MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2009-01-26

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2009 08:21 PM
                   2009 Montgomery County Indoor - 1/26/2009                   
                         Track and Field Championships                         
                   Prince George's Sports & Learning Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      County: #  8.22  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durr, Olivia              Sr Poolesville               8.65Q  3 
  2 LaFond, Thea              So John F Kenne              8.71Q  1 
  3 Polite, Amirah            Sr Winston Chur              9.01Q  4 
  4 Harris, Simone            Jr Gaithersburg              9.31Q  2 
  5 Lang, Leah                Jr Quince Orcha              9.33q  2 
  6 Walsh, Christine          Sr Walter Johns              9.38q  4 
  7 Zyzak, Kelsee             Sr Damascus                  9.39q  4 
  8 Langa, Nana               Sr Clarksburg                9.40q  1 
  9 Polite, Serenah           So Winston Chur              9.49   2 
 10 Dabney, Ashley            Sr Wheaton                   9.50   3 
 11 Hylton, Erin              Sr Richard Mont              9.57   4 
 12 Hardgrove, Julia          So Bethesda-Che              9.77   3 
 13 Jones, Jasmine            Jr Paint Branch              9.84   3 
 14 Dally, Laura              Fr Walter Johns              9.87   2 
 15 Osnos, Rachel             Jr Walt Whitman              9.90   3 
 16 Blackman, Jenaye          So Colzadok Mag             10.41   1 
 17 Tian, Andrea              Sr Thomas S Woo             10.60   2 
 18 Blanks, Teah              Jr Watkins Mill             10.64   2 
 19 Crowlley, Danielle        So Richard Mont             10.66   4 
 20 Naami, Wagner             Jr Northwood                10.70   3 
 21 Brand, Molly              So Richard Mont             10.73   4 
 22 Doukmajian, Taleen        So Clarksburg               11.32   1 
 23 Regusters, Christina      So Springbrook              11.63   1 
 24 Achamorfaw, Achangkang    Fr Northwest                12.31   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      County: #  8.22  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Durr, Olivia              Sr Poolesville               8.38   10   
  2 LaFond, Thea              So John F Kenne              8.56    8   
  3 Polite, Amirah            Sr Winston Chur              8.97    6   
  4 Walsh, Christine          Sr Walter Johns              9.20    5   
  5 Zyzak, Kelsee             Sr Damascus                  9.22    4   
  6 Lang, Leah                Jr Quince Orcha              9.43    3   
  7 Langa, Nana               Sr Clarksburg                9.44    2   
  8 Harris, Simone            Jr Gaithersburg             11.31    1   
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cain, Owen                Sr Gaithersburg              7.84Q  3 
  2 Hale, Jonathan            Sr Walt Whitman              8.04Q  1 
  3 Kallay, Alimamy           Jr Gaithersburg              8.09Q  4 
  4 Wyche, Malcolm            Sr Paint Branch              8.11Q  2 
  5 Weeks, Samuel             Sr Damascus                  8.26q  2 
  5 Morton, Tyler             Sr Springbrook               8.26q  4 
  7 Asiamah, Sam              Jr Albert Einst              8.29q  4 
  8 Roberts, Reynaldo         Sr Springbrook               8.30q  3 
  9 Roberts, Damiete          So Watkins Mill              8.50   1 
 10 Raheem, Ibrahim           Sr Albert Einst              8.58   3 
 11 Zietoon, Naseem           Sr Clarksburg                8.68   1 
 11 Markush, Randy            Jr Northwest                 8.68   4 
 13 Kim, Chris                Sr Sherwood                  8.70   1 
 14 Talbert, Kendall          Jr Colzadok Mag              8.73   1 
 15 Daniels, Joey             Sr Springbrook               8.76   1 
 16 Ribiero, Randy            Jr Sherwood                  8.78   2 
 17 Flores, Pablo             Sr Colzadok Mag              8.86   2 
 17 Nyass, Alieu              Jr Northwest                 8.86   3 
 19 Moreno, Devin             Jr Clarksburg                9.19   3 
 20 Leung, Cho-Hsien          Jr Winston Chur              9.22   2 
 21 Rodrigues, Andrew         Sr Richard Mont              9.42   4 
 22 Bishop, Eric              So Quince Orcha              9.59   3 
 23 Brown, Elijah             So Richard Mont             10.10   1 
 24 Jasen, Alec               Jr Thomas S Woo             10.51   1 
 25 Barry, Darrin             Sr Watkins Mill             10.55   2 
 26 Moran, Brian              Jr Rockville                10.68   4 
 27 Present, Matt             Fr Blake                    11.96   4 
 -- Bailey, Chris             Sr Gaithersburg                DQ   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
      County: #  7.2h  1/19/1998   Matt McGuire, Richard Montgomery            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cain, Owen                Sr Gaithersburg              7.74   10   
  2 Hale, Jonathan            Sr Walt Whitman              7.90    8   
  3 Kallay, Alimamy           Jr Gaithersburg              8.04    6   
  4 Morton, Tyler             Sr Springbrook               8.14    5   
  5 Weeks, Samuel             Sr Damascus                  8.36    4   
  6 Roberts, Reynaldo         Sr Springbrook               8.37    3   
  7 Wyche, Malcolm            Sr Paint Branch              8.50    2   
  8 Asiamah, Sam              Jr Albert Einst              8.66    1   
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      County: #  7.06  1/24/2004   Nina Warren, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            So Thomas S Woo              7.11Q  4 
  2 Statham, Arielle          Sr Paint Branch              7.28Q  6 
  3 Wolf, Kathryn             Jr Winston Chur              7.34Q  5 
  4 Peterson, Nicole          Sr Gaithersburg              7.50Q  3 
  5 Mcmillan, Sarah           So Montgomery B              7.53Q  1 
  6 Watkins, Rachel           Fr Colzadok Mag              7.61Q  2 
  7 Washington, Amanda        Jr Gaithersburg              7.41q  4 
  8 Jones, Jasmine            Jr Paint Branch              7.56q  3 
  9 Scott, Jasmine            Jr Colzadok Mag              7.57   4 
 10 Dowling, Casey            Fr Thomas S Woo              7.61   1 
 11 Alston, Lakayja           Fr Damascus                  7.66   2 
 12 Sydnor, Chaucia           Fr Walter Johns              7.73   3 
 13 Brownell, Shena           Jr Watkins Mill              7.80   6 
 13 Morris, Brittanie         Jr John F Kenne              7.80   2 
 15 Porzel, Rachel            Fr Blake                     7.81   4 
 16 Neil, Jennyeka            Sr Walter Johns              7.85   6 
 17 Manson, Owyn              Jr Bethesda-Che              7.91   5 
 18 Shields, McKenzie         Fr Quince Orcha              7.92   3 
 19 Pinckney, Lindsay         Fr Springbrook               7.96   4 
 20 Vlanton, Brianna          So Montgomery B              7.98   5 
 21 Watkins, Daryanne         So Walt Whitman              7.99   1 
 22 N'Gambwa, Nicole          So John F Kenne              8.01   4 
