MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2018-11-01

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

             MPSSAA 4A West XC Regional - 11/1/2018              
           Watkins Mill High School, Gaithersburg, MD            

                     HS Boys 5,000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Riker            12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 16:47.67      1
  2 Aidan Smyth           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16:59.76      2
  3 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez   12 Walter Johnson High  17:07.92      3
  4 Aaron Bratt           12 Walt Whitman High Sc 17:13.76      4
  5 Nahom Ftwi            12 Northwest High Schoo 17:16.56      5
  6 Zachary Worthman      12 Clarksburg High Scho 17:17.03      6
  7 Michael Murphy        12 Walt Whitman High Sc 17:21.61      7
  8 Garrett Suhr          11 Richard Montgomery H 17:33.69      8
  9 Emerson Hemley        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:36.29      9
 10 Mark Unger            12 Richard Montgomery H 17:38.39     10
 11 Obi Onwuamaegbu       12 Walt Whitman High Sc 17:42.53     11
 12 Nicholas Olano        11 Richard Montgomery H 17:48.09     12
 13 Michael Madrigal      12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:52.21     13
 14 Jacob Marks           11 Walter Johnson High  17:53.17     14
 15 Tsach Mackey          10 Winston Churchill Hi 17:53.77     15
 16 Aidan Goldenberg-h    11 Richard Montgomery H 17:54.24     16
 17 Seth Bangser          11 Walter Johnson High  17:59.63     17
 18 Timothy Jiang         12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 18:00.22     18
 19 Andrew Misura         11 Winston Churchill Hi 18:03.31     19
 20 Redeate Kidane        12 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:04.43     20
 21 Alexander Moore       12 Northwest High Schoo 18:05.01     21
 22 Rafael Berhanu        10 Richard Montgomery H 18:11.57     22
 23 Richard Qiao          12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 18:12.14     23
 24 Joseph Pohoryles      12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 18:12.72     24
 25 Dalton Yu             12 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:14.18     25
 26 Andrew Schell          9 Walter Johnson High  18:18.82     26
 27 Tinoda Matsatsa        9 Northwest High Schoo 18:19.49     27
 28 Julien Bastin         12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 18:20.42     28
 29 Levi Bryant           10 Albert Einstein High 18:22.37     29
 30 Samuel Wank           10 Winston Churchill Hi 18:27.51     30
 31 Alex Scott            10 Walter Johnson High  18:33.28     31
 32 Elias Applebaum       10 Richard Montgomery H 18:36.07     32
 33 Lewis Sisler          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:37.52     33
 34 Stefan Ney            11 Northwest High Schoo 18:41.03     34
 35 William M. Chan       12 Winston Churchill Hi 18:42.11     35
 36 Matthew Cauley        12 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:43.86     36
 37 Franklin Joseph De Jo 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 18:45.74     37
 38 Lucas Fernandez       12 Clarksburg High Scho 18:48.04     38
 39 James McGreivy        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:49.27     39
 40 Nihar Majmudar        12 Northwest High Schoo 18:49.85     40
 41 Timothy Franklin      12 Gaithersburg High Sc 18:51.76     41
 42 Meehir Bhalla         12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 18:52.52     42
 43 James Friebert        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:53.40     43
 44 Benjamin Lesser       11 Walt Whitman High Sc 18:54.06     44
 45 Jeremy Simon           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:56.48     45
 46 Omar Aly              12 Winston Churchill Hi 18:57.60     46
 47 Ethan Li              12 Winston Churchill Hi 18:59.75     47
 48 Sam Eig               11 Clarksburg High Scho 19:01.80     48
 49 Simon Wang            12 Winston Churchill Hi 19:03.90     49
 50 Yariv Simhony          9 Walter Johnson High  19:05.37     50
 51 Ben Rumsfeld          12 Walt Whitman High Sc 19:10.10     51
 52 William Onofre        12 Wheaton High School  19:11.88     52
 53 Connor Obrien         12 Richard Montgomery H 19:13.68     53
 54 Mateus Kelly          12 Clarksburg High Scho 19:16.24     54
 55 Jonathan Fontek       11 Quince Orchard High  19:17.33     55
 56 Asher Bilsky          11 Albert Einstein High 19:21.11     56
 57 Alioun Keita          11 Gaithersburg High Sc 19:24.89     57
 58 Ben Simpson           12 Albert Einstein High 19:30.36     58
 59 Sohan Ganatra         11 Clarksburg High Scho 19:30.98     59
 60 Austin Devereux        9 Northwest High Schoo 19:31.70     60
 61 Arkebe Gebreslassie   11 Albert Einstein High 19:36.47     61
 62 Willem Averill        10 Albert Einstein High 19:38.36     62
 63 Quinn Buckley         11 Albert Einstein High 19:39.77     63
 64 Matt Bue              12 Albert Einstein High 19:40.96     64
 65 Luke Evans            11 Quince Orchard High  19:41.99     65
 66 Colby Sisco           11 Quince Orchard High  19:52.13     66
 67 Jake Alalouf          11 Quince Orchard High  19:56.29     67
 68 Kenneth Korzeniewski  11 Clarksburg High Scho 20:00.32     68
 69 Eyoab Asrat           12 Wheaton High School  20:01.18     69
 70 Brent Acuna           12 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:14.94     70
 71 Edward Modrick        10 Wheaton High School  20:18.61     71
 72 Joseph Chan           12 Clarksburg High Scho 20:48.62     72
 73 Brian Mbogo           12 Wheaton High School  20:50.11     73
 74 Riley Coleman         10 Gaithersburg High Sc 20:59.52     74
 75 Cody Cerron           10 Wheaton High School  21:00.32     75
 76 Jason Kearney         12 Quince Orchard High  21:01.00     76
 77 Owen Miller            9 John F. Kennedy High 21:14.87     77
 78 Dillion Clark          9 Gaithersburg High Sc 21:21.86     78
 79 Noah Buchsbaum        12 Quince Orchard High  21:41.20     79
 80 Aidan Baker-miller     9 John F. Kennedy High 21:47.53     80
 81 Gabriel Melendez      10 Wheaton High School  22:00.11     81
 82 Eugene Tuason         10 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:14.29     82
 83 Aiden Solberg         10 Wheaton High School  23:08.20     83
 84 Ian Virga             10 John F. Kennedy High 24:58.95     84
 85 Somnoma Zida           9 John F. Kennedy High 25:03.99     85
 86 Christian Regis       10 John F. Kennedy High 25:51.83     86



