MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Championship Meet Program

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2019 04:12 PM
       Montgomery County Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/8/2019        
                           Watkins Mill High School                            
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 4:00 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Walter Johnson  'A'                                  9:35.72 
  2  Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            9:52.20 
  3  Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                9:55.00 
  4  Northwood  'A'                                       9:56.00 
  5  Northwest  'A'                                      10:00.00 
  6  Walt Whitman  'A'                                   10:02.68 
  7  Sherwood  'A'                                       10:22.50 
  8  Gaithersburg  'A'                                   10:30.00 
  9  Clarksburg  'A'                                     10:45.00 
 10  Montgomery Blair  'A'                               11:01.80 
 11  Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            11:03.78 
 12  Springbrook  'A'                                    12:46.40 
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 4:15 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Paint Branch  'A'                                    7:59.90 
  2  Montgomery Blair  'A'                                8:06.21 
  3  Richard Montgomery  'A'                              8:10.00 
  4  Walter Johnson  'A'                                  8:16.00 
  5  Gaithersburg  'A'                                    8:17.00 
  6  Winston Churchill  'A'                               8:18.60 
  7  Springbrook  'A'                                     8:26.00 
  8  Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                8:27.00 
  9  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    8:30.11 
 10  Clarksburg  'A'                                      8:31.00 
 11  Sherwood  'A'                                        8:33.23 
 12  James Hubert Blake  'A'                              8:39.54 
 13  Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            8:44.50 
 14  Quince Orchard  'A'                                  9:09.20 
 15  Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             9:22.61 
 16  Rockville  'A'                                       9:48.00 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 5:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Forquer, Anna                    Rockville             21.59 
  4        Reumann, Helen                   Montgomery B          18.39 
  5        Sales, Jordan                    Northwood             18.43 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Mencher, Julia                   Bethesda-Che          17.74 
  2        Lynn, Imani                      Gaithersburg          17.29 
  3        Headley, Georgia                 Walt Whitman          16.90 
  4        Williams, Haley                  Clarksburg            16.54 
  5        Williams, Jasmine                Clarksburg            16.60 
  6        Dubensky, Maya                   Richard Mont          17.24 
  7        Jolley-Dillard, Dasia            Paint Branch          17.34 
  8        Addison, Christina               Gaithersburg          17.83 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Kyle, Danejah                    Quince Orcha          16.29 
  2        Kamgang, Ruth                    Gaithersburg          15.74 
  3        Henderson, Erin                  Walter Johns          15.48 
  4        Dunbar, Kaya-Rae                 Paint Branch          14.24 
  5        Walker, Jordyn                   Springbrook           15.04 
  6        Gnoumou, Deborah                 Seneca Valle          15.57 
  7        Grossman, Sofia                  Sherwood              16.24 
  8        Landsman, Serena                 Winston Chur          16.44 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 5:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Simeu, Brice                     Col. Zadok M          20.26 
  4        Adjani-Aldrin, John Edward       Quince Orcha          17.74 
  5        Magino, Hazael                   Walter Johns          18.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        Obispo, Jared                    Springbrook           17.07 
  3        Roach, Giancarlo                 Rockville             16.46 
  4        Daniel, Elias Hailu              Sherwood              15.84 
  5        Cooper, Robbie                   Bethesda-Che          16.42 
  6        Ajuani, Hall                     Paint Branch          16.99 
  7        Christofides, Andreas            Walt Whitman          17.34 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Monroe, Kevin                    Clarksburg            15.64 
  2        Lorfils, Darius                  Northwest             15.34 
  3        Oke, Freddie                     Gaithersburg          14.64 
  4        Jones, Zachary                   Gaithersburg          14.04 
  5        Silimana, Amadou                 Watkins Mill          14.60 
  6        Makonnen, Endalkachew            Northwest             15.14 
  7        Brooks, Shayne                   Thomas S Woo          15.44 
  8        Vyapuri, Sharwin                 Northwest             15.64 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 5:20 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Newberg, Callie                  Col. Zadok M          14.17 
  3        Njingang, Leslie                 Northwood             13.84 
  4        Hermes, Mary                     Walt Whitman          13.55 
  5        Rathod, Saira                    Walt Whitman          13.72 
  6        Daley, Janoi                     Albert Einst          13.94 
  7        Phillips, Noelani                James Hubert             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Juwillie, Mariel                 Clarksburg            13.40 
  2        Keita, Maissa                    Bethesda-Che          13.34 
  3        Porter, Angel                    Thomas S Woo          13.20 
  4        Robinson, Heather                Poolesville           13.14 
  5        McDonald, Andisha                Rockville             13.14 
  6        Torres, Hannarose                Springbrook           13.24 
  7        Moris, Lindsey                   Sherwood              13.34 
  8        Jefferson, Miniya                Montgomery B          13.44 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Sampson, Elizabeth               Northwood             13.14 
  2        Burton, Amelia                   Watkins Mill          13.04 
  3        Farmer, Alexandra                Springbrook           12.85 
  4        McCarthy, Desiree                Gaithersburg          12.74 
  5        Shields, Brooke                  Clarksburg            12.84 
  6        Smith, Gabrielle                 Damascus              13.02 
  7        Akala, Ayokami                   Richard Mont          13.07 
  8        Phillips, Dencia                 Paint Branch          13.14 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Lee, Karis                       Winston Chur          12.55 
  2        Bright, Zakaiyah                 Quince Orcha          12.50 
  3        Brown, Cori                      Northwest             12.34 
  4        Depry, Madison                   Wheaton               12.14 
  5        Wright, Taylor                   Northwest             12.20 
  6        Alexander, Diamond               Richard Mont          12.49 
  7        Badoo, Giselle                   Seneca Valle          12.54 
  8        Henderson, Erin                  Walter Johns          12.66 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 5:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Hankerson, KeSean                John F Kenne          12.35 
  4        Nolan-Brunson, Demonte'          Seneca Valle          11.94 
  5        Cooper, Marquez                  Quince Orcha          12.04 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2        David, Mason                     Col. Zadok M          11.84 
