MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Charles County Invitational
Hosted By: SMAC
Landover, Maryland
2008-01-11

Licensed to SMAC Championship Meet              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2008
                    Charles County Invitational - 1/11/2008                    
                                   CC Invite                                   
                                   1/11/2008                                   
                      Results - From Runningmaryland.com                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Devon              11 WLA                       6.60Q  2 
  2 Benton, Tristan           JR NPH                       6.67Q  8 
  3 Henry, Wayne                 HEL                       6.69Q  9 
  4 King, Josh                   MCD                       6.75Q  7 
  4 Scott, Orlando            SO NPH                       6.75Q 10 
  6 Watley, Robert            SR LAP                       6.81Q  6 
  7 Morgan, Eric              SR CAL                       6.82Q  1 
  8 Mitchell-White, Dwayne    SR TST                       6.85Q  3 
  9 Harrington, Tony          SR TST                       6.90Q  5 
 10 Pichon, Colin             JR PHS3                      7.03Q  4 
 11 Mitchell, Jesse           12 WLA                       6.71q  9 
 12 Caldwell, Khalid          JR LAP                       6.86q  8 
 13 Morales, Steven           SR TST                       6.92   7 
 14 LeGrand, Charles          SR HUN                       6.93   3 
 15 Bell, Eric                SR LEO                       6.96   5 
 16 Wilkerson, Chris          SR HUN                       6.97  10 
 17 Greening, Brandon         JR CAL                       7.02   3 
 18 Hawkins, Deontre          JR CAL                       7.03   6 
 19 Hill, Jerrell                MCD                       7.04  10 
 20 Henderson, Brian             NHS                       7.05   3 
 21 Konstanzer, Ryan          FR RES                       7.06   8 
 21 Onakoya, Emmanuel         FR NPH                       7.06   4 
 23 Perkins, Jermaine            MCD                       7.07   8 
 24 Sowell, Denzel            FR TST                       7.10   4 
 25 Adams, Wesley             SO HEL                       7.10   4 
 26 Love, Corey               SR HEL                       7.16   5 
 27 Neal, Matthew                MCD                       7.17   9 
 28 Johnson, Marshall         SR PHS3                      7.18  10 
 29 Strain, Samuel            JR GTM                       7.19   3 
 30 Mohamedosman, Elmo        SR RES                       7.22   7 
 31 Edwards, Jaeonta          JR CAL                       7.29   7 
 32 Wharton, Jarrett             NHS                       7.30   9 
 33 Haltiwanger, Donald       FR CZM                       7.32   1 
 34 Henritz, Kyle                NHS                       7.33   2 
 35 Hawkins-1, Brett          SO GTM                       7.36   8 
 36 Booker, Jason             JR HEL                       7.41   5 
 37 Dyer, Matt                   CZM                       7.50   1 
 38 Quinn, Kyle               SO CZM                       7.52   4 
 39 Lin, Xiao                 12 QOR                       7.54   2 
 40 Junghan, Charles             NHS                       7.59   5 
 41 Levine, Keith             SO CZM                       7.66   6 
 42 Faunce, Tyler             JR CHS                       7.76   9 
 43 Shipley, Damien           JR GTM                       8.06   3 
 44 Tonelson, Daniel          10 QOR                       8.45   9 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Smith, Devon              11 WLA                       6.39Q  2 
  2 Mitchell, Jesse           12 WLA                       6.56Q  1 
  3 Henry, Wayne                 HEL                       6.58q  1 
  4 Watley, Robert            SR LAP                       6.59q  1 
  5 Scott, Orlando            SO NPH                       6.61q  2  6.603
  6 King, Josh                   MCD                       6.61q  2  6.607
  7 Benton, Tristan           JR NPH                       6.61   1 
  8 Mitchell-White, Dwayne    SR TST                       6.72   2 
  9 Morgan, Eric              SR CAL                       6.74   1 
 10 Harrington, Tony          SR TST                       6.85   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Devon              11 WLA                       6.32    10  
  2 Henry, Wayne                 HEL                       6.53     8   6.528
  3 Scott, Orlando            SO NPH                       6.53     6   6.530
  4 Mitchell, Jesse           12 WLA                       6.71     4  
  5 King, Josh                   MCD                       6.97     2  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watley, Robert            SR LAP                      35.28  10   10  
  2 Harris, Kenard            12 WLA                      35.36  10    8  
  3 Ray, Zach                 SR HUN                      36.17   9    6  
  4 Rose, Xyan                SR LAP                      36.85  10    4  
  5 Walker, Greg              12 WLA                      37.19  10    2  
  6 Davis, Justin             SR TST                      37.31   9    1  
  7 Bell, Eric                SR LEO                      37.45   9 
  8 Scott, Orlando            SO NPH                      37.67  10 
  9 Datcher, Winston          SR HEL                      37.86   9 
 10 Gill, Stefon              JR NPH                      38.52   7 
 11 Hill, Jerrell                MCD                      39.30   8 
 12 Riddell, Ryan             12 QOR                      39.54   8 
 13 Riggs, Casey              SR LEO                      39.63   7 
 14 Nowak, Andrew             JR HUN                      39.69   7 
 15 Fisher, Rahn              FR TST                      39.80   5 
 16 Ross, Brady                  NHS                      39.82   2 
 17 Hardos, Bradley              MCD                      39.88   7 
 18 Blondino, Ryan            SR LEO                      39.95   6 
 19 Caldwell, Khalid          JR LAP                      40.00   9 
 20 Haltiwanger, Donald       FR CZM                      40.27   6 
 21 Mattingly, Travis         JR LEO                      40.85   5 
 22 Philibin, Thomas          JR PHS3                     41.08   6 
 23 Strain, Samuel            JR GTM                      41.13   1 
 24 Brown, Darius             SR GTM                      41.14   6 
 25 Crumety, Davon            JR HEL                      41.26   9 
 26 Hopson, CJ                SR PHS3                     41.52   5 
 27 Billett, Brian               NHS                      41.66   7 
 28 Quinn, Kyle               SO CZM                      41.77   5 
 29 Chester, Wesley           JR HUN                      41.80   4 
 30 Hawkins-1, Brett          SO GTM                      41.98   3 
 31 Graham, Justin               MCD                      42.03   6 
 32 Deminne, Kevin            JR TST                      42.07   5 
 33 Williams-Brooks, Michel   JR TST                      42.13   5 
