MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
North Bethesda, Maryland
2008-10-18

Freshman Boys List

Boys 5k Run CC Frosh Boys
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   577  Lavigne, Doug                   Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:47.76      1
    2   268  Woodard, Andrew                 Dulaney                      17:48.10      2
    3   294  Ahult, Justin                   Eleanor Roosevelt            17:53.51       
    4   573  Fopma, Skyler                   Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:02.60      3
    5   569  Brockett, Nathan                Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:04.53      4
    6   533  Taylor, Matt                    Maret School                 18:16.16       
    7   605  Gigli, Simon                    School Without Walls         18:18.03       
    8   430  Crozier, Mike                   Gonzaga                      18:22.18      5
    9   436  Fergus, Thomas                  Gonzaga                      18:48.91      6
   10   106  Burns, Daniel                   Bishop Ireton                18:51.14      7
   11   318  Snyder, Adam                    Eleanor Roosevelt            19:00.47       
   12   685  Pugliaresi, Nick                St. Albans                   19:03.06      8
   13   247  Marvel, Quinn                   Dulaney                      19:04.50      9
   14   669  Jalota, Alexander               St. Albans                   19:05.49     10
   15   880  Person, Michael                 Yorktown                     19:15.94     11
   16   506  Liu, Brian                      Landon School                19:17.50     12
   17   877  Papavizas, Aidan                Yorktown                     19:20.44     13
   18   264  Souder, Russell                 Dulaney                      19:21.77     14
   19   675  Kleinman, Sam                   St. Albans                   19:21.97     15
   20   621  Losey, Colin                    Sidwell Friends              19:22.20     16
   21   456  Linsday, Nick                   Gonzaga                      19:25.30     17
   22   648  Campbell, Austin                St. Albans                   19:26.62     18
   23   583  Zimmermann, Joe                 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:27.41     19
   24   657  Dobbins, Joe                    St. Albans                   19:29.29     20
   25   255  Peacock, Malcolm                Dulaney                      19:29.59     21
   26   668  Hopson, Thomas                  St. Albans                   19:30.43     22
   27   662  Gerber, Jamie                   St. Albans                   19:32.01     23
   28   252  Newberry, Dylan                 Dulaney                      19:39.81     24
   29    90  Williams, Eli                   Atlee                        19:40.72     25
   30   352  Frank, Adam                     Georgetown Day School        19:45.06     26
   31   762  Kelley, Martin                  St. John's College           19:46.44       
   32     1  Aman, Jordan                    Annandale                    19:50.35       
   33    86  Smith, Austin                   Atlee                        19:50.70     27
   34    88  Snider, Zack                    Atlee                        19:53.72     28
   35   205  Dorito, Wesly                   DeMatha Catholic             19:56.71       
   36   357  Herman, David                   Georgetown Day School        20:03.80     29
   37   504  Kuhn, William                   Landon School                20:06.12     30
   38    66  Aylor, Kurtis                   Atlee                        20:08.01     31
   39   578  Murphy, Brian                   Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:08.39     32
   40   391  Larsen, Aiden                   Georgetown Prep              20:10.29     33
   41    73  Harris, Evan                    Atlee                        20:11.05     34
   42   446  Kelley, Brenden                 Gonzaga                      20:13.31     35
   43   503  Keena, Kevin                    Landon School                20:14.18     36
   44   517  Strabo, Mark                    Landon School                20:16.34     37
   45   360  Kesavan, Anant                  Georgetown Day School        20:21.72     38
   46   468  Wallisch, Sean                  Gonzaga                      20:25.56     39
   47     6  Condezo, Elvis                  Annandale                    20:28.39       
   48   614  Brown, Gabe                     Sidwell Friends              20:36.42     40
   49   884  Troppe, Matthew                 Yorktown                     20:45.55     41
   50   654  Dahlberg, Desmond               St. Albans                   20:46.46       
   51   132  Youngberg, Jack                 Bishop Ireton                20:50.87     42
   52   374  Burke, Brendon                  Georgetown Prep              20:53.85     43
   53   392  Lee, Matthew                    Georgetown Prep              20:54.64     44
   54   613  Anderson, Eric                  Sidwell Friends              20:55.77     45
   55   843  Brown, Christopher              Washington Latin Pcs         21:05.65       
   56   535  Ahmed, Sawell                   Marshall, George             21:08.67       
   57   228  Sanchez, Jefri                  Don Bosco Cristo Rey         21:09.31     46
   58    83  Ratke, Evan                     Atlee                        21:17.83     47
   59   883  Tausch, Alec                    Yorktown                     21:25.20     48
   60   624  McLaughlin, Matthew             Sidwell Friends              21:28.21     49
   61   368  Sprowls, Jared                  Georgetown Day School        21:29.19     50
   62   119  Madigan, Jack                   Bishop Ireton                21:34.31     51
   63   634  Weiss, Julian                   Sidwell Friends              21:35.76     52
   64   348  Cafritz, Will                   Georgetown Day School        21:36.57     53
   65   371  Banse, Will                     Georgetown Prep              21:50.16     54
   66   593  Kington, Mark                   Potomac School               21:51.18     55
   67   395  Long, Roland                    Georgetown Prep              21:52.76     56
   68   432  Dawson, Drew                    Gonzaga                      21:53.02     57
   69   427  Cowden, Billy                   Gonzaga                      21:54.00     58
   70     4  Cardenas, Stephen               Annandale                    22:02.04       
   71   462  Pence, Tyler                    Gonzaga                      22:04.08       
   72    18  Marshall, Christopher           Annandale                    22:04.94       
   73   167  Fatheree, Jack                  Bullis                       22:05.29       
   74   552  Lex, James                      Marshall, George             22:07.69       
   75   508  Nixon, TJ                       Landon School                22:08.13     59
   76   309  Lucas, Roderick                 Eleanor Roosevelt            22:21.66       
   77   631  Suyderhoud, Kase                Sidwell Friends              22:24.69     60
   78   112  Gomez, Darcy                    Bishop Ireton                22:25.96     61
   79    53  McCabe, Patrick                 Archbishop Spalding          22:26.25       
   80   868  Hage, Ian                       Yorktown                     22:28.56     62
   81   588  Guitierrez, William             Potomac School               22:29.30     63
   82   281  Carr, Joe                       Edmund Burke                 22:29.63       
   83   886  White, Nicholas                 Yorktown                     22:38.79     64
   84   545  Franco, Chris                   Marshall, George             22:42.21       
   85   207  Emmerson, Sean                  DeMatha Catholic             22:43.27       
   86   561  Ryan, Sean                      Marshall, George             22:43.88       
   87   860  Carrol, Ryan                    Yorktown                     22:46.19     65
   88   598  Ninassi, Michael                Potomac School               22:53.94     66
   89   875  Meese, Edward                   Yorktown                     23:36.55       
   90   602  Tarplin, Samuel                 Potomac School               23:47.98     67
   91   596  Morris, Patrick                 Potomac School               23:51.95     68
   92   214  Moses, Arthur                   DeMatha Catholic             24:01.91       
   93   442  Greene, Sean                    Gonzaga                      24:06.31       
   94   595  Loughney, Tom                   Potomac School               24:13.43     69
   95   361  McIsaac, Duncan                 Georgetown Day School        24:25.74     70
   96   439  Gauthier, Adam                  Gonzaga                      24:28.33       
   97   587  Corrochano, Sebastian           Potomac School               24:42.16     71
   98   591  Johnson, James                  Potomac School               24:44.34       
   99   627  Rash, Sev                       Sidwell Friends              24:48.26     72
  100   159  Bahadorie, Saman                Bullis                       24:58.04       
  101   597  Nagel, Brent                    Potomac School               25:01.80       
  102   845  Gordon, Shamiah                 Washington Latin Pcs         25:03.69       
  103   165  Darvashi, Aurian                Bullis                       25:03.91       
  104   771  Stock, Aaron                    St. John's College           25:19.42       
  105   225  Flumo, Courtland                Don Bosco Cristo Rey         25:38.37     73
  106   104  Brooksher, Noah                 Bishop Ireton                25:57.35     74
  107   227  Hawkins, Nicholai               Don Bosco Cristo Rey         26:39.77     75
  108   847  Nabih, Fariss                   Washington Latin Pcs         26:43.52       
  109   844  Gordon, Shakir                  Washington Latin Pcs         26:45.31       
  110   402  Stubbs, Jihn                    Georgetown Prep              26:45.49     76
  111   102  Borio, Alden                    Bishop Ireton                27:03.08     77
  112   226  Flumo, Courtney                 Don Bosco Cristo Rey         27:56.47     78
  113   229  Tejada, Bryan                   Don Bosco Cristo Rey         28:06.97     7
		
	
		Freshman Boys Team
		
		 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Frosh Boys
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     59    1    3    4   19   32                    
      Total Time:  1:33:30.69                                                    
         Average:    18:42.14                                                    
   2 Dulaney                      70    2    9   14   21   24                    
      Total Time:  1:35:23.77                                                    
         Average:    19:04.76                                                    
   3 St. Albans                   71    8   10   15   18   20   22   23          
      Total Time:  1:36:26.43                                                    
         Average:    19:17.29                                                    
   4 Gonzaga                     102    5    6   17   35   39   57   58          
      Total Time:  1:37:15.26                                                    
         Average:    19:27.06                                                    
   5 Atlee                       145   25   27   28   31   34   47               
      Total Time:  1:39:44.20                                                    
         Average:    19:56.84                                                    
   6 Landon School               174   12   30   36   37   59                    
      Total Time:  1:42:02.27                                                    
         Average:    20:24.46                                                    
   7 Yorktown                    175   11   13   41   48   62   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:43:15.69                                                    
         Average:    20:39.14                                                    
   8 Georgetown Day School       196   26   29   38   50   53   70               
      Total Time:  1:43:16.34                                                    
         Average:    20:39.27                                                    
   9 Sidwell Friends             202   16   40   45   49   52   60   72          
      Total Time:  1:43:58.36                                                    
         Average:    20:47.68                                                    
  10 Georgetown Prep             230   33   43   44   54   56   76               
      Total Time:  1:45:41.70                                                    
         Average:    21:08.34                                                    
  11 Bishop Ireton               235    7   42   51   61   74   77               
      Total Time:  1:49:39.63                                                    
         Average:    21:55.93                                                    
  12 Potomac School              319   55   63   66   67   68   69   71          
      Total Time:  1:54:54.35                                                    
         Average:    22:58.87                                                    
  13 Don Bosco Cristo Rey        351   46   73   75   78   79                    
      Total Time:  2:09:30.89                                                    
         Average:    25:54.1
		
