MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Dickinson College Invitational
Dickinson College HS Invitational History
Hosted By: Dickinson
Carlisle, Pennsylvania
2007-12-15
http://www.dickinson.edu/sports/feature.cfm?featureID=48

Licensed to IAAM Championship Meet    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/15/2007 03:06 AM
                   Dickinson College Indoor T&F Invitational                   
                           Carlisle PA  - 12/15/2007                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Great Valley  'A'                                   8:28.08    10  
  2 Hershey  'A'                                        8:56.46     8  
  3 Elco  'A'                                           8:57.53     6  
  4 Good Counsel  'A'                                   8:58.95     5  
  5 Reading  'A'                                        9:00.00     4  
  6 Harrisburg  'A'                                     9:02.16     3  
  7 State College  'A'                                  9:13.05     2  
  8 Carlisle  'A'                                       9:28.57     1  
  9 Harrisburg  'B'                                     9:40.17  
 10 Harrisburg  'C'                                     9:42.60  
 11 State College  'B'                                  9:42.82  
 12 Hershey  'B'                                        9:47.70  
 13 Trinity - Camp Hill  'A'                            9:54.75  
 14 Octorara  'A'                                      10:06.75  
 15 Northern York  'A'                                 10:13.96  
 16 Elco  'C'                                          10:41.53  
 -- Susquehanna Twp.  'A'                                   DNF  
 -- Elco  'B'                                                DQ  
 -- Williamsport  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bullock, Leon             11 Harrisburg                8.07q  6 
  2 Morris, Manny             11 Octorara                  8.09q  1 
  3 Michael, Keenan           12 Montoursvill              8.54q  2 
  4 Fultz, Jonathan           12 Harrisburg                8.55q  4 
  5 Young, Cory                  Waynesboro                8.63q  7 
  6 Bushnell, Carl            10 Great Valley              8.87q  1 
  7 Thompson, Brian              Bishop McNamara           8.93q  7 
  8 McCoy, Aaron              12 Hughesville               9.00q  5 
  9 Drey, Kyle                12 Reading                   9.13   2 
 10 Shanabrook, Tyler         12 Cumberland V              9.19   6 
 11 Elgin, Eric               10 Cumberland V              9.22   4 
 12 Smith, Justin             12 ELCO                      9.27   2 
 13 Neiswinter, Eric          10 ELCO                      9.33   4 
 14 Clark, Brandon            12 Good Counsel              9.70   5 
 15 Miller, Evan              11 Hershey                   9.79   5 
 16 Seidel, Adam                 Waynesboro               10.25   5 
 17 Quinn, Devin              12 State Colleg             10.50   7 
 18 Chang, Frank              11 State Colleg             10.59   6 
 19 Aumen, Brendan            10 ELCO                     11.02   7 
 20 Rivera, Ben               11 State Colleg             16.27   3 
 21 Robinson, Nate            12 West Perry               19.24   3 
 22 Krause, Ryan              12 Cumberland V             20.36   3 
 -- Baez, Jeremy              12 Reading                     DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael, Keenan           12 Montoursvill              7.67   1   10  
  2 Bullock, Leon             11 Harrisburg                7.81   1    8  
  3 Morris, Manny             11 Octorara                  7.86   1    6  
  4 Young, Cory                  Waynesboro                8.15   2    5  
  5 Fultz, Jonathan           12 Harrisburg                8.22   1    4  
  6 Thompson, Brian              Bishop McNamara           8.52   2    3  
  7 McCoy, Aaron              12 Hughesville               8.72   2    2  
  8 Bushnell, Carl            10 Great Valley              8.78   2    1  
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayne, Romarr             11 Reading                   6.60q  2 
  2 Steward, Juan             12 Cumberland V              6.62q  1 
  3 Kenney, Alex              10 State Colleg              6.75q  4 
  4 Houston, Chris            11 Bishop McDev              6.76q 11 
  5 Carmichael, Darrian          Bishop McNamara           6.89q  3 
  6 Swope, Tyler                 Waynesboro                6.94q  6 
  7 Sumereau, Joe             12 State Colleg              6.94q  2 
  7 Mosley, Robert            12 Williamsport              6.94q  1 
  9 Brown, Chris              12 Good Counsel              6.97   3 
 10 Sutton, Sean               9 Good Counsel              6.98   6 
 11 Forbes, Andre             12 Reading                   7.01   9 
 12 McNeil, Jyrell               Bishop McNamara           7.02  10 
 13 Jones, Bobby              11 Harrisburg                7.03  10 
 14 Vucurevich, Nick          12 Cumberland V              7.04  11 
 15 Arnold, Ben               11 ELCO                      7.05   2 
 16 Kilmer, Ryan              12 Good Counsel              7.08  10 
 17 Woodruff, Tadrian         11 Susquehanna               7.14   7 
 18 Adamski, Anthony          12 Red Land                  7.15   5 
 19 Oliver, Gabriel           12 Susquehanna               7.15  12 
 20 McCoy, Aaron              12 Hughesville               7.15   5 
 20 Henry, Eugene             12 Bishop McDev              7.15   7 
 22 Taylor, Dan                9 State Colleg              7.17   4 
 23 Wallington, Ryan           9 Harrisburg                7.19   5 
 24 Dixon, Quentin            10 Harrisburg                7.26   4 
 25 Pensyl, Dylan             11 Hershey                   7.28   8 
 26 Waters, Quindell          12 Harrisburg                7.33   1 
 27 Rouse, Matt               12 West Perry                7.37  12 
 28 Lutz, Nick                10 Trinity - Ca              7.38   9 
 29 Walker , Brandon          11 York                      7.39   2 
 30 Short, Tyler              10 Octorara                  7.40   5 
 31 Secary, Vinny             12 Shippensburg              7.45   7 
 32 Shank, Andrew             11 Octorara                  7.52   6 
 33 Golebieski, Jason         12 Hershey                   7.55   4 
 34 Hartzel, Ryan              9 Cumberland V              7.63   6 
 35 Robinson, Nate            12 West Perry                7.64  11 
 36 Hershey, Robert           12 Octorara                  7.65   3 
 37 Higgins, Aaron            12 Delone Catho              7.66   8 
 38 Lombardo, Corey           12 Red Land                  7.80   8 
 39 Adams, Jeff               11 Trinity - Ca              7.81   9 
 40 Klunk, Jeremy             11 Delone Catho              7.85  10 
 41 Smith, Chuck                 Waynesboro                7.85  12 
 42 Hufford, Caleb             9 Hershey                   8.06   9 
 43 Hepler, Zach              10 ELCO                      8.15   3 
 44 Jacobs, Derek              9 Williamsport              8.26  11 
 45 Yingst, Brandon            9 ELCO                      9.36  12 
 -- Purdy, Dre                11 Susquehanna                 FS   8 
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mayne, Romarr             11 Reading                   6.52   1   10  
  2 Kenney, Alex              10 State Colleg              6.60   1    8  
  3 Houston, Chris            11 Bishop McDev              6.71   1    6  
  4 Carmichael, Darrian          Bishop McNamara           6.85   2    5  
  5 Swope, Tyler                 Waynesboro                6.86   2    4  
