MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NXN Southeast Region
NXN Southeast Regional History
Hosted By: Nike
Cary, North Carolina
2008-11-29
http://www.dyestat.com//?pg=us-2008-NXN-Southeast-Region

Results from Dyestat.com

                 NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS
                       CARY, NC   NOVEMBER 29, 2008

Place Bib Firstname       Lastname          Team                 Time    Pace  
===== === =============== ================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 242  BRIAN          ATKINSON          MELBOURNE DI           15:11  4:53 
    2  64  PATRICK        MCGREGOR          BIRMINGHAM XC          15:13  4:54 
    3  17  JOSH           HARDIN            ALGONKIAN PA           15:14  4:54 
    4 134  BEN            VEILLEUX          CLARKE KENTS TC        15:15  4:55 
    5 370  ANDREW         PALMER            UNA-MD-BETHE           15:16  4:55 
    6 174  COLIN          MEARNS            JAMESTOWN XC           15:26  4:58 
    7 171  ANDREW         COLLEY            JAMESTOWN XC           15:33  5:01 
    8 392  JACOB          RAINEY            UNA-TN-CLARK           15:34  5:01 
    9 525 JOSHUA          MORRIS            UNATTACHED             15:34  5:01 
   10 102  BLAKE          ASKIN             CAPITAL DIST           15:37  5:02 
   11 215  JACKSON        CARNES            LOUISVILLE XC          15:38  5:02 
   12  81  MATTHEW        HOWARD            BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     15:43  5:04 
   13  65  NICK           PERKINS           BIRMINGHAM XC          15:43  5:04 
   14   8  ANTHONY        KOSTELAC          ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       15:44  5:04 
   15  10  LUKE           NOBLE             ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       15:47  5:05 
   16 356  CONNOR         REVORD            TAMPA JESUIT           15:48  5:05 
   17 404  BRENDEN        LEAVITT           UNA-VA-VIRGI           15:50  5:06 
   18 172  JOHN           HOLT              JAMESTOWN XC           15:51  5:06 
   19 200  JOHN           SHARPE            KNOXVILLE TRACK        15:51  5:06 
   20  53  JOSEPH         DORFMAN           BELEN JESUIT MAGIS     15:52  5:07 
   21 380  PATRICK        CRAWFORD          UNA-NC-KERNE           15:52  5:07 
   22  52  ELLIOT         CLEMENTE          BELEN JESUIT MAGIS     15:53  5:07 
   23 418  JAKE           WILDEMAN          WALTER'S RC            15:53  5:07 
   24 396  JACK           STRABO            UNA-VA-ARLIN           15:54  5:07 
   25  45  LAYTON         DORSETT           BAMA XC CLUB           15:55  5:08 
   26  76  GEORGE         CARTER            BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     15:56  5:08 
   27 218  THOMAS         MANN              LOUISVILLE XC          15:57  5:08 
   28 331  LANDON         TAYLOR            RRL                    16:00  5:09 
   29 434  ZAK            ROSHDY            WESTERN CARY           16:02  5:10 
   30  46  WILKERSON      GIVEN             BAMA XC CLUB           16:03  5:10 
   31  50  RICHARD        MURRAY            BAMA XC CLUB           16:04  5:11 
   32 135  CHRIS          YORK              CLARKE KENTS TC        16:04  5:11 
   33 104  REIDY          JONES             CAPITAL DIST           16:06  5:11 
   34 358  JORDON         SCHILIT           TAMPA JESUIT           16:06  5:11 
   35 244  ERIK           FAGAN             MELBOURNE DI           16:07  5:12 
   36 163  BILLY          LEDDER            GONZAGA EAGLES         16:10  5:12 
   37 103  DEATON         JONES             CAPITAL DIST           16:10  5:12 
   38 371  BILLY          STEELE            UNA-MD-CONOW           16:10  5:12 
   39 176  GRAHAM         SCHLICKENMEYER    JAMESTOWN XC           16:12  5:13 
   40 328  BRETT          DICKENS           RRL                    16:14  5:14 
   41 327  BLAKE          DICKENS           RRL                    16:15  5:14 
   42 206  WILL           MULLETT           LEXINGTON XC CLUB      16:16  5:15 
   43 414  DILLON         RAIDT             WALTER'S RC            16:17  5:15 
   44 108  BURK           STAUB             CAPITAL DIST           16:19  5:16 
   45 345  CARLOS         GALINDO           SUWANEE XC             16:20  5:16 
   46 322  BRYAN          LEWIS             ROANOKE TITANS         16:21  5:16 
   47 373  SEAN           KING              UNA-MD-POTOM           16:24  5:17 
   48 247  JAMES          POST              MELBOURNE DI           16:25  5:17 
   49 329  EVAN           EHRENHEIM         RRL                    16:25  5:18 
   50 347  ANDY           GONZALEZ          SUWANEE XC             16:26  5:18 
   51 431  SCOTT          HEFNER            WESTERN CARY           16:26  5:18 
   52  63  DAVID          HUDMAN            BIRMINGHAM XC          16:27  5:18 
   53 334  MARC           AKBAR             ST. JOSEPH ACADEMY     16:27  5:18 
   54  96  CHRIS          SWISKO            CALVERT HALL           16:28  5:18 
   55  12  NATHAN         ROUSE             ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       16:29  5:19 
   56 349  ALEX           KELLAMS           SUWANEE XC             16:29  5:19 
   57 131  PAUL           MYER              CLARKE KENTS TC        16:30  5:19 
   58 219  IAN            MCCASLIN          LOUISVILLE XC          16:30  5:19 
   59 147  MAURICE        RIDEN             FLOWERY BRAN           16:31  5:19 
   60 429  DOUG           BLACK             WESTERN CARY           16:31  5:19 
   61   3  GARRETT        BRADLEY           ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       16:31  5:19 
   62  83  FRANK          LOCASCIO          BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     16:31  5:19 
   63 106  PIERRE         MALHERBE          CAPITAL DIST           16:31  5:19 
