MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard Since 2006

The Boys Outdoor Track Leaderboard 'Since 2006' will display the top ten athletes since 2006 in each event.
It only dates back to 2006 so in many cases it is not truly the top ten of all time.
In the relay events, a school may appear once for ever year.

More Boys All-Time Leaderboards:     Freshman    Sophomore   Junior   Senior    Combined
More Girls All-Time Leaderboards:     Freshman    Sophomore   Junior   Senior    Combined

Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric Allen Bullis IAC Championship 2017-05-13 10.51
Enoch Owumi Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.60
Jabari Butler Winston Churchill 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 10.65
Solomon Vault Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 10.66
Austin Allen Bullis IAC Championship 2017-05-13 10.67
Jaron Woodyard Thomas S. Wootton Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 10.68
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.68
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 10.72
Darnell Pratt Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2017-05-20 10.81
Markus Vinson Damascus 3A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.82

Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Darnell Pratt Our Lady of Good Counsel NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 20.94
Eric Allen Bullis NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 21.34
Jonathan Haughton Montgomery Blair Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 21.63
Raynard Bell John F. Kennedy MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 21.68
Jalen Walker Northwest 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 21.74
Reginald Steele Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 21.75
Avery Graham Clarksburg Don Boyer Invitational 2008-04-12 21.78
Enoch Owumi Montgomery Blair 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 21.78
Brandon Addison Watkins Mill MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 21.79
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel Carribean Scholastic Invitational 2010-06-05 21.80

Boys 400m Dash

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ashton Allen Bullis NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 47.62
Darnell Pratt Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2017-05-20 47.78
Sean Sutton Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 48.05
Seydi Sall Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 48.13
Brandon Addison Watkins Mill 3A State Championship 2010-05-28 48.25
Cortlandt Harris Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 48.35
Louis Varella Montgomery Blair Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 48.48
John Jones Paint Branch MRW Invitational 2008-04-11 48.57
Mayen Mcclain Springbrook 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 48.70
Eldon Phillips Northwood Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 48.72

Boys 800m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Russell Hornsby Georgetown Preparatory Liberty Twilight Qualifier 2011-05-05 01:50.82
Wil Zahorodny Damascus Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 01:51.15
Joseph Woiwode Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2010-04-17 01:51.75
Diego Zarate Northwest MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 01:52.07
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Boston Twilight Series 2009-06-13 01:53.04
Antonio Palmer Gaithersburg 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:53.66
Sam Martin Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 01:53.91
Thierry Siewe Yanga Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:53.94
Chase Osborne Northwest 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 01:54.26
Oliver Lloyd Paint Branch MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 01:54.34

Boys 1500m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Boston High Performance Series 2008-05-24 03:54.55
Jack Wavering Our Lady of Good Counsel Cahoon Track Classic 2016-05-14 03:59.90
Joey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Liberty Twilight Qualifier 2011-05-05 04:01.05
Jimmy Vazzana Our Lady of Good Counsel Cahoon Track Classic 2016-05-14 04:04.96
Will Bertrand Clarksburg Knights Invitational 2012-04-20 04:08.28
Jackson Reams Sherwood Morgan State Invitational 2010-03-27 04:08.71
Sean O'Leary Walter Johnson Cahoon Track Classic 2010-05-08 04:09.12
Mat Abernethy Georgetown Preparatory Gprep Meet 2007-05-08 04:10.1
Jordan Psaltakis Poolesville Zimmerman Invitational 2012-04-21 04:12.18
Steven Duplinsky Georgetown Preparatory Cronly Invitational 2006-04-08 04:13.4

Boys 1600m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate Northwest Penn Relays 2015-04-25 04:08.29c
Evan Woods Walt Whitman John Hay Distance Festival 2015-06-02 04:12.20c
Chris Moen Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 04:13.05
Kyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel Florida Relays 2010-04-02 04:13.34
Alex Willett Walter Johnson MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 04:14.47
Ryan Lockett Poolesville Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 04:15.10c
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Danbury Dream Invitational 2010-05-22 04:15.6c
Will Conway Winston Churchill Friday Night Spikes 2012-04-13 04:16.10
Ramsey Chapin Georgetown Preparatory Viking Invitational 2008-04-19 04:16.55
Joshua Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton Friday Night Spikes 2012-04-13 04:16.60

Boys Mile Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Diego Zarate Northwest Penn Relays 2015-04-25 04:09.69
Evan Woods Walt Whitman John Hay Distance Festival 2015-06-02 04:13.67
Ryan Lockett Poolesville Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 04:16.59
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Danbury Dream Invitational 2010-05-22 04:17.0
Kyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel Midwest Distance Gala 2010-06-12 04:17.08
Joshua Trzeciak Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 04:18.8
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 04:21.24
Will Conway Winston Churchill Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 04:22.8
Collin Crilly Our Lady of Good Counsel Cougar Relays 2013-04-06 04:23.00
Urgy Eado Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2014-03-29 04:23.2

