MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Liberty Twilight Qualifier
Hosted By: Liberty
Lynchburg, Virginia
2011-05-05

Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2011 08:37 PM
                  2011 Liberty Twilight Qualifier - 5/5/2011                   
                              Liberty University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 60.50m  4/20/2001   Amber Campbell, Coastal Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bendik, Melinda           NA Unattached              59.00m     193-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.60m  FOUL  59.00m  FOUL
  2 Allison, Lili             JR East Tenn. S            49.18m     161-04 
      49.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Fitzwater, Whitney        SR Roanoke                 48.03m     157-07 
      48.03m  47.80m  FOUL  47.25m  FOUL  43.03m
  4 Veatch, Ashlen            JR Unattached              47.52m     155-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.52m  FOUL  46.77m  FOUL
  5 Williams, Jocelyn         FR Liberty                 46.10m     151-03 
      43.86m  44.56m  45.23m  46.10m  FOUL  45.60m
  6 Allen, Ashley             SR Lynchburg               45.20m     148-03 
      FOUL  45.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.86m
  7 Leavell, Chelsea          SR Milligan                44.12m     144-09 
      40.52m  38.92m  40.69m  42.90m  FOUL  44.12m
  8 McCrowey, Alisha          SO Roanoke                 41.05m     134-08 
      39.31m  39.39m  41.05m  40.52m  FOUL  39.32m
  9 Davis, Emily              FR Lynchburg               36.89m     121-00 
      36.50m  36.89m  FOUL  FOUL  31.81m  35.20m
 10 Gulick, Britney           FR Lynchburg               35.87m     117-08 
      35.87m  34.29m  35.39m           
 -- Barnes, Rachel            FR Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Veatch, Aimee             JR Radford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Event 2  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 66.77m  5/1/2008    Matej Muza, Virginia Tech                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hodge, Curtis             JR Radford                 54.55m     179-00 
      53.51m  54.55m  FOUL  FOUL  53.49m  53.16m
  2 Gist, Devin               SR Winthrop                51.44m     168-09 
      FOUL  50.66m  50.64m  FOUL  FOUL  51.44m
  3 Pavia, John Michael       SR Lynchburg               49.67m     162-11 
      FOUL  48.56m  FOUL  49.12m  FOUL  49.67m
  4 Coleman, Travis           SR Winthrop                47.25m     155-00 
      FOUL  47.25m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Davis, Ralph              JR Lynchburg               46.83m     153-08 
      43.72m  FOUL  46.37m  43.42m  46.15m  46.83m
  6 Zapf, Hank                JR Winthrop                44.10m     144-08 
      43.78m  43.28m  42.52m  FOUL  42.19m  44.10m
  7 Merck, Gordon             FR Lynchburg               39.79m     130-06 
      39.79m  FOUL  36.19m  38.28m  37.34m  39.32m
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 4.10m  4/2/2005    Andrea Wildrick, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Kelly           SR Virginia Tec             3.96m   12-11.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.88 3.96 4.04 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Thornley, Caitlin         SR Virginia Tec            J3.96m   12-11.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.88 3.96 4.04 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Brown, Kristen            FR Virginia Tec             3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.88 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Allin, Leigh              FR Virginia Tec             3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Houseknecht, Rachel       JR Liberty                 J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P  XXO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Parker, Shelley           SO Liberty                 J3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tolsma, Tami              JR Liberty                  3.25m   10-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Walton, Caitlin           FR Lynchburg                2.95m    9-08.00 
     2.95 3.10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rhodes, Christina         SR Bridgewater                 NH            
     2.95 3.10 3.25 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 5.44m  5/1/2008    Brian Mondschein, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hunter              JR Virginia Tec             5.36m   17-07.00 
     3.41 3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 5.50 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Shepherd, Kolby           JR Liberty                  5.21m   17-01.00 
     3.41 3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jodon, Jared              SR Virginia Tec            J5.21m   17-01.00 
     3.41 3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Davis, Joe                JR Virginia Tec             4.76m   15-07.25 
     3.41 3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bingham, Cody                Unattached               4.61m   15-01.50 
     3.41 3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  PPP   PP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Fridgen, Cody             NA Unattached              J4.61m   15-01.50 
     3.41 3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Clark, Tommy              SO Lynchburg               J4.61m   15-01.50 
     3.41 3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Marker, Luke                 Unattached               4.31m   14-01.75 
     3.41 3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Curtis, Nathan            JR Lynchburg                4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.41 3.71 4.01 4.31 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Syverud, Carl             SR Mary Washing            J4.01m   13-01.75 
     3.41 3.71 4.01 4.31 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Smither, Dillon           FR Lynchburg                3.41m   11-02.25 
     3.41 3.71 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bell, James               JR Lynchburg                   NH            
     3.41 3.71 4.01 4.31 4.46 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Drablos, John                Unattached                  NH            
     3.41 3.71 4.01 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 1.75m              Five different athletes                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Willeford, Kristen        FR Liberty                  1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Powell, Andrea            JR St. Augustin             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Oakhill, Leah             JR East Tenn. S                NH            
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Gibbs, Jessica            SR Lynchburg                   NH            
     1.47 
      XXX 
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 2.12m  4/4/2009    Matt Parker, Liberty                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelton, Eddie            FR St. Augustin             2.09m    6-10.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Young, Dexter             JR Winthrop                 2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Minor, Shawn              FR Lynchburg                1.99m    6-06.25 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 McIntire, Tevan              Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Boysaw, Tristan           FR Lynchburg                1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Curtis, Edward            SO Roanoke                  1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Marker, Luke                 Unattached              J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Aegerter, Derek           FR Virginia Tec             1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.79 1.84 
        O  XXX 
 -- Cleare, Christopher       SO Winston-Sale                NH            
