MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Puma Invitational
Hosted By: Wise
Upper Marlboro, Maryland
2011-03-26

Wise Puma Inviatational Results
from tristaterunnur.com
last revised: 03/26/11 05:27:15 PM                       Wise Puma Invitational - 3/26/2011
                         Dr Henry A. Wise High School
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramsey, Lexus                Bowie                  12.02      12.97q  4
  2 Kelly, Manaiza               Dunbar HS              12.80      13.16q  1
  3 Frazier, Deniesha            Dunbar HS                         13.34q  2
  4 Gooding, Briana              Bowie                  12.05      13.64q  3
  5 Wright, Danielle             Oxon Hill HS           13.00      13.65q  3
  6 Griffin, India               Suitland HS            12.50      13.71q  1
  7 Hutchins, Zahrina            High Point H           13.00      13.72q  2
  8 Woody, Melody                Gwynn Park H           13.60      13.92q  4
  9 Glasper, Ashley              Sherwood HS            13.43      14.05   2
 10 Reid, Kiana                  Northwestern           13.00      14.09   4
 11 Stephens, Paige              Broadneck              13.80      14.33   2
 12 Clear, Crystal               Largo                             14.34   3
 13 Hemphill, Emily              High Point H           13.00      14.43   4
 14 Tzamaras, Demetra            Sherwood HS            13.64      14.62   4
 15 Adeyemi, Adijat              Largo                  13.00      14.78   3
 16 Simpson, Krystal             Gwynn Park H           13.75      14.79   3
 17 Akintelure, Olakorede        Fairmont Hei           14.00      15.06   1
 18 Minus, Taria                 Oxon Hill HS           13.30      15.25   1
 19 Blackie, Jonetta             Northwestern           14.00      15.51   1
 20 Jones, Bria                  Largo                  12.90      15.52   2
 21 Moore, Brianna               Broadneck              12.43      16.20   2
 22 Nwangwu, Ebony               Fairmont Hei           15.00      16.25   3
 23 Barber, Jada                 Laurel HS                         18.09   4

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Manaiza               Dunbar HS              13.16      12.61
  2 Ramsey, Lexus                Bowie                  12.97      12.63
  3 Frazier, Deniesha            Dunbar HS              13.34      13.07
  4 Woody, Melody                Gwynn Park H           13.92      13.22
  5 Wright, Danielle             Oxon Hill HS           13.65      13.34
  6 Gooding, Briana              Bowie                  13.64      13.41
  7 Griffin, India               Suitland HS            13.71      13.42
  8 Hutchins, Zahrina            High Point H           13.72      13.48

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Manaiza               Dunbar HS              26.80      26.50   4
  2 Glasper, Ashley              Sherwood HS            29.36      26.84   3
  3 Simpson, Krystal             Gwynn Park H           26.62      27.39   5
  4 Ramsey, Lexus                Bowie                  25.50      27.58   5
  5 Page, Marin                  Suitland HS                       27.93   2
  6 Nelson, Janae                High Point H           27.48      28.00   4
  7 Woody, Melody                Gwynn Park H           26.55      28.09   5
  8 Wisherd, Kaylah              Broadneck              27.50      28.52   4
  9 Corley, Sharvey              Suitland HS            25.50      28.58   5
 10 Vital, Karen                 Laurel HS              28.00      29.27   3
 11 Wesley, Jasmine              Laurel HS              29.10      29.88   3
 12 Epps, Mikah                  Dunbar HS              27.40      29.90   4
 13 Ruden, Taylor                Broadneck              28.00      30.35   3
 14 Whitmire, Laquannea          Fairmont Hei           29.00      30.38   3
 15 Lecounte, Lauren             Largo                  26.90      30.60   4
 16 Ndomfeng, Chancelle          Fairmont Hei           25.80      30.74   5
 17 Catrietta, Jasmine           Oxon Hill HS                      30.90   2
 18 Minus, Daria                 Oxon Hill HS                      30.95   2
 19 Farrar, Devonni              Largo                  25.60      31.03   5
 20 Brandon, Ikimba              Bladensburg                       31.38   2
 21 Jackson, Janise              Parkdale HS                       31.48   2
 22 Edwards, Lystra              Bladensburg                       31.88   2
 23 Johnson, Kalani              Central-Pg                        31.89   2
 24 Wesley, Claudette            Northwestern                      33.47   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abbey, Kalane                Laurel HS              59.30      59.17   5
  2 Corley, Sharvey              Suitland HS            58.00    1:00.79   5
  3 Freeland, London             Dunbar HS              59.70    1:01.39   5
  4 Afinnih, Karimat             Sherwood HS          1:03.45    1:01.45   4
  5 Lorick, Modesty              Douglass HS            59.70    1:03.10   5
  6 Owens, Amber                 Central-Pg                      1:03.97   1
  7 Campbell, Maria              Suitland HS          1:00.00    1:04.26   4
  8 Putman, Evelyn               Sherwood HS            58.00    1:04.40   5
  9 Liggins, Aniyah              Oxon Hill HS         1:05.00    1:06.77   1
 10 Williams, Imani              Largo                1:02.00    1:08.63   4
 11 Barrett, Kadie               Northwestern         1:04.00    1:09.62   1
 12 Whitmire, Laquannea          Fairmont Hei         1:05.00    1:11.14   1
 13 Epps, Mikah                  Dunbar HS            1:07.00    1:11.76   1
 14 Jackson, Janise              Parkdale HS          1:08.00    1:15.54   1
 15 Bennett, Oshin               Laurel HS            1:03.00    1:17.03   4
 16 Eddings, Rachel              Oxon Hill HS         1:10.00    1:17.74   1
 17 Wesley, Claudette            Northwestern                    1:20.77   1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Charde               Bowie                2:22.00    2:26.00
  2 Reinauer, Caitlyn            Broadneck            2:27.00    2:30.51
  3 Butler, Tongalia             Suitland HS          2:26.00    2:34.29
  4 Omolola, Esther              Parkdale HS          2:28.00    2:37.87
  5 Spears, Asha                 Suitland HS          2:40.00    2:43.74
  6 Fauntroy, Nalo               Dunbar HS            2:42.00    2:45.99
  7 Poe-Yamagata, Emma           Sherwood HS          2:40.00    2:48.50
  8 Nickerson, Stephanie         Largo                2:37.00    2:52.11
  9 Smith-Gale, Jovany           Fairmont Hei         2:39.00    2:55.24
 10 Mahlmann, Ariel              Sherwood HS          2:46.75    3:00.71

