MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Paint Branch

Location:Burtonsville 20866
Established:1969
Type:MCPS
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Panthers
Records:Boys Records
Records:Boys Leaderboard
Records:Girls Records
Records:Girls Leaderboard

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Alonzo McBryde100m Dash
Chukwumdi Osuji100m Dash
Alonzo McBryde200m Dash
Chukwumdi Osuji200m Dash
Chukwumdi OsujiLong Jump
Yasin MohammedTriple Jump

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Assata Phillips200m Dash
Yasmine Kass800m Run
Yasmine Kass1600m Run
Yasmine Kass3200m Run
Kaya Rae Dunbar55m Hurdles
Kaya Rae Dunbar100m Hurdles
Kaya Rae Dunbar300m Hurdles
Yasmine Kass5000m XC
Kaya Rae DunbarHigh Jump
Janise BestmanShot Put
Erin HatcherShot Put
Janise BestmanDiscus

 

Team Titles

OT 2017Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2017Girls MCPS Division III
OT 2016Girls MCPS Division III
OT 2015Girls MCPS Division III
OT 2015Boys 4A North Region
XC 2014Boys MCPS Division III
XC 2014Boys MCPS Consortia
OT 2014Boys 4A North Region
OT 2014Boys MCPS Division III
IT 2014Boys Montgomery County
IT 2014Boys 4A West Region
XC 2013Boys MCPS Division III
XC 2013Boys MCPS Consortia
OT 2013Boys MCPS Division III
OT 2012Boys Montgomery County JV
XC 2011Boys MCPS Division IV
OT 2009Girls MCPS Division IV
OT 2009Girls 3A West Region
IT 2009Girls 3A State
IT 2009Girls 3A West Region
OT 2008Girls MCPS Division IV
OT 2006Boys 3A West Region
OT 2006Boys MCPS Division IV
   
Boys Roster (47)

John-John Ashu
Andre Barrow2019
Tshaga Casey
Hassan Coulibaly2018
Ezra Dessie2019
Alejandro Diaz2019
Gideon Giorgis2018
Jared Grizzle2018
Carlos Guardado-Eagle2020
Amyr Hall2020
Aaron Harvey2018
Edward James2019
Daniel James
Ibrahim Kaba2018
Anasemos Kassahun2018
Olyad Kitila2018
Nsereko Kiwalabye
Lionel Longkeng2019
Solomon Lucas2018
Vincente Maltagliati2019
Alonzo McBryde2020
Yasin Mohammed2018
Dante Moore
Newell Mulugeta2019
Joshua Okonofua2019
Joseph Okonofua2019
Zachary Opon2019
Chukwumdi Osuji2020
Justin Page2019
James Plunkett2020
Tyler Plunkett2018
Andre Puddie2018
Nathan Quinn2020
Malik Rashad2020
Brandon Sallee Dillard2020
Brandon Sallee-Dillar
Momodou Singhateh2018
Julian Smith2020
Kidus Solomon2020
Zach Stango2018
Anthony Taylor Coley2019
Amanueal Tensaye2019
Rashid Walker2018
Jelani Wendt2019
Tesfamichael Worku2019
Kevin Yomba2018
Asyer Yonas2020

Paint Branch Alumni
Paint Branch Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (38)

Richelle Adu2018
Krystyn Ashiekaa2018
Janise Bestman2019
Nyah Breedlove
Joy Coates2018
Molly Dallo2019
Vanessa Dohvoma2019
Laurel Farmer2019
Lillian Fitta2019
Erin Hatcher2019
Madison Holman2020
Ritika Hutchinson
Da Jolley Dillard2019
Megane Kakanou2019
Hannah Kamara2018
Yasmine Kass2018
Marie-Ann Kemajou2020
Ayanna Khan2020
Jackie Kronen2018
Cassady Kutz2018
Rose Leager2019
Selena Lee2019
Soncheree McCampbell
Chandler Molina2020
Cindy Nwizu2019
Ifunanyachukwu Nwizu
Chigozirim Nwogu2020
Brianna Osafo-Dedey2020
Precious Oyinloye2019
Oluwafunmike Oyinloye
Assata Phillips2019
Kaya Rae Dunbar2020
Zuri Rashad2018
Jordan Shorter2020
Christobel Tsitsiwu2018
Maya Walker2020
Starr Wills
Jane Yoon

Paint Branch Alumna
Paint Branch Inactive Roster

Email | About