MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2018-05-17

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2018 09:42 PM
                 4A West Region Meet - 5/16/2018 to 5/17/2018                  
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                           Gaithersburg High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest              12.32      12.34Q  4 
  2 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton                12.14      12.66Q  5 
  3 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johnson         12.93      12.83Q  2 
  4 Starr Stover              12 Rich. Montgomery       12.78      12.85Q  1 
  5 Zakaiyah Bright           11 Quince Orchard         12.59      12.89Q  3 
  6 Shelby Fountain           11 Bethesda-CC            12.74      12.92q  1 
  7 Caia Gelli                 9 Rich. Montgomery       12.65      13.02q  2 
  8 Mariel Juwillie           11 Clarksburg             13.36      13.32q  3 
  9 Marlee Sawah              12 Gaithersburg           13.44      13.33q  1 
 10 Naomi English             12 Albert Einstein        13.24      13.39q  1 
 11 Desiree McCarthy          11 Gaithersburg           13.04      13.41q  3 
 12 Janna Stewartson           9 Rich. Montgomery                  13.42q  3 
 13 Rufine Nguekeng           12 Gaithersburg           13.47      13.44q  5 
 14 Emma Lopus                12 Bethesda-CC            13.24      13.45q  4 
 15 Danejah Kyle               9 Quince Orchard         13.10      13.46q  5 
 16 Atinuke Shittu            12 Northwest              13.14      13.48q  3 
 17 Tamyra Berry               9 Northwest              13.24      13.55   2 
 18 Blessing Ekpo             12 John F. Kennedy        13.24      13.57   2 
 19 Blessing-Bonn Makieu       9 John F. Kennedy        13.14      13.67   4 
 20 Ananya Bernardo           12 Bethesda-CC            13.94      13.70   2 
 21 Mary Hermes               10 Walt Whitman           13.74      13.71   2 
 22 Leeza Landy               10 Walt Whitman           13.63      13.80   5 
 23 Starr Wills               11 John F. Kennedy        13.74      13.81   3 
 24 Sydney Gunn               10 Quince Orchard         13.54      13.94   4 
 25 Arianna Pitts             11 Clarksburg             13.82      14.00   1 
 26 Samaa Zaman               10 Wootton                14.14      14.02   4 
 27 Mia Waller                10 Wootton                14.14      14.17   5 
 28 Madeline Bell              9 W. Churchill           13.10      14.23   5 
 29 Catalina Escalante        11 W. Churchill           13.74      14.26   1 
 30 Georgia Headley           10 Walt Whitman           14.04      14.43   3 
 31 ZaKya Mann                 9 Clarksburg             14.14      14.49   5 
 32 Gabrielle Reilly           9 Walter Johnson         14.52      14.52   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest              12.34      12.32   2  10   
  2 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton                12.66      12.55   2   8   
  3 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johnson         12.83      12.71   2   6   
  4 Zakaiyah Bright           11 Quince Orchard         12.89      12.77   2   5   
  5 Starr Stover              12 Rich. Montgomery       12.85      12.89   2   4   
  6 Caia Gelli                 9 Rich. Montgomery       13.02      12.93   2   3   
  7 Shelby Fountain           11 Bethesda-CC            12.92      13.05   2   2   
  8 Marlee Sawah              12 Gaithersburg           13.33      13.15   1   1   
  9 Naomi English             12 Albert Einstein        13.39      13.41   1 
 10 Janna Stewartson           9 Rich. Montgomery       13.42      13.44   1 
 11 Mariel Juwillie           11 Clarksburg             13.32      13.49   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest              24.74      25.38Q  5 
  2 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton                25.04      25.78Q  4 
  3 Caia Gelli                 9 Rich. Montgomery       25.79      26.03Q  2 
  4 Zakaiyah Bright           11 Quince Orchard         25.84      26.12Q  1 
  5 Arabella Eismann           9 Rich. Montgomery       26.04      26.53Q  3 
  6 Kyra Lyles                10 Quince Orchard         26.11      26.52q  2 
  7 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johnson         27.07      26.56q  3 
  8 Starr Stover              12 Rich. Montgomery       26.44      26.58q  4 
  9 Alice Adarkwa             10 Northwest              25.94      26.65q  1 
 10 Alexis Martin             11 Quince Orchard         26.54      26.71q  5 
 11 Tamia Howard              11 John F. Kennedy        25.14      26.81q  3 
 12 Agi Mboob                 11 Gaithersburg           26.50      26.86q  5 
 13 Trinity Austin             9 W. Churchill           27.64      27.88q  1 
 14 Morgan Brogden             9 Gaithersburg           27.64      27.95q  2 
 15 Tamyra Berry               9 Northwest              28.32      28.04q  4 
 16 Blessing-Bonn Makieu       9 John F. Kennedy        27.64      28.08q  5 
 17 Jessie Pettit             11 Walter Johnson         27.34      28.16   2 
 18 Mariel Juwillie           11 Clarksburg             27.71      28.19   3 
 19 Starr Wills               11 John F. Kennedy        28.40      28.41   2 
 20 Samaa Zaman               10 Wootton                28.74      28.51   2 
 21 Pamela Elubiaozor         10 Wootton                28.34      28.55   3 
 22 Maddy Frank               11 Walt Whitman           28.33      28.57   5 
 23 Arianna Pitts             11 Clarksburg             29.27      28.64   5 
 24 Mary Hermes               10 Walt Whitman           28.54      28.67   1 
 25 Leeza Landy               10 Walt Whitman           26.94      28.78   4 
 26 Dasia Cornelio            10 Bethesda-CC            29.74      29.09   3 
 27 Gabrielle Reilly           9 Walter Johnson         29.04      29.35   4 
 28 Anna Armoza               11 Bethesda-CC            28.64      29.36   1 
 29 Makayla Bangura            9 Clarksburg             32.20      29.39   2 
 30 Neva Jane Maldonado        9 Bethesda-CC            29.04      29.41   5 
 31 Mia Waller                10 Wootton                30.14      29.67   1 
 32 Catalina Escalante        11 W. Churchill           28.94      29.86   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest              25.38      25.28   2  10   
  2 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton                25.78      25.66   2   8   
  3 Zakaiyah Bright           11 Quince Orchard         26.12      26.20   2   6   
  4 Caia Gelli                 9 Rich. Montgomery       26.03      26.28   2   5   
  5 Arabella Eismann           9 Rich. Montgomery       26.53      26.50   2   4   
  6 Erin Henderson            11 Walter Johnson         26.56      26.78   2   3   
  7 Alice Adarkwa             10 Northwest              26.65      26.82   1   2   
  8 Tamia Howard              11 John F. Kennedy        26.81      27.05   1   1   
  9 Alexis Martin             11 Quince Orchard         26.71      27.06   1 
 10 Starr Stover              12 Rich. Montgomery       26.58      27.11   2 
 11 Agi Mboob                 11 Gaithersburg           26.86      27.16   1 
 12 Kyra Lyles                10 Quince Orchard         26.52      31.02   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Michelle Kamara           11 Gaithersburg           57.80      58.47   5  10   
  2 Kyra Lyles                10 Quince Orchard         58.57      58.52   5   8   
  3 K.C. Ashiogwu             10 Gaithersburg         1:00.54      59.96   5   6   
  4 Tamia Howard              11 John F. Kennedy        59.12    1:00.26   5   5   
  5 Cori Brown                11 Northwest              59.44    1:00.77   5   4   
  6 Annabel Dulaney           10 Northwest            1:01.37    1:01.13   4   3   
  7 Anjali Iyer               10 W. Churchill         1:01.27    1:01.75   4   2   
  8 Alexis Martin             11 Quince Orchard       1:00.04    1:01.79   5   1   
  9 Gabriela Jeliazkov        11 Bethesda-CC          1:03.04    1:02.11   4 
 10 Samaya Bernardo           10 Bethesda-CC          1:04.64    1:02.84   3 
 11 Kaylan Fagan               9 W. Churchill         1:04.94    1:03.70   3 
 12 Jessie Pettit             11 Walter Johnson       1:08.55    1:03.97   2 
 13 Neva Jane Maldonado        9 Bethesda-CC          1:05.34    1:04.05   3 
 14 Shanthi Ashley            11 Walt Whitman         1:05.74    1:04.24   3 
 15 Jessica Zito               9 Walter Johnson       1:04.02    1:04.32   4 
 16 Pamela Elubiaozor         10 Wootton              1:06.64    1:04.46   3 
 17 Caroline Djakuduel        11 Wheaton                         1:05.23   1 
 18 Haley Williams             9 Clarksburg           1:06.16    1:05.49   3 
 19 Clarissa Halpern          11 Rich. Montgomery     1:04.06    1:05.64   4 