  6 Mosley, Robert            12 Williamsport              6.97   2    2.5
  6 Sumereau, Joe             12 State Colleg              6.97   2    2.5
 -- Steward, Juan             12 Cumberland V                FS   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Addis, Matt               11 Great Valley           4:45.72    10  
  2 Walters, David            12 Lewistown              4:46.31     8  
  3 Schelander, Stephen       12 Shippensburg           4:48.15     6  
  4 Hurston, Kyle             11 Carlisle               4:51.00     5  
  5 Cooney, Bill              12 Abington Hei           4:52.31     4  
  6 Campbell, Ian             12 Trinity - Wa           4:52.41     3  
  7 Subasic, Tyler            12 Abington Hei           4:54.12     2  
  8 Holton, Rakeem            10 Harrisburg             4:56.78     1  
  9 Uryc, Kevin               11 Harrisburg             4:57.01  
 10 Williams, Joe             11 Carlisle               5:02.32  
 11 Wells, Paul               11 State Colleg           5:03.66  
 12 Gershenson, Zack          12 Hershey                5:03.97  
 13 Sullivan, David           11 Good Counsel           5:05.75  
 14 Czujko, Steve             11 Good Counsel           5:10.61  
 15 Foster, Jon               11 Northern Yor           5:12.73  
 16 Guerra, Pablo             12 Reading                5:13.57  
 17 Rodriquez, Luis           11 Reading                5:13.66  
 18 Crowe, Paul                9 State Colleg           5:14.82  
 19 Tallerico, Thomas         10 Good Counsel           5:18.30  
 20 Sylvester, Randy             Waynesboro             5:19.22  
 21 Krichels, Alex            11 State Colleg           5:22.44  
 22 DeWillie, Kevin            9 Hershey                5:28.79  
 23 Briotte, Briotte          11 Hershey                5:28.80  
 24 Kreulen, Randy            10 Abington Hei           5:37.19  
 25 Nero, Tyler               11 McConnellsbu           5:38.11  
 26 Meck, Ben                  9 Northern Yor           5:39.45  
 27 Potts, Josiah              9 Harrisburg             5:39.82  
 28 Branch, Sam                  Harrisburg             5:43.33  
 29 Whitlow, Dan              12 Trinity - Wa           5:45.09  
 30 Albert, Abram             10 Northern Yor           5:47.14  
 31 Skrabak, Andrew           11 Octorara               5:49.79  
 32 Miller, Kevin              9 Williamsport           5:54.17  
 33 Feliciano, Ivan           12 Reading                5:57.01  
 34 Insley, Paul              10 Trinity - Ca           6:00.11  
 35 Gettle, Chris             11 ELCO                   6:02.34  
 36 Eggert, Darren            11 Carlisle               6:05.57  
 37 Scharadin, Talon          10 Harrisburg             6:06.79  
 38 Kearney, Christian         9 Harrisburg             6:07.05  
 39 Bucks, Devin               9 ELCO                   6:11.67  
 40 Qunzer, Jeremiah           9 ELCO                   6:13.02  
 41 Harde, Jelan                 Bishop McNamara        6:53.48  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, David              12 Trinity - Ca             52.49   2   10  
  2 Steward, Juan             12 Cumberland V             52.61   1    8  
  3 Nelson, Tyrek             12 Reading                  54.15   1    6  
  4 Vucurevich, Nick          12 Cumberland V             55.40   1    5  
  5 Jones, Bobby              11 Harrisburg               55.56   2    4  
  6 Sheely, Logan             12 Cumberland V             55.57   2    3  
  7 Eck, Christian            12 State Colleg             55.64   3    2  
  8 Mosley, Robert            12 Williamsport             55.98   4    1  
  9 Blashford, Mark           11 Carlisle                 56.55   3 
 10 Anderson-Royall, Jordan   12 Williamsport             56.71   6 
 11 Young, Cory                  Waynesboro               57.44   4 
 12 Brockway, TJ               9 Good Counsel             57.77   5 
 13 Campbell, Pat             11 Great Valley             58.08   3 
 14 Wilson, Ben               12 Hughesville              58.10   7 
 15 Jefferson, Mike            9 Good Counsel             58.29   5 
 16 Morris, Manny             11 Octorara                 59.07   1 
 17 Gower, Sean                9 Good Counsel             59.11   4 
 18 Shank, Andrew             11 Octorara                 59.33  10 
 19 Henry, Eugene             12 Bishop McDev             59.42   3 
 20 Fultz, Jonathan           12 Harrisburg               59.51   9 
 21 Burke, Conor              12 Hershey                1:00.52   7 
 22 Bushnell, Carl            10 Great Valley           1:00.85   6 
 23 Avenoso, James            11 Hershey                1:01.01   8 
 24 Warfield, Nijee              York                   1:01.79  10 
 25 Kittrell, Josiah          12 York                   1:02.50   6 
 26 Mbeseha, Moses            11 State Colleg           1:02.68   4 
 27 Munoz, Federico           11 State Colleg           1:02.74   6 
 28 Harnish, Mike              9 ELCO                   1:03.04   9 
 29 Justin, Brian                Unattached             1:03.65  10 
 30 Gayman, Ian                9 Shippensburg           1:04.32   7 
 31 Green, Jimmy                 Bishop McNamara        1:04.86   5 
 32 Klunk, Jeremy             11 Delone Catho           1:07.16   9 
 33 Lyden, Patrick             9 Trinity - Ca           1:08.32   7 
 34 Dove, Mike                 9 ELCO                   1:09.25   9 
 35 Atkins, Luke               9 ELCO                   1:10.56  10 
 -- Wilson, Aaron             11 Harrisburg                  DQ   2 
 -- Pensyl, Dylan             11 Hershey                     DQ   8 
 -- Seidel, Adam                 Waynesboro                  DQ   8 
 -- Higgins, Aaron            12 Delone Catho                DQ   8 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seymore, Shane            12 Trinity - Ca           2:05.53    10  
  2 Turney, Will              11 Great Valley           2:06.57     8  
  3 Vaughn, Pat               12 Good Counsel           2:06.61     6  
  4 Eubanks, David            11 Chambersburg           2:09.58     5  
  5 Nieves, John              11 Harrisburg             2:10.94     4  
  6 Caeser, Shavonn           11 Williamsport           2:12.62     3  
  7 Uryc, Kevin               11 Harrisburg             2:12.82     2  
  8 Williams, Joe             11 Carlisle               2:13.08     1  
  9 Soussa , Jon              12 York                   2:13.73  
 10 Joseph, Jimmy             12 Reading                2:15.25  
 11 Davis, Brian              11 Harrisburg             2:16.40  
 12 Del Cid, Christian        12 Good Counsel           2:16.52  
 13 Witman, Matt              11 Great Valley           2:16.65  
 14 Peoples, Christian        11 State Colleg           2:18.04  
 15 Jelonek, Pawel            12 State Colleg           2:18.85  
 16 Johnson, Charles          11 Harrisburg             2:20.11  
 17 Nettekoven, Peter         10 Hershey                2:21.90  
 18 Sogor, Dylan              10 State Colleg           2:22.11  
 19 Shokunbi, Fola             9 Good Counsel           2:22.41  
 20 Wilson, Ben               12 Hughesville            2:22.89  
 21 Smertz, Josh              10 Abington Hei           2:23.63  
 22 Wise, Ruben                  Bishop McNamara        2:23.87  
 23 Ancypowic, Nick           12 Cumberland V           2:25.87  
 24 Shearer, Brandon          10 Cumberland V           2:26.44  
 25 Clarke, Bobby             11 Octorara               2:28.37  
 26 Gayman, Ian                9 Shippensburg           2:28.56  
 27 Cooper, Grant             10 ELCO                   2:28.59  