 23 Birdsong, Lauren          So Albert Einst              8.02   6 
 24 Ladeji, Monique-Agnes     Fr Quince Orcha              8.09   3 
 24 Grammar, Courtney         Sr Sherwood                  8.09   3 
 26 Rule, Alana               Jr Northwest                 8.12   6 
 27 Brooks, Chelsea           So Richard Mont              8.17   6 
 28 Wilson, Junette           Jr Clarksburg                8.21   2 
 29 Pinckney, Taylor          Jr Springbrook               8.56   1 
 30 Henry, Michael-Anne       Jr Poolesville               8.64   5 
 31 Fogeibach, Gianna         Fr Seneca Valle              8.74   2 
 32 Mattern, Michelle         So Seneca Valle              9.19   1 
 33 Buresh, Katya             Fr Blake                     9.94   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      County: #  7.06  1/24/2004   Nina Warren, Gaithersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            So Thomas S Woo              7.09   10   
  2 Statham, Arielle          Sr Paint Branch              7.24    8   
  3 Wolf, Kathryn             Jr Winston Chur              7.27    6   
  4 Peterson, Nicole          Sr Gaithersburg              7.38    5   
  5 Washington, Amanda        Jr Gaithersburg              7.45    4   
  6 Mcmillan, Sarah           So Montgomery B              7.57    3   
  7 Jones, Jasmine            Jr Paint Branch              7.59    2   
  8 Watkins, Rachel           Fr Colzadok Mag              7.64    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pollard, Mitchell         Jr Springbrook               6.64Q  6 
  2 Ezekoye, Bisi             Jr John F Kenne              6.67Q  1 
  3 Graham, Avery             Sr Clarksburg                6.68Q  4 
  4 Dixon, Hassan             Jr Northwest                 6.74Q  5 
  5 Wilson, Duane             Sr Walter Johns              6.79Q  3 
  6 Grindley, Chris           Sr Montgomery B              6.81Q  2 
  7 Kallay, Alimamy           Jr Gaithersburg              6.73q  6 
  8 Hale, Jonathan            Sr Walt Whitman              6.85q  1 
  9 Talbert, Kendall          Jr Colzadok Mag              6.85   2 
 10 Amoeteng, Michael         Sr Watkins Mill              6.88   5 
 11 Swepson, Brandon          Jr Winston Chur              6.92   4 
 12 Blocker, Anthony          Jr Damascus                  6.93   3 
 12 Ayensu, Keith             Sr Montgomery B              6.93   2 
 14 Asare, Curtis             Sr Paint Branch              6.95   6 
 15 Bishop, Jason             Jr Quince Orcha              6.96   4 
 16 Hill, Stephon             So Wheaton                   6.99   4 
 17 Cruz, Concepcion          Jr Thomas S Woo              7.10   5 
 18 Margolis, Seth            So Thomas S Woo              7.11   2 
 19 Youngnia, Wylliam         Fr Watkins Mill              7.12   6 
 20 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       Jr Sherwood                  7.13   5 
 21 Ayers, Malcolm            So Clarksburg                7.14   3 
 21 Djidotor, Rico            Jr Walt Whitman              7.14   2 
 23 Cunningham, Edward        Fr Seneca Valle              7.21   1 
 24 Mann, Auburn              Sr John F Kenne              7.24   4 
 25 Desmangles, Jean          Sr Paint Branch              7.25   1 
 26 Ofori, Axel               Jr Gaithersburg              7.28   4 
 26 Whitehead, Maurice        Jr Bethesda-Che              7.28   3 
 28 Cudjoe, Joseph            Jr Seneca Valle              7.40   6 
 29 Copeland, Denzel          Sr Rockville                 7.46   1 
 30 Christy, Dwight           Sr Seneca Valle              7.59   6 
 31 Mclean, Allstair          So Blake                     7.69   3 
 32 Hernandez, Melvin         Fr Albert Einst              7.71   2 
 33 Giles, Taivon             Jr Blake                     7.75   2 
 34 Chen, Jeremy              Fr Blake                     7.78   5 
 35 Gadbois, Greg             Fr Wheaton                   7.97   5 
 36 Kalman, Wagner            Fr Northwood                 8.40   6 
 37 Simpson, Danny            So Blake                     8.83   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
      County: #  6.3h  1/17/2000   Jay Colbert, Gaithersburg                   
      County: #  6.3h  1/19/1998   Van Free, Gaithersburg                      
County (FAT): @  6.50  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ezekoye, Bisi             Jr John F Kenne              6.53   10   
  2 Graham, Avery             Sr Clarksburg                6.57    8   
  3 Pollard, Mitchell         Jr Springbrook               6.60    6   
  4 Dixon, Hassan             Jr Northwest                 6.64    5   
  5 Kallay, Alimamy           Jr Gaithersburg              6.69    4   
  6 Wilson, Duane             Sr Walter Johns              6.70    3   
  7 Grindley, Chris           Sr Montgomery B              6.76    2   
  8 Hale, Jonathan            Sr Walt Whitman              6.79    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      County: # 9:37.25  1/22/2008   Walt Whitman, Whitman                     
                         D Isen, M Gay, L Schalch, L Morrison              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:45.73   10   
  2 Winston Churchill                                   9:48.96    8   
  3 Damascus                                            9:51.29    6   
  4 Northwest                                           9:58.26    5   
  5 Walt Whitman                                       10:12.46    4   
  6 Walter Johnson                                     10:15.31    3   
  7 Quince Orchard                                     10:17.53    2   
  8 Clarksburg                                         10:18.19    1   
  9 Albert Einstein                                    10:18.57  
 10 Sherwood                                           10:46.18  
 11 Poolesville Sr                                     10:53.19  
 12 Richard Montgomery                                 10:58.03  
 13 Paint Branch                                       11:01.03  
 14 Colzadok Magruder                                  11:27.39  
 15 Northwood                                          11:38.12  
 16 Montgomery Blair                                   11:42.79  
 17 Rockville                                          12:09.08  
 18 John F Kennedy                                     12:36.66  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      County: # 8:10.46  1/22/2008   Quince Orchard, Quince Orchard            
                         W Bartholomew, J Joson, K Lasko, D Laratta        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   8:05.93#  10   
  2 Damascus                                            8:09.01#   8   
  3 Northwest                                           8:19.93    6   
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  8:20.57    5   
  5 Walter Johnson                                      8:25.21    4   
  6 Colzadok Magruder                                   8:29.95    3   
  7 Springbrook                                         8:37.01    2   
  8 Walt Whitman                                        8:46.71    1   
