MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Footlocker Nationals
Footlocker CC Championships History
Hosted By: Footlocker
San Diego, California
2008-12-13
http://footlockercc.com/

December 13, 2008
Morley Field - Balboa Park
San Diego, CA

5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. Midwest 32 (4  5  6  7  10  13  15)
2. West 51 (2  8  11  14  16  22  23)
3. South 71 (3  12  17  19  20  21  26)
4. Northeast 77 (1  9  18  24  25  27  28)


1  Solomon Haile (12)            Northeast Sherwood H.S.                      Silver Spring          MD 15:15
2  Trevor Dunbar (12)            West      Kodiak H.S.                        Kodiak                 AK 15:22
3  Thomas Porter (12)            South     Mountain View H.S.                 Fredericksburg         VA 15:26
4  Drew Shields (12)             Midwest   Fishers H.S.                       Fishers                IN 15:27
5  Jakub Zivec (12)              Midwest   Grand Rapids H.S.                  Grand Rapids           MN 15:29
6  Evan Appel (12)               Midwest   Dakota Ridge H.S.                  Littleton              CO 15:36
7  Futsum Zeinasellassie (9)     Midwest   North Central H.S.                 Indianapolis           IN 15:40
8  Chris Schwartz (12)           West      Foothill H.S.                      Bakersfield            CA 15:41
9  Joe Whelan (12)               Northeast Hamburg H.S.                       Hamburg                NY 15:44
10 Joseph DeMoor (12)            Midwest   Buena Vista H.S.                   Buena Vista            CO 15:44
11 Brian Shrader (11)            West      Sinagua H.S.                       Flagstaff              AZ 15:45
12 Leoule Degfae (12)            South     Thomas Edison H.S.                 Alexandria             VA 15:46
13 Danny Pawola (12)             Midwest   Neuqua Valley H.S.                 Naperville             IL 15:46
14 Shane Moskowitz (11)          West      Central Kitsap H.S.                Bremerton              WA 15:47
15 Dylan Sorensen (12)           Midwest   Zionsville H.S.                    Zionsville             IN 15:48
16 Zachary Torres (12)           West      Crescenta Valley H.S.              La Crescenta           CA 15:48
17 Andrew Berberick (12)         Midwest   J.K. Mullen H.S.                   Littleton              CO 15:54
18 CJ Brown (12)                 South     Carroll Senior H.S.                Southlake              TX 15:54
19 Michael Moverman (12)         Northeast Oliver Ames H.S.                   North Easton           MA 15:54
20 Kyle Satterwhite (12)         South     Western Albemarle H.S.             Charlottesville        VA 15:55
21 Matt Sonnenfeldt (12)         South     Knoxville West H.S.                Knoxville              TN 15:56
22 Bill Matthews (12)            South     Baylor School                      Birmingham             AL 15:56
23 Steve Sulkin (12)             Midwest   York H.S.                          Elmhurst               IL 15:58
24 Steve Magnuson (11)           West      Ironwood Ridge H.S.                Oro Valley             AZ 15:59
25 Cody Helbling (11)            West      Lake City H.S.                     Coeur d'Alene          ID 16:00
26 James Cameron (12)            West      Mission Viejo H.S.                 Rancho Santa Margarita CA 16:00
27 George Galasso (12)           Northeast Holmdel H.S.                       Holmdel                NJ 16:01
28 Andrew Springer (12)          Northeast Westerly H.S.                      Westerly               RI 16:01
29 Clint McKelvey (11)           South     Maryville H.S.                     Maryville              TN 16:04
30 Philip Wood (12)              Northeast The Pennington School              Yardley                PA 16:04
31 Ben Furcht (12)               Northeast Lower Merion H.S.                  Haverford              PA 16:07
32 Phil Galebach (12)            Northeast Medford H.S.                       Medford                MA 16:11
33 Chase Rathke (12)             South     Seven Lakes H.S.                   Katy                   TX 16:17
34 Tyler Udland (11)             Northeast Millburn H.S.                      Short Hills            NJ 16:18
35 Joseph Manilafasha (12)       Midwest   Denver North H.S.                  Denver                 CO 16:19
36 Evan Hibbs (12)               South     Georgetown H.S.                    Georgetown             TX 16:25
37 Wyatt Landrum (12)            West      Liberty Union H.S.                 Oakley                 CA 16:27
38 Karreem Tyre Johnson (12)     West      Palma H.S.                         Gonzales               CA 16:44
39 Alex Ott (12)                 South     Turner Ashby H.S.                  Weyers Cave            VA 17:30
40 Brett Johnson (12)            Northeast Ocean City H.S.                    Ocean City             NJ 18:41