     1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 7  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 6.14m  4/6/2002    Denise Morgan, High Point                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, LaCear           SO Lynchburg                5.60m   1.3  18-04.50 
     5.60m(1.3) FOUL(0.5) 5.37m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 5.21m(-1.6) 5.20m(-0.3)
  2 Hairston, Candice         FR Lynchburg                5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75 
     5.15m(1.3) 5.06m(-0.6) FOUL      5.30m(+0.0) 4.90m(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Thomas, Dedricka          FR Winston-Sale             5.23m  -0.4  17-02.00 
     FOUL(0.8) 4.98m(0.8) 4.92m(-0.5) 5.13m(-0.1) 5.08m(-3.0) 5.23m(-0.4)
  4 Mundo, Jessica            FR Liberty                  5.07m   0.2  16-07.75 
     4.81m(0.5) 4.87m(0.6) 4.93m(-0.1) 4.84m(-0.1) 4.65m(-2.4) 5.07m(0.2)
  5 Lee, Yun                  JR Mary Washing             4.75m  -0.4  15-07.00 
     4.61m(-0.8) 4.73m(0.7) 3.93m(+0.0) 4.63m(-0.3) 4.75m(-0.4) 4.71m(-0.4)
  6 Tolley, Meagan            SO Roanoke                  4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50 
     4.66m(+0.0) 4.46m(0.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Sims, Melanie             JR Liberty                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Smith, Shontella          FR King                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 8  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 7.77m  4/3/2010    Allen Simms, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Anthony          SR Skeeter Jack             7.62m   1.4  25-00.00 
     6.99m(+0.0) 7.29m(0.8) 7.62m(1.4) FOUL      7.10m(1.8) 7.05m(0.8)
  2 Duffus, Orolando          JR St. Augustin             7.40m   2.0  24-03.50 
     7.10m(-0.2) 6.93m(2.0) 7.33m(1.5) 7.36m(1.8) 7.40m(2.0) FOUL(2.1)
  3 Singleton, Pierson        SO Methodist                7.33m   2.2  24-00.75 
     6.96m(1.8) FOUL      6.88m(-0.2) FOUL      7.33m(2.2) 7.04m(2.9)
  4 Reddington, Kevin         SO Liberty                  7.22m   2.2  23-08.25 
     FOUL      6.63m(-1.5) 7.04m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      7.22m(2.2)
  5 Kindred, Jonathan         SO St. Augustin             7.18m   1.6  23-06.75 
     FOUL      6.17m(-0.9) 7.11m(0.9) 6.93m(-0.8) 7.08m(2.3) 7.18m(1.6)
  6 Wallace, Bryan            SR Radford                 J7.18m   1.2  23-06.75 
     4.86m(1.2) 4.37m(3.8) 6.69m(0.8) 6.81m(2.6) 6.84m(1.8) 7.18m(1.2)
  7 Bryant, Anthony           JR Liberty                  7.04m   1.6  23-01.25 
     FOUL      7.04m(1.6) 6.83m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Vassell, Oronde              Unattached               7.02m   1.0  23-00.50 
     6.44m(2.5) 6.73m(0.9) 6.76m(2.5) 6.80m(-1.3) 6.92m(1.7) 7.02m(1.0)
  9 Johnson, Chris            JR Liberty                  6.84m   1.5  22-05.25 
     6.84m(1.5) FOUL      5.59m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 McIntire, Tevan              Unattached               6.50m   1.5  21-04.00 
     FOUL      6.50m(1.5) 6.36m(0.4)            
 11 Hovatter, Phillip         SO Radford                 J6.50m   2.0  21-04.00 
     6.50m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL                 
 12 Wilkinson, DeJon          FR St. Augustin             6.40m  +0.0  21-00.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.40m(+0.0)           
 13 Allen, Harrison           FR Liberty                  6.35m   3.5  20-10.00 
     6.25m(-0.3) 6.25m(1.6) 6.35m(3.5)            
 14 Settje, Anthony           FR Liberty                  6.24m   1.2  20-05.75 
     6.24m(1.2) 5.66m(1.0) 5.87m(-0.1)           
 15 Irving, Demetrius         SO Lynchburg                6.19m   1.6  20-03.75 
     6.19m(1.6) FOUL      5.69m(0.2)            
 16 Marker, Luke                 Unattached               6.14m   2.2  20-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.14m(2.2)            
 17 Thompson, Reginald        SO Washington A             5.97m   2.0  19-07.00 
     5.97m(2.0) 4.80m(2.2) FOUL                 
 18 Bruce, KeDarrius          FR Lynchburg                5.83m   2.2  19-01.50 
     FOUL      5.83m(2.2) FOUL                 
 -- Allen, Michael            JR Eastern Menn              FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Duff, Tashan              JR Liberty                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 12.73m  4/21/2007   Chasity Johnson, Coastal Carolina          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia               JR Liberty                 12.81m   2.5  42-00.50 
     10.99m(4.9) 11.75m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 10.80m(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 12.81m(2.5)
  2 Powell, Andrea            JR St. Augustin            11.72m   3.5  38-05.50 
     11.26m(+0.0) 11.66m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.72m(3.5) 11.56m(+0.0) PASS(+0.0)
  3 Bowens, Kirsten           FR St. Augustin            11.42m   0.4  37-05.75 
     10.77m(1.8) 10.99m(1.5) 11.29m(+0.0) FOUL(3.5) 11.42m(0.4) 11.39m(2.6)
  4 Graves, Carmen            SO Roanoke                 10.95m   2.6  35-11.25 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 10.54m(3.0) 10.51m(1.4) FOUL(2.4) 10.95m(2.6)
  5 Lee, Yun                  JR Mary Washing            10.90m   1.4  35-09.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 10.64m(-1.0) FOUL(2.2) 10.65m(0.7) FOUL(2.6) 10.90m(1.4)
  6 Mundo, Jessica            FR Liberty                 10.48m  +0.0  34-04.75 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 10.48m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.1) 10.25m(2.5)
  7 Tolley, Meagan            SO Roanoke                 10.24m   1.8  33-07.25 
     10.24m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(3.1)
 -- Smith, Shontella          FR King                      FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.0)         
 -- Hairston, Candice         FR Lynchburg                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(2.6)           
 -- Hubbard, LaCear           SO Lynchburg                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.1)         
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 15.70m  5/8/2003    Done Magliore, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Marcus             Unattached              16.06mF  1.3  52-08.25 
     FOUL(2.2) 15.84m(3.0) 16.06m(1.3) 15.76m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.79m(1.0)
  2 Bryant, Anthony           JR Liberty                 14.92m   1.4  48-11.50 
     13.50m(2.7) FOUL(1.2) 14.76m(2.6) 14.92m(1.4) 14.84m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Johnson, Chris            JR Liberty                 14.85m   2.2  48-08.75 
     14.73m(2.0) 14.85m(2.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.47m(1.5)
  4 Flowers, Darius           SO Gallaudet               14.60m   2.1  47-11.00 
     14.46m(3.8) 14.30m(1.3) 14.60m(2.1) 14.38m(1.7) 14.45m(1.4) 14.30m(1.7)
  5 Wilkinson, DeJon          FR St. Augustin            14.35m   3.6  47-01.00 
     14.35m(3.6) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Johnson, Aaron            JR Liberty                 14.08m   1.8  46-02.50 
     FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.0) 14.08m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    SO Mary Washing            13.49m   1.4  44-03.25 
     12.94m(+0.0) 13.33m(2.5) 13.13m(2.8) 13.24m(1.5) 13.01m(1.8) 13.49m(1.4)
  8 Allen, Michael            JR Eastern Menn            13.42m   2.5  44-00.50 
     13.42m(2.5) FOUL(3.4) 13.21m(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Kindred, Jonathan         SO St. Augustin            12.78m   2.2  41-11.25 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(2.4) 12.78m(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Irving, Demetrius         SO Lynchburg               12.76m   1.5  41-10.50 
     12.76m(1.5) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.4)           
 -- Boysaw, Tristan           FR Lynchburg                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.4)          
 -- Bruce, KeDarrius          FR Lynchburg                 FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.9)           
 
