MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2017-10-21

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High 

     Montgomery County Championships - 10/21/2017 2:07:41 PM     
                  Bohrer Park, Gaithersburg, MD                  

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Lockett          12 Poolesville Sr       15:32.00      1
  2 Adam Nakasaka         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 15:35.60      2
  3 Mark Unger            11 Richard Montgomery   15:36.20      3
  4 Obsaa Feda            11 Northwood            15:38.00      4
  5 John Riker            11 Thomas S Wootton     15:39.00      5
  6 Garrett Suhr          10 Richard Montgomery   15:43.10      6
  7 Aaron Bratt           11 Walt Whitman         15:49.50      7
  8 Simeon Mussie         12 Albert Einstein      15:50.40      8
  9 Noah Clifford         11 Albert Einstein      15:51.20      9
 10 Nicholas Karayianis   10 Winston Churchill    16:01.10     10
 11 Zachary Worthman      11 Clarksburg           16:03.10     11
 12 Chris Thoms           12 Quince Orchard       16:13.00     12
 13 Moti Heda             12 Springbrook          16:13.20     13
 14 Peter Antonetti       12 Gaithersburg         16:14.60     14
 15 Newell Mulugeta       11 Paint Branch         16:15.00     15
 16 Surafel Mengist       10 Springbrook          16:27.20     16
 17 Tyler Wilson          12 Albert Einstein      16:29.10     17
 18 Mitchell Fanger       12 Thomas S Wootton     16:29.20     18
 19 Josh Fry              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16:29.40     19
 20 Sam Rose Davidoff     11 Montgomery Blair     16:30.30     20
 21 Evan Pollack          12 James Hubert Blake   16:31.50     21
 22 Benjamin Lesser       10 Walt Whitman         16:35.00     22
 23 Joachim El-Masry      12 Richard Montgomery   16:36.70     23
 24 Daniel Rogers         12 Northwest            16:38.10     24
 25 Joseph Pohoryles      11 Thomas S Wootton     16:38.80     25
 26 Tamrat Snyder         10 Damascus             16:39.60     26
 27 Baraka Sila           11 Northwood            16:40.30     27
 28 Ethan Tagliere        11 Sherwood             16:42.10     28
 29 Michael Murphy        11 Walt Whitman         16:42.70     29
 30 Dalton Yu             11 Walt Whitman         16:43.10     30
 31 Anthony Meza          11 Poolesville Sr       16:43.70     31
 32 Michael Madrigal      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16:46.50     32
 33 Aidan Smyth           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16:47.20     33
 34 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez   11 Walter Johnson       16:47.30     34
 35 Obi Onwuamaegbu       11 Walt Whitman         16:48.10     35
 36 Vincente Maltagliati  11 Paint Branch         16:48.60     36
 37 Sean Enright          10 Sherwood             16:51.20     37
 38 Ayalew Fantaw         10 Northwood            16:51.30     38
 39 Jackson Kilosky       12 Clarksburg           16:53.30     39
 40 Leoluca Cannuscio     11 Montgomery Blair     16:53.50     40
 41 Nicholas Olano        10 Richard Montgomery   16:57.20     41
 42 Stefan Ney            10 Northwest            16:57.60     42
 43 Chase Osborne         12 Northwest            16:58.20     43
 44 Timothy Jiang         11 Thomas S Wootton     17:00.30     44
 45 Timothy Franklin      11 Gaithersburg         17:01.10     45
 46 Richard Qiao          11 Thomas S Wootton     17:01.60     46
 47 Gabriel Worthington   10 Montgomery Blair     17:03.00     47
 48 Matthew Cauley        11 Walt Whitman         17:06.20     48
 49 Zachary Goldman       12 Northwest            17:08.60     49
 50 Gideon Giorgis        12 Paint Branch         17:09.90     50
 51 Jack Anderson          9 Sherwood             17:10.40     51
 52 Cooper Hall           10 Quince Orchard       17:11.30     52
 53 William Moulec        12 Walter Johnson       17:11.40     53
 54 Johan Deyonou         10 Albert Einstein      17:12.30     54
 55 Kyle Emery            12 Winston Churchill    17:12.80     55
 56 Ryan Holland          12 Montgomery Blair     17:13.80     56
 57 Meehir Bhalla         11 Thomas S Wootton     17:14.00     57
 58 Kevin McAuliffe       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:14.20     58
 59 Tsach Mackey           9 Winston Churchill    17:17.90     59
 60 Boubacar Barry        11 Seneca Valley        17:18.10     60
 61 Joey Caiazza-Blum     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:19.30     61
 62 Eldon Phillips        12 Northwood            17:20.00     62
 63 Jacob Marks           10 Walter Johnson       17:23.00     63
 64 Ezra Dessie           11 Paint Branch         17:23.20     64
 65 Ben Simpson           11 Albert Einstein      17:23.40     65
 66 Ryan Temple           10 Montgomery Blair     17:25.50     66
 67 Jason Hsu             12 Poolesville Sr       17:25.70     67
 68 Lucas Fernandez       11 Clarksburg           17:26.80     68
 69 Amir Van Gieson       12 Thomas S Wootton     17:28.80     69
 70 Justin Bloomberg      11 Sherwood             17:29.40     70
 71 Amanueal Tensaye      11 Paint Branch         17:29.50     71
 72 Connor O'brien        11 Richard Montgomery   17:30.60     72
 73 Ibrahim Kaba          12 Paint Branch         17:31.30     73
 73 Omar Aly              11 Winston Churchill    17:31.30     72
 75 James Cobau           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:31.70     75
 76 Jackson May           12 Walter Johnson       17:32.10     76
 77 Miguel Salcido        12 Quince Orchard       17:32.60     77
 78 Sam Eig               10 Clarksburg           17:35.20     78
 79 Alexander Moore       11 Northwest            17:36.40     79
 80 Max Worley            10 Montgomery Blair     17:36.50     80
 81 Ethan Russell         10 Sherwood             17:37.30     81
 82 Seth Bangser          10 Walter Johnson       17:37.50     82
 83 Jonathan Botello      12 Clarksburg           17:38.30     83
 84 Simon Wang            11 Winston Churchill    17:38.70     84
 85 Moises Valle          11 Springbrook          17:39.20     85
 86 Byron Olsen           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  17:40.20     86
 87 Joshua Bloomberg      11 Sherwood             17:42.20     87
 88 Joe Viqueira          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:42.80       
 89 Joshua Tiren          11 Poolesville Sr       17:43.10     88
 90 Garrett Gularson      10 Poolesville Sr       17:44.10     89
 91 Jackson Shawen        12 Quince Orchard       17:48.80     90
 92 Abycab Ayele          10 Richard Montgomery   17:49.60     91
 93 Esrom Weldegiorgis    10 Montgomery Blair     17:50.40     92
 94 Walta Neguse          11 Northwood            17:51.70     93
 95 Sam Bodmer            10 Poolesville Sr       17:52.10     94
 96 Howard Kirk           11 Rockville            17:52.50     95
 97 Benjamin Strauch      10 Winston Churchill    17:53.00     96
 98 Reynold Bascal        12 Springbrook          17:53.10     97
 99 Edeab Kebede          12 Gaithersburg         17:53.50     98
 99 Evan Moore            11 Northwood            17:53.50     97
101 Ethan Do              12 Richard Montgomery   17:54.50    100
102 Tyrese Hibbert        12 Watkins Mill         17:55.60    101
103 Ian Wilson            12 James Hubert Blake   17:55.90    102
104 Kolbey Woodard        12 Northwest            17:57.20    103
105 Gregory Garner         9 Walt Whitman         17:57.80    104
106 Rahil Sheth           11 Springbrook          17:58.90    105
107 Owen Hananel          12 Walter Johnson       17:59.90    106
108 Andrew Huang          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:00.10    107
109 Jordan Gaskins        11 Quince Orchard       18:01.70    108
110 Lionel Longkeng       11 Paint Branch         18:03.70    109
111 Sander Schulman        9 Walt Whitman         18:06.30       
112 Jacob Smith           11 Thomas S Wootton     18:06.50       
113 Sresth Viswanathan    10 Richard Montgomery   18:07.50       
114 Zachary Pepperl       11 Watkins Mill         18:09.30    110
115 Peter Niverth         12 Sherwood             18:10.20    111
116 Nick Dyal             12 Clarksburg           18:10.60    112
116 William Onofre        11 Wheaton              18:10.60    111
118 Joel Simpson           9 Montgomery Blair     18:11.90       
118 Jude Jones            12 Richard Montgomery   18:11.90       
120 Emmanuel Louis        10 Albert Einstein      18:12.30    114
121 Noah Buchsbaum        11 Quince Orchard       18:13.10    115
122 Marco Casareto        11 Sherwood             18:15.70       
123 Christian Harris      10 James Hubert Blake   18:17.00    116
124 Jacob Greenberg       11 Walter Johnson       18:17.50    117
125 Nate Wright           11 Springbrook          18:18.60    118
126 Darian Berger         11 Poolesville Sr       18:19.30    119
127 Alex Mentzell         12 Montgomery Blair     18:19.40       
128 Mulisa Reggasa        11 John F Kennedy       18:19.90    120
129 Douglas Flores        12 Wheaton              18:20.70    121
130 Jordan La             11 Winston Churchill    18:20.90    122
131 Nathaniel Grey         9 Walter Johnson       18:21.80       
132 Linfred Kingston       9 Poolesville Sr       18:22.20       
133 Alaric Fodjo          12 Paint Branch         18:24.70       
134 Michael Audi          10 James Hubert Blake   18:26.20    123
135 Abel Shiferaw          9 Springbrook          18:27.30    124
136 Florent Dondjeu       12 Springbrook          18:29.60       
137 Christopher Stallard   9 Poolesville Sr       18:30.50       
138 Nick Hermosilla       11 Sherwood             18:31.30       
139 Abdurahman Muhammad   11 Northwood            18:31.90    125
140 Eyoab Asrat           11 Wheaton              18:32.40    126
141 David Barney          12 Rockville            18:32.50    127
142 Kaleb Adams           10 Gaithersburg         18:34.50    128
143 Colby Sisco           10 Quince Orchard       18:36.20    129
144 Jonah Ruskin          12 Albert Einstein      18:37.30    130
145 Foron Pans            10 Sherwood             18:38.30       
146 Lindon Luu            10 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:38.50    131
147 Ben Raymond           12 Damascus             18:42.00    132
148 Derek Martin          10 James Hubert Blake   18:42.80    133
149 Chris Wilson          12 James Hubert Blake   18:43.80    134
150 Colin Pelkey          10 Quince Orchard       18:44.20       
151 Christian Ramirez     12 Gaithersburg         18:46.90    135
152 Matt Bue              11 Albert Einstein      18:48.10       
153 Jairo Huaylinos       11 Poolesville Sr       18:50.20       
154 Badara Keita          10 Gaithersburg         18:52.10    136
155 Isaac McCabe          11 Seneca Valley        18:52.40    137
156 Zachary Zhao          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:53.90    138
157 Max Margolis           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:54.30    139
158 Farhan Nadeem         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:55.10    140
159 Brent Acuna           11 Gaithersburg         19:05.30    141
160 Nathaniel Vault       12 Watkins Mill         19:06.70    142
161 Alex Cedillo          12 Clarksburg           19:07.30    143
162 Ethan Kwun            10 Richard Montgomery   19:12.00       
163 Rashid Walker         12 Paint Branch         19:13.40       
164 Eduardo Perez         12 Watkins Mill         19:14.80    144
165 Jake Alalouf          10 Quince Orchard       19:15.50       
166 Wafeeq Iqbal          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:21.10    145
167 Nathaniel Kinyuanjui  11 Montgomery Blair     19:26.00       
168 Abdul Gaal            11 Watkins Mill         19:26.20    146
169 John Sakhi            11 Springbrook          19:28.10       
170 Colton Brown          11 Damascus             19:28.40    147
171 Alexy Tomon           11 Gaithersburg         19:38.70       
172 Christopher Ruffner   11 Damascus             19:39.00    148
173 Prithwijeet Ghosh      9 Seneca Valley        19:44.10    149
174 Frankie Westbrooks    12 Damascus             19:47.50    150
175 Zeeshan Anam          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:49.20       
176 Matthew Coleman       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:50.90       
177 Daniel Bidwick        12 Damascus             19:51.20    151
178 Aung Oo               12 Gaithersburg         19:51.50       
179 Amit Nathan           11 Springbrook          19:52.20       
180 Read Patton           11 Damascus             19:57.70    152
181 Nick Bailey           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:01.20       
182 William Spano         10 Quince Orchard       20:08.50       
183 Bryan Cummings        12 Albert Einstein      20:09.00       
184 Jacob Gardner         10 Wheaton              20:10.60    153
185 Tommy Dang            11 Seneca Valley        20:19.30    154
186 Matthew Butler        12 Rockville            20:27.40    155
187 Tadiyos Berhane       11 Wheaton              20:33.00    156
188 Michael Carvajal      10 Rockville            20:33.90    157
189 Aiden Finn            10 Rockville            20:37.10    158
190 Reta Gela             10 Watkins Mill         20:39.10    159
191 Matt Rutkowski        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:43.90       
192 Tevin Agwa            10 Seneca Valley        20:47.40    160
193 Jamus Jupin           12 Seneca Valley        20:49.70    161
194 Dylan Kim             10 Rockville            20:56.10    162
195 Jeffery Roach         10 Seneca Valley        20:57.70    163
196 Joseph Clark          12 Watkins Mill         21:12.40    164
197 Andrew Le             10 James Hubert Blake   21:14.70    165
198 Peter Gomes            9 James Hubert Blake   21:18.20       
199 Jacob Schneider       11 Rockville            21:37.00    166
200 Nick Mantua           12 Damascus             21:39.70       
201 Daimen Pierce         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:46.70       
202 Cristopher Liborio     9 John F Kennedy       22:27.60    167
203 Ian Virga              9 John F Kennedy       22:28.70    168
204 Lucas Kehus           10 Rockville            22:31.90       
205 Luis Perez            10 John F Kennedy       23:35.90    169
206 Michael Joshua         9 John F Kennedy       25:11.00    170
207 Ravi Bullard          12 Watkins Mill         25:11.80       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman           123     7   22   29   30   35   48   104 
      Total Time: 1:22:39      Average: 16:31.68      1-5 Split: 59
  2 Thomas S Wootton       138     5   18   25   44   46   57   69  
      Total Time: 1:22:49      Average: 16:33.78      1-5 Split: 1:23
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   144     2   19   32   33   58   61   75  
      Total Time: 1:22:53      Average: 16:34.58      1-5 Split: 1:39
  4 Richard Montgomery     145     3    6   23   41   72   91   100 
      Total Time: 1:22:24      Average: 16:28.76      1-5 Split: 1:55
  5 Albert Einstein        153     8    9   17   54   65   114  130 
      Total Time: 1:22:47      Average: 16:33.28      1-5 Split: 1:33
  6 Northwood              224     4   27   38   62   93   97   125 
      Total Time: 1:24:22      Average: 16:52.26      1-5 Split: 2:14
  7 Montgomery Blair       229    20   40   47   56   66   80   92  
      Total Time: 1:25:07      Average: 17:01.22      1-5 Split: 56
  8 Paint Branch           236    15   36   50   64   71   73   109 
      Total Time: 1:25:07      Average: 17:01.24      1-5 Split: 1:15
  9 Northwest              237    24   42   43   49   79   103   -  
      Total Time: 1:25:19      Average: 17:03.78      1-5 Split: 59
 10 Sherwood               267    28   37   51   70   81   87   111 
      Total Time: 1:25:51      Average: 17:10.08      1-5 Split: 56
 11 Poolesville Sr         276     1   31   67   88   89   94   119 
      Total Time: 1:25:09      Average: 17:01.72      1-5 Split: 2:13
 12 Clarksburg             279    11   39   68   78   83   112  143 
      Total Time: 1:25:37      Average: 17:07.34      1-5 Split: 1:36
 13 Winston Churchill      280    10   55   59   72   84   96   122 
      Total Time: 1:25:42      Average: 17:08.36      1-5 Split: 1:38
 14 Walter Johnson         308    34   53   63   76   82   106  117 
      Total Time: 1:26:32      Average: 17:18.26      1-5 Split: 51
 15 Springbrook            316    13   16   85   97   105  118  124 
      Total Time: 1:26:12      Average: 17:14.32      1-5 Split: 1:46
 16 Quince Orchard         339    12   52   77   90   108  115  129 
      Total Time: 1:26:48      Average: 17:21.48      1-5 Split: 1:49
 17 Gaithersburg           420    14   45   98   128  135  136  141 
      Total Time: 1:28:31      Average: 17:42.12      1-5 Split: 2:33
 18 James Hubert Blake     495    21   102  116  123  133  134  165 
      Total Time: 1:29:54      Average: 17:58.68      1-5 Split: 2:12
 19 Col. Zadok Magruder    601    86   107  131  138  139  140  145 
      Total Time: 1:32:07      Average: 18:25.40      1-5 Split: 1:15
 20 Damascus               603    26   132  147  148  150  151  152 
      Total Time: 1:34:17      Average: 18:51.30      1-5 Split: 3:08
 21 Watkins Mill           643    101  110  142  144  146  159  164 
      Total Time: 1:33:53      Average: 18:46.52      1-5 Split: 1:31
 22 Seneca Valley          660    60   137  149  154  160  161  163 
      Total Time: 1:37:02      Average: 19:24.26      1-5 Split: 3:30
 23 Wheaton                667    111  121  126  153  156   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:35:48      Average: 19:09.46      1-5 Split: 2:23
 24 Rockville              692    95   127  155  157  158  162  166 
      Total Time: 1:38:04      Average: 19:36.68      1-5 Split: 2:45
 25 John F Kennedy         794    120  167  168  169  170   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:52:04      Average: 22:24.62      1-5 Split: 6:52


