MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2016-10-22

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High 

    Montgomery County Championships - 10/22/2016 10:54:38 AM     
                  Bohrer Park, Gaithersburg, MD                  

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Abigail Green         11 Walter Johnson       17:46.62      1
  2 Yasmine Kass          11 Paint Branch         18:36.11      2
  3 Nandini Satsangi      10 Poolesville Sr       18:40.59      3
  4 Julia Reicin          12 Winston Churchill    18:57.81      4
  5 Morgan Casey          11 Montgomery Blair     18:58.38      5
  6 Heather Delaplaine    11 Damascus             19:00.14      6
  7 Josephine Brane-Wrigh 11 Montgomery Blair     19:00.53      7
  8 Katriane Kirsch       12 Walter Johnson       19:09.35      8
  9 Helena Lee             9 Northwest            19:20.52      9
 10 Logan Rohde            9 Poolesville Sr       19:20.70     10
 11 Janet Scott           11 Walter Johnson       19:23.49     11
 12 Jessica Trzeciak      10 Thomas S Wootton     19:28.51     12
 13 Zoe Nuechterlein      12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:31.93     13
 14 Sofia Zarate          12 Northwest            19:32.83     14
 15 Sadie Keller          11 Walter Johnson       19:36.17     15
 16 Adna Trakic           10 Thomas S Wootton     19:45.50     16
 17 Paula Bathalon         9 Walt Whitman         19:47.50     17
 18 Michaela Peterson     12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:53.94     18
 19 Sophia Scobell        11 Walter Johnson       19:54.16     19
 20 Alyssa D'Arpa          9 Thomas S Wootton     20:05.89     20
 21 Alexa Donaldson       10 Sherwood             20:06.04     21
 22 Isabelle Sajonia      11 Quince Orchard       20:10.89     22
 23 Alexis Whitehorn-Cori  9 Damascus             20:13.40     23
 24 Lauren Zhou           10 Richard Montgomery   20:16.65     24
 25 Katherine Ellis       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:17.37     25
 26 Anaiah Little-Diop    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:18.96     26
 27 Julia Johnson         10 Walt Whitman         20:20.73     27
 28 Gwen Klein            12 Thomas S Wootton     20:23.43     28
 29 Alicia Lauwers         9 Walt Whitman         20:24.57     29
 30 Kathy Pena-Molina     11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:25.00     30
 31 Margaret Lilyestrom   10 Quince Orchard       20:26.61     31
 32 Lena Feldman          12 Walt Whitman         20:27.08     32
 33 Madeline Grainger     10 Thomas S Wootton     20:29.16     33
 34 Isadora Germain       11 Montgomery Blair     20:29.84     34
 35 Helena Abbott         10 Walter Johnson       20:31.58     35
 36 Erin Chelf            10 Thomas S Wootton     20:33.41     36
 37 Rachel Friedman       12 Walt Whitman         20:36.00     37
 38 Dimagi Kottage        10 Thomas S Wootton     20:37.01     38
 39 Devi Payne            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:37.45     39
 40 Gwenyth Asbury        12 Winston Churchill    20:38.65     40
 41 Anna Baldwin           9 Thomas S Wootton     20:39.93       
 42 Sage Kumar            10 Thomas S Wootton     20:41.14       
 43 Bianca Zeigler        10 Northwest            20:43.88     41
 44 Leah Kannan              Montgomery Blair     20:44.11     42
 45 Gabriela Jeliazkov    10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:44.89     43
 46 Theresa Nardone       12 Poolesville Sr       20:46.00     44
 47 Sofia Grossman        10 Sherwood             20:52.00     45
 48 Amelia Guenterberg    11 Sherwood             20:56.61     46
 49 Jasmine De La Vega    11 Richard Montgomery   20:57.32     47
 50 Elise Durr            10 Gaithersburg         20:58.12     48
 51 Kyra Badrian          12 Paint Branch         21:03.29     49
 52 Isabel Present        11 Montgomery Blair     21:04.81     50
 53 Olivia White          12 Winston Churchill    21:08.02     51
 54 Leah Peloff           11 Sherwood             21:09.42     52
 55 Melina Worthington       Montgomery Blair     21:09.60     53
 56 Madison Silver        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:10.96     54
 57 Elizabeth Cassell     11 Quince Orchard       21:12.19     55
 58 Marissa Branham       10 Northwest            21:12.75     56
 59 Zuri Rashad           11 Paint Branch         21:13.73     57
 60 Eva Loewenstein       10 Springbrook          21:16.62     58
 61 Julie Kloner          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:18.36       
 62 Natalie Nyborg        10 Quince Orchard       21:20.38     59
 63 Lily Lippert          11 Clarksburg           21:24.38     60
 64 Anna O'Keefe          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:24.80       
 65 Genevieve Zillich     12 Sherwood             21:25.88     61
 66 Natalie Koldaro        9 Richard Montgomery   21:26.47     62
 67 Gelila Hailemariam    12 Wheaton              21:26.75     63
 68 Omolola Sanusi        12 Seneca Valley        21:27.75     64
 69 Sara Mercer            9 Quince Orchard       21:28.15     65
 70 Cassady Kutz          11 Paint Branch         21:28.42     66
 71 Megan Kendall         10 Sherwood             21:28.69     67
 72 Emma Bassett          10 Richard Montgomery   21:29.86     68
 73 Taylor Balfour        12 Richard Montgomery   21:30.44     69
 74 Breanna McDonald      10 Walt Whitman         21:31.42     70
 75 Avery Jackson          9 Clarksburg           21:32.02     71
 76 Rose Leeger           10 Paint Branch         21:34.86     72
 77 Hannah Bush           10 Winston Churchill    21:34.98     73
 78 Tess Horn             12 Winston Churchill    21:36.84     74
 79 Sacha Feldberg         9 Winston Churchill    21:37.42     75
 80 Jamie Grossberg       10 Quince Orchard       21:39.73     76
 81 Lauren Kuo             9 Winston Churchill    21:40.66     77
 82 Lilly Dirlik          11 Albert Einstein      21:41.36     78