Event 11  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 48.59m  4/21/2007   Tamara Bryant, Coastal Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leavell, Chelsea          SR Milligan                38.94m     127-09 
      36.50m  FOUL  FOUL  36.64m  38.94m  36.83m
  2 Williams, Jocelyn         FR Liberty                 37.42m     122-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.99m  37.42m  FOUL
  3 Gulick, Britney           FR Lynchburg               27.94m      91-08 
      27.94m  FOUL  27.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Davis, Emily              FR Lynchburg               23.10m      75-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.27m  FOUL  23.10m  21.49m
  5 Rice, Vanessa             SO Washington A            22.05m      72-04 
      20.95m  16.57m  19.05m  22.05m  21.92m  FOUL
 
Event 12  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 60.33m  4/2/2010    Clendon Henderson, Unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zapf, Hank                JR Winthrop                44.09m     144-08 
      FOUL  39.10m  43.35m  44.09m  43.49m  43.63m
  2 Smith, Ryan               JR Liberty                 43.94m     144-02 
      40.73m  42.22m  43.94m  43.21m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Abbott, Tim               FR Liberty                 43.13m     141-06 
      FOUL  40.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.13m
  4 Strauss, Rene                Unattached              40.55m     133-00 
      FOUL  32.10m  FOUL  40.55m  FOUL  38.51m
  5 Waddy, Leslie             SO Lynchburg               38.66m     126-10 
      35.54m  34.96m  35.98m  38.27m  FOUL  38.66m
  6 Blakeney, Brett           FR Lynchburg               38.23m     125-05 
      34.15m  FOUL  35.47m  35.50m  36.59m  38.23m
  7 Wilson, Greg              FR Lynchburg               37.85m     124-02 
      36.42m  37.85m  36.25m  FOUL  36.64m  FOUL
  8 Davis, Ralph              JR Lynchburg               36.23m     118-10 
      35.85m  FOUL  36.23m  FOUL  35.03m  FOUL
 