 34 Jenifer, Nathaniel        JR PHS3                     42.35   3 
 35 Ha, Jimmy                    CZM                      42.37   1 
 36 Jaia, Moses               SR RES                      42.61   4 
 37 Newton, Matt                 NHS                      42.73   2 
 38 Lemus, Carlos             JR RES                      43.13   4 
 39 Price, Roger                 MCD                      43.98   4 
 40 Henderson, Jason          SO GTM                      44.39   2 
 41 Mobley, Brandon           SO CHS                      45.05   3 
 42 Richards, Lucas           FR HEL                      46.29   3 
 43 Ligon, Lewis              JR HEL                      46.99   1 
 44 Shipley, Damien           JR GTM                      47.09   1 
 45 Hall, Chris               FR CHS                      49.58   2 
 46 Egan, Chris               FR CHS                      49.84   2 
 47 Cooke, Torez              SO CAL                      50.57   6 
 -- Alexander, Josh           10 WLA                         DQ   4  out of lane
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julian, Tristan           JR NPH                    1:10.17   7   10  
  2 King, Josh                   MCD                    1:10.33   7    8  
  3 Walker, Greg              12 WLA                    1:11.25   7    6  
  4 Rader, Scott              JR HUN                    1:11.33   7    4  
  5 Scott, Ter'Ance           12 WLA                    1:11.49   7    2  
  6 Mitchell, Wesley          JR NPH                    1:11.52   6    1  
  7 O'Brien, Conor            SO HUN                    1:12.01   6 
  8 Jefferson, Kendall        10 WLA                    1:13.60   4 
  9 Finkle, Josh              SR TST                    1:13.76   7 
 10 Bratcher, Evan            SR HEL                    1:13.93   6 
 11 Gill, Stefon              JR NPH                    1:14.17   5 
 12 Konstanzer, Jeremy        SO RES                    1:14.71   5 
 13 Blankenship, Nate         JR CAL                    1:16.23   5 
 14 Mattingly, Travis         JR LEO                    1:17.42   3 
 15 Helm, Kevin               SO GTM                    1:17.54   1 
 16 Laurel, Nick              FR LEO                    1:17.81   4 
 17 Lizon, Jakub              FR CZM                    1:17.90   4 
 18 Abdool, Daniel            FR CZM                    1:18.04   4 
 19 Manning, Kevin            SO RES                    1:18.22   5 
 20 Callison, Curt            JR PHS3                   1:18.72   3 
 21 Shoemaker, Tyler          JR CAL                    1:19.07   1 
 22 Cooper, Sean              JR NPH                    1:19.37   4 
 23 Williams-Brooks, Michel   JR TST                    1:20.15   4 
 24 Nelson, Anthony              MCD                    1:20.68   3 
 25 Thibeault, Scott          JR GTM                    1:20.69   1 
 26 Price, Rodney                MCD                    1:20.78   3 
 27 Clingenpeel, Joseph       JR GTM                    1:21.19   1 
 28 Kirsten, Markus           SR PHS3                   1:24.27   2 
 29 Murphy, John              SR PHS3                   1:24.89   2 
 30 Zaman, Subhi              11 QOR                    1:25.22   1 
 31 Dorson, Ryan              SR RES                    1:25.29   5 
 32 Lucas, Mitchell           FR CHS                    1:26.12   2 
 33 Mobley, Brandon           SO CHS                    1:26.36   2 
 34 Mills, Anthony            SO HEL                    1:32.32   1 
 35 Kozlowski, David          SR RES                    1:47.22   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finkle, Josh              SR TST                    2:06.98    10  
  2 Bratcher, Evan            SR HEL                    2:07.71     8  
  3 Oechsel, Matthew          JR LEO                    2:08.39     6  
  4 O'Brien, Conor            SO HUN                    2:08.87     4  
  5 Jarvis, Courtney          10 WLA                    2:10.39     2  
  6 Stine, Justin             SO LAP                    2:11.03     1  
  7 Paul, Cameron             SR LEO                    2:12.11  
  8 Zarzaca, Justin           SR LEO                    2:15.04  
  9 Francisco, Steven         JR CAL                    2:18.48  
 10 Urdahl, James                NHS                    2:19.05  
 11 Graves, Kenneth           12 WLA                    2:19.17  
 12 Konstanzer, Jeremy        SO RES                    2:20.23  
 13 Robinson, DeAndre         11 WLA                    2:20.94  
 14 O'Connor, Shaun              NHS                    2:21.20  
 15 Johnson, Carl             SR HEL                    2:21.45  
 16 Short, Steven             SR TST                    2:22.05  
 17 Filippi, CJ               SR HUN                    2:22.23  
 18 Arocho, Ben               SO HUN                    2:22.51  
 19 Brody, Jared              SO CZM                    2:22.99  
 20 Jeon, Hamin               11 QOR                    2:23.07  
 21 Egan, Connor              SO NPH                    2:23.38  
 22 Burke, Ben                JR PHS3                   2:24.08  
 23 Offenbacker, Peter        FR GTM                    2:25.17  
 24 Earl, Jon                 JR RES                    2:25.40  
 25 Hollenback, Matt          SO PHS3                   2:26.48  
 26 Sweet, Mark               FR LEO                    2:27.39  
 27 Nenno, Matthew            JR NPH                    2:27.43  
 28 Wieroniey, Timothy           NHS                    2:28.17  
 29 Gay, Jeff                 JR PHS3                   2:28.58  
 30 Abdool, Daniel            FR CZM                    2:28.71  
 31 McGinnis, William         SR HUN                    2:28.80  
 32 Donaldson, Edward         SR HEL                    2:31.24  
 33 Farley, Kevin             SO LAP                    2:31.65  
 34 Binger, Robert            FR CHS                    2:31.85  
 35 Kayser -1, Kevin          FR GTM                    2:32.59  
 36 Yan, Joe                  JR CZM                    2:32.90  
 37 Hoffman, Johannes         JR PHS3                   2:33.95  
 38 Marquez, Beau             JR CHS                    2:34.39  
 39 Ostrowski, Tyler          SO CHS                    2:34.56  
 40 Richardson, Shawn         SR CAL                    2:35.69  
 41 Corbett, James            FR CZM                    2:35.71  
 42 Davenport, Andrew         FR GTM                    2:47.99  
 43 Makabenta, William        09 QOR                    2:48.35  
 44 King, Tyler               FR RES                    2:57.00  
 45 Reidy, Sean               09 QOR                    3:07.14  
 46 O, Vinnie                 SR RES                    3:08.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finkle, Josh              SR TST                    4:44.11    10  
  2 Lemmert, Adam             JR LAP                    4:47.40     8  
  3 Zarzaca, Justin           SR LEO                    4:48.44     6  
  4 Butler, Ryan                 NHS                    4:48.51     4  
  5 Wright, Logan             JR LEO                    4:48.91     2  
  6 Squires, Patrick          JR CAL                    4:52.93     1  
