MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship Meet Program

Licensed to Pikesville High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2017 10:29 AM
               2017 Montgomery County Championships - 1/18/2017                
                  Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 to Finals on Time
      County:   8.02  1/20/2016   Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Molly Elkjaer                 10 Bethesda-Che          10.95 
  3  Emma Liles                    12 Walt Whitman          10.30 
  4  Courtney Christian            12 Walter Johns           9.06 
  5  Lucy Lee                      11 Winston Chur           9.17 
  6  Tashelle Davis                12 Wheaton High          10.44 
  7  Adama Doukoure                11 John F. Kenn          11.07 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Maya Kim                      12 Rockville Hi          10.85 
  3  Megan Horst                   10 Damascus Hig          10.24 
  4  Kailih Taylor                 12 Gaithersburg           8.95 
  5  Paige Munshell                12 Sherwood Hig           9.72 
  6  Helen Reumann                  9 Montgomery B          10.48 
  7  Dasia Jolley Dillard          10 Paint Branch          11.28 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Halle Phillips                12 Richard Mont             NT 
  2  Karalyn Schwartz              10 Clarksburg H          10.64 
  3  Yaye Sy                       11 Northwest Hi           9.88 
  4  Kaya Rae Dunbar                9 Paint Branch           8.84 
  5  Abigail Potter                12 Quince Orcha           9.78 
  6  Sekai Bonner-flagg            11 Springbrook           10.53 
  7  Brittanya Brown               10 Seneca Valle          11.33 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Rosa Boehler                  11 Richard Mont             NT 
  2  Seori Stephens                12 Poolesville           10.69 
  3  Mia Jacob                     11 Damascus Hig          10.02 
  4  Editta Pessima                11 Northwest Hi           8.65 
  5  Samantha Bryant               11 Springbrook           10.11 
  6  Lily Lippert                  11 Clarksburg H          10.61 
  7  Deborah Albanez               11 Col. Zadok M          11.75 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 to Finals on Time
      County:   7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Zed Tejada                    10 Poolesville            9.37 
  3  Christopher Rivera            12 Seneca Valle           8.74 
  4  Elias Boussouf                11 James Hubert           8.13 
  5  Tyrek Goy                     12 Paint Branch           8.14 
  6  Al Thompson                   11 Springbrook            8.75 
  7  Jeffrey Velasquez             12 Rockville Hi           9.89 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Vikram Akwei                  11 Bethesda-Che             NT 
  2  Amadou Silimana               11 Watkins Mill           9.17 
  3  Matthew O'Neill               12 Gaithersburg           8.66 
  4  Juvet Ebai                    12 Paint Branch           7.92 
  5  Nasier Taylor                 11 John F. Kenn           8.45 
  6  Tyler Beckwith                12 Springbrook            8.76 
  7  Elias Daniel                  10 Sherwood Hig          10.47 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dan Albanez                   11 Col. Zadok M             NT 
  2  Victory Uzoma                 12 John F. Kenn           9.12 
  3  Jamar Foster                  11 Seneca Valle           8.60 
  4  Robert Gicheru                12 Northwest Hi           7.91 
  5  Ambrose Devine                11 Thomas S. Wo           8.57 
  6  Malcolm Carter                11 Wheaton High           8.84 
  7  Edward Beamer                  9 Montgomery B          11.67 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Isaac Wu                      10 Clarksburg H             NT 
  2  Malick Ikourou                12 Gaithersburg           9.12 
  3  Nathan Cineda                 12 John F. Kenn           8.59 
  4  Brian Dennis                  12 James Hubert           7.83 
  5  Sharwin Vyapuri               10 Northwest Hi           8.47 
  6  Jeremy Lyons                  12 Richard Mont           8.86 
  7  Michael Rice                  11 Damascus Hig             NT 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 to Finals on Time
      County:   7.02  1/24/2011   Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Emma Lopus                    11 Bethesda-Che             NT 
  2  Ever Elegon                    9 Seneca Valle           7.94 
  3  Tamar Thompson                11 Clarksburg H           7.78 
  4  Nicole Osafo-dedey            12 Paint Branch           7.60 
  5  Kyra Lyles                     9 Quince Orcha           7.60 
  6  Legaci Lyles                  12 Watkins Mill           7.79 
  7  Mia Waller                     9 Thomas S. Wo           7.96 
  8  Kayala Jackson                12 John F. Kenn             NT 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Blessing Ekpo                 11 John F. Kenn             NT 
  2  Juanita Jaramillo             11 Poolesville            7.93 
  3  Dajia Harper                  11 Watkins Mill           7.77 
  4  Ayanna Lynn                   12 Gaithersburg           7.58 
  5  Naomi English                 11 Albert Einst           7.63 
  6  Paige Munshell                12 Sherwood Hig           7.82 
  7  Natachi Onwuamaegbu           12 Walt Whitman           8.00 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Ananda Nyero                  11 Richard Mont             NT 
  2  Kayla Martin                  11 Quince Orcha           7.92 
  3  Assata Phillips               10 Paint Branch           7.76 
  4  Cori Brown                    10 Northwest Hi           7.50 
  5  Chloe Johnson                 11 Col. Zadok M           7.64 
  6  Mariel Juwillie               10 Clarksburg H           7.89 
  7  Blossom Turay                 10 John F. Kenn           8.05 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Anulichi Okorie               12 Wheaton High             NT 
  2  Ana Scherf                    11 Thomas S. Wo           7.91 
  3  Meher Kaur                    12 Poolesville            7.70 
  4  Karis Lee                     10 Winston Chur           7.46 
  5  Aniella Delafosse             10 Walt Whitman           7.65 
  6  Erin Henderson                10 Walter Johns           7.90 
  7  Ryleigh Dublinske             11 Richard Mont           8.16 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Ramata Cole                   11 Northwood Hi           8.62 
  2  Angelique Wong                11 Rockville Hi           7.90 
  3  Beverly Val-addo              12 Springbrook            7.66 
  4  Taylor Wright                 10 Northwest Hi           7.20 
  5  Zakaiyah Bright               10 Quince Orcha           7.65 
  6  Charmaine Jenkins             12 Montgomery B           7.90 
  7  Darien Steele                 10 Damascus Hig           8.18 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 to Finals on Time
      County:   6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                    
      County:   6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                       
  County FAT:   6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                             
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Tafari Martin                 12 Thomas S. Wo           7.13 