Boys 3000m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ryan Lockett Poolesville Penn Relays 2017-04-29 08:24.43
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery Penn Relays 2017-04-29 08:25.29
Solomon Haile Sherwood Penn Relays 2009-04-23 08:29.29
Jack Wavering Our Lady of Good Counsel Penn Relays 2016-04-30 08:29.73
Chase Weaverling Poolesville Penn Relays 2014-04-26 08:33.73
Kyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 08:41.60
Neal Darmody Quince Orchard Penn Relays Carnival 2008-04-26 08:49.9
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Nike Outdoor Nationals 2009-06-18 08:59.55
Will Bertrand Clarksburg Knights Invitational 2011-04-15 09:08.24
Jeremiah Melton Our Lady of Good Counsel Scorpion Invitational 2016-04-15 09:10.81

Boys 3200m Run

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Solomon Haile Sherwood Midwest Distance Gala 2009-06-13 08:52.98c
Kyle Graves Our Lady of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 09:10.53
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Midwest Distance Gala 2010-06-12 09:11.64
Chase Weaverling Poolesville Pikesville Invitational 2014-04-05 09:12.60
Rohann Asfaw Richard Montgomery Raleigh Relays 2017-03-24 09:15.87
Diego Zarate Northwest 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 09:18.16
Evan Woods Walt Whitman 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 09:18.52
Ryan Lockett Poolesville NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 09:18.53c
Chris Miller Northwest 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 09:18.55
Will Bertrand Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2012-05-26 09:25.30

Boys 2000m Steeplechase

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Andrew Palmer Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 06:21.45
Andree' Di-Reumante Northwood Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 06:26.61
Danniel Belay Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 06:29.63
Cliff Tilley Thomas S. Wootton TC Williams Invitational 2015-05-02 06:29.74
Robel Kebede Sherwood Woodward Relays 2013-04-13 06:35.67
John Stout James H. Blake Crimson Tide Invitational 2016-04-02 06:39.01
Andrew Gyenis Georgetown Preparatory Milestat.com Elite Track Gala 2009-06-06 06:41.46
Grant Dong Winston Churchill T.C. Williams Invitational 2016-05-07 06:44.57
Ryun Anderson Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 06:44.85
Reuben Winston Charles E. Smith Jewish Day T.C. Williams Invitational 2016-05-07 06:45.09

Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 13.92
Andrew Daniels Northwest Central Invitational 2016-03-26 14.19
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2012-05-19 14.23
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.35
Eric Allen Bullis IAC Championships 2016-05-14 14.50
Trevon Carroll Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2010-05-28 14.51
Ian Davis Our Lady of Good Counsel Stan Morgan Invitational 2016-05-07 14.52
Brian Dennis James H. Blake Riverdale Baptist Invitational 2017-04-22 14.52
Vincent Bosha Magruder Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 14.58
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.70

Boys 300m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Shyheim Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 37.28
Andrew Daniels Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 37.77
Paul Joseph Clarksburg 4A West Region 2012-05-16 38.40
Oliver Hightower Landon Draper Invitational 2014-05-03 38.56
Alan Banks Thomas S. Wootton 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 38.57
Kyle Martin Our Lady of Good Counsel McNamara Mustang Invitational 2012-04-21 38.65
Elad Covaliu Walter Johnson 4A West Region 2012-05-16 38.84
Tyler Jackson Richard Montgomery RM, Prep @ Northwood 2008-04-29 38.9
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy Wise Puma Invitational 2014-03-22 38.97
Devon Hairston John F. Kennedy 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 39.05

Boys 400m Hurdles

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Alieu Cole John F. Kennedy Penn Relays 2014-04-26 55.07
Andrew Daniels Northwest Penn Relays 2016-04-30 55.45
Shyheim Wright Northwest Penn Relays 2015-04-25 56.05
Devin Moreno Clarksburg Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 57.04
Nicholas South Paint Branch Meade Stampede 2008-04-19 57.06
Justin Cleaver Our Lady of Good Counsel Mustang Invitational 2016-04-23 57.07
Ian Davis Our Lady of Good Counsel Mustang Invitational 2016-04-23 57.25
Paul Joseph Clarksburg Penn Relays 2013-04-25 57.45
Cecil Jonas Damascus Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 57.50
Marco Ramirez Rockville Jim Vollmer Invitational 2016-04-16 59.03