	
		Freshman Girls List
		
		Girls 5k Run CC Frosh Girls
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1565  Strandemo, Madeline             Yorktown                     19:45.96      1
    2  1474  Hastings, Hannah                St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:13.61       
    3  1167  Glenn, Sydney                   Dulaney                      21:40.50       
    4  1051  Bennett, Dezi                   Atlee                        22:10.79       
    5  1483  Thayer, Carly                   St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:14.33       
    6  1561  Pages, Madeline                 Yorktown                     22:20.79      2
    7  1052  Bland, Katie                    Atlee                        22:26.00       
    8  1451  Taifa, Mariama                  School Without Walls         22:33.29       
    9  1267  Allen, Destiny                  Georgetown Visitation Pre    22:41.32      3
   10  1015  Romano, Sabrina                 Annandale                    22:44.13       
   11  1218  Nicols-Russell, Lydia           Eleanor Roosevelt            22:50.62       
   12  1054  Hamlett, Rebekah                Atlee                        22:51.70       
   13  1551  Love, Eleanor                   Yorktown                     22:52.32      4
   14  1055  Harrar, Paige                   Atlee                        22:52.56       
   15  1374  Yahn, Janelle                   Marshall, George             23:13.89       
   16  1415  Seely, Lauren                   National Cathedral           23:28.69       
   17  1162  Ciociola, Christy               Dulaney                      23:37.43       
   18  1327  Wilbur, Marisel                 Georgetown Visitation Pre    23:51.84      5
   19  1445  Warren, Lineen                  Potomac School               23:52.12       
   20  1317  Sharkey, Jennifer               Georgetown Visitation Pre    23:52.65      6
   21  1294  Lonergan, Gretchen              Georgetown Visitation Pre    23:54.64      7
   22  1376  Yaqub, Natasha                  Marshall, George             24:00.24       
   23  1407  Gigot, Carolyn                  National Cathedral           24:08.37       
   24  1443  Thronson, Lauren                Potomac School               24:20.05       
   25  1217  Namgoong, Min                   Eleanor Roosevelt            24:20.30       
   26  1433  Crone, Anika                    Potomac School               25:16.54       
   27  1171  Harriss, Abbey                  Dulaney                      25:21.58       
   28  1297  McAndrews, Megan                Georgetown Visitation Pre    25:38.14      8
   29  1549  Klem, Allison                   Yorktown                     25:50.70      9
   30  1324  Veillette, Emily                Georgetown Visitation Pre    25:56.81     10
   31  1296  Mahaffey, Julliette             Georgetown Visitation Pre    25:57.03     11
   32  1081  Gasper, Kathryn                 Bishop Ireton                26:34.73     12
   33  1535  Myers, Emma                     Washington Latin Pcs         26:42.23       
   34  1303  Murphy, Rosie                   Georgetown Visitation Pre    27:01.66       
   35  1150  Guzman, Jazmin                  Don Bosco Cristo Rey         27:03.90     13
   36  1467  Steinman, Sam                   Seton Keough                 27:08.01       
   37  1077  Dwyer, Margaret                 Bishop Ireton                27:10.25     14
   38  1100  Reveille, Alexandra             Bishop Ireton                27:17.61     15
   39  1110  Nuth, Jenny                     Bishop McNamara              27:18.07       
   40  1084  Goelz, Ellie                    Bishop Ireton                27:26.42     16
   41  1018  Tully, Victoria                 Annandale                    27:31.12       
   42  1518  Douki, Sofia                    Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    28:10.04       
   43  1404  Farquhar, Charlotte             National Cathedral           28:12.88       
   44  1517  DiBari, Grace                   Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    28:22.42       
   45  1459  Hoban, Lauren                   Seton Keough                 28:27.59       
   46  1152  Quinn, Alex                     Don Bosco Cristo Rey         28:44.82     17
   47  1231  Thibeau, Meg                    Elizabeth Seton              31:07.69       
   48  1230  Smith, Ashlee                   Elizabeth Seton              31:09.72       
   49  1545  Ferrante, Victoria              Yorktown                     31:46.65     18
   50  1153  Rubio, Catherine                Don Bosco Cristo Rey         31:53.40     19
   51  1149  Fuentes, Jamie                  Don Bosco Cristo Rey         31:53.40     20
   52  1092  Lucas, Katie                    Bishop Ireton                31:53.40     21
   53  1151  Guzman, Nancy                   Don Bosco Cristo Rey         31:53.40     2
		
	
		Freshman Girls Team
		
		Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Frosh Girls
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Georgetown Visitation Pre    29    3    5    6    7    8   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:59:58.59                                                    
         Average:    23:59.72                                                    
   2 Yorktown                     34    1    2    4    9   18                    
      Total Time:  2:02:36.42                                                    
         Average:    24:31.29                                                    
   3 Bishop Ireton                78   12   14   15   16   21                    
      Total Time:  2:20:22.41                                                    
         Average:    28:04.49                                                    
   4 Don Bosco Cristo Rey         91   13   17   19   20   22                    
      Total Time:  2:31:28.92                                                    
         Average:    30:17.7
		
	
		JV-1 Boys
		
		Boys 5k Run CC JV-1 Boys
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   325  Wyatt, Hunter                   Eleanor Roosevelt            17:26.13      1
    2   447  Kelly, Devin                    Gonzaga                      17:35.08      2
    3   431  Dattoli, Anthony                Gonzaga                      17:42.93      3
    4    68  Bland *, Josh                   Atlee                        17:45.54      4
    5   690  Svenson, Ross                   St. Albans                   17:47.76      5
    6   466  Shannon, JP                     Gonzaga                      17:49.68      6
    7   650  Chretien, Spencer               St. Albans                   17:52.71      7
    8   670  Johns, Gibson                   St. Albans                   17:52.93      8
    9   441  Greene, Kevin                   Gonzaga                      17:53.33      9
   10   679  Mellody, James                  St. Albans                   17:58.67     10
   11   856  Brown, Wendall                  Wise                         18:02.36       
   12    59  Singh, Vejay                    Archbishop Spalding          18:03.44     11
   13    63  Sutor, Cassin                   Archbishop Spalding          18:06.70     12
   14   659  Dragnich, Mike                  St. Albans                   18:09.61     13
   15    65  Alidost, Roohullah              Atlee                        18:12.42     14
   16   653  Cunningham, James               St. Albans                   18:13.90     15
   17   680  Moorhead, Will                  St. Albans                   18:20.78     16
   18   676  Le Grange, Ferdi                St. Albans                   18:21.78       
   19   641  Axelrod, Charlie                St. Albans                   18:28.82       
   20   543  Dunlap, Jason                   Marshall, George             18:29.91     17
   21    49  Hedien, Matthew                 Archbishop Spalding          18:30.61     18
   22   644  Beresford, Alex                 St. Albans                   18:31.55       
   23   464  Roberts, Sam                    Gonzaga                      18:31.90     19
   24   457  Malloy, Geoffrey                Gonzaga                      18:32.83     20
   25   433  Dempsey, Mike                   Gonzaga                      18:34.83     21
   26   130  Stier, Arthur                   Bishop Ireton                18:35.22     22
   27   716  Broeckhaert, Adam               St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:40.23     23
   28   429  Creamer, Ryan                   Gonzaga                      18:43.60       
   29   461  Meyerson, Will                  Gonzaga                      18:45.23       
   30    76  Loren, Kyle                     Atlee                        18:45.43     24
   31    45  Corrigan, Jeff                  Archbishop Spalding          18:47.59     25
   32   805  Givhan, Walter                  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    18:48.09     26
   33    46  Delph, Dory                     Archbishop Spalding          18:48.42     27
   34    44  Corrigan, Brian                 Archbishop Spalding          18:55.40     28
   35   137  Magruder, Ryan                  Bishop McNamara              19:02.72     29
   36   448  Kelly, Michael                  Gonzaga                      19:04.83       
   37   293  Agbbakun, Kehinde               Eleanor Roosevelt            19:08.92     30
   38   499  Falvey, Jack                    Landon School                19:10.26     31
   39   482  Kolb, Brandon                   Heights School               19:11.80     32
   40   520  Zhu, Henry                      Landon School                19:12.96     33
   41   474  Beatty, Joseph                  Heights School               19:14.17     34
   42   729  Robbins, Eli                    St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:14.57     35
   43   172  Overall, John                   Bullis                       19:16.56     36
   44   726  Parker, Daniel                  St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:16.81     37
   45   128  Ring, Chris                     Bishop Ireton                19:17.25     38
   46   550  Kumar, Sid                      Marshall, George             19:17.78     39
   47   114  Hahn, Nathan                    Bishop Ireton                19:24.40     40
   48   485  Ruf, Andrew                     Heights School               19:25.50     41
   49   556  Norton, Alexander               Marshall, George             19:25.73     42
   50   107  Corcoran, Kevin                 Bishop Ireton                19:26.53     43
   51   500  Harvey, Duncan                  Landon School                19:32.99     44
   52   138  McDonald, Jeffery               Bishop McNamara              19:33.18     45
   53   140  Miller, Zach                    Bishop McNamara              19:34.47     46
   54   562  Scavucco, Domenic               Marshall, George             19:35.52     47
   55   804  Frerichs, Luke                  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    19:42.21     48
   56   307  Jackson, Nathanial              Eleanor Roosevelt            19:42.76     49
   57   324  White, Carl                     Eleanor Roosevelt            19:50.48     50
   58   540  Cappiello, Jason                Marshall, George             19:52.07     51
   59   719  Henry, Severn                   St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:53.72     52
   60   168  Haidak, James                   Bullis                       19:53.99     53
   61   511  Potts, Stephen                  Landon School                19:55.54     54
   62   111  Gaietto, Nick                   Bishop Ireton                19:58.06     55
   63   115  Kicinski, Andrew                Bishop Ireton                19:58.87     56
   64   818  Riles, Brady                    St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    19:59.10     57
   65   476  Cipollone, Frankie              Heights School               20:00.42     58
   66   539  Burin, Michael                  Marshall, George             20:06.20     59
   67    82  Purvis, Joe                     Atlee                        20:09.69     60
   68   131  Walsh, Patrick                  Bishop Ireton                20:11.27     61
   69   849  Delcid, Natividad               Wilson                       20:15.19       
   70   559  Ritter, Gabe                    Marshall, George             20:16.98     62
   71   486  Soltero, Luke                   Heights School               20:17.36     63
   72   510  Pappas, Alex                    Landon School                20:18.81     64
   73   536  Barrett, Jace                   Marshall, George             20:21.57       
   74   118  Kyker, Justin                   Bishop Ireton                20:24.86       
   75   497  Burr, Patrick                   Landon School                20:28.39     65
   76    77  Morefield, Connor               Atlee                        20:30.41     66
   77    56  Murchake, Nick                  Archbishop Spalding          20:32.36     67
   78    75  Jones, Nick                     Atlee                        20:34.01     68
   79   712  Anders, Justin                  St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:34.97     69
   80   514  Sherry, Matt                    Landon School                20:36.14     70
   81   814  Mai, Nam                        St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    20:37.62     71
   82   142  Penn, Joshua                    Bishop McNamara              20:39.32     72
   83   495  Baldacci, Stefan                Landon School                20:47.48       
   84   298  Cherry, Antonio                 Eleanor Roosevelt            20:53.14     73
   85   722  Meeker, Jordan                  St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:55.28     74
   86   724  Nelson, Jack                    St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:57.89     75
   87   564  Werking, Jimmy                  Marshall, George             20:59.01       
   88   741  Hamm, John                      St. Anselm's Abbey           20:59.66     76
   89   308  Kuteyi, Jonathan                Eleanor Roosevelt            21:01.83     77
   90   740  Fortier, Blaise                 St. Anselm's Abbey           21:02.36     78
   91   553  McGuigan, Daniel                Marshall, George             21:09.68       
   92    57  Patterson, Mike                 Archbishop Spalding          21:11.10       
   93   801  Becherer, Tom Ed                St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    21:13.14     79
   94   750  Voelzke, Jimmy                  St. Anselm's Abbey           21:13.58     80
   95   819  Secrest, Stephen                St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    21:21.98     81
   96   319  Snyder, Kyle                    Eleanor Roosevelt            21:24.55     82
   97   751  Wasserman, Jacob                St. Anselm's Abbey           21:25.23     83
   98   162  Bender, Ross                    Bullis                       21:27.38     84
   99   501  Jagannathan, Pavan              Landon School                21:27.54       
  100   143  Porcari, James                  Bishop McNamara              21:31.69     85
  101   321  Thompson, Xavier                Eleanor Roosevelt            21:42.62       
  102   715  Bridgeman, David                St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:44.54       
  103   717  Fiuzat, Hunter                  St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:47.98       
  104   496  Barnes, Cameron                 Landon School                21:49.89       
  105   310  McNealy, Brendan                Eleanor Roosevelt            21:54.89       
  106    81  Purvis, Daniel                  Atlee                        22:03.40     86
  107   303  Hallada, Daniel                 Eleanor Roosevelt            22:10.22       
  108   320  Sogbesan, Sordiq                Eleanor Roosevelt            22:12.99       
  109   313  Radden-LeSage, Colter           Eleanor Roosevelt            22:18.54       
  110   175  Sidamon-Eristoff, Constanti     Bullis                       22:21.13     87
  111   149  Llewellyn, DJ                   Boys Latin                   22:23.60       
  112   842  Zavalanski, Zach                Wakefield School             22:23.78       
  113   475  Chmura, Christopher             Heights School               22:27.03     88
  114   322  Walker, Shane                   Eleanor Roosevelt            22:30.53       
  115   746  Oetjen, David                   St. Anselm's Abbey           22:31.33     89
  116   811  Jumani, Aaron                   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    22:33.05     90
  117   524  Dawson, Zach                    Maret School                 22:35.59       
  118   833  Gibson, Doug                    Wakefield School             22:38.73       
  119   802  Buka, Gundars                   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    22:41.66       
  120   739  Dan, Magee                      St. Anselm's Abbey           22:42.02     91
  121   736  Beidleman, Benjamin             St. Anselm's Abbey           22:42.18     92
  122   163  Chao, Tommy                     Bullis                       22:48.01     93
  123   478  Friddle, Michael                Heights School               22:50.05     94
  124   166  Elmaani, Amir                   Bullis                       22:51.64     95
  125   173  Richman, Blake                  Bullis                       22:52.61     96
  126   156  Sample, Steve                   Boys Latin                   22:59.91       
  127    78  O'Donnell, Matt                 Atlee                        23:00.67       
  128   146  Ernest, Joey                    Boys Latin                   23:16.00       
  129   808  Herrera, Jonathan               St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    24:00.54       
  130   169  Kamjo, Kojo                     Bullis                       24:02.09       
  131   832  Fontaine, Ian                   Wakefield School             24:12.73       
  132   727  Pugliaresi, Dom                 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:13.08       
  133   815  May, Tom                        St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    24:40.27       
  134   530  Lande, Ben                      Maret School                 24:43.83       
  135   835  Mason, Ben                      Wakefield School             25:08.24       
  136   897  Domingo, Christian              Wilson                       25:11.42       
  137   743  Keith, Curran                   St. Anselm's Abbey           25:41.91       
  138   534  Triccoli, Nick                  Maret School                 25:47.62       
  139   523  Cooper, Preston                 Maret School                 26:25.49       
  140   747  Palmer, Matthew                 St. Anselm's Abbey           26:59.55       
  141   742  Jones, Diego                    St. Anselm's Abbey           27:26.93       
  142    -9  Unknown                                                      27:30.41       
  143    -9  Unknown                                                      27:55.2
		
