MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links



Montgomery County's All-Time Rankings: Girls Indoor


      Boys: Indoor & Outdoor Combined | Indoor Only | Outdoor Only
      Girls: Indoor & Outdoor Combined | Indoor Only | Outdoor Only

Jump to: 55m 200m 300m 400m 500m 600y 800m 1000y 1000m 1600m 3200m 55m HH
High Jump Long Jump Triple Jump Shot Put Pole Vault 4x200m 4x400m 4x800m 4x1600m SMR DMR

These rankings will be updated at the end of each season. Email webmaster@mocorunning.com to add a historical performance to the list.

Methodology:
All track performances in English units are converted to metric equivalents using the standardized conversion table on ustfccca.org
All field event performances in metric units are converted to feet and inches, rounding down to the nearest quarter inch.
Hand timed performances are only used for events 200 meters and shorter if from a major championship meet or invitational.
All hand-timed performances are given a penalty of 0.24 seconds after conversions. (NFHS Method)
No consideration is given to wind. Most performances were recorded at meets without wind instrumentation and therefore performances recorded with wind instrumentation will not be penalized.
No consideration is given to track surface.
Performances must be from grades 9 to 12 during the high school indoor and outdoor track season. Summer, club, AAU and USATF performances outside of the high school season are not included.
y-symbol indicates original performance was in English units - yards or miles.
ht-symbol indicates original performance was hand-timed. Hand timing penalty of 0.24 seconds is added in equivalent result.
i-symbol indicates performance was indoors for event which could be indoors or outdoors (not used for exclusively indoor events).

Sources:
Performances were collected from multiple sources. Special thanks go to the MPSSAA state record books for over 50 years of state championship performances. Thanks to carrollcountyrunning.com for a great online repository of state championship results. Results also pulled from local newspaper archives as well as old paper copy printed results and school records documents. If the name of the meet is missing, the mark came from credible school records or newspaper articles which did not name the meet. If you can fill in the blanks, email webmaster@mocorunning.com at any time.


Girls 55m   |   Cutoffs   •   7.20 55m   •   7.73 60m   •   7.18 60y
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 55m
Nina WarrenGaithersburg2002   Montgomery Invitational6.84
Olivia EkponéNorthwest2011   Brooks PR Invitational7.46 60m6.93
Shaniya HallBullis2017   ATT Coaches HOF Invite6.98
Ashley SeymourBullis2018   Virginia Showcase7.00
Bethany WhiteMagruder2014   4A State Championship7.07
Simone GlennBullis2014   Hoxton Invitational7.08
Arielle StathamPaint Branch2009   3A State Championship7.11
Taylor WrightNorthwest2017   New Balance Nationals7.67 60m7.12
Leah PhillipsBullis2018   Virginia Showcase7.12
Teresa IsraelPaint Branch1992   Class 4A Region Iht-6.97.14
Phobay Kuto-AkoiJohn F. Kennedy2005   2A/3A Westht-6.97.14
Katie WolfWinston Churchill2009   Montgomery Invitational7.14
Kyla LewisBullis2015   Private School Invitational7.15
Laura ShawWalter Johnson2002   Montgomery Invitational7.18
Martha SamJames H. Blake2014   Virginia Tech Invitational7.18
Adassa PhillipsPaint Branch2015   4A State Championship7.18
Masai RussellBullis2018   Millrose Games7.18
Tenesha HillGaithersburg2004   County Championship7.19
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwood2011   Montgomery Co. Championship7.20
Jasmine SmallsSherwood2011   4A West Regional7.20
Stephanie DavisMagruder2015   Montgomery Co. Championship7.20