  3  Tikristi Ayo-durojaiye        10 Damascus Hig           6.97 
  4  J'Sean (Xavier) Williams      12 Seneca Valle           6.66 
  5  Ty Mason Jr                   12 James Hubert           6.68 
  6  Ponce Deleon                  12 Montgomery B           6.98 
  7  Amael Etcheu                  12 Quince Orcha           7.13 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Kevin Monroe                  10 Clarksburg H             NT 
  2  Soroush Etemad                10 Winston Chur           7.08 
  3  Zaid Whitney-wiles            12 Paint Branch           6.97 
  4  Aaron Gaither                 11 Seneca Valle           6.63 
  5  Anthony Woods                 10 Northwest Hi           6.68 
  6  Steven Zou                    12 Thomas S. Wo           6.98 
  7  Douglas Washington            11 Northwood Hi           7.17 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Toron Williams                10 Clarksburg H             NT 
  2  Chris Sterling                12 Quince Orcha           7.11 
  3  Robert Antonescu              10 Winston Chur           6.97 
  4  Nathan Phillips               11 James Hubert           6.63 
  5  Minh Tu` Nguyen               12 Springbrook            6.75 
  6  Kamal Vauls                   11 John F. Kenn           6.99 
  7  Shavon Cameron                10 Wheaton High           7.20 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  David Obajemu                 11 Col. Zadok M             NT 
  2  Donaldy Cyprien               12 Albert Einst           7.07 
  3  Keith Cartwright              10 Thomas S. Wo           6.91 
  4  Markus Vinson                 12 Damascus Hig           6.63 
  5  Drew Byrd                     12 Richard Mont           6.75 
  6  Charlie Brill                 11 Poolesville            6.99 
  7  Eddie Dumas                    9 Sherwood Hig           7.22 
Heat 5  Prelims
  1  Lucas White                   12 Rockville Hi             NT 
  2  Darius Harris                 12 Paint Branch           7.04 
  3  Caleb Benga                   10 James Hubert           6.88 
  4  Raynard Bell                  11 John F. Kenn           6.55 
  5  Mayen Mcclain                 12 Springbrook            6.77 
  6  Adrian Holley                 11 Gaithersburg           7.00 
  7  Justin Carboni                10 Walt Whitman           7.28 
Heat 6  Prelims
  1  Connor Shields                10 Rockville Hi           7.62 
  2  Alexander Schmidt             11 Walter Johns           7.05 
  3  Solomon Lucas                 11 Paint Branch           6.87 
  4  Josh Netterville              12 Northwest Hi           6.44 
  5  Dominic Best                  11 Northwood Hi           6.82 
  6  Nathaniel Vault               12 Watkins Mill           7.05 
  7  Manuel Lee                    11 Bethesda-Che           7.53 
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
      County:  9:35.01  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                       
                        A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Damascus High School                                 9:52.48 
  2  Northwest High School                               10:14.11 
  3  Walter Johnson High School                          10:30.09 
  4  Winston Churchill High School                       10:35.00 
  5  Walt Whitman High School                            10:40.06 
  6  Sherwood High School                                10:46.45 
  7  Quince Orchard High School                          10:54.35 
  8  Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                      11:00.00 
  9  Clarksburg High School                              11:07.33 
 10  Richard Montgomery High School                      11:08.69 
 11  Northwood High School                               11:08.70 
 12  Thomas S. Wootton High School                       11:10.00 
 13  Montgomery Blair High School                        11:33.92 
 14  Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                      12:00.00 
 15  Paint Branch High School                            12:05.17 
 16  Watkins Mill High School                            12:06.94 
 17  Gaithersburg High School                            12:16.02 
 18  Poolesville High School                                   NT 
 19  Springbrook High School                                   NT 
 20  Wheaton High School                                       NT 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
      County:  8:04.18  1/25/2010   Damascus, Damascus                         
                        Woode, Constantinides, Arias, Constantinides      
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Northwest High School                                8:10.73 
  2  Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                       8:22.27 
  3  Winston Churchill High School                        8:35.29 
  4  Springbrook High School                              8:39.03 
  5  Walter Johnson High School                           8:50.64 
  6  Watkins Mill High School                             8:53.75 
  7  Northwood High School                                8:57.21 
  8  Clarksburg High School                               8:59.22 
  9  Richard Montgomery High School                       9:00.00 
 10  Quince Orchard High School                           9:01.91 
 11  Montgomery Blair High School                         9:04.39 
 12  Poolesville High School                              9:04.40 
 13  Damascus High School                                 9:04.57 
 14  Walt Whitman High School                             9:05.48 
 15  Seneca Valley High School                            9:06.39 
 16  Sherwood High School                                 9:07.25 
 17  Wheaton High School                                  9:11.08 
 18  Paint Branch High School                             9:15.27 
 19  James Hubert Blake High School                       9:18.81 
 20  Gaithersburg High School                             9:20.19 
 21  Albert Einstein High School                          9:30.00 
 22  Thomas S. Wootton High School                        9:30.00 
 23  Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                       9:46.33 
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      County:  38.96  1/26/2009   Olivia Ekpone, Thomas S Wootton              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Jasmin Chin                   11 Springbrook              NT 
  3  Eloise Dufka                  11 Richard Mont             NT 
  4  Kaitlin Ta                    12 Wheaton High             NT 
  5  Jillian Wilson                11 Montgomery B             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Assita Zina                   10 John F. Kenn          56.24 
  2  Ramata Cole                   11 Northwood Hi          50.93 
  3  Atira Wong                     9 Rockville Hi          48.23 
  4  Alina Remond                  11 Sherwood Hig          49.36 
  5  Temilou Adefisan              12 Wheaton High          53.20 
  6  Merveille Wol                  9 Wheaton High             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Deborah Gnoumou                9 Seneca Valle          47.66 
  2  Genevieve Grenier              9 Richard Mont          47.22 
  3  Grace Osman                    9 Thomas S. Wo          46.60 
  4  Zakaiyah Bright               10 Quince Orcha          46.66 