  7 Green, Theodore           SR LAP                    4:54.01  
  8 Otradavec, Paul           SR CMW                    4:57.27  
  9 Cavanaugh, Ryan           JR RES                    4:59.73  
 10 Oechsel, Brian            FR LEO                    5:00.35  
 11 Bruce, Chris              SR CHS                    5:00.38  
 12 Price, Chaz               SR CMW                    5:00.91  
 13 Gay, Jeff                 JR PHS3                   5:02.18  
 14 Francisco, Steven         JR CAL                    5:02.88  
 15 Mechak, Mark              SO CZM                    5:03.91  
 16 Carlson, Jesse               MCD                    5:04.56  
 17 Hollenback, Matt          SO PHS3                   5:06.54  
 18 Tilghman, Matthew         SR LEO                    5:12.47  
 19 DeBoe, David              SR CHS                    5:16.04  
 20 Stine, Justin             SO LAP                    5:16.48  
 21 Farley, Kevin             SO LAP                    5:16.56  
 22 Offenbacker, Peter        FR GTM                    5:16.98  
 23 Binger, Robert            FR CHS                    5:17.66  
 24 Short, Steven             SR TST                    5:20.70  
 25 Kammerer, Alex            JR CMW                    5:20.91  
 26 Richardson, Shawn         SR CAL                    5:21.69  
 27 Baker, Alex               10 QOR                    5:21.85  
 28 Brody, Jared              SO CZM                    5:24.79  
 29 Kayser -1, Kevin          FR GTM                    5:25.18  
 30 Quill, Tyler              JR CMW                    5:25.69  
 31 Bennet, Matt              SO RES                    5:25.86  
 32 Warren, Stephen           JR RES                    5:27.60  
 33 Burke, Ben                JR PHS3                   5:29.79  
 34 Spann, William               NHS                    5:34.71  
 35 Mauck, Brian              JR LAP                    5:35.38  
 36 Whitesell, Ryan           SO PHS3                   5:36.05  
 37 Robinson, DeAndre         11 WLA                    5:36.18  
 38 Corbett, James            FR CZM                    5:36.34  
 39 Race, Logan               SO HUN                    5:44.20  
 40 Snyder, Shawn             JR NPH                    5:48.99  
 41 Sweet, Billy              SO RES                    5:50.87  
 42 Carroll, Daniel           JR CAL                    5:52.07  
 43 Holtzer, Jimmy            JR CZM                    5:53.91  
 44 Hendrick, Donnie          SR TST                    5:55.01  
 45 Fagan, James                 NHS                    6:15.23  
 46 Mori, Michael             FR NPH                    6:17.70  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lemmert, Adam             JR LAP                   10:22.25    10  
  2 Green, Theodore           SR LAP                   10:28.99     8  
  3 Leadbeter, Quentin           NHS                   10:38.16     6  
  4 Thorne, Jamie             JR CHS                   10:38.92     4  
  5 O'Clair, Patrick          JR LAP                   10:45.94     2  
  6 Miluski, Tyler            JR LEO                   10:52.68     1  
  7 Mechak, Mark              SO CZM                   11:00.89  
 -- Danoff, Corey             10 QOR                         NT  
 -- Spaulding, Conor          09 QOR                         NT  
 -- Panasenkov, Artem         12 QOR                         NT  
 -- Dowell, Tim                  NHS                         NT  
 -- Fowler, Chris             SO RES                         NT  
 -- Neumaier, Bradley         FR RES                         NT  
 -- Farley, Kevin             SO LAP                         NT  
 -- Gay, Jeff                 JR PHS3                        NT  
 -- Hollenback, Matt          SO PHS3                        NT  
 -- Johnson, Carl             SR HEL                         NT  
 -- Allen, William            SO HUN                         NT  
 -- Steiger, Dennis           JR LEO                         NT  
 -- Carroll, Daniel           JR CAL                         NT  
 -- Francisco, David          FR CAL                         NT  
 -- Ostrowski, Tyler          SO CHS                         NT  
 -- Schindel, Joseph          JR NPH                         NT  
 -- Finkenauer, Travis        JR NPH                         NT  
 -- Cerrito, Andrew              NHS                         NT  
 -- Keane, Thomas             FR CZM                         NT  
 -- Carlson, Jesse               MCD                         NT  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ray, Zach                 SR HUN                       8.32Q  3 
  2 Wallace, Delonte          JR PHS3                      8.41Q  2 
  3 Ricchiuto, Antonio        SR HUN                       8.53Q  1 
  4 Solis, Steven             JR NPH                       8.83Q  4 
  5 Proctor, Trae             JR TST                       8.52Q  3 
  6 Vines, Eric               SR RES                       8.60Q  2 
  7 French, Sheldon           12 WLA                       8.80Q  1 
  8 Gross, Alex                  NHS                       9.81Q  4 
  9 Hughley, Quinton             MCD                       9.10q  1 
 10 Brown, Darius             SR GTM                       9.11q  3 
 11 Ball, Carl                JR HUN                       9.92q  3 
 12 Cheaves, Malcom           JR NPH                      10.01q  1 
 13 Thornton, Damion          12 WLA                      10.13   2 
 14 King, Jordan              JR CZM                      10.32   2 
 15 Robison, Jacob            JR HUN                      10.57   1 
 16 Whitmire, Ronnie          JR LAP                      10.58   4 
 17 Dennis, Eric              SO GTM                      11.56   2 
 -- Rookard, Antoine          SR HEL                         FS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ray, Zach                 SR HUN                       7.82Q  2 
  2 Ricchiuto, Antonio        SR HUN                       8.22Q  1 
  3 Hughley, Quinton             MCD                       8.27q  2 
  4 Proctor, Trae             JR TST                       8.29q  2 
  5 Vines, Eric               SR RES                       8.34q  1 
  5 Solis, Steven             JR NPH                       8.34q  2 
  7 Brown, Darius             SR GTM                       8.64   1 
  8 French, Sheldon           12 WLA                       8.78   1 
  9 Wallace, Delonte          JR PHS3                      9.37   1 
 10 Gross, Alex                  NHS                       9.58   2 
 11 Ball, Carl                JR HUN                       9.79   1 
 12 Cheaves, Malcom           JR NPH                      10.19   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ray, Zach                 SR HUN                       7.57    10  
  2 Ricchiuto, Antonio        SR HUN                       8.06     8  
  3 Hughley, Quinton             MCD                       8.22     6  
  4 Solis, Steven             JR NPH                       8.29     4  
  5 Vines, Eric               SR RES                       8.48     2  