  3        Williams, Toron                  Clarksburg            11.73 
  4        Adeoti, Solomon                  Walt Whitman          11.57 
  5        Ayungo, Okeyo                    Rockville             11.60 
  6        Koroye, Tam                      Walter Johns          11.84 
  7        Barnes, Ryan                     Quince Orcha          11.94 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Cartwright, Keith                Thomas S Woo          11.54 
  2        Estevadeordal, Aleix             Winston Chur          11.50 
  3        Riggs, Trevor                    Poolesville           11.44 
  4        Matthew, Isaiah                  Richard Mont          11.44 
  5        Boyer, Sebastian                 Northwood             11.44 
  6        Kennedy, Jason                   Springbrook           11.45 
  7        Broadbell, Winston               Bethesda-Che          11.52 
  8        Hernandez, Adiel                 James Hubert          11.54 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Kamara, Jacob DM                 Sherwood              11.34 
  2        Francois, Caleb                  Montgomery B          11.34 
  3        Banga, Caleb                     James Hubert          11.29 
  4        Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi          Damascus              11.24 
  5        Calvin, Glenith                  Gaithersburg          11.26 
  6        Adjapong, Nicholas               Watkins Mill          11.34 
  7        Shaw, Christopher                Damascus              11.34 
  8        Frazier, Anthony                 Gaithersburg          11.34 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Deng, Ellis                      Richard Mont          11.24 
  2        Dumas III, Eddie                 Sherwood              11.04 
  3        Osuji, Chukwumdi                 Paint Branch          10.93 
  4        Okoli, David Vincent             Watkins Mill          10.82 
  5        Woods Jr., Anthony               Northwest             10.93 
  6        Holley, Adrian                   Gaithersburg          11.04 
  7        Tabi, Wilson                     Springbrook           11.16 
  8        Page, Justin                     Paint Branch          11.24 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 5:40 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Zeigler, Ella                    James Hubert        5:50.10 
  2        Nardone, Anna                    Col. Zadok M        6:08.00 
  3        Poulson, Claire                  Quince Orcha        6:10.00 
  4        Morris, Nina                     Col. Zadok M        6:12.72 
  5        Newby, Kayla                     Northwood           6:14.10 
  6        Robertson, Caroline              Albert Einst        6:21.00 
  7        Kreisler, Adeena                 Albert Einst        6:30.00 
  8        Hoppe, Hazel                     Richard Mont        6:36.50 
  9        Parkin, Heather                  Albert Einst        6:49.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Branham, Marissa                 Northwest           5:37.00 
  2        Kannan, Leah                     Montgomery B        5:39.12 
  3        Rohde, Logan                     Poolesville         5:39.74 
  4        Durr, Elise                      Gaithersburg        5:43.40 
  5        Jackson, Avery                   Clarksburg          5:44.35 
  6        Kaneko, Katie                    Sherwood            5:44.62 
  7        Van der does de will, Rosali     Bethesda-Che        5:45.12 
  8        Teferi, Solome                   Springbrook         5:45.87 
  9        Dworak, Cecelia                  Montgomery B        5:49.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Gaul, Ella                       Walter Johns        5:15.87 
  2        Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis          Damascus            5:21.10 
  3        Servis, Marisa                   Rockville           5:23.68 
  4        Trzeciak, Jessica                Thomas S Woo        5:25.61 
  5        Primich, Alexandria              Winston Chur        5:27.90 
  6        Sklaire, Elizabeth               Walt Whitman        5:28.60 
  7        Weinberg, Emmersen               Walt Whitman        5:29.15 
  8        Rosemond, Olivia                 Northwood           5:29.98 
  9        Wolf, Emma                       Richard Mont        5:30.60 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 6:05 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Yu, Dalton                       Walt Whitman        4:45.90 
  2        Cardona, Carlos                  Watkins Mill        4:46.90 
  3        Bangser, Seth                    Walter Johns        4:51.07 
  4        Bloomberg, Joshua                Sherwood            4:51.30 
  5        Buchsbaum, Noah                  Quince Orcha        4:55.83 
  6        Altamar, Nico                    Bethesda-Che        4:56.40 
  7        Dubin, Benjamin                  Quince Orcha        5:08.30 
  8        Ndongmo, Bryant                  Clarksburg          5:22.50 
  9        Kebede, Yoseph                   Rockville           5:24.90 
 10        Kwiatkowski, Ben                 Col. Zadok M        5:28.69 
 11        Udovich, Joey                    Rockville           5:36.06 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Rose-Davidoff, Samuel            Montgomery B        4:36.92 
  2        Bhalla, Meehir                   Thomas S Woo        4:38.00 
  3        Marks, Jacob                     Walter Johns        4:38.85 
  4        Maltagliati, Vincente            Paint Branch        4:38.90 
  5        Unger, Mark                      Richard Mont        4:40.40 
  6        Meza, Anthony                    Poolesville         4:41.45 
  7        Musa, Abdisha                    Montgomery B        4:42.20 
  8        Franklin, Timothy                Gaithersburg        4:42.73 
  9        Misura, Andrew                   Winston Chur        4:42.99 
 10        Stallard, Christopher            Poolesville         4:43.10 
 11        Hawkins, Solomon                 James Hubert        4:43.60 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Snyder, Tamrat                   Damascus            4:23.43 
  2        Cannuscio, Leoluca               Montgomery B        4:25.52 
  3        Reggasa, Mulisa                  Northwood           4:27.77 
  4        Eshetu, Henok                    Northwood           4:28.12 
  5        Dessie, Ezra                     Paint Branch        4:31.06 
  6        Riker, John                      Thomas S Woo        4:32.13 
  7        Fantaw, Ayalew                   Northwood           4:32.80 
  8        Ftwi, Nahom                      Northwest           4:33.88 
  9        Shiferaw, Abel                   Springbrook         4:35.00 
 10        Sheth, Rahil                     Springbrook         4:35.00 
 11        Yepez Lopez, Rodrigo             Walter Johns        4:36.60 
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 6:25 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Seneca Valley  'A'                                   1:55.00 
  4  Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            1:54.17 
  5  Sherwood  'A'                                        1:54.60 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Montgomery Blair  'A'                                1:53.39 
  2  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    1:52.20 
  3  Winston Churchill  'A'                               1:51.39 
  4  Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                1:50.66 
  5  Clarksburg  'A'                                      1:51.00 
  6  Northwood  'A'                                       1:52.20 
  7  Rockville  'A'                                       1:52.65 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Springbrook  'A'                                     1:49.50 
  2  Damascus  'A'                                        1:47.79 
  3  Quince Orchard  'A'                                  1:43.20 