Event 13  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 52.48m  4/15/1995   Chris Stancliffe, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Landes, Krystle           SR Lynchburg               37.82m     124-01 
      36.33m  FOUL  36.28m  37.81m  37.82m  36.04m
  2 Heal, Leah                JR Lynchburg               37.71m     123-09 
      32.43m  37.71m  32.37m  31.49m  33.07m  33.51m
  3 Kang, Leslye              FR Gallaudet               34.08m     111-10 
      34.08m  FOUL  32.20m  33.81m  33.11m  32.55m
  4 Esden, Grace              JR Liberty                 31.12m     102-01 
      25.51m  31.12m  30.21m  30.05m  31.09m  28.67m
  5 Willeford, Kristen        FR Liberty                 26.63m      87-04 
      26.63m  23.45m  25.51m  25.40m  25.39m  FOUL
 
Event 14  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 69.01m  4/1/2011    Elliot Galeone, Liberty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galeone, Elliott          SR Liberty                 68.50m     224-09 
      68.50m  62.03m  FOUL  63.46m  61.72m  FOUL
  2 Stauss, Rene              SO Virginia Tec            59.74m     196-00 
      55.16m  57.57m  52.92m  54.45m  57.97m  59.74m
  3 Mills, Dylan              SO Washington a            58.60m     192-03 
      56.38m  58.60m  54.40m  56.13m  56.60m  56.20m
  4 Baum, Matt                SR East Tenn. S            57.75m     189-06 
      55.74m  54.08m  FOUL  56.74m  57.75m  55.83m
  5 Sullivan, Kevin           FR Washington a            53.20m     174-06 
      51.28m  52.51m  53.20m  50.50m  49.80m  50.09m
  6 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg               51.19m     167-11 
      46.08m  42.97m  51.19m  46.46m  49.18m  FOUL
  7 Liska, Sam                SO East Tenn. S            49.19m     161-05 
      49.19m  46.58m  48.21m  48.61m  47.68m  48.43m
  8 Blakeney, Brett           FR Lynchburg               47.52m     155-11 
      47.52m  45.73m  40.50m  44.48m  44.38m  FOUL
  9 Percival, Gabriel         SO Liberty                 47.00m     154-02 
      FOUL  38.74m  47.00m  43.82m  FOUL  44.84m
 10 Marker, Luke                 Unattached              43.45m     142-07 
      43.45m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 15  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 18.26m  5/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burkhardt, Samira         FR Virginia Tec            15.34m   50-04.00 
      15.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Leavell, Chelsea          SR Milligan                12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.76m  12.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Barnes, Rachel            FR Liberty                 12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.42m  12.05m  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Brown, Nia                FR Lynchburg               10.85m   35-07.25 
      10.30m  10.85m  FOUL  10.12m  FOUL  10.26m
  5 Davis, Emily              FR Lynchburg                9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.72m  9.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.99m
  6 Gulick, Britney           FR Lynchburg                9.85m   32-03.75 
      9.77m  9.85m  FOUL  9.18m  9.17m  FOUL
  7 Rice, Vanessa             SO Washington A             8.74m   28-08.25 
      8.56m  8.64m  FOUL  8.67m  FOUL  8.74m
 
Event 16  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 17.99m  5/5/2001    Ian Douglas, North Carolina                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Travis           SR Winthrop                16.80m   55-01.50 
      FOUL  16.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.80m
  2 Van Dunk, Eric            SO Lynchburg               14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  12.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Abbott, Tim               FR Liberty                 13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.34m  FOUL  FOUL  13.59m
  4 Wilson, Greg              FR Lynchburg               13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.89m  13.04m  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg               10.40m   34-01.50 
      FOUL  10.40m  10.34m  10.06m  10.37m  10.05m
 -- Smith, Ryan               JR Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 11.57  4/30/2009   Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pierre, Barbara              G.W.Express/             11.69q -1.8  2 
  2 Bethea, Chantelle         SR Winston-Sale             12.08q +0.0  1 
  3 Harrison, Emani           FR East Tenn. S             12.14q -1.8  2 
  4 Lee, Gabrielle            FR Coastal Caro             12.38q +0.0  1 
  5 Harris, Anjelica          JR Unattached               12.44q +0.0  1 
  6 Mercer, Dana                 Unattached               12.70q +0.0  1 
  7 Powell, Erica             FR Methodist                12.84q +0.0  1 
  8 Rodriquez, Marlena        FR Methodist                13.01q +0.0  1 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 11.57  4/30/2009   Barbara Pierre, St. Augustine's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierre, Barbara              G.W.Express/             11.49   2.1 
  2 Harrison, Emani           FR East Tenn. S             11.80   2.1 
  3 Bethea, Chantelle         SR Winston-Sale             12.05   2.1 
  4 Harris, Anjelica          JR Unattached               12.33   2.1 
  4 Lee, Gabrielle            FR Coastal Caro             12.33   2.1 
  6 Powell, Erica             FR Methodist                12.59   2.1 
  7 Mercer, Dana                 Unattached               12.61   2.1 
  8 Rodriquez, Marlena        FR Methodist                12.97   2.1 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petty, Tazz               SR Unattached               10.42q  1.2  6 
  2 Boone, Richard               G.W.Express/             10.64q  1.2  6 
  3 Stuart, Sean              JR St. Augustin             10.77q  0.1  5 
  4 Jameson, Corey            JR Coastal Caro             10.79q  0.1  5 
  5 White, Marquis            FR St. Augustin             10.81q  1.2  6 
  5 Williams, Paul            SR Winston-Sale             10.81q  0.1  5 
  7 Steed, Lenoard            SR Coastal Caro             10.82q  0.1  5 
  8 Byron, Justin                Real Deal Track          10.86q  1.2  6 
  9 Jackson, Ronnie           FR Coastal Caro             10.87q  1.6  3 
 10 Bailey, Jacey             SR Liberty                  10.88q  1.7  4 
 11 Spruel, Roderick          SO Liberty                  10.91q  1.7  4 
 12 Mowatt, Kevin             FR Milligan                 10.96q  0.1  5 
 13 Scales, Reggie            FR Methodist                11.01q  1.6  3 
 14 Knowles, Demitri             Unattached               11.02q  0.1  5 
 15 Settje, Anthony           FR Liberty                  11.04q  1.7  4 
 16 Bailey, Greg              SR Methodist                11.09q  0.1  5 
 17 Washington, Andre         SO Liberty                  11.16   1.6  3 
 18 Singleton, Pierson        SO Methodist                11.20   1.6  3 
 18 Kidd, Brandon             SR Methodist                11.20   1.1  2 
 20 Spears, Jamal             FR Liberty                  11.24   1.1  2 
 21 Cain, Shean                  Dream Speed              11.51  +0.0  1 
 22 Hunt, Trevor              JR Roanoke                  11.57   1.1  2 
 23 Thompson, Reginald        SO Washington A             11.64  +0.0  1 
 24 Smith, ConRoy             FR Liberty                  12.56   1.6  3 
 