Jump to Top

Girls 200m   |   Cutoffs   •   25.00 200m   •   25.15 220y
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 200m
Olivia EkponéNorthwest2011   New Balance Nationalsi24.24
Shaniya HallBullis2018   Kentucky Invitationali24.34
Ashley SeymourBullis2018   Virginia Showcasei24.36
Masai RussellBullis2018   Kentucky Invitationali24.43
Simone GlennBullis2014   Kevin Dare Invitationali24.46
Leah PhillipsBullis2018   Kentucky Invitationali24.46
Sierra LeonardBullis2018   NB Indoor Nationalsi24.51
Lauryn HarrisBullis2018   NB Indoor Nationalsi24.57
Martha SamJames H. Blake2014   NB Indoor Nationalsi24.59
Kyla LewisBullis2015   Kevin Dare Invitationali24.79
Kasey EbbBullis2017   Marine Corps Holiday Classici24.86
Stephanie DavisMagruder2015   New Balance Nationalsi24.98

Jump to Top

Girls 300m   |   Cutoffs   •   41.00 300m  
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 300m
Leah PhillipsBullis2018   Dr. Sander Invitational38.67
Masai RussellBullis2018   Dr. Sander Invitational38.74
Simone GlennBullis2014   Virginia Tech Invitational38.82
Shaniya HallBullis2018   Dr. Sander Invitational38.95
Olivia EkponéThomas S. Wootton2009   Montgomery Co. Championship38.96
Martha SamJames H. Blake2015   4A State Championship39.28
Kasey EbbBullis2017   Coaches HOF Invitational39.47
Lauryn HarrisBullis2017   Virginia Tech Invitational39.61
Gwen ShawThomas S. Wootton2013   4A State Championship39.72
Sierra LeonardBullis2017   Bishop Loughlin Games39.76
Sharkara GrantWheaton1995   National Scholastic Championship39.87
Ashley SeymourBullis2017   Coaches HOF Invitational40.00
Noelani PhillipsJames H. Blake2018   State Championship40.04
Le'Quisha ParkerNorthwood2011   3A State Championship40.06
Arielle StathamPaint Branch2009   Montgomery Co. Championship40.12
Nadia JohnsonPaint Branch1998   Virginia Tech Invitational40.16
Stephanie DavisMagruder2015   4A State Championship40.16
Kyla LewisBullis2015   Private School Invitational40.35
Sarah WalbrookBullis2018   Dr. Sander Invitational40.51
Katie WolfWinston Churchill2009   Montgomery Co. Championship40.53
Sarah MooreJames H. Blake2014   MCPS Meet #340.59
Lisa-Anne BarrowHolton Arms2013   Private School Invitational40.69
Taylor WrightNorthwest2017   4A West Regional40.71
Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrook2011   4A State Championship40.73
Alexis PostellBullis2017   Bishop Loughlin Games40.79
Cori BrownNorthwest2016   Montgomery Co. Championship40.86
Malana JohnsonBullis2017   Bishop Loughlin Games40.87
Phobay Kuto-AkoiJohn F. Kennedy2005   State Championship40.90
Meghan RosePoolesville2006   Indoor State Championship40.91
Judith OwenAlbert Einstein1989   County Championshipht-40.740.94
Christina MannPoolesville2002   State Championshipht-40.740.94
Courtney ChristianWalter Johnson2017   4A West Regional40.95
Ashlyn DecruiseRichard Montgomery2007   Virginia Tech Invitational40.96
Emma ColemanWinston Churchill2014   4A State Championship41.00

Jump to Top

Girls 400m   |   Cutoffs   •   58.00 400m   •   58.34 440y
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 400m
Martha SamJames H. Blake2015   New Balance Nationalsi54.74
Sharkara GrantWheaton1996   National Scholastic Championshipi54.93
Shaniya HallBullis2018   Kentucky Invitationali55.63
Masai RussellBullis2017   Kentucky Invitationali55.68
Olivia EkponéThomas S. Wootton2008   Nike Indoor Nationalsi55.86
Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrook2012   New Balance Indoor Nationalsi55.96
Sierra LeonardBullis2017   Ocean Breeze Holiday Festivali56.19
Lauryn HarrisBullis2016   NB Indoor Nationalsi56.23
Kasey EbbBullis2017   Ocean Breeze Holiday Festivali56.30
Leah PhillipsBullis2017   Kentucky Invitationali56.35
Arielle StathamPaint Branch2009   Montgomery Invitationali57.03
Sarah MooreJames H. Blake2015   New Balance Nationalsi57.28
Nadia JohnsonPaint Branch1995   National Scholastic Championshipi57.87