  4  James Hubert Blake  'A'                              1:42.22 
  5  Northwest  'A'                                       1:43.00 
  6  Paint Branch  'A'                                    1:46.50 
  7  Walter Johnson  'A'                                  1:48.90 
  8  Gaithersburg  'A'                                    1:50.00 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 6:35 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Quince Orchard  'A'                                  1:41.50 
  4  Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             1:38.60 
  5  Rockville  'A'                                       1:41.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  1:36.77 
  2  Walter Johnson  'A'                                  1:35.40 
  3  Clarksburg  'A'                                      1:34.00 
  4  Montgomery Blair  'A'                                1:33.20 
  5  Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            1:33.37 
  6  Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                1:34.70 
  7  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    1:36.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  James Hubert Blake  'A'                              1:31.50 
  2  Watkins Mill  'A'                                    1:30.72 
  3  Springbrook  'A'                                     1:30.01 
  4  Paint Branch  'A'                                    1:29.50 
  5  Northwest  'A'                                       1:30.00 
  6  Sherwood  'A'                                        1:30.02 
  7  Gaithersburg  'A'                                    1:30.85 
  8  Winston Churchill  'A'                               1:33.00 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 6:45 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Badobre, Nicole                  Col. Zadok M        1:13.38 
  2        Lindsay, Mikayla                 Col. Zadok M        1:06.93 
  3        White, Tannia                    James Hubert        1:05.34 
  4        Martin, Olivia                   Quince Orcha        1:04.84 
  5        Kessel, Andre Kim                Rockville           1:05.23 
  6        Sadd, Kayla                      Clarksburg          1:05.44 
  7        Felicien, Tara                   Springbrook         1:07.14 
  8        Costenbad-Monro, Jaidyn          Northwood                NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Miller, Olivia                   Sherwood            1:03.64 
  2        Reilly, Gabrielle                Walter Johns        1:02.98 
  3        Iyer, Anjali                     Winston Chur        1:01.98 
  4        Diallo, Halimatou                Paint Branch        1:01.50 
  5        Elubiaozor, Pamela               Thomas S Woo        1:01.77 
  6        Landy, Leeza                     Walt Whitman        1:02.24 
  7        Onderko, Rachel                  Poolesville         1:03.04 
  8        Maldonado, Neva Jane             Bethesda-Che        1:04.14 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Daniels, Rachel                  Poolesville         1:00.81 
  2        Elegon, Ever                     Seneca Valle          59.57 
  3        Ashiogwu, K.C.                   Gaithersburg          58.12 
  4        Gelli, Caia                      Richard Mont          56.69 
  5        Kamara, Michelle                 Gaithersburg          56.98 
  6        Kameka, Melissa                  Damascus              58.21 
  7        Stewartson, Alexis               Montgomery B        1:00.74 
  8        Howard, Tamia                    John F Kenne        1:01.31 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 6:55 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Zarate, Miguel                   Col. Zadok M          56.35 
  3        Roach, Jeffrey                   Seneca Valle          56.13 
  4        Mwepu, Josh                      Quince Orcha          54.64 
  5        Lewis, Ralin                     Thomas S Woo          54.94 
  6        Quattara, Christ                 John F Kenne          56.34 
  7        Obi, Zane                        Quince Orcha          56.43 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Oranubu, Nna                     Walter Johns          54.24 
  2        Baxter, Jeremiah                 Col. Zadok M          53.40 
  3        Gularson, Garrett                Poolesville           52.74 
  4        Mims, Joshua                     James Hubert          52.61 
  5        Starks Jr, Cedric                Richard Mont          52.64 
  6        Pans, Foron                      Sherwood              53.14 
  7        Onwuamaegbu, Obi                 Walt Whitman          54.14 
  8        Carter, Joshua                   Walt Whitman          54.54 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Walker-Liang, Zachary            Bethesda-Che          52.54 
  2        Kinyanjui, Nathaniel             Montgomery B          52.32 
  3        Mensah, Peter                    Northwest             52.22 
  4        Ayungo, Okeyo                    Rockville             51.54 
  5        Kerstein, Eli                    Albert Einst          51.94 
  6        Mbengang Mbianda, Jacque         Gaithersburg          52.28 
  7        Temple, Ryan                     Montgomery B          52.43 
  8        Thomas, Rayvon                   Damascus              52.54 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Cook, Logan                      Springbrook           51.15 
  2        Abdur-Rahim, Yasin               Northwood             50.76 
  3        Arizpe, Avery                    Richard Mont          50.44 
  4        Okonofua, Joshua                 Paint Branch          50.20 
  5        Okonofua, Joseph                 Paint Branch          50.24 
  6        Chan, William M.                 Winston Chur          50.64 
  7        Brown, Donovan                   Watkins Mill          50.87 
  8        Horton, Tre                      Clarksburg            51.42 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 7:05 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Lilyestrom, Margaret             Quince Orcha       12:32.00 
  2        Williams, Jessie                 Albert Einst       12:39.74 
  3        Zeigler, Ella                    James Hubert       12:43.32 
  4        Jackson, Avery                   Clarksburg         12:43.95 
  5        Shumakovich, Victoria            Thomas S Woo       12:56.90 
  6        Marin, Claire                    Col. Zadok M       13:05.09 
  7        Gagne, Camille                   Walter Johns       13:10.20 
  8        Anderson, Lauren                 Winston Chur       13:15.10 
  9        Tyler, Ashley                    Rockville          14:02.50 
 10        Athrey, Nisha                    Richard Mont       14:08.60 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Goldberg, Jenna                  Walter Johns       11:29.61 
  2        Trzeciak, Jessica                Thomas S Woo       11:46.60 
  3        Helgeson, Emma                   Thomas S Woo       11:46.88 
  4        Lee, Helena                      Northwest          11:56.00 
  5        Weinberg, Emmersen               Walt Whitman       12:01.45 
  6        Lauwers, Alicia                  Walt Whitman       12:08.10 
  7        Kannan, Leah                     Montgomery B       12:21.30 
  8        Abo Dominguez, Aiko              Bethesda-Che       12:21.47 
  9        Gravell, Emily                   Sherwood           12:24.04 
 10        Durr, Elise                      Gaithersburg       12:24.17 
 11        Derrenbacher, Devon              Gaithersburg       12:27.30 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 7:35 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Mulugeta, Newell                 Paint Branch       10:25.24 
  2        DeValle, Caden                   Damascus           10:26.49 
  3        Sorensen, Edward                 Richard Mont       10:29.09 
  4        Eig, Sam                         Clarksburg         10:30.00 
  5        Bodmer, Samuel                   Poolesville        10:30.06 
  6        Stallard, Christopher            Poolesville        10:36.80 