               HS Boys 5,000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery H   68      8   10   12   16   22   32   53  
      Total Time: 1:29:06      Average: 17:49.20      1-5 Split: 38
  2 Walt Whitman High Sc   83      4    7   11   25   36   44   51  
      Total Time: 1:29:16      Average: 17:51.19      1-5 Split: 1:31
  3 Walter Johnson High    91      3   14   17   26   31   50    -  
      Total Time: 1:29:53      Average: 17:58.57      1-5 Split: 1:26
  4 Thomas S. Wootton Hi   94      1   18   23   24   28   37   42  
      Total Time: 1:29:34      Average: 17:54.64      1-5 Split: 1:33
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   96      2    9   13   33   39   43   45  
      Total Time: 1:29:56      Average: 17:59.01      1-5 Split: 1:50
  6 Northwest High Schoo   127     5   21   27   34   40   60    -  
      Total Time: 1:31:12      Average: 18:14.39      1-5 Split: 1:34
  7 Winston Churchill Hi   145    15   19   30   35   46   47   49  
      Total Time: 1:32:05      Average: 18:24.86      1-5 Split: 1:04
  8 Clarksburg High Scho   205     6   38   48   54   59   68   72  
      Total Time: 1:33:55      Average: 18:46.82      1-5 Split: 2:14
  9 Gaithersburg High Sc   262    20   41   57   70   74   78   82  
      Total Time: 1:37:36      Average: 19:31.11      1-5 Split: 2:56
 10 Albert Einstein High   266    29   56   58   61   62   63   64  
      Total Time: 1:36:29      Average: 19:17.74      1-5 Split: 1:16
 11 Quince Orchard High    329    55   65   66   67   76   79    -  
      Total Time: 1:39:49      Average: 19:57.75      1-5 Split: 1:44
 12 Wheaton High School    340    52   69   71   73   75   81   83  
      Total Time: 1:41:23      Average: 20:16.42      1-5 Split: 1:49
 13 John F. Kennedy High   412    77   80   84   85   86    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:58:58      Average: 23:47.44      1-5 Split: 4:37