Jump to Top

Girls 500m   |   Cutoffs   •   1:18.00 500m  
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 500m
Masai RussellBullis2016   Montgomery Invitational1:13.72
Udeme AkpaeteSpringbrook2012   4A State Championship1:14.56
Kasey EbbBullis2018   Virginia Showcase1:14.81
Serena HarrisonJames H. Blake2018   State Championship1:15.00
Britt EckerstromNorthwest2011   Montgomery Invitational1:15.07
Shaniya HallBullis2018   Virginia Showcase1:15.46
Melissa KamekaDamascus2017   Virginia Tech Invitational1:15.82
Martha SamJames H. Blake2014   Real Deal Classic1:15.89
Rachel PocratskyOur Lady of Good Counsel2015   Private School Invitational1:15.93
Leslie MorrisonWalt Whitman2007   Montgomery Co. Championship1:16.26
Michelle KamaraGaithersburg2018   State Championship1:16.49
Sierra LeonardBullis2018   Virginia Showcase1:16.91
Sharkara GrantWheaton1996   Fork Union Invitationalht-1:16.91:17.14
Sarah MooreJames H. Blake2015   Montgomery Co. Championship1:17.16
India KnightNorthwest2012   4A State Championship1:17.33
Nia FrederickBullis2018   Virginia Showcase1:17.37
Kellie DunstonJames H. Blake2003   2A-3A State Championship1:17.40
Meghan RosePoolesville2006   Montgomery Co. Championship1:17.45
Sylvia DeppenThomas S. Wootton2012   4A State Championship1:17.45
Leah PhillipsBullis2017   Virginia Showcase1:17.48
Olufunmilayo DaramolaPaint Branch2014   Virginia Tech Invitational1:17.63
Brittney WadeBethesda Chevy Chase2013   Montgomery Invitational1:17.65
Elizabeth AdesanyaJames H. Blake2014   Virginia Tech Invitational1:17.67
Laurie BruceWalt Whitman1986   State Championshipht-1:17.71:17.94
Ayanna JohnsonBullis2016   Virginia Tech Invitational1:17.95
Sharifa LoveRichard Montgomery2003   4A-3A State Championship1:17.97

Jump to Top

Girls 600y   |   Cutoffs   •   1:30.00 600y  
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 600y
Joan GiebelWalter Johnson1977   State Championshipht-1:25.31:25.54
Cathy RattrayBethesda Chevy Chase1980   State Championshipht-1:27.81:28.04
Mary Beth GolsenRobert Peary1979   State Championshipht-1:29.11:29.34
Theresa BrownSeneca Valley1980   Catonsville Meetht-1:29.71:29.94
Laurie BruceWalt Whitman1987   Montgomery Co. Championshipht-1:29.71:29.94

Jump to Top

Girls 800m   |   Cutoffs   •   2:20.00 800m   •   2:20.82 880y
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 800m
Anna QuezadaOur Lady of Good Counsel1996   Dickinson HS Invitationalht-2:12.6i2:12.84
Leslie MorrisonWalt Whitman2007   Nike Indoor Nationalsi2:14.61
Erin SicherOur Lady of Good Counsel1998   National Scholastic Championshipi2:15.01
Clare SevereWalt Whitman2015   3A-4A State Championshipi2:15.30
Rachel PocratskyOur Lady of Good Counsel2015   New Balance Nationalsi2:15.75
Morgane GayWalt Whitman2008   Virginia Tech Invitationali2:16.22
Nia FrederickBullis2017   Kentucky Invitationali2:16.69
Sally GlynnWalter Johnson1995   State Championshipht-2:17.0i2:17.24
Brittney WadeBethesda Chevy Chase2012   4A State Championshipi2:17.27
Britt EckerstromNorthwest2011   4A West Regioni2:19.01
Ashlyn SinclairMontgomery Blair2007   4A/3A State Championshipi2:19.06
Erin McManusWinston Churchill2008   Virginia Tech Invitationali2:19.18
Morgan CaseyMontgomery Blair2018   Montgomery Invitationali2:19.26
Yasmine KassPaint Branch2017   4A West Regionali2:19.43
Veronica SalcidoThomas S. Wootton2005   State Championshipi2:19.49
Maryam FikriWinston Churchill2009   4A State Championshipi2:19.67

