MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Carver Track Classic
Hosted By: Reid Ross
Fayetteville, North Carolina
2011-04-02

Bill Carver Track & Field Classic
Results
Results from NC.Milesplit.US

Licensed to Fayetteville Flyers T&F Team                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Twelfth (12) Annual Bill Carver Classic - 4/2/2011               
                                  Bill Carver                                  
                          Reid Ross Classical School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sharp, Olicia                Wakefield HS             12.71q 
  2 Ramsey, Dannisha             Western Harn             14.09  
  3 Tasker, Taylor               Overhills                14.32  
  4 Fate, Jasmine                Fike HS                  14.55  
 -- Bledson, Sahaneia            Jacksonville                DQ  
 -- Lee, Jamella                 Knightdale H                DQ  
 -- Morrison, Shakerrya          East Wake HS                DQ  
 -- Quick, Breauna               Pinecrest                   DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Jden               Wake Forest-             13.05q 
  2 Collins, Katrina             Westover Hig             13.76  
  3 Graham, Javonah              EE Smith HS              13.85  
  4 Williams, Miajia             Red Springs              14.00  
  5 Becton, Jasmine              Union HS                 14.09  
 -- Easterling, Larcenia         Scotland HS                 DQ  
 -- Jones, Ariana                Scotland HS                 DQ  
 -- Gray, Jasmine                East Wake HS                DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tanner, Quayshanna           South Granvi             13.37q 
  2 Bauder, Anna                 Enloe                    13.69  
  3 Anderson, Brittany           Southeast Ra             14.12  
  4 Quinn, Miosha                Jacksonville             14.93  
 -- Booker, Icess                Kipp Pride H                DQ  
 -- Ivey, Nicole                 Hoke County                 DQ  
 -- De-Champlain, Abmer          Western Harn                DQ  
 -- Young, Keiayra               EE Smith HS                 DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Shatika             Knightdale H             13.25q 
  2 McAllister, Aja              EE Smith HS              13.48  
  3 Johnson, Jasmine             Croatan HS               13.49  
  4 Richwood, Chanel             Good Counsel             13.74  
  5 Corbett, Gabrial             Overhills                14.47  
  6 Sterling, Seanique           Western Harn             15.20  
  7 Kantor, Jenny                Good Counsel             15.90  
 -- Hansley, Alexus              Pine Forest                 DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Rashida             Lee County H             13.64  
  2 Hawkins, Brittany            Red Springs              13.71  
  3 Lindsey, Marcia              Southeast Ra             13.81  
  4 Allen, Kiona                 Knightdale H             13.84  
  5 Jerald, Trina                Douglad Byrd             13.90  
  6 Baldwin, Fiyonnia            Scotland HS              14.12  
  7 Burke, Kendale               Douglad Byrd             14.51  
 -- Ross, Courtney               Jacksonville                DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kayla               Wakefield HS             12.98q 
  2 Johnson, Jamia               Enloe                    13.58  
  3 Henson, Paradise             Fike HS                  13.59  
  4 High, Porchia                Hoke County              13.94  
  5 Clayton, Brittany            Overhills                14.55  
 -- Taylor, Alainah              Kipp Pride H                DQ  
 -- Swinnie, Mykayla             Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Jones, Raven                 Harnett Cent                DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Bellamy, Marisa              Bunn HS                  12.67q 
  2 Fisher, Desiree              Wakefield HS             13.16q 
  3 Johnson, Dasja               Union HS                 13.53  
  4 Lane, Aaliyah                Wake Forest-             13.71  
  5 Matthews, Breyah             East Wake HS             14.33  
  6 Hutchinson, Krya             Enloe                    14.52  
  7 McNair, Shakira              Pinecrest                14.67  
 -- Kennedy, Keela               Hoke County                 DQ  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Girardeau, Darlene           South View H             12.94q 
  2 Tchume, Celena               Southeast Ra             13.59  
  3 Jackson, Kayla               Good Counsel             13.92  
  4 McRae, Kayla                 Red Springs              14.43  
 -- Booker, Mercedes             Kipp Pride H                DQ  
 -- Harris, Monique              Lee County H                DQ  
 -- Parham, Mercedes             Westover Hig                DQ  
 -- Trippett, Mariah             Westover Hig                DQ  
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sharp, Olicia                Wakefield HS             12.45   10   
  2 Bellamy, Marisa              Bunn HS                  12.72    8   
  3 Williams, Jden               Wake Forest-             12.92    6   
  4 Johnson, Kayla               Wakefield HS             12.93    4   
  5 Girardeau, Darlene           South View H             13.00    3   
  6 Johnson, Shatika             Knightdale H             13.33    2   
  7 Fisher, Desiree              Wakefield HS             13.34    1   
  8 Tanner, Quayshanna           South Granvi             13.41  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield HS             25.48q 
  2 Alston, Naomi                Douglad Byrd             26.22q 
  3 Stone, Christina             Pinecrest                26.93  
  4 Henson, Paradise             Fike HS                  27.97  
  5 Hanson, Ebony                Nash Central             30.16  
 -- Swinnie, Mykayla             Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Livingston, Dajma            East Wake HS                DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Bellamy, Marisa              Bunn HS                  25.45q 
  2 Williams, Jden               Wake Forest-             26.97  
  3 Bannerman, Miranda           Seventy-First            27.99  
  4 Johnson, Dasja               Union HS                 28.44  
  5 Young, Keiayra               EE Smith HS              29.00  
  6 Jackson, Deunique            Jacksonville             30.03  
  7 Bledson, Sahaneia            Jacksonville             31.06  
 -- Elliott, Missy               Western Harn                DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Holiday, Monica              Pine Forest              26.25q 
  2 Smith, Teshlyn               South Granvi             27.83  
  3 Torres, Kierra               East Wake HS             29.46  
  4 Reed, Tiesha                 Overhills                29.51  
 -- McNeill, Alisa               Harnett Cent                DQ  
 -- Quick, Breauna               Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Nicholson, Rhonda            Red Springs                 DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Glasgow, Tatyana             Jacksonville             26.22q 
  2 McAllister, Aja              EE Smith HS              27.19  
  3 Johnson, Jamia               Enloe                    27.37  
  4 Bryant, Tatyana              South View H             27.42  
  5 Tasker, Taylor               Overhills                29.38  
  6 McNair, Nuykia               Lumberton Sr             30.32  
 -- Elliot, Kylie                Terry Sanfor                DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Brittany            Red Springs              27.82  
  2 Matthews, Breyah             East Wake HS             29.01  
  3 Corbett, Gabrial             Overhills                29.93  
 -- Ramsey, Dannisha             Western Harn                DQ  
 -- Garner, Erica                Kipp Pride H                DQ  
 -- Hansley, Alexus              Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Harris, Indiria              Red Springs                 DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Alexis               Apex HS                  25.50q 
  2 Wilson, Ayla                 South View H             26.92  
  3 Baldwin, Fiyonnia            Scotland HS              28.29  
  4 Allen, Kiona                 Knightdale H             28.99  
  5 Mims, Jonae                  Enloe                    29.52  
 -- Horton, Brianna              Wake Forest-                DQ  
 -- Booker, Icess                Kipp Pride H                DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Girardeau, Darlene           South View H             26.65  
  2 Howell, Jacklyn              Southeast Ra             27.88  
  3 Harris, Tiara                Hoke County              27.91  
  4 Smith, Ciara                 South Granvi             28.38  
  5 Becton, Jasmine              Union HS                 30.06  
  6 De-Champlain, Abmer          Western Harn             30.86  
 -- Wilder, Jaleah               Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Coffen, Janice               Westover Hig                DQ  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Douglas, Kendra              Southeast Ra             27.40  
  2 Enweze, Ashley               Good Counsel             27.67  
  3 High, Porchia                Hoke County              27.69  
  4 Whitaker, Jade               Good Counsel             28.34  
  5 Smith, Kiara                 Hoke County              28.66  
  6 Lane, Aaliyah                Wake Forest-             28.67  
  7 Burke, Kendale               Douglad Byrd             29.82  
 -- Ohaduga, Sandra              Terry Sanfor                DQ  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Qizeah              Westover Hig             26.02q 
  2 Johnson, Kayla               Wakefield HS             26.26  
  3 Yarborough, Brittany         Lee County H             27.42  
  4 McCrary, Akasha              Terry Sanfor             30.51  
  5 Hill, Tykendria              Westover Hig             32.32  
 -- Taylor, Alainah              Kipp Pride H                DQ  
 -- Barksdale, Quanice           EE Smith HS                 DQ  
 -- Harris, Monique              Lee County H                DQ  
Heat  10 Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, Cruz               Douglad Byrd             25.82q 
  2 Fisher, Desiree              Wakefield HS             27.01  
  3 Tanner, Quayshanna           South Granvi             27.06  
  4 Taylor, Khadedra             Knightdale H             29.77  
  5 Marshall, Tashonda           Scotland HS              29.93  
  6 Onyemize, Kourtney           Enloe                    30.10  
 -- McIntyre, Tytianna           Scotland HS                 DQ  
 -- Johnson, Shatika             Knightdale H                DQ  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield HS             25.06   10   
  2 Murphy, Alexis               Apex HS                  25.26    8   
  3 Jackson, Qizeah              Westover Hig             25.53    6   
  4 Bellamy, Marisa              Bunn HS                  25.60    4   
  5 Sullivan, Cruz               Douglad Byrd             25.84    3   
  6 Glasgow, Tatyana             Jacksonville             26.46    2   
  7 Holiday, Monica              Pine Forest              26.48    1   
  8 Alston, Naomi                Douglad Byrd             26.54  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bellamy, Marisa              Bunn HS                  59.24q 
  2 White, Hope                  Croatan HS             1:02.54  
  3 Cunningham, Jennie           Pinecrest              1:03.04  
  4 Franzoni, Ana                Jack Britt             1:04.27  
  5 Pate, Courtney               Hoke County            1:05.52  
  6 Reaves, Sydney               Fike HS                1:10.85  
  7 Marshall, Maleni             Westover Hig           1:23.31  
 -- Nivens, Alyssa               South View H                DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Patillo, Tiana               Wakefield HS             59.90q 
  2 Little, Emani                Jack Britt             1:01.93  
  3 Elliot, Kylie                Terry Sanfor           1:04.98  
  4 Warren, Kristen              Nash Central           1:07.74  
  5 Patterson, Lydia             Douglad Byrd           1:09.21  
  6 Brown, Jalisa                South Granvi           1:10.78  
 -- Brown, Jennifer              Jack Britt                  DQ  
 -- Stateman, Brittany           Pine Forest                 DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Wilder, Jaleah               Southeast Ra             59.44q 
  2 Wilson, Ayla                 South View H             59.48q 
  3 Evans, Maya                  Fike HS                1:00.23q 
  4 Sullivan, Cruz               Douglad Byrd           1:00.75q 
  5 Payne-Greene, Kia            EE Smith HS            1:03.21  
 -- Ratcliff, Samril             Scotland HS                 DQ  
 -- McLean, Yaieta               Scotland HS                 DQ  
 -- Bank-Alexander, Akilah       Westover Hig                DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Jacklyn              Southeast Ra           1:03.18  
  2 Prendergast, Taylor          Good Counsel           1:03.76  
  3 Gidron, Megan                Enloe                  1:05.15  
  4 Smith, Kiara                 Hoke County            1:06.23  
  5 Taylor, Khadedra             Knightdale H           1:06.82  
  6 Lott, Carrine                Overhills              1:10.77  
 -- Torres, Kierra               East Wake HS                DQ  
 -- Cameron, Nyeisha             Lee County H                DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Omile, Alyssa                Enloe                    58.63q 
  2 Wright, Amber                Knightdale H           1:08.52  
  3 Carrion, Ashley              South Granvi           1:20.72  
 -- Hansley, Alexus              Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Coffen, Janice               Westover Hig                DQ  
 -- Barksdale, Quanice           EE Smith HS                 DQ  
 -- Easterling, Larcenia         Scotland HS                 DQ  
 -- Garner, Erica                Kipp Pride H                DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Rea, Kelsey                  Pinecrest              1:03.20  
  2 Michaud, Kayla               Western Harn           1:03.57  
  3 Belfiore, Brianna            Good Counsel           1:05.17  
  4 Hertz, Jasmine               Wakefield HS           1:15.85  
 -- Robinson, Keke               Overhills                   DQ  
 -- Fairly, Danielle             Red Springs                 DQ  
 -- Alston, Naomi                Douglad Byrd                DQ  
 -- Gardner, Kierra              South Granvi                DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Sharp, Olivia                Wakefield HS           1:01.61q 
  2 Glasgow, Tatyana             Jacksonville           1:03.64  
  3 Nicholson, Rhonda            Red Springs            1:09.20  
  4 McNair, Nuykia               Lumberton Sr           1:12.23  
  5 Weaver, Deja                 South View H           1:13.64  
 -- McLine, Keiavonnie           Overhills                   DQ  
 -- Butler, Lakeisha             Lee County H                DQ  
 -- Booker, Mercedes             Kipp Pride H                DQ  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Enweze, Ashley               Good Counsel           1:03.24  
  2 Powell, Carlmiya             Knightdale H           1:04.35  
  3 Omile, Kasie                 Enloe                  1:04.45  
  4 Thomas, Kaitlyn              Hoke County            1:05.59  
  5 Waddell, Dessence            Pinecrest              1:06.37  
  6 Foxworth, Megan              Red Springs            1:15.10  
  7 Richards, Chelsea            Southeast Ra           1:17.36  
 -- Horton, Brianna              Wake Forest-                DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bellamy, Marisa              Bunn HS                  56.73   10   
  2 Patillo, Tiana               Wakefield HS             57.91    8   
  3 Omile, Alyssa                Enloe                    58.95    6   
  4 Evans, Maya                  Fike HS                1:00.33    4   
  5 Wilson, Ayla                 South View H           1:01.29    3   
  6 Sullivan, Cruz               Douglad Byrd           1:02.56    2   
  7 Wilder, Jaleah               Southeast Ra           1:06.48    1   
 -- Sharp, Olivia                Wakefield HS                DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Inglis, Cameron              Green Hope H             18.63Q 
  2 Yvars, Rayna                 Green Hope H             19.25  
  3 Chandler, Madison            Pinecrest                19.84  
  4 Belew, Michaela              Western Harn             20.17  
 -- Kim, Eunha                   Terry Sanfor                DQ  
 -- Davis, Dannielle             Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Beiber, Jessica              Jack Britt                  DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Sarah                Wake Forest-             14.74Q 
  2 Herring, Shakiyla            Union HS                 16.50q 
  3 Blanks, Kezhia               EE Smith HS              20.47  
  4 Radford, Samantha            Western Harn             23.63  
  5 Cain, Ulma                   Lumberton Sr             23.89  
 -- Balser, Kayla                Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Faublas, Phylecia            Jack Britt                  DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Adewole, Tejumade            Good Counsel             16.06Q 
  2 Daniels, Chelsea             Jack Britt               16.95  
  3 Wilser, Erin                 Green Hope H             17.96  
  4 Howell, Stephanie            South Granvi             21.37  
  5 Sauls, Hydeia                Fike HS                  24.54  
 -- Leung, Michelle              Enloe                       DQ  
 -- McNeill, Jessica             South View H                DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Gates, Ariel                 Scotland HS              15.77Q 
  2 Jones, Ariana                Scotland HS              16.62q 
  3 Williams, Aatianna           Scotland HS              17.98  
  4 Williams, Kamirah            Western Harn             20.33  
 -- Whitney, Tashi               Union Pines                 DQ  
 -- Cameron, Nyeisha             Lee County H                DQ  
 -- Hill, Winquika               Fike HS                     DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Chapman, Shaniya             Southeast Ra             16.90Q 
  2 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield HS             17.75  
  3 Griffin, Taylor              Wakefield HS             20.86  
  4 Kriebick, Danielle           Lee County H             27.82  
 -- Bland, Deja                  Lee County H                DQ  
 -- Davis, Natanya               Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Hoight-Smith, Vashti         South View H                DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Bass, Xaviera                Nash Central             16.15Q 
  2 Wilson, Erica                Douglad Byrd             19.19  
  3 Howard, Kayla                Southeast Ra             19.25  
  4 Flager, Janeyce              South Granvi             21.85  
 -- Sills, Olivia                South Granvi                DQ  
 -- Lewis-Jean, Evanne           South View H                DQ  
 -- Booker, Bryanna              Kipp Pride H                DQ  
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Graham, Sarah                Wake Forest-             14.70   10   
  2 Bass, Xaviera                Nash Central             15.40    8   
  3 Gates, Ariel                 Scotland HS              15.79    6   
  4 Herring, Shakiyla            Union HS                 16.68    4   
  5 Jones, Ariana                Scotland HS              16.71    3   
  6 Chapman, Shaniya             Southeast Ra             20.21    2   
 -- Adewole, Tejumade            Good Counsel                DQ  
 -- Inglis, Cameron              Green Hope H                DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnson, Knolan              Pine Forest            2:46.91  
  2 Beavers, Kayla               Pine Forest            2:53.11  
  3 Watson, Dashia               EE Smith HS            3:07.10  
  4 Foxworth, Megan              Red Springs            3:10.28  
  5 Smith, Jacqueline            Hoke County            3:10.78  
  6 Franklin, Janay              Red Springs            3:11.28  
 -- Hogam, Allegra               Lee County H                DQ  
 -- Richardson, Aushiona         Hoke County                 DQ  
 -- Chapman, Leza                Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- McKoy, Quaneisha             Westover Hig                DQ  
 -- Fairly, Danielle             Red Springs                 DQ  
 -- Kroll, Meghan                Western Harn                DQ  
 -- Spivey, Carlecia             Douglad Byrd                DQ  
 -- Snead, Erin                  Scotland HS                 DQ  
 -- Turner, Marie                Lee County H                DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Bass, Nicole                 Lumberton Sr           2:38.46  
  2 Oconnor, Clare               Croatan HS             2:42.85  
  3 Smith, Haley                 Harnett Cent           2:44.74  
  4 Brown, Allie                 Nash Central           2:52.51  
  5 Phillips, Ebone              Jack Britt             2:52.68  
  6 Yarbrough, Cece              Fike HS                2:55.36  
  7 Scales, Kimberly             Douglad Byrd           3:01.95  
  8 Rollins, Logan               Nash Central           3:03.76  
  9 Body, Dyvonne                South Granvi           3:04.06  
 -- Keadle, Ellenruth            Enloe                       DQ  
 -- Lane, Katherine              Terry Sanfor                DQ  
 -- Pate, Shyanne                Scotland HS                 DQ  
 -- Ratcliff, Samril             Scotland HS                 DQ  
 -- Brake, Destinee              Western Harn                DQ  
 -- Bower, Savannah              South Granvi                DQ  
 -- Gwyn, Amber                  Western Harn                DQ  
 -- Autry, Kiara                 Terry Sanfor                DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Jones, Jamicia               Lumberton Sr           2:32.61  
  2 Yoakum, Grace                Wake Forest-           2:33.71  
  3 Eleyoreilly, Makeda          Jack Britt             2:36.62  
  4 Wren, Andria                 South View H           2:38.55  
  5 Yoakum, Rebecca              Wake Forest-           2:39.55  
  6 Germain, Haley               Pinecrest              2:40.35  
  7 Nwaba, Adaure                Good Counsel           2:44.14  
  8 Oconnor, Michaela            Jacksonville           2:45.45  
  9 Henderson, Maria             Jacksonville           2:47.30  
 -- Tomlinson, Jessie            Enloe                       DQ  
 -- Williams, Nia                South View H                DQ  
 -- Batten, Ashley               Nash Central                DQ  
 -- Mixon, Anna                  Croatan HS                  DQ  
 -- Novak, Courtney              South View H                DQ  
 -- Andreola, Lauren             Croatan HS                  DQ  
Section  4  
  1 Jones, Jentzen               Fike HS                2:22.60   10   
  2 Jenkins, Ricole              Wakefield HS           2:23.43    8   
  3 Cunningham, Jennie           Pinecrest              2:24.51    6   
  4 McHenry, Tianna              Knightdale H           2:25.53    4   
  5 Anderson, Victoria           Jack Britt             2:28.34    3   
  6 Loyd, Kaylie                 Southeast Ra           2:29.16    2   
  7 Wells, Alex                  Wakefield HS           2:30.01    1   
  8 Hardesty, Deanna             Enloe                  2:30.80  
  9 Adkins, Katlyn               Terry Sanfor           2:32.97  
 10 Docal, Maria                 Good Counsel           2:33.80  
 11 Driscoll, Katherine          Wakefield HS           2:34.44  
 12 Edmonds, Erin                Southeast Ra           2:36.89  
 13 Dean, Sophie                 Good Counsel           2:38.20  
 -- Payne-Greene, Kia            EE Smith HS                 DQ  
 -- Lackey, Charity              Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Rudd, Hayden                 Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Branch, Khadijah             Knightdale H                DQ  
 
