MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Invitational
Bullis XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2019-09-07

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports                    Joe Lee, Bullis

           Bullis Invitational - 8/31/2019 9:55:25 AM            
                   Bullis School, Potomac , MD                   

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nicholas Karayianis      Bullis               15:42.00       
  2 Aakash Koduru         12 Mercersburg Academy  17:16.00      1
  3 Liam Keefe            11 Our Lady Of Good Cou 17:49.00      2
  4 Jack Goehrung         11 Our Lady Of Good Cou 18:00.00      3
  5 Pablo Garza-Gutierrez 10 Mercersburg Academy  18:01.00      4
  6 Michael Gilbert       12 Landon School        18:06.00      5
  7 Jack Mangino          10 Landon School        18:09.00      6
  8 Justin Grondine       12 Our Lady Of Good Cou 18:13.00      7
  9 Hans Guenther         11 The Heights School   18:31.00      8
 10 Tre Simmons           12 Episcopal            18:41.00      9
 11 logan lazaro          11 Our Lady Of Good Cou 18:52.00     10
 12 Nicholas Monahan      11 The Heights School   18:54.00     11
 13 Jack Shawhan          12 Our Lady Of Good Cou 18:56.00     12
 14 Alejandro Deppmeir-Go 10 Our Lady Of Good Cou 18:58.00     13
 15 Michael Cahill        11 The Heights School   19:01.00     14
 16 David Diller           9 The Heights School   19:03.00     15
 17 Ethan Weeks           12 Mercersburg Academy  19:05.00     16
 18 Will Allen            12 Mercersburg Academy  19:06.00     17
 19 Asim Hakim-Florian     9 Landon School        19:07.00     18
 20 Jocquin Baldacci      11 Our Lady Of Good Cou 19:08.00     19
 21 Gavin Seasholes       12 Landon School        19:16.00     20
 22 Berklee Cohen         12 Mercersburg Academy  19:17.00     21
 23 Shane Patrick         12 The Heights School   19:26.00     22
 24 Michael Wall          12 The Heights School   19:29.00     23
 25 Baxter Brew           11 Landon School        19:33.00     24
 26 Anderson Patry         9 Episcopal            19:42.00     25
 27 Chineme Agulanna      12 Episcopal            20:18.00     26
 28 Justin Yi             11 Episcopal            20:19.00     27
 29 Ethan Diddlemeyer     12 Northeast Senior Hig 20:25.00     28
 30 Davis Warner          10 Episcopal            21:03.00     29
 31 William Sternberg     12 Episcopal            21:14.00     30
 32 Kaleb Starks          11 Landon School        21:22.00     31
 33 Max Yang              12 Mercersburg Academy  21:33.00     32
 34 Andrew Petrusis       11 Northeast Senior Hig 21:43.00     33
 35 Sebastian Fischbach   11 Landon School        21:52.00     34
 36 Zachary Fogarty       12 Northeast Senior Hig 21:52.30     35
 37 Burke Will               Bullis               21:52.60       
 38 Wyatt Neuman          10 Northeast Senior Hig 23:06.00     36
 39 Caleb Zaruba          12 Northeast Senior Hig 23:13.00     37
 40 Jacob Ashe            12 Northeast Senior Hig 23:27.00     38
 41 Connor Schiavo        11 Northeast Senior Hig 23:39.00     39
 42 Bradley Diller        11 The Heights School   23:45.00     40



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Cou   34      2    3    7   10   12   13   19  
      Total Time: 1:31:50      Average: 18:22.00      1-5 Split: 1:07
  2 Mercersburg Academy    59      1    4   16   17   21   32    -  
      Total Time: 1:32:45      Average: 18:33.00      1-5 Split: 2:01
  3 The Heights School     70      8   11   14   15   22   23   40  
      Total Time: 1:34:55      Average: 18:59.00      1-5 Split: 55
  4 Landon School          73      5    6   18   20   24   31   34  
      Total Time: 1:34:11      Average: 18:50.20      1-5 Split: 1:27
  5 Episcopal              116     9   25   26   27   29   30    -  
      Total Time: 1:40:03      Average: 20:00.60      1-5 Split: 2:22
  6 Northeast Senior Hig   169    28   33   35   36   37   38   39  
      Total Time: 1:50:20      Average: 22:03.86      1-5 Split: 2:48