 28 Rodriquez, Orlando        12 Reading                2:31.11  
 29 Sylvester, Randy             Waynesboro             2:33.12  
 30 Gaskins, Avery               Bishop McNamara        2:38.82  
 31 Nero, Tyler               11 McConnellsbu           2:39.05  
 32 Whitlow, Dan              12 Trinity - Wa           2:41.60  
 33 Snyder, Dominique          9 Susquehanna            2:41.84  
 34 Good, David                9 Octorara               2:42.79  
 35 Switaj, Ian               10 West Perry             2:43.97  
 36 Wertz, Gabe               12 ELCO                   2:48.18  
 37 Rocco, Jesse               9 Northern Yor           2:49.92  
 38 Bucks, Devin               9 ELCO                   2:56.73  
 39 Domanski, David            9 Reading                2:57.79  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kenney, Alex              10 State Colleg             23.74   1   10  
  2 Mayne, Romarr             11 Reading                  23.79   2    8  
  3 Brown, Chris              12 Good Counsel             24.06   1    6  
  4 Sutton, Sean               9 Good Counsel             24.07   1    5  
  5 Houston, Chris            11 Bishop McDev             24.40   1    4  
  6 Carmichael, Darrian          Bishop McNamara          24.55   2    3  
  7 Burke, Christopher           Bishop McNamara          24.56   4    2  
  8 Fernandez, Kevin          11 Reading                  24.68   5    1  
  9 Esobar, Erik              11 Reading                  24.96   2 
 10 Young, Cory                  Waynesboro               25.05   3 
 11 Jones, Bobby              11 Harrisburg               25.11   5 
 12 Swope, Tyler                 Waynesboro               25.22   4 
 13 McClatchy, Mike           11 Great Valley             25.35   5 
 14 Wallington, Ryan           9 Harrisburg               25.69   7 
 15 Adamski, Anthony          12 Red Land                 25.70   3 
 16 Nelson, Andy              12 Hershey                  25.87   6 
 17 Taylor, Dan                9 State Colleg             25.89   4 
 18 Elgin, Eric               10 Cumberland V             26.04   3 
 19 Myers, Jordan             12 Good Counsel             26.08   2 
 20 Black, Jeremy             11 West Perry               26.09   6 
 21 Claypool, Brandon         11 Trinity - Ca             26.14   8 
 22 Secary, Vinny             12 Shippensburg             26.19   7 
 23 Campbell, Pat             11 Great Valley             26.20   6 
 24 Burke, Conor              12 Hershey                  26.36   8 
 25 McCoy, Aaron              12 Hughesville              26.40   5 
 26 Shank, Andrew             11 Octorara                 26.42  10 
 27 Short, Tyler              10 Octorara                 26.44  10 
 28 Rouse, Matt               12 West Perry               26.49   6 
 29 Bugas, Matt               11 Hershey                  26.61   7 
 30 Arnold, Ben               11 ELCO                     26.69   8 
 31 Spence, Malcolm            9 Susquehanna              26.73   7 
 32 Hartzel, Ryan              9 Cumberland V             27.05   3 
 33 Munoz, Federico           11 State Colleg             27.12   4 
 34 Seymore, Brett             9 Trinity - Ca             27.31   9 
 35 Griffin, Billy            12 Octorara                 27.55  10 
 36 Mendila, Paul             12 ELCO                     27.97   9 
 37 Englert, Justin            9 Susquehanna              28.10   8 
 38 Hepler, Zach              10 ELCO                     29.87   9 
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beveridge, Joe            11 Bishop McDev           9:50.12    10  
  2 Watson, Garth             12 Canton                 9:57.59     8  
  3 Sadlock, Josh             12 Bishop McDev          10:02.66     6  
  4 Borillo, Kevin            11 Great Valley          10:12.61     5  
  5 Pope, John                10 Carlisle              10:30.67     4  
  6 Rainard, Sam              11 Good Counsel          10:38.81     3  
  7 Dennison, Dave            11 Carlisle              10:42.43     2  
  8 Walters, David            12 Lewistown             10:42.78     1  
  9 Koffer, Jacob             11 Great Valley          10:44.16  
 10 Holton, Rakeem            10 Harrisburg            10:44.18  
 11 Collins, Drew             12 Good Counsel          10:44.21  
 12 Hakes, Chris              11 Williamsport          10:53.21  
 13 Wells, Paul               11 State Colleg          10:54.13  
 14 Guerra, Pablo             12 Reading               11:06.62  
 15 Lengerich, Ben             9 Hershey               11:08.17  
 16 Hoose, Court              12 West Perry            11:11.80  
 17 Bicher, Devin             11 ELCO                  11:14.77  
 18 Crowe, Paul                9 State Colleg          11:36.09  
 19 Park, Steve                9 State Colleg          11:56.18  
 20 PierreLouis, Cliff        10 Harrisburg            11:59.65  
 21 Parsons, Brian            10 Hershey               12:03.63  
 22 Shaak, Ryan               10 ELCO                  12:03.71  
 23 Broschard, Jordan          9 Hershey               12:08.85  
 24 Derr, Ethan               11 ELCO                  12:09.85  
 25 Haney, Trevor             10 Octorara              12:17.74  
 26 Skrabak, Andrew           11 Octorara              12:47.32  
 27 Feather, Matthew             Bishop McNamara       12:50.61  
 28 Bene, Steven              12 Reading               13:26.66  
 29 Joppy, Taronjay           11 Harrisburg            13:28.61  
 30 Harrison, Chrstian           Bishop McNamara       13:36.45  
 31 Holton, Jamal             11 Harrisburg            13:41.32  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reading  'A'                                        3:38.51   1   10  
  2 Good Counsel  'A'                                   3:42.77   1    8  
  3 Great Valley  'A'                                   3:43.21   1    6  
  4 Harrisburg  'A'                                     3:45.23   1    5  
  5 Bishop McNamara  'B'                                3:45.91   4    4  
  6 Good Counsel  'B'                                   3:50.09   3    3  
  7 Elco  'A'                                           3:51.09   3    2  
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                   3:51.95   4    1  
  9 Octorara  'A'                                       3:52.90   4 
 10 Hershey  'A'                                        3:53.15   2 
 11 State College  'A'                                  3:54.67   1 
 12 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                3:54.84   2 
 13 Harrisburg  'C'                                     3:56.04   2 
 14 Hershey  'B'                                        3:57.95   3 
 15 Susquehanna Twp.  'A'                               4:01.56   3 
 16 Reading  'B'                                        4:02.14   2 
 17 State College  'B'                                  4:02.28   3 
 18 State College  'C'                                  4:02.78   3 
 19 Carlisle  'A'                                       4:03.54   2 
 20 Harrisburg  'B'                                     4:09.66   2 
 21 Bishop McNamara  'C'                                4:15.55   4 
 22 Elco  'C'                                           4:18.19   4 
 23 Elco  'B'                                           4:18.83   4 
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Hanif            12 Harrisburg            20-08.00    10  
  2 Sumereau, Joe             12 State Colleg          19-05.00     8  
  3 Dixon, Quentin            10 Harrisburg            19-03.00     6  
  4 Fultz, Jonathan           12 Harrisburg            19-00.75     5  
