MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maymont XC Festival
Maymont XC Festival History
Hosted By:
Richmond, Virginia
2008-09-26
http://va.milesplit.us/meets/36320

Only Montgomery County Results Displayed
Results by RUNHIGH.COM 

Invitational Boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Jamestown               109    2    8    9   32   58  115  125   16:39      1:55
  2   Collins Hill            138   17   22   24   28   47   84  113   17:04        45
  3   Broughton               181   13   16   33   39   80   88  105   17:13      1:15
  4   Medina                  194    4   40   41   45   64   86  102   17:13      1:33
  5   James Robinson          202   14   19   35   43   91   98  123   17:17      1:24
 6*   Clarke County           240    6   26   44   81   83  109  119   17:20      1:48
 7*   Blacksburg              240   11   42   49   59   79  111  164   17:26      1:19
  8   Potomac Falls           255   12   36   48   74   85  121  133   17:28      1:21
  9   Calvert Hall College    256   37   52   53   54   60   87  112   17:31        21
 10   Atlee                   267    1   34   63   72   97  126  138   17:19      2:39
11*   Green Hope              281   21   50   62   66   82  108        17:32      1:06
12*   Western Albemarle       281    3   10   20   92  156  165        17:29      3:50
 13   Oak Ridge               292   18   23   56   94  101  127  149   17:35      1:33
 14   Brentsville District    349   15   65   68   95  106  142  145   17:45      1:37
 15   Douglas Freeman         361   51   61   70   89   90  100  128   17:49        33
 16   Albemarle               377   25   46   55  117  134  135  146   17:57      1:58
 17   Kellam                  381    7   69   77  104  124  140  162   17:46      2:31
 18   West Springfield        393   29   31   96  107  130  141  143   17:59      1:41
 19   Thomas Edison           415    5   78   93  103  136  137  151   17:56      2:51
 20   Spotswood               424   30   57   99  118  120  139  148   18:04      1:27
 21   Good Counsel            471   38   73   75  131  154  159  160   18:17      2:27
 22   Maggie Walker           523   67   76  114  122  144  150  153   18:24      1:36
 23   Montgomery Blair        562   27   71  152  155  157  158  161   18:52      2:54
 24   Midlothian              634  110  116  129  132  147  163        18:49        55

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
James River (Midlothi
Turner Ashby
West High School
Eleanor Roosevelt

Individuals

1. Jamestown
 1392     2  Andrew Colley, 4            15:42    5:04
 1407     8  Colin Mearns, 3             16:15    5:14
 1401     9  John Holt, 4                16:28    5:18
 1416    32  Joshua Schlickenmeyer, 4    17:13    5:33
 1415    58  Graham Schlickenmeyer, 3    17:37    5:41
 1409   115  Jacob Morgan, 4             18:32    5:58
 1396   125  Anthony Green, 2            18:42    6:02
Time = 1:23:14     Places = 109

2. Collins Hill
  736    17  Carlos Galindo, 3           16:47    5:25
  738    22  Andy Gonzalez, 2            16:56    5:27
  740    24  Alex Kellams, 2             16:59    5:28
  737    28  Nganda Gatei, 3             17:09    5:32
  742    47  Joe Sokohl, 4               17:32    5:39
  734    84  Justin Bourn, 3             18:01    5:49
  739   113  Austin Hunt, 4              18:30    5:58
Time = 1:25:19     Places = 138

3. Broughton
  487    13  Reidy Jones, 3              16:43    5:23
  491    16  Burk Staub, 4               16:46    5:24
  479    33  Blake Askin, 4              17:14    5:33
  489    39  Pierre Malherbe, 3          17:23    5:36
  490    80  Jeff Shirley, 4             17:58    5:47
  488    88  Brady Lawrence, 4           18:04    5:50
  486   105  Deaton Jones, 4             18:22    5:55
Time = 1:26:02     Places = 181

4. Medina
 1732     4  Donny Roys, 4               16:06    5:11
 1728    40  Hunter Heaton, 3            17:25    5:37
 1733    41  Lucas Walters, 4            17:25    5:37
 1731    45  Kevin Paradise, 2           17:29    5:38
 1730    64  David Knack, 2              17:38    5:41
 1729    86  Andy Kall, 4                18:03    5:49
 1725   102  Jake Boyert, 4              18:20    5:55
Time = 1:26:02     Places = 194

5. James Robinson
 1305    14  Jared Berman, 4             16:43    5:24
 1375    19  Stuart Steen, 4             16:51    5:26
 1330    35  Eric Flanagan, 4            17:15    5:34
 1362    43  Nick Reed, 2                17:26    5:37
 1335    91  Jared Gonzales, 4           18:07    5:50
 1314    98  Austin Brooks, 3            18:19    5:54
 1382   123  Benjamin Wittig, 2          18:41    6:01
Time = 1:26:21     Places = 202

6*. Clarke County
  699     6  Ben Veilleux, 4             16:11    5:13
  701    26  Chris York, 3               17:05    5:30
  687    44  Sean Healy, 4               17:28    5:38
  691    81  Paul Myer, 3                17:58    5:47
  693    83  Adam Owens, 3               17:58    5:48
  698   109  Steven Trayer, 3            18:26    5:57
  681   119  Colin Brown, 3              18:37    6:00
Time = 1:26:38     Places = 240

7*. Blacksburg
  325    11  Matt Howard, 3              16:38    5:22
  354    42  Caman Skelton, 2            17:26    5:37
  313    49  George Carter, 2            17:32    5:39
  333    59  Frank Locascio, 2           17:37    5:41
  322    79  Brian Hencke, 4             17:57    5:47
  353   111  Brad Schmitt, 4             18:28    5:57
  344   164  Ben Peton, 2                21:31    6:56
Time = 1:27:09     Places = 240

8. Potomac Falls
 2194    12  Josh Hardin                 16:42    5:23
 2214    36  Ryan Hager                  17:15    5:34
 2246    48  Brian Robinson              17:32    5:39
 2232    74  Alvaro Morales              17:47    5:44
 2233    85  Andrew Mott                 18:03    5:49
 2184   121  Juan Campos                 18:38    6:01
 2176   133  Josh Belin                  19:00    6:08
Time = 1:27:17     Places = 255

9. Calvert Hall College
  558    37  Nick Rowe, 3                17:17    5:34
  552    52  K Motsay                    17:34    5:40
  561    53  Chris Swisko                17:34    5:40
  542    54  S Caskey                    17:35    5:40
  560    60  D Swain                     17:38    5:41
  541    87  T Carter                    18:04    5:49
  559   112  B Schulte                   18:30    5:58
Time = 1:27:35     Places = 256

10. Atlee
  212     1  Ben Dejarnette, 4           15:40    5:03
  211    34  Andrew Catanese, 2          17:15    5:34
  235    63  Wes Steenburgh, 3           17:38    5:41
  218    72  Andy Hesse, 2               17:45    5:43
  228    97  Devon Richardson, 4         18:19    5:54
  233   126  Christian Snider, 4         18:46    6:03
  209   138  Josh Bland, 4               19:03    6:09
Time = 1:26:34     Places = 267

11*. Green Hope
 1142    21  Douglas Black, 4            16:52    5:26
 1145    50  Zak Roshdy, 4               17:33    5:39
 1143    62  Joe Hagan, 2                17:38    5:41
 1147    66  Ryan Walling, 2             17:39    5:42
 1144    82  Scott Hefner, 4             17:58    5:48
 1141   108  Stephan Baulch, 3           18:25    5:56
Time = 1:27:39     Places = 281

12*. Western Albemarle
 3082     3  Kyle Satterwhite, 4         15:59    5:09
 3090    10  Tyler Stutzman, 4           16:37    5:22
 3059    20  James Howard-Smith, 4       16:51    5:26
 3060    92  Andrew Jennings, 3          18:09    5:51
 3091   156  Michael Terribile, 3        19:48    6:23
 3048   165  Lane Gearhart, 3            23:06    7:27
Time = 1:27:22     Places = 281

13. Oak Ridge
 2091    18  John Sharpe, 3              16:48    5:25
 2082    23  Chris Ostrouchov, 4         16:57    5:28
 2078    56  James Miller, 3             17:35    5:40
 2079    94  Rett Myer, 3                18:14    5:53
 2090   101  Van Schlenker, 2            18:20    5:55
 2073   127  Nathan Livesay, 4           18:48    6:04
 2076   149  Zach Meyers, 3              19:25    6:16
Time = 1:27:53     Places = 292

14. Brentsville District
  378    15  Grant Burress, 4            16:46    5:24
  414    65  Andrew Hull, 2              17:39    5:41
  435    68  Zach Morrow, 2              17:43    5:43
  385    95  Chris Cunningham, 2         18:15    5:53
  391   106  Matt Earman, 2              18:22    5:55
  386   142  Trevor Deligne, 1           19:09    6:11
  393   145  Tyler Eliason, 1            19:17    6:13
Time = 1:28:43     Places = 349

15. Douglas Freeman
  950    51  Silas Frantz, 2             17:33    5:40
  973    61  Alec Ward, 4                17:38    5:41
  960    70  Will McPherson, 3           17:43    5:43
  946    89  Eric Davies, 4              18:05    5:50
  940    90  Craig Cilley, 4             18:06    5:50
  953   100  Carson Hogge, 3             18:19    5:54
  945   128  Colin Custer, 4             18:49    6:04
Time = 1:29:03     Places = 361

16. Albemarle
  105    25  Luke Noble, 4               17:03    5:30
   57    46  Garrett Bradley, 4          17:31    5:39
   87    55  Anthony Kostelac, 3         17:35    5:40
  114   117  Nathan Rouse, 4             18:36    6:00
   71   134  Drew Fagan, 2               19:00    6:08
   98   135  Austin McPhillips, 2        19:01    6:08
   86   146  Evan Karweik, 3             19:20    6:14
Time = 1:29:43     Places = 377

17. Kellam
 1440     7  Bobby Peavey, 4             16:12    5:13
 1443    69  Richard Southard, 4         17:43    5:43
 1438    77  Michael McDonald, 3         17:50    5:45
 1441   104  Cole Scheper, 4             18:22    5:55
 1442   124  Evan Smith, 4               18:42    6:02
 1446   140  Travis Via, 2               19:06    6:10
 1439   162  Brandon Passons, 4          20:52    6:44
Time = 1:28:46     Places = 381

18. West Springfield
 3031    29  Daniel Tobin, 4             17:10    5:32
 3030    31  Colin Taylor, 2             17:12    5:33
 3021    96  John Locke, 3               18:17    5:54
 3012   107  Joe Dolan, 4                18:22    5:55
 3029   130  Niko Sward, 2               18:51    6:05
 3009   141  Matthew Bradley, 4          19:07    6:10
 3026   143  Mark Schissler, 4           19:13    6:12
Time = 1:29:51     Places = 393

19. Thomas Edison
 2780     5  Leoule Degfae???            16:11    5:13
 2803    78  Spencer Rodriguez???        17:53    5:46
 2799    93  Gerardo Munevar???          18:12    5:52
 2792   103  Jonathan Iredell???         18:21    5:55
 2801   136  Alex Rangel???              19:02    6:08
 2777   137  David Bulir???              19:02    6:08
 2786   151  Robert Grooms???            19:41    6:21
Time = 1:29:36     Places = 415

20. Spotswood
 2632    30  Matthew Hoerner, 4          17:11    5:32
 2629    57  Kris Gorbea, 4              17:37    5:41
 2642    99  Samuel Pankey, 3            18:19    5:54
 2620   118  Matthew Basinger, 4         18:37    6:00
 2633   120  Michael Hoerner, 3          18:38    6:00
 2634   139  Jay Jarrels, 3              19:05    6:09
 2622   148  Garret Burks, 3             19:21    6:14
Time = 1:30:20     Places = 424

21. Good Counsel
 1104    38  Kyle Graves, 3              17:17    5:34
 1111    73  Jack Riely, 1               17:46    5:44
 1093    75  David Barrios, 4            17:47    5:44
 1110   131  Sam Rainard, 4              18:52    6:05
 1098   154  Stephen Czujko, 4           19:44    6:22
 1105   159  James Henriksen, 2          20:17    6:32
 1116   160  David Sullivan, 4           20:17    6:33
Time = 1:31:23     Places = 471

22. Maggie Walker
 1580    67  Marc Breidenbaugh, 2        17:41    5:42
 1572    76  Peter Askin, 4              17:50    5:45
 1609   114  Cameron Napps, 3            18:31    5:58
 1617   122  Justin Pierce, 4            18:40    6:01
 1638   144  Ben Watson, 4               19:17    6:13
 1602   150  Joe Martin, 2               19:35    6:19
 1631   153  Cody Talmadge, 3            19:42    6:21
Time = 1:31:57     Places = 523

23. Montgomery Blair
 1883    27  Rutvij Pandya, 4            17:08    5:31
 1888    71  Greg Vogel, 4               17:43    5:43
 1877   152  Jeremy Ardanuy, 2           19:42    6:21
 1880   155  Connor Dowd, 3              19:44    6:22
 1876   157  Lucas Alvarado-Farrar, 4    20:01    6:27
 1889   158  Frank Wen, 4                20:09    6:30
 1884   161  Gabe Pollack, 2             20:42    6:41
Time = 1:34:16     Places = 562

24. Midlothian
 1827   110  John Moore, 4               18:26    5:57
 1829   116  Kyle Murray, 3              18:35    6:00
 1833   129  Michael Rogers, 4           18:50    6:04
 1817   132  John Gunst, 4               18:54    6:06
 1819   147  Britt Hockenberry, 4        19:20    6:14
 1818   163  Ryan Harding, 4             21:02    6:47
Time = 1:34:04     Places = 634
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

  212     1     1  Ben Dejarnette, 4           15:40    5:03  Atlee
 1392     2     2  Andrew Colley, 4            15:42    5:04  Jamestown
 3082     3     3  Kyle Satterwhite, 4         15:59    5:09  Western Albemarle
 3004     4        Matthew Sonnenfeldt, 4      16:02    5:10  West High School
 1732     5     4  Donny Roys, 4               16:06    5:11  Medina
 2780     6     5  Leoule Degfae???            16:11    5:13  Thomas Edison
  699     7     6  Ben Veilleux, 4             16:11    5:13  Clarke County
 1440     8     7  Bobby Peavey, 4             16:12    5:13  Kellam
 1407     9     8  Colin Mearns, 3             16:15    5:14  Jamestown
 1401    10     9  John Holt, 4                16:28    5:18  Jamestown
 3165    11        Alex Ott                    16:34    5:20  Turner Ashby
 3090    12    10  Tyler Stutzman, 4           16:37    5:22  Western Albemarle
  325    13    11  Matt Howard, 3              16:38    5:22  Blacksburg
 2194    14    12  Josh Hardin                 16:42    5:23  Potomac Falls
  487    15    13  Reidy Jones, 3              16:43    5:23  Broughton
 1305    16    14  Jared Berman, 4             16:43    5:24  James Robinson
 3108    17        Brian Faherty, 4            16:45    5:24  Eleanor Roosevelt
  378    18    15  Grant Burress, 4            16:46    5:24  Brentsville District
  491    19    16  Burk Staub, 4               16:46    5:24  Broughton
  736    20    17  Carlos Galindo, 3           16:47    5:25  Collins Hill
 2091    21    18  John Sharpe, 3              16:48    5:25  Oak Ridge
 1375    22    19  Stuart Steen, 4             16:51    5:26  James Robinson
 3059    23    20  James Howard-Smith, 4       16:51    5:26  Western Albemarle
 1142    24    21  Douglas Black, 4            16:52    5:26  Green Hope
  738    25    22  Andy Gonzalez, 2            16:56    5:27  Collins Hill
 2082    26    23  Chris Ostrouchov, 4         16:57    5:28  Oak Ridge
  740    27    24  Alex Kellams, 2             16:59    5:28  Collins Hill
  105    28    25  Luke Noble, 4               17:03    5:30  Albemarle
  701    29    26  Chris York, 3               17:05    5:30  Clarke County
 1290    30        Ted Richardson, 3           17:07    5:31  James River (Midlothi
 1883    31    27  Rutvij Pandya, 4            17:08    5:31  Montgomery Blair
  737    32    28  Nganda Gatei, 3             17:09    5:32  Collins Hill
 3031    33    29  Daniel Tobin, 4             17:10    5:32  West Springfield
 2632    34    30  Matthew Hoerner, 4          17:11    5:32  Spotswood
 3030    35    31  Colin Taylor, 2             17:12    5:33  West Springfield
 1416    36    32  Joshua Schlickenmeyer, 4    17:13    5:33  Jamestown
  479    37    33  Blake Askin, 4              17:14    5:33  Broughton
  211    38    34  Andrew Catanese, 2          17:15    5:34  Atlee
 1330    39    35  Eric Flanagan, 4            17:15    5:34  James Robinson
 2214    40    36  Ryan Hager                  17:15    5:34  Potomac Falls
  558    41    37  Nick Rowe, 3                17:17    5:34  Calvert Hall College
 1104    42    38  Kyle Graves, 3              17:17    5:34  Good Counsel
  489    43    39  Pierre Malherbe, 3          17:23    5:36  Broughton
 1728    44    40  Hunter Heaton, 3            17:25    5:37  Medina
 1733    45    41  Lucas Walters, 4            17:25    5:37  Medina
  354    46    42  Caman Skelton, 2            17:26    5:37  Blacksburg
 1362    47    43  Nick Reed, 2                17:26    5:37  James Robinson
  687    48    44  Sean Healy, 4               17:28    5:38  Clarke County
 1731    49    45  Kevin Paradise, 2           17:29    5:38  Medina
   57    50    46  Garrett Bradley, 4          17:31    5:39  Albemarle
  742    51    47  Joe Sokohl, 4               17:32    5:39  Collins Hill
 2246    52    48  Brian Robinson              17:32    5:39  Potomac Falls
  313    53    49  George Carter, 2            17:32    5:39  Blacksburg
 1145    54    50  Zak Roshdy, 4               17:33    5:39  Green Hope
  950    55    51  Silas Frantz, 2             17:33    5:40  Douglas Freeman
  552    56    52  K Motsay                    17:34    5:40  Calvert Hall College
  561    57    53  Chris Swisko                17:34    5:40  Calvert Hall College
  542    58    54  S Caskey                    17:35    5:40  Calvert Hall College
   87    59    55  Anthony Kostelac, 3         17:35    5:40  Albemarle
 2078    60    56  James Miller, 3             17:35    5:40  Oak Ridge
 2629    61    57  Kris Gorbea, 4              17:37    5:41  Spotswood
 1415    62    58  Graham Schlickenmeyer, 3    17:37    5:41  Jamestown
  333    63    59  Frank Locascio, 2           17:37    5:41  Blacksburg
  560    64    60  D Swain                     17:38    5:41  Calvert Hall College
  973    65    61  Alec Ward, 4                17:38    5:41  Douglas Freeman
 1143    66    62  Joe Hagan, 2                17:38    5:41  Green Hope
  235    67    63  Wes Steenburgh, 3           17:38    5:41  Atlee
 1730    68    64  David Knack, 2              17:38    5:41  Medina
  414    69    65  Andrew Hull, 2              17:39    5:41  Brentsville District
 1147    70    66  Ryan Walling, 2             17:39    5:42  Green Hope
 1580    71    67  Marc Breidenbaugh, 2        17:41    5:42  Maggie Walker
  435    72    68  Zach Morrow, 2              17:43    5:43  Brentsville District
 1443    73    69  Richard Southard, 4         17:43    5:43  Kellam
  960    74    70  Will McPherson, 3           17:43    5:43  Douglas Freeman
 1888    75    71  Greg Vogel, 4               17:43    5:43  Montgomery Blair
  218    76    72  Andy Hesse, 2               17:45    5:43  Atlee
 1111    77    73  Jack Riely, 1               17:46    5:44  Good Counsel
 2232    78    74  Alvaro Morales              17:47    5:44  Potomac Falls
 1093    79    75  David Barrios, 4            17:47    5:44  Good Counsel
 1572    80    76  Peter Askin, 4              17:50    5:45  Maggie Walker
 1438    81    77  Michael McDonald, 3         17:50    5:45  Kellam
 2803    82    78  Spencer Rodriguez???        17:53    5:46  Thomas Edison
  322    83    79  Brian Hencke, 4             17:57    5:47  Blacksburg
  490    84    80  Jeff Shirley, 4             17:58    5:47  Broughton
  691    85    81  Paul Myer, 3                17:58    5:47  Clarke County
 1144    86    82  Scott Hefner, 4             17:58    5:48  Green Hope
  693    87    83  Adam Owens, 3               17:58    5:48  Clarke County
  734    88    84  Justin Bourn, 3             18:01    5:49  Collins Hill
 2233    89    85  Andrew Mott                 18:03    5:49  Potomac Falls
 1729    90    86  Andy Kall, 4                18:03    5:49  Medina
  541    91    87  T Carter                    18:04    5:49  Calvert Hall College
  488    92    88  Brady Lawrence, 4           18:04    5:50  Broughton
  946    93    89  Eric Davies, 4              18:05    5:50  Douglas Freeman
  940    94    90  Craig Cilley, 4             18:06    5:50  Douglas Freeman
 1335    95    91  Jared Gonzales, 4           18:07    5:50  James Robinson
 3060    96    92  Andrew Jennings, 3          18:09    5:51  Western Albemarle
 2799    97    93  Gerardo Munevar???          18:12    5:52  Thomas Edison
 2079    98    94  Rett Myer, 3                18:14    5:53  Oak Ridge
  385    99    95  Chris Cunningham, 2         18:15    5:53  Brentsville District
 3021   100    96  John Locke, 3               18:17    5:54  West Springfield
  228   101    97  Devon Richardson, 4         18:19    5:54  Atlee
 1314   102    98  Austin Brooks, 3            18:19    5:54  James Robinson
 2642   103    99  Samuel Pankey, 3            18:19    5:54  Spotswood
  953   104   100  Carson Hogge, 3             18:19    5:54  Douglas Freeman
 2090   105   101  Van Schlenker, 2            18:20    5:55  Oak Ridge
 1725   106   102  Jake Boyert, 4              18:20    5:55  Medina
 2792   107   103  Jonathan Iredell???         18:21    5:55  Thomas Edison
 1441   108   104  Cole Scheper, 4             18:22    5:55  Kellam
  486   109   105  Deaton Jones, 4             18:22    5:55  Broughton
  391   110   106  Matt Earman, 2              18:22    5:55  Brentsville District
 3012   111   107  Joe Dolan, 4                18:22    5:55  West Springfield
 1141   112   108  Stephan Baulch, 3           18:25    5:56  Green Hope
  698   113   109  Steven Trayer, 3            18:26    5:57  Clarke County
 1827   114   110  John Moore, 4               18:26    5:57  Midlothian
  353   115   111  Brad Schmitt, 4             18:28    5:57  Blacksburg
  559   116   112  B Schulte                   18:30    5:58  Calvert Hall College
  739   117   113  Austin Hunt, 4              18:30    5:58  Collins Hill
 1609   118   114  Cameron Napps, 3            18:31    5:58  Maggie Walker
 1409   119   115  Jacob Morgan, 4             18:32    5:58  Jamestown
 1829   120   116  Kyle Murray, 3              18:35    6:00  Midlothian
  114   121   117  Nathan Rouse, 4             18:36    6:00  Albemarle
 2620   122   118  Matthew Basinger, 4         18:37    6:00  Spotswood
  681   123   119  Colin Brown, 3              18:37    6:00  Clarke County
 2633   124   120  Michael Hoerner, 3          18:38    6:00  Spotswood
 2184   125   121  Juan Campos                 18:38    6:01  Potomac Falls
 1617   126   122  Justin Pierce, 4            18:40    6:01  Maggie Walker
 1382   127   123  Benjamin Wittig, 2          18:41    6:01  James Robinson
 1442   128   124  Evan Smith, 4               18:42    6:02  Kellam
 1396   129   125  Anthony Green, 2            18:42    6:02  Jamestown
  233   130   126  Christian Snider, 4         18:46    6:03  Atlee
 2073   131   127  Nathan Livesay, 4           18:48    6:04  Oak Ridge
  945   132   128  Colin Custer, 4             18:49    6:04  Douglas Freeman
 1833   133   129  Michael Rogers, 4           18:50    6:04  Midlothian
 3029   134   130  Niko Sward, 2               18:51    6:05  West Springfield
 1110   135   131  Sam Rainard, 4              18:52    6:05  Good Counsel
 1817   136   132  John Gunst, 4               18:54    6:06  Midlothian
 2176   137   133  Josh Belin                  19:00    6:08  Potomac Falls
   71   138   134  Drew Fagan, 2               19:00    6:08  Albemarle
   98   139   135  Austin McPhillips, 2        19:01    6:08  Albemarle
 2801   140   136  Alex Rangel???              19:02    6:08  Thomas Edison
 2777   141   137  David Bulir???              19:02    6:08  Thomas Edison
  209   142   138  Josh Bland, 4               19:03    6:09  Atlee
 2634   143   139  Jay Jarrels, 3              19:05    6:09  Spotswood
 1446   144   140  Travis Via, 2               19:06    6:10  Kellam
 3009   145   141  Matthew Bradley, 4          19:07    6:10  West Springfield
  386   146   142  Trevor Deligne, 1           19:09    6:11  Brentsville District
 3026   147   143  Mark Schissler, 4           19:13    6:12  West Springfield
 1638   148   144  Ben Watson, 4               19:17    6:13  Maggie Walker
  393   149   145  Tyler Eliason, 1            19:17    6:13  Brentsville District
   86   150   146  Evan Karweik, 3             19:20    6:14  Albemarle
 1819   151   147  Britt Hockenberry, 4        19:20    6:14  Midlothian
 2622   152   148  Garret Burks, 3             19:21    6:14  Spotswood
 2076   153   149  Zach Meyers, 3              19:25    6:16  Oak Ridge
 1602   154   150  Joe Martin, 2               19:35    6:19  Maggie Walker
 2786   155   151  Robert Grooms???            19:41    6:21  Thomas Edison
 1877   156   152  Jeremy Ardanuy, 2           19:42    6:21  Montgomery Blair
 1631   157   153  Cody Talmadge, 3            19:42    6:21  Maggie Walker
 1098   158   154  Stephen Czujko, 4           19:44    6:22  Good Counsel
 1880   159   155  Connor Dowd, 3              19:44    6:22  Montgomery Blair
 3091   160   156  Michael Terribile, 3        19:48    6:23  Western Albemarle
 1876   161   157  Lucas Alvarado-Farrar, 4    20:01    6:27  Montgomery Blair
 1889   162   158  Frank Wen, 4                20:09    6:30  Montgomery Blair
 1105   163   159  James Henriksen, 2          20:17    6:32  Good Counsel
 1116   164   160  David Sullivan, 4           20:17    6:33  Good Counsel
 1884   165   161  Gabe Pollack, 2             20:42    6:41  Montgomery Blair
 1439   166   162  Brandon Passons, 4          20:52    6:44  Kellam
 1818   167   163  Ryan Harding, 4             21:02    6:47  Midlothian
  344   168   164  Ben Peton, 2                21:31    6:56  Blacksburg
 3048   169   165  Lane Gearhart, 3            23:06    7:27  Western Albemarle
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 1 & Under
31 finishers among Men 2 - 2
41 finishers among Men 3 - 3
73 finishers among Men 4 - 4
169 male finishers
0 female finishers
169 total finishers