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abigail Green         12 Walter Johnson       17:57.20      1
  2 Janet Scott           12 Walter Johnson       18:44.80      2
  3 Nandini Satsangi      11 Poolesville Sr       18:52.50      3
  4 Morgan Casey          12 Montgomery Blair     19:01.50      4
  5 Jessica Trzeciak      11 Thomas S Wootton     19:02.80      5
  6 Jenna Goldberg        10 Walter Johnson       19:09.70      6
  7 Yasmine Kass          12 Paint Branch         19:15.70      7
  8 Adna Trakic           11 Thomas S Wootton     19:17.00      8
  9 Anaiah Little-Diop    12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:18.90      9
 10 Heather Delaplaine    12 Damascus             19:19.70     10
 11 Josephine Brane-Wrigh 12 Montgomery Blair     19:20.10     11
 12 Alicia Lauwers        10 Walt Whitman         19:20.20     12
 13 Avery Jackson         10 Clarksburg           19:26.10     13
 14 Charlotte Turesson     9 Richard Montgomery   19:27.90     14
 15 Sophia Scobell        12 Walter Johnson       19:28.30     15
 16 Emily Gravell          9 Sherwood             19:29.40     16
 17 Logan Rohde           10 Poolesville Sr       19:36.40     17
 18 Breanna McDonald      11 Walt Whitman         19:38.30     18
 19 Elizabeth Sklaire     10 Walt Whitman         19:44.10     19
 20 Nefret El-Masry       12 Richard Montgomery   19:45.30     20
 21 Isabelle Sajonia      12 Quince Orchard       19:46.30     21
 22 Alexis Whitehorn-Cori 10 Damascus             19:48.80     22
 23 Emmersen Weinberg     10 Walt Whitman         19:49.10     23
 24 Madison Armonda       11 Northwood            19:51.40     24
 25 Erin Chelf            11 Thomas S Wootton     19:53.90     25
 26 Sadie Keller          12 Walter Johnson       19:58.90     26
 27 Madeleine Blaisdell   10 Walt Whitman         20:00.30     27
 28 Alyssa D'Arpa         10 Thomas S Wootton     20:04.60     28
 29 Helena Lee            10 Northwest            20:06.70     29
 30 Emma Henderson        12 Thomas S Wootton     20:13.10     30
 31 Laura Koye            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:13.80     31
 32 Ella Jacobs            9 James Hubert Blake   20:16.20     32
 33 Margaret Lilyestrom   11 Quince Orchard       20:16.90     33
 34 Juliana Capizzi        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:17.60     34
 35 Alyssa McCloskey      12 Clarksburg           20:18.60     35
 36 Anjali Iyer           10 Winston Churchill    20:23.60     36
 37 Lauren Zhou           11 Richard Montgomery   20:24.20     37
 38 Michelle Campano      10 Richard Montgomery   20:26.30     38
 39 Gabriela Jeliazkov    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:32.60     39
 40 Kate Danziger         12 Winston Churchill    20:33.10     40
 41 Perrin Myers           9 Winston Churchill    20:34.40     41
 42 Anne Elliott          12 Damascus             20:36.50     42
 43 Marissa Branham       11 Northwest            20:37.60     43
 44 Joelle Sadd            9 Clarksburg           20:38.50     44
 45 Jessie Williams       11 Albert Einstein      20:39.20     45
 46 Madeline Grainger     11 Thomas S Wootton     20:41.50     46
 47 Anna Moore            11 Montgomery Blair     20:42.50     47
 48 Zuri Rashad           12 Paint Branch         20:44.20     48
 49 Sofia Grossman        11 Sherwood             20:45.10     49
 50 Leah Kannan           10 Montgomery Blair     20:46.00     50
 51 Jenan El-Hifnawi      12 Walt Whitman         20:48.30     51
 52 Isadora Germain       12 Montgomery Blair     20:48.70     52
 53 Kathy Pena-Molina     12 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:50.20     53
 54 Ashley Nguyen         12 Northwest            20:53.30     54
 55 Ella Gaul              9 Walter Johnson       20:55.80     55
 56 Anna Baldwin          10 Thomas S Wootton     20:56.10     56
 57 Julia Johnson         11 Walt Whitman         20:56.70     57
 58 Jamie Grossberg       11 Quince Orchard       20:56.80     58
 59 Camille Gagne          9 Walter Johnson       21:00.10     59
 60 Jahmei Wyatt           9 Clarksburg           21:00.50     60
 61 Rebecca Wessel        11 Montgomery Blair     21:04.60     61
 62 Alexa Donaldson       11 Sherwood             21:05.50     62
 63 Brooke Kistler        10 Northwest            21:06.10     63
 63 Emma Bassett          11 Richard Montgomery   21:06.10     62
 65 Caroline Kennon       10 Walter Johnson       21:06.90       
 66 Amelia Guenterberg    12 Sherwood             21:07.70     65
 67 Isabel Present        12 Montgomery Blair     21:10.50     66
 68 Elizabeth Cassell     12 Quince Orchard       21:11.60     67
 69 Kathrine Weaver       10 Walter Johnson       21:13.70       
 70 Claire Marin           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:14.80     68
 71 Rena Edery            11 Thomas S Wootton     21:17.30       
 72 Emma O'Driscoll       11 Montgomery Blair     21:19.70       
 73 Mikayla Durr           9 Poolesville Sr       21:21.70     69
 74 Katherine Moore       11 Northwood            21:22.50     70
 75 Neva Jane Maldonado    9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:24.10     71
 76 Eva Loewenstein       11 Springbrook          21:24.90     72
 77 Sage Kumar            11 Thomas S Wootton     21:25.10       
 78 Julia Maged            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:25.80     73
 79 Rosalind Van der does 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:26.40     74
 80 Elise Durr            11 Gaithersburg         21:28.40     75
 81 Michelle Kamara       11 Gaithersburg         21:28.90     76
 82 Emily Li               9 Poolesville Sr       21:29.90     77
 83 Lily Lippert          12 Clarksburg           21:31.30     78
 84 Emely Vela             9 Damascus             21:36.30     79
 85 Hannah Bush           11 Winston Churchill    21:43.30     80
 86 Bianca Zeigler        11 Northwest            21:47.40     81
 87 Kayla Sadd            11 Clarksburg           21:48.50     82
 88 Mary Beth Magin       12 Sherwood             21:54.20     83
 89 Emily Miller          10 Quince Orchard       21:56.30     84
 90 Ella Devan             9 Damascus             21:58.10     85
 91 Ashley Tyler          11 Rockville            21:59.00     86
 92 Laura Sneller         11 Winston Churchill    22:00.20     87
 93 Caroline Robertson    10 Albert Einstein      22:03.60     88
 94 Alexandra Lattner     12 Gaithersburg         22:03.80     89
 95 Mariamawit Kidanemari 10 Paint Branch         22:06.10     90
 96 Soraya Bernal          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:08.20       
 97 Lilly Dirlik          12 Albert Einstein      22:09.90     91
 98 Mira Diamond-Berman   10 Montgomery Blair     22:11.40       
 98 Theresa Dollar        12 Poolesville Sr       22:11.40     92
100 Deeksha Sesha         10 Richard Montgomery   22:12.40     93
101 Lauryn Bachman        11 Wheaton              22:15.10     94
102 Alicia Canas          12 Northwest            22:16.50     95
103 Sofia Dutton          10 Richard Montgomery   22:18.00     96
104 Lauren Kuo            10 Winston Churchill    22:20.10     97
105 Sabrina Romviel       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:20.60       
106 Margot Bloch          12 Montgomery Blair     22:20.80       
107 Jirah Villajuan       12 Poolesville Sr       22:25.00     98
108 Lauren Badger          9 Seneca Valley        22:27.40     99
109 Jessica Bowen         10 Winston Churchill    22:28.30    100
110 Simone Smith          12 Paint Branch         22:29.10    101
111 Claire Jacobs         12 James Hubert Blake   22:31.70    102
112 Dimagi Kottage        11 Thomas S Wootton     22:36.60       
113 Natalie Koldaro       10 Richard Montgomery   22:40.10       
114 Sophia Fang           10 Winston Churchill    22:45.00       
115 Grace Elliott         12 Clarksburg           22:48.70    103
116 Tsige Solomon         10 Wheaton              22:51.00    104
117 Julia Brock           12 Northwest            22:52.30    105
118 Begonia Zapata        11 Poolesville Sr       22:53.20    106
119 Angela Engle           9 Poolesville Sr       22:55.90       
120 Maeve Smith           10 Quince Orchard       22:57.70    107
121 Kayla Jimenez         12 Clarksburg           23:07.30       
122 Natalia Umanzor       10 James Hubert Blake   23:07.70    108
123 Jalue Fayad            9 Northwood            23:07.90    109
124 Julia Ki              11 Poolesville Sr       23:08.80       
125 Rebecca Ginsburg      11 Sherwood             23:09.00    110
126 Sofia Vallone         12 Gaithersburg         23:09.60    111
127 Lucy Webster          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:09.70    112
128 julianna Ancalmo      12 Damascus             23:13.50    113
129 Sadie McBain           9 Damascus             23:13.70    114
130 Mikayla Lindsay       11 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:13.80    115
131 Dominique Desmarattes 12 Northwood            23:14.00    116
132 Yacelin Montano       10 Gaithersburg         23:21.30    117
133 Molly Niverth          9 Sherwood             23:25.70    118
134 Kasey Van Wert        11 Poolesville Sr       23:26.30       
135 Hannah Myers          11 Quince Orchard       23:30.90    119
136 Katy Butler           11 Gaithersburg         23:34.20    120
137 Charlotte Lindblom    12 Albert Einstein      23:34.90    121
138 Mya Thomas            12 Springbrook          23:36.00    122
139 Kaylyn Miller         11 Albert Einstein      23:37.10    123
140 Natalie Nyborg        11 Quince Orchard       23:37.30       
141 Alicia Lawson          9 Rockville            23:38.30    124
142 Pamela Aluvale        12 Wheaton              23:40.30    125
143 Annable Kaufman       10 Gaithersburg         23:41.30    126
144 Solome Teferi          9 Springbrook          23:42.40    127
145 Marlee San Sebastian  11 Richard Montgomery   23:50.60       
146 Lucie Marin           10 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:56.80    128
147 Kayla Newby           11 Northwood            23:57.30    129
148 Marie-Elizabeth Kabey  9 Wheaton              24:01.90    130
149 Anyeli Suero          11 Rockville            24:02.90    131
150 Brianna Devan         11 Damascus             24:05.40       
151 Emily Hickey Guan     10 Winston Churchill    24:07.90       
152 Sylvia Fang           12 Quince Orchard       24:14.10       
153 Vanessa Ventura       10 Seneca Valley        24:16.10    132
154 Grace Jacobs          10 John F Kennedy       24:17.00       
155 Aura Rodriguez        11 Damascus             24:17.30       
156 Sasha Laredo          12 Sherwood             24:20.10       
157 Carmen Barros         10 Seneca Valley        24:20.60    133
158 Laylah McDonald       10 Rockville            24:21.00    134
159 Corine Gesse          10 Seneca Valley        24:21.40    135
160 Kathryn Brockmeyer    10 James Hubert Blake   24:29.40    136
161 Ekatrina Deadrick      9 Rockville            24:38.70    137
162 Anna Spalding          9 Watkins Mill         24:42.90    138
163 Fiorella Alvarez      11 Gaithersburg         24:43.20       
164 Cassady Kutz          12 Paint Branch         24:43.70    139
165 Eilenora Presley       9 Watkins Mill         24:54.50    140
166 Julissa Guitierrez     9 Watkins Mill         25:05.10    141
167 Zoe Bell              10 Quince Orchard       25:06.30       
168 Caitlin Dan           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:09.20    142
169 Maiya Margolis        12 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:09.60    143
170 Sarah Wentling         9 Seneca Valley        25:23.50    144
171 Yordana Ribeiro       10 James Hubert Blake   25:25.80    145
172 Courtney Parker        9 James Hubert Blake   25:27.50    146
173 Jessica Cruz          11 Watkins Mill         25:35.70    147
174 Loretta Luu           10 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:41.50       
175 Eden Tegegn           12 Albert Einstein      25:45.90    148
176 Leah Peloff           12 Sherwood             25:49.40       
177 Christina Kilby       12 Springbrook          25:51.10    149
178 Rahel Eskinder        12 Springbrook          25:54.00    150
179 Samar Majid           12 Springbrook          26:07.70    151
180 Berhan Meku           11 Wheaton              26:24.30    152
181 Shannon Mandalou      11 Seneca Valley        26:34.50    153
182 Ariana Menjivar       12 Watkins Mill         26:34.70    154
183 Beza Ketema           11 Gaithersburg         26:49.80       
184 Emma Batson            9 Rockville            26:55.90    155
185 Alma Figueroa         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  26:58.60       
186 Heather Parkin        11 Albert Einstein      27:10.10    156
187 Tracey Benavides      11 Springbrook          28:02.50    157
188 Nora Sheehan          11 Albert Einstein      28:14.30       
189 Ashley Guevara         9 Watkins Mill         35:50.20    158



