MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Apple Blossom Invitational
Hosted By: James Wood
Winchester, Virginia
2009-04-25

Licensed to James Wood High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2009 05:51 PM
              41st Annual Apple Blossom Invitational - 4/25/2009               
                     James Wood High School Winchester, VA                     
                         Results - from Milestat.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaither, Andrea              Clarke County          12.76      12.90Q  1 
  2 Lee, Verna                   John Handley           14.10      13.27Q  2 
  3 Cooper, Mindy                Millbrook              13.51      13.58Q  4 
  4 Walton, Taylor            SR Warren County          13.10      13.78Q  3 
  5 Robinson, Melissa            John Handley           13.80      13.20q  1 
  6 Goodrick, Ashley             Potomac Falls          13.58      13.61q  4 
  7 O'Neill, Ashley              Briar Woods            13.06      13.66   2 
  8 Wright, Ayana             SO Sherando               13.60      13.69   2 
  9 Chapman, Judy                Heritage - Lees        13.71      13.78   1 
 10 Simmons, Tanesha             Heritage - Lees        13.71      13.95   3 
 11 smedley, sam                 Broad Run              14.10      14.04   4 
 12 Davidson, Kathryn            Briar Woods            14.18      14.11   1 
 13 sherman, sarah               Broad Run              14.10      14.13   1 
 14 Watson, Aleshia           FR Sherando               13.60      14.42   3 
 15 Turner, Gabriella         FR Warren County          13.80      14.43   2 
 16 Battle, Alyssa            SO Potomac Falls          13.90      14.77   3 
 17 Wilson, Gaby              JR Natl Cathedral         14.90      14.87   3 
 18 Thomas, Destiny              Clarke County          14.00      15.14   4 
 19 Light, Kristin            FR James Wood             15.24      15.24   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaither, Andrea              Clarke County          12.90      12.66   10   
  2 Lee, Verna                   John Handley           13.27      13.19    8   
  3 Walton, Taylor            SR Warren County          13.78      13.34    6   
  4 Cooper, Mindy                Millbrook              13.58      13.74    4   
  5 Goodrick, Ashley             Potomac Falls          13.61      13.91    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lee, Verna                   John Handley           27.30      26.89   4  10   
  2 Walton, Taylor            SR Warren County          27.60      27.49   4   8   
  3 Bates, Naomi              JR Natl Cathedral         27.00      27.67   4   6   
  4 Smith, Haley              SR James Wood             27.94      28.02   4   4   
  5 O'Neill, Ashley              Briar Woods            28.28      28.22   3   2   
  6 thompson, brooke             Broad Run              27.00      28.32   4   1   
  7 Cooper, Mindy                Millbrook              28.31      28.73   3 
  8 Goodrick, Ashley             Potomac Falls          28.20      28.74   4 
  9 Wright, Ayana             SO Sherando               28.74      28.79   3 
 10 Daum, Chelsea             SR Potomac Falls          29.50      28.83   2 
 11 Nichols, Laura            FR Sherando               28.24      28.88   3 
 12 Tracy, Meghan             FR Loudoun County         28.46      28.93   3 
 13 Orlowski, Megan              Heritage - Lees        28.80      28.95   2 
 14 Spence, Vanessa              John Handley           28.30      29.34   3 
 15 Bowman, Alyshia              Heritage - Lees        28.91      29.42   2 
 16 Leverett, Caroline           Briar Woods            29.02      29.48   2 
 17 Shaffer, Heather          JR James Wood             30.09      29.71   1 
 18 Hernandez, Stephanie         Millbrook              29.89      31.30   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Haley              SR James Wood           1:01.29    1:01.08   4  10   
  2 Dixon, Kara                  John Handley         1:01.00    1:01.59   4   8   
  3 Haywood, Allison          JR Natl Cathedral       1:00.21    1:02.23   4   6   
  4 Thorne, Shannon           SO James Wood           1:03.76    1:02.86   4   4   
  5 Larson, Jessica           JR Loudoun County       1:03.90    1:03.37   3   2   
  6 Ruiz, Yesenia                Millbrook            1:03.84    1:03.42   3   1   
  7 Akinduro, Abimbola        JR Potomac Falls        1:02.67    1:03.83   4 
  8 Watson, Aleshia           FR Sherando             1:08.24    1:03.97   1 
  9 Nichols, Laura            FR Sherando             1:04.54    1:04.24   2 
 10 Tupaj, Rebecca            SO Loudoun County       1:04.40    1:04.54   3 
 11 Walton, Taylor            SR Warren County        1:02.10    1:04.80   4 
 12 Lassiter, Monique            Millbrook            1:05.80    1:04.97   2 
 13 Stevenson, Nicole            Heritage - Lees      1:08.23    1:05.47   1 
 14 Goodwin, Awa              JR Natl Cathedral       1:04.50    1:05.77   3 
 15 Stewart, Hannah              John Handley         1:05.00    1:06.12   2 
 16 Menefee, Mariah              Heritage - Lees      1:04.00    1:06.42   3 
 17 Leverett, Caroline           Briar Woods          1:09.00    1:08.17   1 
 18 meredith, emily              Broad Run            1:06.00    1:08.99   2 
 19 Henry, Taren                 Briar Woods          1:04.00    1:10.65   3 
 20 Schutte, Grace               Clarke County        1:05.00    1:11.46   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myers, Brittany              John Handley         2:26.00    2:21.70   10   
  2 Jones, Ariana             SR Potomac Falls        2:24.00    2:23.33    8   
  3 Cheung, Tammy                Millbrook            2:27.91    2:23.90    6   
  4 Carson, Rachel            JR James Wood           2:27.24    2:23.92    4   
  5 Brock, Kimora             SO Natl Cathedral       2:28.00    2:24.92    2   
  6 Hunter, Kaitlyn           SR Potomac Falls        2:29.00    2:25.55    1   
  7 Dougherty, Erin           SO Sherando             2:27.64    2:25.92  
  8 Nelson, Crystal              Millbrook            2:27.84    2:26.42  
  9 Hunt, Megan               SR Sherando             2:28.44    2:26.67  
 10 Lucernoni, AnneMarie         Briar Woods          2:30.92    2:31.48  
 11 Frye, Roni                SR James Wood           2:37.04    2:33.15  
 12 Baskin, Taylor            SR Natl Cathedral       2:30.00    2:34.05  
 13 Leone, Giana                 Briar Woods          2:28.00    2:34.53  
 14 Paige, Tyeesha            JR Loudoun County       2:33.10    2:34.57  
 15 Genda, Camrynn               Clarke County        2:38.00    2:38.19  
 16 Rombach, Shelby           FR Loudoun County       2:39.30    2:38.72  
 17 Warfield, Tessa              Heritage - Lees      2:39.00    2:38.98  
 18 Eisenman, Leanna          FR Warren County        2:36.00    2:39.41  
 19 Shaw, Paige               JR Strasburg            2:42.81    2:40.66  
 20 meredith, emily              Broad Run            2:39.00    2:42.65  
 21 Wang, Yiyang                 John Handley         2:40.00    2:45.40  
 22 Donner, Nastia               Clarke County        2:40.00    2:48.49  
 23 Corapi, Tori                 Heritage - Lees      2:43.00    2:50.74  
 24 Hindley, Melanie          JR Skyline              2:50.24    2:52.47  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brady, Shannon               Potomac Falls        5:34.00    5:29.56   10   
