MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Stallion Stampede
Hosted By: South County
Lorton, Virginia
2009-10-17

MileStat.com
Boys Individual Results


Licensed to South County Secondary School
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/17/2009 05:50 PM
                            2009 Stallion Stampede                             
                           Meadowood Recreation Area                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Mogensen, Nick               Potomac                        17:22.81    1   
  2 Bryan, Rory                  Battlefield                    17:32.19    2   
  3 Galloway, Matt               Potomac                        17:41.28    3   
  4 Zimmerman, Dan               Potomac                        17:42.39    4   
  5 Domintrovits, Sean           Battlefield                    17:52.09    5   
  6 Forrester, Adam              Potomac                        17:57.50    6   
  7 Ryan, Tim                    South County                   18:06.62    7   
  8 Olszowy, Nathan              South County                   18:18.61    8   
  9 Hall, Walter                 Woodbridge                     18:19.17    9   
 10 Swanson, Patrick             Forrest Park                   18:21.31   10   
 11 Colcombe, Josh               Forrest Park                   18:24.79   11   
 12 Perez, Gerardo               Majors                         18:27.04   12   
 13 Clausson, Christopher        Woodbridge                     18:28.45   13   
 14 King, Kevin                  Potomac                        18:28.82   14   
 15 Kelliher, Jake               South County                   18:31.18   15   
 16 MacDonald, Liam              South County                   18:34.69   16   
 17 Gass, Tyler                  Battlefield                    18:36.84   17   
 18 Balliweg, Lemar              Potomac                        18:39.84   18   
 19 Foresster, Aaron             Forrest Park                   18:44.21   19   
 20 Franklin, Vaughn             Battlefield                    18:44.63   20   
 21 Callahan, Jacob              Woodbridge                     18:55.35   21   
 22 Hazelgren, Ryan              Stafford                       18:56.17   22   
 23 Proctor, Zach                Battlefield                    18:59.16   23   
 24 Sprague, Matt                Battlefield                    18:59.73   24   
 25 Strosnider, Brandon          Sherando                       19:00.04   25   
 26 Schmitz, Peter               Madison                        19:01.17   26   
 27 Starke, John                 Stone Bridge                   19:02.53  
 28 Llana, Nikolai               Potomac                        19:06.18   27   
 29 Rhourbaugh, Jared            Hertitage                      19:07.33   28   
 30 Henderson, David             Stafford                       19:12.07   29   
 31 Bush, Adam                   Dominion                       19:12.82   30   
 32 Bourgeois, Kieran            Majors                         19:14.08   31   
 33 Jenkins, Brendan             Potomac                        19:14.35  
 34 McCabe, Ryan                 Madison                        19:17.11   32   
 35 Thompson, Jeff               South County                   19:17.61   33   
 36 Gordan, Travis               South County                   19:17.98   34   
 37 Grady, Curtis                Fauquier                       19:18.31   35   
 38 Stephen, Cathey              Potomac                        19:18.67  
 39 Owen, Patrick                South County                   19:24.01   36   
 40 Olszowy, Nick                South County                   19:24.47  
 41 Diamantis, Stephanos         Sherando                       19:24.78   37   
 42 Peters, Chris                Hertitage                      19:25.40   38   
 43 Geyer, Steven                Hertitage                      19:26.31   39   
 44 Duggan, Brendan              Good Counsel                   19:27.37   40   
 45 VanAlsburg, Samuel           Sherando                       19:28.26   41   
 46 Elmore, Dan                  Fauquier                       19:28.76   42   
 47 Smith, Drew                  Good Counsel                   19:29.27   43   
 48 Kerr, Alexander              Majors                         19:30.12   44   
 49 Bailey, Stephen              Fauquier                       19:30.60   45   
 50 Gatti, Matt                  Gonzaga                        19:30.93   46   
 51 Lynch, Adam                  North Stafford                 19:31.29   47   
 52 Lazar, Jacob                 South County                   19:32.10  
 53 Garcia, Andre                Dominion                       19:32.51   48   
 54 Gorski, Ray                  South County                   19:32.81  
 55 Gonzalez, Jose               North Stafford                 19:33.19   49   
 56 Cardenas, Christian          Fauquier                       19:33.47   50   
 57 Tatman, Ryan                 Potomac                        19:33.85  
 58 Freeman, Will                Woodbridge                     19:34.19   51   
 59 Cohen, Jesse                 Madison                        19:34.61   52   
 60 Karlovich, Zach              Stafford                       19:36.15   53   
 61 Wright, Stephen              Sherando                       19:36.44   54   
 62 Burke, Adam                  Fauquier                       19:37.10   55   
 63 Raines, Jacob                Fauquier                       19:38.13   56   
 64 Buenafe, George              Potomac                        19:39.10  
 65 Smith, Ryan                  Hertitage                      19:43.91   57   
 66 Curtis, Brenton              Sherando                       19:44.33   58   
 67 Lonergan, Kyle               Dominion                       19:44.62   59   
 68 Queen, Zach                  Madison                        19:45.59   60   
 69 Herwig, Aaron                Battlefield                    19:48.84   61   
 70 Chaing, Raymond              Majors                         19:49.26   62   
 71 Foote, Preston               Fauquier                       19:49.52   63   
 72 Weber, Chris                 Courtland                      19:50.48  
 73 Mignone, Thomas              Freedom                        19:51.05   64   
 74 Newberry, Mark               Stone Bridge                   19:51.46  
 75 Burnham, Peter               Freedom                        19:52.02   65   
 76 Katirai, Ashkan              South County                   19:52.71  
 77 Robinson, Joe                Madison                        19:54.47   66   
 78 Varzari, Sasha               Dominion                       19:54.76   67   
 79 McAuliffe, Joel              Sherando                       19:58.62   68   
 80 Sibalik, Joseph              Freedom                        20:01.64   69   
 81 Fockler, Zach                Stone Bridge                   20:02.25  
 82 Smith, Tyler                 Hertitage                      20:03.76   70   
 83 Yafuso, Kevin                Potomac                        20:04.05  
 84 Hirshman, Nate               Dominion                       20:04.55   71   