Event 6  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Jentzen               Fike HS                5:18.81   10   
  2 Jones, Jamicia               Lumberton Sr           5:41.53    8   
  3 Rudd, Hayden                 Pinecrest              5:47.79    6   
  4 Bucek, Megan                 Jacksonville           5:52.38    4   
  5 Bass, Nicole                 Lumberton Sr           5:55.18    3   
  6 Eleyoreilly, Makeda          Jack Britt             5:56.60    2   
  7 Germain, Haley               Pinecrest              5:56.78    1   
  8 Beavers, Kayla               Pine Forest            5:57.54  
  8 Brake, Destinee              Western Harn           5:57.54  
 10 Smith, Haley                 Harnett Cent           6:09.74  
 11 Pate, Shyanne                Scotland HS            6:29.52  
 12 Serje, Justine               South View H           6:38.83  
 12 Glover, Kiara                South View H           6:38.83  
 14 Brooks, Mary-Margaret        Enloe                  6:43.09  
 15 Preston, Jenn                Enloe                  7:05.34  
 16 Watson, Dashia               EE Smith HS            7:21.24  
 -- Rockwell, Mariah             Lee County H                DQ  
 -- Pressley, Sarah              Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Wilson, Aimee                South View H                DQ  
 -- Wells, Alex                  Wakefield HS                DQ  
 -- Worsley, Shakira             Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Sillaman, Samantha           Lee County H                DQ  
 -- Taylor, Miranda              Scotland HS                 DQ  
 -- Debusk, Abigail              Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Dean, Sophie                 Good Counsel                DQ  
 -- Docal, Maria                 Good Counsel                DQ  
 -- Carlos, Tiersa               Jacksonville                DQ  
 -- Bower, Savannah              South Granvi                DQ  
 -- Chapman, Leza                Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Hogam, Allegra               Lee County H                DQ  
 -- Hardesty, Deanna             Enloe                       DQ  
 -- Poole, Courtney              Scotland HS                 DQ  
 -- Driscoll, Katherine          Wakefield HS                DQ  
 -- Enderle, Devon               Wakefield HS                DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Michaela           Nash Central          12:30.60   10   
  2 Vance, Emily                 Overhills             12:50.97    8   
  3 Greer, Katey                 Southeast Ra          12:52.32    6   
  4 Pressley, Sarah              Pinecrest             12:52.65    4   
  5 Hayes, Katie                 Pinecrest             13:06.82    3   
  6 Sem, Julie                   South View H          13:11.79    2   
  7 Grasso, Dominique            Wakefield HS          13:24.65    1   
  8 Braviak, Lindsey             Good Counsel          13:28.19  
  9 Beavers, Kayla               Pine Forest           13:39.99  
 10 Edmonds, Kristen             Fike HS               13:49.18  
 11 Oh, Shelly                   Wakefield HS          13:58.31  
 12 Jones, Jamicia               Lumberton Sr          14:04.47  
 13 Stegall, Mary                Croatan HS            14:07.43  
 14 Gwyn, Amber                  Western Harn          14:11.77  
 15 Glatz, Kimberly              Enloe                 14:20.60  
 16 Chavez, Claudia              Harnett Cent          14:33.77  
 17 Fischer, Kendra              Fike HS               14:37.98  
 18 Hart, Ava                    South View H          14:44.45  
 19 Pate, Shyanne                Scotland HS           14:49.04  
 20 Jenkins, Sami                Enloe                 15:06.31  
 21 Minnard, Hannah              Scotland HS           16:07.17  
 -- Bucek, Megan                 Jacksonville                DQ  
 -- Stitt, Laura                 Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Grimm, Ginger                Harnett Cent                DQ  
 -- Blanks, Jessica              South View H                DQ  
 -- Worsley, Shakira             Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Brake, Destinee              Western Harn                DQ  
 -- Lewis, Zsanae                Scotland HS                 DQ  
 -- Enderle, Devon               Wakefield HS                DQ  
 -- Klug, Sarah                  Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Fischer, McKenzie            Harnett Cent                DQ  
 -- Debusk, Abigail              Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Donovan, Molly               Enloe                       DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield HS             47.16q 
  2 Griffin, Taylor              Wakefield HS             50.76  
  3 Hill, Winquika               Fike HS                  51.18  
  4 Docal, Teresa                Good Counsel             55.52  
  5 Sauls, Hydeia                Fike HS                  58.21  
  6 Votaw, Kristen               Western Harn           1:00.87  
  7 Gomez, Elizabeth             Overhills              1:04.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Sarah                Wake Forest-             47.62q 
  2 Massey, Skye                 Green Hope H             50.26q 
  3 Bass, Xaviera                Nash Central             54.52  
  4 Blanks, Kezhia               EE Smith HS            1:00.84  
 -- Balser, Kayla                Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Lawson, Jordan               Wake Forest-                DQ  
 -- Wright, Savannah             Western Harn                DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gates, Ariel                 Scotland HS              48.63q 
  2 Daniels, Chelsea             Jack Britt               51.38  
  3 Cain, Ulma                   Lumberton Sr             55.89  
  4 Chandler, Madison            Pinecrest                58.58  
  5 Kriebick, Danielle           Lee County H             59.37  
 -- Hoight-Smith, Vashti         South View H                DQ  
 -- Ford, Cidni                  Wakefield HS                DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Wilser, Erin                 Green Hope H             50.06q 
  2 Jenkins, Tamara              Southeast Ra             54.98  
 -- Moss, Kendall                South Granvi                DQ  
 -- Lewis, Johna                 Lumberton Sr                DQ  
 -- Kim, Eunha                   Terry Sanfor                DQ  
 -- Bland, Deja                  Lee County H                DQ  
 -- Faublas, Phylecia            Jack Britt                  DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Holiday, Monica              Pine Forest              47.93q 
  2 Inglis, Cameron              Green Hope H             50.61  
  3 Jones, Ariana                Scotland HS              52.60  
  4 Leung, Michelle              Enloe                    54.88  
  5 Beiber, Jessica              Jack Britt               56.01  
  6 Howell, Stephanie            South Granvi             58.91  
  7 Booker, Bryanna              Kipp Pride H           1:12.61  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Herring, Shakiyla            Union HS                 46.88q 
  2 Calhoun, Lauren              Pine Forest              50.05q 
 -- Wands, Taylor                Harnett Cent                DQ  
 -- McNeill, Jessica             South View H                DQ  
 -- Trippett, Mariah             Westover Hig                DQ  
 -- Belew, Michaela              Western Harn                DQ  
 -- Campbell, Karyanne           Good Counsel                DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Kayla                Southeast Ra             58.82  
  2 Williams, Aatianna           Scotland HS            1:02.29  
 -- Gillenland, Sarah            Knightdale H                DQ  
 -- Debaillual, Stephanie        Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Lewis-Jean, Evanne           South View H                DQ  
 -- Downs, Kelsey                Jacksonville                DQ  
 -- Sillaman, Samantha           Lee County H                DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gates, Ariel                 Scotland HS              44.99   10   
  2 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield HS             45.95    8   
  3 Herring, Shakiyla            Union HS                 46.75    6   
  4 Graham, Sarah                Wake Forest-             46.99    4   
  5 Calhoun, Lauren              Pine Forest              49.59    3   
  6 Holiday, Monica              Pine Forest              51.78    2   
  7 Wilser, Erin                 Green Hope H             52.30    1   
 -- Massey, Skye                 Green Hope H                DQ  
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mangus, Chris                Broughton HS             11.21q 
  2 Quarles, Frank               Douglad Byrd             11.38  
  3 Hooker, Montreze             Western Harn             11.50  
  4 Newsom, Detrez               Hoke County              11.51  
  5 Mustafa, Suliaman            EE Smith HS              11.82  
 -- Kirkpatrick, Dee             Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Jones, Mar-Keo               Knightdale H                DQ  
 -- Strayhorn, Brannon           Knightdale H                DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Covington, Jason             Wakefield HS             11.26q 
  2 Murchison, Tezwon            Hoke County              11.51  
  3 Jackson, Tyrus               South View H             12.01  
  4 Taylor, Demetice             Nash Central             12.06  
 -- Lynch, Daris                 Nash Central                DQ  
 -- Ward, Kj                     Wakefield HS                DQ  
 -- McCoy, Josh                  Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Moultrie, Darious            Douglad Byrd                DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hicks, Stanley               Fike HS                  11.35  
  2 McRae, Marshall              Red Springs              11.60  
  3 Battle, Dequan               Nash Central             11.75  
  4 Reynolds, Devante            Wake Forest-             11.91  
  5 Semple, Terrence             Unattached               11.96  
  6 Chentlen, William            Jacksonville             12.21  
  7 Washington, Dharuba          South View H             12.26  
 -- Mitchell, Josh               Lumberton Sr                DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Spears, Jarrod               Harnett Cent             11.43  
  2 McLean, Deonnonti            Hoke County              11.54  
  3 Williams, Jonathan           Wake Forest-             11.64  
  4 Chalmers, Caleb              Western Harn             11.77  
  5 Massey, Tyree                Overhills                11.88  
  6 Cromartie, Dreyon            Enloe                    11.91  
  7 Ramos, Marcelo               Westover                 12.48  
 -- Mununga, Kevin               Enloe                       DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Siders, Tyshawn              Jacksonville             11.57  
  2 Hockaday, Malcolm            Enloe                    11.71  
  3 Street, Semaj                Westover                 11.77  
  4 Stringfellow, Dan            Lee County H             11.79  
  5 Upchurch, Uyless             Lee County H             11.88  
  6 Lane, Dominque               East Wake HS             11.99  
  7 Diggs, Stefon                Good Counsel             12.00  
  8 Roscoe, Omar                 EE Smith HS              12.02  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Daniel             Lumberton Sr             11.31q 
  2 Harvey, Ben                  Good Counsel             11.34q 
  3 Brown, Trayvon               Wake Forest-             11.57  
  4 McCoy, Darius                Pine Forest              11.96  
  5 Brown, Brandon               Lumberton Sr             12.01  
  6 Stephens, Phillip            EE Smith HS              12.15  
  7 Akins, Keyshawn              Pine Forest              12.33  
  8 Vines, Kavaughe              Jacksonville             12.62  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Smalls, Daquan               Knightdale H             11.12q 
  2 Countess, Blake              Good Counsel             11.29q 
  3 Conwell, Caleb               Wakefield HS             12.28  
  4 McDuffie, Fred               Southeast Ra             12.58  
  5 Crankfield, Cedric           Westover                 12.79  
 -- Chapman, Sandy               Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Loyd, Elijah                 Overhills                   DQ  
 -- Ihegaranye, Denzel           Southeast Ra                DQ  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Winfrey, Eric                Douglad Byrd             11.04q 
  2 Jeffery, Quinton             South View H             11.31q 
  3 McKoy, Sam                   Pine Forest              11.51  
  4 Overton, William             Western Harn             11.59  
  5 McCoy, Kenneth               Overhills                11.82  
 -- Killen, Richard              East Wake HS                DQ  
 -- Thorpe, Mario                South Granvi                DQ  
 -- Daniel, Jahmaal              Terry Sanfor                DQ  
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Winfrey, Eric                Douglad Byrd             11.16   10   
  2 Smalls, Daquan               Knightdale H             11.23    8   
  3 Robinson, Daniel             Lumberton Sr             11.31    6   
  4 Jeffery, Quinton             South View H             11.35    4   
  5 Countess, Blake              Good Counsel             11.43    3   
  6 Harvey, Ben                  Good Counsel             11.53    2   
  7 Mangus, Chris                Broughton HS             11.81    1   
 -- Covington, Jason             Wakefield HS                DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 McRae, Marshall              Red Springs              23.21  
  2 Mitchell, Josh               Lumberton Sr             23.38  
  3 Roscoe, Omar                 EE Smith HS              23.50  
  4 Street, Semaj                Westover                 23.71  
  5 Lomena, Cory                 South Granvi             24.25  
 -- Diggs, Stefon                Good Counsel                DQ  
 -- Smith, Derin                 Lumberton Sr                DQ  
 -- Bounthanon, Christo          Pinecrest                   DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Mar-Keo               Knightdale H             22.00q 
  2 Hicks, Stanley               Fike HS                  22.28q 
  3 Murchison, Tezwon            Hoke County              23.26  
  4 Alston, Javonte              Pinecrest                25.31  
 -- Siders, Tyshawn              Jacksonville                DQ  
 -- Lynch, Daris                 Nash Central                DQ  
 -- Thompson, Greg               Hoke County                 DQ  
 -- Simmons, Braxton             Southeast Ra                DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ellisjr, Burkheart           Knightdale H             21.81q 
  2 Proctor, Diorus              South View H             22.77  
  3 Hooker, Montreze             Western Harn             22.86  
  4 McKenzie, Josh               Pine Forest              23.41  
  5 Mustafa, Suliaman            EE Smith HS              23.54  
  6 Green, Celvin                South Granvi             23.96  
  7 Chentlen, William            Jacksonville             24.10  
 -- Davenport, Miles             Terry Sanfor                DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Sutton, Sean                 Good Counsel             21.91q 
  2 Overton, William             Western Harn             23.26  
  3 Stringfellow, Dan            Lee County H             23.98  
  4 Upchurch, Uyless             Lee County H             24.15  
  5 Hockaday, Malcolm            Enloe                    24.39  
  6 Semple, Terrence             Unattached               24.41  
  7 Beale, Lecount               Southeast Ra             25.00  
 -- Daniel, Jahmaal              Terry Sanfor                DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Daniel             Lumberton Sr             23.28  
  2 McKoy, Sam                   Pine Forest              23.75  
  3 Tapia, Joey                  Pinecrest                24.08  
  4 Liles, Danzell               Fike HS                  34.20  
 -- Council, Jawan               Overhills                   DQ  
 -- Brown, Denzel                Wakefield HS                DQ  
 -- Callender, Marc              Westover                    DQ  
 -- Lane, Dominque               East Wake HS                DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Jeffery, Quinton             South View H             22.91  
  2 Faison, Dominique            Enloe                    23.34  
  3 Chalmers, Caleb              Western Harn             23.77  
  4 Battle, Dequan               Nash Central             24.21  
  5 William, Jmyle               Jacksonville             24.27  
  6 McCoy, Darius                Pine Forest              24.75  
  7 Smith, Justin                Union HS                 25.65  
 -- Covington, Aaron             Wakefield HS                DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Smalls, Daquan               Knightdale H             21.98q 
  2 Wilkes, Creshawn             Jack Britt               22.64q 
  3 Mangham, Brandon             Enloe                    23.32  
  4 Brown, Trayvon               Wake Forest-             23.61  
  5 Bulla, Brandon               South View H             24.08  
  6 Taylor, Demetice             Nash Central             24.72  
 -- Bowden, William              Westover                    DQ  
 -- Keyes, Barrett               Wake Forest-                DQ  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Winfrey, Eric                Douglad Byrd             22.11q 
  2 Williams, Jonathan           Wake Forest-             23.53  
  3 Elliot, Lyndon               Hoke County              23.81  
  4 Sanginetti, Rahmeek          Union HS                 24.92  
 -- Ihegaranye, Denzel           Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Loyd, Elijah                 Overhills                   DQ  
 -- Covington, Jason             Wakefield HS                DQ  
 -- Shackleford, Tijuan          Douglad Byrd                DQ  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Lamonte              Harnett Cent             22.63q 
  2 Massey, Tyree                Overhills                24.15  
  3 Wilson, Tyler                EE Smith HS              24.56  
 -- Countess, Blake              Good Counsel                DQ  
 -- Boykin, Justice              Douglad Byrd                DQ  
 -- Epps, Dayon                  East Wake HS                DQ  
 -- Rocqomere, Malachi           East Wake HS                DQ  
 -- Davidson, Rico               Terry Sanfor                DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ellisjr, Burkheart           Knightdale H             21.79   10   
  2 Winfrey, Eric                Douglad Byrd             22.10    8   
  3 Smalls, Daquan               Knightdale H             22.23    6   
  4 Taylor, Lamonte              Harnett Cent             22.68    4   
  5 Hicks, Stanley               Fike HS                  23.14    3   
 -- Wilkes, Creshawn             Jack Britt                  DQ  
 -- Sutton, Sean                 Good Counsel                DQ  
 -- Jones, Mar-Keo               Knightdale H                DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Patrick               Jacksonville             53.00q 
  2 Stone, Dana                  Jacksonville             53.87  
  3 Maness, Jordan               Enloe                    54.48  
  4 Frazier, Jamal               Enloe                    56.35  
 -- Sutton, Sean                 Good Counsel                DQ  
 -- Crainich, Brandon            Harnett Cent                DQ  
 -- Elerby, Ladante              Terry Sanfor                DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Denzel                Wakefield HS             49.77q 
  2 Quinones, Sam                South View H             51.97q 
  3 McKenzie, Josh               Pine Forest              52.64q 
  4 Avellaneda, David            Wake Forest-             55.48  
  5 Inman, Devon                 Western Harn             57.00  
 -- Lee, James                   Westover                    DQ  
 -- Lewis, Trevon                Lumberton Sr                DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Covington, Aaron             Wakefield HS             49.55q 
  2 Garner, Thomas               Western Harn             53.57  
  3 Lomena, Cory                 South Granvi             55.65  
 -- Morrisey, Dequandra          Hoke County                 DQ  
 -- Thompson, Greg               Hoke County                 DQ  
 -- Ramsey, Kwanza               Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Montague, Webster            East Wake HS                DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ellisjr, Burkheart           Knightdale H             53.49  
  2 Stringfellow, Dan            Lee County H             56.71  
  3 Harris, Evan                 Wake Forest-           1:03.19  
 -- Simon, Deshawn               Harnett Cent                DQ  
 -- Kelly, Trevante              Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Paran, Ian                   Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Richardson, Terrell          Southeast Ra                DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Faison, Dominique            Enloe                    54.77  
  2 Upchurch, Uyless             Lee County H             56.04  
  3 Dickerson, Frankie           Lumberton Sr             57.18  
  4 Kelly, Kawane                Harnett Cent             57.73  
  5 Fennel, Mike                 EE Smith HS            1:02.64  
 -- Robinson, Hakeem             EE Smith HS                 DQ  
 -- Shokunbi, Fola               Good Counsel                DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 King, Josh                   Fike HS                  52.04q 
  2 Powell, Khalid               Knightdale H             52.53q 
  3 Ridley, Quenten              Overhills                55.36  
  4 Taylor, Montez               Nash Central             56.72  
  5 Muse, Darius                 Pine Forest              57.59  
  6 Hackney, Rufus               South Granvi             58.17  
  7 Casler, John                 Wake Forest-           1:01.75  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Hayden, Darrell              Jack Britt               53.67  
  2 Jones, Christian             Nash Central             54.52  
  3 McRae, Marshall              Red Springs              55.30  
  4 Johnson, Ahmad               Terry Sanfor             55.54  
  5 Page, Aaron                  Hoke County              56.58  
  6 Smith, Chris                 Overhills              1:01.66  
  7 Whitaker, Derrick            East Wake HS           1:04.09  
 -- Branch, James                Southeast Ra                DQ  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Donte                 Douglad Byrd             53.49  
  2 Badger, Erick                South View H             56.22  
  3 Williams, Quinton            South View H             57.42  
  4 Newsome, Kevin               Westover                 57.70  
  5 Smith, Shyheim               Westover                 59.48  
 -- Tapia, Joey                  Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Lynagh, John                 Good Counsel                DQ  
 -- Brewer, Lamar                Southeast Ra                DQ  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Marquavious         Knightdale H             52.94q 
  2 Williams, Justin             Nash Central             53.48  
  3 Shelton, Michael             Wakefield HS             55.35  
  4 Dunnaville, Isaiah           Jacksonville             55.56  
  5 Semple, Terrence             Unattached               57.86  
 -- Bradham, Tamell              EE Smith HS                 DQ  
 -- Epps, Dayon                  East Wake HS                DQ  
 -- Davidson, Rico               Terry Sanfor                DQ  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brown, Denzel                Wakefield HS             49.02   10   
  2 Covington, Aaron             Wakefield HS             49.10    8   
  3 King, Josh                   Fike HS                  51.19    6   
  4 Powell, Khalid               Knightdale H             52.29    4   
  5 McKenzie, Josh               Pine Forest              52.79    3   
  6 Lynch, Patrick               Jacksonville             52.90    2   
  7 Johnson, Marquavious         Knightdale H             53.67    1   
 -- Quinones, Sam                South View H                DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Timothy               Knightdale H             15.60Q 
  2 Fields, Beejay               South View H             17.79  
  3 Williams, Aaron              Wakefield HS             21.45  
  4 Starkey, Josiah              Hoke County              24.21  
  5 Martin, Kyle                 Good Counsel             26.01  
 -- Banks, Corey                 EE Smith HS                 DQ  
 -- Mullins, Antonio             EE Smith HS                 DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Lockley, Jefferson           Jack Britt               15.53Q 
  2 McCoy, Kenneth               Overhills                16.07q 
  3 Pierce, Clinton              South View H             19.44  
  4 Ray, Anthony                 Pine Forest              19.94  
  5 Bogertey, Bruce              Pine Forest              22.95  
 -- Hickman, Brandon             Overhills                   DQ  
 -- Perkins, Travon              Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Williams, Khalil             EE Smith HS                 DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dunston, Joshua              Knightdale H             14.91Q 
  2 Proctor, Diorus              South View H             15.60q 
  3 Kushner, Paul                Enloe                    19.10  
  4 Powell, Micheal              Hoke County              19.33  
  5 Newsome, Kevin               Westover                 21.41  
 -- Nash, Adrian                 Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Mitchell, Chris              Harnett Cent                DQ  
 -- Campbell, Thomas             South Granvi                DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Adriene, Elmore              Western Harn             16.25Q 
  2 Allen, Dominique             Nash Central             17.18q 
  3 Conley, Tyquan               Red Springs              17.65  
  4 Jordon, Thomas               Terry Sanfor             20.30  
 -- Walker, Roderick             Knightdale H                DQ  
 -- Stidwell, Samuel             Westover                    DQ  
 -- Lynch, Tremaine              Fike HS                     DQ  
 -- McGibbons, Josh              East Wake HS                DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Wesley               Jacksonville             15.12Q 
  2 Hodge, Cameron               South Granvi             17.30  
  3 Riddleberger, David          Wakefield HS             17.38  
  4 Lampkin, Xavier              Pine Forest              18.34  
  5 Cruz, Kevin                  Western Harn             18.83  
  6 Glover, Chris                Terry Sanfor             20.65  
  7 Eugene, Jeffery              Western Harn             22.34  
 -- Alston, Quorey               Nash Central                DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tucker, Wesley               Jacksonville             14.94   10   
  2 Hardy, Timothy               Knightdale H             15.05    8   
  3 Dunston, Joshua              Knightdale H             15.12    6   
  4 Lockley, Jefferson           Jack Britt               15.46    4   
  5 McCoy, Kenneth               Overhills                15.58    3   
  6 Proctor, Diorus              South View H             15.67    2   
  7 Adriene, Elmore              Western Harn             16.02    1   
  8 Allen, Dominique             Nash Central             16.96  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Riddleberger, David          Wakefield HS             40.53q 
  2 Whitney, Chris               Croatan HS               42.53q 
  3 Williams, Khalil             EE Smith HS              47.37  
  4 Williams, Jermain            Red Springs              48.59  
  5 Adell, Andreas               Knightdale H             49.37  
  6 Taylor, Justin               South Granvi             50.80  
 -- Hickman, Brandon             Overhills                   DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Timothy               Knightdale H             43.14q 
  2 Pierce, Clinton              South View H             43.19q 
  3 Jones, Daniel                Wakefield HS             48.56  
  4 Bogertey, Bruce              Pine Forest              49.34  
 -- Nash, Adrian                 Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Smith, Khrel                 EE Smith HS                 DQ  
 -- Stidwell, Samuel             Westover                    DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Adriene, Elmore              Western Harn             41.32q 
  2 Fields, Beejay               South View H             44.24  
  3 Powell, Micheal              Hoke County              48.28  
 -- Perkins, Travon              Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Vann, Greyson                Terry Sanfor                DQ  
 -- Wright, Justin               Westover                    DQ  
 -- Mullins, Antonio             EE Smith HS                 DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Proctor, Diorus              South View H             41.04q 
  2 Hodge, Cameron               South Granvi             45.50  
  3 Cruz, Kevin                  Western Harn             45.81  
  4 Kushner, Paul                Enloe                    47.32  
  5 McGibbons, Josh              East Wake HS             51.70  
  6 Starkey, Josiah              Hoke County              52.49  
 -- Alston, Quorey               Nash Central                DQ  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Wesley               Jacksonville             40.84q 
  2 Bishop, Ishmael              Fike HS                  45.15  
  3 Conley, Tyquan               Red Springs              45.46  
  4 Eugene, Jeffery              Western Harn             49.26  
  5 Lampkin, Xavier              Pine Forest              50.55  
 -- Jeter, Dyshaun               Enloe                       DQ  
 -- Mitchell, Chris              Harnett Cent                DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 McCoy, Kenneth               Overhills                43.24q 
  2 Parker, Deondre              Hoke County              43.83  
  3 Leonard, Chris               Wake Forest-             46.11  
  4 Carr, Darren                 Good Counsel             46.85  
  5 Taylor, Jeremy               South Granvi             49.77  
  6 Ray, Anthony                 Pine Forest              54.16  
 -- Martin, Kyle                 Good Counsel                DQ  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Dominique             Nash Central             44.33  
  2 Ekwoge, Leo                  Good Counsel             47.69  
  3 Williams, Aaron              Wakefield HS             48.74  
 -- Lynch, Tremaine              Fike HS                     DQ  
 -- McCormick, Craven            Douglad Byrd                DQ  
 -- Walker, Roderick             Knightdale H                DQ  
 -- Newsome, Kevin               Westover                    DQ  
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tucker, Wesley               Jacksonville             39.70   10   
  2 Riddleberger, David          Wakefield HS             39.97    8   
  3 Adriene, Elmore              Western Harn             40.72    6   
  4 Proctor, Diorus              South View H             41.10    4   
  5 Whitney, Chris               Croatan HS               43.14    3   
  6 Pierce, Clinton              South View H             44.56    2   
  7 Hardy, Timothy               Knightdale H             44.90    1   
  8 McCoy, Kenneth               Overhills                49.61  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Burdine, Andrew              Douglad Byrd           2:14.10  
  2 Lerner, Daniel               Douglad Byrd           2:19.71  
  3 Espinoza, Nino               Pine Forest            2:25.22  
  4 Colon, Carlito               Western Harn           2:27.05  
  5 Norris, Eric                 Hoke County            2:27.63  
  6 Hurt, Cj                     South Granvi           2:29.33  
  7 Randolph, Clifford           EE Smith HS            2:29.39  
  7 Hines, Jazonte               Hoke County            2:29.39  
  9 Tumage, Jammarhee            Hoke County            2:55.75  
 -- Jones, Creshon               Fike HS                     DQ  
 -- Maldonaldo, Oscar            Western Harn                DQ  
 -- Mangum, Blake                Harnett Cent                DQ  
 -- Jones, Keyon                 Overhills                   DQ  
 -- Lawler, Joshua               South Granvi                DQ  
 -- Brown, Tony                  Harnett Cent                DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Majano, Luis-Jose            Western Harn           2:17.47  
  2 Ortiz, Tyler                 Terry Sanfor           2:22.90  
  3 Murray, Joseph               Lumberton Sr           2:25.96  
 -- Finney, Rasdeshaun           Westover                    DQ  
 -- Tedder, Brandon              Fike HS                     DQ  
 -- Finney, Amani                Westover                    DQ  
 -- Elliot, Dylan                Jacksonville                DQ  
 -- Arata, Patrick               Terry Sanfor                DQ  
 -- Ross, Tyler                  Jacksonville                DQ  
 -- Sandovant, Jonathon          EE Smith HS                 DQ  
 -- Smith, Jared                 Jacksonville                DQ  
 -- Reid, Ravon                  Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Ibraham, Ali                 EE Smith HS                 DQ  
 -- Conner, David                Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Huntley, Julian              Westover                    DQ  
 -- Kumi, William                Terry Sanfor                DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Nelson, Sean                 Overhills              2:04.40    1   
  2 Helton, Chase                Douglad Byrd           2:05.35  
  3 Saldana, Javier              Jack Britt             2:07.41  
  4 Brown, Tim                   South View H           2:09.09  
  5 Wilson, Jordan               South View H           2:11.77  
  6 Merritt, Patrick             South Granvi           2:12.26  
  7 Corbin, George               Nash Central           2:15.04  
 -- Ramsey, Kwanza               Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Paran, Ian                   Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Williams, Robert             Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Diaz, Nicolas                Good Counsel                DQ  
 -- Johnson, Walter              Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Moore, Cj                    Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Kelly, Connor                Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Snipes, Terrell              Enloe                       DQ  
 -- McAdams, David               Enloe                       DQ  
Section  4  
  1 Shokunbi, Fola               Good Counsel           1:59.60   10   
  2 Wilson, Clyde                Jack Britt             2:00.05    8   
  3 Mallory, Mitch               Wakefield HS           2:01.01    6   
  4 Bass, William                Nash Central           2:01.60    4   
  5 Vargas, Luis                 Harnett Cent           2:02.09    3   
  6 Collins-Hall, Jamar          Jack Britt             2:04.32    2   
  7 White, Myles                 Knightdale H           2:05.50  
  8 Brochu, Hayden               Enloe                  2:06.25  
  9 Wynn, Adriel                 South View H           2:07.10  
 10 Lynagh, John                 Good Counsel           2:10.65  
 11 Scott, Jalen                 Knightdale H           2:18.50  
 -- Kiedy, Henry                 Knightdale H                DQ  
 -- Baker, Jeremiah              Wakefield HS                DQ  
 -- Richardson, Tevin            Nash Central                DQ  
 -- Mendoza, Scottie             Red Springs                 DQ  
 -- Hathaway, Philip             Wakefield HS                DQ  
 