   64  21  BRIAN          ROBINSON          ALGONKIAN PA           16:32  5:19 
   65 129  SEAN           HEALY             CLARKE KENTS TC        16:34  5:20 
   66 139  WORTH          NEWMAN            DURHAM IRONS           16:35  5:21 
   67  86  SEAN           CASKEY            CALVERT HALL           16:35  5:21 
   68 177  JOSHUA         SCHLICKENMEYER    JAMESTOWN XC           16:36  5:21 
   69  85  CAMAN          SKELTON           BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     16:36  5:21 
   70 348  AUSTIN         HUNT              SUWANEE XC             16:38  5:21 
   71 346  NGANDA         GATEI             SUWANEE XC             16:38  5:21 
   72  19  ALVARO         MORALES           ALGONKIAN PA           16:38  5:21 
   73 330  WES            RUSSELBURG        RRL                    16:38  5:22 
   74 246  DILLON         MCGEE             MELBOURNE DI           16:39  5:22 
   75 353  BLAKE          LOPEZ             TAMPA JESUIT           16:39  5:22 
   76 132  ADAM           OWENS             CLARKE KENTS TC        16:40  5:22 
   77  49  JACK           MORGAN            BAMA XC CLUB           16:41  5:22 
   78  54  LARRY          DURAN             BELEN JESUIT MAGIS     16:41  5:23 
   79  80  BRIAN          HENCKE            BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     16:42  5:23 
   80  66  BRYAN          PROPST            BIRMINGHAM XC          16:43  5:23 
   81 105  BRADY          LAWRENCE          CAPITAL DIST           16:45  5:24 
   82 141  CARL           WARD              DURHAM IRONS           16:44  5:24 
   83 203  CHRIS          ELLIOTT           LEXINGTON XC CLUB      16:47  5:24 
   84 438  RYAN           WALLING           WESTERN CARY           16:48  5:25 
   85 143  A.J.           CLENDENNIN        FLOWERY BRAN           16:48  5:25 
   86  16  RYAN           HAGEN             ALGONKIAN PA           16:49  5:25 
   87  14  ZACH           VRHOVAC           ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       16:50  5:26 
   88 382  NICK           CARTER            UNA-NC-RALEI           16:50  5:26 
   89 394  LOREN          NEWSOM            UNA-TN-DYERS           16:52  5:26 
   90  48  MITCHELL       LLOYD             BAMA XC CLUB           16:53  5:26 
   91 355  JOE            PARKER            TAMPA JESUIT           16:53  5:26 
   92  59  BRANDEN        MARTINEZ          BELEN JESUIT MAGIS     16:53  5:26 
   93   7  EVAN           KARWEIK           ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       16:54  5:27 
   94 357  CONNOR         RIVARD            TAMPA JESUIT           16:55  5:27 
   95 350  JOE            SOKOHL            SUWANEE XC             16:55  5:27 
   96 411  DANE           FLINCHUM          WALTER'S RC            16:56  5:27 
   97 175  JACOB          MORGAN            JAMESTOWN XC           16:57  5:28 
   98  91  KENNY          MOTSAY            CALVERT HALL           16:57  5:28 
   99 326  JOSH           BRATCHER          RRL                    16:58  5:28 
  100 220  ANTHONY        MEENA             LOUISVILLE XC          16:58  5:28 
  101 151  KEVIN          CREAMER           GONZAGA EAGLES         17:00  5:29 
  102  55  LAZARO         FIELDS            BELEN JESUIT MAGIS     17:00  5:29 
  103 408  GREG           BIDDLE            WALTER'S RC            17:01  5:29 
  104 164  COLIN          LEIBOLD           GONZAGA EAGLES         17:01  5:29 
  105 145  DAVID          FARIST            FLOWERY BRAN           17:01  5:29 
  106 198  CHRIS          OSTROUCHOV        KNOXVILLE TRACK        17:02  5:29 
  107 149  JEFFERY        VELEZ             FLOWERY BRAN           17:02  5:29 
  108 439  MATT           WILKIE            WESTERN CARY           17:03  5:30 
  109 412  BRIAN          HANCOCK           WALTER'S RC            17:03  5:30 
  110 245  MARC           GOLD              MELBOURNE DI           17:04  5:30 
  111 148  KENNY          SLAVIK            FLOWERY BRAN           17:05  5:30 
  112 416  NICK           TALLARICO         WALTER'S RC            17:05  5:30 
  113  57  JOSEPH         LINDSAY           BELEN JESUIT MAGIS     17:05  5:30 
  114 354  BEN            MARTIN            TAMPA JESUIT           17:05  5:30 
  115 344  DANNY          COOK              SUWANEE XC             17:07  5:31 
  116  94  NICK           ROWE              CALVERT HALL           17:08  5:31 
  117 159  WILL           FLEURY            GONZAGA EAGLES         17:08  5:31 
  118  93  NICK           PASKO             CALVERT HALL           17:09  5:31 
  119  97  ANTHONY        VELLETTA          CALVERT HALL           17:09  5:32 
  120 195  NATHAN         LIVESEY           KNOXVILLE TRACK        17:09  5:32 
  121 162  MIKE           KERRIGAN          GONZAGA EAGLES         17:12  5:33 
  122 199  VAN            SCHLENKER         KNOXVILLE TRACK        17:14  5:33 
  123 133  STEVEN         TRAYER            CLARKE KENTS TC        17:14  5:33 
  124  87  SEAN           COONEY            CALVERT HALL           17:15  5:34 
  125 165  BILLY          LEWIS             GONZAGA EAGLES         17:16  5:34 
  126 137  MICHAEL        CUNNINGHAM        DURHAM IRONS           17:17  5:34 
  127  20  ANDREW         MOTT              ALGONKIAN PA           17:18  5:34 
  128 142  FRED           WARD              DURHAM IRONS           17:18  5:34 
  129  84  BRAD           SCHMITT           BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     17:18  5:35 
  130 359  LOGAN          TRIMBLE           TAMPA JESUIT           17:19  5:35 
  131  22  PATRICK        WILSON            ALGONKIAN PA           17:19  5:35 
  132  60  JULIAN         REY               BELEN JESUIT MAGIS     17:20  5:35 
  133 127  HARLEY         BIDDLE-SNEAD      CLARKE KENTS TC        17:21  5:35 
  134 209  SAM            BEAVIN            LOUISVILLE XC          17:22  5:36 