Results: Invitational Girls


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

 1*   Tatnall                  69    3    7    8   17   34   44   60   19:20      1:33
 2*   Collins Hill             69    1    4    6   27   31   48   76   19:13      1:44
  3   Blacksburg              116   10   13   28   32   33   46   56   19:50        42
  4   Midlothian              169    2   18   35   43   71  123        19:59      2:33
  5   Hidden Valley           180   12   25   39   49   55  103  140   20:11      1:09
  6   Science Hill            240    5   29   38   83   85  113  120   20:24      2:35
  7   Bishop O'Connell        272   22   41   45   72   92  124  127   20:42      1:56
  8   T C. Roberson           283   23   24   53   74  109  114  121   20:49      2:38
  9   Brentsville District    290   30   51   66   68   75   84   98   20:45      1:10
 10   Eleanor Roosevelt       291   11   20   70   80  110             20:51      3:04
 11   Clarke County           294   14   42   73   78   87  112  128   20:48      1:52
 12   Oak Ridge               298   19   52   64   67   96  130        20:50      2:06
 13   Archmere Academy        312    9   26   65  104  108  116  133   20:56      3:10
 14   Maggie Walker           313   15   61   62   86   89  102        20:54      1:58
 15   West Springfield        329   21   50   59   99  100  107  137   21:00      2:07
 16   Millbrook               332   16   36   37  111  132  134  138   21:14      3:41
 17   Cardinal Gibbon         333   40   57   58   81   97  105        20:59      1:37
 18   Potomac Falls           435   54   69   93  101  118  125  131   21:40      2:09
 19   Albemarle               438   77   82   90   94   95  119  136   21:37        37
 20   Western Albemarle       469   63   79   88  117  122  129  135   21:53      2:03
 21   Deep Run                485   47   91  106  115  126  139  141   22:04      2:32

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Gar-Field
Glenvar
James River (Midlothi
Montgomery Blair
Pierson
Potomac
White Co.

Individuals

1*. Tatnall
 2747     3  Juliet Bottorff*            18:36    6:00
 2748     7  Katie Buenaga*              19:02    6:08
 2768     8  Haley Pierce, 2*            19:08    6:10
 2751    17  Kallie Fehr, 4*             19:45    6:22
 2765    34  Molly Parsons, 4*           20:09    6:30
 2764    44  Katie Oldham*               20:26    6:35
 2745    60  Lauren Blackwell, 2*        20:46    6:42
Time = 1:36:39     Places = 69

2*. Collins Hill
  745     1  Amanda Winslow, 4*          18:22    5:55
  733     4  Nicky Akande, 3*            18:43    6:02
  746     6  Vicky Winslow, 2*           18:58    6:07
  735    27  Briana Crawford, 4*         19:57    6:26
  743    31  Chloe Whitworth, 1*         20:05    6:29
  744    48  Sydney Williams, 2*         20:29    6:36
  741    76  Allyson McGinty, 4*         21:12    6:50
Time = 1:36:04     Places = 69

3. Blacksburg
  324    10  Allison Homer, 4*           19:25    6:16
  355    13  Joanna Stevens, 3*          19:33    6:18
  318    28  Leah Fitchett, 3*           20:01    6:27
  356    32  Kathleen Stevens, 3*        20:06    6:29
  310    33  Hannah Brown, 1*            20:07    6:29
  319    46  Trinity Foreman, 4*         20:29    6:36
  315    56  Sarah Dorrell, 2*           20:41    6:40
Time = 1:39:10     Places = 116

4. Midlothian
 1825     2  Kathleen Lautzenheiser, 3*  18:31    5:58
 1804    18  Claire Benjaman, 2*         19:46    6:22
 1841    35  Amy Witt, 3*                20:10    6:30
 1840    43  Krista Willard, 2*          20:25    6:35
 1828    71  Megan Mulroy, 1*            21:04    6:47
 1826   123  Leia Lautzenheiser, 3*      22:55    7:23
Time = 1:39:54     Places = 169

5. Hidden Valley
 1232    12  Annie Lehardy, 2*           19:32    6:18
 1224    25  Haley Cutright, 2*          19:56    6:26
 1237    39  Claire Sibley, 3*           20:16    6:32
 1238    49  Lindsay Skolrood, 3*        20:31    6:37
 1239    55  Mary Catherine Sowder, 3*   20:41    6:40
 1229   103  Jennifer Huffman, 4*        22:10    7:09
 1241   140  Greta Weidner, 1*           24:29    7:54
Time = 1:40:54     Places = 180

6. Science Hill
 2542     5  Allie Scalf, 4*             18:53    6:05
 2531    29  Morgan Buchanan, 4*         20:01    6:27
 2544    38  Morgan Taylor, 4*           20:15    6:32
 2543    83  Mary Seward, 4*             21:22    6:53
 2534    85  Samantha Gosey, 3*          21:28    6:55
 2536   113  Nichole Hardin, 4*          22:39    7:18
 2539   120  Jenny Maier, 4*             22:49    7:22
Time = 1:41:57     Places = 240

7. Bishop O'Connell
  287    22  Megan Fitzpatrick, 4*       19:51    6:24
  286    41  Nicole Carty, 1*            20:19    6:33
  300    45  Claire Whitesell, 4*        20:28    6:36
  299    72  Michelle Van Horn, 2*       21:06    6:48
  297    92  Ashley Stumvoll, 2*         21:47    7:01
  293   124  Alex Nihill, 2*             22:58    7:24
  295   127  Claire Steindam, 3*         23:01    7:25
Time = 1:43:28     Places = 272

8. T C. Roberson
 2659    23  Laura Hoer, 3*              19:52    6:24
 2661    24  Marie Mauhar, 2*            19:53    6:25
 2660    53  Sarah Hope, 3*              20:39    6:40
 2658    74  Zoe Dubin, 3*               21:12    6:50
 2662   109  Kylie Smith, 4*             22:29    7:15
 2657   114  Jessy Downey, 3*            22:44    7:20
 2663   121  T Tyler, 4*                 22:50    7:22
Time = 1:44:04     Places = 283

9. Brentsville District
  368    30  Allison Bartels, 3*         20:02    6:28
  403    51  Maggie Gentry, 4*           20:33    6:38
  413    66  Caitlin Hoffman, 3*         20:59    6:46
  392    68  Sarah Earman, 4*            21:00    6:46
  380    75  Lauren Bussian, 4*          21:12    6:50
  447    84  Morgan Price, 2*            21:23    6:54
  429    98  Courtney McGowan, 4*        21:55    7:04
Time = 1:43:45     Places = 290

10. Eleanor Roosevelt
 3148    11  Teshika Rivers, 4*          19:30    6:17
 3144    20  Amirah Johnson, 2*          19:50    6:24
 3137    70  Danielle Calhoun, 3*        21:03    6:47
 3135    80  Tyreka Arrington, 4*        21:20    6:53
 3140   110  Sikinat Ekiyoyo, 4*         22:34    7:17
Time = 1:44:15     Places = 291

11. Clarke County
  688    14  Sophia Holmes, 4*           19:40    6:20
  683    42  Erin Broy, 4*               20:20    6:33
  689    73  Ally Kuehm, 2*              21:07    6:49
  692    78  Tori Neuber, 4*             21:19    6:52
  690    87  Madeline McKelway, 3*       21:32    6:57
  700   112  Sami Wiltrout, 3*           22:37    7:18
  697   128  Georgie Thomas*             23:06    7:27
Time = 1:43:56     Places = 294

12. Oak Ridge
 2071    19  Melanie Kulesz, 4*          19:47    6:23
 2072    52  Corinne Lariviere, 4*       20:37    6:39
 2086    64  Jessica Palmer, 2*          20:56    6:45
 2062    67  Adrian Etheridge, 2*        20:59    6:46
 2070    96  Leslie Jenkins, 3*          21:52    7:03
 2068   130  Haley Hunt, 2*              23:09    7:28
Time = 1:44:08     Places = 298

13. Archmere Academy
  159     9  Lindsey Olivere, 2*         19:13    6:12
  160    26  Jessica Olsen, 3*           19:56    6:26
  150    65  Emily Goggins, 3*           20:57    6:45
  152   104  Emma Healy, 4*              22:12    7:09
  140   108  Rebecca Andrechak, 2*       22:22    7:13
  156   116  Sara Long, 1*               22:45    7:20
  151   133  Gina Grivas, 4*             23:35    7:36
Time = 1:44:38     Places = 312

14. Maggie Walker
 1619    15  Susannah Piersol, 4*        19:43    6:21
 1624    61  Clarissa Schick, 3*         20:46    6:42
 1569    62  Katie Ardiff, 3*            20:50    6:43
 1611    86  Caroline Newcomb, 3*        21:30    6:56
 1575    89  Emily Bird, 3*              21:40    6:59
 1628   102  Anna Spiers, 2*             22:03    7:07
Time = 1:44:28     Places = 313

15. West Springfield
 3018    21  Paige Kvartunas, 3*         19:51    6:24
 3007    50  Anna Barber, 3*             20:33    6:38
 3025    59  Monica Rabil*               20:43    6:41
 3006    99  Marlena Allen, 2*           21:56    7:04
 3017   100  Samantha Iliff*             21:57    7:05
 3020   107  Sarah Lepley*               22:16    7:11
 3014   137  Kathryn Fabish, 4*          23:57    7:43
Time = 1:44:57     Places = 329

16. Millbrook
 1860    16  Sullivan Parkes, 4*         19:45    6:22
 1846    36  Tammy Cheung, 3*            20:12    6:31
 1858    37  Crystal Nelson, 1*          20:14    6:31
 1855   111  Karly Knechtel*             22:36    7:17
 1847   132  Caitlin Crawford, 2*        23:25    7:33
 1857   134  Jocelyn Miller, 2*          23:44    7:39
 1853   138  Mitra Haines, 2*            24:01    7:45
Time = 1:46:10     Places = 332

17. Cardinal Gibbon
  579    40  Sarah Rapp, 2*              20:16    6:32
  578    57  Halsey Merritt, 4*          20:41    6:40
  574    58  Melissa Galush, 3*          20:42    6:40
  568    81  Molly Baker, 4*             21:21    6:53
  570    97  Jennifer Beichner, 3*       21:53    7:03
  576   105  Reanna Hawkins, 4*          22:16    7:11
Time = 1:44:51     Places = 333

18. Potomac Falls
 2182    54  Shannon Brady*              20:40    6:40
 2249    69  Melissa Saunders*           21:02    6:47
 2213    93  Rachel Hagen*               21:48    7:02
 2201   101  Rachel Diniega*             21:59    7:05
 2234   118  Noor Natour*                22:49    7:21
 2247   125  Suzanne Rodgers*            22:58    7:24
 2175   131  Abimbola Akinduro*          23:22    7:32
Time = 1:48:17     Places = 435

19. Albemarle
  118    77  Elizabeth Sinclair, 2*      21:15    6:51
   82    82  Rachel Hopkins, 4*          21:21    6:53
  116    90  Summer Shepherd, 2*         21:47    7:01
   54    94  Anesofie Nass Bjorgul, 4*   21:50    7:02
  129    95  Mason Wood, 4*              21:52    7:03
  119   119  Emma Spano, 3*              22:49    7:22
  121   136  Alexandra Stokes, 1*        23:56    7:43
Time = 1:48:03     Places = 438

20. Western Albemarle
 3062    63  Claire Johnson, 2*          20:50    6:43
 3042    79  Katie Farina, 1*            21:20    6:53
 3093    88  Mattie Webb, 2*             21:34    6:57
 3056   117  Jordan Haws, 3*             22:47    7:21
 3076   122  Erin Plews-Ogan, 4*         22:52    7:22
 3092   129  Hilary Wayland, 4*          23:08    7:28
 3067   135  Ashley Lounsbury, 3*        23:53    7:42
Time = 1:49:21     Places = 469

21. Deep Run
  901    47  Madalyn Nuckols, 3*         20:29    6:36
  889    91  Melissa Johnston, 2*        21:47    7:01
  882   106  Ally Good, 1*               22:16    7:11
  874   115  Sarah Dillon, 4*            22:45    7:20
  886   126  Aubrey Hornsby, 3*          23:01    7:25
  911   139  Michelle Trice*             24:23    7:52
  875   141  Courtney Dobbs, 3*          24:33    7:55
Time = 1:50:16     Places = 485
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