Event 15  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jones, Jalen                 EE Smith HS            5:08.23  
  2 Taylor, Michael              Pine Forest            5:11.26  
  3 Boyce, Nick                  Overhills              5:18.70  
  4 Reid, Ravon                  Pine Forest            5:20.06  
  5 Sandovant, Jonathon          EE Smith HS            5:23.73  
  6 Davis-Johnson, Juwon         Westover               5:23.77  
  7 Pichey, Sean                 Fike HS                5:30.53  
  8 Huntley, Julian              Westover               5:40.28  
 -- Hoffman, Andrew              Jacksonville                DQ  
 -- Monroe, Xavier               Hoke County                 DQ  
 -- Maldonaldo, Oscar            Western Harn                DQ  
 -- Mendoza, Scottie             Red Springs                 DQ  
 -- Ibraham, Ali                 EE Smith HS                 DQ  
 -- Ross, Tyler                  Jacksonville                DQ  
 -- Norris, Eric                 Hoke County                 DQ  
 -- Finney, Rasdeshaun           Westover                    DQ  
 -- Villena, Roniel              Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Parker, William              Lumberton Sr                DQ  
 -- Tedder, Brandon              Fike HS                     DQ  
 -- Tumage, Jammarhee            Hoke County                 DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Connor, Ryan                 Jack Britt             4:53.77  
  2 Warren, Dillon               Nash Central           4:55.31  
  3 Henriksen, James             Good Counsel           4:58.79  
  4 Turley, Nathanael            Triton                 5:00.11  
  5 Holden, Scott                Wake Forest-           5:01.69  
  6 Freeman, Jesse               Harnett Cent           5:02.86  
  7 Brockett, Nathan             Good Counsel           5:04.64  
  8 Valentine, Niki              South View H           5:06.28  
  9 Smith, Drew                  Good Counsel           5:12.23  
 10 Phillips, Cory               South Granvi           5:14.25  
 11 Sylvester, Nathan            Douglad Byrd           5:16.20  
 12 Perez, Cirilo                South Johnst           5:16.61  
 13 Diaz, Raymond                Knightdale H           5:29.06  
 -- Britt, David                 Lumberton Sr                DQ  
 -- Menzies, Peter               Enloe                       DQ  
 -- Killam, Becket               Pinecrest                   DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Mallory, Mitch               Wakefield HS           4:26.64   10   
  2 Vargas, Luis                 Harnett Cent           4:29.62    8   
  3 Wilson, Clyde                Jack Britt             4:33.87    6   
  4 Wynn, Adriel                 South View H           4:34.24    4   
  5 Beaudette, Alex              Jack Britt             4:38.18    3   
  6 Hathaway, Philip             Wakefield HS           4:38.27    2   
  7 Gleason, Matthew             Knightdale H           4:45.47    1   
  8 Brown, Tim                   South View H           4:46.45  
  9 Richardson, Tevin            Nash Central           4:47.13  
 10 Vance, Phillip               Overhills              4:50.28  
 11 Nguyen, Andrew               Nash Central           4:53.80  
 12 Comen, Evan                  Enloe                  4:58.97  
 13 Scott, Jalen                 Knightdale H           5:13.30  
 -- Hobbs-Brown, Eb              Enloe                       DQ  
 -- Kelly, Connor                Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Sherwood, Landon             Pinecrest                   DQ  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Beaudette, Alex              Jack Britt            10:02.61   10   
  2 Reilly, Jack                 Good Counsel          10:05.86    8   
  3 Mang, Connor                 South View H          10:09.20    6   
  4 Merigold, Allen              Good Counsel          10:12.70    4   
  5 Vance, Phillip               Overhills             10:24.06    3   
  6 Judd, Jeremy                 Nash Central          10:25.23    2   
  7 Owens, Nick                  South View H          10:27.93    1   
  8 Kitto, Will                  Enloe                 10:30.91  
  9 McBennett, Brenden           Enloe                 10:47.45  
 10 Jones, Jalen                 EE Smith HS           10:57.53  
 11 Nguyen, Andrew               Nash Central          10:57.76  
 12 Warren, Dillon               Nash Central          11:07.93  
 13 Turley, Nathanael            Triton                11:16.07  
 14 Parsons, Alex                Jack Britt            11:19.47  
 15 Freeman, Jesse               Harnett Cent          11:26.63  
 16 Connor, Ryan                 Jack Britt            11:31.23  
 17 Cunningham, Esai             Western Harn          11:31.80  
 18 Shank, Jerry                 Pine Forest           11:55.13  
 19 Perez, Cirilo                South Johnst          11:59.37  
 20 Boyce, Nick                  Overhills             12:04.20  
 21 Glen, Tyler                  Jacksonville          12:08.05  
 22 Rice, Ben                    Enloe                 12:08.46  
 23 Taylor, Michael              Pine Forest           12:14.78  
 -- Sacchitello, Stephen         Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Schmitzer, Tyler             Fike HS                     DQ  
 -- Richardson, Jesse            Western Harn                DQ  
 -- Ruckel, Xiomar               South View H                DQ  
 -- Cecco, Matt                  East Wake HS                DQ  
 -- Harmody, Matt                Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Wright, Justin               Westover                    DQ  
 -- Gleason, Matthew             Knightdale H                DQ  
 -- Sherwood, Landon             Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Maldonaldo, Oscar            Western Harn                DQ  
 -- Brockett, Nathan             Good Counsel                DQ  
 -- Parker, William              Lumberton Sr                DQ  
 -- Britt, David                 Lumberton Sr                DQ  
 -- McCollough, Jason            Harnett Cent                DQ  
 -- Mott, Brian                  Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Proulx, William              Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Pichey, Sean                 Fike HS                     DQ  
 -- Davis-Johnson, Juwon         Westover                    DQ  
 -- Diaz, Raymond                Knightdale H                DQ  
 -- Leonard, Alonzo              EE Smith HS                 DQ  
 -- Phelps, Jonathan             Westover                    DQ  
 