  2 Holmes, Sophia               Clarke County        5:21.00    5:34.20    8   
  3 Keuhm, Ally                  Clarke County        5:34.00    5:40.17    6   
  4 Leone, Giana                 Briar Woods          5:40.10    5:40.61    4   
  5 Sayre, Victoria           SR Warren County        5:50.00    5:41.77    2   
  6 Presler, Amanda              Briar Woods          5:49.58    5:41.84    1   
  7 Saunders, Melissa         SO Potomac Falls        5:31.00    5:46.36  
  8 Weingarten, Rebecca       SR Natl Cathedral       5:50.00    5:50.05  
  9 Shaw, Paige               JR Strasburg            5:53.30    5:55.79  
 10 Gaffney, Maggie           SO Natl Cathedral       6:01.00    5:59.22  
 11 Foster, Kitty             FR Loudoun County       5:59.30    6:02.62  
 12 Garver, Nell              SO Sherando             6:26.23    6:03.44  
 13 Haines, Mitra                Millbrook            6:09.94    6:05.37  
 14 Ward, Amanda                 Heritage - Lees      6:00.20    6:06.88  
 15 Steele, Julee             SR Sherando             6:08.24    6:08.41  
 16 Jackson, Jenny               Heritage - Lees      6:00.23    6:13.43  
 17 Potts, Amanda             SR Warren County        5:59.00    6:19.84  
 18 Krossman, Brooke          JR James Wood           6:28.54    6:20.52  
 19 Sierra, Leslie            FR Skyline              6:22.24    6:25.96  
 20 Holbrook, Sarah              John Handley         5:55.00    6:27.27  
 21 Youmans, Amy                 John Handley         5:55.00    6:29.57  
 22 ganesh, shruthi              Broad Run            6:20.00    6:30.47  
 23 Quiros, Kristal              Millbrook            6:44.24    6:47.57  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strange, Julie            SO Loudoun County      11:27.60   11:44.17   10   
  2 Hedden, Lottie            JR Natl Cathedral      11:41.00   11:58.81    8   
  3 Wolfe, Hannah             JR Natl Cathedral      12:10.00   12:14.97    6   
  4 Brady, Shannon               Potomac Falls       12:00.00   12:35.11    4   
  5 Knechtel, Karly              Millbrook           12:15.44   12:35.49    2   
  6 newland, riley               Broad Run           12:10.00   12:50.66    1   
  7 Eder, Kathryn             FR Loudoun County      13:31.01   12:55.30  
  8 Sager, Noa                FR Skyline             13:58.94   13:13.55  
  9 Stubbs, Sarah             JR Sherando            13:44.41   13:18.12  
 10 Andrew, Sarah                Heritage - Lees     12:50.00   13:20.67  
 11 Sheehan, Casey               Heritage - Lees     13:29.00   13:21.47  
 12 Feathers, Courtney           John Handley        13:50.00   13:21.87  
 13 Baldwin, Debbie           SR James Wood          13:30.94   13:21.91  
 14 Sierra, Leslie            FR Skyline             13:59.04   13:22.86  
 15 Phillips, Erin            JR Sherando            13:26.10   13:22.89  
 16 Williams, Margaret           Potomac Falls       12:50.00   13:24.62  
 17 Peterson, Stephanie          Briar Woods         14:12.04   13:34.17  
 18 ganesh, shruthi              Broad Run           14:40.00   13:36.97  
 19 Apodaca, Annalyse            Briar Woods         14:15.00   13:46.73  
 20 Broy, Erin                   Clarke County       12:40.00   13:47.93  
 21 Printz, Crystal           SR James Wood          13:49.71   14:03.86  
 -- York, Becca                  Clarke County       13:00.00        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Springer, Schavon            Millbrook              15.47      15.44q  1 
  2 Daczkowski, Alexandra     SO Potomac Falls          16.50      16.30q  3 
  3 thompson, brooke             Broad Run              15.90      16.30q  2 
  4 Townsend, Emily              Briar Woods            16.77      16.43q  4 
  5 Niu, Helena                  Briar Woods            17.89      17.30q  1 
  6 Salyer, April             SR James Wood             17.24      17.32q  2 
  7 Bates, Naomi              JR Natl Cathedral         18.50      17.35   3 
  8 Giersch, Gabrielle        JR Strasburg              17.40      17.52   1 
  9 Reap, Amanda                 Clarke County          16.94      17.88   4 
 10 Kirk, Cassie              SR James Wood             18.24      18.00   4 
 11 Golding, Taylor              John Handley           19.40      18.25   1 
 12 Clinedinst, Hannah        FR Strasburg              17.10      18.27   3 
 13 Lake, Caitlin                Clarke County          18.22      18.43   3 
 14 weber, sarah                 Broad Run              18.39      18.66   4 
 15 Robinson, Myah               Heritage - Lees        19.41      18.98   4 
 16 Bowles, Devon                Heritage - Lees        18.21      19.09   2 
 17 Minnefield, Casondra      FR Sherando               19.70      20.08   4 
 18 McHale, Rachel            JR Warren County          20.00      20.17   2 
 19 Butkiewicz, Erica         JR Loudoun County         19.63      20.27   3 
 20 Hatton, Alyson            FR Sherando               21.20      21.17   3 
 21 Wilson, Gaby              JR Natl Cathedral         21.00      22.82   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Springer, Schavon            Millbrook              15.44      15.27   10   
  2 Daczkowski, Alexandra     SO Potomac Falls          16.30      16.02    8   
  3 thompson, brooke             Broad Run              16.30      16.22    6   
  4 Townsend, Emily              Briar Woods            16.43      16.95    4   
  5 Niu, Helena                  Briar Woods            17.30      17.49    2   
  6 Salyer, April             SR James Wood             17.32      17.54    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springer, Schavon            Millbrook              48.00      46.09   4  10   
  2 thompson, brooke             Broad Run              48.51      47.26   4   8   
  3 Fauteux, Nicole           JR Potomac Falls          48.30      49.16   4   6   
  4 weber, sarah                 Broad Run              50.79      49.41   4   4   
  5 Giersch, Gabrielle        JR Strasburg              50.50      50.28   4   2   
  6 Niu, Helena                  Briar Woods            50.09      51.03   4   1   
  7 Salyer, April             SR James Wood             51.34      51.95   3 
  8 Robinson, Myah               Heritage - Lees        52.98      52.07   2 
  9 Feliciano, Shelby            Millbrook              52.75      53.06   3 
 10 Lake, Caitlin                Clarke County          53.05      53.17   2 
 11 Merke, Katlyn                Clarke County          54.24      53.24   2 
 12 Clinedinst, Hannah        FR Strasburg              52.50      53.82   3 
 13 Bowles, Devon                Heritage - Lees        50.91      53.94   3 
 14 Townsend, Emily              Briar Woods            51.26      54.09   3 
 15 Brown, Danielle              John Handley           58.14      54.14   1 
 16 Kirk, Cassie              SR James Wood             56.44      54.18   2 
 17 Sayre, Victoria           SR Warren County          58.80      55.06   1 
 18 Minnefield, Casondra      FR Sherando               57.84      58.06   2 
 19 McHale, Rachel            JR Warren County          58.40      59.41   1 
 20 Hatton, Alyson            FR Sherando             1:01.70    1:03.82   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 John Handley High School  'A'                       51.71      52.40   2  10   