  5 Vucurevich, Nick          12 Cumberland V          18-07.50     4  
  6 Myers, Jordan             12 Good Counsel          18-06.50     3  
  7 Ly, Dan                   12 Hershey               18-04.75     2  
  8 Claypool, Brandon         11 Trinity - Ca          18-03.00     1  
  9 Thompson, Brian              Bishop McNamara       18-02.75  
 10 Richardson, David         10 Red Land              18-01.50  
 11 Rouse, Matt               12 West Perry            17-09.00  
 12 Griffin, Billy            12 Octorara              17-08.00  
 13 Chabal, Matt              11 Hershey               17-06.00  
 14 Swope, Tyler                 Waynesboro            17-05.50  
 15 Purcell, Carl             10 Cumberland V          17-05.00  
 16 Barr, Joel                10 Williamsport          17-03.25  
 17 Mbeseha, Moses            11 State Colleg          17-02.50  
 18 Outland, David            11 Good Counsel          17-02.00  
 19 Lombardo, Corey           12 Red Land              17-00.00  
 20 Sutton, Sean               9 Good Counsel          16-11.50  
 21 Pride, James               9 Williamsport          16-09.25  
 22 Smith, Chuck                 Waynesboro            16-09.00  
 23 Mendiela, Paul            12 ELCO                  16-06.00  
 24 Short, Tyler              10 Octorara              16-05.25  
 25 Wolfe, Alex               12 ELCO                  16-03.75  
 26 McNeil, Jyrell               Bishop McNamara       16-01.25  
 27 Bennett, Chris            11 Trinity - Ca          15-07.00  
 28 Schneider, Ronnie         12 ELCO                  15-02.50  
 29 Khayat, Zak               10 State Colleg          15-02.00  
 30 Chism, Cameron               Bishop McNamara       14-09.00  
 -- DeWillie, Brian           11 Hershey                   FOUL  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Passetti, Justin          10 Abington Hei           6-00.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Hanif            12 Harrisburg            J6-00.00     8  
  3 Sumereau, Joe             12 State Colleg           5-10.00     6  
  4 Swiler, Russell           12 Trinity - Wa           5-06.00     5  
  5 Buckner, Chad                Bishop McNamara       J5-06.00     4  
  6 DeWillie, Brian           11 Hershey               J5-06.00     3  
  7 Ly, Dan                   12 Hershey                5-04.00     1.5
  7 Lutz, Nick                10 Trinity - Ca           5-04.00     1.5
  9 Thompson, Brian              Bishop McNamara       J5-04.00  
 10 Barr, Joel                10 Williamsport          J5-04.00  
 11 Rouse, Matt               12 West Perry            J5-04.00  
 12 Elgin, Eric               10 Cumberland V           5-00.00  
 12 Chabal, Matt              11 Hershey                5-00.00  
 14 Adams, Billy                 Waynesboro            J5-00.00  
 -- McDonald, Jeffrey            Bishop McNamara             NH  
 -- Bowman, Dan               10 State Colleg                NH  
 -- Smith, Justin             12 ELCO                        NH  
 -- Griffin, Billy            12 Octorara                    NH  
 -- Quinn, Devin              12 State Colleg                NH  
 -- Fultz, Jonathan           12 Harrisburg                  NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siegel, Dan               12 State Colleg          45-06.50    10  
  2 Walker , Brandon          11 York                  43-05.00     8  
  3 Hull, Kris                12 Red Land              41-08.00     6  
  4 McNally, Seth             12 ELCO                  38-07.50     5  
  5 Brown, Derek              11 ELCO                  38-02.00     4  
  6 Stoops, John                 Waynesboro            38-00.00     3  
  7 Sourbeer, Ben             10 West Perry            37-03.50     2  
  8 Murphy, Jimmy             12 Trinity - Ca          37-01.00     1  
  9 Logan, Joel               10 ELCO                  36-10.50  
 10 Terrell, Emmitt           11 State Colleg          36-07.50  
 11 Wyrick, Steven            11 Shippensburg          36-06.00  
 12 Wismer, Jim               11 Great Valley          36-03.00  
 13 Waters, Jerray            10 Harrisburg            36-02.00  
 14 Delgado, Randy            10 Good Counsel          35-10.00  
 14 Sobotta, Nick             10 Trinity - Ca          35-10.00  
 16 Robinson, Brandon            Waynesboro            35-07.00  
 17 Schmidt, Matt             12 State Colleg          35-05.00  
 18 Oldt, Dave                11 Great Valley          34-07.00  
 19 Cohen, Moshe               9 Susquehanna           33-05.50  
 20 Terrell, Antonio             Bishop McNamara       33-01.00  
 21 Serafenas, Thor            9 Good Counsel          32-05.00  
 22 Thompson, Matthew         12 Harrisburg            32-03.50  
 23 Folk, Derek               12 ELCO                  31-05.00  
 23 Knowles, Daniel           10 Good Counsel          31-05.00  
 25 Miller, Evan              11 Hershey               31-00.50  
 25 Derr, Sam                 12 Hughesville           31-00.50  
 27 James, Steven             12 Hughesville           30-08.50  
 28 Malin, Joe                11 ELCO                  30-07.00  
 29 Trew, Drew                12 State Colleg          30-02.50  
 29 Gilbert, Justin            9 ELCO                  30-02.50  
 31 Hinton, Kemal                Bishop McNamara       29-10.50  
 32 Wallington, Ryan           9 Harrisburg            29-05.00  
 33 Wagner, Josh              12 Hershey               29-02.50  
 34 Bowman, Ben               12 State Colleg          27-04.50  
 35 Wolfe, Andy               10 ELCO                  27-04.00  
 36 Schappe, Michael          11 Trinity - Ca          27-03.00  
 37 Thorne, Dorrian              Bishop McNamara       26-05.00  
 38 Irwin, Kyle               12 ELCO                  26-02.50  
 39 Katzera, Max              11 State Colleg          25-02.50  
 40 Abcouwer, Neil            11 Hershey               25-01.50  
 41 Artln, David                 Baldwin               24-10.00  
 41 Jones  , Isiah            11 York                  24-10.00  
 43 Gates, Xavier              9 Harrisburg            24-03.00  
 44 Bowman, Dan               10 State Colleg          22-00.50  
 -- Harper, Matt               9 Octorara                  FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCombie, Joe             12 Indiana               14-06.00    10  
  2 Layng, Tim                12 Canton                13-06.00     8  
  3 Fernandes, Eric           12 Great Valley          12-00.00     6  
  4 Shanabrook, Tyler         12 Cumberland V          11-06.00     5  
  5 Rist, Kevin               12 Chambersburg         J11-06.00     4  
  6 Johnson, Hanif            12 Harrisburg           J11-06.00     3  
  7 Chabal, Matt              11 Hershey              J11-06.00     2  
  8 Claypool, Brandon         11 Trinity - Ca          11-00.00     1  
  9 Long, Brynn                  Waynesboro            10-06.00  
  9 Hershey, Robert           12 Octorara              10-06.00  
  9 Robinson, Zach            12 Cumberland V          10-06.00  
 12 Campolongo, Alex           9 State Colleg           9-06.00  
 12 Metz, Alex                11 Hershey                9-06.00  
 14 Haney, Trevor             10 Octorara               9-00.00  
 -- Adams, Jeff               11 Trinity - Ca                NH  
 -- Burkhart, Cole             9 Octorara                    NH  
 -- Newhouse, Justin          11 ELCO                        NH  
 -- Hughes, Matt              10 State Colleg                NH  
 -- Good, David                9 Octorara                    NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop McNamara            113        2) Trinity - Camp Hill        61   