  9 Poolesville Sr                                      8:46.99  
 10 Quince Orchard                                      8:56.71  
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:04.31  
 12 Paint Branch                                        9:11.89  
 13 Sherwood                                            9:12.16  
 14 John F Kennedy                                      9:13.70  
 15 Thomas S Wootton                                    9:17.23  
 16 Albert Einstein                                     9:23.40  
 16 Clarksburg                                          9:23.40  
 18 Watkins Mill                                        9:41.80  
 19 Montgomery Blair                                    9:43.74  
 20 Northwood                                           9:52.45  
 21 Rockville                                           9:58.66  
 22 Gaithersburg Sr                                    10:08.06  
 23 Seneca Valley                                      10:20.88  
 24 Blake                                              10:41.64  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 40.76  1/22/2008   Olivia Ekpone, Wootton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ekpone, Olivia            So Thomas S Woo             38.96#  7  10   
  2 Statham, Arielle          Sr Paint Branch             40.12#  7   8   
  3 Wolf, Kathryn             Jr Winston Chur             40.53#  7   6   
  4 Mcmillan, Sarah           So Montgomery B             42.47   6   5   
  5 Jules, Vanessa            Sr Paint Branch             42.60   7   4   
  6 Alston, Lakayja           Fr Damascus                 42.88   6   3   
  7 Scott, Jasmine            Jr Colzadok Mag             43.39   7   2   
  8 Young, Adriyah            Sr Colzadok Mag             43.49   6   1   
  9 Dowling, Casey            Fr Thomas S Woo             43.64   7 
 10 Duncan, Katie             So Poolesville              44.09   5 
 11 Morris, Brittanie         Jr John F Kenne             44.45   6 
 12 Brownell, Shena           Jr Watkins Mill             44.67   5 
 13 Ackah, Coralie            Jr Colzadok Mag             45.02   5 
 14 Murtha, Devon             So Walter Johns             45.30   6 
 15 Washington, Amanda        Jr Gaithersburg             45.65   2 
 16 Leigh, Ashley             Jr Watkins Mill             46.07   4 
 17 Peterson, Nicole          Sr Gaithersburg             46.31   2 
 17 Shields, McKenzie         Fr Quince Orcha             46.31   3 
 19 Vidal, Kiki               Sr Walt Whitman             46.45   4 
 19 Manson, Owyn              Jr Bethesda-Che             46.45   6 
 21 Randall, Taylor           Jr Clarksburg               46.54   5 
 22 Moore, Latasha            Sr Springbrook              46.63   4 
 23 Kyeremeh, Andrea          Fr Northwest                47.74   3 
 24 Ladeji, Monique-Agnes     Fr Quince Orcha             48.11   2 
 25 Rice, Emily               Jr Damascus                 48.50   1 
 26 Jenkins, Nicole           So John F Kenne             48.53   4 
 27 Widmayer, Lexi            Fr Northwest                48.59   2 
 28 Blair, Morales            So Northwood                49.16   4 
 29 Nagiel, Katie             So Rockville                49.40   5 
 30 Saunders, Erika           Jr Poolesville              51.98   2 
 31 Mattern, Michelle         So Seneca Valle             55.69   3 
 -- Bullard, Sydnee           So Blake                       NT   1 
 -- Ng, Victoria              Sr Springbrook                 NT   1 
 -- Scotland, Eboni           Fr Wheaton                     NT   1 
 -- Leslie, Gerhard           Jr Northwood                   NT   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 35.1h  1/21/2002   Bryan Steele, Gaithersburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery             Sr Clarksburg               35.94   7  10   
  2 Haughton, Jonathan        Sr Montgomery B             36.07   7   8   
  3 Small, Mark               Sr Clarksburg               36.23   7   6   
  4 Lisk, Marvin              Sr Northwest                36.70   7   5   
  5 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    Sr Walt Whitman             36.71   7   3.50
  5 Palmer, Antonio           Sr Gaithersburg             36.71   3   3.50
  7 Addison, Brandon          Jr Watkins Mill             37.04   6   2   
  8 Weeks, Samuel             Sr Damascus                 37.33   5   1   
  9 Willacy, Marcus           Sr Paint Branch             37.94   6 
 10 Amoeteng, Michael         Sr Watkins Mill             37.96   5 
 11 Dickerson, Kevin          Jr Poolesville              38.01   1 
 12 Steele, Reginald          Jr Paint Branch             38.03   6 
 13 Pittsenberger, Michael    Jr Walter Johns             38.04   5 
 14 Thomas, Devante           Jr Damascus                 38.11   7 
 15 Dally, Martin             Jr Walter Johns             38.20   6 
 16 Thomas, Jashawn           Jr Winston Chur             38.39   3 
 17 Shelton, Troy             Sr Northwest                38.46   5 
 18 Zewdie, Dawit             Sr Albert Einst             38.67   3 
 19 Eguchi, Seiya             Jr Winston Chur             38.80   3 
 20 Widmayer, Sam             Jr Poolesville              39.49   2 
 21 Yonass, Rodas             Jr Wheaton                  40.46   2 
 22 Cudjoe, Joseph            Jr Seneca Valle             40.53   5 
 23 Flores, Pablo             Sr Colzadok Mag             40.70   3 
 24 Angel, Zachary            So Richard Mont             41.07   2 
 25 Fagan, Aaron              Sr Thomas S Woo             41.35   2 
 26 Mclean, Allstair          So Blake                    43.57   1 
 27 Anatoly, Moschkin         Jr Northwood                45.36   1 
 28 Thompson, Neiman          Jr Rockville                52.73   4 
 29 Wubbenhorst, Sumner       Jr Sherwood                 52.87   4 
 30 Morgan, Kaeron            Sr Quince Orcha             53.92   4 
 31 Margolis, Seth            So Thomas S Woo             55.38   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 5:05.66  1/22/2007   Morgane Gay, Walt Whitman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tousley, Addie            Sr Bethesda-Che           5:19.47   10   
  2 Fikri, Maryam             Jr Winston Chur           5:20.11    8   
  3 Donnelly, Paige           Jr Bethesda-Che           5:26.95    6   
  4 Henshaw, Alyssa           Jr Northwest              5:33.99    5   
  5 Moerson, Maria            So Walter Johns           5:35.38    4   
  6 Phillips, Alexandra       Fr Walt Whitman           5:35.99    3   
  7 Kelly, Madeline           Sr Quince Orcha           5:41.33    2   
  8 Leuba, Kate               Jr Bethesda-Che           5:43.37    1   
  9 Domico, Janna             Sr Damascus               5:50.60  
 10 Kanner, Sadie             Fr Walter Johns           5:52.21  
 11 Ferro, Amy                Jr Rockville              5:52.30  
 12 Robertson, Mariana        So Walt Whitman           5:52.37  
 13 Smith, Jenna              Sr Clarksburg             5:52.84  
 14 Dirks, Julianne           Jr Clarksburg             5:52.95  
 15 Resendiz, Fatima          So Richard Mont           6:06.87  