 1076     1        Megan Marsico, 3*           17:55    5:47  Glenvar
  745     2     1  Amanda Winslow, 4*          18:22    5:55  Collins Hill
 1825     3     2  Kathleen Lautzenheiser, 3*  18:31    5:58  Midlothian
 2747     4     3  Juliet Bottorff*            18:36    6:00  Tatnall
  733     5     4  Nicky Akande, 3*            18:43    6:02  Collins Hill
 2542     6     5  Allie Scalf, 4*             18:53    6:05  Science Hill
  746     7     6  Vicky Winslow, 2*           18:58    6:07  Collins Hill
 2748     8     7  Katie Buenaga*              19:02    6:08  Tatnall
 2768     9     8  Haley Pierce, 2*            19:08    6:10  Tatnall
  159    10     9  Lindsey Olivere, 2*         19:13    6:12  Archmere Academy
  324    11    10  Allison Homer, 4*           19:25    6:16  Blacksburg
 3148    12    11  Teshika Rivers, 4*          19:30    6:17  Eleanor Roosevelt
 1232    13    12  Annie Lehardy, 2*           19:32    6:18  Hidden Valley
  355    14    13  Joanna Stevens, 3*          19:33    6:18  Blacksburg
  688    15    14  Sophia Holmes, 4*           19:40    6:20  Clarke County
 1619    16    15  Susannah Piersol, 4*        19:43    6:21  Maggie Walker
 1860    17    16  Sullivan Parkes, 4*         19:45    6:22  Millbrook
 2751    18    17  Kallie Fehr, 4*             19:45    6:22  Tatnall
 2159    19        Debra Baner, 2*             19:46    6:22  Potomac
 1804    20    18  Claire Benjaman, 2*         19:46    6:22  Midlothian
 2071    21    19  Melanie Kulesz, 4*          19:47    6:23  Oak Ridge
 3144    22    20  Amirah Johnson, 2*          19:50    6:24  Eleanor Roosevelt
 3018    23    21  Paige Kvartunas, 3*         19:51    6:24  West Springfield
  287    24    22  Megan Fitzpatrick, 4*       19:51    6:24  Bishop O'Connell
 2659    25    23  Laura Hoer, 3*              19:52    6:24  T C. Roberson
 2661    26    24  Marie Mauhar, 2*            19:53    6:25  T C. Roberson
 1224    27    25  Haley Cutright, 2*          19:56    6:26  Hidden Valley
  160    28    26  Jessica Olsen, 3*           19:56    6:26  Archmere Academy
  735    29    27  Briana Crawford, 4*         19:57    6:26  Collins Hill
  318    30    28  Leah Fitchett, 3*           20:01    6:27  Blacksburg
 2531    31    29  Morgan Buchanan, 4*         20:01    6:27  Science Hill
  368    32    30  Allison Bartels, 3*         20:02    6:28  Brentsville District
  743    33    31  Chloe Whitworth, 1*         20:05    6:29  Collins Hill
 3099    34        Markie Voyles, 4*           20:06    6:29  White Co.
  356    35    32  Kathleen Stevens, 3*        20:06    6:29  Blacksburg
  310    36    33  Hannah Brown, 1*            20:07    6:29  Blacksburg
 2765    37    34  Molly Parsons, 4*           20:09    6:30  Tatnall
 1841    38    35  Amy Witt, 3*                20:10    6:30  Midlothian
 1846    39    36  Tammy Cheung, 3*            20:12    6:31  Millbrook
 1858    40    37  Crystal Nelson, 1*          20:14    6:31  Millbrook
 2544    41    38  Morgan Taylor, 4*           20:15    6:32  Science Hill
 1237    42    39  Claire Sibley, 3*           20:16    6:32  Hidden Valley
  579    43    40  Sarah Rapp, 2*              20:16    6:32  Cardinal Gibbon
  286    44    41  Nicole Carty, 1*            20:19    6:33  Bishop O'Connell
  683    45    42  Erin Broy, 4*               20:20    6:33  Clarke County
 1840    46    43  Krista Willard, 2*          20:25    6:35  Midlothian
 2764    47    44  Katie Oldham*               20:26    6:35  Tatnall
 1064    48        Lindsi Arrington, 3*        20:26    6:35  Gar-Field
  300    49    45  Claire Whitesell, 4*        20:28    6:36  Bishop O'Connell
  319    50    46  Trinity Foreman, 4*         20:29    6:36  Blacksburg
  901    51    47  Madalyn Nuckols, 3*         20:29    6:36  Deep Run
  744    52    48  Sydney Williams, 2*         20:29    6:36  Collins Hill
 1238    53    49  Lindsay Skolrood, 3*        20:31    6:37  Hidden Valley
 3007    54    50  Anna Barber, 3*             20:33    6:38  West Springfield
  403    55    51  Maggie Gentry, 4*           20:33    6:38  Brentsville District
 2072    56    52  Corinne Lariviere, 4*       20:37    6:39  Oak Ridge
 2660    57    53  Sarah Hope, 3*              20:39    6:40  T C. Roberson
 2182    58    54  Shannon Brady*              20:40    6:40  Potomac Falls
 1239    59    55  Mary Catherine Sowder, 3*   20:41    6:40  Hidden Valley
  315    60    56  Sarah Dorrell, 2*           20:41    6:40  Blacksburg
  578    61    57  Halsey Merritt, 4*          20:41    6:40  Cardinal Gibbon
  574    62    58  Melissa Galush, 3*          20:42    6:40  Cardinal Gibbon
 3025    63    59  Monica Rabil*               20:43    6:41  West Springfield
 1275    64        Ali Hummelberg, 3*          20:44    6:41  James River (Midlothi
 2745    65    60  Lauren Blackwell, 2*        20:46    6:42  Tatnall
 1624    66    61  Clarissa Schick, 3*         20:46    6:42  Maggie Walker
 1569    67    62  Katie Ardiff, 3*            20:50    6:43  Maggie Walker
 3062    68    63  Claire Johnson, 2*          20:50    6:43  Western Albemarle
 2086    69    64  Jessica Palmer, 2*          20:56    6:45  Oak Ridge
  150    70    65  Emily Goggins, 3*           20:57    6:45  Archmere Academy
  413    71    66  Caitlin Hoffman, 3*         20:59    6:46  Brentsville District
 2062    72    67  Adrian Etheridge, 2*        20:59    6:46  Oak Ridge
  392    73    68  Sarah Earman, 4*            21:00    6:46  Brentsville District
 2249    74    69  Melissa Saunders*           21:02    6:47  Potomac Falls
 3137    75    70  Danielle Calhoun, 3*        21:03    6:47  Eleanor Roosevelt
 1828    76    71  Megan Mulroy, 1*            21:04    6:47  Midlothian
  299    77    72  Michelle Van Horn, 2*       21:06    6:48  Bishop O'Connell
  689    78    73  Ally Kuehm, 2*              21:07    6:49  Clarke County
 2658    79    74  Zoe Dubin, 3*               21:12    6:50  T C. Roberson
  380    80    75  Lauren Bussian, 4*          21:12    6:50  Brentsville District
  741    81    76  Allyson McGinty, 4*         21:12    6:50  Collins Hill
  118    82    77  Elizabeth Sinclair, 2*      21:15    6:51  Albemarle
  692    83    78  Tori Neuber, 4*             21:19    6:52  Clarke County
 3042    84    79  Katie Farina, 1*            21:20    6:53  Western Albemarle
 3135    85    80  Tyreka Arrington, 4*        21:20    6:53  Eleanor Roosevelt
  568    86    81  Molly Baker, 4*             21:21    6:53  Cardinal Gibbon
   82    87    82  Rachel Hopkins, 4*          21:21    6:53  Albemarle
 2543    88    83  Mary Seward, 4*             21:22    6:53  Science Hill
  447    89    84  Morgan Price, 2*            21:23    6:54  Brentsville District
 2534    90    85  Samantha Gosey, 3*          21:28    6:55  Science Hill
 1611    91    86  Caroline Newcomb, 3*        21:30    6:56  Maggie Walker
  690    92    87  Madeline McKelway, 3*       21:32    6:57  Clarke County
 3093    93    88  Mattie Webb, 2*             21:34    6:57  Western Albemarle
 1575    94    89  Emily Bird, 3*              21:40    6:59  Maggie Walker
  116    95    90  Summer Shepherd, 2*         21:47    7:01  Albemarle
  889    96    91  Melissa Johnston, 2*        21:47    7:01  Deep Run
  297    97    92  Ashley Stumvoll, 2*         21:47    7:01  Bishop O'Connell
 2213    98    93  Rachel Hagen*               21:48    7:02  Potomac Falls
   54    99    94  Anesofie Nass Bjorgul, 4*   21:50    7:02  Albemarle
  129   100    95  Mason Wood, 4*              21:52    7:03  Albemarle
 2070   101    96  Leslie Jenkins, 3*          21:52    7:03  Oak Ridge
  570   102    97  Jennifer Beichner, 3*       21:53    7:03  Cardinal Gibbon
  429   103    98  Courtney McGowan, 4*        21:55    7:04  Brentsville District
 3006   104    99  Marlena Allen, 2*           21:56    7:04  West Springfield
 3017   105   100  Samantha Iliff*             21:57    7:05  West Springfield
 2201   106   101  Rachel Diniega*             21:59    7:05  Potomac Falls
 1628   107   102  Anna Spiers, 2*             22:03    7:07  Maggie Walker
 1879   108        Elaine Chung, 4*            22:08    7:08  Montgomery Blair
 1229   109   103  Jennifer Huffman, 4*        22:10    7:09  Hidden Valley
  152   110   104  Emma Healy, 4*              22:12    7:09  Archmere Academy
  576   111   105  Reanna Hawkins, 4*          22:16    7:11  Cardinal Gibbon
  882   112   106  Ally Good, 1*               22:16    7:11  Deep Run
 3020   113   107  Sarah Lepley*               22:16    7:11  West Springfield
  140   114   108  Rebecca Andrechak, 2*       22:22    7:13  Archmere Academy
 2662   115   109  Kylie Smith, 4*             22:29    7:15  T C. Roberson
 1885   116        Theresa Regan, 2*           22:34    7:17  Montgomery Blair
 3140   117   110  Sikinat Ekiyoyo, 4*         22:34    7:17  Eleanor Roosevelt
 1855   118   111  Karly Knechtel*             22:36    7:17  Millbrook
  700   119   112  Sami Wiltrout, 3*           22:37    7:18  Clarke County
 2536   120   113  Nichole Hardin, 4*          22:39    7:18  Science Hill
 2657   121   114  Jessy Downey, 3*            22:44    7:20  T C. Roberson
  874   122   115  Sarah Dillon, 4*            22:45    7:20  Deep Run
  156   123   116  Sara Long, 1*               22:45    7:20  Archmere Academy
 3056   124   117  Jordan Haws, 3*             22:47    7:21  Western Albemarle
 2234   125   118  Noor Natour*                22:49    7:21  Potomac Falls
  119   126   119  Emma Spano, 3*              22:49    7:22  Albemarle
 2539   127   120  Jenny Maier, 4*             22:49    7:22  Science Hill
 2663   128   121  T Tyler, 4*                 22:50    7:22  T C. Roberson
 3076   129   122  Erin Plews-Ogan, 4*         22:52    7:22  Western Albemarle
 1826   130   123  Leia Lautzenheiser, 3*      22:55    7:23  Midlothian
  293   131   124  Alex Nihill, 2*             22:58    7:24  Bishop O'Connell
 2247   132   125  Suzanne Rodgers*            22:58    7:24  Potomac Falls
  886   133   126  Aubrey Hornsby, 3*          23:01    7:25  Deep Run
  295   134   127  Claire Steindam, 3*         23:01    7:25  Bishop O'Connell
 2155   135        Keriann Fitzpatrick*        23:03    7:26  Pierson
  697   136   128  Georgie Thomas*             23:06    7:27  Clarke County
 3092   137   129  Hilary Wayland, 4*          23:08    7:28  Western Albemarle
 2068   138   130  Haley Hunt, 2*              23:09    7:28  Oak Ridge
 2175   139   131  Abimbola Akinduro*          23:22    7:32  Potomac Falls
 1847   140   132  Caitlin Crawford, 2*        23:25    7:33  Millbrook
  151   141   133  Gina Grivas, 4*             23:35    7:36  Archmere Academy
 1857   142   134  Jocelyn Miller, 2*          23:44    7:39  Millbrook
 3067   143   135  Ashley Lounsbury, 3*        23:53    7:42  Western Albemarle
  121   144   136  Alexandra Stokes, 1*        23:56    7:43  Albemarle
 3014   145   137  Kathryn Fabish, 4*          23:57    7:43  West Springfield
 1853   146   138  Mitra Haines, 2*            24:01    7:45  Millbrook
  911   147   139  Michelle Trice*             24:23    7:52  Deep Run
 1241   148   140  Greta Weidner, 1*           24:29    7:54  Hidden Valley
  875   149   141  Courtney Dobbs, 3*          24:33    7:55  Deep Run
 2157   150        Amelia Skerys*              24:47    8:00  Pierson
 1878   151        Abigail Cember, 4*          25:13    8:08  Montgomery Blair
 1886   152        Myla Sapp, 1*               27:51    8:59  Montgomery Blair
 2158   153        Aura Skerys*                29:21    9:28  Pierson
 2156   154        Brianna Kinnier*            30:54    9:58  Pierson
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Women 1 & Under
34 finishers among Women 2 - 2
42 finishers among Women 3 - 3
47 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
154 female finishers
154 total finishers






Coastal Girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

 1*   Thomas Edison            91    4   14   16   27   30   42   76   21:28      2:30
 2*   T C. Williams            91    6   10   13   19   43   50   66   21:39      2:11
  3   Broughton                92    2   15   18   25   32   37   62   21:26      2:50
  4   Colonial Forge           97    7    8   20   24   38   39   51   21:42      1:45
  5   Kellam                  160   17   23   31   34   55   64   86   22:28      2:25
  6   Trinity                 173    1   22   35   54   61   69   83   22:24      5:02
  7   Cosby                   180    3    5   46   59   67             22:27      4:57
  8   Univer. Sch. Of Johns   199   11   33   36   41   78   80   87   22:59      4:36
  9   Massaponax              206    9   29   40   47   81   89        23:09      4:55
 10   Douglas Freeman         215   21   44   48   49   53   56   72   23:16      1:59
 11   Louisa County           274   12   57   63   65   77   88        23:58      4:13
 12   Charlottesville         296   45   52   60   68   71   74   82   24:12      1:18
 13   Middlesex               319   26   58   70   75   90             25:28      8:58
 14   James River (Midlothi   349   28   73   79   84   85             25:11      4:16

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Powhatan
Acad Of Holy Cross

Individuals

1*. Thomas Edison
 2788     4  Myah Hicks???*              19:49    6:23
 2791    14  Laura Hutchinson???*        21:28    6:55
 2812    16  Betel Yosef???*             21:31    6:56
 2797    27  Anna McMullen???*           22:12    7:10
 2806    30  Emily Swain???*             22:19    7:12
 2778    42  Ashlen Burtz???*            23:02    7:26
 2787    76  Alex Hastings???*           25:19    8:10
Time = 1:47:16     Places = 91

2*. T C. Williams
 2672     6  Adugna Desalegn, 2*         20:57    6:45
 2705    10  Shannon Smythe, 1*          21:06    6:48
 2666    13  Sarah Bryan, 4*             21:23    6:54
 2708    19  Erika Weidman, 4*           21:40    6:59
 2691    43  Claire McNabb, 4*           23:08    7:27
 2695    50  Katie Newsham, 3*           23:41    7:38
 2700    66  Shenandoah Raycroft, 3*     24:34    7:55
Time = 1:48:12     Places = 91

3. Broughton
  492     2  Timmons Williams, 3*        19:35    6:19
  481    15  Kyndal Boykin, 1*           21:28    6:55
  485    18  Logan Hand, 2*              21:36    6:58
  482    25  Meredith Cook, 3*           22:06    7:07
  484    32  Cameron Green, 3*           22:25    7:14
  483    37  Ellen Currin, 3*            22:42    7:19
  480    62  Emily Askin, 2*             24:18    7:50
Time = 1:47:08     Places = 92

4. Colonial Forge
  816     7  Colleen Wade, 2*            21:00    6:46
  763     8  Alyssa Devane, 2*           21:00    6:46
  749    20  Alexandra Ast, 4*           21:44    7:00
  810    24  Hannah Somers, 2*           22:02    7:06
  805    38  Rachel Poock, 3*            22:45    7:20
  764    39  Megan Dommel, 3*            22:48    7:21
  807    51  Kenna Sander, 1*            23:51    7:41
Time = 1:48:29     Places = 97

5. Kellam
 1444    17  Kathlyn Taylor, 2*          21:32    6:57
 1445    23  Rebecca Trax, 2*            21:58    7:05
 1437    31  Hanna Leffew, 4*            22:20    7:12
 1435    34  Kelly Downs, 3*             22:33    7:16
 1433    55  Amanda Askew, 3*            23:57    7:43
 1436    64  Taylor Keipe, 1*            24:25    7:53
 1434    86  Christine Corletto, 3*      27:09    8:45
Time = 1:52:18     Places = 160

6. Trinity
 2859     1  Barbara Strehler, 4*        19:14    6:12
 2851    22  Kate Powers, 1*             21:58    7:05
 2846    35  Hannah Lieberman, 3*        22:34    7:17
 2858    54  Sarah Spencer, 3*           23:56    7:43
 2866    61  Margaret Via, 1*            24:16    7:50
 2833    69  Rachel Cisek, 1*            24:42    7:58
 2843    83  Anna Klinkler, 1*           26:20    8:30
Time = 1:51:57     Places = 173

7. Cosby
  841     3  Jenna Moye, 4*              19:42    6:21
  842     5  Megan Moye, 1*              20:13    6:31
  819    46  Mary Angel, 2*              23:29    7:34
  824    59  Morgan Cain, 3*             24:11    7:48
  859    67  Hilary Traveline, 2*        24:39    7:57
Time = 1:52:12     Places = 180

8. Univer. Sch. Of Johns
 2928    11  Stephanie Davenport, 4*     21:07    6:48
 2936    33  Landry Loving, 1*           22:30    7:15
 2940    36  Leah Nelson, 4*             22:41    7:19
 2924    41  Kirby Brosmore, 2*          22:58    7:24
 2946    78  Natalia Rivas, 4*           25:42    8:17
 2941    80  Lura Nentrup, 2*            25:49    8:19
 2945    87  Katie Pitts, 1*             27:26    8:51
Time = 1:54:55     Places = 199

9. Massaponax
 1683     9  Samantha Morrison, 4*       21:05    6:48
 1670    29  Katherine Arquette, 4*      22:18    7:11
 1681    40  Gabriella Martinez*         22:55    7:23
 1678    47  Kacey Hall, 4*              23:29    7:34
 1671    81  Liz Bickerstaff, 3*         25:59    8:23
 1674    89  Marta Cervellon*            30:55    9:58
Time = 1:55:44     Places = 206

10. Douglas Freeman
  951    21  Kate Furgurson, 4*          21:57    7:05
  970    44  Angela Tabb*                23:18    7:31
  959    48  Ariel McGuire, 3*           23:31    7:35
  966    49  Katherine Selko, 4*         23:37    7:37
  958    53  Haley Maguire, 2*           23:55    7:43
  967    56  Samantha Shaffer, 2*        23:59    7:44
  962    72  Sarah Palazzolo, 2*         24:45    7:59
Time = 1:56:16     Places = 215

11. Louisa County
 1546    12  Hannah Best, 3*             21:21    6:53
 1550    57  Lydia Haren, 1*             24:08    7:47
 1559    63  Chelsea Nelson, 1*          24:23    7:52
 1555    65  Priscilla Houlgrave, 1*     24:25    7:53
 1566    77  Nojai Veras, 1*             25:33    8:14
 1557    88  Mary Miller, 2*             28:03    9:03
Time = 1:59:48     Places = 274

12. Charlottesville
  665    45  Molly Michie, 3*            23:27    7:34
  678    52  Anna Wilhelm, 4*            23:54    7:43
  640    60  Olivia Allen, 2*            24:12    7:48
  672    68  Emma Paine, 3*              24:42    7:58
  671    71  Irene Newman, 3*            24:44    7:59
  641    74  Emily Balcke, 3*            25:06    8:06
  658    82  Katrine Holgersen, 3*       26:07    8:25
Time = 2:00:57     Places = 296

13. Middlesex
 1752    26  Jeremiah Morris, 1          22:07    7:08
 1754    58  Rebecca Walker, 2*          24:11    7:48
 1748    70  Stephanie Hutton, 3*        24:43    7:58
 1747    75  Lindsey Harrow, 3*          25:15    8:09
 1744    90  Olivia Cloud, 2*            31:05   10:01
Time = 2:07:20     Places = 319

14. James River (Midlothi
 1268    28  Caroline Gecker, 4*         22:16    7:11
 1276    73  Jessica James, 3*           24:59    8:03
 1284    79  Grace Porzio, 3*            25:46    8:19
 1266    84  Abby Fines, 2*              26:24    8:31
 1271    85  Nicky Grandy, 3*            26:32    8:33
Time = 2:05:55     Places = 349
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

 2859     1     1  Barbara Strehler, 4*        19:14    6:12  Trinity
  492     2     2  Timmons Williams, 3*        19:35    6:19  Broughton
  841     3     3  Jenna Moye, 4*              19:42    6:21  Cosby
 2788     4     4  Myah Hicks???*              19:49    6:23  Thomas Edison
  842     5     5  Megan Moye, 1*              20:13    6:31  Cosby
 3164     6        Chinyelv Asher*             20:51    6:43  Acad Of Holy Cross
 2672     7     6  Adugna Desalegn, 2*         20:57    6:45  T C. Williams
  816     8     7  Colleen Wade, 2*            21:00    6:46  Colonial Forge
  763     9     8  Alyssa Devane, 2*           21:00    6:46  Colonial Forge
 1683    10     9  Samantha Morrison, 4*       21:05    6:48  Massaponax
 2705    11    10  Shannon Smythe, 1*          21:06    6:48  T C. Williams
 2928    12    11  Stephanie Davenport, 4*     21:07    6:48  Univer. Sch. Of Johns
 1546    13    12  Hannah Best, 3*             21:21    6:53  Louisa County
 2666    14    13  Sarah Bryan, 4*             21:23    6:54  T C. Williams
 2791    15    14  Laura Hutchinson???*        21:28    6:55  Thomas Edison
  481    16    15  Kyndal Boykin, 1*           21:28    6:55  Broughton
 2812    17    16  Betel Yosef???*             21:31    6:56  Thomas Edison
 1444    18    17  Kathlyn Taylor, 2*          21:32    6:57  Kellam
  485    19    18  Logan Hand, 2*              21:36    6:58  Broughton
 2708    20    19  Erika Weidman, 4*           21:40    6:59  T C. Williams
  749    21    20  Alexandra Ast, 4*           21:44    7:00  Colonial Forge
  951    22    21  Kate Furgurson, 4*          21:57    7:05  Douglas Freeman
 2851    23    22  Kate Powers, 1*             21:58    7:05  Trinity
 1445    24    23  Rebecca Trax, 2*            21:58    7:05  Kellam
  810    25    24  Hannah Somers, 2*           22:02    7:06  Colonial Forge
  482    26    25  Meredith Cook, 3*           22:06    7:07  Broughton
 1752     1    26  Jeremiah Morris, 1          22:07    7:08  Middlesex
 2797    27    27  Anna McMullen???*           22:12    7:10  Thomas Edison
 1268    28    28  Caroline Gecker, 4*         22:16    7:11  James River (Midlothi
 1670    29    29  Katherine Arquette, 4*      22:18    7:11  Massaponax
 2806    30    30  Emily Swain???*             22:19    7:12  Thomas Edison
 1437    31    31  Hanna Leffew, 4*            22:20    7:12  Kellam
  484    32    32  Cameron Green, 3*           22:25    7:14  Broughton
 2936    33    33  Landry Loving, 1*           22:30    7:15  Univer. Sch. Of Johns
 1435    34    34  Kelly Downs, 3*             22:33    7:16  Kellam
 2846    35    35  Hannah Lieberman, 3*        22:34    7:17  Trinity
 2940    36    36  Leah Nelson, 4*             22:41    7:19  Univer. Sch. Of Johns
  483    37    37  Ellen Currin, 3*            22:42    7:19  Broughton
  805    38    38  Rachel Poock, 3*            22:45    7:20  Colonial Forge
  764    39    39  Megan Dommel, 3*            22:48    7:21  Colonial Forge
 1681    40    40  Gabriella Martinez*         22:55    7:23  Massaponax
 2924    41    41  Kirby Brosmore, 2*          22:58    7:24  Univer. Sch. Of Johns
 2778    42    42  Ashlen Burtz???*            23:02    7:26  Thomas Edison
 2691    43    43  Claire McNabb, 4*           23:08    7:27  T C. Williams
  970    44    44  Angela Tabb*                23:18    7:31  Douglas Freeman
  665    45    45  Molly Michie, 3*            23:27    7:34  Charlottesville
  819    46    46  Mary Angel, 2*              23:29    7:34  Cosby
 1678    47    47  Kacey Hall, 4*              23:29    7:34  Massaponax
  959    48    48  Ariel McGuire, 3*           23:31    7:35  Douglas Freeman
  966    49    49  Katherine Selko, 4*         23:37    7:37  Douglas Freeman
 2695    50    50  Katie Newsham, 3*           23:41    7:38  T C. Williams
  807    51    51  Kenna Sander, 1*            23:51    7:41  Colonial Forge
  678    52    52  Anna Wilhelm, 4*            23:54    7:43  Charlottesville
  958    53    53  Haley Maguire, 2*           23:55    7:43  Douglas Freeman
 2858    54    54  Sarah Spencer, 3*           23:56    7:43  Trinity
 1433    55    55  Amanda Askew, 3*            23:57    7:43  Kellam
  967    56    56  Samantha Shaffer, 2*        23:59    7:44  Douglas Freeman
 1550    57    57  Lydia Haren, 1*             24:08    7:47  Louisa County
 1754    58    58  Rebecca Walker, 2*          24:11    7:48  Middlesex
  824    59    59  Morgan Cain, 3*             24:11    7:48  Cosby
  640    60    60  Olivia Allen, 2*            24:12    7:48  Charlottesville
 2866    61    61  Margaret Via, 1*            24:16    7:50  Trinity
  480    62    62  Emily Askin, 2*             24:18    7:50  Broughton
 1559    63    63  Chelsea Nelson, 1*          24:23    7:52  Louisa County
 1436    64    64  Taylor Keipe, 1*            24:25    7:53  Kellam
 1555    65    65  Priscilla Houlgrave, 1*     24:25    7:53  Louisa County
 2700    66    66  Shenandoah Raycroft, 3*     24:34    7:55  T C. Williams
  859    67    67  Hilary Traveline, 2*        24:39    7:57  Cosby
 2297    68        Ashley Stewart, 3*          24:41    7:58  Powhatan
  672    69    68  Emma Paine, 3*              24:42    7:58  Charlottesville
 2833    70    69  Rachel Cisek, 1*            24:42    7:58  Trinity
 1748    71    70  Stephanie Hutton, 3*        24:43    7:58  Middlesex
  671    72    71  Irene Newman, 3*            24:44    7:59  Charlottesville
  962    73    72  Sarah Palazzolo, 2*         24:45    7:59  Douglas Freeman
 1276    74    73  Jessica James, 3*           24:59    8:03  James River (Midlothi
  641    75    74  Emily Balcke, 3*            25:06    8:06  Charlottesville
 1747    76    75  Lindsey Harrow, 3*          25:15    8:09  Middlesex
 2787    77    76  Alex Hastings???*           25:19    8:10  Thomas Edison
 1566    78    77  Nojai Veras, 1*             25:33    8:14  Louisa County
 2946    79    78  Natalia Rivas, 4*           25:42    8:17  Univer. Sch. Of Johns
 1284    80    79  Grace Porzio, 3*            25:46    8:19  James River (Midlothi
 2941    81    80  Lura Nentrup, 2*            25:49    8:19  Univer. Sch. Of Johns
 1671    82    81  Liz Bickerstaff, 3*         25:59    8:23  Massaponax
  658    83    82  Katrine Holgersen, 3*       26:07    8:25  Charlottesville
 2843    84    83  Anna Klinkler, 1*           26:20    8:30  Trinity
 1266    85    84  Abby Fines, 2*              26:24    8:31  James River (Midlothi
 1271    86    85  Nicky Grandy, 3*            26:32    8:33  James River (Midlothi
 1434    87    86  Christine Corletto, 3*      27:09    8:45  Kellam
 2945    88    87  Katie Pitts, 1*             27:26    8:51  Univer. Sch. Of Johns
 1557    89    88  Mary Miller, 2*             28:03    9:03  Louisa County
 1674    90    89  Marta Cervellon*            30:55    9:58  Massaponax
 1744    91    90  Olivia Cloud, 2*            31:05   10:01  Middlesex
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 1 & Under
15 finishers among Women 1 & Under
20 finishers among Women 2 - 2
28 finishers among Women 3 - 3
17 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 male finishers
91 female finishers
92 total finishers



