MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Montgomery County Boys XC Leaderboard - XC 2002
Leaderboards prior to 2006 were populated retroactively with available results

Top 25 5k & Top 25 3M
Boys 5000m XC

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Awit YohannesMagruder Montgomery Co. XC Championship 2002-10-26 16:25.1
Jeff LyonWalt Whitman Harford Invitational 2002-10-04 16:28.00
Eric PauleyGaithersburg Montgomery Co. XC Championship 2002-10-26 16:36.7
Peter KollWalt Whitman Harford Invitational 2002-10-04 16:42.00
Tom RathboneNorthwest Mount St. Mary's Invitational 2002-09-14 16:42.98
Joey NorcioGood Counsel Mount St. Mary's Invitational 2002-09-14 16:43.89
Kelly GrisierNorthwest Mount St. Mary's Invitational 2002-09-14 16:44.46
Mark HandelmanWalt Whitman Harford Invitational 2002-10-04 16:47.00
Mike UlakyGood Counsel Mount St. Mary's Invitational 2002-09-14 16:50.88
Zach VaslowBethesda Chevy Chase Montgomery Co. XC Championship 2002-10-26 16:51.8
Matt LogieNorthwest Mount St. Mary's Invitational 2002-09-14 16:53.35
Steven DuplinskyGeorgetown Prep Private School Championship 2002-11-02 16:56.25
Koichiro KawaguchiWalt Whitman Harford Invitational 2002-10-04 16:57.00
Andrew JesienWalter Johnson 3A West Regional 2002-10-31 17:03.61
Ricky FlynnDamascus 4A West Regional 2002-10-31 17:03.99
Lance BurlesonGeorgetown Prep Private School Championship 2002-11-02 17:04.14
Brenton PetersonWatkins Mill Montgomery Co. XC Championship 2002-10-26 17:06.8
Zach MartinezGaithersburg Montgomery Co. XC Championship 2002-10-26 17:09.6
Matt PiazzaGeorgetown Prep IAC Championships 2002-11-09 17:13
Kurt OelschlagerSeneca Valley 3A West Regional 2002-10-31 17:13.56
Mike LandauWalt Whitman Harford Invitational 2002-10-04 17:14.00
Matt WalenciakNorthwest Mount St. Mary's Invitational 2002-09-14 17:16.57
Ben BrownSeneca Valley 3A West Regional 2002-10-31 17:22.09
Peter BurnsDamascus 4A West Regional 2002-10-31 17:24.77
Kevin GaskeThomas S. Wootton 4A West Regional 2002-10-31 17:28.52
Boys 3 Mile XC

AthleteSchoolMeetDateResult
Eric PauleyGaithersburg William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 15:31
Zach VaslowBethesda Chevy Chase William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 16:22
Ricky FlynnDamascus William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 16:33
Zach MartinezGaithersburg Frank Keyser Invitational 2002-09-14 16:36.3
Andrew JesienWalter Johnson William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 16:37
Kurt OelschlagerSeneca Valley William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 16:38
Kevin GaskeThomas S. Wootton Frank Keyser Invitational 2002-09-14 16:44.1
Lance BurlesonGeorgetown Prep William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 16:56
Marty PiazzaGeorgetown Prep William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 16:56
Peter NovickWalter Johnson William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 16:56
Dave MackenzieGeorgetown Prep William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 16:57
Mark ByrdGaithersburg William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 16:58
Andy WatsonDamascus William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 16:58
Gavin WareRockville Frank Keyser Invitational 2002-09-14 16:59.3
David SimmsWalter Johnson William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 17:02
Kelly GrisierNorthwest MD XC State Championship 2002-11-09 17:02.09
Awit YohannesMagruder MD XC State Championship 2002-11-09 17:02.17
Matt LogieNorthwest MD XC State Championship 2002-11-09 17:04.12
Tom RathboneNorthwest MD XC State Championship 2002-11-09 17:07.16
Robby GittlesonWalter Johnson William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 17:08
Steven DuplinskyGeorgetown Prep William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 17:11
Scott YanusDamascus William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 17:12
David MagidaSt. Andrews Episcopal William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 17:12
Jimmy GuntleGeorgetown Prep William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 17:13
Brad MeleQuince Orchard William and Mary Invitational 2002-10-05 17:17

Email | About