    3) State College               51.50     4) Harrisburg                 47   
    4) Great Valley                47        6) Good Counsel               35   
    7) Octorara                    16        8) Reading                    15   
    9) Hershey                     12        9) Boiling Springs            12   
   11) ELCO                        11       12) Red Land                   10   
   13) Susquehanna Twp.             9       14) Northern York               8.50
   15) Abington Heights             8       15) Laurel Highlands            8   
   17) Cumberland Valley            7       18) Waynesboro                  6   
   18) Lewistown                    6       18) Trinity - Washington        6   
   21) Hughesville                  5       22) Delone Catholic             2   
   23) Mechanicsburg                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harrisburg                  63        2) State College              48.50
    3) Great Valley                46        4) Reading                    39   
    4) Good Counsel                39        6) Bishop McDevitt            26   
    7) Cumberland Valley           25        8) Trinity - Camp Hill        24.50
    9) Bishop McNamara             21       10) ELCO                       17   
   11) Hershey                     16.50    12) Abington Heights           16   
   12) Canton                      16       14) Carlisle                   13   
   15) Waynesboro                  12       16) Montoursville              10   
   16) Indiana                     10       18) Chambersburg                9   
   18) Lewistown                    9       20) Trinity - Washington        8   
   20) York                         8       22) Williamsport                7.50
   23) Red Land                     6       23) Shippensburg                6   
   23) Octorara                     6       26) Hughesville                 2   
   26) West Perry                   2                                           



Licensed to IAAM Championship Meet    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/15/2007 02:49 AM
                   Dickinson College Indoor T&F Invitational                   
                           Carlisle PA  - 12/15/2007                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Great Valley  'A'                                  10:30.23    10  
  2 Hershey  'A'                                       10:31.32     8  
  3 Good Counsel  'A'                                  10:31.64     6  
  4 State College  'C'                                 11:49.31     5  
  5 Reading  'A'                                       11:52.09     4  
  6 Harrisburg  'A'                                    11:54.30     3  
  7 Delone Catholic  'A'                               11:56.49     2  
  8 Hershey  'B'                                       12:23.19     1  
  9 Elco  'A'                                          13:02.09  
 10 Elco  'B'                                          14:13.53  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Taylor               Bishop McNamara           8.91q  2 
  2 Towns, Carlysha           12 Harrisburg                9.44q  6 
  3 Brownyard, Nikki          12 Trinity - Ca              9.55q  5 
  4 Matski, Krista            10 Abington Hei              9.62q  4 
  5 Anderson, Marie              Bishop McNamara           9.79q  3 
  6 Miller, Jamie             12 Great Valley              9.86q  5 
  7 Bixler, Anna              12 Boiling Spri              9.95q  4 
  8 Johnson, Christie         12 State Colleg              9.96q  6 
  9 Barna, Lyndsay            11 Western Wayn             10.01   1 
 10 Bland, Megan               9 State Colleg             10.49   5 
 11 Satterlee, Ashley         12 Trinity - Ca             10.63   1 
 12 Schneeberger, Katherine   12 Cumberland V             10.64   2 
 13 Fry, Paige                 9 State Colleg             10.66   2 
 14 Ceriani, Lindsi           10 Northern Yor             11.08   4 
 15 Krueger, Erika            12 Hershey                  11.10   2 
 16 Carson, Bridget           12 Cumberland V             11.30   6 
 17 Salyer, April             11 James Wood               11.32   3  Chelsea Saylor
 18 Walmer, Sam                9 ELCO                     11.42   6 
 19 Focht, Caralie            12 Red Land                 11.43   4 
 20 Hunter, Sarah              9 Hughesville              11.50   1 
 21 Adewole, Teju              9 Good Counsel             11.58   1 
 22 McGarvey, Molly           12 Good Counsel             11.63   3 
 23 McDonald, Abby            12 Red Land                 11.66   5 
 24 Knox, Jessie               9 Red Land                 12.68   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Taylor               Bishop McNamara           8.75   1   10  
  2 Towns, Carlysha           12 Harrisburg                9.31   1    8  
  3 Brownyard, Nikki          12 Trinity - Ca              9.43   1    6  
  4 Johnson, Christie         12 State Colleg              9.45   2    5  
  5 Miller, Jamie             12 Great Valley              9.52   2    4  
  6 Bixler, Anna              12 Boiling Spri              9.58   2    3  
  7 Anderson, Marie              Bishop McNamara           9.68   2    2  
  8 Matski, Krista            10 Abington Hei              9.77   1    1  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guty, Erin                11 Trinity - Ca              7.56q  5 
  2 Gaston, Fatima            10 Reading                   7.59q  9 
  3 Waters, Brittany          12 Susquehanna               7.70q  8 
  4 Harrison, Erin            12 Great Valley              7.74q  6 
  5 Blake, Lindsay               Bishop McNamara           7.74q  3 
  6 Hood, Amanda              12 State Colleg              7.81q  4 
  7 Barber, Amari             10 Harrisburg                7.82q 11 
  8 Seromah, Alexis              Bishop McNamara           7.84q  8 
  9 Gaston, Yaneshia           9 Harrisburg                7.89  10 
 10 Spisak, Anna              12 Boiling Spri              7.99   8 
 11 Butler, Megan              9 West Perry                8.08   1 
 12 Redman , Kenyetta         10 York                      8.10   4 
 13 Tulaney, Tara             11 Abington Hei              8.12   6 
 13 Scott, Izabel             10 State Colleg              8.12   2 
 15 Deck, Ally                10 Cumberland V              8.15  11 
 16 Hunter, Sarah              9 Hughesville               8.17   8 
 17 Graham, Kelsey            10 State Colleg              8.22   7 
 18 Lamar, Katrina               Waynesboro                8.25   5 
 19 Dockens, Dominique         9 Harrisburg                8.27   4 
 20 Braxton, Alex              9 Cumberland V              8.29   7 
 21 Nackers, Ali               9 Great Valley              8.29  10 
 22 Casper, Sloane            10 Cumberland V              8.36   9 
 23 Puwalski, Emily           11 Reading                   8.39   4 
 24 Sunbury, Abby             11 Delone Catho              8.49   5 
 25 Kelly, Lauren             12 Good Counsel              8.49   1 
 26 Eugene, Ersikha           11 Trinity - Ca              8.52   1 
 27 Bostick, Mactavia         10 York                      8.63   6 
 28 Cheung, Julie             12 Hershey                   8.63   3 
 29 Speece, Brandy            11 ELCO                      8.66  10 
 30 Conklin, Mary              9 Hershey                   8.77   5 
 31 Brownyard, Casey           9 Trinity - Ca              8.85   3 
 32 Gambrill, Ashley          11 Good Counsel              8.87   2 