Jump to Top

Girls 1000y   |   Cutoffs   •   2:50.00 1000y  
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 1000y
Sally GlynnWalter Johnson1996   Gettysburg Invitational2:38.53
Theresa BrownSeneca Valley1981   State Championshipht-2:44.62:44.84
Carolyn HughesBethesda Chevy Chase1979   Class ABC State Meetht-2:45.52:45.74
Regina GuayWalter Johnson1980   Naval Academy Invitationalht-2:49.32:49.54

Jump to Top

Girls 1000m   |   Cutoffs   •   3:06.00 1000m  
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 1000m
Leslie MorrisonWalt Whitman2007   NB Collegiate Invite2:52.23
Ashlyn SinclairMontgomery Blair2007   NB Collegiate Invite2:57.54
Erin SicherOur Lady of Good Counsel1999   Virginia Tech Invitational2:58.07
Rachel PocratskyOur Lady of Good Counsel2015   Virginia Tech Invitational2:58.35
Veronica SalcidoThomas S. Wootton2005   Virginia Tech Invitational2:58.54
Clare SevereWalt Whitman2015   Virginia Tech Invitational3:00.23
Camille BouvetWalter Johnson2010   PR Holiday Invitational3:05.15
Katriane KirschWalter Johnson2016   Virginia Tech Invitational3:05.24
Maryam FikriWinston Churchill2007   Virginia Tech Invitational3:05.37
Kristine OgleWheaton1984   Pinnacle Invitationalht-3:05.53:05.74
Jenny BodineWalter Johnson1999   Virginia Tech Invitational3:05.88

Jump to Top

Girls 1600m   |   Cutoffs   •   5:10.00 1600m   •   5:11.81 Mile   •   4:48.73 1500m
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 1600m
Sally GlynnWalter Johnson1995   Mobil Invitational4:52.03yi4:50.34
Abigail GreenWalter Johnson2017   4A State Championshipi4:59.06
Alex DollBethesda Chevy Chase2008   Nike Indoor Nationals5:02.53yi5:00.83
Erin SicherOur Lady of Good Counsel1997   National Scholastic Championship5:02.95yi5:01.20
Kiernan KellerWalter Johnson2015   3A-4A State Championshipi5:01.47
Morgane GayWalt Whitman2007   Virginia Tech Invitational5:04.52yi5:02.76
Lucy SrourWinston Churchill2015   Virginia Tech Invitational5:05.97yi5:04.20
Caroline BeakesBethesda Chevy Chase2013   Last Track to Philly5:07.64yi5:05.86
Clare SevereWalt Whitman2014   Montgomery Invitational5:07.88yi5:06.10
Halsey SinclairMontgomery Blair2004   Nike Indoor Championships5:07.91yi5:06.13
Veronica SalcidoThomas S. Wootton2005   State Championshipi5:06.13
Emily MurphyWalter Johnson2016   Virginia Tech Invitationali5:07.10
Karen PulliamQuince Orchard2001   State Championshipht-5:07.1i5:07.34
Ciciely DavyAlbert Einstein2016   Liberty Flames Invitationali5:07.48
Beth JacobsonJohn F. Kennedy1985   Patriot Invitationalht-5:07.5i5:07.74
Theresa BrownSeneca Valley1981   State Championshipht-5:10.45:08.84
Yasmine KassPaint Branch2017   Montgomery Co. TF Championshipi5:09.15

