MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rebel Invitational
Hosted By: South Hagerstown
Hagerstown, Maryland
2017-09-09

results from md.milesplit.com
Boys Varsity 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mussie, Simeon            12 Albert Einstein        16:03.5    1
  2 Bratt, Aaron              11 Walt Whitman           16:10.1    2
  3 Belmaggio, Michael        11 Linganore              16:14.7    3
  4 Clifford, Noah            11 Albert Einstein        16:20.4    4
  5 Osborne, Chase            12 Northwest              16:53.5    5
  6 Snyder, Tamrat            10 Damascus               16:53.7    6
  7 Wilson, Tyler             12 Albert Einstein        17:00.4    7
  8 Hildebrandt, Nicholas     11 Tuscarora              17:00.7    8
  9 Guinn, Kyle               11 Linganore              17:00.9    9
 10 Schmidt, Henry            11 Boonsboro              17:01.3   10
 11 Hartings, Ben             12 Boonsboro              17:07.6   11
 12 Murphy, Michael           11 Walt Whitman           17:09.4   12
 13 Rogers, Daniel            12 Northwest              17:10.5   13
 14 Lesser, Benjamin          10 Walt Whitman           17:12.2   14
 15 Onwuamaegbu, Obi          11 Walt Whitman           17:12.4   15
 16 Chalker, Iggy             10 Williamsport           17:12.7   16
 17 Staab, William            12 Walkersville           17:12.9   17
 18 Yu, Dalton                11 Walt Whitman           17:15.5   18
 19 Askine, Spencer           12 Linganore              17:18.3   19
 20 Ney, Stefan               10 Northwest              17:18.6   20
 21 Moore, Alexander          11 Northwest              17:23.6   21
 22 Kercheval, Garrett        11 Smithsburg             17:24.0   22
 23 Frantz, Jack              11 Winters Mill           17:29.1   23
 24 Gore, Sean                12 Winters Mill           17:32.5   24
 25 Eklund, Gunnar            11 Linganore              17:36.1   25
 26 Cauley, Matthew           11 Walt Whitman           17:42.8   26
 27 Woodard, Kolbey           12 Northwest              17:44.4   27
 28 Deyonou, Johan            10 Albert Einstein        17:49.0   28
 29 Walker, Nathan            12 Washington             17:49.7   29
 30 Garner, Gregory            9 Walt Whitman           17:49.9   30
 31 Cioffi, Will              11 Linganore              17:52.2   31
 32 Dill, Ben                 11 Linganore              17:53.3   32
 33 Carter, Jeremy            12 Linganore              17:54.5   33
 34 Starkey, Nathan           10 Jefferson              17:54.8   34
 35 Martinez, Mario            9 Frederick              18:02.3   35
 36 Feigo, Nico               11 Jefferson              18:08.6   36
 37 Hummer, Rylan             12 Greencastle Antrim     18:11.4   37
 38 Simpson, Ben              11 Albert Einstein        18:13.7   38
 39 Rasco, Ryan                9 St Maria Goretti       18:15.4   39
 40 DiDio, Tad                10 Winters Mill           18:17.6   40
 41 English, Justin            9 Greencastle Antrim     18:20.0   41
 42 Shah, Aaryan              10 Williamsport           18:20.9   42
 43 Runion, Nick              10 Washington             18:25.0   43
 44 Marquiss, Jordan          12 Smithsburg             18:25.7   44
 45 Mason, Levi               12 Boonsboro              18:26.0   45
 46 Greer, Tyler              12 Jefferson              18:26.4   46
 47 Whitesell, Grayson        11 Middletown             18:28.7   47
 48 Bridges, Cody             11 Frederick              18:30.1   48
 49 Doub, William             11 Boonsboro              18:31.6   49
 50 Juedemann, Gabe           11 Boonsboro              18:32.5   50
 51 Rowland, Patrick          10 Greencastle Antrim     18:32.7   51
 52 Welty, Owen               10 Walkersville           18:38.8   52
 53 Dravvon, Trey             11 Middletown             18:40.0   53
 54 Fishkin, Eric             12 Saint James            18:41.8   54
 55 Maier, Alexei             11 Tuscarora              18:43.2   55
 56 Melby, Zachary            12 Frederick              18:43.5   56
 57 Bitz, Brandon             11 Winters Mill           18:43.8   57
 58 Dickerson, Corbin         10 Washington             18:44.2   58
 59 Brawner, Bryson           10 Smithsburg             18:45.1   59
 60 Allison, Stanley          11 Boonsboro              18:47.0   60
 61 Miller, AJ                10 Williamsport           18:47.7   61
 62 Penney, Will              11 Winters Mill           18:56.2   62
 63 Brkovich, Thomas          10 Tuscarora              18:59.9   63
 64 Neikirk, Dylan            12 Greencastle Antrim     19:01.2   64
 65 Ack, Willie               11 Keyser                 19:02.5   65
 66 Stevenson, Carter          9 Frederick              19:03.9   66
 67 Hatter, Edison            12 Catoctin               19:04.5   67
 68 Miller, Danny             10 Greencastle Antrim     19:06.1   68
 69 Widder, Brock             12 Greencastle Antrim     19:07.0   69
 70 Bagwell-Cook, Malik       11 South Hagerstown       19:08.4
 71 Lyan, Matthew             12 Tuscarora              19:09.4   70
 72 Magers, Lucas              9 Walkersville           19:11.6   71
 73 Farrell, Nicolas           9 Frederick              19:14.7   72
 74 Everline, Drew            10 Keyser                 19:15.1   73
 75 Bue, Matt                 11 Albert Einstein        19:15.4   74
 76 Herrell, Vincent          11 Jefferson              19:16.3   75
 77 Bower, Jerry              11 Middletown             19:19.3   76
 78 Ruskin, Jonah             12 Albert Einstein        19:20.3   77
 79 Argueta, Jorge            12 Tuscarora              19:20.5   78
 80 Jennings, Cameron          9 Jefferson              19:20.9   79
 81 Farrell, Jaxen             9 Frederick              19:24.0   80
 82 Gray, Nick                11 Frederick              19:24.3   81