 20 Kayla Sadd                11 Clarksburg           1:06.24    1:05.64   3 
 21 Phoebe Whaling            10 Wheaton              1:07.24    1:05.73   2 
 22 Isabella Bravo            10 Walt Whitman         1:08.04    1:06.17   2 
 23 Elizabeth Sklaire         10 Walt Whitman         1:07.45    1:06.88   2 
 24 Hope Rwaga                 9 Gaithersburg         1:08.55    1:07.39   2 
 25 Starr Wills               11 John F. Kennedy      1:09.44    1:07.45   1 
 26 Shayna Allentoff           9 Northwest            1:02.54    1:07.61   4 
 27 Lydia Lehr                10 W. Churchill         1:09.74    1:10.78   1 
 28 Londynn Whaley             9 Quince Orchard       1:06.64    1:12.59   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             12 Walter Johnson       2:16.50    2:14.63   3  10   
  2 Alyssa McCloskey          12 Clarksburg           2:18.47    2:18.21   3   8   
  3 Breanna McDonald          11 Walt Whitman         2:19.58    2:18.92   3   6   
  4 Sarah Haas                11 Bethesda-CC          2:20.57    2:19.67   3   5   
  5 Erin Chelf                11 Wootton              2:23.54    2:20.09   3   4   
  6 Lauren Zhou               11 Rich. Montgomery     2:24.01    2:20.61   3   3   
  7 Sophia Scobell            12 Walter Johnson       2:27.60    2:21.67   3   2   
  8 Michelle Kamara           11 Gaithersburg         2:21.49    2:21.81   3   1   
  9 Anjali Iyer               10 W. Churchill         2:25.17    2:22.30   3 
 10 Janet Scott               12 Walter Johnson       2:39.90    2:26.36   2 
 11 Juliana Capizzi            9 Bethesda-CC          2:26.58    2:28.34   3 
 12 Elizabeth Sklaire         10 Walt Whitman         2:30.66    2:29.05   2 
 13 Abby Haas                 11 Bethesda-CC          2:29.90    2:29.85   3 
 14 Brooke Kistler            10 Northwest            2:33.09    2:30.67   2 
 15 Natalie Nyborg            11 Quince Orchard       2:36.50    2:31.58   2 
 16 Avery Jackson             10 Clarksburg           2:29.19    2:35.22   3 
 17 Hannah Boyd               12 Wootton              2:40.19    2:35.62   1 
 18 Sage Kumar                11 Wootton              2:41.50    2:35.94   1 
 19 Michelle Campano          10 Rich. Montgomery     2:37.30    2:36.44   2 
 20 Ashley Nguyen             12 Northwest            2:37.90    2:36.69   2 
 21 Mackenzie Ferguson        10 Quince Orchard       2:36.57    2:36.70   2 
 22 Maria Rodriguez           10 Rich. Montgomery     2:37.60    2:37.11   2 
 23 Marissa Branham           11 Northwest            2:39.10    2:38.99   2 
 24 Elise Durr                11 Gaithersburg         2:50.31    2:39.21   1 
 25 Jamie Grossberg           11 Quince Orchard       2:46.29    2:40.07   1 
 26 Jessie Williams           11 Albert Einstein      2:50.56    2:40.25   1 
 27 Alexandra Lattner         12 Gaithersburg                    2:44.47   1 
 28 Angell Rojas               9 Clarksburg           2:45.26    2:44.96   1 
 29 Caroline Robertson        10 Albert Einstein      2:39.90    2:46.07   2 
 30 Olivia Miller             10 John F. Kennedy      2:52.49    2:51.45   1 
 31 Lukabed Bati               9 Albert Einstein      2:55.90    2:53.31   1 
 32 Amiri Bangura             10 John F. Kennedy      2:57.70    3:02.78   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             12 Walter Johnson       4:55.57    4:55.34   3  10   
  2 Ella Gaul                  9 Walter Johnson       5:19.14    5:14.94   3   8   
  3 Jessica Trzeciak          11 Wootton              5:16.67    5:17.40   3   6   
  4 Isabelle Sajonia          12 Quince Orchard       5:21.84    5:17.79   3   5   
  5 Avery Jackson             10 Clarksburg           5:25.61    5:23.97   3   4   
  6 Alicia Lauwers            10 Walt Whitman         5:28.90    5:25.00   3   3   
  7 Nefret El-Masry           12 Rich. Montgomery     5:35.50    5:26.27   3   2   
  8 Jenna Goldberg            10 Walter Johnson       5:28.74    5:28.67   3   1   
  9 Rosalind van der Does de  10 Bethesda-CC          5:37.82    5:29.06   3 
 10 Alexandria Primich         9 W. Churchill         5:21.81    5:30.26   3 
 11 Natalie Nyborg            11 Quince Orchard       5:41.82    5:30.66   2 
 12 Emmersen Weinberg         10 Walt Whitman         5:44.15    5:33.77   2 
 13 Marissa Branham           11 Northwest            5:43.50    5:36.05   2 
 14 Amelia Rehrig             10 Bethesda-CC          5:40.40    5:39.07   2 
 15 Emma Henderson            12 Wootton                         5:42.11   1 
 16 Michelle Campano          10 Rich. Montgomery     5:54.60    5:43.76   2 
 17 Elise Durr                11 Gaithersburg         5:39.73    5:43.85   3 
 18 Madeline Grainger         11 Wootton              5:40.70    5:44.33   2 
 19 Elizabeth Cassell         12 Quince Orchard       5:44.40    5:45.02   2 
 20 Madeline Vinal             9 W. Churchill         5:36.32    5:49.28   3 
 21 Jessie Williams           11 Albert Einstein      6:24.10    5:49.33   1 
 22 Jaeda Woodruff             9 Wheaton              5:58.30    5:49.35   1 
 23 Perrin Myers               9 W. Churchill         5:49.50    5:54.41   2 
 24 Helena Lee                10 Northwest            5:47.01    5:57.38   2 
 25 Caroline Robertson        10 Albert Einstein      6:13.50    6:04.85   1 
 26 Alexandra Lattner         12 Gaithersburg         6:08.59    6:06.11   1 
 27 Virginia Brown            11 Bethesda-CC          5:39.80    6:07.37   2 
 28 Isabella Bravo            10 Walt Whitman         5:42.90    6:08.65   2 
 29 Angell Rojas               9 Clarksburg           6:14.80    6:10.29   1 
 30 Adeena Kreisler           11 Albert Einstein      6:26.39    6:17.06   1 
 31 Sarah Ambrozak             9 Clarksburg           6:10.40    6:17.08   1 
 32 Ashley Osborne            10 Northwest            6:37.10    6:26.48   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             12 Walter Johnson      10:39.33   10:21.97   2  10   
  2 Janet Scott               12 Walter Johnson      11:29.46   11:22.64   2   8   
  3 Isabelle Sajonia          12 Quince Orchard      11:20.07   11:27.05   2   6   
  4 Jenna Goldberg            10 Walter Johnson      11:36.90   11:34.87   2   5   
  5 Avery Jackson             10 Clarksburg          11:40.00   11:36.25   2   4   
  6 Alicia Lauwers            10 Walt Whitman        11:52.65   11:47.77   2   3   
  7 Alexandria Primich         9 W. Churchill        11:55.10   12:03.00   2   2   
  8 Adna Trakic               11 Wootton             11:54.10   12:14.11   2   1   
  9 Madeline Vinal             9 W. Churchill        11:56.20   12:16.96   2 
 10 Margaret Lilyestrom       11 Quince Orchard      12:07.61   12:18.37   2 
 11 Elise Durr                11 Gaithersburg        12:21.43   12:20.68   2 
 12 Emma Henderson            12 Wootton             12:17.00   12:23.06   2 
 13 Soraya Bernal              9 Bethesda-CC         12:33.20   12:35.32   1 
 14 Elizabeth Cassell         12 Quince Orchard      12:09.48   12:35.72   2 
 15 Emma Helgeson              9 Wootton             12:24.00   12:36.32   1 
 16 Jessie Williams           11 Albert Einstein     12:37.90   12:40.10   1 
 17 Julia Johnson             11 Walt Whitman        13:10.70   13:02.10   1 
 18 Helena Lee                10 Northwest           12:36.00   13:04.49   1 
 19 Anaiah Little-Diop        12 Bethesda-CC         12:30.72   13:16.81   1 
 20 Christina Karayianis      12 W. Churchill        12:57.60   13:20.09   1 
 21 Alexandra Lattner         12 Gaithersburg        14:25.15   13:30.62   1 
 22 Marlee San Sebastian      11 Rich. Montgomery    13:13.48   13:34.72   1 
 23 Joyce Burger               9 Northwest           13:11.51   13:39.50   1 
 24 Raisa Niederhelman        12 Clarksburg          15:01.00   14:53.04   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Editta Pessima            12 Northwest              14.17      14.53Q  3 
  2 Adama Doukoure            12 John F. Kennedy        17.40      17.11Q  1 
  3 Rosa Boehler              12 Rich. Montgomery       17.14      17.30Q  2 
  4 Haley Williams             9 Clarksburg             17.54      17.79q  3 
  5 Jasmine Williams          10 Clarksburg             17.59      17.86q  2 
  6 Fiona Kelleher            10 Bethesda-CC            17.94      18.07q  2 
  7 Georgia Headley           10 Walt Whitman           17.62      18.11q  2 
  8 Maya Dubensky             10 Rich. Montgomery       17.74      18.13q  1 
  9 Julia Mencher             11 Bethesda-CC            17.44      18.15q  1 
 10 Sophie Slater             11 Walt Whitman           17.64      18.36q  1 
 10 Grace Dear                10 Quince Orchard         18.67      18.36q  1 
 12 McKenzie Fagan            12 W. Churchill           18.14      18.45q  3 
 13 Nicole Silver             12 Rich. Montgomery       17.94      18.83q  3 
 14 Ruth Kamgang              11 Gaithersburg           17.94      19.04q  3 
 15 Maissa Keita              10 Bethesda-CC            19.34      19.09q  3 