 83 Emma Walter           11 Walter Johnson       21:46.44     79
 84 Emma Bentz            12 Poolesville Sr       21:49.51     80
 85 Brooke Mandel         12 Northwest            21:52.65     81
 86 Madeline Daughtery    12 Sherwood             21:54.17     82
 87 Reena Peralta          9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:55.81     83
 88 Summer Jacobs         12 Northwest            21:58.20     84
 89 Jenna Goldberg         9 Walter Johnson       21:58.40       
 90 Kayla Sadd            10 Clarksburg           21:59.01     85
 91 Caroline Kennon        9 Walter Johnson       21:59.45       
 92 Brianna Devan         10 Damascus             22:03.37     86
 93 Olivia Miller         11 John F Kennedy       22:03.82       
 94 Annie Jones           12 Gaithersburg         22:06.48     87
 95 Jordyn Pugh           12 Seneca Valley        22:06.69     88
 96 Abigail Spencer        9 Winston Churchill    22:07.84       
 97 Laura Sneller         10 Winston Churchill    22:08.47       
 98 Lauryn Bachman        10 Wheaton              22:09.33     89
 99 Emily Yin             12 Poolesville Sr       22:14.20     90
100 Julia Brock           11 Northwest            22:15.30     91
101 Aliza Horowitz        12 Albert Einstein      22:15.70     92
102 Kristi Johnson        12 Sherwood             22:17.07       
103 Madeline Cheng        12 Richard Montgomery   22:17.34     93
104 Rebecca Wessel        10 Montgomery Blair     22:17.49     94
105 Alison Nichols        12 Poolesville Sr       22:18.60     95
106 Rebecca Clem          12 Winston Churchill    22:19.07       
107 Mira Diamond-Berman      Montgomery Blair     22:20.93       
108 Alexandra Lattner     11 Gaithersburg         22:24.40     96
109 Naina Tsarni          11 Watkins Mill         22:26.61     97
110 Olivia Fan            10 Montgomery Blair     22:26.78       
111 Olivia Woods          12 Walt Whitman         22:28.25     98
112 Kayla Jimenez         11 Clarksburg           22:28.33     99
113 Marlee San Sebastian  10 Richard Montgomery   22:28.57    100
114 Ellie Spector         12 Walter Johnson       22:29.41       
115 Gwyneth Deitz         10 James Hubert Blake   22:31.01    101
116 Charlotte Lindblom    11 Albert Einstein      22:31.37    102
117 Sinead Claffey        10 Sherwood             22:32.91       
118 Alena Spencer         11 Richard Montgomery   22:34.61       
119 Margot Bloch          11 Montgomery Blair     22:34.71       
120 Katherine Moore       10 Northwood            22:38.21       
121 Kasey Van Wert        10 Poolesville Sr       22:39.41    103
122 Abigail Guise         12 Seneca Valley        22:40.82    104
123 Gabriella Capizzi     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:42.69       
124 Madison Holman         9 Paint Branch         22:44.73    105
125 Eden Tegegn           11 Albert Einstein      22:45.31    106
126 Ashley Tyler          10 Rockville            22:46.67    107
127 Ava Phillips          10 Sherwood             22:49.13       
128 Emilyn Hyre           11 Damascus             22:49.93    108
129 Anne Elliott          11 Damascus             22:50.69    109
130 Grace Jacobs           9 John F Kennedy       22:51.82       
131 Theresa Dollar        11 Poolesville Sr       22:57.99       
132 Lillian Fitta         10 Paint Branch         22:58.99    110
133 Trinity Klock          9 Clarksburg           23:01.09    111
134 Elspeth Dorr          12 Albert Einstein      23:02.56    112
135 Rebeckah Trainor      12 Poolesville Sr       23:05.58       
136 Pamela Aluvale        11 Wheaton              23:06.75    113
137 Sydney Ruckdeschel    10 James Hubert Blake   23:09.99    114
138 Claire Jacobs         11 James Hubert Blake   23:17.44    115
139 Jessie Williams       10 Albert Einstein      23:19.79    116
140 Sara Chepkoit         11 Damascus             23:21.15    117
141 Natalie Rubio         12 Springbrook          23:27.89    118
142 Xochi Cartland        12 Richard Montgomery   23:28.42       
143 Vicky Liu             11 Quince Orchard       23:30.87    119
144 Octavia Coleman       12 Gaithersburg         23:40.18    120
145 Sara Durr             12 Watkins Mill         23:42.77    121
146 Amy Lai               12 Seneca Valley        23:44.89    122
147 Fiorella Alvarez      10 Gaithersburg         23:47.27    123
148 Iris Kaven            11 Quince Orchard       23:50.90       
149 JoHannah Yankey       12 Northwood            23:52.84       
150 Julienne Boyce        12 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:53.55    124
151 Khava Tsarni          10 Watkins Mill         23:55.55    125
152 Katherine Brockmeyer   9 James Hubert Blake   23:59.64    126
153 Caitlin Dan           11 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:01.16    127
154 Megan Love            11 Damascus             24:04.12    128
155 Manpreet Dayal        12 Northwood            24:07.50       
156 Gabriella Armonda     12 Northwood            24:07.86       
157 Aura Rodriguez        10 Damascus             24:11.51       
158 Taylor Smith          12 Damascus             24:14.24       
159 Sofia Vallone         11 Gaithersburg         24:20.84    129
160 Christina Kilby       11 Springbrook          24:27.90    130
161 Maria McCollough      12 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:30.84    131
162 Yordana Ribeiro        9 James Hubert Blake   24:33.91    132
163 Charleen Anani        10 John F Kennedy       24:34.01       
164 Lucie Marin            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:39.26    133
165 Samantha Yee          11 Gaithersburg         24:44.21    134
166 Maya Kim              12 Rockville            24:46.87    135
167 Shannon Mandalou      10 Seneca Valley        24:48.46    136
168 Amanda Miller         11 Clarksburg           24:51.03    137
169 Lena Siskind          12 Albert Einstein      24:54.42    138
170 Metasebia Tesseam     11 Springbrook          24:56.00    139
171 Emily Johnson         12 Rockville            24:57.35    140
