MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Urbana Invitational
Urbana Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: Urbana
Ijamsville, Maryland
2009-04-18

                       UHS Invitational 2009 - 4/18/2009                       
                                    Urbana                                     
                     Results - Courtesy of Runningmaryland.com                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harrris, Charma           12 Urbana                 12.50      12.62q  1 
  2 Dowling, Casey             9 Wootton HS             12.20      12.75q  3 
  3 Jackson, Sherreka         12 CH Flowers             12.30      12.83q  2 
  4 Smith, Noelle             11 CH Flowers             12.90      13.10q  3 
  5 Deppen, Cally             11 Wootton HS             12.90      13.36q  2 
  6 Jackson, Simone            9 Centennial H           13.28      13.44q  1 
  7 Morris, Brittanie         11 John F Kenne           13.00      13.45q  2 
  8 Smith, Jasmine            10 Patuxent               12.82      13.48q  1 
  9 Oxley, Grace              11 JH Blake HS            14.11      13.50   3 
 10 Ngambwa, Nicole           10 John F Kenne           13.30      13.54   3 
 11 Bartley, Tirzah           11 Westminster                       13.72   2 
 12 Clarke, Dawn              11 JH Blake HS            14.10      13.83   2 
 13 Lane, Olivia              11 Urbana                 12.90      14.05   3 
 14 Wilkerson, Marjie         12 Quince Orcha           13.20      14.14   1 
 15 Moran, Abby                9 Quince Orcha           13.70      14.17   2 
 16 Peak, Becca                9 Westminster                       14.18   1 
 17 Gbaba, Nina               10 Centennial H           14.20      14.24   2 
 18 Coston, Alexandra         11 Governor Tho           14.20      14.35   3 
 19 Shaffier, Allyson         12 Patuxent               13.59      14.46   3 
 20 Keeney, Hayley            12 Middletown H           14.00      14.54   1 
 21 Kourouma, Asmaou          11 Governor Tho           14.40      14.71   1 
 22 Budman, Emily             10 Glenelg                14.00      14.85   1 
 23 Heuver, Teresa             9 Middletown H           13.50      14.92   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harrris, Charma           12 Urbana                 12.62      12.57   10   
  2 Jackson, Sherreka         12 CH Flowers             12.83      12.75    8   
  3 Dowling, Casey             9 Wootton HS             12.75      12.83    6   
  4 Smith, Noelle             11 CH Flowers             13.10      12.97    4   
  5 Jackson, Simone            9 Centennial H           13.44      13.19    2   
  6 Morris, Brittanie         11 John F Kenne           13.45      13.38    1   
  7 Deppen, Cally             11 Wootton HS             13.36      13.39  
  8 Smith, Jasmine            10 Patuxent               13.48      13.81  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hurrington, Corryn        11 CH Flowers             25.00      25.31q  3 
  2 Harrris, Charma           12 Urbana                 25.60      26.24q  2 
  3 Ahearn, Kerry             11 Wootton HS             27.00      27.19q  2 
  4 Jones, Stephanie          10 Glenelg                27.20      27.48q  3 
  5 Mezu, Nkechi              11 Westminster                       27.76q  3 
  6 Fentry, Ebony             10 CH Flowers             27.50      27.87q  1 
  7 Bartley, Tirzah           11 Westminster                       27.89q  2 
  8 Thomas, Jasmine           10 Governor Tho           27.00      27.90q  2 
  9 Walsh, Maya               10 Wootton HS             26.80      28.14   1 
 10 Rollins, Shardae           9 JH Blake HS            29.75      28.17   3 
 11 Ngambwa, Nicole           10 John F Kenne           28.00      28.30   3 
 12 Shaffer, Tara             10 Middletown H           28.00      28.33   3 
 13 Shields, Mckenzie          9 Quince Orcha           27.80      28.36   1 
 14 Mckay, Shelby             12 Centennial H           27.60      28.66   1 
 15 Simpson-Logan, Ariel      12 Centennial H           27.70      28.69   2 
 16 Smith, Jasmine            10 Patuxent               28.15      29.22   2 
 17 Bernard, Carcha           12 Governor Tho           28.50      29.73   1 
 18 Konecke, Jessica           9 Quince Orcha           29.00      29.92   2 
 19 Dean, Aaliyah              9 John F Kenne           29.00      30.08   1 
 20 Keeney, Hayley            12 Middletown H           29.00      30.18   1 
 21 Kaminsky, Christina        9 Glenelg                28.80      30.36   1 
 22 Oflahavan, Paige          10 JH Blake HS            28.95      30.52   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hurrington, Corryn        11 CH Flowers             25.31      25.23   10   
  2 Harrris, Charma           12 Urbana                 26.24      26.47    8   
  3 Thomas, Jasmine           10 Governor Tho           27.90      27.17    6   
  4 Fentry, Ebony             10 CH Flowers             27.87      27.46    4   
  5 Ahearn, Kerry             11 Wootton HS             27.19      27.83    2   
  6 Mezu, Nkechi              11 Westminster            27.76      27.88    1   
  7 Jones, Stephanie          10 Glenelg                27.48      27.89  
  8 Bartley, Tirzah           11 Westminster            27.89      28.24  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dowling, Casey             9 Wootton HS           1:00.50      59.56   4  10   
  2 Diagne, Deedee            11 JH Blake HS          1:00.50    1:01.22   4   8   
  3 Morris, Brittanie         11 John F Kenne         1:00.00    1:02.18   4   6   
  4 Beaudoin, Chanel          10 CH Flowers           1:01.00    1:02.21   4   4   
  5 Nichols, Meredith         11 Glenelg              1:00.50    1:02.38   4   2   
  6 Selby, Taylor             12 Urbana               1:01.70    1:02.82   4   1   
  7 Igo, Kelsey               11 Governor Tho         1:02.30    1:03.05   3 
  8 Ahearn, Kerry             11 Wootton HS           1:04.00    1:03.61   3 
  9 Shapiro, Julia             9 Quince Orcha         1:03.00    1:04.64   3 
 10 Domingo, Mavis            11 JH Blake HS          1:03.30    1:05.35   3 
 11 Clarkson, Kristen         11 Centennial H         1:02.70    1:05.51   3 
 12 Ball, Haley               12 Urbana               1:03.50    1:05.60   3 
 13 Seale, Katelyn             9 Centennial H                    1:07.28   1 
 14 Menges, Ivy                9 Westminster                     1:07.90   1 
 15 Pitney, Brielle            9 Glenelg              1:07.00    1:07.99   2 
 16 Cofer, Lauryn              9 John F Kenne         1:15.00    1:11.27   2 
 17 Callison, Kim             10 Patuxent             1:08.87    1:13.23   2 
 18 Ballard, Ashley            9 Patuxent             1:13.00    1:15.63   2 
 19 Mezu, Nneka                9 Westminster                     1:16.03   1 
 -- Thomas, Jasmine           10 Governor Tho         1:03.40         FS   3 
 -- Gaeng's, Gail                Governor Tho         1:20.00   X1:15.84   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Run quadathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Kristina        11 Patuxent                        1:02.77  
  2 Aird, Leslie              12 Urbana                          1:11.23  
  3 Chand, Joy                12 Governor Tho                    1:11.93  
  4 Kwan, April               10 Wootton HS                      1:15.85  
  5 Kettleman, Maggie         12 Quince Orcha                    1:19.57  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Andrea           11 Wootton HS           2:25.00    2:26.57   10   
  2 Giampalmo, Christina      11 Glenelg              2:24.00    2:27.81    8   
  3 Diagne, Deedee            11 JH Blake HS          2:25.00    2:28.94    6   
  4 Gaynor, Danielle          11 CH Flowers           2:23.00    2:29.55    4   
  5 Plombon, Savanna          10 Governor Tho         2:27.00    2:29.56    2   
  6 Joseph, Olivia            10 Centennial H         2:37.00    2:32.11    1   
  7 Schroeder, Jennifer       10 John F Kenne         2:30.00    2:33.18  
  8 Ford, Denae               11 CH Flowers           2:25.00    2:34.07  
  9 Fossacacea, Kathryn       11 Urbana               2:32.00    2:37.01  
 10 Duval, Corrine            11 Wootton HS           2:35.00    2:37.37  
 11 Galligan, Kristen         10 Governor Tho         2:38.00    2:38.47  
 12 Swanhart, Laney            9 Glenelg              2:35.00    2:42.74  