Jump to Top

Girls 3200m   |   Cutoffs   •   11:15.00 3200m   •   11:18.94 2-Mile   •   10:28.67 3000m
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 3200m
Abigail GreenWalter Johnson2017   Camel City Invitational9:46.31 3000m,i10:29.53
Bethlehem TayePaint Branch2016   NB Indoor Nationals10:35.04yi10:31.36
Sally GlynnWalter Johnson1995   National Scholastic Championship10:36.27yi10:32.58
Caroline BeakesBethesda Chevy Chase2013   NB Indoor Nationals10:42.56yi10:38.84
Ciciely DavyAlbert Einstein2016   Liberty Flames Invitationali11:00.09
Cara HarrisonQuince Orchard2007   4A/3A State Championshipi11:00.86
Chinyelu AsherAcademy of the Holy Cross2008   Nike Indoor Nationals11:07.01yi11:03.15
Nora McUmberBethesda Chevy Chase2015   3A-4A State Championshipi11:03.93
Halsey SinclairMontgomery Blair2004   Howard Co Winterfesti11:07.18
Louise HannallahWinston Churchill2007   4A/3A State Championshipi11:12.48
Anna BosseWalter Johnson2011   4A State Championshipi11:14.04

Jump to Top

Girls 55m Hurdles   |   Cutoffs   •   8.50 55m Hurdles   •   9.14 60m Hurdles   •   8.47 60y Hurdles
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 55m Hurdles
Masai RussellBullis2018   Virginia Showcase7.84
Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill2007   4A/3A State Championship8.01
Alexus PylesClarksburg2016   Montgomery Co Championship8.02
Alexis PostellBullis2017   Kentucky Invitational8.62 60m HH8.02
Leah PhillipsBullis2017   Virginia Showcase8.02
Kristen ThorneBullis1993   Simplot Games8.06
Eddita PessimaNorthwest2017   State Championship8.09
Judith OwenAlbert Einstein1989   National Scholastic Championship8.10
Erika ZollerDamascus2004   Quick Feet Invitationalht-7.98.14
Teju AdewoleOur Lady of Good Counsel2011   Kentucky Invitational8.75 60m HH8.14
Cierra PylesBullis2018   Montgomery Invitational8.16
Gwen ShawThomas S. Wootton2013   Montgomery Invitational8.17
Lauryn HarrisBullis2018   Southern MD Invitational8.20
Leondra CorreiaNorthwest2016   State Championship8.28
Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy2011   New Balance Nationals8.91 60m HH8.29
Ashley WallaceBullis2017   Marine Corps Holiday Classic8.33
Lindsay LewisBullis2017   Ocean Breeze Invitational8.35
Toni AlukoPaint Branch2004   County Championship8.36
Kaya Rae DunbarPaint Branch2018   State Championship8.37
Olivia DurrPoolesville2009   Montgomery Co. Championship8.38
Brionne PylesClarksburg2016   State Championship8.38
Helnsarah PendaSeneca Valley2014   3A State Championship8.39
Lisa-Anne BarrowHolton Arms2014   Bishop Loughlin Games8.40
Melanie CatheyQuince Orchard1999   Virginia Tech Invitational8.41
Laura DallyWalter Johnson2012   Virginia Tech Invitational8.41
Kafilat OladiranMontgomery Blair2013   4A State Championship8.45
Katherine SalkeSherwood2009   Virginia Tech Invitational8.48
Elaina SmithGaithersburg2004   Montgomery Co. Championship8.50