 83 Mercier, Benjamin         10 Tuscarora              19:24.6   82
 84 Kalons, John              11 Smithsburg             19:24.9   83
 85 Angell, Max               11 Winters Mill           19:25.4   84
 86 Roberts, Freddy           12 Middletown             19:28.0   85
 87 Knodle, Eli               10 Smithsburg             19:29.0   86
 88 Larimore, Jackson         11 Walkersville           19:29.2   87
 89 Roberts, Jack             12 Smithsburg             19:30.0   88
 90 Intolubbe, Joey           12 Brunswick              19:30.6   89
 91 Hanson, Collin            12 Middletown             19:32.8   90
 92 Brennan, Joey             11 Boonsboro              19:34.2   91
 93 Green, RJ                  9 Williamsport           19:34.4   92
 94 Schemel, Peter            10 Greencastle Antrim     19:39.8   93
 95 Romine, Alex              10 Saint James            19:41.7   94
 96 Brown, Colton             11 Damascus               19:42.3   95
 97 Schmitt, Joe              11 Washington             19:43.1   96
 98 Bowers, Brian             10 Damascus               19:46.9   97
 99 Wilson, Kevin             12 Smithsburg             19:47.2   98
100 Westbrooks, Frankie       12 Damascus               19:47.4   99
101 Aker, Henry               12 Tuscarora              19:48.6  100
102 Ramirez, Carlos           11 Williamsport           19:53.9  101
103 Stewart, Ethan             9 Washington             19:54.4  102
104 Terry, Ryan               12 Brunswick              19:54.8  103
105 McGillivray, Noah          9 Brunswick              19:55.1  104
106 Redman, Darius            10 Keyser                 19:58.6  105
107 See, Dyllan               11 Keyser                 19:59.3  106
108 Kinsler, Cole             10 Jefferson              20:00.9  107
109 Murdock, Justin           11 Middletown             20:04.1  108
110 Law Knotts, Eamonn        11 Catoctin               20:05.8  109
111 Patton, Read              11 Damascus               20:07.5  110
112 Deviney, Corbin           12 Catoctin               20:08.1  111
113 Ruffner, Christopher      11 Damascus               20:08.6  112
114 Ropp, Logan               12 Brunswick              20:11.5  113
115 Womack, Judah             12 South Hagerstown       20:12.8
116 Quirple, Braden           11 Grace Academy          20:13.1
117 Cho, Philip               10 Damascus               20:14.2  114
118 Heyn, Pieter              12 Winters Mill           20:15.5  115
119 Clem, Shaun               11 St Maria Goretti       20:15.7  116
120 Hombach, David             9 Walkersville           20:20.4  117
121 Teller, Colby             10 Washington             20:25.3  118
122 Manning, Luke              9 St Maria Goretti       20:26.7  119
123 Rolfe, Logan              11 Jefferson              20:28.1  120
124 Zygmunt, Joseph           12 Catoctin               20:28.3  121
125 Bolling, Clay             11 Walkersville           20:32.4  122
126 Del Signore, John         10 Keyser                 20:40.8  123
127 Longmore, Greyson          9 Washington             20:43.1  124
128 Blickenstaff, Jacob       12 Clear Spring           20:44.5  125
129 Lloyd, Trey               12 Brunswick              20:47.2  126
130 Miller, Jalen              9 Saint James            20:51.4  127
131 Sheppard, Michael         11 South Hagerstown       21:23.2
132 Sallings, Devon           11 Brunswick              21:26.4  128
133 White, Teddy              10 Saint James            21:28.4  129
134 Noonan, Connor            11 Brunswick              21:30.5  130
135 Grover, Myles              9 Walkersville           21:32.6  131
136 Wheeler, Henderson         9 Keyser                 21:32.9  132
137 Hopson, Tim               12 Middletown             21:35.0  133
138 Yun, Pisey                   Williamsport           21:38.2  134
139 Akot, Sheer               11 Saint James            21:38.4  135
140 Farah, Frederick          11 St Maria Goretti       21:52.2  136
141 Szukalski, Luke           10 St Maria Goretti       22:05.6  137
142 Port, Connor               9 Saint James            22:23.1  138
143 Boward, Robby              9 Williamsport           22:44.3  139
144 Bryson, Isaac             11 St Maria Goretti       22:53.5  140
145 Walker, Jack              11 Saint James            23:16.8  141
146 McNeely, Dakota            9 Keyser                 23:17.2  142
147 Liriano, Kevin            10 Grace Academy          25:14.6
148 Felichko, Ethan           10 Catoctin               25:25.7  143
149 Prohaska, Anton            9 St Maria Goretti       25:26.2  144
150 Casperson, Joseph          9 Catoctin               25:54.6  145
151 Tellez, Hector             9 South Hagerstown       27:21.8
152 Jakoby, Connor            10 Clear Spring           28:05.2  146
153 Miller, Kamiron            9 Clear Spring           28:48.7  147
154 Golden, Jake               9 Clear Spring           28:54.8  148
155 Rodriguez, Nathaniel      12 Grace Academy          28:59.0
156 Watkins, Andrew           10 Clear Spring           32:27.8  149

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Walt Whitman                 61    2   12   14   15   18   26   30
   2 Albert Einstein              78    1    4    7   28   38   74   77
   3 Northwest                    86    5   13   20   21   27
   4 Linganore                    87    3    9   19   25   31   32   33
   5 Boonsboro                   165   10   11   45   49   50   60   91
   6 Winters Mill                206   23   24   40   57   62   84  115
   7 Greencastle Antrim          261   37   41   51   64   68   69   93
   8 Jefferson                   270   34   36   46   75   79  107  120
   9 Tuscarora                   274    8   55   63   70   78   82  100
  10 Frederick                   277   35   48   56   66   72   80   81
  11 Smithsburg                  294   22   44   59   83   86   88   98