Event 17  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Singer, Justice              Pinecrest              5-06.00      1.67m 
  1 Conwell, Caleb               Wakefield HS           5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Martin, Kyle                 Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- Johnson, Marquis             Pine Forest                 DQ            
 -- Monroe, Dannie               Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Jordon, Thomas               Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Jones, Kory                  Hoke County                 DQ            
 -- Yamagata, Anthony            Enloe                       DQ            
 -- Yesis, John                  Overhills                   DQ            
 -- Semien, Kenneth              Hoke County                 DQ            
 -- Twitty, Charlie              Enloe                       DQ            
 -- Cruz, Kevin                  Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Elerby, Ladante              Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Bradley, Kalili              Pine Forest                 DQ            
 -- Colon, Carlito               Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Glass, Justin                Hoke County                 DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Montague, Webster            East Wake HS          J6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Jefferson, Brandon           South Granvi           5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Whitehead, Brandon           Lee County H           5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Diakite, Ibrahim             Knightdale H           5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Goldson, Lee                 Union Pines                 DQ            
 -- Clark, Demetry               Nash Central                DQ            
 -- Tyler, Armonta               Knightdale H                DQ            
 -- Quinones, Sam                South View H                DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 Addison, Jonathon            Enloe                  6-08.00      2.03m  10   
  1 Louden, Alex                 East Wake HS          J6-08.00      2.03m   8   
  3 Nosbisch, Jackson            Jack Britt            J6-04.00      1.93m   3   
  3 King, Josh                   Fike HS               J6-04.00      1.93m   4   
  3 Washington, Raheem           Union HS               6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  6 Walker, Preston              Knightdale H           6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  6 Williams, George             Pine Forest           J6-00.00      1.82m   1   
 -- Holt, Jaylon                 Southeast Ra                DQ            
 -- Walden, Spencer              Union Pines                 DQ            
 
Event 18  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morris, Jevon                Harnett Cent          19-01.00      5.81m 
 -- Garrett, Montavious          Nash Central                DQ            
 -- Gardner, Emmanual            EE Smith HS                 DQ            
 -- Williams, Jermain            Red Springs                 DQ            
 -- Whitehead, Brandon           Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Stewart, Andre               South View H                DQ            
 -- Smith, Ahmad                 Lumberton Sr                DQ            
 -- Stringfellow, Dan            Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Kennedy, Isaiah              Lumberton Sr                DQ            
 -- Bradham, Tamell              EE Smith HS                 DQ            
 -- Alston, Darius               Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Mitchell, Marcus             Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- Bradley, Kalili              Pine Forest                 DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Montague, Webster            East Wake HS          21-04.00      6.50m   2   
  2 Thorpe, Mario                South Granvi          19-07.50      5.98m 
 -- Elerby, Ladante              Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Forshee, Marquis             Jack Britt                  DQ            
 -- Pless, Nicoe                 EE Smith HS                 DQ            
 -- Flagg, Corey                 Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Bounthanon, Christo          Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Aniebonam, Jesse             Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- Williams, George             Pine Forest                 DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 McMillian, Marquis           Jack Britt            20-04.00      6.19m   1   
  2 Herron, Devin                Pine Forest           19-06.00      5.94m 
 -- Jones, Kory                  Hoke County                 DQ            
 -- Glover, Chris                Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Twitty, Charlie              Enloe                       DQ            
 -- Clark, Demetry               Nash Central                DQ            
 -- Davison, Aaron               Jacksonville                DQ            
 -- Callender, Marc              Westover                    DQ            
 -- Brown, Brandon               Lumberton Sr                DQ            
Flight  4  
  1 Hardy, Lawrence              Fike HS               20-02.50      6.15m 
  2 Fields, Beejay               South View H          19-10.00      6.04m 
  3 Cash, Cedric                 South Granvi          19-08.50      6.00m 
  4 Conwell, Caleb               Wakefield HS          19-04.00      5.89m 
  5 Jefferson, Brandon           South Granvi          19-03.00      5.86m 
 -- Siders, Tyshawn              Jacksonville                DQ            
 -- Brown, Julian                Red Springs                 DQ            
 -- Harvey, Ben                  Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- Brown, John                  Pinecrest                   DQ            
Flight  5  
  1 Faison, Dominique            Enloe                 21-06.00      6.55m   3   
  2 Addison, Jonathon            Enloe                 20-01.00      6.12m 
  3 Ruffin, Alex                 Fike HS               20-00.50      6.10m 
  3 Lassister, Laronte           Knightdale H          20-00.50      6.10m 
  5 Washington, Raheem           Union HS              19-09.00      6.01m 
  6 Jordan, Mario                Jacksonville          19-06.00      5.94m 
 -- Chapman, Sandy               Southeast Ra                DQ            
 -- Leak, Rodney                 Knightdale H                DQ            
 -- Malone, Rueben               Harnett Cent                DQ            
Flight  6  
  1 Quarles, Frank               Douglad Byrd          23-03.00      7.08m  10   
  2 Dunston, Joshua              Knightdale H          23-00.50      7.02m   8   
  3 Butler, Deondre              Jack Britt            22-05.00      6.83m   6   
  4 McLean, Deonnonti            Hoke County           22-02.50      6.76m   4   
  5 Bulla, Brandon               South View H          20-01.50      6.13m 
  6 Fuller, Kendall              Good Counsel          20-00.00      6.09m 
 -- Pooler, Lorenzo              Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- Holt, Jaylon                 Southeast Ra                DQ            
 -- Kennedy, Steven              Pinecrest                   DQ            
 