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson         50      1    2    6   15   26   55   59  
      Total Time: 1:35:19      Average: 19:03.78      1-5 Split: 2:02
  2 Thomas S Wootton       96      5    8   25   28   30   46   56  
      Total Time: 1:38:32      Average: 19:42.28      1-5 Split: 1:11
  3 Walt Whitman           99     12   18   19   23   27   51   57  
      Total Time: 1:38:32      Average: 19:42.40      1-5 Split: 41
  4 Montgomery Blair       164     4   11   47   50   52   61   66  
      Total Time: 1:40:39      Average: 20:07.76      1-5 Split: 1:48
  5 Richard Montgomery     171    14   20   37   38   62   93   96  
      Total Time: 1:41:10      Average: 20:13.96      1-5 Split: 1:39
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   184     9   31   34   39   71   73   74  
      Total Time: 1:41:47      Average: 20:21.40      1-5 Split: 2:06
  7 Clarksburg             230    13   35   44   60   78   82   103 
      Total Time: 1:42:55      Average: 20:35.00      1-5 Split: 2:06
  8 Damascus               238    10   22   42   79   85   113  114 
      Total Time: 1:43:20      Average: 20:39.88      1-5 Split: 2:39
  9 Poolesville Sr         258     3   17   69   77   92   98   106 
      Total Time: 1:43:32      Average: 20:42.38      1-5 Split: 3:19
 10 Quince Orchard         263    21   33   58   67   84   107  119 
      Total Time: 1:44:08      Average: 20:49.58      1-5 Split: 2:10
 11 Northwest              270    29   43   54   63   81   95   105 
      Total Time: 1:44:32      Average: 20:54.22      1-5 Split: 1:41
 12 Sherwood               275    16   49   62   65   83   110  118 
      Total Time: 1:44:22      Average: 20:52.38      1-5 Split: 2:25
 13 Winston Churchill      284    36   40   41   80   87   97   100 
      Total Time: 1:45:15      Average: 21:02.92      1-5 Split: 1:37
 14 Paint Branch           385     7   48   90   101  139   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:49:19      Average: 21:51.76      1-5 Split: 5:28
 15 Northwood              448    24   70   109  116  129   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:51:34      Average: 22:18.62      1-5 Split: 4:06
 16 Gaithersburg           468    75   76   89   111  117  120  126 
      Total Time: 1:51:32      Average: 22:18.40      1-5 Split: 1:53
 17 Albert Einstein        468    45   88   91   121  123  148  156 
      Total Time: 1:52:05      Average: 22:24.94      1-5 Split: 2:58
 18 Col. Zadok Magruder    476    53   68   112  115  128  142  143 
      Total Time: 1:52:26      Average: 22:29.06      1-5 Split: 3:07
 19 James Hubert Blake     523    32   102  108  136  145  146   -  
      Total Time: 1:55:51      Average: 23:10.16      1-5 Split: 5:10
 20 Wheaton                605    94   104  125  130  152   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:59:13      Average: 23:50.52      1-5 Split: 4:10
 21 Rockville              612    86   124  131  134  137  155   -  
      Total Time: 1:58:40      Average: 23:43.98      1-5 Split: 2:40
 22 Springbrook            620    72   122  127  149  150  151  157 
      Total Time: 2:00:29      Average: 24:05.68      1-5 Split: 4:30
 23 Seneca Valley          643    99   132  133  135  144  153   -  
      Total Time: 2:00:49      Average: 24:09.80      1-5 Split: 2:57
 24 Watkins Mill           720    138  140  141  147  154  158   -  
      Total Time: 2:06:53      Average: 25:22.58      1-5 Split: 1:52