 85 Holmes, James                Courtland                      20:05.00  
 86 Bolton, Nick                 North Stafford                 20:05.38   72   
 87 Mahoney, Ryan                Potomac                        20:06.92  
 88 Ojeda, Trynity               North Stafford                 20:10.77   73   
 89 Vivirotio, Phillip           Forrest Park                   20:12.90   74   
 90 Raynal, JP                   Gonzaga                        20:13.31   75   
 91 McInnis, Drew                Dominion                       20:13.66   76   
 92 Martin, Nic                  Fauquier                       20:13.92  
 93 Yudken, Gabriel              Washington-Lee                 20:14.19   77   
 94 Sergile, Jean                John Handley                   20:14.60   78   
 95 Garrett, Austin              Dominion                       20:20.00   79   
 96 Stocker, Jeffery             North Stafford                 20:20.53   80   
 97 Bunner, Ethan                Sherando                       20:22.09   81   
 98 Marks, Daniel                Potomac                        20:23.81  
 99 Learch, Bobby                Battlefield                    20:24.94  
100 Lisco, Christian             Stafford                       20:28.98   82   
101 Malloy, Geoffrey             Gonzaga                        20:31.13   83   
102 Alonso, Enrique              Good Counsel                   20:31.85   84   
103 Sinha, Troy                  Good Counsel                   20:35.11   85   
104 Mahoney, Daniel              Potomac                        20:36.87  
105 Manry, Josiah                Fred Ch                        20:37.14  
106 Zepeda, Alvin                Gonzaga                        20:37.54   86   
107 Lidral-Porter, Brendan       Dominion                       20:39.21  
108 Head, Brian                  Madison                        20:40.13   87   
109 Kerrigan, Sean               Gonzaga                        20:40.42   88   
110 Brymer, Chris                Forrest Park                   20:40.91   89   
111 Deely, Colin                 Potomac                        20:41.16  
112 Newton, Trevor               Washington-Lee                 20:41.42   90   
113 Howard, Ryan                 Potomac                        20:42.40  
114 Ritter, Brendan              Washington-Lee                 20:43.02   91   
115 Schemmel, Chris              Freedom                        20:43.59   92   
116 Morgado, Daniel              Freedom                        20:44.80   93   
117 Gonrlay, Alexander           Good Counsel                   20:45.03   94   
118 Renner, Matt                 Battlefield                    20:45.60  
119 Peterson, Ben                Potomac                        20:47.11  
120 Obeng, Eric                  Woodbridge                     20:47.72   95   
121 Watkins, Anthony             Good Counsel                   20:48.39   96   
122 Dix, Jared                   Fred Ch                        20:48.63  
123 Terry, Braxton               John Handley                   20:48.94   97   
124 Garbus, Daniel               Freedom                        20:49.64   98   
125 Wilcox, Kyle                 Sherando                       20:52.28  
126 Cofelt, Charles              Potomac                        20:52.58  
127 Wuckovich, Nick              Stafford                       20:53.08   99   
128 McQuillen, Matt              Gonzaga                        20:53.43  100   
129 Horton, Wendall              Washington-Lee                 20:54.33  101   
130 McGlynn, Ryan                Gonzaga                        20:56.94  102   
131 Bernardes, Leo               South County                   21:01.27  
132 Gillis, Zach                 Gonzaga                        21:05.05  
133 Mason, Thomas                Woodbridge                     21:05.35  103   
134 Osterhoudt, Tim              North Stafford                 21:06.87  104   
135 Sheahan, William             Washington-Lee                 21:08.71  105   
136 Adams, Daniel                Courtland                      21:09.28  
137 Quinn, Keller                North Stafford                 21:13.38  106   
138 Putiyon, Steven              Forrest Park                   21:14.67  107   
139 Yildirim, Ahmet              South County                   21:15.25  
140 Mitchell, Dario              Washington-Lee                 21:15.52  108   
141 Puhek, Jeff                  South County                   21:16.00  
142 O'Donnell, Colin             Dominion                       21:25.35  
143 Stephens, Chris              Washington-Lee                 21:25.81  109   
144 Dwyer, John                  Potomac                        21:26.44  
145 Castles, Andrew              Battlefield                    21:26.97  
146 Burans, Andrew               Gonzaga                        21:27.68  
147 Moser, Matt                  Battlefield                    21:28.24  
148 Prakash, Shaurya             Potomac                        21:28.74  
149 Mong, J K                    Dominion                       21:29.92  
150 Maldonato, Connor            South County                   21:32.28  
151 Deneault, Ben                Majors                         21:36.01  110   
152 Walker, Jacob                Gonzaga                        21:36.25  
153 Jones, Chris                 Fred Ch                        21:43.56  
154 Conway, Kyle                 Washington-Lee                 21:48.44  
155 Payne, Benn                  Courtland                      21:50.02  
156 Park, William                FFX                            21:51.11  
157 Bunner, Daniel               Sherando                       21:54.60  
158 McCracken, Joshua            Sherando                       21:55.20  
159 Aspar, Ryan                  Battlefield                    21:56.49  
160 Hasan, Rabib                 Potomac                        21:58.90  
161 Seton, Alexander             Gonzaga                        22:00.13  
162 O'Neil, Jack                 Gonzaga                        22:14.40  
163 King, Steve                  Potomac                        22:14.98  
164 Goncalves, Fernando          Dominion                       22:15.83  
165 Thomas, August               Washington-Lee                 22:16.17  
166 Brown, Chris                 John Handley                   22:16.69  111   
167 Chinen, Mike                 Potomac                        22:17.23  
168 Weiner, Daniel               Washington-Lee                 22:17.74  
169 Dengler, Mark                John Handley                   22:18.27  112   
170 Skibinski, Matt              Gonzaga                        22:20.32  
171 Do, Anthony                  Potomac                        22:32.29  
172 Kopenhaver, Alex             Washington-Lee                 22:33.57  
173 Adler, Alexander             Forrest Park                   22:37.03  113   
174 Gauthier, Adam               Gonzaga                        22:38.22  
175 Julian, Alex                 South County                   22:55.47  
176 Trippler, Evan               Potomac                        23:14.19  