Jump to Top

Girls High Jump   |   Cutoffs   •   5-05.00  
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent High Jump
Taylor WrightNorthwest2018   Virginia Showcasei5-09.00
Toni AlukoPaint Branch2003   National Scholastic Championshipi5-08.75
Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill2007   Montgomery Co. TF Championshipi5-08.50
Ginny HanlonSherwood1985   Indoor State Championshipi5-08.00
Vanessa JonesSherwood1997   State Championshipi5-08.00
Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy2011   Montgomery Invitationali5-08.00
Emily OwensRichard Montgomery1998   3A-4A West Regionali5-07.00
Michelle SmithGaithersburg2000   Montgomery County Championshipi5-07.00
Madison DepryWheaton2018   New Balance Indoor Nationalsi5-07.00
Julianna NjokoPaint Branch1995   Indoor State Championshipi5-06.00
Nana Jeffrey-IdunWheaton1995   State Championshipi5-06.00
Vanessa JulesPaint Branch2008   3A West Regional Meeti5-06.00
Alexus PylesClarksburg2014   MCPS Meet #2i5-06.00
Ashley DabneyWheaton2007   Developmental Meet 2i5-05.00
Chelsea HarrisGaithersburg2011   4A State Championshipi5-05.00

Jump to Top

Girls Long Jump   |   Cutoffs   •   18-00.00  
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent Long Jump
Cierra PylesBullis2018   Private Schools Invitationali18-11.00
Lisa-Anne BarrowHolton Arms2014   Bishop Loughlin Gamesi18-07.00
Aniella DelafosseBullis2018   New Balance Indoor Nationalsi18-05.75
Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy2011   Montgomery Co. TF Championshipi18-04.00
Toni AlukoPaint Branch2003   Virginia Tech Invitationali18-03.50
Leondra CorreiaNorthwest2015   UMES HS Invitationali18-03.25
Alexis PostellBullis2017   Virginia Showcasei18-01.50

Jump to Top

Girls Triple Jump   |   Cutoffs   •   37-00.00  
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent Triple Jump
Cierra PylesBullis2018   New Balance Indoor Nationalsi40-02.25
Thea LaFondJohn F. Kennedy2011   New Balance Nationalsi39-11.25
Arielle StathamPaint Branch2009   Virginia Tech Invitationali39-10.25
Taylor WrightNorthwest2016   Montgomery Invitationali39-02.50
Alexus PylesClarksburg2015   Howard Co. Invitationali39-00.00
Judith OwenAlbert Einstein1989   National Scholastic Championshipi38-07.75
Audrey Gariepy-BoguiWinston Churchill2007   Montgomery Co. TF Championshipi38-01.00
Tyatianna JohnsonSeneca Valley2014   NB Indoor Nationalsi37-10.00
Keila RobertsonMagruder2016   Montgomery Invitationali37-04.50
Denise WoodeDamascus2016   NB Indoor Nationalsi37-01.75

Jump to Top

Girls Shot Put   |   Cutoffs   •   37-00.00   •   4 Kilogram Implement Only
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent Shot Put
Claudia AbabioClarksburg2014   Southern MD Classici43-05.50
Ozioma EdokobiRichard Montgomery2013   4A West Regionali42-09.00
Ashley FaunteleroyPaint Branch2004   Virginia Tech Invitationali40-06.00
Chrissie BusserSeneca Valley1988   Indoor State Championshipi39-04.00
Ruth KuraQuince Orchard1997   Indoor State Championshipi39-00.00
Janise BestmanPaint Branch2018   State Championshipi38-07.00
Shanika OdomQuince Orchard1998   County Championshipi38-06.00
Tiffany Afolabi-BrownRichard Montgomery2013   4A State Championshipi37-11.00
Justina AbabioClarksburg2016   Montgomery Co. TF Championshipi37-10.50

Jump to Top

Girls Pole Vault   |   Cutoffs   •   9-06.00  
Name
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent Pole Vault
Mia Del BorrelloDamascus2015   3A State Championshipi10-06.00
Paige EvansClarksburg2017   4A West Regionali10-01.00
Katie BolacGaithersburg1998   3A-4A West Regionali09-06.00
Jodi TaetleGaithersburg2001   State Championshipi09-06.00
Naami WagnerNorthwood2010   3A West Regionali09-06.00
Erin ParkerDamascus2011   3A State Championshipi09-06.00
Catherine PanasenkovQuince Orchard2013   4A State Championshipi09-06.00
Victoria TothBethesda Chevy Chase2016   4A State Championshipi09-06.00