  135 378  LEU            YAK               UNA-NC-FUQUA           17:23  5:36 
  136 251  CALLUM         WILSON            MELBOURNE DI           17:27  5:37 
  137 107  JEFF           SHIRLEY           CAPITAL DIST           17:28  5:38 
  138 201  JOSH           TURAN             KNOXVILLE TRACK        17:28  5:38 
  139  68  TAYLOR         STINSON           BIRMINGHAM XC          17:28  5:38 
  140 170  BEN            ZEISS             GONZAGA EAGLES         17:29  5:38 
  141 249  JACOB          STEWART           MELBOURNE DI           17:29  5:38 
  142 138  ERIK           KRAUS             DURHAM IRONS           17:30  5:38 
  143  62  PHILIP         HARVEY            BIRMINGHAM XC          17:31  5:39 
  144 146  J.T.           ORR               FLOWERY BRAN           17:31  5:39 
  145 224  MATTHEW        SOERGEL           LOUISVILLE XC          17:32  5:39 
  146   4  BEN            DEAL              ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       17:33  5:39 
  147 433  GABE           REYNOLDS          WESTERN CARY           17:35  5:40 
  148  42  WILLIAM        ANTHONY           BAMA XC CLUB           17:37  5:41 
  149  79  ERIC           FERGUSON          BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     17:42  5:42 
  150 197  RETT           MYER              KNOXVILLE TRACK        17:45  5:43 
  151 325  PATE           ANDERSON          RRL                    17:48  5:44 
  152 216  MATT           HILLENBRAND       LOUISVILLE XC          17:54  5:46 
  153 173  RUSSELL        HORNSBY           JAMESTOWN XC           17:59  5:48 
  154 196  JAMES          MILLER            KNOXVILLE TRACK        18:01  5:48 
  155 204  MICHEAL        ELLIOTT           LEXINGTON XC CLUB      18:08  5:51 
  156 144  JAMES          LAMBERT           FLOWERY BRAN           18:14  5:53 
  157 413  COLLIN         MEDLEY            WALTER'S RC            18:17  5:54 
  158  18  KEVIN          KING              ALGONKIAN PA           18:23  5:55 
  159  43  JOEY           BEMOWSKI          BAMA XC CLUB           18:25  5:56 
  160 205  MATT           JORDAN            LEXINGTON XC CLUB      18:30  5:58 
  161 436  BRENDAN        SMITH             WESTERN CARY           18:35  5:59 
  162 207  TREY           SHOEMAKER         LEXINGTON XC CLUB      19:12  6:11 
  163 140  LUKE           PAULSON           DURHAM IRONS           19:18  6:13 
  164  67  GRAHAM         PUGH              BIRMINGHAM XC          19:34  6:18 
  165 202  JOEY           BODNAR            LEXINGTON XC CLUB      20:36  6:38 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                 NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. JAMESTOWN XC        
            5    6   14   32   58  (85)(140) =   115
          COLIN MEARNS,  ANDREW COLLEY,  JOHN HOLT,  GRAHAM SCHLICKENMEYER,
          JOSHUA SCHLICKENMEYER,  JACOB MORGAN,  RUSSELL HORNSBY
  2. CAPITAL DIST        
            7   27   31   37   53  (71)(124) =   155
          BLAKE ASKIN,  REIDY JONES,  DEATON JONES,  BURK STAUB,  PIERRE
         MALHERBE,  BRADY LAWRENCE,  JEFF SHIRLEY
  3. RRL                 
           22   33   34   40   63  (87)(138) =   192
          LANDON TAYLOR,  BRETT DICKENS,  BLAKE DICKENS,  EVAN EHRENHEIM,  WES
         RUSSELBURG,  JOSH BRATCHER,  PATE ANDERSON
  4. ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS    
           11   12   45   51   77  (81)(133) =   196
          ANTHONY KOSTELAC,  LUKE NOBLE,  NATHAN ROUSE,  GARRETT BRADLEY,  ZACH
         VRHOVAC,  EVAN KARWEIK,  BEN DEAL
  5. CLARKE KENTS TC     
            4   26   47   55   66 (111)(121) =   198
          BEN VEILLEUX,  CHRIS YORK,  PAUL MYER,  SEAN HEALY,  ADAM OWENS,
          STEVEN TRAYER,  HARLEY BIDDLE-SNEAD
  6. BLACKSBURG XC CLUB  
            9   20   52   59   69 (117)(136) =   209
          MATTHEW HOWARD,  GEORGE CARTER,  FRANK LOCASCIO,  CAMAN SKELTON,
          BRIAN HENCKE,  BRAD SCHMITT,  ERIC FERGUSON
  7. BAMA XC CLUB        
           19   24   25   67   78 (135)(146) =   213
          LAYTON DORSETT,  WILKERSON GIVEN,  RICHARD MURRAY,  JACK MORGAN,
          MITCHELL LLOYD,  WILLIAM ANTHONY,  JOEY BEMOWSKI
  8. MELBOURNE DI        
            1   29   39   64   98 (123)(128) =   231
          BRIAN ATKINSON,  ERIK FAGAN,  JAMES POST,  DILLON MCGEE,  MARC GOLD,
          CALLUM WILSON,  JACOB STEWART
  9. SUWANEE XC          
           38   41   46   60   61  (83)(103) =   246
          CARLOS GALINDO,  ANDY GONZALEZ,  ALEX KELLAMS,  AUSTIN HUNT,  NGANDA
         GATEI,  JOE SOKOHL,  DANNY COOK
 10. BIRMINGHAM XC       
            2   10   43   70  126 (130)(151) =   251
          PATRICK MCGREGOR,  NICK PERKINS,  DAVID HUDMAN,  BRYAN PROPST,
          TAYLOR STINSON,  PHILIP HARVEY,  GRAHAM PUGH
 11. TAMPA JESUIT        
           13   28   65   79   82 (102)(118) =   267
          CONNOR REVORD,  JORDON SCHILIT,  BLAKE LOPEZ,  JOE PARKER,  CONNOR
         RIVARD,  BEN MARTIN,  LOGAN TRIMBLE
 12. BELEN JESUIT MAGIS  
           16   17   68   80   90 (101)(120) =   271
          JOSEPH DORFMAN,  ELLIOT CLEMENTE,  LARRY DURAN,  BRANDEN MARTINEZ,
          LAZARO FIELDS,  JOSEPH LINDSAY,  JULIAN REY
 13. WESTERN CARY        
           23   42   50   74   96 (134)(148) =   285
          ZAK ROSHDY,  SCOTT HEFNER,  DOUG BLACK,  RYAN WALLING,  MATT WILKIE,
          GABE REYNOLDS,  BRENDAN SMITH
 14. LOUISVILLE XC       
            8   21   48   88  122 (132)(139) =   287
          JACKSON CARNES,  THOMAS MANN,  IAN MCCASLIN,  ANTHONY MEENA,  SAM
         BEAVIN,  MATTHEW SOERGEL,  MATT HILLENBRAND
 15. ALGONKIAN PA        
            3   54   62   76  115 (119)(145) =   310
          JOSH HARDIN,  BRIAN ROBINSON,  ALVARO MORALES,  RYAN HAGEN,  ANDREW
         MOTT,  PATRICK WILSON,  KEVIN KING