Event 19  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Jones, Kory                  Hoke County                 DQ            
 -- Leach, Adresha               Red Springs                 DQ            
 -- Davison, Aaron               Jacksonville                DQ            
 -- Hardy, Lawrence              Fike HS                     DQ            
 -- Stewart, Andre               South View H                DQ            
 -- Walker, Kobe                 Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- Morris, Jevon                Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Quinones, Sam                South View H                DQ            
 -- Aniebonam, Jesse             Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- Clayton, Darien              Overhills                   DQ            
Flight  2  
 -- Winston, Jordan              Wakefield HS                DQ            
 -- Lassister, Laronte           Knightdale H                DQ            
 -- Owens, Demitric              Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- Benton, Terrel               Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- Whitehead, Brandon           Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Glover, Chris                Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Daniel, Jahmaal              Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Garner, Thomas               Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Walden, Spencer              Union Pines                 DQ            
 -- Johnson, Marquis             Pine Forest                 DQ            
 -- Herron, Devin                Pine Forest                 DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 Fuller, Kendall              Good Counsel          43-06.00     13.25m  10   
  2 Blount, Justice              Jack Britt            42-08.00     13.00m   8   
  3 Bulla, Brandon               South View H          42-00.00     12.80m   6   
 -- Stone, Dana                  Jacksonville                DQ            
 -- Walker, Roderick             Knightdale H                DQ            
 -- Chapman, Sandy               Southeast Ra                DQ            
 -- Malone, Rueben               Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Holt, Jaylon                 Southeast Ra                DQ            
 -- McLean, Deonnonti            Hoke County                 DQ            
 -- McIntyre, Octavious          Jack Britt                  DQ            
 
Event 20  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Castillo, Jorge              Union HS                112-01     34.16m 
 -- Jeanniton, Will              Fike HS                     DQ            
 -- Mitchell, Bobby              Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- Davis, Romell                Lumberton Sr                DQ            
 -- Patterson, Shamell           EE Smith HS                 DQ            
 -- Vass, Tevin                  South Granvi                DQ            
 -- Woods, Josh                  Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Carruth, Chris               Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Cox, Brad                    South Granvi                DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Clark, Cameron               Enloe                   111-10     34.08m 
  2 Owens, Anthony               Jack Britt           111-02.50     33.89m 
 -- Flinn, John                  Fike HS                     DQ            
 -- Griffin, Daniel              Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Cousin, Byron                Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- Kapaherr, Allen              South Granvi                DQ            
 -- Dunlap, Denzel               Pine Forest                 DQ            
 -- Dorsey, Rayshawn             EE Smith HS                 DQ            
 -- Brown, Mateius               Western Harn                DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 Robinson, James              EE Smith HS             139-05     42.49m   6   
  2 Warren, Kevin                Overhills               115-07     35.22m 
 -- Myer, Damien                 South View H                DQ            
 -- McNeill, Josh                Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Wallace, Shane               Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Smith, Nevada                Enloe                       DQ            
 -- Detmer, Christian            Wakefield HS                DQ            
 -- Peterkin, Laquest            Hoke County                 DQ            
 -- Gaillard, Lamont             Pine Forest                 DQ            
Flight  4  
  1 Nichols, Andre               South View H            127-06     38.86m   4   
  2 Jones, Chris                 Douglad Byrd            120-04     36.67m   3   
  3 Evans, Gabe                  Pine Forest             118-04     36.06m 
  4 McDonald, Jonquail           South View H            114-07     34.92m 
  5 Carllson, Matt               Pinecrest               113-08     34.64m 
 -- Thomas, Marquis              Nash Central                DQ            
 -- Crumpler, Jared              Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Yovanovich, Brad             Wakefield HS                DQ            
 -- Griffen, Kieffer             Nash Central                DQ            
Flight  5  
  1 Norman, Ahmad                Jacksonville            148-00     45.11m  10   
  2 Upchurch, Eric               Harnett Cent            146-00     44.50m   8   
  3 Hines, Zaire                 Jacksonville            119-07     36.44m   2   
  4 Ferguson, Marquise           Hoke County             118-09     36.19m   1   
 -- Gaffney, Dylan               Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Watson, Ryan                 Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- McMurray, Myles              Jacksonville                DQ            
 -- Edelen, Timothy              Wakefield HS                DQ            
 -- Crutchfield, Eli             Good Counsel                DQ            
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Scott, Reggie                Fike HS                     DQ            
 -- Crutchfield, Eli             Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- Fubara, Abiye                Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Eaves, Jamall                Fike HS                     DQ            
 -- McDonald, Jonquail           South View H                DQ            
 -- Myer, Damien                 South View H                DQ            
 -- Alston, Darius               Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Woods, Josh                  Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Thomas, Marquis              Nash Central                DQ            
 -- Carruth, Chris               Western Harn                DQ            
Flight  2  
 -- Godfrey, Yul                 South Granvi                DQ            
 -- Kapaherr, Allen              South Granvi                DQ            
 -- Lane, Tamaris                Nash Central                DQ            
 -- Shokunbi, Shola              Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- Warren, Kevin                Overhills                   DQ            
 -- Owens, Anthony               Jack Britt                  DQ            
 -- Peterkin, Laquest            Hoke County                 DQ            
 -- Crumpler, Jared              Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Cox, Brad                    South Granvi                DQ            
 -- Dimery, Dakota               Lumberton Sr                DQ            
Flight  3  
 -- Davenport, Miles             Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Rhem, Prince                 EE Smith HS                 DQ            
 -- Patterson, Shamell           EE Smith HS                 DQ            
 -- Badger, Erick                South View H                DQ            
 -- Carllson, Matt               Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Cousin, Byron                Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- Robinson, James              EE Smith HS                 DQ            
 -- Evans, Gabe                  Pine Forest                 DQ            
 -- McMurray, Myles              Jacksonville                DQ            
 -- Jones, Chris                 Douglad Byrd                DQ            
Flight  4  
  1 Upchurch, Eric               Harnett Cent          50-11.00     15.51m  10   
  2 Griffen, Kieffer             Nash Central          46-09.00     14.24m   8   
  3 Ferguson, Marquise           Hoke County           43-10.50     13.37m   4   
 -- Gaffney, Dylan               Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Yovanovich, Brad             Wakefield HS                DQ            
 -- Watson, Ryan                 Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- McNeill, Josh                Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Edelen, Timothy              Wakefield HS                DQ            
 -- Wallace, Shane               Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Detmer, Christian            Wakefield HS                DQ            
Flight  5  
  1 Leonard, John                Terry Sanfor          46-08.50     14.23m   6   
 
Event 22  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wilson, Erica                Douglad Byrd           4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Gomez, Elizabeth             Overhills              4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Campbell, Jalisia            Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Votaw, Kristen               Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Lane, Katherine              Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Bland, Deja                  Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Hutchinson, Katie            Enloe                       DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Williams, Kamirah            Western Harn           4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Smith, Ashlyn                Scotland HS            4-06.00      1.37m 
  2 Gidron, Megan                Enloe                  4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Wands, Taylor                Harnett Cent           4-04.00      1.32m 
  4 Turrentine, Carissa          Southeast Ra           4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Murray, Hanna                Jack Britt                  DQ            
 -- Stateman, Brittany           Pine Forest                 DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 McCarter, Tiffany            Southeast Ra           4-08.00      1.42m 
  1 Evans, Melanie               South View H           4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Flinn, Sarah                 Fike HS                4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Wright, Amber                Knightdale H           4-06.00      1.37m 
  3 Smith, Hailey                Scotland HS            4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Lynch, Adrianna              Nash Central           4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Rodway, Mia                  East Wake HS                DQ            
 -- Tumos, Brianna               Good Counsel                DQ            
Flight  4  
  1 Lee, Kristin                 Wakefield HS           4-08.00      1.42m 
  1 Evans, Shirlee               Pine Forest            4-08.00      1.42m 
  1 Snead, Erin                  Scotland HS           J4-08.00      1.42m 
  1 Brown, Cathrine              Jacksonville           4-08.00      1.42m 
  1 Bursey, Ariel                Western Harn           4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Pitchford, Danasia           Nash Central                DQ            
 -- Gustafson, Karly             Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Whitney, Tashi               Union Pines                 DQ            
Flight  5  
  1 Graham, Sarah                Wake Forest-           5-08.00      1.72m  10   
  2 Temple, Keon                 Wake Forest-          J5-06.00      1.67m   6   
  2 Jackson, Qizeah              Westover Hig           5-06.00      1.67m   8   
  4 Bell, Amara                  Southeast Ra          J5-02.00      1.57m   3   
  4 Bass, Xaviera                Nash Central           5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  6 Wilson, Ayla                 South View H           5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  7 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield HS           4-10.00      1.47m   1   
 -- Greaves, Shakara             Knightdale H                DQ            
 -- Wilson, Lauren               Croatan HS                  DQ            
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Fischetti, Marie             Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- Harris, Monique              Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Campbell, Karyanne           Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- Collins, Katrina             Westover Hig                DQ            
 -- Thompson, Kristy             South View H                DQ            
 -- Tumos, Brianna               Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- Parham, Mercedes             Westover Hig                DQ            
 -- Sterling, Seanique           Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Cameron, Nyeisha             Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Banks, Maya                  Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Balser, Kayla                Pinecrest                   DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Rose, Jacinda                Lee County H          15-08.50      4.78m 
 -- Waddell, Dessence            Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- McLean, Yaieta               Scotland HS                 DQ            
 -- Ohaduga, Sandra              Terry Sanfor                DQ            
 -- Herring, Shakiyla            Union HS                    DQ            
 -- Johnson, Dasja               Union HS                    DQ            
 -- Spivey, Carlecia             Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- Spivey, Danielle             Knightdale H                DQ            
 -- Pitchford, Danasia           Nash Central                DQ            
 -- Stateman, Brittany           Pine Forest                 DQ            
 -- Hall, Shiera                 Scotland HS                 DQ            
 -- Flinn, Sarah                 Fike HS                     DQ            
 -- Welch-Baker, Tiffany         Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Harris, Indiria              Red Springs                 DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 Graham, Ariah                Wakefield HS          18-04.50      5.60m  10   
  2 Girardeau, Darlene           South View H          17-10.50      5.44m   8   
  3 Birek, Michaela              Wakefield HS          17-02.50      5.24m   6   
  4 Smith, Shantel               Scotland HS           17-02.00      5.23m   4   
  5 Bryant, Tatyana              South View H          17-01.00      5.20m   3   
  6 Elliott, Missy               Western Harn          16-06.75      5.04m   2   
  7 Calhoun, Lauren              Pine Forest          J16-05.00      5.00m 
  7 Ford, Cidni                  Wakefield HS          16-05.00      5.00m   1   
  9 Bell, Amara                  Southeast Ra          16-04.00      4.97m 
 10 Smith, Teshlyn               South Granvi          16-01.75      4.92m 
 11 Wands, Taylor                Harnett Cent          15-06.50      4.73m 
 -- Greaves, Shakara             Knightdale H                DQ            
 -- Chapman, Shaniya             Southeast Ra                DQ            
 -- Morrison, Shakerrya          East Wake HS                DQ            
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dixon, Bree                  Jack Britt            31-08.00      9.65m 
 -- Fischetti, Marie             Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- Smith, Ashlyn                Scotland HS                 DQ            
 -- Harris, Monique              Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Ramsey, Dannisha             Western Harn                DQ            
 -- McRae, Kayla                 Red Springs                 DQ            
 -- Flinn, Sarah                 Fike HS                     DQ            
 -- Waddell, Dessence            Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Belew, Michaela              Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Williams, Yenssi             Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Balser, Kayla                Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Stateman, Brittany           Pine Forest                 DQ            
 -- Campbell, Jalisia            Harnett Cent                DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Rose, Jacinda                Lee County H          32-06.50      9.91m   2   
  2 Hall, Shiera                 Scotland HS           31-00.00      9.44m 
  2 Smith, Aleha                 South View H          31-00.00      9.44m 
  2 Griffin, Taylor              Wakefield HS          31-00.00      9.44m 
 -- Crumel, Shajaun              East Wake HS                DQ            
 -- Welch-Baker, Tiffany         Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Banks, Maya                  Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Spencer, Angel               Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Alexis, Steward              Knightdale H                DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 Smith, Shantel               Scotland HS           36-07.50     11.16m  10   
  2 Ford, Cidni                  Wakefield HS          35-08.25     10.87m   8   
  3 Evans, Shirlee               Pine Forest           35-04.25     10.77m   6   
  4 Smith, Teshlyn               South Granvi          34-06.00     10.51m   4   
  5 Girardeau, Darlene           South View H          34-04.25     10.47m   3   
  6 Bryant, Tatyana              South View H          32-00.00      9.75m   1   
  7 Campbell, Karyanne           Good Counsel          31-00.00      9.44m 
 -- Johnson, Kayla               Wakefield HS                DQ            
 -- Pitchford, Danasia           Nash Central                DQ            
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Nicholson, Latijia           Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- McKoy, Ivona                 Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Ray, Kiki                    Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Horne, Noelle                South Granvi                DQ            
 -- Jones, Aneisa                Fike HS                     DQ            
 -- Witherspoon, Ashley          Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Williams, Yenssi             Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Wyche, Roshonda              Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Ray, Kim                     Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Teel, Sarah                  Lee County H                DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Taylor, Khadedra             Knightdale H             88-00     26.82m 
  2 Barnes, Sahanetta            Red Springs              85-09     26.13m 
 -- Evans, Lauren                Pine Forest                 DQ            
 -- Kight, Kayla                 Good Counsel                DQ            
 -- McMillian, Kenyatta          Scotland HS                 DQ            
 -- Lane, Denay                  EE Smith HS                 DQ            
 -- Hutchinson, Shante           Pine Forest                 DQ            
 -- Williams, Breona             EE Smith HS                 DQ            
 -- Farmer, Tierra               Pine Forest                 DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 Farmer, Alexia               Fike HS                  89-09     27.35m 
  2 Gawerecki, Madi              Wakefield HS             86-09     26.44m 
  3 Moore, Charlissa             South View H             84-04     25.70m 
  4 Holmes, Keandria             South View H             84-00     25.60m 
 -- Serreno, Asia                Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- Shurland, Halle              Wakefield HS                DQ            
 -- Daniels, Brook               Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Hall, Sharmani               Southeast Ra                DQ            
 -- Graham, Javonah              EE Smith HS                 DQ            
 -- Taylor, Bridget              Union Pines                 DQ            
 -- McLeod, Kayla                Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- Mitchell, Kristeen           Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- McLean, Phylinda             Western Harn                DQ            
Flight  4  
  1 Chavis, Nicole               Lumberton Sr            124-05     37.92m  10   
  2 Knowles, Takera              South View H            118-01     35.99m   8   
  3 McAllister, Lashonda         Scotland HS             106-02     32.35m   6   
  4 McIntyre, Michiko            Jack Britt              103-09     31.62m   4   
  5 Brown, Jaynelle              Lumberton Sr            102-00     31.08m   3   
  6 Wallace-Oneal, Lyssa         Jacksonville             98-03     29.94m   2   
  7 Thomas, Zuri                 Pinecrest                91-04     27.83m   1   
 -- Norman, Kedijah              Jacksonville                DQ            
 -- Dunn, Alysaa                 Enloe                       DQ            
 -- Wallwork, Sarah              Lumberton Sr                DQ            
 -- Beatty, Breyonna             Enloe                       DQ            
 