 33 Allmond, Courtney          9 Hershey                   8.88   6 
 34 Shields, Lauren            9 Shippensburg              8.97  11 
 35 Monasmith, Cady           11 Reading                   9.01   2 
 36 Barnhart, Ashley          10 Delone Catho              9.06   9 
 37 Davey, Shelby             10 Octorara                  9.06   9 
 38 Lynch, Ashley             10 ELCO                      9.32  10 
 39 Pietrobono, Katie          9 ELCO                      9.33  11 
 40 Sponseller, Emily         11 Delone Catho              9.38   7 
 41 Gibilterra, Kaylyn        12 Hershey                   9.58   7 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaston, Fatima            10 Reading                   7.49   1   10  
  2 Guty, Erin                11 Trinity - Ca              7.53   1    8  
  3 Blake, Lindsay               Bishop McNamara           7.61   2    6  
  4 Waters, Brittany          12 Susquehanna               7.70   1    5  
  5 Harrison, Erin            12 Great Valley              7.71   1    4  
  6 Hood, Amanda              12 State Colleg              7.76   2    3  
  7 Seromah, Alexis              Bishop McNamara           7.78   2    2  
  8 Barber, Amari             10 Harrisburg                7.99   2    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Chloe             9 State Colleg           5:29.67    10  
  2 Stickley, Maria            9 Octorara               5:40.19     8  
  3 Perry, Kayleigh           10 ELCO                   5:41.60     6  
  4 Campbell, Catherine       12 Trinity - Ca           5:42.55     5  
  5 Fuoco, Elizabeth          12 Lewistown              5:44.85     4  
  6 Shank, Emma               10 Hershey                5:45.65     3  
  7 Baskin, Cara              12 Great Valley           5:48.13     2  
  8 Sulon, Sarah              10 Mechanicsbur           5:54.81     1  
  9 Koenig, Katie             10 Good Counsel           6:03.48  
 10 Page, Crystal              9 Abington Hei           6:04.97  
 11 Kahwaty, Margaret         10 Good Counsel           6:05.39  
 12 Salvail, Megan            10 Good Counsel           6:06.03  
 13 Aunkst, Bekah             11 Hughesville            6:08.04  
 14 Hashem, Laura             11 Great Valley           6:11.40  
 15 Swope, Kayla              11 State Colleg           6:20.72  
 16 Rivera, Jacqueline        10 Harrisburg             6:22.12  
 17 Insley, Allison           12 Trinity - Ca           6:29.04  
 18 Taylor, Annika               Bishop McNamara        6:31.09  
 19 Martin, Emily             10 Reading                6:36.56  
 20 Seidel, Julie             10 Hershey                6:37.31  
 21 Resciniti, Emily           9 Delone Catho           6:51.73  
 22 Gibble, Kristine           9 ELCO                   6:52.27  
 23 Cousins, Alyssa            9 State Colleg           6:59.36  
 24 Shay, Amber                9 ELCO                   7:07.06  
 25 Baechtle, Sarah            9 Northern Yor           7:09.45  
 26 Williams, Terran          12 Harrisburg             7:16.16  
 27 Brown, Kristen             9 Hershey                7:20.42  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Monica                Bishop McNamara        1:01.27   1   10  
  2 Blake, Lindsay               Bishop McNamara        1:01.67   2    8  
  3 Cook, Alysha              11 Harrisburg             1:01.72   1    6  
  4 Whitaker, Jade             9 Good Counsel           1:04.36   2    5  
  5 Matski, Krista            10 Abington Hei           1:05.83   4    4  
  6 Gaston, Yaneshia           9 Harrisburg             1:06.06   1    3  
  7 Bixler, Anna              12 Boiling Spri           1:06.73   1    2  
  8 Thompson, Lauren          12 Cumberland V           1:06.79   2    1  
  9 Gates, Rita                9 State Colleg           1:07.23   6 
 10 Tulaney, Tara             11 Abington Hei           1:07.62   7 
 11 Sten, Tessa               10 Good Counsel           1:07.79   2 
 12 Reh, Carrissa             12 Delone Catho           1:08.06   6 
 13 Regan, Liz                11 State Colleg           1:08.38   3 
 14 Campbell, Kerry           11 Trinity - Ca           1:08.80   4 
 15 Braxton, Alex              9 Cumberland V           1:09.62   4 
 16 Kutz, Taylor              11 Reading                1:09.64   7 
 17 Knight, Jenna             11 Northern Yor           1:09.67   6 
 18 Sullivan, Caitlyn         12 Cumberland V           1:09.73   3 
 19 Walmer, Sam                9 ELCO                   1:12.24   8 
 20 Eck, Ashley               12 Hughesville            1:12.91   6 
 21 Liriano, Jennifer         10 Reading                1:13.61   5 
 22 Walizer, Alyssa           10 Hershey                1:13.63   5 
 23 Hallinan, Olivia          11 Delone Catho           1:13.93   7 
 24 Shields, Lauren            9 Shippensburg           1:14.80   8 
 25 Mostowy, Brittany         11 Hughesville            1:14.84   4 
 26 Smith, Anais               9 Susquehanna            1:14.95   5 
 27 Gilbert, Karley           10 ELCO                   1:15.15   8 
 28 Sunbury, Abby             11 Delone Catho           1:16.10   8 
 29 Barber, Amari             10 Harrisburg             1:16.86   3 
 30 D'Amico, Faith            10 Hershey                1:17.03   7 
 31 Clark, Susan              10 Hershey                1:18.88   9 
 32 Barluca, Cristina         10 Reading                1:23.88   9 
 33 Rodfane, Darisca          11 Reading                1:24.17  10 
 34 Pietrobono, Katie          9 ELCO                   1:30.77  10 
 -- Scott, Izabel             10 State Colleg                DQ   5  Cut too soon
 -- Griffith, Hali            10 Reading Cent                DQ   9  Cut too soon
 -- Cunningham, Emily         10 Good Counsel                DQ   3  Cut too soon
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frenche, Nsia                Bishop McNamara        2:36.27    10  
  2 Seitz, Jenn                9 Good Counsel           2:40.03     8  
  3 Hanger, Kathleen          10 Trinity - Ca           2:40.32     6  
  4 Docal, Maria               9 Good Counsel           2:40.75     5  
  5 Sofo, Lucia               10 State Colleg           2:41.10     4  
  6 Voges, Eileen             10 Abington Hei           2:42.73     3  
  7 Luvison, Emily            11 Red Land               2:44.13     2  
  8 Glaze, Tamila             12 Harrisburg             2:45.12     1  
  9 Brandon, Maureen          10 Red Land               2:48.44  
 10 Anderson, Shannon            Bishop McNamara        2:48.68  
 11 Golshan, Aneesa            9 Hughesville            2:52.87  
 12 Forziat, Kellie            9 State Colleg           2:53.16  
 13 McCartin, Katie           10 Good Counsel           3:00.81  
 14 Roman, Karina             10 Reading                3:03.17  
 15 Mostowy, Brittany         11 Hughesville            3:03.19  
 16 Williams, Terran          12 Harrisburg             3:10.13  
 17 Klinefelter, Brittany     12 State Colleg           3:10.73  
 18 Lutz, Mary Kate           10 Delone Catho           3:14.39  
 19 Aunkst, Bekah             11 Hughesville            3:16.11  
 20 Rivera, Jacqueline        10 Harrisburg             3:16.62  
 21 McLin, Susanna             9 Hershey                3:17.78  
 22 Murtha, Ashley            12 Trinity - Ca           3:19.91  
 23 Crawford, Kathryn         11 Hershey                3:23.02  
 24 Astakhov, Neyla           10 ELCO                   3:23.91  
 25 McGraw, Emily              9 Northern Yor           3:25.47  
 26 Snyder, Rachel            10 ELCO                   3:45.87  
 27 Mihalko, Marisa           10 ELCO                   3:50.79  