.
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                 NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                             CHAMPIONSHIP BOYS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
 16. WALTER'S RC         
           18   36   84   91   97 (100)(144) =   326
          JAKE WILDEMAN,  DILLON RAIDT,  DANE FLINCHUM,  GREG BIDDLE,  BRIAN
         HANCOCK,  NICK TALLARICO,  COLLIN MEDLEY
 17. CALVERT HALL        
           44   57   86  104  106 (107)(112) =   397
          CHRIS SWISKO,  SEAN CASKEY,  KENNY MOTSAY,  NICK ROWE,  NICK PASKO,
          ANTHONY VELLETTA,  SEAN COONEY
 18. FLOWERY BRAN        
           49   75   93   95   99 (131)(143) =   411
          MAURICE RIDEN,  A.J. CLENDENNIN,  DAVID FARIST,  JEFFERY VELEZ,
          KENNY SLAVIK,  J.T. ORR,  JAMES LAMBERT
 19. GONZAGA EAGLES      
           30   89   92  105  109 (113)(127) =   425
          BILLY LEDDER,  KEVIN CREAMER,  COLIN LEIBOLD,  WILL FLEURY,  MIKE
         KERRIGAN,  BILLY LEWIS,  BEN ZEISS
 20. KNOXVILLE TRACK     
           15   94  108  110  125 (137)(141) =   452
          JOHN SHARPE,  CHRIS OSTROUCHOV,  NATHAN LIVESEY,  VAN SCHLENKER,
          JOSH TURAN,  RETT MYER,  JAMES MILLER
 21. DURHAM IRONS        
           56   72  114  116  129 (150)      =   487
          WORTH NEWMAN,  CARL WARD,  MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM,  FRED WARD,  ERIK
         KRAUS,  LUKE PAULSON
 22. LEXINGTON XC CLUB   
           35   73  142  147  149 (152)      =   546
          WILL MULLETT,  CHRIS ELLIOTT,  MICHEAL ELLIOTT,  MATT JORDAN,  TREY
         SHOEMAKER,  JOEY BODNAR

