MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



John F. Kennedy
Team Leaderboard


  • Team Leaderboard dates back to 2006 indoor track for Montgomery County schools and cross country 2008 for other private schools
  • Will display up to 5 best athletes/relays
  • Some events have limits to ensure reasonable results and proper sorting
    Click for Team Records


  • Boys 55m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Raynard Bell 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 6.48
    Matt Fergusson-Williams MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 6.5
    Joseph Archibong MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 6.5
    Bisi Ezekoye Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 6.53
    Enoch Owumi MCPS Meet #1 2015-12-05 6.6

     

    Boys 55m Dash Automatic Timing Only

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Raynard Bell 4A West Regional 2017-02-09 6.48
    Bisi Ezekoye Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2009-01-26 6.53
    Lud Blair 4A West Regional 2015-02-05 6.60
    Tarell Williams Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23 6.63
    Matt Fergusson-Williams Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 6.70

     

    Boys 60m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Matt Fergusson-Williams UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 7.19
    Chris McKenzie UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 7.67
    Joseph Archibong UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 7.67
    Omar Bradford-El UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 7.92
    Ossie Cano UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 8.22

     

    Boys 100m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Raynard Bell DCC Championship 2017-05-06 10.59
    Bisi Ezekoye WJ, JFK @ Wootton 2010-04-14 10.80
    Enoch Owumi Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 10.96
    Kevin Rop DCC Championship 2015-05-02 11.09
    Lud Blair JFK, Northwood at Einstein 2014-05-01 11.10

     

    Boys 100m Dash Automatic Timing Only

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Raynard Bell 4A State Championship 2017-05-27 10.68
    Bisi Ezekoye MoCo Championship 2009-05-06 10.87
    Enoch Owumi Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 10.96
    Mustapha Jallow Gator Invitational 2017-04-29 11.16
    Lud Blair MoCo Championship 2015-05-07 11.23

     

    Boys 200m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Raynard Bell MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 21.68
    Enoch Owumi Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 22.37
    Bisi Ezekoye WJ @ JFK 2009-04-28 22.4
    Greg Payne 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 22.4
    Mustapha Jallow 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 22.51

     

    Boys 200m Dash Automatic Timing Only

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Raynard Bell MCPS Championships 2017-05-10 21.68
    Enoch Owumi Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 22.37
    Mustapha Jallow 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 22.51
    Greg Payne MD State Championship 2008-05-24 22.52
    Bisi Ezekoye 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 22.70

     

    Boys 300m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Tarell Williams 3A/2A West Regional 2006-02-14 35.72
    Raynard Bell 4A State Championship 2017-02-21 36.18
    Chris Gardner Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2012-01-23 36.67
    Alieu Cole Virginia Tech Invitational 2014-01-31 36.83
    Greg Payne Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2008-01-22 37.10

     

    Boys 400m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Kemol Anderson 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 49.41
    Chris Gardner 3A State Championship 2011-05-27 49.61
    Tarell Williams Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 50.04
    Eddie Kamara 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 50.93
    Yamil Martinez Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 51.61

     

    Boys 500m Dash

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Kemol Anderson 3A State Championship 2011-02-23 01:07.02
    Yamil Martinez Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23 01:08.95
    Eddie Kamara 3A State Championship 2008-02-25 01:10.14
    Marc Martinez Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2015-01-20 01:11.39
    Picasso Russell Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2007-01-22 01:11.4

     

    Boys 800m Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Binyam Tadesse DCC Championship 2015-05-02 02:00.50
    Mulisa Reggasa DCC Championship 2018-05-05 02:02.3
    Evan Vaughn 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 02:02.76
    Alhaji Janneh Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 02:05.6
    Yamil Martinez Montgomery Invitational 2006-01-14 02:06.37

     

    Boys 1000m Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Mulisa Reggasa Southern MD Invitational 2018-01-06 02:52.03
    Henok Gebeyehu UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:13.94
    Samuel Low UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 03:19.38

     

    Boys 1500m Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Matt Carlson Meade Invitational 2007-04-21 04:50.3

     

    Boys 1600m Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Binyam Tadesse DCC Championship 2015-05-02 04:29.35
    Mulisa Reggasa 4A West Regional 2018-05-17 04:37.40
    Emerson Miller Screaming Eagles Invitational 2017-03-25 04:37.70
    Gamika Perera 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 04:39.77
    David Guwani Howard County Track Classic 2009-05-02 04:49.39

     

    Boys Mile Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Binyam Tadesse Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 04:43.6
    Matt Carlson Last Track to Philly 2010-01-30 04:57.53
    Gamika Perera Last Track to Philly 2009-01-31 05:06.55
    Anthony Nunez-Rodriguez Cougar Relays 2006-03-25 05:15.59
    Samuel Muturi UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 05:18.33