 13 Shapiro, Julia             9 Quince Orcha         2:30.00    2:43.37  
 14 Olszewski, Emily          10 Centennial H         2:43.00    2:45.35  
 15 Murdock, Lindsay          11 Urbana               2:39.00    2:46.97  
 16 Sisler, Hannah             9 Westminster                     2:47.02  
 17 Row, Jessica              11 Quince Orcha         2:35.00    2:47.83  
 18 Baldwin, Rebecca          10 Westminster                     3:09.36  
 19 Hamilton, Anastasia       10 Patuxent             3:09.00    3:18.11  
 -- Gaeng's, Gail                Governor Tho         2:49.00   X2:29.56  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run quadathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chand, Joy                12 Governor Tho                    6:01.11  
  2 Aird, Leslie              12 Urbana                          6:20.12  
  3 Kendrick, Kristina        11 Patuxent                        7:09.49  
  4 Kwan, April               10 Wootton HS                      7:17.80  
  5 Kettleman, Maggie         12 Quince Orcha                    8:16.26  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rubin, Jessie             11 Wootton HS           5:15.00    5:12.85   10   
  2 Caudle, Brittnay          12 Middletown H         5:09.00    5:12.92    8   
  3 Bryan, Stephanie          11 Governor Tho         5:15.00    5:21.75    6   
  4 Powell, Annie             10 Governor Tho         5:25.00    5:30.21    4   
  5 Whitesell, Gretchen       10 Middletown H         5:25.00    5:32.14    2   
  6 Maxwell, Andrea           11 Wootton HS           5:25.00    5:37.63    1   
  7 Fossacacea, Kathryn       11 Urbana               5:35.00    5:42.99  
  8 Giampalmo, Christina      11 Glenelg              5:30.00    5:50.72  
  9 Olszewski, Emily          10 Centennial H         6:06.50    5:51.44  
 10 Joseph, Olivia            10 Centennial H         5:57.50    5:52.30  
 11 Wagner, Shannon           10 Quince Orcha         5:55.00    6:08.06  
 12 Sisler, Hannah             9 Westminster                     6:18.43  
 13 Murdock, Lindsay          11 Urbana               6:00.00    6:20.53  
 14 Campanile, Natalie        12 Glenelg              6:19.00    6:40.06  
 15 Mcgregor, Kayla           12 Westminster                     6:54.75  
 16 Hamilton, Anastasia       10 Patuxent             6:44.00    7:17.97  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittnay          12 Middletown H        11:50.00   11:36.17   10   
  2 Bryan, Stephanie          11 Governor Tho        11:19.00   11:36.31    8   
  3 Moores, Aimee             12 Quince Orcha        11:35.00   11:46.01    6   
  4 Powell, Annie             10 Governor Tho        12:26.00   12:07.42    4   
  5 Joson, Stephanie          11 Quince Orcha        11:45.00   12:16.50    2   
  6 Mcdermott, Caragh          9 Glenelg             12:43.00   12:24.61    1   
  7 Levine, Amy               11 Wootton HS          12:40.00   12:45.26  
  8 Chang, Christine           9 Wootton HS          12:30.00   12:51.14  
  9 Whitesell, Gretchen       10 Middletown H        12:35.00   13:06.79  
 10 Coleman, Kayla             9 Urbana              12:40.00   13:18.11  
 11 Foote, Elizabeth          10 Westminster                    13:44.49  
 12 Holahan, Erin             10 Urbana              13:50.00   14:12.50  
 13 Helman, Andrea             9 Glenelg             13:30.00   14:13.41  
 14 Akhtar, Sandia             9 Centennial H        14:30.50   14:38.03  
 15 Martinaitis, Kaitlyn      11 Centennial H                   14:48.31  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graham, Lorranie          11 CH Flowers             14.25      14.80q  3 
  2 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Governor Tho           14.80      16.13q  2 
  3 Peak, Becca                9 Westminster                       17.43q  3 
  4 Lueck, Sarah              12 Urbana                 16.40      17.72q  3 
  5 Pittman, Joanne           11 CH Flowers             16.00      18.04q  2 
  6 Row, Jessica              11 Quince Orcha           18.00      19.37q  2 
  7 Shaffier, Allyson         12 Patuxent               18.10      20.02q  1 
  8 Liu, Sherry               10 Wootton HS             20.00      20.30q  3 
  9 Wang, Tonia               10 Centennial H           20.20      20.54   1 
 10 Oehrig, Carolyn           10 Glenelg                18.00      20.69   1 
 11 Fulton, Marrissa          11 Westminster                       21.11   2 
 12 Irving, Amina              9 JH Blake HS            20.05      21.41   2 
 13 Mcclary, Antaisha         10 Patuxent               20.60      21.57   2 
 -- Amagoshi, Anavi            9 Urbana                 18.00         FS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Lorranie          11 CH Flowers             14.80      14.39   10   
  2 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Governor Tho           16.13      14.90    8   
  3 Pittman, Joanne           11 CH Flowers             18.04      16.62    6   
  4 Peak, Becca                9 Westminster            17.43      17.06    4   
  5 Lueck, Sarah              12 Urbana                 17.72      17.10    2   
  6 Row, Jessica              11 Quince Orcha           19.37      18.07    1   
  7 Shaffier, Allyson         12 Patuxent               20.02      19.25  
  8 Liu, Sherry               10 Wootton HS             20.30      20.55  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Governor Tho           45.90      46.77   3  10   
  2 Dwyer, Shannon            10 Quince Orcha           47.00      49.69   3   8   
  3 Lockard, Malie             9 Glenelg                49.00      49.70   3   6   
  4 Deppen, Cally             11 Wootton HS             49.00      50.29   3   4   
  5 Lueck, Sarah              12 Urbana                 48.50      50.89   3   2   
  6 Harris, Chardae           12 Urbana                 50.50      51.48   2   1   
  7 Lafond, Thea              10 John F Kenne           47.50      55.01   3 
  8 Liu, Sherry               10 Wootton HS             57.00      55.42   2 
  9 Ayenu, Cloe               10 Middletown H           55.00      55.94   2 
 10 Cahill, Megan             12 Governor Tho           53.20      56.14   2 
 11 Wang, Tonia               10 Centennial H           59.85      57.85   2 
 12 Fulton, Marrissa          11 Westminster                       58.62   1 
 13 Villanyi, Beth            11 Centennial H           58.20    1:00.55   2 
 14 Papuchis, Kathryn         12 Middletown H           48.00    1:00.96   3 
 15 Hamilton, Anastasia       10 Patuxent             1:00.00    1:06.00   2 
 16 Wallish, Elizabeth         9 Patuxent             1:09.00    1:10.09   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CH Flowers  'A'                                     47.80      49.95   2  10   
     1) Beaudoin, Chanel 10             2) Burgess, Christa 12            
     3) Dickens, Olivia 9               4) Fentry, Ebony 10               
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                     51.70      50.90   2   8   
     1) Adams, Molly 12                 2) Cahill, Megan 12               
     3) Jackson, Cenarda 12             4) Thomas, Jasmine 10             
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                                 50.80      51.31   2   6   
     1) Lafond, Thea 10                 2) Morris, Brittanie 11           
     3) Ngambwa, Nicole 10              4) Ucheomumu, Anna 9              
  4 Wootton HS  'A'                                     51.00      51.37   2   4   
     1) Ahearn, Kerry 11                2) Deppen, Cally 11               
     3) Dowling, Casey 9                4) Koutsandreas, Becca 12         
  5 Middletown HS  'A'                                  51.00      52.40   2   2   
     1) Bussard, Katie 10               2) Caudle, Jenna 10               
     3) Giauque, Alycia 10              4) Shaffer, Tara 10               
  6 Centennial HS  'A'                                  53.90      52.42   2   1   
     1) Clarkson, Kristen 11            2) Gbaba, Nina 10                 
     3) Ichoku, Chioma 10               4) Jackson, Simone 9              
  7 Urbana  'A'                                         51.10      53.14   2 
     1) Harris, Chardae 12              2) Harrris, Charma 12             
     3) Hurst, Steelie 12               4) Lueck, Sarah 12                
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 53.00      53.44   2 