  12 Williamsport                312   16   42   61   92  101  134  139
  13 Washington                  328   29   43   58   96  102  118  124
  14 Walkersville                344   17   52   71   87  117  122  131
  15 Middletown                  351   47   53   76   85   90  108  133
  16 Damascus                    407    6   95   97   99  110  112  114
  17 Keyser                      472   65   73  105  106  123  132  142
  18 Brunswick                   535   89  103  104  113  126  128  130
  19 Saint James                 539   54   94  127  129  135  138  141
  20 St Maria Goretti            547   39  116  119  136  137  140  144
  21 Catoctin                    551   67  109  111  121  143  145
  22 Clear Spring                715  125  146  147  148  149

Girls Varsity 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parks, Taryn              10 Greencastle Antrim     18:53.1
  2 Delaplaine, Heather       12 Damascus               19:49.5    1
  3 Harper, Camryn            12 Boonsboro              19:59.9    2
  4 Bertolette, Megan         10 Walkersville           20:00.5    3
  5 Lauwers, Alicia           10 Walt Whitman           20:02.5    4
  6 Bathalon, Paula           10 Walt Whitman           20:05.5    5
  7 Waldron, Rachel           11 Catoctin               20:18.2    6
  8 McDonald, Breanna         11 Walt Whitman           20:18.4    7
  9 Hopkins, Makenzie          9 Winters Mill           20:19.3    8
 10 Sklaire, Elizabeth        10 Walt Whitman           20:27.9    9
 11 Whitehorn-Coriz, Alexis   10 Damascus               20:36.2   10
 12 Blaisdell, Madeleine      10 Walt Whitman           20:52.7   11
 13 Georgiana, Dellaney       11 Winters Mill           20:53.2   12
 14 Alexander, Emily          11 South Hagerstown       21:01.7   13
 15 Lee, Helena               10 Northwest              21:02.7   14
 16 Johnson, Julia            11 Walt Whitman           21:03.2   15
 17 Hopkins, Kathryn           9 Winters Mill           21:17.1   16
 18 Branham, Marissa          11 Northwest              21:19.2   17
 19 Luzier, Maggie            12 Boonsboro              21:22.0   18
 20 Elliott, Anne             12 Damascus               21:29.5   19
 21 Mandich, Maddie           12 Tuscarora              21:30.7   20
 22 Kistler, Brooke           10 Northwest              21:31.1   21
 23 Devan, Ella                9 Damascus               21:32.6   22
 24 Williams, Jessie          11 Albert Einstein        21:34.9   23
 25 Strickland, Emma          10 Catoctin               21:42.8   24
 26 Ancalmo, julianna         12 Damascus               21:45.7   25
 27 Luzier, Makenna           11 Boonsboro              21:54.0   26
 28 Jerwick, Mikaela          12 Smithsburg             22:05.8   27
 29 El-Hifnawi, Jenan         12 Walt Whitman           22:08.7   28
 30 Connolly, Khelsa          11 Linganore              22:13.1   29
 31 Agostini, Samantha         9 Boonsboro              22:20.5   30
 32 Nguyen, Ashley            12 Northwest              22:20.8   31
 33 Aufdem-Brinke, Kayla      10 Boonsboro              22:21.1   32
 34 McGillivray, Elly         12 Brunswick              22:21.4   33
 35 Bare, Ellie               11 Boonsboro              22:25.6   34
 36 Kartalia, Annie           10 Winters Mill           22:29.4   35
 37 Hall, Rachel              10 Linganore              22:39.1   36
 38 Adams, Caitlyn            10 Jefferson              22:42.7   37
 39 Ferral, Darcy             10 Saint James            22:44.5
 40 Jerwick, Jillian          10 Smithsburg             22:47.1   38
 41 Robertson, Caroline       10 Albert Einstein        22:48.0   39
 42 Giannaris, Georgia        12 St Maria Goretti       22:48.4   40
 43 Didden, Annie              9 St Maria Goretti       22:49.9   41
 44 Shullenbarger, Rebekah     9 Brunswick              22:51.4   42
 45 Brock, Julia              12 Northwest              22:51.8   43
 46 Lindblom, Charlotte       12 Albert Einstein        22:52.6   44
 47 Mays, Brianna             10 Winters Mill           22:53.0   45
 48 Rodriguez, Aura           11 Damascus               22:54.5   46
 49 Blanchette, Taylor        10 Jefferson              22:57.4   47
 50 Cullison, Allie            9 Winters Mill           23:00.5   48
 51 Dick, Adrianna             9 Greencastle Antrim     23:01.0
 52 Dirlik, Lilly             12 Albert Einstein        23:01.3   49
 53 Devan, Brianna            11 Damascus               23:02.8   50
 54 Duvall, Rebekah           10 Greencastle Antrim     23:03.4
 55 Detrick, Skylar           11 Williamsport           23:03.6   51
 56 Willman, Elizabeth         9 Brunswick              23:03.8   52
 57 Rhodes, Jena               9 Brunswick              23:06.5   53
 58 McMahon, Morgan            9 Saint James            23:16.3
 59 Zeigler, Bianca           11 Northwest              23:16.8   54
 60 Palmore, Maggie           10 Northwest              23:24.1   55
 61 Doak, Jenna               11 Boonsboro              23:29.5   56
 62 May, Morgan               12 Jefferson              23:35.7   57
 63 Comeau, Channah            9 Frederick              23:35.9   58
 64 Long, Chelsea             10 Walkersville           23:39.0   59
 65 Patterson, Elizabeth      11 St Maria Goretti       23:39.8   60
 66 Tarcza, Amy                9 Brunswick              23:41.6   61
 67 Lakner, Jessica           11 Tuscarora              23:43.1   62
 68 Welsh, Mady               12 South Hagerstown       23:45.6   63
 69 Ashraf, Mariam            10 Frederick              23:54.6   64
 70 Laverty, Alison            9 Brunswick              23:55.8   65
 71 Sine, Leah                12 Walkersville           23:59.1   66
 72 Cross, Lenna              10 Smithsburg             24:02.7   67
 73 Sergueev, Alena           11 Frederick              24:03.6   68
 74 Stevenson, Haley          10 Tuscarora              24:04.6   69