172 Loretta Luu            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:01.37    141
173 Rahel Eskinder        11 Springbrook          25:03.62    142
174 Jessica Cruz          10 Watkins Mill         25:08.07    143
175 Tsige Solomon          9 Wheaton              25:17.71    144
176 Rovylove Delima       10 Wheaton              25:26.28    145
177 Natalie Rodriguez     11 Watkins Mill         25:43.21    146
178 Richelle Adu          11 Paint Branch         25:43.90       
179 Leonie Hauchler       10 James Hubert Blake   26:05.31    147
180 Nycole Hidalgo        11 Rockville            26:38.88    148
181 Margaret Kimbis       10 Seneca Valley        26:40.53    149
182 Ariana Menjivar       11 Watkins Mill         26:53.92    150
183 Heidi Ramlal          12 Clarksburg           26:56.24    151
184 Melanie Ugalde        11 Seneca Valley        27:02.36    152
185 Jazmin Castelo        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:05.06       
186 Bailey Sanford        11 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:17.67       
187 Kelly Reyes           12 Gaithersburg         27:18.32       
188 Alma Figueroa         11 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:22.77       
189 Caroline Anderson     12 Rockville            27:36.44    153
190 Tracey Benavides      10 Springbrook          27:40.42    154
191 Beth Ann Zinkievich   12 James Hubert Blake   28:01.54    155
192 Teriney Haywood        9 Seneca Valley        28:17.48       
193 Samar Majid           11 Springbrook          28:47.13    156
194 Andrea Garcia         11 Springbrook          36:39.00       



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson         54      1    8   11   15   19   35   79  
      Total Time: 1:35:50      Average: 19:09.96      1-5 Split: 2:08
  2 Thomas S Wootton       109    12   16   20   28   33   36   38  
      Total Time: 1:40:13      Average: 20:02.50      1-5 Split: 1:01
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   121    13   18   25   26   39   43   54  
      Total Time: 1:40:40      Average: 20:07.93      1-5 Split: 1:06
  4 Montgomery Blair       138     5    7   34   42   50   53   94  
      Total Time: 1:40:18      Average: 20:03.54      1-5 Split: 2:07
  5 Walt Whitman           142    17   27   29   32   37   70   98  
      Total Time: 1:41:36      Average: 20:19.18      1-5 Split: 49
  6 Northwest              201     9   14   41   56   81   84   91  
      Total Time: 1:42:43      Average: 20:32.53      1-5 Split: 2:33
  7 Sherwood               225    21   45   46   52   61   67   82  
      Total Time: 1:44:30      Average: 20:53.99      1-5 Split: 1:20
  8 Poolesville Sr         227     3   10   44   80   90   95   103 
      Total Time: 1:42:51      Average: 20:34.20      1-5 Split: 3:34
  9 Quince Orchard         232    22   31   55   59   65   76   119 
      Total Time: 1:44:39      Average: 20:55.64      1-5 Split: 1:18
 10 Winston Churchill      242     4   40   51   73   74   75   77  
      Total Time: 1:43:57      Average: 20:47.26      1-5 Split: 2:40
 11 Paint Branch           246     2   49   57   66   72   105  110 
      Total Time: 1:43:57      Average: 20:47.28      1-5 Split: 2:59
 12 Richard Montgomery     270    24   47   62   68   69   93   100 
      Total Time: 1:45:41      Average: 21:08.15      1-5 Split: 1:14
 13 Damascus               332     6   23   86   108  109  117  128 
      Total Time: 1:46:58      Average: 21:23.50      1-5 Split: 3:51
 14 Clarksburg             426    60   71   85   99   111  137  151 
      Total Time: 1:50:25      Average: 22:04.97      1-5 Split: 1:37
 15 Gaithersburg           474    48   87   96   120  123  129  134 
      Total Time: 1:52:57      Average: 22:35.29      1-5 Split: 2:50
 16 Albert Einstein        490    78   92   102  106  112  116  138 
      Total Time: 1:52:17      Average: 22:27.26      1-5 Split: 1:22
 17 Col. Zadok Magruder    495    30   83   124  127  131  133  141 
      Total Time: 1:54:47      Average: 22:57.27      1-5 Split: 4:06
 18 Seneca Valley          514    64   88   104  122  136  149  152 
      Total Time: 1:54:49      Average: 22:57.72      1-5 Split: 3:21
 19 Wheaton                554    63   89   113  144  145   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:57:27      Average: 23:29.37      1-5 Split: 4:00
 20 Springbrook            587    58   118  130  139  142  154  156 
      Total Time: 1:59:12      Average: 23:50.40      1-5 Split: 3:47
 21 James Hubert Blake     588    101  114  115  126  132  147  155 
      Total Time: 1:57:32      Average: 23:30.40      1-5 Split: 2:03
 22 Watkins Mill           632    97   121  125  143  146  150   -  
      Total Time: 2:00:57      Average: 24:11.24      1-5 Split: 3:17
 23 Rockville              683    107  135  140  148  153   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:06:47      Average: 25:21.24      1-5 Split: 4:50


                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rohann Asfaw          12 Richard Montgomery   15:33.72      1
  2 Ryan Lockett          11 Poolesville Sr       15:53.75      2
  3 Adam Nakasaka         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16:00.11      3
  4 Simeon Mussie         11 Albert Einstein      16:07.21      4
  5 Andrew Lent           12 Poolesville Sr       16:09.40      5
  6 John Riker            10 Thomas S Wootton     16:17.20      6
  7 Aaron Bratt           10 Walt Whitman         16:21.53      7
  8 Jason Scott           12 Wheaton              16:24.29      8
  9 Josh Fry              11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16:24.76      9
 10 Joshua Engels         11 Walt Whitman         16:27.53     10
 11 Garrett Suhr           9 Richard Montgomery   16:35.02     11
 12 Joachim El-Masry      11 Richard Montgomery   16:41.60     12
 13 Jose Infante          12 Northwest            16:44.98     13
 14 Komlan Attiogbe       12 Northwest            16:46.90     14