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crane, Stephanie             Broadneck            5:25.00    5:27.43
  2 Barnes, Charde               Bowie                5:15.00    5:32.35
  3 Mc Donald, Grace             Sherwood HS          5:29.38    5:33.92
  4 Weiss, Jacqueline            Sherwood HS          5:31.00    5:49.47
  5 Barnes-Horowitz, Nora        Broadneck            5:45.00    5:54.06
  6 Walston, Alexxis             Suitland HS          5:45.00    5:55.13
  7 Omolola, Esther              Parkdale HS          5:40.00    5:55.42
  8 Valdes, Bibiana              High Point H         6:00.00    6:13.03
  9 Francis, Christinea          Northwestern         6:00.00    6:13.05
 10 Smith-Gale, Jovany           Fairmont Hei         6:20.00    6:23.94
 11 Hargrove, Kelahni            Dunbar HS                       6:26.24
 12 Perry, Maya                  Bowie                6:10.00    6:26.93
 13 Gardner, Eboni               Largo                6:05.00    6:32.65
 14 Spears, Asha                 Suitland HS                     6:46.93
 -- McKenzie, Kamilah            Largo                5:55.00        DNF

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Ashleigh           Broadneck           12:13.00   12:11.72
  2 Valdes, Bibiana              High Point H        13:00.00   13:45.90
  3 McKenzie, Kamilah            Largo               12:50.00   14:12.03

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Danielle             Oxon Hill HS           16.00      17.40q  2
  2 Phillips, Destiny            Dunbar HS              15.20      17.41q  1
  3 Cook, Kayla                  Broadneck              16.90      17.94q  2
  4 Caldwell, Alisha             Gwynn Park H           15.55      18.04q  2
  5 Putman, Evelyn               Sherwood HS            15.34      18.21q  1
  6 Edwards, Tiesha              Dunbar HS              16.40      18.40q  1
  7 Anderson, Casey              Sherwood HS            17.80      19.11q  2
  8 Burton, Chanqel              Oxon Hill HS           19.00      19.76q  1
  9 Samuels, Anastacia           Bowie                  17.50      20.81   1
 10 Samuels, Nastacia            Bowie                  16.04      21.41   1
 11 Queen, Shawnelle             Fairmont Hei           17.00      21.77   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Dunbar HS              17.41      16.97
  2 Wright, Danielle             Oxon Hill HS           17.40      17.03
  3 Cook, Kayla                  Broadneck              17.94      17.40
  4 Putman, Evelyn               Sherwood HS            18.21      17.66
  5 Caldwell, Alisha             Gwynn Park H           18.04      17.93
  6 Edwards, Tiesha              Dunbar HS              18.40      17.96
  7 Anderson, Casey              Sherwood HS            19.11      18.75
  8 Burton, Chanqel              Oxon Hill HS           19.76      19.56

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Destiny            Dunbar HS              48.50      47.07   3
  2 Mercer, Shakea               Suitland HS            46.00      48.52   3
  3 Cook, Kayla                  Broadneck              47.32      50.38   3
  4 Russell, Teresa              Sherwood HS            48.70      51.57   3
  5 Caldwell, Alisha             Gwynn Park H                      53.16   1
  6 Joseph, Khadijah             Largo                  46.30      55.59   3
  7 Samuels, Anastacia           Bowie                  55.00      57.00   1
  8 Ruden, Taylor                Broadneck              54.07      57.60   1
  9 Akintelure, Olakorede        Fairmont Hei           54.00      58.00   2
 10 Fetty, Hope                  Sherwood HS            53.40    1:01.27   2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dunbar HS  'A'                                      51.00      50.60
     1) Freeland, London                2) Kelly, Manaiza
     3) Lambert, Shelby                 4) Phillips, Destiny
  2 Gwynn Park HS  'A'                                  56.60      51.59
     1) Boseman, Alana                  2) Bryant, Tierra
     3) Diebler, Tori                   4) Simpson, Krystal
  3 Bowie  'A'                                          49.00      52.17
     1) Brown, Leiza                    2) Chappell, Evelyn
     3) Gooding, Briana                 4) Ramsey, Lexus
  4 Dr Henry A Wise  'A'                                52.00      52.59
     1) Allen, Lena                     2) Clark, Taylor
     3) Gainous, Sydney                 4) Morris, Donica
  5 Dr Henry A Wise  'B'                                53.00      53.82
     1) Bell, Jessica                   2) Dickerson, Rachel
     3) Kenney, Cierra                  4) Roman, Kayla
  6 Dunbar HS  'B'                                      53.80      54.13
     1) Edwards, Tiesha                 2) Epps, Mikah
     3) Epps, Yolanda                   4) Reeves, Emani
  7 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                              56.83
     1) Burton, Chanqel                 2) Catrietta, Jasmine
     3) Minus, Daria                    4) Minus, Taria
  8 Broadneck  'B'                                    1:00.00    1:02.06
     1) Casey, Felyn                    2) Curtis, Jonnie
     3) Fraser, Maura                   4) Landeck, Ericka