Results: Freshman Boys



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Albemarle                84    4   11   18   19   32   39   48   20:01      2:20
 2*   Abington                 88    6    9   22   25   26   27   59   19:58      1:25
 3*   Tatnall                  88    1   15   17   20   35   52   65   20:00      3:23
  4   Good Counsel             97    5   13   21   28   30   42        20:07      1:49
  5   Tabb                    116    3   12   24   31   46   50   51   20:26      3:18
  6   Maggie Walker           125    7   10   23   36   49   54   58   20:35      3:05
  7   Deep Run                148    2    8   38   40   60             20:55      4:45
  8   Atlee                   206   33   34   41   45   53   55        21:53      1:08
  9   T C. Williams           223   16   43   44   56   64             22:34      6:02
 10   Potomac Falls           241   14   47   57   61   62   69   70   22:36      4:27
 11   Middletown              262   29   37   63   66   67   68        24:50      7:30

Individuals

1. Albemarle
    4  Ben Deal, 1                 18:57    6:07
   11  Shane Thompson, 8           19:33    6:18
   18  Joe Krohn, 8                20:08    6:30
   19  Keith Montminy, 8           20:09    6:30
   32  Asher Noble, 1              21:17    6:52
   39  Patrick Hedger, 1           21:40    6:59
   48  Guillaume Bailey, 1         22:14    7:10
Time = 1:40:03     Places = 84

2*. Abington
    6  John Hartsough              19:07    6:10
    9  Grant Schwoebel             19:26    6:16
   22  Jack Deni                   20:18    6:33
   25  Jose Quiroz                 20:27    6:36
   26  Zach Zannetti               20:32    6:37
   27  Jeff Mills                  20:37    6:39
   59  Jake Easow                  23:15    7:30
Time = 1:39:48     Places = 88

3*. Tatnall
    1  Sam Parsons, 1              18:11    5:52
   15  Alex Giacco, 8              19:54    6:25
   17  Steve Sklodowski, 1         20:07    6:29
   20  Justin Casanova, 1          20:15    6:32
   35  Chris Klemens, 1            21:34    6:57
   52  Jason Fisher, 1             22:35    7:17
   65  Josh Oldham, 1              26:17    8:29
Time = 1:39:59     Places = 88

4. Good Counsel
    5  Michael Fitzgerald, 1       19:03    6:08
   13  Jimmy Kazunas, 1            19:40    6:20
   21  Nathan Brockett, 1          20:17    6:32
   28  Doug Lavigne, 1             20:44    6:41
   30  Skyler Fopma, 1             20:51    6:44
   42  Brian Murphy, 1             21:48    7:02
Time = 1:40:32     Places = 97

5. Tabb
    3  Blake Finkenauer, 1         18:50    6:04
   12  Benjamin Harvey, 1          19:38    6:20
   24  David Gazarik, 1            20:24    6:35
   31  David Reed, 8               21:11    6:50
   46  Robert Jones                22:08    7:08
   50  James Mitcham, 2            22:18    7:11
   51  Trent Moon, 1               22:18    7:11
Time = 1:42:09     Places = 116

6. Maggie Walker
    7  Collin Blackburn, 1         19:12    6:12
   10  Ross Anderson, 1            19:33    6:18
   23  Andrew Anderson, 1          20:20    6:33
   36  Anand Singh, 1              21:34    6:57
   49  Marschall Furman, 1         22:16    7:11
   54  Om Evani, 1                 22:41    7:19
   58  Jesse Zhao, 1               23:05    7:27
Time = 1:42:54     Places = 125

7. Deep Run
    2  Collin Sheppard, 1          18:35    6:00
    8  Alan Weaver, 1              19:17    6:13
   38  Michael Cline, 1            21:40    6:59
   40  Sam Harrell                 21:43    7:00
   60  Miguel Martinez, 1          23:20    7:31
Time = 1:44:34     Places = 148

8. Atlee
   33  Austin Smith, 1             21:27    6:55
   34  Kurtis Aylor, 1             21:32    6:56
   41  Zach Snider, 1              21:45    7:01
   45  Evan Harris, 1              22:03    7:07
   53  Sean Gardner, 1             22:35    7:17
   55  Evan Ratke, 2               22:42    7:19
Time = 1:49:21     Places = 206

9. T C. Williams
   16  Nicholas Ahumada, 1         20:06    6:29
   43  Kodie Richards, 1           21:54    7:04
   44  Nathan Giordano, 1          21:59    7:05
   56  Evan Leonard, 8             22:45    7:20
   64  Grant Raycroft, 8           26:07    8:25
Time = 1:52:49     Places = 223

10. Potomac Falls
   14  Grant Deker                 19:52    6:24
   47  Matt Galloway               22:11    7:09
   57  James Gomez                 23:04    7:26
   61  Daniel Mahoney              23:36    7:37
   62  Anthony Do                  24:19    7:50
   69  Conner Adams                30:23    9:48
   70  Ryan Jones                  30:24    9:48
Time = 1:53:00     Places = 241

11. Middletown
   29  Nick Walker, 1              20:48    6:43
   37  Adam Nelson, 1              21:38    6:58
   63  Ethan Winn, 1               25:08    8:06
   66  Aldiyar Murray, 1           28:18    9:08
   67  Wyatt Paulishak, 8          28:18    9:08
   68  Derek Chung, 1              28:59    9:21
Time = 2:04:08     Places = 262
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Sam Parsons, 1              18:11    5:52  Tatnall
    2     2  Collin Sheppard, 1          18:35    6:00  Deep Run
    3     3  Blake Finkenauer, 1         18:50    6:04  Tabb
    4     4  Ben Deal, 1                 18:57    6:07  Albemarle
    5     5  Michael Fitzgerald, 1       19:03    6:08  Good Counsel
    6     6  John Hartsough              19:07    6:10  Abington
    7     7  Collin Blackburn, 1         19:12    6:12  Maggie Walker
    8     8  Alan Weaver, 1              19:17    6:13  Deep Run
    9     9  Grant Schwoebel             19:26    6:16  Abington
   10    10  Ross Anderson, 1            19:33    6:18  Maggie Walker
   11    11  Shane Thompson, 8           19:33    6:18  Albemarle
   12    12  Benjamin Harvey, 1          19:38    6:20  Tabb
   13    13  Jimmy Kazunas, 1            19:40    6:20  Good Counsel
   14    14  Grant Deker                 19:52    6:24  Potomac Falls
   15        Justin Ahult, 1             19:52    6:24  Eleanor Roosevelt
   16    15  Alex Giacco, 8              19:54    6:25  Tatnall
   17    16  Nicholas Ahumada, 1         20:06    6:29  T C. Williams
   18    17  Steve Sklodowski, 1         20:07    6:29  Tatnall
   19    18  Joe Krohn, 8                20:08    6:30  Albemarle
   20    19  Keith Montminy, 8           20:09    6:30  Albemarle
   21    20  Justin Casanova, 1          20:15    6:32  Tatnall
   22    21  Nathan Brockett, 1          20:17    6:32  Good Counsel
   23    22  Jack Deni                   20:18    6:33  Abington
   24    23  Andrew Anderson, 1          20:20    6:33  Maggie Walker
   25    24  David Gazarik, 1            20:24    6:35  Tabb
   26    25  Jose Quiroz                 20:27    6:36  Abington
   27        Adam Snyder, 1              20:30    6:37  Eleanor Roosevelt
   28    26  Zach Zannetti               20:32    6:37  Abington
   29    27  Jeff Mills                  20:37    6:39  Abington
   30    28  Doug Lavigne, 1             20:44    6:41  Good Counsel
   31    29  Nick Walker, 1              20:48    6:43  Middletown
   32    30  Skyler Fopma, 1             20:51    6:44  Good Counsel
   33    31  David Reed, 8               21:11    6:50  Tabb
   34    32  Asher Noble, 1              21:17    6:52  Albemarle
   35    33  Austin Smith, 1             21:27    6:55  Atlee
   36    34  Kurtis Aylor, 1             21:32    6:56  Atlee
   37    35  Chris Klemens, 1            21:34    6:57  Tatnall
   38    36  Anand Singh, 1              21:34    6:57  Maggie Walker
   39    37  Adam Nelson, 1              21:38    6:58  Middletown
   40    38  Michael Cline, 1            21:40    6:59  Deep Run
   41    39  Patrick Hedger, 1           21:40    6:59  Albemarle
   42    40  Sam Harrell                 21:43    7:00  Deep Run
   43    41  Zach Snider, 1              21:45    7:01  Atlee
   44    42  Brian Murphy, 1             21:48    7:02  Good Counsel
   45    43  Kodie Richards, 1           21:54    7:04  T C. Williams
   46    44  Nathan Giordano, 1          21:59    7:05  T C. Williams
   47    45  Evan Harris, 1              22:03    7:07  Atlee
   48    46  Robert Jones                22:08    7:08  Tabb
   49    47  Matt Galloway               22:11    7:09  Potomac Falls
   50    48  Guillaume Bailey, 1         22:14    7:10  Albemarle
   51    49  Marschall Furman, 1         22:16    7:11  Maggie Walker
   52    50  James Mitcham, 2            22:18    7:11  Tabb
   53    51  Trent Moon, 1               22:18    7:11  Tabb
   54    52  Jason Fisher, 1             22:35    7:17  Tatnall
   55    53  Sean Gardner, 1             22:35    7:17  Atlee
   56    54  Om Evani, 1                 22:41    7:19  Maggie Walker
   57    55  Evan Ratke, 2               22:42    7:19  Atlee
   58    56  Evan Leonard, 8             22:45    7:20  T C. Williams
   59        Jack McAlister???           22:53    7:23  Thomas Edison
   60    57  James Gomez                 23:04    7:26  Potomac Falls
   61    58  Jesse Zhao, 1               23:05    7:27  Maggie Walker
   62    59  Jake Easow                  23:15    7:30  Abington
   63        Philip Wyatt, 1             23:20    7:31  Maggie Walker
   64    60  Miguel Martinez, 1          23:20    7:31  Deep Run
   65        Simon Wake, 1               23:29    7:34  Maggie Walker
   66        Matthew Pittman, 1          23:35    7:36  Maggie Walker
   67    61  Daniel Mahoney              23:36    7:37  Potomac Falls
   68    62  Anthony Do                  24:19    7:50  Potomac Falls
   69        Justin Shawler, 1           24:40    7:57  Maggie Walker
   70        Kevin Wu, 1                 24:51    8:01  Maggie Walker
   71        Matthew Patnode???          25:02    8:04  Thomas Edison
   72        Charles Fricke, 1           25:06    8:06  Maggie Walker
   73    63  Ethan Winn, 1               25:08    8:06  Middletown
   74        David Kang                  25:36    8:15  Abington
   75        George Wieler???            25:43    8:18  Thomas Edison
   76    64  Grant Raycroft, 8           26:07    8:25  T C. Williams
   77    65  Josh Oldham, 1              26:17    8:29  Tatnall
   78    66  Aldiyar Murray, 1           28:18    9:08  Middletown
   79    67  Wyatt Paulishak, 8          28:18    9:08  Middletown
   80    68  Derek Chung, 1              28:59    9:21  Middletown
   81    69  Conner Adams                30:23    9:48  Potomac Falls
   82    70  Ryan Jones                  30:24    9:48  Potomac Falls
"*" indicates females
52 finishers among Men 1 & Under
2 finishers among Men 2 - 2
8 finishers among Men 5 & Up
82 male finishers
0 female finishers
82 total finishers


Results: Freshmen Girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Tabb                     21    2    3    4    5    7             23:55      2:22
  2   Potomac Falls            34    1    6    8    9   10   11   12   25:15      7:11


Individuals

1. Tabb
    2  Leigh Ann Soistmann, 1*     23:01    7:25
    3  Diana Kinney, 1*            23:12    7:29
    4  Maggie Williams, 8*         23:39    7:37
    5  Alyson Antinopoulos, 8*     24:22    7:52
    7  Olivia Craig, 1*            25:23    8:11
Time = 1:59:35     Places = 21

2. Potomac Falls
    1  Koeley Brady*               21:01    6:47
    6  Mary Yob*                   25:23    8:11
    8  Katie Palmer*               25:49    8:20
    9  Kristin Ritchie*            25:53    8:21
   10  Miriam Boukhira*            28:11    9:05
   11  Kaitlyn Riggins*            29:01    9:22
   12  Ruthane Rowane*             29:42    9:35
Time = 2:06:15     Places = 34
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Koeley Brady*               21:01    6:47  Potomac Falls
    2        Tara Tinsley   *            21:15    6:51  Thomas Edison
    3        Abby Halm, 8*               22:37    7:18  T C. Williams
    4     2  Leigh Ann Soistmann, 1*     23:01    7:25  Tabb
    5        Kelsey Everad, 2*           23:06    7:27  Brentsville District
    6        Kathryn Hendley, 1*         23:12    7:29  T C. Williams
    7     3  Diana Kinney, 1*            23:12    7:29  Tabb
    8        Kelly Dullin*               23:15    7:30  Abington
    9        Dorthy Scholnick*           23:21    7:32  Abington
   10        Quincy Smith*               23:30    7:35  Abington
   11        Kayla Brown   *             23:38    7:37  Thomas Edison
   12     4  Maggie Williams, 8*         23:39    7:37  Tabb
   13        Maria Ulisse, 1*            23:45    7:39  Brentsville District
   14     5  Alyson Antinopoulos, 8*     24:22    7:52  Tabb
   15        Sarah Heikkennin, 1*        24:34    7:55  Tri-Valley
   16     6  Mary Yob*                   25:23    8:11  Potomac Falls
   17     7  Olivia Craig, 1*            25:23    8:11  Tabb
   18     8  Katie Palmer*               25:49    8:20  Potomac Falls
   19     9  Kristin Ritchie*            25:53    8:21  Potomac Falls
   20        Lydia Nichols-Russell, 1*   26:27    8:32  Eleanor Roosevelt
   21        Amanda Lee*                 26:46    8:38  Holton-Arms
   22    10  Miriam Boukhira*            28:11    9:05  Potomac Falls
   23        Olivia Rehm, 1*             28:32    9:12  Tri-Valley
   24        Shulamit Shroder, 1*        28:57    9:20  Eleanor Roosevelt
   25    11  Kaitlyn Riggins*            29:01    9:22  Potomac Falls
   26        Andrea Fox*                 29:19    9:27  Holton-Arms
   27    12  Ruthane Rowane*             29:42    9:35  Potomac Falls
"*" indicates females
9 finishers among Women 1 & Under
1 finishers among Women 2 - 2
3 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
27 female finishers
27 total finishers


Results: JV Private School Boys


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Paul Vi Catholic         51    2    5    7   11   26   27        21:48      3:34
  2   Saint Christopher`s      52    6    9   10   13   14             21:46        55
  3   Trinity                  74    8   12   16   17   21   30   38   22:25      1:51
  4   Banner Christian         80    1    3   15   24   37             21:56      9:24
  5   Veritas Christian       117   18   19   20   29   31   33        23:43      1:58
  6   St. Mary's Ryken        136   22   23   25   32   34   35   36   24:09      1:58
  7   Steward School          152    4   28   39   40   41             26:08      9:16

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Benedictine
Good Counsel
Richmond Christian

Individuals

1. Paul Vi Catholic
 2140     2  Grant Higginbotham, 4       20:31    6:37
 2149     5  Nate Morrison               21:13    6:50
 2137     7  Andrew Hassan               21:24    6:54
 2144    11  John Kondas, 2              21:49    7:02
 2150    26  Ryan Smith                  24:05    7:46
 2127    27  Scott Bacon                 24:13    7:48
Time = 1:48:59     Places = 51

2. Saint Christopher`s
 2481     6  Clay Stiles, 3              21:22    6:53
 2473     9  Bryan Finch, 2              21:32    6:57
 2475    10  Alan Harris                 21:33    6:57
 2478    13  Nick Richardson, 3          22:08    7:08
 2471    14  James Bush, 2               22:16    7:11
Time = 1:48:49     Places = 52

3. Trinity
 2852     8  Philip Queen, 1             21:27    6:55
 2855    12  Jack Schultz, 2             21:52    7:03
 2834    16  Hunter Coates, 2            22:41    7:19
 2844    17  Alden Knipe, 1              22:47    7:21
 2840    21  Jacob Hairfield, 8          23:17    7:31
 2829    30  Wells Bridgeforth, 1        24:28    7:54
 2865    38  Joeseph Vandersyde, 1       26:11    8:27
Time = 1:52:01     Places = 74

4. Banner Christian
 3163     1  Sydney Regan*               16:35    5:21
  270     3  Jonathan Nelson, 3          21:03    6:47
  271    15  Dalton Randall, 5           22:29    7:15
  266    24  Chris Foster, 2             23:35    7:36
  265    37  Schyler Bogert, 2           25:58    8:23
Time = 1:49:39     Places = 80

5. Veritas Christian
 2977    18  Caleb Diehl                 22:59    7:25
 2972    19  Davey Brown                 23:07    7:27
 2974    20  Joseph Burns                23:10    7:28
 2975    29  Joshua Carter               24:21    7:51
 2978    31  Tripp Fitch                 24:56    8:03
 2979    33  Davis Harrison              24:59    8:04
Time = 1:58:31     Places = 117

6. St. Mary's Ryken
 2501    22  Johnathon Boyd              23:22    7:32
 2513    23  Chris Hinds                 23:26    7:34
 2527    25  Corey Willis                23:39    7:37
 2525    32  Shin Sunghan                24:58    8:03
 2502    34  Zach Bunker                 25:19    8:10
 2512    35  Matt Hane                   25:33    8:14
 2516    36  Bruce Lim                   25:44    8:18
Time = 2:00:42     Places = 136

7. Steward School
 2655     4  Jake Wilkes, 8              21:11    6:50
 2656    28  Alec Williams, 1            24:15    7:49
 2654    39  Daniel Simon, 1             27:10    8:46
 2653    40  Jack Rhodes, 8              27:34    8:53
 2647    41  Zach Barnard, 1             30:27    9:49
Time = 2:10:36     Places = 152
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