                Frosh Soph B Boys 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Vipulan Scott Srithar 10 Thomas S Wootton     17:45.20      1
  2 Alejandro Fornell Bal  9 Richard Montgomery   17:47.00      2
  3 Leule Yohannes        10 Richard Montgomery   17:52.00      3
  4 Samuel Wank            9 Winston Churchill    17:55.50      4
  5 Benjamin Fritz        10 Thomas S Wootton     18:01.20      5
  6 Jeffrey Riker          9 Thomas S Wootton     18:03.00      6
  7 Bryan Zhang           10 Northwest            18:06.50      7
  8 Elias Izmirlian       10 Poolesville Sr       18:08.20      8
  9 Matthieu Rouxel       10 Walt Whitman         18:13.50      9
 10 Pavan Sastry          10 Winston Churchill    18:13.80     10
 11 Sebastian Angel       10 Winston Churchill    18:14.50     11
 12 Ari Montville         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:15.40     12
 13 Aakash Dutt           10 Thomas S Wootton     18:18.60     13
 14 Franklin Joe DeJong   10 Thomas S Wootton     18:20.40     14
 15 Guan Lin Chen          9 Winston Churchill    18:23.40     15
 16 Garett Duncan          9 Northwest            18:28.20     16
 17 Joshua Carter         10 Walt Whitman         18:31.30     17
 18 Navid Ighani          10 Gaithersburg         18:33.20     18
 19 James Plunkett        10 Paint Branch         18:34.20     19
 20 Eamon Plante          10 Sherwood             18:34.70     20
 21 Beck O'Brien           9 Walt Whitman         18:37.20     21
 22 Ryan Loiacono         10 Sherwood             18:39.20     22
 23 Jr Dalton             Ra Paint Branch         18:39.90     23
 24 Zaif Yusuf            10 Northwest            18:40.00     24
 25 Croix Coleman         10 Northwest            18:40.10     25
 26 Zander Leff           10 Poolesville Sr       18:40.40     26
 27 Daniel Nusraty         9 Winston Churchill    18:44.60     27
 28 Ajeet Goraya          10 Richard Montgomery   18:46.90     28
 29 Oliver Adkins         10 Winston Churchill    18:48.10     29
 30 Omar Hafeez           10 Thomas S Wootton     18:51.40     30
 31 Edward Sorensen        9 Richard Montgomery   18:53.30     31
 32 Asher Bilsky          10 Albert Einstein      18:56.20     32
 33 Marshall Harner       10 Winston Churchill    18:57.40     33
 34 Willem Averill         9 Albert Einstein      18:58.50     34
 35 Austin Zhu             9 Thomas S Wootton     19:06.40     35
 36 Lamine Traore         10 Northwood            19:06.70       
 37 Nathan Quinn          10 Paint Branch         19:06.80     36
 38 Christoff Koch-Paiz   10 Walter Johnson       19:08.10     37
 39 Massimo Cardillo      10 Montgomery Blair     19:08.20     38
 40 David Gross            9 Winston Churchill    19:09.80       
 41 Aaron Wong             9 Winston Churchill    19:10.80       
 42 Jacob Rothberg        10 Walter Johnson       19:11.50     39
 43 Elias Applebaum          Richard Montgomery   19:12.30     40
 44 Evan Rubinstein       10 Sherwood             19:12.40     41
 45 Edward Keenan          9 Thomas S Wootton     19:12.70       
 46 Evan Wassmann         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:13.20     42
 47 Albert Lacaze          9 Winston Churchill    19:13.30       
 48 Lewis Sisler           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:13.70     43
 49 Joel Shapiro          10 Thomas S Wootton     19:13.80       
 50 Tejas Guha            10 Poolesville Sr       19:15.20     44
 51 Hayrenzy Hassan        9 Springbrook          19:15.70     45
 52 Peyton Eppard          9 Thomas S Wootton     19:16.20       
 53 Alan Zhang             9 Winston Churchill    19:16.30       
 54 Noah Martin           10 Sherwood             19:16.90     46
 55 Simon Debesai         10 Springbrook          19:17.60     47
 56 Caden Devalle          9 Damascus             19:18.60     48
 57 Nick Worthman          9 Clarksburg           19:18.90     49
 58 Antonio Sellemi       10 Richard Montgomery   19:23.30     50
 59 Dev Bhardwaj          10 Richard Montgomery   19:24.80     51
 60 Justin Hayes-Puttfarc  9 Sherwood             19:25.90     52
 61 Eric Fagan            10 Quince Orchard       19:26.10     53
 62 Avi Armoza            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:26.20     54
 63 Daniel Cahill         10 Poolesville Sr       19:27.10     55
 64 Jared Boyd             9 Thomas S Wootton     19:27.80       
 65 Jonathan Fontek       10 Quince Orchard       19:28.00     56
 66 Vitale Tinker          9 Walter Johnson       19:28.30     57
 67 Quinn Buckley         10 Albert Einstein      19:28.40     58
 68 Charles Lin            9 Winston Churchill    19:28.60       
 69 David Weiss            9 Thomas S Wootton     19:28.80       
 70 Andrew Lohr            9 Walt Whitman         19:32.10     59
 71 Jeremy Ashe           10 Winston Churchill    19:32.60       
 72 Aidan Madden          10 Walt Whitman         19:34.10     60
 73 Tate Smyth             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:34.50     61
 74 Malik Rashad          10 Paint Branch         19:37.30     62
 75 Luka Brizhik          10 Poolesville Sr       19:40.60     63
 76 Andrew Victory        10 Poolesville Sr       19:41.30     64
 77 Ken Korzeniewski      10 Clarksburg           19:41.90     65
 78 Andrew Sojka           9 Poolesville Sr       19:43.00     66
 79 Sohan Ganatra         10 Clarksburg           19:44.70     67
 80 Max Ma                 9 Winston Churchill    19:47.70       
 81 Vishal Majethia       10 Richard Montgomery   19:50.90       
 82 Jacob Kiviat          10 Poolesville Sr       19:51.40       
 83 Matthew Kilby          9 Springbrook          19:52.80     68
 83 Cody Cerron            9 Wheaton              19:52.80     67
 85 Martin Ivanchev       10 Quince Orchard       19:55.90     70
 86 Xavier Garcia-Collazo 10 Winston Churchill    19:58.70       
 87 Philip Cho            10 Damascus             20:01.00     71
 88 Daniel Vela           10 Damascus             20:01.40     72
 89 Gavin Nash            10 Quince Orchard       20:02.60     73
 90 Michael Thomas        10 Richard Montgomery   20:03.00       
 91 Zak Kass               9 Paint Branch         20:04.00     74
 92 Nico Altamar          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:06.10     75
 93 Ethan Tievy           10 Poolesville Sr       20:06.90       
 94 Owen Kaplan            9 Richard Montgomery   20:08.50       
 95 William Xu            10 Poolesville Sr       20:08.60       
 96 Benjamin Lang          9 Montgomery Blair     20:09.50     76
 97 Joshua Morgan          9 Northwest            20:10.30     77
 97 Brandon Banjamin       9 Springbrook          20:10.30     76
 99 Nick Boursiquot       10 Northwood            20:10.60       
100 Arkebe Gebreslassie   10 Albert Einstein      20:10.70     79
101 Angel Galeas           9 Albert Einstein      20:12.00     80
102 Benji Dubin            9 Quince Orchard       20:12.20     81
103 Calvin Courbois        9 Quince Orchard       20:13.40     82
104 James Mina             9 Thomas S Wootton     20:14.50       
105 Christian Estrada      9 Northwood            20:17.70       
106 Graeme Davitian        9 Walt Whitman         20:18.30     83
107 Jack Briskman          9 Thomas S Wootton     20:20.70       
108 Sho Takeshita         10 Montgomery Blair     20:20.80     84
109 Cameron Stuart        10 Montgomery Blair     20:21.10     85
110 Cade Boggan           10 Montgomery Blair     20:22.80     86
111 Blake Aylward          9 Walter Johnson       20:23.70     87
112 John Yeakley           9 Walter Johnson       20:24.50     88
113 Sean Kim               9 Thomas S Wootton     20:26.00       
114 Colin Notley          10 Walt Whitman         20:27.40     89
115 Dav King               9 Walter Johnson       20:27.50     90
116 Lucas Gubberman       10 Walter Johnson       20:35.50     91
117 Christian Logan       10 Springbrook          20:37.10     92
118 Daniel Tsuma          10 Richard Montgomery   20:38.70       
119 Marc Burlina          10 Walter Johnson       20:40.20       
120 Dylan Horkan          10 Thomas S Wootton     20:43.40       
121 Francisco Rodriguez    9 Albert Einstein      20:44.40     93
122 Edward Modrick         9 Wheaton              20:46.50     94
123 Keshan Tannassee       9 Clarksburg           20:47.90     95
124 Daniel Espejo         10 Richard Montgomery   20:48.60       
125 Jack Greene            9 Thomas S Wootton     20:49.70       
126 Marcus Lisse          10 Winston Churchill    20:50.80       
127 Oliver Licht           9 Richard Montgomery   20:52.50       
128 Rhoman Elvis           9 Northwest            20:53.40     96
128 Michael Ge             9 Winston Churchill    20:53.40       
130 Joseph Huang          10 Winston Churchill    20:54.10       
131 Ethan Cheung           9 Paint Branch         20:55.40     97
132 Greg Jung             10 Springbrook          20:56.30     98
132 Matthew Carter         9 Winston Churchill    20:56.30       
134 Brodie Douglas         9 Damascus             20:56.80     99
135 Joshua Mutamba         9 Northwest            20:57.20    100
136 Kaleo Goldstein-Color 10 Walt Whitman         20:57.60       
137 Zach Sussman          10 Damascus             20:58.40    101
138 Matthew Nagy          10 Quince Orchard       21:00.20    102
139 Marc Eugene Tuason Jr  9 Gaithersburg         21:01.90    103
140 Ethan Groboski        10 Poolesville Sr       21:03.00       
141 Leonello Castro-Cilli  9 Walter Johnson       21:05.00       
142 Robert Bell           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:05.70    104
143 Zahir Abdul-Muid       9 Clarksburg           21:05.90    105
144 Brian Bowers          10 Damascus             21:08.30    106
145 Riley Coleman          9 Gaithersburg         21:08.90    107
146 Robert Dang            9 Albert Einstein      21:10.30    108
147 Olisaneme Okonkwo     10 Poolesville Sr       21:12.50       
148 Armando Chavez         9 Springbrook          21:13.20    109
149 Kyle Kamani            9 Springbrook          21:14.80       
150 Andrew Lazzaro        10 Thomas S Wootton     21:15.00       
150 Chris Crews            9 Watkins Mill         21:15.00    110
152 Brian Kelly           10 Damascus             21:17.50    111
153 Alexander McWhorter    9 Winston Churchill    21:18.00       
154 Andrew Chan            9 Winston Churchill    21:18.30       
155 Aidan Rogers          10 Montgomery Blair     21:19.10    112
156 Evan Gunnulfsen        9 Montgomery Blair     21:19.90    113
157 Alexander van Nieuwko 10 Walt Whitman         21:20.30       
158 Jared August           9 Clarksburg           21:20.90    114
159 Julian Rizarri        10 Watkins Mill         21:22.60    115
160 Dante De La Vega       9 Richard Montgomery   21:22.90       
161 Andrew Clem            9 Winston Churchill    21:23.50       
162 Jenson Jones          10 Gaithersburg         21:24.40    116
163 Jake Stillwell        10 Montgomery Blair     21:25.00       
164 Andrew Cox             9 Clarksburg           21:25.60    117
165 Ritvik Yaragudipati   10 Clarksburg           21:31.70       
166 Amman Spencer          9 Quince Orchard       21:32.80       
167 Diego Flores           9 Walter Johnson       21:33.20       
168 Aidan Goettsch         9 Poolesville Sr       21:34.50       
169 Zachary Shein          9 Winston Churchill    21:35.90       
170 Phillip Hartwell       9 Watkins Mill         21:36.10    118
171 Keven Hernandez        9 Watkins Mill         21:36.50    119
172 Caleb Vargas           9 Watkins Mill         21:38.00    120
173 Carter France         10 Quince Orchard       21:38.10       
174 Spencer Knuth         10 Springbrook          21:38.90       
175 Nathan Tang            9 Poolesville Sr       21:39.20       
176 Aman Alemayehu         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:41.60       
177 Avery Arizpe          10 Richard Montgomery   21:42.20       
178 Jose Sangria-Morales   9 Watkins Mill         21:44.10    121
179 Gabriel Melendez       9 Wheaton              21:44.20    122
179 Brian Le               9 Winston Churchill    21:44.20       
181 Riley Smith            9 Quince Orchard       21:46.50       
182 Coltan Devalle         9 Damascus             21:46.90       
183 Ian Silver            10 Winston Churchill    21:47.60       
184 Matthew Bugaleta      10 Clarksburg           21:50.00       
184 Shishir Velma         10 Richard Montgomery   21:50.00       
184 Andrew Goodman        10 Rockville            21:50.00       
187 Toby Berlinski         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:52.10       
188 Danesh Sivakumar       9 Richard Montgomery   21:52.30       
189 Dylan Perera           9 Damascus             21:53.00       
190 Elliott Van Doorn     10 Winston Churchill    21:53.20       
191 Anthony Dougherty     10 James Hubert Blake   21:53.80       
192 Gaddi Rodriguez       10 James Hubert Blake   21:54.50       
193 Lucas Lin             10 Winston Churchill    21:55.30       
194 Vikram Jasti          10 Clarksburg           21:55.60       
195 Amir Shad             10 Thomas S Wootton     21:55.90       
196 Jacob Delaney         10 Sherwood             21:56.70    123
197 Spencer Bernal         9 Thomas S Wootton     21:56.90       
198 Robert Grant           9 Walter Johnson       21:57.20       
199 Chase Batchelder      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:59.60       
200 Adrien Abijomaa        9 Rockville            21:59.90       
201 Daniel Hu              9 Winston Churchill    22:02.70       
202 Sam Rahbin             9 Walt Whitman         22:03.10       
203 Ben Nau                9 Albert Einstein      22:05.60       
204 Timothy Shiner        10 Quince Orchard       22:06.20       
205 Rayvon Thomas          9 Northwest            22:06.60       
206 Daniel Huynh          10 Wheaton              22:07.00    124
207 Kevin Nguyen          10 Springbrook          22:08.10       
208 Jackson Diaz           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:09.10       
209 Max Birnbaum          10 Winston Churchill    22:10.30       
210 Andrew Su              9 Winston Churchill    22:11.00       
211 Josh Mariani           9 Thomas S Wootton     22:11.40       
212 David Tan             10 Winston Churchill    22:15.00       
213 Jonathon Yim           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:15.30       
214 Daniel Song           10 Quince Orchard       22:15.60       
215 Demetri Tzamaras      10 Albert Einstein      22:18.70       
216 Ryan Hughes           10 Northwest            22:19.60       
217 Reilly Malone          9 Montgomery Blair     22:19.70       
218 McCleary Gallagher     9 Poolesville Sr       22:20.20       
219 Evan Rubman            9 Quince Orchard       22:22.50       
220 Owen Recklaus          9 Richard Montgomery   22:23.30       
221 Justin Capriotti      10 Damascus             22:24.00       
222 Dilver Portillo Galin  9 Gaithersburg         22:24.40    125
223 Logan Robertson       10 Quince Orchard       22:25.50       
224 Ethan Fernandez        9 Gaithersburg         22:27.00    126
225 Dylan Bucy            10 Quince Orchard       22:27.90       
226 Avi Trost             10 Poolesville Sr       22:28.40       
227 Bilal Choudry         10 Winston Churchill    22:30.40       
228 Aymen Mohamed         10 Montgomery Blair     22:30.90       
229 Max Johnston           9 Quince Orchard       22:32.90       
230 Justin Hinckley       10 Quince Orchard       22:33.30       
231 Ian Joegriner          9 Quince Orchard       22:33.40       
232 Jason Wu               9 Poolesville Sr       22:34.00       
233 Jeffrey Guan          10 Poolesville Sr       22:35.20       
234 Timothy Chu              Richard Montgomery   22:37.40       
235 Justin Dixon          10 Richard Montgomery   22:39.80       
236 Marcus Pirozzi        10 Richard Montgomery   22:41.80       
237 Alex Concough         10 Richard Montgomery   22:46.60       
238 William Stephenson     9 Richard Montgomery   22:49.90       
239 Charles Stover        10 Albert Einstein      22:52.00       
240 Richard McKeon         9 Richard Montgomery   22:52.90       
241 Melvin Quintanilla     9 Watkins Mill         22:55.00    127
241 Winston Li            10 Winston Churchill    22:55.00       
243 Tyler Konigsberg       9 Thomas S Wootton     22:56.30       
244 Seth Nathan            9 Springbrook          22:56.50       
245 Kenneth Storck        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:58.00       
246 Sebastian Davidson Bo  9 Richard Montgomery   22:58.90       
247 Declan McHugh         10 Poolesville Sr       23:00.60       
248 William Batres        10 Poolesville Sr       23:00.90       
249 Joshua Ashley          9 Poolesville Sr       23:01.60       
250 Will Perez            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:05.60       
251 Sean Quiroga          10 Seneca Valley        23:06.10       
252 Jonas Clark            9 Watkins Mill         23:08.60       
253 Evan Xu                9 Winston Churchill    23:10.10       
254 Gregory Arnold         9 Springbrook          23:10.70       
255 Saatvik Gangavarapu   10 Clarksburg           23:16.90       
256 Stanley Diep          10 Damascus             23:17.00       
257 Julian Calloway        9 Winston Churchill    23:17.70       
258 Gabriel Tuckhorn       9 Seneca Valley        23:23.30       
259 TaeJoo Won             9 Winston Churchill    23:25.90       
260 Michael Gan           10 Richard Montgomery   23:26.10       
261 Aiden Conaway          9 Walter Johnson       23:29.50       
262 Ramon Juarez           9 Gaithersburg         23:33.50    128
263 Noah Kandel            9 Winston Churchill    23:39.80       
264 Jacob Sircus           9 Thomas S Wootton     23:49.30       
265 Rohit Patel            9 Clarksburg           23:49.80       
266 Aryan Patel            9 Gaithersburg         23:50.20       
267 Thomas Evans           9 Walt Whitman         24:00.20       
268 Jeremy (lawrence) Rie 10 Richard Montgomery   24:00.60       
269 Bhuvan Devarsu        10 Thomas S Wootton     24:01.20       
270 William Mather III     9 Montgomery Blair     24:06.80       
271 Nathan Roberts         9 Thomas S Wootton     24:10.00       
272 Kyle Dexter            9 Richard Montgomery   24:13.80       
273 Logan Harris          10 Damascus             24:17.10       
274 Michael Bhatnagar     10 Quince Orchard       24:19.90       
275 Arik Shan             10 Winston Churchill    24:21.50       
276 Austin Sankanung       9 Winston Churchill    24:25.10       
277 Colin Stark            9 Northwest            24:26.60       
278 Nick Asante            9 Richard Montgomery   24:30.20       
279 Charlie Shou          10 Poolesville Sr       24:33.10       
280 Joshua Shein           9 Winston Churchill    24:33.40       
281 Deven Desai           10 Winston Churchill    24:34.40       
282 Sonny Pham             9 Springbrook          24:39.30       
283 Josue Navarro          9 Wheaton              24:49.50    129
284 Jarrett Horten         9 Clarksburg           24:55.40       
285 Sam Foster             9 Thomas S Wootton     24:57.30       
286 Langston Posey         9 James Hubert Blake   25:07.70       
287 Emil Santos           10 Richard Montgomery   25:17.40       
288 David Tu              10 Albert Einstein      25:32.10       
289 Antonio Zanabria      10 Wheaton              25:45.40    130
290 Suraj Ratnam          10 Poolesville Sr       25:53.70       
291 Jeremy Jones          12 Richard Montgomery   26:05.30       
292 Timmy Nguyen          10 Watkins Mill         26:10.90       
293 Owen Trainor           9 Poolesville Sr       26:28.50       
294 Edwin Vesonder         9 Springbrook          26:47.50       
295 Andy Lu                9 Thomas S Wootton     27:01.10       
296 Cameron Mollaan        9 Winston Churchill    27:23.20       
297 Kenny Zheng            9 Wheaton              27:57.40    131
298 Anan Huot              9 Springbrook          30:28.40       
299 Leon Cheung           10 Wheaton              31:05.20       