Event 18  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 10.08  4/6/2002    Ken Brokenburr, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Petty, Tazz               SR Unattached               10.33   0.3  1 
  2 Boone, Richard               G.W.Express/             10.41   0.3  1 
  3 Jameson, Corey            JR Coastal Caro             10.57   0.3  1 
  4 Steed, Lenoard            SR Coastal Caro             10.63   0.3  1 
  4 Williams, Paul            SR Winston-Sale             10.63   0.3  1 
  6 Stuart, Sean              JR St. Augustin             10.64   0.3  1 
  7 White, Marquis            FR St. Augustin             10.73   0.3  1 
  8 Knowles, Demitri             Unattached               10.80  +0.0  2 
  9 Spruel, Roderick          SO Liberty                  10.83  +0.0  2 
 10 Jackson, Ronnie           FR Coastal Caro             10.88  +0.0  2 
 11 Bailey, Jacey             SR Liberty                  10.94  +0.0  2 
 12 Settje, Anthony           FR Liberty                  10.97  +0.0  2 
 13 Bailey, Greg              SR Methodist                11.05  +0.0  2 
 14 Scales, Reggie            FR Methodist                11.15  +0.0  2 
 14 Mowatt, Kevin             FR Milligan                 11.15  +0.0  2 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: F 12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charnuski, Olivia         JR Liberty                  14.16q -1.2  3 
  2 Brown, Kristen            FR Virginia Tec             14.28q -1.2  3 
  3 Church, Amber             FR Radford                  14.45q -1.2  3 
  4 Webley, Crystal           SO Winston-Sale             14.53q +0.0  2 
  5 Brown, Stephanie          JR Winston-Sale             14.73q +0.0  2 
  6 Morris, Brittanie         FR Methodist                14.75q +0.0  2 
  7 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal Track          14.82q -1.2  3 
  8 Honor, Sharrone           SO Winthrop                 14.87q -1.2  3 
  9 Houseknecht, Rachel       JR Liberty                  14.94q +0.0  2 
 10 Davis, Ashley             FR Coastal Caro             15.09q +0.0  2 
 11 Pannell, Courtni          FR Radford                  15.22q -1.2  3 
 12 Witt, Sarah               JR Roanoke                  15.48q -0.9  1 
 13 Williams, Taylore         JR Virginia Tec             15.71q +0.0  2 
 14 Gibbs, Jessica            SR Lynchburg                16.58q -0.9  1 
 15 Thompson, Brooke          SO Mary Washing             18.13q -0.9  1 
 