     1) Spence, Vanessa                 2) Lee, Verna                     
     3) Thompson, Nikki                 4) Dixon, Kara                    
  2 Clarke County High School  'A'                      54.40      52.98   1   8   
  3 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                      52.00      53.02   2   6   
     1) Jones, Ariana SR                2) Goodrick, Ashley               
     3) Battle, Alyssa SO               4) Akinduro, Abimbola JR          
  4 Heritage High School  'A'                           53.30      53.35   2   4   
     1) Chapman, Judy                   2) Orlowski, Megan                
     3) Simmons, Tanesha                4) Bowman, Alyshia                
  5 Millbrook High School  'A'                          53.74      53.42   2   2   
     1) Cooper, Mindy                   2) Springer, Schavon              
     3) Hernandez, Stephanie            4)                                
  6 National Cathderal. School  'A'                     52.50      53.45   2   1   
     1) Goodwin, Awa JR                 2) Bates, Naomi JR                
     3)                                 4) Wilson, Gaby JR                
  7 Broad Run High School  'A'                          56.24      55.63   1 
     1) weber, sarah                    2) guigg, nicole                  
     3) sherman, sarah                  4) smedley, sam                   
  8 Warren County High School  'A'                      58.20      58.33   1 
     1) McHale, Rachel JR               2) Dennis, Katie SO               
     3) Mikuklak, Robin JR              4) Turner, Gabriella FR           
 -- Briar Woods High School  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 -- Sherando High School  'A'                           54.24         DQ   2 
     1) Wright, Ayana SO                2) Watson, Aleshia FR             
     3) Nichols, Laura FR               4) Minnefield, Casondra FR        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    4:16.10    4:10.35   2  10   
  2 John Handley High School  'A'                     4:07.00    4:11.98   2   8   
     1) Dixon, Kara                     2) Myers, Brittany                
     3) Robinson, Melissa               4) Crowe, Caroline                
  3 James Wood High School  'A'                       4:22.30    4:19.82   2   6   
     1) Smith, Haley SR                 2) Thorne, Shannon SO             
     3) Ronay, Elli FR                  4) Carson, Rachel JR              
  4 National Cathderal. School  'A'                   4:19.00    4:20.53   2   4   
     1) Goodwin, Awa JR                 2) Haywood, Allison JR            
     3) Canfield, Juliana JR            4) Baskin, Taylor SR              
  5 Millbrook High School  'A'                        4:24.51    4:23.36   2   2   
     1) Lassiter, Monique               2) Feliciano, Shelby              
     3) Ruiz, Yesenia                   4) Cheung, Tammy                  
  6 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   4:29.60    4:24.11   1   1   
     1) Paige, Tyeesha JR               2) Rombach, Shelby FR             
     3) Tracy, Meghan FR                4) Butkiewicz, Erica JR           
  7 Clarke County High School  'A'                    4:21.00    4:26.41   2 
     1) Gaither, Andrea                 2) Holmes, Sophia                 
     3) Genda, Camrynn                  4) Donner, Nastia                 
  8 Heritage High School  'A'                         4:30.00    4:44.07   1 
     1) Foulke, Grace                   2) Menefee, Mariah                
     3) Warfield, Tessa                 4) Swanson, Joia                  
  9 Broad Run High School  'A'                        4:55.00    4:59.20   1 
     1) davis, katy                     2) gilbride, lizzy                
     3) guigg, nicole                   4) meredith, emily                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Millbrook High School  'A'                       10:00.76    9:56.67   10   
     1) Nelson, Crystal                 2) Ruiz, Yesenia                  
     3) Knechtel, Karly                 4) Cheung, Tammy                  
  2 Loudoun County High School  'A'                  10:30.00   10:17.22    8   
     1) Larson, Jessica JR              2) Paige, Tyeesha JR              
     3) Presgraves, Amanda FR           4) Rombach, Shelby FR             
  3 John Handley High School  'A'                    10:30.00   10:24.33    6   
  4 James Wood High School  'A'                      10:35.24   10:59.73    4   
     1) Frye, Roni SR                   2) Ronay, Elli FR                 
     3) Wince, Kylie FR                 4) Carson, Rachel JR              
  5 National Cathderal. School  'A'                  11:05.00   11:16.78    2   
     1) Epstein-Martin, Marguerite FR   2) Leidl, Bethany FR              
     3) Larson, Adrienne SO             4) Ulman, Libby SR                
  6 Briar Woods High School  'A'                                11:31.37    1   
  7 Clarke County High School  'A'                              11:46.73  
     1) Schutte, Grace                  2) Lee, Kelly                     
     3) Garrison, Michaela              4)                                
  8 Broad Run High School  'A'                       12:22.00   11:47.97  
     1) redburn, pam                    2) craig, natalie                 
     3) xiao, katherine                 4) polanco, ciria                 
  9 Heritage High School  'A'                        11:45.00   11:57.84  
     1) Corapi, Tori                    2) Stoja, Aiola                   
     3) Eyerman, Bryn                   4) Foulke, Grace                  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carter, Lauren            SR Sherando             5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Henry, Taren                 Briar Woods          4-10.00    5-01.00    8   
  3 Brown, London                Clarke County        4-10.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Niu, Helena                  Briar Woods          4-06.00    4-10.00    4   
  5 Giersch, Gabrielle        JR Strasburg            5-00.00   J4-10.00    1.50
  5 Springer, Schavon            Millbrook            5-00.00   J4-10.00    1.50
  7 Eyles, Amelia                Clarke County        4-06.00    4-08.00  
  7 casale, mary                 Broad Run            4-08.00    4-08.00  
  7 Hennessey, kayla             Broad Run            4-08.00    4-08.00  
  7 Sullivan, Anna            FR Loudoun County       4-10.00    4-08.00  
 11 Smith, Haley              SR James Wood           4-10.00    4-06.00  
 11 Jackson, Jenny               Heritage - Lees      4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Thorne, Shannon           SO James Wood           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Walton, Taylor            SR Warren County        4-08.00    4-06.00  
 11 Callen, Jenni                Heritage - Lees      4-06.00    4-06.00  
 -- McHale, Rachel            JR Warren County        4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Oshene             FR Skyline             15-00.00   16-02.00   10   
  2 Bates, Naomi              JR Natl Cathedral      15-00.00   15-10.00    8   
  3 Lake, Caitlin                Clarke County       14-01.00   15-05.50    6   
  4 Goodrick, Ashley             Potomac Falls       14-07.00   15-05.00    3   
