MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Harry Green Invitational
Hosted By: Bridgeport
Bridgeport, West Virginia
2009-04-18

 Bridgeport High School              Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:39 PM  4/18/2009  Page 1
              Harry Green Invitational - 4/18/2009
                              2009
                        Bridgeport High School
                          Results - From Tristaterunnur.com
 Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: R  5-06  4/16/2005   Kendall McCaugherty, BRIDGEPORT
State Record: S  5-08  1994        Michelle Carter, Parkersburg
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
 1 Trippett, Kalee           SO Bridgeport           5-02.00    5-02.00   10
 2 Bryan, Christa               Grafton High School  5-00.00   J5-02.00    8
 3 Oldaker, Tiffany          SR Bridgeport           5-02.00    5-00.00    6
 4 Booher, Amber             SR Berkeley Springs     5-02.00   J5-00.00    4
 5 Little, Brooklyn          FR FS                   5-01.00   J5-00.00    2
 6 Rohr, Tori                   Buckhannon-Upshur    4-10.00   J5-00.00    1
 7 Hall, Ashley                 Buckhannon-Upshur    5-02.00    4-10.00
 7 Zyzak, Kelsee             SR Damascus             4-08.00    4-10.00
 7 Hall, Rachel              FR White                4-10.00    4-10.00
10 Pepper, Melissa           SR Damascus             4-10.00    4-08.00
10 Fitzwater, Chandler       SO FS                   4-08.00    4-08.00
10 Shriver, Brittini         SR Pbhs Colts           4-10.00    4-08.00
10 Eddy, Erica               FR South Harrison       4-08.00    4-08.00
-- Shomo, Victoria           SO Pbhs Colts           4-08.00         NH
-- Jenkins, Jadira           SO Keyser high School   3-08.00         NH
-- Hastings, Tori            FR Keyser high School   3-08.00         NH
-- Wood, Tori                   Grafton High School  4-08.00         NH
-- Povroznik, Julie          FR South Harrison       4-06.00         NH
-- Hockenberry, Lauren       SO Hedg                 4-00.00         NH
-- Pyles, Stephanie          SO Lewis                4-06.00         NH
-- Boone, Kelsie             SR East Fairmont HS     4-04.00         NH
-- Martin, Corrie            JR Berkeley Springs     4-04.00         NH
-- Childers, Alli               Magnolia Girls       4-10.00         NH
-- Reid, Deanna              JR Hedg                 4-04.00         NH
-- Hayhurst, Lisa            SO Lewis                4-00.00         NH
 Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Meet Record: R  6-04  4/13/2002   Nathan Mayle, Philip-Barb.
State Record: S  7-03  1998        Nathan Fields, Elkins
 BHS School: B  6-08  5/19/2006   Matt Wilson at West Virginia High Schoo, BRID
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Woods, Marquis            JR Hedg                            6-06.00R  10
 2 Deaner, Chris             JR Hedg                 6-06.00   J6-06.00R   8
 3 Stafford, Jake            11 Bridgeport HS        6-02.00    6-02.00    6
 4 Williams, Tyler           JR Lewis                5-10.00    6-00.00    4
 5 Gaines, Issac             SO Hawks                5-08.00    5-10.00    2
 6 Jackson, Joel             FR Robert C. Byrd       6-00.00   J5-10.00    1
 7 Brown, Travis             12 Indians              5-06.00   J5-10.00
 8 Mick, Derek               JR Lewis                5-08.00    5-08.00
 8 Parsons, Jeremy           SO Lincoln High School  5-04.00    5-08.00
-- Shingleton, William       SO Lincoln High School  5-02.00         NH
-- Hathaway, Rickie          SO Pbhsb                5-06.00         NH
-- Tuninetti, Amaro          SO Mo-town              5-00.00         NH
-- Carey, Jason              11 Bridgeport HS        5-02.00         NH
-- Manchin, Joey                FS                                   NH
-- Hython, Maurice           FR BUHS                 5-08.00         NH
-- Johnston, Kade            FR BUHS                 5-06.00         NH
 ....Event 2  Boys High Jump
-- Harris, Bart              SO Hawks                5-04.00         NH
-- Ash, Caleb                   Grafton High School                  NH
-- Bartlett, James           JR Damascus             5-04.00         NH
-- Uriah, Williams           JR Damascus             5-08.00         NH
-- Brown, Christopher        SR Keyser high School   5-08.00         NH
-- Stevens, Matt             JR Berkeley Springs     5-00.00         NH
-- May, Chris                   Grafton High School                  NH
-- DelSignore, Robert        JR Keyser high School   5-06.00         NH
 Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10-09  4/17/2004   Emilee Stout, BHS
State Record: S 12-00  5/21/2004   Jennifer Hansen, Capital
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Brindle, Destiney         SR Hedg                 8-00.00    8-06.00   10
 2 Alton, Brooke             JR Lewis                7-10.00    8-00.00    8
 3 Kriss, Jackie             FR Hedg                 7-00.00    7-06.00    5
 3 Sellas, Maria             SR Bridgeport           7-06.00    7-06.00    5
 5 Parker, Erin              JR Damascus             8-00.00   J7-06.00    2
 6 Taylor, T'Sha             FR White                7-00.00    7-00.00    1
 7 Baldwin, Katie            FR White                6-06.00    6-06.00
 7 Steele, Kelsey            FR Robert C. Byrd       6-05.00    6-06.00
 7 Buchannon, Kelly          JR Bridgeport           6-06.00    6-06.00
 7 Barnes, Amy                  Liberty              6-06.00    6-06.00
-- Cihelkova, Sarka          FR Mohigans             5-00.00         NH
-- Selin, Kristen            SO Mo-town              5-00.00         NH
-- Parrucci, Caitlin         SO Mohigans             5-06.00         NH
-- Kennedy, Soran               Buckhannon-Upshur                    NH
-- Jack, Taylor                 Buckhannon-Upshur    6-00.00         NH
-- Hewitt, Rachel            FR Mo-town              5-00.00         NH
 Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 13-06  4/12/2003   Dustin Mutscaelkhaus, Liberty
State Record: S 17-00  1995        Casey Freed, Parkersburg
 BHS School: B 13-00  4/17/2004   Raymond Powers at Harry Green Invitatio, BRID
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Cummings, Mathew          11 Bridgeport HS       12-06.00   12-06.00   10
 2 LaFata, Nathan            SR Mo-town             12-09.00  J12-06.00    8
 3 Stout, Jacob              JR Hedg                11-06.00   11-00.00    6
 4 Adams, Ben                JR Hedg                10-00.00  J11-00.00    4
 5 Reneau, Tristan              Grafton High School  9-00.00   10-00.00    1.50
 5 Beadenkopf, Matt          JR Berkeley Springs               10-00.00    1.50
 7 Stout, Ben                12 Bridgeport HS       10-00.00  J10-00.00
 8 Harrison, Logan           JR Lewis                8-06.00    9-00.00
 8 Skidmore, John            FR Robert C. Byrd       9-00.00    9-00.00
-- Mengle, Andrew            SO Damascus             9-00.00         NH
-- Atkinson, Andy            12 Indians              8-06.00         NH
-- Church, Daniel            SR Robert C. Byrd      11-00.00         NH
-- Becher, Christian         JR Mo-town              8-00.00         NH
-- Winkie, Colin             10 Indians              9-00.00         NH
-- Rohrbough, Elbert            Lewis                7-00.00         NH
 ....Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
-- Truax, Andrew             FR Berkeley Springs     7-06.00         NH
-- Humphrey, Joey               Grafton High School  9-00.00         NH
-- Lewis, Zach               JR BUHS                10-00.00         NH
-- Seech, Kody               FR BUHS                 9-06.00         NH
-- McGahan, M.                  Liberty                              NH
 Event 5  Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 17-06.50  4/14/2007   chelsea carrier, Buckhannon-Upshu
State Record: S 18-06.25  1978        Rose Robinson, Charleston
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Jacobs, Marteney          SR Pbhs Colts          17-00.00   17-00.00   NWI  10
 2 McWhorter, Kristen        JR Lewis               15-08.00   16-00.00   NWI   8
 3 Talerico, Kristen         JR East Fairmont HS    14-00.00   15-04.00   NWI   6
 4 Koay, Joni                JR FS                  14-06.00   15-02.00   NWI   4
 5 Mazzei, Emily             JR Bridgeport          14-00.00  J15-02.00   NWI   2
 6 Broadwater, Sarah            Liberty             14-02.00   15-01.00   NWI   1
 7 Bennett, Jordan           FR Berkeley Springs    13-00.00   14-10.00   NWI
 8 Robey, Dani                  Liberty             14-05.00   14-09.00   NWI
 8 Post, Johnna              SR Robert C. Byrd      13-05.00   14-09.00   NWI
10 Wright, Marissa              Buckhannon-Upshur   15-00.00   14-08.00   NWI
10 Booher, Amber             SR Berkeley Springs    14-00.00   14-08.00   NWI
12 Trippett, Kalee           SO Bridgeport          14-00.00   14-07.00   NWI
12 Neely, Lauren             SR Lewis                          14-07.00   NWI
14 Pepper, Melissa           SR Damascus            14-06.00   14-03.00   NWI
15 Burke, Erin                  Damascus            14-00.00   14-00.00   NWI
-- McClung, .                   Robert C. Byrd                       ND   NWI
-- Hoyman, Brooke            JR Pbhs Colts          13-04.00         ND   NWI
-- Hastings, Tori            FR Keyser high School  10-05.00         ND   NWI
-- Dohony, Elizabeth         JR Keyser high School  10-02.00         ND   NWI
-- Rusmisell, Monica            Buckhannon-Upshur   13-08.00         ND   NWI
-- Parrucci, Caitlin         SO Mohigans            13-05.00         ND   NWI
-- Childers, Alli               Magnolia Girls      13-06.00         ND   NWI
-- Ellington, Nicole         SR South Harrison      11-00.00         ND   NWI
-- Moorehead, Hailey         FR East Fairmont HS    12-06.00         ND   NWI
-- Curry, Jewel              SO Hedg                10-00.00         ND   NWI
-- Welsh, Malisa             SR FS                  13-04.00         ND   NWI
-- Weightman, Jenna          SO White               14-00.00         ND   NWI
-- Jewell, Ariel                Grafton High School 12-06.00         ND   NWI
-- Elliot, Brittany          SR White               11-00.00         ND   NWI
 Event 6  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 22-03.50  4/13/2002   Nathan Mayle, Philip-Barb.