  7        Hall, Cooper                     Quince Orcha       10:38.77 
  8        Cardona, Carlos                  Watkins Mill       10:42.58 
  9        Audi, Michael                    James Hubert       10:58.90 
 10        Bilsky, Asher                    Albert Einst       11:05.36 
 11        Averill, Willem                  Albert Einst       11:05.80 
 12        Young, Samuel                    Rockville          11:30.59 
 13        Luu, Lindon                      Col. Zadok M       11:37.48 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Mulugeta, Eldad                  Northwood           9:04.58 
  2        Feda, Obsaa                      Northwood           9:09.01 
  3        Mengist, Surafel                 Springbrook         9:39.84 
  4        Sila, Baraka                     Northwood           9:44.66 
  5        Simpson, Joel                    Montgomery B        9:52.62 
  6        Riker, John                      Thomas S Woo        9:54.13 
  7        Hemley, Emerson                  Bethesda-Che        9:56.09 
  8        Bratt, Aaron                     Walt Whitman       10:02.65 
  9        Murphy, Michael                  Walt Whitman       10:05.60 
 10        Tensaye, Amanueal                Paint Branch       10:08.30 
 11        Strauch, Benjamin                Winston Chur       10:10.10 
 12        Enright, Sean                    Sherwood           10:10.20 
 13        Qiao, Richard                    Thomas S Woo       10:19.80 
 14        Marks, Jacob                     Walter Johns       10:23.90 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 8:00 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Cooper, Alyssa                   Springbrook         1:08.14 
  4        Forquer, Anna                    Rockville             58.78 
  5        Marin, Lucie                     Col. Zadok M        1:04.84 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Tovchigrechko, Anna              Sherwood              56.05 
  2        Peyrebrune, Lucienne             Montgomery B          54.98 
  3        Dear, Grace                      Quince Orcha          52.54 
  4        Regis, Noelle                    Clarksburg            51.40 
  5        Kyle, Danejah                    Quince Orcha          52.24 
  6        Samuels, Aysia                   James Hubert          52.80 
  7        Hall, Na'Jai                     John F Kenne          55.51 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Landsman, Serena                 Winston Chur          50.32 
  2        Dubensky, Maya                   Richard Mont          50.04 
  3        Lynn, Imani                      Gaithersburg          49.27 
  4        Headley, Georgia                 Walt Whitman          49.14 
  5        Addison, Christina               Gaithersburg          49.24 
  6        Jolley Dillard, Dasia            Paint Branch          49.74 
  7        Rosetti, Janet                   Northwood             50.14 
  8        Senfaute, Isabelle               Walter Johns          50.92 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Evans, Mackenzie                 Northwest             48.48 
  2        Sadd, Joelle                     Clarksburg            48.26 
  3        Dunbar, Kaya-Rae                 Paint Branch          47.33 
  4        Penda, Regina                    Seneca Valle          47.14 
  5        Kamgang, Ruth                    Gaithersburg          47.14 
  6        Kelleher, Fiona                  Bethesda-Che          47.34 
  7        Williams, Jasmine                Clarksburg            48.46 
  8        Wilkinson, Liana                 Walter Johns          48.54 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 8:10 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Monroe, Joshua                   Col. Zadok M          47.34 
  3        Martin, Malcolm                  Quince Orcha          45.24 
  4        Tyldesley, Logan                 Montgomery B          44.90 
  5        Christofides, Andreas            Walt Whitman          45.04 
  6        Magino, Hazael                   Walter Johns          45.44 
  7        Simpson, Ben                     Albert Einst          50.44 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Cooper, Robbie                   Bethesda-Che          44.19 
  2        Roach, Giovanni                  Rockville             43.26 
  3        McNeill III, John                Damascus              42.62 
  4        Little, Matthew                  Richard Mont          42.22 
  5        Spiess, Ben                      Clarksburg            42.54 
  6        Daniel, Elias Hailu              Sherwood              42.64 
  7        Ubom Jr, Uduakabasi              Paint Branch          43.96 
  8        Akwei, Arjun                     Bethesda-Che          44.54 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Makonnen, Endalkachew            Northwest             41.94 
  2        Obispo, Jared                    Springbrook           41.60 
  3        Brooks, Shayne                   Thomas S Woo          40.87 
  4        Jones, Zachary                   Gaithersburg          39.51 
  5        Oke, Freddie                     Gaithersburg          40.11 
  6        Monroe, Jr., Kevin               Clarksburg            41.44 
  7        Logan, Christian                 Springbrook           41.90 
  8        Silimana, Amadou                 Watkins Mill          42.04 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 8:20 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3        Badobre, Nicole                  Col. Zadok M          30.36 
  4        Sadd, Kayla                      Clarksburg            28.84 
  5        Gueye, Salmata                   John F Kenne          29.37 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Burgess, Sahirra                 Seneca Valle          28.32 
  2        Burton, Amelia                   Watkins Mill          27.89 
  3        Dallo, Faith                     Paint Branch          27.84 
  4        Claffey, Sinead                  Sherwood              27.74 
  5        Kinyanjui, Elise                 Montgomery B          27.82 
  6        Wong, Atira                      Rockville             27.85 
  7        Govan, Taeviana                  Damascus              27.91 
  8        Ihougan, Sandra                  Springbrook           28.74 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Austin, Trinity                  Winston Chur          27.59 
  2        Wilson, La'Nae                   Seneca Valle          27.47 
  3        Hermes, Mary                     Walt Whitman          27.26 
  4        Robinson, Heather                Poolesville           27.14 
  5        Sampson, Elizabeth               Northwood             27.14 
  6        McDonald, Andisha                Rockville             27.36 
  7        Hawkins, Ilana                   James Hubert          27.49 
  8        Keita, Maissa                    Bethesda-Che          27.74 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Clarke, Lauryn                   Damascus              26.71 
  2        Farmer, Alexandra                Springbrook           26.40 
  3        Smith, Gabrielle                 Damascus              26.28 
  4        Kamara, Michelle                 Gaithersburg          26.09 
  5        Martin, Alexis                   Quince Orcha          26.24 
  6        Porter, Angel                    Thomas S Woo          26.34 
  7        Alexander, Diamond               Richard Mont          26.54 
  8        Onderko, Rachel                  Poolesville           27.04 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Adarkwa, Alice                   Northwest             25.84 
  2        Gelli, Caia                      Richard Mont          25.04 
  3        Peoples, Cyan                    James Hubert          25.03 
  4        Depry, Madison                   Wheaton               24.54 
  5        Harrison, Serena                 James Hubert          24.98 
  6        Wright, Taylor                   Northwest             25.04 
  7        Lyles, Kyra                      Quince Orcha          25.11 