  4 Lee, Verna                   John Handley        15-01.00   15-05.00    3   
  6 Springer, Schavon            Millbrook           14-05.00   14-10.50    1   
  7 Battle, Alyssa            SO Potomac Falls       14-05.00   14-05.50  
  8 Giersch, Gabrielle        JR Strasburg           14-04.75   14-03.50  
  9 Thorne, Shannon           SO James Wood          15-03.00   14-02.50  
 10 Thiel, Carolyn            SR Sherando            15-08.75   14-02.00  
 11 O'Neill, Ashley              Briar Woods         14-01.00   14-01.00  
 12 Clinedinst, Hannah        FR Strasburg           15-02.25   13-08.00  
 13 Callen, Jenni                Heritage - Lees     13-08.00   13-07.00  
 13 Davidson, Kathryn            Briar Woods         13-07.00   13-07.00  
 15 Canfield, Juliana         JR Natl Cathedral      14-00.00   13-06.00  
 15 Robinson, Melissa            John Handley        15-01.00   13-06.00  
 17 Wright, Ayana             SO Sherando            13-09.00   13-03.00  
 18 Bowman, Alyshia              Heritage - Lees     14-01.00   12-08.00  
 19 McHale, Rachel            JR Warren County       13-07.00   12-06.00  
 20 Gay, chloe                   Broad Run           14-02.00   12-05.50  
 21 lewis, tamara                Broad Run           13-11.00   12-04.50  
 22 Lassiter, Monique            Millbrook           13-06.00   11-03.50  
 23 Dennis, Katie             SO Warren County       12-07.00   11-00.00  
 -- Merke, Katlyn                Clarke County       13-09.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Oshene             FR Skyline             33-10.00   35-05.50   10   
  2 Brown, London                Clarke County       31-06.00   32-10.00    8   
  3 Akinduro, Abimbola        JR Potomac Falls       32-00.00   31-11.50    6   
  4 Thorne, Shannon           SO James Wood          32-00.00   31-11.00    4   
  5 Merke, Katlyn                Clarke County       30-04.00   31-03.50    2   
  6 Simmons, Tanesha             Heritage - Lees     30-02.00   31-00.00    1   
  7 lewis, tamara                Broad Run           30-11.00   30-08.75  
  8 Battle, Alyssa            SO Potomac Falls       31-05.00   30-07.00  
  9 Townsend, Emily              Briar Woods         31-02.25   30-01.75  
 10 Niu, Helena                  Briar Woods         31-02.00   30-01.25  
 11 Gay, chloe                   Broad Run           30-11.00   29-06.00  
 12 Mathews, Lillian             John Handley        28-03.00   29-03.00  
 13 Shaffer, Heather          JR James Wood          29-03.00   28-09.00  
 14 Jackson, Lauren           FR Loudoun County      27-10.00   28-03.25  
 15 Vance, Sydney                John Handley        25-05.00   27-06.25  
 -- Swanson, Joia                Heritage - Lees     32-01.00         ND  
 -- Thiel, Carolyn            SR Sherando            36-01.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Ashley            Skyline             39-03.50   40-06.00   10   
  2 Jackson, Tootie              Skyline             33-11.50   37-08.00    8   
  3 Newman, Keyaira           SO Sherando            35-11.00   35-03.00    6   
  4 Richards, Jenn               Potomac Falls       34-00.00   35-00.00    4   
  5 jones, kea                   Broad Run           32-09.00   33-11.00    2   
  6 Dawson, Chris                Potomac Falls       27-00.00   30-05.00    1   
  7 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Strasburg           28-11.00   29-11.00  
  8 Smith, Amyia                 Clarke County       31-00.00   29-07.00  
  9 Magaw, Courtney           SR James Wood          32-09.50   28-09.00  
 10 Underwood, Corri             Clarke County       27-03.00   28-08.50  
 11 Morris, Maddy             SO Sherando            29-09.75   28-08.00  
 12 Lee, Caitlin                 James Wood          30-02.00   28-07.00  
 13 Jones, Randi                 Millbrook           27-08.00   28-04.00  
 14 Thompson, Nikki              John Handley        27-00.00   28-00.00  
 15 Jones, Noel                  Millbrook           25-06.00   26-06.00  
 16 Lagrosa, Heather             Briar Woods         24-06.75   25-10.00  
 17 Shanks, Octavia           FR Warren County       25-00.00   25-02.00  
 18 Maticic, Nikki               Heritage - Lees     26-02.00   24-08.00  
 19 Surles, Akenya               Heritage - Lees     27-02.00   24-05.00  
 20 Northrup, Ellen           FR Loudoun County      22-09.00   23-09.00  
 21 Marshall, Amy             SR Loudoun County      22-08.00   23-08.00  
 22 Shanks, Olivia            JR Warren County       23-00.00   23-04.00  
 23 Cheney, Heather              Briar Woods         22-04.00   21-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frye, Cassandra           SR Strasburg             133-05     117-04   10   
  2 Rasmussen, Ashley            Skyline               111-11     108-05    8   
  3 Newman, Keyaira           SO Sherando               88-10      99-03    6   
  4 Bane, Alyssa              SO Strasburg              94-04      97-09    4   
  5 Jackson, Tootie              Skyline                85-00      97-05    2   
  6 Magaw, Courtney           SR James Wood            102-00      91-00    1   
  7 Lagrosa, Heather             Briar Woods                       84-07  
  8 Jones, Noel                  Millbrook              91-02      82-05  
  9 Jones, Randi                 Millbrook              82-10      81-01  
 10 Grove, Bailey                John Handley           80-00      76-04  
 10 jones, kea                   Broad Run              79-11      76-04  
 12 Smith, Amyia                 Clarke County          82-00      72-10  
 13 Haggler, Jasmin              Heritage - Lees        84-03      69-07  
 14 VanSickler, Kelsey        JR James Wood             77-03      67-05  
 15 Willis, Shannon           SR Loudoun County         68-05      67-00  
 15 Werner, Bridget              Potomac Falls          60-00      67-00  
 17 Surles, Akenya               Heritage - Lees        80-02      65-08  
 18 Thompson, Nikki              John Handley           72-00      63-01  
 19 Marshall, Amy             SR Loudoun County         60-02      56-09  
 19 Kambalapally, Sravya         Briar Woods                       56-09  
 21 Kenney, Sara              SO Warren County          70-00      55-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simms, John               FR James Wood             11.44      11.39q  4 
  2 Smith, Roger              SO Heritage - Lees        11.81      11.44q  4 
  3 McKoy, Victor             SR Randolph-Macon         11.20      11.47q  1 
  4 Blackwood, Kadeem         JR Sherando               11.34      11.67q  2 
  5 Earp, Nate                JR Randolph-Macon         11.40      11.75q  3 
  6 brown, james                 Broad Run              11.80      11.76q  3 
  7 Ford, DJ                  SR Warren County          11.70      11.80   1 
  8 Davis, Vy                    John Handley           11.60      11.84   1 
  9 Owens, Tarrel             JR Potomac Falls          11.50      11.87   2 
 10 Wingfield, Taylor         SR James Wood             11.88      11.98   3 
 11 Wyngarden, Michael        SO Loudoun County         11.92      11.99   2 
 12 Frost, Brody                 Potomac Falls          12.20      12.10   3 
 13 Kisino, Jejuan               John Handley           12.00      12.14   2 
 14 Silver, Allen                Millbrook              12.41      12.21   4 