 75 Parker, Abigail           10 Linganore              24:06.5   70
 76 Carroll, Taylor           12 South Hagerstown       24:06.7   71
 77 Bati, Lukabed              9 Albert Einstein        24:14.5   72
 78 Miller, Kaylyn            11 Albert Einstein        24:17.2   73
 79 Brown, Sydni              12 Frederick              24:23.7   74
 80 Lemen, Hannah             12 Linganore              24:25.5   75
 81 Angulo, Alex               9 Frederick              24:25.7   76
 82 Wallace, Jenna            12 Smithsburg             24:27.9   77
 83 Carter, Morgan            10 Walkersville           24:28.2   78
 84 Feifer, Madison           12 Frederick              24:33.7   79
 85 Myers, Skylar             11 South Hagerstown       24:37.5   80
 86 Geisler, Olivia           10 Linganore              24:44.6   81
 87 Gantley, Alana             9 Brunswick              24:52.1   82
 88 Lane, Kayla                9 Washington             25:03.0
 89 Lane, Abbie               11 Winters Mill           25:07.2   83
 90 Robinson, Hallee          11 South Hagerstown       25:08.8   84
 91 Keely, Emily              12 Smithsburg             25:20.3   85
 92 Jiles, Taylor             11 South Hagerstown       25:22.8   86
 93 Baker, Katelyn            12 South Hagerstown       25:23.0   87
 94 Siguenza, Kimberly        12 Frederick              25:35.3   88
 95 Melton, Mackenzie         12 Tuscarora              25:38.5   89
 96 McClain, Maia             10 Jefferson              25:39.4   90
 97 Phillips, Bailey          12 Jefferson              25:54.9   91
 98 Snyder, Hannah            10 Washington             26:05.4
 99 Pollack, Kayla            10 Clear Spring           26:05.7   92
100 Andrade-Reyes, Stephanie  12 Walkersville           26:05.9   93
101 Boothe, Hailey            12 Clear Spring           26:13.9   94
102 Ramcharan, Sarah          11 Tuscarora              26:25.2   95
103 Hensley, Carissa          12 Clear Spring           26:31.4   96
104 LaBombard, Emma           10 Jefferson              26:51.2   97
105 Kelley, Kassy             12 Clear Spring           26:55.0   98
106 Benson, Hannah            10 Walkersville           27:08.0   99
107 Sherman, Allie             9 St Maria Goretti       27:09.2  100
108 Cunningham, Grace         10 Grace Academy          27:11.3  101
109 Dupre, Renee              11 Smithsburg             27:15.1  102
110 Bevis, Lily               12 Smithsburg             27:15.4  103
111 Patterson, Jaephi         10 Greencastle Antrim     27:22.6
112 Racine, Bailey            11 Williamsport           27:25.3  104
113 Hadeed, Makenzie          10 Catoctin               27:28.0  105
114 Wu, Kate                  10 Saint James            27:35.1
115 Akaya, Sirri              12 St Maria Goretti       27:41.7  106
116 Casperson, Samantha       12 Catoctin               27:45.8  107
117 Dart, Olivia              11 Catoctin               27:47.0  108
118 Olsen, Amelia             10 Walkersville           27:49.7  109
119 Jean-Jacques, Arielle     12 St Maria Goretti       28:13.0  110
120 Webb, Emily               10 Linganore              28:13.8  111
121 Follis, Julia             10 Linganore              28:35.5  112
122 Pifer, Zoe                 9 Grace Academy          28:35.7  113
123 Bolin, Caroline           12 Williamsport           28:45.3  114
124 Nixon, Alexa              11 Clear Spring           28:50.4  115
125 Rowland, Reagan            9 St Maria Goretti       30:13.7  116
126 Kopp, Ashley              11 Williamsport           30:22.0  117
127 Rivera, Ava                9 Grace Academy          30:22.7  118
128 Healy, Alexia              9 Catoctin               30:33.3  119
129 Strickland, Emily         10 Catoctin               31:04.0  120
130 Morris, Emmaleigh         11 Clear Spring           32:18.4  121
131 Eversole, Allison          9 Clear Spring           32:28.5  122
132 Sheehan, Nora             11 Albert Einstein        33:31.1  123
133 McCormick, Elena           9 Grace Academy          34:07.8  124
134 Obidi, Daniella           10 Grace Academy          35:33.3  125
135 Kendall, Mara             12 Williamsport           44:09.0  126

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Walt Whitman                 36    4    5    7    9   11   15   28
   2 Damascus                     77    1   10   19   22   25   46   50
   3 Boonsboro                   108    2   18   26   30   32   34   56
   4 Winters Mill                116    8   12   16   35   45   48   83
   5 Northwest                   126   14   17   21   31   43   54   55
   6 Albert Einstein             227   23   39   44   49   72   73  123
   7 Brunswick                   241   33   42   52   53   61   65   82
   8 Linganore                   291   29   36   70   75   81  111  112
   9 Smithsburg                  294   27   38   67   77   85  102  103
  10 Walkersville                299    3   59   66   78   93   99  109
  11 South Hagerstown            311   13   63   71   80   84   86   87
  12 Jefferson                   322   37   47   57   90   91   97
  13 Tuscarora                   335   20   62   69   89   95
  14 Frederick                   340   58   64   68   74   76   79   88
  15 St Maria Goretti            347   40   41   60  100  106  110  116
  16 Catoctin                    350    6   24  105  107  108  119  120
  17 Clear Spring                495   92   94   96   98  115  121  122
  18 Williamsport                512   51  104  114  117  126
  19 Grace Academy               581  101  113  118  124  125

Boys JV 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClellan, Donovan        11 Boonsboro              17:54.1    1
  2 Coleman, Javel            12 Northwest              18:18.8    2
  3 Akumbu, Mervyn            11 Northwest              18:20.5    3
  4 Buck, Carson              10 Linganore              18:30.3    4