 16 Brianna McAdam            11 Clarksburg             18.43      19.71q  1 
 17 Madison Colonna           10 Walt Whitman           19.44      19.83   3 
 18 Haley Ogbemudia           10 W. Churchill           19.74      19.84   2 
 19 Maya Wolf                 11 Wheaton                18.94      19.91   2 
 20 Najai Hall                11 John F. Kennedy        20.04      20.20   3 
 21 Serena Landsman            9 W. Churchill           20.34      20.68   1 
 22 Imani Lynn                11 Gaithersburg           17.51      20.78   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Editta Pessima            12 Northwest              14.53      14.64   2  10   
  2 Adama Doukoure            12 John F. Kennedy        17.11      17.02   2   8   
  3 Rosa Boehler              12 Rich. Montgomery       17.30      17.19   2   6   
  4 Georgia Headley           10 Walt Whitman           18.11      17.63   2   5   
  5 Haley Williams             9 Clarksburg             17.79      17.64   2   4   
  6 McKenzie Fagan            12 W. Churchill           18.45      17.91   1   3   
  7 Maya Dubensky             10 Rich. Montgomery       18.13      17.98   2   2   
  8 Fiona Kelleher            10 Bethesda-CC            18.07      18.01   2   1   
  9 Julia Mencher             11 Bethesda-CC            18.15      18.20   1 
 10 Jasmine Williams          10 Clarksburg             17.86      18.21   2 
 11 Grace Dear                10 Quince Orchard         18.36      18.21   1 
 12 Sophie Slater             11 Walt Whitman           18.36      18.36   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Editta Pessima            12 Northwest              45.94      45.24   3  10   
  2 Lily Lippert              12 Clarksburg                        48.13   1   8   
  3 Fiona Kelleher            10 Bethesda-CC            48.19      48.68   3   6   
  4 Joelle Sadd                9 Clarksburg             50.33      48.77   3   5   
  5 Jasmine Williams          10 Clarksburg             49.37      49.04   3   4   
  6 Ruth Kamgang              11 Gaithersburg           50.13      49.21   3   3   
  7 Rosa Boehler              12 Rich. Montgomery       49.63      50.01   3   2   
  8 Liana Wilkinson           10 Walter Johnson         50.49      50.24   3   1   
  9 Adama Doukoure            12 John F. Kennedy        49.51      50.38   3 
 10 Maya Dubensky             10 Rich. Montgomery       51.54      50.42   2 
 11 Mary James                 9 W. Churchill           51.74      51.06   2 
 12 Imani Lynn                11 Gaithersburg           53.18      52.15   2 
 13 Georgia Headley           10 Walt Whitman           51.64      52.56   2 
 14 Madison Colonna           10 Walt Whitman           55.14      52.96   1 
 15 Grace Dear                10 Quince Orchard         52.41      53.03   2 
 16 Serena Landsman            9 W. Churchill           52.24      53.63   2 
 17 Camille Gagne              9 Walter Johnson         54.95      54.21   2 
 18 Sophie Slater             11 Walt Whitman           54.14      54.67   2 
 19 Najai Hall                11 John F. Kennedy        55.83      55.11   1 
 20 McKenzie Fagan            12 W. Churchill           56.24      57.14   1 
 21 Aliza Philip              11 Rich. Montgomery     1:02.74      59.34   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           49.07      49.78   2  10   
  2 Quince Orchard                                      49.28      50.15   2   8   
  3 Wheaton                                             51.35      51.04   2   6   
  4 Walter Johnson                                      51.11      51.18   2   5   
  5 Gaithersburg                                        50.56      51.27   2   4   
  6 Thomas S. Wootton                                   51.30      51.33   2   3   
  7 John F. Kennedy                                     51.50      51.86   2   2   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                52.27      52.62   1   1   
  9 Winston Churchill                                   53.54      53.51   1 
 10 Walt Whitman                                        53.46      55.23   1 
 -- Clarksburg                                          51.98         DQ   2  exch. bef. zone 3-4
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:46.36    1:43.95   2  10   
  2 Quince Orchard                                    1:44.53    1:44.00   2   8   
  3 Richard Montgomery                                1:52.76    1:45.64   1   6   
  4 Gaithersburg                                      1:47.41    1:46.02   2   5   
  5 Clarksburg                                        1:48.07    1:47.62   2   4   
  6 Thomas S. Wootton                                 1:50.90    1:48.12   2   3   
  7 John F. Kennedy                                   1:49.82    1:49.63   2   2   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:49.60    1:50.28   2   1   
  9 Walter Johnson                                    1:49.71    1:52.01   2 
 10 Winston Churchill                                 1:51.76    1:54.84   1 
 -- Walt Whitman                                      1:54.49         DQ   1  Out of zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                        4:11.23    4:03.92   2  10   
  2 Thomas S. Wootton                                 4:06.55    4:04.87   2   8   
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:21.11    4:06.43   2   6   
  4 Gaithersburg                                      4:16.48    4:07.92   2   5   
  5 Walt Whitman                                      4:12.60    4:13.44   2   4   
  6 Walter Johnson                                    4:17.69    4:17.10   2   3   
  7 Quince Orchard                                    4:07.35    4:18.98   2   2   
  8 Northwest                                         3:59.53    4:21.44   2   1   
  9 Winston Churchill                                 4:25.00    4:23.08   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                      9:37.27    9:33.09   10   
  2 Clarksburg                                        9:43.32    9:33.70    8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                    9:46.41    9:36.64    6   
  4 Thomas S. Wootton                                10:04.25    9:38.32    5   
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:37.28    9:39.26    4   
  6 Richard Montgomery                               10:31.27   10:04.23    3   
  7 Northwest                                        10:13.20   10:11.28    2   
  8 Winston Churchill                                10:25.19   10:14.60    1   
  9 Quince Orchard                                   10:28.26   10:17.92  
 10 Albert Einstein                                  11:54.80   11:49.15  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest            5-08.00    5-05.00   10   
  2 Starr Stover              12 Rich. Montgomery     5-06.00    5-05.00    8   
  3 Madison Depry             10 Wheaton              5-04.00    4-11.00    6   
  4 Brianna McAdam            11 Clarksburg           4-10.00    4-11.00    5   
  5 Alice Adarkwa             10 Northwest            5-00.00    4-11.00    4   
  6 Arianecain Bikim           9 Quince Orchard       4-10.00    4-11.00    3   
  7 Maeve Smith               10 Quince Orchard       4-08.00    4-09.00    2   
  8 Madeleine Mccollum        10 Bethesda-CC          4-08.00    4-09.00    1   
  9 Miranda Wright            10 Wootton              4-06.00    4-07.00  
 10 Iman Idrissa               9 Wootton              4-08.00    4-07.00  
 11 Lindsey Faucher           10 Quince Orchard       4-06.00    4-05.00  
 12 Liana Wilkinson           10 Walter Johnson       4-08.00    4-05.00  
 -- Sofia Rehrig              11 Bethesda-CC          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Crystal Zamena            11 Northwest            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Madison Colonna           10 Walt Whitman         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Lexi Douglas              11 Wootton              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Keli Amoako                9 Clarksburg                           NH  
 -- Neva Jane Maldonado        9 Bethesda-CC          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Shayla Parker              9 Clarksburg                           NH  
 -- Theresa Kumazah           11 Gaithersburg         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karalyn Schwartz          11 Clarksburg           8-06.00    8-03.00   10   
  2 Whitney Snyder            11 Northwest            6-06.00    8-03.00    8   
  3 Sarah Cobau               11 Bethesda-CC          7-06.00    7-09.00    6   
  4 Sara Mercer               10 Quince Orchard       7-06.00    7-09.00    5   
  5 Ananya Bernardo           12 Bethesda-CC          7-00.00    6-09.00    4   
  6 Jordan Stanford           10 Northwest            6-00.00    6-09.00    3   