		 
		 NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                            CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS
                       CARY, NC   NOVEMBER 29, 2008

Place Bib Firstname       Lastname          Team                 Time    Pace  
===== === =============== ================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 341  AMANDA         WINSLOW           SUWANEE XC             17:34  5:40 
    2  38  MADELINE       MORGAN            BAMA XC CLUB           17:43  5:42 
    3 444  KAITLIN        BUENAGA           WILMINGTON XC          17:47  5:44 
    4 254  KATHLEEN       LAUTZENHEISER     MIDLOTHIAN TC          17:48  5:44 
    5 181  ALLIE          SCALF             JOHNSON CITY RC        17:53  5:46 
    6 443  JULIET         BOTTORFF          WILMINGTON XC          17:56  5:47 
    7 449  HALEY          PIERCE            WILMINGTON XC          18:06  5:50 
    8 335  NICKY          AKANDE            SUWANEE XC             18:06  5:50 
    9  73  ALLISON        HOMER             BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     18:09  5:51 
   10 293  ERIKA          FLUEHR            NAPLES SEAHAWKS RC     18:11  5:52 
   11 316  ANNIE          LEHARDY           ROANOKE TITANS         18:13  5:52 
   12 342  VICKY          WINSLOW           SUWANEE XC             18:16  5:53 
   13 446  KALLIE         FEHR              WILMINGTON XC          18:17  5:53 
   14  36  MARIE          DEMEDICIS         BAMA XC CLUB           18:19  5:54 
   15 187  MELANIE        KULESZ            KNOXVILLE TRACK        18:20  5:55 
   16 448  MOLLY          PARSONS           WILMINGTON XC          18:23  5:55 
   17 122  CARLY          THOMAS            CHILES WOLFPACK TC     18:28  5:57 
   18 314  HALEY          CUTRIGHT          ROANOKE TITANS         18:29  5:57 
   19 294  KATHRYN        FLUEHR            NAPLES SEAHAWKS RC     18:33  5:58 
   20  29  ERICA          HOWES             AMERICAN RUN           18:34  5:59 
   21 253  PAIGE          JOHNSTON          MIDLOTHIAN TC          18:38  6:00 
   22 397  ALLISON        BARTELS           UNA-VA-BRIST           18:40  6:01 
   23 123  LILY           WILLIAMS          CHILES WOLFPACK TC     18:41  6:01 
   24  74  JOANNA         STEVENS           BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     18:43  6:02 
   25 117  KAIA           HAMPTON           CHILES WOLFPACK TC     18:46  6:03 
   26 337  BRIANA         CRAWFORD          SUWANEE XC             18:48  6:03 
   27 319  MARY CATHERINE SOWDER            ROANOKE TITANS         18:49  6:04 
   28 317  CLAIRE         SIBLEY            ROANOKE TITANS         18:49  6:04 
   29 338  ALLYSON        MCGINTY           SUWANEE XC             18:51  6:04 
   30  75  KATHLEEN       STEVENS           BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     18:51  6:04 
   31 399  HIRUNI         WIJAYARATNE       UNA-VA-HERND           18:54  6:05 
   32 460  LESLIE         BOOZER            BAMA XC CLUB           18:56  6:06 
   33  72  TRINITY        FOREMAN           BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     18:57  6:06 
   34 258  AMY            WITT              MIDLOTHIAN TC          18:58  6:07 
   35 340  SYDNEY         WILLIAMS          SUWANEE XC             18:59  6:07 
   36 367  EMME           MCATEE            UNA-KY-LOUIS           18:59  6:07 
   37 441  LAUREN         BLACKWELL         WILMINGTON XC          19:00  6:07 
   38  71  LEAH           FITCHETT          BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     19:01  6:07 
   39 257  KRISTA         WILLARD           MIDLOTHIAN TC          19:02  6:08 
   40 292  TAYLOR         BURFIELD          NAPLES SEAHAWKS RC     19:02  6:08 
   41 112  ASHLEY         MIESS             CHARLOTTE LA           19:06  6:09 
   42 318  LINDSAY        SKOLROOD          ROANOKE TITANS         19:09  6:10 
   43 255  LEIA           LAUTZENHEISER     MIDLOTHIAN TC          19:09  6:10 
   44 400  CAROLYN        HENNESSEY         UNA-VA-HERND           19:13  6:11 
   45 232  LUCY           LOVE              MAVRUNNERS             19:14  6:12 
   46 447  KATIE          OLDHAM            WILMINGTON XC          19:19  6:13 
   47 116  KENDALL        ANDREWS           CHILES WOLFPACK TC     19:26  6:16 
   48 179  MOLLY          FOSTER            JOHNSON CITY RC        19:27  6:16 
   49 456  CARLY          SIMMONS           WILMINGTON XC-B        19:29  6:17 
   50 339  CHLOE          WHITWORTH         SUWANEE XC             19:31  6:17 
   51  41  KENDALL        REID              BAMA XC CLUB           19:33  6:18 
   52 178  MORGAN         BUCHANAN          JOHNSON CITY RC        19:33  6:18 
   53 419  SARAH          ALEXANDER         WESTERN CARY           19:35  6:19 
   54 256  MEGHAN         MULROY            MIDLOTHIAN TC          19:36  6:19 
   55 291  CHANDLER       BURFIELD          NAPLES SEAHAWKS RC     19:39  6:20 
   56 188  CORINNE        LARIVIERE         KNOXVILLE TRACK        19:40  6:20 
   57  30  CATHERINE      ADAMS             BAMA XC CLUB           19:41  6:21 
   58 113  KAMERON        SPENCE            CHARLOTTE LA           19:46  6:22 
   59 364  KELLY          CONWAY            UNA-GA-ALBAN           19:49  6:23 
   60 183  MORGAN         TAYLOR            JOHNSON CITY RC        19:51  6:24 
   61 423  CARLY          ROOS              WESTERN CARY           19:52  6:24 
   62  35  CATHERINE      DEITHELM          BAMA XC CLUB           19:55  6:25 
   63  70  SARAH          DORRELL           BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     19:55  6:25 
   64 184  ADRIAN         ETHERIDGE         KNOXVILLE TRACK        20:05  6:28 
   65 252  CLAIRE         BENJAMIN          MIDLOTHIAN TC          20:08  6:29 
   66 191  KATIE          OSTROUCHOV        KNOXVILLE TRACK        20:08  6:29 
   67  37  MARY CATHERINE FARRAR            BAMA XC CLUB           20:09  6:29 
   68 121  STEPHANIE      REYNOLDS          CHILES WOLFPACK TC     20:15  6:31 
   69  69  HANNAH         BROWN             BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     20:15  6:31 
   70 315  JENNIFER       HUFFMAN           ROANOKE TITANS         20:17  6:32 
   71 420  LAUREN         COLBERG           WESTERN CARY           20:26  6:35 
   72 192  JESSICA        PALMER            KNOXVILLE TRACK        20:29  6:36 
   73 422  LAUREN         RIEDLE            WESTERN CARY           20:35  6:38 
   74 111  ALLY           FINICAL           CHARLOTTE LA           20:40  6:39 
   75 421  OLIVIA         ENRIGHT           WESTERN CARY           20:42  6:40 
   76 186  LESLIE         JENKINS           KNOXVILLE TRACK        20:47  6:42 
   77 180  SAMANTHA       GOSEY             JOHNSON CITY RC        20:53  6:44 
   78 296  LAUREN         RASKAUSKAS        NAPLES SEAHAWKS RC     20:59  6:46 
   79 185  HAYLEY         HUNT              KNOXVILLE TRACK        21:14  6:50 
   80 110  HILLARY        DAWE              CHARLOTTE LA           21:20  6:52 
   81 320  GRETA          WEIDNER           ROANOKE TITANS         21:29  6:55 
   82 120  ALEX           PEARSON           CHILES WOLFPACK TC     21:36  6:57 
   83 290  HANNAH         ALLEN             NAPLES SEAHAWKS RC     21:40  6:59 
   84 119  JODIE          MCGUFF            CHILES WOLFPACK TC     21:47  7:01 
   85 424  JULIE          ROSS              WESTERN CARY           22:34  7:16 
   86 114  MEGGIE         TRUSTY            CHARLOTTE LA           23:04  7:26 
   87 115  MARY STUART    WANNAMAKER        CHARLOTTE LA           23:06  7:27 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                 NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                            CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. WILMINGTON XC       
            3    6    7   13   16  (33) (40) =    45
          KAITLIN BUENAGA,  JULIET BOTTORFF,  HALEY PIERCE,  KALLIE FEHR,
          MOLLY PARSONS,  LAUREN BLACKWELL,  KATIE OLDHAM
  2. SUWANEE XC          
            1    8   12   24   27  (32) (43) =    72
          AMANDA WINSLOW,  NICKY AKANDE,  VICKY WINSLOW,  BRIANA CRAWFORD,
          ALLYSON MCGINTY,  SYDNEY WILLIAMS,  CHLOE WHITWORTH
  3. ROANOKE TITANS      
           11   18   25   26   38  (62) (73) =   118
          ANNIE LEHARDY,  HALEY CUTRIGHT,  MARY CATHERINE SOWDER,  CLAIRE
         SIBLEY,  LINDSAY SKOLROOD,  JENNIFER HUFFMAN,  GRETA WEIDNER
  4. BLACKSBURG XC CLUB  
            9   22   28   30   34  (55) (61) =   123
          ALLISON HOMER,  JOANNA STEVENS,  KATHLEEN STEVENS,  TRINITY FOREMAN,
          LEAH FITCHETT,  SARAH DORRELL,  HANNAH BROWN
  5. MIDLOTHIAN TC       
            4   20   31   35   39  (47) (57) =   129
          KATHLEEN LAUTZENHEISER,  PAIGE JOHNSTON,  AMY WITT,  KRISTA WILLARD,
          LEIA LAUTZENHEISER,  MEGHAN MULROY,  CLAIRE BENJAMIN
  6. BAMA XC CLUB        
            2   14   29   44   50  (54) (59) =   139
          MADELINE MORGAN,  MARIE DEMEDICIS,  LESLIE BOOZER,  KENDALL REID,
          CATHERINE ADAMS,  CATHERINE DEITHELM,  MARY CATHERINE FARRAR
  7. CHILES WOLFPACK TC  
           17   21   23   41   60  (74) (76) =   162
          CARLY THOMAS,  LILY WILLIAMS,  KAIA HAMPTON,  KENDALL ANDREWS,
          STEPHANIE REYNOLDS,  ALEX PEARSON,  JODIE MCGUFF
  8. NAPLES SEAHAWKS RC  
           10   19   36   48   70  (75)      =   183
          ERIKA FLUEHR,  KATHRYN FLUEHR,  TAYLOR BURFIELD,  CHANDLER BURFIELD,
          LAUREN RASKAUSKAS,  HANNAH ALLEN
  9. JOHNSON CITY RC     
            5   42   45   52   69            =   213
          ALLIE SCALF,  MOLLY FOSTER,  MORGAN BUCHANAN,  MORGAN TAYLOR,
          SAMANTHA GOSEY
 10. KNOXVILLE TRACK     
           15   49   56   58   64  (68) (71) =   242
          MELANIE KULESZ,  CORINNE LARIVIERE,  ADRIAN ETHERIDGE,  KATIE
         OSTROUCHOV,  JESSICA PALMER,  LESLIE JENKINS,  HAYLEY HUNT
 11. WESTERN CARY        
           46   53   63   65   67  (77)      =   294
          SARAH ALEXANDER,  CARLY ROOS,  LAUREN COLBERG,  LAUREN RIEDLE,
          OLIVIA ENRIGHT,  JULIE ROSS
 12. CHARLOTTE LA        
           37   51   66   72   78  (79)      =   304
          ASHLEY MIESS,  KAMERON SPENCE,  ALLY FINICAL,  HILLARY DAWE,  MEGGIE
         TRUSTY,  MARY STUART WANNAMAKER
		 