State Record: S    23-08  1978        Mike Hairston, Martinsburg
 BHS School: B 21-11.50  4/12/2003   Chris Hampton at Harry Green Invitation, BRIDGE
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
 1 Stafford, Jake            11 Bridgeport HS       19-02.00   20-07.00   NWI  10
 2 Kacor, Brendan            SO Magnolia Men's      19-00.00   20-05.00   NWI   8
 3 Jones, Scott              JR Hedg                18-10.00   20-03.00   NWI   6
 4 Abston, Anthony           SO Robert C. Byrd                 20-00.00   NWI   4
 5 Walters, Michael          SO Hedg                19-01.00   19-11.00   NWI   2
 ....Event 6  Boys Long Jump
 6 Mick, Derek               JR Lewis               18-09.00   19-09.00   NWI   1
 7 Bermudez, Maurico         JR Robert C. Byrd      18-06.00   19-02.00   NWI
 8 Johnson, RJ               JR Pbhsb               17-06.75   18-08.00   NWI
 9 Washington, Wesley        SO Keyser high School  17-11.00   18-07.50   NWI
10 Hython, Maurice           FR BUHS                19-02.00   18-05.00   NWI
11 Anderson, Lance           JR Magnolia Men's      18-06.00   18-00.00   NWI
-- Railey, David             11 Indians             15-04.00         ND   NWI
-- Jefferies, Mark           SO Lincoln High School 16-00.00         ND   NWI
-- Bleyer, Daniel            09 Bridgeport HS       18-02.00         ND   NWI
-- Ahmed, Faiz               SO Mohigans            16-08.00         ND   NWI
-- Ejimotor, Chibuzor        FR Mohigans            17-06.00         ND   NWI
-- Stanhope, Ian             JR Damascus            19-06.00         ND   NWI
-- Mitchell, Cameron            FS                                   ND   NWI
-- Parker, Darrian           09 Indians                              ND   NWI
-- Anderson, Wes             FR Pbhsb                                ND   NWI
-- Garcia, Matthew           SR East Fairmont HS    17-00.00         ND   NWI
-- Barthalow, Bobby          JR East Fairmont HS    15-00.00         ND   NWI
-- Wagner, Bruce                Grafton High School                  ND   NWI
-- Walker, Adrean            JR Hawks               18-05.00         ND   NWI
-- Curtis, Ryan              SR Lewis               15-02.75         ND   NWI
-- Wilkins, Jack             FR Hawks               17-02.00         ND   NWI
-- Bartlett, James           JR Damascus            17-06.00         ND   NWI
-- Stevens, Matt             JR Berkeley Springs                     ND   NWI
-- Snider, Bo                FR Lincoln High School 17-05.00         ND   NWI
-- Johnston, Kade            FR BUHS                18-04.00         ND   NWI
-- Hanberry, Nick               Grafton High School 14-00.00         ND   NWI
-- Sherwood, Caleb           SR Keyser high School  17-09.00         ND   NWI
 Event 7  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 117-08  4/13/2002   Theresa Melko, Bridgeport
State Record: S 145-05  1999        Erin Compton, Oak Hill
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Godwin, Susie                Buckhannon-Upshur     107-00     107-03   10
 2 Knabenshue, Karissa          Buckhannon-Upshur     105-00     105-04    8
 3 Brown, Jordan             SR Hedg                  102-00     100-03    6
 4 Mazzei, Emily             JR Bridgeport             92-00      90-01    4
 5 Parrill, Maddy            SR Berkeley Springs       85-00      87-06    2
 6 McIntire, Rachel          SR Lincoln High School    87-00      87-05    1
 7 Small, Rebecca            SR Mo-town                90-00      85-04
 8 Shirley, Matraca          SR Keyser high School     96-00      84-04
 9 Csonka, Michele           SO Bridgeport             84-00      82-10
10 Wilkes, Morgan            SR Lewis                  80-05      82-06
11 Rogers, Allison           SO Lewis               82-00.50      81-03
12 Fletcher, Samatha         SO Mo-town                75-00      81-00
13 Hastings, Elizabeth       FR White                  80-00      80-09
-- Nelson, Whitney              Robert C. Byrd                       ND
-- Willingham, Sara          SR Keyser high School     77-00         ND
-- Kyle, Maggie                 Liberty                69-07         ND
-- Shriver, Brittini         SR Pbhs Colts             76-04         ND
-- Harris, Reva              SR Pbhs Colts             83-07         ND
-- Nicoletti, Alexis         JR East Fairmont HS       85-00         ND
-- Mueller, Sarah               Magnolia Girls         73-05         ND
 ....Event 7  Girls Discus Throw
-- Drake, Asya                  FS                                   ND
-- Riggs, Lindsay               Magnolia Girls         82-06         ND
-- Povroznik, Julie          FR South Harrison         84-05         ND
-- Buckhalter, Alison        FR Mohigans               65-00         ND
-- Captan, Ali                  Damascus               75-00         ND
-- Horton, Torriona          JR FS                     78-09         ND
-- Vanaphongsai, Suthida     SO Damascus                             ND
-- Robinson, Katie              Berkeley Springs                     ND
-- Turner, Emma              FR Liberty                67-11         ND
-- Sorenson, Shailee         SR Hedg                   75-00         ND
-- Bailey, Katie             FR White                  80-02         ND
-- Poston, Kayleigh             Grafton High School    70-00         ND
-- Lewis, Briana             FR Robert C. Byrd         76-02         ND
-- Thomas, Haley             SO East Fairmont HS       60-00         ND
 Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 154-00  4/16/2005   Travis Coleman, RCB
State Record: S 181-07  1985        Randy Barnes, St. Albans
 BHS School: B 143-04  2001        Steven Wright, Bridgeport HS
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Newby, Maurice            SR Hedg                  131-11     143-00   10
 2 Riggs, Matt               SO Magnolia Men's        145-00     141-00    8
 3 Cummings, Christian          FS                    147-02     140-03    6
 4 Miller, Shawn             JR Hedg                  144-06     134-06    4
 5 Faulkiner, Tylor          JR Pbhsb                 127-09     132-09    2
 6 Bailey, Justin            11 Bridgeport HS         128-00     125-03    1
 7 Dobrzanski, Joe           JR Damascus              111-11     121-03
 8 Wingler, Troy             SO BUHS                  140-07     120-02
 9 Kepic, Spencer            SR Robert C. Byrd        118-00     119-09
10 Wells, Lee                SR BUHS                  129-03     118-02
11 McWhorter, Hunter         SO Lewis                 112-00     118-00
12 Stutler, JW               JR Robert C. Byrd        116-00     115-02
-- Ayers, Corey                 Lincoln High School    80-00         ND
-- Hairston, M.                 Liberty                96-00         ND
-- Bailey, .                    Liberty               107-00         ND
-- Keeting, Jacob            SR Mo-town                95-00         ND
-- Saffle, Timmy             SR Pbhsb                 106-00         ND
-- Myers, Travis             SR Magnolia Men's        120-00         ND
-- LaFata, Vincent           FR Mohigans               85-00         ND
-- Killian, Taylor           10 Indians               106-04         ND
-- Wagner, Corey             10 Indians               100-09         ND
-- Manchin, Joey                FS                  71-05.50         ND
-- Geldbaugh, Tenney         SO East Fairmont HS      102-00         ND
-- Morgan, Josh              SR East Fairmont HS      101-00         ND
-- Poling, Tyler                Grafton High School    85-00         ND
-- Dickey, Wayne                Grafton High School   100-00         ND
-- McWhorter, Tyler          JR Lewis               05-07.50         ND
-- Mattingly, Kevin          JR Damascus                             ND
-- Stenger, Frank            FR Hawks                  89-05         ND
-- Thorp, Daniel                Hawks                  90-04         ND
-- Beadenkopf, Matt          JR Berkeley Springs      115-00         ND
-- Omerzo, Andrew            SR Berkeley Springs      119-00         ND
 ....Event 8  Boys Discus Throw
-- Osborne, Parker           JR Lincoln High School 17-00.50         ND
-- Griffith, Ben             12 Bridgeport HS         119-09         ND
-- Mallow, Stephen           JR Keyser high School    113-00         ND
-- Kittrell, Scott           JR Keyser high School    116-00         ND
-- Stalnaker, Chad              Pbhsb                                ND
 Event 9  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: R    38-07  4/14/2007   Christina Austin, HUR
State Record: S 41-02.75  2000        Roxanne Ward, Parkersburg
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Knabenshue, Karissa          Buckhannon-Upshur   36-11.00   38-07.50R  10
 2 McIntire, Rachel          SR Lincoln High School 31-05.00   33-01.00    8
 3 Small, Rebecca            SR Mo-town             33-00.00   32-04.75    6
 4 Buckhalter, Alison        FR Mohigans            25-00.00   31-04.25    4
 5 Greer, Christina          JR Hedg                31-08.00   30-04.25    2
 6 Brown, Jordan             SR Hedg                31-11.00   30-00.50    1
 7 Mueller, Sarah               Magnolia Girls      32-00.00   29-06.25
 8 Parrill, Maddy            SR Berkeley Springs    29-05.00   28-10.75
 9 Rogers, Allison           SO Lewis               28-10.00   28-09.25
10 Harris, Reva              SR Pbhs Colts          27-08.00   27-11.00
11 Wright, Marissa              Buckhannon-Upshur   28-00.00   27-08.50
12 Riggs, Lindsay               Magnolia Girls      27-05.00   27-04.50
13 Captan, Ali                  Damascus            27-00.00   27-01.00
14 Shirley, Matraca          SR Keyser high School  28-00.00   26-04.75
15 Vanaphongsai, Suthida     SO Damascus                       26-04.25
16 Hastings, Elizabeth       FR White               28-00.00   25-11.75
17 Wilkes, Morgan            SR Lewis               26-06.00   25-09.00
18 Fletcher, Samatha         SO Mo-town             25-00.00   25-08.75
19 Lewis, Briana             FR Robert C. Byrd      23-09.00   24-10.50
-- Kyle, Maggie                 Liberty             22-04.00         ND
-- Turner, Emma              FR Liberty             20-08.00         ND
-- Minifield, Tianna         FR Keyser high School  25-00.00         ND
-- Nelson, Whitney              Robert C. Byrd      21-00.00         ND
-- Brady, Angel                 Berkeley Springs                     ND
-- Bailey, Katie             FR White               20-00.00         ND
-- Nicoletti, Alexis         JR East Fairmont HS    25-00.00         ND
-- Csonka, Michele           SO Bridgeport          24-00.00         ND
-- Shomo, Victoria           SO Pbhs Colts          24-05.00         ND
-- Bolling, Keyaunna         FR FS                  24-04.00         ND
-- Turner, Layton            FR FS                  26-02.00         ND
 Event 10  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 54-02.50  4/16/2005   Travis Coleman, RCB
State Record: S    61-07  1984        Randy Barnes, St. Albans
 BHS School: B 49-04.50  5/20/2005   Sam Romano at West Virginia High School, B
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Newby, Maurice            SR Hedg                51-07.50   50-02.00B  10
 2 Cummings, Christian          FS                  47-09.50   45-06.00    8
 3 Miller, Shawn             JR Hedg                42-00.00   44-00.50    6
 4 Wells, Lee                SR BUHS                47-07.00   43-10.00    4
 ....Event 10  Boys Shot Put
 5 Osborne, Parker           JR Lincoln High School 42-05.00   43-06.50    2
 6 Mattingly, Kevin          JR Damascus            41-00.00   43-02.50    1
 7 Riggs, Matt               SO Magnolia Men's      42-00.00   42-03.00
 8 Omerzo, Andrew            SR Berkeley Springs    37-05.00   42-01.50
 9 Brown, Christopher        SR Keyser high School  41-03.00   42-01.00
10 Bartlett, Brandon         11 Bridgeport HS       41-02.50   41-07.00
11 Faulkiner, Tylor          JR Pbhsb               40-10.00   41-06.00
12 Griffith, Ben             12 Bridgeport HS       42-07.50   40-07.00
13 Rock, Jason               SO BUHS                37-07.00   40-05.50
14 Dobrzanski, Joe           JR Damascus                       40-04.00
15 Stutler, JW               JR Robert C. Byrd      41-00.00   40-00.00
16 Johnson, Shawn            SR Mo-town             39-00.00   39-11.00
17 Thorne, Damon             SO Keyser high School  40-10.00   39-09.00
18 Dickey, Wayne                Grafton High School 42-02.00   39-04.00
19 Myers, Travis             SR Magnolia Men's      42-00.00   38-10.00
20 Wagner, Corey             10 Indians             37-07.50   37-11.50
21 Hairston, M.                 Liberty             39-07.00   37-11.00
22 McWhorter, Hunter         SO Lewis               42-00.50   37-09.50
23 Secret, Mike              SR Robert C. Byrd      39-00.00   37-06.00
-- LaFata, Vincent           FR Mohigans            33-00.00         ND
-- Joseph, Alex                 FS                  35-04.00         ND
-- Webster, C                   Liberty             29-01.00         ND
-- Killian, Taylor           10 Indians             32-11.00         ND
-- Keeting, Jacob            SR Mo-town             33-00.00         ND
-- Morgan, Josh              SR East Fairmont HS    30-00.00         ND
-- Nicholson, Qwinton           Hawks               33-05.00         ND
-- Cayer, Zachary            JR East Fairmont HS    30-00.00         ND
-- Stenger, Frank            FR Hawks               32-04.00         ND
-- Means, William               Lewis               37-00.00         ND
-- Ayers, Corey                 Lincoln High School 30-00.00         ND
-- Mason, Dylan                 Berkeley Springs                     ND
-- Wingler, Troy             SO BUHS                40-04.00         ND
-- Cox, Ray                     Grafton High School 35-00.00         ND
-- Stalnaker, Chad              Pbhsb                                ND
 Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 13.15  4/14/2007   marissa wright, Buckhannon-Upshu
State Record: S 12.09  2000        Ciara Chic, Riverside
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 White, Ashley                Buckhannon-Upshur      12.90    R 12.96q  NWI  4
 2 Alston, Lakayja           FR Damascus               12.80      13.17q  NWI  6
 3 Stubbs, Jenai             JR FS                     12.89      13.34q  NWI  5
 4 Trott, Ryce               JR Mo-town                13.34      13.56q  NWI  3
 5 Harmen, Haven                Liberty                13.81      13.67q  NWI  3
 6 Risinger, Megan           SR Berkeley Springs       13.70      13.69q  NWI  1
 7 Weightman, Jenna          SO White                  13.80      13.74   NWI  2
 8 Post, Johnna              SR Robert C. Byrd                    13.78   NWI  6
 9 Neely, Lauren             SR Lewis                  13.72      13.97   NWI  1
10 Hurd, Miranda             JR Bridgeport             14.20      14.00   NWI  4
11 VanHorn, Kiona               Buckhannon-Upshur      14.00      14.08   NWI  6
12 Eades, Chelsea            JR Bridgeport             14.20      14.09   NWI  6
 ....Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
13 Ludwick, Julia            JR Keyser high School     13.60      14.15   NWI  2
14 Patterson, Emily             Magnolia Girls         14.20      14.36   NWI  5
15 Lodge, Teresa             FR FS                     13.87      14.36   NWI  4
16 Marchun, Katie            FR Hedg                   14.90      14.37   NWI  5
17 Ricer, Courtney           SO East Fairmont HS       14.20      14.42   NWI  3
18 Williams, Lindsay         FR Lewis                  13.89      14.47   NWI  5
19 Licata, Danielle          SO East Fairmont HS       14.51      14.50   NWI  1
20 Monette, Tyana            FR Hedg                   14.70      14.58   NWI  2
21 Croston, Caleigh             Grafton High School    14.81      14.67   NWI  3
22 Selin, Kristen            SO Mo-town                14.85      14.75   NWI  4
23 Gould, Rachel             SO Pbhs Colts             15.14      14.79   NWI  6
24 Parks, Sara               FR Keyser high School     14.50      14.81   NWI  1
25 Rodrigez, Nelian          FR Robert C. Byrd         14.30      14.87   NWI  2
26 Smith, Heather            SR South Harrison         16.50      15.14   NWI  3
27 Spargo, Amanda               Pbhs Colts             15.20      15.63   NWI  5
28 Cihelkova, Sarka          FR Mohigans               15.33      15.90   NWI  4
29 Law, Lisa                 FR South Harrison         16.60      16.13   NWI  2
30 Oldaker, Loria            SO White                  15.00      16.16   NWI  6
31 Brown, Bre                   Liberty                20.50      19.53   NWI  1
-- Cunningham, Phil             Guide Team                       X19.66   NWI  1
 Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 13.15  4/14/2007   marissa wright, Buckhannon-Upshu
State Record: S 12.09  2000        Ciara Chic, Riverside
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
 1 White, Ashley                Buckhannon-Upshur      12.96      12.98R  NWI  10
 2 Alston, Lakayja           FR Damascus               13.17      13.06R  NWI   8
 3 Stubbs, Jenai             JR FS                     13.34      13.20   NWI   6
 4 Trott, Ryce               JR Mo-town                13.56      13.71   NWI   4
 5 Harmen, Haven                Liberty                13.67      13.78   NWI   2
 6 Risinger, Megan           SR Berkeley Springs       13.69      13.81   NWI   1
 Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 11.05  4/13/2002   Nathan Mayle, Philip-Barb.