 3163     1     1  Sydney Regan*               16:35    5:21  Banner Christian
 1099     1        Brendan Duggan, 3           19:33    6:18  Good Counsel
 2140     2     2  Grant Higginbotham, 4       20:31    6:37  Paul Vi Catholic
 1094     3        Stephen Bottalico, 4        20:50    6:43  Good Counsel
  270     4     3  Jonathan Nelson, 3          21:03    6:47  Banner Christian
 1113     5        Nick Samara, 4              21:09    6:49  Good Counsel
 2655     6     4  Jake Wilkes, 8              21:11    6:50  Steward School
 2149     7     5  Nate Morrison               21:13    6:50  Paul Vi Catholic
 2481     8     6  Clay Stiles, 3              21:22    6:53  Saint Christopher`s
 2137     9     7  Andrew Hassan               21:24    6:54  Paul Vi Catholic
 2852    10     8  Philip Queen, 1             21:27    6:55  Trinity
 2473    11     9  Bryan Finch, 2              21:32    6:57  Saint Christopher`s
 2475    12    10  Alan Harris                 21:33    6:57  Saint Christopher`s
 2144    13    11  John Kondas, 2              21:49    7:02  Paul Vi Catholic
 2855    14    12  Jack Schultz, 2             21:52    7:03  Trinity
 2478    15    13  Nick Richardson, 3          22:08    7:08  Saint Christopher`s
 2471    16    14  James Bush, 2               22:16    7:11  Saint Christopher`s
  271    17    15  Dalton Randall, 5           22:29    7:15  Banner Christian
  278    18        Justin Edwards, 3           22:35    7:17  Benedictine
 2834    19    16  Hunter Coates, 2            22:41    7:19  Trinity
 2844    20    17  Alden Knipe, 1              22:47    7:21  Trinity
  282    21        John Montgomery, 2          22:47    7:21  Benedictine
 2977    22    18  Caleb Diehl                 22:59    7:25  Veritas Christian
 2972    23    19  Davey Brown                 23:07    7:27  Veritas Christian
 2974    24    20  Joseph Burns                23:10    7:28  Veritas Christian
 2840    25    21  Jacob Hairfield, 8          23:17    7:31  Trinity
 2501    26    22  Johnathon Boyd              23:22    7:32  St. Mary's Ryken
 2513    27    23  Chris Hinds                 23:26    7:34  St. Mary's Ryken
  266    28    24  Chris Foster, 2             23:35    7:36  Banner Christian
 2527    29    25  Corey Willis                23:39    7:37  St. Mary's Ryken
 2335    30        Micah Scorsone              24:03    7:45  Richmond Christian
 2150    31    26  Ryan Smith                  24:05    7:46  Paul Vi Catholic
 2127    32    27  Scott Bacon                 24:13    7:48  Paul Vi Catholic
 2656    33    28  Alec Williams, 1            24:15    7:49  Steward School
 2975    34    29  Joshua Carter               24:21    7:51  Veritas Christian
 2829    35    30  Wells Bridgeforth, 1        24:28    7:54  Trinity
 2978    36    31  Tripp Fitch                 24:56    8:03  Veritas Christian
 2525    37    32  Shin Sunghan                24:58    8:03  St. Mary's Ryken
 2979    38    33  Davis Harrison              24:59    8:04  Veritas Christian
 2502    39    34  Zach Bunker                 25:19    8:10  St. Mary's Ryken
 2512    40    35  Matt Hane                   25:33    8:14  St. Mary's Ryken
 2516    41    36  Bruce Lim                   25:44    8:18  St. Mary's Ryken
  265    42    37  Schyler Bogert, 2           25:58    8:23  Banner Christian
 2865    43    38  Joeseph Vandersyde, 1       26:11    8:27  Trinity
 2334    44        Christopher Rooney          26:22    8:30  Richmond Christian
 2514    45        Yongjo Kim                  26:25    8:31  St. Mary's Ryken
 2860    46        Mac Sukcharoenyingyong, 4   26:41    8:36  Trinity
  284    47        Chris Straus, 3             26:52    8:40  Benedictine
 2507    48        Matthew Dowdle              26:55    8:41  St. Mary's Ryken
 2654    49    39  Daniel Simon, 1             27:10    8:46  Steward School
 2842    50        Anderson Johnson, 3         27:26    8:51  Trinity
 2653    51    40  Jack Rhodes, 8              27:34    8:53  Steward School
 2338    52        Zachary Srodulski           29:01    9:21  Richmond Christian
 2504    53        Neil Burke                  29:47    9:36  St. Mary's Ryken
 2336    54        Caleb Simpson               30:13    9:45  Richmond Christian
 2647    55    41  Zach Barnard, 1             30:27    9:49  Steward School
 2837    56        Morgan Edwards, 2           34:54   11:15  Trinity
"*" indicates females
7 finishers among Men 1 & Under
9 finishers among Men 2 - 2
7 finishers among Men 3 - 3
4 finishers among Men 4 - 4
4 finishers among Men 5 & Up
56 male finishers
1 female finishers
57 total finishers


Results: JV Private School Girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Saint Catherine S        24    1    2    6    7    8   11   12   26:13      2:07
  2   Trinity                  40    3    5    9   10   13   15   17   27:29      4:56
  3   Banner Christian         71    4   14   16   18   19             32:45     15:54

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Good Counsel
Paul Vi Catholic
Richmond Christian
Steward School
Veritas Christian

Individuals

1. Saint Catherine S
 2466     1  Laura Wright, 4*            25:14    8:08
 2456     2  Kaitlin Letter, 1*          25:20    8:10
 2462     6  Polly Ukrop, 2*             26:29    8:32
 2460     7  Margaret Cathe Southall, 2* 26:44    8:37
 2445     8  Anne Carter Blankenship, 3* 27:20    8:49
 2457    11  Meredith Makhoul, 3*        28:09    9:05
 2453    12  Lindsay Hawk, 1*            29:13    9:25
Time = 2:11:05     Places = 24

2. Trinity
 2864     3  Allie Valentine, 2*         25:25    8:12
 2867     5  McKenzie Walker, 1*         26:12    8:27
 2830     9  Elly Call, 2*               27:42    8:56
 2850    10  Deanna Pelkey, 3*           27:48    8:58
 2862    13  Ellen Trebour, 1*           30:20    9:47
 2831    15  Lucy Call, 8*               31:04   10:01
 2853    17  Maryisa - Kolbe Rieder, 1*  33:07   10:41
Time = 2:17:25     Places = 40

3. Banner Christian
  269     4  Alex Jordan-Francavilla, 6* 25:42    8:17
  267    14  Hannah Foster, 8*           30:43    9:54
  268    16  Erin Johnson, 8*            32:08   10:22
  272    18  Allison Wikki, 7*           33:37   10:51
 3163    19  Sydney Regan*               41:35   13:25
Time = 2:43:43     Places = 71
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

 2650     1        Gray Little, 8*             23:48    7:40  Steward School
 2651     2        Mackenzie Nunnally, 1*      24:36    7:56  Steward School
 2466     3     1  Laura Wright, 4*            25:14    8:08  Saint Catherine S
 2456     4     2  Kaitlin Letter, 1*          25:20    8:10  Saint Catherine S
 2864     5     3  Allie Valentine, 2*         25:25    8:12  Trinity
  269     6     4  Alex Jordan-Francavilla, 6* 25:42    8:17  Banner Christian
 2648     7        Brooke Fiason, 2*           26:05    8:25  Steward School
 2330     8        Keeilah Mosley*             26:06    8:25  Richmond Christian
 2867     9     5  McKenzie Walker, 1*         26:12    8:27  Trinity
 2462    10     6  Polly Ukrop, 2*             26:29    8:32  Saint Catherine S
 2460    11     7  Margaret Cathe Southall, 2* 26:44    8:37  Saint Catherine S
 2445    12     8  Anne Carter Blankenship, 3* 27:20    8:49  Saint Catherine S
 2830    13     9  Elly Call, 2*               27:42    8:56  Trinity
 2850    14    10  Deanna Pelkey, 3*           27:48    8:58  Trinity
 1115    15        Kathleen Stubbs, 2*         27:53    8:59  Good Counsel
 2339    16        Darik Tisdale-Booker*       28:01    9:02  Richmond Christian
 2457    17    11  Meredith Makhoul, 3*        28:09    9:05  Saint Catherine S
 2652    18        Kaki Patterson, 1*          28:10    9:05  Steward School
 1092    19        Mary Baldeon, 4*            28:16    9:07  Good Counsel
 1100    20        Julie Egocheaga, 3*         28:17    9:07  Good Counsel
 2981    21        Kari Martin*                28:27    9:11  Veritas Christian
 2453    22    12  Lindsay Hawk, 1*            29:13    9:25  Saint Catherine S
 2976    23        Mary Coggins*               29:36    9:33  Veritas Christian
 2324    24        Rebekah Ferguson*           30:05    9:42  Richmond Christian
 2862    25    13  Ellen Trebour, 1*           30:20    9:47  Trinity
 2130    26        Natalia Castro*             30:25    9:48  Paul Vi Catholic
  267    27    14  Hannah Foster, 8*           30:43    9:54  Banner Christian
 2831    28    15  Lucy Call, 8*               31:04   10:01  Trinity
 2147    29        Kathleen McLane*            31:43   10:14  Paul Vi Catholic
 2980    30        Lexi Kozlowski*             32:05   10:21  Veritas Christian
  268    31    16  Erin Johnson, 8*            32:08   10:22  Banner Christian
 2982    32        Rachel Rockwell*            32:34   10:30  Veritas Christian
 2853    33    17  Maryisa - Kolbe Rieder, 1*  33:07   10:41  Trinity
  272    34    18  Allison Wikki, 7*           33:37   10:51  Banner Christian
 2835    35        Jen Crittendon, 1*          34:01   10:58  Trinity
 2847    36        Carly Mayhood, 4*           34:47   11:13  Trinity
 3163    37    19  Sydney Regan*               41:35   13:25  Banner Christian
"*" indicates females
8 finishers among Women 1 & Under
6 finishers among Women 2 - 2
4 finishers among Women 3 - 3
3 finishers among Women 4 - 4
6 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
37 female finishers
37 total finishers


Results: Private School Boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Collegiate               40    3    5    7    8   17   22        18:31      1:58
  2   Trinity                  54    4    9   11   14   16   32   36   18:55      1:42
  3   Saint Christopher`s      64    1   12   13   15   23   25        19:08      3:32
  4   Fredericksburg Academ    75    2   10   18   21   24   29   31   19:29      3:38
  5   Benedictine             104    6   19   20   26   33   35   38   20:20      4:01
  6   St. Mary's Ryken        156   27   28   30   34   37   39   42   21:49      1:50
  7   Richmond Christian      213   40   41   43   44   45   46        26:37      4:02

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Fredericksburg Christ
Fuqua School
Greenbrier Christian
Hampton Christian
St. Anne's-Belfield

Individuals

1. Collegiate
  726     3  Graham Glass, 4             17:53    5:46
  730     5  Scott Newton, 1             18:03    5:49
  727     7  Logan McCann, 3             18:21    5:55
  732     8  Cabell Willis, 3            18:27    5:57
  731    17  Steven Vranian, 2           19:51    6:24
  728    22  Robert Mertens, 4           20:37    6:39
Time = 1:32:33     Places = 40

2. Trinity
 2841     4  Hayden Hodges, 3            18:01    5:49
 2863     9  Ian Trebour, 3              18:29    5:58
 2856    11  Guy Shelby, 1               18:58    6:07
 2832    14  Chris Cantone, 1            19:24    6:15
 2838    16  Michael Glur, 2             19:43    6:21
 2861    32  Philip Tickle, 4            21:52    7:03
 2845    36  Kenn Kochi, 4               22:34    7:17
Time = 1:34:34     Places = 54

3. Saint Christopher`s
 2482     1  Harrison Tucker, 4          17:08    5:32
 2476    12  Robert Johns, 3             19:10    6:11
 2480    13  James Ruml, 3               19:14    6:12
 2474    15  Harrison Frazer, 4          19:28    6:17
 2477    23  William Newman, 2           20:40    6:40
 2468    25  Jamie Ball                  21:02    6:47
Time = 1:35:38     Places = 64

4. Fredericksburg Academ
 1047     2  Raleigh Hazel, 4            17:18    5:35
 1043    10  Nicholas Ducharme-Barth, 4  18:50    6:04
 1048    18  Brian Hong, 3               19:56    6:26
 1045    21  Will Hamilton, 1            20:27    6:36
 1042    24  Trent Butterworth, 4        20:56    6:45
 1046    29  Nate Harry, 4               21:25    6:54
 1044    31  Griffin Hamilton, 4         21:30    6:56
Time = 1:37:25     Places = 75

5. Benedictine
  279     6  Wyatt Haas, 3               18:15    5:53
  285    19  Aaron Wade, 4               20:03    6:28
  280    20  Jack Lonergan, 2            20:04    6:28
  283    26  Greg Reardon, 4             21:02    6:47
  276    33  Michael Beamon, 4           22:15    7:10
  273    35  Jake Anderson, 2            22:25    7:14
  274    38  Alex Anliker, 4             23:18    7:31
Time = 1:41:36     Places = 104

6. St. Mary's Ryken
 2500    27  Richard Bland               21:07    6:49
 2510    28  Elliot Green                21:13    6:50
 2506    30  Michael Deluca              21:27    6:55
 2508    34  Brian Fedorchak             22:23    7:13
 2498    37  Jose Ablen                  22:57    7:24
 2519    39  Zac Miles                   24:10    7:48
 2499    42  Andrew Barncord             25:26    8:12
Time = 1:49:05     Places = 156

7. Richmond Christian
 2322    40  Sean Condrey                24:50    8:00
 2337    41  Ethan Smith                 24:59    8:04
 2325    43  David Jenkins               25:53    8:21
 2329    44  Timothy Morrisette          28:32    9:12
 2328    45  Eric Moore                  28:51    9:18
 2321    46  Brandon Cofer               30:05    9:42
Time = 2:13:04     Places = 213
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

 2482     1     1  Harrison Tucker, 4          17:08    5:32  Saint Christopher`s
 1047     2     2  Raleigh Hazel, 4            17:18    5:35  Fredericksburg Academ
 1148     3        Michael Bailey, 3           17:30    5:39  Greenbrier Christian
  726     4     3  Graham Glass, 4             17:53    5:46  Collegiate
 2841     5     4  Hayden Hodges, 3            18:01    5:49  Trinity
  730     6     5  Scott Newton, 1             18:03    5:49  Collegiate
  279     7     6  Wyatt Haas, 3               18:15    5:53  Benedictine
  727     8     7  Logan McCann, 3             18:21    5:55  Collegiate
  732     9     8  Cabell Willis, 3            18:27    5:57  Collegiate
 2863    10     9  Ian Trebour, 3              18:29    5:58  Trinity
 1043    11    10  Nicholas Ducharme-Barth, 4  18:50    6:04  Fredericksburg Academ
 2856    12    11  Guy Shelby, 1               18:58    6:07  Trinity
 1052    13        Curtis Anglin, 4            19:03    6:09  Fredericksburg Christ
 2476    14    12  Robert Johns, 3             19:10    6:11  Saint Christopher`s
 2480    15    13  James Ruml, 3               19:14    6:12  Saint Christopher`s
 2832    16    14  Chris Cantone, 1            19:24    6:15  Trinity
 2474    17    15  Harrison Frazer, 4          19:28    6:17  Saint Christopher`s
 2838    18    16  Michael Glur, 2             19:43    6:21  Trinity
  731    19    17  Steven Vranian, 2           19:51    6:24  Collegiate
 1048    20    18  Brian Hong, 3               19:56    6:26  Fredericksburg Academ
  285    21    19  Aaron Wade, 4               20:03    6:28  Benedictine
  280    22    20  Jack Lonergan, 2            20:04    6:28  Benedictine
 2434    23        Georg Glatt, 3              20:04    6:28  St. Anne's-Belfield
 1062    24        Brandon Ah                  20:23    6:34  Fuqua School
 1045    25    21  Will Hamilton, 1            20:27    6:36  Fredericksburg Academ
  728    26    22  Robert Mertens, 4           20:37    6:39  Collegiate
 2477    27    23  William Newman, 2           20:40    6:40  Saint Christopher`s
 1042    28    24  Trent Butterworth, 4        20:56    6:45  Fredericksburg Academ
 2468    29    25  Jamie Ball                  21:02    6:47  Saint Christopher`s
  283    30    26  Greg Reardon, 4             21:02    6:47  Benedictine
 2500    31    27  Richard Bland               21:07    6:49  St. Mary's Ryken
 2510    32    28  Elliot Green                21:13    6:50  St. Mary's Ryken
 2430    33        Jt Booth, 2                 21:23    6:54  St. Anne's-Belfield
 1046    34    29  Nate Harry, 4               21:25    6:54  Fredericksburg Academ
 2506    35    30  Michael Deluca              21:27    6:55  St. Mary's Ryken
 1044    36    31  Griffin Hamilton, 4         21:30    6:56  Fredericksburg Academ
 1152    37        Zack Szymanski, 8           21:32    6:57  Greenbrier Christian
 2861    38    32  Philip Tickle, 4            21:52    7:03  Trinity
  276    39    33  Michael Beamon, 4           22:15    7:10  Benedictine
 2508    40    34  Brian Fedorchak             22:23    7:13  St. Mary's Ryken
  273    41    35  Jake Anderson, 2            22:25    7:14  Benedictine
 2845    42    36  Kenn Kochi, 4               22:34    7:17  Trinity
 1150    43        Josiah Horne, 3             22:44    7:20  Greenbrier Christian
 2498    44    37  Jose Ablen                  22:57    7:24  St. Mary's Ryken
 1156    45        Teddy Denney, 4             23:07    7:27  Hampton Christian
  274    46    38  Alex Anliker, 4             23:18    7:31  Benedictine
 2519    47    39  Zac Miles                   24:10    7:48  St. Mary's Ryken
 2322    48    40  Sean Condrey                24:50    8:00  Richmond Christian
 2337    49    41  Ethan Smith                 24:59    8:04  Richmond Christian
 1053    50        Samuel Brad, 2              25:10    8:07  Fredericksburg Christ
 2499    51    42  Andrew Barncord             25:26    8:12  St. Mary's Ryken
 2438    52        Carter Speidel, 1           25:39    8:16  St. Anne's-Belfield
 2325    53    43  David Jenkins               25:53    8:21  Richmond Christian
 2437    54        Peter Larner, 1             26:12    8:27  St. Anne's-Belfield
 2329    55    44  Timothy Morrisette          28:32    9:12  Richmond Christian
 2328    56    45  Eric Moore                  28:51    9:18  Richmond Christian
 1158    57        Ben Hewlett, 4              29:15    9:26  Hampton Christian
 2321    58    46  Brandon Cofer               30:05    9:42  Richmond Christian
"*" indicates females
6 finishers among Men 1 & Under
7 finishers among Men 2 - 2
11 finishers among Men 3 - 3
18 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Men 5 & Up
58 male finishers
0 female finishers
58 total finishers


Results: Private School Girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Saint Catherine S        37    1    2    5   13   16   18        22:14      2:18
  2   Mercy                    55    4    8   12   14   17   23   28   22:41      1:42
  3   Cardinal Gibbon          58    7    9   10   11   21             22:43      1:58
  4   St. Gertrude            115    3   22   29   30   31   36   42   25:15      5:34
  5   St. Anne's-Belfield     139   19   20   25   37   38             26:35      6:33
  6   St. Mary's Ryken        158   26   27   32   34   39   40   41   27:35      4:39
  7   Fredericksburg Christ   169    6   24   43   47   49             30:59     16:26
  8   St. Margaret's          172   15   33   35   44   45   46   48   29:36     10:31

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Fuqua School
Greenbrier Christian
Hampton Christian
Holton-Arms
Richmond Christian

Individuals

1. Saint Catherine S
 2463     1  Anne Finley Vaughan, 4*     21:10    6:49
 2449     2  Ali Doswell, 8*             21:44    7:01
 2467     5  Virginia Wright, 8*         22:09    7:09
 2454    13  Barrett Haynes, 1*          22:38    7:18
 2451    16  Stephanie Fort, 4*          23:27    7:34
 2458    18  Mamie Robertson, 3*         23:36    7:36
Time = 1:51:07     Places = 37

2. Mercy
 1736     4  Gabby Harbin, 4*            21:54    7:04
 1742     8  Amelia Tearnan, 2*          22:19    7:12
 1741    12  Brooke Severe, 3*           22:32    7:16
 1738    14  Katie Kopasek, 3*           23:05    7:26
 1735    17  Kelsey Fiddes, 1*           23:35    7:36
 1739    23  Shannon O'Shaughnessy, 2*   24:13    7:49
 1734    28  Andrea Belzner, 3*          25:47    8:19
Time = 1:53:22     Places = 55

3. Cardinal Gibbon
  575     7  Sarah Gibbons, 4*           22:12    7:09
  577     9  Kelly Maw, 3*               22:22    7:13
  573    10  Nicole Esplin, 3*           22:25    7:14
  572    11  Megan Cuomo, 1*             22:27    7:14
  567    21  Sarah Amos, 4*              24:09    7:47
Time = 1:53:32     Places = 58

4. St. Gertrude
 2484     3  Anna Cole, 3*               21:48    7:02
 2490    22  Danielle Zuccaro, 1*        24:12    7:48
 2489    29  Emily Winder, 1*            25:58    8:22
 2486    30  Abby McNelis, 2*            26:55    8:41
 2483    31  Meghan Bird, 2*             27:22    8:49
 2488    36  Kristina Seay, 3*           29:06    9:23
 2485    42  Briana Jacobs, 1*           32:59   10:38
Time = 2:06:14     Places = 115

5. St. Anne's-Belfield
 2439    19  Abby Velie, 1*              23:37    7:37
 2441    20  Sydney Wicks, 3*            23:49    7:41
 2435    25  Sarah Glatt, 1*             25:23    8:11
 2440    37  Hannah Velie, 3*            29:57    9:39
 2436    38  Grace Griffin, 3*           30:09    9:43
Time = 2:12:54     Places = 139

6. St. Mary's Ryken
 2522    26  Meghan Neace*               25:39    8:16
 2518    27  Samantha Meinhardt*         25:42    8:17
 2515    32  Erin Krumenacker*           27:35    8:54
 2524    34  Shannon Slaughter*          28:43    9:16
 2517    39  Amanda Meinhardt*           30:17    9:46
 2511    40  Amanda Greenwell*           30:46    9:55
 2526    41  Jenny Tavares*              31:30   10:09
Time = 2:17:54     Places = 158

7. Fredericksburg Christ
 1058     6  Olivia Mills, 4*            22:10    7:09
 1060    24  Lauren Powell, 1*           24:30    7:54
 1055    43  Cassie Eagal, 3*            33:21   10:45
 1057    47  Heather McCrae, 4*          36:17   11:42
 1056    49  Brittany McCrae, 1*         38:36   12:27
Time = 2:34:52     Places = 169

