MoCoRunning
MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Urbana Relays/Invitational History


2019Urbana Relays
2018Urbana Invitational
2016Urbana Relays
2015Urbana Invitational
2012Urbana Relays
2010Hawks Invitational
2009Urbana Invitational
2008Urbana Hawks Relays
2007Urbana Hawks Relays
2005Urbana Invitational
2004Hawks Invitational
2003Hawks Invitational
2000Urbana Invitational

Go To Historical Meet Index

Montgomery County Top Performances

The following is an automated database query for the best Montgomery County performances from this meet series since 2000. Query does not constitute official meet records. Ties broken by oldest performance.

Toggle: One Performance Per Athlete | Unlimited Performances Per Athlete

Expand to TOP 10 | TOP 25 | TOP 50


EventAthleteSchoolYearResult
100m DashGary Frazier Richard Montgomery 2007 11.13
100 Dash htCameron George Quince Orchard 2005 10.90
200m DashShean Cain Gaithersburg 2007 22.69
200 Dash htCameron George Quince Orchard 2005 22.50
400m DashWayne Bartholomew Quince Orchard 2009 49.83
800m RunAntonio Palmer Gaithersburg 2007 01:58.2
1500m RunKurt Oelschlaeger Sherwood 2004 04:26.44
1600m RunJared Schneider Walter Johnson 2007 04:29.1
3200m RunNeal Darmody Quince Orchard 2007 09:36.3
110m HurdlesMatt Good Seneca Valley 2004 14.77
110 Hurdles htDarren Brownlee Northwest 2005 14.60
300m HurdlesJoey Robinson Gaithersburg 2005 39.80
110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 2012 01:13.85
4x100m Relay2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 2007 43.95
4x200m Relay2010 Magruder_Relays Magruder 2010 01:31.09
4x400m Relay2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 2007 03:30.0
4x800m Relay2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard 2007 07:59.7
4x1600m Relay2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 2012 19:40.45
1600m SMR2012 PB_Relays Paint Branch 2012 03:55.23
4000m DMR2012 GC_Relays Good Counsel 2012 10:59.60
High JumpKelvin Bright James H. Blake 2005 6-08.00
Long JumpBJ Shaw Gaithersburg 2007 22-00.00
Triple JumpDonovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley 2016 47-06.00
Shot PutMarcus Brown Quince Orchard 2009 58-04.00
DiscusMarcus Brown Quince Orchard 2009 165-00
Pole VaultChris Spiess Clarksburg 2015 12-06.00

100m DashSarah Clay Damascus 2004 12.18
100 Dash htTenesha Hill Gaithersburg 2005 12.30
200m DashOlivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 2008 25.24
200 Dash htTenesha Hill Gaithersburg 2005 25.50
400m DashOlivia Ekpone Thomas S. Wootton 2008 55.97
800m RunKaren Aherne Northwest 2004 02:21.00
1500m RunBrooke Kaczmarek Damascus 2004 05:36.64
1600m RunJessie Rubin Thomas S. Wootton 2009 05:12.85
Mile RunErin Brennan Quince Orchard 2003 05:54.0
3200m RunAimee Moores Quince Orchard 2009 11:46.01
100m HurdlesErika Zoller Damascus 2004 14.96
100 Hurdles htTricia Wedderburn Gaithersburg 2005 15.70
300m HurdlesCierra Pyles Clarksburg 2015 47.42
100m Shuttle Hurdle Relay2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 2012 01:15.47
4x100m Relay2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2007 48.68
4x200m Relay2005 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 2005 01:44.60
4x400m Relay2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 2007 04:02.2
4x800m Relay2008 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton 2008 09:46.36
4x1600m Relay2012 Sherwood_Relays Sherwood 2012 24:15.28
1600m SMR2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2015 04:38.24
4000m DMR2015 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson 2015 12:47.97
High JumpNaja McAdam Clarksburg 2015 5-04.00
Long JumpJulia McDermott Winston Churchill 2015 16-10.75
Triple JumpJulia McDermott Winston Churchill 2015 36-03.50
Shot PutBrittany Moreland Northwest 2007 34-04.75
DiscusOctavia King James H. Blake 2009 115-10
Pole VaultLiz Calhoun Thomas S. Wootton 2008 08-06.00

Email | About