 15 Obsaa Feda            10 Northwood            16:52.84     15
 16 Vicente Rudolph       12 Winston Churchill    16:53.97     16
 17 Rory O'Neil           12 Northwest            16:55.03     17
 18 Moti Heda             11 Springbrook          16:56.24     18
 19 Ngoy Yamitishi        12 Northwest            16:58.00     19
 20 Jackson Kilosky       11 Clarksburg           16:58.31     20
 21 Zachary Worthman      10 Clarksburg           16:59.31     21
 22 Tyler Wilson          11 Albert Einstein      17:03.25     22
 23 Ebenezer Arunkumar    12 Springbrook          17:03.67     23
 24 Chase Osborne         11 Northwest            17:04.07     24
 25 Matthew Halverson     12 Winston Churchill    17:04.32     25
 26 Matthew Goldsmith     12 Winston Churchill    17:04.57     26
 27 Peter Antonetti       11 Gaithersburg         17:04.85     27
 28 Miguel Salcido        11 Quince Orchard       17:04.98     28
 29 Chris Thoms           11 Quince Orchard       17:05.15     29
 30 Evan Pollack          11 James Hubert Blake   17:07.21     30
 31 Steven Anderson       12 Paint Branch         17:07.86     31
 32 Bryan Midlam          12 Seneca Valley        17:09.34     32
 33 Mitchell Fanger       11 Thomas S Wootton     17:15.05     33
 34 Emerson Miller        12 John F Kennedy       17:15.84       
 35 Nicholas Karayianis    9 Winston Churchill    17:16.41     34
 36 Joseph Pohoryles      10 Thomas S Wootton     17:16.59     35
 37 Ben Simpson           10 Albert Einstein      17:16.85     36
 38 Newell Mulugeta       10 Paint Branch         17:18.90     37
 39 Nathaniel Kinyuanjui  10 Montgomery Blair     17:19.63     38
 40 Sebastian Jones       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:20.99     39
 41 Jacob Rains           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:21.76     40
 42 Thierry Siewe Yanga   12 Montgomery Blair     17:22.85     41
 43 Dominic Massimino     12 Montgomery Blair     17:23.86     42
 44 Benjamin Shapiro      12 Thomas S Wootton     17:24.27     43
 45 Tyler Plunkett        11 Paint Branch         17:24.90     44
 46 Vincente Maltagliati  10 Paint Branch         17:25.33     45
 47 Kevin McAuliffe       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:26.00     46
 48 Tristram Dorr          9 Albert Einstein      17:26.43     47
 49 Renato Nunez          12 Thomas S Wootton     17:26.83     48
 50 Alex Leipold          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:27.72     49
 51 Connor Lawrence       12 Thomas S Wootton     17:27.89     50
 52 Stefan Lehman         12 Walter Johnson       17:29.26     51
 53 James Cobau           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:31.38     52
 54 Aremu Wymes           12 Albert Einstein      17:31.98     53
 55 Amir Van Gieson       11 Thomas S Wootton     17:32.95     54
 56 Obi Onwuamaegbu       10 Walt Whitman         17:33.62     55
 57 Ethan Mara            11 Quince Orchard       17:35.15     56
 58 Carlos Guardado-Eagle  9 Paint Branch         17:37.02     57
 59 Anthony Meza          10 Poolesville Sr       17:37.77     58
 60 Jonah Rosenblum       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:38.37       
 61 James Tirrell         11 Gaithersburg         17:39.60     59
 62 Jonathan Botello      11 Clarksburg           17:40.15     60
 63 Varun Mishra          12 Winston Churchill    17:41.56     61
 64 Timothy Jiang         10 Thomas S Wootton     17:41.84       
 65 Matthew Owens         12 Quince Orchard       17:42.82     62
 66 Nathaniel Stucky      11 Richard Montgomery   17:43.32     63
 67 Ryan Holland          11 Montgomery Blair     17:44.26     64
 68 Joshua Bloomberg      10 Sherwood             17:44.64     65
 69 Eric Scott            12 Wheaton              17:44.77     66
 70 Lucas Fernandez       10 Clarksburg           17:45.54     67
 71 Gideon Giorgis        11 Paint Branch         17:46.49     68
 72 Noah Dalbey           12 Montgomery Blair     17:49.15     69
 73 Sean Enright           9 Sherwood             17:49.66     70
 74 Ezra Dessie           10 Paint Branch         17:50.87     71
 75 Jason Hsu             11 Poolesville Sr       17:51.06     72
 76 Matthew Post          11 Sherwood             17:51.45     73
 77 Robert Schmidt        11 Walter Johnson       17:51.65     74
 78 Redeate Kidane        10 Gaithersburg         17:51.85     75
 79 Yonatan Babore        12 Quince Orchard       17:52.78     76
 80 Ben Rumsfeld          10 Walt Whitman         17:53.15     77
 81 Kai Jacobs            10 Walt Whitman         17:53.36     78
 82 Timothy Franklin      10 Gaithersburg         17:54.59     79
 83 Natnel Tiroro          9 Wheaton              17:55.67     80
 84 Cooper Hall            9 Quince Orchard       17:55.93     81
 85 Andrew Burklow        12 Walter Johnson       17:58.68     82
 86 Amin Mirzaie          12 Winston Churchill    17:59.00     83
 87 Hermon Tesfatsion     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:59.80       
 88 Joshua Tiren          10 Poolesville Sr       18:00.13     84
 89 Ari Weissfeld         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:00.42       
 90 Troy Davis            12 Thomas S Wootton     18:00.76       
 91 Jairo Huaylinos       10 Poolesville Sr       18:01.42     85
 92 Byron Olsen           11 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:03.10     86
 93 Jackson May           11 Walter Johnson       18:03.38     87
 94 Declan Scott          12 Gaithersburg         18:03.45     88
 95 Connor O'brien        10 Richard Montgomery   18:05.09     89
 96 James Cobb            12 Paint Branch         18:06.94       
 97 Baraka Sila           10 Northwood            18:07.30     90
 98 Michael Murphy        10 Walt Whitman         18:08.08     91
 99 Ethan Li              10 Winston Churchill    18:08.25     92
100 Garrett Gularson       9 Poolesville Sr       18:08.37     93
101 Justin Turner         12 Sherwood             18:09.41     94
102 Eldad Mulugeta        10 Northwood            18:09.53     95