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alli Boehm            12 Episcopal            20:04.00      1
  2 Claire Boehm          12 Episcopal            20:19.00      2
  3 Fajr Kelly            11 T Roosevelt Senior H 20:30.00       
  4 Isabella Sauro        10 Our Lady Of Good Cou 20:59.00      3
  5 Jacqueline Braxton    10 T Roosevelt Senior H 21:27.00       
  6 Julia Flick           10 Our Lady Of Good Cou 22:09.00      4
  7 Zora Stovall          11 Elizabeth Seton High 22:14.00      5
  8 Isabella Remedios     10 Our Lady Of Good Cou 22:28.00      6
  9 Mary Keane            12 Elizabeth Seton High 22:38.00      7
 10 Annie Garcia-Truong   11 Our Lady Of Good Cou 22:59.00      8
 11 Maeve Macintyre       11 Our Lady Of Good Cou 23:16.00      9
 12 Jade Matthias         10 Mercersburg Academy  23:17.00     10
 13 Anna Deavers          11 Mercersburg Academy  23:28.00     11
 14 Grace Grbach          11 Our Lady Of Good Cou 23:34.00     12
 15 Elizabeth Garland     11 Our Lady Of Good Cou 23:41.00     13
 16 Elizabeth Foley       11 Elizabeth Seton High 23:54.00     14
 17 Tia Moye              11 Elizabeth Seton High 23:55.00     15
 18 Claire Stort          11 Bullis               24:07.00       
 19 Hushon Devon           9 Bullis               24:11.00       
 20 Jenna Jeletic         11 Elizabeth Seton High 24:18.00     16
 21 Elsa Yelk             11 Mercersburg Academy  24:31.00     17
 22 Addie McElveen        11 Episcopal            24:42.00     18
 23 Ella Jones            11 Episcopal            24:56.00     19
 24 Charlotte Breckenridg 12 Episcopal            25:07.00     20
 25 Elizabeth Flaherty    11 Mercersburg Academy  25:17.00     21
 26 Emily Browning Amason  9 Episcopal            25:26.00     22
 27 Clarissa Thompson     12 Mercersburg Academy  25:57.00     23
 28 Clara Getty           11 Mercersburg Academy  26:05.00     24
 29 Rachael Jones            Elizabeth Seton High 30:55.00     25
 30 Rachel Muzakir        11 Elizabeth Seton High 37:30.00     26



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Cou   30      3    4    6    8    9   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:51:51      Average: 22:22.20      1-5 Split: 2:17
  2 Elizabeth Seton High   57      5    7   14   15   16   25   26  
      Total Time: 1:56:59      Average: 23:23.80      1-5 Split: 2:04
  3 Episcopal              60      1    2   18   19   20   22    -  
      Total Time: 1:55:08      Average: 23:01.60      1-5 Split: 5:03
  4 Mercersburg Academy    82     10   11   17   21   23   24    -  
      Total Time: 2:02:30      Average: 24:30.00      1-5 Split: 2:40