  5 Zhang, Bryan              10 Northwest              18:43.8    5
  6 Seraton, Alejah           11 Linganore              18:45.1    6
  7 Rouxel, Matthieu          10 Walt Whitman           18:45.9    7
  8 Carter, Joshua            10 Walt Whitman           18:57.9    8
  9 Krush, Thomas             12 Walt Whitman           19:01.1    9
 10 O'Brien, Beck              9 Walt Whitman           19:03.8   10
 11 Coleman, Croix            10 Northwest              19:14.0   11
 12 Majmudar, Nihar           11 Northwest              19:15.2   12
 13 Buckman, Clay             12 Linganore              19:17.7   13
 14 Schulman, Sander           9 Walt Whitman           19:22.8   14
 15 Favata, Jude              12 Boonsboro              19:23.0   15
 16 Witmer, Bryce             11 Linganore              19:31.6   16
 17 Hurdle, Chesley           11 Walt Whitman           19:32.0   17
 18 Levchenko, Nicholas       10 Northwest              19:32.5   18
 19 Bilsky, Asher             10 Albert Einstein        19:34.1   19
 20 Yusuf, Zaif               10 Northwest              19:34.5   20
 21 Hamilton, Will            11 Frederick              19:35.2   21
 22 Staley, Zak               10 Winters Mill           19:45.9   22
 23 Ghanadan, Linus           11 Walt Whitman           19:46.1   23
 24 Duncan, Garrett            9 Northwest              19:50.5
 25 Snyder, Joshua            11 Northwest              19:53.1
 26 Lee, Martin               12 Northwest              19:53.8
 27 Kevorkian, William        11 Walt Whitman           19:56.6
 28 Buckley, Quinn            10 Albert Einstein        19:59.3   24
 29 LaPilusa, Sam             12 Linganore              20:00.5   25
 30 Lohr, Andrew               9 Walt Whitman           20:04.6
 31 Simonson, Andrew           9 Boonsboro              20:05.8   26
 32 Zeigler, Logan            12 Northwest              20:06.2
 33 Perera, Dasith            12 Albert Einstein        20:16.0   27
 34 Makonnen, Endalkachew     11 Northwest              20:17.5
 35 Averill, Willem            9 Albert Einstein        20:18.1   28
 36 Thuenson, Conner          12 Northwest              20:18.8
 37 Bair, Collin              10 Boonsboro              20:20.7   29
 38 Madden, Aidan             10 Walt Whitman           20:21.0
 39 Harris, Michael           12 Middletown             20:23.4   30
 40 Flook, Daniel             12 Middletown             20:25.4   31
 41 Faulk, Hayden             10 Keyser                 20:26.8
 42 Hansen, Brian             11 Greencastle Antrim     20:27.2
 43 Vela, Daniel              10 Damascus               20:27.8   32
 44 Mantua, Nick              12 Damascus               20:28.2   33
 45 Moore, Austin             12 Boonsboro              20:32.9   34
 46 Notley, Colin             10 Walt Whitman           20:33.8
 47 Flaig, William            12 Northwest              20:35.4
 48 Charlibois, Aaron         10 Washington             20:36.6   35
 49 Silva, Thomas             11 Frederick              20:37.6   36
 50 Stewart, Zachary          12 Linganore              20:38.3   37
 51 Zimmer, Frank             12 Albert Einstein        20:39.3   38
 52 Fatt, Tristan             10 Tuscarora              20:41.5   39
 53 Call, Logan               12 Middletown             20:42.6   40
 54 Rayburn, Logan            11 Albert Einstein        20:43.0   41
 55 Waters, Tommy             12 Winters Mill           20:43.7   42
 56 Burlew, Sean              11 Linganore              20:47.0   43
 57 Heare, Sean                9 Tuscarora              20:49.1   44
 58 Goldstein-Coloretti, Kal  10 Walt Whitman           20:51.0
 59 Morgan, Joshua             9 Northwest              20:52.2
 60 Rogers, Johan             10 Frederick              20:52.5   45
 61 Fay, Reilly               10 Albert Einstein        20:52.8   46
 62 Haider, Ali               11 Northwest              20:53.1
 63 Ramirez, Dylan            12 Damascus               20:57.6   47
 64 Wilhelm, Austin           11 Linganore              20:58.9
 65 Vigliotta, Andrew         12 Albert Einstein        21:04.0
 66 McElroy, Jimmy            11 Tuscarora              21:05.5   48
 67 Gearhart, Mitchell         9 Smithsburg             21:07.1   49
 68 Devalle, Caden             9 Damascus               21:11.3   50
 69 Nickerson, Silas          11 Linganore              21:11.6
 70 Davitian, Graeme           9 Walt Whitman           21:12.9
 71 Eastman, Andrew           11 Damascus               21:15.3   51
 72 Sussman, Zach             10 Damascus               21:15.8   52
 73 Moxley, Shane              9 Winters Mill           21:16.3   53
 74 Sulca, Christopher         9 Tuscarora              21:17.1   54
 75 Bartolomeo, Dominic       10 Tuscarora              21:18.3   55
 76 Kelly, Brian              10 Damascus               21:18.7   56
 77 Miller, John               9 Tuscarora              21:19.9   57
 78 Maggio, Brady             12 Damascus               21:20.6
 79 Zimmerman, Will            9 Saint James            21:23.6   58
 80 Gelsinger, Jarrett        10 Greencastle Antrim     21:27.5
 81 Brull, Josh                9 Middletown             21:28.8   59
 82 Hamilton, James            9 Frederick              21:30.7   60
 83 Pardo, Diego               9 Tuscarora              21:36.8   61
 84 Stover, Charles           10 Albert Einstein        21:40.7
 85 Hughes, Ryan              10 Northwest              21:41.4
 86 Hawley, Max               10 Jefferson              21:44.4
 87 Duvall, Ben               11 Winters Mill           21:46.6   62
 88 Bolling, Ty                9 Walkersville           21:48.4   63
 89 Kershner, Mason            9 Frederick              21:48.7   64
 90 Metz, Adam                10 Boonsboro              21:49.2   65
 91 Dang, Robert               9 Albert Einstein        21:49.5
 92 Stitley, Alec              9 Walkersville           21:49.9   66