State Record: S 10.59  2000        Derrick Johnson, Capital High
 BHS School: B 10.93  4/8/2005    Phillip McElfresh at Erickson/Camden-Cl, BRIDG
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Reed, Jordan              SR Hedg                   11.02      11.16q  NWI  6
 2 Lucas, Brian              JR Damascus               11.21      11.72q  NWI  5
 3 Williams, Tyler           JR Lewis                  11.39      11.77q  NWI  3
 4 Jackson, Joel             FR Robert C. Byrd         11.70      11.87q  NWI  2
 5 Nestor, Nick              JR Robert C. Byrd         11.46      11.89q  NWI  2
 6 Hython, Maurice           FR BUHS                   11.90      12.00q  NWI  5
 7 Sowell, David             SR Hedg                   11.80      12.00   NWI  3
 8 Blocker, Anthony          JR Damascus               11.35      12.06   NWI  4
 9 Ejimotor, Kelechi         SO Mohigans               11.95      12.15   NWI  5
10 Dixon, William            FR Mo-town                11.90      12.25   NWI  4
11 Frye, Joey                SO Hawks                  11.90      12.25   NWI  6
 ....Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash
12 Garland, Kadeem           SO Keyser high School     11.69      12.30   NWI  1
13 Darlington, Kevin         JR Lewis                  12.11      12.32   NWI  3
14 Mitchell, Cameron            FS                     11.61      12.33   NWI  1
15 Long, Alan                SO Lincoln High School    12.15      12.34   NWI  2
16 Francis, Orion            09 Bridgeport HS          12.58      12.34   NWI  6
17 Bartlett, Brandon         11 Bridgeport HS          12.20      12.39   NWI  1
18 Vehse, Nathan             SO Mo-town                11.90      12.52   NWI  6
19 Swiger, Chauncy           JR NDHS                   12.50      12.60   NWI  5
20 Long, Aaron               SO Lincoln High School    12.10      12.64   NWI  4
21 Joseph, Alex                 FS                     13.11      12.82   NWI  2
22 King, Joe                 JR Pbhsb                             12.85   NWI  5
23 Cook, Jason               SR Magnolia Men's         12.20      12.89   NWI  1
24 Brown, Christopher        SR Keyser high School                12.91   NWI  2
25 Ahmed, Faiz               SO Mohigans               12.56      13.10   NWI  6
26 Durrah, Billy             SO Magnolia Men's         12.20      13.17   NWI  4
26 Dryden, .                    Liberty                13.10      13.17   NWI  3
28 Parker, Darrian           09 Indians                           13.29   NWI  6
29 Nestor, Christian         FR East Fairmont HS       12.20      13.33   NWI  3
30 Hairston, M.                 Liberty                12.90      13.59   NWI  4
31 Hoskinson, Logan          11 Indians                14.25      14.05   NWI  3
32 Kapper, Andrew               Grafton High School    13.50      14.21   NWI  1
33 Carder, David                Grafton High School    15.30      15.88   NWI  4
 Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 11.05  4/13/2002   Nathan Mayle, Philip-Barb.
State Record: S 10.59  2000        Derrick Johnson, Capital High
 BHS School: B 10.93  4/8/2005    Phillip McElfresh at Erickson/Camden-Cl, BRIDGEPOR
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Reed, Jordan              SR Hedg                   11.16      11.10   NWI  10
 2 Williams, Tyler           JR Lewis                  11.77      11.67   NWI   8
 3 Lucas, Brian              JR Damascus               11.72      11.72   NWI   6
 4 Nestor, Nick              JR Robert C. Byrd         11.89      11.83   NWI   4
 5 Hython, Maurice           FR BUHS                   12.00      12.02   NWI   2
 6 Jackson, Joel             FR Robert C. Byrd         11.87      13.06   NWI   1
 Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 10:49.70  4/14/2007   Kaylyn Christopher, Preston
State Record: S 10:55.52  5/19/2006   Kaylyn Christopher, Preston
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Adkins, Amber             JR Pbhs Colts          12:26.90   12:26.83   10
 2 Voreh, Erika              FR Bridgeport          12:10.00   12:35.37    8
 3 Mason, Laura                 Buckhannon-Upshur   12:40.00   12:45.51    6
 4 Patton, Megan             SR Damascus            12:39.00   12:47.88    4
 5 Biser, Hannah             SO Keyser high School  13:24.00   12:54.55    2
 6 Jiang, Rena               FR Mohigans            13:00.00   12:58.11    1
 7 Houck, Macy               FR Berkeley Springs    13:09.00   13:17.57
 8 Duke, Olivia              FR FS                  13:09.74   13:21.91
 9 Osborne, Ardath           JR Berkeley Springs    13:30.00   13:23.81
10 Lantz, Kayla              JR Robert C. Byrd      13:40.00   13:32.40
 ....Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
11 Carrillo, Jen             JR Damascus            13:01.00   13:34.51
12 Harman, Anne              JR Mo-town             12:45.00   13:36.66
13 Willis, Chelsea           SR Keyser high School  13:08.00   13:41.95
14 Meadows, Alyssa           SR Hedg                14:15.00   14:18.59
15 Alexandria, Arthurs       JR Mohigans            13:13.00   14:21.03
16 Warner, Caitlin              Buckhannon-Upshur   14:00.00   14:27.76
17 Comer, Katie              JR Hedg                14:28.00   14:36.94
18 Peters, Ashley               Liberty             13:57.65   14:41.02
19 Long, Mary Beth              Pbhs Colts                     14:47.51
20 Mucha, Sydney             SO Bridgeport          14:07.00   15:03.95
21 Kopcsak, Abbie            FR Robert C. Byrd      14:59.00   15:24.54
22 Morris, Brooke            SR East Fairmont HS    14:35.00   15:33.31
23 Antiluv, Elli             JR East Fairmont HS    15:00.00   15:35.37
24 Lanham, Jordan            SR White               15:00.00   15:47.65
25 Valentine, Kathryn        JR FS                  15:32.66   17:35.31
 Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: R  9:33.49  4/16/2005   Eric Ryan, PRESTON
State Record: S  9:17.30  1980        Mike Kominsky, Oak Hill
 BHS School: B 10:21.33  2000        Ryan Dickson, Bridgeport HS
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Roach, Lenny              SR Berkeley Springs    10:14.00   10:06.76B  10
 2 Freeman, Riley            JR Pbhsb               10:18.40   10:08.68B   8
 3 Greza, Lucas              JR Mo-town             10:15.00   10:08.71B   6
 4 Mundey, John              JR Berkeley Springs    10:30.00   10:09.21B   4
 5 King, John                SR Pbhsb               10:19.77   10:21.94    2
 6 Woodford, Drew               Grafton High School 10:33.00   10:30.04    1
 7 Ramirez, Charlie          SO Damascus            10:22.00   10:49.22
 8 Harshberger, nathan          Magnolia Men's      10:30.00   10:53.15
 9 Arias, Alex               SO Damascus            10:30.00   10:59.50
10 Shreve, Randall           SR Keyser high School  11:06.79   11:04.44
11 Riffle, Jordan               Grafton High School 10:45.00   11:17.08
12 Feeney, Bill              FR Magnolia Men's      11:00.00   11:18.76
13 Kiser, Keefe              SO Lewis               12:04.29   11:20.51
14 DeVito, Edward            FR East Fairmont HS    11:11.00   11:24.74
15 Knotts, Kristofer         SO Hedg                11:20.00   11:25.23
16 Stonestreet, Jordon       SO Robert C. Byrd      10:51.00   11:30.90
17 Edgell, Todd              10 Bridgeport HS       11:22.47   11:36.56
18 Biser, Joshua             FR Keyser high School  12:06.48   11:46.84
19 Blackburn, Alex           SO Robert C. Byrd      10:48.00   11:48.87
20 Henderson, Zack           09 Bridgeport HS       12:14.78   11:49.48
21 Campbell, Jacob              Hedg                12:00.00   12:15.87
22 Moore, Logan              SO Mohigans            11:46.00   12:34.45
23 Helmick, Joey             SO Lewis               12:30.00   13:14.47
 Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.99  4/14/2007   chelsea carrier, Buckhannon-Upshu
State Record: S 14.72  1992        Heather Skinner, Parkersburg
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Scherich, Alyssa          FR FS                     16.45      15.91q  NWI  3
 2 Jacobs, Marteney          SR Pbhs Colts             16.12      15.98q  NWI  5
 3 Oldaker, Tiffany          SR Bridgeport             17.20      16.85q  NWI  4
 4 Zyzak, Kelsee             SR Damascus               16.30      16.88q  NWI  4
 5 Hall, Ashley                 Buckhannon-Upshur      16.80      16.98q  NWI  1
 6 Ricer, Courtney           SO East Fairmont HS       16.70      17.73q  NWI  2
 7 Koay, Joni                JR FS                     16.94      17.79   NWI  3
 8 Ramsey, Kristen           SR Mo-town                16.84      18.03   NWI  1
 9 Williams, Darlene         JR Keyser high School     18.10      18.41   NWI  4
10 Kesner, Danielle          JR Keyser high School     17.87      18.64   NWI  5
11 Barnes, Amy                  Liberty                18.80      18.89   NWI  1
12 Leek, Brittany               Magnolia Girls         18.60      18.94   NWI  1
13 McDonald, Holly              Magnolia Girls         18.20      19.02   NWI  3
14 Fabbricatore, Jennifer       Buckhannon-Upshur      18.90      19.12   NWI  3
15 Williams, Lindsay         FR Lewis                  18.00      19.22   NWI  5
16 Parker, Erin              JR Damascus                          19.36   NWI  5
17 Pryor, Lindsey               Grafton High School    18.50      19.71   NWI  2
18 Gray, Trinity             SO Pbhs Colts             20.29      19.78   NWI  2
19 Coultas, Symbria          JR Berkeley Springs       18.90      19.90   NWI  2
20 Andrew, Bethany           SR Bridgeport             19.00      20.03   NWI  5
21 Pryor, Devin                 Grafton High School    19.70      20.10   NWI  2
22 Bumgardner, Roxanne       FR White                  19.50      20.35   NWI  3
23 Doub, Candice             SR White                  19.00      20.46   NWI  5
24 McCombie, Shannon         FR Mohigans               19.03      20.63   NWI  4
25 Hockenberry, Lauren       SO Hedg                   20.00      20.70   NWI  1
26 Hefner, Cetara            FR South Harrison         21.50      20.72   NWI  4
27 Reid, Deanna              JR Hedg                   19.70      21.83   NWI  1
28 Booth, Shelby             SR South Harrison         19.00      22.19   NWI  4
29 Compton, Hannah              Liberty                20.40      24.03   NWI  3
 Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 14.99  4/14/2007   chelsea carrier, Buckhannon-Upshu
State Record: S 14.72  1992        Heather Skinner, Parkersburg
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Jacobs, Marteney          SR Pbhs Colts             15.98      15.78   NWI  10
 2 Scherich, Alyssa          FR FS                     15.91      15.86   NWI   8
 3 Oldaker, Tiffany          SR Bridgeport             16.85      16.91   NWI   6
 4 Zyzak, Kelsee             SR Damascus               16.88      17.44   NWI   4
 5 Hall, Ashley                 Buckhannon-Upshur      16.98      17.48   NWI   2
 6 Ricer, Courtney           SO East Fairmont HS       17.73      17.72   NWI   1
 Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.08  4/13/2002   Matt Liston, Preston
State Record: S 14.10  1990        Clint Hayes, Huntington High
 BHS School: B 14.70  1994        Matt Wilson, Bridgeport HS
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Deaner, Chris             JR Hedg                   15.30      15.54q  NWI  4
 2 Hackett, Benjamin         SR Mo-town                16.21      15.92q  NWI  1
 3 Green, Jeremy             SR Keyser high School     15.02      16.02q  NWI  5
 4 Starsick, Dustin          SR East Fairmont HS       15.98      16.10q  NWI  1
 5 Woods, Marquis            JR Hedg                   15.40      16.18q  NWI  3
 6 Weeks, Sam                SR Damascus               15.50      16.31q  NWI  2
 7 Preston, Zak              SR Robert C. Byrd         16.34      16.45   NWI  4
 8 Jacquez, Marcus              FS                     18.12      16.80   NWI  2
 9 Williams, Tyler           JR Lewis                  16.30      16.84   NWI  3
10 Stout, Ben                12 Bridgeport HS          17.70      16.98   NWI  2
11 Harbert, Bryce            11 Bridgeport HS          16.98      17.23   NWI  5
12 Speelman, Justin          JR East Fairmont HS       16.25      17.70   NWI  2
13 Heinzman, Chris              Grafton High School    17.60      17.94   NWI  3
14 Raines, Mike              SO Lewis                  17.93      18.08   NWI  1
15 Flanigan, M.                 Liberty                17.40      18.55   NWI  4
16 Hathaway, Rickie          SO Pbhsb                  18.22      18.73   NWI  3
17 Darnell, Gregory          JR Mo-town                18.54      19.64   NWI  5
18 McGahan, M.                  Liberty                18.90      20.01   NWI  5
19 Hunsley, Kenny            JR Damascus               18.07      20.58   NWI  1
20 Sherwood, Caleb           SR Keyser high School     18.24      20.58   NWI  4
21 Bonasso, Rusty            FR Mohigans               19.14      21.61   NWI  4
22 May, Chris                   Grafton High School    20.80      21.76   NWI  1
23 Kim, John                 FR Mohigans               19.16      21.90   NWI  3
24 Kinney, Eric              09 Indians                22.58      22.16   NWI  2
25 Besedich, Colby              FS                     19.52      23.02   NWI  2
 Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 15.08  4/13/2002   Matt Liston, Preston