	
		JV-1 Boys Team
		
		Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC JV-1 Boys
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gonzaga                      39    2    3    6    9   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:29:32.92                                                    
         Average:    17:54.59                                                    
   2 St. Albans                   43    5    7    8   10   13   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:29:41.68                                                    
         Average:    17:56.34                                                    
   3 Archbishop Spalding          93   11   12   18   25   27   28   67          
      Total Time:  1:32:16.76                                                    
         Average:    18:27.36                                                    
   4 Atlee                       168    4   14   24   60   66   68   86          
      Total Time:  1:35:23.49                                                    
         Average:    19:04.70                                                    
   5 Marshall, George            196   17   39   42   47   51   59   62          
      Total Time:  1:36:41.01                                                    
         Average:    19:20.21                                                    
   6 Bishop Ireton               198   22   38   40   43   55   56   61          
      Total Time:  1:36:41.46                                                    
         Average:    19:20.30                                                    
   7 Eleanor Roosevelt           203    1   30   49   50   73   77   82          
      Total Time:  1:37:01.43                                                    
         Average:    19:24.29                                                    
   8 St. Andrew's Episcopal      216   23   35   37   52   69   74   75          
      Total Time:  1:37:40.30                                                    
         Average:    19:32.06                                                    
   9 Landon School               226   31   33   44   54   64   65   70          
      Total Time:  1:38:10.56                                                    
         Average:    19:38.12                                                    
  10 Heights School              228   32   34   41   58   63   88   94          
      Total Time:  1:38:09.25                                                    
         Average:    19:37.85                                                    
  11 Bishop McNamara             277   29   45   46   72   85                    
      Total Time:  1:40:21.38                                                    
         Average:    20:04.28                                                    
  12 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   281   26   48   57   71   79   81   90          
      Total Time:  1:40:20.16                                                    
         Average:    20:04.04                                                    
  13 Bullis                      353   36   53   84   87   93   95   96          
      Total Time:  1:45:47.07                                                    
         Average:    21:09.42                                                    
  14 St. Anselm's Abbey          406   76   78   80   83   89   91   92          
      Total Time:  1:47:12.16                                                    
         Average:    21:26.4
		
	
		JV-2 Boys
		
		Boys 5k Run CC JV-2 Boys
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   570  Czujko, Steve                   Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:48.54       
    2   256  Peters, John                    Dulaney                      17:54.81      1
    3   257  Phillips, Andre                 Dulaney                      17:57.49      2
    4   582  Sullivan, David                 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:59.65       
    5   701  Hollens, Wilkie                 St. Albans School UK         18:02.80      3
    6   397  McGuire, Nick                   Georgetown Prep              18:06.48      4
    7   697  Brooks, Tom                     St. Albans School UK         18:08.77      5
    8   232  Bond, Josh                      Dulaney                      18:09.05      6
    9   387  Jack, Feegel                    Georgetown Prep              18:11.42      7
   10   568  Botallico, Stephen              Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:16.90       
   11   709  Stride, Alex                    St. Albans School UK         18:17.79      8
   12   237  Fleuhr, Ryan                    Dulaney                      18:18.67      9
   13    11  Goodman, Patrick                Annandale                    18:20.45     10
   14   705  Pontin, Calum                   St. Albans School UK         18:21.59     11
   15   699  Dace, Tom                       St. Albans School UK         18:22.07     12
   16   248  Master, Alan                    Dulaney                      18:23.08     13
   17   261  Senatore, JC                    Dulaney                      18:25.92     14
   18   198  Baxter, Danny                   DeMatha Catholic             18:26.91     15
   19   209  Hughes, John                    DeMatha Catholic             18:28.79     16
   20   244  Koenig, Scott                   Dulaney                      18:29.52     17
   21   377  Day, Ryan                       Georgetown Prep              18:29.89     18
   22   399  Pantaleo, Andrew                Georgetown Prep              18:30.35     19
   23   269  Yen, Daniel                     Dulaney                      18:30.63       
   24   617  Hendler, Reuben                 Sidwell Friends              18:35.52     20
   25   251  Miyake, Koichi                  Dulaney                      18:36.38       
   26    24  Schlarman, Kyle                 Annandale                    18:36.64     21
   27   618  Jones, Thad                     Sidwell Friends              18:38.08     22
   28   776  Winters, Christian              St. John's College           18:38.72     23
   29   702  Lye, Craig                      St. Albans School UK         18:48.10     24
   30   401  Seib, Jake                      Georgetown Prep              18:52.67     25
   31    12  Grandchamp, James               Annandale                    18:54.51     26
   32   626  Pineda, Sergio                  Sidwell Friends              18:55.31     27
   33    13  Haines, Matt                    Annandale                    18:56.17     28
   34   400  Peplnjack, John                 Georgetown Prep              18:57.17     29
   35   382  Gillespie, David                Georgetown Prep              18:57.50     30
   36     8  Doan, Vuong-hung                Annandale                    19:02.83     31
   37   386  Horton, Thomas                  Georgetown Prep              19:04.35       
   38    15  Horvath, Kamin                  Annandale                    19:05.05     32
   39   581  Samara, Nick                    Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:06.62       
   40   635  Wescott, Adam                   Sidwell Friends              19:15.14     33
   41   204  Davis, Ryan                     DeMatha Catholic             19:19.30     34
   42   201  Butte, Glea                     DeMatha Catholic             19:20.17     35
   43   217  Rapp, Nick                      DeMatha Catholic             19:21.81     36
   44   349  Cohen, Sam                      Georgetown Day School        19:40.70     37
   45   700  Graham, James                   St. Albans School UK         19:42.50     38
   46   777  Zink, Mackenzie                 St. John's College           19:45.59     39
   47   754  Campos, Ryan                    St. John's College           19:49.58     40
   48   236  Erdman, Bennett                 Dulaney                      19:57.38       
   49   384  Hayzlett, Bryan                 Georgetown Prep              20:00.90       
   50   224  Williams, Mikal                 DeMatha Catholic             20:01.40     41
   51   769  Segalla, Sean                   St. John's College           20:02.54     42
   52   385  Heinrichs, Tyler                Georgetown Prep              20:03.89       
   53   765  O'Neill, Alex                   St. John's College           20:05.10     43
   54     2  Britton, Tyler                  Annandale                    20:10.95     44
   55   355  Glazier, Hawk                   Georgetown Day School        20:13.56     45
   56   612  Alves, Alex                     Sidwell Friends              20:13.90     46
   57   764  McNamara, Will                  St. John's College           20:17.43     47
   58   404  Wilford, Kevin                  Georgetown Prep              20:21.43       
   59   223  Widman, Steve                   DeMatha Catholic             20:23.94     48
   60   347  Blinkhorn, Patrick              Georgetown Day School        20:34.34     49
   61   358  Hsu, Phillip                    Georgetown Day School        20:37.13     50
   62   767  Prust, Nick                     St. John's College           20:37.39     51
   63    -9  Unknown                                                      20:39.39       
   64    14  Hiatt, Scott                    Annandale                    20:40.87       
   65   393  Levintow, Chris                 Georgetown Prep              20:52.29       
   66   781  Boyd, John                      St. Mary's Ryken             20:55.57     52
   67   759  Himes, Austin                   St. John's College           20:57.41       
   68   768  Riddell, Serge                  St. John's College           20:58.13       
   69   363  Robert, Cameron                 Georgetown Day School        21:05.56     53
   70   206  Dunwiddie, Brennan              DeMatha Catholic             21:12.51       
   71   628  Reed, Patrick                   Sidwell Friends              21:26.82     54
   72   202  Butte, Klahe                    DeMatha Catholic             21:34.85       
   73   285  Cooper, Arran                   Edmund Burke                 21:35.08       
   74   376  Clark, Jack                     Georgetown Prep              21:40.28       
   75    28  Telleria, Jacob                 Annandale                    21:45.66       
   76   364  Salinas, Melvin                 Georgetown Day School        21:48.66     55
   77   870  Hubbert, Benjamin               Yorktown                     21:55.36       
   78   790  Hinds, Chris                    St. Mary's Ryken             22:07.42     56
   79   761  Jacobin, Joe                    St. John's College           22:09.18       
   80   615  Ege-Wenger, Hans                Sidwell Friends              22:16.81     57
   81   798  Sunghan, shin                   St. Mary's Ryken             22:22.67     58
   82   779  Barncord, Andrew                St. Mary's Ryken             22:23.34     59
   83   857  Berlyn, James                   Yorktown                     22:55.16       
   84   789  Hanes, Matt                     St. Mary's Ryken             23:00.48     60
   85   396  Maroshek, Alex                  Georgetown Prep              23:05.58       
   86   791  Kim, Yongjo                     St. Mary's Ryken             23:10.90     61
   87   638  Zheng, Kaihua                   Sidwell Friends              23:14.25       
   88   792  Lim, Bruce                      St. Mary's Ryken             23:27.39     62
   89    16  Kiemel, Elliot                  Annandale                    23:28.51       
   90   637  Wojcik, George                  Sidwell Friends              23:44.58       
   91   786  Dowdle, Matthew                 St. Mary's Ryken             23:45.75       
   92   861  Denning, Glen                   Yorktown                     23:57.41       
   93   616  Graham, Gianni                  Sidwell Friends              24:58.59       
   94   784  Burke, Neil                     St. Mary's Ryken             25:05.3
		