  8        Henderson, Erin                  Walter Johns          25.89 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 8:30 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2        Roach, Jeffrey                   Seneca Valle          25.36 
  3        Hankerson, KeSean                John F Kenne          25.29 
  4        Barnes, Ryan                     Quince Orcha          24.34 
  5        Nolan-Brunson, Demonte'          Seneca Valle          24.64 
  6        Amobi, Moses                     Thomas S Woo          25.34 
  7        Simeu, Brice                     Col. Zadok M             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Lally, Peter                     Bethesda-Che          24.04 
  2        Hernandez, Adiel                 James Hubert          23.84 
  3        Adeoti, Solomon                  Walt Whitman          23.61 
  4        Adjapong, Nicholas               Watkins Mill          23.54 
  5        Brown, Aaron                     Poolesville           23.54 
  6        Gurney, Ryan                     Walt Whitman          23.64 
  7        Riggs, Trevor                    Poolesville           23.84 
  8        Ticktin, Daniel                  Walter Johns          24.14 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Ayungo, Okeyo                    Rockville             23.44 
  2        Mishkin, David                   Winston Chur          23.28 
  3        Chan, William M.                 Winston Chur          23.24 
  4        Koudouovoh, Jules                James Hubert          23.22 
  5        Mehlek-Dawveed, Shimshone        Sherwood              23.24 
  6        Enwereuzor, Nnaemeka             Springbrook           23.24 
  7        Isaac, Ruel                      Springbrook           23.33 
  8        Kerstein, Eli                    Albert Einst          23.54 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1        Boyer, Sebastian                 Northwood             23.14 
  2        Abdur-Rahim, Yasin               Northwood             23.11 
  3        Matthew, Isaiah                  Richard Mont          23.04 
  4        Dumas III, Eddie                 Sherwood              22.84 
  5        Shaw, Christopher                Damascus              22.98 
  6        Francois, Caleb                  Montgomery B          23.07 
  7        Frazier, Anthony                 Gaithersburg          23.14 
  8        Livingstone, David               Springbrook           23.14 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1        Page, Justin                     Paint Branch          22.64 
  2        Holley, Adrian                   Gaithersburg          22.54 
  3        Okoli, David Vincent             Watkins Mill          22.07 
  4        Woods Jr., Anthony               Northwest             21.94 
  5        Osuji, Chukwumdi                 Paint Branch          22.04 
  6        Deng, Ellis                      Richard Mont          22.14 
  7        Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi          Damascus              22.54 
  8        McKinney, Casey                  Clarksburg            22.64 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 8:40 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Sadd, Kayla                      Clarksburg          2:38.21 
  2        Knapp, Sofia                     James Hubert        2:38.42 
  3        Dyce, Alana                      Gaithersburg        2:38.54 
  4        Ventura, Vanessa                 Seneca Valle        2:38.65 
  5        Lindsay, Mikayla                 Col. Zadok M        2:42.20 
  6        Ceely, Madelyn                   Col. Zadok M        2:42.95 
  7        Miller, Olivia                   John F Kenne        2:43.85 
  8        Mercer, Sara                     Quince Orcha        2:46.30 
  9        Bati, Lukabed                    Albert Einst             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Bravo, Isabella                  Walt Whitman        2:28.80 
  2        Baldwin, Anna                    Thomas S Woo        2:29.80 
  3        Grainger, Madeline               Thomas S Woo        2:30.50 
  4        Servis, Marisa                   Rockville           2:30.53 
  5        Wolf, Emma                       Richard Mont        2:30.90 
  6        Rodriguez, Samantha              Montgomery B        2:31.21 
  7        Moore, Katherine                 Northwood           2:31.26 
  8        Rohde, Logan                     Poolesville         2:32.18 
  9        Teferi, Solome                   Springbrook         2:34.07 
 10        Trang, Christy                   Sherwood            2:37.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Kameka, Melissa                  Damascus            2:20.74 
  2        Gaul, Ella                       Walter Johns        2:21.54 
  3        Chelf, Erin                      Thomas S Woo        2:22.10 
  4        Zito, Jesse                      Walter Johns        2:22.40 
  5        Kelleher, Fiona                  Bethesda-Che        2:23.86 
  6        Capizzi, Juliana                 Bethesda-Che        2:24.86 
  7        Iyer, Anjali                     Winston Chur        2:25.25 
  8        Lee, Helena                      Northwest           2:26.44 
  9        Bobo, Anaiya                     Northwood           2:26.46 
 10        Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis          Damascus            2:28.00 
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 8:50 PM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1        Smyth, Aidan                     Bethesda-Che        2:06.79 
  2        Zhang, Michael                   Winston Chur        2:07.03 
  3        Bailey, Nick                     Bethesda-Che        2:07.40 
  4        Bukhari, Faraaz                  Walter Johns        2:07.70 
  5        Gularson, Garrett                Poolesville         2:08.00 
  6        Zhao, Zachary                    Col. Zadok M        2:14.39 
  7        Fontek, Jonathan                 Quince Orcha        2:14.51 
  8        Kebede, Yoseph                   Rockville           2:19.73 
  9        Boyd IV, John                    Watkins Mill        2:20.55 
 10        Kim, Dylan                       Rockville           2:32.70 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1        Applebaum, Elias                 Richard Mont        2:02.76 
  2        Wang, Simon                      Winston Chur        2:03.30 
  3        Pohoryles, Joseph                Thomas S Woo        2:03.40 
  4        Sow, Sadou                       Gaithersburg        2:03.55 
  5        Boyce, Timothy                   Northwood           2:03.60 
  6        Horton, William                  Winston Chur        2:03.70 
  7        Franklin, Timothy                Gaithersburg        2:04.53 
  8        Dessie, Ezra                     Paint Branch        2:05.50 
  9        Hawkins, Solomon                 James Hubert        2:05.55 
 10        Rumsfeld, Ben                    Walt Whitman        2:05.80 
 11        Fernandez, Lucas                 Clarksburg          2:06.49 
 12        Gormley, Ian                     Sherwood            2:06.60 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1        Suhr, Garrett                    Richard Mont        1:56.90 
  2        Okonofua, Joseph                 Paint Branch        1:58.10 
  3        Cannuscio, Leoluca               Montgomery B        1:58.43 
  4        Reggasa, Mulisa                  Northwood           1:58.70 
  5        Snyder, Tamrat                   Damascus            1:58.78 
  6        Hufford, Brian                   Montgomery B        1:59.26 
  7        Kelly, Mateus                    Clarksburg          1:59.68 
  8        Fofana, Lamine                   Northwood           1:59.86 
  9        Yepez Lopez, Rodrigo             Walter Johns        1:59.87 
 10        Ftwi, Nahom                      Northwest           1:59.99 
 11        Cook, Logan                      Springbrook         2:01.00 