 -- Poach, Melissa            10 Trinity - Wa               DNF  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cook, Alysha              11 Harrisburg               26.91   1   10  
  2 Guty, Erin                11 Trinity - Ca             27.75   6    8  
  3 Seromah, Alexis              Bishop McNamara          27.99   3    6  
  4 Whitaker, Jade             9 Good Counsel             28.08   4    5  
  5 Gaston, Yaneshia           9 Harrisburg               28.51   2    4  
  6 Towns, Carlysha           12 Harrisburg               28.52   2    3  
  7 Harrison, Erin            12 Great Valley             28.54   4    2  
  8 Gaston, Fatima            10 Reading                  28.70   1    1  
  9 Hood, Amanda              12 State Colleg             28.76   3 
 10 Adewole, Teju              9 Good Counsel             28.84   5 
 11 Finley, Chanler           10 Susquehanna              28.97   6 
 12 Spisak, Anna              12 Boiling Spri             29.04   7 
 13 Graham, Kelsey            10 State Colleg             29.13   5 
 14 Long, Kanesha              9 Susquehanna              29.28   3 
 15 Lamar, Katrina               Waynesboro               29.34   6 
 16 Brownyard, Nikki          12 Trinity - Ca             29.37   8 
 17 Scott, Izabel             10 State Colleg             29.37   4 
 18 Vanzego, Yayoi               Bishop McNamara          29.40   9 
 19 Schneeberger, Katherine   12 Cumberland V             29.52   5 
 20 Nackers, Ali               9 Great Valley             29.55   8 
 21 Redman , Kenyetta         10 York                     29.61   7 
 22 Robinson, Samatha         11 Reading                  29.64   7 
 23 Kearney, Bretta           10 Reading                  29.72   1 
 24 Carr, Maria               10 Octorara                 29.76   6 
 25 Sten, Tessa               10 Good Counsel             29.80   2 
 26 Davis, Alexa              10 Red Land                 29.81   4 
 27 Casper, Sloane            10 Cumberland V             29.89   3 
 28 Barna, Lyndsay            11 Western Wayn             29.90   2 
 29 Deck, Ally                10 Cumberland V             30.46   5 
 30 Hess, Becca               12 Hughesville              31.16  12 
 31 Bonhuer, Melissa           9 Susquehanna              31.88   7 
 32 Heller, Danni             11 Hershey                  31.90   9 
 33 Shields, Lauren            9 Shippensburg             31.98  10 
 34 McGowan, Maureen          12 Hershey                  32.06   8 
 35 Speece, Brandy            11 ELCO                     32.08  10 
 36 Bostick, Mactavia         10 York                     32.51   8 
 37 Ceriani, Lindsi           10 Northern Yor             32.53  10 
 38 Rittle, Rebecca           12 ELCO                     32.83  10 
 39 Davey, Shelby             10 Octorara                 32.84  12 
 40 Brownyard, Casey           9 Trinity - Ca             33.06   9 
 41 Gilbert, Karley           10 ELCO                     33.07  11 
 42 Barnhart, Ashley          10 Delone Catho             33.96  11 
 43 Albert, Shannon           12 Hershey                  35.40   9 
 44 Sponseller, Emily         11 Delone Catho             35.86  11 
 45 Griffith, Hali            10 Reading Cent             41.23  12 
 -- Butler, Megan              9 West Perry                  DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morse, Carolyn            12 Great Valley          11:48.68    10  
  2 Stickley, Maria            9 Octorara              11:55.87     8  
  3 Zimak, Jessica            10 Trinity - Wa          12:02.07     6  
  4 Golen, Kristen            12 Great Valley          12:05.93     5  
  5 Campbell, Catherine       12 Trinity - Ca          12:17.82     4  
  6 Perry, Kayleigh           10 ELCO                  12:25.74     3  
  7 Fuoco, Elizabeth          12 Lewistown             12:51.18     2  
  8 Chuderewicz, Tesia         9 State Colleg          12:56.80     1  
  9 Imblum, Brittney          11 Hershey               13:00.29  
 10 Kapustik, Natalie         11 State Colleg          13:13.46  
 11 Faro, Amanda              10 Trinity - Wa          13:37.34  
 12 Kirk, Mimi                 9 Hershey               13:37.77  
 13 Kubina, Dylan              9 State Colleg          13:58.86  
 14 Reily, Carra              11 Good Counsel          14:00.34  
 15 Toman, Kristine           10 Good Counsel          14:09.14  
 16 VanEtten, Katie            9 Hershey               14:50.57  
 17 Lang, Rebecca             11 ELCO                  16:21.02  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara  'A'                                4:11.88   1   10  
  2 Harrisburg  'A'                                     4:22.01   1    8  
  3 Bishop McNamara  'B'                                4:25.51   2    6  
  4 Great Valley  'A'                                   4:28.59   1    5  
  5 State College  'A'                                  4:33.96   2    4  
  6 Good Counsel  'A'                                   4:34.09   2    3  
  7 State College  'B'                                  4:37.78   2    2  
  8 Susquehanna Twp.  'A'                               4:42.44   3    1  
  9 Bishop McNamara  'C'                                4:43.05   2 
 10 Reading  'A'                                        4:44.34   1 
 11 Good Counsel  'B'                                   4:46.00   3 
 12 State College  'C'                                  4:46.73   2 
 13 Harrisburg  'B'                                     4:49.54   1 
 14 Hershey  'A'                                        5:00.70   1 
 15 Elco  'A'                                           5:02.24   3 
 16 Hershey  'B'                                        5:03.80   3 
 17 Reading  'B'                                        5:11.48   3 
 18 Harrisburg  'C'                                     5:45.08   3 
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guty, Erin                11 Trinity - Ca          16-10.50    10  
  2 Blake, Lindsay               Bishop McNamara       16-00.50     8  
  3 Atkinson, Sanel              Bishop McNamara       15-09.75     6  
  4 Butler, Taylor               Bishop McNamara       15-06.25     5  
  5 Davis, Alexa              10 Red Land              15-04.25     4  
  6 Iduoze, Nobeghomwan       12 Susquehanna           14-11.25     3  
  7 Lamar, Katrina               Waynesboro            14-08.00     2  
  8 Spisak, Anna              12 Boiling Spri          14-06.50     1  
  9 Fischer, Kelly            12 Cumberland V          14-06.25  
 10 McCarrell, Katie          12 Trinity - Wa          14-06.00  
 11 Attig, Kayla              11 ELCO                  14-01.75  
 12 Vratich, Emily             9 State Colleg          14-01.50  
 13 Hess, Becca               12 Hughesville           14-01.00  
 14 Fry, Paige                 9 State Colleg          13-11.75  
 15 Carr, Maria               10 Octorara              13-09.50  
 16 Pearson, Maggie           12 ELCO                  13-04.50  
 17 Krueger, Erika            12 Hershey               13-03.75  
 18 Knight, Jenna             11 Northern Yor          13-03.25  
 19 Meckler, Chelsea          12 Cumberland V          13-02.00  
 20 Witwer, Hannah            11 Hershey               12-10.00  
 21 Hershey, Brie             10 Northern Yor          12-09.50  
 22 Kulbacki, Skylar          12 Hershey               12-09.00  
 23 Camacho, Joanne           11 Reading               12-06.75  
 24 Nicosia, Nichelle         11 State Colleg          12-05.75  
 25 Chekanov, Marina          11 ELCO                  12-05.50  
 26 Witwer, Emma               9 Hershey               12-03.50  