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports   Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

             MPSSAA 4A West XC Regional - 11/1/2018              
           Watkins Mill High School, Gaithersburg, MD            

                    HS Girls 5,000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Charlotte Turesson    10 Richard Montgomery H 20:10.82      1
  2 Breanna McDonald      12 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:26.69      2
  3 Jessica Trzeciak      12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 20:36.19      3
  4 Alicia Lauwers        11 Walt Whitman High Sc 20:44.15      4
  5 Avery Jackson         11 Clarksburg High Scho 20:52.70      5
  6 Ella Gaul             10 Walter Johnson High  20:53.97      6
  7 Emmersen Weinberg     11 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:07.56      7
  8 Devon Derrenbacher     9 Gaithersburg High Sc 21:08.48      8
  9 Paula Bathalon        11 Walt Whitman High Sc 21:17.94      9
 10 Isabelle Senfaute      9 Walter Johnson High  21:23.01     10
 11 Adna Trakic           12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 21:25.68     11
 12 Elie Rogers            9 Walter Johnson High  21:26.80     12
 13 Victoria Shumakovich  11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 21:38.35     13
 14 Helena Lee            11 Northwest High Schoo 21:41.10     14
 15 Jessie Williams       12 Albert Einstein High 21:46.17     15
 16 Jenna Goldberg        11 Walter Johnson High  21:51.54     16
 17 Marissa Branham       12 Northwest High Schoo 21:56.80     17
 18 Emma Helgeson         10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 21:58.02     18
 19 Julia Johnson         12 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:02.06     19
 20 Erin Chelf            12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 22:03.11     20
 21 Elise Durr            12 Gaithersburg High Sc 22:06.76     21
 22 Anna Baldwin          11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 22:07.45     22
 23 Anjali Iyer           11 Winston Churchill Hi 22:10.54     23
 24 Lauren Zhou           12 Richard Montgomery H 22:14.76     24
 25 Madeline Grainger     12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 22:17.35     25
 26 Fiona Kelleher        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:32.75     26
 27 Sophia Morales        10 Walter Johnson High  22:33.50     27
 28 Aiko Abo Dominguez     9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:35.68     28
 29 Camille Gagne         10 Walter Johnson High  22:36.14     29
 30 Joelle Sadd           10 Clarksburg High Scho 22:40.37     30
 31 Siena Smith           11 Walt Whitman High Sc 22:43.94     31
 32 Adrienne Bruch        12 Walter Johnson High  22:45.02     32
 33 Perrin Myers          10 Winston Churchill Hi 22:46.27     33
 34 Michelle Campano      11 Richard Montgomery H 22:54.21     34
 35 Margaret Lilyestrom   12 Quince Orchard High  22:56.71     35
 36 Brooke Kistler        11 Northwest High Schoo 22:58.91     36
 37 Michelle Kamara       12 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:02.06     37
 38 Soraya Bernal         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:03.45     38
 39 Bridget Kelly          9 Winston Churchill Hi 23:04.51     39
 40 Anna Cress            11 Northwest High Schoo 23:08.48     40
 41 Sarah Williams        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:10.15     41
 42 Jessica Bowen         11 Winston Churchill Hi 23:19.13     42
 43 Juliana Capizzi       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:25.11     43
 44 K.C. Ashiogwu         11 Gaithersburg High Sc 23:31.10     44
 45 Lauren Anderson        9 Winston Churchill Hi 23:38.66     45
 46 Talia Dantus           9 Quince Orchard High  23:39.37     46
 47 Rachel Wilson         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:40.28     47
 48 Lauren Kuo            11 Winston Churchill Hi 23:42.76     48
 49 Christine Ha           9 Northwest High Schoo 23:42.80     49
 50 Maria Rodriguez       11 Richard Montgomery H 23:46.18     50
 51 Abby Haas             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:59.28     51
 52 Tamia Howard          12 John F. Kennedy High 24:06.36       
 53 Laura Sneller         12 Winston Churchill Hi 24:09.45     52
 54 Caroline Robertson    11 Albert Einstein High 24:11.68     53
 55 Olivia Miller         11 John F. Kennedy High 24:16.46       
 56 Elizabeth Sklaire     11 Walt Whitman High Sc 24:23.85     54
 57 Hannah Myers          12 Quince Orchard High  24:27.45     55
 58 Emily Miller          11 Quince Orchard High  24:28.86     56
 59 Monica Soni           11 Quince Orchard High  24:30.87     57
 60 Katy Butler           12 Gaithersburg High Sc 24:40.48     58
 61 Bianca Zeigler        12 Northwest High Schoo 24:46.10     59
 62 Kayla Sadd            12 Clarksburg High Scho 24:52.46     60
 63 Zoe Bell              11 Quince Orchard High  25:01.04     61
 64 Marlee San Sebastian  12 Richard Montgomery H 25:02.80     62
 65 Grace Jacobs          11 John F. Kennedy High 25:20.08       
 66 Lukabed Bati          10 Albert Einstein High 25:28.53     63
 67 Trinity Klock         11 Clarksburg High Scho 25:33.31     64
 68 Yacelin Mantano       11 Gaithersburg High Sc 25:33.76     65
 69 Heather Parkin        12 Albert Einstein High 25:42.50     66
 70 Aral Markert          11 Richard Montgomery H 26:00.86     67
 71 Ashley Osborne        10 Northwest High Schoo 26:05.06     68
 72 Berhan Meku           10 Wheaton High School  26:20.69     69
 73 Phoebe Whaling        10 Wheaton High School  26:33.43     70
 74 Violetta Zamorano-Sco  9 Albert Einstein High 26:48.91     71
 75 Casey Derrenbacher    11 Gaithersburg High Sc 26:49.77     72
 76 Adeena Kreisler       12 Albert Einstein High 27:09.74     73
 77 Conception Ramirez    11 Wheaton High School  27:10.74     74
 78 Angell Rojas          11 Clarksburg High Scho 27:24.33     75
 79 Amari BANGURA         10 John F. Kennedy High 27:41.88       
 80 Mariel Juwillie       12 Clarksburg High Scho 28:51.79     76
 81 Tsige Solomon         11 Wheaton High School  28:56.92     77
 82 Meghan Tekelenburg     9 Wheaton High School  29:07.71     78
 83 Christine Love        10 Clarksburg High Scho 29:25.15     79
 84 Nora Sheehan          12 Albert Einstein High 31:13.66     80