Event 19  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: F 12.94  5/9/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Islam, Samaiyah              Real Deal Track          13.75   1.5  1 
  2 Charnuski, Olivia         JR Liberty                  13.87   1.5  1 
  3 Brown, Kristen            FR Virginia Tec             13.96   1.5  1 
  4 Church, Amber             FR Radford                  14.20   1.5  1 
  5 Webley, Crystal           SO Winston-Sale             14.41   1.5  1 
  6 Pannell, Courtni          FR Radford                  14.56   0.4  2 
  7 Houseknecht, Rachel       JR Liberty                  14.58   0.4  2 
  8 Morris, Brittanie         FR Methodist                14.65   1.5  1 
  9 Brown, Stephanie          JR Winston-Sale             14.77   1.5  1 
 10 Davis, Ashley             FR Coastal Caro             14.91   0.4  2 
 11 Honor, Sharrone           SO Winthrop                 15.12   1.5  1 
 12 Williams, Taylore         JR Virginia Tec             15.38   0.4  2 
 13 Witt, Sarah               JR Roanoke                  15.39   0.4  2 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Facility: F 13.72  5/3/2007    Enrique Llanos, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Kandrick          SR Unattached               14.10q -0.9  3 
  2 Dobbins, Chris            FR Radford                  14.50q -0.1  2 
  3 Senesca, Gerkenz          JR St. Augustin             14.52q -0.9  3 
  4 Griffith, Ronnie          JR St. Augustin             14.53q -0.1  2 
  5 Davis, Rachad             FR Lynchburg                15.24q -0.1  2 
  6 Bein, Petros              JR Methodist                15.74q -0.1  2 
  7 Whitted, Richard          FR Liberty                  16.16q -2.0  1 
  8 Smither, Dillon           FR Lynchburg                18.26q -2.0  1 
 
Event 20  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Facility: F 13.72  5/3/2007    Enrique Llanos, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Kandrick          SR Unattached               14.06   1.3 
  2 Senesca, Gerkenz          JR St. Augustin             14.23   1.3 
  3 Griffith, Ronnie          JR St. Augustin             14.51   1.3 
  4 Dobbins, Chris            FR Radford                  14.75   1.3 
  5 Davis, Rachad             FR Lynchburg                15.26   1.3 
  6 Whitted, Richard          FR Liberty                  15.65   1.3 
  7 Bein, Petros              JR Methodist                15.75   1.3 
  8 Smither, Dillon           FR Lynchburg                18.19   1.3 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 22.98  4/6/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst             23.45   3.1  3 
  2 Shaw, Kelly               SO St. Augustin             24.14   3.1  3 
  3 Bethea, Chantelle         SR Winston-Sale             24.17   3.1  2 
  4 Baptiste, Kristi          FR Winston-Sale             24.64   3.1  2 
  5 Robinson, Sasha           SR Winthrop                 25.18   3.1  2 
  6 Honor, Sharrone           SO Winthrop                 25.27   3.1  2 
  7 Rodriquez, Marlena        FR Methodist                25.56   1.6  1 
  8 Brewton, Lanneickia       SO King                     25.61   3.1  2 
  9 Mercer, Dana                 Unattached               25.73   3.1  2 
 10 Harris, Anjelica          JR Unattached               26.02   1.6  1 
 11 Williams, Trudy           JR Washington A             28.32   1.6  1 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Facility: F 20.48  4/1/2006    LaShawn Merritt, Nike                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boone, Richard               G.W.Express/             20.87  +0.0  6 
  2 Gittens, Ramon            SR St. Augustin             21.02  +0.0  6 
  3 Williams, Paul            SR Winston-Sale             21.18   2.7  4 
  4 Fisher, Kelly             JR St. Augustin             21.37   1.2  5 
  5 Stuart, Sean              JR St. Augustin             21.41   1.2  5 
  6 Edmonds, Josh             FR St. Augustin             21.51  +0.0  6 
  7 Knowles, Demitri             Unattached               21.52   2.7  4 
  8 Quarles, James            FR St. Augustin             21.57   2.7  4 
  9 Bailey, Greg              SR Methodist                21.58   1.2  5 
 10 Kelso, Raschad            SR Radford                  21.62  +0.0  6 
 11 Mowatt, Kevin             FR Milligan                 21.72   1.2  5 
 12 Boyd, Jason               JR St. Augustin             21.85   1.2  5 
 13 Todd, Anthony             FR St. Augustin             21.87   1.2  5 
 14 Byron, Justin                Real Deal Track          21.93  +0.0  6 
 15 Spruel, Roderick          SO Liberty                  22.00   2.7  4 
 16 Washington, Andre         SO Liberty                  22.09   2.6  3 
 17 Settje, Anthony           FR Liberty                  22.14   2.6  3 
 18 Purcell, Robert           SO East Tenn. S             22.38   2.7  4 
 19 Bailey, Jacey             SR Liberty                  22.69   2.7  4 
 20 Arvey, Chris              FR Liberty                  23.03   2.6  3 
 21 Matthiessen, Scott        SR Mary Washing             23.35  -1.2  2 
 22 Spears, Jamal             FR Liberty                  23.36  -1.2  2 
 23 Hunt, Trevor              JR Roanoke                  23.46  -1.2  2 
 24 Smither, Dillon           FR Lynchburg                25.00  -1.2  2 
 25 Carney, James             FR Lynchburg                25.23  -1.2  2 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 52.60  5/6/2004    Crystal Cox, N.C. Elite                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bernard, Nicketa          SO St. Augustin             55.11   2 
  2 Baptiste, Kristi          FR Winston-Sale             55.81   2 
  3 Robinson, Sasha           SR Winthrop                 56.38   2 
  4 Johns, Sheena             SR St. Augustin             56.68   2 
  5 Burggraf, Meghan          SO Liberty                  57.18   1 
  6 Bridges, Kiara            FR Liberty                  58.06   1 
  7 Washington, Christina     JR Lynchburg                58.48   2 
  8 McMichael, Kylie          FR Liberty                  59.23   1 
  9 Connor, Unique            SO St. Augustin             59.71   1 
 10 Ruth, Ashley              SO King                   1:01.77   1 
 11 Keser, Stacy              SR Mary Washing           1:02.48   1 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Facility: F 45.99  4/29/2010   Josh Scott, St. Augustine's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Torrence, Jamaal             G.W.Express/             46.36   4 
  2 Fisher, Kelly             JR St. Augustin             47.59   4 
  3 Quarles, James            FR St. Augustin             47.62   4 
  4 Abney, Antonio            SR St. Augustin             47.78   4 
  5 White, Kaise              SO Radford                  47.82   4 
  6 Jones, Olajauau              Unattached               47.90   4 
  7 Rahming, Earl             FR King                     49.02   4 
  8 O'Dell, Tim               SO East Tenn. S             49.09   3 
  9 Washington, Andre         SO Liberty                  49.13   3 
 10 Harris, Fitzroy           FR Milligan                 49.21   3 
 11 Tard, Marqueth            SR Unattached               49.29   3 
 12 Miller, William              Unattached               49.62   2 
 13 Arslain, Paul             SO Liberty                  49.91   3 
 14 Busby, Ron                   Tropical Sto             50.08   3 
 15 graves, earl                 EGZ                      50.34   3 
 16 Arvey, Chris              FR Liberty                  50.52   2 
 17 Schmidt, Taylor              Unattached               51.68   2 
 18 Matthiessen, Scott        SR Mary Washing             53.68   2 
 