 12        Turner, Noah                     Richard Mont        2:01.64 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 9:00 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Watkins Mill  'A'                                      54.30 
  3  Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                              54.02 
  4  Northwood  'A'                                         52.80 
  5  Walter Johnson  'A'                                    52.84 
  6  Winston Churchill  'A'                                 54.24 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                  52.50 
  2  Poolesville Sr  'A'                                    51.92 
  3  Montgomery Blair  'A'                                  51.74 
  4  Paint Branch  'A'                                      50.80 
  5  Clarksburg  'A'                                        51.00 
  6  Springbrook  'A'                                       51.90 
  7  Walt Whitman  'A'                                      52.34 
  8  Sherwood  'A'                                          52.73 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Damascus  'A'                                          50.00 
  2  Rockville  'A'                                         49.74 
  3  Gaithersburg  'A'                                      48.86 
  4  James Hubert Blake  'A'                                47.25 
  5  Northwest  'A'                                         47.90 
  6  Quince Orchard  'A'                                    49.00 
  7  Richard Montgomery  'A'                                49.84 
  8  Seneca Valley  'A'                                     50.28 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 9:05 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Montgomery Blair  'A'                                  55.87 
  4  Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                               46.44 
  5  Quince Orchard  'A'                                    47.44 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Walter Johnson  'A'                                    46.10 
  2  Winston Churchill  'A'                                 45.54 
  3  Poolesville Sr  'A'                                    45.34 
  4  Clarksburg  'A'                                        44.68 
  5  Walt Whitman  'A'                                      45.14 
  6  Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                  45.35 
  7  Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                              45.58 
  8  Rockville  'A'                                         46.32 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Springbrook  'A'                                       44.24 
  2  Northwest  'A'                                         43.13 
  3  Watkins Mill  'A'                                      42.84 
  4  Gaithersburg  'A'                                      42.50 
  5  Sherwood  'A'                                          42.80 
  6  Paint Branch  'A'                                      43.10 
  7  Richard Montgomery  'A'                                44.00 
  8  Damascus  'A'                                          44.27 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 9:10 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  John F Kennedy  'A'                                  4:42.31 
  4  James Hubert Blake  'A'                              4:23.19 
  5  Montgomery Blair  'A'                                4:42.21 
  6  Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             4:52.52 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    4:19.67 
  2  Clarksburg  'A'                                      4:18.00 
  3  Northwood  'A'                                       4:17.00 
  4  Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  4:14.60 
  5  Sherwood  'A'                                        4:14.70 
  6  Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                4:18.00 
  7  Winston Churchill  'A'                               4:18.25 
  8  Springbrook  'A'                                     4:20.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            4:13.00 
  2  Quince Orchard  'A'                                  4:10.80 
  3  Northwest  'A'                                       4:06.00 
  4  Gaithersburg  'A'                                    4:01.00 
  5  Seneca Valley  'A'                                   4:05.68 
  6  Paint Branch  'A'                                    4:08.72 
  7  Richard Montgomery  'A'                              4:12.00 
  8  Walter Johnson  'A'                                  4:13.94 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 9:30 PM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             3:57.20 
  4  Poolesville Sr  'A'                                  3:49.30 
  5  Quince Orchard  'A'                                  3:52.10 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Walt Whitman  'A'                                    3:41.10 
  2  Watkins Mill  'A'                                    3:36.04 
  3  Winston Churchill  'A'                               3:31.80 
  4  Clarksburg  'A'                                      3:30.00 
  5  Northwest  'A'                                       3:31.00 
  6  Sherwood  'A'                                        3:34.25 
  7  Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                3:39.00 
  8  Walter Johnson  'A'                                  3:43.45 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Montgomery Blair  'A'                                3:29.64 
  2  Gaithersburg  'A'                                    3:28.00 
  3  James Hubert Blake  'A'                              3:27.50 
  4  Paint Branch  'A'                                    3:21.90 
  5  Springbrook  'A'                                     3:23.05 
  6  Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            3:27.92 
  7  Northwood  'A'                                       3:29.00 
  8  Richard Montgomery  'A'                              3:30.00 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 6:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Pineda, Olivia                   Bethesda-Che       29-04.50 
  2        Allieu, Princella                Richard Mont       29-09.00 
  3        Sirleaf, El                      Watkins Mill       30-01.00 
  4        Antoine, Ayana                   Sherwood           31-07.00 
  5        Kumazah, Theresa                 Gaithersburg       32-01.00 
  6        Soglo, Chrystiana                Seneca Valle       33-06.50 
  7        Nwankwo, Chia                    Watkins Mill       34-06.00 
  8        Hatcher, Erin                    Paint Branch       34-09.00 
  9        Bestman, Janise                  Paint Branch       35-03.00 
 10        Battle, Precious                 Northwest          35-10.50 
 11        Anderson, Mallory                Damascus           37-00.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Desta, Medhanit                  Montgomery B       16-01.25 
  2        Dorsett, KaRicha                 Col. Zadok M       24-05.75 
  3        Tinong, Paula                    Walter Johns       24-06.00 
  4        Wang, Haoxuan                    Thomas S Woo       26-03.00 
  5        Redman, Ariana                   Rockville          26-08.00 
  6        Miller, Gina                     Poolesville        26-08.00 
  7        Sanyang, Binta                   Sherwood           27-10.00 
  8        Koita, Zeinab                    John F Kenne       28-01.00 
  9        Deutcheu, Pauline                Clarksburg         28-05.00 
 10        Skok, Jade                       Quince Orcha       28-05.00 
 11        Bright, Zaida                    Quince Orcha       28-09.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Holmquist, Foster                Poolesville        39-03.50 
  2        Lomax, Aaron                     Albert Einst       40-00.00 
  3        Audu, Abubakar                   Richard Mont       41-04.00 
  4        Molina, Ricardo                  Albert Einst       41-11.50 
  5        Nazzaro, Joseph                  Sherwood           43-01.00 
  6        Guglielmone, Jon                 Clarksburg         43-04.25 