177 Kelly, Matt                  Gonzaga                        23:18.70  
178 Hutson, Chris                Gonzaga                        23:22.11  
179 Clark, James                 John Paul                      23:26.54  
180 Nekoba, Mike                 South County                   23:30.63  
181 Hyde, Benjamin               Washington-Lee                 23:31.10  
182 Nalls, Drew                  South County                   23:31.82  
183 Corbett, Arthur              John Paul                      23:32.40  
184 Sublett, Clay                John Handley                   23:33.82  114   
185 Listopad, Patrick            Potomac                        23:35.06  
186 Fontino, Tim                 FFX                            23:40.57  
187 Abod, Patrick                Gonzaga                        23:42.53  
188 Xiao, Roy                    Dominion                       23:54.67  
189 Prominski, Tommy             Gonzaga                        24:05.61  
190 Komp, Colin                  John Paul                      24:06.10  
191 Holland, Anothony            Gonzaga                        24:22.07  
192 Frank, Devon                 Majors                         24:24.79  115   
193 Jones, David                 Trin Fairfax                   24:31.97  
194 Coffey, Andrew               Trin Fairfax                   24:32.41  
195 Donilon, Andrew              Gonzaga                        24:59.74  
196 O'Reilly, Sean               South County                   25:15.07  
197 Vernia, Peter                Washington-Lee                 25:36.99  
198 Gaitan, Max                  Gonzaga                        25:38.20  
199 Ozanian, Anthony             South County                   25:50.51  
200 Greene, Sean                 Gonzaga                        26:22.37  
201 Gauthier, Jesse              Gonzaga                        26:54.68  
202 Volz, Christian              Washington-Lee                 28:02.80  
203 Adams, Connor                Potomac                        28:11.41  
204 Swadener, Luke               Trin Fairfax                   28:25.02  
 
Boys 5k Run CC Frosh Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henken, Cameron              Battlefield                    18:25.32    1   
  2 Green, Jordan                Forrest Park                   18:31.92    2   
  3 Gasier, Andrew               Forrest Park                   18:32.40    3   
  4 Stephens, Peter              Freedom                        18:59.73    4   
  5 Guinee, Ryan                 South County                   19:06.74    5   
  6 Vogler, Simon                John Handley                   19:15.53    6   
  7 Carney, Sean                 Potomac                        19:34.68    7   
  8 Sieh, Alex                   Potomac                        19:38.99    8   
  9 Mason, Marlon                Woodbridge                     19:45.25  
 10 Nodjomian, Adam              Woodbridge                     19:57.98  
 11 Aldana, Daniel               Freedom                        19:59.89    9   
 12 Kennedy, Matthew             Freedom                        20:03.84   10   
 13 Selzer, Ned                  John Handley                   20:18.21   11   
 14 Buehler, Kevin               Potomac                        20:19.26   12   
 15 Thomson, Sam                 John Handley                   20:39.65   13   
 16 Burns, Jared                 John Handley                   20:44.86   14   
 17 Magnuson, Bradley            South County                   20:47.03   15   
 18 Thompson, Chris              Battlefield                    21:00.34   16   
 19 Anderson, Nick               Freedom                        21:14.98   17   
 20 Mees, Billy                  Battlefield                    21:16.93   18   
 21 Murphy, Michael              South County                   21:21.57   19   
 22 Andriola, Anthony            John Handley                   21:32.71   20   
 23 Kirkwood, Warren             Dominion                       21:54.37  
 24 Perlow, Matt                 Battlefield                    22:04.01   21   
 25 Jensen, David                Trin Fairfax                   22:06.34  
 26 Moore, Ryan                  Forrest Park                   22:10.49   22   
 27 Eller, Stephen               South County                   22:14.17   23   
 28 Cornman, Wade                Freedom                        22:29.69   24   
 29 Howard, Ethan                South County                   22:55.14   25   
 30 Caiza, Edgar                 Gonzaga                        23:15.10   26   
 31 Cajayon, Justin              Gonzaga                        23:18.82   27   
 32 Newbold, Ben                 Forrest Park                   23:21.48   28   
 33 Daessandro, Nick             Battlefield                    23:24.20   29   
 34 Hulse, Ryan                  South County                   23:29.54   30   
 35 Finkel, Alex                 Potomac                        23:30.04   31   
 36 Strong, Andrew               Dominion                       23:56.90  
 37 Wagner, Harry                Dominion                       23:58.74  
 38 Smidt, Matt                  Freedom                        24:00.71   32   
 39 Putiyon, Jonathon            Forrest Park                   24:40.46   33   
 40 Heinz, Josh                  South County                   24:59.06   34   
 41 Stokowski, Nick              South County                   24:59.99  
 42 Butler, John                 Gonzaga                        25:07.47   35   
 43 Lee, Brandon                 Battlefield                    25:13.98   36   
 44 Wise, Austin                 Trin Fairfax                   25:52.43  
 45 Baron, Joe                   Gonzaga                        25:53.37   37   
 46 Kline, Josh                  Dominion                       26:10.63  
 47 Hreczuck, Alexei             Majors                         27:12.04  
 48 Goyer, Ryan                  Potomac                        28:10.49   38   
 49 Morell, Luke                 Gonzaga                        28:50.62   39   
 50 Lee, Jason                   Gonzaga                        29:13.52   40   
 51 Colston, Mitchell            Trin Fairfax                   29:49.78  
 52 Horton, Stephen              Trin Fairfax                   29:52.49  
 
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dowd, Kevin                  FFX                            16:02.13    1   
  2 Graves, Kyle                 Good Counsel                   16:36.92    2   
  3 Oliver, Tyler                Stafford                       16:44.82    3   
  4 Campos, Juan                 Potomac                        16:45.67    4   
  5 Driscoll, Darren             Battlefield                    16:48.23    5   
  6 Keefe, Thomas                South County                   16:48.65    6   
  7 Duke, JT                     Dominion                       16:49.11    7   
  8 Heflin, Aubrey               Stafford                       16:49.92    8   
  9 Cobb, Patrick                Forrest Park                   16:52.09    9   
 10 Wentlandt, Gabe              Woodbridge                     16:54.92   10   