 16 Zifa, Sara                Jr Clarksburg             6:06.97  
 17 Rico, Madeline            Fr Thomas S Woo           6:07.16  
 18 Brady, Miranda            Jr Colzadok Mag           6:07.17  
 19 Becker, Alexa             Jr Sherwood               6:11.51  
 20 Erskine, Mary Claire      Sr Albert Einst           6:14.89  
 21 Thomas, Janeal            Jr Paint Branch           6:19.25  
 22 Siegall, Hillary          Jr Northwest              6:19.69  
 23 Hendrick, Emily           So Montgomery B           6:38.28  
 24 Ellison, Brittany         Fr John F Kenne           6:40.12  
 25 Arrazola, Gabriela        Fr Colzadok Mag           6:41.16  
 26 Duong, Mary               Jr Wheaton                6:48.32  
 27 Tesfaye, Hermela          Jr Wheaton                6:57.28  
 28 Buresh, Maddie            Sr Springbrook            6:59.21  
 29 Zifac, Evy                Jr Springbrook            7:02.13  
 30 Hamberger, Devin          Sr Poolesville            7:09.86  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 4:25.44  1/22/2007   Christopher Moen, Walter Johnson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon            Sr Sherwood               4:24.97#  10   
  2 Palmer, Andrew            Jr Walt Whitman           4:25.20#   8   
  3 O'Leary, Sean             Jr Walter Johns           4:37.43    6   
  4 Willet, Alex              So Walter Johns           4:38.88    5   
  5 Vogel, Greg               Sr Montgomery B           4:41.32    4   
  6 Masuoka, Sei              Jr Winston Chur           4:41.89    3   
  7 DiNardo, John             Sr Northwest              4:46.62    2   
  8 Katz, Drew                Jr Walt Whitman           4:46.81    1   
  9 Narang, Jatin             Jr Clarksburg             4:49.97  
 10 Gerson, Eliot             So Bethesda-Che           4:50.29  
 11 Stepek, Shane             So Gaithersburg           4:53.89  
 12 Ramirez, Carlos           So Damascus               4:54.42  
 13 Finkelstein, Andrew       Sr Bethesda-Che           4:55.09  
 14 Soren, Klaverkamp         Sr Northwood              4:56.84  
 15 Osgood, Forest            Jr Rockville              4:58.97  
 16 Santangelo, Joseph        Sr Northwest              5:01.07  
 17 Shimomoto, Ken            Jr Poolesville            5:01.49  
 18 Guwani, David             So John F Kenne           5:04.11  
 19 Perrera, Gamika           Sr John F Kenne           5:04.38  
 20 Arrazola, Sebastian       So Colzadok Mag           5:06.80  
 21 Cherinet, Hayder          So Paint Branch           5:07.79  
 22 Sweigart, David           Sr Springbrook            5:09.93  
 23 Kirk, Eddie               Fr Rockville              5:10.04  
 24 Zerby, Andrew             Jr Quince Orcha           5:11.95  
 25 Bushnell, Ross            Jr Montgomery B           5:13.68  
 26 Danoff, Corey             Jr Quince Orcha           5:22.44  
 27 Davis, Matt               Sr Springbrook            5:22.70  
 28 Chambers, Naigo           So Watkins Mill           5:26.60  
 29 Vernon, John              Jr Blake                  5:26.61  
 30 Rogers, Zeke              Fr Albert Einst           5:45.01  
 31 Dhakal, Ashish            Jr Watkins Mill           5:51.55  
 32 Smith, Jeremy             Fr Albert Einst           6:07.88  
 33 Kebrab, Ezra              Jr Richard Mont           6:24.98  
 -- Spencer, James            Fr Seneca Valle                DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 76.26  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whitman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Russell, Teresa           So Sherwood               1:20.76   1  10   
  2 Cantor, Jenna             Fr Winston Chur           1:20.77   4   8   
  3 Brickley, Ryann           Sr Damascus               1:21.18   3   6   
  4 Corbett, Grace            Fr Thomas S Woo           1:21.53   4   5   
  5 Richardson, Hannah        Sr Bethesda-Che           1:21.87   5   4   
  6 Akpaete, DeeDee           Fr Springbrook            1:22.41   4   3   
  7 Morrison, Tessa           So Walt Whitman           1:22.80   4   2   
  8 Duval, Korine             Sr Paint Branch           1:23.13   5   1   
  9 Diao, Medina              Jr Paint Branch           1:23.89   5 
 10 Knight, India             Fr Northwest              1:23.98   4 
 11 Wolfe, Annie              Sr Winston Chur           1:24.31   4 
 12 Dwyer, Shannon            So Quince Orcha           1:25.12   3 
 13 Eckerstrom, Britt         So Northwest              1:25.99   5 
 14 DeSouza, Elivire          Jr Watkins Mill           1:26.61   3 
 15 Bouvet, Camielle          So Walter Johns           1:27.15   3 
 16 Randall, Taylor           Jr Clarksburg             1:27.51   3 
 17 Tycko, Sasha              So Walter Johns           1:28.55   2 
 18 Atkinson, Tony            Fr Richard Mont           1:28.97   1 
 19 Luke, Esther              Fr Colzadok Mag           1:29.30   2 
 20 Polansky, Megan           Jr Damascus               1:29.47   2 
 21 Santos, Melanie           Jr Gaithersburg           1:29.81   2 
 22 Martin, Markeya           So John F Kenne           1:34.77   1 
 23 Moore, Emily              So Poolesville            1:35.41   1 
 24 Kurkjian, Lane            Sr Quince Orcha           1:37.75   2 
 25 Venero, Sophia            So Blake                  1:46.26   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      County: # 65.09  1/22/2008   Wil Zahorodny, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bartholomew, Wayne        Sr Quince Orcha             66.11   7  10   
  2 Palmer, Antonio           Sr Gaithersburg             66.59   7   8   
  3 Harris, Darren            Sr Winston Chur             68.00   6   6   
  4 Kizito, Rodney            Sr Springbrook              68.05   7   5   
  5 Jonas, Cecil              Jr Damascus                 68.33   7   4   
  6 Small, Mark               Sr Clarksburg               69.64   7   3   
  7 Thomas, Devante           Jr Damascus                 70.26   6   2   
  8 Conway, William           Fr Winston Chur             70.81   5   1   
  9 Ukwuani, Tim              Sr Colzadok Mag             70.98   5 
 10 Zietoon, Naseem           Sr Clarksburg               71.04   5 
 11 Blair, Jeremy             Sr Richard Mont             71.50   4 
 12 Hamilton, David           Fr Richard Mont             72.05   3 
 13 Silver-Korn, Brandt       Jr Walt Whitman             73.74   4 
 14 Logan, Shawn              Sr Paint Branch             73.80   5 
 15 Gomes, Alex               Sr Springbrook              74.15   4 
 16 Constantinides, Jon       Jr Damascus                 74.51   6 
 17 Regan, Nick               So Walter Johns             74.69   4 
 18 Boothman, Adam            So Albert Einst             75.15   2 
 19 Burnham, Evan             Fr Quince Orcha             75.42   3 
 20 Stavely, Nick             Sr Poolesville              75.75   3 
 21 Eckroade, Nolan           Sr Sherwood                 75.83   1 
 22 Wikman, Sean              Jr Seneca Valle             76.02   6 
 23 Ahnell, Cole              So Walter Johns             76.03   3 
 24 Tindong, Serge            Jr Rockville                77.61   4 