	
		JV-2 Boys Team
		
		Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC JV-2 Boys
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney                      31    1    2    6    9   13   14   17          
      Total Time:  1:30:43.10                                                    
         Average:    18:08.62                                                    
   2 St. Albans School UK         39    3    5    8   11   12   24   38          
      Total Time:  1:31:13.02                                                    
         Average:    18:14.61                                                    
   3 Georgetown Prep              73    4    7   18   19   25   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:32:10.81                                                    
         Average:    18:26.17                                                    
   4 Annandale                   116   10   21   26   28   31   32   44          
      Total Time:  1:33:50.60                                                    
         Average:    18:46.12                                                    
   5 DeMatha Catholic            136   15   16   34   35   36   41   48          
      Total Time:  1:34:56.98                                                    
         Average:    18:59.40                                                    
   6 Sidwell Friends             148   20   22   27   33   46   54   57          
      Total Time:  1:35:37.95                                                    
         Average:    19:07.59                                                    
   7 St. John's College          187   23   39   40   42   43   47   51          
      Total Time:  1:38:21.53                                                    
         Average:    19:40.31                                                    
   8 Georgetown Day School       234   37   45   49   50   53   55               
      Total Time:  1:42:11.29                                                    
         Average:    20:26.26                                                    
   9 St. Mary's Ryken            285   52   56   58   59   60   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:50:49.48                                                    
         Average:    22:09.9
		
	
		JV Girls
		
		Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1345  Sculley, Kathryn                Holton-Arms                  20:31.36      1
    2  1334  Beehler, Abby                   Holton-Arms                  20:40.56      2
    3  1012  Ko, Olivia                      Annandale                    20:58.68      3
    4  1182  Welling, Becky                  Dulaney                      20:59.58      4
    5  1013  Ko, Victoria                    Annandale                    20:59.99      5
    6  1414  Mills, Lizzy                    National Cathedral           21:01.65      6
    7  1172  Lippy, Hannah                   Dulaney                      21:14.71      7
    8  1418  Weingarten, Rebecca             National Cathedral           21:19.53      8
    9  1337  Inglesby, Caroline              Holton-Arms                  21:24.21      9
   10  1179  Sanchez, Jennifer               Dulaney                      21:26.42     10
   11  1154  Abell, Emily                    Dulaney                      21:27.88     11
   12  1402  Davis, Raina                    National Cathedral           21:30.19     12
   13  1443  Thronson, Lauren                Potomac School               21:33.74     13
   14  1413  McKoy, Megan                    National Cathedral           21:42.65     14
   15  1009  Johnson, Natalie                Annandale                    21:43.38     15
   16  1158  Bindon, Dolly                   Dulaney                      21:52.19     16
   17  1392  Roddy, Brenna                   Maryvale Prep                21:52.92     17
   18  1180  Shultz, Christine               Dulaney                      21:53.86     18
   19  1270  Brooks, Emily                   Georgetown Visitation Pre    21:57.43       
   20  1405  Fauci, Ali                      National Cathedral           22:02.63     19
   21  1409  Hayes, Molly                    National Cathedral           22:02.95     20
   22  1416  Sidamon-Eristoff, Elise         National Cathedral           22:12.20     21
   23  1417  Warlick, Jordan                 National Cathedral           22:30.71       
   24  1044  Laskey, Megan                   Archbishop Spalding          22:31.23     22
   25  1344  Sanguinetti, Mariah             Holton-Arms                  22:34.30     23
   26  1396  Bartman, Jane                   National Cathedral           22:37.42       
   27  1284  Huber, Laura                    Georgetown Visitation Pre    22:41.87       
   28  1099  Patterson, Mary Clare           Bishop Ireton                22:43.84     24
   29  1091  Lee, Samantha                   Bishop Ireton                22:50.48     25
   30  1435  hennenburg, marie               Potomac School               22:51.48     26
   31  1298  McCarthy, Ciara                 Georgetown Visitation Pre    22:59.14       
   32  1215  Kaikai, Maseray                 Eleanor Roosevelt            22:59.33     27
   33  1398  Bates, Naomi                    National Cathedral           23:00.67       
   34  1107  Wilcox, Katie                   Bishop Ireton                23:03.63     28
   35  1042  Heacock, Elisa                  Archbishop Spalding          23:05.30     29
   36  1175  McTeer, Candace                 Dulaney                      23:09.56     30
   37  1010  Kane, Caroline                  Annandale                    23:12.10     31
   38  1213  Holston, Elon                   Eleanor Roosevelt            23:14.63     32
   39  1207  Donn, Erin                      Eleanor Roosevelt            23:20.58     33
   40  1387  Millard, Candice                Maryvale Prep                23:23.74     34
   41  1043  Lafleur, Amanda                 Archbishop Spalding          23:36.12     35
   42  1050  Zotti, Caroline                 Archbishop Spalding          23:36.66     36
   43  1049  Warrington, Kathryn             Archbishop Spalding          23:37.37     37
   44  1538  Burd, Emma                      Yorktown                     23:37.72       
   45  1087  Grenadier, Madeline             Bishop Ireton                23:39.32     38
   46  1047  Rachel, Burns                   Archbishop Spalding          23:43.07     39
   47  1183  Yen, Brooke                     Dulaney                      23:44.13       
   48  1198  Parasher, Kiran                 Edmund Burke                 23:46.18     40
   49  1434  DiGuilian, Sasha                Potomac School               23:47.67     41
   50  1036  Ballard, samantha               Archbishop Spalding          23:48.53     42
   51  1001  Alchaar, Nadia                  Annandale                    23:48.87     43
   52  1426  Riely, Kara                     Our Lady Of Good Counsel     23:55.69       
   53  1326  Wilbur, Clarissa                Georgetown Visitation Pre    23:57.35       
   54  1476  Heywood, Lauren                 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:59.91       
   55  1347  Unger, Rachel                   Holton-Arms                  24:00.25     44
   56  1045  Logan, Ally                     Archbishop Spalding          24:02.54       
   57  1071  Conron, Emily                   Bishop Ireton                24:06.46     45
   58  1430  Wathen, Natasha                 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     24:09.64       
   59  1046  Philbin, Kaye                   Archbishop Spalding          24:09.86       
   60  1386  Mcdowell, Margaret              Maryvale Prep                24:10.07     46
   61  1428  Stubbs, Kathleen                Our Lady Of Good Counsel     24:16.49       
   62  1193  Johnson, Natalie                Edmund Burke                 24:20.44     47
   63  1444  thronson, margo                 Potomac School               24:25.10     48
   64  1383  Kleb, Cerise                    Maryvale Prep                24:30.08     49
   65  1378  D'Ambrogi, Ana                  Maryvale Prep                24:32.86     50
   66  1393  Sample, Maddy                   Maryvale Prep                24:34.34     51
   67  1074  Dacurawat, Janis                Bishop Ireton                24:37.27     52
   68  1480  Rivera, Krissia                 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:41.72       
   69  1094  McFadden, Jessie                Bishop Ireton                24:44.74     53
   70  1212  Hickson, Christian              Eleanor Roosevelt            24:53.23     54
   71  1089  Kraft, Erin                     Bishop Ireton                24:56.22       
   72  1432  caggiano, stephanie             Potomac School               24:59.11     55
   73  1019  Vergel de Dios, Carrie          Annandale                    25:03.69     56
   74  1424  Egocheaga, Julie                Our Lady Of Good Counsel     25:21.34       
   75  1208  Eby, Stephanie                  Eleanor Roosevelt            25:22.98     57
   76  1222  Smith, Parris                   Eleanor Roosevelt            25:29.38     58
   77  1210  Green, Brittany                 Eleanor Roosevelt            25:42.51     59
   78  1173  Liu, Jackie                     Dulaney                      25:44.06       
   79  1223  Williams, Zina                  Eleanor Roosevelt            25:56.52       
   80  1567  Vandenberg, Melissa             Yorktown                     26:15.43       
   81  1008  Ibrahim, Aya                    Annandale                    26:19.20     60
   82  1137  Glab, Kendall                   Covenant Life School         26:22.45       
   83  1075  Deerr, Alexandra                Bishop Ireton                26:26.35       
   84  1524  Snider, Mattie                  Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    26:37.16       
   85  1379  Daniels, Jocelyn                Maryvale Prep                26:42.95     61
   86  1263  Snider, Leah                    Georgetown Day School        26:47.12       
   87  1202  Arrington, Imani                Eleanor Roosevelt            26:55.15       
   88  1201  Abadejos, Bernadette            Eleanor Roosevelt            26:56.76       
   89  1197  Pafford, Lenore                 Edmund Burke                 27:18.50     62
   90  1194  Marcus, Tani                    Edmund Burke                 27:20.24     63
   91  1125  Bulleit, Emma                   Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    27:23.12       
   92  1123  Alman, Kirsten                  Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    27:23.32       
   93  1453  Calais, Katie                   Seton Keough                 27:30.52       
   94  1131  Nagel, Elizabeth                Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    27:36.44       
   95  1377  Baird, Emma                     Maryvale Prep                27:40.77       
   96  1138  Huff, Nicole                    Covenant Life School         27:43.88       
   97  1559  Meadows, Julie                  Yorktown                     27:47.35       
   98  1553  Lynch, Alexandra                Yorktown                     27:54.56       
   99  1199  Stecconi-Loryla, Brenda         Edmund Burke                 27:57.32     64
  100  1136  Glab, Corinne                   Covenant Life School         27:58.63       
  101  1460  Lindsay, Kaila                  Seton Keough                 28:03.11       
  102  1017  Torre, Alexandra                Annandale                    28:26.95       
  103  1128  French, Lauren                  Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    28:53.04       
  104  1513  Cosgrove, Bernie                Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    29:00.55       
  105  1461  Marshall, Sara                  Seton Keough                 30:03.82       
  106  1216  LaVigna, Shelby                 Eleanor Roosevelt            32:14.41       
  107  1211  Headen, Myisha                  Eleanor Roosevelt            40:19.93      
		