 11 Henriksen, James             Good Counsel                   16:55.39   11   
 12 Morales, Alvaro              Potomac                        16:57.42   12   
 13 Inglis, Tom                  Madison                        17:00.00   13   
 14 McDowell, Berham             Sherando                       17:00.50   14   
 15 Lysher, Jacob                Stafford                       17:02.93   15   
 16 Fitzgerald, Michael          Good Counsel                   17:06.35   16   
 17 Vanderveer, Holden           FFX                            17:09.67   17   
 18 Morgan, Dylan                South County                   17:11.67   18   
 19 Clemente, Garrick            Battlefield                    17:14.85   19   
 20 Sciacca, Alex                South County                   17:16.49   20   
 21 Lewis, Fran                  Gonzaga                        17:17.39   21   
 22 Offutt, Rennix               Potomac                        17:18.44   22   
 23 Volaric, Mike                Potomac                        17:20.54   23   
 24 Simpson, Charles             AHSB                           17:21.51   24   
 25 Moller, Kyle                 Battlefield                    17:22.12   25   
 26 Lichtenburg, Thorpe          Freedom                        17:23.37   26   
 27 Sharp, Nick                  Dominion                       17:24.18   27   
 28 Wilson, Connor               Potomac                        17:24.53   28   
 29 Moyer, Nathan                Battlefield                    17:27.58   29   
 30 Green, William               Fauquier                       17:27.94   30   
 31 Galiano, Joseph              Madison                        17:28.25   31   
 32 McGreal, Ryan                Woodbridge                     17:29.92   32   
 33 Hale, Tyler                  Fauquier                       17:32.89   33   
 34 Brockett, Nathan             Good Counsel                   17:33.22   34   
 35 Johnson, Chris               Potomac                        17:33.59   35   
 36 Taylor, Dylan                Woodbridge                     17:36.09   36   
 37 Deker, Grant                 Potomac                        17:36.41   37   
 38 Anders, Chase                John Handley                   17:36.62   38   
 39 Lee, Connor                  Battlefield                    17:38.53   39   
 40 Williams, Kyle               Courtland                      17:38.90   40   
 41 Holton, Matt                 Hertitage                      17:40.93   41   
 42 Chrisman, James              Battlefield                    17:41.32   42   
 43 Corona, Esteban              Fauquier                       17:42.60   43   
 44 Driskill, Nick               Stone Bridge                   17:43.10   44   
 45 Arslan, Chris                John Handley                   17:44.54   45   
 46 Grimes, Casey                Fauquier                       17:45.06   46   
 47 Quinn, Shane                 North Stafford                 17:46.39   47   
 48 Camacho, Danny               Forrest Park                   17:46.70   48   
 49 Khol, Curtis                 Madison                        17:47.21   49   
 50 Lloyd, Jeff                  Dominion                       17:48.02   50   
 51 Swanson, Kyle                Forrest Park                   17:48.67   51   
 52 Thornburgh, Kyle             Freedom                        17:49.03   52   
 53 Meringolo, Allen             Good Counsel                   17:49.35   53   
 54 Woods, Colin                 Woodbridge                     17:49.68   54   
 55 Thomson, Jim                 John Handley                   17:50.01   55   
 56 Pedroni, Jesse               Stone Bridge                   17:50.27   56   
 57 Hetrick, Brian               Woodbridge                     17:50.54   57   
 58 Jones, Marcus                South County                   17:52.72   58   
 59 Calcuttawalla, Yohan         AHSB                           17:54.24   59   
 60 Greene, Kevin                Gonzaga                        17:54.64   60   
 61 Hatton, Bradley              Sherando                       17:55.14   61   
 62 Eghtesaad, Nick              Woodbridge                     17:56.32   62   
 63 Chester, Josh                South County                   17:57.66   63   
 64 San Miguel, Steve            Washington-Lee                 18:00.56   64   
 65 McGrail, Brian               Washington-Lee                 18:02.62   65   
 66 Jameel, Mohammad             South County                   18:03.16   66   
 67 Gautier, Joseph              South County                   18:03.43   67   
 68 Tiblin, Kevin                Dominion                       18:04.43   68   
 69 Thompson, Nathan             Gonzaga                        18:05.01   69   
 70 Dickson, Andrew              Marshall                       18:05.85   70   
 71 Brown, Jacob                 Stafford                       18:06.64   71   
 72 Coffman, Sam                 Dominion                       18:06.90   72   
 73 Owusu-Mansah, Prince         Garfield                       18:07.24  
 74 Ramirez, Edgar               John Handley                   18:09.03   73   
 75 Cord, Alex                   Forrest Park                   18:10.23   74   
 76 Bodmer, Jacob                Madison                        18:12.55   75   
 77 Brooks, Jon                  Courtland                      18:13.46   76   
 78 Briody, Jimbo                Gonzaga                        18:13.99   77   
 79 Adams, Will                  Courtland                      18:16.15   78   
 80 Lewis, Jacob                 Sherando                       18:16.92   79   
 81 VanBuren, Stefan             Dominion                       18:18.65   80   
 82 Klug, Josh                   Hertitage                      18:19.45   81   
 83 Flaherty, Pat                Gonzaga                        18:19.94   82   
 84 Jones, Brad                  Woodbridge                     18:20.23   83   
 85 Hirka, Logan                 Marshall                       18:20.80   84   
 86 Spencer, Joseph              Stafford                       18:21.88   85   
 87 Thompson, Will               Stone Bridge                   18:22.19   86   
 88 Rogers, Nathaniel            Good Counsel                   18:22.52   87   
 89 Kazunas, James               Good Counsel                   18:23.57   88   
 90 Hoke, Adam                   John Handley                   18:23.90   89   
 91 Bango, Tony                  Forrest Park                   18:24.16   90   
 92 Malinowski, Owen             Battlefield                    18:24.69   91   
 93 Cutsail, Jarret              Fauquier                       18:24.95   92   
 94 Holton, Josh                 Hertitage                      18:25.24   93   
 95 Tabb, Pat                    North Stafford                 18:25.88   94   
 96 VanAlsburg, Eli              Sherando                       18:26.31   95   
 97 Sullivan, Reed               Stone Bridge                   18:27.29   96   
 98 Montoya, Joe                 FFX                            18:27.84   97   
 99 Chrisinger, Zach             Fauquier                       18:28.12   98   