  6 Proctor, Trae             JR TST                       8.53     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:30.42   3   10  
  2 North Point  'A'                                    1:32.95   3    8  
  3 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:33.65   3    6  
  4 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:34.53   2    4  
  5 Calvert  'A'                                        1:37.71   2    2  
  6 McDonough  'A'                                      1:37.88   3    1  
  7 Patuxent  Boys  'A'                                 1:38.04   2 
  8 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:39.08   2 
  9 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:40.85   2 
 10 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:41.77   1 
 11 Great Mills  'A'                                    1:43.95   1 
 12 La Plata  'A'                                       1:44.55   3 
 13 Magruder  'A'                                       1:44.73   1 
 14 Chopticon  'A'                                      1:50.54   1 
 15 Northern  'A'                                       1:52.19   1 
 16 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:54.93   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       3:36.98   2   10  
  2 Huntingtown  'A'                                    3:41.43   2    8  
  3 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:44.14   2    6  
  4 Leonardtown  'A'                                    3:45.52   1    4  
  5 North Point  'A'                                    3:48.31   2    2  
  6 McDonough  'A'                                      3:51.85   1    1  
  7 La Plata  'A'                                       3:58.35   2 
  8 Magruder  'A'                                       4:00.91   1 
  9 Patuxent  Boys  'A'                                 4:05.29   2 
 10 Great Mills  'A'                                    4:06.86   1 
 11 Chopticon  'A'                                      4:09.37   1 
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 5:05.71   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 La Plata  'A'                                       8:37.71    10  
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       8:51.60     8  
  3 Leonardtown  'A'                                    8:51.88     6  
  4 Chopticon  'A'                                      8:56.23     4  
  5 Huntingtown  'A'                                    9:02.02     2  
  6 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   9:22.09     1  
  7 Calvert  'A'                                        9:22.96  
  8 North Point  'A'                                    9:24.37  
  9 Great Mills  'A'                                    9:27.57  
 10 Magruder  'A'                                       9:29.55  
 11 Patuxent  Boys  'A'                                 9:57.54  
 12 Reservoir  'A'                                      9:58.08  
 13 Northern  'A'                                      10:10.74  
 14 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:18.82  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benton, Tristan           JR NPH                    6-08.00    10  
  2 Wallace, Delonte          JR PHS3                   6-02.00     8  
  3 LeGrand, Charles          SR HUN                    6-00.00     5  
  3 Hopson, CJ                SR PHS3                   6-00.00     5  
  5 Doswell, Bryan            SR TST                    5-10.00     2  
  6 Snively, Matthew          JR LEO                    5-08.00     1  
  7 Hawkins, Deontre          JR CAL                   J5-08.00  
  8 Hammett, Carlin           JR LEO                    5-04.00  
  9 Carley, Chad              SO GTM                   J5-04.00  
  9 King, Jordan              JR CZM                   J5-04.00  
  9 Farrow, Antwan            JR TST                   J5-04.00  
 -- Smoot, Marcus             JR LAP                         NH  
 -- Moultrie, Josh            JR CZM                         NH  
 -- Shoemaker, Tyler          JR CAL                         NH  
 -- Gross, Alex                  NHS                         NH  
 -- Reavis, Christopher          NHS                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ray, Zach                 SR HUN                   22-05.50    10  
  2 Smith, Devon              11 WLA                   21-05.75     8  
  3 Benton, Tristan           JR NPH                   20-09.00     6  
  4 Smoot, Marcus             JR LAP                   20-07.50     4  
  5 Rose, Xyan                SR LAP                   20-04.00     2  
  6 Doswell, Bryan            SR TST                   20-02.25     1  
  7 Cooper, Sean              JR NPH                   19-07.00  
  8 Mitchell-White, Dwayne    SR TST                   19-04.25  
  9 Gaido, Samuel             SR LEO                   19-02.00  
 10 Mitchell, Jesse           12 WLA                   18-09.00  
 11 Junghan, Charles             NHS                   18-03.25  
 12 White, Robert             JR TST                   18-01.75  
 13 Johnson, Marshall         SR PHS3                  17-11.00  
 14 Zaza, Sumoiwuo            11 WLA                   17-10.00  
 15 Call, Brian                  WLA                   16-09.50  
 16 Jenifer, Nathaniel        JR PHS3                  16-07.50  
 17 Swann, Richard            SO HEL                   15-09.00  
 18 Carley, Chad              SO GTM                   15-05.50  
 19 Ballon, Martin            SR HEL                   15-04.00  
 20 Richards, Lucas           FR HEL                   13-05.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Xyan                SR LAP                   44-01.00    10  
  2 Smoot, Marcus             JR LAP                   43-11.00     8  
  3 LeGrand, Charles          SR HUN                   43-02.00     6  
  4 Holmes, Jesse             JR NPH                   40-08.00     4  
  5 Proctor, Trae             JR TST                   39-04.00     2  
  6 Johnson, Marshall         SR PHS3                  39-02.50     1  
  7 Konstanzer, Ryan          FR RES                   38-07.00  
  8 Gaido, Samuel             SR LEO                   38-03.00  
  9 Riggs, Casey              SR LEO                   37-08.50  
 10 Brown, Darius             SR GTM                   35-02.00  
 11 James, Brennan            SO HUN                   33-06.50  
 12 Henderson, Jason          SO GTM                   32-01.50  
 13 Petett, Derrick           SO GTM                   31-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henritz, Kyle                NHS                   48-08.50    10  
  2 Petett, Derrick           SO GTM                   42-04.50     8  
  3 Jackson, Nick             SR RES                   42-01.00     6  
  4 Connor, Chris             SR HUN                   40-06.00     4  
  5 Lusby, Vinnie             12 WLA                   40-01.00     2  
  6 Smith, Jeffrey            SR LEO                   38-09.00     1  
  7 Harris, Larmar            SR CAL                   38-07.00  
  8 Holt, Justin              SR HUN                   38-04.00  