                     JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Girls                              
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Addie Geitner         11 Mercersburg Academy  20:19.00       
  2 Grace Lewis           12 Mercersburg Academy  25:23.00       
  3 Maddie Schermerhorn   10 Mercersburg Academy  25:57.00       
  4 Lois Hargrove         11 Mercersburg Academy  26:22.00       
  5 Sophia Pipta          10 Our Lady Of Good Cou 26:40.00       
  6 Allie Senker           9 Our Lady Of Good Cou 26:55.00       
  7 Qingying Li           10 Our Lady Of Good Cou 28:16.00       
  8 Madison Diddlemeyer    9 Northeast Senior Hig 32:32.00       
-----------------------------------------------------------------
                              Boys                               
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Damon Egan             9 Our Lady Of Good Cou 18:25.00      1
  2 Zeke Frerichs            Unattached           19:00.00       
  3 Aidan McElhennon      10 Our Lady Of Good Cou 19:04.00      2
  4 Evan Howley           10 Mercersburg Academy  19:42.00      3
  5 Harrison Barkley       9 The Heights School   20:06.00      4
  6 Alexander Moreland-Wo  9 Northeast Senior Hig 20:11.00      5
  7 Peter Cooney           9 The Heights School   20:13.00      6
  8 Jack Mikula           10 Our Lady Of Good Cou 20:17.00      7
  9 Palmer McTague        10 Landon School        20:18.00      8
 10 Cole Smith             9 Mercersburg Academy  20:23.00      9
 11 Kyle McFadden         10 Our Lady Of Good Cou 20:25.00     10
 12 Luke Myers            10 The Heights School   20:30.00     11
 13 Nicholas O'Neil       11 The Heights School   20:31.00     12
 14 Jonathan Berry         9 The Heights School   20:32.00     13
 15 Sean Culkin            9 Our Lady Of Good Cou 20:49.00     14
 16 Sam Nobile            11 Mercersburg Academy  20:54.00     15
 17 Aiden Lorson          10 Mercersburg Academy  20:58.00     16
 18 Jaydon Christen        9 The Heights School   21:05.00     17
 19 Jack Joncas            9 Our Lady Of Good Cou 21:06.00     18
 20 Joseph Sypal          10 The Heights School   21:07.00     19
 21 Quin Hazzard          12 The Heights School   21:11.00       
 22 Jobe Hause            10 Mercersburg Academy  21:18.00     20
 23 Rob Deaton            12 Episcopal            21:21.00     21
 24 William White         11 The Heights School   21:22.00       
 25 Phil Strabo            9 Landon School        21:23.00     22
 26 Jared Edson           12 Landon School        21:26.00     23
 27 David Diaz            12 Landon School        21:32.00     24
 28 John Bartlett         11 Our Lady Of Good Cou 21:44.00     25
 29 Ben Brandt            11 Episcopal            21:50.00     26
 30 Thomas Gido           12 Our Lady Of Good Cou 21:57.00       
 31 Anthony Nguyen         9 Our Lady Of Good Cou 22:08.00       
 32 George Kelly           9 The Heights School   22:16.00       
 33 Peter Schindler       10 The Heights School   22:17.00       
 34 John Paul Abela       10 The Heights School   22:21.20       
 35 Max Beatty            10 The Heights School   22:21.80       
 36 Alan He                9 Mercersburg Academy  22:24.00     27
 37 Jimmy Torres          11 The Heights School   22:28.00       
 38 Victor Diokno         11 Our Lady Of Good Cou 22:31.00       
 39 Darius Keffalas        9 Northeast Senior Hig 22:33.50     28
 40 Gavin McGonagle       11 Our Lady Of Good Cou 22:33.80       
 41 Evan Cole              9 Our Lady Of Good Cou 22:34.00       
 42 Robert Spence         11 The Heights School   22:36.00       
 43 Parker Nolan          10 Landon School        22:38.00     29
 44 Will Cersovsky        10 Our Lady Of Good Cou 22:39.00       
 45 Will Nussbaum         12 Landon School        22:41.00     30
 46 Nicholas Briskman      9 Our Lady Of Good Cou 22:43.00       
 47 Christopher Desanto    9 Our Lady Of Good Cou 22:45.00       
 48 Carson Dod             9 Episcopal            22:47.00     31
 49 Jack Bauerlein         9 The Heights School   22:55.00       
 50 Aaron Ravitz           9 Landon School        23:04.00     32
 51 Michael Elder         10 Northeast Senior Hig 23:05.00     33
 52 Ethan Herr            11 Landon School        23:24.00       
 53 Scout Zhou            12 Episcopal            23:26.00     34
 54 Nate Gartland          9 The Heights School   23:34.00       
 55 Adam Kurzweil         10 Episcopal            23:43.00     35
 56 Clay Sailor           11 Episcopal            23:46.00     36
 57 Jeremy Hutton         10 Landon School        23:49.00       
 58 Manu Kadiyala         10 Episcopal            23:55.00     37
 59 Ben Davis             10 Landon School        23:55.50       
 60 Eric Liu              10 Mercersburg Academy  24:17.00     38
 61 Justin An              9 Mercersburg Academy  24:17.50       
 62 Owen Krivacek         12 Episcopal            24:20.00       
 63 Damon Pirko            9 Landon School        24:43.00       
 64 Nick Camargo          12 Mercersburg Academy  24:47.00       
 65 Will Stancik          10 Our Lady Of Good Cou 24:49.00       
 66 Austin Bacchus         9 Northeast Senior Hig 25:05.00     39
 67 Nate Zola             11 Landon School        25:33.00       
 68 Patrick Kielb         12 Landon School        25:55.00       
 69 Michael Carnes        12 Northeast Senior Hig 25:58.00     40
 70 E.J. Baum             11 Landon School        26:07.00       
 71 Andrew Orders          9 Mercersburg Academy  26:23.00       
 72 Phillips Albect        9 Northeast Senior Hig 26:53.00     41
 73 Will Cersovsky        10 Our Lady Of Good Cou 27:08.00       
 74 James Moncur           9 Landon School        28:12.00       
 75 Alan Mirzoev          10 Landon School        29:55.00       
 76 Mattie X                 Mercersburg Academy  30:11.00       
 77 Colin Cook            11 Northeast Senior Hig 30:53.00     42
 78 Trever Poole          11 Northeast Senior Hig 30:53.50       
 79 Ricky Du              10 Landon School        31:54.00       
 80 Dmitri Holt            9 Northeast Senior Hig 32:15.00       
 81 Will Riggsbee         12 Episcopal            34:19.00       
 82 Ujwal Linga            9 Mercersburg Academy  37:02.00       
 83 David Forrester        9 Northeast Senior Hig 37:41.00       
 84 Justin Langdon        10 Landon School        39:36.00       



            Boys JV Mixed 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Cou   34      1    2    7   10   14   18   25  
      Total Time: 1:39:00      Average: 19:48.00      1-5 Split: 2:24
  2 The Heights School     46      4    6   11   12   13   17   19  
      Total Time: 1:41:52      Average: 20:22.40      1-5 Split: 26
  3 Mercersburg Academy    63      3    9   15   16   20   27   38  
      Total Time: 1:43:15      Average: 20:39.00      1-5 Split: 1:36
  4 Landon School          106     8   22   23   24   29   30   32  
      Total Time: 1:47:17      Average: 21:27.40      1-5 Split: 2:20
  5 Northeast Senior Hig   145     5   28   33   39   40   41   42  
      Total Time: 1:56:53      Average: 23:22.50      1-5 Split: 5:47
  6 Episcopal              147    21   26   31   34   35   36   37  
      Total Time: 1:53:07      Average: 22:37.40      1-5 Split: 2:22




Return to Top

Email | About