100 Wigley, Buster               John Handley                   18:28.48   99   
101 Sweeney, Paul                John Handley                   18:28.83  100   
102 Fisher, Logan                Fauquier                       18:29.98  101   
103 Page, Spencer                Hertitage                      18:30.98  102   
104 Esposito, Matt               Gonzaga                        18:34.11  103   
105 Benjamin, David              Stone Bridge                   18:34.68  104   
106 Ricker, Jordan               Washington-Lee                 18:35.18  105   
107 Gerner, Joseph               Marshall                       18:35.79  106   
108 Firek, Devin                 Stafford                       18:36.50  107   
109 Devine, Phil                 Dominion                       18:36.79  108   
110 Riley, Michael               Sherando                       18:38.35  109   
111 Arnold, Joshua               Forrest Park                   18:39.20  110   
112 Giles, Stephen               Hertitage                      18:39.71  111   
113 Bile, Ahmed                  AHSB                           18:40.05  112   
114 Doescher, David              Stone Bridge                   18:40.71  113   
115 Evans, Nick                  Hertitage                      18:40.94  114   
116 Dalton, Steven               North Stafford                 18:42.57  115   
117 Hancock, James               Freedom                        18:43.08  116   
118 Medrano, Angel               Majors                         18:43.55  117   
119 Dempsey, Mike                Gonzaga                        18:44.18  118   
120 Worden, Hudson               Washington-Lee                 18:44.87  119   
121 Spangler, Colin              Sherando                       18:45.26  120   
122 Haas, Stefen                 North Stafford                 18:45.55  121   
123 Lushinski, Austin            Stone Bridge                   18:46.11  122   
124 Ejigu, Michael               AHSB                           18:46.90  123   
125 Stegmeir, Kurt               Freedom                        18:47.73  124   
126 Wall, Patrick                Madison                        18:48.91  125   
127 Page, Stetson                Hertitage                      18:51.52  126   
128 Vanderplas, Daniel           FFX                            18:52.61  127   
129 Harrelson, Domonique         Forrest Park                   18:53.60  128   
130 Richert, Gage                Freedom                        18:55.97  129   
131 O'Toole, Tyle                Courtland                      18:57.19  130   
132 Moody, Brett                 Madison                        18:57.92  131   
133 Hosti, Michael               Freedom                        19:03.17  132   
134 Hayward, Will                Madison                        19:08.49  133   
135 Baxter, Chapin               Stafford                       19:10.28  134   
136 Horvath, Kamin               AHSB                           19:10.99  135   
137 Funderburke, Brian           Courtland                      19:11.74  136   
138 Mayan, Nick                  Freedom                        19:13.01  137   
139 Bardo, Jack                  Washington-Lee                 19:16.11  138   
140 Jaques, Ben                  North Stafford                 19:17.16  139   
141 Batt, Charley                North Stafford                 19:17.46  140   
142 Han, Antony                  Sherando                       19:18.21  141   
143 Shepard, Holden              North Stafford                 19:21.46  142   
144 Eigler-Harding, Lukas        Washington-Lee                 19:22.64  143   
145 Scavuzzo, Domenic            Marshall                       19:23.51  144   
146 Hollinger, John              FFX                            19:26.23  145   
147 Heppe, Andrew                Courtland                      19:27.86  146   
148 Ritter, Gabriel              Marshall                       19:29.89  147   
149 Reynolds, Justin             Courtland                      19:30.91  148   
150 Dilworth, Andrew             FFX                            19:32.16  149   
151 Browning, Daniel             Washington-Lee                 19:32.87  150   
152 Barrett, Thomas              Marshall                       19:40.51  151   
153 Perez del la Rosa, Eduar     FFX                            20:06.31  152   
154 Graff, Christian             Garfield                       20:08.04  
155 Hellberg, Jonanthan          Majors                         20:33.44  153   
156 Cappiello, Jason             Marshall                       20:34.16  154   
157 Amico, Daniel                Trin Fairfax                   20:37.31  155   
158 Britton, Tyler               AHSB                           20:50.97  156   
159 Waseem, Tayab                Majors                         21:05.57  157   
160 Gilmore, Charles             Majors                         21:14.75  158   
161 Haken, Jirka                 Majors                         21:23.06  159   
162 O'Conner, Sean               Trin Fairfax                   21:44.35  160   
163 Gaffin, Kyle                 Trin Fairfax                   21:48.07  161   
164 Christenson, Peter           Trin Fairfax                   21:59.24  162   
165 Marshall, Christopher        AHSB                           22:11.59  163   
166 Christenson, Josh            Trin Fairfax                   22:44.57  164   


Licensed to South County Secondary School
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/17/2009 01:28 PM
                            2009 Stallion Stampede                             
                           Meadowood Recreation Area                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Davis, Jodie                 Stone Bridge                   22:04.56    1   
  2 Geraghty, Erin               Forrest Park                   22:23.83    2   
  3 Beatty, Valerie              Sherando                       22:27.87    3   
  4 Head, Abigail                Madison                        22:31.15    4   
  5 Martin, Katie                South County                   22:31.91    5   
  6 Thompson, Regina             Majors                         22:34.98  
  7 Traylor, Colleen             Stone Bridge                   22:44.36    6   
  8 Palmer, Katie                Potomac                        22:45.07  
  9 Jones, Taylor                Hertitage                      22:47.54    7   
 10 Wollan, Liz                  Fred Ch                        22:48.52    8   
 11 Wortman, Ella                Forrest Park                   22:48.97    9   
 12 Morin, Laura                 Forrest Park                   22:54.47   10   
 13 Calvert, Sarah               Sherando                       22:57.07   11   
 14 Thompson, Rachel             Battlefield                    23:01.35   12   
 15 Deleeuw, Nycole              Hertitage                      23:01.69   13   
 16 Lewis, Elaine                North Stafford                 23:07.98   14   
 17 Tschida, Caitlin             Battlefield                    23:10.21   15   
 18 Fogg, Caroline               South County                   23:11.26   16   