  7 Evelyn Nahin              10 Walter Johnson       6-06.00    6-03.00    2   
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naomi English             12 Albert Einstein     16-05.75   17-01.00   10   
  2 K.C. Ashiogwu             10 Gaithersburg        16-04.00   16-10.75    8   
  3 Cori Brown                11 Northwest           16-02.50   16-03.00    6   
  4 Brooke Shields            11 Clarksburg          15-02.25   16-01.75    5   
  5 Claire Guion              12 Walter Johnson      16-02.00   16-01.00    4   
  6 Atinuke Shittu            12 Northwest           16-11.00   15-06.75    3   
  7 Kelsey Evans              11 Walter Johnson      15-02.75   15-06.00    2   
  8 Jimena Moreno Chaza        9 W. Churchill        15-04.50   15-05.75    1   
  9 Flora Navares              9 W. Churchill        14-06.00   15-05.50  
 10 Ana Scherf                12 Wootton             15-02.50   15-02.75  
 11 Julia Mencher             11 Bethesda-CC         14-06.00   15-01.00  
 12 Maissa Keita              10 Bethesda-CC         15-02.25   15-00.00  
 13 Caroline Djakuduel        11 Wheaton             15-00.75   14-11.50  
 14 Samaya Bernardo           10 Bethesda-CC         14-11.00   14-08.25  
 15 Liana Wilkinson           10 Walter Johnson      15-02.50   14-07.75  
 16 Lindsey Faucher           10 Quince Orchard      14-02.00   14-00.75  
 17 Janna Stewartson           9 Rich. Montgomery               13-09.00  
 18 Maddy Frank               11 Walt Whitman        14-05.00   13-06.75  
 19 Lucy Lin                   9 W. Churchill        14-01.25   13-06.50  
 20 Kelly Dzadu                9 John F. Kennedy     13-03.00   13-05.75  
 21 Dimagi Kottage            11 Wootton             13-00.50   13-03.50  
 22 Margaret Spencer          11 Rich. Montgomery    13-06.00   13-02.75  
 23 Imani Lynn                11 Gaithersburg        13-09.00   13-00.75  
 24 Maeve Smith               10 Quince Orchard      14-00.00   12-11.75  
 25 Meera Sunil               10 Quince Orchard      12-02.25   12-09.00  
 26 Nicole Parent             10 Wootton             13-04.00   12-08.75  
 27 Makayla Bangura            9 Clarksburg          12-11.50   12-08.25  
 27 Assita Zina               11 John F. Kennedy     12-00.50   12-08.25  
 29 Gabrielle Kisslinger      10 Walt Whitman        12-11.00   12-01.00  
 30 Irinaomi Jamabo           10 Clarksburg          11-06.00   11-11.00  
 31 Liz-maelle Kom Liapoe     12 Northwest           11-11.75   11-02.75  
 -- Adama Doukoure            12 John F. Kennedy     14-07.00         ND  
 -- Paula Bathalon            10 Walt Whitman        13-03.00         ND  
 -- Heather-destiny Konan     12 Rich. Montgomery    15-03.00         ND  
 -- Annable Kaufman           10 Gaithersburg        12-07.75         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Wright             11 Northwest           38-08.00   40-01.00   10   
  2 Atinuke Shittu            12 Northwest           36-02.00   36-08.75    8   
  3 Brooke Shields            11 Clarksburg          33-11.25   36-00.50    6   
  4 K.C. Ashiogwu             10 Gaithersburg        37-00.75   35-09.00    5   
  5 Kelsey Evans              11 Walter Johnson      36-02.00   34-04.75    4   
  6 Heather-destiny Konan     12 Rich. Montgomery    33-09.00   33-09.50    3   
  7 Madeleine Mccollum        10 Bethesda-CC         33-09.00   33-02.75    2   
  8 Flora Navares              9 W. Churchill        32-01.00   33-00.00    1   
  9 Jimena Moreno Chaza        9 W. Churchill        30-09.00   32-06.00  
 10 Claire Guion              12 Walter Johnson      34-00.50   32-05.50  
 11 Julia Mencher             11 Bethesda-CC         31-11.00   31-11.75  
 12 Makayla Bangura            9 Clarksburg          30-05.75   31-10.00  
 13 Margaret Spencer          11 Rich. Montgomery    32-03.00   31-04.00  
 13 Crystal Zamena            11 Northwest           31-08.00   31-04.00  
 15 Lucy Lin                   9 W. Churchill        30-10.00   30-11.50  
 16 Lindsey Faucher           10 Quince Orchard      30-06.00   30-10.00  
 17 Agi Mboob                 11 Gaithersburg        30-09.50   30-09.50  
 18 Janna Stewartson           9 Rich. Montgomery               30-06.50  
 19 Nicole Parent             10 Wootton             29-06.50   30-04.00  
 20 Maeve Smith               10 Quince Orchard      29-04.75   29-02.00  
 21 Irinaomi Jamabo           10 Clarksburg          26-05.50   28-06.50  
 22 Blossom Jaimes Montano    10 Wootton             26-11.00   28-05.00  
 23 Kelly Kimbis              10 Wootton             26-06.50   27-08.75  
 24 Talia Armoza              10 Bethesda-CC                    25-05.50  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toni Koroye               12 Walter Johnson      34-10.00   34-03.00   10   
  2 Precious Battle           10 Northwest           34-07.00   33-08.50    8   
  3 Brianna Cruz              11 Gaithersburg        29-08.25   31-09.00    6   
  4 Aminat Giwa               12 Clarksburg          30-09.00   30-04.50    5   
  5 Tamazha Blackman          12 Northwest           31-05.00   30-03.00    4   
  6 London Correia            11 Northwest           28-07.00   29-05.50    3   
  8 Corryn Neal               11 Gaithersburg        26-08.00   29-02.00    1   
  8 Princella Allieu          10 Rich. Montgomery    31-10.50   29-00.75    2   
  9 Natalie Patterson         12 Clarksburg          27-04.25   27-05.50  
 10 Koita Zeinab              11 John F. Kennedy     27-03.00   27-00.75  
 11 Mary Quackenbush          11 Wootton             28-05.00   26-09.00  
 12 Fatmata Jalloh            10 John F. Kennedy     28-01.00   26-04.50  
 13 Asata Fatoyinbo           11 Wheaton             24-03.00   25-04.50  
 14 Jade Skok                 10 Quince Orchard      26-10.00   24-04.25  
 15 Haoxuan Wang              11 Wootton             24-10.50   23-11.25  
 16 Alexis Bazzie             11 John F. Kennedy     32-01.50   23-08.50  
 17 Sarah Cobau               11 Bethesda-CC         22-04.00   21-10.50  
 18 ZaKya Mann                 9 Clarksburg          21-06.00   21-09.00  
 19 Logan Turner-mannix       10 Rich. Montgomery    25-02.00   21-07.25  
 20 Anna Armoza               11 Bethesda-CC         21-05.00   21-04.50  
 21 Georgia Headley           10 Walt Whitman        21-11.00   21-00.00  
 22 Nooshan Ahmadi            10 Quince Orchard      21-05.00   20-00.00  
 23 Emily Battan              11 Walt Whitman        21-04.00   19-08.00  
 24 Melvine Lajara             9 Albert Einstein     21-02.50   19-06.25  
 25 Talia Armoza              10 Bethesda-CC         20-01.00   18-05.50  
 26 Julie Aynes               10 Quince Orchard      18-03.25   18-02.75  
 -- Alex Makogon              12 Gaithersburg        24-09.00        DNF  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trinity Klock             10 Clarksburg            112-02     112-03   10   
  2 Caroline Djakuduel        11 Wheaton                99-11      96-08    8   
  3 Toni Koroye               12 Walter Johnson         85-01      85-05    6   
  4 Mariam Kommra             12 Gaithersburg           89-00      83-05    5   
  5 Princella Allieu          10 Rich. Montgomery       86-05      82-11    4   
  6 Aminat Giwa               12 Clarksburg             88-06      80-04    3   
  7 Jennie Hudson             10 Gaithersburg           75-04      77-11    2   
  8 Mercedes Ellis            12 Northwest              78-05      75-11    1   
  9 Faith Cheung               9 Rich. Montgomery       60-06      74-06  
  9 Precious Battle           10 Northwest              81-04      74-06  
 11 Alex Makogon              12 Gaithersburg           89-01      73-03  
 12 Jade Carmichael           11 Northwest              72-10      72-03  
 13 Anna Armoza               11 Bethesda-CC            63-06      70-00  
 14 Haoxuan Wang              11 Wootton                82-00      68-02  
 15 Renee Bond                12 John F. Kennedy        73-04      65-11  
 16 Jade Skok                 10 Quince Orchard         66-05      64-09  
 17 Sophia Kaidi              11 Rich. Montgomery       61-05      63-11  
 18 ZaKya Mann                 9 Clarksburg             71-03      63-09  
 19 Alexis Bazzie             11 John F. Kennedy        78-08      62-05  
 20 Koita Zeinab              11 John F. Kennedy     64-09.50      62-02  
 21 Sarah Cobau               11 Bethesda-CC            64-01      58-06  
 22 Asata Fatoyinbo           11 Wheaton                64-04      56-02  
 23 Melvine Lajara             9 Albert Einstein        56-10      54-06  
 24 Talia Armoza              10 Bethesda-CC            50-07      54-00  
 25 Sarah Mesri               10 Quince Orchard         65-05      48-10  
 26 Mary Quackenbush          11 Wootton                51-06      45-05  
 -- Emily Battan              11 Walt Whitman           61-06         ND  