Boys 4x100m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis Penn Relays 2016-04-30 41.46
2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis Penn Relays 2017-04-29 41.48
2016 NW_Relays Northwest NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 41.98
2015 Blake_Relays James H. Blake NB Outdoor Nationals 2015-06-21 42.22
2015 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Outdoor Nationals 2015-06-21 42.39
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 42.47
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Nike Outdoor Nationals 2008-06-19 42.49
2009 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 42.49
2015 NW_Relays Northwest 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 42.49
2017 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Penn Relays 2017-04-29 42.54

Boys 4x200m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2017-05-20 01:26.63
2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis Bullis Invitational 2017-04-15 01:27.25
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 01:27.42
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 01:27.59
2008 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Nike Outdoor Nationals 2008-06-19 01:27.74
2007 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 01:27.78
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 01:27.86
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Draper Invitational 2010-05-01 01:27.95
2016 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championships 2016-05-21 01:27.98
2006 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2006-05-27 01:27.98

Boys 4x400m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2017 Bullis_Relays Bullis Penn Relays 2017-04-29 03:13.24
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 03:16.87
2017 Springbrook_Relays Springbrook NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 03:18.29
2009 NW_Relays Northwest MD State Championship 2009-05-23 03:18.98
2016 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Penn Relays 2016-04-30 03:19.53
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 03:20.29
2008 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 03:20.34
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory I.A.C. Championship 2009-05-16 03:20.59
2016 Bullis_Relays Bullis NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 03:20.65
2016 NW_Relays Northwest Penn Relays 2016-04-30 03:21.01

Boys 4x800m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 07:43.76
2008 QO_Relays Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2008-05-24 07:44.67
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Penn Relays 2011-04-28 07:45.40
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Penn Relays 2011-04-28 07:47.49
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Penn Relays HS Results 2010-04-24 07:50.22
2010 Damascus_Relays Damascus MoCo Championship 2010-05-12 07:51.69
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 07:52.14
2017 NW_Relays Northwest 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 07:53.00
2016 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Stan Morgan Invitational 2016-05-07 07:53.52
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery 4A West Region 2010-05-19 07:54.66

Boys 4x1600m Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundel Relays 2010-05-01 17:55.5
2014 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 17:59.30
2014 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 18:07.34
2009 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 18:14.2
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Anne Arundel Relays 2009-05-02 18:18.2
2007 Whitman_Relays Walt Whitman Annapolis Invite 2007-05-05 18:20.1
2014 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 18:20.62
2008 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Arundal Relays 2008-05-03 18:23.0
2014 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 18:30.15
2011 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 18:30.75

Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 03:28.87
2017 Northwood_Relays Northwood NB Outdoor Nationals 2017-06-18 03:32.32
2011 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 03:33.42
2010 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 03:35.44
2014 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2014-04-12 03:35.98
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 03:36.34
2010 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 03:37.1
2015 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 03:37.45
2008 Northwood_Relays Northwood Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 03:38.1
2012 Landon_Relays Landon Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 03:38.51

Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2010 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2010-06-17 10:04.72
2011 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 10:19.69
2009 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Penn Relays 2009-04-23 10:27.29
2010 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 10:29.6
2016 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Scorpion Invitational 2016-04-15 10:30.49
2011 RM_Relays Richard Montgomery Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 10:31.81
2012 GC_Relays Our Lady Of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 10:35.67
2012 Wootton_Relays Thomas S. Wootton Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 10:36.1
2015 PB_Relays Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2015-04-11 10:37.35
2008 GP_Relays Georgetown Preparatory Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 10:38.97

Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2013 NW_Relays Northwest Lanham Rebel Relays 2013-04-12 01:02.87
2009 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2009-03-28 01:03.7
2009 Damascus_Relays Damascus Harry Green Invitational 2009-04-18 01:04.85
2012 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 01:04.9
2008 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2008-04-12 01:05.34
2012 WJ_Relays Walter Johnson Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 01:05.45
2008 Clarksburg_Relays Clarksburg Cougar Relays 2008-04-05 01:06.6
2011 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2011-04-09 01:07.41
2010 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Cougar Relays 2010-03-27 01:07.5
2012 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Cougar Relays 2012-03-31 01:07.8

Boys 300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
2007 GC_Relays Our Lady of Good Counsel Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 02:56.2
2006 Magruder_Relays Magruder Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 02:56.8
2007 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 02:59.4
2006 NW_Relays Northwest Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 02:59.4
2006 PB_Relays Paint Branch Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 03:01.5
2007 Blair_Relays Montgomery Blair Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 03:01.7
2007 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2007-04-14 03:03.4
2006 QO_Relays Quince Orchard Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 03:06.8
2006 Gburg_Relays Gaithersburg Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 03:08.9
2006 Churchill_Relays Winston Churchill Bulldog Relays 2006-04-22 03:09.9