 25 Pato, Pilawe              Fr Watkins Mill           1:21.90   4 
 26 Daley, Rojay              So Wheaton                1:22.39   2 
 27 Yu, David                 Jr Thomas S Woo           1:22.55   1 
 28 Dowdall, Brian            So Blake                  1:26.01   1 
 29 Gonzalez, Denis           Sr Wheaton                1:29.58   2 
 30 Carter, Stinson           Fr Northwood              1:33.79   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 11:07.50  1/23/1995   Sally Glenn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tousley, Addie            Sr Bethesda-Che          11:44.31   10   
  2 Joson, Stephanie          Jr Quince Orcha          12:00.79    8   
  3 Giedd, Alexandra          Jr Winston Chur          12:01.04    6   
  4 Carroll, Alex             So Damascus              12:08.01    5   
  5 Jester, Hallie            Fr Bethesda-Che          12:14.25    4   
  6 Mason, Courtney           Fr Damascus              12:15.37    3   
  7 Farrell, Ava              Fr Bethesda-Che          12:15.88    2   
  8 Reid, Sisi                Jr Albert Einst          12:38.24    1   
  9 Mahalmann, Olivia         So Sherwood              12:43.63  
 10 Santangelo, Kai           So Northwest             12:49.15  
 11 DiNardo, Christine        So Northwest             12:53.55  
 12 Bennet, Cara              So Walt Whitman          12:54.85  
 13 Patton, Megan             Sr Damascus              13:02.49  
 14 Lin, Tiffany                 Walter Johns          13:03.23  
 15 Thompson, Caryn           So Poolesville           13:18.44  
 16 Chung, Elaine             Jr Montgomery B          13:20.37  
 17 Simala, Gabrielle         Fr Sherwood              13:24.44  
 18 Wagner, Rachel            Sr Rockville             14:10.92  
 19 Harper, Susan             Fr Thomas S Woo          14:19.12  
 20 Lizon, Anna               Fr Colzadok Mag          14:25.27  
 21 Pedowitz, Nikki           Fr Richard Mont          14:38.23  
 22 Maurelli, Cecile          So John F Kenne          15:28.96  
 23 Charlotte, Taney          Jr Northwood             15:34.08  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 9:35.11  1/22/2008   Neal Darmody, Quince Orchard              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon            Sr Sherwood               9:32.06#  10   
  2 Escobar, Nicolas          Jr Colzadok Mag           9:49.11    8   
  3 Teich, Yaron              Sr Walter Johns           9:54.58    6   
  4 Balderson, Kyle           Sr Sherwood               9:56.12    5   
  5 Pandaya, Rutvij           Sr Montgomery B           9:59.61    4   
  6 Dey, Ishen                Jr Walter Johns          10:03.19    3   
  7 Miller, Chris             So Northwest             10:08.07    2   
  8 Bernstein, Matthew        Sr Winston Chur          10:10.26    1   
  9 Silver-Korn, Brandt       Jr Walt Whitman          10:17.03  
 10 Elhage, Tarek             Jr Winston Chur          10:26.20  
 11 Mechak, Mark              Jr Colzadok Mag          10:28.55  
 12 Spaulding, Conor          So Quince Orcha          10:29.66  
 13 Gerson, Eliot             So Bethesda-Che          10:34.70  
 14 Stepek, Shane             So Gaithersburg          10:37.16  
 15 Narang, Jatin             Jr Clarksburg            10:41.66  
 16 Ceruzzi, Andrew           So Albert Einst          10:48.00  
 17 Constantinides, Ben       Jr Damascus              11:05.85  
 18 Poulain, Olivier          Jr Northwest             11:09.46  
 19 Danoff, Jake              Sr Thomas S Woo          11:15.96  
 20 McCullough, Jack          So Richard Mont          11:16.17  
 21 Tsao, Kenny               Sr Springbrook           11:23.89  
 22 Hague, Sam                So Poolesville           11:32.56  
 23 Tatnall, Nick             Fr Blake                 11:32.61  
 24 Wen, Frank                Sr Montgomery B          11:37.98  
 25 Wohl, Kenny               So Thomas S Woo          11:42.21  
 26 Morrison, William         Jr John F Kenne          11:52.24  
 27 Bacchus, Erich            Sr Seneca Valle          12:09.79  
 28 Kuiper, David             Sr Rockville             12:18.73  
 29 Ostrove, Adam             Fr Paint Branch          12:39.12  
 30 Dreyfuss, Ziv             So Albert Einst          12:45.33  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:46.24  1/24/2005   John F. Kennedy, John F. Kennedy          
                         M Miller, P Kutu-Akoi, D Wright, A Nettles        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        1:47.01   4  10   
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:47.80   4   8   
  3 Winston Churchill                                   1:48.20   4   6   
  4 Colzadok Magruder                                   1:49.26   4   5   
  5 Gaithersburg Sr                                     1:49.64   3   4   
  6 John F Kennedy                                      1:50.05   3   3   
  7 Walter Johnson                                      1:51.80   3   2   
  8 Walt Whitman                                        1:54.09   3   1   
  9 Albert Einstein                                     1:54.16   2 
 10 Northwest                                           1:54.86   2 
 11 Watkins Mill                                        1:55.83   3 
 12 Quince Orchard                                      1:56.50   3 
 13 Blake                                               1:58.50   1 
 14 Springbrook                                         1:59.35   2 
 15 Sherwood                                            1:59.65   1 
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                2:00.47   2 
 17 Poolesville Sr                                      2:01.83   2 
 18 Richard Montgomery                                  2:03.13   1 
 19 Northwood                                           2:04.81   2 
 20 Clarksburg                                          2:07.77   1 
 21 Rockville                                           2:11.92   1 
 -- Damascus                                                 DQ   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 1:31.5h  1/21/2002   Gaithersburg, Gaithersburg                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        1:33.62   5  10   
  2 Clarksburg                                          1:33.84   5   8   
  3 Montgomery Blair                                    1:34.20   4   6   
  4 Springbrook                                         1:34.67   5   5   
  5 Northwest                                           1:35.34   5   4   
  6 Walter Johnson                                      1:36.64   4   3   
  7 Quince Orchard                                      1:36.70   5   2   
  8 Damascus                                            1:36.80   4   1   
  9 Winston Churchill                                   1:37.24   3 
 10 Colzadok Magruder                                   1:38.57   3 
 11 Rockville                                           1:38.83   3 
 12 Gaithersburg Sr                                     1:39.76   4 
 13 Sherwood                                            1:39.90   4 
 14 Richard Montgomery                                  1:40.70   2 