  5  Jasmine Williams               9 Clarksburg H          47.36 
  6  Hannah Sarsony                12 Rockville Hi          48.13 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Kiana Robinson                12 Sherwood Hig          45.92 
  2  Olivia Juliano                11 Bethesda-Che          45.29 
  3  Rhoda Miller                  12 Watkins Mill          45.06 
  4  Eleanor Cook                  12 Montgomery B          45.29 
  5  N'Dah Ines Assiť             11 Springbrook           45.69 
  6  Meher Kaur                    12 Poolesville           46.11 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Racquelina James              11 John F. Kenn          44.90 
  2  Hanna Freund                  10 Walt Whitman          44.33 
  3  Beverly Val-addo              12 Springbrook           43.63 
  4  Lily Lippert                  11 Clarksburg H          44.17 
  5  Nana Tutu                     10 Watkins Mill          44.34 
  6  Mina Del Borrello             11 Damascus Hig          44.92 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Juanita Jaramillo             11 Poolesville           43.40 
  2  Chloe Johnson                 11 Col. Zadok M          43.16 
  3  Kenya Allison                 11 James Hubert          42.50 
  4  Tahira Bakare                 10 James Hubert          42.97 
  5  Karis Lee                     10 Winston Chur          43.33 
  6  Hannah Kamara                 11 Paint Branch          43.63 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Taylor Wright                 10 Northwest Hi          42.45 
  2  Ayanna Lynn                   12 Gaithersburg          42.42 
  3  Cori Brown                    10 Northwest Hi          41.70 
  4  Noelani Phillips              10 James Hubert          42.01 
  5  Courtney Christian            12 Walter Johns          42.44 
  6  Kyra Lyles                     9 Quince Orcha          42.46 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      County:  35.1h  1/21/2002   Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Andrew Leverenz               12 Walter Johns             NT 
  3  Vlad Dobrin                   12 Sherwood Hig             NT 
  4  Dequawne Mitchell             12 Wheaton High             NT 
  5  Patrick Deng                  12 Col. Zadok M             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Adrian Holley                 11 Gaithersburg          41.33 
  2  Steven Zou                    12 Thomas S. Wo          41.02 
  3  Donaldy Cyprien               12 Albert Einst          39.80 
  4  Chris Sterling                12 Quince Orcha          40.05 
  5  Alain Seri                    12 Walter Johns          41.08 
  6  Matthew Butler                11 Rockville Hi          43.74 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Jared Lee                     12 Clarksburg H          39.53 
  2  Renaldo Smith                 12 Sherwood Hig          39.27 
  3  Salekri Sayen                 11 Watkins Mill          39.23 
  4  Mustapha Jallow               12 John F. Kenn          39.24 
  5  Iii, John Mcneill             10 Damascus Hig          39.31 
  6  Shavon Cameron                10 Wheaton High          39.59 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Charlie Brill                 11 Poolesville           38.99 
  2  Nasier Taylor                 11 John F. Kenn          38.83 
  3  Robert Antonescu              10 Winston Chur          38.46 
  4  Nathaniel Vault               12 Watkins Mill          38.60 
  5  Cameron Rice                  11 Northwood Hi          38.93 
  6  Amayas Tahi                   12 Richard Mont          39.07 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Robert Hedberg                11 Walt Whitman          38.23 
  2  J'Sean (Xavier) Williams      12 Seneca Valle          37.81 
  3  Emanuel Akins                 12 Springbrook           37.63 
  4  Christopher Butler            12 Montgomery B          37.72 
  5  Lance Wilson                  12 Seneca Valle          38.10 
  6  Damon Farrell                 12 Paint Branch          38.29 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Will Richardson               12 Bethesda-Che          37.34 
  2  Sam Novak                     11 Bethesda-Che          36.68 
  3  Michael Gorman                12 Walt Whitman          36.41 
  4  Alvin Mukisa                  11 Springbrook           36.43 
  5  Jelani Wendt                  10 Paint Branch          37.18 
  6  Alexander Schmidt             11 Walter Johns          37.51 
Section 7  Timed Finals
  1  Raynard Bell                  11 John F. Kenn          36.26 
  2  Josh Netterville              12 Northwest Hi          36.20 
  3  Nathan Phillips               11 James Hubert          35.61 
  4  Mayen Mcclain                 12 Springbrook           35.76 
  5  Khaloni Mganga                11 Northwest Hi          36.24 
  6  Markus Vinson                 12 Damascus Hig          36.30 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
      County:  5:05.66  1/22/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Elise Durr                    10 Gaithersburg        6:04.37 
  2  Eva Lowenstein                10 Springbrook         6:04.38 
  3  Emma Henderson                11 Thomas S. Wo        6:04.53 
  4  Reena Peralta                  9 Col. Zadok M        6:07.18 
  5  Pamela Aluvale                11 Wheaton High        6:21.90 
  6  Sydney Ruckdeschel            10 James Hubert        6:23.68 
  7  Jessica Cruz                  10 Watkins Mill        6:30.45 
  8  Lucie Marin                    9 Col. Zadok M        6:58.85 
  9  Kathy Pena-Molina             11 Col. Zadok M             NT 
 10  Michelle Campano               9 Richard Mont             NT 
 11  Melody Bii                    10 Albert Einst             NT 
 12  Gwenyth Asbury                12 Winston Chur             NT 
 13  Abigail Green                 11 Walter Johns             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Katherine Ellis               12 Bethesda-Che        5:47.03 
  2  Yamuna Satsangi               12 Poolesville         5:47.96 
  3  Anna Bertrand                 10 Clarksburg H        5:49.22 
  4  Sarah Natchipolsky            11 Rockville Hi        5:49.38 
  5  Zuri Rashad                   11 Paint Branch        5:50.28 
  6  Marissa Branham               10 Northwest Hi        5:52.88 
  7  Katherine Moore               10 Northwood Hi        5:55.98 
  8  Valerie Hubert                12 Thomas S. Wo        5:57.20 
  9  Lena Feldman                  12 Walt Whitman        5:58.03 
 10  Amelia Guenterberg            11 Sherwood Hig        5:59.66 
 11  Abigail Guise                 12 Seneca Valle        6:00.25 
 12  Caroline Robertson             9 Albert Einst        6:03.72 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Julia Reicin                  12 Winston Chur        5:19.30 
  2  Yasmine Kass                  11 Paint Branch        5:22.00 
  3  Katrione Kirsch               12 Walter Johns        5:24.48 
  4  Alexis Whitehorn-coriz         9 Damascus Hig        5:28.23 
  5  Heather Delaplaine            11 Damascus Hig        5:29.78 
  6  Sarah Haas                    10 Bethesda-Che        5:30.44 
  7  Madison Armonda               10 Northwood Hi        5:32.01 
  8  Josephine Brane-Wright        11 Montgomery B        5:35.91 
  9  Isabelle Sajonia              11 Quince Orcha        5:38.06 
 10  Jordyn Pugh                   12 Seneca Valle        5:41.80 