     

    Boys 3000m Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Gamika Perera Meade Invitational 2007-04-21 10:51.0

     

    Boys 3200m Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Binyam Tadesse 4A West Regional 2015-05-14 09:48.91
    Emerson Miller Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 10:14.99
    Mulisa Reggasa Mustangs Invitational 2018-04-21 10:25.94
    Miller Emerson HoCo Winterfest 2016-12-10 10:32.55
    Aristides Villatoro Santos 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 10:46.25

     

    Boys Two Mile Run

    AthleteMeetDateResult

     

    Boys 5000m Track

    AthleteMeetDateResult

     

    Boys 5000m XC

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Binyam Tadesse 4A West Regional 2014-10-30 16:01.91
    Emerson Miller Barnhart Invitational 2016-09-17 17:14.35
    Gamika Perera Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 17:42.97
    Matt Carlson Montgomery County Championship 2008-10-18 17:50.43
    Matthew Vedrin MoCo XC Championship 2015-10-26 18:10.8
    Biniam Asfaha 4A West Region Championship 2013-10-31 18:11.55
    Aristides Villatoro Santos MoCo XC Championship 2015-10-26 18:19.9
    Mulisa Reggasa Montgomery Co. Championship 2017-10-21 18:19.90
    Winston Miller 4A West Region Championship 2013-10-31 18:21.24
    Zhanen Heyward MoCo Championship 2012-10-20 18:21.56

     

    Boys 55m Hurdles

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Devon Hairston MCPS Meet #1 2013-12-07 07.5
    Alieu Cole MCPS Meet #3 2013-12-30 07.7
    Louis Pradel Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23 07.9
    Abdel Ndam Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 08.14
    Demetrius Lindo Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 08.16

     

    Boys 55m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Devon Hairston Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2014-01-28 07.50
    Alieu Cole 4A State Championship 2014-02-18 07.86
    Louis Pradel 3A/2A West Regional 2006-02-14 08.06
    Abdel Ndam Montgomery Invitational 2011-01-08 08.14
    Demetrius Lindo Montgomery Invitational 2007-01-13 08.16

     

    Boys 60m Hurdles

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Devon Hairston UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 08.24
    Demetrius Lindo Nike Indoor Nationals 2007-03-11 08.42
    Alieu Cole UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 08.51
    Matt Fergusson-Williams UMES High School Invite 2013-01-05 10.71

     

    Boys 110m Hurdles

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Devon Hairston Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.35
    Nathan Cineda DCC Championship 2017-05-06 14.60
    Alieu Cole Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.70
    Louis Pradel 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 15.35
    Nasier Taylor DCC Championship 2018-05-05 15.4

     

    Boys 110m Hurdles Automatic Timing Only

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Devon Hairston Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.35
    Alieu Cole Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 14.70
    Nathan Cineda 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 15.10
    Louis Pradel 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 15.35
    Nasier Taylor Screaming Eagles Invitational 2018-03-24 15.45

     

    Boys 300m Hurdles

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Alieu Cole Wise Puma Invitational 2014-03-22 38.97
    Devon Hairston 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 39.05
    Nathan Cineda 4A West Regional 2017-05-20 39.51
    Abdel Ndam MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 41.09
    Louis Pradel Howard County Track Festival 2006-05-06 41.12

     

    Boys 1500m Steeplechase

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Anthony Nunez-Rodriguez Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 06:18.7

     

    Boys 2000m Steeplechase

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Binyam Tadesse Mullins Russell Invitational 2014-05-03 06:54.83
    David Guwani Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 07:37.70
    Cory Moorefield Woodward Relays 2010-04-10 08:05.50

     

    Boys 3000m Steeplechase

    AthleteMeetDateResult

     

    Boys 4x100m Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2017 JFK_Relays Viking Invitational 2017-04-22 43.03
    2018 JFK_Relays 4A State Championship 2018-05-26 43.57
    2009 JFK_Relays MD State Championship 2009-05-23 43.79
    2013 JFK_Relays 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 43.96
    2010 JFK_Relays WJ, JFK @ Wootton 2010-04-14 44.13

     

    Boys 4x200m Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2013 JFK_Relays 4A West Championship 2013-05-16 01:30.67
    2008 JFK_Relays 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 01:30.9
    2012 JFK_Relays 4A West Region 2012-05-16 01:31.42
    2016 JFK_Relays 4A West Regional 2016-05-19 01:31.66
    2017 JFK_Relays Blair, Kennedy at Rockville 2017-04-05 01:31.8

     

    Boys 4x400m Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2012 JFK_Relays Darius Ray Invitational 2012-04-20 03:25.36
    2011 JFK_Relays MoCo Championship 2011-05-10 03:25.83
    2008 JFK_Relays Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 03:28.76
    2006 JFK_Relays 3A West Regional 2006-05-17 03:29.4
    2007 JFK_Relays State Championship Day 3 2007-05-26 03:30.0