 19 McLaughlin, Emma             Hertitage                      23:19.64   17   
 20 Lewis, Nicole                South County                   23:23.31   18   
 21 Carrigan, Jillian            Hertitage                      23:24.35   19   
 22 Foulke, Grace                Hertitage                      23:28.48   20   
 23 Kouame, Veronique            Hertitage                      23:29.94   21   
 24 Kryza, Natalie               South County                   23:30.39   22   
 25 Moritz, Margaret             Stone Bridge                   23:35.37   23   
 26 Khodaei, Sheyda              South County                   23:37.89   24   
 27 Williams, Shayla             Madison                        23:38.97   25   
 28 McMahon, Morgan              Sherando                       23:43.58   26   
 29 Soelna, Astrid               Fauquier                       23:44.30   27   
 30 Donahue, Holly               Battlefield                    23:45.42   28   
 31 Nguyen, Megan                South County                   23:45.89   29   
 32 Fogg, Julia                  South County                   23:49.34   30   
 33 Firey, Laura                 Madison                        23:57.94   31   
 34 Tripodi, Teresa              Fred Ch                        23:58.51   32   
 35 Higgins, Emily               South County                   23:59.46  
 36 Cerimele, Angie              Hertitage                      24:01.01   33   
 37 Spoden, Emily                Fauquier                       24:01.35   34   
 38 Fisher, Samantha             Fauquier                       24:02.07   35   
 39 Mignone, Rebeca              Freedom                        24:06.18   36   
 40 Shepard, Rebecca             North Stafford                 24:07.92   37   
 41 Berhards, Sarah              Stone Bridge                   24:08.66   38   
 42 Inglesbe, Ashlyn             North Stafford                 24:11.29   39   
 43 Stevenson, Yesenia           Madison                        24:12.43   40   
 44 Marchessault, Danielle       Sherando                       24:16.68   41   
 45 Kapp, Liz                    Freedom                        24:17.00   42   
 46 Corapi, Tori                 Hertitage                      24:21.99  
 47 Reines, Katy                 Madison                        24:24.93   43   
 48 Campos, Coti                 Potomac                        24:28.45  
 49 Betro, Courtney              South County                   24:32.27  
 50 Nowak, Jessica               North Stafford                 24:32.55   44   
 51 Sisak, Stephanie             Madison                        24:33.38   45   
 52 Larsen, Christina            Battlefield                    24:37.13   46   
 53 Hahne, Kathryn               Madison                        24:37.51   47   
 54 Shea, Caroline               South County                   24:43.37  
 55 Bhanot, Neha                 Freedom                        24:48.81   48   
 56 Smith, Aubrie                Sherando                       24:49.89   49   
 57 Wittcopp, Nicole             South County                   24:51.94  
 58 Hicks, Emily                 Battlefield                    25:08.65   50   
 59 Cruz, Laslie                 Battlefield                    25:10.63   51   
 60 McGovern, Megan              South County                   25:13.06  
 61 Naegele, Mariah              John Paul                      25:22.39  
 62 Eagal, Cassie                Fred Ch                        25:26.30   52   
 63 Cunningham, Melissa          Forrest Park                   25:27.52   53   
 64 Piskor, Diana                South County                   25:29.85  
 65 Mueller, Lauren              Fred Ch                        25:31.32   54   
 66 Bodmer, Alison               Forrest Park                   25:38.21   55   
 67 Zagrodniczek, Megan          Freedom                        25:39.03   56   
 68 Abbott, Amanda               Fauquier                       25:43.34   57   
 69 Mery, Vanessa                Potomac                        25:43.85  
 70 Klunder, Kelsey              South County                   25:52.39  
 71 Jochems, Alex                Stone Bridge                   25:57.46   58   
 72 Burkett, Alexis              Stone Bridge                   25:58.61   59   
 73 Rich, Rachael                Washington-Lee                 25:59.81   60   
 74 Ahmad, Sania                 South County                   26:00.39  
 75 Huryk, Mellisa               Forrest Park                   26:02.92   61   
 76 Sturm, Mai                   Sherando                       26:03.26   62   
 77 Brown, Casey                 Sherando                       26:10.01   63   
 78 Avakian, Laura               Freedom                        26:15.19   64   
 79 Zielinski, Sarah             Washington-Lee                 26:21.02   65   
 80 Drews, Holly                 Potomac                        26:21.38  
 81 Rhinehart, Rebecca           Washington-Lee                 26:24.25   66   
 82 Davis, Anna                  John Paul                      26:25.98  
 83 Baird, Jordan                South County                   26:28.27  
 84 Fineran, Shannon             Dominion                       27:01.05  
 85 Czerewko, Olivia             Washington-Lee                 27:02.05   67   
 86 Parker, Holly                Washington-Lee                 27:04.34   68   
 87 Curcio, Alexis               Trin Fairfax                   27:08.97   69   
 88 Burns, Whitney               Battlefield                    27:11.36   70   
 89 Kelleher, Sam                Dominion                       27:12.85  
 90 Taylor, Paige                Washington-Lee                 27:13.69   71   
 91 Hellege-Bales, Hope          South County                   27:29.58  
 92 Kim, Jordyn                  Trin Fairfax                   27:37.88   72   
 93 Mansour, Jennifer            Trin Fairfax                   27:38.72   73   
 94 Shepard, Victoria            North Stafford                 27:46.91   74   
 95 Fuechsel, Martha             Fauquier                       28:00.14   75   
 96 Scott, Morgen                Washington-Lee                 28:03.72   76   
 97 Klein, Racheal               North Stafford                 28:19.15   77   
 98 Reynolds, Rachel             Courtland                      28:33.33  
 99 Curcio, Alyssa               Trin Fairfax                   28:40.43   78   
100 Coker, Ahley                 Trin Fairfax                   28:45.83   79   
101 Gottfried, Megan             Washington-Lee                 28:56.48  
102 Bennett, Anne                Washington-Lee                 29:05.69  
103 Mills, Paige                 Sherando                       29:14.56  
104 Clark, Victoria              Battlefield                    29:16.82  
105 Smith, Alex                  Courtland                      29:20.81  
106 Copeland, Mary               Fred Ch                        29:36.77   80   
107 Qureshi, Zaira               South County                   29:58.87  
108 Shearin, Natalie             Washington-Lee                 30:14.82  