Jump to Top

Girls 4x200m Relay   |   Cutoffs   •   1:45.00 800m Relay   •   1:45.62 880y Relay  
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 4x200m Relay
Bullis2018   New Balance Indoor Nationalsi1:34.75
Bullis2017   Millrose Gamesi1:37.30
Bullis2015   New Balance Nationalsi1:39.69
Bullis2016   Armory Track Invitationali1:39.89
James H. Blake2018   Montgomery Co. Championshipi1:42.33
Bullis2014   NB Indoor Nationalsi1:42.39
Northwest2010   Nike Indoor Nationalsi1:42.43
Paint Branch2009   Nike Indoor Nationalsi1:43.03
Paint Branch2014   NB Indoor Nationalsi1:43.44
Northwest2011   Montgomery Invitationali1:44.11
Northwest2016   4A State Championshipi1:44.22
Northwest2018   Montgomery Co. Championshipi1:44.32
Northwest2017   4A State Championshipi1:44.36
James H. Blake2014   NB Indoor Nationalsi1:44.45
Clarksburg2016   NB Indoor Nationalsi1:44.50
Magruder2011   New Balance Nationalsi1:44.51
Paint Branch2015   3A-4A State Championshipi1:44.53
Northwest2012   4A State Championshipi1:44.63
Sherwood2015   New Balance Nationalsi1:44.69
Paint Branch1995   National Scholastic Championshipi1:44.84
Watkins Mill2018   New Balance Indoor Nationalsi1:44.84
James H. Blake2017   New Balance Nationalsi1:44.92

Jump to Top

Girls 4x400m Relay   |   Cutoffs   •   4:05.00 1600m Relay   •   4:06.43 Mile Relay  
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 4x400m Relay
Bullis2018   Virginia Showcasei3:39.60
Bullis2017   New Balance Nationalsi3:39.70
Bullis2016   NB Indoor Nationalsi3:43.92
Bullis2015   New Balance Nationalsi3:52.19
James H. Blake2015   UK High School Invitationali3:54.77
James H. Blake2018   3A State Championshipi3:55.35
James H. Blake2017   New Balance Nationalsi3:55.62
James H. Blake2014   NB Indoor Nationalsi3:57.72
Bullis2014   Virginia Tech Invitationali3:59.15
Northwest2010   4A State Championshipi4:00.17
Northwest2012   4A State Championshipi4:01.97
Northwest2011   4A State Championshipi4:02.34
Winston Churchill2007   Virginia Tech Invitationali4:02.61
Sherwood2014   Virginia Tech Invitationali4:02.93
Paint Branch2009   3A State Championshipi4:03.03
Paint Branch2014   4A State Championshipi4:03.12
Northwest2014   4A State Championshipi4:03.58
Walter Johnson1977   State Championshipht-4:05.1yi4:03.92
Damascus2017   Virginia Tech Invitationali4:04.11
Northwest2013   4A State Championshipi4:04.20
Seneca Valley2015   3A-4A State Championshipi4:04.31
Walter Johnson2007   4A/3A State Championshipi4:04.50
Walter Johnson2017   4A West Regionali4:04.50

Jump to Top

Girls 4x800m Relay   |   Cutoffs   •   9:40.00 3200m Relay   •   9:43.39 Two Mile Relay  
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 4x800m Relay
Bullis2018   Millrose Gamesi9:21.02
Winston Churchill2008   Nike Indoor Nationalsi9:24.40
Northwest2010   Nike Indoor Nationalsi9:24.96
Walt Whitman2007   Nike Indoor Nationalsi9:28.67
Walt Whitman2008   New Balance Gamesi9:32.91
Walter Johnson2016   NB Indoor Nationalsi9:33.21
Walt Whitman2006   Indoor State Championshipi9:34.70
Northwest2011   4A State Championshipi9:34.78
Winston Churchill2007   Virginia Tech Invitationali9:35.92
Bethesda Chevy Chase2008   Nike Indoor Nationalsi9:35.92
Damascus2017   Virginia Tech Invitationali9:37.16
Poolesville2014   NB Indoor Nationalsi9:37.32
Walt Whitman2015   Virginia Tech Invitationali9:37.80
Walter Johnson2010   4A State Championshipi9:38.06
Walt Whitman2014   4A State Championshipi9:39.16
Damascus2018   2A State Championshipi9:39.39
Northwest2012   4A State Championshipi9:39.57
Bethesda Chevy Chase2016   4A State Championshipi9:39.95