		 
NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 OPEN BOYS
                       CARY, NC   NOVEMBER 29, 2008

Place Bib Firstname       Lastname          Team                 Time    Pace  
===== === =============== ================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 234  CHRIS          COLO              MAVRUNNERS             16:44  5:24 
    2 235  MICHAEL        COLVEN            MAVRUNNERS             16:53  5:26 
    3 239  DAVID          MCCUISTON         MAVRUNNERS             16:55  5:27 
    4 210  ZACK           BEAVIN            LOUISVILLE XC          17:01  5:29 
    5 285  JOSH           DAY               MUSTANG TC             17:02  5:29 
    6 389  JAMAR          DAVIS             UNA-NC-RICHL           17:03  5:30 
    7 283  DEMETRIUS      ANDERSON          MUSTANG TC             17:07  5:31 
    8 374  JOHN           CAPPELLETTI       UNA-NC-CARY-           17:07  5:31 
    9 275  RANDAL         MCKISSACK         MUDRUNNERS RC-B        17:10  5:32 
   10 395  TALLON         SCOTT             UNA-TN-DYERS           17:12  5:33 
   11 223  TYLER          SKAGGS            LOUISVILLE XC          17:19  5:35 
   12 383  BARRETT        COLHOUN           UNA-NC-RALEI           17:22  5:36 
   13 381  KEVIN          BENNERT           UNA-NC-NEW_B           17:23  5:36 
   14 128  ILIA           DONNER            CLARKE KENTS TC        17:24  5:36 
   15 101  LOGAN          PASQUAL           CALVERT HALL           17:28  5:38 
   16 352  MICHAEL        GONZALEZ          TAMPA JESUIT           17:30  5:38 
   17 390  JOHN           RABORN            UNA-NC-RICHL           17:31  5:39 
   18 221  MATT           MORRIS            LOUISVILLE XC          17:34  5:39 
   19  95  BUCK           SCHULTE           CALVERT HALL           17:34  5:40 
   20 241  CHRIS          VAN GURP          MAVRUNNERS             17:35  5:40 
   21 369  ANDREW         SIMMONS           UNA-KY-UTICA           17:36  5:40 
   22 213  JOHNNY         BOWLING           LOUISVILLE XC          17:36  5:40 
   23  89  DREW           LANDGREN          CALVERT HALL           17:37  5:40 
   24 100  STEVE          HAVA              CALVERT HALL           17:42  5:42 
   25 161  DEVIN          KELLY             GONZAGA EAGLES         17:48  5:44 
   26 212  MICHAEL        BLUM              LOUISVILLE XC          17:50  5:45 
   27 379  ANDY           PARHAM            UNA-NC-HILLS           17:52  5:45 
   28   5  DREW           FAGAN             ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       17:52  5:45 
   29   1  JOHN           BARCLAY           ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       17:53  5:46 
   30  90  DREW           MILLER            CALVERT HALL           17:54  5:46 
   31   6  NICK           JANSSENS          ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       17:54  5:46 
   32 160  KEVIN          GREENE            GONZAGA EAGLES         17:57  5:47 
   33  13  JAKE           SAWYER            ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       17:58  5:47 
   34  92  CONOR          OATS              CALVERT HALL           17:58  5:47 
   35  88  JUSTIN         FREY              CALVERT HALL           17:58  5:47 
   36 300  KASEY          CARTER            PEAK RC                18:06  5:50 
   37 288  SHANE          JOHNSON           MUSTANG TC             18:07  5:50 
   38 372  MICHAEL        HICKS             UNA-MD-FREDE           18:08  5:50 
   39  98  CHRIS          VESELY            CALVERT HALL           18:09  5:51 
   40 268  ALEX           CARLSON           MUDRUNNERS RC          18:10  5:51 
   41   9  AUSTIN         MCPHILLIPS        ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       18:11  5:51 
   42 308  ZACHARY        TOMKOSKI          PEAK RC                18:12  5:52 
   43 214  JUSTIN         BREZOSKY          LOUISVILLE XC          18:14  5:53 
   44 307  JOSH           TOMKOSKI          PEAK RC                18:15  5:53 
   45 410  BEN            FINLEY            WALTER'S RC            18:16  5:53 
   46  44  GRIFFIN        COGHILL           BAMA XC CLUB           18:22  5:55 
   47 168  WILL           MEYERSON          GONZAGA EAGLES         18:24  5:56 
   48 238  KEVIN          MARKO             MAVRUNNERS             18:29  5:57 
   49  47  EVAN           KENDRICK          BAMA XC CLUB           18:30  5:58 
   50 272  KEVIN          HEROLD            MUDRUNNERS RC          18:32  5:58 
   51 284  DOMONIQUE      ANDERSON          MUSTANG TC             18:36  6:00 
   52   2  PETTER         BJORGUL           ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       18:36  6:00 
   53 417  ALEX           TOWNSEND          WALTER'S RC            18:41  6:01 
   54 193  DAVID          DROWN             KNOXVILLE TRACK        18:42  6:02 
   55 270  MARCEL         DION              MUDRUNNERS RC          18:48  6:03 
   56  99  JAY            VOGAL             CALVERT HALL           18:56  6:06 
   57 155  MIKE           DEMPSEY           GONZAGA EAGLES         18:58  6:07 
   58 156  JACK           DEVLIN            GONZAGA EAGLES         19:04  6:09 
   59  11  DENIS          PESCOV            ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS       19:06  6:09 
   60 323  CHRIS          LUCI              ROANOKE TITANS         19:09  6:10 
   61 152  RYAN           CREAMER           GONZAGA EAGLES         19:10  6:10 
   62 332  DUSTIN         STEWART           SOUTHERN ALA           19:12  6:11 
   63 267  MATTHEW        BANKY             MUDRUNNERS RC          19:12  6:11 
   64 385  THOMAS         HESTER            UNA-NC-RALEI           19:16  6:13 
   65 211  ERIC           BEYERLE           LOUISVILLE XC          19:22  6:14 
   66 167  GEOFF          MALLOY            GONZAGA EAGLES         19:25  6:15 
   67 271  TRAVIS         FINKENAUER        MUDRUNNERS RC          19:29  6:17 
   68 237  CHASE          LUNNING           MAVRUNNERS             19:34  6:18 
   69 273  JAMES          SIMMONS           MUDRUNNERS RC          19:46  6:22 
   70 194  TANNER         HARTMANN          KNOXVILLE TRACK        19:53  6:24 
   71 274  KIRK           DELROSARIO        MUDRUNNERS RC-B        20:34  6:38 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                 NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                 OPEN BOYS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. LOUISVILLE XC       
            4    5    7   10   14  (25) (36) =    40
          ZACK BEAVIN,  TYLER SKAGGS,  MATT MORRIS,  JOHNNY BOWLING,  MICHAEL
         BLUM,  JUSTIN BREZOSKY,  ERIC BEYERLE
  2. MAVRUNNERS          
            1    2    3    9   27  (39)      =    42
          CHRIS COLO,  MICHAEL COLVEN,  DAVID MCCUISTON,  CHRIS VAN GURP,
          KEVIN MARKO,  CHASE LUNNING
  3. CALVERT HALL        
            6    8   11   12   17  (21) (22) =    54
          LOGAN PASQUAL,  BUCK SCHULTE,  DREW LANDGREN,  STEVE HAVA,  DREW
         MILLER,  CONOR OATS,  JUSTIN FREY
  4. ALBEMARLE 5 GUYS    
           15   16   18   20   24  (29) (33) =    93
          DREW FAGAN,  JOHN BARCLAY,  NICK JANSSENS,  JAKE SAWYER,  AUSTIN
         MCPHILLIPS,  PETTER BJORGUL,  DENIS PESCOV
  5. GONZAGA EAGLES      
           13   19   26   31   32  (34) (37) =   121
          DEVIN KELLY,  KEVIN GREENE,  WILL MEYERSON,  MIKE DEMPSEY,  JACK
         DEVLIN,  RYAN CREAMER,  GEOFF MALLOY
  6. MUDRUNNERS RC       
           23   28   30   35   38  (40)      =   154
          ALEX CARLSON,  KEVIN HEROLD,  MARCEL DION,  MATTHEW BANKY,  TRAVIS
         FINKENAUER,  JAMES SIMMONS
		 