  9 Hernandez, Carlos         SO CZM                   37-05.50  
 10 Levine, Keith             SO CZM                   37-03.50  
 11 Touch, Chamoerin          SR CAL                   36-05.50  
 12 Friedrich, Ryan           SO NPH                   36-01.50  
 13 Jones, Trevonne           JR NPH                   36-00.00  
 14 Tenuta, Eli               SR HUN                   35-05.00  
 15 Shifflett, Timothy        SR LAP                   34-11.50  
 16 Williams, Jonas           SR HUN                   34-05.50  
 17 Smith, Michael            JR LAP                   34-00.00  
 18 Sanborn, David            SR LEO                   33-04.50  
 19 Smith, Gonzalo            SR GTM                   32-06.00  
 20 Potter, Joshua            JR LAP                   32-05.00  
 21 Lassiter, Brandon            MCD                   31-08.00  
 22 Faunce, Tyler             JR CHS                   31-07.00  
 23 Wright, Charles              MCD                   31-01.50  
 24 Bonilla, Anothony            CZM                   29-07.00  
 25 Sebacher, Joesph          SO GTM                   28-11.00  
 26 Szyjka, Michael              NHS                   28-06.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) La Plata                    77        2) Westlake                   72   
    3) Huntingtown                 67        4) North Point                51   
    5) Thomas Stone                40        6) Leonardtown                27   
    7) Henry E. Lackey             20        7) Northern                   20   
    9) McDonough                   18       10) Patuxent  Boys             14   
   11) Reservoir                    8       11) Great Mills                 8   
   11) Chopticon                    8       14) Calvert                     3   


Licensed to SMAC Championship Meet              Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/2008
                    Charles County Invitational - 1/11/2008                    
                                   CC Invite                                   
                                   1/11/2008                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boone, Aunye              SR CAL                       7.24Q  1 
  2 Benbow, Jasmine           JR HEL                       7.60Q  4 
  3 Manning, Christina        12 WLA                       7.62Q  3 
  4 Jackson, Mercedes         FR HUN                       7.68Q  6 
  5 Simpkins, Brianna         SO LAP                       7.78Q  5 
  6 Kimpson, Kianna           11 WLA                       7.91Q  2 
  7 Yelder, Lynsay            FR HEL                       7.97Q  7 
  8 Savoy, Katrina            FR TST                       8.04Q  8 
  9 Browne, Kamilah           JR RES                       7.87q  4 
 10 Stewart-1, Joselynn       JR GTM                       7.97q  3 
 11 Sonko, Mayo               SO CZM                       7.98q  2 
 12 Butler, Ryshell           JR GTM                       7.99q  5 
 13 Howard, Christina         SO CHS                       8.00   5 
 14 Harvey, Emily             FR LAP                       8.03   7 
 15 Rogers, Sierra               MCD                       8.04   8 
 16 Evans, Jasmine            SR PHS                       8.08   4 
 17 Russell, Amber            SR TST                       8.11   1 
 18 Wilkerson, Marjie         11 QOR                       8.16   6 
 19 Saunders, Katrina         SR LAP                       8.17   8 
 20 Stewart-2, Lakea          JR GTM                       8.24   2 
 21 Christian, Erika          JR RES                       8.27   1 
 22 Blackman, Jenaye          FR CZM                       8.31   3 
 23 Paz, Teresa               SO LEO                       8.36   7 
 24 Green, Milekia            SO HEL                       8.38   2 
 25 Hursey, Shantel           SO TST                       8.41   8 
 26 Apau, Natasha             SR CZM                       8.42   6 
 27 Rocque, Angelica             NHS                       8.55   8 
 28 Chang, Szu-Ning           12 WLA                       8.59   6 
 29 Posey, Brittany           JR PHS                       8.60   7 
 30 Oboh, Cynthia                CZM                       8.62   1 
 31 Zimmerman, Arika          SO RES                       8.78   3 
 32 Rodriguez-Donata, Roxana  SO HUN                       8.84   2 
 33 Bucior, Cynthia           FR CHS                       8.97   5 
 34 Belden, Mariah            SO RES                       9.15   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Boone, Aunye              SR CAL                       7.26Q  2 
  2 Manning, Christina        12 WLA                       7.44Q  1 
  3 Benbow, Jasmine           JR HEL                       7.54q  1 
  4 Jackson, Mercedes         FR HUN                       7.62q  2 
  5 Simpkins, Brianna         SO LAP                       7.72q  2 
  6 Yelder, Lynsay            FR HEL                       7.74q  1  7.7331
  7 Browne, Kamilah           JR RES                      J7.74   2  7.7339
  8 Kimpson, Kianna           11 WLA                       7.87   1 
  9 Sonko, Mayo               SO CZM                       7.89   1 
  9 Savoy, Katrina            FR TST                       7.89   2 
 11 Stewart-1, Joselynn       JR GTM                       7.95   1 
 12 Butler, Ryshell           JR GTM                       7.96   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Benbow, Jasmine           JR HEL                       7.56    10  
  2 Jackson, Mercedes         FR HUN                       7.58     8  
  3 Simpkins, Brianna         SO LAP                       7.72     6  
  4 Yelder, Lynsay            FR HEL                       7.74     4  
  5 Boone, Aunye              SR CAL                       7.79     2  
  6 Manning, Christina        12 WLA                       7.82     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evitts, Alex              JR LEO                      43.50  10   10  
  2 Anthony, Tyonna           09 WLA                      43.78   9    8  
  3 Brown, Shaniece           SO HEL                      44.34   5    6  
  4 Commodore, Rakeeda        SR CAL                      44.60   9    4  
  5 Gilmore, Giovanni         SR LAP                      44.93  10    2  
  6 Wade, Jennell             JR HEL                      45.04   5    1  
  7 Davis, Myriah             JR NPH                      45.21   8 
  8 Harvey, Emily             FR LAP                      45.52   9 
  9 Snyder, Cynthia           JR HUN                      45.56   8 
 10 Howard, Christina         SO CHS                      45.82   8 
 11 Sonko, Mayo               SO CZM                      46.11   7 
 11 Jackson, Mercedes         FR HUN                      46.11   9 
 13 Donovan, Lauren           FR LEO                      46.28   7 
 14 Rogers, Sierra               MCD                      46.46   8 
 15 Simpkins, Brianna         SO LAP                      46.47   9 
 16 Shaffier, Allyson         JR PHS                      47.02   6 
 17 Little, Shannon              MCD                      47.23   7 