Event 26  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Williams, Yenssi             Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Lane, Denay                  EE Smith HS                 DQ            
 -- McLean, Phylinda             Western Harn                DQ            
 -- McKoy, Ivona                 Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Witherspoon, Ashley          Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Jones, Aneisa                Fike HS                     DQ            
 -- Kearney, Darineise           Fike HS                     DQ            
 -- Serreno, Asia                Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- Ray, Kim                     Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Teel, Sarah                  Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Spencer, Markita             Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Mitchell, Kristeen           Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- McMillian, Kenyatta          Scotland HS                 DQ            
 -- Nicholson, Latijia           Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Wyche, Roshonda              Western Harn                DQ            
 -- Beatty, Breyonna             Enloe                       DQ            
 -- Gawerecki, Madi              Wakefield HS                DQ            
Flight  2  
  1 Moore, Charlissa             South View H          31-04.00      9.55m 
  2 Evans, Lauren                Pine Forest           29-09.50      9.08m 
  3 Barnes, Sahanetta            Red Springs           29-07.50      9.02m 
  4 Holmes, Keandria             South View H          28-09.50      8.77m 
  5 Becton, Adora                Union HS              28-08.50      8.75m 
 -- Duncan, Ashley               Union HS                    DQ            
 -- Ray, Kiki                    Harnett Cent                DQ            
 -- Thomas, Zuri                 Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Daniels, Brook               Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Horne, Noelle                South Granvi                DQ            
 -- Hutchinson, Shante           Pine Forest                 DQ            
 -- McLeod, Kayla                Douglad Byrd                DQ            
 -- McKoy, Asia                  Terry Sanfor                DQ            
Flight  3  
  1 Brown, Jaynelle              Lumberton Sr          38-10.00     11.83m  10   
  2 Chavis, Nicole               Lumberton Sr          38-05.00     11.70m   8   
  3 Knowles, Takera              South View H          35-04.50     10.78m   6   
  4 Farmer, Tierra               Pine Forest           33-10.50     10.32m   4   
  5 Hall, Sharmani               Southeast Ra          33-04.50     10.17m   3   
  6 Graham, Javonah              EE Smith HS           32-06.50      9.91m   2   
  7 Wallace-Oneal, Lyssa         Jacksonville          31-11.00      9.72m   1   
  8 Shurland, Halle              Wakefield HS          31-07.50      9.63m 
  9 McAllister, Lashonda         Scotland HS           31-04.50      9.56m 
 10 Jones, Dominique             Jack Britt            28-10.50      8.80m 
 -- Dunn, Alysaa                 Enloe                       DQ            
 -- Wallwork, Sarah              Lumberton Sr                DQ            
 -- Steward, Aleeya              Knightdale H                DQ            
 
Event 27  Boys 1601 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Crilly, Collin               Good Counsel           4:55.08   10   
  2 Roher, Nate                  Good Counsel           4:57.64    8   
  3 Crawford, Austin             South View H           4:59.56    6   
  4 Proulx, William              Pinecrest              5:06.68    4   
  5 Kiedy, Henry                 Knightdale H           5:10.87    3   
  6 Johnson, Walter              Pine Forest            5:10.95    2   
  7 Aikens, Corey                Knightdale H           5:13.27    1   
  8 Khadir, Achraf               Douglad Byrd           5:18.83  
  9 Harmody, Matt                Pinecrest              5:25.34  
 10 Kelly, Chris                 Pinecrest              5:28.24  
 11 Schaub, Dakota               Pine Forest            5:31.97  
 12 Cunningham, Esai             Western Harn           5:32.83  
 13 Smith, Angelo                Westover               5:35.68  
 14 Chamberlin, Kaleb            South Granvi           5:35.73  
 15 Knowles, Banner              Enloe                  5:36.05  
 16 Richardson, Jesse            Western Harn           5:38.76  
 -- Schrump, Zebby               Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Sacchitello, Stephen         Southeast Ra                DQ  
 -- Stinner, Dylan               Good Counsel                DQ  
 -- Song, Hwangyu                South View H                DQ  
 -- Taylor, Brandon              Wakefield HS                DQ  
 -- Tavera, Francisco            Harnett Cent                DQ  
 -- Smith, Alex                  Westover                    DQ  
 -- Seward, Brandon              Jacksonville                DQ  
 -- Smith, Trevor                Nash Central                DQ  
 -- Canady, Will                 Terry Sanfor                DQ  
 -- Bullock, Jared               South Granvi                DQ  
 -- Carrer, Sydney               Overhills                   DQ  
 -- Arata, Patrick               Terry Sanfor                DQ  
 -- Brown, Torey                 Westover                    DQ  
 -- Mueller, Peter               Enloe                       DQ  
 -- Klingman, David              Enloe                       DQ  
 -- Ramsey, Spencer              Wake Forest-                DQ  
 -- Enochs, Jet                  South View H                DQ  
 -- Holder, Devin                Harnett Cent                DQ  
 
Event 28  Girls 1601 Meter Run Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vance, Emily                 Overhills              5:32.82   10   
  2 Yoakum, Grace                Wake Forest-           5:33.11    8   
  3 Jensen, Jaleigh              Pinecrest              5:43.90    6   
  4 Burke, Cassidy               Good Counsel           5:46.00    4   
  5 Yoakum, Rebecca              Wake Forest-           5:46.15    3   
  6 Williams, Michaela           Nash Central           5:47.05    2   
  7 Hayes, Katie                 Pinecrest              5:57.56    1   
  8 Greer, Katey                 Southeast Ra           6:01.85  
  9 Chandler, Katie              Jack Britt             6:04.83  
 10 Yore, Gabrielle              Good Counsel           6:06.35  
 11 Yarbrough, Cece              Fike HS                6:06.54  
 12 Hanley, Rachel               Wakefield HS           6:07.10  
 13 Saxon, Alyssa                South View H           6:23.00  
 14 Dessantis, Sarah             South View H           6:29.07  
 15 Cubitt, Amanda               South View H           6:37.07  
 16 Chavez, Claudia              Harnett Cent           6:38.36  
 17 Buzzard, Katie               Jack Britt             6:40.32  
 18 Teran, Elyssa                Enloe                  6:52.35  
 -- Whitaker, Hannah             South Granvi                DQ  
 -- Klug, Sarah                  Pinecrest                   DQ  
 -- Phillips, Kate               South Granvi                DQ  
 -- Genna, Andrea                Enloe                       DQ  
 -- Gwyn, Amber                  Western Harn                DQ  
 -- Spivey, Carlecia             Douglad Byrd                DQ  
 -- Stitt, Laura                 Pine Forest                 DQ  
 -- Saenger-Heyl, Elise          Enloe                       DQ  
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Britt  'A'                                     8:09.79   10   
     1) Beaudette, Alex                 2) Collins-Hall, Jamar            
     3) Hayden, Darrell                 4) Saldana, Javier                
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                                   8:12.30    8   
     1) Lynagh, John                    2) Merigold, Allen                
     3) Reilly, Jack                    4) Shokunbi, Fola                 
  3 Nash Central HS  'A'                                8:19.22    6   
     1) Bass, William                   2) Judd, Jeremy                   
     3) Nguyen, Andrew                  4) Richardson, Tevin              
  4 Knightdale HS  'A'                                  8:25.13    4   
     1) Aikens, Corey                   2) Gleason, Matthew               
     3) Kiedy, Henry                    4) White, Myles                   
  5 Wakefield HS  'A'                                   8:28.49    3   
     1) Baker, Jeremiah                 2) Hathaway, Philip               
     3) Mallory, Mitch                  4) Shelton, Michael               
  6 Enloe  'A'                                          8:32.49    2   
     1) Brochu, Hayden                  2) Comen, Evan                    
     3) McAdams, David                  4) Snipes, Terrell                
  7 Douglad Byrd  'A'                                   8:37.13    1   
     1) Burdine, Andrew                 2) Helton, Chase                  
     3) Lerner, Daniel                  4) Quarles, Frank                 
  9 South View HS  'A'                                  9:07.78  
     1) Autry, Jesse                    2) Nunez, Ali                     
     3) Ruckel, Von                     4) Wilson, Jordan                 
 10 Pine Forest  'A'                                    9:13.09  
     1) Espinoza, Nino                  2) Johnson, Walter                
     3) Reid, Ravon                     4) Schaub, Dakota                 
 12 Western Harnett HS  'A'                             9:38.02  
     1) Colon, Carlito                  2) Cunningham, Esai               
     3) Majano, Luis-Jose               4) Maldonaldo, Oscar              
 13 Fike HS  'A'                                       10:20.61  
     1) Banks, Justin                   2) Bishop, Ishmael                
     3) Jones, Creshon                  4) Morgan, Daniel                 
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Branch, James                   2) Conner, David                  
     3) Moore, Cj                       4) Williams, Robert               
 -- South Granville  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Bullock, Jared                  2) Hurt, Cj                       
     3) Lawler, Joshua                  4) Merritt, Patrick               
 -- Terry Sanford HS  'C'                                    DQ  
     1) Canady, Will                    2) Evans, Jarell                  
     3) Fields, Brian                   4) Shaw, Dashawn                  
 -- South View HS  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Ianonne, Kaleb                  2) James, Chris                   
     3) Warfel, Kyle                    4) Washington, Ronald             
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'B'                                   DQ  
     1) Brewer, Lamar                   2) Nash, Adrian                   
     3) Reid, Elijah                    4) Sacchitello, Stephen           
 -- Harnett Central HS  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Freeman, Jesse                  2) McCollough, Jason              
     3) Tavera, Francisco               4) Vargas, Luis                   
 -- Hoke County HS  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Cannon, Cory                    2) Morrisey, Dequandra            
     3) Norris, Eric                    4) Page, Aaron                    
 -- Enloe  'B'                                               DQ  
     1) Hobbs-Brown, Eb                 2) Maness, Jordan                 
     3) Menzies, Peter                  4) Mueller, Peter                 
 -- EE Smith HS  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Davis, Shannon                  2) Ibraham, Ali                   
     3) Jones, Jalen                    4) Leonard, Alonzo                
 -- Westover  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Finney, Amani                   2) Finney, Rasdeshaun             
     3) Huntley, Julian                 4) Torey, Brown                   
 -- Jacksonville  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Elliot, Dylan                   2) Glen, Tyler                    
     3) Hoffman, Andrew                 4) Lynch, Patrick                 
 -- Good Counsel  'B'                                  x8:45.05  
     1) Crilly, Collin                  2) Diaz, Nicolas                  
     3) Kazunas, James                  4) Roher, Nate                    
 -- Nash Central HS  'B'                               x9:17.93  
     1) Corbin, George                  2) Smith, Trevor                  
     3) Strutton, Daniel                4) Warren, Dillon                 
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wakefield HS  'A'                                  10:09.12   10   
     1) Driscoll, Katherine             2) Enderle, Devon                 
     3) Hanley, Rachel                  4) Jenkins, Ricole                
  2 Southeast Raleigh Magnet HS  'A'                   10:15.78    8   
     1) Edmonds, Erin                   2) Greer, Katey                   
     3) Lackey, Charity                 4) Loyd, Kaylie                   
  3 Good Counsel  'A'                                  10:29.71    6   
     1) Basso-Luca, Melissa             2) Braviak, Lindsey               
     3) Dean, Sophie                    4) Docal, Maria                   
  4 Jacksonville  'A'                                  10:57.69    4   
     1) Bucek, Megan                    2) Carlos, Tiersa                 
     3) Glasgow, Tatyana                4) Henderson, Maria               
  5 Enloe  'A'                                         11:05.50    3   
     1) Hardesty, Deanna                2) Keadle, Ellenruth              
     3) Nadabar, Soumya                 4) Tomlinson, Jessie              
  6 South View HS  'A'                                 11:11.03    2   
     1) Blanks, Jessica                 2) Combs, Britney                 
     3) Novak, Courtney                 4) Sutton, Tiara                  
  7 Nash Central HS  'A'                               11:26.22    1   
     1) Batten, Ashley                  2) Brown, Allie                   
     3) Rollins, Logan                  4) Williams, Michaela             
  9 Fike HS  'A'                                       11:47.64  
     1) Benson, Martha-Scott            2) Edmonds, Kristen               
     3) Parris, Jessica                 4) Reaves, Sydney                 
 -- Terry Sanford HS  'C'                                    DQ  
     1) Ancherico, Rebecca              2) Bellian, Lindley               
     3) Fedo, Grace                     4) Jenio, Emma                    
 -- Jack Britt  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Brown, Rochelle                 2) Chandler, Katie                
     3) Daniels, Porshia                4) Phillips, Ebone                
 -- Western Harnett HS  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Brake, Destinee                 2) Gwyn, Amber                    
     3) Kroll, Meghan                   4) Michaud, Kayla                 
 -- Pine Forest  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Beavers, Kayla                  2) Chapman, Leza                  
     3) Debusk, Abigail                 4) Stitt, Laura                   
 -- Lee County HS  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Hogam, Allegra                  2) Rockwell, Mariah               
     3) Sillaman, Samantha              4) Teel, Sarah                    
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Adams, Diamond                  2) Germain, Haley                 
     3) Hayes, Katie                    4) Jensen, Jaleigh                
 -- Good Counsel  'B'                                 x11:31.40  
     1) Belfiore, Brianna               2) Burke, Cassidy                 
     3) Yadeta, Kenna                   4) Yore, Gabrielle                
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Harnett Central HS  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Crainich, Brandon              
     3) Kelly, Kawane                   4) Morris, Jevon                  
 -- Red Springs HS  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Brown, Julian                   2) Campbell, John                 
     3) Leach, Adresha                  4) McRae, Marshall                
 -- Terry Sanford HS  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Festa, Adam                     2) Huffman, Jaylon                
     3) Johnson, Ahmad                  4) Jordon, Thomas                 
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Alston, Javonte                 2) Brown, John                    
     3) Kelly, Connor                   4) McCoy, Josh                    
 -- Westover  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Bowden, William                 2) Finney, Amani                  
     3) Newsome, Kevin                  4) Smith, Shyheim                 
Section  2  
  1 Hoke County HS  'A'                                 3:40.03  
     1) Norris, Eric                    2) Page, Aaron                    
     3) Parker, Deondre                 4) Tate, Deontra                  
  4 Overhills  'A'                                      3:48.78  
     1) Jones, Keyon                    2) Loyd, Elijah                   
     3) Moton, Dakwan                   4) Nelson, Sean                   
  5 Pine Forest  'A'                                    3:50.68  
     1) Johnson, Marquis                2) Johnson, Walter                
     3) Kelly, Trevante                 4) Lampkin, Xavier                
  6 South Granville  'A'                                3:56.79  
     1) Green, Celvin                   2) Hackney, Rufus                 
     3) Hodge, Cameron                  4) Jefferson, Brandon             
 -- Union HS  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Banks, Natrone                  2) Butler, Darius                 
     3) Raynor, Jamarcus                4) Washington, Baysean            
 -- South View HS  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Autry, Jesse                    2) Crawford, Austin               
     3) Pierce, Clinton                 4) Wilson, Jordan                 
 -- Enloe  'B'                                         x3:40.67  
     1) Maness, Jordan                  2) Mununga, Kevin                 
     3) Rodway, Devaughn                4) Snipes, Terrell                
 -- Nash Central HS  'B'                               x3:45.26  
     1) Allen, Dominique                2) Alston, Quorey                 
     3) Garrett, Montavious             4) McKinnon, Jason                
Section  3  
  1 Harnett Central HS  'A'                             3:28.10    4   
     1) Hayes, Aj                       2) Simon, Deshawn                 
     3) Stinson, Dylan                  4) Taylor, Lamonte                
  2 Western Harnett HS  'A'                             3:33.90    2   
     1) Adriene, Elmore                 2) Chalmers, Caleb                
     3) Garner, Thomas                  4) Inman, Devon                   
  3 Jacksonville  'A'                                   3:35.45    1   
     1) Dunnaville, Isaiah              2) Lynch, Patrick                 
     3) Simpson, Davon                  4) Stone, Dana                    
  4 Enloe  'A'                                          3:36.93  
     1) Dublin, Tj                      2) Faison, Dominique              
     3) Frazier, Jamal                  4) Mangham, Brandon               
  5 Nash Central HS  'A'                                3:38.26  
     1) Jones, Christian                2) Richardson, Tevin              
     3) Taylor, Montez                  4) Williams, Justin               
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'B'                                   DQ  
     1) Beale, Lecount                  2) Conner, David                  
     3) Reid, Elijah                    4) Williams, Robert               
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Branch, James                   2) Brewer, Lamar                  
     3) Moore, Cj                       4) Richardson, Terrell            
 -- Fike HS  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Bishop, Ishmael                 2) Hicks, Stanley                 
     3) King, Josh                      4) Liles, Danzell                 
Section  4  
  1 Douglad Byrd  'A'                                   3:23.15   10   
     1) Boykin, Justice                 2) Helton, Chase                  
     3) Quarles, Frank                  4) Smith, Donte                   
  2 Jack Britt  'A'                                     3:24.30    8   
     1) Blount, Justice                 2) Butler, Deondre                
     3) Collins-Hall, Jamar             4) Saldana, Javier                
  3 Wakefield HS  'A'                                   3:27.24    6   
     1) Baker, Jeremiah                 2) Brown, Denzel                  
     3) Covington, Aaron                4) Riddleberger, David            
  4 Knightdale HS  'A'                                  3:29.07    3   
     1) Diakite, Ibrahim                2) Ellisjr, Burkheart             
     3) Johnson, Devin                  4) Jones, Mar-Keo                 
 -- Broughton HS  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Gabriel, Caleb                  2) Mangus, Chris                  
     3) Martin, Alvin                   4) Styles, Therius                
 -- Good Counsel  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Colbert, Stefon                 2) Martin, Kyle                   
     3) Shokunbi, Fola                  4) Sutton, Sean                   
 -- Knightdale HS  'B'                                 x3:42.75  
     1) Hardy, Timothy                  2) Johnson, Marcell               
     3) Powell, Khalid                  4) White, Myles                   
 -- Knightdale HS  'C'                                 x3:52.06  
     1) Kiedy, Henry                    2) Langston, Devin                
     3) Strayhorn, Brannon              4) Tyler, Armonta                 
 