 -- Malia Bush                 9 W. Churchill           72-10       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Woods             11 Northwest              10.74      11.03Q  6 
  2 Avery Reeves              12 Rich. Montgomery       10.99      11.18Q  5 
  3 Zion Tyler                12 Rich. Montgomery       11.29      11.34Q  1 
  4 Gabriel Moore             10 W. Churchill           11.34      11.37Q  2 
  5 Isiah Bishop              11 Northwest              11.14      11.39Q  3 
  6 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest              11.04      11.46Q  4 
  7 Adrian Holley             11 Gaithersburg           11.25      11.38q  2 
  8 Solomon Adeoti            10 Walt Whitman           11.33      11.39q  1 
  9 Marvin Samuel             11 John F. Kennedy        11.45      11.50q  6 
 10 Anthony Frazier           11 Gaithersburg           11.37      11.59q  3 
 11 Ellis Deng                11 Rich. Montgomery       11.44      11.65q  4 
 12 Keith Cartwright          11 Wootton                11.44      11.67q  5 
 13 Emmanuel Uduh             11 Gaithersburg           11.74      11.86q  4 
 14 Winston Broadbell         11 Bethesda-CC            11.81      11.87q  2 
 15 Manuel Lee                12 Bethesda-CC            11.74      11.91q  6 
 15 Ben Horton                12 Walt Whitman           11.75      11.91q  3 
 17 Philip Choi               11 W. Churchill           12.04      12.00   4 
 18 Soren Abnet-holden        11 Bethesda-CC            11.84      12.04   1 
 18 Jaden Jex                 11 John F. Kennedy        11.71      12.04   5 
 20 Aleix Estevadeordal       10 W. Churchill           12.04      12.17   3 
 21 Cole Holland              10 Walter Johnson         12.32      12.29   2 
 22 Tre Horton                11 Clarksburg             12.00      12.32   2 
 23 Brandon Kelly              9 Clarksburg             12.14      12.33   6 
 23 Jaider Lopez              10 Clarksburg             12.31      12.33   3 
 25 Tam Koroye                11 Walter Johnson         12.41      12.34   1 
 26 Lucas Arulpragasam        10 Walt Whitman           12.24      12.43   5 
 27 Yannis Shoemaker           9 Wootton                12.24      12.55   6 
 28 Sean Kim                   9 Wootton                12.24      12.65   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Avery Reeves              12 Rich. Montgomery       11.18      11.07   2  10   
  2 Anthony Woods             11 Northwest              11.03      11.18   2   8   
  3 Zion Tyler                12 Rich. Montgomery       11.34      11.40   2   6   
  4 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest              11.46      11.43   2   5   
  5 Gabriel Moore             10 W. Churchill           11.37      11.44   2   4   
  6 Isiah Bishop              11 Northwest              11.39      11.48   2   3   
  7 Adrian Holley             11 Gaithersburg           11.38      11.55   2   2   
  8 Anthony Frazier           11 Gaithersburg           11.59      11.64   1   1   
  9 Marvin Samuel             11 John F. Kennedy        11.50      11.68   1 
 10 Solomon Adeoti            10 Walt Whitman           11.39      11.70   2 
 11 Ellis Deng                11 Rich. Montgomery       11.65      11.87   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Avery Reeves              12 Rich. Montgomery       22.10      22.36Q  5 
  2 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest              22.34      22.78Q  4 
  3 Zion Tyler                12 Rich. Montgomery       23.53      23.25Q  2 
  4 Adrian Holley             11 Gaithersburg           23.36      23.29Q  3 
  5 Joavan Johnson            11 John F. Kennedy        23.24      23.59Q  1 
  6 Solomon Adeoti            10 Walt Whitman           23.27      23.20q  4 
  7 Andrew Howard             11 Northwest              22.84      23.59q  3 
  7 Gabriel Moore             10 W. Churchill           23.29      23.59q  5 
  9 Ben Horton                12 Walt Whitman           23.76      23.63q  1 
  9 Brandon Walker            11 Northwest              23.14      23.63q  1 
 11 Anthony Frazier           11 Gaithersburg                      23.68q  2 
 12 Alex Sobgo                12 John F. Kennedy        23.27      23.77q  3 
 13 Jonathan Botello          12 Clarksburg             24.06      23.80q  3 
 14 Anthony Gontonwon         10 Gaithersburg                      23.89q  4 
 15 Jared Lee                 12 Clarksburg             23.25      24.13q  2 
 16 Bryant Ndongmo            10 Clarksburg             23.34      24.17q  5 
 17 Jaden Jex                 11 John F. Kennedy        23.54      24.31   2 
 18 Gerald Krieger            12 Wootton                23.34      24.58   4 
 18 Tam Koroye                11 Walter Johnson         24.70      24.58   1 
 20 Soren Abnet-holden        11 Bethesda-CC            24.84      24.61   2 
 21 Philip Choi               11 W. Churchill           24.34      24.62   3 
 22 David Mishkin             10 W. Churchill           24.12      24.64   4 
 23 Ikenna Okeoma             11 Rich. Montgomery       24.24      24.73   4 
 24 William Mccollum           9 Bethesda-CC            26.10      25.17   3 
 25 Diontae Young             12 Walter Johnson         25.26      25.26   4 
 26 Yannis Shoemaker           9 Wootton                25.04      25.58   3 
 27 Sebastian Druehl           9 Walt Whitman           24.94      25.81   2 
 28 Robbie Cooper             11 Bethesda-CC            25.64      25.82   5 
 29 Sean Kim                   9 Wootton                25.54      26.26   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Avery Reeves              12 Rich. Montgomery       22.36      22.10   2  10   
  2 Khaloni Mganga            12 Northwest              22.78      23.09   2   8   
  3 Adrian Holley             11 Gaithersburg           23.29      23.16   2   6   
  4 Zion Tyler                12 Rich. Montgomery       23.25      23.30   2   5   
  5 Solomon Adeoti            10 Walt Whitman           23.20      23.63   2   4   
  6 Joavan Johnson            11 John F. Kennedy        23.59      23.72   2   3   
  7 Anthony Frazier           11 Gaithersburg           23.68      23.80   1   2   
  8 Andrew Howard             11 Northwest              23.59      23.87   2   1   
  9 Brandon Walker            11 Northwest              23.63      23.95   1 
 10 Ben Horton                12 Walt Whitman           23.63      24.40   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alexander Moore           11 Northwest              52.04      50.73   4  10   
  2 Avery Arizpe              10 Rich. Montgomery       51.17      51.15   4   8   
  3 William M. Chan           11 W. Churchill           51.42      51.20   4   6   
  4 Peter Mensah              11 Northwest              51.35      51.27   4   5   
  5 Jared Lee                 12 Clarksburg             50.79      51.53   4   4   
  6 Johan Deyonou             10 Albert Einstein        52.54      51.61   4   3   
  7 Aidan Smyth               11 Bethesda-CC            53.67      51.91   3   2   
  8 Bryant Ndongmo            10 Clarksburg             52.14      52.03   4   1   
  9 Dmitry Bilous             12 Rich. Montgomery       53.94      52.51   3 
 10 Alex Sobgo                12 John F. Kennedy        52.99      53.17   3 
 11 Gerald Krieger            12 Wootton                53.64      53.41   3 
 12 Hirmand Saleh             12 Rich. Montgomery       53.74      53.52   3 
 13 Jacque Mbengang Mbianda    9 Gaithersburg           54.22      53.65   3 
 14 Jonathan Botello          12 Clarksburg             53.66      53.75   3 
 15 Zachary Babers             9 W. Churchill           54.09      54.11   3 
 16 Cameron Harris            12 Northwest              51.34      54.42   4 
 17 Ben Rumsfeld              11 Walt Whitman                      54.48   1 
 18 Samuel Wank                9 W. Churchill           55.57      54.52   2 
 19 Jaden Jex                 11 John F. Kennedy        54.34      54.67   2 
 20 Obi Onwuamaegbu           11 Walt Whitman           55.05      54.99   2 
 21 Allen Chen                12 Gaithersburg           55.54      55.14   2 
 22 Nna Oranubu               10 Walter Johnson         56.46      55.31   1 
 23 Max Dupin                  9 Bethesda-CC            56.04      55.59   1 
 24 Exauce Kabamba            11 Quince Orchard         56.73      55.65   1 
 25 Boyd Hammond               9 Walter Johnson         55.84      55.89   2 
 26 Queyan Robinson           10 Quince Orchard         54.97      56.11   2 
 27 Josh Mwepu                 9 Quince Orchard         55.94      56.16   2 
 28 David Cantillo            12 Bethesda-CC            55.94      56.23   1 
 29 Christ Ouattara           11 John F. Kennedy        57.44      56.65   1 
 30 Sebastian Druehl           9 Walt Whitman           56.34      57.54   1 