State Record: S 14.10  1990        Clint Hayes, Huntington High
 BHS School: B 14.70  1994        Matt Wilson, Bridgeport HS
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Green, Jeremy             SR Keyser high School     16.02      15.27   NWI  10
 2 Deaner, Chris             JR Hedg                   15.54      15.34   NWI   8
 3 Woods, Marquis            JR Hedg                   16.18      15.73   NWI   6
 4 Starsick, Dustin          SR East Fairmont HS       16.10      16.10   NWI   4
 5 Weeks, Sam                SR Damascus               16.31      16.40   NWI   2
 6 Hackett, Benjamin         SR Mo-town                15.92      16.43   NWI   1
 Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 27.17  4/14/2007   marissa wright, Buckhannon-Upshu
State Record: S 24.74  2000        Ciara Chic, Riverside
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Alston, Lakayja           FR Damascus               26.20    R 26.86q  NWI  6
 2 White, Ashley                Buckhannon-Upshur      26.80      27.31q  NWI  5
 3 Scherich, Alyssa          FR FS                     27.07      27.34q  NWI  3
 4 Shaffer, Cari             SR Mo-town                26.90      27.36q  NWI  4
 5 Jacobs, Marteney          SR Pbhs Colts             28.53      27.86q  NWI  4
 6 Trott, Ryce               JR Mo-town                27.75      28.31q  NWI  2
 7 Mills, Lindsey            SR East Fairmont HS       28.50      28.82   NWI  2
 8 Miller, Courtney             Buckhannon-Upshur      28.00      28.86   NWI  1
 9 Ludwick, Julia            JR Keyser high School     27.80      28.94   NWI  1
10 Alton, Brooke             JR Lewis                  28.93      29.00   NWI  6
11 Boyers, Jessica           SO FS                                29.22   NWI  3
12 Barlow, Valerie              Grafton High School    28.50      29.48   NWI  3
13 Risinger, Megan           SR Berkeley Springs       29.50      29.49   NWI  4
14 Coates, Sha'Kia           SR Keyser high School     28.80      29.49   NWI  5
15 Lindsay, Adrianna         JR Bridgeport             31.00      30.23   NWI  2
16 Monette, Tyana            FR Hedg                   31.00      30.39   NWI  1
17 Croston, Caleigh             Grafton High School    29.00      30.57   NWI  6
18 Young, Tori               FR Robert C. Byrd         31.40      30.89   NWI  6
19 Rodrigez, Nelian          FR Robert C. Byrd         31.30      30.91   NWI  6
20 Weese, Brooke             FR Pbhs Colts             31.10      31.04   NWI  5
21 Delaney, Alex             SO East Fairmont HS       31.00      31.26   NWI  4
22 Blake, Samantha           SO South Harrison         31.50      31.45   NWI  5
23 Hodgson, Molly            FR White                  31.00      31.83   NWI  1
24 Marchun, Katie            FR Hedg                   30.60      31.89   NWI  2
25 Haught, Anna                 Magnolia Girls         30.20      32.16   NWI  3
26 Fulton, Lacee             SO Berkeley Springs                  32.17   NWI  2
27 Starkey, Courtney            Magnolia Girls         29.50      33.01   NWI  5
28 Cihelkova, Sarka          FR Mohigans               31.85      33.59   NWI  4
29 Compton, Hannah              Liberty                32.66      33.82   NWI  2
30 Hefner, Cetara            FR South Harrison         32.50      34.26   NWI  3
31 Brown, Bre                   Liberty                47.59      44.00   NWI  1
-- Cunningham, Phil             Guide Team                       X43.93   NWI  1
 Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 27.17  4/14/2007   marissa wright, Buckhannon-Upshu
State Record: S 24.74  2000        Ciara Chic, Riverside
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Alston, Lakayja           FR Damascus               26.86      26.63R  NWI  10
 2 White, Ashley                Buckhannon-Upshur      27.31      26.84R  NWI   8
 3 Scherich, Alyssa          FR FS                     27.34      27.17R  NWI   6
 4 Shaffer, Cari             SR Mo-town                27.36      27.65   NWI   4
 5 Jacobs, Marteney          SR Pbhs Colts             27.86      28.22   NWI   2
 6 Trott, Ryce               JR Mo-town                28.31      28.64   NWI   1
 Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Meet Record: R 22.62  4/16/2005   Rickey Kump, Berkley Springs
State Record: S 21.39  1989        James Jett, Jefferson County
 BHS School: B 22.25  5/18/2007   Wesley Eades at West Virginia High Scho, BRIDG
   Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Reed, Jordan              SR Hedg                   23.40      23.28q  NWI  2
 2 Wilmer, Matthew           SR Keyser high School     22.29      23.40q  NWI  6
 3 Cummings, Mathew          11 Bridgeport HS          23.30      23.61q  NWI  5
 4 Rohrbaugh, Kaison         SR Keyser high School                23.82q  NWI  6
 5 Lucas, Brian              JR Damascus               23.35      23.98q  NWI  4
 6 Jacquez, Marcus              FS                     24.80      24.12q  NWI  1
 7 Williams, Tyler           JR Lewis                  23.58      24.14   NWI  2
 8 Hamrick, G                   Liberty                24.20      24.24   NWI  5
 9 Tucker, Brady             SR Mo-town                24.00      24.26   NWI  5
10 Bermudez, Maurico         JR Robert C. Byrd         23.44      24.44   NWI  1
11 Hython, Maurice           FR BUHS                   23.80      24.44   NWI  4
12 Garcia, Matthew           SR East Fairmont HS       23.50      24.56   NWI  1
13 Ross, Joel                JR Damascus               23.59      24.59   NWI  3
14 Mitchell, Cameron            FS                     25.17      24.85   NWI  4
15 Moody, JD                 SO Lewis                  25.50      24.94   NWI  6
16 Ejimotor, Kelechi         SO Mohigans               24.79      25.14   NWI  2
17 Foster, Evan              JR Robert C. Byrd         24.10      25.14   NWI  6
18 Anderson, Lance           JR Magnolia Men's         25.00      25.20   NWI  2
19 Francis, Orion            09 Bridgeport HS          25.91      25.33   NWI  3
20 Heitz, Devin              SO Lincoln High School    24.25      25.34   NWI  4
21 Snider, Bo                FR Lincoln High School    25.05      25.38   NWI  3
22 Johnson, RJ               JR Pbhsb                  25.50      25.47   NWI  6
23 Megimose, John            SR BUHS                   24.10      26.09   NWI  6
24 Gould, Lars               SR Pbhsb                  26.70      26.66   NWI  2
25 Cook, Jason               SR Magnolia Men's         25.50      26.82   NWI  5
26 Railey, David             11 Indians                27.30      27.10   NWI  3
27 Humphrey, Joey               Grafton High School    26.60      27.12   NWI  1
28 Nestor, Christian         FR East Fairmont HS       26.00      27.13   NWI  2
29 Swiger, Chauncy           JR NDHS                   26.50      27.43   NWI  1
30 Drainer, Cody                Grafton High School    28.50      31.21   NWI  4
 Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Meet Record: R 22.62  4/16/2005   Rickey Kump, Berkley Springs
State Record: S 21.39  1989        James Jett, Jefferson County
 BHS School: B 22.25  5/18/2007   Wesley Eades at West Virginia High Scho, BRIDGEPOR
   Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
 1 Reed, Jordan              SR Hedg                   23.28      23.04   NWI  10
 2 Wilmer, Matthew           SR Keyser high School     23.40      23.18   NWI   8
 3 Lucas, Brian              JR Damascus               23.98      23.75   NWI   6
 4 Rohrbaugh, Kaison         SR Keyser high School     23.82      23.84   NWI   4
 5 Cummings, Mathew          11 Bridgeport HS          23.61      24.07   NWI   2
 6 Jacquez, Marcus              FS                     24.12      25.05   NWI   1
 Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:00.63  4/14/2007   chelsea carrier, Buckhannon-Upshu
State Record: S   56.11  1985        Kristi Beans, Fairmont West (Senior)
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Alston, Lakayja           FR Damascus               59.00    1:00.12R  5  10
 2 White, Ashley                Buckhannon-Upshur    1:01.90    1:01.16   5   8
 3 Stubbs, Jenai             JR FS                   1:00.09    1:01.30   5   6
 4 Godwin, Susie                Buckhannon-Upshur    1:02.01    1:02.35   5   4
 5 Poston, Kaylen               Grafton High School  1:05.00    1:03.80   4   2
 6 Mills, Lindsey            SR East Fairmont HS     1:03.00    1:04.28   5   1
 7 Robey, Dani                  Liberty              1:06.00    1:04.65   4
 8 Williams, Michelle        SO Berkeley Springs     1:04.30    1:05.83   4
 9 Blair, Lindsey            JR Hedg                 1:08.00    1:06.20   3
10 Chaney, Briana            JR FS                   1:04.72    1:06.56   4
11 Bryan, Caity                 Grafton High School  1:07.00    1:06.62   3
12 Stutler, MacKenzie        SR East Fairmont HS     1:06.00    1:07.08   3
13 Derryberry, Jordan        JR Keyser high School   1:05.00    1:07.69   4
14 Ludwick, Julia            JR Keyser high School   1:04.00    1:07.95   4
15 Melott, April                Magnolia Girls       1:08.00    1:08.24   3
16 Broadwater, Sarah            Liberty              1:07.00    1:09.82   3
17 LaFata, Gabrielle         SR Mo-town              1:07.89    1:09.86   3
18 Fulton, Lacee             SO Berkeley Springs     1:12.00    1:10.23   2
19 Trippett, Kalee           SO Bridgeport           1:09.00    1:10.31   2
20 McIntyre, Shauna          SR Robert C. Byrd       1:12.00    1:11.11   2
21 Butcher, B                   Magnolia Girls       1:12.00    1:11.69   2
22 Eddy, Erica               FR South Harrison       1:13.00    1:12.12   1
23 Casey, Emily              SR Lewis                1:11.88    1:12.32   2
24 Lyons, Kelly              JR Mo-town              1:10.00    1:12.41   2
25 Murray, Kacie             SO Lincoln High School  1:17.25    1:13.32   1
26 Abbott, Amber             FR Pbhs Colts           1:14.90    1:14.88   1
27 Bland, Tanisha            SR Robert C. Byrd       1:19.00    1:14.91   1
28 Phipps, Sarah             SO Pbhs Colts           1:17.79    1:17.75   1
 Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 50.02  4/16/2005   Rickey Kump, Berkley Springs
State Record: S 47.74  1989        James Jett, Jefferson County
 BHS School: B 49.76  5/18/2007   Wesley Eades at West Virginia High Scho, BRIDGEP
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Rohrbaugh, Kaison         SR Keyser high School     51.89      51.27   6  10
 2 Bond, Enze                11 Bridgeport HS          52.10      51.67   6   8
 3 Thomas, DeVante           JR Damascus               49.50      51.75   6   6
 4 Constantinides, Jonathan  JR Damascus               50.65      53.23   6   4
 5 Kacor, Brendan            SO Magnolia Men's         52.80      53.68   6   2
 6 Ferguson, Andrew             Grafton High School    53.50      53.84   5   1
 7 Hamrick, G                   Liberty                54.90      54.58   4
 8 Shreve, Timmy             SO Magnolia Men's         54.00      55.01   5
 9 Fleetwood, Duane          SR Hedg                   54.60      55.04   5
10 Werner, Anthony           SO Lewis                  55.10      55.26   4
11 Norton, Jeff              SR Hawks                  56.90      55.33   3
12 Johnson, Shawn            SR Mo-town                55.85      55.90   4
13 Morris, Eric              SR East Fairmont HS       53.00      56.06   6
14 Heitz, Devin              SO Lincoln High School    56.20      56.11   3
 ....Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
15 Jacquez, Marcus              FS                     54.01      56.25   5
16 Martin, Glenn             JR Hedg                   55.90      56.38   4
17 Parsons, Jeremy           SO Lincoln High School    55.37      56.60   4
18 Fertig, Dustin            SO Keyser high School     56.22      57.42   3
19 Byrne, Chase                 Pbhsb                  59.60      57.76   2
20 Belt, Tanner              JR Hawks                  59.20      58.19   2
21 Stedelman, Matt              Grafton High School    58.50      59.52   3
22 Selin, Kari               JR Mohigans               58.67      59.72   3
23 Cavallo, Evan             12 Bridgeport HS        1:00.50    1:00.27   2
24 Foster, Evan              JR Robert C. Byrd         54.00    1:01.29   5
25 Barthalow, Bobby          JR East Fairmont HS       57.00    1:01.33   3
26 Godbey, Kenneth           10 Indians              1:03.44    1:01.34   1
27 Burner, Nathan            SR Pbhsb                           1:01.92   1
28 Jackson, Joel             FR Robert C. Byrd         55.00    1:02.94   4
29 Reece, Billy              JR Berkeley Springs     1:03.20    1:03.71   2
30 McAtee, Dairston          09 Indians              1:04.04    1:04.44   1
31 Lites, Danny                 Lewis                1:02.00    1:13.40   2
 Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 9:58.81  4/14/2007   Preston, Preston
                        A Kasprowicz, H McConnell, J Hamric, A Teets
State Record: S 9:37.34  5/20/2005   Preston HS, Preston
                        K Hamric, K Christopher, H McConnell, J Hamric
   School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Buckhannon-Upshur                                10:25.00   10:19.75   10
    1) Rohr, Tori                      2) Beets, Danielle
    3) Mason, Laura                    4) Miller, Courtney