103 Brian Hufford         10 Montgomery Blair     18:09.91     96
104 Noah Buchsbaum        10 Quince Orchard       18:11.23     97
105 Garret Kern           12 Montgomery Blair     18:11.80     98
106 Justin Bloomberg      10 Sherwood             18:12.77     99
107 Andreas Christofides  10 Walt Whitman         18:12.94    100
108 Leoluca Cannuscio     10 Montgomery Blair     18:14.72       
109 Tyrese Hibbert        11 Watkins Mill         18:14.93    101
110 Zachary Pepperl       10 Watkins Mill         18:16.07    102
111 Simon Wang            10 Winston Churchill    18:17.19       
112 Douglas Flores        11 Wheaton              18:18.80    103
113 Sean Murphy           11 Walter Johnson       18:20.83    104
114 Chris Nguyen          12 Paint Branch         18:21.37       
115 Jordan Gaskins        10 Quince Orchard       18:22.08       
116 Aaron Liiva           12 James Hubert Blake   18:22.36    105
117 Giresse Achouakong    12 Seneca Valley        18:22.59    106
118 Christian Ramirez     11 Gaithersburg         18:22.75    107
119 Evan Moore            10 Northwood            18:23.63    108
120 Alec Musheno          10 Northwood            18:25.63    109
121 Joseph Chan           10 Clarksburg           18:25.97    110
122 Caius Kim             11 Poolesville Sr       18:26.62       
123 Elias Hailu Daniel    10 Sherwood             18:30.23    111
124 Iversson Sauceda      11 Damascus             18:32.42    112
125 Nathan Sayers         10 Sherwood             18:33.24    113
126 Amanueal Tensaye      10 Paint Branch         18:34.66       
127 Nirel Gershwind       11 Walter Johnson       18:37.14    114
128 Brian Hung            12 James Hubert Blake   18:37.59    115
129 Johan Deyonou          9 Albert Einstein      18:38.65    116
130 Ethan Do              12 Richard Montgomery   18:38.73    117
131 Philippe Castillo     12 Quince Orchard       18:40.24       
132 Andrew Huang          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  18:41.82    118
133 Ryan Temple              Montgomery Blair     18:41.94       
134 William Bundi         12 Springbrook          18:42.51    119
135 Logan Lazarro          9 Damascus             18:42.95    120
136 John Huddle           12 James Hubert Blake   18:43.50    121
137 Ian Wilson            11 James Hubert Blake   18:44.32    122
138 Cameron Coleman        9 James Hubert Blake   18:52.73    123
139 Owen Hananel          11 Walter Johnson       18:53.34    124
140 Darian Berger         10 Poolesville Sr       18:53.57       
141 John Sakhi            10 Springbrook          18:54.30    125
142 Surafel Mengist        9 Springbrook          18:55.38    126
143 Zachary Boudabbous    11 Walter Johnson       18:56.98       
144 Selom Kalin-Samlan    11 Watkins Mill         18:57.79    127
145 Nate Wright           10 Springbrook          18:58.30    128
146 Tobias Whelan         11 Poolesville Sr       19:00.22       
147 Ibrahim Keita         11 Gaithersburg         19:02.22    129
148 Dylan Ramirez         11 Damascus             19:02.41    130
149 Nick Seganish         11 Sherwood             19:02.63       
150 Nickolas Santorelli    9 Damascus             19:02.69    131
151 Robel Asfaw           12 Springbrook          19:04.96    132
152 Peter Niverth         11 Sherwood             19:05.69       
153 Sajan Mistry          12 Quince Orchard       19:05.98       
154 Luis Rivas            12 Damascus             19:06.72    133
155 Nhan-An Truong        12 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:07.78    134
156 Nick Dyal             11 Clarksburg           19:08.26    135
157 Colton Brown          10 Damascus             19:09.15    136
158 Simon Debesai          9 Springbrook          19:11.13       
159 David Barney          11 Rockville            19:12.50    137
160 Marshall Butler       12 Gaithersburg         19:14.13       
161 Farhan Nadeem         11 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:15.26    138
162 Ben Raymond           11 Damascus             19:16.83    139
163 Frank Zimmer          11 Albert Einstein      19:19.01    140
164 Bryan Cummings        11 Albert Einstein      19:19.33       
165 Sebastian Batanero    10 Watkins Mill         19:22.05    141
166 Isaac McCabe          10 Seneca Valley        19:23.17    142
167 Mason Wagner           9 Rockville            19:25.39    143
168 Matt Bue              10 Albert Einstein      19:26.89       
169 Sunil Suprenant       10 James Hubert Blake   19:28.26    144
170 Rahil Sheth           10 Springbrook          19:28.93       
171 Nick Vafa             12 Richard Montgomery   19:31.12    145
172 Yafet Kassa           11 Springbrook          19:31.47       
173 Read Patton           10 Damascus             19:32.03       
174 Nathaniel Vault       12 Watkins Mill         19:33.02    146
175 Frankie Westbrooks    11 Damascus             19:33.41       
176 Christian Harris       9 James Hubert Blake   19:34.32       
177 Alexander Schmidt     11 Walter Johnson       19:36.45       
178 Amanuel Ayano         12 Montgomery Blair     19:39.71       
179 Joseph Clark          11 Watkins Mill         19:43.23    147
180 Nathan Fouse          10 Wheaton              19:45.18    148
181 Saul Flores           11 Watkins Mill         19:47.35    149
182 Andrew Nguyen         12 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:48.87    150
183 Matthew McVeigh       12 James Hubert Blake   19:51.41       
184 Hunter Simmons        11 Albert Einstein      19:56.76       
185 Thomas Kehus          11 Rockville            19:57.18    151
186 Eisley Del Rosario    12 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:02.79    152
187 Julien Taupenot       11 Rockville            20:03.91    153
188 Brent Acuna           10 Gaithersburg         20:05.18       
189 Nick Mantua           11 Damascus             20:06.11       
190 Justin Hua            11 James Hubert Blake   20:06.52       
191 Robert Gicheru        12 Northwest            20:07.01    154