	
		JV Girls Team
		
		Event 9  Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney                      48    4    7   10   11   16   18   30          
      Total Time:  1:47:00.78                                                    
         Average:    21:24.16                                                    
   2 National Cathedral           59    6    8   12   14   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:47:36.65                                                    
         Average:    21:31.33                                                    
   3 Holton-Arms                  79    1    2    9   23   44                    
      Total Time:  1:49:10.68                                                    
         Average:    21:50.14                                                    
   4 Annandale                    97    3    5   15   31   43   56   60          
      Total Time:  1:50:43.02                                                    
         Average:    22:08.61                                                    
   5 Archbishop Spalding         159   22   29   35   36   37   39   42          
      Total Time:  1:56:26.68                                                    
         Average:    23:17.34                                                    
   6 Bishop Ireton               160   24   25   28   38   45   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:56:23.73                                                    
         Average:    23:16.75                                                    
   7 Potomac School              183   13   26   41   48   55                    
      Total Time:  1:57:37.10                                                    
         Average:    23:31.42                                                    
   8 Maryvale Prep               196   17   34   46   49   50   51   61          
      Total Time:  1:58:29.67                                                    
         Average:    23:41.94                                                    
   9 Eleanor Roosevelt           203   27   32   33   54   57   58   59          
      Total Time:  1:59:50.75                                                    
         Average:    23:58.15                                                    
  10 Edmund Burke                276   40   47   62   63   64                    
      Total Time:  2:10:42.68                                                    
         Average:    26:08.54                                                   
		
	
		Seeded Boys
		
		Boys 5k Run CC Seeded Boys
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    71  Dejarnette *, Ben               Atlee                        15:04.85      1
    2   216  Puffett, Corey                  DeMatha Catholic             15:27.85      2
    3    62  Sullivan, Zach                  Archbishop Spalding          15:29.55      3
    4    23  Plunkett, Scott                 Annandale                    15:34.23      4
    5   301  Faherty, Brian                  Eleanor Roosevelt            15:40.40      5
    6   215  Patterson, Robert               DeMatha Catholic             15:48.20      6
    7   600  ross, campbell                  Potomac School               16:04.09       
    8   375  Chapin, Ramsey                  Georgetown Prep              16:06.16      7
    9   665  Harrison, Tom                   St. Albans                   16:07.69      8
   10   574  Graves, Kyle                    Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:09.62      9
   11    64  Topita, Ryan                    Archbishop Spalding          16:11.74     10
   12    74  Hesse, Andy                     Atlee                        16:14.29     11
   13    70  Catanese, Andrew                Atlee                        16:16.43     12
   14     9  Ejigu, Michael                  Annandale                    16:20.23     13
   15    89  Steenburgh, Wes                 Atlee                        16:21.14     14
   16   661  Durling, Jamie                  St. Albans                   16:23.96     15
   17    61  Spencer, J.R.                   Archbishop Spalding          16:28.95     16
   18   706  Priseman, Richard               St. Albans School UK         16:34.22     17
   19   567  Barrios, David                  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:36.14     18
   20   692  Thumpasery, Francis             St. Albans                   16:39.20     19
   21   453  Leibold, Colin                  Gonzaga                      16:41.97     20
   22   454  Lewis, Billy                    Gonzaga                      16:43.40     21
   23   295  Bolinger, Charles               Eleanor Roosevelt            16:45.33     22
   24   243  King, Bill                      Dulaney                      16:45.57     23
   25   450  Kerrigan, Mike                  Gonzaga                      16:54.31     24
   26   888  Williams, Phillip               Georgetown Prep              16:56.93     25
   27   383  Gyenis, Andrew                  Georgetown Prep              16:57.74     26
   28    84  Richardson, Devon               Atlee                        16:58.21     27
   29   428  Creamer, Kevin                  Gonzaga                      16:59.59     28
   30   455  Lewis, Fran                     Gonzaga                      17:01.78     29
   31   258  Rever, Matt                     Dulaney                      17:05.20     30
   32    55  Mertz, Dean                     Archbishop Spalding          17:08.47     31
   33   263  Souder, Jay                     Dulaney                      17:08.89     32
   34   651  Clark, Jordan                   St. Albans                   17:10.53     33
   35   704  Miles, Robbie                   St. Albans School UK         17:11.50     34
   36   326  Yaun, Paul                      Eleanor Roosevelt            17:12.49     35
   37   210  Johnson, Onyx                   DeMatha Catholic             17:16.39     36
   38   299  Edwards, Jovon                  Eleanor Roosevelt            17:18.52     37
   39   144  Wise, Jr., Ruben                Bishop McNamara              17:18.85     38
   40   707  Razzano, Antonio                St. Albans School UK         17:19.76     39
   41   542  Dickson, Andrew                 Marshall, George             17:21.00     40
   42   674  Klein, Andrei                   St. Albans                   17:21.33     41
   43   656  Dee, Mike                       St. Albans                   17:21.62     42
   44   572  Fitzgerald, Michael             Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:23.22     43
   45   688  Schlossberg, Jeff               St. Albans                   17:23.52     44
   46   710  Zaver, Vasu Dev                 St. Albans School UK         17:25.03     45
   47   703  Mackenzie, Euan                 St. Albans School UK         17:28.57     46
   48   323  Walker, Thair                   Eleanor Roosevelt            17:34.11     47
   49   878  Papavizas, John                 Yorktown                     17:34.92     48
   50    47  Garcia, Damian                  Archbishop Spalding          17:36.21     49
   51   546  Gerner, Joe                     Marshall, George             17:36.46     50
   52   196  Abernathy, Grant                DeMatha Catholic             17:39.60     51
   53    87  Snider, Christian               Atlee                        17:39.97     52
   54   757  Foo, Sam                        St. John's College           17:40.51     53
   55   437  Flaherty, Pat                   Gonzaga                      17:40.98     54
   56   758  Hassler, Gabriel                St. John's College           17:42.31     55
   57   370  Ashur, Nick                     Georgetown Prep              17:43.09     56
   58   744  Kraft, Douglas                  St. Anselm's Abbey           17:43.61       
   59   249  Mathey, Jake                    Dulaney                      17:43.82     57
   60   311  Mengis, Dejen                   Eleanor Roosevelt            17:44.74     58
   61   575  Henriksen, James                Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:45.32     59
   62   136  Hunt, IV, Kenny                 Bishop McNamara              17:46.60     60
   63   250  McVeigh, Hal                    Dulaney                      17:46.90     61
   64    58  Rankin, Foster                  Archbishop Spalding          17:50.96     62
   65   560  Rooney, Lucas                   Marshall, George             17:52.26     63
   66   403  Warfield, Anthony               Georgetown Prep              17:54.36     64
   67   235  Dordai, Nathan                  Dulaney                      17:56.57     65
   68   775  Williams, Jon                   St. John's College           17:59.41     66
   69   200  Brewer, John                    DeMatha Catholic             18:04.07     67
   70   134  Feather, Matthew                Bishop McNamara              18:08.29     68
   71    72  Goss *, Tyler                   Atlee                        18:10.99     69
   72   698  Collins, Billy                  St. Albans School UK         18:13.25     70
   73   314  Rhodes, Adam                    Eleanor Roosevelt            18:15.17     71
   74   262  Shipley, Buck                   Dulaney                      18:16.80     72
   75   380  Drewyer, Devin                  Georgetown Prep              18:17.85     73
   76   755  Dausman, David                  St. John's College           18:20.64     74
   77   773  Tracey, John                    St. John's College           18:21.89     75
   78   708  Samson, Nathaniel               St. Albans School UK         18:22.83     76
   79   135  Harrison, Christian             Bishop McNamara              18:26.46     77
   80   133  DeVane, Johnathon               Bishop McNamara              18:26.94     78
   81   571  Duggan, Brendan                 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:28.16     79
   82   566  Zirkle, Daniel                  Marshall, George             18:35.51     80
   83    50  Larsson, Evan                   Archbishop Spalding          18:44.98     81
   84   558  Rangel Lafuente, Roger          Marshall, George             18:45.35     82
   85   882  Steis, Timur                    Yorktown                     18:45.70     83
   86   766  Patton, Noah                    St. John's College           18:52.39     84
   87   212  McCoy, Jalen                    DeMatha Catholic             18:56.73     85
   88   563  Sullivan, Patrick               Marshall, George             19:00.61     86
   89   547  Hagopian, Sam                   Marshall, George             19:18.44     87
   90    27  Takele, Samuel                  Annandale                    19:24.83     88
   91    39  Shorter, Matthew                Archbishop Carroll           19:52.96       
   92   881  Resing, Henry                   Yorktown                     20:08.49     89
   93   858  Bhatnagar, Udit                 Yorktown                     20:13.08     90
   94   871  Hudgins, Edward                 Yorktown                     20:16.27     91
   95    19  McCartney, Matthew              Annandale                    20:40.46     92
   96    29  Zorn, Johnathon                 Annandale                    20:44.24     93
   97    26  Stoll, Joey                     Annandale                    20:58.50     94
   98   867  Garretson, Phillip              Yorktown                     21:06.35     95
   99    33  Brown, Juan                     Archbishop Carroll           21:25.24       
  100    37  Jones, Ryan                     Archbishop Carroll           22:14.36      
		
	
		Seeded Boys Team
		
		Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Seeded Boys
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Atlee                        65    1   11   12   14   27   52   69          
      Total Time:  1:20:54.92                                                    
         Average:    16:10.99                                                    
   2 Archbishop Spalding         109    3   10   16   31   49   62   81          
      Total Time:  1:22:54.92                                                    
         Average:    16:34.99                                                    
   3 St. Albans                  116    8   15   19   33   41   42   44          
      Total Time:  1:23:42.71                                                    
         Average:    16:44.55                                                    
   4 Gonzaga                     122   20   21   24   28   29   54               
      Total Time:  1:24:21.05                                                    
         Average:    16:52.21                                                    
   5 Eleanor Roosevelt           146    5   22   35   37   47   58   71          
      Total Time:  1:24:30.85                                                    
         Average:    16:54.17                                                    
   6 DeMatha Catholic            162    2    6   36   51   67   85               
      Total Time:  1:24:16.11                                                    
         Average:    16:51.23                                                    
   7 Georgetown Prep             178    7   25   26   56   64   73               
      Total Time:  1:25:38.28                                                    
         Average:    17:07.66                                                    
   8 St. Albans School UK        181   17   34   39   45   46   70   76          
      Total Time:  1:25:59.08                                                    
         Average:    17:11.82                                                    
   9 Dulaney                     203   23   30   32   57   61   65   72          
      Total Time:  1:26:30.38                                                    
         Average:    17:18.08                                                    
  10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel    208    9   18   43   59   79                    
      Total Time:  1:26:22.46                                                    
         Average:    17:16.50                                                    
  11 Annandale                   290    4   13   88   92   93   94               
      Total Time:  1:32:43.99                                                    
         Average:    18:32.80                                                    
  12 Marshall, George            315   40   50   63   80   82   86   87          
      Total Time:  1:30:10.58                                                    
         Average:    18:02.12                                                    
  13 Bishop McNamara             321   38   60   68   77   78                    
      Total Time:  1:30:07.14                                                    
         Average:    18:01.43                                                    
  14 St. John's College          323   53   55   66   74   75   84               
      Total Time:  1:30:04.76                                                    
         Average:    18:00.96                                                    
  15 Yorktown                    401   48   83   89   90   91   95               
      Total Time:  1:36:58.46                                                    
         Average:    19:23.70                                                   
		