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar HS  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:45.26   3
     1) Epps, Mikah                     2) Freeland, London
     3) Kelly, Manaiza                  4) Phillips, Destiny
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        1:43.00    1:49.01   3
     1) Brown, Leiza                    2) Chappell, Evelyn
     3) Gooding, Briana                 4) Ramsey, Lexus
  3 Gwynn Park HS  'A'                                1:52.00    1:51.48   3
     1) Boseman, Alana                  2) Bryant, Tierra
     3) Caldwell, Alisha                4) Diebler, Tori
  4 Sherwood HS  'A'                                  1:43.10    1:52.31   3
     1) Afinnih, Karimat                2) Marquez, Jasmine
     3) Smalls, Jasmine                 4) Tzamaras, Demetra
  5 Dr Henry A Wise  'B'                              1:53.00    1:52.55   2
     1) Bell, Jessica                   2) Dickerson, Rachel
     3) Kenney, Cierra                  4) Roman, Kayla
  6 Dr Henry A Wise  'A'                              1:48.00    1:52.97   3
     1) Allen, Lena                     2) Clark, Taylor
     3) Gainous, Sydney                 4) Morris, Donica
  7 Laurel HS  'A'                                    1:51.00    1:53.17   2
     1) Abbey, Kalane                   2) Bennett, Oshin
     3) Oluweiseun, Olojo               4) Vital, Karen
  8 High Point High School  'A'                       2:00.00    1:53.49   1
     1) Hemphill, Emily                 2) Hutchins, Zahrina
     3) Martin, Sandra                  4) Sidibay, Maimuna
  9 Largo  'A'                                        1:47.00    1:54.30   3
     1) Coleman, Ces                    2) Hill, Javon
     3) Onwnegba, Nne-Nne               4) Robinson, Veronica
 10 Dunbar HS  'B'                                    1:55.00    1:56.18   1
     1) Edwards, Tiesha                 2) Epps, Yolanda
     3) Frazier, Deniesha               4) Reeves, Emani
 11 Broadneck  'A'                                    1:52.00    1:58.39   2
     1) Moore, Brianna                  2) Ruden, Taylor
     3) Stephens, Paige                 4) Wisherd, Kaylah
 12 Northwestern HS  'A'                                         2:00.75   1
     1) Chappell, Mika                  2) Francis, Christinea
     3) Russ, Bria                      4) Wesley, Claudette
 13 Largo  'B'                                        1:50.00    2:02.01   3
     1) Jones, Bria                     2) Joseph, Khadijah
     3) Lecounte, Lauren                4) Manago, Diesha
 14 Bladensburg HS  'A'                               1:51.00    2:06.83   2
     1) Davis, Kayla                    2) Hodgson, Chynna
     3) Townsend, Shanese               4) White, Yarne
 15 Broadneck  'B'                                    2:01.00    2:16.67   2
     1) Casey, Felyn                    2) Curtis, Jonnie
     3) Fraser, Maura                   4) Landeck, Ericka