 15 Anderson, Chase              Clarke County          11.90      12.24   4 
 16 Hall, Cecil                  Millbrook              11.73      12.25   2 
 17 Hoft, Connor                 Briar Woods            12.02      12.27   1 
 18 bardhan, ishan               Broad Run              12.00      12.40   1 
 19 McFaddden, Corey          SO Heritage - Lees        12.30      12.67   3 
 -- Haley, Marty              JR Warren County          11.50        DNF   3 
 -- Newman, Baxter            JR Sherando               11.45         DQ   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKoy, Victor             SR Randolph-Macon         11.47      11.34   10   
  2 Simms, John               FR James Wood             11.39      11.40    8   
  3 Blackwood, Kadeem         JR Sherando               11.67      11.50    6   
  4 Smith, Roger              SO Heritage - Lees        11.44      11.65    4   
  5 Earp, Nate                JR Randolph-Macon         11.75      11.84    2   
  6 brown, james                 Broad Run              11.76      11.85    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McKoy, Victor             SR Randolph-Macon         23.00      22.86   4  10   
  2 Simms, John               FR James Wood             23.54      23.25   4   8   
  3 Davis, Vy                    John Handley           23.80      23.91   4   6   
  4 Newman, Baxter            JR Sherando               23.94      23.95   3   4   
  5 Stanley, Bobby               Millbrook              23.87      24.01   4   2   
  6 Blackwood, Kadeem         JR Sherando               23.44      24.21   4   1   
  7 Wingfield, Taylor         SR James Wood             23.94      24.27   3 
  8 Smith, Roger              SO Heritage - Lees        23.83      24.28   4 
  9 Steele, Gage              FR Warren County          24.30      24.36   2 
 10 Davis, Isaiah                John Handley           25.20      24.63   1 
 11 Wheet, Thomas             SO St. Albans             24.00      24.66   3 
 12 Anderson, Chase              Clarke County          24.10      24.87   3 
 13 brown, james                 Broad Run              24.30      25.41   2 
 14 bardhan, ishan               Broad Run              24.50      25.83   2 
 15 Summers, Aaron            SO Heritage - Lees        25.91      25.95   1 
 16 Wyngarden, Michael        SO Loudoun County         24.50      26.06   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 hiatt, eric                  Broad Run              51.20      51.45   4  10   
  2 Bishop, Neil                 Millbrook              52.48      51.75   4   8   
  3 Jenkins, Tim              SR James Wood             52.14      51.85   4   6   
  4 Parker, Fritz             SO St. Albans             51.10      52.02   4   4   
  5 King, Eric                   Skyline                52.38      52.64   4   2   
  6 kish, zac                    Broad Run              53.00      53.53   3   1   
  7 Pratz, Scott              JR Heritage - Lees        55.61      53.74   2 
  8 Davis, Taylor                Potomac Falls          53.00      53.87   4 
  9 Bridgeforth, Travis       SR James Wood             53.74      54.43   3 
 10 Cecil, Josh                  Millbrook              53.27      54.66   3 
 11 McConnell, Martinus       FR Loudoun County         55.30      54.84   2 
 12 King, Adam                   Clarke County          54.44      55.00   3 
 13 Sloane, Terrance             John Handley           53.40      55.26   3 
 14 Macudzinski, Adam         SR Loudoun County         55.90      55.39   2 
 15 Callaway, Dylan           FR Strasburg              55.90      55.65   2 
 16 Wieland, Bryan               Potomac Falls          55.00      56.53   3 
 17 Simms, Jeramie            SO Skyline                55.18      56.57   2 
 18 Hatton, Brad              JR Sherando               56.24      57.38   1 
 19 Caldwell, Dominick           Briar Woods            58.00      57.86   1 
 20 Newman, Devon             FR Sherando               57.00      58.51   1 
 21 Taylor, Ryan              FR Heritage - Lees        57.20      58.58   1 
 22 Tribby, Terrell              Clarke County          57.20      59.38   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Longerbeam, Darin         SR James Wood           2:03.74    2:03.10   10   
  2 hiatt, eric                  Broad Run            2:15.00    2:03.52    8   
  3 Healy, Sean                  Clarke County        2:06.52    2:04.04    6   
  4 Crawford, Christian          Millbrook            2:07.24    2:04.35    4   
  5 Hauptman, James           JR Loudoun County       2:08.10    2:05.44    2   
  6 Kurpiel, JJ               JR Randolph-Macon       2:09.00    2:06.05    1   
  7 Campos, Juan                 Potomac Falls        2:06.00    2:06.14  
  8 McDowell, Berham          SO Sherando             2:02.58    2:06.46  
  9 Wright, Cody              FR James Wood           2:10.24    2:06.62  
 10 Clarkson, Michael         JR Heritage - Lees      2:07.44    2:07.41  
 11 Rothacker, Ben               Briar Woods          2:08.00    2:07.54  
 12 Joseph, Matthew           SR Loudoun County       2:06.10    2:09.04  
 13 Dee, Michael              SR St. Albans           2:06.00    2:09.38  
 14 Wilson, Connor               Potomac Falls        2:05.00    2:09.73  
 15 Clark, Jordan             JR St. Albans           2:06.00    2:09.86  
 16 malychev, wesley             Broad Run            2:16.00    2:10.55  
 17 Ramirez, Luis                John Handley         2:03.00    2:11.05  
 18 Brown, Colin                 Clarke County        2:04.75    2:11.98  
 19 Smith, Evan                  John Handley         2:10.00    2:12.48  
 20 Mauck, Matt               SR Skyline              2:18.24    2:14.08  
 21 Rivera, Carlos            SR Skyline              2:13.35    2:15.46  
 22 Davis, Kyle               SO Heritage - Lees      2:20.00    2:19.81  
 23 Kohlhaas, Patrick         JR Strasburg            2:21.50    2:20.97  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Veilleux, Ben                Clarke County        4:17.00    4:22.52   10   
  2 Ramirez, Luis                John Handley         4:35.00    4:33.83    8   
  3 York, Chris                  Clarke County        4:32.00    4:34.35    6   
  4 Harrison, Tom             SO St. Albans           4:35.00    4:38.64    4   
  5 Morey, Dylan              JR Strasburg            4:52.80    4:44.38    2   
  6 Wilson, Patrick              Potomac Falls        4:40.00    4:45.11    1   
  7 Morales, Alvaro           JR Potomac Falls        4:30.00    4:47.26  
  8 O'Reilly, Seumas          SO Warren County        4:50.00    4:49.08  
  9 Klein, Andrei             SO St. Albans           4:52.00    4:51.70  
 10 Wright, Cody              FR James Wood           4:51.14    4:52.48  
 11 Leonardis, Jacob             Millbrook            4:55.84    4:54.25  
 12 McClanahan, Matt          SR Skyline              4:54.09    4:56.66  
 13 Mcdevitt, matt               Broad Run            4:56.00    4:57.42  
 14 Holton, Matt              SO Heritage - Lees      5:01.90    4:57.60  
 15 Jones, Clay                  Skyline              5:01.29    4:59.84  
 16 Arslan, Chris                John Handley         4:50.00    5:01.96  
 17 Joseph, Matthew           SR Loudoun County       4:38.20    5:08.13  
 18 Kohlhaas, Patrick         JR Strasburg            4:59.90    5:10.77  