     1) Duah, Stephanie 10              2) Konecke, Jessica 9             
     3) Koroma, Alliyah 11              4) Ladeji, Monique 9              
  9 Westminster  'A'                                               53.89   1 
     1) Bartley, Tirzah 11              2) Mangano, Dana 11               
     3) Mezu, Nkechi 11                 4) Peak, Becca 9                  
 10 Glenelg  'A'                                        55.00      55.29   1 
     1) Budman, Emily 10                2) Jones, Stephanie 10            
     3) Shin, Caroline 12               4) Vantucci, Casey 9              
 11 JH Blake HS  'A'                                    55.00      55.86   1 
     1) Clarke, Dawn 11                 2) Kish, Peace 10                 
     3) Mitchell, Brianna 10            4) Oflahavan, Paige 10            
 -- Patuxent  'A'                                       57.54         DQ   1 
     1) Mcclary, Antaisha 10            2) Myers, Brandi 12               
     3) Shaffier, Allyson 12            4) Smith, Jasmine 10              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown HS  'A'                                1:48.00    1:49.00   2  10   
     1) Bussard, Katie 10               2) Caudle, Jenna 10               
     3) Giauque, Alycia 10              4) Shaffer, Tara 10               
  2 CH Flowers  'A'                                   1:48.00    1:50.42   2   8   
     1) Marshall, Aiesha 11             2) Pittman, Joanne 11             
     3) Redmon, Money 9                 4) Smith, Noelle 11               
  3 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:52.00    1:51.74   2   6   
     1) Berman, Rachel 11               2) Duah, Stephanie 10             
     3) Hamedi, Kayla 10                4) Konecke, Jessica 9             
  4 Wootton HS  'A'                                   1:47.00    1:51.82   2   4   
     1) Ahearn, Kerry 11                2) Deppen, Cally 11               
     3) Dowling, Casey 9                4) Koutsandreas, Becca 12         
  5 Urbana  'A'                                       1:52.50    1:54.95   2   2   
     1) Amagoshi, Anavi 9               2) Browning, Caroline 12          
     3) Hurst, Steelie 12               4) Lane, Olivia 11                
  6 Westminster  'A'                                             1:55.50   1   1   
     1) Bartley, Tirzah 11              2) Mangano, Dana 11               
     3) Mezu, Nkechi 11                 4) Peak, Becca 9                  
  7 Governor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                   1:54.00    1:55.87   2 
     1) Adams, Molly 12                 2) Bernard, Carcha 12             
     3) Cahill, Megan 12                4) Coston, Alexandra 11           
  8 JH Blake HS  'A'                                  1:55.40    1:56.00   1 
     1) Clarke, Dawn 11                 2) Diagne, Deedee 11              
     3) Domingo, Mavis 11               4) Kish, Peace 10                 
  9 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:55.00    1:59.00   1 
     1) Jones, Stephanie 10             2) Kaminsky, Christina 9          
     3) Shin, Caroline 12               4) Vantucci, Casey 9              
 10 Centennial HS  'A'                                1:52.00    2:04.61   2 
     1) Fasulo, Jackie 9                2) Gai, Christina 9               
     3) Gbaba, Nina 10                  4) Hennemann, Emily 11            
 -- Patuxent  'A'                                     2:00.00         DQ   1 
     1) Callison, Kim 10                2) Miller, Carly 10               
     3) Myers, Brandi 12                4) Smith, Jasmine 10              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CH Flowers  'A'                                   4:13.00    4:12.79   2  10   
     1) Adeniji, Kemi 9                 2) Dickens, Olivia 9              
     3) Fentry, Ebony 10                4) Marshall, Aiesha 11            
  2 Glenelg  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:13.74   2   8   
     1) Giampalmo, Christina 11         2) Lockard, Malie 9               
     3) Lyons, Amanda 9                 4) Shin, Caroline 12              
  3 Urbana  'A'                                       4:13.00    4:14.61   2   6   
     1) Ball, Haley 12                  2) Browning, Caroline 12          
     3) Harrris, Charma 12              4) Selby, Taylor 12               
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                               4:18.00    4:22.75   2   4   
     1) Dwyer, Shannon 10               2) Johnson, Miranda 11            
     3) Row, Jessica 11                 4) Shapiro, Julia 9               
  5 Wootton HS  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:24.98   2   2   
     1) Inserra, Liz 10                 2) Koutsandreas, Becca 12         
     3) Munro, Annie 11                 4) Walsh, Maya 10                 
  6 Governor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                   4:20.00    4:29.39   2   1   
     1) Bernard, Carcha 12              2) Bryan, Stephanie 11            
     3) Igo, Kelsey 11                  4) Powell, Annie 10               
  7 JH Blake HS  'A'                                  4:40.00    4:33.64   2 
     1) Diagne, Deedee 11               2) Domingo, Mavis 11              
     3) Irving, Amina 9                 4) Mitchell, Brianna 10           
  8 John F Kennedy  'A'                               4:45.00    4:43.97   1 
     1) Cofer, Lauryn 9                 2) Dean, Aaliyah 9                
     3) Igbo, Adaora 12                 4) Martin, Markeya 10             
  9 Patuxent  'A'                                     4:51.00    5:10.87   1 
     1) Ballard, Ashley 9               2) Callison, Kim 10               
     3) Miller, Carly 10                4) Smith, Amina 11                
 10 Westminster  'A'                                             5:13.41   1 
     1) Baldwin, Rebecca 10             2) Menges, Ivy 9                  
     3) Mezu, Nneka 9                   4) Sisler, Pam 9                  
 
Girls 4x750 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glenelg  'A'                                      9:05.00   10:25.71  
     1) Kaminsky, Christina 9           2) Lyons, Amanda 9                
     3) Mcdermott, Caragh 9             4) Swanhart, Laney 9              
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                  11:00.00   10:53.59  
     1) Camargo, Angie 9                2) Moriarty, Rebecca 9            
     3) Scott, Emily 9                  4) Taylor, Allison 9              
  3 Wootton HS  'A'                                  10:33.00   11:06.05  
     1) Broner, Rose 9                  2) Chang, Christine 9             
     3) Crosby, Kimberly 9              4) Gelfond, Hillary 9             
  4 Centennial HS  'A'                                          11:20.77  
     1) Akhtar, Sandia 9                2) Dvornicky, Rachel 9            
     3) Fasulo, Jackie 9                4) Fullarton, Megan 9             
  5 Middletown HS  'A'                               10:40.00   11:21.09  
     1) Fisher, Carly 11                2) Heuver, Teresa 9               
     3) Shaffer, Jordyn 9               4) Weikert, Peyton 9              
  6 Urbana  'A'                                      10:00.00   12:08.23  
     1) 1, Jd 11                        2) 2, Jd 11                       
     3) 3, Jd 11                        4) 4, Jd 11                       
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson HS  'A'                   9:59.00   10:05.32   10   
     1) Bryan, Stephanie 11             2) Igo, Kelsey 11                 
     3) Plombon, Savanna 10             4) Powell, Annie 10               
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                              10:15.00   10:14.64    8   
     1) Duah, Stephanie 10              2) Dwyer, Shannon 10              
     3) Joson, Stephanie 11             4) Moores, Aimee 12               
  3 Urbana  'A'                                      10:30.00   10:33.34    6   
     1) Ball, Haley 12                  2) Fossacacea, Kathryn 11         
     3) Kam, Jessie 11                  4) Murdock, Lindsay 11            
  4 Middletown HS  'A'                               10:45.00   10:48.52    4   
     1) Bussard, Katie 10               2) Elliott, Jessica 9             
     3) Tice, Victoria 12               4) Wilson, Kristin 11             