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sherwood HS  'A'                                  4:08.10    4:12.05   3
     1) Afinnih, Karimat                2) Mc Donald, Grace
     3) Putman, Evelyn                  4) Rhoades, Victoria
  2 Dr Henry A Wise  'A'                              4:08.00    4:16.50   3
     1) Allen, Lena                     2) Dabney, Mia
     3) Kenney, Cierra                  4) Morris, Donica
  3 Largo  'A'                                        4:10.00    4:17.73   3
     1) Adeyemi, Adijat                 2) Gardner, Eboni
     3) Manago, Diesha                  4) Onwnegba, Nne-Nne
  4 Dr Henry A Wise  'B'                              4:20.00    4:21.97   2
     1) Clark, Taylor                   2) Gainous, Sydney
     3) Roman, Kayla                    4) Tinch, Jada
  5 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             4:10.00    4:23.62   3
     1) Marshall, Chanel                2) Queen, Shawnelle
     3) Whitmire, Laquannea             4) Wilson, Alexis
  6 Broadneck  'A'                                    4:25.00    4:29.32   2
     1) Cologer, Sophia                 2) Cook, Kayla
     3) Reinauer, Caitlyn               4) Riffle, Lauren
  7 High Point High School  'A'                       4:20.00    4:29.45   2
     1) Hemphill, Emily                 2) Hutchins, Zahrina
     3) Hutchinson, Kiana               4) Nelson, Janae
  8 Dunbar HS  'A'                                    4:02.00    4:30.90   3
     1) Fauntroy, Nalo                  2) Lambert, Shelby
     3) Reeves, Emani                   4) Short, Barberetta
  9 Bladensburg HS  'A'                               4:25.00    4:35.44   2
     1) Davis, Kayla                    2) Townsend, Shanese
     3) White, Yarne                    4) Williams, Shashane
 10 Gwynn Park HS  'A'                                4:40.00    4:38.21   1
     1) Boseman, Alana                  2) Bryant, Kayla
     3) Bryant, Tierra                  4) Caldwell, Alisha
 11 Largo  'B'                                        4:19.00    4:38.54   2
     1) Clear, Crystal                  2) Manago, Diesha
     3) Person, Courtnee                4) Williams, Imani
 12 Northwestern HS  'A'                              4:20.00    4:39.14   3
     1) Barrett, Kadie                  2) Blackie, Jonetta
     3) Francis, Christinea             4) Reid, Kiana
 13 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                            4:50.65   1
     1) Catrietta, Jasmine              2) Minus, Daria
     3) Minus, Taria                    4) Newton, Dasia
 14 Dunbar HS  'B'                                    4:34.00    5:10.05   1
     1) Afolabi, Stella                 2) Edwards, Tiesha
     3) Epps, Yolanda                   4) Meadows, Cornelia

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broadneck  'A'                                   10:10.00   10:19.30
     1) Cologer, Sophia                 2) Klobucar, Gabriele
     3) Reinauer, Caitlyn               4) Riffle, Lauren
  2 Largo  'A'                                       10:30.00   10:27.44
     1) Jones, Bria                     2) Joseph, Khadijah
     3) Lecounte, Lauren                4) McKenzie, Kamilah
  3 Sherwood HS  'A'                                 10:23.96   10:33.19
     1) Barnard, Tyler                  2) Iacangelo, Abigail
     3) Mahlmann, Ariel                 4) Poe-Yamagata, Emma
  4 Dunbar HS  'A'                                   10:33.00   10:44.97
     1) Carr, Leah                      2) Fauntroy, Nalo
     3) Freeland, London                4) Hargrove, Kelahni
  5 Dr Henry A Wise  'A'                             10:10.00   11:15.61
     1) Dabney, Mia                     2) Kenney, Cierra
     3) Morris, Donica                  4) Tinch, Jada
  6 Fairmont Heights  'A'                            11:00.00   11:32.72
     1) Marshall, Chanel                2) Queen, Shawnelle
     3) Smith-Gale, Jovany              4) Wilson, Alexis
  7 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                         12:08.22
     1) Davis, Kayla                    2) Griffith, Diamond
     3) Ikpeze, Whitney                 4) White, Yarne

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Broadneck  'A'                                   14:40.00   14:20.75
     1) Barthold, Kelsey                2) Drooff, Else
     3) Evans, Corinne                  4) Stinner, Stacey
  2 Sherwood HS  'A'                                            14:27.78
  3 Fairmont Heights  'A'                            14:00.00   16:19.70
     1) Bynum, Kelvina                  2) Hunter, Tatiana
     3) Nwangwu, Ebony                  4) Wilson, Alexis

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frazier, Deniesha            Dunbar HS            5-00.00    4-10.00
  2 Chappell, Evelyn             Bowie                5-00.00    4-08.00
  2 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie                5-00.00    4-08.00
  4 Short, Barberetta            Dunbar HS            4-06.00    4-06.00
  5 Hill, Javon                  Largo                4-08.00    4-04.00
 -- Cook, Kayla                  Broadneck            4-08.00         NH