 93 White, Colton             10 Jefferson              21:54.6
 94 Bosco, Connor              9 Walkersville           21:55.3   67
 95 van Nieuwkoop, Alexander  10 Walt Whitman           21:57.3
 96 Stann, Will               12 Boonsboro              21:59.9   68
 97 Myer, Ryan                12 Brunswick              22:00.6
 98 Morrow, Blake             10 Boonsboro              22:01.1
 99 Chen, Zach                 9 Frederick              22:03.1   69
100 David, Caylen             10 Greencastle Antrim     22:03.6
101 Pullaro, Brian            12 Boonsboro              22:04.3
102 Spurrier, Zachary          9 Middletown             22:09.0   70
103 McIntyre, Logan           11 Smithsburg             22:12.4   71
104 Craig, Andrew              9 Jefferson              22:14.7
105 Mensah, Peter             11 Northwest              22:18.1
106 Brown, Ethan              10 Tuscarora              22:21.1
107 Duke, Sean                11 Frederick              22:24.9   72
108 Dodson, Seth              12 Smithsburg             22:25.8   73
109 Nguyen, George             9 Damascus               22:26.6
110 Scalese, Andrew           10 Boonsboro              22:31.2
111 Liriano, Mateo            10 Walkersville           22:32.5   74
112 Bowers, Jakob             12 Smithsburg             22:33.5   75
113 May, Trent                11 Washington             22:35.6   76
114 Gori, John                11 Albert Einstein        22:35.9
115 Moxley, Ryan              12 Winters Mill           22:38.0   77
116 Goodman, Daniel           12 Northwest              22:38.4
117 Elvis, Rhoman              9 Northwest              22:40.2
118 Haupt, Madden             10 Boonsboro              22:40.8
119 Harris, Cameron           12 Northwest              22:41.8
120 Haines, John              10 Winters Mill           22:42.4   78
121 Mganga, Khaloni           12 Northwest              22:43.2
122 Welch, Aidan               9 Middletown             22:43.7   79
123 Capriotti, Justin         10 Damascus               22:44.0
124 Bair, David               12 Boonsboro              22:47.9
125 White, Caleb               9 Tuscarora              22:50.7
126 Mutamba, Joshua            9 Northwest              22:54.1
127 Adams, Mason               9 Walkersville           22:55.4   80
128 Winkler, Hunter           10 Keyser                 22:55.7
129 Lang, Caleb               10 Boonsboro              22:58.6
130 Sims, Matthew              9 Walkersville           23:01.8   81
131 Skinner, Austin           10 Washington             23:02.0   82
132 Dudash, Michael            9 Boonsboro              23:03.7
133 Fan, Andrew               10 Winters Mill           23:05.8   83
134 Kilpatrick, Aidan         11 Albert Einstein        23:07.2
135 Compton, Daniel           11 Washington             23:09.2   84
136 Mislan, Brendan           11 Smithsburg             23:13.1   85
137 Miller, Ben                9 Winters Mill           23:13.6
138 Keely, Chris              10 Smithsburg             23:14.0   86
139 Stark, Colin               9 Northwest              23:14.3
140 Bedford, Dorvall          11 Frederick              23:14.6
141 Austin, Connor            10 Middletown             23:14.9   87
142 Dia, Omar                  9 Tuscarora              23:22.0
143 Rahbin, Sam                9 Walt Whitman           23:23.8
144 Matias, Alejandro          9 Tuscarora              23:26.9
145 Rausch, Henry              9 Walkersville           23:27.6   88
146 Yeatman, Luke              9 Middletown             23:28.1
147 Sallings, Keenan          11 Brunswick              23:28.4
148 Bui, Richard              11 Albert Einstein        23:29.8
149 Sohrab, Zaki              10 Boonsboro              23:30.2
150 Galeas, Angel              9 Albert Einstein        23:38.1
151 Gross, Trent              12 Williamsport           23:38.7
152 Gerber, Nate              12 Smithsburg             23:42.0   89
153 Zhang, Danny               9 Saint James            23:46.1   90
154 Butler, Cyrus             11 Frederick              23:48.7
155 Markoff, Mitchell          9 Tuscarora              23:55.4
156 Chandler, Andrew          12 Smithsburg             23:59.5
157 Lau, Mike                  9 Saint James            24:01.1   91
158 Joy, Nick                  9 Tuscarora              24:03.6
159 Marquardt, John           11 Walt Whitman           24:05.4
160 Liu, William              12 Jefferson              24:09.1
161 Evans, Thomas              9 Walt Whitman           24:09.7
162 Smith, Lucas              11 Winters Mill           24:16.5
163 Knipp, Griffin             9 Williamsport           24:18.0
164 Cloyd, Jacob              11 Damascus               24:22.9
165 Neidig, Jacob             10 Washington             24:24.2   92
166 Foote-Talley, Clarence    11 Northwest              24:30.8
167 Diep, Stanley             10 Damascus               24:34.4
168 Thomas, Rayvon             9 Northwest              24:40.9
169 Silvia-Oritz, Mateo       10 Frederick              24:42.5
170 Pentony, Jackson           9 Saint James            24:49.5   93
171 Schupp, Max               11 Smithsburg             25:07.0
172 Lawrence, Connor           9 Boonsboro              25:12.3
173 Reyes-Rivas, Pierre        9 Tuscarora              25:12.7
174 Schneider, Johannes       11 Damascus               25:13.3
175 Walchuck, Ryan             9 Middletown             25:14.3
176 Holl, Tucker              11 Smithsburg             25:18.2
177 Darby, Marshall           12 Middletown             25:24.0
178 Robbins, Kaden             9 Winters Mill           25:27.8
179 Ackermann, Joshua          9 Middletown             25:32.7
180 Burgenson, Will           10 Middletown             25:38.3
181 Arnold, Bryan              9 Boonsboro              25:45.9
182 Scherr, Russell           11 Winters Mill           25:51.3