     

    Boys 4x800m Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2011 JFK_Relays 3A West Regional 2011-05-18 08:17.00
    2009 JFK_Relays 3A West Regional 2009-05-13 08:18.37
    2008 JFK_Relays 3A West Regional 2008-05-14 08:24.4
    2007 JFK_Relays 3A west Regional 2007-05-16 08:30.4
    2006 JFK_Relays 3A/2A West Regional 2006-02-14 08:32.6

     

    Boys 4x1600m Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2006 JFK_Relays HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10 21:10.6
    2007 JFK_Relays Sportsplex HS Relays 2006-12-19 21:51.6
    2009 JFK_Relays Hoco/Moco Challenge 2008-12-06 21:53.87

     

    Boys 800m Sprint Medley Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2011 JFK_Relays Blue Ridge Relays 2011-04-15 01:44.22

     

    Boys 1000m Sprint Medley Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2006 JFK_Relays HoCo/MoCo Challenge 2005-12-10 02:19.6

     

    Boys 1600m Sprint Medley Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2014 JFK_Relays UMES HS Invitational 2014-01-04 03:54.21
    2009 JFK_Relays Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 03:54.71
    2006 JFK_Relays Woodward Relays 2006-04-01 03:59.0
    2017 JFK_Relays Last Track to Philly 2017-01-21 04:01.69
    2012 JFK_Relays Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 04:02.78

     

    Boys 4000m Distance Medley Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2009 JFK_Relays Woodward Relays 2009-04-04 11:46.18
    2015 JFK_Relays PG County Relays 2014-12-18 11:53.74
    2014 JFK_Relays PG County Relays 2013-12-19 12:07.19
    2012 JFK_Relays Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 12:17.07
    2016 JFK_Relays Montgomery Invitational 2016-01-09 12:20.81

     

    Boys 8x200m Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2016 JFK_Relays Katie Jenkins Invitational 2016-05-07 03:20.50

     

    Boys 55m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2007 JFK_Relays MoCo/HoCo Meet 2006-12-09 39.86

     

    Boys 110m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    2017 JFK_Relays Woodward Relays 2017-04-08 01:10.38
    2012 JFK_Relays Woodward Relays 2012-04-14 01:14.17
    2016 JFK_Relays Woodward Relays 2016-04-09 01:18.83
    2015 JFK_Relays Cougar Relays 2015-03-28 01:25.0

     

    Boys 300m Shuttle Hurdle Relay

    AthleteMeetDateResult

     

    Boys High Jump

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Michael Scott Blair at Kennedy 2014-04-02 6-02.00
    Raason Young Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 6-02.00
    Jeremy Herring Einstein, Magruder @ Kennedy 2006-04-04 6-00
    Isaac Liverpool Montgomery Invitational 2006-01-14 5-08.00
    Sery Pouamon Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2016-01-20 5-08.00

     

    Boys Long Jump

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Michael Scott 4A State Championship 2014-05-24 23-04.75
    Tarell Williams Montgomery Co. TF Championship 2006-01-23 21-03.00
    Greg Payne Montgomery Co. Championship 2008-05-08 21-01.00
    Marcus Mason Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 20-04.00
    Sery Pouamon Crimson Tide Invitational 2016-04-02 20-01.00

     

    Boys Triple Jump

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Prince Dawkins 3A West Region 2010-05-19 42-10.00
    Michael Scott 4A West Regional 2014-05-16 42-10.00
    Jeremy Herring Montgomery County Championship 2006-05-11 42-07.00
    Alieu Cole Wheaton at Kennedy 2014-04-11 42-00.00
    Joel Mugisa 3A State Championship 2006-05-27 41-07.25

     

    Boys Shot Put

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Chimso Okoji Indoor State Championship 2006-02-20 49-02.50
    Delano Furgeson Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 42-11.25
    Rodrigue Andele 3A West Region 2010-05-19 42-03.00
    Greg Jackson Montgomery County Championship 2014-05-07 39-07.00
    Clarence Claiborne 3A west Regional 2007-05-16 38-04.50

     

    Boys Discus

    AthleteMeetDateResult
    Delano Furgeson Montgomery Co. Championship 2007-05-10 134-04
    Rodrigue Andele WJ, JFK @ Wootton 2010-04-14 124-02
    Alhaji Janneh Mag Spring at JFK 2007-04-11 122-08
    Inongo Agbormbai Hornet Invitational 2010-05-01 121-04.25
    Clarence Claiborne 3A west Regional 2007-05-16 111-09

     

    Boys Pole Vault

    AthleteMeetDateResult

    Email | About