          Frosh Soph B Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton       39      1    5    6   13   14   30   35  
      Total Time: 1:30:29      Average: 18:05.68      1-5 Split: 36
  2 Winston Churchill      67      4   10   11   15   27   29   33  
      Total Time: 1:31:32      Average: 18:18.36      1-5 Split: 50
  3 Richard Montgomery     104     2    3   28   31   40   50   51  
      Total Time: 1:32:32      Average: 18:30.30      1-5 Split: 1:26
  4 Northwest              149     7   16   24   25   77   96   100 
      Total Time: 1:34:06      Average: 18:49.02      1-5 Split: 2:04
  5 Walt Whitman           166     9   17   21   59   60   83   89  
      Total Time: 1:34:29      Average: 18:53.64      1-5 Split: 1:21
  6 Sherwood               181    20   22   41   46   52   123   -  
      Total Time: 1:35:10      Average: 19:01.82      1-5 Split: 52
  7 Poolesville Sr         196     8   26   44   55   63   64   66  
      Total Time: 1:35:12      Average: 19:02.30      1-5 Split: 1:33
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   212    12   42   43   54   61   75   104 
      Total Time: 1:35:43      Average: 19:08.60      1-5 Split: 1:20
  9 Paint Branch           214    19   23   36   62   74   97    -  
      Total Time: 1:36:03      Average: 19:12.44      1-5 Split: 1:30
 10 Albert Einstein        283    32   34   58   79   80   93   108 
      Total Time: 1:37:46      Average: 19:33.16      1-5 Split: 1:16
 11 Walter Johnson         308    37   39   57   87   88   90   91  
      Total Time: 1:38:37      Average: 19:43.22      1-5 Split: 1:17
 12 Springbrook            328    45   47   68   76   92   98   109 
      Total Time: 1:39:14      Average: 19:50.70      1-5 Split: 1:22
 13 Quince Orchard         333    53   56   70   73   81   82   102 
      Total Time: 1:39:05      Average: 19:48.96      1-5 Split: 47
 14 Montgomery Blair       369    38   76   84   85   86   112  113 
      Total Time: 1:40:23      Average: 20:04.48      1-5 Split: 1:15
 15 Clarksburg             381    49   65   67   95   105  114  117 
      Total Time: 1:40:40      Average: 20:07.86      1-5 Split: 1:47
 16 Damascus               391    48   71   72   99   101  106  111 
      Total Time: 1:41:17      Average: 20:15.24      1-5 Split: 1:40
 17 Gaithersburg           469    18   103  107  116  125  126  128 
      Total Time: 1:44:33      Average: 20:54.56      1-5 Split: 3:52
 18 Wheaton                536    67   94   122  124  129  130  131 
      Total Time: 1:49:20      Average: 21:52.00      1-5 Split: 4:57
 19 Watkins Mill           582    110  115  118  119  120  121  127 
      Total Time: 1:47:29      Average: 21:29.64      1-5 Split: 23