              HS Girls 5,000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman High Sc   41      2    4    7    9   19   31   54  
      Total Time: 1:45:39      Average: 21:07.68      1-5 Split: 1:36
  2 Thomas S. Wootton Hi   65      3   11   13   18   20   22   25  
      Total Time: 1:47:42      Average: 21:32.27      1-5 Split: 1:27
  3 Walter Johnson High    71      6   10   12   16   27   29   32  
      Total Time: 1:48:09      Average: 21:37.77      1-5 Split: 1:40
  4 Northwest High Schoo   156    14   17   36   40   49   59   68  
      Total Time: 1:53:29      Average: 22:41.62      1-5 Split: 2:02
  5 Gaithersburg High Sc   168     8   21   37   44   58   65   72  
      Total Time: 1:54:29      Average: 22:53.78      1-5 Split: 3:32
  6 Richard Montgomery H   171     1   24   34   50   62   67    -  
      Total Time: 1:54:09      Average: 22:49.76      1-5 Split: 4:52
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   176    26   28   38   41   43   47   51  
      Total Time: 1:54:48      Average: 22:57.43      1-5 Split: 53
  8 Winston Churchill Hi   182    23   33   39   42   45   48   52  
      Total Time: 1:55:00      Average: 22:59.83      1-5 Split: 1:29
  9 Clarksburg High Scho   234     5   30   60   64   75   76   79  
      Total Time: 2:01:24      Average: 24:16.64      1-5 Split: 6:32
 10 Quince Orchard High    249    35   46   55   56   57   61    -  
      Total Time: 2:00:04      Average: 24:00.66      1-5 Split: 1:35
 11 Albert Einstein High   268    15   53   63   66   71   73   80  
      Total Time: 2:03:58      Average: 24:47.56      1-5 Split: 5:03
 12 Wheaton High School    368    69   70   74   77   78    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:18:10      Average: 27:37.90      1-5 Split: 2:48



Return to Top

Email | About