Event 32  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Red Springs HS  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Fairly, Danielle                2) Harris, Indiria                
     3) Nicholson, Rhonda               4) Williams, Miajia               
 -- Harnett Central HS  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Banks, Maya                     2) Jones, Raven                   
     3) McNeill, Alisa                  4) Smith, Haley                   
 -- Pinecrest  'B'                                           DQ  
     1) Forro, Megan                    2) Germain, Haley                 
     3) Jensen, Jaleigh                 4) Pressley, Sarah                
Section  2  
 -- South View HS  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Novak, Courtney                 2) Williams, Nia                  
     3) Wilson, Ayla                    4) Wren, Andria                   
 -- Lee County HS  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Bland, Deja                     2) Butler, Lakeisha               
     3) Foushee, Jasmine                4) Jackson, Rashida               
 -- Wake Forest-Rolesville HS  'A'                           DQ  
     1) Graham, Sarah                   2) Horton, Brianna                
     3) Lane, Aaliyah                   4) Yoakum, Grace                  
Section  3  
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Cunningham, Jennie              2) Hensley, Hannah                
     3) Quick, Breauna                  4) Rea, Kelsey                    
Section  4  
  1 Fike HS  'A'                                        4:20.06    3   
     1) Evans, Maya                     2) Henson, Paradise               
     3) Hill, Winquika                  4) Jones, Jentzen                 
  2 Western Harnett HS  'A'                             4:25.85    1   
     1) Bursey, Ariel                   2) Childs, Raven                  
     3) Michaud, Kayla                  4) Wright, Savannah               
  3 Douglad Byrd  'A'                                   4:26.46  
     1) Alston, Naomi                   2) Patterson, Lydia               
     3) Scales, Kimberly                4) Sullivan, Cruz                 
  4 Jacksonville  'A'                                   4:38.33  
     1) Brown, Cathrine                 2) Downs, Kelsey                  
     3) Glasgow, Tatyana                4) Henderson, Maria               
  5 Nash Central HS  'A'                                4:46.61  
     1) Batten, Ashley                  2) Brown, Allie                   
     3) Lynch, Adrianna                 4) Rollins, Logan                 
  6 Overhills  'A'                                      4:54.40  
     1) Clayton, Brittany               2) Lott, Carrine                  
     3) McLine, Kayla                   4) McLine, Keiavonnie             
Section  5  
  1 Southeast Raleigh Magnet HS  'A'                    4:01.27   10   
     1) Davis, Dannielle                2) Douglas, Kendra                
     3) Loyd, Kaylie                    4) Worsley, Shakira               
  2 Wakefield HS  'A'                                   4:08.12    8   
     1) Jenkins, Ricole                 2) Patillo, Tiana                 
     3) Sharp, Olivia                   4) Wells, Alex                    
  3 Jack Britt  'A'                                     4:12.96    6   
     1) Anderson, Victoria              2) Baker, Erika                   
     3) Brown, Rochelle                 4) Chandler, Katie                
  4 Enloe  'A'                                          4:16.79    4   
     1) Gidron, Megan                   2) Hardesty, Deanna               
     3) Omile, Alyssa                   4) Omile, Kasie                   
  5 Knightdale HS  'A'                                  4:23.88    2   
     1) Lee, Jamella                    2) McHenry, Tianna                
     3) Powell, Carlmiya                4) Taylor, Khadedra               
 -- Good Counsel  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Enweze, Ashley                  2) Prendergast, Taylor            
     3) Richwood, Chanel                4) Whitaker, Jade                 
 -- Southeast Raleigh Magnet HS  'B'                   x4:35.98  
     1) Edmonds, Erin                   2) Howell, Jacklyn                
     3) Jenkins, Tamara                 4) Lackey, Charity                
 
Event 33  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Red Springs HS  'A'                                   46.01  
     1) Brown, Julian                   2) Campbell, John                 
     3) Conley, Tyquan                  4) Leach, Adresha                 
  2 Westover  'A'                                         47.58  
     1) Bowden, William                 2) Callender, Marc                
     3) Ramos, Marcelo                  4) Street, Semaj                  
 -- Western Harnett HS  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Alston, Darius                  2) Brown, Mateius                 
     3) Cruz, Kevin                     4) Eugene, Jeffery                
Section  2  
  1 Pine Forest  'A'                                      44.29    2   
     1) Akins, Keyshawn                 2) Baker, Devonte                 
     3) McCoy, Darius                   4) McKenzie, Josh                 
  2 Overhills  'A'                                        45.04  
     1) Council, Jawan                  2) Loyd, Elijah                   
     3) Massey, Tyree                   4) McCoy, Kenneth                 
  3 East Wake HS  'A'                                     45.56  
     1) Killen, Richard                 2) Lane, Dominque                 
     3) Louden, Alex                    4) Montague, Webster              
 -- Nash Central HS  'A'                                     DQ  
     1) Alston, Quorey                  2) Battle, Dequan                 
     3) Lynch, Daris                    4) Taylor, Demetice               
 -- Harnett Central HS  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Hayes, Aj                       2) Simon, Deshawn                 
     3) Spears, Jarrod                  4) Stinson, Dylan                 
 -- Western Harnett HS  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Flagg, Corey                    2) Hooker, Montreze               
     3) Inman, Devon                    4) Overton, William               
 -- EE Smith HS  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Banks, Corey                    2) Mustafa, Suliaman              
     3) Roscoe, Omar                    4) Stephens, Phillip              
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Chapman, Sandy                  2) Holt, Jaylon                   
     3) Ihegaranye, Denzel              4) McDuffie, Fred                 
Section  3  
  1 Hoke County HS  'A'                                   43.23   10   
     1) Elliot, Lyndon                  2) McLean, Deonnonti              
     3) Murchison, Tezwon               4) Newsom, Detrez                 
  2 Jack Britt  'A'                                       43.33    8   
     1) Butler, Deondre                 2) McIntyre, Octavious            
     3) McMillian, Marquis              4) Walker, Michael                
  3 Fike HS  'A'                                          44.93    1   
     1) Hardy, Lawrence                 2) Hicks, Stanley                 
     3) Liles, Danzell                  4) Newman, Tyler                  
  4 Lumberton Sr HS  'A'                                  46.05  
     1) Brown, Brandon                  2) Mitchell, Josh                 
     3) Robinson, Daniel                4) Smith, Ahmad                   
  5 Jacksonville  'A'                                     46.49  
     1) Harris, Justus                  2) Jordan, Mario                  
     3) Linton, Jermaine                4) Vines, Kavaughe                
  6 Wake Forest-Rolesville HS  'A'                        47.02  
     1) Avent, Isaiah                   2) Brown, Trayvon                 
     3) Keyes, Barrett                  4) Reynolds, Devante              
 -- Douglad Byrd  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Bates, Si                       2) Boykin, Justice                
     3) Mitchell, Marcus                4) Moultrie, Darious              
 -- Good Counsel  'B'                                    x47.98  
     1) Carr, Darren                    2) Colbert, Stefon                
     3) Countess, Drew                  4) Dawson, Chris                  
Section  4  
  1 Enloe  'A'                                            43.65    6   
     1) Addison, Jonathon               2) Hockaday, Malcolm              
     3) Mangham, Brandon                4) Mununga, Kevin                 
  2 South View HS  'A'                                    43.70    4   
     1) Bulla, Brandon                  2) Ford, Deshawn                  
     3) Jeffery, Quinton                4) Proctor, Diorus                
  3 Knightdale HS  'A'                                    43.82    3   
     1) Johnson, Marquavious            2) Jones, Mar-Keo                 
     3) Smalls, Daquan                  4) Strayhorn, Brannon             
  4 Broughton HS  'A'                                     46.02  
     1) Gabriel, Caleb                  2) Mangus, Chris                  
     3) Oneal, Tre                      4) Styles, Therius                
 -- Wakefield HS  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Brown, Denzel                   2) Covington, Aaron               
     3) Covington, Jason                4) Ward, Kj                       
 -- Knightdale HS  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Davis, David                    2) Dunston, Joshua                
     3) Johnson, Marcell                4) Langston, Devin                
 -- Good Counsel  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Countess, Blake                 2) Diggs, Stefon                  
     3) Fuller, Kendall                 4) Harvey, Ben                    
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Alston, Javonte                 2) Bounthanon, Christo            
     3) Brown, John                     4) Kennedy, Steven                
 
Event 34  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Red Springs HS  'A'                                   53.46  
     1) Hawkins, Brittany               2) McRae, Kayla                   
     3) Nicholson, Rhonda               4) Williams, Miajia               
  3 Douglad Byrd  'A'                                     55.48  
     1) Burke, Kendale                  2) Jerald, Trina                  
     3) Scales, Kimberly                4) Wilson, Erica                  
  4 Union HS  'A'                                         56.27  
     1) Becton, Adora                   2) Becton, Jasmine                
     3) Herring, Shakiyla               4) Johnson, Dasja                 
 -- Fike HS  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Bass, Vivian                    2) Fate, Jasmine                  
     3) Kearney, Darineise              4) Sauls, Hydeia                  
 -- Western Harnett HS  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Belew, Michaela                 2) McLean, Phylinda               
     3) Radford, Samantha               4) Sterling, Seanique             
 -- Enloe  'B'                                           x54.78  
     1) Mims, Jonae                     2) Omile, Kasie                   
     3) Onyemize, Kourtney              4) Ray, Rayqwana                  
Section  2  
  2 South View HS  'A'                                    54.39  
     1) Garris, Tavia                   2) Jones, Shaquante               
     3) Thompson, Kristy                4) Wall, Jasmine                  
  4 Overhills  'A'                                        55.62  
     1) Clayton, Brittany               2) Corbett, Gabrial               
     3) Lott, Carrine                   4) Reed, Tiesha                   
  5 Western Harnett HS  'A'                               56.31  
     1) Childs, Raven                   2) Elliott, Missy                 
     3) Ramsey, Dannisha                4) Williams, Kamirah              
 -- Scotland HS  'B'                                         DQ  
     1) Baldwin, Fiyonnia               2) Marshall, Tashonda             
     3) McIntyre, Tytianna              4) Monroe, Cherel                 
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                           DQ   exchange zone
     1) Chandler, Madison               2) Davis, Natanya                 
     3) Debaillual, Stephanie           4) Forro, Megan                   
 -- Harnett Central HS  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Banks, Maya                     2) Jones, Raven                   
     3) McNeill, Alisa                  4) Spencer, Angel                 
 -- Wakefield HS  'B'                                    x54.32  
     1) Ford, Cidni                     2) Franchi, Katherine             
     3) Griffin, Taylor                 4) Lee, Kristin                   
 -- Southeast Raleigh Magnet HS  'B'                     x55.20  
     1) Bell, Amara                     2) Chavis, Kayla                  
     3) Jenkins, Tamara                 4) Lindsey, Marcia                
Section  3  
  1 Hoke County HS  'A'                                   52.15    1   
     1) Harris, Tiara                   2) High, Porchia                  
     3) Ivey, Nicole                    4) Kennedy, Keela                 
  2 Westover High  'A'                                    52.47  
     1) Boykin-Johnson, Dyante          2) Collins, Katrina               
     3) Hill, Tykendria                 4) Jackson, Qizeah                
  3 Enloe  'A'                                            52.86  
     1) Bauder, Anna                    2) Hutchinson, Krya               
     3) Johnson, Jamia                  4) Zeigler, Kayla                 
 -- East Wake HS  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Gray, Jasmine                   2) Matthews, Breyah               
     3) Morrison, Shakerrya             4) Torres, Kierra                 
 -- Jacksonville  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Bledson, Sahaneia               2) Jackson, Deunique              
     3) Norman, Kedijah                 4) Quinn, Miosha                  
 -- EE Smith HS  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Barksdale, Quanice              2) Graham, Javonah                
     3) McAllister, Aja                 4) Young, Keiayra                 
 -- Kipp Pride HS  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Booker, Bryanna                 2) Booker, Icess                  
     3) Garner, Erica                   4) Taylor, Alainah                
 -- Good Counsel  'B'                                    x59.78  
     1) Boyd, Maggie                    2) Docal, Teresa                  
     3) Kantor, Jenny                   4) Wilkins, Aja                   
Section  4  
  1 Wakefield HS  'A'                                     47.61   10   
     1) Fisher, Desiree                 2) Graham, Ariah                  
     3) Patillo, Tiana                  4) Sharp, Olicia                  
  2 Pine Forest  'A'                                      49.84    8   
     1) Calhoun, Lauren                 2) Evans, Shirlee                 
     3) Holiday, Monica                 4) Johnson, Knolan                
  3 Jack Britt  'A'                                       50.82    6   
     1) Baker, Erika                    2) Daniels, Chelsea               
     3) Faublas, Phylecia               4) Salahuddin, Jakea              
  4 Lee County HS  'A'                                    51.35    4   
     1) Foushee, Jasmine                2) Jackson, Rashida               
     3) Rose, Jacinda                   4) Yarborough, Brittany           
  5 Scotland HS  'A'                                      51.70    3   
     1) Easterling, Larcenia            2) Gates, Ariel                   
     3) Jones, Ariana                   4) Smith, Shantel                 
  6 Southeast Raleigh Magnet HS  'A'                      51.83    2   
     1) Anderson, Brittany              2) Davis, Dannielle               
     3) Douglas, Kendra                 4) Gray, Alexus                   
  7 Knightdale HS  'A'                                    53.97  
     1) Allen, Kiona                    2) Johnson, Shatika               
     3) Lee, Jamella                    4) Smith, Ajee                    
  8 Good Counsel  'A'                                     58.04  
     1) Adewole, Tejumade               2) Jackson, Kayla                 
     3) Prendergast, Taylor             4) Richwood, Chanel               
 