                Frosh Soph B Girls 5000 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Helgeson          9 Thomas S Wootton     20:57.80      1
  2 Angela Parra           9 Thomas S Wootton     21:08.70      2
  3 Nadia Lanz             9 Walt Whitman         21:29.40      3
  4 Siena Smith           10 Walt Whitman         21:39.70      4
  5 Orly Strauss          10 Thomas S Wootton     21:57.70      5
  6 Sophia Morales         9 Walter Johnson       22:15.30      6
  7 Catherine Ledoux       9 Thomas S Wootton     22:18.70      7
  8 Adia Kirkham          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:22.30      8
  9 Laura Wedderein        9 Richard Montgomery   22:22.40      9
 10 Aidan McDougall       10 Montgomery Blair     22:23.00     10
 11 Nicole Parent         10 Thomas S Wootton     22:28.60     11
 12 Sunita Agarwala        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:34.90     12
 13 Anna Ratnavale        10 Winston Churchill    22:49.10     13
 14 Jennifer Claudet      10 Winston Churchill    22:50.70     14
 15 Rachel Wilson          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:52.90     15
 16 Beatrice Bailey       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:53.70     16
 17 Ella McGrath           9 Thomas S Wootton     22:59.80     17
 18 Natalie Toth          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:03.90     18
 19 Joyce Burger           9 Northwest            23:09.10     19
 20 Sophia Modell          9 Walt Whitman         23:11.50     20
 21 Caliegh Moreland       9 Walter Johnson       23:15.70     21
 22 Maria Rodriguez       10 Richard Montgomery   23:20.70     22
 23 Erin Candell           9 Poolesville Sr       23:22.90     23
 24 Lydia Lehr            10 Winston Churchill    23:24.70     24
 25 Olivia Roark           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:25.90     25
 26 Emma Wood              9 Damascus             23:26.80     26
 27 Sofia Pineda           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:26.90     27
 28 Bridget Griffith       9 Montgomery Blair     23:33.60     28
 29 Frances Riley         10 Montgomery Blair     23:36.80     29
 30 Joy Anyanwu           10 Richard Montgomery   23:38.70     30
 31 Madison Weisskopf     10 Walt Whitman         23:38.80     31
 32 Serene Kanj            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:38.90       
 33 Evie Stallard-Wilder  10 Walt Whitman         23:46.90     32
 34 Melanie Tommer        10 Thomas S Wootton     23:48.30     33
 35 Hayou Ayano           10 Montgomery Blair     23:49.10     34
 36 Gabriella Caponiti     9 Sherwood             23:52.30       
 37 Hannah Haledjian       9 Thomas S Wootton     23:53.70       
 38 Sarah Ambrozak         9 Clarksburg           23:58.20     35
 39 Amelia Lieske         10 Thomas S Wootton     24:04.40       
 40 Lucienne Peyebrune     9 Montgomery Blair     24:05.80     36
 41 Margo Williams        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:08.30       
 42 Hannah King           10 Clarksburg           24:08.70     37
 43 Jennifer Li            9 Thomas S Wootton     24:12.20       
 44 Anagha Shastry        10 Richard Montgomery   24:13.30     38
 45 Sara Lapidus           9 Walt Whitman         24:17.00     39
 46 Talia Armoza          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:18.00       
 47 Danika Greiner         9 Winston Churchill    24:25.60     40
 48 Anna Cress            10 Northwest            24:29.90     41
 49 Seta Whitney           9 Richard Montgomery   24:41.10     42
 50 Samantha Harrington   10 Quince Orchard       24:41.80     43
 51 Anita Farid           10 Winston Churchill    24:42.30     44
 52 Sarah Williams        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:42.60       
 53 Hailey Lubliner        9 Thomas S Wootton     24:44.60       
 54 Christine Love         9 Clarksburg           24:46.20     45
 55 Aditi HariKrishna      9 Poolesville Sr       24:50.00     46
 56 Evie Scott             9 Poolesville Sr       24:50.30     47
 57 Rozhin Fadae           9 Thomas S Wootton     24:57.00       
 58 Maria Lanasa          10 Poolesville Sr       25:00.60     48
 59 Meera Dahiya          10 Walt Whitman         25:02.50     49
 60 Charlotte Ralston     10 Walt Whitman         25:04.60       
 61 Paulina Kaganzev      10 Damascus             25:12.30     50
 62 Susie Kalat            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:15.20       
 63 Alyssa Pickoff        10 Quince Orchard       25:18.20     51
 64 Audrey Pechilis        9 Walt Whitman         25:19.40       
 65 Esther Wei             9 Winston Churchill    25:21.00     52
 66 Kate Ward              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:22.60       
 67 Jessica Penry         10 Thomas S Wootton     25:26.50       
 68 Michelle Guevara      10 Sherwood             25:26.80       
 69 Anna Horton           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:27.70       
 70 Samantha Berkheimer    9 Sherwood             25:28.10       
 71 Guadalupe Balangero   10 Thomas S Wootton     25:30.90       
 72 Lydia Ruan            10 Poolesville Sr       25:37.00     53
 73 Kylie Bloise           9 Winston Churchill    25:38.80     54
 74 Clark Alison             Walter Johnson       25:42.10     55
 75 Marley Adams           9 Richard Montgomery   25:43.80     56
 76 Gabriella Velasquez   10 Montgomery Blair     25:46.70     57
 77 Kalkidan Letibelu      9 Montgomery Blair     25:48.90     58
 78 Caroline Cantrell     10 Walt Whitman         25:51.60       
 79 Emily Whipp           10 Damascus             25:57.50     59
 80 Julia Lyons            9 Poolesville Sr       25:58.50     60
 81 Jessica Llewellyn     10 Thomas S Wootton     26:01.50       
 82 Sareet Nayak          10 Richard Montgomery   26:02.70     61
 83 Kate Meuse            10 Montgomery Blair     26:05.10       
 84 Stephanie Greer       10 Damascus             26:09.90     62
 85 Olivia Madrigal        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:19.80       
 86 Aral Markert          10 Richard Montgomery   26:21.60       
 87 Morgan Pinckney       10 Northwest            26:24.10     63
 88 Aracely Moreno        10 Wheaton              26:25.10       
 89 Aditi Thangavelu      10 Northwest            26:25.70     64
 90 Abrielle Basembe       9 Gaithersburg         26:28.10       
 91 Shirley Chen          10 Poolesville Sr       26:39.10     65
 92 Elizabeth Schnorrenbe 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:43.40       
 93 Katherine Jackson      9 Thomas S Wootton     26:44.20       
 94 Isabelle van Nieuwkoo 10 Walt Whitman         26:47.20       
 95 Abrianna Gonzalez-Rey  9 Damascus             26:48.50     66
 96 Leah McLaren          10 Walt Whitman         26:49.50       
 97 Lauren Ullman          9 Thomas S Wootton     26:49.90       
 98 Zara Denison           9 Thomas S Wootton     26:54.90       
 99 Tejasa Yaddula        10 Poolesville Sr       26:55.00       
100 Ashlynn Stearns       10 Poolesville Sr       26:56.10       
101 Shiwei Tang            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:04.00     67
102 Mariel McInnes         9 Thomas S Wootton     27:04.70       
103 Sophia Graup          10 Winston Churchill    27:05.20       
104 Lauren Geier           9 Thomas S Wootton     27:05.80       
105 Petra Hydras           9 Winston Churchill    27:08.80       
106 Mallory Glenn          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:11.20       
107 Elizabeth Woodward     9 Thomas S Wootton     27:20.90       
108 Taylor Rohde           9 Poolesville Sr       27:32.90       
109 Mirula Prasad          9 Richard Montgomery   27:34.90       
110 Caroline Dan           9 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:36.70     68
111 Emily Marshall         9 Thomas S Wootton     27:40.50       
112 Emily Albines          9 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:42.20     69
113 Lauren Katz            9 Thomas S Wootton     27:44.80       
114 Anela Trakic           9 Thomas S Wootton     27:45.20       
115 Rebeca Bacani          9 Richard Montgomery   27:48.10       
116 Sara Gizabi            9 Quince Orchard       27:51.60     70
117 Sophia Wu              9 Walter Johnson       27:54.60     71
118 Emilia Isola           9 Walter Johnson       27:55.70     72
119 Jennifer Mejia Zavala  9 Northwood            27:57.80       
120 Alexa Caggiano         9 Thomas S Wootton     28:01.60       
121 Sydney Chan            9 Clarksburg           28:15.00     73
122 Sidney Cohen           9 Thomas S Wootton     28:16.40       
123 Nicole-Antionette Urb 10 Thomas S Wootton     28:20.00       
124 Natalie Ruano-Velasqu 10 Richard Montgomery   28:24.90       
125 Regine Campbell       10 Clarksburg           28:27.30     74
126 Lulia Mehari           9 Wheaton              28:36.20       
127 Chloe Sharp            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  28:43.50     75
128 Hafsa Begium           9 Wheaton              29:07.70       
129 Naomi Mayer            9 Northwest            29:14.80     76
130 Jimena Alvarez         9 Thomas S Wootton     29:56.90       
131 Talia Landa            9 Quince Orchard       30:07.70     77
132 Kayle Macias           9 Springbrook          30:10.60       
133 Jordan Selby          10 Winston Churchill    30:20.80       
134 Jenna Lind             9 Thomas S Wootton     30:22.30       
135 Callie Newborn         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  30:39.90     78
136 Jandel Martin          9 Damascus             30:45.60     79
137 Ramnon Gebremednin     9 Springbrook          31:15.50       
138 Hailey Beard           9 Quince Orchard       32:35.10     80
139 Nichelle Columba      12 Col. Zadok Magruder  34:17.20     81



          Frosh Soph B Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton       26      1    2    5    7   11   17   33  
      Total Time: 1:48:52      Average: 21:46.30      1-5 Split: 1:31
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   69      8   12   15   16   18   25   27  
      Total Time: 1:53:48      Average: 22:45.54      1-5 Split: 42
  3 Walt Whitman           90      3    4   20   31   32   39   49  
      Total Time: 1:53:47      Average: 22:45.26      1-5 Split: 2:18
  4 Winston Churchill      135    13   14   24   40   44   52   54  
      Total Time: 1:58:13      Average: 23:38.48      1-5 Split: 1:54
  5 Montgomery Blair       137    10   28   29   34   36   57   58  
      Total Time: 1:57:29      Average: 23:29.66      1-5 Split: 1:43
  6 Richard Montgomery     141     9   22   30   38   42   56   61  
      Total Time: 1:58:17      Average: 23:39.24      1-5 Split: 2:19
  7 Poolesville Sr         217    23   46   47   48   53   60   65  
      Total Time: 2:03:41      Average: 24:44.16      1-5 Split: 2:15
  8 Walter Johnson         225     6   21   55   71   72    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:07:04      Average: 25:24.68      1-5 Split: 5:41
  9 Damascus               263    26   50   59   62   66   79    -  
      Total Time: 2:07:35      Average: 25:31.00      1-5 Split: 3:22
 10 Northwest              263    19   41   63   64   76    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:09:44      Average: 25:56.72      1-5 Split: 6:06
 11 Clarksburg             264    35   37   45   73   74    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:09:36      Average: 25:55.08      1-5 Split: 4:30
 12 Quince Orchard         321    43   51   70   77   80    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:20:35      Average: 28:06.88      1-5 Split: 7:54
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder    357    67   68   69   75   78   81    -  
      Total Time: 2:21:47      Average: 28:21.26      1-5 Split: 3:36