  7        Rush, Anthony                    Watkins Mill       43-10.00 
  8        Sayeh, Baebaa                    Watkins Mill       44-06.75 
  9        Jules, Deandre                   Northwest          45-06.00 
 10        Williams, Steven                 Quince Orcha       45-10.50 
 11        Bishop, Isaiah                   Northwest          50-01.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Valle Jr, Vincent                Seneca Valle       27-04.00 
  2        Glass, Jacob                     Walt Whitman       31-09.50 
  3        Kalai, Daniel                    Col. Zadok M       32-11.00 
  4        Aimiuwu, Osagie                  Thomas S Woo       34-07.00 
  5        Cooper, Zaire                    Montgomery B       35-04.00 
  6        Munn, Shariff                    Walter Johns       35-08.50 
  7        Washington, Isaiah               Col. Zadok M       36-06.00 
  8        Watties, Jelani                  Gaithersburg       37-02.50 
  9        Bah, Alpha                       Bethesda-Che       37-05.00 
 10        Appiah, Jeffrey                  Gaithersburg       37-10.00 
 11        Abedi Mungu, Simon               Richard Mont       38-06.75 
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Sirleaf, El                      Watkins Mill          79-07 
  2        Nwankwo, Chia                    Watkins Mill          81-11 
  3        Battle, Precious                 Northwest             83-08 
  4        Skok, Jade                       Quince Orcha          84-00 
  5        Hatcher, Erin                    Paint Branch          84-02 
  6        Turner-Mannix, Logan             Richard Mont          85-08 
  7        Sanyang, Binta                   Sherwood              87-01 
  8        Hudson, Jennie                   Gaithersburg          90-00 
  9        Johnson, Rylie                   Sherwood              93-06 
 10        Allieu, Princella                Richard Mont          98-03 
 11        Anderson, Mallory                Damascus             105-01 
 12        Bestman, Janise                  Paint Branch         115-05 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Desta, Medhanit                  Montgomery B          46-10 
  2        Koita, Zeinab                    John F Kenne          69-07 
  3        Wang, Haoxuan                    Thomas S Woo          70-09 
  4        Soglo, Chrystiana                Seneca Valle          70-10 
  5        Weaver, Kathrine                 Walter Johns          71-03 
  6        Armoza, Anna                     Bethesda-Che          72-10 
  7        Lajara, Melvine                  Albert Einst          73-03 
  8        Dorsett, KaRicha                 Col. Zadok M          74-03 
  9        Glod, Sophia                     Rockville             75-04 
 10        Redman, Ariana                   Rockville             77-01 
 11        Miller, Gina                     Poolesville           78-00 
 12        Deutcheu, Pauline                Clarksburg            79-00 
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 6:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Rush, Anthony                    Watkins Mill         110-00 
  2        Amoh, Josh                       Clarksburg           120-00 
  3        Guglielmone, Jon                 Clarksburg           122-05 
  4        Sayeh, Baebaa                    Watkins Mill         126-00 
  5        Abedi Mungu, Simon               Richard Mont         126-01 
  6        Audu, Abubakar                   Richard Mont         127-04 
  7        Ayedze, Gottlieb                 Northwest            132-02 
  8        Holmquist, Foster                Poolesville          138-09 
  9        Nazzaro, Joseph                  Sherwood             144-01 
 10        Jules, Deandre                   Northwest            153-00 
 11        Lomax, Aaron                     Albert Einst         154-03 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Cheung, Kenny                    Thomas S Woo          66-06 
  2        Glass, Jacob                     Walt Whitman       83-00.25 
  3        Valle Jr, Vincent                Seneca Valle          87-00 
  4        Williams, Steven                 Quince Orcha          91-10 
  5        Yates, Jaden                     Walter Johns          93-08 
  6        Cooper, Zaire                    Montgomery B          93-11 
  7        Bah, Alpha                       Bethesda-Che          98-03 
  8        Molina, Ricardo                  Albert Einst         104-04 
  9        Bright, Wesley                   Gaithersburg         104-09 
 10        Amah, Sabio                      Col. Zadok M         106-05 
 11        Washington, Isaiah               Col. Zadok M         108-05 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Mencher, Julia                   Bethesda-Che       15-07.50 
  2        Walker, Jordyn                   Springbrook        15-08.00 
  3        Mboob, Agi                       Northwest          15-08.50 
  4        Williams, Haley                  Clarksburg         15-09.00 
  5        Mevo, Manie                      Quince Orcha       15-10.00 
  6        Gannaly, Lanaij                  Richard Mont       15-11.00 
  7        Diallo, Halimatou                Paint Branch       16-02.00 
  8        Faucher, Lindsey                 Quince Orcha       16-02.75 
  9        Govan, Taeviana                  Damascus           16-05.50 
 10        Griebl, Lilyrose                 Walter Johns       16-07.25 
 11        Brown, Cori                      Northwest          16-08.25 
 12        Shields, Brooke                  Clarksburg         16-10.25 
 13        Ashiogwu, K.C.                   Gaithersburg       17-03.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Groeninger, Avery                Poolesville        12-01.00 
  2        Reumann, Helen                   Montgomery B       13-02.00 
  3        McCollum, Madeleine              Bethesda-Che       14-06.25 
  4        Moreno Chaza, Jimena             Winston Chur       14-08.00 
  5        Troadec, Halle                   Thomas S Woo       14-08.50 
  6        Stewartson, Janna                Richard Mont       14-11.00 
  7        Navares, Flora                   Winston Chur       15-02.00 
  8        Moris, Lindsey                   Sherwood           15-04.00 
  9        Jones, Aniyah                    Watkins Mill       15-04.00 
 10        Howard, Tamia                    John F Kenne       15-04.00 
 11        Kessel, Andre Kim                Rockville          15-06.50 
 12        Wanko, Sidney                    Richard Mont       15-07.00 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 6:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Little, Matthew                  Richard Mont       19-04.00 
  2        Lally, Peter                     Bethesda-Che       19-04.00 
  3        Ibezim, Jessie                   Gaithersburg       19-07.75 
  4        Teixeira, Maxwell                Winston Chur       19-09.00 
  5        Cartwright, Keith                Thomas S Woo       20-01.75 
  6        Woods Jr., Anthony               Northwest          20-05.50 
  7        Walker-Liang, Zachary            Bethesda-Che       20-07.50 
  8        McKinney, Reggie                 Watkins Mill       20-08.00 
  9        Mevo, Alfred                     Quince Orcha       21-02.00 
 10        Williams, Tyrese                 Sherwood           21-05.75 
 11        Gouanette, Yannick               Northwest          21-07.00 
 12        Foote-Talley, Clarence           Northwest          21-07.25 
 13        Ayo-Durojaiye, Tikristi          Damascus           22-04.00 
 14        Calvin, Glenith                  Gaithersburg       22-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Shaw, Christopher                Damascus                 ND 
  2        Kennedy, Jason                   Springbrook        16-09.00 
  3        Flumbaum, Sidney                 Walter Johns       17-02.00 
  4        Tyldesley, Logan                 Montgomery B       17-02.25 
  5        Okonkwo, Olisaneme               Poolesville        17-06.00 