 19 Grove, Michael               Millbrook            5:02.64    5:16.74  
 20 Nguyen, Tam               SO Warren County        5:15.00    5:20.96  
 21 Frazier, Stephen          SO Loudoun County       4:59.30    5:24.16  
 22 Spangler, Colin           JR Sherando             5:24.44    5:25.82  
 23 Diamantis, Stephanos      SO Sherando             5:26.23    5:26.27  
 24 golden, david                Broad Run            6:04.00    5:39.05  
 25 Davenport, John           SR James Wood           5:43.26    5:44.20  
 26 Stephens, Andy            JR Heritage - Lees      5:30.00    5:47.50  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durling, Jamie            JR St. Albans           9:50.00    9:55.41   10   
  2 Stiefvater, Danny         SR Sherando             9:45.61   10:06.45    8   
  3 Delaney, Tom                 John Handley        10:10.00   10:18.31    6   
  4 Witt, Colby               SR Sherando             9:48.34   10:25.95    4   
  5 Curtin, Tommy             FR Loudoun County      10:46.00   10:26.86    2   
  6 Christensen, Colin        JR Strasburg           10:45.94   10:28.75    1   
  7 Farnan, Ryan                 Millbrook           10:28.91   10:30.44  
  8 Caswell, David               Millbrook           10:55.34   10:32.58  
  9 Eckert, Marshall          FR Skyline             10:55.03   10:33.88  
 10 Klug, Josh                JR Heritage - Lees     10:55.44   10:36.30  
 11 Morey, Dylan              JR Strasburg           10:41.10   10:36.48  
 12 Morris, Joe                  Briar Woods         12:01.00   10:37.75  
 13 Belin, Josh                  Potomac Falls       10:18.00   10:39.70  
 14 Holton, Matt              SO Heritage - Lees     11:11.33   10:43.21  
 15 Lyford, Christopher       JR Loudoun County      10:39.00   10:44.39  
 16 Steven, Trayer               Clarke County       10:37.00   10:45.72  
 17 Robinson, Brian              Potomac Falls        9:59.00   10:47.21  
 18 Mcdevitt, matt               Broad Run           10:49.00   10:49.88  
 19 Myer, Paul                   Clarke County       10:01.00   10:52.93  
 20 Eakins, Adam              SR Warren County       10:18.00   11:01.16  
 21 Turner, Andrew            SR Warren County       10:45.00   11:03.51  
 22 Barr, Cody                SO James Wood          11:09.59   11:12.51  
 23 Tarnvik, Axel                Briar Woods         11:57.00   11:14.54  
 24 Stasiak, Nick             FR James Wood          11:13.94   11:22.15  
 25 Helmut, Mitch             JR Randolph-Macon      11:24.00   11:28.41  
 26 Wert, Tyler                  John Handley        11:00.00   12:00.35  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dykema, Dan               SO Heritage - Lees        15.85      15.54q  3 
  2 Beauregard, Brad             Millbrook              15.61      15.59q  3 
  3 Barry, Seck               SR St. Albans             14.70      15.69q  1 
  4 Collins, DeRon               Briar Woods            15.20      15.82q  2 
  5 Johnson, Jamel            JR James Wood             16.34      16.01q  1 
  6 Shiffler, Aaron           JR James Wood             17.03      16.25q  3 
  7 Chunn, Japheth            SR Warren County          16.30      16.38   1 
  8 salgado, nick                Broad Run              16.69      16.82   2 
  9 Kibler, Donald            SR Strasburg              16.20      16.97   2 
 10 Finney, Marcus            FR Heritage - Lees        17.31      17.01   2 
 11 wolf, Jared                  John Handley           20.20      17.36   1 
 12 Acton, Eric               FR Loudoun County         19.90      20.31   1 
 13 Thomas, Wes               JR St. Albans             20.00      21.99   2 
 -- Acton, Cameron            FR Loudoun County         19.80         DQ   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barry, Seck               SR St. Albans             15.69      14.80   10   
  2 Collins, DeRon               Briar Woods            15.82      15.18    8   
  3 Dykema, Dan               SO Heritage - Lees        15.54      15.60    6   
  4 Beauregard, Brad             Millbrook              15.59      15.68    4   
  5 Johnson, Jamel            JR James Wood             16.01      16.01    2   
  6 Shiffler, Aaron           JR James Wood             16.25      16.36    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Barry, Seck               SR St. Albans             39.30      39.20   4  10   
  2 Collins, DeRon               Briar Woods            42.51      41.62   4   8   
  3 Beauregard, Brad             Millbrook              42.32      42.02   4   6   
  4 Fields, Steven               Briar Woods            42.15      42.35   4   4   
  5 Finney, Marcus            FR Heritage - Lees        45.10      42.37   2   2   
  6 Chunn, Japheth            SR Warren County          41.90      42.57   4   1   
  7 wolf, Jared                  John Handley           49.90      43.15   1 
  8 Jenkins, Ben              SO James Wood             42.94      43.22   3 
  9 Rexroat, Chase            JR Warren County          41.90      43.29   4 
 10 Shiffler, Aaron           JR James Wood             44.20      43.72   2 
 11 Kibler, Donald            SR Strasburg              43.10      43.74   3 
 12 russell, jonathan            Broad Run              43.20      43.87   3 
 13 Shaw, Grant                  Clarke County          43.84      44.77   3 
 14 Herrera, Gabe             SR Potomac Falls          45.34      45.14   2 
 15 Morris, Devon                Skyline                43.74      45.27   3 
 16 Dykema, Dan               SO Heritage - Lees        43.90      45.89   3 
 17 kavalenko, andrew            Broad Run              46.50      48.07   2 
 18 Thomas, Wes               JR St. Albans             50.10      48.69   1 
 19 Acton, Eric               FR Loudoun County         47.80      48.96   2 
 20 Miller, Cody              SO Sherando               47.70      49.69   2 
 21 Acton, Cameron            FR Loudoun County         47.80      49.87   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Wood High School  'A'                         44.64      44.72   2  10   
     1) Simms, John FR                  2) Thorne, James JR               
     3) Stonier, Doug SR                4) Wingfield, Taylor SR           
  2 Millbrook High School  'A'                          45.84      44.74   2   8   
     1) Stanley, Bobby                  2) Hall, Cecil                    
     3) Silver, Allen                   4) Bishop, Neil                   
  3 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                      46.00      45.54   1   6   
     1) Frost, Brody                    2) Owusu, Bryce                   
     3) Owens, Tarrel JR                4)                                
  4 John Handley High School  'A'                       44.45      46.10   2   4   
     1) Davis, Isaiah                   2) Sloane, Terrance               
  5 Briar Woods High School  'A'                                   46.13   1   2   
     1) Hoft, Connor                    2) Caldwell, Dominick             
     3) Collins, DeRon                  4) Fields, Steven                 
  6 Sherando High School  'A'                           45.40      46.39   2   1   
     1) Newman, Baxter JR               2) Miller, Cody SO                
     3) Blackwood, Kadeem JR            4) Newman, Devon FR               
  7 St. Albans School  'A'                              44.80      46.40   2 