 27 McNally, Jeanne           12 Trinity - Ca          12-03.25  
 28 Hanlon, Kelsey            11 Red Land              12-02.25  
 29 Focht, Caralie            12 Red Land              11-08.75  
 -- Edkin, Emily              10 Hughesville               FOUL  
 -- Eck, Ashley               12 Hughesville               FOUL  
 -- Barksdale, Shauniqua       9 Harrisburg                FOUL  
 -- Brownyard, Casey           9 Trinity - Ca              FOUL  
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Sanel              Bishop McNamara        5-06.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Chrisite         12 State Colleg          J5-06.00     8  
  3 Bixler, Anna              12 Boiling Spri           4-08.00     6  
  4 Ceriani, Lindsi           10 Northern Yor          J4-08.00     5  
  5 Satterlee, Ashley         12 Trinity - Ca          J4-08.00     4  
  6 Knight, Erin              12 Northern Yor          J4-08.00     2.5
  6 Bland, Megan               9 State Colleg          J4-08.00     2.5
  8 Hershey, Brie             10 Northern Yor          J4-08.00     1  
  9 Anderson, Shannon            Bishop McNamara        4-06.00  
  9 Eveleth, Grace            11 State Colleg           4-06.00  
  9 Saltus, Iris              12 Cumberland V           4-06.00  
 12 Witwer, Emma               9 Hershey                4-04.00  
 12 McNally, Jeanne           12 Trinity - Ca           4-04.00  
 12 Thor, Nicole               9 State Colleg           4-04.00  
 12 Christensen, Julia         9 State Colleg           4-04.00  
 16 Witwer, Hannah            11 Hershey                4-02.00  
 16 Saylor, Chelsea           10 ELCO                   4-02.00  
 18 Kulbacki, Skylar          12 Hershey                4-00.00  
 -- Hoch, Angel               12 Shippensburg                NH  
 -- Butler, Taylor               Bishop McNamara             NH  
 -- Leddy, Megan               9 State Colleg                NH  
 -- Surtz, Sara               11 State Colleg                NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crane, Shannon            12 Trinity - Ca          35-03.50    10  
  2 Nyami, Margaret              Bishop McNamara       35-02.00     8  
  3 Blake, Lindsay               Bishop McNamara       32-10.50     6  
  4 Seeland, Hannah           10 State Colleg          31-00.50     5  
  5 Winfield, Shaniqua           Waynesboro            31-00.00     4  
  6 Nkodo, Julie              12 Good Counsel          29-04.50     3  
  7 Edkin, Alicia             12 Hughesville           28-10.00     2  
  8 Kenney, Lauren             9 State Colleg          28-07.50     1  
  9 Brainard, Courtney           Waynesboro            28-01.00  
 10 Queeley, Cierra            9 Harrisburg            27-04.00  
 11 Eugene, Ersikha           11 Trinity - Ca          26-03.00  
 12 Earhart, Natasha          10 ELCO                  25-02.00  
 13 Manwiller, Amanda         12 ELCO                  24-03.00  
 13 Tyler, Mary               12 ELCO                  24-03.00  
 15 Peters, Claire             9 State Colleg          24-02.00  
 16 Frey, Chelsey             12 Red Land              23-05.00  
 17 Troutman, Kirsty          10 ELCO                  23-02.00  
 18 Engle, Amanda              9 ELCO                  23-00.00  
 19 Sanford, Rashinay          9 Harrisburg            22-10.50  
 20 Harman, Casey                Waynesboro            22-09.50  
 21 Nabors, Kristina          11 Good Counsel          22-09.00  
 22 Creighton, Emily          10 Octorara              22-08.50  
 23 Baer, Crystal             11 Hughesville           22-07.00  
 24 Watson, Kyla              12 Harrisburg            21-11.00  
 25 Carbaugh, Brittany        11 Shippensburg          21-09.50  
 26 Ragni, Caitlyn            12 Trinity - Ca          21-07.50  
 27 Axarlis, Jess             10 ELCO                  21-05.50  
 28 Rodfane, Darisca          11 Reading               21-01.50  
 29 Nearhoof, Danielle        11 State Colleg          20-10.50  
 30 Wynn, Ashley               9 Hershey               20-08.00  
 31 Sullivan, Meghan          11 State Colleg          20-06.50  
 32 Novais, Vitoria           11 State Colleg          20-06.00  
 33 Cheung, Julie             12 Hershey               20-02.00  
 34 Carr, Maria               10 Octorara              19-07.50  
 35 Cherry, Allison           11 State Colleg          19-03.00  
 36 Gogets, Sam                9 ELCO                  17-10.50  
 37 Barbosa, Josephyne        10 Reading               16-07.00  
 38 Grace, Kristen            10 Hershey               15-05.00  
 39 Garica, Abiqelit          10 Reading               14-00.50  
 40 Gomez, Uesenia            10 Reading               12-07.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kopenhaver, Landsay          Unattached            10-09.00    10  
  2 Mochan, Lauren            12 Laurel Highl          10-00.00     8  
  3 Fischer, Kelly            12 Cumberland V           9-06.00     6  
  4 Doyle, Marie              12 Great Valley           8-06.00     5  
  5 McDonald, Abby            12 Red Land               7-06.00     4  
  6 Kline, Krissy             10 Hughesville           J7-06.00     3  
  7 Yeingst, Whitney          12 ELCO                  J7-06.00     2  
  8 Eveleth, Grace            11 State Colleg           7-00.00     1  
 -- Kurtz, Sara               11 State Colleg                NH  
 -- Boyer, Carlin             10 Octorara                    NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop McNamara            113        2) Trinity - Camp Hill        61   
    3) State College               51.50     4) Harrisburg                 47   
    4) Great Valley                47        6) Good Counsel               35   
    7) Octorara                    16        8) Reading                    15   
    9) Hershey                     12        9) Boiling Springs            12   
   11) ELCO                        11       12) Red Land                   10   
   13) Susquehanna Twp.             9       14) Northern York               8.50
   15) Abington Heights             8       15) Laurel Highlands            8   
   17) Cumberland Valley            7       18) Waynesboro                  6   
   18) Lewistown                    6       18) Trinity - Washington        6   
   21) Hughesville                  5       22) Delone Catholic             2   
   23) Mechanicsburg                1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Harrisburg                  58        2) State College              48.50
    3) Great Valley                40        4) Reading                    29   
    5) Good Counsel                28        6) Bishop McDevitt            26   
    7) Cumberland Valley           25        8) Trinity - Camp Hill        24.50
    9) Bishop McNamara             17       10) Hershey                    16.50
   11) Abington Heights            16       11) Canton                     16   
   13) ELCO                        15       14) Carlisle                   13   
   15) Waynesboro                  12       16) Montoursville              10   
   16) Indiana                     10       18) Chambersburg                9   
   18) Lewistown                    9       20) Trinity - Washington        8   
   20) York                         8       22) Williamsport                6.50
   23) Red Land                     6       23) Shippensburg                6   
   23) Octorara                     6       26) Hughesville                 2   
   26) West Perry                   2                                           



Return to Top

Email | About