Jump to Top

Girls 4x1600m Relay   |   Cutoffs   •   22:00.00 6400m Relay   •   22:07.70 Four Mile Relay
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent 4x1600m Relay
Walt Whitman2008   HoCo/MoCo Challengeht-21:59.1i21:59.34

Jump to Top

Girls 1600m Sprint Medley Relay   |   Cutoffs   •   4:25.00 1600m SMR   •   4:26.55 One Mile SMR
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent SMR
Bullis2018   New Balance Indoor Nationalsi4:04.37
Bullis2017   New Balance Nationalsi4:05.80
Our Lady of Good Counsel2015   New Balance Nationalsi4:08.52
Bullis2016   Marine Corps Holiday Classici4:15.20
Clarksburg2018   New Balance Gamesi4:17.81
Paint Branch2017   PG Relay Invitationali4:17.88
Magruder2011   New Balance Nationalsi4:19.01
Our Lady of Good Counsel2016   Last Track to Phillyi4:20.70
Our Lady of Good Counsel2014   Last Track to Phillyi4:20.80
Sherwood2011   Last Track to Phillyi4:22.64
Sherwood2014   Last Track to Phillyi4:22.74
Seneca Valley2014   Last Track to Phillyi4:23.80
Walter Johnson2018   Last Track to Phillyi4:23.85
Walter Johnson2006   HoCo/MoCo Challengeht-4:23.8i4:24.04
Watkins Mill2016   PG County Relaysi4:24.45
Northwest 2013   UMES High School Invitei4:24.66

Jump to Top

Girls 4000m Distance Medley Relay   |   Cutoffs   •   13:00.00 4000m DMR   •   13:04.55 2.5 Mile DMR
High School
Meet Name
Actual Performance
Equivalent DMR
Winston Churchill2008   Nike Indoor Nationalsi12:12.80
Walt Whitman2007   Nike Indoor Nationalsi12:14.92
Our Lady of Good Counsel1997   National Scholastic Championshipi12:25.00
Our Lady of Good Counsel1996   National Scholastic Championshipi12:27.59
Walter Johnson2015   Last Track to Phillyi12:31.42
Walt Whitman2008   Virginia Tech Invitationali12:34.37
Walter Johnson2018   Last Track to Phillyi12:37.14
Bullis2018   Virginia Showcasei12:38.92
Paint Branch2016   Montgomery Invitationali12:40.73
Our Lady of Good Counsel1998   FIT Invitationalht-12:43.0i12:43.24
Walter Johnson2016   Montgomery Invitationali12:43.36
Montgomery Blair2005   Montgomery Invitationali12:45.71
Paint Branch2017   Montgomery Invitationali12:46.65
Bethesda Chevy Chase2012   Last Track to Phillyi12:47.99
Walt Whitman2014   Last Track to Phillyi12:51.88
Walter Johnson1999   National Scholastic Championshipi12:52.87
Walt Whitman2013   Last Track to Phillyi12:53.41
Richard Montgomery2007   Sportsplex HS Relaysht-12:53.7i12:53.94
Bethesda Chevy Chase2009   Last Track to Phillyi12:54.02
Walter Johnson2003   Yale Track Classici12:54.10
Bethesda Chevy Chase2017   Last Track to Phillyi12:55.79
Damascus2017   HoCo Winterfesti12:55.95
Northwest2015   Last Track to Phillyi12:59.58
Walter Johnson2011   Montgomery Invitationali12:59.70

Jump to Top





Email | About