 18 Miller, Nikia             JR NPH                      47.54   6 
 19 Potter, Courtney          JR LAP                      47.95   6 
 20 Lourette, Nicole          JR CHS                      47.96   8 
 21 Sullivan, Victoria        JR GTM                      47.99   6 
 22 Greissinger, Alexandra    SO LEO                      48.52   6 
 23 Gaillard, Brittany        11 WLA                      48.53   2 
 24 Christian, Erika          JR RES                      48.99   3 
 25 Luppino, Gina             SR HUN                      49.26   7 
 26 Callison, Kim             FR PHS                      49.34   6 
 27 Blackman, Jenaye          FR CZM                      49.43   4 
 28 Bratcher, Tegan           SO HEL                      50.05   4 
 29 Fonville, Ena             FR TST                      50.19   4 
 30 Avila, Jeanine            FR GTM                      50.34   4 
 31 Lee, Janee                11 WLA                      50.46   1 
 32 Apau, Natasha             SR CZM                      50.49   3 
 33 Lebrock, Jade             09 QOR                      50.50   3 
 34 Oboh, Cynthia                CZM                      50.83   5 
 35 Miller, Aly               JR PHS                      50.84   5 
 36 Armstead, Allyson            MCD                      51.42   5 
 37 McCaskill, Ireesha        JR GTM                      51.59   1 
 38 Gragan, Amber             FR LAP                      52.00   2 
 39 Burrus, DeShalyn          SR TST                      52.37   3 
 40 Rocque, Angelica             NHS                      53.74   1 
 41 Peters, Alex              SO PHS                      55.36   3 
 42 Vij, Anjali               10 QOR                      59.78   2 
 43 Ponton, Cassidy           JR TST                    1:02.08   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Veronique       SR CMW                    1:23.87   8   10  
  2 Reithmaier Sprout, Anna   JR LEO                    1:24.98   8    8  
  3 Anthony, Tyonna           09 WLA                    1:25.86   7    6  
  4 Elliott, Allison          SR CHS                    1:26.84   8    4  
  5 Mendenhall, Kristen       JR GTM                    1:27.48   6    2  
  6 Scanlan, Bethany          12 QOR                    1:28.06   7    1  
  7 Baione, Kristin           SO NPH                    1:28.52   6 
  8 Ross, Camille             JR CAL                    1:28.69   7 
  9 Harrison, Brieana         JR NPH                    1:28.73   6 
 10 Wiley, Ariana             JR NPH                    1:29.27   7 
 11 Little, Shannon              MCD                    1:30.76   8 
 12 Allen, Chanel             FR MCD                    1:30.89   8 
 13 Gomez, Laura              12 QOR                    1:31.33   6 
 14 Davenport, Ashley         SO GTM                    1:34.11   4 
 15 Williams, Ginger          SO HUN                    1:34.24   5 
 16 Thomas, Ronlet            JR CZM                    1:34.50   7 
 17 Potter, Courtney          JR LAP                    1:34.66   5 
 18 Bittner, Jordan           JR HUN                    1:35.93   4 
 19 Craft, Dana               SR HUN                    1:36.31   4 
 20 Hooks, Summer             FR HEL                    1:36.81   4 
 21 Parker, Diane             SR CAL                    1:37.13   5 
 22 West, Bianca              SO HEL                    1:37.16   4 
 23 Carroll, Emily            FR CAL                    1:37.50   5 
 24 Zare, Deanna              10 QOR                    1:37.82   1 
 25 Surgent, Ruby             FR HUN                    1:37.92   3 
 26 Waters, Jenn              SO CZM                    1:38.02   5 
 27 Milby, Shaina             JR CHS                    1:39.32   3 
 28 Manning, Jessica          SO GTM                    1:42.73   1 
 29 Yeatman, Katherine        SO CAL                    1:43.44   1 
 30 Ostrowski, Stephanie      JR CHS                    1:43.86   3 
 31 Nicholson, Kyra           SO CZM                    1:46.99   6 
 32 Miller, Aly               JR PHS                    1:49.40   2 
 33 Becker, Charis            SR PHS                    1:49.47   2 
 34 Callison, Kim             FR PHS                    1:51.10   2 
 35 McDougall, Colleen        SO PHS                    1:51.12   2 
 36 Barrett, Tayler           SO HEL                    1:54.27   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Davi               JR LEO                    2:34.69    10  
  2 Gass, Jessica             SO LEO                    2:35.33     8  
  3 Malone, Elaina            SO HUN                    2:35.96     6  
  4 Donahue, Jordan           SR LAP                    2:37.29     4  
  5 Parris, Caroline          FR CAL                    2:37.70     2  
  6 Jones, Alex               FR CZM                    2:42.92     1  
  7 Weston, Ashley            FR LEO                    2:43.40  
  8 Kelly, Madeline           11 QOR                    2:45.18  
  9 Sparr, Anna               SO GTM                    2:45.65  
 10 Rainbolt, Dawn            12 QOR                    2:48.76  
 11 Ross, Camille             JR CAL                    2:52.21  
 12 Grenke, Courtney          12 WLA                    2:54.71  
 13 Martin, Rachel            FR CHS                    2:58.43  
 14 Phillips, Grace           JR NPH                    2:58.76  
 15 Denny, Michelle           SO PHS                    3:00.74  
 16 Mass, Chandler               NHS                    3:00.82  
 17 Hensley, Nicole           10 WLA                    3:01.62  
 18 Boudrye, Julia            JR CZM                    3:02.15  
 19 Schofield, Amy            JR CHS                    3:02.96  
 20 Koelbel, Maria            FR CAL                    3:04.83  
 21 Ostrowski, Stephanie      JR CHS                    3:06.22  
 22 Sweet, Sarah              SR RES                    3:06.80  
 23 Hohnholz, Friederike      JR CHS                    3:06.91  
 24 Miller, Gabby             SR TST                    3:07.54  
 25 Becker, Charis            SR PHS                    3:08.01  
 26 Gilmour, Laura               PHS                    3:08.19  
 27 Kilic, Erin               SR RES                    3:08.65  
 28 Tsioumas, Jaclyn          SR RES                    3:10.87  
 29 Zaghab, Soriayah          SO RES                    3:12.13  
 30 Synder, Michelle             MCD                    3:21.33  
 31 Miller, Dani              SR TST                    3:24.69  
 32 Blanco, Rae               FR CZM                    3:25.07  
 33 Perez, Cynthia            SO CZM                    3:48.07  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Sara              SR CMW                    5:31.55    10  
  2 Weston, Ashley            FR LEO                    5:41.98     8  
  3 McLaughlin, Cara          FR LEO                    5:43.26     6  
  4 Dillow, Katlyn            SR LEO                    5:47.38     4  
  5 Smith, Lindsay            JR CMW                    5:47.81     2  
  6 Malone, Elaina            SO HUN                    5:49.74     1  
  7 Kelly, Madeline           11 QOR                    5:50.89  