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meadows, Cornelia            Dunbar HS           32-10.00   31-01.00
  2 Stona, Sherice               Bowie               33-00.00   30-06.00
  3 Kamara, Sunkarie             Dunbar HS           28-00.00   30-05.00
  4 Louis, Kenyetta              Bowie               31-00.00   30-03.00
  5 Stephens, Paige              Broadneck                      28-05.00
  6 Wisherd, Kaylah              Broadneck                      27-09.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Onesha               Dunbar HS           38-00.00   34-07.00
  2 Manago, Diesha               Largo               22-07.00   33-10.00
  3 Payne, Glyneise              Dr Henry A W        35-00.00   32-05.00
  4 Williams, Imani              Largo                          31-02.00
  5 Hall, Jasmyn                 Suitland HS         35-00.00   30-09.00
  6 Medlin, Dominique            Fairmont Hei        30-00.00   28-05.00
  7 Carter, Acquirra             Dunbar HS           30-00.00   27-08.00
  8 Olatunde, Ameerat            Sherwood HS         28-09.50   25-06.00
  9 Fraser, Maura                Broadneck           22-09.25   24-03.00
 10 Samuels, Anastacia           Bowie               27-00.00   23-08.00
 10 Hemphill, Emily              High Point H        24-00.00   23-08.00
 12 Landeck, Ericka              Broadneck           22-06.50   22-07.00
 13 Waller, Natasha              Bladensburg         24-00.00   21-04.00
 14 Oladiji, Ferowala            Bladensburg                    19-03.00
 15 Azobi, Sandra                High Point H        19-00.00   19-02.00
 16 Oden, Janae                  Fairmont Hei        22-00.00   16-07.00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savoy, Jasper                Gwynn Park H           11.10      11.63q  2
  2 Meeks, Malik                 Dematha Cath           11.82      11.86q  2
  3 Coleman, Jordan              Suitland HS                       11.89q  3
  4 Francis, Michael             Dematha Cath           11.78      11.94q  2
  5 Butler, Tyree                Oxon Hill HS           11.30      11.98q  1
  6 Hansford, Diamond            Northwestern           11.50      12.19q  3
  7 Cole, Alexander              Sherwood HS            11.40      12.24q  1
  8 Boseman, Andrew              Gwynn Park H           11.20      12.29q  2
  9 Mack, Corell                 Suitland HS                       12.47   1
 10 Taylor, Amario               Broadneck              12.56      12.63   1
 10 Adams, Vadal                 Oxon Hill HS           11.70      12.63   4
 12 Johnson, Domnick             Broadneck              11.18      12.70   4
 13 Johnson, Marcus              Bowie                  11.00      12.72   2
 14 Severin, Alex                High Point H           11.00      12.78   1
 15 Eyo, Etim                    Sherwood HS            12.10      13.01   3
 16 Marsh, Chris                 Central-Pg                        13.13   4
 17 Wilson, Michael              Fairmont Hei           12.00      13.21   4
 18 Eesuela, Emmanuel            Central-Pg                        13.22   2
 19 Njike, Marvin                Largo                  11.20      13.27   3
 20 Glass, Michael               Laurel HS              11.80      13.34   1
 21 Freeman, Stephan             Parkdale HS            11.80      13.57   1
 22 Nkeng, Basile                Parkdale HS            11.75      13.78   3
 23 Cook, Demont                 Laurel HS              12.00      13.91   3
 24 Johnson, Erik                Largo                  11.20      15.47   4

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Savoy, Jasper                Gwynn Park H           11.63      10.99
  2 Coleman, Jordan              Suitland HS            11.89      11.19
  3 Butler, Tyree                Oxon Hill HS           11.98      11.28
  4 Hansford, Diamond            Northwestern           12.19      11.50
  5 Boseman, Andrew              Gwynn Park H           12.29      11.63
  6 Meeks, Malik                 Dematha Cath           11.86      11.64
  7 Cole, Alexander              Sherwood HS            12.24      11.74
  8 Francis, Michael             Dematha Cath           11.94      11.98

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jake                 Central-Pg                        23.13   2
  2 Hansford, Diamond            Northwestern           23.90      23.21   3
  3 Monroe, Demory               Dematha Cath           23.35      23.47   4
  4 Ketum, John                  Laurel HS              23.60      24.62   3
  5 Porter, Christian            Broadneck              24.50      24.66   3
  6 Dubon, Ariel                 High Point H           24.00      24.69   3
  7 Johnson, Erik                Largo                  23.00      24.73   4
  8 Wilson, Michael              Fairmont Hei           25.00      24.75   2
  9 Minor, Matthew               Sherwood HS            25.30      24.99   2
 10 Green, Quentin               Oxon Hill HS           24.50      25.02   3
 11 Cromwelln, Damia             Broadneck              24.83      25.02   2
 12 Gordon, Darnell              Parkdale HS            23.00      25.39   5
 13 Tyson, Kendall               Central-Pg                        25.88   2
 14 Njike, Marvin                Largo                  23.40      26.39   4
 15 Graham, Derrick              Suitland HS                       26.94   1
 16 Nkeng, Basile                Parkdale HS            23.00      27.01   4
 17 Turner, Louis                Laurel HS              24.10      27.17   3
 18 Simmons, Stefan              Suitland HS                       29.67   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Lzerek              Laurel HS              51.00      51.17   5
  2 Coaxum, Niko                 Largo                  49.00      52.19   5
  3 Justin, Joseph               Dematha Cath           53.00      52.94   4
  4 Bowman, David                Broadneck              59.00      53.95   2
  5 Gamble, Kasey                Gwynn Park H           53.50      55.01   4
  6 Adeshoga, Michael            Northwestern           53.00      55.11   4
  7 Cisse, Mohamed               Largo                  51.50      55.22   5
  8 Barnes, Christopher          Dematha Cath           55.42      55.78   2
  9 Hayman, Joseph               Gwynn Park H           54.20      56.45   1
 10 Gathers, Jeremiah            Central-Pg                        56.89   2
 11 Coleman, Jordan              Suitland HS            49.50      56.89   5
 12 Bickley, Mark                Broadneck              58.00      56.91   2
 13 Brooks, Emeka                Fairmont Hei         1:05.00      57.76   2
 14 Gordon, Darnell              Parkdale HS            52.00      58.28   4
 15 Simmons, Stefan              Suitland HS                       58.37   1
 16 McPherson, Justin            Northwestern           55.00      58.80   1
 17 Critchton, Jerran            Parkdale HS            53.00      59.76   4
 18 Daffin, Darrin               Bladensburg                     1:12.22   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tockman, Kyle                Sherwood HS          2:02.00    2:02.32
  2 Phillps, Rami                Oxon Hill HS         2:02.00    2:04.51
  3 Skord, Charles               Broadneck            2:05.00    2:04.84
  4 Brewer, John                 Dematha Cath         2:03.00    2:05.13
  5 Williams, Anthony            Largo                2:03.00    2:05.82
  6 Turner, Carl                 Largo                2:06.00    2:11.21
  7 Giroux, Ciaran               Broadneck            2:11.00    2:12.09
  8 Davis, Javier                Suitland HS          2:05.00    2:15.93
  9 Olumese, Omozopkia           Oxon Hill HS         2:02.00    2:17.21
 10 Saul, Compton                High Point H         2:22.00    2:19.94
 11 Graham, Derrick              Suitland HS                     2:21.91
 12 Brown, Erick                 Dematha Cath         2:08.00    2:25.35
 13 Davis, Donnell               Bowie                2:03.00    2:25.37
 14 Lakes, David                 Fairmont Hei         2:30.00    2:29.14
 15 Valentine, Makeel            Gwynn Park H         2:20.00    2:29.18
 16 Jordan, Vonceil              Bladensburg          2:18.00    2:31.46
 17 Davis, Troy                  Gwynn Park H         2:25.00    2:34.24
 -- Hari, Dillon                 High Point H         2:25.00        DNF