 2 Grafton High School                              10:32.00   10:33.28    8
    1) Poston, Kaylen                  2) Summers, Molly
    3) Taylor, Abby                    4) Bryan, Caity
 3 Damascus                                         10:10.00   10:57.65    6
    1) McIlvried, Emily JR             2) Patton, Megan SR
    3) McMinn, Chelsey JR              4) Parker, Erin JR
 4 Philip Barbour Track                             10:51.60   11:00.95    4
    1) Adkins, Amber JR                2) Denniston, Trisha SR
    3) McCauley, Sarah SO              4) Tusing, Emily FR
 5 Keyser high School                               10:37.00   11:04.52    2
    1) Biser, Hannah SO                2) Willis, Chelsea SR
    3) Derryberry, Payton FR           4) Boddy, Sarah FR
 6 Berkeley Springs High School                     11:13.00   11:15.99    1
    1) Williams, Michelle SO           2) Osborne, Ardath JR
    3) Houck, Macy FR                  4) Mundey, Kayla FR
 7 Bridgeport High School                           11:10.00   11:21.85
    1) Giffen, Victoria SR             2) Kesselman, Kayla FR
    3) Mucha, Sydney SO                4) Voreh, Erika FR
 8 Hedgesville High School                          11:43.00   11:22.57
    1) Sorenson, Shailee SR            2) Hardt, Cierra JR
    3) Shipman, Catie                  4) Stenson, Brooke SR
 9 Fairmont Senior High School                      12:12.09   11:37.56
    1) Broadwater, Meaghen SR          2) Tucker, Michelle FR
    3) Duke, Olivia FR                 4) Boyers, Jessica SO
10 Mohigans from Morgantown                                    11:43.27
 ....Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    1) Lavengood, Ashley SR            2) Barbero, Maggie FR
    3) Alexandria, Arthurs JR          4) Jiang, Rena FR
11 Liberty                                          11:58.00   11:54.15
    1) Bunnell, Shandell               2) Noe, Alexis
    3) Peters, Ashley                  4) Compton, Megan
12 Lewis                                            12:18.54   12:13.55
    1) Hayhurst, Lisa SO               2) Casey, Emily SR
    3) Pyles, Stephanie SO             4) Osborn, Carley
13 East Fairmont HS                                 12:20.00   12:14.77
    1) Morris, Brooke SR               2) Luckey, Michaela SO
    3) White, Kristen FR               4)
14 Robert C. Byrd                                   12:13.00   12:45.10
    1) Bland, Tanisha SR               2) McIntyre, Shauna SR
    3)                                 4) Kopcsak, Abbie FR
15 Magnolia Girls                                   12:02.00   12:52.01
    1) Daugherty, Robin                2) Dawson, Morgan
    3) Taylor, Audrianna               4) Trail, Tiphany
 Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 8:30.62  4/12/2003   Grafton High School, Grafton
                        A Moore, J Riffle, S Gemberling, C McDougal
State Record: S 7:51.90  1995        Hedgesville
 BHS School: B 8:34.77  4/30/2004   Bridgeport HS, BRIDGEPORT HS
                        Booth Sabatelli Haws Sappington
   School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Damascus                                          8:15.00    8:23.80R  10
    1) Thomas, DeVante JR              2) Jonas, Cecil JR
    3) Constantinides, Ben JR          4) Arias, Thomas JR
 2 Philip Barbour Track                              8:35.48    8:32.31B   8
    1) Higgins, John SR                2) King, John SR
    3) Freeman, Riley JR               4) Toompas, Chris JR
 3 Buckhannon Upshur High School                     8:37.00    8:32.33B   6
    1) Miller, Justin JR               2) Brumley, Adam SO
    3) Rock, Jared SO                  4) Boone, Tommy SR
 4 Bridgeport HS                                     8:40.62    8:37.00    4
    1) Mason, Matt 12                  2) Bond, Enze 11
    3) Salsberry, Matt 12              4) Carey, Jason 11
 5 Keyser high School                                8:39.00    8:41.14    2
    1) Shreve, Randall SR              2) Fertig, Dustin SO
    3) Rohrbaugh, Taven SO             4) Hines, Langston JR
 6 Magnolia Men's                                    8:42.00    8:43.78    1
    1) Benson, Cameron SO              2) Blatt, Nick FR
    3) Feeney, Joe JR                  4) Shreve, Timmy SO
 7 Berkeley Springs High School                      8:42.00    8:44.35
    1) Mundey, John JR                 2) Roach, Lenny SR
    3) Wise, Jacob SO                  4) Yarrington, Cory JR
 8 Morgantown High School                            8:40.00    8:44.56
    1) Ahern, Joseph SR                2) Phipps, Zachary SR
    3) Greza, Lucas JR                 4) Pelliccioni, Cody SO
 9 Grafton High School                               8:43.00    8:45.37
    1) Ferguson, Andrew                2) Richards, Michael
    3) Tennant, Zach                   4) Woodford, Drew
 ....Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
10 East Fairmont HS                                  9:00.00    8:53.06
    1) Cosco, Ronnie JR                2) Ebbert, Michael SR
    3) Scott, Earnest JR               4) Licata, Andrew SR
11 Hedgesville High School                           8:51.00    8:56.14
    1) Bright, Joseph JR               2) Dwyer, Patrick JR
    3) Butts, Zack SO                  4) Boh, Wilfried JR
12 South Harrison High School                        9:48.50    9:43.74
    1) Gaines, Issac SO                2) Harris, Bart SO
    3) Petitto, Aaron FR               4) Wriston, Davey SR
13 Fairmont Senior High School                       9:57.00    9:52.57
    1) Elliot, Brenden                 2) Layman, Jack
    3) Collins, David                  4) Hendrixson, Steven
14 Lewis                                            10:02.74   10:07.04
    1) Montgomery, Anthony SO          2) Poloka, Zach SR
    3) Jerden, Jeremy SO               4) Hall, Colton SO
15 Indians                                          10:41.54   10:15.72
    1) Winkie, Colin 10                2) McAtee, Dairston 09
    3) Stafford, Zach 09               4) Doub, Andrew 09
16 Mohigans from Morgantown                                    10:23.46
    1) Cushing, Patrick SR             2) Lambertson, Raef FR
    3) Moore, Logan SO                 4) Harsbarger, Eric FR
17 Liberty                                          12:58.00   12:38.86
    1) Fultz, D.                       2) MacGruder, C.
    3) Webster, C                      4) Swisher, .
 Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:50.26  4/14/2007   Winfield High School, WINFIELD
                        E DALY, E STEWART, M OSBORNE, K SPANG
State Record: S 1:43.30  1980        Jefferson County
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Fairmont Senior High School                       1:53.64    1:52.78   3  10
    1) Lodge, Teresa FR                2) Little, Brooklyn FR
    3) Stubbs, Jenai JR                4) Boyers, Jessica SO
 2 Morgantown High School                            1:55.23    1:54.71   3   8
    1) LaFata, Gabrielle SR            2) Zahalka, Salwa SR
    3) Trott, Ryce JR                  4) Shaffer, Cari SR
 3 Damascus                                          1:51.00    1:55.46   3   6
    1) Zyzak, Kelsee SR                2) Pepper, Melissa SR
    3) McMinn, Chelsey JR              4) Burke, Erin
 4 Buckhannon-Upshur                                 1:54.00    1:55.62   3   4
    1) Burr, Phalyn                    2) Miller, Courtney
    3) Wright, Marissa                 4) Rohr, Tori
 5 Lewis                                             2:00.15    1:57.14   2   2
    1) Hayhurst, Lisa SO               2) Williams, Lindsay FR
    3) Alton, Brooke JR                4) Neely, Lauren SR
 6 Keyser high School                                1:55.00    1:57.26   3   1
    1) Coates, Sha'Kia SR              2) Derryberry, Payton FR
    3) Derryberry, Jordan JR           4) Williams, Darlene JR
 7 Bridgeport High School                            1:59.00    1:57.28   2
    1) Eades, Chelsea JR               2) Hurd, Miranda JR
    3) Kesselman, Kayla FR             4) Lindsay, Adrianna JR
 8 Liberty                                           1:57.40    1:57.30   2
 ....Event 23  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    1) Robey, Dani                     2) Harmen, Haven
    3) Gains, Megan                    4) Bunnell, Shandell
 9 Grafton High School                               1:57.00    1:58.23   3
    1) Barlow, Valerie                 2) Bryan, Christa
    3) Peters, Sarah                   4) Croston, Caleigh
10 Magnolia Girls                                    2:03.00    2:01.29   1
    1) Leek, Brittany                  2) McDonald, Holly
    3) Haught, Anna                    4) Patterson, Emily
11 East Fairmont HS                                  2:00.00    2:03.51   2
    1) Licata, Danielle SO             2) Delaney, Alex SO
    3) Talerico, Kristen JR            4) Boone, Kelsie SR
12 Robert C. Byrd                                    2:06.00    2:04.57   1
    1) Rodrigez, Nelian FR             2) Young, Tori FR
    3) Post, Johnna SR                 4) Lewis, Briana FR
13 Philip Barbour Track                              2:06.91    2:06.55   1
    1) Gray, Trinity SO                2) Hoyman, Brooke JR
    3) Kincaid, Alexis FR              4) Tusing, Emily FR
14 Berkeley Springs High School                      2:02.30    2:06.95   2
    1) McClure, Kaylee JR              2) Fulton, Lacee SO
    3) Coultas, Symbria JR             4) Kelly, Jen SR
15 South Harrison High School                        2:08.10    2:07.18   1
    1) Blake, Samantha SO              2) Smith, Haley SR
    3) Smith, Heather SR               4) Booth, Shelby SR
16 White                                             2:08.17    2:11.01   1
    1) Lloyd, Nicolette FR             2) Hodgson, Molly FR
    3) Oldaker, Loria SO               4) Baldwin, Katie FR
-- Hedgesville High School                           2:01.06         DQ   2
    1) Blair, Lindsey JR               2) Reid, Deanna JR
    3) Sorenson, Shailee SR            4) Wheeler, Katie JR
 Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:33.70  4/14/2007   Jefferson A, Jeff A
                        R Newman, K Delawder, B Hyler, B Saunders
State Record: S 1:27.88  1987        Beckley
 BHS School: B 1:32.11  5/20/2005   Bridgeport HS, BRIDGEPORT HS
                        A. McElfresh, W. Eades, P. McElfresh, J. Weimer
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Hedgesville High School                           1:34.60    1:32.59R  3  10
    1) Fleetwood, Duane SR             2) Walters, Michael SO
    3) Sowell, David SR                4) Reed, Jordan SR
 2 Damascus                                          1:33.30    1:33.39R  3   8
    1) Lucas, Brian JR                 2) Blocker, Anthony JR
    3) Ross, Joel JR                   4) Thomas, DeVante JR
 3 East Fairmont HS                                  1:35.90    1:35.46   3   6
    1) Morris, Eric SR                 2) Jenkins, Drew SR
    3) Saiko, Garrett SR               4) Garcia, Matthew SR
 4 Bridgeport HS                                     1:35.30    1:35.48   3   4
    1) Bleyer, Daniel 09               2) Cummings, Mathew 11
    3) Stafford, Jake 11               4) Bond, Enze 11
 5 South Harrison High School                        1:37.50    1:36.91   2   2
    1) Frye, Joey SO                   2) Stalnaker, Patrick JR
    3) Norton, Jeff SR                 4) Walker, Adrean JR
 ....Event 24  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
 6 Robert C. Byrd                                               1:37.70   1   1
    1) Bermudez, Maurico JR            2) Abston, Anthony SO
    3) Satterfield, Zane SR            4) Wiggs, Jeremy SR
 7 Fairmont Senior High School                       1:38.47    1:39.40   2
    1) Wilmoth, Zach                   2) Smith, Darian
    3) Mitchell, Cameron               4) Jacquez, Marcus
 8 Lewis                                             1:38.76    1:39.63   2
    1) Moody, JD SO                    2) Mick, Kyle FR
    3) Werner, Anthony SO              4) Mick, Derek JR
 9 Lincoln High School                               1:39.50    1:39.91   2
    1) Long, Aaron SO                  2) Long, Alan SO
    3) Heitz, Devin SO                 4) Snider, Bo FR
10 Philip Barbour Track                              1:40.26    1:40.29   1
    1) Johnson, RJ JR                  2) Gould, Lars SR
    3) King, Joe JR                    4) Gorrell, Christian SR
11 Mohigans from Morgantown                          1:39.53    1:41.13   2
    1) Ejimotor, Chibuzor FR           2) LaFata, Vincent FR
    3) Zahalka, Ryan SO                4) Ejimotor, Kelechi SO
12 Buckhannon Upshur High School                     1:39.00    1:42.88   2
    1) Hall, Tyler JR                  2) Barnette, Bryant SO
    3) Johnston, Kade FR               4) Long, Chase JR
13 Magnolia Men's                                    1:42.00    1:43.35   1
    1) Anderson, Lance JR              2) Cook, Jason SR
    3) Durrah, Billy SO                4) Rine, Jon JR
14 Indians                                           1:46.01    1:46.06   1
    1) Wagner, Corey 10                2) Killian, Taylor 10
    3) Atkinson, Andy 12               4) Railey, David 11
15 Grafton High School                               1:45.00    1:46.32   1
    1) Ridgeway, Jordan                2) Coppock, .