109 Ross, Kelly                  John Paul                      31:02.15  
110 Mensah-etsi, Linda           Majors                         31:38.89  
111 Rowe, Kate                   Dominion                       31:47.50  
 
Girls 5k Run CC Frosh Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scully, Mary Cate            South County                   21:43.43  
  2 Cademartori, Abbey           Freedom                        22:23.15    1   
  3 Farah, Jamie                 Freedom                        23:08.69    2   
  4 Coulter, Sara                Dominion                       23:31.58    3   
  5 Rosengarten, Kaleigh         Freedom                        23:44.12    4   
  6 Carbone, Sydney              Potomac                        23:44.64    5   
  7 Baker, Jenny                 Potomac                        23:50.88    6   
  8 Armstrong, McKenzie          Potomac                        23:53.92    7   
  9 Ochocki, Christine           Dominion                       23:54.60    8   
 10 Kirwan, Emma                 Freedom                        24:09.11    9   
 11 Mace, Kalle                  South County                   24:51.84  
 12 Smith, Katelyn               Freedom                        24:55.61   10   
 13 Kennedy, Aubrey              Potomac                        24:56.18   11   
 14 Zaveri, Lamiya               Potomac                        25:23.84   12   
 15 Tirella, Nicole              Dominion                       25:34.50   13   
 16 Hummer, Savannah             Dominion                       25:34.96   14   
 17 Gutierrez, Susana            Dominion                       25:48.39   15   
 18 Cutin, Brenna                Freedom                        25:57.04   16   
 19 Sthanumurthy, Kavita         Potomac                        26:02.92   17   
 20 Stevens, Carly               Dominion                       26:03.58   18   
 21 Barwinczak, Ellie            Dominion                       26:11.35   19   
 22 Wendelin, Julia              Majors                         26:31.18  
 23 Johnson, Sydney              Forrest Park                   26:35.93  
 24 Frantz, Emma                 Potomac                        26:38.58   20   
 25 Durgin, Gabby                Potomac                        27:25.19  
 26 Murphy, Moria                Forrest Park                   27:39.66  
 27 Tyson, Brittany              Majors                         27:42.22  
 28 Johnson, Katie               Freedom                        27:42.60   21   
 29 Chugg, Gillian               Dominion                       28:31.20  
 30 Erim, Jessica                Dominion                       29:18.04  
 31 Kramer, Megan                Forrest Park                   29:18.51  
 32 McMunn, Avery                Potomac                        29:54.01  
 33 Gavin, Kathleen              Dominion                       29:59.86  
 34 McMahan, Marisa              Dominion                       32:34.79  
 
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Girl
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lowery, Hannah               Stafford                       19:57.12    1   
  2 Arrington, Lindsi            Garfield                       20:03.89  
  3 Lee, Christina               Potomac                        20:07.06    2   
  4 Debrito, Emily               North Stafford                 20:10.33    3   
  5 Willner, Madeleine           South County                   20:10.75    4   
  6 Koeing, Katie                Good Counsel                   20:19.01    5   
  7 Wright, Natalie              Potomac                        20:24.19    6   
  8 Dougherty, Erin              Sherando                       20:28.97    7   
  9 Brady, KK                    Potomac                        20:30.27    8   
 10 Ice, Jennifer                Sherando                       20:40.69    9   
 11 Rolaf, Erin                  Woodbridge                     20:46.80   10   
 12 McLaughlin, Hannah           Hertitage                      20:47.39   11   
 13 Carter, Nicole               Battlefield                    20:51.42   12   
 14 Dunbar, Jackie               South County                   20:51.91   13   
 15 Deceailt, Krista             Sherando                       20:52.48   14   
 16 Stone, Anna                  Madison                        21:02.15   15   
 17 Misanin, Buffy               Dominion                       21:05.11   16   
 18 Herbolsheimer, Courtney      Marshall                       21:05.56  
 19 Ariana, Staffen              Potomac                        21:05.97   17   
 20 Boone, Victoria              Freedom                        21:08.65   18   
 21 Moffit, Rachel               Freedom                        21:09.87   19   
 22 Rion, Barbara                Dominion                       21:12.18   20   
 23 Snell, Caroline              Stone Bridge                   21:13.18   21   
 24 Rolaf, Elizabeth             Woodbridge                     21:20.05   22   
 25 Garver, Nell                 Sherando                       21:22.71   23   
 26 Fader, Dakota                Woodbridge                     21:25.09   24   
 27 Dalrymple, Tara              South County                   21:25.98   25   
 28 Spitz, Stefanie              FFX                            21:27.27   26   
 29 McClelland, Jessica          North Stafford                 21:28.34   27   
 30 Murdock, Erin                Dominion                       21:28.91   28   
 31 Carson, Cynthia              Washington-Lee                 21:29.44   29   
 32 Pomatto, Michelle            North Stafford                 21:29.53   30   
 33 Gold, Jordan                 Hertitage                      21:30.47   31   
 34 Gibson, Courtney             Stone Bridge                   21:31.16   32   
 35 Helsel, Emma                 Fauquier                       21:31.80   33   
 36 Butler, Meghann              Freedom                        21:32.17   34   
 37 Tripp, Rachel                Sherando                       21:34.10   35   
 38 Stoddard, Jillian            Hertitage                      21:36.12   36   
 39 Campbell, Alyssa             South County                   21:37.31   37   
 40 Olsen, Claire                Battlefield                    21:41.17   38   
 41 Mumford, Briana              South County                   21:42.69   39   
 42 Tutterow, Alyssa             Madison                        21:43.30   40   
 43 Robertson, Katie             FFX                            21:43.78   41   
 44 Bunn, Samantha               Fauquier                       21:44.30   42   
 45 Brady, Ashley                Freedom                        21:44.68   43   
 46 McAllister, Kaylynn          Forrest Park                   21:45.10   44   
 47 krumholz, Briana             Forrest Park                   21:45.92   45   
 48 Chaet, Alexis                Freedom                        21:46.67   46   
 49 Ashby, Monica                Courtland                      21:48.05   47   
 50 Diniega, Rachael             Potomac                        21:49.83   48   
 51 Aggarwal, Ashna              South County                   21:51.49   49   