192 Brian Cortes-Flores   12 Wheaton              20:13.01    155
193 Evan Murphy           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:24.34    156
194 Michael Carbajal       9 Rockville            20:25.80    157
195 Zion Delilly          11 Seneca Valley        20:25.84    158
196 Michael Pierre        12 Gaithersburg         20:30.65       
197 Lindon Luu             9 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:34.34       
198 Anthony Jones         12 Sherwood             20:36.91       
199 Sergio Sanchez        12 Seneca Valley        20:47.78    159
200 Matthew Butler        11 Rockville            20:49.31    160
201 Julian Rizarri         9 Watkins Mill         20:56.96       
202 Zach Zhao              9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:01.11       
203 Carvell Powell        11 Seneca Valley        21:02.01    161
204 Domenic Melencio      11 Seneca Valley        21:02.42    162
205 Tharoon Balaguru       9 Watkins Mill         21:03.65       
206 Jamus Jupin           11 Seneca Valley        21:14.17       
207 Tommy Dang            10 Seneca Valley        21:15.98       
208 Kelvin Quacoe-Dameshi 11 Watkins Mill         21:18.98       
209 Nick Michel           11 Seneca Valley        22:02.67       
210 Nathan Cinada         12 John F Kennedy       22:26.85       
211 Jesse Gooch           11 John F Kennedy       22:46.54       
212 Nathaniel Tinbite      9 John F Kennedy       23:09.25       
213 Matthew Swagart       11 Rockville            23:31.68    163



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwest              87     13   14   17   19   24   154   -  
      Total Time: 1:24:29      Average: 16:53.79      1-5 Split: 20
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   137     3    9   39   40   46   49   52  
      Total Time: 1:24:34      Average: 16:54.73      1-5 Split: 1:26
  3 Winston Churchill      162    16   25   26   34   61   83   92  
      Total Time: 1:26:01      Average: 17:12.17      1-5 Split: 48
  4 Albert Einstein        162     4   22   36   47   53   116  140 
      Total Time: 1:25:26      Average: 17:05.14      1-5 Split: 1:25
  5 Thomas S Wootton       165     6   33   35   43   48   50   54  
      Total Time: 1:25:40      Average: 17:07.99      1-5 Split: 1:10
  6 Richard Montgomery     176     1   11   12   63   89   117  145 
      Total Time: 1:24:39      Average: 16:55.75      1-5 Split: 2:32
  7 Paint Branch           214    31   37   44   45   57   68   71  
      Total Time: 1:26:54      Average: 17:22.80      1-5 Split: 30
  8 Poolesville Sr         221     2    5   58   72   84   85   93  
      Total Time: 1:25:33      Average: 17:06.42      1-5 Split: 2:07
  9 Walt Whitman           227     7   10   55   77   78   91   100 
      Total Time: 1:26:10      Average: 17:13.84      1-5 Split: 1:32
 10 Quince Orchard         251    28   29   56   62   76   81   97  
      Total Time: 1:27:21      Average: 17:28.18      1-5 Split: 48
 11 Montgomery Blair       254    38   41   42   64   69   96   98  
      Total Time: 1:27:40      Average: 17:31.95      1-5 Split: 30
 12 Clarksburg             278    20   21   60   67   110  135   -  
      Total Time: 1:27:50      Average: 17:33.85      1-5 Split: 1:28
 13 Gaithersburg           328    27   59   75   79   88   107  129 
      Total Time: 1:28:35      Average: 17:42.87      1-5 Split: 59
 14 Walter Johnson         398    51   74   82   87   104  114  124 
      Total Time: 1:29:44      Average: 17:56.76      1-5 Split: 52
 15 Sherwood               401    65   70   73   94   99   111  113 
      Total Time: 1:29:48      Average: 17:57.59      1-5 Split: 29
 16 Wheaton                405     8   66   80   103  148  155   -  
      Total Time: 1:30:09      Average: 18:01.74      1-5 Split: 3:21
 17 Springbrook            411    18   23   119  125  126  128  132 
      Total Time: 1:30:33      Average: 18:06.42      1-5 Split: 2:00
 18 Northwood              417    15   90   95   108  109   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:29:59      Average: 17:59.78      1-5 Split: 1:33
 19 James Hubert Blake     493    30   105  115  121  122  123  144 
      Total Time: 1:31:35      Average: 18:19.00      1-5 Split: 1:38
 20 Seneca Valley          597    32   106  142  158  159  161  162 
      Total Time: 1:36:09      Average: 19:13.75      1-5 Split: 3:39
 21 Watkins Mill           617    101  102  127  141  146  147  149 
      Total Time: 1:34:24      Average: 18:52.77      1-5 Split: 1:19
 22 Damascus               626    112  120  130  131  133  136  139 
      Total Time: 1:34:28      Average: 18:53.44      1-5 Split: 35
 23 Col. Zadok Magruder    626    86   118  134  138  150  152  156 
      Total Time: 1:34:57      Average: 18:59.37      1-5 Split: 1:46
 24 Rockville              741    137  143  151  153  157  160  163 
      Total Time: 1:39:05      Average: 19:48.95      1-5 Split: 1:14


               Girls 9 10 Varsity B 5000 meter run               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elizabeth Sklaire      9 Walt Whitman         21:15.28      1
  2 Anna Moore            10 Montgomery Blair     21:15.52      2
  3 Shanthi Ashley        10 Walt Whitman         21:16.02      3
  4 Brooke Kistler         9 Northwest            21:27.32      4
  5 Anita Lonnberg        10 Walter Johnson       21:40.70      5
  6 Anna Cress             9 Northwest            21:49.69      6
  7 Emmersen Weinberg      9 Walt Whitman         21:54.05      7
  8 Anjali Iyer            9 Winston Churchill    21:56.84      8
  9 Orly Strauss           9 Thomas S Wootton     21:57.00      9
 10 Juliya Harnood         9 Northwest            21:57.22     10
 11 Zoe Weiss             10 Thomas S Wootton     22:01.86     11
 12 Aral Markert           9 Richard Montgomery   22:04.89     12
 13 Amanda Baratz         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:09.76     13
