MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Developmental Meet #1
MCPS Indoor Meet #1 History
Hosted By: MCPS
Landover, Maryland
2008-12-10

Boys Shot Put					
					
Sean Stanley		Gaithersburg		57-08.75	
Avery Graham		Clarksburg		49-11.25	
Victor Wang		Blair			47-07
Rob Thompson		Clarksburg		46-09	
Christian Smith		Clarksburg		45-01	
Kevin Mattingly		Damascus		39-11	
Matt Gordon		Wooton			38-07
Jeremy Borten		QO			37-07
Will McCurry		WJ			37-06.5
Eli Kamerow		B-CC			36-09.5
Dustin Golden		Poolesville		36-07.5	
Kenny Li		Blair			36-04.25
Charles Brooks		B-CC			36-01
Leopold Leengni		Blair			35-11.25
Ashtun Foster		Northwest		35-06	
Moe Whitehead		B-CC			35-05.25
Howie Kreisman		Churchill		35-03.5	
Dillon Day		QO			34-06
Kevin McNealy		Poolesville		34-04.25	
Allunte Malone		Whitman			33-09
JJ Alharmoosh		Damascus		33-07	
Jaldu Camar		Springbrook		32-04.5	
Hamzah Lodge		Einstein		32-02.5	
Nadim Elflago		Churchill		31-11.75	
Kalil Brooks		Magruder		31-08.75	
Ajit Bahra		Wheaton			30-09.5
Edgar Villegas		Magruder		29-04	
Ntando Phillip		Sherwood		29-02	
Joe O'Donnell		Poolesville		29-01	
Jonathan Reyes		RM			29-00
Gene Cann		Watkins Mill		28-09.25	
Dave Ortega		Seneca Valley		28-07	
Tyler Graham		Northwest		28-04.5	
Matt Levin		Wooton			28-01
Nima Farchadi		Wooton			28-00.75
Mustafa Kamel		Sherwood		27-11	
Ray Jose		RM			27-10
MacJuniorson Eta-Fogam	Wheaton			27-08.5	
Ben Shapiro		Churchill		27-06.5	
Hugo Ureta		QO			27-02.25
Andrew Hall		Rockville		26-00.5	
Tim Higgins		Einstein		25-01	
Thomas Starks		Rockville		22-03	
Shekim Sheriff		Watkins Mill		22-02	
Jordan Kaufman		Damascus		20-03.5	
Brian Marks		Rockville		16-06	
					
					
Girls Shot Put					
					
Octavia King		Blake			32-11
Jenna Hawk		Churchill		29-09.5	
Ali Captain		Damascus		29-00.5	
Nana Langa		Clarksburg		27-10.5	
Natalia Morrison	Clarksburg		27-05		
Natalie Britton		Northwest		27-02	
Amy Defnet		Poolesvile		25-11	
Virgina Owusu-Mainao	Seneca Valley		24-10		
Amanda Haller		Poolesvile		24-05	
Siani Wong		Springbrook		24-04	
Briana Taylor		Blair			23-09
Aderonke Obayomi	Churchill		23-08.5		
Mina Proctor		Damascus		23-01.5	
Jennifer Nakavuma	Paint Branch		22-11.5		
Sarah Morrison		RM			22-06
Lori Defnet		Poolesvile		22-03	
Sam Stadler		QO			21-02
Christine Lien		Blake			20-10
Judith Vesoh		Clarksburg		20-00	
Rachel Iacangelo	Sherwood		19-11		
Baresabu Deboah		QO			19-09.5
Celeste Beyer		Northwest		18-11	
Alejandra Robles	Paint Branch		18-11		
Mary O'Brien		Magruder		18-02	
Seghen Haile		QO			18-01.5
Ryann Westbrooks	Damascus		17-09.5		
Suad Razzak		Paint Branch		17-09.5	
Emily Witt		Sherwood		17-09	
Sabrina Hernandez	Kennedy			17-09	
Olivia Masonson		Magruder		16-04	
Memie Negero		Blake			15-01.5
Dami Smith-Kayode	Kennedy			15-00	
					
					
Girls High Jump					
					
Vanessa Jules		Paint Branch		5-02.00	
Ashley Dabney		Wheaton			5-02.00
Olivia Durr		Poolesville		5-00.00	
Rachel Osnos		Whitman			4-08.00
Susana Ucheomumu	Kennedy			4-08.00	
Annie Munro		Wooton			4-08.00
Allison Lederer		Sherwood		4-06.00	
Alex Carroll		Damascus		4-06.00	
Julia Hardgrove		B-CC			4-02.00
Khanita Suvarnasuddhi	Clarksburg		4-02.00		
Daryanne Watkins	Whitman			4-02.00	
Taylor Karlin		Poolesville		4-02.00	
Hannah Richardson	B-CC			4-02.00	
Tori Rhoads		Sherwood		4-00.00	
Karly Najaka		Damascus		4-00.00	


Return to Top

Email | About