 31 Yannis Shoemaker           9 Wootton                           58.38   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chase Osborne             12 Northwest            1:56.72    1:55.34   3  10   
  2 Josh Fry                  12 Bethesda-CC          2:03.30    1:58.55   3   8   
  3 Peter Antonetti           12 Gaithersburg         1:58.89    1:58.92   3   6   
  4 Joe Viqueira              12 Bethesda-CC          2:01.03    2:02.38   3   5   
  5 Nick Bailey               11 Bethesda-CC          2:00.07    2:02.73   3   4   
  6 Mitchell Fanger           12 Wootton              2:03.92    2:02.83   3   3   
  7 Jacob Smith               11 Wootton              2:07.25    2:03.36   2   2   
  8 Nahom Ftwi                11 Northwest            2:05.90    2:03.60   2   1   
  9 Michael Zhang             11 W. Churchill         2:03.47    2:03.96   3 
 10 Chris Thoms               12 Quince Orchard       2:04.69    2:04.39   2 
 11 Joseph Pohoryles          11 Wootton              2:05.51    2:04.97   2 
 12 Mulisa Reggasa            11 John F. Kennedy      2:02.30    2:05.37   3 
 13 Dalton Yu                 11 Walt Whitman         2:05.36    2:05.68   2 
 14 Obi Onwuamaegbu           11 Walt Whitman         2:09.98    2:06.63   1 
 15 Alex Scott                 9 Walter Johnson       2:12.37    2:07.16   1 
 16 Lucas Fernandez           11 Clarksburg           2:05.97    2:07.28   2 
 17 Sam Eig                   10 Clarksburg           2:06.80    2:08.75   2 
 18 Alex Coster               11 Rich. Montgomery     2:08.50    2:09.16   1 
 19 Taylor Wonnacott          10 Quince Orchard       2:08.21    2:09.83   2 
 20 Timothy Franklin          11 Gaithersburg         2:08.40    2:09.97   2 
 21 Zachary Worthman          11 Clarksburg           2:12.34    2:10.29   1 
 22 Redeate Kidane            11 Gaithersburg         2:14.65    2:10.87   1 
 23 William Horton            10 W. Churchill         2:12.06    2:11.18   1 
 24 Rafael Berhanu             9 Rich. Montgomery     2:08.04    2:12.16   2 
 25 Ethan Li                  11 W. Churchill         2:13.05    2:12.58   1 
 26 Alexander Moore           11 Northwest            2:01.00    2:14.64   3 
 27 Benjamin Lesser           10 Walt Whitman         2:15.83    2:17.02   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Simeon Mussie             12 Albert Einstein      4:19.30    4:18.85   3  10   
  2 Peter Antonetti           12 Gaithersburg         4:23.87    4:24.02   3   8   
  3 Josh Fry                  12 Bethesda-CC          4:31.72    4:24.69   3   6   
  4 Adam Nakasaka             12 Bethesda-CC          4:24.79    4:27.29   3   5   
  5 John Riker                11 Wootton              4:32.07    4:29.09   3   4   
  6 Chris Thoms               12 Quince Orchard       4:30.21    4:32.19   3   3   
  7 Nahom Ftwi                11 Northwest            4:36.80    4:32.51   3   2   
  8 Amir Van Gieson           12 Wootton              4:38.59    4:33.50   2   1   
  9 Joshua Engels             12 Walt Whitman         4:33.89    4:34.60   3 
 10 Zachary Worthman          11 Clarksburg           4:37.67    4:34.69   3 
 11 Mulisa Reggasa            11 John F. Kennedy      4:40.63    4:37.40   2 
 12 Alex Coster               11 Rich. Montgomery     4:36.70    4:38.04   3 
 13 Sean Murphy               12 Walter Johnson       4:42.72    4:38.51   3 
 14 Stefan Ney                10 Northwest            4:46.20    4:38.55   2 
 15 Dalton Yu                 11 Walt Whitman         4:45.46    4:38.86   2 
 16 Rafael Berhanu             9 Rich. Montgomery     4:42.51    4:43.08   2 
 17 Sam Eig                   10 Clarksburg           4:43.10    4:43.35   2 
 18 Kolbey Woodard            12 Northwest            5:05.90    4:48.00   1 
 19 Connor Obrien             11 Rich. Montgomery     4:51.95    4:50.00   2 
 20 Timothy Franklin          11 Gaithersburg         4:50.90    4:50.13   2 
 21 Aaron Bratt               11 Walt Whitman         4:49.49    4:50.52   2 
 22 Meehir Bhalla             11 Wootton              4:37.00    4:50.64   3 
 23 Owen Hananel              12 Walter Johnson       4:39.90    4:51.85   3 
 24 Simon Wang                11 W. Churchill         4:55.70    4:53.02   1 
 25 Jordan La                 11 W. Churchill         4:56.10    4:56.53   1 
 26 Noah Buchsbaum            11 Quince Orchard       4:56.22    4:56.77   1 
 27 Ari Montville             10 Bethesda-CC          4:56.50    4:57.18   1 
 28 Nicholas Karayianis       10 W. Churchill         4:46.42    4:57.64   2 
 29 Redeate Kidane            11 Gaithersburg         5:12.00    4:58.36   1 
 30 William Onofre            11 Wheaton              5:04.21    4:59.76   1 
 31 Levi Bryant                9 Albert Einstein      5:03.60    5:08.63   1 
 32 Jonathan Fontek           10 Quince Orchard       5:08.10    5:12.97   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adam Nakasaka             12 Bethesda-CC          9:32.37    9:35.14   2  10   
  2 Chris Thoms               12 Quince Orchard       9:48.37    9:44.02   2   8   
  3 Peter Antonetti           12 Gaithersburg        10:08.90    9:46.95   2   6   
  4 John Riker                11 Wootton              9:56.45    9:47.44   2   5   
  5 Zachary Worthman          11 Clarksburg           9:58.54    9:48.39   2   4   
  6 Joshua Engels             12 Walt Whitman        10:19.10   10:04.34   2   3   
  7 Sean Murphy               12 Walter Johnson      10:26.90   10:11.42   2   2   
  8 Michael Murphy            11 Walt Whitman        10:10.32   10:13.24   2   1   
  9 Aaron Bratt               11 Walt Whitman        10:16.20   10:18.37   2 
 10 Emerson Hemley            11 Bethesda-CC         10:56.20   10:19.92   1 
 11 Nicholas Karayianis       10 W. Churchill        10:22.60   10:27.54   2 
 12 Matthew Klein             12 Wootton             10:38.17   10:28.95   1 
 13 Richard Qiao              11 Wootton                        10:29.46   1 
 14 Mulisa Reggasa            11 John F. Kennedy     10:25.94   10:29.63   2 
 15 Connor Obrien             11 Rich. Montgomery    10:46.41   10:42.96   1 
 16 Timothy Franklin          11 Gaithersburg        10:52.52   10:44.39   1 
 17 Nick Dyal                 12 Clarksburg          11:05.00   10:44.92   1 
 18 Noah Buchsbaum            11 Quince Orchard      10:40.83   10:46.91   1 
 19 Mateus Kelly              11 Clarksburg          10:35.23   10:50.98   1 
 20 Andrew Misura             10 W. Churchill        10:28.86   10:54.26   2 
 21 Daniel Nusraty             9 W. Churchill        10:52.60   10:56.62   1 
 22 Zach Goldman              12 Northwest           10:32.88   11:04.16   1 
 23 Jacob Marks               10 Walter Johnson      10:19.00   11:15.91   2 
 24 Asher Bilsky              10 Albert Einstein     11:25.70   11:23.04   1 
 25 Edward Sorenson            9 Rich. Montgomery    11:54.40   11:28.55   1 
 26 Nihar Majmudar            11 Northwest           11:45.20   11:43.48   1 
 27 Matthew Navato            12 Gaithersburg        12:26.78   11:49.75   1 
 28 Isaac Lim                 10 Rich. Montgomery    12:08.60   11:51.75   1 
 29 Joshua Mutamba             9 Northwest           12:31.00   12:05.13   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tray Dawkins              12 Northwest              14.64      15.29Q  3 
  2 Freddie Oke               11 Gaithersburg           15.01      15.66Q  1 
  3 Nasier Taylor             12 John F. Kennedy        15.45      16.58Q  2 
  4 Malcolm Carter            12 Wheaton                15.84      16.14q  3 
  5 Endalkachew Makonnen      11 Northwest              16.44      16.27q  1 
  6 Ambrose Devine            12 Wootton                16.07      16.55q  3 
  7 Jassiem Stephens          12 Gaithersburg           16.64      17.40q  2 
  8 Vikram Akwei              12 Bethesda-CC            17.14      17.46q  2 
  9 Malcolm Martin            10 Quince Orchard         17.71      17.88q  1 
 10 Andreas Christofides      11 Walt Whitman           17.24      18.00q  1 
 11 Arjun Akwei               10 Bethesda-CC            19.34      18.04q  3 
 12 Robbie Cooper             11 Bethesda-CC            23.13      18.22q  1 
 12 Tyler Gergler             11 Clarksburg             18.54      18.22q  3 
 14 Jack Meuse                12 Rich. Montgomery       18.24      18.47q  1 
 15 John Edward Adjani-Aldri  11 Quince Orchard         17.64      18.48q  2 
 16 Juan Valderamma           10 Clarksburg             18.96      19.15q  2 
 17 William Stephenson         9 Rich. Montgomery       18.34      19.37   2 
 18 Daniel Song               10 Quince Orchard         17.64      19.51   3 
 19 Christian Regis            9 John F. Kennedy        23.07      22.58   1 
 -- Kevin Monroe              10 Clarksburg             15.34         DQ   1  R leg hooked hurdle
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tray Dawkins              12 Northwest              15.29      15.05   2  10   
  2 Freddie Oke               11 Gaithersburg           15.66      15.42   2   8   