  6        Busey, Nathan                    James Hubert       17-07.75 
  7        Atzili, Tomer                    Rockville          17-11.00 
  8        Hunter, Myles                    Paint Branch       18-05.00 
  9        Boyer, Sebastian                 Northwood          18-08.00 
 10        Baxter, Jeremiah                 Col. Zadok M       18-10.00 
 11        Thorpe, Kameron                  Watkins Mill       19-00.00 
 12        Jarrett, Johannes                John F Kenne       19-01.00 
 13        Spiess, Ben                      Clarksburg         19-02.25 
 14        Adeoti, Solomon                  Walt Whitman       19-04.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 6:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Evans, Kelsey                    Walter Johns       33-03.00 
  2        Groeninger, Avery                Poolesville        33-04.00 
  3        Hatcher, Erin                    Paint Branch       33-05.25 
  4        Stewartson, Janna                Richard Mont       33-11.00 
  5        Williams, Jasmine                Clarksburg         34-00.00 
  6        McCollum, Madeleine              Bethesda-Che       34-03.00 
  7        Bestman, Janise                  Paint Branch       34-04.00 
  8        Mevo, Manie                      Quince Orcha       34-04.00 
  9        Shields, Brooke                  Clarksburg         34-10.25 
 10        Wright, Taylor                   Northwest          36-05.50 
 11        Ashiogwu, K.C.                   Gaithersburg       36-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Cooper, Alyssa                   Springbrook              ND 
  2        Parent, Nicole                   Thomas S Woo       28-10.50 
  3        Rivera, Alycia                   Seneca Valle       30-05.00 
  4        Faucher, Lindsey                 Quince Orcha       31-00.50 
  5        Reumann, Helen                   Montgomery B       31-06.00 
  6        Griebl, Lilyrose                 Walter Johns       31-09.00 
  7        Bangura, Makaylah                Clarksburg         32-01.00 
  8        Lin, Lucy                        Winston Chur       32-05.00 
  9        Navares, Flora                   Winston Chur       32-05.00 
 10        Moreno Chaza, Jimena             Winston Chur       32-05.50 
 11        Mencher, Julia                   Bethesda-Che       33-00.00 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Akwei, Arjun                     Bethesda-Che       40-08.50 
  2        Spiess, Ben                      Clarksburg         40-11.00 
  3        Baxter, Jeremiah                 Col. Zadok M       41-07.00 
  4        McKinney, Reggie                 Watkins Mill       41-08.50 
  5        Stubbs, Jalen                    Richard Mont       42-01.00 
  6        Chrisler, Andrew                 Poolesville        42-02.00 
  7        Mevo, Alfred                     Quince Orcha       42-06.00 
  8        Williams, Isiah                  Northwest          42-06.00 
  9        Ubom Jr, Uduakabasi              Paint Branch       42-06.75 
 10        Middleton, Bryce                 Northwest          42-09.50 
 11        Foote-Talley, Clarence           Northwest          46-05.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1        Tyldesley, Logan                 Montgomery B             ND 
  2        Atzili, Tomer                    Rockville          31-07.50 
  3        Behrens, Blake                   Thomas S Woo       35-00.25 
  4        Palmore, Samuel                  Sherwood           35-05.25 
  5        Morales, Daniel                  Sherwood           36-07.00 
  6        Ibezim, Jessie                   Gaithersburg       37-05.00 
  7        Busey, Nathan                    James Hubert       38-09.25 
  8        Teixeira, Maxwell                Winston Chur       39-05.00 
  9        Patel, Aryan                     Gaithersburg       40-00.25 
 10        Horton, Tre                      Clarksburg         40-07.00 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Cooper, Alyssa                   Springbrook              NH 
  2        Norwood, Rianna                  Watkins Mill        4-04.00 
  3        Castillo, Brianna                Watkins Mill        4-04.00 
  4        Lynn, Imani                      Gaithersburg        4-08.00 
  5        Sinyan, Aminata                  Damascus            4-08.00 
  6        Jefferson, Miniya                Montgomery B        4-08.00 
  7        Feeney, Katie                    Sherwood            4-08.00 
  8        Rehrig, Sofia                    Bethesda-Che        4-08.00 
  9        McCollum, Madeleine              Bethesda-Che        4-08.00 
 10        Smith, Maeve                     Quince Orcha        4-10.00 
 11        Wilkinson, Liana                 Walter Johns        4-10.00 
 12        Wright, Miranda                  Thomas S Woo        4-10.00 
 13        McAdam, Brianna                  Clarksburg          4-10.00 
 14        Mohseni, Dina                    Winston Chur        4-10.00 
 15        Troadec, Halle                   Thomas S Woo        4-11.00 
 16        Grossman, Sofia                  Sherwood            5-00.00 
 17        Kinyanjui, Elise                 Montgomery B        5-02.00 
 18        Adarkwa, Alice                   Northwest           5-02.00 
 19        Idrissa, Iman                    Thomas S Woo        5-02.00 
 20        Rivera, Alycia                   Seneca Valle        5-02.00 
 21        Bikim, Ariane                    Quince Orcha        5-04.00 
 22        Depry, Madison                   Wheaton             5-06.00 
 23        Wright, Taylor                   Northwest           5-10.00 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 6:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Palmore, Samuel                  Sherwood            5-00.00 
  2        Monroe, Joshua                   Col. Zadok M        5-04.00 
  3        McAdam, Daequan                  Clarksburg          5-08.00 
  4        Mahon, Ryan                      Thomas S Woo        5-08.00 
  5        Kinyanjui, Nathaniel             Montgomery B        5-08.00 
  6        Bryant, Matthew                  Albert Einst        5-08.00 
  7        Lorfils, Darius                  Northwest           5-10.00 
  8        Calvin, Glenith                  Gaithersburg        5-10.00 
  9        Middleton, Bryce                 Northwest           5-10.00 
 10        Aimiuwu, Osagie                  Thomas S Woo        5-10.00 
 11        Brown, Donovan                   Watkins Mill        6-00.00 
 12        Jones, Zachary                   Gaithersburg        6-00.00 
 13        Brown, Desmond                   Poolesville         6-00.00 
 14        McKinney, Reggie                 Watkins Mill        6-04.00 
 15        Foote-Talley, Clarence           Northwest           6-04.00 
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 4:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Fornillos, Ezra                  Quince Orcha        6-00.00 
  2        Nahin, Evelyn                    Walter Johns        6-06.00 
  3        Allentoff, Shayna                Northwest           6-06.00 
  4        Makogon, Alex                    Gaithersburg        7-00.00 
  5        Cobau, Sarah                     Bethesda-Che        7-06.00 
  6        Stanford, Jordyn                 Northwest           7-06.00 
  7        Mercer, Sara                     Quince Orcha        8-06.00 
  8        Garg, Deeya                      Montgomery B        9-00.00 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Wednesday 5/8/2019 - 6:00 PM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1        Licht, Oliver                    Richard Mont             NH 
  2        Abrahams, Hayden                 Northwood           9-00.00 
  3        Didavi, Clark                    Gaithersburg        9-06.00 
  4        Williams, Isiah                  Northwest           9-06.00 
  5        Lorfils, Darius                  Northwest          10-00.00 
  6        Courbois, Calvin                 Quince Orcha       10-06.00 
  7        Jones, Zachary                   Gaithersburg       13-00.00 


Return to Top

Email | About