  5 Wootton HS  'A'                                  10:10.00   10:53.75    2   
     1) Duval, Corrine 11               2) Inserra, Liz 10                
     3) Koutsandreas, Becca 12          4) Maxwell, Andrea 11             
  6 CH Flowers  'A'                                  12:00.00   11:04.82    1   
     1) Moore, Ashley 12                2) Teal, Ameera 11                
     3) Udo, Jean 9                     4) Washington, Camille 11         
  7 Centennial HS  'A'                               11:26.00   11:16.60  
     1) Albertini, Kate 12              2) Kouroupis, Sara 10             
     3) Kuo, Grace 10                   4) Lu, Cecilia 9                  
  8 Glenelg  'A'                                     11:22.00   11:48.63  
     1) Campanile, Natalie 12           2) Helman, Andrea 9               
     3) Krueger, Christina 10           4) Neuhaus, Erika 10              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina              11 Patuxent             5-08.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Pavic, Katie               9 Urbana               5-00.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Ichoku, Chioma            10 Centennial H         5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Mezu, Nneka                9 Westminster                    J4-10.00    4   
  5 Munro, Annie              11 Wootton HS           4-10.00    4-06.00    2   
  6 Gastley, Samantha         12 Middletown H         4-10.00   J4-06.00    1   
  7 Plombon, Savanna          10 Governor Tho         4-04.00    4-04.00  
  7 Ziadie, Torrie            10 Quince Orcha         4-04.00    4-04.00  
  9 Martin, Markeya           10 John F Kenne         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 10 Foster, Sarah             11 Wootton HS           4-02.00    4-00.00  
 10 Ayenu, Cloe               10 Middletown H         4-08.00    4-00.00  
 -- Berman, Rachel            11 Quince Orcha         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Adams, Jackie             12 Urbana               4-04.00         NH  
 -- Galligan, Kristen         10 Governor Tho         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Dorn, Tishana             11 CH Flowers           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Frye, Alicia              12 Westminster                          NH  
 -- Clarke, Dawn              11 JH Blake HS          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Mcclary, Antaisha         10 Patuxent             4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lueck, Sarah              12 Urbana               9-00.00   10-00.00   10   
  2 Kable, Caroline           12 Westminster                     8-06.00    7   
  2 Cahill, Megan             12 Governor Tho         9-00.00    8-06.00    7   
  4 Kopp, Liana               12 Middletown H         8-09.00    7-00.00    4   
  5 Anthony, Rachel            9 Urbana               6-06.00    6-06.00    1.50
  5 Igo, Kelsey               11 Governor Tho         8-00.00    6-06.00    1.50
  7 Canter, Caroline          11 Wootton HS                      6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Lorranie          11 CH Flowers          18-00.00   17-02.00   10   
  2 Wrieden, Sarah            11 Middletown H        17-00.00   16-11.00    8   
  3 Harris, Chardae           12 Urbana              16-08.00   16-06.50    6   
  4 Jackson, Cenarda          12 Governor Tho        17-00.00   16-03.00    4   
  5 Adams, Molly              12 Governor Tho        15-06.00   15-05.00    1.50
  5 Ucheomumu, Anna            9 John F Kenne        15-00.00   15-05.00    1.50
  7 Pavic, Katie               9 Urbana              15-06.00   15-02.00  
  7 Pittman, Joanne           11 CH Flowers          15-00.00   15-02.00  
  9 Ichoku, Chioma            10 Centennial H        15-05.00   15-01.00  
 10 Abdul-Raoof, Saarah       11 Wootton HS          15-00.00   14-03.00  
 11 Oehrig, Carolyn           10 Glenelg             15-00.00   14-01.00  
 12 Kish, Peace               10 JH Blake HS         12-05.75   13-10.00  
 13 Imoisili, Zoddy           10 Centennial H        13-09.00   13-09.50  
 13 Frye, Alicia              12 Westminster                    13-09.50  
 15 Berman, Rachel            11 Quince Orcha        14-00.00   13-08.50  
 16 Ziadie, Torrie            10 Quince Orcha        14-00.00   13-08.00  
 17 Ucheomumu, Dorothy         9 John F Kenne        14-00.00   13-05.50  
 18 Liu, Sherry               10 Wootton HS          13-00.00   13-01.00  
 19 Mezu, Nkechi              11 Westminster                    12-02.00  
 20 Ballard, Ashley            9 Patuxent            10-08.00   11-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina              11 Patuxent            37-00.00   36-03.00   10   
  2 Oxley, Grace              11 JH Blake HS         34-05.00   35-07.50    8   
  3 Harris, Chardae           12 Urbana              35-08.00   35-02.00    6   
  4 Wrieden, Sarah            11 Middletown H        33-09.00   33-09.50    4   
  5 Snyder, Kylie             10 Urbana              32-00.00   32-02.00    2   
  6 Abdul-Raoof, Saarah       11 Wootton HS          31-00.00   31-11.00    1   
  7 Adams, Molly              12 Governor Tho        30-00.00   31-02.00  
  8 Kish, Peace               10 JH Blake HS         28-05.00   30-03.50  
  9 Imoisili, Zoddy           10 Centennial H        29-01.00   29-10.50  
 10 Riuli, Alyssa             11 Governor Tho        28-00.00   28-07.00  
 11 Mezu, Nneka                9 Westminster                    28-02.00  
 12 Berman, Rachel            11 Quince Orcha        28-06.00   27-10.00  
 13 Frye, Alicia              12 Westminster                    27-07.50  
 -- Imoisili, Sowa             9 Centennial H        23-09.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             12 Governor Tho        47-00.00   43-06.00   10   
  2 Shirley, Melisaa          11 Middletown H        35-00.00   33-08.50    8   
  3 King, Octavia             12 JH Blake HS         31-07.00   33-06.50    6   
  4 Smith, Alicia             10 Governor Tho        32-00.00   31-01.50    4   
  5 Moore, Sharita            11 CH Flowers          31-00.00   29-07.50    2   
  6 Allen, Monica             12 Glenelg             29-00.00   27-01.00    1   
  7 Engle, Melody             10 Quince Orcha        26-03.00   25-06.00  
  8 Crosby, Kimberly           9 Wootton HS          24-00.00   25-04.50  
  9 Lynott, Kaitlin            9 Middletown H        29-00.00   24-02.50  
 10 Bensley, Rachel           12 Urbana              25-00.00   23-04.50  
 11 Noble, Michelle           11 Westminster                    22-11.00  
 12 Lien, Christine           12 JH Blake HS         21-11.00   22-10.50  
 13 Stevenson, Mackenzie      11 Quince Orcha        24-11.00   22-02.00  
 14 Jones, Remy               11 Patuxent            25-04.00   22-00.00  
 15 Evans, Melia              11 Patuxent            24-01.00   21-09.50  
 16 Ortman, Mary               9 Centennial H        20-09.00   21-09.00  
 17 Copeland, Catherine       11 Urbana              26-00.00   21-03.00  
 18 Eittison, Tiarra             CH Flowers                     21-01.50  
 19 Paterson, Abby            10 Centennial H        18-05.00   20-10.00  
 20 Guerrero, Justina         11 Wootton HS          22-00.00   19-10.00  
 21 Nesse, Gabby              12 John F Kenne        25-00.00   19-02.00  
 22 Bitar, Becky              12 John F Kenne        25-00.00   17-02.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vannoy, Emily             12 Governor Tho          129-00     135-08   10   
  2 King, Octavia             12 JH Blake HS         15-05.50     115-10    8   
  3 Shirley, Melisaa          11 Middletown H           99-11     106-08    6   
  4 Moore, Sharita            11 CH Flowers             80-00     104-09    4   
  5 Stevenson, Mackenzie      11 Quince Orcha           74-08      81-00    2   
  6 Ichoku, Chioma            10 Centennial H           71-07      79-03    1   
  7 Lynott, Kaitlin            9 Middletown H           80-00      79-02  
  8 Dudley, Alexis            12 Quince Orcha           73-07      74-10  
  9 Copeland, Catherine       11 Urbana                 78-00      72-06  
 10 Smith, Alicia             10 Governor Tho           79-00      71-08  
 10 Ortman, Mary               9 Centennial H                      71-08  
 12 Lien, Christine           12 JH Blake HS         63-00.50      70-05  