 15 Albert Einstein                                     1:41.07   3 
 16 Thomas S Wootton                                    1:42.64   2 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:43.59   3 
 18 Seneca Valley                                       1:45.01   2 
 19 John F Kennedy                                      1:46.06   3 
 20 Blake                                               1:48.50   1 
 21 Northwood                                           1:49.49   1 
 22 Wheaton                                             1:50.92   1 
 -- Walt Whitman                                             DQ   5 
 -- Watkins Mill                                             DQ   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 2:17.43  1/22/2007   Leslie Morrison, Walt Whtiman             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fikri, Maryam             Jr Winston Chur           2:23.00   10   
  2 Willet, Jenna             Jr Walter Johns           2:26.63    8   
  3 Sumner, Lauren            Jr Clarksburg             2:26.92    6   
  4 Donnelly, Paige           Jr Bethesda-Che           2:29.18    5   
  5 Newsham, Danielle         So Walt Whitman           2:29.75    4   
  6 Spencer, Jennifer         Jr Walter Johns           2:30.20    3   
  7 Obendorfer, AnnMarie      Fr Damascus               2:31.25    2   
  8 McIlvried, Emily          Jr Damascus               2:31.51    1   
  9 Corbett, Grace            Fr Thomas S Woo           2:31.56  
 10 Diagne, Dieynaba          Jr Blake                  2:33.11  
 11 Kelly, Madeline           Sr Quince Orcha           2:34.06  
 12 Morrison, Tessa           So Walt Whitman           2:34.20  
 13 Akpaete, DeeDee           Fr Springbrook            2:35.54  
 14 Russell, Teresa           So Sherwood               2:36.59  
 15 Connor, Katherine         Sr Poolesville            2:37.26  
 16 Gramzinski, Michaela      Jr Northwest              2:37.64  
 17 Munro, Annie              Jr Thomas S Woo           2:39.05  
 18 Santos, Melanie           Jr Gaithersburg           2:41.88  
 19 Delapaz, Elena            Fr Richard Mont           2:43.12  
 20 Richardson, Hannah        Sr Bethesda-Che           2:43.56  
 21 Stout, Elizabeth          So Springbrook            2:54.09  
 22 Thomas, Janeal            Jr Paint Branch           2:55.80  
 23 Frank, Sarah              So Montgomery B           2:56.23  
 24 Spilsbury, Guen           Sr Albert Einst           3:00.59  
 25 Yeny, Vicente             Sr Northwood              3:08.18  
 26 Tesfaye, Hermela          Jr Wheaton                3:09.10  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      County: # 1:58.49  1/22/2008   Christopher Moen, Walter Johnson          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palmer, Antonio           Sr Gaithersburg           1:58.77   10   
  2 Bartholomew, Wayne        Sr Quince Orcha           1:59.75    8   
  3 King, Sean                Sr Winston Chur           1:59.83    6   
  4 Gregorski, Chris          Sr Colzadok Mag           2:01.19    5   
  5 Palmer, Andrew            Jr Walt Whitman           2:01.73    4   
  6 Zewdie, Dawit             Sr Albert Einst           2:02.49    3   
  7 Draffin, Cyril            Sr Winston Chur           2:06.30    2   
  8 Sepehri, Shervin          Sr Winston Chur           2:06.34    1   
  9 Vogel, Greg               Sr Montgomery B           2:07.92  
 10 Widmayer, Sam             Jr Poolesville            2:08.06  
 11 Gummo, Nick               Sr Northwest              2:08.27  
 12 Gomes, Alex               Sr Springbrook            2:09.31  
 13 Ellis, Josh               Fr Walter Johns           2:10.22  
 14 Reams, Jackson            Jr Sherwood               2:10.27  
 15 Butts, Kevin              Sr Thomas S Woo           2:11.06  
 16 Spencer, Dan              So Walter Johns           2:11.48  
 17 Abdool, Daniel            So Colzadok Mag           2:12.43  
 18 Holmstead, Eric           So Poolesville            2:13.29  
 19 Yonass, Rodas             Jr Wheaton                2:13.73  
 20 Zietoon, Naseem           Sr Clarksburg             2:13.98  
 21 Stephens, Trevor          So Bethesda-Che           2:16.83  
 22 Alvarado-farrar, Lucas    Sr Montgomery B           2:18.58  
 23 Rivers, Sam               Jr Albert Einst           2:19.12  
 24 Hahn, Nick                Jr Thomas S Woo           2:28.42  
 25 Kirk, Eddie               Fr Rockville              2:29.96  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 4:08.16  1/24/2005   John F. Kennedy, John F. Kennedy          
                         P Kutu-Akoi, M Miller, A Nettles, A Payne         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   4:11.55   4  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                        4:11.81   4   8   
  3 Damascus                                            4:13.49   4   6   
  4 Northwest                                           4:17.43   4   5   
  5 Albert Einstein                                     4:18.45   3   4   
  6 Poolesville Sr                                      4:23.27   2   3   
  7 Walt Whitman                                        4:24.01   3   2   
  8 Quince Orchard                                      4:25.37   2   1   
  9 Watkins Mill                                        4:28.89   3 
 10 Clarksburg                                          4:29.13   2 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:32.47   1 
 12 Springbrook                                         4:39.30   3 
 13 Gaithersburg Sr                                     4:51.57   2 
 14 John F Kennedy                                      4:51.98   1 
 15 Rockville                                           4:56.91   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      County: # 3:30.45  1/23/2006   Richard Montgomery, Richard Montgomery    
                         K Crutchfield, B Ligon, P Pinchinat, B Sickles    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Damascus                                            3:30.23#  4  10   
  2 Montgomery Blair                                    3:31.38   4   8   
  3 Northwest                                           3:32.22   4   6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                   3:35.31   4   5   
  5 Walter Johnson                                      3:36.15   3   4   
  6 Richard Montgomery                                  3:37.45   3   3   
  7 Colzadok Magruder                                   3:38.56   2   2   
  8 Paint Branch                                        3:40.41   4   1   
  9 Clarksburg                                          3:43.82   3 
 10 Poolesville Sr                                      3:45.43   2 
 11 Albert Einstein                                     3:46.88   3 
 12 Walt Whitman                                        3:47.55   3 
 13 Watkins Mill                                        3:48.09   2 
 14 Gaithersburg Sr                                     3:48.74   3 
 15 John F Kennedy                                      3:51.82   2 
 16 Rockville                                           3:53.07   2 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:53.62   1 