Event 25  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 2:07.95  5/6/2004    Florencia Hunt, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whittaker, Britney        SR Radford                2:15.27  
  2 Wimbush, Amanda           FR Liberty                2:17.78  
  3 Dawes, Sarah              JR Mary Washing           2:19.19  
  4 Chesser, Rena                Unattached             2:19.23  
  5 Foster, Krystal           FR Lynchburg              2:28.28  
  6 Alfano, Danielle          SR King                   2:31.51  
  7 Carter, Kelsey            FR Mary Washing           2:31.60  
  8 Dellehunt, Rachel         SO Roanoke                2:35.72  
 -- Elliece, Boyles              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 1:47.73  4/29/2010   Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Todd, Patrick                Unattached             1:50.29  
  2 Hornsby, Russell             Tropical Sto           1:50.82  
  3 Jesien, Andrew               Tropical Sto           1:51.55  
  4 Smayda, Mike                 Ragged Mountian        1:51.83  
  5 Chebii, Andrew            SO Winston-Sale           1:52.44  
  6 Chaffee, Mackloin            Ragged Mountian        1:52.56  
  7 Walcott, Jameell             Unattached             1:54.21  
  8 Wiggan, Desmond           JR Winston-Sale           1:55.98  
  9 Monahan, Jamison          SR Roanoke                1:56.32  
 10 Bright, Jordan            JR Liberty                1:56.57  
 11 Holguin, Gabe             FR Winthrop               1:58.37  
 12 Shaughnessy, Matt         SO Mary Washing           1:58.86  
 13 Justis, David             FR Mary Washing           1:59.07  
 14 Orndorff, William         JR Lynchburg              1:59.25  
 15 Parry, Evan               FR Lynchburg              1:59.65  
 16 Whitlow, Curtis           FR Lynchburg              2:00.08  
 17 Hawkins, Brendan          JR Milligan               2:01.29  
 18 Dove, Reed                FR Lynchburg              2:04.72  
 19 Kulp, Ben                 JR Lynchburg              2:11.14  
 
Event 27  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 4:18.36  5/1/2008    Tasmin Fanning, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klugh, Jennifer           JR Liberty                4:35.50  
  2 Chesser, Rena                Unattached             4:38.45  
  3 Kosakowski, Jackie           Unattached             4:39.47  
  4 Madison, Annelise         FR Washington a           4:48.73  
  5 Alfano, Danielle          SR King                   4:58.62  
 -- Ricksecker, Rebekah          Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 28  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:46.20  4/29/2010   Sintayehu Taye, Virginia                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Alex              SO Appalachian            3:46.97  
  2 Wendland, Isaac           JR Liberty                3:47.12  
  3 Hudgins, Brandon          SR Appalachian            3:48.34  
  4 Cornfield, Jarred         FR Liberty                3:56.33  
  5 Van Alstine, Ryan         SR Lynchburg              3:56.86  
  6 Reeves, Wil               JR Liberty                4:00.05  
  7 Galloway, Bud             SR Appalachian            4:00.18  
  8 Leroux, Adam              JR Winthrop               4:00.84  
  9 Chapin, Joey                 Unattached             4:01.05  
 10 Gorwitz, Brian            FR Radford                4:01.31  
 11 Harris, Drew              FR Winthrop               4:07.37  
 12 Ache, Daniel              FR Mary Washing           4:07.95  
 13 Humphreys, Justin         JR King                   4:08.71  
 14 Rigler, Andrew            SO Liberty                4:13.47  
 15 Capps, Christopher        SO Unattached             4:15.61  
 -- Morgan, Patrick              Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 29  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 10:52.06  3/31/2007   Piper Newby, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bussard, Emma             JR Unc-Ashevill          10:58.56  
  2 Neal, Hailey              JR Liberty               11:10.75  
  3 Schultz, Lauren           SO Washington a          11:32.08  
  4 Beauvais, Danielle        SO King                  11:50.69  
 