 13 Evans, Melia              11 Patuxent               66-09      70-01  
 14 Bensley, Rachel           12 Urbana                 78-00      67-00  
 15 Hamilton, Anastasia       10 Patuxent               60-00      62-02  
 16 Bitar, Becky              12 John F Kenne           60-00      54-08  
 17 Eittison, Tiarra             CH Flowers                        50-10  
 18 Crosby, Kimberly           9 Wootton HS             53-00      50-03  
 19 Noble, Michelle           11 Westminster                       50-00  
 20 Nesse, Gabby              12 John F Kenne           60-00      42-03  
 21 Guerrero, Justina         11 Wootton HS             53-00      40-04  
 
Girls Other Quadathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Kristina        11 Patuxent                        179.00m   10   
  2 Chand, Joy                12 Governor Tho                    124.90m    8   
  3 Aird, Leslie              12 Urbana                          118.40m    6   
  4 Kwan, April               10 Wootton HS                       86.50m    4   
  5 Kettleman, Maggie         12 Quince Orcha                     77.00m    2   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Travis           12 Quince Orcha           11.00      11.22q  1 
  2 Powell, Dwayne            12 CH Flowers             11.10      11.26q  3 
  3 Mitchell, Derek           12 Cardinal Gib           10.90      11.37q  2 
  4 Margolis, Seth            10 Wootton HS             11.40      11.53q  1 
  5 Hart, Jerry               12 Westminster            11.59      11.65q  2 
  6 Pisciotta, Nick           11 Centennial H           11.60      11.70q  3 
  7 Pichon, Colin             12 Patuxent               10.90      11.77q  1 
  8 Stennett, Michael         12 CH Flowers             11.00      11.84q  2 
  9 Prejean, Aj               11 Westminster            11.57      11.85   3 
 10 Anderson, Brandon         11 Centennial H           11.80      11.87   1 
 11 Mudumbi, Sharadi          12 John F Kenne           11.40      11.88   2 
 12 Asante, Kwabena           11 JH Blake HS            11.95      12.15   3 
 13 Taylor, Brandyn           11 Patuxent               11.20      12.16   3 
 14 Brown, Quentin            11 Cardinal Gib           11.30      12.18   1 
 15 Hawkins, Roger            11 Quince Orcha           11.50      12.28   2 
 16 Chen, Jonathen            11 Wootton HS             11.80      12.33   2 
 17 Young, Samoy              10 JH Blake HS            11.90      12.38   1 
 18 Villeneuve, Eric           9 Urbana                 12.58      12.53   3 
 19 Young, Seth               10 Urbana                 12.80      12.75   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Powell, Dwayne            12 CH Flowers             11.26      11.07   10   
  2 Mitchell, Derek           12 Cardinal Gib           11.37      11.08    8   
  3 Hawkins, Travis           12 Quince Orcha           11.22      11.29    6   
  4 Margolis, Seth            10 Wootton HS             11.53      11.54    4   
  5 Stennett, Michael         12 CH Flowers             11.84      11.60    2   
  6 Hart, Jerry               12 Westminster            11.65      11.72    1   
  7 Pichon, Colin             12 Patuxent               11.77      11.82  
  8 Pisciotta, Nick           11 Centennial H           11.70      12.07  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitchell, Derek           12 Cardinal Gib           23.20      23.17q  1 
  2 Margolis, Seth            10 Wootton HS             23.50      23.74q  3 
  3 Johnson, Oshea            10 CH Flowers             23.20      23.96q  1 
  4 Pichon, Colin             12 Patuxent               23.10      23.97q  2 
  5 Elliot, Taariq            10 Wootton HS             23.50      24.09q  2 
  6 Bartley, Daniel            9 Westminster            25.04      24.12q  3 
  7 Bishop, Jason             11 Quince Orcha           23.50      24.30q  1 
  8 Taylor, Brandyn           11 Patuxent               23.40      24.44q  3 
  9 Anderson, Brandon         11 Centennial H           23.80      24.55   1 
 10 Mincy, Daquan             11 Quince Orcha           24.00      24.84   3 
 11 Simms, Brandon            10 JH Blake HS            24.70      24.87   3 
 12 Mann, Auburn              12 John F Kenne           24.00      24.93   2 
 13 Young, Zach               10 Urbana                 25.80      24.94   3 
 14 Yingling, Jimmy           11 Westminster            24.94      24.95   1 
 15 Young, Samoy              10 JH Blake HS            24.75      25.05   1 
 16 Brown, Quentin            11 Cardinal Gib           23.80      25.39   2 
 17 Anderson, Logan            9 Urbana                 25.00      26.27   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Derek           12 Cardinal Gib           23.17      23.11   10   
  2 Johnson, Oshea            10 CH Flowers             23.96      23.69    8   
  3 Bartley, Daniel            9 Westminster            24.12      23.85    6   
  4 Margolis, Seth            10 Wootton HS             23.74      23.92    4   
  5 Pichon, Colin             12 Patuxent               23.97      24.36    2   
  6 Elliot, Taariq            10 Wootton HS             24.09      24.47    1   
  7 Bishop, Jason             11 Quince Orcha           24.30      24.56  
  8 Taylor, Brandyn           11 Patuxent               24.44      24.71  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Wayne        12 Quince Orcha           49.00      49.83   3  10   
  2 Pencek, Connor            12 Glenelg                49.80      50.26   3   8   
  3 Clarkson, Kenny           12 Centennial H           51.50      50.78   3   6   
  4 Rowland, Michael          12 CH Flowers             48.90      51.31   3   4   
  5 Brooks, Garland           10 CH Flowers             51.00      52.83   3   2   
  6 Foley, Kevin              12 Patuxent               52.60      53.81   3   1   
  7 Morgan, Kaeron            12 Quince Orcha           52.00      54.49   3 
  8 Baugher, Jacob            11 Westminster            55.33      54.53   1 
  9 Heavner, Brad             10 Urbana                 55.00      54.78   1 
 10 Elliot, Taariq            10 Wootton HS             53.50      54.88   2 
 11 Vanharen, Andrew          12 Wootton HS             55.00      55.61   1 
 12 Ugast, Frederick           9 Urbana                 55.50      56.02   1 
 13 Udseth, Devan             12 Westminster            55.67      57.00   1 
 14 Giles, Taivon             12 JH Blake HS            55.85      57.20   1 
 15 Simms, Brandon            10 JH Blake HS            53.44      57.84   2 
 16 Cooper, Lance             11 Centennial H           55.00      59.07   2 
 17 Drake, Spencer            11 Patuxent               54.38    1:00.10   2 
 18 Walker, Marcus            11 Cardinal Gib           53.90    1:03.70   2 
 19 Dutton, Josh              11 Cardinal Gib           54.30    1:09.46   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Empty, George             12 CH Flowers           1:57.00    1:59.53   10   
  2 Bartholomew, Wayne        12 Quince Orcha         1:56.00    1:59.88    8   
  3 Pencek, Connor            12 Glenelg              2:00.00    2:02.58    6   
  4 Brooks, Garland           10 CH Flowers           2:00.00    2:03.83    4   
  5 Creese, Robbie            10 Glenelg              2:03.00    2:05.11    2   
  6 Murdock, Ellery           12 Urbana               2:04.00    2:07.71    1   
  7 Taylor, Ryan              11 Westminster          2:09.00    2:08.80  
  8 Broussard, Kevin          12 Quince Orcha         2:10.00    2:12.07  
  9 Kearns, David             11 Centennial H         2:10.20    2:12.59  
 10 Pererra, Gamika           12 John F Kenne         2:12.00    2:13.58  
 11 Mitchell, Andreas         12 Centennial H         2:11.50    2:14.25  
 12 Scott, Tommy              11 Patuxent             2:07.00    2:14.61  
 13 Guwani, David             11 John F Kenne         2:08.00    2:16.16  
 14 Hahn, Nick                11 Wootton HS           2:14.00    2:17.32  
 15 Callison, Curt            12 Patuxent             2:19.00    2:19.38  
 16 Woodard, Keith             9 Cardinal Gib         2:23.00    2:26.20  
 17 Vernon, John              11 JH Blake HS          2:23.00    2:33.86  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run quadathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Antonio          12 Glenelg                         5:08.01  
  2 Howe, Josh                10 Patuxent                        5:13.76  