     1) Peters, Sope SO                 2) Thomas, Wes JR                 
     3) Guobadia, Efosa SO              4) Barry, Seck SR                 
  8 Broad Run High School  'A'                          47.22      46.44   1 
     1) altamarano, brandon             2) brown, james                   
     3) bardhan, ishan                  4) moran, lance                   
  9 Heritage High School  'A'                           45.96      46.94   1 
     1) Smith, Roger SO                 2) Russell, Deondra SO            
     3) Summers, Aaron SO               4) Dykema, Dan SO                 
 10 Skyline High School  'A'                            46.54      47.58   1 
     1) King, Eric                      2) Simms, Jeramie SO              
     3) Morris, Devon                   4)                                
 11 Clarke County High School  'A'                      48.00      47.81   1 
     1) Anderson, Chase                 2) Fox, Jay                       
     3) Shaw, Grant                     4)                                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Millbrook High School  'A'                        3:32.19    3:31.38   2  10   
     1) Stanley, Bobby                  2) Beauregard, Brad               
     3) Cecil, Josh                     4) Bishop, Neil                   
  2 James Wood High School  'A'                       3:32.79    3:31.95   2   8   
     1) Stonier, Doug SR                2) Smith, Mason SO                
     3) Bridgeforth, Travis SR          4) Jenkins, Tim SR                
  3 Broad Run High School  'A'                        3:55.00    3:36.63   1   6   
     1) hiatt, eric                     2) malychev, wesley               
     3) kish, zac                       4) moran, lance                   
  4 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    3:39.00    3:37.32   2   4   
  5 St. Albans School  'A'                            3:36.00    3:39.60   2   2   
     1) Barry, Seck SR                  2) Bradley, Carter SO             
     3) Guobadia, Efosa SO              4) Parker, Fritz SO               
  6 John Handley High School  'A'                     3:34.00    3:39.64   2   1   
  7 Briar Woods High School  'A'                                 3:40.85   1 
  8 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   3:44.80    3:43.26   1 
     1) McConnell, Martinus FR          2) Macudzinski, Adam SR           
     3) Fitts, Dionte FR                4) Johnson, Eden FR               
  9 Clarke County High School  'A'                    3:37.00    3:49.65   2 
 10 Heritage High School  'A'                         3:50.20    3:50.23   1 
     1) Pratz, Scott JR                 2) Finney, Marcus FR              
     3) Clarkson, Michael JR            4) Cavan, Joe SO                  
 11 Skyline High School  'A'                          3:49.70    3:55.58   1 
     1) King, Eric                      2) Morris, Devon                  
     3) Simms, Jeramie SO               4) Mauck, Matt SR                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Wood High School  'A'                       8:29.81    8:19.73   10   
     1) Jenkins, Tim SR                 2) Bridgeforth, Travis SR         
     3) Robinson, Harlan JR             4) Longerbeam, Darin SR           
  2 Potomac Falls High School  'A'                    8:28.00    8:27.29    8   
     1) Wilson, Patrick                 2) Robinson, Brian                
     3) Campos, Juan                    4) Wilson, Connor                 
  3 Sherando High School  'A'                         8:26.46    8:29.19    6   
     1) Witt, Colby SR                  2) Stiefvater, Danny SR           
     3) McDowell, Berham SO             4) VanAlsburg, Eli JR             
  4 Warren County High School  'A'                    8:38.00    8:34.98    4   
     1) O'Reilly, Seumas SO             2) Eakins, Adam SR                
     3) Hines, Travis JR                4) Rexroat, Chase JR              
  5 Briar Woods High School  'A'                                 8:41.29    2   
     1) Faulkner, Chad                  2) Rothacker, Ben                 
     3) Kuklick, Cameron                4)                                
  6 Millbrook High School  'A'                        8:39.84    8:42.67    1   
     1) Crawford, Christian             2) Caswell, David                 
     3) Farnan, Ryan                    4) Cecil, Josh                    
  7 St. Albans School  'A'                            8:40.00    8:53.20  
     1) Parker, Fritz SO                2) Mellody, James SO              
     3) Adams, JB SO                    4) Schlossberg, Jeff JR           
  8 Clarke County High School  'A'                    8:55.00    8:57.65  
     1) Tribby, Terrell                 2)                                
  9 Skyline High School  'A'                          9:10.24    9:01.67  
     1) Weaber, Patrick JR              2) Rivera, Carlos SR              
     3) Mauck, Matt SR                  4) Park, Sean FR                  
 10 Loudoun County High School  'A'                   8:40.20    9:04.16  
     1)                                 2) Lyford, Christopher JR         
     3) Hauptman, James JR              4) Macudzinski, Adam SR           
 11 John Handley High School  'A'                     8:30.00    9:13.90  
     1) Arslan, Chris                   2) Delaney, Tom                   
     3) Smith, Evan                     4)                                
 12 Heritage High School  'A'                         9:47.92    9:36.64  
     1) Davis, Kyle SO                  2) Blakenship, Mitch SR           
     3) Griffin, Tyler SO               4) Peters, Chris SO               
 13 Broad Run High School  'A'                       10:55.00    9:38.79  
     1) chebolu, apoorv                 2) golden, david                  
     3) thompson, john                  4)                                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Davis, Vy                    John Handley         5-05.00    6-07.00   10   
  2 Beatty, Chase             SR Randolph-Macon       5-10.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Guobadia, Efosa           SO St. Albans           6-00.00   J6-02.00    6   
  4 thomas, derril               Broad Run            5-10.00    6-01.00    4   
  5 Russell, Deondra          SO Heritage - Lees      5-08.00    5-10.00    2   
  6 Steele, Gage              FR Warren County        5-08.00   J5-10.00    0.50
  6 Stanley, Bobby               Millbrook            5-10.00   J5-10.00    0.50
  7 Gibson, Colin             SO Loudoun County       5-11.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Thorne, James             JR James Wood           6-02.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Smith, Mason              SO James Wood           6-00.00   J5-10.00  
  7 Newman, Baxter            JR Sherando             5-08.00   J5-10.00  
 12 King, Eric                   Skyline              5-10.00    5-08.00  
 13 Jagun, Alex               SO St. Albans           5-06.00    5-06.00  
 13 Bishop, Neil                 Millbrook            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 -- saidi, didier                Broad Run            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Frost, Brody                 Potomac Falls                        NH  