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tockman, Kyle                Sherwood HS          4:27.00    4:32.67
  2 Reams, Jackson               Sherwood HS          4:29.44    4:36.75
  3 Brewer, John                 Dematha Cath         4:40.00    4:38.47
  4 Skord, Charles               Broadneck            4:45.00    4:40.36
  5 Amaya, Gerardo               Bowie                4:38.00    4:51.24
  6 Wilkins, Joshua              Bowie                4:32.00    4:54.38
  7 Williams, Anthony            Largo                4:50.00    4:55.76
  8 Green, Terrell               Douglass HS          4:48.00    5:09.94
  9 Brown, Erick                 Dematha Cath         5:00.00    5:10.39
 10 Reyes, Jose                  Parkdale HS          5:10.00    5:15.14
 11 Deneal, Daniel               Largo                4:50.00    5:16.90
 12 Dacosta, Tony                Oxon Hill HS                    5:31.89
 13 Jahnige, Ryan                Broadneck            5:10.00    5:32.50
 14 Jordan, Vonceil              Bladensburg          5:25.00    5:52.57
 15 Laguerre, Kevin              Laurel HS                       6:29.82
 16 Gillman, Kyle                Laurel HS            6:00.00    6:34.17

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, John                 Bowie               10:20.00   10:18.14
  2 Uthus, Evan                  Broadneck           10:38.00   10:18.85
  3 Kang, Dustin                 Sherwood HS         10:33.90   10:22.23
  4 Alemu, Dereje- Wondima       Sherwood HS         10:58.00   10:37.01
  5 Tatayama, Phillip            Broadneck           11:00.00   11:11.64
  6 Wilson, Maurice              Bladensburg                    12:58.90

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Kyle                  Oxon Hill HS           15.00      15.16q  2
  2 Steele, Lorenzo              Suitland HS            15.00      16.10q  2
  3 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill HS           15.50      16.30q  2
  4 Anderson, Marcus             Douglass HS            15.50      16.57q  2
  5 Gilliam, Steven              Bowie                  14.20      16.58q  2
  6 Cooper, Tavon                Dr Henry A W           14.90      16.88q  1
  7 Grant, Vedall                Douglass HS            15.60      17.15q  1
  8 Williams, Kordell            Dematha Cath           16.42      17.34q  2
  9 Barton, Jordan               Dr Henry A W                      18.00   2
 10 Harris, Kendall              Dematha Cath           16.88      18.39   2
 11 Abrams, Matthew              Sherwood HS            18.60      19.74   1
 12 Gavett, William              Sherwood HS            18.10      20.49   1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Kyle                  Oxon Hill HS           15.16      14.93
  2 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill HS           16.30      16.11
  3 Cooper, Tavon                Dr Henry A W           16.88      16.16
  4 Gilliam, Steven              Bowie                  16.58      16.19
  5 Grant, Vedall                Douglass HS            17.15      16.73
  6 Anderson, Marcus             Douglass HS            16.57      16.99
  7 Steele, Lorenzo              Suitland HS            16.10      17.27