  3 Biesecker, Shane          11 Urbana                          5:21.41  
  4 Fagan, Aaron              12 Wootton HS                      5:26.27  
  5 Campbell, Stephen         10 JH Blake HS                     6:20.13  
  6 Day, Dillon               12 Quince Orcha                    6:31.67  
  7 Cromwell, Carlos          12 Cardinal Gib                    7:17.81  
  8 Villanyi, Matt            10 Centennial H                    8:16.27  
 -- Held, Hunter              10 Westminster                         DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huang, Nick               12 Urbana               4:29.00    4:22.37   10   
  2 Creese, Robbie            10 Glenelg              4:36.00    4:37.33    8   
  3 Browne, Troy              11 CH Flowers           4:39.00    4:47.42    6   
  4 Beacham, James            10 Westminster          4:54.00    4:52.00    4   
  5 Coffey, Sean              10 Glenelg              4:52.00    4:53.14    2   
  6 Smith, Luke               11 Wootton HS           4:50.00    4:53.17    1   
  7 Oberst, Scott             12 Wootton HS           4:50.00    4:53.43  
  8 Bucacink, Ian             12 Westminster          4:56.00    4:53.94  
  9 Strous, Gerrat               Urbana               4:40.00    4:53.94  
 10 Mitchell, Andreas         12 Centennial H         4:54.00    4:54.82  
 11 Laratta, Evan              9 Quince Orcha         4:55.00    4:58.21  
 12 Gay, Jeff                 12 Patuxent             4:51.00    5:02.62  
 13 Pererra, Gamika           12 John F Kenne         5:05.00    5:05.04  
 14 Guwani, David             11 John F Kenne         5:00.00    5:06.61  
 15 Gao, Yunpeng              11 Centennial H         5:05.00    5:10.65  
 16 Danoff, Corey             11 Quince Orcha         5:15.00    5:15.61  
 17 Vernon, John              11 JH Blake HS          5:26.00    5:26.79  
 18 Mason, Sean               12 Cardinal Gib         4:54.00    5:30.59  
 19 Bartolome, Brandon        12 Cardinal Gib         5:00.00    5:40.42  
 20 Constantine, Cameron       9 JH Blake HS          5:59.00    5:48.17  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jimmy             11 Urbana               9:50.00   10:07.82   10   
  2 Goodwin, Doug             11 Glenelg             10:30.00   10:25.91    8   
  3 Spaulding, Conor          10 Quince Orcha        10:20.00   10:28.18    6   
  4 Allwardt, Joshua          10 Urbana              10:40.00   10:29.41    4   
  5 Menner, Scott             12 Glenelg             10:30.00   10:30.66    2   
  6 Haudenschild, Christian   11 Wootton HS          10:45.00   10:47.02    1   
  7 Beacham, James            10 Westminster         10:32.00   10:50.88  
  8 Zerby, Andrew             11 Quince Orcha        11:00.00   10:52.74  
  9 Danoff, Jake              12 Wootton HS          10:45.00   10:54.37  
 10 Cooke, Alex               10 Westminster         11:38.00   11:03.50  
 11 Raju, Rohan               10 JH Blake HS         11:30.00   11:05.29  
 12 Feinstein, Eric           12 Centennial H        10:58.00   11:19.74  
 13 Gay, Jeff                 12 Patuxent            11:13.00   11:28.50  
 14 Coleman, Dan              11 Centennial H        11:15.00   11:39.65  
 15 Burk, Ben                 12 Patuxent            11:20.00   12:48.89  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Tyler             10 Patuxent               17.50      17.46q  3 
  2 Green, Dorian             12 Cardinal Gib           16.60      17.79q  1 
  3 Kim, Tae                  12 Centennial H           17.60      17.83q  2 
  4 Spioch, Eric              12 Westminster            17.74      17.89q  1 
  5 Moon, Daniel              10 Wootton HS                        17.98q  2 
  6 Bishop, Eric              10 Quince Orcha           17.10      18.04q  3 
  7 Beard, Nick               10 Glenelg                17.00      19.18q  1 
  8 Shriver, Grant            11 Westminster            21.26      19.21q  3 
  9 Campos, Brian             11 Wootton HS             18.50      19.50   3 
 10 Savoy, Jasper              9 Patuxent               18.30      19.52   2 
 11 Cromwell, Carlos          12 Cardinal Gib           16.50      19.58   2 
 12 Roth, Michael              9 Urbana                 18.00      20.00   1 
 13 Assie, Kevin              11 JH Blake HS            19.98      20.07   3 
 14 Leslie, Darnell            9 Quince Orcha           19.50      20.15   2 
 15 Kudrolli, Kais             9 Urbana                 17.10      20.25   2 
 16 Sessoms, Geoffrey         12 JH Blake HS            19.80      20.42   1 
 17 Case, Garrett             11 Centennial H           20.30      23.38   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kim, Tae                  12 Centennial H           17.83      16.14   10   
  2 Austin, Tyler             10 Patuxent               17.46      17.22    8   
  3 Beard, Nick               10 Glenelg                19.18      17.46    6   
  4 Moon, Daniel              10 Wootton HS             17.98      17.53    4   
  5 Bishop, Eric              10 Quince Orcha           18.04      17.57    2   
  6 Spioch, Eric              12 Westminster            17.89      17.66    1   
  7 Green, Dorian             12 Cardinal Gib           17.79      18.52  
  8 Shriver, Grant            11 Westminster            19.21      19.37  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Eric              10 Quince Orcha           44.00      45.07   3  10   
  2 Austin, Tyler             10 Patuxent               44.84      45.16   3   8   
  3 Campos, Brian             11 Wootton HS             47.50      45.26   2   6   
  4 Spioch, Eric              12 Westminster            43.64      46.00   3   4   
  5 Kim, Tae                  12 Centennial H           46.70      46.48   2   2   
  6 Beard, Nick               10 Glenelg                45.00      46.88   3   1   
  7 Krinsky, Brandon          10 Quince Orcha           47.00      47.36   2 
  8 Moon, Daniel              10 Wootton HS             46.20      47.91   3 
  9 Shriver, Grant            11 Westminster            50.36      49.22   2 
 10 Jenkins, Sean             11 Cardinal Gib           47.00      49.30   2 
 11 Kim, John                  9 Centennial H           49.10      51.30   2 
 12 Changwe, Mike             11 John F Kenne           46.00      51.43   3 
 13 Kerkunian, Nigol          11 Urbana                 57.00      52.47   1 
 14 Smith, Andrew              9 Patuxent               49.40      53.08   2 
 15 Kudrolli, Kais             9 Urbana                 56.00      54.08   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 44.70      45.22   2  10   
     1) Adedeji, Jacob 12               2) Bishop, Jason 11               
     3) Brantley, Pernell 11            4) Hawkins, Roger 11              
  2 Cardinal Gibbons HS  'A'                            44.40      45.95   2   8   
     1) Baker, Luke 10                  2) Brown, Quentin 11              
     3) Cephas, Charles 10              4) Cromwell, Carlos 12            
  3 Centennial HS  'A'                                  46.30      46.02   2   6   
     1) Anderson, Brandon 11            2) Cooper, Lance 11               
     3) Kim, Tae 12                     4) Pisciotta, Nick 11             
  4 Patuxent  'A'                                       43.20      46.12   2   4   
     1) Austin, Tyler 10                2) Ford, Justin 12                
     3) Pichon, Colin 12                4) Savoy, Jasper 9                
  5 Westminster  'A'                                    46.94      46.63   1   2   
     1) Felling, Aaron 11               2) Hart, Jerry 12                 
     3) Jefferson, Dante 12             4) Prejean, Aj 11                 
  6 Wootton HS  'A'                                     46.80      47.54   2   1   
     1) Campos, Brian 11                2) Chen, Jonathen 11              
     3) Moon, Daniel 10                 4) Vanharen, Andrew 12            
  7 JH Blake HS  'A'                                    46.80      47.67   2 
     1) Asante, Kwabena 11              2) Ogbonna, Mike 12               
     3) Wilson, Darnell 12              4) Young, Samoy 10                
  8 Urbana  'A'                                         50.80      53.66   1 
     1) Anderson, Logan 9               2) Passman, Jesse 11              
     3) Troung, David 9                 4) Ugast, Frederick 9             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                               1:32.00    1:33.76   2  10   