	
		Seeded Girls
		
		Girls 5k Run CC Seeded Girls
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1447  wilson, anneka                  Potomac School               17:45.52       
    2  1219  Rivers, Teshika                 Eleanor Roosevelt            18:09.70      1
    3  1214  Johnson, Amirah                 Eleanor Roosevelt            18:42.05      2
    4  1568  Asher, Chinyelu                 Holy Cross                   19:13.75       
    5  1315  Ryan, Moira                     Georgetown Visitation Pre    19:20.75      3
    6  1410  Hedden, Lottie                  National Cathedral           19:30.72      4
    7  1425  Koenig, Katie                   Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:37.06      5
    8  1547  Hunt, Lindsey                   Yorktown                     19:40.24      6
    9  1268  Atabek, Natalie                 Georgetown Visitation Pre    19:50.36      7
   10  1205  Calhoun, Danielle               Eleanor Roosevelt            19:53.53      8
   11  1419  Wolfe, Hannah                   National Cathedral           19:58.65      
   12  1437  kochhar, shivani                Potomac School               20:03.11       
   13  1160  Bush, Chelsey                   Dulaney                      20:06.60     10
   14  1275  Connelly, Bridget               Georgetown Visitation Pre    20:06.88     11
   15  1163  Cox, Katie                      Dulaney                      20:07.16     12
   16  1203  Arrington, Tyreka               Eleanor Roosevelt            20:08.78     13
   17  1539  Carpenter, Ann                  Yorktown                     20:25.08     14
   18  1020  Adams, Breanna                  Archbishop Carroll           20:28.47     15
   19  1157  Bae, Jennifer                   Dulaney                      20:28.72     16
   20  1423  Conlon, Beth                    Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:28.94     17
   21  1406  Gaffney, Maggie                 National Cathedral           20:31.59     18
   22  1209  Ekiyoyo, Sikinat                Eleanor Roosevelt            20:33.46     19
   23  1540  Carpenter, Lydia                Yorktown                     20:38.55     20
   24  1399  Bax, Christina                  National Cathedral           20:48.06     21
   25  1058  Robinson, Kaitlyn               Atlee                        20:48.99     22
   26  1491  Seals, Ayanna                   St. John's College           20:52.17     23
   27  1165  Faughn, Hannah                  Dulaney                      20:52.77     24
   28  1181  Trippe, Abbie                   Dulaney                      20:53.81     25
   29  1204  Bailey, Sheantel                Eleanor Roosevelt            20:59.08     26
   30  1159  Biser, Emily                    Dulaney                      21:02.35     27
   31  1333  Ricaurte, Maeve                 Glenelg Country              21:07.52       
   32  1397  Baskin, Taylor                  National Cathedral           21:21.26     28
   33  1283  Hill, Katie                     Georgetown Visitation Pre    21:23.43     29
   34  1403  Epstein-Martin, Marguerite      National Cathedral           21:24.27     30
   35  1286  Jones, Stephaine                Georgetown Visitation Pre    21:26.36     31
   36  1168  Groseclose, Nina                Dulaney                      21:29.42     32
   37  1301  Morrissey, Megan                Georgetown Visitation Pre    21:43.44     33
   38  1007  Grimsley, Becca                 Annandale                    21:49.40       
   39  1059  Shamblin, Megan                 Atlee                        21:54.57     34
   40  1566  Sutherland, Michelle            Yorktown                     22:08.81     35
   41  1285  Hynds, Elaine                   Georgetown Visitation Pre    22:09.08     36
   42  1033  Seymour, Kiah                   Archbishop Carroll           22:13.68     37
   43  1056  Hesse *, Emily                  Atlee                        22:23.12     38
   44  1560  Oaxaca, Andrea                  Yorktown                     22:33.75     39
   45  1492  Viquiera, Gina                  St. John's College           22:53.15     40
   46  1061  Thai, Bianca                    Atlee                        23:06.19     41
   47  1429  Tyminski, Alex                  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     23:09.43     42
   48  1032  Seymour, Ashley                 Archbishop Carroll           23:14.76     43
   49  1220  Scott, Nicole                   Eleanor Roosevelt            23:21.28     44
   50  1422  Byrne, Deirdre                  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     23:24.31     45
   51  1543  Denkler, Caitlyn                Yorktown                     23:31.72     46
   52  1062  Young, Bethany                  Atlee                        23:36.27     47
   53  1014  Oweis, Mariam                   Annandale                    24:01.35       
   54  1029  Peterson, Jasmin                Archbishop Carroll           24:40.93     48
   55  1421  Baldeon, Mary                   Our Lady Of Good Counsel     24:45.43     49
   56  1489  Lundquist, Carissa              St. John's College           26:10.76     50
   57  1487  Campos, Nissa                   St. John's College           26:57.35     51
   58  1486  Brownholtz, Mandy               St. John's College           27:01.62     52
   59  1485  Aguirre, Nikol                  St. John's College           28:47.89     53
   60  1490  Pettus, Ciara                   St. John's College           29:09.86     54
   61  1034  Washington, Shannon             Archbishop Carroll           29:09.86     55
   62  1028  Neils, Sarah                    Archbishop Carroll           29:09.86     56
   63  1031  Royster, Simone                 Archbishop Carroll           29:09.86     57
   64  1035  Weedon, Jenae                   Archbishop Carroll           29:09.86       

		
	
		Seeded Girls Team
		
		Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Seeded Girls
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Eleanor Roosevelt            43    1    2    8   13   19   26   44          
      Total Time:  1:37:27.52                                                    
         Average:    19:29.51                                                    
   2 National Cathedral           80    4    9   18   21   28   30               
      Total Time:  1:42:10.28                                                    
         Average:    20:26.06                                                    
   3 Georgetown Visitation Pre    81    3    7   11   29   31   33   36          
      Total Time:  1:42:07.78                                                    
         Average:    20:25.56                                                    
   4 Dulaney                      87   10   12   16   24   25   27   32          
      Total Time:  1:42:29.06                                                    
         Average:    20:29.82                                                    
   5 Yorktown                    114    6   14   20   35   39   46               
      Total Time:  1:45:26.43                                                    
         Average:    21:05.29                                                    
   6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel    158    5   17   42   45   49                    
      Total Time:  1:51:25.17                                                    
         Average:    22:17.04                                                    
   7 Atlee                       182   22   34   38   41   47                    
      Total Time:  1:51:49.14                                                    
         Average:    22:21.83                                                    
   8 Archbishop Carroll          198   15   37   43   48   55   56   57          
      Total Time:  1:59:47.70                                                    
         Average:    23:57.54                                                    
   9 St. John's College          216   23   40   50   51   52   53   54          
      Total Time:  2:03:55.05                                                    
         Average:    24:47.01                                                   
		