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Michael            Dematha Cath           39.00      39.56   3
  2 Smith, Kyle                  Oxon Hill HS           40.00      39.61   3
  3 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill HS           42.00      41.66   2
  4 Cooper, Tavon                Dr Henry A W           40.00      41.74   3
  5 Harris, Kendall              Dematha Cath           41.20      42.00   3
  6 Anderson, Marcus             Douglass HS            43.50      43.46   2
  7 Steele, Lorenzo              Suitland HS            40.00      43.93   3
  8 Elue, Chuka                  Laurel HS              42.10      44.37   2
  9 Grant, Vedall                Douglass HS            42.90      44.72   2
 10 Vaughn, Paris                Dr Henry A W                      44.92   1
 11 Deneal, Daniel               Largo                  42.50      45.14   2
 12 Hannon, Benjamin             Broadneck              44.82      45.81   1
 13 Abrams, Matthew              Sherwood HS            45.62      46.93   1
 14 Gavett, William              Sherwood HS            45.76      47.78   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gwynn Park HS  'A'                                  42.50      44.49
     1) Banks, Brandon                  2) Boseman, Andrew
     3) Gamble, Kasey                   4) Hayman, Joseph
  2 Dr Henry A Wise  'A'                                43.70      46.44
     1) Cooper, Tavon                   2) Hunt, Donald
     3) Lester, Gyasi                   4) Page, Champ
  3 Broadneck  'A'                                      44.11      46.50
     1) Brown, Marlon                   2) Cromwelln, Damia
     3) Johnson, Domnick                4) Taylor, Amario
  4 Dematha Catholic HS  'A'                            45.56      46.53
     1) Francis, Michael                2) Harris, Kendall
     3) Meeks, Malik                    4) Monroe, Demory
  5 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                   44.00      46.96
     1) Adams, Vadal                    2) Butler, Tyree
     3) Duff, Rodney                    4) Mercer, Robert
  6 Sherwood HS  'A'                                    44.56      48.32
     1) Bowes, Gerard                   2) Cole, Alexander
     3) Creppy, Mark                    4) Eyo, Etim
  7 Dematha Catholic HS  'B'                            53.24      48.81
     1) Abari, Daniel                   2) Amon, Tarik
     3) Brooks, Evan                    4) Datcher, Christian

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gwynn Park HS  'A'                                1:33.00    1:33.62   3
     1) Banks, Brandon                  2) Boseman, Andrew
     3) Gamble, Kasey                   4) Hayman, Joseph
  2 Dr Henry A Wise  'A'                              1:32.00    1:34.82   3
     1) Cooper, Tavon                   2) Glover, Kawan
     3) Hunt, Donald                    4) Lester, Gyasi
  3 Central-Pg  'A'                                   1:37.00    1:36.79   2
     1) Alston, Nazell                  2) Marsh, Chris
     3) Tyson, Kendall                  4) Walker, Jake
  4 Bladensburg HS  'A'                               1:38.00    1:37.41   2
     1) Amadi, Kelachi                  2) Goins, Elijah
     3) Graham, Warren                  4) Nwosu, Daniel
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                    1:34.50    1:40.17   2
     1) Bickley, Mark                   2) Bowman, David
     3) Porter, Christian               4) Smith, Kenneth
  6 Largo  'A'                                        1:33.00    1:40.19   3
     1) Cisse, Mohamed                  2) Deneal, Daniel
     3) Deshields, Edward               4) Howell, Luis
  7 Bowie  'A'                                        1:29.00    1:41.15   3
     1) Anderson, Blake                 2) Anderson, Britton
     3) Brown, Jerome                   4) Nwosu, Bryant
  8 Dematha Catholic HS  'A'                          1:43.60    1:42.01   1
     1) Abari, Daniel                   2) Amon, Tarik
     3) Pedro, Adetola                  4) Sosanya, Gabriel
  9 Sherwood HS  'A'                                  1:43.00    1:45.04   1
     1) Bowes, Gerard                   2) Creppy, Mark
     3) Eyo, Etim                       4) Howard, Braelin
 10 Dematha Catholic HS  'B'                          1:44.87    1:47.28   1
     1) Brooks, Evan                    2) Butler, Gladstone
     3) Depaz, Anthony                  4) Fair, John
 11 Bladensburg HS  'B'                                          1:47.33   1
     1) Adade, Nick                     2) Daffin, Darrin
     3) McAdoo, Malik                   4) McGill, Davon
 12 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                            1:48.90   1
     1) Duff, Rodney                    2) Green, Quentin
     3) Slater, Jarez                   4) Sumlin, Malcolm

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                        3:26.00    3:28.86   3
     1) Deneal, Daniel                  2) Howell, Luis
     3) Turner, Carl                    4) Williams, Anthony
  2 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:34.44   3
     1) Adams, Vadal                    2) Butler, Tyree
     3) Dacosta, Tony                   4) Duff, Rodney
  3 Bladensburg HS  'A'                               3:28.00    3:34.79   3
     1) Bussie, Rahim                   2) Goins, Elijah
     3) Mansaray, Kasim                 4) Scott3, Mike
  4 Dr Henry A Wise  'A'                              3:30.00    3:36.97   3
     1) Glover, Kawan                   2) Lester, Gyasi
     3) Page, Champ                     4) Vaughn, Paris
  5 Sherwood HS  'B'                                             3:37.00   1
  6 Oxon Hill HS  'B'                                            3:50.48   1
     1) Green, Quentin                  2) Phillps, Rami
     3) Stephens, Akeem                 4) Sumlin, Malcolm
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                    3:49.00    3:53.74   1
     1) Giroux, Ciaran                  2) Hannon, Benjamin
     3) Jahnige, Ryan                   4) Skord, Charles
  8 High Point High School  'B'                       3:55.00    3:57.05   1
     1) Barry, Johnny                   2) Berry, Demetrius
     3) Gonzalez, Maverick              4) Hicks, Jordyn
  9 Dematha Catholic HS  'B'                          4:10.12    3:58.35   1
     1) Demps, Kolin                    2) Depaz, Anthony
     3) Fair, John                      4) Flagg, Reggie
 10 Gwynn Park HS  'A'                                3:32.00    3:58.70   3
     1) Banks, Brandon                  2) Brown, Ed
     3) Gamble, Kasey                   4) Hayman, Joseph
 11 Broadneck  'B'                                    4:00.00    4:09.16   1
     1) Baumer, Devon                   2) Bowen-Williams, Sean
     3) Demediros, Dillon               4) Pavek, Mathew
 12 Bladensburg HS  'B'                                          4:19.84   1
     1) Amadi, Kelachi                  2) Graham, Warren
     3) McGill, Davon                   4) Nwosu, Daniel