 11  Virginia Brown                10 Bethesda-Che        5:41.86 
 12  Julia Johnson                 10 Walt Whitman        5:43.81 
 13  Juliana Ancalmo               11 Damascus Hig        5:45.82 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
      County:  4:20.09  1/20/2015   Diego Zarate, Northwest                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ayalew Fantaw                  9 Northwood Hi        5:06.41 
  2  Iverson Sauceda               11 Damascus Hig        5:12.95 
  3  Douglas Flores                11 Wheaton High        5:13.92 
  4  Andrew Huang                  12 Col. Zadok M        5:15.52 
  5  Frank Zimmer                  11 Albert Einst        5:22.86 
  6  Julien Taupenot               11 Rockville Hi        5:23.49 
  7  Matthew Goldsmith             12 Winston Chur             NT 
  8  Brian Hung                    12 James Hubert             NT 
  9  Andrew Lent                   12 Poolesville              NT 
 10  Joshua Engels                 11 Walt Whitman             NT 
 11  Chase Young                   11 Albert Einst             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Tyrese Hibbert                11 Watkins Mill        4:51.90 
  2  Philip Miljanic               12 Richard Mont        4:51.92 
  3  Ethan Tagliere                10 Sherwood Hig        4:53.83 
  4  Rohann Asfaw                  12 Richard Mont        4:54.88 
  5  Lucas Fernandez               10 Clarksburg H        4:57.19 
  6  Stefan Lehman                 12 Walter Johns        4:58.34 
  7  Richard Qiao                  10 Thomas S. Wo        4:59.02 
  8  Miguel Salcido                11 Quince Orcha        5:00.98 
  9  Eric Scott                    12 Wheaton High        5:01.91 
 10  Victor D'Almeida              12 Watkins Mill        5:03.27 
 11  Steven Anderson               12 Paint Branch        5:04.10 
 12  Baraka Sila                   10 Northwood Hi        5:04.55 
 13  Bryan Midlam                  12 Seneca Valle        5:04.69 
 14  Byron Olsen                   11 Col. Zadok M        5:05.47 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ryan Lockett                  11 Poolesville         4:28.37 
  2  Garrett Suhr                   9 Richard Mont        4:34.73 
  3  Simeon Mussie                 11 Albert Einst        4:39.68 
  4  Chase Osborne                 11 Northwest Hi        4:39.83 
  5  Nicholas Karayianis            9 Winston Chur        4:39.86 
  6  Hermon Tesfatsion             10 Bethesda-Che        4:44.11 
  7  Moti Heda                     11 Springbrook         4:44.87 
  8  Matthew Halverson             12 Winston Chur        4:45.02 
  9  Sebastian Jones               12 Bethesda-Che        4:45.13 
 10  Peter Antonetti               11 Gaithersburg        4:45.66 
 11  Ebenezer Arunkumar            12 Springbrook         4:46.15 
 12  Emerson Miller                12 John F. Kenn        4:46.94 
 13  Garret Kern                   12 Montgomery B        4:47.11 
 
Event 11  Girls 500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Lucie Marin                    9 Col. Zadok M             NT 
  3  Juliana Ancalmo               11 Damascus Hig             NT 
  4  Maija Woodruff                11 Wheaton High             NT 
  5  Gwen Klein                    12 Thomas S. Wo             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Helena Abbott                 10 Walter Johns             NT 
  2  Annabelle Headley             10 Poolesville         1:52.00 
  3  Dominique Desmarattes         11 Northwood Hi        1:35.51 
  4  Chaleen Anani                 10 John F. Kenn        1:35.57 
  5  Bryony Hollingsworth          12 Richard Mont             NT 
  6  Serena Harrison                9 James Hubert             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Fatima Koroma                 10 Sherwood Hig        1:32.39 
  2  Natalie Nyborg                10 Quince Orcha        1:30.89 
  3  Kelsey Laich                  10 Sherwood Hig        1:29.46 
  4  Abbie Tran                    12 Thomas S. Wo        1:29.49 
  5  Vene Richardson-Powell        11 Springbrook         1:31.07 
  6  Johannah Yankey               12 Northwood Hi        1:32.60 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Anjali Iyer                    9 Winston Chur        1:25.74 
  2  Alyssa McCloskey              11 Clarksburg H        1:25.13 
  3  Ever Elegon                    9 Seneca Valle        1:24.15 
  4  Lananda Correia               12 Northwest Hi        1:24.95 
  5  Geligne Franklin              10 James Hubert        1:25.63 
  6  Akosua Hawkins                12 Montgomery B        1:26.34 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Kyra Badrian                  12 Paint Branch        1:23.16 
  2  Analise Schmidt               12 Bethesda-Che        1:20.72 
  3  Melissa Kameka                10 Damascus Hig        1:20.19 
  4  Michelle Kamara               10 Gaithersburg        1:20.29 
  5  Samantha Kameka               10 Damascus Hig        1:21.80 
  6  Breanna Mcdonald              10 Walt Whitman        1:23.42 
 
Event 12  Boys 500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Matthew Swagart               11 Rockville Hi             NT 
  3  Kwasi Kyeremeh                11 Quince Orcha        1:20.36 
  4  Billy Reyes                   12 John F. Kenn             NT 
  5  Zachary Zhao                   9 Col. Zadok M             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bailey Ingalla                12 Clarksburg H        1:16.67 
  2  Solomon Hawkins               10 James Hubert        1:16.04 
  3  Aboubcar Sow                  10 Montgomery B        1:15.72 
  4  Nicholas Adjapong             10 Watkins Mill        1:15.86 
  5  Samuel Yi                     11 Thomas S. Wo        1:16.50 
  6  Anthony Jones                 12 Sherwood Hig        1:17.20 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Alexis Fuentes                12 Wheaton High        1:14.87 
  2  Christopher Rivera            12 Seneca Valle        1:13.78 
  3  Robert Schmidt                11 Walter Johns        1:12.81 
  4  Glen Jones                    12 Paint Branch        1:13.43 
  5  Cole Shapiro                  11 Damascus Hig        1:14.76 
  6  Michael Payne                 12 Poolesville         1:15.07 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Yann Ghoto                    10 Gaithersburg        1:12.75 
  2  Wyatt McCabe                  12 Quince Orcha        1:12.20 
  3  William M. Chan               10 Winston Chur        1:12.03 
  4  Rasheed Gaal                  12 Watkins Mill        1:12.19 
  5  Eli Holmstead                 12 Quince Orcha        1:12.25 
  6  Joel Lukubama                 11 Springbrook         1:12.76 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Jamarcus Plato                11 Northwood Hi        1:11.87 
  2  Cole Leacock                  12 Sherwood Hig        1:11.59 
  3  Khaloni Mganga                11 Northwest Hi        1:10.39 
  4  Will Richardson               12 Bethesda-Che        1:10.51 
  5  Lance Wilson                  12 Seneca Valle        1:11.71 
  6  Dylan Madden                  12 Walt Whitman        1:12.00 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  1  Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi          12 Northwest Hi        1:08.72 
  2  Seydi Sall                     9 Richard Mont        1:08.18 
  3  Eldon Phillips                11 Northwood Hi        1:07.05 
  4  Thierry Siewe Yanga           12 Montgomery B        1:08.03 