 -- Owusu, Bryce                 Potomac Falls                        NH  
 -- Cavan, Joe                SO Heritage - Lees      5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKoy, Victor             SR Randolph-Macon      21-04.00   21-04.00   10   
  2 Davis, Vy                    John Handley        18-07.00   21-00.25    8   
  3 Chunn, Japheth            SR Warren County       20-11.00   20-01.25    6   
  4 salgado, nick                Broad Run           19-07.00   20-01.00    4   
  5 Owusu, Bryce                 Potomac Falls       18-10.00   19-11.75    2   
  6 Robinson, Harlan          JR James Wood          20-02.25   19-10.50    1   
  7 Dehaney, Derrick          SR Sherando            17-07.50   19-08.25  
  8 Steele, Gage              FR Warren County       19-11.00   19-01.50  
  9 Caldwell, Dominick           Briar Woods         20-04.50   18-11.75  
 10 Smith, Roger              SO Heritage - Lees     18-11.00   18-11.50  
 11 Kibler, Donald            SR Strasburg           19-09.50   18-01.50  
 12 Russell, Deondra          SO Heritage - Lees     18-10.00   18-00.00  
 13 Shaw, Grant                  Clarke County       18-01.00   17-11.00  
 14 Morris, Devon                Skyline             19-11.00   17-06.25  
 15 Freeman, Corey               Millbrook           17-00.00   16-11.50  
 16 townes, bryan                Broad Run           18-00.00   15-08.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Neil                 Millbrook           40-01.00   42-03.25   10   
  2 Guobadia, Efosa           SO St. Albans          41-04.00   41-05.00    8   
  3 salgado, nick                Broad Run           40-09.00   40-05.50    6   
  4 Freeman, Corey               Millbrook           39-11.00   40-04.50    4   
  5 McKoy, Victor             SR Randolph-Macon      42-08.00   39-11.00    2   
  6 Owens, Tarrel             JR Potomac Falls       38-04.00   38-11.25    1   
  7 Fields, Steven               Briar Woods         40-07.00   38-08.50  
  8 Owusu, Bryce                 Potomac Falls       37-07.00   38-03.00  
  9 Isacc, Green              JR Warren County       39-04.00   38-01.50  
 10 Rueben, Shanks            SR Warren County       38-10.00   37-09.75  
 11 Myer, Paul                   Clarke County       37-07.00   37-08.50  
 12 wolf, Jared                  John Handley        35-05.00   37-07.00  
 13 Pittman, Martin           SO St. Albans          36-05.00   36-06.00  
 14 Clarkson, Michael         JR Heritage - Lees     36-03.00   35-11.00  
 15 Newman, Devon             FR Sherando            38-01.00   32-08.25  
 -- Smith, Mason              SO James Wood          41-07.50         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Glen              JR St. Albans          47-05.50   49-05.00   10   
  2 Ingram, Brian             SR James Wood          46-06.00   45-10.00    8   
  3 Dowrey, Derek                John Handley        40-10.75   44-05.50    6   
  4 sandersen, kevin             Broad Run           44-05.00   44-03.00    4   
  5 Rueben, Shanks            SR Warren County       44-10.00  J44-03.00    2   
  6 Glaze, Josh               SR Skyline             43-00.50   43-10.00    1   
  7 Faulkner, Chad               Briar Woods         42-05.50   43-01.00  
  8 Zacharko, Jacob              Millbrook           42-02.50   42-11.50  
  9 Zedan, David                 Potomac Falls       38-10.00   41-07.00  
 10 Rexroat, Chase            JR Warren County       40-00.00   41-04.50  
 11 Canterbury, Dusty            Clarke County       40-06.00   41-01.00  
 12 Smith, Livingston            Millbrook           38-10.00   40-09.50  
 13 Omokodian, Omar              Briar Woods         39-00.00   40-01.00  
 14 Alsberry, Mason           SR Strasburg           37-00.00   38-09.00  
 15 Garry, JP                 SR St. Albans          36-00.00   35-01.00  
 16 Kent, David               JR Loudoun County      38-03.00   34-09.00  
 17 galzerano, nick              Broad Run           24-02.50   34-06.00  
 18 Escobar, William          JR Loudoun County      35-03.00   33-06.00  
 19 Hill, Derrick             SO Sherando            32-02.00   33-02.00  
 20 Floyd, Josh               SR James Wood          36-00.00   32-02.00  
 21 Crowe, Will                  John Handley        32-00.00   31-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rueben, Shanks            SR Warren County         158-04     140-11   10   
  2 Zedan, David                 Potomac Falls         127-10     134-07    8   
  3 Omokodian, Omar              Briar Woods           131-03     126-04    6   
  4 Dowrey, Derek                John Handley          110-00     122-10    4   
  5 Morgan, Blaine               Potomac Falls         118-00     119-05    2   
  6 Tyler, Chase              SO James Wood            124-11     119-00    1   
  7 Alsberry, Mason           SR Strasburg             124-04     116-08  
  8 Hartsook, Caleb              Clarke County         115-07     116-06  
  9 Zacharko, Jacob              Millbrook             118-05     112-02  
 10 Faulkner, Chad               Briar Woods           114-07     111-04  
 11 Smith, Livingston            Millbrook             120-02     111-02  
 12 Bynog, Joey               FR James Wood            114-00     107-11  
 13 sandersen, kevin             Broad Run             121-04     104-04  
 14 schneider, craig             Broad Run              92-04     104-02  
 15 Bartyczak, Stephen        JR Loudoun County        114-00      99-02  
 15 Rexroat, Chase            JR Warren County         107-00      99-02  
 17 Kent, David               JR Loudoun County        102-00      99-01  
 18 Pauly, Jake               JR Heritage - Lees        93-08      95-03  
 19 Shelley, Nick             SO St. Albans             94-00      94-07  
 20 Crowe, Will                  John Handley           94-00      88-01  
 21 Omorogieva, William       SO St. Albans             96-00      84-08  
 22 Fox, Jay                     Clarke County         112-09      83-00  
 23 Hill, Derrick             SO Sherando               79-01      71-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Potomac Falls High School   69        2) John Handley High School   63   
    3) Clarke County High School   54        4) Millbrook High School      49.50
    5) Skyline High School         48        6) National Cathderal. Schoo  43   
    7) James Wood High School      38        8) Briar Woods High School    27   
    9) Sherando High School        22        9) Broad Run High School      22   
   11) Loudoun County High School  21       12) Strasburg High School      17.50
   13) Warren County High School   16       14) Heritage High School        5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) James Wood High School      73        2) St. Albans School          64   
    3) Millbrook High School       57.50     4) John Handley High School   53   
    5) Broad Run High School       44        6) Randolph Macon Academy     43   
    7) Potomac Falls High School   32        8) Sherando High School       30   
    8) Briar Woods High School     30       10) Warren County High School  23.50
   11) Clarke County High School   22       12) Heritage High School       14   
   13) Loudoun County High School   4       14) Skyline High School         3   
   14) Strasburg High School        3                                           


Return to Top

Email | About