    3) Wagner, Bruce                   4) Hanberry, Nick
16 Liberty                                           1:46.60    1:53.83   1
    1) Dryden, .                       2) Swisher, .
    3) Ryan, C.                        4) Hamrick, G
-- Keyser high School                                1:31.91         FS   3
    1) Wilmer, Matthew SR              2) Ross, Jarell JR
    3) Green, Jeremy SR                4) Rohrbaugh, Kaison SR
-- Morgantown High School                            1:36.45         DQ   3  Late Exchange
    1) Dixon, William FR               2) Vehse, Nathan SO
    3) Tucker, Brady SR                4) Johnson, Shawn SR
 Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 5:05.55  4/22/2006   Amber Riley, UHS girls
State Record: S 5:00.18  5/20/2006   Kaylyn Christopher, Preston
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Pettit, Allison           SR Mo-town              5:28.00    5:25.67   10
 2 Clark, Chelsea            JR FS                   5:32.38    5:31.22    8
 3 McCauley, Sarah           SO Pbhs Colts           5:49.00    5:33.35    6
 4 McIlvried, Emily          JR Damascus             5:39.00    5:51.62    4
 5 Whisler, Katelyn          FR Mo-town              5:40.00    5:56.29    2
 6 Haught, Rebecca           SO East Fairmont HS     6:00.00    6:00.08    1
 7 Voreh, Erika              FR Bridgeport           5:55.00    6:02.15
 8 Biser, Hannah             SO Keyser high School   5:50.00    6:03.33
 ....Event 25  Girls 1600 Meter Run
 9 Mason, Laura                 Buckhannon-Upshur    5:45.00    6:04.94
10 Mundey, Kayla             FR Berkeley Springs     6:09.00    6:05.38
11 Willis, Chelsea           SR Keyser high School   6:05.00    6:08.77
12 Broadwater, Meaghen       SR FS                   6:02.33    6:13.12
13 Wilson, Megan             JR East Fairmont HS     5:58.00    6:15.14
14 Barbero, Maggie           FR Mohigans             6:00.00    6:15.95
15 Myer, Rachelle            FR Berkeley Springs                6:17.29
16 Lantz, Kayla              JR Robert C. Byrd       6:19.00    6:31.31
17 Warner, Caitlin              Buckhannon-Upshur    6:13.00    6:36.08
18 Peters, Ashley               Liberty              6:31.50    6:38.81
19 Meadows, Alyssa           SR Hedg                 6:35.00    6:42.98
20 Poston, Kristen              Grafton High School             6:44.38
21 Draper, Molly             SO Hedg                 6:50.00    6:53.44
22 Mucha, Sydney             SO Bridgeport           6:35.00    6:59.53
23 Osborn, Carley               Lewis                7:26.63    7:27.01
24 Dawson, Morgan               Magnolia Girls       7:20.00    7:30.57
25 Nichols, Katie               Lewis                           7:38.06
26 Taylor, Audrianna            Magnolia Girls       7:30.00    7:57.31
27 Gilmore, Erika            JR Robert C. Byrd                  8:21.22
-- Adkins, Amber             JR Pbhs Colts           5:43.80         DQ   Left track inside
-- Summers, Molly               Grafton High School                  DQ   Break Line Violation
 Event 26  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:22.84  4/17/2004   Scott Gemberling, PRE
State Record: S 4:14.03  5/21/2005   Eric Ryan, Preston
 BHS School: B 4:29.00  1985        Mike Sabatino, Bridgeport HS
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Pelliccioni, Cody         SO Mo-town              4:35.00    4:39.11   10
 2 Arias, Thomas             JR Damascus             4:38.00    4:42.47    8
 3 McVicker, Dayton             FS                   4:48.52    4:47.28    6
 4 Yarrington, Cory          JR Berkeley Springs     4:57.50    4:50.86    4
 5 Feeney, Joe               JR Magnolia Men's       4:40.00    4:51.43    2
 6 Freeman, Riley            JR Pbhsb                4:48.00    4:53.36    1
 7 Mason, Matt               12 Bridgeport HS        4:57.09    4:54.81
 8 Constantinides, Jonathan  JR Damascus             4:43.00    4:56.10
 9 Edgell, Seth              12 Bridgeport HS        5:02.31    4:57.01
10 Ebbert, Michael           SR East Fairmont HS     4:59.00    4:59.41
11 Phipps, Zachary           SR Mo-town              4:58.32    5:03.96
12 King, John                SR Pbhsb                           5:05.24
13 Dwyer, Patrick            JR Hedg                 5:00.00    5:06.67
14 Cosco, Ronnie             JR East Fairmont HS     5:00.00    5:06.99
15 Wise, Jacob               SO Berkeley Springs     5:05.00    5:07.49
16 Wriston, Davey            SR Hawks                4:58.30    5:07.85
17 Stedelman, Matt              Grafton High School  5:03.00    5:09.07
18 Harshberger, nathan          Magnolia Men's       4:50.00    5:09.91
19 Tennant, Zach                Grafton High School  5:00.00    5:11.64
20 Rohrbaugh, Taven          SO Keyser high School   4:58.01    5:16.28
21 Shreve, Randall           SR Keyser high School   5:00.00    5:16.92
22 McDonough, Miles             Hedg                 5:25.00    5:18.81
23 Blackburn, Alex           SO Robert C. Byrd                  5:33.44
24 Hendrixson, Steven           FS                   5:30.90    5:34.57
25 Lambertson, Raef          FR Mohigans             5:36.00    5:34.64
 ....Event 26  Boys 1600 Meter Run
26 Kiser, Kevin              FR Lewis                5:38.92    5:38.61
27 Anderson, William         FR Lincoln High School  5:40.00    5:43.82
28 Harsbarger, Eric          FR Mohigans             5:50.00    6:00.95
29 Wilkes, Nat                  Lewis                           6:02.16
30 Stafford, Zach            09 Indians                         6:18.43
31 MacGruder, C.                Liberty                         6:41.00
32 Landis, Ryan              JR Robert C. Byrd                  7:16.57
-- Berg, M.                     Liberty                              NT
-- Feeney, Bill              FR Magnolia Men's       5:00.00         NT
-- O'Rear, Kevan             SR NDHS                 6:12.20         NT
 Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 52.28  4/14/2007   Jefferson A, Jeff A
                      N Himes, C Flinchum, B Carr, B Armstrong
State Record: S 49.20  1980        Wheeling Park
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Lewis                                               53.23      54.15   3  10
    1) McWhorter, Kristen JR           2) Neely, Lauren SR
    3) Williams, Lindsay FR            4) Alton, Brooke JR
 2 Buckhannon-Upshur                                   55.00      54.41   2   8
    1) Burr, Phalyn                    2) Wright, Marissa
    3) Lowther, Shalayna               4) VanHorn, Kiona
 3 Keyser high School                                  54.00      54.69   3   6
    1) Kesner, Danielle JR             2) Coates, Sha'Kia SR
    3) Derryberry, Payton FR           4) Derryberry, Jordan JR
 4 Morgantown High School                              54.68      54.88   3   4
    1) LaFata, Gabrielle SR            2) Zahalka, Salwa SR
    3) Selin, Kristen SO               4) Trott, Ryce JR
 5 Grafton High School                                 57.80      54.95   2   2
    1) Barlow, Valerie                 2) Bryan, Christa
    3) Peters, Sarah                   4) Bryan, Caity
 6 Berkeley Springs High School                        54.70      55.20   3   1
    1) Booher, Amber SR                2) McClure, Kaylee JR
    3) Risinger, Megan SR              4) Williams, Michelle SO
 7 Fairmont Senior High School                         54.39      55.21   3
    1) Boyers, Jessica SO              2) Chaney, Briana JR
    3) Turner, Layton FR               4) Koay, Joni JR
 8 Bridgeport High School                              55.40      55.29   2
    1) Eades, Chelsea JR               2) Hurd, Miranda JR
    3) Mazzei, Emily JR                4) Lindsay, Adrianna JR
 9 Hedgesville High School                             58.30      55.80   1
    1) Martin, Candice SR              2) Marchun, Katie FR
    3) Reid, Deanna JR                 4) Monette, Tyana FR
10 Liberty                                             56.42      56.79   2
    1) Harmen, Haven                   2) Bunnell, Shandell
    3) Barnes, Amy                     4) Compton, Hannah
11 Damascus                                            54.50      57.18   3
    1) Patton, Megan SR                2) Carrillo, Jen JR
    3) Hensman, Hannah                 4) Burke, Erin
12 East Fairmont HS                                    56.60      57.29   2
    1) Ricer, Courtney SO              2) Licata, Danielle SO
    3) Delaney, Alex SO                4) Talerico, Kristen JR
 ....Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
13 Magnolia Girls                                      57.50      57.34   2
    1) Haught, Anna                    2) McDonald, Holly
    3) Patterson, Emily                4) Starkey, Courtney
14 Robert C. Byrd                                    1:00.00      57.89   1
    1) Post, Johnna SR                 2) Young, Tori FR
    3) Nestor, Morgan FR               4) Rodrigez, Nelian FR
15 Philip Barbour Track                                59.51      58.11   1
    1) Gould, Rachel SO                2) Gray, Trinity SO
    3) Hoyman, Brooke JR               4) Tusing, Emily FR
16 South Harrison High School                          59.50      58.30   1
    1) Eddy, Erica FR                  2) Girdich, Rachel FR
    3) Law, Lisa FR                    4) Blake, Samantha SO
-- White                                               59.93         DQ   1  Late Exchange 1st
    1) Lloyd, Nicolette FR             2) Hodgson, Molly FR
    3) Baldwin, Katie FR               4) Oldaker, Loria SO
 Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 44.39  4/14/2007   Jefferson A, Jeff A
                      K Delawder, D Jones, R Newman, B Saunders
State Record: S 42.69  1987        Beckley
 BHS School: B 43.85  5/20/2005   Bridgeport HS, BRIDGEPORT HS
                      A. McElfresh, S. Lewis, P. McElfresh, J. Weimer
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Hedgesville High School                             45.50      44.37R  3  10
    1) Fleetwood, Duane SR             2) Reed, Jordan SR
    3) Sowell, David SR                4) Walters, Michael SO
 2 Damascus                                            45.05      44.92   3   8
    1) Lucas, Brian JR                 2) Ross, Joel JR
    3) Weeks, Sam SR                   4) Blocker, Anthony JR
 3 Keyser high School                                  44.41      45.26   3   6
    1) Garland, Kadeem SO              2) Wilmer, Matthew SR
    3) Ross, Jarell JR                 4) Green, Jeremy SR
 4 East Fairmont HS                                    46.10      46.14   3   4
    1) Morris, Eric SR                 2) Jenkins, Drew SR
    3) Winfrey, Paris JR               4) Garcia, Matthew SR
 5 Morgantown High School                              45.84      46.60   3   2
    1) Dixon, William FR               2) Hackett, Benjamin SR
    3) LaFata, Nathan SR               4) Tucker, Brady SR
 6 South Harrison High School                          47.60      47.14   2   1
    1) Frye, Joey SO                   2) Stalnaker, Patrick JR
    3) Wilkins, Jack FR                4) Walker, Adrean JR
 7 Lewis                                               47.80      47.36   2
    1) Moody, JD SO                    2) Mick, Derek JR
    3) Mick, Kyle FR                   4) Darlington, Kevin JR
 8 Bridgeport HS                                       47.12      47.55   2
    1) Bartlett, Brandon 11            2) Harbert, Bryce 11
    3) Bleyer, Daniel 09               4) Francis, Orion 09
 9 Mohigans from Morgantown                            47.98      48.28   2
    1) Ejimotor, Kelechi SO            2) Ahmed, Faiz SO
    3) Zahalka, Ryan SO                4) Ejimotor, Chibuzor FR
10 Magnolia Men's                                      46.50      48.37   2
    1) Anderson, Lance JR              2) Cook, Jason SR
 ....Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
    3) Durrah, Billy SO                4) Kacor, Brendan SO
11 Lincoln High School                                 48.50      48.44   1
    1) Long, Aaron SO                  2) Long, Alan SO
    3) Parsons, Jeremy SO              4) Snider, Bo FR
12 Philip Barbour Track                                49.91      48.82   1
    1) Mullins, Tyler SO               2) Johnson, RJ JR
    3) Gould, Lars SR                  4) King, Joe JR
13 Buckhannon Upshur High School                       47.30      49.67   2
    1) Hall, Tyler JR                  2) Johnston, Kade FR
14 Liberty                                             49.80      50.48   1
    1) Hairston, M.                    2) Dryden, .