183 Martin, Patrick            9 Tuscarora              25:53.5
184 Hill, William Ethan       11 Damascus               26:08.3
185 Lambros, Christopher      10 Damascus               26:13.2
186 Melton, Philip             9 Tuscarora              26:23.5
187 Gralla, Peter             12 Saint James            26:48.4   94
188 Harris, Logan             10 Damascus               26:51.8
189 Flordeliz, Mark           11 Albert Einstein        26:56.4
190 Tu, David                 10 Albert Einstein        26:59.1
191 Hubbard, Zach             10 Boonsboro              27:12.5
192 Rothermel, Ethan           9 Middletown             27:26.0
193 Quintanilla, Brandon      10 Walkersville           27:26.9
194 Fu, Bob                   12 Saint James            27:45.4   95
195 Konopelski, Louis         12 Tuscarora              27:46.6
196 James, Jimmy               9 Saint James            27:52.1   96
197 Gupta, Ritik               9 Tuscarora              28:04.3
198 Milihram, Frank           12 Smithsburg             28:16.1
199 Ibrahim, Bishoy            9 Frederick              30:22.4
200 Nguyen, Patrick           10 Saint James            32:40.0
201 Ciervo, Cole              12 Frederick              34:41.5
202 Austin, Brady              9 Middletown             37:16.9

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Northwest                    33    2    3    5   11   12   18   20
   2 Walt Whitman                 48    7    8    9   10   14   17   23
   3 Linganore                    64    4    6   13   16   25   37   43
   4 Boonsboro                   105    1   15   26   29   34   65   68
   5 Albert Einstein             136   19   24   27   28   38   41   46
   6 Damascus                    213   32   33   47   50   51   52   56
   7 Frederick                   226   21   36   45   60   64   69   72
   8 Middletown                  230   30   31   40   59   70   79   87
   9 Tuscarora                   240   39   44   48   54   55   57   61
  10 Winters Mill                256   22   42   53   62   77   78   83
  11 Walkersville                350   63   66   67   74   80   81   88
  12 Smithsburg                  353   49   71   73   75   85   86   89
  13 Washington                  369   35   76   82   84   92
  14 Saint James                 426   58   90   91   93   94   95   96

Girls JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weinberg, Emmersen        10 Walt Whitman           21:19.4    1
  2 McBain, Sadie              9 Damascus               22:30.4    2
  3 Smith, Siena              10 Walt Whitman           22:41.0    3
  4 Canas, Alicia             12 Northwest              22:50.5    4
  5 Lanz, Nadia                9 Walt Whitman           22:56.9    5
  6 Burger, Joyce              9 Northwest              23:20.5    6
  7 Feuer, Hannah             11 Walt Whitman           23:23.3    7
  8 Shakir, Jasmine           12 Walt Whitman           23:26.3    8
  9 Kirby, Hannah             11 Boonsboro              23:31.0    9
 10 Kempster, Julia           10 Walt Whitman           23:32.0   10
 11 McPhaul, Molly            11 Walt Whitman           23:38.3   11
 12 Holm, Claudia             11 Walt Whitman           23:38.8
 13 Wood, Emma                 9 Damascus               23:45.8   12
 14 Vela, Emely                9 Damascus               23:53.4   13
 15 Stupp, Cassidy             9 Boonsboro              23:56.1   14
 16 Weisskopf, Madison        10 Walt Whitman           23:57.4
 17 Curran, Julia             11 Walt Whitman           24:11.4
 18 Chepkoit, Sara            12 Damascus               24:14.0   15
 19 Widra, Nicole              9 Walt Whitman           24:21.6
 20 Dever, Maeve              11 Boonsboro              24:23.2   16
 21 Adams, Madison            12 Jefferson              24:28.1
 22 Gaver, Abby               11 Boonsboro              24:33.3   17
 23 Allsop, Elizabeth         12 Northwest              24:36.4   18
 24 Stallard-Wilder, Evie     10 Walt Whitman           24:37.9
 25 Hull, Rileigh             11 Damascus               24:42.2   19
 26 Eagle, Anna                9 Walt Whitman           24:44.0
 27 Dahiya, Meera             10 Walt Whitman           24:44.5
 28 Hoang Simon, Ella         10 Walt Whitman           24:44.9
 29 Allder, Lauryn             9 Boonsboro              24:47.3   20
 30 Nguetlou Keuda, Lukress   12 Damascus               24:48.7   21
 31 Osborne, Cate              9 Frederick              24:50.2   22
 32 Kramer, Olivia             9 Walkersville           24:51.4
 33 Phillips, Jordan          12 Jefferson              24:59.1
 34 Rengert, Tara              9 Walt Whitman           25:02.8
 35 Modell, Sophia             9 Walt Whitman           25:03.0
 36 Bubakar, Rose              9 Frederick              25:06.8   23
 37 Harrah, Camille           11 Boonsboro              25:07.3   24
 38 Peersen, Rachel           11 Boonsboro              25:08.4   25
 39 Hepburn, Elizabeth        11 Walt Whitman           25:09.2
 40 Lapidus, Sara              9 Walt Whitman           25:10.2
 41 Gonzalez-Quiles, Alanis    9 Frederick              25:11.4   26
 42 Huang, Dana               11 Damascus               25:15.3   27
 43 Leuciuc, Mara             11 Walkersville           25:18.3
 44 Smith, Molly               9 Damascus               25:21.1
 45 Adams, Holly               9 Walt Whitman           25:27.9
 46 Cofrancesco, Elizabeth    11 Boonsboro              25:37.8
 47 Evans, Samantha           11 Boonsboro              25:49.7
 48 Ralston, Charlotte        10 Walt Whitman           25:50.4
 49 Burton, Lilly             11 Brunswick              25:54.8   28
 50 Kaganzev, Paulina         10 Damascus               25:57.0
 51 Steinmiller, Summer        9 Walt Whitman           25:57.2
 52 Pechilis, Audrey           9 Walt Whitman           26:02.2
 53 Winkler, Sydney           11 Walt Whitman           26:19.6