		 
		 
NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                OPEN GIRLS
                       CARY, NC   NOVEMBER 29, 2008

Place Bib Firstname       Lastname          Team                 Time    Pace  
===== === =============== ================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 445  ALLISON        CALVARESE         WILMINGTON XC          19:05  6:09 
    2 299  KERSIE         JHABVALA          PEAK RC                20:02  6:27 
    3 264  DANIELLE       PEDERSEN          MUDRUNNERS RC          20:07  6:29 
    4 450  REBECCA        SALTER            WILMINGTON XC          20:22  6:34 
    5 365  ANNA           SINCLAIR          UNA-GA-CUMMI           20:22  6:34 
    6 336  MACKENZIE      BRADY             SUWANEE XC             20:25  6:35 
    7  40  LUCY           NEWTON            BAMA XC CLUB           20:39  6:39 
    8  39  ANNIE          NEWTON            BAMA XC CLUB           20:44  6:41 
    9 277  ANNA           GRIMES            MUSTANG TC             20:50  6:43 
   10 278  JASMINE        MARTIN            MUSTANG TC             20:53  6:44 
   11  32  MAGGIE         CARY              BAMA XC CLUB           21:07  6:48 
   12 226  KELLY          BELUE             MAVRUNNERS             21:13  6:50 
   13 282  MICHAELA       WASHINGTON        MUSTANG TC             21:24  6:54 
   14 227  CAITLYN        COLO              MAVRUNNERS             21:51  7:02 
   15 384  CAMERON        GREEN             UNA-NC-RALEI           21:51  7:02 
   16 442  CARA           BOTTORFF          WILMINGTON XC          22:07  7:07 
   17 228  MORGAN         DURAND            MAVRUNNERS             22:14  7:10 
   18 229  KATIE          JOHNSON           MAVRUNNERS             22:17  7:11 
   19 230  KATE           JOHNSTON          MAVRUNNERS             22:38  7:17 
   20  15  RACHEL         HAGEN             ALGONKIAN PA           22:53  7:22 
   21  33  BETSY          COBB              BAMA XC CLUB           23:00  7:24 
   22 311  MELISSA        FLECK             RAVENSCROFT            23:09  7:27 
   23 309  ERIN           RAY               PENINSULA PATRIOTS     23:16  7:30 
   24  34  MORGAN         CRUMBAUGH         BAMA XC CLUB           23:21  7:31 
   25 279  KARI           MCPARTLAND        MUSTANG TC             23:26  7:33 
   26 231  LEAH           KESSENICH         MAVRUNNERS             23:33  7:35 
   27 263  NIKIA          MILLER            MUDRUNNERS RC          24:02  7:45 
   28 280  VICTORIA       PHILLIPS          MUSTANG TC             24:17  7:49 
   29 313  CALLIE         UFFMAN            RAVENSCROFT            26:06  8:24 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                 NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                                OPEN GIRLS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BAMA XC CLUB        
            1    2    5   12   13            =    33
          LUCY NEWTON,  ANNIE NEWTON,  MAGGIE CARY,  BETSY COBB,  MORGAN
         CRUMBAUGH
  2. MUSTANG TC          
            3    4    7   14   16            =    44
          ANNA GRIMES,  JASMINE MARTIN,  MICHAELA WASHINGTON,  KARI MCPARTLAND,
          VICTORIA PHILLIPS
  2. MAVRUNNERS          
            6    8    9   10   11  (15)      =    44
          KELLY BELUE,  CAITLYN COLO,  MORGAN DURAND,  KATIE JOHNSON,  KATE
         JOHNSTON,  LEAH KESSENICH
		 
		 
NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRESHMAN-SOPHOMORE BOYS
                       CARY, NC   NOVEMBER 29, 2008