Event 30  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Facility: F 9:10.37  5/1/2008    Rider Clauss, Virginia Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murphy, Matt              SO Milligan              10:21.87  
 
Event 31  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 17:19.70  4/2/2005    Jenni Shappert, Lehigh                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kanagy, Khristina         SO Liberty               17:40.35  
  2 Hubbard, Lauren           SO Milligan              17:59.82  
  3 Zeiler, Kristy            JR Methodist             18:10.43  
  4 Osborne, Ashley              Unattached            18:40.24  
  5 Guridy, Alicia            JR Liberty               18:44.95  
  6 Giffen, Gillian           JR Milligan              18:53.49  
  7 Troyer, Denise            SO Liberty               19:05.53  
  8 Passauer, Amy             JR Liberty               19:10.64  
  9 Palmer, Ashley               Unattached            19:14.48  
 10 Gass, Jessica             FR Liberty               19:23.59  
 11 Wilson, Shannon           FR Milligan              19:28.83  
 12 Alley, Jessica            JR Unattached            19:37.32  
 13 Fielitz, Lyndi            SO Liberty               20:19.15  
 14 Morris, Hillary           SO Liberty               20:33.25  
 15 Hess, Ashley              SO Mary Washing          20:34.29  
 -- Ricksecker, Rebekah          Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 32  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Facility: F 14:06.88  4/21/2007   Josh McDougal, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ricksecker, David         SO Liberty               14:39.37  
  2 MacDonald, Josh           FR Liberty               14:48.44  
  3 Ellis, Austin             JR Milligan              15:01.12  
  4 Hopely, Mark              SR Liberty               15:21.75  
  5 Stanton, Cody             FR Lynchburg             15:34.17  
  6 Kipchirchir, N'Getitch       Unattached            15:40.07  
  7 Jones, Nate                  Unattached            15:56.92  
  8 Meeuwenberg, Nathan       FR Milligan              15:59.16  
  9 Brown, David              FR Lynchburg             16:19.29  
 10 Barker, Zach              FR Liberty               16:30.71  
 11 Hoak, Alex                FR Unattached            19:02.36  
 -- Edmonds, Josh                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 33  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 45.95  4/21/2007   , Liberty                                   
                       Beckles, Hibbert, Screen, Zelinskas               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                                  46.55  
     1) Bacote, Jaivairia FR            2) Bernard, Nicketa SO            
     3) Johns, Sheena SR                4) Shaw, Kelly SO                 
  2 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                                46.99  
     1) Evans, Ebone FR                 2) Bethea, Chantelle SR           
     3) Baptiste, Kristi FR             4) Randall, Khadija FR            
  3 Liberty  'A'                                          47.40  
     1) Sims, Melanie JR                2) Bridges, Kiara FR              
     3) Charnuski, Olivia JR            4) McMichael, Kylie FR            
 
Event 34  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 40.46  4/21/2001   , Liberty                                   
                       Gaddy, Decker, Christolin, Wagner                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Augustine's  'A'                                  40.38F 
     1) White, Marquis FR               2) Fisher, Kelly JR               
     3) Stuart, Sean JR                 4) Gittens, Ramon SR              
  2 Appalachian State  'A'                                40.54  
     1) Thomas, Justin SO               2) Powell, Landon SO              
     3) Lockard, Thomas SR              4) Moore, Dennis JR               
  3 Liberty  'A'                                          41.75  
     1) Spruel, Roderick SO             2) Washington, Andre SO           
     3) Settje, Anthony FR              4) Bailey, Jacey SR               
  4 Methodist  'A'                                        43.16  
     1) Singleton, Pierson SO           2) Scales, Reggie FR              
     3) Kidd, Brandon SR                4) Bailey, Greg SR                
 
Event 35  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Facility: F 3:45.23  4/21/2007   , Coastal Carolina                        
                         Brown, Johnson, White, Leach                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynchburg  'A'                                      3:59.10  
     1) Gibbs, Jessica SR               2) Johnson, Jasmyne FR            
     3) McFayden, Mel SO                4) Washington, Christina JR       
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Facility: F 56.95  5/6/2002    Kia Davis, Unattached                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst             58.53  
  2 Amegashie, Yvonne         SO Virginia Tec           1:00.35  
  3 London, April             JR St. Augustin           1:01.57  
  4 Bacote, Jaivairia         FR St. Augustin           1:03.00  
  5 Morris, Brittanie         FR Methodist              1:04.69  
  6 Sims, Melanie             JR Liberty                1:06.15  
  7 Witt, Sarah               JR Roanoke                1:06.72  
  8 Williams, Taylore         JR Virginia Tec           1:07.54  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Facility: F 49.04  4/6/2002    Bershawn Jackson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rucker, Reggie               G.W.Express/             51.37   2 
  2 Amegashie, Ebenezer       SR Virginia Tec             53.02   2 
  3 Olinger, Brett            SR Radford                  53.05   2 
  4 Purcell, Robert           SO East Tenn. S             53.30   1 
  5 Courtney, Taylor          SO Liberty                  54.17   1 
  6 Franklin, Drew            SR Winthrop                 54.24   2 
  7 White, Riley              JR Liberty                  55.56   1 
  8 Whitted, Richard          FR Liberty                  57.55   1 



Return to Top

Email | About