	
		Varsity Boys
		
		Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   623  McGowan, John                   Sidwell Friends              15:48.20      1
    2   516  Strabo, Jack                    Landon School                15:54.02      2
    3   480  Hadley, Timothy                 Heights School               16:27.60      3
    4   353  Freeling, Sam                   Georgetown Day School        16:44.46      4
    5   738  Carpenter, Johnny               St. Anselm's Abbey           16:48.56      5
    6   619  Kim, Matthew                    Sidwell Friends              16:54.60      6
    7   732  Thayer, Dylan                   St. Andrew's Episcopal       16:55.75      7
    8   289  Messinger, Conor                Edmund Burke                 16:59.25      8
    9   636  Wilson, Kyle                    Sidwell Friends              17:07.13      9
   10   488  Vaughn, Timothy                 Heights School               17:10.46     10
   11   889  Gerrie, Brayden                 Hudson Western Reserve       17:13.68     11
   12   113  Gottlieb, Kevin                 Bishop Ireton                17:15.06     12
   13   891  Will, Mason                     Hudson Western Reserve       17:18.73     13
   14   492  MacMillan, Ian                  Kiski School                 17:24.45     14
   15   822  Cornett, Chris                  Trinity School               17:27.79       
   16   160  Bank, Brian                     Bullis                       17:28.46     15
   17   105  Burns, Billy                    Bishop Ireton                17:31.57     16
   18   479  Hadley, Gregory                 Heights School               17:32.30     17
   19   122  O'Connor, Liam                  Bishop Ireton                17:32.87     18
   20   720  Howard, Leroy                   St. Andrew's Episcopal       17:36.53     19
   21   718  Galicia, Pablo                  St. Andrew's Episcopal       17:39.80     20
   22   606  Huff, Anthony                   School Without Walls         17:40.24     21
   23   890  Hoover, Jack                    Hudson Western Reserve       17:40.97     22
   24   813  Koester, Stefan                 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    17:42.11     23
   25   625  Parks, A.J.                     Sidwell Friends              17:42.69     24
   26   505  Lamson, Sam                     Landon School                17:43.85     25
   27   629  Steinbach, David                Sidwell Friends              17:45.05     26
   28   181  Rothrock, Manning               Calverton School             17:45.84     27
   29   179  Edwards, David                  Calverton School             17:46.43     28
   30   730  Silverman, Elliot               St. Andrew's Episcopal       17:51.78     29
   31   812  Kloster, Bryan                  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    17:52.44     30
   32   491  Hill, Justin                    Kiski School                 17:54.80     31
   33   171  Lesesne, Reggie                 Bullis                       17:57.74     32
   34   513  Scott, Andrew                   Landon School                18:01.10     33
   35   290  Mlyniec, Casey                  Edmund Burke                 18:01.69     34
   36   124  Palmer, Dan                     Bishop Ireton                18:01.98     35
   37   893  Maret, Philipp                  Hudson Western Reserve       18:02.90     36
   38   632  Thomas, Harper                  Sidwell Friends              18:04.24     37
   39   161  Bass, Jeff                      Bullis                       18:04.68     38
   40   108  Costigan, Murphy                Bishop Ireton                18:05.03     39
   41   494  Weiss, Justin                   Kiski School                 18:05.81     40
   42   622  Mastalli-Kelly, Luke            Sidwell Friends              18:06.55     41
   43   749  Thompson, Taru                  St. Anselm's Abbey           18:08.79     42
   44   894  Lugg, John                      Hudson Western Reserve       18:08.97     43
   45   100  Andersen, Michael               Bishop Ireton                18:09.47     44
   46   723  Naughton, Ben                   St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:13.30     45
   47   850  Derricarrere, Matthias          Wilson                       18:13.53     46
   48   483  Lulli, Sebastian                Heights School               18:13.75     47
   49   367  Silva-Pinto, Aleck              Georgetown Day School        18:16.36     48
   50   484  Reim, Brendan                   Heights School               18:18.32     49
   51   735  Arndt, Don                      St. Anselm's Abbey           18:20.32     50
   52   610  Ogunlola, Olamilekan            School Without Walls         18:20.64     51
   53   892  Bains, Karam                    Hudson Western Reserve       18:26.05     52
   54   855  Stolsmo, Aril                   Wilson                       18:28.17     53
   55   519  Whalen, Spencer                 Landon School                18:29.60     54
   56   515  Smith, Worth                    Landon School                18:36.54     55
   57   745  Moniz, Ben                      St. Anselm's Abbey           18:36.79     56
   58   721  Madrid, Gevon                   St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:40.26     57
   59   895  Crowder, Caler                  Hudson Western Reserve       18:41.09     58
   60   362  Monarch, Ben                    Georgetown Day School        18:42.44     59
   61   607  Jeong, Ted                      School Without Walls         18:43.37     60
   62   521  Abbey, Chris                    Maret School                 18:44.29     61
   63   498  Dougherty, Ryan                 Landon School                18:48.82     62
   64   178  Dice, Austin                    Calverton School             18:49.51     63
   65   599  Parenti, Nicholas               Potomac School               18:50.22     64
   66   127  Reichert, Jake                  Bishop Ireton                18:51.80     65
   67   332  Winkelman, Jay                  Field School                 18:53.16     66
   68   585  Campbell, Stanley               Potomac School               18:56.51     67
   69   592  jory, calvin                    Potomac School               18:57.69     68
   70   734  Acevedo, Andres                 St. Anselm's Abbey           18:59.02     69
   71   829  Clem, Nick                      Wakefield School             18:59.38     70
   72   507  Modarres, Ceena                 Landon School                19:01.01     71
   73   788  Green, Elliot                   St. Mary's Ryken             19:01.31     72
   74   279  Wall, Tony                      Dunbar                       19:04.54     73
   75   737  Bollinger, Matthew              St. Anselm's Abbey           19:05.78     74
   76   351  Eugene, Ryan                    Georgetown Day School        19:07.81     75
   77   176  Snyder, Logan                   Bullis                       19:08.06     76
   78   837  Patton, John                    Wakefield School             19:08.43     77
   79   158  White, Robert                   Boys Latin                   19:10.06     78
   80   816  Neubig, Stephen                 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    19:14.47     79
   81   853  Nedab, Oliver                   Wilson                       19:15.52     80
   82   854  Olmsted, Sam                    Wilson                       19:17.96     81
   83   354  Fung, Kevin                     Georgetown Day School        19:18.58     82
   84   193  Keeler, Ben                     Covenant Life School         19:18.93     83
   85   330  Phillips, Greg                  Field School                 19:23.27     84
   86   186  Aguirre, Elliot                 Covenant Life School         19:24.23     85
   87   174  Rudner, Andrew                  Bullis                       19:24.46     86
   88   350  Eppler, Alex                    Georgetown Day School        19:26.49     87
   89   366  Schwartz, Leland                Georgetown Day School        19:29.12     88
   90   817  Reiter, Max                     St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    19:31.57     89
   91   780  Bland, Richard                  St. Mary's Ryken             19:32.31     90
   92   284  Conrad, Simon                   Edmund Burke                 19:32.96     91
   93   525  Eiden-Wagner, Josh              Maret School                 19:33.79     92
   94   852  Malone, Kris                    Wilson                       19:35.29     93
   95   820  Sullivan, Joe                   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    19:36.14     94
   96   473  Allen, Philip                   Heights School               19:37.85     95
   97   278  Skinner, Damien                 Dunbar                       19:38.63     96
   98   276  Pingshaw, Kareem                Dunbar                       19:39.94     97
   99   288  Hepburn, Colin                  Edmund Burke                 19:46.69     98
  100   170  Leahy, Lincoln                  Bullis                       19:51.19     99
  101   493  Marini, Christian               Kiski School                 19:52.82    100
  102   481  Herrick, James                  Heights School               19:56.61    101
  103   331  Umhau, Charlie                  Field School                 19:57.67    102
  104   187  Brodak, Luke                    Covenant Life School         20:00.03    103
  105   787  Fedorchak, Brian                St. Mary's Ryken             20:07.19    104
  106   752  Wiehagen, Paul                  St. Anselm's Abbey           20:07.57    105
  107   778  Ablen, Jose                     St. Mary's Ryken             20:07.85    106
  108   586  clarke, carter                  Potomac School               20:08.43    107
  109   810  Ikossi, Michael                 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    20:09.27    108
  110   145  Demilio, Nick                   Boys Latin                   20:10.52    109
  111   154  Pizzala, Drew                   Boys Latin                   20:11.83    110
  112   148  Holub, Ty                       Boys Latin                   20:14.06    111
  113   589  Harter, James                   Potomac School               20:15.12    112
  114   489  Brant, Dru                      Kiski School                 20:16.83    113
  115   795  Murphy, Matt                    St. Mary's Ryken             20:17.93    114
  116   164  Chasen, Blake                   Bullis                       20:18.50    115
  117   188  Cleveland, Matthew              Covenant Life School         20:21.89    116
  118   830  Craig, Carson                   Wakefield School             20:26.90    117
  119   803  Dziuban, Matthew                St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    20:28.12    118
  120   329  Isaacson, Nick                  Field School                 20:29.94    119
  121   177  Bolig, Owen                     Calverton School             20:35.49    120
  122   283  Connolly, Nick                  Edmund Burke                 20:36.86    121
  123   529  King, Asa                       Maret School                 20:39.01    122
  124   328  Fallon, Harrison                Field School                 20:41.09    123
  125   151  McComas, Matt                   Boys Latin                   20:42.68    124
  126   274  Jackson, Erick                  Dunbar                       20:44.29    125
  127   827  Willieme, Michael               Trinity School               20:44.55       
  128   840  Reventas, Alg                   Wakefield School             20:45.25    126
  129   826  Rowe, Stephen                   Trinity School               20:49.97       
  130   532  Spector, Julian                 Maret School                 20:51.93    127
  131   531  Ryan, Danny                     Maret School                 21:03.54    128
  132   839  Poss, Nick                      Wakefield School             21:15.78    129
  133   609  Ogunlola, Babatunde             School Without Walls         21:18.17    130
  134   794  Miles, Zac                      St. Mary's Ryken             21:22.28    131
  135   831  Floyd, Alex                     Wakefield School             21:26.13    132
  136   272  Barr, Timothy                   Dunbar                       21:48.25    133
  137   194  Yeatman, Tim                    Covenant Life School         21:50.82    134
  138   851  Lawrence, John                  Wilson                       21:55.63    135
  139   277  Rush, Juantre                   Dunbar                       21:58.83    136
  140   155  Rothman, Brian                  Boys Latin                   22:03.06    137
  141   793  Matthew, Dowdle                 St. Mary's Ryken             22:15.09    138
  142   838  Pitzvada, Zane                  Wakefield School             22:23.67    139
  143   182  Secor, Ben                      Calverton School             22:27.96    140
  144   150  Loya, Ian                       Boys Latin                   22:32.81    141
  145   191  Hill, Caleb                     Covenant Life School         22:38.13    142
  146   180  Lyddane, Steven                 Calverton School             22:49.26    143
  147   896  Roe, Evan                       Wilson                       22:51.48    144
  148   526  Glick, Paul                     Maret School                 22:52.58    145
  149   528  Kim, Yong-Uk                    Maret School                 22:53.08    146
  150   604  Bouknight, Kevin                School Without Walls         23:35.18    147
  151    95  Kittel, Turnel                  Avalon School                23:35.57       
  152   824  Lupinacci, Billy                Trinity School               24:29.11       
  153    93  Jacobs, Alex                    Avalon School                24:35.96       
  154    94  Joseph, Matthew                 Avalon School                24:41.04       
  155   192  Hill, Josh                      Covenant Life School         25:34.67    148
  156    97  Majane, Alex                    Avalon School                26:51.27      
		
	
		Varsity Boys Team
		
		Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sidwell Friends              66    1    6    9   24   26   37   41          
      Total Time:  1:25:17.67                                                    
         Average:    17:03.54                                                    
   2 Bishop Ireton               120   12   16   18   35   39   44   65          
      Total Time:  1:28:26.51                                                    
         Average:    17:41.31                                                    
   3 St. Andrew's Episcopal      120    7   19   20   29   45   57               
      Total Time:  1:28:17.16                                                    
         Average:    17:39.44                                                    
   4 Hudson Western Reserve      125   11   13   22   36   43   52   58          
      Total Time:  1:28:25.25                                                    
         Average:    17:41.05                                                    
   5 Heights School              126    3   10   17   47   49   95  101          
      Total Time:  1:27:42.43                                                    
         Average:    17:32.49                                                    
   6 Landon School               169    2   25   33   54   55   62   71          
      Total Time:  1:28:45.11                                                    
         Average:    17:45.03                                                    
   7 St. Anselm's Abbey          222    5   42   50   56   69   74  105          
      Total Time:  1:30:53.48                                                    
         Average:    18:10.70                                                    
   8 Bullis                      247   15   32   38   76   86   99  115          
      Total Time:  1:32:03.40                                                    
         Average:    18:24.68                                                    
   9 Georgetown Day School       268    4   48   59   75   82   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:32:09.65                                                    
         Average:    18:25.93                                                    
  10 Kiski School                298   14   31   40  100  113                    
      Total Time:  1:33:34.71                                                    
         Average:    18:42.95                                                    
  11 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   315   23   30   79   89   94  108  118          
      Total Time:  1:33:56.73                                                    
         Average:    18:47.35                                                    
  12 Edmund Burke                352    8   34   91   98  121                    
      Total Time:  1:34:57.45                                                    
         Average:    18:59.49                                                    
  13 Wilson                      353   46   53   80   81   93  135  144          
      Total Time:  1:34:50.47                                                    
         Average:    18:58.10                                                    
  14 Calverton School            378   27   28   63  120  140  143               
      Total Time:  1:37:25.23                                                    
         Average:    19:29.05                                                    
  15 School Without Walls        409   21   51   60  130  147                    
      Total Time:  1:39:37.60                                                    
         Average:    19:55.52                                                    
  16 Potomac School              418   64   67   68  107  112                    
      Total Time:  1:37:07.97                                                    
         Average:    19:25.60                                                    
  17 St. Mary's Ryken            486   72   90  104  106  114  131  138          
      Total Time:  1:39:06.59                                                    
         Average:    19:49.32                                                    
  18 Field School                494   66   84  102  119  123                    
      Total Time:  1:39:25.13                                                    
         Average:    19:53.03                                                    
  19 Wakefield School            519   70   77  117  126  129  132  139          
      Total Time:  1:40:35.74                                                    
         Average:    20:07.15                                                    
  20 Covenant Life School        521   83   85  103  116  134  142  148          
      Total Time:  1:40:55.90                                                    
         Average:    20:11.18                                                    
  21 Dunbar                      524   73   96   97  125  133  136               
      Total Time:  1:40:55.65                                                    
         Average:    20:11.13                                                    
  22 Maret School                530   61   92  122  127  128  145  146          
      Total Time:  1:40:52.56                                                    
         Average:    20:10.52                                                    
  23 Boys Latin                  532   78  109  110  111  124  137  141          
      Total Time:  1:40:29.15                                                    
         Average:    20:05.83                                                   
		