 18 Quince Orchard                                      3:56.62   4 
 19 Springbrook                                         3:57.86   1 
 20 Thomas S Wootton                                    3:58.85   1 
 21 Wheaton                                             4:10.60   1 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 5-08.50  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jules, Vanessa            Sr Paint Branch           5-04.00   10   
  2 Durr, Olivia              Sr Poolesville            5-02.00    8   
  3 Dabney, Ashley            Sr Wheaton                5-02.00    6   
  4 Osnos, Rachel             Jr Walt Whitman           4-10.00    5   
  5 Reardon, Genevieve        Sr Sherwood               4-08.00    4   
  6 Lederer, Allison          Jr Sherwood               4-08.00    3   
  7 Munro, Annie              Jr Thomas S Woo           4-08.00    2   
  8 Liu, Joanne               Jr Winston Chur           4-06.00    1   
  9 Zyzak, Kelsee             Sr Damascus               4-04.00  
  9 Crowlley, Danielle        So Richard Mont           4-04.00  
 -- Hardgrove, Julia          So Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Fogeibach, Gianna         Fr Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Moy, Jessica              Sr Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Suvarnasiddhi, Khanita    Sr Clarksburg                  NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Jeremy Smith, Gaithersburg                  
      County: #  6-07  1/19/1998   Tuan Wreh, Richard Montgomery               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Owen                Sr Gaithersburg           6-07.00#  10   
  2 Graham, Avery             Sr Clarksburg             6-04.00    8   
  3 Adedeji, Jacob            Sr Quince Orcha           6-02.00    6   
  4 Kallay, Alimamy           Jr Gaithersburg           6-00.00    5   
  5 Moultrie, Josh            Sr Colzadok Mag           6-00.00    4   
  6 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    Sr Walt Whitman           5-10.00    3   
  7 Steele, Reginald          Jr Paint Branch           5-10.00    2   
  8 Pollard, Mitchell         Jr Springbrook            5-08.00    1   
 -- Lorrain-Hale, Theo        Sr Wheaton                     NH  
 -- Tran, Philip              Jr Seneca Valle                NH  
 -- Bishop, Eric              So Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Thomas, Uriah             Jr Damascus                    NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 17-02  1/22/2007   Tara Okusaga, Northwest                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LaFond, Thea              So John F Kenne          16-00.25   10   
  2 Caulk, Taylor             Fr Winston Chur          15-07.50    8   
  3 Rebois, Katy              Jr Albert Einst          15-04.00    6   
  4 Rose, Lauren              Sr Gaithersburg          15-03.00    5   
  5 Dowling, Casey            Fr Thomas S Woo          15-01.25    4   
  6 Polite, Amirah            Sr Winston Chur          15-00.75    3   
  7 Manson, Owyn              Jr Bethesda-Che          14-08.00    2   
  8 Crowlley, Danielle        So Richard Mont          14-07.00    1   
  9 Tian, Andrea              Sr Thomas S Woo          14-06.75  
 10 Chang, Alice              Sr Northwest             14-03.75  
 11 Jones, Jasmine            Jr Paint Branch          14-03.50  
 12 Brand, Molly              So Richard Mont          13-10.25  
 13 Ng, Victoria              Sr Springbrook           13-10.00  
 14 Zyzak, Kelsee             Sr Damascus              13-05.75  
 15 Truong, Thu Hien          Sr Sherwood              13-00.50  
 16 Naami, Wagner             Jr Northwood             12-09.50  
 17 Johnson, Miranda          Jr Quince Orcha          11-06.25  
 18 Ackah, Coralie            Jr Colzadok Mag          11-02.75  
 19 Mattern, Michelle         So Seneca Valle          10-05.00  
 -- Moy, Jessica              Sr Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Pinckney, Lindsay         Fr Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Frances, Klaverkamp       Fr Northwood                   ND  
 -- Ucheomumu, Anna           Fr John F Kenne                ND  
 -- Berg, Alex                SR Walt Whitman                ND  
 -- Matthews, Anique          So Watkins Mill                ND  
 -- Peterson, Laura           So Gaithersburg                ND  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 21-09  1/22/2008   Gary Frazier, RM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, Owen                Sr Gaithersburg          21-06.50   10   
  2 Dixon, Hassan             Jr Northwest             20-11.00    8   
  3 Adedeji, Jacob            Sr Quince Orcha          20-11.00    6   
  4 Amoeteng, Michael         Sr Watkins Mill          20-05.00    5   
  5 Young-Wiseman, Anthony    Sr Walt Whitman          20-04.50    4   
  6 Ha, Steven                Sr Colzadok Mag          20-03.50    3   
  7 Addo, Percy               Jr Springbrook           19-11.50    2   
  8 Coward, Richard           Sr Sherwood              19-08.00    1   
  9 Adams, Donnell            Jr Springbrook           19-03.00  
 10 Dickerson, Kevin          Jr Poolesville           18-08.00  
 11 Henderson, Justin         Jr Richard Mont          18-03.75  
 12 Desmangles, Jean          Sr Paint Branch          18-03.25  
 13 Chen, Eric                Sr Winston Chur          17-10.75  
 13 Kallay, Alimamy           Jr Gaithersburg          17-10.75  
 15 Asare, Curtis             Sr Paint Branch          17-10.25  
 16 Roberts, Damiete          So Watkins Mill          17-05.50  
 17 Ribiero, Randy            Jr Sherwood              16-11.25  
 18 Beltran, Estefan          Sr Clarksburg            16-04.75  
 19 Tran, Philip              Jr Seneca Valle          16-01.00  
 20 Barotti, Dan              So Poolesville           16-00.75  
 21 Dorsey, Julien            Fr Bethesda-Che          15-11.25  
 22 Blocker, Anthony          Jr Damascus              14-11.00  
 23 King, Aaron               So Montgomery B          14-04.00  
 24 Gongbay, Crusoe           So Rockville             13-10.25  
 25 Dakkouni, Amine           Sr Quince Orcha          11-08.00  
 -- Bullock, Jonathan         Jr Albert Einst                ND  
 -- Brown, Joron              Sr Wheaton                     ND  
 -- Changwe, Michael          Jr John F Kenne                ND  
 -- Chen, Jonathan            Jr Thomas S Woo                ND  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 38-01  1/22/2007   Audrey Gariepy-Bogui, Winston Churchill     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle          Sr Paint Branch          37-10.00   10   
  2 LaFond, Thea              So John F Kenne          35-04.00    8   
  3 Polite, Serenah           So Winston Chur          33-10.00    6   
  4 Polite, Amirah            Sr Winston Chur          33-03.00    5   
  5 Rose, Lauren              Sr Gaithersburg          32-09.00    4   
  6 Jenkins, Nicole           So John F Kenne          31-03.00    3   
  7 Connor, Carolyn           So Walt Whitman          31-01.25    2   