  8 Parris, Caroline          FR CAL                    5:56.42  
  9 Lemmert, Erica            FR LAP                    6:00.43  
 10 Sparr, Anna               SO GTM                    6:01.11  
 11 Gibson, Alyse             FR RES                    6:05.36  
 12 Ramsey, Shannon              NHS                    6:07.73  
 13 Jones, Alex               FR CZM                    6:08.08  
 14 Albert, Samantha          JR CZM                    6:08.83  
 15 Albro, Alyssa             FR NPH                    6:23.66  
 16 Morin, Michelle           SO PHS                    6:27.37  
 17 Zaghab, Soriayah          SO RES                    6:29.44  
 18 Messer, Melissa           JR CHS                    6:30.60  
 19 Brauner, Lena             JR PHS                    6:34.54  
 20 O'Clair, Audrey           JR LAP                    6:37.30  
 21 McMichael, Myra              MCD                    6:37.88  
 22 Lamb, Louisa              JR HEL                    6:38.80  
 23 O'Neil, Ava               SO RES                    6:40.01  
 24 Bennett, Rachel              NHS                    6:41.23  
 25 Volk, Megan                  MCD                    6:42.62  
 26 Parsons, Jacquelyn        JR CHS                    6:48.96  
 27 Miller, Gabby             SR TST                    6:50.12  
 28 Martin, Linzy             SO CHS                    6:55.93  
 29 Brindise, Joanna          FR NPH                    7:05.90  
 30 Hackney, Alisha           JR CHS                    7:19.63  
 31 Yeatman, Susan            FR CAL                    7:24.75  
 32 Blanco, Rae               FR CZM                    7:33.01  
 33 Miller, Dani              SR TST                    7:39.89  
 34 Perez, Cynthia            SO CZM                    8:26.43  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Webster, Olivia           SR LEO                   12:34.77    10  
  2 Frowein, Adrianna         FR LEO                   12:38.84     8  
  3 Coelho, Karina               NHS                   12:42.89     6  
  4 Dent, Sophie              JR LAP                   13:06.38     4  
  5 Neal, Hayley                 NHS                   13:09.67     2  
  6 Narula, Svati             JR CZM                   13:12.38     1  
  7 Goleb, Melissa            12 QOR                   13:17.83  
  8 Lemmert, Erica            FR LAP                   13:22.85  
  9 Jacobsen, Vicki           SO HUN                   13:25.06  
 10 Tsioumas, Jaclyn          SR RES                   13:33.34  
 11 Albert, Samantha          JR CZM                   13:40.96  
 12 Sweet, Sarah              SR RES                   13:44.67  
 13 Ashley, Elizabeth         JR CAL                   14:53.05  
 14 Williams, Emily              NHS                   15:37.02  
 15 Zwissler, Kim             SO CAL                   15:44.67  
 16 Nelson, Emily             SO CHS                   15:52.66  
 17 Hall, Jesse               SR CHS                   15:59.95  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manning, Christina        12 WLA                       8.96Q  3 
  2 Williams, Geranda         JR NPH                       9.06Q  5 
  3 Gilmore, Giovanni         SR LAP                       9.43Q  4 
  4 Newman, Stephanie         JR LAP                      10.18Q  2 
  5 Hatton, Chelsea           SR LEO                      10.39Q  1 
  5 Bourne, Chanelle          JR CAL                      10.39Q  1 
  7 Browne, Kamilah           JR RES                      10.12Q  5 
  8 D'Italia, Emily           10 QOR                      10.34Q  2 
  9 Lourette, Nicole          JR CHS                      10.56Q  3 
 10 Tschida, Kristin          SO CZM                      10.72Q  4 
 11 Sutherland, Aimee         JR LEO                      10.50q  5 
 12 Young, Nicole                MCD                      10.64q  3 
 13 Stottlemeyer, Vania       FR HUN                      11.11   5 
 14 Madison, Terrisha         JR LAP                      11.13   1 
 15 Rodriguez-Donata, Roxana  SO HUN                      11.27   1 
 16 Rocque, Angelica             NHS                      11.41   2 
 17 Posey, Brittany           JR PHS                      11.51   2 
 17 McQuilkin, Olivia         JR CHS                      11.51   3 
 19 Frazier, Elisa            FR HUN                      11.58   3 
 20 Ferguson, Elizabeth       FR RES                      11.61   1 
 21 Ruiz, Tara                JR LEO                      11.83   4 
 22 Shrum, Emily              SO GTM                      11.91   4 
 23 Greene, Stephanie         FR GTM                      12.16   2 
 24 Rodriquez-Donato, Amaryl  SR HUN                      12.22   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Manning, Christina        12 WLA                       8.66Q  2 
  2 Williams, Geranda         JR NPH                       9.05Q  1 
  3 Browne, Kamilah           JR RES                       9.13q  1 
  4 Gilmore, Giovanni         SR LAP                       9.34q  1 
  5 Hatton, Chelsea           SR LEO                       9.55q  2 
  6 D'Italia, Emily           10 QOR                       9.80q  2 
  7 Newman, Stephanie         JR LAP                       9.81   2 
  8 Bourne, Chanelle          JR CAL                      10.09   1 
  9 Lourette, Nicole          JR CHS                      10.36   2 
 10 Sutherland, Aimee         JR LEO                      10.59   1 
 11 Young, Nicole                MCD                      10.84   2 
 12 Tschida, Kristin          SO CZM                      11.28   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Manning, Christina        12 WLA                       8.40    10  
  2 Williams, Geranda         JR NPH                       9.18     8  
  3 Hatton, Chelsea           SR LEO                       9.23     6  
  4 Browne, Kamilah           JR RES                       9.55     4  
  5 Gilmore, Giovanni         SR LAP                       9.71     2  
  6 D'Italia, Emily           10 QOR                       9.84     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:46.51   3   10  
  2 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:48.35   3    8  
  3 Calvert  'A'                                        1:52.00   1    6  
  4 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:52.00   3    4  
  5 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:52.23   3    2  
  6 North Point  'A'                                    1:53.21   2    1  
  7 Chopticon  'A'                                      1:56.96   2 
  8 Magruder  'A'                                       1:57.31   2 
  9 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:58.91   1 
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 1:59.14   2 
 11 Patuxent  'A'                                       1:59.32   2 
 12 Great Mills  'A'                                    1:59.53   3 
 13 La Plata  'A'                                       2:01.28   2 
 14 Reservoir  'A'                                      2:11.71   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leonardtown  'A'                                    4:24.27   2   10  