               Junior Senior B Boys 5000 Meter Run               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Javel Coleman         12 Northwest            17:30.50      1
  2 Alexander Kuo         12 Winston Churchill    17:42.70      2
  3 Brian Hufford         11 Montgomery Blair     17:46.20      3
  4 Cole Nelson           11 Winston Churchill    17:47.40      4
  5 Kevin Ho              12 Winston Churchill    17:48.00      5
  6 Michael Zhang         11 Winston Churchill    18:00.70      6
  7 Emerson Hemley        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:01.80      7
  8 Aboubacar Sow         11 Montgomery Blair     18:06.90      8
  9 Zachary Blackman      11 Thomas S Wootton     18:07.20      9
 10 Thomas Krush          12 Walt Whitman         18:12.10       
 11 Patrick Rodriguez     11 Poolesville Sr       18:14.00     10
 12 Jaiden Shah           11 Thomas S Wootton     18:15.30     11
 13 Sebastian Batanero    11 Watkins Mill         18:18.50       
 14 Nathan Sayers         11 Sherwood             18:23.90     12
 15 Avery Tarwater        12 Thomas S Wootton     18:26.20     13
 16 Del Wood              11 Winston Churchill    18:34.40     14
 17 Brendan Bock          11 Thomas S Wootton     18:37.20     15
 18 Linus Ghanadan        11 Walt Whitman         18:37.80       
 19 Martin Lee            12 Northwest            18:38.80     16
 20 Patrick Wang          12 Poolesville Sr       18:39.40     17
 21 Alex Carbonell        11 Poolesville Sr       18:40.30     18
 22 William Carter        11 Winston Churchill    18:44.70     19
 23 Hollis Ma             12 Winston Churchill    18:44.80     20
 24 Nathan Kaplan         12 Thomas S Wootton     18:46.20     21
 25 Jake Ayres            12 Sherwood             18:50.30     22
 26 Ben Mather            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:53.00     23
 27 Thomas DelVecchio        Richard Montgomery   18:57.30     24
 28 Ian McBain            12 Richard Montgomery   18:59.10     25
 29 Mervyn Akumbu         11 Northwest            18:59.30     26
 30 Nihar Majmudar        11 Northwest            19:05.30     27
 31 Noah Corman           11 Sherwood             19:05.90     28
 32 Joseph Dey            11 Montgomery Blair     19:06.30     29
 33 Alex Gordon           11 Winston Churchill    19:06.70       
 34 Nicholas Christovich  12 Thomas S Wootton     19:07.00     30
 35 Sam Rosenberg         12 Poolesville Sr       19:08.70     31
 36 Sridhar Ganti         11 Poolesville Sr       19:11.00     32
 37 Andrew Fitter         11 Thomas S Wootton     19:11.10     33
 38 Caius Kim             12 Poolesville Sr       19:12.60     34
 39 Joshua Snyder         11 Northwest            19:15.50     35
 40 Ronald Wong           12 Thomas S Wootton     19:17.30       
 41 Matthew Klein         12 Thomas S Wootton     19:18.30       
 42 Dinqissa Desta        11 Springbrook          19:19.20     36
 43 Sammy Dickstein       12 Sherwood             19:20.20     37
 44 Thomas Johnson        11 Sherwood             19:22.50     38
 45 Liam Kennedy          11 Sherwood             19:23.00     39
 46 Noah Kim              12 Winston Churchill    19:23.70       
 47 William Kevorkian     11 Walt Whitman         19:26.10       
 48 Daniel Geehreng       11 Poolesville Sr       19:26.50     40
 49 Ryan Johnston         12 Poolesville Sr       19:29.70       
 50 Ashton Jordan         12 Winston Churchill    19:31.30       
 51 Seth Cohen            12 Walter Johnson       19:32.80     41
 52 Frank Zimmer          12 Albert Einstein      19:33.10     42
 52 Ibrahim Keita         12 Gaithersburg         19:33.10     41
 54 Jalen Middleton       11 Clarksburg           19:34.90     44
 55 Adan Castillo-Grynber 12 Poolesville Sr       19:35.60       
 56 Conner White          12 Thomas S Wootton     19:36.70       
 57 Nicholas Gracyalny    11 Thomas S Wootton     19:38.00       
 58 Ethan Opdahl          11 Walter Johnson       19:38.30     45
 59 Luke Tomlinson        11 Sherwood             19:42.90     46
 60 Jared Anderson        12 Sherwood             19:44.70       
 61 Logan Zeigler         12 Northwest            19:51.20     47
 62 Logan Rayburn         11 Albert Einstein      19:51.40     48
 63 Justin Smith          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:51.70     49
 64 John Gori             11 Albert Einstein      19:54.20     50
 65 Matthew Lind          12 Thomas S Wootton     19:55.10       
 66 Joshua Caneva         12 Gaithersburg         19:55.80     51
 66 Mason Knuth           12 Springbrook          19:55.80     50
 68 Samuel Novak          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:56.10     53
 69 Michael Reyes         11 Gaithersburg         19:57.40     54
 70 Jason Kearney         11 Quince Orchard       19:57.70     55
 71 Jason McFadden        12 Quince Orchard       19:58.00     56
 72 Alec Musheno          11 Northwood            19:58.60     57
 73 Tobias Whelan         12 Poolesville Sr       19:58.70       
 74 Samson Seley          12 Walter Johnson       19:59.60     58
 75 Alberto Covaliu-Fuent 11 Sherwood             20:00.10       
 76 John Woodward         12 Gaithersburg         20:01.00     59
 77 Endalkachew Makonnen  11 Northwest            20:04.20     60
 78 Jesse Bradle          12 Northwest            20:05.90       
 79 Benjamin Eisler       11 Winston Churchill    20:07.30       
 80 Matthew Navato        12 Gaithersburg         20:08.10     61
 81 Trey Seminara         11 Quince Orchard       20:11.20     62
 82 William Flaig         12 Northwest            20:15.20       
 83 Issac Rose            12 Walter Johnson       20:19.20     63
 84 William Chen          11 Winston Churchill    20:20.40       
 85 Ben Headley           12 Poolesville Sr       20:21.00       
 86 Henry Buron           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:21.40     64
 87 Jonathan Dillon       12 Richard Montgomery   20:21.70     65
 88 David Cantillo        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:23.00     66
 88 Ali Haider            11 Northwest            20:23.00       
 90 Dasith Perera         12 Albert Einstein      20:23.40     67
 90 Dylan Olen            11 Quince Orchard       20:23.40     66
 92 Adrian Tan-Fahed      12 Winston Churchill    20:25.10       
 93 Andrew Tran           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:26.00     69
 94 Kevin Keegan          11 Walter Johnson       20:26.30     70
 95 Deric Aberin          12 Clarksburg           20:27.00     71
 96 Caleb Metz            11 Thomas S Wootton     20:27.30       
 97 Conner Thuenson       12 Northwest            20:28.00       
 98 Dhruv Maniktala       11 Poolesville Sr       20:29.30       
 99 Michael Haile         11 Springbrook          20:29.70     72
100 Jack Meuse            12 Richard Montgomery   20:31.40     73
101 Ryan Mahon            11 Thomas S Wootton     20:33.40       
102 Cooper Batchelder     12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:33.70     74
103 Shashidhar Manoharan  12 Poolesville Sr       20:35.70       
104 Spencer Levitt        11 Winston Churchill    20:41.80       
105 Gerald Krieger        12 Thomas S Wootton     20:42.30       
106 Andrew Yi             12 Richard Montgomery   20:46.30     75
107 Logan Lamb            12 Sherwood             20:47.60       
108 Kevin Lu              11 Richard Montgomery   20:49.10     76
109 Thomas Lew            12 Thomas S Wootton     20:49.70       
110 Theodore Campbell     12 Walter Johnson       20:51.10     77
111 Sean Arfa Russo       11 Winston Churchill    20:51.40       
112 Matthew Williams      12 Northwood            20:52.50     78
113 Hugo Hua              12 Winston Churchill    20:52.70       
114 Nathan Jones          11 Clarksburg           20:54.10     79
115 Mehul Behera          11 Thomas S Wootton     20:56.50       
116 Nathan Hoernlein      12 Gaithersburg         20:57.70     80
117 Michael Beautz        11 Poolesville Sr       20:59.30       
118 Benjamin Molnar       11 Poolesville Sr       20:59.40       
119 Matthew Gimbrene      11 Poolesville Sr       21:03.90       
120 Luke Denbo            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:04.80       
121 Jared Ezrin           11 Quince Orchard       21:06.80     81
122 Loc Pham              11 Springbrook          21:13.40     82
123 Bradley Pasekoff      11 Quince Orchard       21:16.70     83
124 Kshitij Gupta         12 Poolesville Sr       21:17.40       
125 Peter Geertsema       11 Montgomery Blair     21:17.70     84
126 Kevin Good            11 Walter Johnson       21:18.80     85
127 Diego Escalante       11 Winston Churchill    21:20.10       
128 Aidan Kilpatrick      11 Albert Einstein      21:22.30     86
129 Anthony Fuster        11 Poolesville Sr       21:23.40       
130 Benjamin Villajuan    11 Poolesville Sr       21:24.60       
131 David Caceres         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:25.70     87
132 Ethan Greenstein      11 Winston Churchill    21:26.90       
133 Andrew Spiro          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:27.70       
134 Jake Weinberger       11 Sherwood             21:30.20       
135 Peter Mensah          11 Northwest            21:34.00       
136 Ronald Darty          11 Paint Branch         21:35.70       
137 Caleb Lederer         11 Clarksburg           21:36.30     88
138 Simon Hesse           11 Clarksburg           21:40.20     89
139 Cole Peavy            11 Northwood            21:41.10     90
140 Daniel Goodman        12 Northwest            21:41.80       
141 Xiangzhong Zhao       11 Winston Churchill    21:44.10       
142 Brice Emmanuel Simeu  11 Montgomery Blair     21:44.50     91
143 Ian Moller            12 Northwood            21:45.80     92
144 Andrew Eastman        11 Damascus             21:48.60     93
145 Zach Stango           12 Paint Branch         21:50.50       
146 Conor Kelley          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:52.50       
147 Brian Moreno-Curi     11 Gaithersburg         21:55.30     94
148 Darien Price          12 Montgomery Blair     21:57.80     95
149 Frank Ge              12 Winston Churchill    21:57.90       
150 Jerry Shan            11 Winston Churchill    21:58.10       
151 Allen Chen            12 Gaithersburg         21:58.30       
152 Christopher Ryan      11 Sherwood             22:03.40       
153 Adam Mirsky           11 Walter Johnson       22:04.30       
154 Alwin Chen            12 Clarksburg           22:05.30     96
155 Philip Saguil         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:06.70       
156 Akhil Gupta           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:09.80     97
157 Jonah Jassie          12 Walter Johnson       22:11.20       
158 Eric Levy             12 Sherwood             22:12.20       
159 Sharwin Vyapuri       11 Northwest            22:13.90       
160 Louis Lee             11 Northwest            22:16.00       
161 Naseem Alshaheri      11 Montgomery Blair     22:16.70     98
162 Tai Metzger           11 Thomas S Wootton     22:17.90       
163 Richard Bui           11 Albert Einstein      22:20.30     99
164 Noah Cho              10 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:21.00    100
165 Cutler Walton         11 Poolesville Sr       22:21.10       
166 Kevin Cho             11 Thomas S Wootton     22:21.80       
167 Edwin Rozario         11 Springbrook          22:23.30    101
168 Harry Zou             11 Sherwood             22:25.70       
169 Ryan Acworth          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:26.70       
170 Sean Scott            12 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:26.90    102
171 Louis Altobelli IV    11 Sherwood             22:28.40       
172 Vishal Shenoy         11 Thomas S Wootton     22:28.60       
173 William Orellano      11 Gaithersburg         22:32.40       
174 Brady Maggio          12 Damascus             22:33.70    103
175 Peter Holland         11 Springbrook          22:34.30    104
176 Daniel Zhu            11 Richard Montgomery   22:36.10    105
177 Leo Savin             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:39.40       
178 Jonah Tash            12 Poolesville Sr       22:40.20       
179 Oscar Serpas          12 Seneca Valley        22:46.20       
180 Matthew Jensen        12 Richard Montgomery   22:47.80       
181 Connor McGonigal      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:57.40       
182 Evan Fox              11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:59.30       
183 Moises Zelaya         11 Gaithersburg         22:59.60       
184 Kyle McGinley         11 Rockville            23:01.00       
185 Ezana Mekuanent       11 Springbrook          23:02.10    106
186 Soren Abnet-Holden    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:02.50       
187 Alexander Jones       11 Poolesville Sr       23:03.50       
188 Khaloni Mganga        12 Northwest            23:05.40       
189 Cameron Harris        12 Northwest            23:06.70       
190 Dexter Krause         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:06.90       
191 Miles Krause          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:09.50       
192 Jacob Beard           12 Quince Orchard       23:11.30    107
193 Troy Horsley          11 James Hubert Blake   23:13.80       
194 Matthew Cayelli       12 Quince Orchard       23:18.90       
195 Michael Tanner        11 Wheaton              23:21.90       
196 Clarence Foote-Talley 11 Northwest            23:28.90       
197 Rhys Connelly-Masrsh  11 Walter Johnson       23:31.40       
198 Kevin Li              10 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:32.80    108
199 Jason Lee             11 Poolesville Sr       23:37.70       
200 Justin Hang           12 Clarksburg           23:40.10    109
201 Nick Martinell        11 Seneca Valley        23:46.30       
202 Isaac Wu              11 Clarksburg           23:47.90       
203 Joe Lostumbo          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:52.90       
204 Ruben Turner          11 Albert Einstein      23:56.00    110
205 Benjamin Gerchick     11 Winston Churchill    24:13.00       
206 Justin Gaffney        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:21.30       
207 Jack De Gonia         11 Sherwood             24:23.40       
208 Giovanni Gutierrez    11 Rockville            24:29.10       
209 Brian Nguyen          12 Albert Einstein      24:50.70       
210 Johannes Schneider    11 Damascus             24:57.60    111
211 Ivan Alzate           11 Wheaton              24:58.30       
212 Thomas Rada           12 Rockville            25:17.50       
213 Ryan Zhang               Northwood            25:52.50    112
214 Nicholas Ramlal       12 Clarksburg           26:07.80       
215 Joe Ryan              12 Northwood            26:09.00    113
216 Abreham Temesgen      11 Wheaton              26:25.80       
217 John Marquardt        11 Walt Whitman         26:34.50       
218 William Ethan Hill    11 Damascus             27:29.60    114
219 Kevin Kirby           11 Northwood            27:45.10    115
220 Noah Grinspoon        11 Thomas S Wootton     28:14.30       
221 James McCloskey       11 Damascus             28:21.80    116
222 Gregory Thai          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  28:54.20    117
223 Micheal McShane       12 Col. Zadok Magruder  29:51.70       