  8 Young, Adriyah            Sr Colzadok Mag          30-11.00    1   
  9 Zyzak, Kelsee             Sr Damascus              30-00.50  
 10 Asher, Mponya             Sr Paint Branch          28-03.00  
 11 Johnson, Miranda          Jr Quince Orcha           8-07.00  
 -- Chang, Alice              Sr Northwest                   ND  
 -- Ucheomumu, Anna           Fr John F Kenne                ND  
 
Event 26  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      County: # 44-05  1/22/2008   Keenan Woods, Northwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willacy, Marcus           Sr Paint Branch          45-04.00#  10   
  2 Cain, Owen                Sr Gaithersburg          44-03.00    8   
  3 Ha, Steven                Sr Colzadok Mag          43-11.00    6   
  4 Lisk, Marvin              Sr Northwest             43-00.00    5   
  5 Moulton, Meji             Sr Paint Branch          42-04.50    4   
  6 Trotman, Sheldon          So Northwest             41-10.50    3   
  7 Quinn, Fonati             Jr Richard Mont          41-08.00    2   
  8 Hale, Jonathan            Sr Walt Whitman          40-07.00    1   
  9 Roberts, Damiete          So Watkins Mill          39-01.00  
 10 Bishop, Eric              So Quince Orcha          38-03.00  
 11 Cruz, Concepcion          Jr Thomas S Woo          37-03.00  
 12 Schorer, Ryan             Sr Winston Chur          37-02.00  
 -- Kizito, Rodney            Sr Springbrook                 ND  
 -- Kirker, Robert            Sr Rockville                   ND  
 -- Mariko, Shahidou          So Richard Mont                ND  
 -- Li, Andrew                Jr Poolesville                 ND  
 -- Beltran, Estefan          Sr Clarksburg                  ND  
 -- Orevba, Michael           Jr Bethesda-Che                ND  
 -- Ribiero, Randy            Jr Sherwood                    ND  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      County: # 38-08.50  1/19/1998   Ruth Kura, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Octavia             Sr Blake                 34-07.00   10   
  2 Hawk, Jenna               Sr Winston Chur          31-01.50    8   
  3 Morrison, Natalia         Jr Clarksburg            30-03.50    6   
  4 Britton, Natalie          Sr Northwest             29-09.00    5   
  5 Owusu-Mainoo, Virginia    Fr Seneca Valle          29-01.00    4   
  6 Defnet, Amy               Fr Poolesville           27-05.00    3   
  7 Captan, Alexsundra        Jr Damascus              27-04.00    2   
  8 Defnet, Lori              Jr Poolesville           26-07.00    1   
  9 Taylor, Brianna           Sr Montgomery B          24-07.00  
 10 Nakavuma, Jennifer        Sr Paint Branch          23-06.50  
 11 Wong, Siani               Sr Springbrook           22-07.00  
 12 Lien, Christine           Sr Blake                 21-04.50  
 13 Stevenson, MacKenzie      Jr Quince Orcha          21-02.00  
 14 Witt, Emily               Sr Sherwood              21-01.50  
 15 Munro, Annie              Jr Thomas S Woo          19-10.50  
 16 Pittleman, Clara          Jr Colzadok Mag          18-05.50  
 17 Jones, Arieyl             Sr Blake                 16-10.00  
 18 Moore, Danielle           Fr Blake                 16-00.50  
 -- Negro, Memie              Sr Blake                       ND  
 -- Morrish, Sarah            Jr Richard Mont                ND  
 
Event 28  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      County: # 55-00.75  1/22/2008   Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stanley, Sean             Sr Gaithersburg          59-10.00#  10   
  2 Brown, Marcus             Sr Quince Orcha          56-10.00#   8   
  3 Wang, Victor              Sr Montgomery B          51-04.00    6   
  4 Smith, Christian          Sr Clarksburg            49-07.00    5   
  5 Furr, Jacob               Jr Damascus              46-07.00    4   
  6 Thompson, Rob             Sr Clarksburg            45-03.00    3   
  7 Dobrazanski, Joseph       Jr Damascus              40-10.00    2   
  8 Gordon, Matt              Jr Thomas S Woo          40-00.00    1   
  9 Kamerow, Eli              Sr Bethesda-Che          37-01.00  
 10 Malone, Allunte           Jr Walt Whitman          36-03.00  
 11 Miner, Eric               Sr Richard Mont          36-01.00  
 12 Jeffries, Eddie           Jr Rockville             35-06.00  
 13 Bryant, Brandon           Jr Rockville             34-10.00  
 13 Elhage, Nadim             Fr Winston Chur          34-10.00  
 15 Awe, Busaiyo              Jr Richard Mont          34-05.00  
 16 Oelschlaeger, Keith       Jr Sherwood              32-05.00  
 16 Villegas, Edgar           Sr Colzadok Mag          32-05.00  
 18 Foster, Ashton            Sr Northwest             32-04.00  
 19 Bahra, Ajit               So Wheaton               32-03.00  
 20 Cann, Gene                Jr Watkins Mill          32-02.00  
 20 McNealy, Kevin            Sr Poolesville           32-02.00  
 22 Ortaga, David             Jr Seneca Valle          30-10.00  
 23 O'Donnell, Joe            Sr Poolesville           30-09.00  
 24 Honemond, Christopher     Sr Paint Branch          26-11.00  
 25 Alexander, Chris          So Walter Johns          24-02.00  
 -- Lodge, Hamzah             Jr Albert Einst                ND  
 -- Borten, Jeremy            Sr Quince Orcha                ND  
 -- Camara, Kallu             So Springbrook                 ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill          105        2) Paint Branch               61   
    3) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        54        4) Thomas S Wootton           39   
    5) Damascus                    38        6) John F Kennedy             32   
    7) Poolesville Sr              25        7) Walter Johnson             25   
    9) Walt Whitman                23        9) Gaithersburg Sr            23   
   11) Northwest                   20       12) Sherwood                   17   
   13) Quince Orchard              16       14) Clarksburg                 15   
   15) Albert Einstein             11       16) Blake                      10   
   16) Colzadok Magruder           10       18) Montgomery Blair            8   
   19) Wheaton                      6       20) Seneca Valley               4   
   21) Springbrook                  3       22) Richard Montgomery          1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gaithersburg Sr             84.50     2) Clarksburg                 51   
    3) Northwest                   46        4) Quince Orchard             40   
    5) Montgomery Blair            38        6) Damascus                   36   
    7) Winston Churchill           35        8) Walt Whitman               34.50
    9) Walter Johnson              34       10) Colzadok Magruder          31   
   11) Springbrook                 29       11) Paint Branch               29   
   13) Sherwood                    26       14) John F Kennedy             10   
   14) Richard Montgomery          10       16) Watkins Mill                7   
   17) Albert Einstein              4       18) Thomas S Wootton            1   



Return to Top

Email | About