8. St. Margaret's
 2495    15  Caroline Casey*             23:15    7:30
 2496    33  Quinn Kolbe*                28:13    9:06
 2492    35  Sujiin An*                  29:03    9:22
 2494    44  Natalia Bustamante*         33:43   10:52
 2493    45  Madie Bolles*               33:46   10:53
 2497    46  Julia Squire*               35:14   11:22
 2491    48  Maggie Allen*               37:12   12:00
Time = 2:27:58     Places = 172
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

 2463     1     1  Anne Finley Vaughan, 4*     21:10    6:49  Saint Catherine S
 1063     2        Dalton Kuhar*               21:28    6:55  Fuqua School
 1151     3        Stephanie Lee, 4*           21:35    6:58  Greenbrier Christian
 2449     4     2  Ali Doswell, 8*             21:44    7:01  Saint Catherine S
 2484     5     3  Anna Cole, 3*               21:48    7:02  St. Gertrude
 1736     6     4  Gabby Harbin, 4*            21:54    7:04  Mercy
 2467     7     5  Virginia Wright, 8*         22:09    7:09  Saint Catherine S
 1058     8     6  Olivia Mills, 4*            22:10    7:09  Fredericksburg Christ
  575     9     7  Sarah Gibbons, 4*           22:12    7:09  Cardinal Gibbon
 1742    10     8  Amelia Tearnan, 2*          22:19    7:12  Mercy
  577    11     9  Kelly Maw, 3*               22:22    7:13  Cardinal Gibbon
  573    12    10  Nicole Esplin, 3*           22:25    7:14  Cardinal Gibbon
  572    13    11  Megan Cuomo, 1*             22:27    7:14  Cardinal Gibbon
 1741    14    12  Brooke Severe, 3*           22:32    7:16  Mercy
 2454    15    13  Barrett Haynes, 1*          22:38    7:18  Saint Catherine S
 1149    16        Amanda Demmerle, 8*         22:54    7:23  Greenbrier Christian
 1738    17    14  Katie Kopasek, 3*           23:05    7:26  Mercy
 2495    18    15  Caroline Casey*             23:15    7:30  St. Margaret's
 2451    19    16  Stephanie Fort, 4*          23:27    7:34  Saint Catherine S
 1735    20    17  Kelsey Fiddes, 1*           23:35    7:36  Mercy
 2458    21    18  Mamie Robertson, 3*         23:36    7:36  Saint Catherine S
 2439    22    19  Abby Velie, 1*              23:37    7:37  St. Anne's-Belfield
 2441    23    20  Sydney Wicks, 3*            23:49    7:41  St. Anne's-Belfield
  567    24    21  Sarah Amos, 4*              24:09    7:47  Cardinal Gibbon
 2490    25    22  Danielle Zuccaro, 1*        24:12    7:48  St. Gertrude
 1739    26    23  Shannon O'Shaughnessy, 2*   24:13    7:49  Mercy
 1060    27    24  Lauren Powell, 1*           24:30    7:54  Fredericksburg Christ
 2333    28        Jamie Ray*                  25:04    8:05  Richmond Christian
 2435    29    25  Sarah Glatt, 1*             25:23    8:11  St. Anne's-Belfield
 2522    30    26  Meghan Neace*               25:39    8:16  St. Mary's Ryken
 2518    31    27  Samantha Meinhardt*         25:42    8:17  St. Mary's Ryken
 1734    32    28  Andrea Belzner, 3*          25:47    8:19  Mercy
 2489    33    29  Emily Winder, 1*            25:58    8:22  St. Gertrude
 2486    34    30  Abby McNelis, 2*            26:55    8:41  St. Gertrude
 2483    35    31  Meghan Bird, 2*             27:22    8:49  St. Gertrude
 2515    36    32  Erin Krumenacker*           27:35    8:54  St. Mary's Ryken
 1160    37        Joanna Laufer, 4*           27:38    8:55  Hampton Christian
 2496    38    33  Quinn Kolbe*                28:13    9:06  St. Margaret's
 1153    39        Olivia Abbott, 1*           28:34    9:13  Hampton Christian
 2332    40        Stephanie Pruett*           28:36    9:13  Richmond Christian
 2524    41    34  Shannon Slaughter*          28:43    9:16  St. Mary's Ryken
 1246    42        Courtney Kelly*             28:56    9:20  Holton-Arms
 2492    43    35  Sujiin An*                  29:03    9:22  St. Margaret's
 2488    44    36  Kristina Seay, 3*           29:06    9:23  St. Gertrude
 2440    45    37  Hannah Velie, 3*            29:57    9:39  St. Anne's-Belfield
 2436    46    38  Grace Griffin, 3*           30:09    9:43  St. Anne's-Belfield
 2517    47    39  Amanda Meinhardt*           30:17    9:46  St. Mary's Ryken
 2511    48    40  Amanda Greenwell*           30:46    9:55  St. Mary's Ryken
 2526    49    41  Jenny Tavares*              31:30   10:09  St. Mary's Ryken
 1249    50        Angelique Moseley*          32:01   10:19  Holton-Arms
 2327    51        Mianda Luck*                32:42   10:33  Richmond Christian
 1155    52        Alyssa Crombine, 2*         32:55   10:37  Hampton Christian
 2485    53    42  Briana Jacobs, 1*           32:59   10:38  St. Gertrude
 1055    54    43  Cassie Eagal, 3*            33:21   10:45  Fredericksburg Christ
 2494    55    44  Natalia Bustamante*         33:43   10:52  St. Margaret's
 2493    56    45  Madie Bolles*               33:46   10:53  St. Margaret's
 2497    57    46  Julia Squire*               35:14   11:22  St. Margaret's
 1057    58    47  Heather McCrae, 4*          36:17   11:42  Fredericksburg Christ
 2491    59    48  Maggie Allen*               37:12   12:00  St. Margaret's
 1247    60        Priya Krishnan*             37:33   12:07  Holton-Arms
 1056    61    49  Brittany McCrae, 1*         38:36   12:27  Fredericksburg Christ
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Women 1 & Under
5 finishers among Women 2 - 2
12 finishers among Women 3 - 3
9 finishers among Women 4 - 4
3 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
61 female finishers
61 total finishers


Results: Silver Boys

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Baldwin                 108    3    6   24   35   40   49   96   17:47      1:11
  2   Colonial Forge          119    5   10   20   26   58   89  145   17:52      1:28
  3   Tatnall                 144   18   21   29   37   39   87  146   18:05        34
  4   Deep Run                154    8    9   19   57   61   72   92   17:58      1:25
  5   Lafayette               218   11   34   51   59   63  127  209   18:22      1:07
  6   Riverbend               228    7   13   43   66   99  104  122   18:18      2:05
  7   Northern                231    1   14   45   76   95  121  140   18:11      2:46
  8   Bishop O'Connell        272   16   38   54   80   84  109  159   18:33      1:22
  9   Monticello              300   22   46   62   65  105  114  126   18:41      1:25
 10   Paul Vi Catholic        323    4   12   55  124  128  130  166   18:36      2:37
 11   Middletown              334   33   70   71   79   81  112        18:49        50
 12   L C. Bird               354   27   28   82   83  134  195  207   18:52      1:48
 13   Robert E. Lee (Staunt   377   23   32   47  132  143  183  202   18:54      1:59
 14   Calvert Hall College    422   60   77   78  100  107  110  152   19:06        45
 15   Eleanor Roosevelt       425   30   56   74  102  163             19:07      2:15
 16   Northern Durham         442    2   73  113  118  136  154  170   18:59      3:04
 17   Reservoir               444   31   36   75  108  194  196        19:20      3:39
 18   Bruton                  457   44   50   64  131  168  174  181   19:13      2:10
 19   Albemarle               460   48   97   98  106  111  120  138   19:12      1:03
 20   T C. Williams           488   17   53   93  161  164  178  187   19:17      2:43
 21   Fluvanna County         508   67   68  103  119  151  157  165   19:23      1:21
 22   Charlottesville         515   25   52  137  148  153  160  185   19:22      2:10
 23   Union Pines             559   69   85   86  147  172  204        19:35      1:49
 24   Cosby                   563   15   88  142  149  169  180  189   19:31      2:54
 25   Abington                592   90  101  129  133  139  144  177   19:38        45
 26   King George             630   91  123  125  141  150  158  173   19:45        59
 27   Rockbridge County       650   41  115  156  167  171  176  184   19:53      2:18
 28   Tri-Valley              682   94  116  135  162  175  210  215   20:01      1:36
 29   Varina                  813   42  186  188  191  206  211  214   21:12      4:31
 30   Smithfield              889  117  182  193  198  199  212        21:29      2:47
 31   Calvert                 926  155  179  192  197  203  213        21:35      2:20
 32   Dunbar                 1004  190  200  201  205  208  216  217   22:39      2:13

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Henry A. Wise

Individuals

1. Baldwin
  251     3  T J. Hobart, 4              17:08    5:32
  243     6  Matt Cecala, 3              17:12    5:33
  255    24  Dennis Logan, 3             18:03    5:49
  241    35  Michael Cain, 2             18:15    5:53
  246    40  Paul Degregorio, 2          18:19    5:54
  263    49  David Wainwright, 2         18:30    5:58
  245    96  George Crompton, 3          19:18    6:13
Time = 1:28:55     Places = 108

2. Colonial Forge
  748     5  Griffith Ashooh, 4          17:12    5:33
  813    10  Taylor Torino, 3            17:36    5:41
  784    20  Donny Lozier, 2             17:50    5:45
  759    26  Neil Clark, 2               18:05    5:50
  752    58  Justin Bond, 4              18:39    6:01
  818    89  Jacob Zarone, 3             19:10    6:11
  793   145  Chris Morthland, 4          20:02    6:27
Time = 1:29:20     Places = 119

3. Tatnall
 2753    18  Cam Forbes                  17:46    5:44
 2761    21  Patrick Manley, 4           17:54    5:46
 2773    29  Tyler Tate, 3               18:10    5:51
 2771    37  Patrick Simmons, 3          18:16    5:54
 2762    39  Kyle McFoy, 2               18:19    5:54
 2757    87  Tom Kaiser, 4               19:07    6:10
 2756   146  Ryan Huttman, 3             20:06    6:29
Time = 1:30:23     Places = 144

4. Deep Run
  887     8  Booth Hornsby, 4            17:18    5:35
  890     9  Greg Kaczka, 4              17:24    5:37
  868    19  Ryan Bram                   17:47    5:44
  898    57  Drew Morgan, 2              18:37    6:00
  871    61  Brian Bush, 4               18:43    6:02
  900    72  Daniel Novak                18:55    6:06
  883    92  Tony Hacker, 4              19:14    6:12
Time = 1:29:46     Places = 154

5. Lafayette
 1525    11  Macklin Webb, 3             17:38    5:41
 1513    34  Nathaniel Darling, 3        18:14    5:53
 1511    51  Stephen Chantry, 2          18:31    5:58
 1524    59  Sam Schultz, 4              18:40    6:01
 1522    63  Haroun Rahman, 4            18:45    6:03
 1514   127  Brandon Decourcey, 2        19:46    6:22
 1510   209  Jonnathan Cepello           24:04    7:46
Time = 1:31:46     Places = 218

6. Riverbend
 2375     7  Shaquon Wilkins, 1          17:16    5:34
 2354    13  Gabe Fisher, 2              17:41    5:42
 2363    43  Ryan Kuhns, 2               18:23    5:56
 2367    66  Peyton Lowe, 2*             18:50    6:04
 2357    99  Abhi Goyal, 4               19:20    6:14
 2350   104  Ryan Cooper, 3              19:24    6:15
 2344   122  Kirk Broadwell, 3           19:40    6:21
Time = 1:31:29     Places = 228

7. Northern
 1972     1  Andrew Cerrito              16:32    5:20
 1984    14  Ryan O'Connor               17:41    5:42
 1980    45  Nicholas Lindner, 4         18:26    5:57
 1992    76  Will Spann                  18:57    6:07
 1997    95  Timothy Wieroniey           19:18    6:13
 1976   121  Timothy Dowell, 4           19:40    6:20
 1999   140  Isaac Williamsz             19:57    6:26
Time = 1:30:52     Places = 231

8. Bishop O'Connell
  291    16  Andrew Holleran, 4          17:44    5:43
  296    38  Andrew Stella, 4            18:19    5:54
  288    54  Drew Fletcher, 3            18:34    5:59
  289    80  Matt Gardner, 4             19:01    6:08
  292    84  Keith Holleran, 1           19:06    6:09
  290   109  Nick Gigliotti, 1           19:29    6:17
  294   159  Tom Nirschl, 4              20:22    6:34
Time = 1:32:42     Places = 272

9. Monticello
 1897    22  Simon Cushman, 4            18:01    5:48
 1911    46  Brian Huffman, 4            18:27    5:57
 1917    62  Tj McDermott, 3             18:44    6:02
 1895    65  Thomas Campbell, 3          18:50    6:04
 1890   105  Mike Albert, 3              19:25    6:16
 1899   114  Zach Davidson, 4            19:35    6:19
 1928   126  Dakota Thomsen-Diggs, 3     19:46    6:22
Time = 1:33:24     Places = 300

10. Paul Vi Catholic
 2146     4  Ian McGinn                  17:11    5:33
 2141    12  Charles Horne, 4            17:40    5:42
 2142    55  Blaize Johnson, 3           18:35    6:00
 2132   124  Matt Gandolfo               19:44    6:22
 2151   128  James Stohlman, 3           19:48    6:23
 2129   130  Matthew Carlstrom, 2        19:49    6:23
 2131   166  Robbie Connors              20:31    6:37
Time = 1:32:56     Places = 323

11. Middletown
 1759    33  William Atchison, 2         18:14    5:53
 1764    70  Tom Brinton, 4              18:53    6:05
 1795    71  Skyler Stasiewicz, 3        18:54    6:06
 1791    79  Willie Owens, 4             18:59    6:07
 1774    81  Andy Drum, 2                19:03    6:09
 1776   112  Garrett Foland, 4           19:32    6:18
Time = 1:34:01     Places = 334

12. L C. Bird
 1508    27  Jake Zimmerman, 2           18:07    5:50
 1498    28  Andre McLean, 3             18:07    5:51
 1499    82  Josh McNamara, 1            19:05    6:09
 1492    83  Justin Kendall, 4           19:05    6:09
 1484   134  Anderson Bertrand, 4        19:54    6:25
 1485   195  Adam Chamberlain, 3         22:01    7:06
 1489   207  Matt Harris, 4              23:05    7:26
Time = 1:34:17     Places = 354

13. Robert E. Lee (Staunt
 2389    23  Zack Kearney, 2             18:01    5:48
 2398    32  Dillon Sowers, 2            18:13    5:52
 2393    47  Andrew Lightner, 4          18:28    5:57
 2378   132  Dalton Byerly, 1            19:51    6:24
 2377   143  Alex Adkins, 4              19:59    6:27
 2400   183  Matt Whitfield, 4           21:27    6:55
 2396   202  Zack Santor, 1              22:32    7:16
Time = 1:34:29     Places = 377

14. Calvert Hall College
  548    60  S Hava                      18:42    6:02
  540    77  I Carter                    18:58    6:07
  564    78  C Vesely                    18:59    6:07
  557   100  J Praydis                   19:21    6:14
  553   107  C Oates                     19:27    6:16
  549   110  A Herman                    19:29    6:17
  556   152  C Polesne                   20:12    6:31
Time = 1:35:26     Places = 422

15. Eleanor Roosevelt
 3132    30  Paul Yaun, 2                18:12    5:52
 3103    56  Charles Bolinger, 2         18:36    6:00
 3129    74  Thair Walker, 2             18:56    6:06
 3117   102  Dejen Mendis, 2             19:23    6:15
 3131   163  Hunter Wyatt, 4             20:27    6:36
Time = 1:35:31     Places = 425

16. Northern Durham
 2035     2  Blake Williams, 2           16:53    5:27
 2025    73  Andy Parham, 4              18:56    6:06
 2024   113  Will Oliver, 4              19:34    6:19
 2029   118  Jonathan Scarbeau, 3        19:36    6:19
 2033   136  John West, 3                19:56    6:26
 2004   154  Cade Barefoot, 1            20:14    6:32
 2017   170  Scott Lallier, 4            20:36    6:38
Time = 1:34:53     Places = 442

17. Reservoir
 2317    31  Eric Schuler, 2             18:12    5:52
 2307    36  Matt Bennett                18:15    5:53
 2309    75  Ryan Cavanaugh, 4           18:57    6:06
 2308   108  Jeff Carrion                19:28    6:17
 2310   194  Chris Fowler                21:51    7:03
 2311   196  Eric Kaspryzk               22:06    7:07
Time = 1:36:40     Places = 444

18. Bruton
  496    44  Ryan Canoy, 2               18:24    5:56
  510    50  William Reinagel, 4         18:30    5:58
  512    64  Christopher Rudnicky, 4     18:45    6:03
  509   131  Ashton Queen, 2             19:50    6:24
  494   168  Joseph Bell, 2              20:34    6:38
  499   174  Mason Florence, 2           20:48    6:42
  507   181  Steven O'regan, 4          21:13    6:50
Time = 1:36:01     Places = 457

19. Albemarle
  131    48  Sky Young, 3                18:28    5:57
   84    97  Nick Janssens, 3            19:18    6:13
   53    98  John Barclay, 4             19:19    6:14
  107   106  Denis Peskov, 3             19:25    6:16
   55   111  Petter Bjorgul, 3           19:31    6:18
  115   120  Jake Sawyer, 2              19:39    6:20
  124   138  Michael Trotta              19:56    6:26
Time = 1:35:59     Places = 460

20. T C. Williams
 2664    17  Daniel Ackerman, 4          17:45    5:43
 2674    53  Darren Foreman, 2           18:34    5:59
 2694    93  Patrick Murphy              19:15    6:13
 2669   161  Jimmy Carragher, 2          20:25    6:35
 2709   164  Jacob Whitacre, 1           20:28    6:36
 2686   178  Evan Kuester, 4             20:57    6:45
 2668   187  Thomas Caine                21:30    6:56
Time = 1:36:25     Places = 488

21. Fluvanna County
 1037    67  Kyle Stephens, 4            18:51    6:05
 1017    68  Alex Farina, 4              18:52    6:05
 1039   103  James Wagley, 3             19:23    6:15
 1011   119  Ben Casto, 2                19:38    6:20
 1038   151  Charlie Valentine, 4        20:12    6:31
 1015   157  Greg Edwards, 2             20:21    6:34
 1033   165  Thomas Schlegel, 4          20:28    6:36
Time = 1:36:54     Places = 508

22. Charlottesville
  638    25  Sha Abdul-Satar, 3          18:03    5:49
  673    52  Henry Risberg, 2            18:33    5:59
  646   137  Harrison Brookeman, 3       19:56    6:26
  676   148  Eric Smith, 4               20:07    6:29
  650   153  Chris Cobbs, 4              20:13    6:31
  670   160  Joe Nelson, 3               20:23    6:34
  639   185  Luke Allen, 4               21:28    6:55
Time = 1:36:50     Places = 515

23. Union Pines
 2911    69  Brandon Peeken, 3           18:52    6:05
 2897    85  Joshua Bryant, 4            19:06    6:10
 2907    86  Will McCoy, 3               19:07    6:10
 2909   147  Joseph Morris, 2            20:07    6:29
 2895   172  Brandon Berry, 2            20:41    6:40
 2915   204  Lamont Reaves, 3            22:44    7:20
Time = 1:37:51     Places = 559

24. Cosby
  844    15  Evan Niciphor, 2            17:41    5:42
  839    88  Trae Mann, 4                19:10    6:11
  862   142  Jordan Willett, 3           19:58    6:26
  830   149  Brady Garrison, 2           20:11    6:30
  853   169  Kyle Sherman, 3             20:35    6:38
  831   180  Wes Goodman, 4              21:09    6:49
  835   189  Elliot Herman, 3            21:36    6:58
Time = 1:37:33     Places = 563

25. Abington
   24    90  Robert Kumor                19:12    6:11
    4   101  Sam Coyle                   19:21    6:14
   17   129  Tom Hartsough               19:48    6:23
   18   133  Andrew Hesdon               19:54    6:25
    5   139  Nate Crossette              19:57    6:26
   26   144  Scott Kuzmicki              20:01    6:27
   13   177  Benjamin Granatt            20:55    6:45
Time = 1:38:10     Places = 592

26. King George
 1479    91  Dan Stevens, 4              19:13    6:12
 1458   123  Ray Gamache, 4              19:40    6:21
 1455   125  Jeff Ditmer, 4              19:45    6:22
 1480   141  Zach Walseman, 3            19:57    6:26
 1474   150  Jesse Radolinski, 3         20:11    6:30
 1477   158  Kyle Rogers, 4              20:21    6:34
 1448   173  Jason Ames, 2               20:47    6:42
Time = 1:38:44     Places = 630

27. Rockbridge County
 2406    41  Matthew Bryant, 3           18:21    5:55
 2409   115  Sean Driscoll, 2            19:35    6:19
 2422   156  Dane Lawhorne, 3            20:17    6:33
 2419   167  Nic Keely, 1                20:32    6:37
 2428   171  Will Shehan, 3              20:38    6:39
 2416   176  Jack Humiston, 2            20:53    6:44
 2421   184  Cody Kitchen, 3             21:28    6:55
Time = 1:39:21     Places = 650

28. Tri-Valley
 2819    94  Jeremy Kinney, 4            19:16    6:13
 2813   116  Jim Bernstein, 2            19:36    6:19
 2816   135  Mike Freeman, 3             19:56    6:26
 2824   162  Tom Riordan, 4              20:25    6:35
 2828   175  Chris Whipple, 2            20:51    6:44
 2821   210  Chris McInerney, 2          24:18    7:50
 2815   215  Alex Dudek, 2               26:05    8:25
Time = 1:40:02     Places = 682