Place Bib Firstname       Lastname          Team                 Time    Pace  
===== === =============== ================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 455  TYLER          TATE              WILMINGTON XC          16:35  5:21 
    2 401  SEAN           WILLARD           UNA-VA-MIDLO           16:49  5:25 
    3 304  BRYAN          NOREEN            PEAK RC                17:07  5:31 
    4 166  FRAN           LEWIS             GONZAGA EAGLES         17:21  5:35 
    5  82  ZACH           LINK              BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     17:22  5:36 
    6 386  MITCH          MALLORY           UNA-NC-RALEI           17:28  5:38 
    7 454  SAM            PARSONS           WILMINGTON XC          17:29  5:38 
    8 169  CONNOR         RYAN              GONZAGA EAGLES         17:46  5:43 
    9 333  BRANDON        CAIN              SOUTHERN ALA           17:49  5:44 
   10 158  PAT            FLAHERTY          GONZAGA EAGLES         17:49  5:44 
   11 130  ADAM           KING              CLARKE KENTS TC        17:51  5:45 
   12 154  ANTHONY        DATTOLI           GONZAGA EAGLES         17:53  5:46 
   13 452  KYLE           MCFOY             WILMINGTON XC          17:53  5:46 
   14 406  CHRIS          ARSLAN            UNA-VA-WINCH           18:01  5:48 
   15 451  JUSTIN         CASANOVA          WILMINGTON XC          18:01  5:48 
   16 302  AUSTEN         HUGHES            PEAK RC                18:01  5:48 
   17  61  NICHOLAS       RUIZ              BELEN JESUIT MAGIS     18:04  5:49 
   18 402  DEVIN          TUPPER            UNA-VA-NORFO           18:14  5:52 
   19 153  MIKE           CROZIER           GONZAGA EAGLES         18:20  5:54 
   20 321  IAN            FORBES            ROANOKE TITANS         18:23  5:55 
   21 305  NEIL           SHAW              PEAK RC                18:32  5:58 
   22 368  BRENTON        SMITH             UNA-KY-PHILP           18:38  6:00 
   23 222  CHRISTOPHER    SALDANA           LOUISVILLE XC          18:41  6:01 
   24 157  THOMAS         FERGUS            GONZAGA EAGLES         18:51  6:04 
   25 150  RYAN           CATRINE           FUQUAY-VARIN           18:58  6:07 
   26  26  CHRISTOPHER    MCISAAC           AMERICAN HER           19:04  6:08 
   27 405  ETHAN          VOLINSKY          UNA-VA-WINCH           19:05  6:09 
   28 432  JORDAN         RAWLINGS          WESTERN CARY           19:11  6:11 
   29  58  MICHAEL        MAGOULAS          BELEN JESUIT MAGIS     19:23  6:15 
   30 324  BAXTER         WINGFIELD         ROANOKE TITANS         19:31  6:17 
   31 303  CHRIS          MCGOWAN           PEAK RC                19:36  6:19 
   32 437  ANDREW         TUCKER            WESTERN CARY           19:41  6:20 
   33 403  ALEX           KALLAM            UNA-VA-ROANO           19:44  6:21 
   34  78  CODY           EARLES            BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     19:46  6:22 
   35 236  CONNOR         DEASON            MAVRUNNERS             19:47  6:22 
   36 269  JUSTIN         DEJAUSSERAND      MUDRUNNERS RC          19:47  6:22 
   37 435  TOMMY          SARTORI           WESTERN CARY           19:48  6:23 
   38 376  STEVEN         SARTORI           WESTERN CARY           19:53  6:24 
   39  25  HARRY          HUTCHINS          AMERICAN HER           20:07  6:29 
   40  27  JORDAN         SCHUCHMANN        AMERICAN HER           20:09  6:30 
   41  77  MICHEAL        CARTER            BLACKSBURG XC CLUB     20:10  6:30 
   42 430  MAX            CLINTON           WESTERN CARY           20:18  6:32 
   43 233  DREW           BUCKLEY           MAVRUNNERS             20:21  6:33 
   44 427  MICHAEL        ALEXANDER         WESTERN CARY           20:28  6:35 
   45 426  MATTHEW        ALEXANDER         WESTERN CARY           20:37  6:39 
   46 306  DANNY          TOMKOSKI          PEAK RC                20:52  6:43 
   47 453  JOSH           OLDHAM            WILMINGTON XC          22:19  7:11 


-------------------------------------------------------------------
                 NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                          FRESHMEN-SOPHOMORE BOYS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. GONZAGA EAGLES      
            3    5    6    7   11  (13)      =    32
          FRAN LEWIS,  CONNOR RYAN,  PAT FLAHERTY,  ANTHONY DATTOLI,  MIKE
         CROZIER,  THOMAS FERGUS
  2. WILMINGTON XC       
            1    4    8    9   23            =    45
          TYLER TATE,  SAM PARSONS,  KYLE MCFOY,  JUSTIN CASANOVA,  JOSH OLDHAM
  3. PEAK RC             
            2   10   12   15   22            =    61
          BRYAN NOREEN,  AUSTEN HUGHES,  NEIL SHAW,  CHRIS MCGOWAN,  DANNY
         TOMKOSKI
  4. WESTERN CARY        
           14   16   17   18   19  (20) (21) =    84
          JORDAN RAWLINGS,  ANDREW TUCKER,  TOMMY SARTORI,  STEVEN SARTORI,
          MAX CLINTON,  MICHAEL ALEXANDER,  MATTHEW ALEXANDER
		  
		  
NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                         FRESHMAN-SOPHOMORE GIRLS
                       CARY, NC   NOVEMBER 29, 2008

Place Bib Firstname       Lastname          Team                 Time    Pace  
===== === =============== ================= ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 377  ERIN           O'CONNOR          UNA-NC-CHAPE           20:26  6:35 
    2 310  LEXY           BADER             RAVENSCROFT            20:34  6:38 
    3 366  KRISTIN        KEEFER            UNA-GA-HOLLY           21:55  7:04 
    4 407  TAYLOR         DADDS             WALTER'S RC            21:59  7:05 
    5 125  SAMANTHA       WILTROUT          CLARKE KENTS TC        22:03  7:06 
    6 126  REBECCA        YORK              CLARKE KENTS TC        22:04  7:06 
    7 459  LINDSEY        FORTE             PEAK RC                22:58  7:24 
    8 261  KAITLIN        BONARO            MUDRUNNERS RC          24:16  7:49 
    9  24  KELLY          MCCAHILL          AMERICAN HER           24:31  7:54 
   10 260  BRYN           ALLSTON           MUDRUNNERS RC          24:34  7:55 
   11 363  JESSICA        PEARSON           UNA-FL-TALLA           24:36  7:56 
   12  23  TIA            JOHNSON           AMERICAN HER           24:38  7:56 
   13 118  EMILY          LANE              CHILES WOLFPACK TC     25:19  8:09 
   14 312  CAROLINE       HIRL              RAVENSCROFT            25:25  8:11 
   15 297  EMILY          ARBOUR            PEAK RC                27:40  8:55 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                 NXN SOUTHEAST CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
                         FRESHMEN-SOPHOMORE GIRLS
--------------------------------------------------------------------

NO TEAM FINISHERS 


Return to Top

Email | About