  2 North Point  'A'                                    4:32.36   1    8  
  3 Chopticon  'A'                                      4:37.73   2    6  
  4 La Plata  'A'                                       4:39.33   2    4  
  5 Northern  'A'                                       4:42.86   1    2  
  6 Patuxent  'A'                                       4:43.19   1    1  
  7 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:43.54   2 
  8 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 4:49.47   2 
  9 McDonough  'A'                                      4:52.29   1 
 10 Great Mills  'A'                                    4:52.31   1 
 11 Magruder  'A'                                       4:55.62   1 
 12 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   5:06.83   2 
 13 Calvert  'A'                                        5:07.40   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leonardtown  'A'                                   10:34.35    10  
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                10:35.79     8  
  3 La Plata  'A'                                      10:41.27     6  
  4 C. Milton Wright  'A'                              10:47.50     4  
  5 Chopticon  'A'                                     10:56.85     2  
  6 Patuxent  'A'                                      11:26.70     1  
  7 Huntingtown  'A'                                   11:26.79  
  8 Magruder  'A'                                      11:26.80  
  9 North Point  'A'                                   11:48.64  
 10 Great Mills  'A'                                   12:02.36  
 11 Calvert  'A'                                       12:15.26  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina              SO PHS                    5-04.00    10  
  2 Jones E, Lauren           SR GTM                    5-02.00     8  
  3 Bourne, Chanelle          JR CAL                    5-00.00     6  
  4 Briscoe, Shavon           SO NPH                    4-08.00 2.33333
  4 Gilmore, Giovanni         SR LAP                    4-08.00 2.33333
  4 Cooke, Jessica            JR LEO                    4-08.00 2.33333
 -- Rice, Jamie               FR CAL                         NH  
 -- Saunders, Katrina         SR LAP                         NH  
 -- Davis, Myriah             JR NPH                         NH  
 -- Railey, Bria              FR CAL                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manning, Christina        12 WLA                   18-01.00    10  
  2 Cooke, Jessica            JR LEO                   16-06.50     8  
  3 Commodore, Rakeeda        SR CAL                   16-02.75     6  
  4 Smith, Amina              SO PHS                   15-11.50     4  
  5 Howard, Christina         SO CHS                   15-10.50     2  
  6 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 QOR                   15-03.50     1  
  7 Yelder, Lynsay            FR HEL                   14-11.00  
  8 Stewart-1, Joselynn       JR GTM                   14-01.00  
  9 Taylor, Stephanie         JR HUN                   13-11.00  
 10 Wilkerson, Marjie         11 QOR                   13-08.50  
 11 Delane, Melissa           JR LAP                   13-06.50  
 12 Schaller, Jessie          JR LEO                   13-02.75  
 13 Jackson, Mercedes         FR HUN                   12-06.75  
 14 Posey, Brittany           JR PHS                   12-02.00  
 15 Lebrock, Jade             09 QOR                   11-08.50  
 16 Stewart-2, Lakea          JR GTM                   11-01.00  
 17 Amolegbe, Yetunde            MCD                    9-10.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Geranda         JR NPH                   34-11.50    10  
  2 Dakkouni, Dounia          12 QOR                   33-08.50     8  
  3 D'Italia, Emily           10 QOR                   32-08.00     6  
  4 Norris, Ashleigh          SO LEO                   31-11.00     4  
  5 Lourette, Nicole          JR CHS                   31-08.00     2  
  6 Taylor, Stephanie         JR HUN                   31-04.50     1  
  7 Delane, Melissa           JR LAP                   30-09.50  
  8 Brown, Jasmine            SO CAL                   29-11.50  
  9 Russell, Amber            SR TST                   29-04.50  
 10 Gomez, Laura              12 QOR                   28-06.00  
 11 House, Casey              SO GTM                   24-06.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leedy, Jessica            SR HUN                   36-10.00    10  
  2 Monaghan, Abigail         JR LAP                   36-03.50     8  
  3 Gross, Lauren             JR NPH                   32-11.00     6  
  4 Eldridge, Dawnielle       SR RES                   29-01.00     4  
  5 Holton, Judia             SO GTM                   27-09.00     2  
  6 Commodore, Triwanna       SO CAL                   27-03.50     1  
  7 Crawmer, Kelsey           SR HUN                   26-05.50  
  8 Evans, Jasmine            SR PHS                   26-00.00  
  9 Wilson, Marissa           JR NPH                   25-07.00  
 10 Young, Nicole                MCD                   25-01.00  
 10 Cummings, Caitlin         JR LEO                   25-01.00  
 12 Reithmaier Sprout, Anna   JR LEO                   25-00.50  
 13 Brisco, Brittany          SO GTM                   25-00.00  
 14 Cote, Jackie              SR LAP                   24-10.50  
 15 Johnson, Brittany         SR HUN                   24-08.00  
 16 Stevenson, MacKenzie      10 QOR                   24-00.50  
 17 Neal, Ashely                 MCD                   23-08.00  
 18 Kennedy, Kyle                RES                   22-02.00  
 19 Durbin, Jody                 NHS                   21-10.50  
 20 Harger, Morgan            SO CAL                   21-08.00  
 21 Hairston, Jasmine            MCD                   21-04.00  
 21 Hopson, Cari              SO PHS                   21-04.00  
 23 Brady, Miranda            SO CZM                   20-03.50  
 24 Robbins, Katherine        JR LEO                   19-10.50  
 25 Barry, Christine          JR GTM                   19-03.00  
 26 Pittleman, Clara          FR CZM                   19-00.00  
 27 Trezisure, Sherrell          NHS                   18-03.00  
 28 Haile, Seghen             11 QOR                   16-09.50  
 29 Alvarez, Jennifer         11 QOR                   16-03.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Leonardtown                116.33     2) Westlake                   45   
    3) La Plata                    38.33     4) North Point                35.33
    5) Henry E. Lackey             29        6) Huntingtown                28   
    7) Calvert                     27        8) C. Milton Wright           26   
    9) Quince Orchard              25       10) Chopticon                  16   
   10) Patuxent                    16       12) Great Mills                12   
   13) Northern                    10       14) Reservoir                   8   
   15) Magruder         


Return to Top

Email | About