Boys High Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Kaos Williams Clarksburg Clarksburg and WM at SV 2013-04-23 6-10.00
Jamal Currica Damascus FSK Invitational 2007-04-29 6-07.00
Rico Taylor Wheaton Wheaton, Churchill @ Sherwood 2009-04-21 6-06.00
Dylan Bikim Quince Orchard 4A State Championship 2015-05-23 6-06.00
Tyrek Goy Paint Branch Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 6-06.00
Samuel Walker Northwood Wheaton, Rockville at Northwood 2014-04-02 6-05
Darius Ray Magruder West Virginia University Invite 2008-04-19 6-04.00
Ebou Touray Springbrook 4A West Regional 2008-05-14 6-04.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg Meade Stampede 2009-04-18 6-04.00
David Outland Our Lady Of Good Counsel MD/DC Private Schools State Meet 2009-05-23 6-04.00

Boys Long Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Ty Mason James H. Blake NB Outdoor Nationals 2016-06-19 23-10.25
Michael Scott John F. Kennedy 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 23-04.75
Austin Allen Bullis IAC Championship 2017-05-13 23-04.75
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Penn Relays 2013-04-25 22-09.00
Darius Ray Magruder MD State Championship 2008-05-24 22-06.00
Shyheim Wright Northwest 4A State Championship 2016-05-27 22-06.00
Anthony Woods Northwest Central Invitational 2017-03-25 22-05.00
Gary Frazier Richard Montgomery State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 22-04.50
BJ Shaw Gaithersburg State Championship Day 2 2007-05-25 22-03.00
Devin Musumeci Sherwood 4A North Regional 2017-05-20 22-02.25

Boys Triple Jump

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Anthony Duruji St. Andrews Episcopal Draper Invitational 2017-05-06 49-01.50
Marcus Willacy Paint Branch MD State Championship 2009-05-23 47-09.75
Donovan Beckett-Simms Seneca Valley Urbana Relays 2016-03-26 47-06.00
Owen Cain Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 47-05.75
Renaldo Smith Sherwood Screaming Eagles Invitational 2017-03-25 47-02.50
Carlos Vanzego Clarksburg Rebel Relays 2014-04-11 46-09.00
Gaston Assoua James H. Blake Coyote Invitational 2013-03-21 46-05.00
BJ Shaw Gaithersburg Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 46-03.50
Elliott Davis Quince Orchard 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 46-01.75
Ian Francis Walter Johnson Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 46-01.75

Boys Shot Put

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 60-04.75
Marcus Brown Quince Orchard MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 59-10.50
Jabari Bennett James H. Blake MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 57-07.25
Thor Serafenas Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2010-05-15 56-10.00
Avery Graham Clarksburg 2A West Regional 2008-05-15 54-06.00
Devonte Johnson Paint Branch 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 54-01.50
Ryan Watson Our Lady of Good Counsel WCAC Championship 2011-05-20 53-10.00
Noah Vernick Quince Orchard 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 52-10.75
Nnamdi Edokobi Richard Montgomery 4A State Championship 2011-05-27 51-06.75
Andrew Birgin Walter Johnson Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 51-00.50

Boys Discus

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Thor Serafenas Our Lady of Good Counsel Katie Jenkins Invitational 2010-05-08 176-01
Marcus Brown Quince Orchard MD State Championship 2009-05-23 171-06
Billy Emerson Watkins Mill Gator Invitational 2015-04-25 171-00.50
Sean Stanley Gaithersburg MD State Championship 2009-05-23 169-08
Chinedu Udeogu Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championships 2015-05-09 166-09
David Kaplan Winston Churchill Friday Night Spikes 2014-04-11 160-08
Bobby Dugan Gaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 157-01.00
Robert Scribner Quince Orchard Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 155-05.00
Gus Basnes Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championship 2014-05-17 154-10
Patrick Schlosser Watkins Mill FSK Relays 2012-05-04 153-07

Boys Pole Vault

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Parker Carroll Damascus 3A West Championship 2013-05-16 13-10.00
Timothy Santosa Clarksburg 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 13-06.00
Chris Spiess Clarksburg Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 13-06.00
Jonathan Paravano Georgetown Preparatory IAC Championships 2016-05-14 12-04.00
James Gabriel Landon 6 Team at Landon 2007-04-24 12-00.00
Anhtuan Nguyen Gaithersburg MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 12-00.00
Andrew Mengle Damascus MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 12-00.00
Mason Steele Landon Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 12-00.00
Adam Levey Quince Orchard MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 12-00.00
Nhi Thach Gaithersburg Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 11-06.00


Email | About