     1) Adedeji, Jacob 12               2) Bishop, Jason 11               
     3) Brantley, Pernell 11            4) Dakkouni, Amine 12             
  2 CH Flowers  'A'                                   1:32.00    1:35.40   2   8   
     1) Ali, Kareem 12                  2) Bailey, Darryl 10              
     3) Jones, Jamaal 10                4) Lawrence, Thomas 10            
  3 Patuxent  'A'                                     1:31.00    1:35.60   2   6   
     1) Austin, Tyler 10                2) Ford, Justin 12                
     3) Pichon, Colin 12                4) Taylor, Brandyn 11             
  4 Wootton HS  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:37.68   2   4   
     1) Campos, Brian 11                2) Elliot, Taariq 10              
     3) Margolis, Seth 10               4) Vanharen, Andrew 12            
  5 Urbana  'A'                                       1:38.00    1:38.37   2   2   
     1) Fishman, Dustin 12              2) Heavner, Brad 10               
     3) Ugast, Frederick 9              4) Villeneuve, Eric 9             
  6 Cardinal Gibbons HS  'A'                          1:35.70    1:39.50   2   1   
     1) Baker, Luke 10                  2) Brown, Quentin 11              
     3) Cephas, Charles 10              4) Cromwell, Carlos 12            
  7 JH Blake HS  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:39.56   2 
     1) Asante, Kwabena 11              2) Sessoms, Geoffrey 12           
     3) Simms, Brandon 10               4) Wilson, Darnell 12             
  8 Westminster  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:40.04   1 
     1) Bartley, Daniel 9               2) Felling, Aaron 11              
     3) Hart, Jerry 12                  4) Jefferson, Dante 12            
  9 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:41.47   1 
     1) Butler, Logan 12                2) Castelli, Sam 12               
     3) Moreno, Aaron 11                4) Richardson, Blake 9            
 10 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:33.00    1:47.46   2 
     1) Ezekoye, Bisi 11                2) Fomengiu, Kevin 11             
     3) Mann, Auburn 12                 4) Mudumbi, Sharadi 12            
 -- Centennial HS  'A'                                1:43.60         DQ   1 
     1) Achu, Israel 10                 2) Barry, Jack 10                 
     3) Givens, Todd 9                  4) Hershfeld, Mikail 9            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 CH Flowers  'A'                                   3:31.00    3:29.24   2  10   
     1) Ali, Kareem 12                  2) Bailey, Darryl 10              
     3) Lawrence, Thomas 10             4) Powell, Dwayne 12              
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                               3:29.00    3:35.96   2   8   
     1) Bartholomew, Wayne 12           2) Bellamy, Jason 11              
     3) Bishop, Jason 11                4) Brantley, Pernell 11           
  3 Centennial HS  'A'                                3:35.20    3:43.27   2   6   
     1) Clarkson, Kenny 12              2) Cooper, Lance 11               
     3) Hershfeld, Mikail 9             4) Pisciotta, Nick 11             
  4 Glenelg  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:44.35   2   4   
     1) Beard, Nick 10                  2) Butler, Logan 12               
     3) Moreno, Aaron 11                4) Richardson, Blake 9            
  5 Wootton HS  'A'                                   3:44.00    3:44.66   2   2   
     1) Butts, Kevin 12                 2) Elliot, Taariq 10              
     3) Margolis, Seth 10               4) Vanharen, Andrew 12            
  6 Patuxent  'A'                                     3:39.00    3:46.00   2   1   
     1) Barton, Alex 10                 2) Drake, Spencer 11              
     3) Foley, Kevin 12                 4) Scott, Tommy 11                
  7 John F Kennedy  'A'                               3:50.00    3:47.29   1 
     1) Dellota, Josh 12                2) Guwani, David 11               
     3) Igbo, Obi 10                    4) Mann, Auburn 12                
  8 Urbana  'A'                                       3:43.00    3:48.07   2 
     1) Fishman, Dustin 12              2) Heavner, Brad 10               
     3) Huang, Nick 12                  4) Lewis, Jeremy 9                
  9 Westminster  'A'                                  3:51.00    3:48.21   1 
     1) Baldwin, Leland 11              2) Baugher, Jacob 11              
     3) Drury, Chris 12                 4) Shriver, Grant 11              
 10 JH Blake HS  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:57.50   2 
     1) Assie, Kevin 11                 2) Giles, Taivon 12               
     3) Sessoms, Geoffrey 12            4) Simms, Brandon 10              
 
Boys 4x750 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                               8:35.00    8:47.66  
     1) Edwards, Jeffrey 9              2) Lang, Kenny 9                  
     3) Laratta, Evan 9                 4) Leslie, Darnell 9              
  2 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          8:55.77  
     1) Dellota, Josh 12                2) Hussain, Mehran 11             
     3) Ngumbe, Palle 9                 4) Pope, Desmond 12               
  3 Urbana  'A'                                       8:20.00    9:00.72  
     1) Aird, William 9                 2) Davis, Jacob 9                 
     3) Guzman, Isaac 9                 4) Hayslett, Austin 9             
  4 Centennial HS  'A'                                9:15.00    9:31.83  
     1) Colby, Harry 9                  2) Hershfeld, Mikail 9            
     3) Kim, John 9                     4) Medina, Dan 9                  
  5 Patuxent  'A'                                    11:00.00    9:43.11  
     1) Franklin, Trevor 9              2) Gay, Chris 9                   
     3) Iroko, Sheyi 9                  4) Mulhern, Ryan 9                
  6 Westminster  'A'                                             9:56.84  
     1) Bartley, Daniel 9               2) Hartman, Jeff 9                
     3) Jeager, Ben 9                   4) Maize, Justin 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Centennial HS  'A'                                8:35.00    8:37.05   10   
     1) Clarkson, Kenny 12              2) Coleman, Dan 11                
     3) Feinstein, Eric 12              4) Kearns, David 11               
  2 Urbana  'A'                                       8:39.00    8:39.69    8   
     1) Biesecker, Shane 11             2) Lewis, Jeremy 9                
     3) Miller, Jimmy 11                4) Murdock, Ellery 12             
  3 Westminster  'A'                                  8:48.00    8:42.04    6   
     1) Baugher, Jacob 11               2) Beacham, James 10              
     3) Bucacink, Ian 12                4) Taylor, Ryan 11                
  4 Wootton HS  'A'                                   8:45.00    8:47.73    4   
     1) Butts, Kevin 12                 2) Danoff, Jake 12                
     3) Hahn, Nick 11                   4) Haudenschild, Christian 11     
  5 Glenelg  'A'                                      8:40.00    8:56.24    2   
     1) Bosse, John 10                  2) Goodwin, Doug 11               
     3) Lebair, Robert 10               4) Ramirez, Antonio 12            
  6 Quince Orchard  'A'                               9:00.00    9:00.00    1   
     1) Broussard, Kevin 12             2) Danoff, Corey 11               
     3) Habel, Drew 11                  4) Laratta, Evan 9                
  7 Patuxent  'A'                                     8:48.00    9:33.29  
     1) Barton, Alex 10                 2) Foley, Kevin 12                
     3) Gay, Jeff 12                    4) Scott, Tommy 11                
  8 JH Blake HS  'A'                                 10:40.00   10:20.37  
     1) Constantine, Cameron 9          2) Dadlani, Ravi 10               
     3) King, Damon 10                  4) Lee, Daniel 10                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doyle, Chris              12 Cardinal Gib         5-11.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Morgan, Kaeron            12 Quince Orcha         5-10.00    5-08.00    7   
  2 Adedeji, Jacob            12 Quince Orcha         6-02.00    5-08.00    7   
  4 Nalepa, Zach              11 Centennial H         5-08.00    5-04.00    3   