29. Varina
 2962    42  Devin Lacks, 4              18:22    5:55
 2959   186  Nyler Gaskins, 4            21:29    6:56
 2952   188  Anthony Avery, 4            21:30    6:56
 2966   191  Matthew Nolte, 4            21:46    7:01
 2961   206  Kristopher Johnson, 4       22:53    7:23
 2967   211  Mario Stokes, 4             24:50    8:00
 2963   214  Christopher McManus, 4      25:56    8:22
Time = 1:45:57     Places = 813

30. Smithfield
 2560   117  Sam Stronach, 4             19:36    6:19
 2558   182  Sam Sauber, 3               21:18    6:52
 2555   193  Patrick Ormond, 4           21:48    7:02
 2554   198  Phillip Jenkins, 4          22:21    7:12
 2557   199  Chris Ricciardi, 3          22:23    7:13
 2559   212  Bradley Scott, 4            25:53    8:21
Time = 1:47:23     Places = 889

31. Calvert
  523   155  Steven Francisco, 4         20:17    6:32
  528   179  Brendan Richards, 3         20:58    6:45
  522   192  David Francisco, 2          21:46    7:01
  525   197  Nathaniel Kruder, 1         22:18    7:12
  514   203  Dexter Allynye, 4           22:36    7:17
  524   213  Donny Harmon, 1             25:53    8:21
Time = 1:47:52     Places = 926

32. Dunbar
  991   190  Juantre Rush, 4             21:39    6:59
  990   200  Kareem Pingshaw, 4          22:23    7:13
  995   201  Tony Wall, 3                22:29    7:15
  994   205  Damien Skinner, 4           22:52    7:22
  979   208  Ervin Alston, 1             23:51    7:41
  996   216  Charles Wheeler, 4          26:15    8:28

  987   217  Marquis Johnson, 1          26:15    8:28
Time = 1:53:12     Places = 1004
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

 1972     1     1  Andrew Cerrito              16:32    5:20  Northern
 2035     2     2  Blake Williams, 2           16:53    5:27  Northern Durham
  251     3     3  T J. Hobart, 4              17:08    5:32  Baldwin
 2146     4     4  Ian McGinn                  17:11    5:33  Paul Vi Catholic
  748     5     5  Griffith Ashooh, 4          17:12    5:33  Colonial Forge
  243     6     6  Matt Cecala, 3              17:12    5:33  Baldwin
 2375     7     7  Shaquon Wilkins, 1          17:16    5:34  Riverbend
  887     8     8  Booth Hornsby, 4            17:18    5:35  Deep Run
  890     9     9  Greg Kaczka, 4              17:24    5:37  Deep Run
  813    10    10  Taylor Torino, 3            17:36    5:41  Colonial Forge
 1525    11    11  Macklin Webb, 3             17:38    5:41  Lafayette
 2141    12    12  Charles Horne, 4            17:40    5:42  Paul Vi Catholic
 2354    13    13  Gabe Fisher, 2              17:41    5:42  Riverbend
 1984    14    14  Ryan O'Connor               17:41    5:42  Northern
  844    15    15  Evan Niciphor, 2            17:41    5:42  Cosby
  291    16    16  Andrew Holleran, 4          17:44    5:43  Bishop O'Connell
 2664    17    17  Daniel Ackerman, 4          17:45    5:43  T C. Williams
 2753    18    18  Cam Forbes                  17:46    5:44  Tatnall
  868    19    19  Ryan Bram                   17:47    5:44  Deep Run
  784    20    20  Donny Lozier, 2             17:50    5:45  Colonial Forge
 2761    21    21  Patrick Manley, 4           17:54    5:46  Tatnall
 1897    22    22  Simon Cushman, 4            18:01    5:48  Monticello
 2389    23    23  Zack Kearney, 2             18:01    5:48  Robert E. Lee (Staunt
  255    24    24  Dennis Logan, 3             18:03    5:49  Baldwin
  638    25    25  Sha Abdul-Satar, 3          18:03    5:49  Charlottesville
  759    26    26  Neil Clark, 2               18:05    5:50  Colonial Forge
 1508    27    27  Jake Zimmerman, 2           18:07    5:50  L C. Bird
 1498    28    28  Andre McLean, 3             18:07    5:51  L C. Bird
 2773    29    29  Tyler Tate, 3               18:10    5:51  Tatnall
 3132    30    30  Paul Yaun, 2                18:12    5:52  Eleanor Roosevelt
 2317    31    31  Eric Schuler, 2             18:12    5:52  Reservoir
 2398    32    32  Dillon Sowers, 2            18:13    5:52  Robert E. Lee (Staunt
 1759    33    33  William Atchison, 2         18:14    5:53  Middletown
 1513    34    34  Nathaniel Darling, 3        18:14    5:53  Lafayette
  241    35    35  Michael Cain, 2             18:15    5:53  Baldwin
 2307    36    36  Matt Bennett                18:15    5:53  Reservoir
 2771    37    37  Patrick Simmons, 3          18:16    5:54  Tatnall
  296    38    38  Andrew Stella, 4            18:19    5:54  Bishop O'Connell
 2762    39    39  Kyle McFoy, 2               18:19    5:54  Tatnall
  246    40    40  Paul Degregorio, 2          18:19    5:54  Baldwin
 2406    41    41  Matthew Bryant, 3           18:21    5:55  Rockbridge County
 2962    42    42  Devin Lacks, 4              18:22    5:55  Varina
 2363    43    43  Ryan Kuhns, 2               18:23    5:56  Riverbend
  496    44    44  Ryan Canoy, 2               18:24    5:56  Bruton
 1980    45    45  Nicholas Lindner, 4         18:26    5:57  Northern
 1911    46    46  Brian Huffman, 4            18:27    5:57  Monticello
 2393    47    47  Andrew Lightner, 4          18:28    5:57  Robert E. Lee (Staunt
  131    48    48  Sky Young, 3                18:28    5:57  Albemarle
  263    49    49  David Wainwright, 2         18:30    5:58  Baldwin
  510    50    50  William Reinagel, 4         18:30    5:58  Bruton
 1511    51    51  Stephen Chantry, 2          18:31    5:58  Lafayette
  673    52    52  Henry Risberg, 2            18:33    5:59  Charlottesville
 2674    53    53  Darren Foreman, 2           18:34    5:59  T C. Williams
  288    54    54  Drew Fletcher, 3            18:34    5:59  Bishop O'Connell
 2142    55    55  Blaize Johnson, 3           18:35    6:00  Paul Vi Catholic
 3103    56    56  Charles Bolinger, 2         18:36    6:00  Eleanor Roosevelt
  898    57    57  Drew Morgan, 2              18:37    6:00  Deep Run
  752    58    58  Justin Bond, 4              18:39    6:01  Colonial Forge
 1524    59    59  Sam Schultz, 4              18:40    6:01  Lafayette
  548    60    60  S Hava                      18:42    6:02  Calvert Hall College
  871    61    61  Brian Bush, 4               18:43    6:02  Deep Run
 1917    62    62  Tj McDermott, 3             18:44    6:02  Monticello
 1522    63    63  Haroun Rahman, 4            18:45    6:03  Lafayette
  512    64    64  Christopher Rudnicky, 4     18:45    6:03  Bruton
 1895    65    65  Thomas Campbell, 3          18:50    6:04  Monticello
 2367     1    66  Peyton Lowe, 2*             18:50    6:04  Riverbend
 1037    66    67  Kyle Stephens, 4            18:51    6:05  Fluvanna County
 1017    67    68  Alex Farina, 4              18:52    6:05  Fluvanna County
 2911    68    69  Brandon Peeken, 3           18:52    6:05  Union Pines
 1764    69    70  Tom Brinton, 4              18:53    6:05  Middletown
 1795    70    71  Skyler Stasiewicz, 3        18:54    6:06  Middletown
  900    71    72  Daniel Novak                18:55    6:06  Deep Run
 2025    72    73  Andy Parham, 4              18:56    6:06  Northern Durham
 3129    73    74  Thair Walker, 2             18:56    6:06  Eleanor Roosevelt
 2309    74    75  Ryan Cavanaugh, 4           18:57    6:06  Reservoir
 1992    75    76  Will Spann                  18:57    6:07  Northern
  540    76    77  I Carter                    18:58    6:07  Calvert Hall College
  564    77    78  C Vesely                    18:59    6:07  Calvert Hall College
 1791    78    79  Willie Owens, 4             18:59    6:07  Middletown
  289    79    80  Matt Gardner, 4             19:01    6:08  Bishop O'Connell
 1774    80    81  Andy Drum, 2                19:03    6:09  Middletown
 1499    81    82  Josh McNamara, 1            19:05    6:09  L C. Bird
 1492    82    83  Justin Kendall, 4           19:05    6:09  L C. Bird
  292    83    84  Keith Holleran, 1           19:06    6:09  Bishop O'Connell
 2897    84    85  Joshua Bryant, 4            19:06    6:10  Union Pines
 2907    85    86  Will McCoy, 3               19:07    6:10  Union Pines
 2757    86    87  Tom Kaiser, 4               19:07    6:10  Tatnall
  839    87    88  Trae Mann, 4                19:10    6:11  Cosby
  818    88    89  Jacob Zarone, 3             19:10    6:11  Colonial Forge
 1207    89        Wendall Brown, 2            19:11    6:11  Henry A. Wise
   24    90    90  Robert Kumor                19:12    6:11  Abington
 1479    91    91  Dan Stevens, 4              19:13    6:12  King George
  883    92    92  Tony Hacker, 4              19:14    6:12  Deep Run
 2694    93    93  Patrick Murphy              19:15    6:13  T C. Williams
 2819    94    94  Jeremy Kinney, 4            19:16    6:13  Tri-Valley
 1997    95    95  Timothy Wieroniey           19:18    6:13  Northern
  245    96    96  George Crompton, 3          19:18    6:13  Baldwin
   84    97    97  Nick Janssens, 3            19:18    6:13  Albemarle
   53    98    98  John Barclay, 4             19:19    6:14  Albemarle
 2357    99    99  Abhi Goyal, 4               19:20    6:14  Riverbend
  557   100   100  J Praydis                   19:21    6:14  Calvert Hall College
    4   101   101  Sam Coyle                   19:21    6:14  Abington
 3117   102   102  Dejen Mendis, 2             19:23    6:15  Eleanor Roosevelt
 1039   103   103  James Wagley, 3             19:23    6:15  Fluvanna County
 2350   104   104  Ryan Cooper, 3              19:24    6:15  Riverbend
 1890   105   105  Mike Albert, 3              19:25    6:16  Monticello
  107   106   106  Denis Peskov, 3             19:25    6:16  Albemarle
  553   107   107  C Oates                     19:27    6:16  Calvert Hall College
 2308   108   108  Jeff Carrion                19:28    6:17  Reservoir
  290   109   109  Nick Gigliotti, 1           19:29    6:17  Bishop O'Connell
  549   110   110  A Herman                    19:29    6:17  Calvert Hall College
   55   111   111  Petter Bjorgul, 3           19:31    6:18  Albemarle
 1776   112   112  Garrett Foland, 4           19:32    6:18  Middletown
 2024   113   113  Will Oliver, 4              19:34    6:19  Northern Durham
 1899   114   114  Zach Davidson, 4            19:35    6:19  Monticello
 2409   115   115  Sean Driscoll, 2            19:35    6:19  Rockbridge County
 2813   116   116  Jim Bernstein, 2            19:36    6:19  Tri-Valley
 2560   117   117  Sam Stronach, 4             19:36    6:19  Smithfield
 2029   118   118  Jonathan Scarbeau, 3        19:36    6:19  Northern Durham
 1011   119   119  Ben Casto, 2                19:38    6:20  Fluvanna County
  115   120   120  Jake Sawyer, 2              19:39    6:20  Albemarle
 1976   121   121  Timothy Dowell, 4           19:40    6:20  Northern
 2344   122   122  Kirk Broadwell, 3           19:40    6:21  Riverbend
 1458   123   123  Ray Gamache, 4              19:40    6:21  King George
 2132   124   124  Matt Gandolfo               19:44    6:22  Paul Vi Catholic
 1455   125   125  Jeff Ditmer, 4              19:45    6:22  King George
 1928   126   126  Dakota Thomsen-Diggs, 3     19:46    6:22  Monticello
 1514   127   127  Brandon Decourcey, 2        19:46    6:22  Lafayette
 2151   128   128  James Stohlman, 3           19:48    6:23  Paul Vi Catholic
   17   129   129  Tom Hartsough               19:48    6:23  Abington
 2129   130   130  Matthew Carlstrom, 2        19:49    6:23  Paul Vi Catholic
  509   131   131  Ashton Queen, 2             19:50    6:24  Bruton
 2378   132   132  Dalton Byerly, 1            19:51    6:24  Robert E. Lee (Staunt
   18   133   133  Andrew Hesdon               19:54    6:25  Abington
 1484   134   134  Anderson Bertrand, 4        19:54    6:25  L C. Bird
 2816   135   135  Mike Freeman, 3             19:56    6:26  Tri-Valley
 2033   136   136  John West, 3                19:56    6:26  Northern Durham
  646   137   137  Harrison Brookeman, 3       19:56    6:26  Charlottesville
  124   138   138  Michael Trotta              19:56    6:26  Albemarle
    5   139   139  Nate Crossette              19:57    6:26  Abington
 1999   140   140  Isaac Williamsz             19:57    6:26  Northern
 1480   141   141  Zach Walseman, 3            19:57    6:26  King George
  862   142   142  Jordan Willett, 3           19:58    6:26  Cosby
 2377   143   143  Alex Adkins, 4              19:59    6:27  Robert E. Lee (Staunt
   26   144   144  Scott Kuzmicki              20:01    6:27  Abington
  793   145   145  Chris Morthland, 4          20:02    6:27  Colonial Forge
 2756   146   146  Ryan Huttman, 3             20:06    6:29  Tatnall
 2909   147   147  Joseph Morris, 2            20:07    6:29  Union Pines
  676   148   148  Eric Smith, 4               20:07    6:29  Charlottesville
  830   149   149  Brady Garrison, 2           20:11    6:30  Cosby
 1474   150   150  Jesse Radolinski, 3         20:11    6:30  King George
 1038   151   151  Charlie Valentine, 4        20:12    6:31  Fluvanna County
  556   152   152  C Polesne                   20:12    6:31  Calvert Hall College
  650   153   153  Chris Cobbs, 4              20:13    6:31  Charlottesville
 2004   154   154  Cade Barefoot, 1            20:14    6:32  Northern Durham
  523   155   155  Steven Francisco, 4         20:17    6:32  Calvert
 2422   156   156  Dane Lawhorne, 3            20:17    6:33  Rockbridge County
 1015   157   157  Greg Edwards, 2             20:21    6:34  Fluvanna County
 1477   158   158  Kyle Rogers, 4              20:21    6:34  King George
  294   159   159  Tom Nirschl, 4              20:22    6:34  Bishop O'Connell
  670   160   160  Joe Nelson, 3               20:23    6:34  Charlottesville
 2669   161   161  Jimmy Carragher, 2          20:25    6:35  T C. Williams
 2824   162   162  Tom Riordan, 4              20:25    6:35  Tri-Valley
 3131   163   163  Hunter Wyatt, 4             20:27    6:36  Eleanor Roosevelt
 2709   164   164  Jacob Whitacre, 1           20:28    6:36  T C. Williams
 1033   165   165  Thomas Schlegel, 4          20:28    6:36  Fluvanna County
 2131   166   166  Robbie Connors              20:31    6:37  Paul Vi Catholic
 2419   167   167  Nic Keely, 1                20:32    6:37  Rockbridge County
  494   168   168  Joseph Bell, 2              20:34    6:38  Bruton
  853   169   169  Kyle Sherman, 3             20:35    6:38  Cosby
 2017   170   170  Scott Lallier, 4            20:36    6:38  Northern Durham
 2428   171   171  Will Shehan, 3              20:38    6:39  Rockbridge County
 2895   172   172  Brandon Berry, 2            20:41    6:40  Union Pines
 1448   173   173  Jason Ames, 2               20:47    6:42  King George
  499   174   174  Mason Florence, 2           20:48    6:42  Bruton
 2828   175   175  Chris Whipple, 2            20:51    6:44  Tri-Valley
 2416   176   176  Jack Humiston, 2            20:53    6:44  Rockbridge County
   13   177   177  Benjamin Granatt            20:55    6:45  Abington
 2686   178   178  Evan Kuester, 4             20:57    6:45  T C. Williams
  528   179   179  Brendan Richards, 3         20:58    6:45  Calvert
  831   180   180  Wes Goodman, 4              21:09    6:49  Cosby
  507   181   181  Steven O'regan, 4          21:13    6:50  Bruton
 2558   182   182  Sam Sauber, 3               21:18    6:52  Smithfield
 2400   183   183  Matt Whitfield, 4           21:27    6:55  Robert E. Lee (Staunt
 2421   184   184  Cody Kitchen, 3             21:28    6:55  Rockbridge County
  639   185   185  Luke Allen, 4               21:28    6:55  Charlottesville
 2959   186   186  Nyler Gaskins, 4            21:29    6:56  Varina
 2668   187   187  Thomas Caine                21:30    6:56  T C. Williams
 2952   188   188  Anthony Avery, 4            21:30    6:56  Varina
  835   189   189  Elliot Herman, 3            21:36    6:58  Cosby
  991   190   190  Juantre Rush, 4             21:39    6:59  Dunbar
 2966   191   191  Matthew Nolte, 4            21:46    7:01  Varina
  522   192   192  David Francisco, 2          21:46    7:01  Calvert
 2555   193   193  Patrick Ormond, 4           21:48    7:02  Smithfield
 2310   194   194  Chris Fowler                21:51    7:03  Reservoir
 1485   195   195  Adam Chamberlain, 3         22:01    7:06  L C. Bird
 2311   196   196  Eric Kaspryzk               22:06    7:07  Reservoir
  525   197   197  Nathaniel Kruder, 1         22:18    7:12  Calvert
 2554   198   198  Phillip Jenkins, 4          22:21    7:12  Smithfield
 2557   199   199  Chris Ricciardi, 3          22:23    7:13  Smithfield
  990   200   200  Kareem Pingshaw, 4          22:23    7:13  Dunbar
  995   201   201  Tony Wall, 3                22:29    7:15  Dunbar
 2396   202   202  Zack Santor, 1              22:32    7:16  Robert E. Lee (Staunt
  514   203   203  Dexter Allynye, 4           22:36    7:17  Calvert
 2915   204   204  Lamont Reaves, 3            22:44    7:20  Union Pines
  994   205   205  Damien Skinner, 4           22:52    7:22  Dunbar
 2961   206   206  Kristopher Johnson, 4       22:53    7:23  Varina
 1489   207   207  Matt Harris, 4              23:05    7:26  L C. Bird
  979   208   208  Ervin Alston, 1             23:51    7:41  Dunbar
 1510   209   209  Jonnathan Cepello           24:04    7:46  Lafayette
 2821   210   210  Chris McInerney, 2          24:18    7:50  Tri-Valley
 2967   211   211  Mario Stokes, 4             24:50    8:00  Varina
 2559   212   212  Bradley Scott, 4            25:53    8:21  Smithfield
  524   213   213  Donny Harmon, 1             25:53    8:21  Calvert
 2963   214   214  Christopher McManus, 4      25:56    8:22  Varina
 2815   215   215  Alex Dudek, 2               26:05    8:25  Tri-Valley
  996   216   216  Charles Wheeler, 4          26:15    8:28  Dunbar
  987   217   217  Marquis Johnson, 1          26:15    8:28  Dunbar
"*" indicates females
13 finishers among Men 1 & Under
46 finishers among Men 2 - 2
49 finishers among Men 3 - 3
76 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 2 - 2
217 male finishers
1 female finishers
218 total finishers


Results: Silver Girls

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   James Robinson           74    2    3   15   25   29   44        21:24      2:00
  2   Cave Spring             108    6    8   13   21   60  100  107   21:54      2:35
  3   Tri-Valley              150   10   22   31   41   46  129        22:29      2:00
  4   Riverbend               156   17   19   28   42   50   54   77   22:29      1:50
  5   Harrisonburg            172   24   27   37   39   45   56   79   22:40      1:01
  6   Lafayette               182    1   11   52   57   61   71  116   22:27      3:41
 7*   Monticello              199    5   32   35   62   65   76   80   22:49      3:01
 8*   Jamestown               199   14   16   48   53   68             22:45      2:40
  9   Fluvanna County         246   12   18   36   87   93  117  126   23:17      4:06
 10   Turner Ashby            255   23   51   55   59   67   89  104   23:21      1:52
 11   Northern                290    9   40   47   73  121  135        23:58      6:47
 12   Albemarle               335   43   49   72   81   90   91  108   24:06      2:01
 13   Dunbar                  336   26   30   78   92  110             24:12      4:29
 14   South Mecklenburg       370   33   58   75   95  109  111  124   24:30      3:42
 15   Union Pines             385   38   70   74   84  119  131        24:46      5:07
 16   Paul Vi Catholic        398    4   63   97  112  122             25:03      7:21
 17   Rockbridge County       425   64   85   86   94   96  105  106   24:56      1:42
 18   Atlantic City           438   34   83   88  115  118  125        25:26      4:48
 19   Calvert                 454    7   98   99  120  130             26:06      8:44
 20   King George             473   20   69  123  127  134             27:21     11:09
 21   Bruton                  512   82  101  102  113  114             26:06      2:29
 22   Robert E. Lee (Staunt   562   66  103  128  132  133             28:30      7:47

Individuals

1. James Robinson
 1312     2  Stephanie Bray, 4*          20:24    6:35
 1344     3  Kelly Kavanaugh, 4*         20:33    6:38
 1319    15  Taylor Crosson, 3*          21:30    6:56
 1313    25  Lauren Brindley, 3*         22:12    7:10
 1321    29  Katherine Davidson, 3*      22:23    7:13
 1331    44  Diana Fontanez, 3*          23:12    7:29
Time = 1:47:00     Places = 74

