MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Our Lady of Good Counsel

Location:Olney 20832
Established:1958
Type:Private, Coed
Grades:9-12
Mascot:Falcons
Records:Boys Records
Records:Boys Leaderboard
Records:Girls Records
Records:Girls Leaderboard

 

Boys Athletes to Watch

Savian Barrett55m Dash
Micaiah Adedeji100m Dash
Savian Barrett100m Dash
Kristopher JenkinsDiscus

 

Girls Athletes to Watch

Eileen Bartlett55m Dash
Caitlyn Ettienne55m Dash
Eileen Bartlett100m Dash
Caitlyn Ettienne100m Dash
Caitlyn Ettienne200m Dash
Caitlyn Ettienne300m Dash
Caitlyn Ettienne400m Dash
Caitlyn Ettienne500m Dash
Hilerie Knights1600m Run
Hannah YomiDiscus

 

Team Titles

OT 2017Boys WCAC
IT 2017Girls MoCo Independent
XC 2016Boys DC-MD JV Large
XC 2016Boys WCAC
OT 2016Boys WCAC
XC 2015Boys MoCo Independent B
XC 2015Boys WCAC
XC 2015Boys DC-MD JV Large
XC 2015Boys MoCo Independent
XC 2015Girls MoCo Independent
XC 2015Boys WCAC B
XC 2015Boys DC-MD Large
XC 2014Boys WCAC
XC 2014Boys WCAC B
XC 2014Boys DC-MD Large
XC 2013Boys WCAC
XC 2013Boys WCAC Freshman
XC 2013Boys DC-MD Large
XC 2012Boys WCAC Freshman
XC 2012Boys DC-MD JV Large
XC 2012Boys WCAC B
XC 2011Boys WCAC
XC 2011Boys DC-MD JV Large
XC 2011Boys WCAC B
XC 2011Boys DC-MD Large
OT 2011Boys WCAC
XC 2010Boys DC-MD JV Large
XC 2008Boys WCAC Freshman
XC 2007Boys WCAC
XC 2006Girls DC-MD Large
XC 2006Girls WCAC
   
Boys Roster (67)

Micaiah Adedeji2021
JOCQUIN BALDACCI2021
Louis Bama2019
Savian Barrett2020
Jack Bartlett
John Bartlett
Ahadu Betselot2021
Linus Birkenes2019
Kevan Bowen
Benjamin Carr2020
Bryson Carter2021
Will Cersovsky
Elijah Coulter
Nick Damiano2020
Colby Davis2021
Alejandr Deppmeir-Gomez
Daniel Flores2021
Yohannes Ford2020
Tim Ge2019
Samuel Geneti
Emanuel Getachew2021
Thomas Gido2020
Jack Goehrung2021
Jalen Green2019
Justin Grondine2020
Graham Haederle2019
LeJay Hatcher
Danny Henry
Grant Jackson2019
Kristopher Jenkins2020
Liam Keefe2021
Nicholas Kiwanuka2021
Logan Lazaro2020
Travis Livingstone
Brandon Lyne2020
Charle Mansfield2019
Charles Mansfield2019
Aidan McElhennon
Kyle McFadden2022
Gavin McGonagle2021
Brandon McKinney2021
Mitchell Melton2020
Jack Mikula
Travis Mueller2019
Phillip Olson
Nicholas Page2021
Paul Page2021
Latrele Palmer2019
Colin Patil2021
Tarsus Rao2019
Alex Read2021
Dylan Richards
Jorge Rodriguez-Arraiz
John Shawhan
Jack Shawhan2020
Justin Smith2021
Mekhi Smith2019
Jason Soloman2020
Tyler Spann
Joseph Sparmo2021
Matt Spear2019
Axel Tasong2021
Eric Trimble2019
Janzten Washington2020
Jantzen Washington2020
Kendall Wright2021
Mawunyo Wurapa2019

Our Lady of Good Counsel Alumni
Our Lady of Good Counsel Inactive Roster
   
Girls Roster (45)

Sochi Abii2019
Rachel Bamgbose2020
Eileen Bartlett2019
Kennedy Cornish2021
Teagan Diss2019
Uzoma Elekwachi2020
Caitlyn Ettienne2019
Nina Ezewuiro2019
Carolina Garcia-Maduro2021
Annie Garcia-Truong2021
Elizabeth Garland2022
Katie Geneti2021
Alex Gibeault2021
Grace Grbach2021
Savannah Hill2020
Gabriella Jacques2020
Jenny Jia2019
Gabrielle Joe
Gabriella Johnson2019
Kendall Johnson
Raven King
Hilerie Knights2019
Kaile Levenberry2020
Jaime Lu2021
Maeve MacIntyre2021
Carolina Maduro-Garcia
Maato-Kona Max-KYNE2020
Kendall McDaniel
Katherine Merrifield2022
Beth Morris2021
Ileana Plummer2021
Jordan Ray2020
Eileen Rosewater
Isabella Savro2022
Grace Schuler2019
Christina Schwartz2021
Jada Stith2020
Kayla Streeter2021
Elekwachi Uzoma
Anika Verdire2020
Caroline-Charlot Walker2021
McKinley Williams
Marilyn Yang2019
Hannah Yomi2021
Jingjing Zhang

Our Lady of Good Counsel Alumna
Our Lady of Good Counsel Inactive Roster

Email | About