 54 van Nieuwkoop, Isabelle   10 Walt Whitman           26:26.7
 55 Walters, Willow           10 Brunswick              26:30.8   29
 56 Chestnutwood, Alexi       10 Boonsboro              26:32.2
 57 Ropp, Kiersten            10 Brunswick              26:32.5   30
 58 Lawrence, Marianna         9 Boonsboro              26:35.5
 59 Whipp, Emily              10 Damascus               26:37.7
 60 Hatcher, Raina             9 Walt Whitman           26:38.4
 61 Reinhart, Sophie          10 Boonsboro              26:41.5
 62 Lehr, Abi                  9 Boonsboro              26:41.7
 63 Allgaier, Audrey           9 Brunswick              26:49.7   31
 64 Robbins, Alexis           11 Winters Mill           26:50.1
 65 Oussoren, Alison          10 Walt Whitman           26:53.3
 66 Shakir, Fay               10 Walt Whitman           26:58.6
 67 Gonzalez-Reyes, Abrianna   9 Damascus               27:03.4
 68 Dorsey, Eva                9 Frederick              27:03.6   32
 69 McGrath, Lauren            9 Damascus               27:07.8
 70 Tanner, Gracie            11 Frederick              27:09.0   33
 71 Thangavelu, Aditi         10 Northwest              27:13.5   34
 72 Fletcher, Alaina           9 Frederick              27:13.9   35
 73 Khoury, Jordan             9 Frederick              27:16.0   36
 74 Madsen, Mette             10 Brunswick              27:16.7   37
 75 Mondal, Sumi              12 Frederick              27:27.6
 76 Allgaier, Emma             9 Brunswick              27:38.4   38
 77 Shittu, Atinuke           12 Northwest              27:50.1   39
 78 Beck, Gisselle            10 Brunswick              27:53.9   40
 79 McLaren, Leah             10 Walt Whitman           27:58.6
 80 Lomax, Addy               10 Winters Mill           28:01.1
 81 Arnold, Victoria          12 Boonsboro              28:04.1
 82 Osborne, Ashley            9 Northwest              28:04.9   41
 83 Gann, Sarah                9 Boonsboro              28:05.7
 84 Pearce, Eliza             10 Northwest              28:13.4   42
 85 Greer, Stephanie          10 Damascus               28:13.7
 86 Pippen, Grace              9 Boonsboro              28:16.1
 87 Lopez, Patricia           11 Brunswick              28:23.9
 88 Collins, Shannon           9 Boonsboro              28:25.5
 89 Horne, Emma               11 Boonsboro              28:36.4
 90 Collins, Katie            12 Boonsboro              28:43.6
 91 Mitchell, Belen           11 Northwest              28:45.4
 92 Labarca, Anna             10 Walt Whitman           28:48.9
 93 Hawley, Tayah             12 Jefferson              28:49.2
 94 Fettner, Cyndnee          11 Boonsboro              28:49.4
 95 Horton, Tatum              9 Brunswick              28:49.7
 96 Dickerson, Abby            9 Frederick              28:57.2
 97 Selby, Juel               12 Boonsboro              29:04.5
 98 Peerson, Sarah             9 Boonsboro              29:16.2
 99 Morrow, Brooke             9 Boonsboro              29:22.0
100 Aughinbaugh, Lindsay      10 Smithsburg             29:32.0
101 LeFebvre, Cecilia          9 Washington             29:35.4
102 Conley, Destiny           10 Smithsburg             29:35.6
103 Benson, Elise             11 Frederick              29:51.3
104 Marrapodi, Morgan          9 Frederick              29:56.5
105 Paxton, Faith             10 Tuscarora              30:11.4
106 Martin, Kayla              9 Boonsboro              30:19.8
107 Mayer, Naomi               F Northwest              30:27.1
108 Gossard, Emily            10 Frederick              30:27.3
109 Thope, Nisha               9 Frederick              30:36.5
110 Martin, Jandel             9 Damascus               30:49.2
111 Olson, Abby               10 Boonsboro              30:53.0
112 Atsavapranee, Ella        11 Walt Whitman           31:23.3
113 Garner, Elizabeth         11 Walt Whitman           31:55.7
114 Myers, Olivia              9 Linganore              32:06.2
115 Chhay, Trinity            11 Boonsboro              32:16.1
116 Moore, Logan              10 Linganore              32:28.9
117 Rodriquez, Calissa         9 Clear Spring           32:49.5   43
118 Watkins, Adrianna         12 Clear Spring           32:58.7   44
119 Harman, Amelia            10 Walkersville           33:17.9
120 Snyder, Taylor             9 Clear Spring           33:28.2   45
121 Belombe, Christ-Love      10 Northwest              33:45.4
122 Quezada, Ashlee           11 South Hagerstown       34:26.7
123 Young, Brianna            11 Clear Spring           34:30.1   46
124 Ellmore, Emily             9 Clear Spring           34:34.9   47
125 Selby, Skylar             11 Boonsboro              34:52.5
126 Stoner, Hailey             9 South Hagerstown       35:01.4
127 Uhl, Victoria              9 Tuscarora              35:05.9
128 Reyes-Rivas, Lara         12 Tuscarora              35:11.6
129 Li, Joyce                 10 Frederick              38:39.7
130 Beyer, Olive              10 Winters Mill           39:52.6
131 Carmickle, Piper           9 Washington             41:05.0
132 Jefferson, Kiersten        9 South Hagerstown       41:29.7
133 Rowland, Zoey              9 Clear Spring           42:21.4   48
134 Smith, Hannah              9 Boonsboro              42:55.2

                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Walt Whitman                 24    1    3    5    7    8   10   11
   2 Damascus                     61    2   12   13   15   19   21   27
   3 Boonsboro                    76    9   14   16   17   20   24   25
   4 Northwest                   101    4    6   18   34   39   41   42
   5 Frederick                   136   22   23   26   32   33   35   36
   6 Brunswick                   155   28   29   30   31   37   38   40
   7 Clear Spring                225   43   44   45   46   47   48


Return to Top

Email | About