	
		Varsity Girls
		
		Girls 5k Run CC Vars Girls
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1  1354  O'Sullivan, Ceara               Hudson Western Reserve       19:17.18      1
    2  1582  Repka, Marisa                   Sidwell Friends              19:33.30      2
    3  1229  Puffett, Nicole                 Elizabeth Seton              19:40.32      3
    4  1581  Lewis, Lauren                   Sidwell Friends              19:45.29      4
    5  1389  Nerenberg, Rachel               Maryvale Prep                20:02.00      5
    6  1470  Addison, Yaa                    St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:11.07      6
    7  1583  Sestanovich, Clare              Sidwell Friends              20:11.75      7
    8  1188  Little, Maya                    Dunbar                       20:19.19      8
    9  1371  Herbolsheimer, Courtney         Marshall, George             20:29.77       
   10  1236  Ottenstein, Melanie             Field School                 20:30.05       
   11  1184  Bonham, Angela                  Dunbar                       20:35.74      9
   12  1457  Griffin, Chrissy                Seton Keough                 20:42.96     10
   13  1195  McCabe, Molly                   Edmund Burke                 20:43.34       
   14  1039  Dennis, Sam                     Archbishop Spalding          20:44.72     11
   15  1118  Roumell, Nina                   Bullis                       20:46.13       
   16  1355  Sandercock, Krista              Hudson Western Reserve       20:49.40     12
   17  1507  Goolsby, Jazana                 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    20:56.18     13
   18  1045  Logan, Ally                     Archbishop Spalding          20:58.29     14
   19  1384  Matuszak, Katie                 Maryvale Prep                21:01.69     15
   20  1385  Matuszak, Kelsey                Maryvale Prep                21:01.97     16
   21  1478  Nash, Lisa                      St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:09.25     17
   22  1352  Gerrie, Meghan                  Hudson Western Reserve       21:11.79     18
   23  1200  Timbers, Emma                   Edmund Burke                 21:13.74       
   24  1388  Miller, Megan                   Maryvale Prep                21:17.19     19
   25  1038  Dennis, Alyssa                  Archbishop Spalding          21:24.53     20
   26  1356  Seetharaman, Sheila             Hudson Western Reserve       21:24.87     21
   27  1129  Green, Mary Katherine           Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    21:27.24     22
   28  1438  lipsher, cat                    Potomac School               21:28.85       
   29  1479  Nash, Megan                     St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:31.18     23
   30  1381  Harris, Irene                   Maryvale Prep                21:34.28     24
   31  1359  Wroblewski, Sara                Hudson Western Reserve       21:36.02     25
   32  1442  thomas, carrita                 Potomac School               21:39.70       
   33  1189  Scott, Paris                    Dunbar                       21:42.83     26
   34  1037  Crawford, Kristen               Archbishop Spalding          21:44.53     27
   35  1139  Huff, Rebecca                   Covenant Life School         21:46.52     28
   36  1579  Burke, Katie                    Sidwell Friends              21:47.02     29
   37  1120  Takesuye, Grace                 Bullis                       21:49.42       
   38  1577  Abram, Cleo                     Sidwell Friends              21:49.74     30
   39  1372  Merrilees, Nicole               Marshall, George             21:51.27       
   40  1570  Bradford, Allison               Holy Cross                   21:51.66     31
   41  1080  Gartlan, Aubrey                 Bishop Ireton                21:52.37     32
   42  1121  Wendling, Adrienne              Bullis                       21:52.90       
   43  1192  Arandia, Mathilde               Edmund Burke                 21:53.83       
   44  1477  Kiernan, Charlotte              St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:56.77     33
   45  1350  Cutchin, Quinn                  Hudson Western Reserve       21:57.54     34
   46  1226  Johnson, Joi                    Elizabeth Seton              21:59.25     35
   47  1072  Cooke, Hannah                   Bishop Ireton                22:00.04     36
   48  1108  Zielinski, Kara                 Bishop Ireton                22:00.58     37
   49  1466  Stasiowski, Caroline            Seton Keough                 22:02.33     38
   50  1093  Marrin, Ellie                   Bishop Ireton                22:05.20     39
   51  1523  Pressel, Diana                  Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    22:09.86     40
   52  1391  Peluso, Julie                   Maryvale Prep                22:10.81     41
   53  1351  DiBiase, Tori                   Hudson Western Reserve       22:13.08     42
   54  1526  Whitnah, Charis                 Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    22:14.79     43
   55  1076  Degnan, Caitlin                 Bishop Ireton                22:16.17     44
   56  1482  Taub, Elana                     St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:21.87     45
   57  1237  Scherer, Lindsey                Field School                 22:27.13       
   58  1079  Fyfe, Sarah                     Bishop Ireton                22:28.43     46
   59  1265  Spergel, Sarah                  Georgetown Day School        22:29.20     47
   60  1041  Harper, Carolyn                 Archbishop Spalding          22:30.32     48
   61  1510  Miller, Tori                    St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    22:31.13     49
   62  1521  Mauk, Taylor                    Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    22:32.61     50
   63  1580  Lescott, Chamille               Sidwell Friends              22:36.93     51
   64  1578  Allen, Stephanie                Sidwell Friends              22:41.40     52
   65  1469  Williams, Kaitlyn               Seton Keough                 22:43.71     53
   66  1096  Nealon, Margaret                Bishop Ireton                22:44.25     54
   67  1458  Henry, Joyce                    Seton Keough                 22:45.56     55
   68  1431  brandt, trish                   Potomac School               22:47.94       
   69  1440  Murphy, Cara                    Potomac School               22:48.75       
   70  1573  McGann, Grace                   Holy Cross                   22:56.33     56
   71  1235  Olderman, Sarah                 Field School                 22:56.72       
   72  1390  O'Keefe, Cierra                 Maryvale Prep                22:57.43     57
   73  1528  Kelly, Emily                    Trinity School               23:01.09       
   74  1569  Baker, Kate                     Holy Cross                   23:01.67     58
   75  1576  Darling, Briana                 Holy Cross                   23:04.37     59
   76  1571  Cardy, Katherine                Holy Cross                   23:04.70     60
   77  1262  Roberts, Molly                  Georgetown Day School        23:07.72     61
   78  1496  Meinhardt, Samantha             St. Mary's Ryken             23:10.11     62
   79  1497  Neace, Meghan                   St. Mary's Ryken             23:10.59     63
   80  1186  Durham, Daiyanna                Dunbar                       23:14.48     64
   81  1346  Thompson, Jamie                 Holton-Arms                  23:22.00     65
   82  1048  Strumsky, Katrina               Archbishop Spalding          23:29.29     66
   83  1040  Dustin, Megan                   Archbishop Spalding          23:31.23     67
   84  1133  Timm, Julia                     Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    23:39.39     68
   85  1455  Cromer, Maureen                 Seton Keough                 23:43.24     69
   86  1522  Pfeifer, Meghan                 Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    23:43.44     70
   87  1259  Messina, Marisa                 Georgetown Day School        23:46.23     71
   88  1261  Ogden, Elaine                   Georgetown Day School        23:51.66     72
   89  1527  Cimmins, Kelly                  Trinity School               23:56.80       
   90  1254  Binford, Victoria               Georgetown Day School        24:01.80     73
   91  1191  Williams, Torii                 Dunbar                       24:12.72     74
   92  1365  Kazin, Maia                     Maret School                 24:15.01     75
   93  1494  Kumenacker, Erin                St. Mary's Ryken             24:17.03     76
   94  1146  Royer, Noelle                   Covenant Life School         24:21.53     77
   95  1369  Smith, Shelby                   Maret School                 24:21.99     78
   96  1187  Hines, Michelle                 Dunbar                       24:27.55     79
   97  1145  Poelma, Elisabeth               Covenant Life School         24:31.44     80
   98  1130  Guntle, Alex                    Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    24:33.07     81
   99  1363  Haselkorn, Sarah                Maret School                 24:33.31     82
  100  1147  Stieber, Kara                   Covenant Life School         24:35.38     83
  101  1348  Wilde, Emily                    Holton-Arms                  24:40.81     84
  102  1258  Magalhaes, Elisa                Georgetown Day School        24:41.04     85
  103  1536  Bailey, Aliana                  Wilson                       24:56.68       
  104  1260  Meyer, Lily                     Georgetown Day School        24:57.52     86
  105  1519  Jones, Margaret                 Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    24:58.76     87
  106  1468  Triplett, Sarah                 Seton Keough                 25:14.18     88
  107  1516  Deausen, Kim                    Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea    25:17.07     89
  108  1141  Layman, Brielle                 Covenant Life School         25:18.87     90
  109  1234  Huyett, Allison                 Field School                 25:19.23       
  110  1362  Gallahue, Becca                 Maret School                 25:23.27     91
  111  1508  Haseltine, Brooke               St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    25:23.65     92
  112  1126  Caulfield, Tierney              Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    25:25.35     93
  113  1464  Sauter, Lauren                  Seton Keough                 25:28.26     94
  114  1361  Devarajan, Sonali               Maret School                 25:39.93     95
  115  1505  Diaz, Daniella                  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    25:43.50     96
  116  1132  Steele, Emily                   Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    25:44.24     97
  117  1501  Wentworth, Alyson               St. Mary's Ryken             25:57.20     98
  118  1135  Fourney, Jenna                  Covenant Life School         25:59.57     99
  119  1227  Moore, Mary Ann                 Elizabeth Seton              26:15.64    100
  120  1335  Fox, Andrea                     Holton-Arms                  26:24.59    101
  121  1495  Meinhardt, Amanda               St. Mary's Ryken             26:26.19    102
  122  1224  Cross, Natasha                  Elizabeth Seton              26:33.24    103
  123  1368  Sloan, Annie                    Maret School                 26:50.85    104
  124  1117  Ludder, Brooke                  Bullis                       27:15.52       
  125  1512  Zapko, Lauren                   St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    27:17.05    105
  126  1338  Kelly, Courtney                 Holton-Arms                  27:19.47    106
  127  1498  Principe, Mary                  St. Mary's Ryken             27:26.26    107
  128  1144  Minard, Joanna                  Covenant Life School         27:40.05    108
  129  1506  Goff, Laura                     St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    28:01.59    109
  130  1511  Shaw, Alexandra                 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes    28:03.10    110
  131  1500  Tavares, Jenny                  St. Mary's Ryken             28:08.88    111
  132  1124  Barry, Charlotte                Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi    28:19.72    112
  133  1232  Wilson, Ariel                   Elizabeth Seton              28:23.74    113
  134  1342  Moseley, Angelique              Holton-Arms                  29:14.26    11
		
	
		Varsity Girls Team
		
		Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Vars Girls
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sidwell Friends              72    2    4    7   29   30   51   52          
      Total Time:  1:43:07.11                                                    
         Average:    20:37.42                                                    
   2 Hudson Western Reserve       77    1   12   18   21   25   34   42          
      Total Time:  1:44:19.26                                                    
         Average:    20:51.86                                                    
   3 Maryvale Prep                79    5   15   16   19   24   41   57          
      Total Time:  1:44:57.13                                                    
         Average:    20:59.43                                                    
   4 Archbishop Spalding         120   11   14   20   27   48   66   67          
      Total Time:  1:47:22.39                                                    
         Average:    21:28.48                                                    
   5 St. Andrew's Episcopal      124    6   17   23   33   45                    
      Total Time:  1:47:10.14                                                    
         Average:    21:26.03                                                    
   6 Dunbar                      181    8    9   26   64   74   79               
      Total Time:  1:50:04.96                                                    
         Average:    22:01.00                                                    
   7 Bishop Ireton               188   32   36   37   39   44   46   54          
      Total Time:  1:50:14.36                                                    
         Average:    22:02.88                                                    
   8 Seton Keough                225   10   38   53   55   69   88   94          
      Total Time:  1:51:57.80                                                    
         Average:    22:23.56                                                    
   9 Holy Cross                  264   31   56   58   59   60                    
      Total Time:  1:53:58.73                                                    
         Average:    22:47.75                                                    
  10 Stone Ridge of Sacred Hea   290   40   43   50   70   87   89               
      Total Time:  1:55:39.46                                                    
         Average:    23:07.90                                                    
  11 Georgetown Day School       324   47   61   71   72   73   85   86          
      Total Time:  1:57:16.61                                                    
         Average:    23:27.33                                                    
  12 Elizabeth Seton             354    3   35  100  103  113                    
      Total Time:  2:02:52.19                                                    
         Average:    24:34.44                                                    
  13 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   355   13   49   92   96  105  109  110          
      Total Time:  2:01:51.51                                                    
         Average:    24:22.31                                                    
  14 Covenant Life School        358   28   77   80   83   90   99  108          
      Total Time:  2:00:33.74                                                    
         Average:    24:06.75                                                    
  15 Connelly Sch. of Holy Chi   361   22   68   81   93   97  112               
      Total Time:  2:00:49.29                                                    
         Average:    24:09.86                                                    
  16 St. Mary's Ryken            401   62   63   76   98  102  107  111          
      Total Time:  2:03:01.12                                                    
         Average:    24:36.23                                                    
  17 Maret School                421   75   78   82   91   95  104               
      Total Time:  2:04:13.51                                                    
         Average:    24:50.72                                                    
  18 Holton-Arms                 470   65   84  101  106  114                    
      Total Time:  2:11:01.13                                                    
         Average:    26:12.28


Return to Top

Email | About