  5  Sam Novak                     11 Bethesda-Che        1:08.42 
  6  Alvin Mukisa                  11 Springbrook         1:09.67 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
      County:  10:53.70  1/20/2016   Bethlehem Taye, Paint Branch              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gelila Hailemariam            12 Wheaton High       12:59.05 
  2  Avery Jackson                  9 Clarksburg H       13:02.76 
  3  Elise Durr                    10 Gaithersburg       13:13.77 
  4  Sarah Shapiro                 12 Thomas S. Wo       13:16.43 
  5  Deeksha Sesha                  9 Richard Mont       13:27.02 
  6  Jessie Williams               10 Albert Einst       13:34.96 
  7  Rose Leeger                   10 Paint Branch       13:42.72 
  8  Eva Lowenstein                10 Springbrook        13:46.75 
  9  Sara Durr                     12 Watkins Mill       14:29.04 
 10  Hannah Bush                   10 Winston Chur             NT 
 11  Cesia Cifuentes               11 Col. Zadok M             NT 
 12  Claire Jacobs                 11 James Hubert             NT 
 13  Shannon Mandalou              10 Seneca Valle             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Abigail Green                 11 Walter Johns       10:53.61 
  2  Maya Jacobson                 12 Quince Orcha       11:35.38 
  3  Heather Delaplaine            11 Damascus Hig       11:50.70 
  4  Alexis Whitehorn-coriz         9 Damascus Hig       11:53.65 
  5  Michaela Peterson             12 Bethesda-Che       11:57.66 
  6  Madison Armonda               10 Northwood Hi       11:59.90 
  7  Sofia Zarate                  12 Northwest Hi       12:03.85 
  8  Bianca Zeigler                10 Northwest Hi       12:19.98 
  9  Janet Scott                   11 Walter Johns       12:22.79 
 10  Margaret Lilyestrom           10 Quince Orcha       12:27.74 
 11  Alicia Lauwers                 9 Walt Whitman       12:30.83 
 12  Alison Nichols                12 Poolesville        12:40.03 
 13  Alexa Donaldson               10 Sherwood Hig       12:48.41 
 14  Isadora Germain               11 Montgomery B       12:49.45 
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
      County:  9:29.67  1/22/2013   William Bertrand, Clarksburg               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Newell Mulugeta               10 Paint Branch       10:54.06 
  2  Giresse Achouakong            12 Seneca Valle       10:57.81 
  3  Eldad Mulugeta                10 Northwood Hi       10:57.83 
  4  Natnel Tiroro                  9 Wheaton High       11:02.12 
  5  Sam Rose Davidoff             10 Montgomery B       11:07.00 
  6  Sean Murphy                   11 Walter Johns       11:10.76 
  7  Sean Enright                   9 Sherwood Hig       11:14.07 
  8  Zachary Pepperl               10 Watkins Mill       11:15.82 
  9  Redeate Kidane                10 Gaithersburg       11:16.74 
 10  Jaiden Shah                   10 Thomas S. Wo       11:32.26 
 11  Peter Antonetti               11 Gaithersburg       11:47.59 
 12  Alex Kerrigan                  9 Col. Zadok M       12:20.02 
 13  Matt Rutkowski                 9 Col. Zadok M       12:45.30 
 14  Logan Harris                   9 Damascus Hig             NT 
 15  Joachim El-Masry              11 Richard Mont             NT 
 16  Justin Turner                 12 Sherwood Hig             NT 
 17  Aaron Bratt                   10 Walt Whitman             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Rohann Asfaw                  12 Richard Mont        9:29.39 
  2  Ryan Lockett                  11 Poolesville         9:29.42 
  3  Adam Nakasaka                 11 Bethesda-Che        9:35.73 
  4  Andrew Lent                   12 Poolesville         9:40.48 
  5  Vicente Rudolph               12 Winston Chur        9:53.79 
  6  Obsaa Feda                    10 Northwood Hi       10:01.62 
  7  Chris Thoms                   11 Quince Orcha       10:07.63 
  8  Joshua Engels                 11 Walt Whitman       10:08.27 
  9  Zachary Worthman              10 Clarksburg H       10:15.14 
 10  Jose Infante-rosale           12 Northwest Hi       10:25.71 
 11  Jason Scott                   12 Wheaton High       10:26.09 
 12  Evan Pollack                  11 James Hubert       10:28.64 
 13  Emerson Miller                12 John F. Kenn       10:32.55 
 14  Tyler Wilson                  11 Albert Einst       10:36.90 
 15  Rory O'Neil                   12 Northwest Hi       10:39.99 
 16  Vincente Maltagliati          10 Paint Branch       10:50.33 
 17  Surafel Mengist                9 Springbrook        10:50.78 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
      County:  1:43.21  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                       
                        B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone, A Rule          
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Northwood High School                                2:05.18 
  2  Montgomery Blair High School                         2:00.24 
  3  Albert Einstein High School                          1:58.40 
  4  John F. Kennedy High School                          1:59.32 
  5  Rockville High School                                2:01.36 
  6  Wheaton High School                                       NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Seneca Valley High School                            1:58.05 
  2  Winston Churchill High School                        1:57.50 
  3  Richard Montgomery High School                       1:55.69 
  4  Sherwood High School                                 1:56.69 
  5  Damascus High School                                 1:57.92 
  6  Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                       1:58.32 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas S. Wootton High School                        1:55.00 
  2  Clarksburg High School                               1:52.91 
  3  Walt Whitman High School                             1:50.90 
  4  Springbrook High School                              1:52.16 
  5  Poolesville High School                              1:52.94 
  6  Walter Johnson High School                           1:55.52 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Paint Branch High School                             1:49.44 
  2  Watkins Mill High School                             1:48.27 
  3  Northwest High School                                1:45.76 
  4  James Hubert Blake High School                       1:46.77 
  5  Gaithersburg High School                             1:48.62 
  6  Quince Orchard High School                           1:50.64 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
      County:  1:31.5h  1/21/2002   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Rockville High School                                1:53.25 
  3  Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                       1:50.00 
  4  Col. Zadok Magruder High Schoo                       1:50.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Albert Einstein High School                          1:43.52 
  3  Quince Orchard High School                           1:42.77 
  4  Wheaton High School                                  1:42.80 
  5  Winston Churchill High School                        1:46.64 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Watkins Mill High School                             1:39.58 
  2  Thomas S. Wootton High School                        1:38.88 