  3 Nasier Taylor             12 John F. Kennedy        16.58      15.81   2   6   
  4 Ambrose Devine            12 Wootton                16.55      16.10   2   5   
  5 Endalkachew Makonnen      11 Northwest              16.27      16.47   2   4   
  6 Malcolm Carter            12 Wheaton                16.14      16.50   2   3   
  7 Malcolm Martin            10 Quince Orchard         17.88      16.94   1   2   
  8 Jassiem Stephens          12 Gaithersburg           17.40      17.01   2   1   
  9 Vikram Akwei              12 Bethesda-CC            17.46      17.23   2 
 10 Robbie Cooper             11 Bethesda-CC            18.22      17.90   1 
 11 Andreas Christofides      11 Walt Whitman           18.00      18.19   1 
 12 Tyler Gergler             11 Clarksburg             18.22      18.27   1 
 13 Arjun Akwei               10 Bethesda-CC            18.04      18.46   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ambrose Devine            12 Wootton                40.75      40.04   3  10   
  2 Malcolm Carter            12 Wheaton                41.27      40.28   3   8   
  3 Tray Dawkins              12 Northwest              40.76      40.35   3   6   
  4 Freddie Oke               11 Gaithersburg           40.13      41.02   3   5   
  5 Shayne Brooks             11 Wootton                41.39      41.07   3   4   
  6 Malcolm Martin            10 Quince Orchard         41.75      41.86   3   3   
  7 Daniel Rogers             12 Northwest              42.04      42.52   3   2   
  8 Kevin Monroe              10 Clarksburg             41.39      42.89   3   1   
  9 Vikram Akwei              12 Bethesda-CC            44.08      42.91   2 
 10 Nasier Taylor             12 John F. Kennedy        43.98      43.64   2 
 11 Endalkachew Makonnen      11 Northwest              43.34      43.72   2 
 12 Arjun Akwei               10 Bethesda-CC            43.49      43.84   2 
 13 Ian Mcbain                12 Rich. Montgomery       44.32      44.06   2 
 14 Jassiem Stephens          12 Gaithersburg           44.74      44.59   2 
 15 John Edward Adjani-Aldri  11 Quince Orchard         48.04      44.66   1 
 16 Andreas Christofides      11 Walt Whitman           44.94      45.59   2 
 17 Tyler Gergler             11 Clarksburg             46.04      46.10   1 
 18 Jack Meuse                12 Rich. Montgomery       48.14      46.86   1 
 19 Dillon Solario            11 Walter Johnson         47.64      47.48   1 
 20 William Stephenson         9 Rich. Montgomery       47.74      48.07   1 
 21 Ted Wiese                  9 Walt Whitman           52.97      48.18   1 
 22 Isaac Wu                  11 Clarksburg             45.99      48.51   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           43.52      43.18   2  10   
  2 Gaithersburg                                        44.66      43.87   2   8   
  3 Richard Montgomery                                  43.87      43.95   2   6   
  4 John F. Kennedy                                     44.54      43.97   2   5   
  5 Walt Whitman                                        45.16      44.99   2   4   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                46.14      45.22   1   3   
  7 Walter Johnson                                      46.85      45.78   1   2   
  8 Winston Churchill                                   45.38      46.59   1   1   
 -- Clarksburg                                          44.91         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:28.41    1:29.45   2  10   
  2 John F. Kennedy                                   1:32.51    1:32.48   2   8   
  3 Clarksburg                                        1:34.79    1:32.70   2   6   
  4 Gaithersburg                                      1:34.58    1:33.11   2   5   
  5 Richard Montgomery                                1:33.29    1:33.90   2   4   
  6 Walter Johnson                                    1:37.18    1:34.91   2   3   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:35.30    1:35.04   2   2   
  8 Walt Whitman                                      1:38.80    1:41.84   1   1   
 -- Winston Churchill                                 1:37.50         DQ   2  Out of Zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         3:24.25    3:25.29   2  10   
  2 Thomas S. Wootton                                 3:32.14    3:28.95   2   8   
  3 Clarksburg                                        3:35.58    3:30.81   2   6   
  4 Albert Einstein                                   3:35.49    3:31.37   2   5   
  5 Richard Montgomery                                3:37.51    3:32.37   2   4   
  6 Gaithersburg                                      3:43.13    3:35.65   1   3   
  7 Winston Churchill                                 3:43.69    3:36.13   1   2   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:36.91    3:38.00   2   1   
  9 Quince Orchard                                    3:41.64    3:39.03   1 
 10 Walter Johnson                                    3:39.66    3:42.70   1 
 11 John F. Kennedy                                   3:37.52    3:44.44   2 
 12 Walt Whitman                                      3:39.55    3:45.34   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         8:07.80    7:58.20   10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:00.84    8:09.29    8   
  3 Thomas S. Wootton                                 8:15.07    8:15.52    6   
  4 Walt Whitman                                      8:20.70    8:18.26    5   
  5 Walter Johnson                                    8:32.41    8:26.78    4   
  6 Winston Churchill                                 8:37.22    8:29.37    3   
  7 Clarksburg                                        8:41.23    8:32.95    2   
  8 Gaithersburg                                      8:54.72    8:59.08    1   
  9 Quince Orchard                                    9:04.00    9:26.96  
 10 Albert Einstein                                   9:35.80    9:50.31  
 -- Richard Montgomery                                8:40.30         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Divinus Muteba            12 Northwest            6-09.00    6-06.00   10   
  2 Clarence Foote-Talley     11 Northwest            6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Marcus Stubbs             10 Northwest            6-02.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 James McGreivy            11 Bethesda-CC          6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Manuel Lee                12 Bethesda-CC          5-08.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Arthur Ferreira           12 Albert Einstein      5-06.00    5-08.00    3   
  7 Christian Lewis           11 Gaithersburg         5-08.00    5-06.00    1.50
  7 Nick Ramlal               12 Clarksburg           5-04.00    5-06.00    1.50
  9 Declan Feldhusen          11 Bethesda-CC          5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Ryan Mahon                11 Wootton              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Ibrahim Toure             10 Clarksburg           5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Glenith Calvin            11 Gaithersburg         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12 Isaiah Matthew            11 Rich. Montgomery     5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Nicholas Gracyaly         11 Wootton              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Daequan McAdam            10 Clarksburg           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Ryan Niemczuk             11 Albert Einstein      5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aidan Cordle              12 Quince Orchard      10-06.00   10-08.00   10   
  2 Daniel Goodman            12 Northwest           11-00.00   10-08.00    8   
  3 Ryan Renzi                12 Quince Orchard       8-06.00    8-08.00    6   
  4 Taylor Wonnacott          10 Quince Orchard       9-06.00    8-08.00    5   
 -- Isiah Williams            10 Northwest                            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley     11 Northwest           21-04.25   22-03.50   10   
  2 Anthony Woods             11 Northwest           21-05.50   22-02.25    8   
  3 Divinus Muteba            12 Northwest           21-05.00   21-07.50    6   
  4 Christian Lewis           11 Gaithersburg        22-01.50   21-03.75    5   
  5 Keith Cartwright          11 Wootton             20-09.00   20-09.50    4   
  6 Ben Spiess                11 Clarksburg          19-00.75   20-06.25    3   
  7 Brendan Tan-Fahed         12 W. Churchill        19-11.00   20-05.25    2   
  8 Enid Diaz                 12 Rich. Montgomery    19-00.50   19-07.50    1   
  9 Zachary Walker-Liang      10 Bethesda-CC         19-02.25   19-04.50  
 10 William Mccollum           9 Bethesda-CC         18-01.50   18-09.75  