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sherwood HS  'A'                                  8:14.87    8:13.59
     1) Heap, Loren                     2) Johnson, Nick
     3) Kang, Dustin                    4) Leissa, Jesse
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        8:10.00    8:31.76
     1) Amaya, Gerardo                  2) Bowman, Thomas
     3) Davis, Donnell                  4) Wilkins, Joshua
  3 Largo  'A'                                        8:30.00    8:41.58
     1) Cisse, Mohamed                  2) Coaxum, Niko
     3) Deshields, Edward               4) Smith, Daruis
  4 Broadneck  'A'                                    8:57.00    8:42.83
     1) Barrett, Maxime                 2) Demediros, Dillon
     3) Jaross, Laurence                4) Tatayama, Phillip
  5 Dr Henry A Wise  'A'                              8:37.00    8:47.87
     1) Glover, Kawan                   2) Lester, Gyasi
     3) Page, Champ                     4) Partlow, Clyde
  6 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                            9:06.53
     1) Cartledge, Juan                 2) Dacosta, Tony
     3) Duff, Rodney                    4) Slater, Jarez
  7 Dematha Catholic HS  'A'                          9:30.00    9:35.24
     1) Abari, Daniel                   2) Brown, Darius
     3) Datcher, Christian              4) Depaz, Anthony
  8 Central-Pg  'A'                                              9:40.21
     1) Alston, Nazell                  2) Branch, Alim
     3) Brooks, Shaquano                4) Gathers, Jeremiah
  9 Suitland HS  'A'                                            10:06.73
     1) Allen, Alonzo                   2) Brownbey, Shadeed
     3) Davis, Javier                   4) Diallo, Abraham
 10 Bladensburg HS  'A'                               8:50.00   10:07.13
     1) Bussie, Rahim                   2) Mansaray, Kasim
     3) Miles, Deandre                  4) Scott3, Mike
 11 High Point High School  'A'                       9:05.00   10:18.00
     1) Berry, Demetrius                2) Jones, Kendrell
     3) Kwamou, Roosevelt               4) Nelson, Malik

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill HS  'A'                                10:40.00   11:05.04
     1) Cartledge, Juan                 2) Olumese, Omozopkia
     3) Phillps, Rami                   4) Smith, Kyle
  2 Dematha Catholic HS  'A'                         14:00.00   11:05.11
     1) Demps, Kolin                    2) Fair, John
     3) Flagg, Reggie                   4) Hamm, Jesstin
  3 Sherwood HS  'A'                                            11:41.00
  4 Broadneck  'A'                                   12:25.00   12:14.24
     1) Baumer, Devon                   2) Bowen-Williams, Sean
     3) Jaross, Laurence                4) Pavek, Mathew
  5 Bowie  'A'                                                  12:36.61
  6 High Point High School  'A'                      11:20.00   13:04.15
     1) Berry, Demetrius                2) Gonzalez, Maverick
     3) Hari, Dillon                    4) Nelson, Malik

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Britton            Bowie                5-08.00    5-06.00
  2 Hannon, Benjamin             Broadneck            5-04.00   J5-06.00
 -- Usher, Nathan                Dematha Cath         5-00.00         NH
 -- Barnes, Christopher          Dematha Cath         5-04.00         NH

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Akeem              Oxon Hill HS                   40-02.00
  2 Bickley, Mark                Broadneck           41-10.00   39-09.00
  3 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill HS                   39-01.00
  4 Fox, Robbie                  Broadneck           39-06.50   39-00.00
  5 Anderson, Britton            Bowie               42-00.00   37-00.00
  6 Johnson Iii, Lenzy           Sherwood HS         39-00.00   36-04.00
  7 Sarver, Andrew               Sherwood HS         35-00.00   33-10.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Dale                Largo               43-00.00   42-02.00
  2 Henry, Pierrysen             Fairmont Hei        49-00.00   41-09.50
  3 Ademola, Silas               Bladensburg                    37-09.00
  4 Greene, John                 Broadneck           45-00.00  J37-09.00
  5 Cook, Demont                 Laurel HS           38-00.00   32-04.00
  6 Eyo, Etim                    Sherwood HS                    32-00.00
  7 Rana, Issac                  Oxon Hill HS        45-00.00   31-09.00
  8 Asero, Michael               Broadneck           34-11.50   29-04.00
  9 Glass, Michael               Laurel HS           35-00.00   29-03.00
 10 Reed, Isaiah                 High Point H                   28-08.50
 11 Henry, Marcus                High Point H        27-00.00   26-09.50
 12 Westfield, Tirrell           Central-Pg                     25-06.00


  
Please send questions or comments to Fardan Carter (fardan29@hotmail.com) 




Return to Top

Email | About