Event 35  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Overhills  'A'                                      1:43.42  
     1) Council, Jawan                  2) Massey, Tyree                  
     3) Moton, Dakwan                   4) Nelson, Sean                   
 -- Red Springs HS  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Brown, Julian                   2) Campbell, John                 
     3) Conley, Tyquan                  4) Leach, Adresha                 
 -- Western Harnett HS  'B'                            x1:44.65  
     1) Adriene, Elmore                 2) Alston, Darius                 
     3) Flagg, Corey                    4) Inman, Devon                   
Section  2  
  1 South Granville  'A'                                1:35.76  
     1) Campbell, Thomas                2) Cash, Cedric                   
     3) Green, Celvin                   4) Hodge, Cameron                 
  2 South View HS  'A'                                  1:38.87  
     1) Ford, Deshawn                   2) Jackson, Tyrus                 
     3) Stewart, Andre                  4) Washington, Dharuba            
  3 Fike HS  'A'                                        2:15.19  
     1) Hardy, Lawrence                 2) King, Josh                     
     3) Liles, Danzell                  4) Ruffin, Alex                   
 -- Harnett Central HS  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Hayes, Aj                       2) Simon, Deshawn                 
     3) Spears, Jarrod                  4) Stinson, Dylan                 
 -- Hoke County HS  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Shaw, Brian                     2) Sturtivant, James              
     3) Tate, Deontra                   4) Thompson, Greg                 
 -- Terry Sanford HS  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Daniel, Jahmaal                 2) Davidson, Rico                 
     3) Elerby, Ladante                 4) Glover, Chris                  
 -- Westover  'A'                                            DQ   exchange zone
     1) Bowden, William                 2) Callender, Marc                
     3) Finney, Amani                   4) Street, Semaj                  
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Beale, Lecount                  2) Branch, James                  
     3) Brewer, Lamar                   4) Ihegaranye, Denzel             
Section  3  
  1 Enloe  'A'                                          1:32.14    4   
     1) Addison, Jonathon               2) Frazier, Jamal                 
     3) Hockaday, Malcolm               4) Mangham, Brandon               
  2 Pine Forest  'A'                                    1:32.82    3   
     1) Akins, Keyshawn                 2) Kelly, Trevante                
     3) McCoy, Darius                   4) McKenzie, Josh                 
  3 Lumberton Sr HS  'A'                                1:36.09  
     1) Grissett, Kendric               2) Mitchell, Josh                 
     3) Robinson, Daniel                4) Smith, Derin                   
  4 EE Smith HS  'A'                                    1:36.70  
     1) Banks, Corey                    2) Mustafa, Suliaman              
     3) Stephens, Phillip               4) Wilson, Tyler                  
  5 Nash Central HS  'A'                                1:40.19  
     1) Battle, Dequan                  2) Jones, Christian               
     3) Lynch, Daris                    4) Williams, Justin               
 -- Pinecrest  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Alston, Javonte                 2) Bounthanon, Christo            
     3) Brown, John                     4) Kennedy, Steven                
 -- Western Harnett HS  'A'                                  DQ   out of zone
     1) Chalmers, Caleb                 2) Garner, Thomas                 
     3) Hooker, Montreze                4) Overton, William               
 -- Good Counsel  'B'                                  x1:42.53  
     1) Carr, Darren                    2) Colbert, Stefon                
     3) Countess, Drew                  4) Ekwoge, Leo                    
Section  4  
  1 Knightdale HS  'A'                                  1:30.29   10   
     1) Diakite, Ibrahim                2) Ellisjr, Burkheart             
     3) Hardy, Timothy                  4) Johnson, Devin                 
  2 Jack Britt  'A'                                     1:30.35    8   
     1) Blount, Justice                 2) Butler, Deondre                
     3) Lockley, Jefferson              4) McIntyre, Octavious            
  3 Good Counsel  'A'                                   1:32.10    6   
     1) Countess, Blake                 2) Diggs, Stefon                  
     3) Fuller, Kendall                 4) Sutton, Sean                   
  4 Jacksonville  'A'                                   1:32.89    2   
     1) Chentlen, William               2) Davison, Aaron                 
     3) Harris, Justus                  4) Siders, Tyshawn                
  5 Wakefield HS  'A'                                   1:33.88    1   
     1) Baker, Jeremiah                 2) Covington, Jason               
     3) Riddleberger, David             4) Ward, Kj                       
 -- Douglad Byrd  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) McCormick, Craven               2) Mitchell, Marcus               
     3) Moultrie, Darious               4) Pooler, Lorenzo                
 -- Broughton HS  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Gabriel, Caleb                  2) Mangus, Chris                  
     3) Oneal, Tre                      4) Styles, Therius                
 -- Knightdale HS  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Davis, David                    2) Dunston, Joshua                
     3) Langston, Devin                 4) Strayhorn, Brannon             
 
Event 36  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 South View HS  'A'                                  1:52.67  
     1) Garris, Tavia                   2) Jones, Shaquante               
     3) Thompson, Kristy                4) Wall, Jasmine                  
  3 Red Springs HS  'A'                                 1:55.53  
     1) Harris, Indiria                 2) Hawkins, Brittany              
     3) McRae, Kayla                    4) Williams, Miajia               
  4 Overhills  'A'                                      1:56.03  
     1) Corbett, Gabrial                2) Lott, Carrine                  
     3) McLine, Keiavonnie              4) Reed, Tiesha                   
 -- Enloe  'B'                                               DQ  
     1) Bauder, Anna                    2) Johnson, Jamia                 
     3) Mims, Jonae                     4) Zeigler, Kayla                 
 -- Jacksonville  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Bledson, Sahaneia               2) Jackson, Deunique              
     3) Norman, Kedijah                 4) Quinn, Miosha                  
 -- Fike HS  'A'                                             DQ  
     1) Evans, Maya                     2) Fate, Jasmine                  
     3) Henson, Paradise                4) Hill, Winquika                 
 -- Terry Sanford HS  'A'                                    DQ  
     1) Elliot, Kylie                   2) Gustafson, Karly               
     3) McCrary, Akasha                 4) Ohaduga, Sandra                
 -- Southeast Raleigh Magnet HS  'B'                   x1:53.93  
     1) Bell, Amara                     2) Chapman, Shaniya               
     3) Chavis, Kayla                   4) Gray, Alexus                   
Section  2  
  1 Hoke County HS  'A'                                 1:49.55    3   
     1) Harris, Tiara                   2) High, Porchia                  
     3) Kennedy, Keela                  4) Pate, Courtney                 
  2 Enloe  'A'                                          1:51.54  
     1) Gidron, Megan                   2) Omile, Alyssa                  
     3) Omile, Kasie                    4) Ray, Rayqwana                  
  3 Western Harnett HS  'A'                             1:54.71  
     1) Bursey, Ariel                   2) Childs, Raven                  
     3) Elliott, Missy                  4) Wright, Savannah               
  4 South Granville  'A'                                1:55.71  
     1) Brown, Jalisa                   2) Carrion, Ashley                
     3) Gardner, Kierra                 4) Moss, Kendall                  
  5 Nash Central HS  'A'                                1:56.31  
     1) Bass, Xaviera                   2) Hanson, Ebony                  
     3) Lynch, Adrianna                 4) Pitchford, Danasia             
 -- Jack Britt  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Brown, Jennifer                 2) Cureton, Dominique             
     3) Franzoni, Ana                   4) Little, Emani                  
 -- Kipp Pride HS  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Booker, Icess                   2) Booker, Mercedes               
     3) Garner, Erica                   4) Taylor, Alainah                
 -- Westover High  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Boykin-Johnson, Dyante          2) Coffen, Janice                 
     3) Collins, Katrina                4) Jackson, Qizeah                
Section  3  
  1 Wakefield HS  'A'                                   1:41.58   10   
     1) Fisher, Desiree                 2) Graham, Ariah                  
     3) Johnson, Kayla                  4) Patillo, Tiana                 
  2 Southeast Raleigh Magnet HS  'A'                    1:46.03    8   
     1) Anderson, Brittany              2) Davis, Dannielle               
     3) Douglas, Kendra                 4) Howard, Kayla                  
  3 Pine Forest  'A'                                    1:47.42    6   
     1) Calhoun, Lauren                 2) Evans, Shirlee                 
     3) Hansley, Alexus                 4) Holiday, Monica                
  4 Good Counsel  'A'                                   1:47.89    4   
     1) Adewole, Tejumade               2) Boyd, Maggie                   
     3) Enweze, Ashley                  4) Prendergast, Taylor            
  5 Scotland HS  'A'                                    1:50.56    2   
     1) Baldwin, Fiyonnia               2) Easterling, Larcenia           
     3) Gates, Ariel                    4) Marshall, Tashonda             
  6 Lee County HS  'A'                                  1:51.29    1   
     1) Foushee, Jasmine                2) Jackson, Rashida               
     3) Rose, Jacinda                   4) Yarborough, Brittany           
  7 Knightdale HS  'A'                                  1:51.54  
     1) Allen, Kiona                    2) Johnson, Shatika               
     3) McHenry, Tianna                 4) Powell, Carlmiya               
  8 Pinecrest  'A'                                      1:53.56  
     1) Cunningham, Jennie              2) Hensley, Hannah                
     3) Quick, Breauna                  4) Rea, Kelsey                    
 
Event 37  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Langley, Russell             Nash Central         J11-00.00q     3.35m 
  1 Taylor, Josh                 Nash Central          11-00.00q     3.35m 
  3 Stonesifer, Brandon          Pinecrest              8-06.00q     2.59m 
  4 Parker, Nick                 Enloe                  7-06.00q     2.28m 
 -- Harris, Jay                  Pinecrest                   DQ            
 -- Tedder, Brandon              Fike HS                     DQ            
Flight  2 Preliminaries
  1 Paran, Ian                   Pinecrest             10-06.00q     3.20m 
  2 Newman, Tyler                Fike HS               10-00.00q     3.04m 
  3 Hatcher, Jake                Enloe                  8-00.00q     2.43m 
  4 Teran, Aaron                 Enloe                  7-06.00q     2.28m 
 -- Goldson, Lee                 Union Pines                 DQ            
 
Event 37  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Langley, Russell             Nash Central          11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  1 Taylor, Josh                 Nash Central         J11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3 Paran, Ian                   Pinecrest             10-06.00      3.20m   6   
  4 Newman, Tyler                Fike HS               10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  5 Stonesifer, Brandon          Pinecrest              8-06.00      2.59m   3   
  6 Hatcher, Jake                Enloe                  8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  7 Teran, Aaron                 Enloe                  7-06.00      2.28m   0.50
  7 Parker, Nick                 Enloe                  7-06.00      2.28m   0.50
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Kristin                 Wakefield HS          11-00.00q     3.35m 
  2 Franchi, Katherine           Wakefield HS           9-06.00q     2.89m 
  3 Brown, Tanya                 Fike HS                7-00.00q     2.13m 
  4 Reed, Heather                Pinecrest              6-06.00q     1.98m 
 -- Rockwell, Mariah             Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Foushee, Jasmine             Lee County H                DQ            
 -- Bass, Vivian                 Fike HS                     DQ            
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Lee, Kristin                 Wakefield HS          11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  2 Franchi, Katherine           Wakefield HS           9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Brown, Tanya                 Fike HS                7-00.00      2.13m   6   
  4 Reed, Heather                Pinecrest              6-06.00      1.98m   4   
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Dash wheel chair
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Deja                 Southeast Ra             24.36q 
 
Event 39  Girls 100 Meter Dash wheel chair
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Barber, Deja                 Southeast Ra             24.36   10   
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put wheel chair
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Flight  1 Preliminaries
  1 Barber, Deja                 Southeast Ra           4-11.00q     1.49m 
 
Event 40  Girls Shot Put wheel chair
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Barber, Deja                 Southeast Ra           4-11.00      1.49m  10   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wakefield HS               133        2) Wake Forest-Rolesville HS  47   
    3) Southeast Raleigh Magnet H  45        4) Scotland HS                44   
    5) Lumberton Sr HS             42        6) South View HS              41   
    7) Fike HS                     33        8) Pinecrest                  32   
    9) Pine Forest                 30       10) Nash Central HS            25   
   11) Bunn HS                     22       12) Jack Britt                 21   
   13) Southeast Raleigh           20       14) Overhills                  18   
   15) Westover High               14       15) Good Counsel               14   
   17) Enloe                       13       17) Jacksonville               13   
   19) Union HS                    10       20) Knightdale HS               8   
   20) Apex HS                      8       22) Lee County HS               7   
   23) Douglad Byrd                 5       24) South Granville             4   
   24) Hoke County HS               4       26) Western Harnett HS          3   
   27) EE Smith HS                  2       28) Green Hope HS               1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Jack Britt                  85        2) Knightdale HS              79   
    3) Good Counsel                69        4) Wakefield HS               54   
    5) South View HS               43        6) Douglad Byrd               42   
    7) Nash Central HS             38        8) Jacksonville               37   
    8) Harnett Central HS          37       10) Enloe                      28   
   11) Hoke County HS              19       12) Fike HS                    18   
   13) Pinecrest                   13       14) Pine Forest                11   
   15) East Wake HS                10       16) Western Harnett HS          9   
   17) Overhills                    7       18) Terry Sanford HS            6   
   18) EE Smith HS                  6       18) Lumberton Sr HS             6   
   18) Union HS                     6       22) Croatan HS                  3   
   23) Broughton HS                 1                                           




Return to Top

Email | About