 11 Ibrahim Toure             10 Clarksburg          18-11.50   18-07.25  
 12 Isaiah Matthew            11 Rich. Montgomery    18-02.00   18-06.50  
 13 Dionte Young              12 Walter Johnson      18-00.25   18-04.25  
 14 Jalen Stubbs              11 Rich. Montgomery    18-05.00   18-04.00  
 14 Maxwell Teixeira          11 W. Churchill        17-06.00   18-04.00  
 16 Alfred Mevo               11 Quince Orchard      18-10.75   18-02.25  
 17 Arun Sen                   9 Walter Johnson      18-06.00   17-11.50  
 18 Joavan Johnson            11 John F. Kennedy     18-05.00   17-11.00  
 19 Jesse Ibezim              10 Gaithersburg        18-07.00   17-08.00  
 20 Nick Ramlal               12 Clarksburg          18-00.00   17-06.00  
 21 Johannes Jarrett          11 John F. Kennedy     16-08.00   17-05.25  
 22 Robbie Cooper             11 Bethesda-CC         16-05.50   16-08.75  
 23 Kenneth Kenfack Mba       12 W. Churchill        15-02.00   16-05.50  
 24 Aryan Patel                9 Gaithersburg        17-04.00   16-02.00  
 25 Sean Kim                   9 Wootton             17-04.00   16-00.00  
 26 Blake Behrens             10 Wootton             16-08.00   15-05.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarence Foote-Talley     11 Northwest           46-11.50   47-03.75   10   
  2 Brendan Tan-Fahed         12 W. Churchill        44-05.00   45-01.75    8   
  3 Christian Lewis           11 Gaithersburg        44-10.00   44-01.25    6   
  4 Ben Spiess                11 Clarksburg          39-06.25   42-00.25    5   
  5 Arjun Akwei               10 Bethesda-CC         39-04.00   41-06.00    4   
  6 Alfred Mevo               11 Quince Orchard      39-06.25   41-03.50    3   
  7 Bryce Middleton           10 Northwest           41-08.00   41-03.50    2   
  8 Jalen Stubbs              11 Rich. Montgomery    37-10.00   40-09.00    1   
  9 Ibrahim Toure             10 Clarksburg          40-02.50   40-02.25  
 10 Nick Ramlal               12 Clarksburg          36-06.00   39-06.00  
 11 Enid Diaz                 12 Rich. Montgomery    37-01.00   37-09.75  
 12 William Mccollum           9 Bethesda-CC         38-02.00   37-08.75  
 13 Jesse Ibezim              10 Gaithersburg        39-02.25   37-08.25  
 14 Humza Mohiuddin           12 Wootton             36-08.75   37-07.75  
 15 Declan Feldhusen          11 Bethesda-CC         37-01.00   37-00.00  
 16 Blake Behrens             10 Wootton             35-04.25   36-08.75  
 17 Kenneth Kenfack Mba       12 W. Churchill        35-07.00   34-08.00  
 17 Aryan Patel                9 Gaithersburg        35-01.00   34-08.00  
 19 Maxwell Teixeira          11 W. Churchill        34-02.50   34-02.00  
 20 Conner White              12 Wootton             32-00.00   31-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Birgin             12 Walter Johnson      56-01.00   52-06.25   10   
  2 Rha Overstreet            11 Northwest           43-09.00   44-05.00    8   
  3 Isiah Bishop              11 Northwest           45-11.50   43-08.50    6   
  4 Jon Guglielmone           11 Clarksburg          42-07.00   40-01.00    5   
  5 Marion Lajara             12 Albert Einstein     39-06.50   38-05.75    4   
  6 Rafid Chowdhury           12 Quince Orchard      37-10.00   38-01.50    3   
  7 Sidrick Ofori             12 Gaithersburg        41-07.00   37-11.00    2   
  8 Dillon Dalton             11 Gaithersburg        36-05.00   37-02.25    1   
  9 Mitchell Haddad           12 Gaithersburg        39-08.25   37-00.00  
 10 Andrew Petti              12 Clarksburg          39-00.00   36-10.50  
 11 Nick Rinaldo              12 Albert Einstein     38-01.00   36-08.75  
 12 Josh Amoh                 11 Clarksburg          38-05.50   36-04.00  
 13 Bryan Martinez            11 Wheaton             40-11.50   35-06.25  
 14 Samuel Sandy              10 Northwest           33-08.00   34-00.00  
 15 Alpha Bah                 11 Bethesda-CC         36-01.00   33-10.75  
 16 Abubakar Audu             11 Rich. Montgomery    35-10.00   32-07.75  
 17 Noah Fein                 11 Rich. Montgomery    36-11.75   32-07.00  
 18 Joshua Perez              11 W. Churchill        33-03.00   32-06.00  
 19 Alexander Velikanov       11 W. Churchill        30-08.00   32-01.75  
 20 Evan Wilson               12 Albert Einstein     33-00.50   32-01.50  
 21 Jonathan Brodsky          12 Wootton             31-11.25   31-04.00  
 22 Justin Nguyen             11 Wootton             32-01.00   31-03.00  
 23 Nick Wissinger            12 Rich. Montgomery    31-01.00   30-10.50  
 24 Shariff Munn              10 Walter Johnson      34-06.50   30-09.00  
 25 Johannes Jarrett          11 John F. Kennedy     30-08.50   30-04.75  
 26 Joseph Ripple             10 Quince Orchard      31-10.75   29-09.75  
 27 Ashish Verma              11 W. Churchill        32-09.00   29-07.75  
 28 Ted Wiese                  9 Walt Whitman        32-02.00   29-04.00  
 29 Samson Seley              12 Walter Johnson      30-03.00   28-11.00  
 30 Camilo Montoya            12 Bethesda-CC         31-03.00   27-03.00  
 31 Henry Buron               11 Bethesda-CC         26-03.00   24-09.50  
 32 Eric Zhang                10 Wootton             25-00.50   24-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rha Overstreet            11 Northwest             123-06     126-03   10   
  2 Andrew Birgin             12 Walter Johnson        140-06     122-02    8   
  3 Nick Rinaldo              12 Albert Einstein       126-02     120-08    6   
  4 Alexander Smith           12 Clarksburg            111-05     110-10    5   
  5 Samson Seley              12 Walter Johnson      12-09.25     110-02    4   
  6 Marion Lajara             12 Albert Einstein       114-02     109-01    3   
  7 Jon Guglielmone           11 Clarksburg            113-08     105-03    2   
  8 Bryan Martinez            11 Wheaton                98-03     103-00    1   
  9 Rafid Chowdhury           12 Quince Orchard        108-05     102-00  
 10 Evan Wilson               12 Albert Einstein        99-03      92-00  
 11 Simon Abedi Mungu         11 Rich. Montgomery      104-10      91-08  
 12 Wesley Bright             11 Gaithersburg           96-11      89-10  
 13 Brian Nichols              9 Northwest              89-09      87-09  
 14 William Herrington         9 Northwest              88-02      84-04  
 15 Theo Campbell             12 Walter Johnson         79-01      84-02  
 16 Camilo Montoya            12 Bethesda-CC            86-09      83-04  
 17 Joshua Perez              11 W. Churchill           88-00      82-03  
 18 Jonathan Brodsky          12 Wootton                83-05      82-01  
 19 Mitchell Haddad           12 Gaithersburg           88-05      81-00  
 20 Isaiah Frederick          11 Rich. Montgomery       80-03      77-00  
 21 Justin Nguyen             11 Wootton                87-02      75-02  
 22 Ashish Verma              11 W. Churchill           80-11      72-07  
 23 Johannes Jarrett          11 John F. Kennedy        56-03      68-05  
 24 Ted Wiese                  9 Walt Whitman           70-09      67-06  
 25 Alpha Bah                 11 Bethesda-CC            71-01      64-05  
 26 Henry Buron               11 Bethesda-CC            76-03      64-03  
 27 Joseph Ripple             10 Quince Orchard         85-08      63-08  
 28 Jason Wood                 9 W. Churchill           64-08      63-02  
 29 Eric Zhang                10 Wootton                59-02      62-11  
 -- Muhammad Zina             12 John F. Kennedy       103-11         ND  
 -- Josh Amoh                 11 Clarksburg            125-05         ND  
 -- Brendan Greene            12 Gaithersburg          121-06         ND  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  140        2) Walter Johnson            106   
    3) Clarksburg                 103        4) Gaithersburg               62   
    5) Quince Orchard              59        6) Richard Montgomery         57   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        39        8) Wheaton                    36   
    9) Walt Whitman                31       10) Thomas S. Wootton          30   
   11) John F. Kennedy             18       12) Albert Einstein            10   
   12) Winston Churchill           10                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  207        2) Gaithersburg               77.50
    3) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        67        4) Richard Montgomery         55   
    5) Thomas S. Wootton           52        6) Clarksburg                 45.50
    7) Quince Orchard              43        8) Albert Einstein            34   
    9) Walter Johnson              33       10) Winston Churchill          26   
   11) John F. Kennedy             22       12) Walt Whitman               18   
   13) Wheaton                     12                                           


Return to Top

Email | About