  3  Gaithersburg High School                             1:38.63 
  4  Damascus High School                                 1:38.72 
  5  Poolesville High School                              1:39.37 
  6  Clarksburg High School                               1:40.64 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Sherwood High School                                 1:37.58 
  2  Seneca Valley High School                            1:36.68 
  3  Richard Montgomery High School                       1:36.42 
  4  Northwood High School                                1:36.61 
  5  Walt Whitman High School                             1:36.91 
  6  Walter Johnson High School                           1:38.49 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Paint Branch High School                             1:35.99 
  2  Montgomery Blair High School                         1:34.65 
  3  Northwest High School                                1:31.69 
  4  Springbrook High School                              1:32.45 
  5  James Hubert Blake High School                       1:35.85 
  6  John F. Kennedy High School                          1:36.33 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
      County:  2:17.43  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whtiman              
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pamela Aluvale                11 Wheaton High        2:50.36 
  2  Sara Mirsky                    9 James Hubert        2:56.72 
  3  Octavia Coleman               12 Gaithersburg        2:58.48 
  4  Eden Tegegn                   11 Albert Einst        2:59.19 
  5  Chaleen Anani                 10 John F. Kenn        3:01.76 
  6  Ashlynn Stearns                9 Poolesville         3:36.34 
  7  Kaylyn Miller                 10 Albert Einst             NT 
  8  Abigail Guise                 12 Seneca Valle             NT 
  9  Sophia Scobell                11 Walter Johns             NT 
 10  Julia Brock                   11 Northwest Hi             NT 
 11  Xochi Cartland                12 Richard Mont             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Katherine Moore               10 Northwood Hi        2:34.23 
  2  Julia Johnson                 10 Walt Whitman        2:40.14 
  3  Jordyn Pugh                   12 Seneca Valle        2:40.29 
  4  Megan Kendall                 10 Sherwood Hig        2:44.78 
  5  Kath Pena-molina              11 Col. Zadok M        2:45.00 
  6  Leah Peloff                   11 Sherwood Hig        2:45.01 
  7  Kayla Jimenez                 11 Clarksburg H        2:45.11 
  8  Christina Kilby               11 Springbrook         2:45.49 
  9  Caroline Courbois             11 Poolesville         2:48.06 
 10  Jessica Cruz                  10 Watkins Mill        2:48.27 
 11  Grace Harvey                   9 Gaithersburg        2:48.29 
 12  Gelila Hailemariam            12 Wheaton High        2:48.46 
 13  Reena Peralta                  9 Col. Zadok M        2:50.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Gwenyth Asbury                12 Winston Chur        2:22.52 
  2  Morgan Casey                  11 Montgomery B        2:23.26 
  3  Julia Reicin                  12 Winston Chur        2:24.07 
  4  Yasmine Kass                  11 Paint Branch        2:24.07 
  5  Samantha Kameka               10 Damascus Hig        2:25.01 
  6  Juliana Ancalmo               11 Damascus Hig        2:25.10 
  7  Kyra Badrian                  12 Paint Branch        2:25.57 
  8  Breanna Mcdonald              10 Walt Whitman        2:28.94 
  9  Isabelle Sajonia              11 Quince Orcha        2:31.66 
 10  Gabriela Jeliazkov            10 Bethesda-Che        2:32.13 
 11  Analise Schmidt               12 Bethesda-Che        2:32.46 
 12  Erin Chelf                    10 Thomas S. Wo        2:32.76 
 13  Madison Armonda               10 Northwood Hi        2:34.00 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
      County:  1:57.72  1/20/2015   Diego Zarate, Northwest                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Conor Smyth                   12 Bethesda-Che        2:18.37 
  2  Eric Scott                    12 Wheaton High        2:18.96 
  3  Joseph Kamdem                 11 Seneca Valle        2:19.32 
  4  Christian Ramirez             11 Gaithersburg        2:23.86 
  5  Noah Corman                   10 Sherwood Hig        2:27.37 
  6  Jason Weinfeld                10 Northwood Hi             NT 
  7  Dylan Madden                  12 Walt Whitman             NT 
  8  Mitchell Fanger               11 Thomas S. Wo             NT 
  9  Byron Olsen                   11 Col. Zadok M             NT 
 10  David Barney                  11 Rockville Hi             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Juan Lepe                     12 Springbrook         2:09.23 
  2  Lucas Fernandez               10 Clarksburg H        2:12.50 
  3  Tyrese Hibbert                11 Watkins Mill        2:12.72 
  4  Jack O' Grady                 12 James Hubert        2:13.66 
  5  Jared Hammond                 12 Damascus Hig        2:14.05 
  6  Carlos Guardado-Eagle          9 Paint Branch        2:14.69 
  7  Rickey Powell-graves          12 Seneca Valle        2:15.00 
  8  Jonathan Botello              11 Clarksburg H        2:15.85 
  9  Andrew Burklowe               12 Walter Johns        2:16.34 
 10  Luis Rivas                    12 Damascus Hig        2:17.29 
 11  Troy Davis                    12 Thomas S. Wo        2:17.99 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Thierry Siewe Yanga           12 Montgomery B        1:57.52 
  2  Chase Osborne                 11 Northwest Hi        1:59.56 
  3  Garrett Suhr                   9 Richard Mont        1:59.62 
  4  Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi          12 Northwest Hi        2:00.58 
  5  Matthew Goldsmith             12 Winston Chur        2:03.30 
  6  Eli Holmstead                 12 Quince Orcha        2:05.01 
  7  Nick Bailey                   10 Bethesda-Che        2:06.22 
  8  Joe Viqueira                  11 Bethesda-Che        2:06.53 
  9  Wyatt McCabe                  12 Quince Orcha        2:06.83 
 10  Komlan Attiogbe               12 Northwest Hi        2:07.88 
 11  Garrett Gularson               9 Poolesville         2:08.17 
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
      County:  4:00.58  1/25/2010   Northwest, Northwest                       
                        A Achamorfaw, I Knight, B Eckerstrom, A Henshaw   
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Winston Churchill High School                        4:27.41 
  2  Thomas S. Wootton High School                        4:29.38 
  3  Sherwood High School                                 4:31.99 
  4  Clarksburg High School                               4:33.05 
  5  Richard Montgomery High School                       4:43.33 
  6  Quince Orchard High School                           4:48.55 
  7  Northwood High School                                4:50.12 
  8  Poolesville High School                              5:09.35 
  9  Albert Einstein High School                               NT 
 10  Wheaton High School                                       NT 
 11  John F. Kennedy High School                               NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  James Hubert Blake High School                       4:13.85 
  2  Walter Johnson High School                           4:14.73 