2. Cave Spring
  593     6  Molly Western, 3*           21:10    6:50
  592     8  Tatum Tyler, 4*             21:12    6:50
  588    13  Melissa Schaefer, 1*        21:20    6:53
  582    21  Reema Azar, 3*              22:04    7:07
  586    60  Kate Moore, 4*              23:45    7:39
  584   100  Katie Cloeter, 3*           25:53    8:21
  580   107  Anna Allen, 2*              26:22    8:30
Time = 1:49:30     Places = 108

3. Tri-Valley
 2825    10  Rachel Sandborn, 4*         21:15    6:51
 2814    22  Caroline Bertholf, 2*       22:05    7:07
 2818    31  Shannon Hornbeck, 4*        22:42    7:19
 2826    41  Ashley Weintraub, 2*        23:07    7:27
 2827    46  Naomi Weise, 2*             23:14    7:30
 2822   129  Kelly McNamara, 3*          29:35    9:32
Time = 1:52:22     Places = 150

4. Riverbend
 2367    17  Peyton Lowe, 2*             21:34    6:57
 2347    19  Lindsey Carty, 4*           21:57    7:05
 2364    28  Jordan Lasker, 3*           22:22    7:13
 2345    42  Allora Burke, 2*            23:07    7:27
 2356    50  Lauren Givens, 2*           23:24    7:33
 2346    54  Amy Callaham, 2*            23:30    7:35
 2353    77  Sandy Epling, 4*            24:29    7:54
Time = 1:52:24     Places = 156

5. Harrisonburg
 1194    24  Maria Rose, 2*              22:12    7:09
 1163    27  Miranda Brewer, 4*          22:18    7:12
 1179    37  Lauren Hill, 1*             22:48    7:21
 1185    39  Dasha Love, 3*              22:51    7:22
 1168    45  Emma Dinapoli, 3*           23:13    7:29
 1206    56  Tabea Zimmerman, 2*         23:36    7:37
 1165    79  Tricia Comfort, 3*          24:29    7:54
Time = 1:53:19     Places = 172

6. Lafayette
 1521     1  Heidi Peterson, 1*          20:06    6:29
 1515    11  Becky Dobosy, 3*            21:18    6:52
 1509    52  Mollie Bland, 1*            23:27    7:34
 1527    57  Ariel Zimmerman, 4*         23:36    7:37
 1518    61  Chelsea Lehew, 4*           23:47    7:40
 1523    71  Renee Samaha, 3*            24:12    7:48
 1519   116  Mia Morning, 2*             27:23    8:50
Time = 1:52:11     Places = 182

7*. Monticello
 1923     5  Holly Rich, 4*              20:54    6:44
 1909    32  Madeline Hermsmeier, 1*     22:42    7:19
 1929    35  Kylie Thorpe, 3*            22:45    7:20
 1915    62  Sarah King, 2*              23:48    7:41
 1925    65  Sarah Sloan, 3*             23:54    7:43
 1935    76  Clair Wolanski, 1*          24:22    7:51
 1900    80  Tessa Deihl, 1*             24:31    7:54
Time = 1:54:02     Places = 199

8*. Jamestown
 1405    14  Graham McLaughlin, 2        21:23    6:54
 1420    16  Natalie Sukramani, 2*       21:34    6:57
 1426    48  Maggie Underwood, 2*        23:18    7:31
 1394    53  Marci Demyon, 2*            23:29    7:34
 1388    68  Christine Bingham, 4*       24:03    7:45
Time = 1:53:45     Places = 199

9. Fluvanna County
 1020    12  Katie Henry, 3*             21:18    6:52
 1027    18  Melissa Messier, 2*         21:53    7:04
 1032    36  Morgan Reynard, 1*          22:47    7:21
 1022    87  Alex Lamb, 3*               25:00    8:04
 1028    93  Michelle Messier, 4*        25:24    8:12
 1013   117  Jordan Dorsey, 4*           27:31    8:52
 1014   126  Lynelle Douma, 3*           29:03    9:22
Time = 1:56:21     Places = 246

10. Turner Ashby
 2881    23  Claire Capasso, 2*          22:08    7:08
 2894    51  Caroline Young, 3*          23:25    7:33
 2885    55  Blair Long, 2*              23:33    7:36
 2888    59  Virginia Moore, 4*          23:37    7:37
 2892    67  Molly Skidmore, 4*          24:00    7:44
 2884    89  Alyssa Holiday*             25:04    8:05
 2893   104  Ragan Walker, 3*            26:06    8:25
Time = 1:56:42     Places = 255

11. Northern
 1973     9  Karina Coelho, 4*           21:13    6:50
 1979    40  Tara Kovacs*                23:04    7:26
 1986    47  Megan Ogden, 3*             23:16    7:30
 1983    73  Jessica Murray, 2*          24:17    7:50
 1982   121  Caitlin Megonigal, 3*       27:59    9:02
 1988   135  Claire Pitman, 1*           43:30   14:02
Time = 1:59:48     Places = 290

12. Albemarle
   93    43  Abby Lesnoff, 2*            23:08    7:28
   92    49  Caitlyn Leary, 2*           23:24    7:33
   80    72  Sarah Heldreth, 3*          24:15    7:49
   62    81  Jordan Crawford, 3*         24:33    7:55
  112    90  Laura Pugh, 2*              25:09    8:07
   91    91  Laura Kwiatkowski, 2*       25:09    8:07
   67   108  Cissy Deng, 2*              26:24    8:31
Time = 2:00:26     Places = 335

13. Dunbar
  981    26  Angela Bonham, 3*           22:13    7:10
  989    30  Maya Little, 4*             22:24    7:13
  992    78  Paris Scott, 4*             24:29    7:54
  997    92  Torii Williams, 3*          25:11    8:07
  982   110  Treyniqua Dickey, 1*        26:41    8:36
Time = 2:00:57     Places = 336

14. South Mecklenburg
 2611    33  Madelin Talbert, 1*         22:43    7:20
 2607    58  Anna Succop, 4*             23:36    7:37
 2598    75  Carol Oliveira, 4*          24:20    7:51
 2595    95  Loren Martz, 2*             25:27    8:12
 2608   109  Madeline Sullivan, 1*       26:25    8:31
 2590   111  Jenna Kazmaeir, 3*          26:44    8:37
 2593   124  Meghan Lucas, 4*            28:41    9:15
Time = 2:02:29     Places = 370

15. Union Pines
 2919    38  Brittany Stevens, 2*        22:50    7:22
 2906    70  Savannah Mangrum, 1*        24:09    7:47
 2920    74  Courtney Voss, 2*           24:19    7:51
 2904    84  Kayla Liveley, 3*           24:38    7:56
 2914   119  Aylssa Radel, 1*            27:56    9:00
 2908   131  Tyesha McLean, 2*           30:29    9:50
Time = 2:03:50     Places = 385

16. Paul Vi Catholic
 2135     4  Lizzie Greene, 3*           20:44    6:41
 2143    63  Cristina Kling, 2*          23:49    7:41
 2139    97  Grace Higginbotham, 2*      25:40    8:17
 2152   112  Paige Swientisky, 4*        26:57    8:42
 2126   122  Mimi Anzenberger, 2*        28:04    9:03
Time = 2:05:13     Places = 398

17. Rockbridge County
 2424    64  Avalon McOmber, 2*          23:52    7:42
 2414    85  Megan Hough, 1*             24:51    8:01
 2404    86  Mary Beth Brown, 3*         24:56    8:02
 2415    94  Stephanie Hough, 2*         25:27    8:12
 2408    96  Maya Dehart, 1*             25:33    8:14
 2425   105  Katie Nelson, 2*            26:14    8:27
 2427   106  Tali Schroeder, 2*          26:20    8:30
Time = 2:04:36     Places = 425

18. Atlantic City
  192    34  Christine Hegel, 2*         22:44    7:20
  204    83  Brooke Thies, 3*            24:35    7:56
  198    88  Dena Nguyen, 4*             25:03    8:05
  201   115  Niesha Reid, 4*             27:19    8:49
  194   118  Rachel Lilienfeld, 1*       27:31    8:52
  191   125  Sinead Friel, 3*            28:41    9:15
Time = 2:07:10     Places = 438

19. Calvert
  527     7  Caroline Parris, 2*         21:10    6:50
  516    98  Ashley Armiger, 1*          25:41    8:17
  535    99  Cindy Yeatman, 1*           25:47    8:19
  532   120  Katie Schinabeck, 2*        27:58    9:01
  537   130  Susan Yeatman, 2*           29:54    9:39
Time = 2:10:29     Places = 454

20. King George
 1465    20  Ciara Mading, 3*            21:58    7:05
 1482    69  Cortney Webb, 4*            24:03    7:45
 1473   123  Bryanna Porter, 1*          28:27    9:10
 1449   127  Jennifer Ames, 3*           29:10    9:24
 1472   134  Madison Pollard, 1*         33:06   10:40
Time = 2:16:42     Places = 473

21. Bruton
  497    82  Brianna Dow, 3*             24:35    7:56
  508   101  Emma Petkofsky, 3*          25:53    8:21
  511   102  Sara Rock, 3*               26:02    8:24
  505   113  Ashley Laginestra, 2*       26:58    8:42
  513   114  Gretchen Williamsl, 1*      27:03    8:43
Time = 2:10:29     Places = 512

22. Robert E. Lee (Staunt
 2385    66  Elizabeth Goodloe, 2*       23:59    7:44
 2397   103  Felicia Shifflet, 1*        26:04    8:24
 2379   128  Ya-Zhen Chen, 4*            29:18    9:27
 2401   132  Charmaine Wood, 4*          31:24   10:07
 2386   133  Katelyn Hatfield, 1*        31:46   10:15
Time = 2:22:29     Places = 562
Top

              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

 1521     1     1  Heidi Peterson, 1*          20:06    6:29  Lafayette
 1312     2     2  Stephanie Bray, 4*          20:24    6:35  James Robinson
 1107     3        Katie Koenig, 3*            20:26    6:35  Good Counsel
 1344     4     3  Kelly Kavanaugh, 4*         20:33    6:38  James Robinson
 2135     5     4  Lizzie Greene, 3*           20:44    6:41  Paul Vi Catholic
 1923     6     5  Holly Rich, 4*              20:54    6:44  Monticello
  593     7     6  Molly Western, 3*           21:10    6:50  Cave Spring
  527     8     7  Caroline Parris, 2*         21:10    6:50  Calvert
  592     9     8  Tatum Tyler, 4*             21:12    6:50  Cave Spring
 1973    10     9  Karina Coelho, 4*           21:13    6:50  Northern
 2825    11    10  Rachel Sandborn, 4*         21:15    6:51  Tri-Valley
 1515    12    11  Becky Dobosy, 3*            21:18    6:52  Lafayette
 1020    13    12  Katie Henry, 3*             21:18    6:52  Fluvanna County
  588    14    13  Melissa Schaefer, 1*        21:20    6:53  Cave Spring
 1405     1    14  Graham McLaughlin, 2        21:23    6:54  Jamestown
 1319    15    15  Taylor Crosson, 3*          21:30    6:56  James Robinson
 1420    16    16  Natalie Sukramani, 2*       21:34    6:57  Jamestown
 2367    17    17  Peyton Lowe, 2*             21:34    6:57  Riverbend
 1041    18        Gloria Roberts*             21:42    7:00  Frederick Douglass
 1027    19    18  Melissa Messier, 2*         21:53    7:04  Fluvanna County
 2347    20    19  Lindsey Carty, 4*           21:57    7:05  Riverbend
 1465    21    20  Ciara Mading, 3*            21:58    7:05  King George
  582    22    21  Reema Azar, 3*              22:04    7:07  Cave Spring
 2814    23    22  Caroline Bertholf, 2*       22:05    7:07  Tri-Valley
 2881    24    23  Claire Capasso, 2*          22:08    7:08  Turner Ashby
 1194    25    24  Maria Rose, 2*              22:12    7:09  Harrisonburg
 1313    26    25  Lauren Brindley, 3*         22:12    7:10  James Robinson
  981    27    26  Angela Bonham, 3*           22:13    7:10  Dunbar
 1163    28    27  Miranda Brewer, 4*          22:18    7:12  Harrisonburg
 2364    29    28  Jordan Lasker, 3*           22:22    7:13  Riverbend
 1321    30    29  Katherine Davidson, 3*      22:23    7:13  James Robinson
  989    31    30  Maya Little, 4*             22:24    7:13  Dunbar
 2818    32    31  Shannon Hornbeck, 4*        22:42    7:19  Tri-Valley
 1909    33    32  Madeline Hermsmeier, 1*     22:42    7:19  Monticello
 2611    34    33  Madelin Talbert, 1*         22:43    7:20  South Mecklenburg
  192    35    34  Christine Hegel, 2*         22:44    7:20  Atlantic City
 1929    36    35  Kylie Thorpe, 3*            22:45    7:20  Monticello
 1032    37    36  Morgan Reynard, 1*          22:47    7:21  Fluvanna County
 1179    38    37  Lauren Hill, 1*             22:48    7:21  Harrisonburg
 2919    39    38  Brittany Stevens, 2*        22:50    7:22  Union Pines
 1185    40    39  Dasha Love, 3*              22:51    7:22  Harrisonburg
 1979    41    40  Tara Kovacs*                23:04    7:26  Northern
 2826    42    41  Ashley Weintraub, 2*        23:07    7:27  Tri-Valley
 2345    43    42  Allora Burke, 2*            23:07    7:27  Riverbend
   93    44    43  Abby Lesnoff, 2*            23:08    7:28  Albemarle
 1331    45    44  Diana Fontanez, 3*          23:12    7:29  James Robinson
 1168    46    45  Emma Dinapoli, 3*           23:13    7:29  Harrisonburg
 2827    47    46  Naomi Weise, 2*             23:14    7:30  Tri-Valley
 1986    48    47  Megan Ogden, 3*             23:16    7:30  Northern
 1426    49    48  Maggie Underwood, 2*        23:18    7:31  Jamestown
   92    50    49  Caitlyn Leary, 2*           23:24    7:33  Albemarle
 2356    51    50  Lauren Givens, 2*           23:24    7:33  Riverbend
 2894    52    51  Caroline Young, 3*          23:25    7:33  Turner Ashby
 1509    53    52  Mollie Bland, 1*            23:27    7:34  Lafayette
 1394    54    53  Marci Demyon, 2*            23:29    7:34  Jamestown
 2346    55    54  Amy Callaham, 2*            23:30    7:35  Riverbend
 2885    56    55  Blair Long, 2*              23:33    7:36  Turner Ashby
 1206    57    56  Tabea Zimmerman, 2*         23:36    7:37  Harrisonburg
 1527    58    57  Ariel Zimmerman, 4*         23:36    7:37  Lafayette
 2607    59    58  Anna Succop, 4*             23:36    7:37  South Mecklenburg
 2888    60    59  Virginia Moore, 4*          23:37    7:37  Turner Ashby
  586    61    60  Kate Moore, 4*              23:45    7:39  Cave Spring
 1518    62    61  Chelsea Lehew, 4*           23:47    7:40  Lafayette
 1915    63    62  Sarah King, 2*              23:48    7:41  Monticello
 2143    64    63  Cristina Kling, 2*          23:49    7:41  Paul Vi Catholic
 2424    65    64  Avalon McOmber, 2*          23:52    7:42  Rockbridge County
 1925    66    65  Sarah Sloan, 3*             23:54    7:43  Monticello
 2385    67    66  Elizabeth Goodloe, 2*       23:59    7:44  Robert E. Lee (Staunt
 2892    68    67  Molly Skidmore, 4*          24:00    7:44  Turner Ashby
 1388    69    68  Christine Bingham, 4*       24:03    7:45  Jamestown
 1482    70    69  Cortney Webb, 4*            24:03    7:45  King George
 2906    71    70  Savannah Mangrum, 1*        24:09    7:47  Union Pines
 1523    72    71  Renee Samaha, 3*            24:12    7:48  Lafayette
   80    73    72  Sarah Heldreth, 3*          24:15    7:49  Albemarle
 1983    74    73  Jessica Murray, 2*          24:17    7:50  Northern
 2920    75    74  Courtney Voss, 2*           24:19    7:51  Union Pines
 2598    76    75  Carol Oliveira, 4*          24:20    7:51  South Mecklenburg
 1935    77    76  Clair Wolanski, 1*          24:22    7:51  Monticello
 1117    78        Alex Tyminski, 2*           24:26    7:53  Good Counsel
 2353    79    77  Sandy Epling, 4*            24:29    7:54  Riverbend
  992    80    78  Paris Scott, 4*             24:29    7:54  Dunbar
 1165    81    79  Tricia Comfort, 3*          24:29    7:54  Harrisonburg
 1900    82    80  Tessa Deihl, 1*             24:31    7:54  Monticello
   62    83    81  Jordan Crawford, 3*         24:33    7:55  Albemarle
  497    84    82  Brianna Dow, 3*             24:35    7:56  Bruton
  204    85    83  Brooke Thies, 3*            24:35    7:56  Atlantic City
 2904    86    84  Kayla Liveley, 3*           24:38    7:56  Union Pines
 1114    87        Samantha Stadnik, 1*        24:39    7:57  Good Counsel
 2414    88    85  Megan Hough, 1*             24:51    8:01  Rockbridge County
 2404    89    86  Mary Beth Brown, 3*         24:56    8:02  Rockbridge County
 1022    90    87  Alex Lamb, 3*               25:00    8:04  Fluvanna County
  198    91    88  Dena Nguyen, 4*             25:03    8:05  Atlantic City
 2884    92    89  Alyssa Holiday*             25:04    8:05  Turner Ashby
 1096    93        Deidre Byrne, 3*            25:04    8:05  Good Counsel
  112    94    90  Laura Pugh, 2*              25:09    8:07  Albemarle
   91    95    91  Laura Kwiatkowski, 2*       25:09    8:07  Albemarle
  997    96    92  Torii Williams, 3*          25:11    8:07  Dunbar
 1028    97    93  Michelle Messier, 4*        25:24    8:12  Fluvanna County
 2415    98    94  Stephanie Hough, 2*         25:27    8:12  Rockbridge County
 2595    99    95  Loren Martz, 2*             25:27    8:12  South Mecklenburg
 2408   100    96  Maya Dehart, 1*             25:33    8:14  Rockbridge County
 2139   101    97  Grace Higginbotham, 2*      25:40    8:17  Paul Vi Catholic
  516   102    98  Ashley Armiger, 1*          25:41    8:17  Calvert
  535   103    99  Cindy Yeatman, 1*           25:47    8:19  Calvert
  584   104   100  Katie Cloeter, 3*           25:53    8:21  Cave Spring
  508   105   101  Emma Petkofsky, 3*          25:53    8:21  Bruton
  511   106   102  Sara Rock, 3*               26:02    8:24  Bruton
 2397   107   103  Felicia Shifflet, 1*        26:04    8:24  Robert E. Lee (Staunt
 2893   108   104  Ragan Walker, 3*            26:06    8:25  Turner Ashby
 2425   109   105  Katie Nelson, 2*            26:14    8:27  Rockbridge County
 2427   110   106  Tali Schroeder, 2*          26:20    8:30  Rockbridge County
  580   111   107  Anna Allen, 2*              26:22    8:30  Cave Spring
   67   112   108  Cissy Deng, 2*              26:24    8:31  Albemarle
 2608   113   109  Madeline Sullivan, 1*       26:25    8:31  South Mecklenburg
  982   114   110  Treyniqua Dickey, 1*        26:41    8:36  Dunbar
 2590   115   111  Jenna Kazmaeir, 3*          26:44    8:37  South Mecklenburg
 2152   116   112  Paige Swientisky, 4*        26:57    8:42  Paul Vi Catholic
  505   117   113  Ashley Laginestra, 2*       26:58    8:42  Bruton
  513   118   114  Gretchen Williamsl, 1*      27:03    8:43  Bruton
  201   119   115  Niesha Reid, 4*             27:19    8:49  Atlantic City
 1519   120   116  Mia Morning, 2*             27:23    8:50  Lafayette
 1013   121   117  Jordan Dorsey, 4*           27:31    8:52  Fluvanna County
  194   122   118  Rachel Lilienfeld, 1*       27:31    8:52  Atlantic City
 2914   123   119  Aylssa Radel, 1*            27:56    9:00  Union Pines
  532   124   120  Katie Schinabeck, 2*        27:58    9:01  Calvert
 1982   125   121  Caitlin Megonigal, 3*       27:59    9:02  Northern
 2126   126   122  Mimi Anzenberger, 2*        28:04    9:03  Paul Vi Catholic
 1473   127   123  Bryanna Porter, 1*          28:27    9:10  King George
 2593   128   124  Meghan Lucas, 4*            28:41    9:15  South Mecklenburg
  191   129   125  Sinead Friel, 3*            28:41    9:15  Atlantic City
 1014   130   126  Lynelle Douma, 3*           29:03    9:22  Fluvanna County
 1449   131   127  Jennifer Ames, 3*           29:10    9:24  King George
 2379   132   128  Ya-Zhen Chen, 4*            29:18    9:27  Robert E. Lee (Staunt
 2822   133   129  Kelly McNamara, 3*          29:35    9:32  Tri-Valley
  537   134   130  Susan Yeatman, 2*           29:54    9:39  Calvert
 2908   135   131  Tyesha McLean, 2*           30:29    9:50  Union Pines
 2401   136   132  Charmaine Wood, 4*          31:24   10:07  Robert E. Lee (Staunt
 2386   137   133  Katelyn Hatfield, 1*        31:46   10:15  Robert E. Lee (Staunt
 1472   138   134  Madison Pollard, 1*         33:06   10:40  King George
 1988   139   135  Claire Pitman, 1*           43:30   14:02  Northern
"*" indicates females
1 finishers among Men 2 - 2
25 finishers among Women 1 & Under
42 finishers among Women 2 - 2
40 finishers among Women 3 - 3
29 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 male finishers
139 female finishers
140 total finishers






Return to Top

Email | About