  4 Bartley, Daniel            9 Westminster          5-08.00    5-04.00    3   
  6 Custead, Tyler            11 Glenelg              5-06.00    5-02.00    1   
  7 Roth, Michael              9 Urbana               5-00.00    5-00.00  
  7 Changwe, Mike             11 John F Kenne         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Young, Seth               10 Urbana               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Wilson, Darnell           12 JH Blake HS          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Igbo, Obi                 10 John F Kenne         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Garrett          12 Cardinal Gib         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Asante, Kwabena           11 JH Blake HS          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Quentin            12 Westminster          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jarmon, Jamal             12 CH Flowers           5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fishman, Dustin           12 Urbana              13-00.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Mak, Vince                12 Centennial H        11-06.00   11-00.00    8   
  3 Castelli, Sam             12 Glenelg             10-06.00  J11-00.00    6   
  4 Pino, John                   Centennial H                    9-00.00    4   
  5 Moores, Geoffrey          11 Quince Orcha         8-00.00    8-06.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Powell, Dwayne            12 CH Flowers          22-00.00   22-06.00   10   
  2 Shao, Kevin               11 Centennial H        19-01.00   19-10.00    8   
  3 Adedeji, Jacob            12 Quince Orcha        20-08.00   19-05.00    6   
  4 Fishman, Dustin           12 Urbana              18-00.00   18-09.00    4   
  5 Chen, Jonathen            11 Wootton HS          17-00.00   17-10.50    2   
  6 Hart, Jerry               12 Westminster         18-00.00   17-09.00    1   
  7 Jenkins, Sean             11 Cardinal Gib                   17-03.00  
  8 Suess, Kyle               11 Centennial H        15-03.00   17-01.00  
  9 Ogbonna, Mike             12 JH Blake HS         17-02.50   16-05.00  
 10 Smith, Andrew              9 Patuxent            17-01.00   16-04.00  
 11 Changwe, Mike             11 John F Kenne        17-00.00   16-03.00  
 12 Jenifer, Nathaniel        12 Patuxent            17-05.00   16-01.00  
 13 Anderson, Logan            9 Urbana              16-00.00   15-11.00  
 14 Wilson, Darnell           12 JH Blake HS         17-01.25   15-04.00  
 15 Cephas, Charles           10 Cardinal Gib                   14-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shao, Kevin               11 Centennial H        40-04.00   42-02.00   10   
  2 Jenifer, Nathaniel        12 Patuxent            37-08.00   38-01.50    8   
  3 Ogbonna, Mike             12 JH Blake HS         37-09.25   37-10.00    6   
  4 Suess, Kyle               11 Centennial H        35-05.00   36-10.50    4   
  5 Giles, Taivon             12 JH Blake HS         34-10.25   36-04.00    2   
  6 Jenkins, Sean             11 Cardinal Gib        37-02.00   36-02.00    1   
  7 Hart, Jerry               12 Westminster                    35-03.00  
  8 Beard, Nick               10 Glenelg             37-00.00   35-02.00  
  9 Bishop, Eric              10 Quince Orcha        35-00.00   34-05.50  
 10 Boreni, Austin            10 Westminster                    34-04.50  
 11 Smith, Andrew              9 Patuxent            37-00.00   34-03.00  
 11 Ballard, Alex             12 Cardinal Gib        36-06.00   34-03.00  
 13 Chen, Jonathen            11 Wootton HS          35-00.00   33-10.50  
 14 Leslie, Darnell            9 Quince Orcha        35-00.00   33-09.00  
 15 Anderson, Logan            9 Urbana              32-00.00   29-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus             12 Quince Orcha        56-00.00   58-04.00   10   
  2 Morales, Brendan          12 Westminster         57-07.00   52-06.00    8   
  3 Gordon, Matt              11 Wootton HS          42-00.00   41-09.50    6   
  4 Walsh, Ben                12 Centennial H        39-06.00   41-08.00    4   
  5 Lapointe, Curtiss         12 Urbana              41-00.00   40-10.00    2   
  6 Baruch, Nate              11 Wootton HS          41-05.00   39-04.50    1   
  7 Leroy, Jamie              10 Centennial H        33-08.00   38-02.00  
  8 Power, Sean               12 Urbana              39-00.00   34-06.00  
  9 Brylawski, Blair          12 JH Blake HS         34-02.75   34-05.50  
 10 Agbermbai, Inongo         11 John F Kenne        32-00.00   34-04.00  
 11 Andele, Rodrique          11 John F Kenne        36-00.00   33-09.50  
 12 M, Nick                    9 Westminster                    32-11.50  
 13 Valentine, Mike           11 Cardinal Gib        38-11.00   31-10.50  
 14 Tzeuton, Serge            10 JH Blake HS         29-09.00   31-02.50  
 15 Baker, Francis            11 Patuxent            35-07.00   31-02.00  
 16 Stewart, Marquez          11 Patuxent            34-02.00   31-01.00  
 17 Coleman, Phil             11 CH Flowers          30-00.00   28-11.00  
 18 Borten, Jeremy            12 Quince Orcha        37-10.00   27-01.50  
 19 Council, Salim            11 Cardinal Gib        37-10.00   26-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus             12 Quince Orcha          150-00     165-00   10   
  2 Morales, Brendan          12 Westminster           146-03     150-00    8   
  3 Borten, Jeremy            12 Quince Orcha          120-00     123-02    6   
  4 Walsh, Ben                12 Centennial H          101-05     120-06    4   
  5 Lapointe, Curtiss         12 Urbana                110-00     118-04    2   
  6 Baruch, Nate              11 Wootton HS            124-00     117-00    1   
  7 Leroy, Jamie              10 Centennial H           96-01     111-03  
  8 Andele, Rodrique          11 John F Kenne          100-00     110-10  
  9 Glazier, Andrew           10 Urbana                108-00     106-02  
 10 Baker, Francis            11 Patuxent              118-05     100-01  
 11 Brylawski, Blair          12 JH Blake HS            75-09      99-08  
 12 Tzeuton, Serge            10 JH Blake HS         81-02.50      97-07  
 13 Gordon, Matt              11 Wootton HS            112-00      94-05  
 14 Stewart, Marquez          11 Patuxent              105-08      89-01  
 15 Einsidler, Scott          10 Glenelg                90-00      88-01  
 16 Agbermbai, Inongo         11 John F Kenne           85-00      82-10  
 17 Coleman, Phil             11 CH Flowers                        77-10  
 18 M, Nick                    9 Westminster                       67-00  
 19 Council, Salim            11 Cardinal Gib          105-03      59-07  
 
Boys Other Quadathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fagan, Aaron              12 Wootton HS                      186.60m   10   
  2 Howe, Josh                10 Patuxent                        159.60m    8   
  3 Biesecker, Shane          11 Urbana                          154.70m    6   
  4 Ramirez, Antonio          12 Glenelg                         152.30m    4   
  5 Day, Dillon               12 Quince Orcha                    120.30m    2   
  6 Campbell, Stephen         10 JH Blake HS                       1.88m    1   
 -- Held, Hunter              10 Westminster                         DNF  
 -- Cromwell, Carlos          12 Cardinal Gib                         DQ  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Governor Thomas Johnson HS 113        2) CH Flowers                 95   
    3) Urbana                      77.50     4) Middletown HS              67   
    5) Wootton HS                  62        6) Quince Orchard             39   
    7) JH Blake HS                 36        8) Patuxent                   30   
    9) Glenelg                     26       10) Westminster                17   
   11) John F Kennedy              14.50    12) Centennial HS              11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quince Orchard             121        2) Centennial HS              85   
    3) CH Flowers                  74        4) Glenelg                    60   
    5) Urbana                      59        6) Wootton HS                 52   
    7) Patuxent                    46        8) Westminster                44    

9) Cardinal Gibbons HS 38 10) JH Blake HS 9  


Return to Top

Email | About