    3) Hamrick, G                      4) Ryan, C.
15 Indians                                             50.09      50.92   1
    1) Wagner, Corey 10                2) Railey, David 11
    3) Killian, Taylor 10              4) Hoskinson, Logan 11
16 Grafton High School                                 50.30      51.24   1
    1) Ash, Caleb                      2) Poling, Tyler
    3) Ridgeway, Jordan                4) Fairley, Ben
-- Robert C. Byrd                                      45.45        DNF   3
    1) Nestor, Nick JR                 2) Ash, Collin SO
    3) Wiggs, Jeremy SR                4) Satterfield, Zane SR
 Event 29  Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:07.66  4/14/2007   Lincoln High School, Cougars
                        E Wilkins, S Akers, K DeMarco, J Howell
State Record: S 1:04.53  1997        John Marshall
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Buckhannon-Upshur                                 1:12.00    1:12.31   4  10
    1) Aloi, Iris                      2) Jack, Taylor
    3) Hall, Ashley                    4) Fabbricatore, Jennifer
 2 Bridgeport High School                            1:12.80    1:12.66   3   8
    1) Hurd, Miranda JR                2) Andrew, Bethany SR
    3) Bowman, Leslie FR               4) Oldaker, Tiffany SR
 3 Keyser high School                                1:12.00    1:13.66   4   6
    1) Williams, Darlene JR            2) Kesner, Danielle JR
    3) Dawson, Tiesha SR               4) Hudson, Autumn JR
 4 East Fairmont HS                                  1:12.00    1:14.18   5   4
    1) Ricer, Courtney SO              2) Talerico, Kristen JR
    3) Wilson, Megan JR                4) Bunner, Abby FR
 5 Morgantown High School                            1:12.00    1:15.12   5   2
    1) Duarte, Elizabeth SO            2) Zahalka, Salwa SR
    3) Shaffer, Cari SR                4) Ramsey, Kristen SR
 6 Berkeley Springs High School                      1:12.70    1:15.56   3   1
    1) Coultas, Symbria JR             2) Bennett, Jordan FR
    3) Booher, Amber SR                4) Kelly, Jen SR
 7 South Harrison High School                        1:17.78    1:15.93   2
    1) Madurski, Amanda JR             2) Girdich, Rachel FR
    3) Smith, Haley SR                 4) Booth, Shelby SR
 8 Fairmont Senior High School                       1:12.07    1:16.08   4
    1) Welsh, Malisa SR                2) Turner, Layton FR
    3) Little, Brooklyn FR             4) Koay, Joni JR
 9 Damascus                                          1:11.01    1:17.03   5
 ....Event 29  Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
    1) Zyzak, Kelsee SR                2) Parker, Erin JR
    3) Pepper, Melissa SR              4) Burke, Erin
10 Magnolia Girls                                    1:16.00    1:17.16   3
    1) Amos, e.                        2) Leek, Brittany
    3) McDonald, Holly                 4) Patterson, Emily
11 Philip Barbour Track                              1:20.91    1:18.85   1
    1) Gray, Trinity SO                2) Hoyman, Brooke JR
    3) Shockey, Briana SO              4) Sturm, Paige SO
12 Grafton High School                               1:17.00    1:19.34   2
    1) Baker, Kelly                    2) Blake, Maura
    3) Jewell, Ariel                   4) Pryor, Devin
13 Hedgesville High School                           1:18.00    1:19.82   2
    1) Brindle, Destiney SR            2) Hockenberry, Lauren SO
    3) Martin, Candice SR              4) Curry, Jewel SO
-- White                                             1:19.00         DQ   1
    1) Taylor, T'Sha FR                2) Hall, Rachel FR
    3) Bumgardner, Roxanne FR          4) Doub, Candice SR
 Event 30  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 1:00.73  4/17/2004   Bridgeport, BHS
                        G Burton, P McElfresh, M Fischer, M Wilson
State Record: S   55.86  1982        Beckley
 BHS School: B   58.33  5/20/2005   Bridgeport HS, BRIDGEPORT HS
                        G. Burton, P. McElfresh, D. Parker, M. Wilson
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Keyser high School                                  57.90      58.44R  4  10
    1) Green, Jeremy SR                2) Wilmer, Matthew SR
    3) Washington, Wesley SO           4) Ross, Jarell JR
 2 Hedgesville High School                             59.60      59.11R  4   8
    1) Deaner, Chris JR                2) Jones, Scott JR
    3) Cousins, Britton SR             4) Woods, Marquis JR
 3 Bridgeport HS                                     1:02.00    1:00.77   3   6
    1) Stafford, Jake 11               2) Cummings, Mathew 11
    3) Harbert, Bryce 11               4) Stout, Ben 12
 4 East Fairmont HS                                  1:01.60    1:01.32   4   4
    1) Speelman, Justin JR             2) Saiko, Garrett SR
    3) Starsick, Dustin SR             4) Winfrey, Paris JR
 5 Grafton High School                               1:04.00    1:03.46   2   2
    1) Heinzman, Chris                 2) Reneau, Tristan
    3) Ferguson, Andrew                4) Dickey, Wayne
 6 Damascus                                          1:03.00    1:04.85   2   1
    1) Weeks, Sam SR                   2) Hunsley, Kenny JR
    3) Jonas, Cecil JR                 4) Stanhope, Ian JR
 7 Morgantown High School                            1:02.53    1:06.14   3
    1) Vehse, Nathan SO                2) Darnell, Gregory JR
    3) Johnson, Shawn SR               4) Hackett, Benjamin SR
 8 Philip Barbour Track                              1:08.50    1:07.66   2
    1) Gorrell, Christian SR           2) Mullins, Tyler SO
    3) Anderson, Wes FR                4) Hathaway, Rickie SO
 9 Lewis                                             1:09.73    1:08.96   1
    1) Raines, Mike SO                 2) Harrison, Logan JR
    3) Mick, Kyle FR                   4) Werner, Anthony SO
 ....Event 30  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
10 Fairmont Senior High School                       1:08.95    1:11.71   1
    1) Wilmoth, Zach                   2) Smith, Darian
    3) Elliot, Brenden                 4) Besedich, Colby
-- Robert C. Byrd                                    1:02.00         DQ   3  Early Exchange
    1) Abston, Anthony SO              2) Ash, Collin SO
    3) Preston, Zak SR                 4) Bermudez, Maurico JR
 Event 31  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:18.73  4/14/2007   Kaylyn Christopher, Preston
State Record: S 2:15.94  2001        Stephanie Eastman, Roane Co
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Godwin, Susie                Buckhannon-Upshur    2:28.00    2:28.81   10
 2 Pettit, Allison           SR Mo-town              2:28.00    2:30.79    8
 3 McIlvried, Emily          JR Damascus             2:29.00    2:36.36    6
 4 Whisler, Katelyn          FR Mo-town              2:34.00    2:41.47    4
 5 Biser, Hannah             SO Keyser high School   2:35.00    2:42.15    2
 6 Denniston, Trisha         SR Pbhs Colts           2:46.30    2:42.18    1
 7 Haught, Rebecca           SO East Fairmont HS     2:50.00    2:42.56
 8 Taylor, Abby                 Grafton High School  2:40.00    2:46.32
 9 Mundey, Kayla             FR Berkeley Springs     2:42.30    2:46.95
10 McJilton, Alicia          SO Berkeley Springs     2:47.00    2:48.71
11 Wilson, Megan             JR East Fairmont HS     2:45.00    2:51.01
12 Lavengood, Ashley         SR Mohigans             2:44.00    2:51.94
13 Boddy, Sarah              FR Keyser high School   2:41.00    2:53.24
14 Giffen, Victoria          SR Bridgeport           2:35.00    2:56.21
15 Hardt, Cierra             JR Hedg                 2:41.00    2:56.29
16 Ruberto, Alyssa           JR FS                   3:02.45    2:59.59
17 Tucker, Michelle          FR FS                   2:57.67    3:00.15
18 Kesselman, Kayla          FR Bridgeport           2:55.00    3:00.50
19 Phipps, Sarah             SO Pbhs Colts           3:02.50    3:01.14
20 Stenson, Brooke           SR Hedg                 2:55.00    3:01.91
21 Murray, Kacie             SO Lincoln High School  2:56.27    3:02.91
22 Daugherty, Robin             Magnolia Girls       3:06.00    3:05.60
23 Noe, Alexis                  Liberty              3:03.00    3:05.62
24 Hensman, Hannah              Damascus             2:58.00    3:13.78
25 Dawson, Morgan               Magnolia Girls       3:02.00    3:22.95
26 Ellington, Brittany       FR South Harrison       3:29.90    3:25.42
27 Sappington, Kristen          White                3:13.00    3:26.22
28 Bland, Tanisha            SR Robert C. Byrd       3:19.00    3:28.35
29 McIntyre, Shauna          SR Robert C. Byrd       2:58.00    3:28.41
 Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Meet Record: R 2:00.69  4/17/2004   Scott Gemberling, PRE
State Record: S 1:54.32  1984        Bubby Dent, DuPont
 BHS School: B 2:02.40  1991        Ryan Hefner, Bridgeport HS
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 1 Arias, Thomas             JR Damascus             1:59.00    2:02.39B  10
 2 Richards, Michael            Grafton High School  2:02.00    2:02.66    8
 3 Constantinides, Ben       JR Damascus             2:03.00    2:03.02    6
 4 Boone, Tommy              SR BUHS                 2:04.00    2:06.45    4
 ....Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run
 5 Miller, Justin            JR BUHS                 2:05.00    2:07.95    2
 6 Foresha, Brandon          JR Lincoln High School  2:11.23    2:08.48    1
 7 Bright, Joseph            JR Hedg                 2:10.00    2:10.49
 8 King, John                SR Pbhsb                2:15.37    2:12.05
 9 Ebbert, Michael           SR East Fairmont HS     2:14.00    2:12.15
10 Salsberry, Matt           12 Bridgeport HS        2:12.11    2:12.74
11 Ahern, Joseph             SR Mo-town              2:08.00    2:13.46
12 Cosco, Ronnie             JR East Fairmont HS     2:15.00    2:13.81
13 Blatt, Nick               FR Magnolia Men's       2:12.00    2:13.85
14 Feeney, Joe               JR Magnolia Men's       2:12.00    2:17.16
15 Rohrbaugh, Taven          SO Keyser high School   2:05.00    2:17.96
16 Higgins, John             SR Pbhsb                2:23.94    2:18.53
17 Butts, Zack               SO Hedg                 2:14.00    2:20.03
18 Reece, Austin             SO Berkeley Springs     2:12.10    2:21.84
19 Layman, Jack                 FS                   2:24.54    2:24.09
20 Cavallo, Evan             12 Bridgeport HS        2:21.24    2:25.14
21 Hendrixson, Steven           FS                   2:27.07    2:26.94
22 Fairley, Ben                 Grafton High School  2:15.00    2:28.36
23 McAtee, Dairston          09 Indians              2:34.40    2:30.40
24 Reece, Billy              JR Berkeley Springs     2:25.00    2:30.79
25 Doub, Andrew              09 Indians              2:41.92    2:33.38
26 Hall, Colton              SO Lewis                2:28.00    2:33.58
27 Anderson, William         FR Lincoln High School  2:45.55    2:36.88
28 Montgomery, Anthony       SO Lewis                2:24.62    2:41.42
29 Cox, Ben                  FR Hawks                2:39.50    2:45.87
30 Heston, Josh              SO Robert C. Byrd       2:30.00    2:58.98
31 MacGruder, C.                Liberty                         3:03.35
 Event 33  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 47.13  4/14/2007   chelsea carrier, Buckhannon-Upshu
State Record: S 44.57  5/20/2006   Chelsea Carrier, Buck-Up
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Scherich, Alyssa          FR FS                     47.88      48.10   6  10
 2 Shaffer, Cari             SR Mo-town                47.54      48.51   6   8
 3 Jacobs, Marteney          SR Pbhs Colts             48.50      48.76   6   6
 4 Godwin, Susie                Buckhannon-Upshur      49.00      49.79   6   4
 5 McWhorter, Kristen        JR Lewis                  49.61      49.96   6   2
 6 Beets, Danielle              Buckhannon-Upshur      49.50      50.78   6   1
 7 Williams, Michelle        SO Berkeley Springs       52.50      52.20   5
 8 McMinn, Chelsey           JR Damascus               51.30      52.93   5
 9 Duarte, Elizabeth         SO Mo-town                54.23      52.98   5
10 Bowman, Leslie            FR Bridgeport             57.00      53.89   4