 52 Pash, Aspen                  North Stafford                 21:51.98   50   
 53 Ohngemach, Marisa            Hertitage                      21:52.23   51   
 54 Swasey, Danielle             Stone Bridge                   21:56.08   52   
 55 Fling, Kirsten               Battlefield                    21:58.03   53   
 56 Ruiz, Joy                    Stone Bridge                   21:58.50   54   
 57 Kenney, Amanda               Battlefield                    22:01.18   55   
 58 Kinsey, Brooke               North Stafford                 22:01.48   56   
 59 Hagan, Rachel                Potomac                        22:03.35   57   
 60 Cote, Christine              Freedom                        22:04.81   58   
 61 Scwennesen, Rachel           Battlefield                    22:05.05   59   
 62 Love, Karissa                Stone Bridge                   22:06.37   60   
 63 Pallota, Lisa                Hertitage                      22:13.95   61   
 64 Britt, Erin                  Good Counsel                   22:15.86   62   
 65 King, Chelsea                Potomac                        22:16.12   63   
 66 Jackson, Jenny               Hertitage                      22:23.20   64   
 67 Phillips, Sami               Dominion                       22:27.22   65   
 68 Denton, Meredith             Washington-Lee                 22:27.54   66   
 69 Hall, Shannon                Stone Bridge                   22:27.80   67   
 70 York, Emma                   South County                   22:28.56   68   
 71 Yaqub, Natasha               Marshall                       22:33.55  
 72 Walker, Emily                Washington-Lee                 22:36.17   69   
 73 Ashley, Caitlin              Fauquier                       22:36.41   70   
 74 Phillips, Erin               Sherando                       22:38.81   71   
 75 Andrew, Sarah                Hertitage                      22:40.63   72   
 76 Musselman, Kristen           Stone Bridge                   22:41.31   73   
 77 Galiano, Christina           Madison                        22:41.71   74   
 78 Leas, Christina              Madison                        22:46.34   75   
 79 Rector, Emily                Trin Fairfax                   22:46.67   76   
 80 Dyer, Gaby                   Trin Fairfax                   22:47.04   77   
 81 Kendrick, Karli              Forrest Park                   22:51.20   78   
 82 Stubbs, Sarah                Sherando                       22:53.92   79   
 83 Quinn, Erin                  North Stafford                 22:57.50   80   
 84 Cole, Brianna                Woodbridge                     23:03.70   81   
 85 Kane, Caroline               AHSG                           23:07.75   82   
 86 Brezina, Caitlin             Woodbridge                     23:08.86   83   
 87 Armstrong, Lauren            Fauquier                       23:14.44   84   
 88 Kintzel, Hannah              Courtland                      23:14.88   85   
 89 Cercy, Nicole                Battlefield                    23:15.99   86   
 90 Mayberry, Allison            Woodbridge                     23:17.99   87   
 91 Evans, Corinthia             Majors                         23:21.84  
 92 Leahy, Cecily                Washington-Lee                 23:22.12   88   
 93 Kianersi, Neegen             Marshall                       23:27.14  
 94 Kelley, Amanda               FFX                            23:28.76   89   
 95 Davis, Tessa                 Forrest Park                   23:32.08   90   
 96 Montgomery, Allison          Garfield                       23:32.89  
 97 Maggio, Quinlan              Madison                        23:33.58   91   
 98 McAlpine, Azalee             Stafford                       23:35.07   92   
 99 Herndon, Jasmine             Washington-Lee                 23:35.52   93   
100 Pinette, Rebecca             Stafford                       23:36.08   94   
101 Melkuhn, Hannah              Stafford                       23:36.93   95   
102 Gibson, Natalie              Freedom                        23:39.76   96   
103 Beltrane, Christine          Dominion                       23:41.73   97   
104 Leopold, Lauren              Courtland                      23:42.18   98   
105 Henry, Rebecca               Madison                        23:43.32   99   
106 Brymer, Erin                 Forrest Park                   23:44.61  100   
107 Umbel, Dakota                Fauquier                       23:47.46  101   
108 Collier, Ginger              Madison                        23:48.77  102   
109 Armstrong, Mary              Dominion                       23:51.94  103   
110 Joseph, Sara                 Fauquier                       23:58.25  104   
111 Perkins, Hannah              Majors                         24:00.30  
112 Anderson, Kristina           Courtland                      24:01.91  105   
113 Copello, Giulianna           Marshall                       24:11.00  
114 Grazzini, Jenna              Woodbridge                     24:12.69  106   
115 Tyminski, Alex               Good Counsel                   24:14.20  107   
116 Campbell, Karynne            Good Counsel                   24:15.56  108   
117 Huffman, Brandie             Fauquier                       24:16.91  109   
118 Schwien, Katrina             Trin Fairfax                   24:20.53  110   
119 Plotkin, Annie               Washington-Lee                 24:26.87  111   
120 Fahnestock, Abbey            Trin Fairfax                   24:30.38  112   
121 Brown, Kate                  Stafford                       24:32.81  113   
122 Abousan, Nuha                FFX                            24:35.75  114   
123 Lovegrove, Harper            Stafford                       24:36.25  115   
124 Stephens, Caitlin            Good Counsel                   25:05.39  116   
125 Burris, Lila                 Forrest Park                   25:05.75  117   
126 Sawyer, Aleksandra           FFX                            25:17.38  118   
127 Ulloa, Patricia              FFX                            25:29.68  119   
128 Jacobs, Eleanor              Washington-Lee                 25:34.30  120   
129 Jackson, Megan               North Stafford                 25:35.41  121   
130 Vergel de Dios, Carrie       AHSG                           25:36.00  122   
131 Ko, Victoria                 AHSG                           25:37.82  123   
132 Kennedy, Gwendolyn           AHSG                           25:38.09  124   
133 Oweis, Mariam                AHSG                           25:41.02  125   
134 Weill, Lily                  FFX                            26:01.56  126   
135 Newman, Sam                  Courtland                      26:12.13  127   
136 Fahnestock, Ashley           Trin Fairfax                   26:13.75  128   
137 Stubbs, Kathleen             Good Counsel                   27:18.31  129   
138 Robohn, Kelsey               Trin Fairfax                   28:41.48  130   
139 Emanuel, Yohana              Garfield                       28:42.82  
140 Terezon, Yancy               Garfield                       30:22.06  


Return to Top

Email | About