         Junior Senior B Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill      31      2    4    5    6   14   19   20  
      Total Time: 1:29:54      Average: 17:58.64      1-5 Split: 52
  2 Thomas S Wootton       69      9   11   13   15   21   30   33  
      Total Time: 1:32:13      Average: 18:26.42      1-5 Split: 39
  3 Northwest              105     1   16   26   27   35   47   60  
      Total Time: 1:33:30      Average: 18:41.88      1-5 Split: 1:45
  4 Poolesville Sr         108    10   17   18   31   32   34   40  
      Total Time: 1:33:54      Average: 18:46.68      1-5 Split: 57
  5 Sherwood               137    12   22   28   37   38   39   46  
      Total Time: 1:35:03      Average: 19:00.56      1-5 Split: 59
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   196     7   23   49   53   64   66   74  
      Total Time: 1:37:04      Average: 19:24.80      1-5 Split: 2:20
  7 Montgomery Blair       215     3    8   29   84   91   95   98  
      Total Time: 1:38:02      Average: 19:36.32      1-5 Split: 3:59
  8 Richard Montgomery     262    24   25   65   73   75   76   105 
      Total Time: 1:39:36      Average: 19:55.16      1-5 Split: 1:49
  9 Gaithersburg           266    41   51   54   59   61   80   94  
      Total Time: 1:39:36      Average: 19:55.08      1-5 Split: 35
 10 Walter Johnson         277    41   45   58   63   70   77   85  
      Total Time: 1:39:57      Average: 19:59.24      1-5 Split: 54
 11 Albert Einstein        293    42   48   50   67   86   99   110 
      Total Time: 1:41:05      Average: 20:12.88      1-5 Split: 1:50
 12 Quince Orchard         320    55   56   62   66   81   83   107 
      Total Time: 1:41:38      Average: 20:19.42      1-5 Split: 1:10
 13 Springbrook            341    36   50   72   82   101  104  106 
      Total Time: 1:43:22      Average: 20:40.28      1-5 Split: 3:05
 14 Clarksburg             371    44   71   79   88   89   96   109 
      Total Time: 1:44:13      Average: 20:50.50      1-5 Split: 2:06
 15 Northwood              429    57   78   90   92   112  113  115 
      Total Time: 1:50:11      Average: 22:02.10      1-5 Split: 5:54
 16 Col. Zadok Magruder    455    69   87   97   100  102  108  117 
      Total Time: 1:48:50      Average: 21:45.88      1-5 Split: 2:01
 17 Damascus               537    93   103  111  114  116   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:05:12      Average: 25:02.26      1-5 Split: 6:34


              Junior Senior B Girls 5000 Meter Run               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Veronika Schuermann   12 Thomas S Wootton     21:29.30      1
  2 Hannah Boyd           12 Thomas S Wootton     21:42.20      2
  3 Emma Walter           12 Walter Johnson       21:58.60      3
  4 Anita Lonnberg        11 Walter Johnson       22:22.80      4
  5 Zoe Weiss             11 Thomas S Wootton     22:40.30      5
  6 Julia Kempster        11 Walt Whitman         22:40.70      6
  7 Abbie Macher          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:41.30      7
  8 Jasmine Shakir        12 Walt Whitman         22:41.40      8
  9 Jacqueline Zito       12 Walter Johnson       22:43.10      9
 10 Samantha Damonte      11 Thomas S Wootton     22:52.20     10
 11 Emma Baldwin          12 Thomas S Wootton     22:52.30     11
 12 Caroline Courbois     12 Poolesville Sr       22:53.30     12
 13 Starr Smith           11 Northwest            22:59.10       
 14 Sinead Claffey        11 Sherwood             22:59.60     13
 15 Hannah Feuer          11 Walt Whitman         23:06.20     14
 16 Lucia Splittgerber    11 Thomas S Wootton     23:15.20     15
 17 Kiley Greiner         11 Winston Churchill    23:17.70     16
 18 Annalise Armstrong    11 Walter Johnson       23:26.10     17
 19 Dana Huang            11 Damascus             23:29.10     18
 20 Vicky Liu             12 Quince Orchard       23:32.20     19
 21 Sadie McCullough      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:34.80     20
 22 Sara Chepkoit         12 Damascus             23:36.80     21
 23 Molly McPhaul         11 Walt Whitman         23:38.30     22
 24 Christy Canjura       12 Montgomery Blair     23:40.30     23
 25 Jordan McDougall      12 Montgomery Blair     23:46.40     24
 26 Julia Curran          11 Walt Whitman         23:49.70     25
 27 Natalie Hsieh         11 Poolesville Sr       23:53.70     26
 27 Kavya Bhattiprolu     11 Winston Churchill    23:53.70     25
 29 Annabelle Headley     11 Poolesville Sr       23:54.40     28
 30 Laura Chang           11 Richard Montgomery   24:01.60     29
 31 Jane Griffin          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:02.70     30
 32 Gabriella Faccone     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:03.80     31
 33 Olivia Fan            11 Montgomery Blair     24:10.80     32
 34 Ava Phillips          11 Sherwood             24:11.90     33
 35 Grace Bodmer          11 Poolesville Sr       24:12.50     34
 36 Victoria Pannullo     11 Walter Johnson       24:13.30     35
 37 Claudia Holm          11 Walt Whitman         24:14.30     36
 38 Julia Corfman         11 Poolesville Sr       24:22.30     37
 38 Samantha Heald        11 Walter Johnson       24:22.30     36
 40 Nadia Sadqi           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:23.30     39
 41 Amy Forsbacka         12 Montgomery Blair     24:25.30     40
 42 Julia Mencher         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:30.30     41
 43 Madison Mills         11 Quince Orchard       24:30.50     42
 44 Bea McDermott         12 Walter Johnson       24:43.20     43
 44 Libba Lawrence        12 Winston Churchill    24:43.20     42
 46 Elizabeth Allsop      12 Northwest            24:51.60       
 47 Kristi Ng             11 Montgomery Blair     24:55.80     45
 48 Barrie Brodsky        11 Thomas S Wootton     24:56.30     46
 49 Rileigh Hull          11 Damascus             24:57.70     47
 50 Christina Galanis     11 Thomas S Wootton     25:00.40       
 51 Ava Castelli          12 Thomas S Wootton     25:05.20       
 52 Miranda Cundick       11 Sherwood             25:07.70     48
 53 Emery Grahill-Bland   12 Walter Johnson       25:08.40       
 54 Elizabeth Hepburn     11 Walt Whitman         25:09.00     49
 55 Alena Spencer         12 Richard Montgomery   25:15.00     50
 56 Alexandra Tanner      12 Winston Churchill    25:15.70     51
 57 Macy Palmer           11 Poolesville Sr       25:20.50     52
 58 Cat DeSouza           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:28.20     53
 59 Jenna Oringher        11 Thomas S Wootton     25:28.90       
 60 Megan Kendall            Sherwood             25:30.60     54
 61 Paige Copenhaver      11 Quince Orchard       25:39.70     55
 62 Sarah Cobau           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:41.90       
 63 Julianna Koert        11 Poolesville Sr       25:42.60     56
 64 Olivia Pineda         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:43.30       
 65 Maeve Day             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:46.60       
 66 Clara Jackson         12 Poolesville Sr       25:47.50       
 67 Gabi Eyrich           11 Quince Orchard       26:04.40     57
 68 Sara Deen             11 Sherwood             26:10.60     58
 69 Hannah Lee            12 Winston Churchill    26:12.70     59
 70 Catherine Gordon      12 Winston Churchill    26:17.70     60
 71 Julie Cooper          12 Winston Churchill    26:19.50     61
 72 Gabriella Capizzi     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:20.70       
 73 Megan Love            12 Damascus             26:23.60     62
 73 Talia Weaver          12 Winston Churchill    26:23.60       
 75 Ermela Wurgesa        12 Clarksburg           26:24.10       
 76 Grace Kim             11 Poolesville Sr       26:26.40       
 77 Abby Haas             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:40.60       
 78 Raeann Carpenter      11 Thomas S Wootton     26:50.70       
 79 Alice Qiu             11 Winston Churchill    26:51.20       
 80 Jennifer Weiss        11 Thomas S Wootton     27:04.80       
 81 Jordan Ferris         11 Quince Orchard       27:05.30     63
 82 Melody Zhang          11 Poolesville Sr       27:07.80       
 83 Calder Day            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:13.00       
 84 Caroline Adkins       12 Winston Churchill    27:16.40       
 85 Sophia Morales        12 Sherwood             27:18.40     64
 86 Anna Armoza           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:20.10       
 87 Melissa Carr          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:32.50       
 88 Atinuke Shittu        12 Northwest            27:35.40       
 89 McKenzie Fagan        12 Winston Churchill    27:47.40       
 90 Mariel Juwillie       11 Clarksburg           27:53.90       
 91 Angel Chen            11 Richard Montgomery   27:56.50     65
 92 Angie Merida          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:58.30       
 93 Kate Miller           12 Damascus             28:03.30     66
 94 Yesica Lopez Maldonad 11 Gaithersburg         28:11.30       
 95 Andrea Johnson        12 Poolesville Sr       28:25.50       
 96 Taylor Geier          11 Thomas S Wootton     28:54.50       
 97 Natalie Hasemann      11 Richard Montgomery   29:10.10     67
 98 Morgan Butz           11 Quince Orchard       29:13.60     68
 99 Divya Katti           12 Poolesville Sr       29:36.90       
100 Jeri Jaller           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 29:46.60       
101 Katherine Smith       11 Richard Montgomery   29:55.30     69
102 Emily Chee            11 Quince Orchard       29:57.40     70
103 Emely Santos          12 Richard Montgomery   30:01.40     71
104 Kidest Haile          12 Richard Montgomery   30:36.10     72
105 Melodie Galamo        11 Quince Orchard       30:55.50       
106 Varsha Krishnan       11 Thomas S Wootton     31:01.50       
107 Oreale Awoumene       12 Richard Montgomery   31:36.70       
108 Karen Lee             12 Quince Orchard       32:40.90       
109 Sokhna Sall           12 Richard Montgomery   32:56.50       
110 Rebecca Hogewood      12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 33:45.20       
111 Isra Cheema           11 Richard Montgomery   35:13.60       
112 Shelly Bhanot         12 Thomas S Wootton     35:25.80       
113 Lulia Fitiwi          11 Quince Orchard       35:54.40       



        Junior Senior B Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton       29      1    2    5   10   11   15   46  
      Total Time: 1:51:37      Average: 22:19.26      1-5 Split: 1:23
  2 Walter Johnson         68      3    4    9   17   35   36   43  
      Total Time: 1:54:44      Average: 22:56.78      1-5 Split: 2:15
  3 Walt Whitman           75      6    8   14   22   25   36   49  
      Total Time: 1:55:57      Average: 23:11.26      1-5 Split: 1:09
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   127     7   20   30   31   39   41   53  
      Total Time: 1:58:46      Average: 23:45.18      1-5 Split: 1:42
  5 Poolesville Sr         137    12   26   28   34   37   52   56  
      Total Time: 1:59:17      Average: 23:51.24      1-5 Split: 1:29
  6 Montgomery Blair       164    23   24   32   40   45    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:00:59      Average: 24:11.72      1-5 Split: 1:16
  7 Winston Churchill      193    16   25   42   51   59   60   61  
      Total Time: 2:03:23      Average: 24:40.60      1-5 Split: 2:55
  8 Sherwood               206    13   33   48   54   58   64    -  
      Total Time: 2:04:01      Average: 24:48.08      1-5 Split: 3:11
  9 Damascus               214    18   21   47   62   66    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:06:31      Average: 25:18.10      1-5 Split: 4:35
 10 Quince Orchard         236    19   42   55   57   63   68   70  
      Total Time: 2:06:53      Average: 25:22.42      1-5 Split: 3:34
 11 Richard Montgomery     280    29   50   65   67   69   71   72  
      Total Time: 2:16:19      Average: 27:15.70      1-5 Split: 5:54





Return to Top

Email | About