 14 Deeksha Sesha          9 Richard Montgomery   22:12.84     14
 15 Rena Edery            10 Thomas S Wootton     22:19.28     15
 16 Seirra Agarwal        10 Walter Johnson       22:22.69     16
 17 Anna Ratnavale         9 Winston Churchill    22:23.14     17
 18 Hannah Feuer          10 Walt Whitman         22:33.54     18
 19 Martha Spletzer       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:35.07     19
 20 Raeann Carpenter      10 Thomas S Wootton     22:35.16     20
 21 Bella Wright          10 Walter Johnson       22:40.80     21
 22 Maria Lanasa           9 Poolesville Sr       22:44.45     22
 23 Nicole Parent          9 Thomas S Wootton     22:51.83     23
 24 Gabriella Faccone     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:53.97     24
 25 Lauren Tsui           10 Winston Churchill    22:57.69     25
 26 Kendall Reed          10 Walter Johnson       23:03.62     26
 27 Lucia Splittgerber    10 Thomas S Wootton     23:04.00     27
 28 Natalie Hsieh         10 Poolesville Sr       23:11.42     28
 29 Saskia Van Rossum      9 Walt Whitman         23:17.02     29
 30 Modukpe Akpona        10 Northwest            23:21.13     30
 31 Julia Ki              10 Poolesville Sr       23:21.31     31
 32 Paulina Kaganzev       9 Damascus             23:26.99     32
 33 Sarah Cobau           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:33.17     33
 34 Sophia Hinds          10 Thomas S Wootton     23:36.20     34
 35 Abbie Macher          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:38.59     35
 36 Gwenyth White         10 Winston Churchill    23:40.22     36
 37 Grace Bodmer          10 Poolesville Sr       23:41.41     37
 38 Jessica Penry          9 Thomas S Wootton     23:43.96       
 39 Victoria Pannullo     10 Walter Johnson       23:44.64     38
 40 Saria Furutan          9 Northwest            23:45.28     39
 41 Megan Xiao               Montgomery Blair     23:45.62     40
 42 Sadie McCullough      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:46.44     41
 43 Cat DeSouza           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:46.52     42
 44 Starr Smith           10 Northwest            23:48.88     43
 45 Laura Chang           10 Richard Montgomery   23:49.19     44
 46 Emily Whipp            9 Damascus             23:49.55     45
 47 Hayou Ayano              Montgomery Blair     23:52.17     46
 48 Talia Armoza           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:52.49       
 49 Beatrice Bailey        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:52.84       
 50 Natalie Toth           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:53.85       
 51 Elizabeth Hepburn     10 Walt Whitman         23:55.11     47
 52 Lydia Lehr             9 Winston Churchill    24:00.60     48
 53 Maeve Smith            9 Quince Orchard       24:07.37     49
 54 Evie Stallard-Wilder   9 Walt Whitman         24:08.23     50
 55 Hannah Voegler        10 Walt Whitman         24:08.66       
 56 Aidan McDougall        9 Montgomery Blair     24:08.67     51
 57 Claudia Holm          10 Walt Whitman         24:10.06       
 58 Alice Qiu                Winston Churchill    24:12.81     52
 59 Maya Elwood-Dieu      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:15.35       
 60 Melody Bii            10 Albert Einstein      24:17.95     53
 61 Anagha Shastry         9 Richard Montgomery   24:19.31     54
 62 Belen Mitchell        10 Northwest            24:20.38     55
 63 Julia Corfman         10 Poolesville Sr       24:22.44     56
 64 Charlotte Ralston      9 Walt Whitman         24:23.46       
 65 Kaylyn Miller         10 Albert Einstein      24:24.53     57
 66 Christina Galanis     10 Thomas S Wootton     24:24.71       
 67 Sarah Yi               9 Winston Churchill    24:25.84     58
 68 Daniela Shuping       10 Winston Churchill    24:27.10       
 69 Rebecca Ginsburg      10 Sherwood             24:28.64       
 70 Ame Kerjean            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:33.52       
 71 Jennifer Weiss        10 Thomas S Wootton     24:34.12       
 72 Helen Feng             9 Northwest            24:34.72       
 73 Samantha Kameka       10 Damascus             24:36.11     59
 74 Lydia Watkins          9 Albert Einstein      24:36.46     60
 75 Jyothi Ramiah Petit    9 Winston Churchill    24:39.06       
 76 Nora Sheehan          10 Albert Einstein      24:39.66     61
 77 Olivia Pineda         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:50.62       
 78 Kiley Greiner          9 Winston Churchill    24:50.80       
 79 Joy Anyanwu            9 Richard Montgomery   25:04.43     62
 80 Kristi Ng                Montgomery Blair     25:05.68     63
 81 Rileigh Hull          10 Damascus             25:05.78     64
 82 Gabriella Velasquez      Montgomery Blair     25:05.90     65
 83 Sophia Graup           9 Winston Churchill    25:08.18       
 84 Samantha Damonte      10 Thomas S Wootton     25:12.39       
 85 McKinley Lettre        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:14.70       
 86 Dana Huang            10 Damascus             25:20.49     66
 87 Ayanna Khan              Paint Branch         25:21.42       
 88 Melissa Carr          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:22.87       
 89 Chloe Mangiafico         Montgomery Blair     25:23.65     67
 90 Anna Horton            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:24.00       
 91 Kate Meuse             9 Montgomery Blair     25:31.32       
 92 Jenna Oringher        10 Thomas S Wootton     25:32.10       
 93 Zoe Spottiswood        9 Thomas S Wootton     25:33.36       
 94 Gabi Eyrich           10 Quince Orchard       25:34.72     68
 95 Kavya Bhattiprolu     10 Winston Churchill    25:36.79       
 96 Amelia Lieske          9 Thomas S Wootton     25:43.70       
 97 Anna Armoza           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:44.38       
 98 Miya Jacobs            9 Walt Whitman         25:45.31       