11 Kriss, Jackie             FR Hedg                   56.00      54.13   4
12 Harmen, Haven                Liberty                54.60      54.33   5
13 Barlow, Valerie              Grafton High School    55.90      54.59   4
14 Oldaker, Tiffany          SR Bridgeport             54.30      54.93   5
15 Zeck, Paige                  Grafton High School    55.10      55.16   5
16 Martin, Candice           SR Hedg                   56.20      55.68   4
17 Povroznik, Julie          FR South Harrison         59.00      56.22   3
18 Kesner, Danielle          JR Keyser high School     56.00      56.47   4
19 Hudson, Autumn            JR Keyser high School     57.00      56.81   3
20 Shockey, Briana           SO Pbhs Colts           1:01.48      57.50   2
 ....Event 33  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
21 Bunner, Abby              FR East Fairmont HS       57.00      57.65   4
22 Bennett, Jordan           FR Berkeley Springs       59.00      58.41   3
23 Lyden, Taylor             JR FS                   1:00.74      59.06   2
24 McCombie, Shannon         FR Mohigans               58.23      59.91   3
25 Parrucci, Caitlin         SO Mohigans               57.46    1:00.49   3
26 Butcher, B                   Magnolia Girls         59.20    1:01.16   2
27 Bumgardner, Roxanne       FR White                1:02.00    1:01.27   1
28 Madurski, Amanda          JR South Harrison       1:01.50    1:01.32   1
29 Hall, Rachel              FR White                  58.99    1:01.43   3
30 Amos, e.                     Magnolia Girls       1:00.60    1:12.62   2
 Event 34  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 40.00  4/22/2006   Matt Wilson, BRIDGEPORT
State Record: S 37.40  1990        Clint Hayes, Huntington
 BHS School: B 39.17  5/20/2005   Matt Wilson at West Virginia High Schoo, BRIDGEP
   Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Deaner, Chris             JR Hedg                   42.00      41.11   6  10
 2 Jonas, Cecil              JR Damascus               40.50      41.53   6   8
 3 Reneau, Tristan              Grafton High School    43.50      42.94   5   6
 4 Speelman, Justin          JR East Fairmont HS       43.25      43.15   6   4
 5 Saiko, Garrett            SR East Fairmont HS       43.00      43.17   6   2
 6 Gorrell, Christian        SR Pbhsb                  44.04      43.49   5   1
 7 Washington, Wesley        SO Keyser high School     44.99      43.82   4
 8 Cousins, Britton          SR Hedg                   44.80      44.89   5
 9 Weeks, Sam                SR Damascus               39.00      44.95   6
10 Heinzman, Chris              Grafton High School    42.30      44.98   6
11 Stout, Ben                12 Bridgeport HS          44.96      45.44   5
12 Preston, Zak              SR Robert C. Byrd         44.38      46.62   5
13 Flanigan, M.                 Liberty                46.80      47.05   3
14 Hathaway, Rickie          SO Pbhsb                  46.87      47.35   3
15 Vehse, Nathan             SO Mo-town                44.65      48.10   5
16 Brady, Keith              JR Lewis                  50.97      48.19   2
17 Wilkins, Jack             FR Hawks                  45.80      48.48   4
18 MacDonald, Derek          09 Bridgeport HS          51.30      49.79   2
19 Besedich, Colby              FS                                49.95   1
20 Brockleman, Luke          SO BUHS                   47.40      50.75   3
21 Godbey, Kenneth           10 Indians                           50.98   1
22 Sherwood, Caleb           SR Keyser high School     47.65      51.86   3
23 Ejimotor, Chibuzor        FR Mohigans               45.79      52.98   4
24 McGahan, M.                  Liberty                50.20      55.13   2
25 Kinney, Eric              09 Indians                56.10      57.33   2
26 Holyfield, Dashawn        FR Robert C. Byrd         47.00    1:00.33   3
-- Smith, Darian                FS                     46.95         DQ   3
 Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 4:21.78  4/17/2004   Morgantown High School, Morgantown
                        L Stone, E Plevich, B Harvey, L Gutta
State Record: S 4:02.07  1990        Buckhannon-Upshur
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Fairmont Senior High School                       4:25.62    4:15.53R  3  10
 ....Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    1) Stubbs, Jenai JR                2) Scherich, Alyssa FR
    3) Clark, Chelsea JR               4) Hawkins, Victoria SO
 2 Buckhannon-Upshur                                 4:17.00    4:19.88R  3   8
    1) Rohr, Tori                      2) Miller, Courtney
    3) White, Ashley                   4) Beets, Danielle
 3 Keyser high School                                4:27.00    4:24.31   3   6
    1) Coates, Sha'Kia SR              2) Derryberry, Jordan JR
    3) Derryberry, Payton FR           4) Ludwick, Julia JR
 4 Damascus                                          4:18.00    4:26.21   3   4
    1) Alston, Lakayja FR              2) McMinn, Chelsey JR
    3) McIlvried, Emily JR             4) Patton, Megan SR
 5 Grafton High School                               4:28.00    4:27.38   3   2
    1) Bryan, Christa                  2) Peters, Sarah
    3) Poston, Kaylen                  4) Wood, Tori
 6 Morgantown High School                            4:38.00    4:36.46   3   1
    1) Duarte, Elizabeth SO            2) Lyons, Kelly JR
    3) Whisler, Katelyn FR             4) Pettit, Allison SR
 7 Liberty                                           4:40.00    4:36.57   2
    1) Robey, Dani                     2) Broadwater, Sarah
    3) Bunnell, Shandell               4) Gains, Megan
 8 Hedgesville High School                           4:45.00    4:37.63   2
    1) Blair, Lindsey JR               2) Kriss, Jackie FR
    3) Sorenson, Shailee SR            4) Wheeler, Katie JR
 9 East Fairmont HS                                  4:44.00    4:43.69   2  uniform shorts don't
    1) Stutler, MacKenzie SR           2) Hill, Darrian FR
    3) Lehman, Sara FR                 4) Fansler, Allison FR
10 Philip Barbour Track                              4:45.10    4:46.00   2
    1) Abbott, Amber FR                2) Adkins, Amber JR
    3) Denniston, Trisha SR            4) McCauley, Sarah SO
11 Bridgeport High School                            4:41.23    4:47.95   2
    1) Giffen, Victoria SR             2) Mazzei, Emily JR
    3) Trippett, Kalee SO              4) Voreh, Erika FR
12 Berkeley Springs High School                      4:42.00    4:56.77   2
    1) Bennett, Jordan FR              2) Fulton, Lacee SO
    3) Risinger, Megan SR              4) McJilton, Alicia SO
13 Robert C. Byrd                                               5:09.02   1
    1) Bland, Tanisha SR               2) McIntyre, Shauna SR
    3) Steele, Kelsey FR               4) Posey, Corie JR
14 Lewis                                             4:54.48    5:09.74   1
    1) Nichols, Katie                  2) Casey, Emily SR
    3) Rogers, Allison SO              4) Hayhurst, Lisa SO
 Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Meet Record: R 3:31.92  4/17/2004   Preston, PRE
                        E Ryan, Z Metheny, C Chambers, J Mullenax
State Record: S 3:22.90  1980        Wheeling Park
 BHS School: B 3:34.23  5/19/2006   Bridgeport HS, BRIDGEPORT HS
                        A. Maynard, J. Henderson, T. Reedy, W. Eades
   School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 1 Damascus                                          3:30.00    3:28.78R  3  10
    1) Thomas, DeVante JR              2) Constantinides, Ben JR
    3) Constantinides, Jonathan JR     4) Arias, Thomas JR
 ....Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 2 Hedgesville High School                           3:44.00    3:38.13   3   8
    1) Boh, Wilfried JR                2) Bright, Joseph JR
    3) Walters, Michael SO             4) Sowell, David SR
 3 Bridgeport HS                                     3:41.00    3:39.35   3   6
    1) Bond, Enze 11                   2) Bleyer, Daniel 09
    3) Salsberry, Matt 12              4) Carey, Jason 11
 4 Grafton High School                               3:45.00    3:40.07   2   4
    1) Ferguson, Andrew                2) Heinzman, Chris
    3) Richards, Michael               4) Reneau, Tristan
 5 Buckhannon Upshur High School                     3:38.00    3:40.98   3   2
    1) Long, Chase JR                  2) Hall, Tyler JR
    3) Miller, Justin JR               4) Boone, Tommy SR
 6 Magnolia Men's                                    3:44.00    3:42.71   2   1
    1) Kacor, Brendan SO               2) Feeney, Joe JR
    3) Rine, Jon JR                    4) Shreve, Timmy SO
 7 Keyser high School                                3:34.23    3:45.62   3
    1) Washington, Wesley SO           2) Ross, Jarell JR
    3) Fertig, Dustin SO               4) Rohrbaugh, Taven SO
 8 Lincoln High School                               3:45.30    3:47.60   2
    1) Long, Alan SO                   2) Parsons, Jeremy SO
    3) Heitz, Devin SO                 4) Foresha, Brandon JR
 9 East Fairmont HS                                  3:51.80    3:55.96   2
    1) Cosco, Ronnie JR                2) Speelman, Justin JR
    3) Saiko, Garrett SR               4) Morris, Eric SR
10 Berkeley Springs High School                      3:45.30    3:57.67   2
    1) Yarrington, Cory JR             2) Reece, Billy JR
    3) Mundey, John JR                 4) Wise, Jacob SO
11 Morgantown High School                            3:52.00    3:58.01   2
    1) Dixon, William FR               2) Ahern, Joseph SR
    3) LaFata, Nathan SR               4) Pelliccioni, Cody SO
12 South Harrison High School                        3:58.30    4:02.61   1
    1) Belt, Tanner JR                 2) Norton, Jeff SR
    3) Petitto, Aaron FR               4) Stalnaker, Patrick JR
13 Philip Barbour Track                              3:58.74    4:04.28   1
    1) Burner, Nathan SR               2) Byrne, Chase
    3) King, Joe JR                    4) King, Matthew FR
14 Fairmont Senior High School                       4:03.77    4:05.50   1
    1) Besedich, Colby                 2) Wilmoth, Zach
    3) Joseph, Alex                    4) Smith, Darian
15 Lewis                                             3:56.44    4:11.39   1
    1) Moody, JD SO                    2) Curtis, Ryan SR
    3) Mick, Kyle FR                   4) Darlington, Kevin JR
16 Indians                                           4:20.00    4:26.21   1
    1) Winkie, Colin 10                2) Stafford, Zach 09
    3) Doub, Andrew 09                 4) McAtee, Dairston 09
=========================================================================================
                       Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
   1) Buckhannon-Upshur          122        2) Fairmont Senior High Scho  70
   3) Damascus                    64        4) Morgantown High School     62
   5) Philip Barbour Track        49        5) Bridgeport High School     49
   7) Lewis                       30        8) Keyser high School         25
   9) Hedgesville High School     24       10) Grafton High School        22
  11) East Fairmont HS            13       12) Berkeley Springs High Sch  10
 ....Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  13) Lincoln High School          9       14) Mohigans from Morgantown    5
  15) Liberty                      3       16) White                       1
=========================================================================================
                         Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
   1) Hedgesville High School    146        2) Damascus                   94
   3) BRIDGEPORT HS               57        4) Keyser high School         50
   5) Morgantown High School      27        6) East Fairmont HS           24
   7) Grafton High School         23.50     8) Magnolia Men's             22
   8) Philip Barbour Track        22       10) Fairmont Senior High Scho  21
  11) Buckhannon Upshur High Sch  20       12) Berkeley Springs High Sch  19.50
  13) Lewis                       13       14) Robert C. Byrd             11
  15) South Harrison High School   5       16) Lincoln High School         3


Return to Top

Email | About