  3  Damascus High School                                 4:15.02 
  4  Gaithersburg High School                             4:16.50 
  5  Springbrook High School                              4:17.88 
  6  Northwest High School                                4:18.89 
  7  Montgomery Blair High School                         4:18.92 
  8  Paint Branch High School                             4:21.16 
  9  Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                       4:25.00 
 10  Walt Whitman High School                             4:25.44 
 11  Seneca Valley High School                            4:26.29 
 12  Watkins Mill High School                             4:26.34 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
      County:  3:29.89  1/21/2014   Paint Branch, Paint Branch                 
                        O Lloyd                                           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gaithersburg High School                             3:46.28 
  2  Watkins Mill High School                             3:46.56 
  3  James Hubert Blake High School                       3:49.00 
  4  Thomas S. Wootton High School                        3:50.77 
  5  Wheaton High School                                  3:54.26 
  6  Poolesville High School                              3:56.97 
  7  Winston Churchill High School                        3:56.98 
  8  Walter Johnson High School                           3:58.95 
  9  Quince Orchard High School                           4:02.42 
 10  Clarksburg High School                               4:06.72 
 11  Albert Einstein High School                          4:35.01 
 12  Damascus High School                                      NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Springbrook High School                              3:29.11 
  2  Northwest High School                                3:30.93 
  3  Northwood High School                                3:32.45 
  4  Montgomery Blair High School                         3:33.49 
  5  Walt Whitman High School                             3:34.70 
  6  Richard Montgomery High School                       3:34.84 
  7  Paint Branch High School                             3:38.13 
  8  John F. Kennedy High School                          3:42.00 
  9  Bethesda-Chevy Chase High Scho                       3:43.00 
 10  Sherwood High School                                 3:43.93 
 11  Seneca Valley High School                            3:45.20 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height 4-04
      County:  5-08.50  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kailih Taylor                 12 Gaithersburg             NH 
  2  Trinity Edionseri             11 Springbrook              NH 
  3  Tiama Essama-ayi              11 Rockville Hi        4-02.00 
  4  Raberta Ewane                 11 Watkins Mill        4-02.00 
  5  Sarah Bruegmann               12 Walt Whitman        4-04.00 
  6  Tashelle Davis                12 Wheaton High        4-04.00 
  7  Deborah Gnoumou                9 Seneca Valle        4-04.00 
  8  Olivia Juliano                11 Bethesda-Che        4-06.00 
  9  Mia Jacob                     11 Damascus Hig        4-06.00 
 10  Octavia Coleman               12 Gaithersburg        4-08.00 
 11  Brianna McAdam                10 Clarksburg H        4-08.00 
 12  Helena Abbott                 10 Walter Johns        4-08.00 
 13  Alyssa McCloskey              11 Clarksburg H        4-08.00 
 14  Stephanie Bateky              12 Northwest Hi        5-00.00 
 15  Kaya Rae Dunbar                9 Paint Branch        5-00.00 
 16  Madison Wellinghoff           12 Quince Orcha        5-00.00 
 17  Editta Pessima                11 Northwest Hi        5-02.00 
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
 Opening Height 5-04
      County:   6-07  1/26/2009   Owen Cain, Gaithersburg                      
      County:   6-07  1/19/1998   Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg, Tuan Wreh, RM    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kasey O'Neill                 10 Clarksburg H             NH 
  2  Exalandus Dawson               9 Watkins Mill             NH 
  3  Thomas Rada                   11 Rockville Hi             NH 
  4  David Nguyen                  10 Clarksburg H             NH 
  5  Freddie Oke                   10 Gaithersburg        5-04.00 
  6  Perry Beamer                  11 Montgomery B        5-04.00 
  7  Jamar Foster                  11 Seneca Valle        5-06.00 
  8  Agbo Akor                     12 Thomas S. Wo        5-06.00 
  9  Avery Reeves                  11 Richard Mont        5-08.00 
 10  Matthew O'Neill               12 Gaithersburg        5-08.00 
 11  Mamadou Kouyate               12 Springbrook         5-08.00 
 12  Manuel Lee                    11 Bethesda-Che        5-10.00 
 13  Andrew Leverenz               12 Walter Johns        6-00.00 
 14  Tyrek Goy                     12 Paint Branch        6-00.00 
 15  James Mcgreivy                10 Bethesda-Che        6-00.00 
 16  Divinus Muteba                11 Northwest Hi        6-02.00 
 17  Robert Gicheru                12 Northwest Hi        6-04.00 
 18  Kenneth Williams              11 Quince Orcha        6-05.00 
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
      County:  18-04  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Naomi English                 11 Albert Einst             ND 
  2  Adama Doukoure                11 John F. Kenn       12-09.00 
  3  Allejandra Chavez             12 Damascus Hig       12-11.00 
  4  Catherine Rodriguez           10 Montgomery B       12-11.50 
  5  Abigail Potter                12 Quince Orcha       13-03.50 
  6  Loren Fernandes               11 Poolesville        13-04.00 
  7  Brooke Shields                10 Clarksburg H       13-09.00 
  8  Sekai Bonner-flagg            11 Springbrook        13-11.50 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gabriella Faccone             10 Bethesda-Che       14-01.50 
  2  Dimagi Kottage                10 Thomas S. Wo       14-03.50 
  3  Lilyrose Griebl               10 Walter Johns       14-05.00 
  4  Shannon Mccarty               12 Walter Johns       14-10.00 
  5  Ashley Weaver                 10 Winston Chur       15-03.25 
  6  Editta Pessima                11 Northwest Hi       15-09.50 
  7  Lucy Lee                      11 Winston Chur       16-06.00 
  8  Stephanie Bateky              12 Northwest Hi       16-06.75 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
      County:  23-00  1/22/2013   Gaston Assoua, James Hubert                  
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Alexandro Ascencio            12 Northwood Hi             ND 
  2  Exalandus Dawson               9 Watkins Mill             ND 
  3  Sam Novak                     11 Bethesda-Che             ND 
  4  David Obajemu                 11 Col. Zadok M             ND 
  5  Kamal Vauls                   11 John F. Kenn             ND 
  6  Nashton Datis                 11 Montgomery B       16-10.75 
  7  Jayden Ashby                  11 Albert Einst       17-03.50 
  8  Benjamin Spiess               10 Clarksburg H       17-03.75 
  9  Kenneth Williams              11 Quince Orcha       17-04.00 
 10  Eric Marquez                  10 Walt Whitman       17-06.50 
 11  Lucas White                   12 Rockville Hi       17-07.00 
 12  Amael Etcheu                  12 Quince Orcha       18-02.00 