December 13, 2008
Morley Field - Balboa Park
San Diego, CA

Foot Locker Cross Country National Finals

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. Midwest 49 (3  5  9  14  18  21  22)
2. Northeast 51 (7  8  11  12  13  16  17)
3. South 60 (2  4  6  23  25  27  28)
4. West 65 (1  10  15  19  20  24  26)

1  Jordan Hasay (12)             West      Mission College Prep.              Arroyo Grande          CA 17:22
2  Ashley Brasovan (12)          South     Wellington H.S.                    Wellington             FL 17:25
3  Megan Goethals (11)           Midwest   Rochester H.S.                     Rochester              MI 17:30
4  Chelsey Sveinsson (10)        South     Greenhill School                   Dallas                 TX 17:31
5  Allie McLaughlin (12)         Midwest   Air Academy                        Colorado Springs       CO 17:34
6  Kathy Kroeger (12)            South     Independence H.S.                  Franklin               TN 17:42
7  Shelby Greany (12)            Northeast Suffern H.S.                       Suffern                NY 17:45
8  Chelsea Ley (11)              Northeast Kingsway Regional H.S.             Clarksboro             NJ 17:49
9  Lindsay Flanagan (12)         Midwest   Lake Park H.S.                     Roselle                IL 17:50
10 Jessica Tonn (11)             West      Xavier College Prep.               Paradise Valley        AZ 17:53
11 Emily Lipari (11)             Northeast Roslyn H.S.                        Greenvale              NY 17:53
12 Aisling Cuffe (10)            Northeast Cornwall Central H.S.              Cornwall On Hudson     NY 18:03
13 Emily Jones (12)              Northeast The Bromfield School               Harvard                MA 18:11
14 Chelsea Oswald (12)           Midwest   Walsh Jesuit H.S.                  Medina                 OH 18:11
15 Danielle Menlove (9)          West      Jordan H.S.                        Sandy                  UT 18:14
16 Laura Vigilante (11)          Northeast West Morris Mendham H.S.           Brookside              NJ 18:14
17 Melanie Thompson (12)         Northeast Voorhees H.S.                      High Bridge            NJ 18:18
18 Ashlie Decker (11)            Midwest   Dowling Catholic H.S.              Des Moines             IA 18:19
19 Alex Dunne (12)               West      San Clemente H.S.                  San Clemente           CA 18:22
20 Taylor Wallace (12)           West      Henley H.S.                        Klamath Falls          OR 18:24
21 Becca Addison (12)            Midwest   Grand Haven H.S.                   Spring Lake            MI 18:24
22 Jordan Tomecek (11)           Midwest   Milan H.S.                         Milan                  MI 18:25
23 Lauren Smith (12)             South     Brazoswood H.S.                    Lake Jackson           TX 18:27
24 Megan Morgan (11)             West      Torrey Pines H.S.                  Del Mar                CA 18:30
25 Amanda Russell (11)           South     Vista Ridge H.S.                   Cedar Park             FL 18:30
26 Jessica Zangmeister (12)      Midwest   Fairview H.S.                      Fairview Park          OH 18:30
27 Katie Kellner (12)            Northeast West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S.       West Windsor           NJ 18:34
28 Shalaya Kipp (12)             West      Skyline H.S.                       Salt Lake City         UT 18:37
29 Emily Sisson (11)             Midwest   Parkway Central H.S.               Chesterfield           MO 18:37
30 Jacque Taylor (11)            West      Casa Grande H.S.                   Petaluma               CA 18:38
31 Kirsten Kasper (12)           Northeast North Andover H.S.                 North Andover          MA 18:40
32 Kayla Hale (12)               South     Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy     Indialantic            FL 18:45
33 Jennifer Lynn Bergman (12)    West      Valley Christian H.S.              San Jose               CA 18:47
34 Sheree Juliann Shea (12)      West      University City H.S.               San Diego              CA 18:53
35 Adrianne Soo (12)             South     Durham Academy                     Chapel Hill            NC 18:53
36 Diane Robison (11)            Midwest   Parkway Central H.S.               Chesterfield           MO 18:54
37 Ashley Isham (11)             South     Vista Ridge H.S.                   Cedar Park             TX 19:00
38 Megan Marsico (11)            South     Glenvar H.S.                       Salem                  VA 19:06
39 Kimberly Spano (12)           South     North Mecklenburg H.S.             Huntersville           NC 19:07
40 Erin Cawley (12)              Northeast Newark Valley H.S.                 Newark Valley          NY 19:08


Return to Top

Email | About