 13  Govind Anand                  12 Winston Chur       18-08.25 
 14  Nicholas Chui                 12 Thomas S. Wo       18-09.50 
 15  Moussa Sylla                  11 James Hubert       18-09.75 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Terronte Nelson               12 Gaithersburg       18-09.75 
  2  Jackson Puente                12 Walter Johns       18-10.00 
  3  Calab Blaise                  12 Paint Branch       19-01.25 
  4  Tyler Beckwith                12 Springbrook        19-01.50 
  5  Brendan Tan-Fahed             11 Winston Chur       19-04.00 
  6  Dominic Chow                  12 Thomas S. Wo       19-10.50 
  7  Drew Byrd                     12 Richard Mont       20-02.00 
  8  Keith Cartwright              10 Thomas S. Wo       20-03.75 
  9  Minh Tu` Nguyen               12 Springbrook        20-05.25 
 10  Tray Dawkins                  11 Northwest Hi       20-09.00 
 11  Lance Wilson                  12 Seneca Valle       20-11.50 
 12  Anthony Woods                 10 Northwest Hi       21-00.50 
 13  Chukwumdi Osuji                9 Paint Branch       21-00.50 
 14  Josh Netterville              12 Northwest Hi       22-01.25 
 15  Ty Mason Jr                   12 James Hubert       23-02.50 
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      County:  39-05.75  1/24/2011   Thea LaFond, John F Kennedy               
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Emily Johnson                 12 Rockville Hi       28-06.50 
  2  Meghan Mychajliw              12 Quince Orcha       28-08.00 
  3  Julia Mencher                 10 Bethesda-Che       29-09.50 
  4  Paige Evans                   12 Clarksburg H       30-00.00 
  5  Mia Jacob                     11 Damascus Hig       30-04.00 
  6  Samantha Bryant               11 Springbrook        32-06.00 
  7  Claire Mallory                10 Walter Johns       32-07.25 
  8  Sarina Desir                  12 Albert Einst       32-08.00 
  9  Ashley Weaver                 10 Winston Chur       32-10.50 
 10  Brooke Shields                10 Clarksburg H       32-10.50 
 11  Lucy Lee                      11 Winston Chur       34-01.25 
 12  Ashley Santini                12 Northwest Hi       34-03.00 
 13  Stephanie Bateky              12 Northwest Hi       34-10.00 
 14  Taylor Wright                 10 Northwest Hi       36-04.00 
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
      County:  45-09  1/20/2016   Donavan Beckett-Simms, Seneca Valle          
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jackson Puente                12 Walter Johns             ND 
  2  Arjun Akwei                    9 Bethesda-Che             ND 
  3  Matthew Werre                 10 Watkins Mill       28-07.50 
  4  Jamal Snowden                 11 Seneca Valle       36-06.00 
  5  Gideon Ndeh                   11 Springbrook        36-11.00 
  6  Terronte Nelson               12 Gaithersburg       38-04.00 
  7  Benjamin Spiess               10 Clarksburg H       38-08.75 
  8  Moussa Sylla                  11 James Hubert       40-07.00 
  9  Amael Etcheu                  12 Quince Orcha       41-03.00 
 10  Yasin Mohammed                11 Paint Branch       41-03.50 
 11  Robert Gicheru                12 Northwest Hi       41-04.00 
 12  Brendan Tan-Fahed             11 Winston Chur       42-00.00 
 13  Tyrek Goy                     12 Paint Branch       42-02.00 
 14  Ryan Lam                      12 Northwest Hi       42-03.00 
 15  Dominic Chow                  12 Thomas S. Wo       42-05.00 
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
      County:  42-06  1/21/2014   Claudia Ababio, Clarksburg                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Cesia Cifuentes               11 Col. Zadok M             ND 
  2  Cho-Lin Leung                 10 Winston Chur       15-08.75 
  3  Korine Makenmou               12 Montgomery B       15-11.00 
  4  Raberta Ewane                 11 Watkins Mill       17-08.00 
  5  Patrice Warren                11 Rockville Hi       19-04.50 
  6  Victoria Toth                 12 Bethesda-Che       21-02.00 
  7  Ayden Daniel                  10 James Hubert       21-03.00 
  8  Renee Bond                    11 John F. Kenn       22-02.00 
  9  Jade Skok                      9 Quince Orcha       22-05.00 
 10  Vanessa Dohvoma               10 Paint Branch       22-06.75 
 11  Shefali Gupta                 11 Poolesville        23-10.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Stacy Basemera                11 Seneca Valle       25-00.25 
  2  Ayana Antoine                  9 Sherwood Hig       25-01.50 
  3  Natalie Patterson             11 Clarksburg H       25-07.00 
  4  Emisi Bashonga                11 Springbrook        25-07.00 
  5  El-Shaddia Sirleaf             9 Watkins Mill       26-05.50 
  6  Kiara Campbell                12 Albert Einst       27-00.00 
  7  Bethanne Ray                  12 Gaithersburg       27-07.25 
  8  Erin Hatcher                  10 Paint Branch       27-08.00 
  9  Chinomoso Njelita             11 Northwest Hi       27-08.75 
 10  Kailih Taylor                 12 Gaithersburg       28-11.25 
 11  Mallory Anderson              10 Damascus Hig       31-02.25 
 12  Toni Koroye                   11 Walter Johns       31-09.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
      County:  59-10  1/26/2009   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg                   
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Kenneth Kerich                 9 Damascus Hig             ND 
  2  robert mcfarland              11 Damascus Hig             ND 
  3  Zan Husain                    11 Thomas S. Wo             ND 
  4  Calvin Li                     10 Wheaton High             ND 
  5  Carl Jeanice                  11 Montgomery B       24-05.50 
  6  Matt Fana                     12 Col. Zadok M       25-10.50 
  7  Nathan York                   12 Rockville Hi       26-04.00 
  8  Daniel Scott                  12 Col. Zadok M       27-01.50 
  9  Julien Cary                   11 Bethesda-Che       31-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Justin Nguyen                 10 John F. Kenn       31-03.50 
  2  Mikael Daniel                 12 Sherwood Hig       31-04.75 
  3  Nathan Deychman               12 Winston Chur       33-09.50 
  4  Nashton Datis                 11 Montgomery B       33-09.50 
  5  Marion Lajara                 11 Albert Einst       34-01.00 
  6  Zach Widenhofer               11 Poolesville        34-05.00 
  7  Hakeem Howard                 11 Quince Orcha       35-10.75 
  8  Loic Nye                      12 Springbrook        37-03.00 
  9  Tim Lehr                      11 Clarksburg H       37-04.00 
 10  Connor George                 12 Watkins Mill       37-06.50 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Sidrick Ofori                 11 Gaithersburg       38-00.00 
  2  Matthew Brooks                11 James Hubert       38-00.00 
  3  Ricardo Molina                10 Albert Einst       40-06.25 
  4  Deandre Jules                 10 Northwest Hi       40-10.00 
  5  Aaron Greenwood               12 Albert Einst       43-06.50 
  6  Ajani Grant                   12 Paint Branch       44-01.00 
  7  Jabari Bennett                11 James Hubert       44-10.00 
  8  Olawola Layeni                12 Seneca Valle       45-11.50 
  9  Andrew Birgin                 11 Walter Johns       46-00.25 
 10  Sheldon Ellis                 12 James Hubert       46-04.50 




Return to Top

Email | About