 99 Jessica Llewellyn      9 Thomas S Wootton     25:46.05       
100 Julia Mencher         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25:46.99       
101 Macy Palmer           10 Poolesville Sr       25:47.66     69
102 Zoe Bell               9 Quince Orchard       25:49.42     70
103 Guadalupe Balangero    9 Thomas S Wootton     25:50.42       
104 Berhan Meku           10 Wheaton              25:53.68       
105 Jordan Shorter           Paint Branch         25:55.35       
106 Samantha Heald        10 Walter Johnson       25:56.00     71
107 Grace Park            10 Walter Johnson       25:56.13     72
108 Lucy Chen              9 Winston Churchill    26:03.70       
109 Anya Speck-McMorris    9 Poolesville Sr       26:06.29     73
110 Olivia Hardwick          Montgomery Blair     26:06.88       
111 Varsha Iyer           10 Poolesville Sr       26:08.32       
112 Grace Kim             10 Poolesville Sr       26:10.98       
113 Artemis Margaronis    10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:12.19       
114 Madilyn Bedard        10 Walter Johnson       26:14.28       
115 Katy Butler           10 Gaithersburg         26:15.27       
116 Deema Aloubaidy        9 Northwest            26:23.17       
117 Meghan Rinehart        9 Walter Johnson       26:36.15       
118 Shirley Chen           9 Poolesville Sr       26:38.43       
119 Sara Deen             10 Sherwood             26:47.93       
120 Taylor Geier          10 Thomas S Wootton     26:57.19       
121 Emily Hnath           10 Winston Churchill    27:04.06       
122 Isabelle van Nieuwkoo  9 Walt Whitman         27:06.65       
123 Beza Ketema           10 Gaithersburg         27:06.91       
124 Sydney Allentuck       9 Poolesville Sr       27:08.64       
125 Sareet Nayak           9 Richard Montgomery   27:15.22     74
126 Risa McGinnis          9 Albert Einstein      27:24.28     75
127 Yoselin Diaz           9 Richard Montgomery   27:26.93     76
128 Cortney Kraekel       10 Poolesville Sr       27:31.60       
129 Leah McLaren           9 Walt Whitman         27:36.53       
130 Emily Chee            10 Quince Orchard       27:37.29     77
131 Katherine Smith       10 Richard Montgomery   27:42.33       
132 Ashlynn Stearns        9 Poolesville Sr       27:45.13       
133 Sarah Ramirez          9 Wheaton              27:49.03       
134 Julia Mamana           9 Paint Branch         27:52.94       
135 Julianne Stenberg      9 Northwest            27:54.44       
136 Angie Merida          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:59.66       
137 Emily Torres           9 Albert Einstein      28:00.88     78
138 Annabelle Headley     10 Poolesville Sr       28:05.43       
139 Jess McCarthy          9 Albert Einstein      28:15.44     79
140 Catherine Driscoll     9 Thomas S Wootton     28:22.70       
141 Crystal Flores         9 Rockville            28:31.74       
142 Natalie Hasemann       9 Richard Montgomery   28:32.51       
143 Lydia Ruan             9 Poolesville Sr       28:34.08       
144 Sofia Bzhilyansunya   10 Poolesville Sr       28:35.37       
145 Sasha Sweat            9 Walt Whitman         28:46.50       
146 Jordan Ferris         10 Quince Orchard       28:50.08     80
147 Melody Galamo         10 Quince Orchard       28:53.20     81
148 Emily Kim             10 Winston Churchill    28:55.35       
149 Abigail Ferouz        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  29:04.49       
150 Saloni Maskey          9 Poolesville Sr       29:22.98       
151 Aja Bos                9 Albert Einstein      29:27.99       
152 Tamia Bowers          10 Wheaton              29:40.13       
153 Soncheree McCampbell     Paint Branch         29:41.68       
154 Gelila Yimam          10 Thomas S Wootton     29:42.55       
155 Marina Anderson       10 Walter Johnson       29:44.48       
156 Sophia Marcial        10 Walter Johnson       29:48.31       
157 Elizabeth Garner      10 Walt Whitman         29:48.31       
158 Sarah Spain            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 29:53.44       
159 Varsha Krishnan       10 Thomas S Wootton     30:03.42       
160 Priyanka Madhaven      9 Poolesville Sr       30:08.92       
161 Jeri Jaller           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 30:11.82       
162 Nicole-Antionette Urb  9 Thomas S Wootton     30:12.41       
163 Madeline Yuen         10 Winston Churchill    30:14.48       
164 Alicia Tate            9 James Hubert Blake   30:47.97       
165 Tejasa Yaddula         9 Poolesville Sr       32:41.35       
166 Sari Langholt          9 Quince Orchard       33:11.41     82
167 Shay Pyles            10 James Hubert Blake   35:16.16       



         Girls 9 10 Varsity B 5000 meter run Team Scores         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman           58      1    3    7   18   29   47   50  
      Total Time: 1:50:16      Average: 22:03.18      1-5 Split: 2:02
  2 Thomas S Wootton       78      9   11   15   20   23   27   34  
      Total Time: 1:51:46      Average: 22:21.03      1-5 Split: 55
  3 Northwest              89      4    6   10   30   39   43   55  
      Total Time: 1:52:21      Average: 22:28.13      1-5 Split: 2:18
  4 Walter Johnson         106     5   16   21   26   38   71   72  
      Total Time: 1:53:33      Average: 22:42.49      1-5 Split: 2:04
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   124    13   19   24   33   35   41   42  
      Total Time: 1:54:51      Average: 22:58.11      1-5 Split: 1:29
  6 Winston Churchill      134     8   17   25   36   48   52   58  
      Total Time: 1:54:59      Average: 22:59.70      1-5 Split: 2:04
  7 Poolesville Sr         174    22   28   31   37   56   69   73  
      Total Time: 1:57:22      Average: 23:28.21      1-5 Split: 1:38
  8 Richard Montgomery     186    12   14   44   54   62   74   76  
      Total Time: 1:57:31      Average: 23:30.13      1-5 Split: 3:00
  9 Montgomery Blair       202     2   40   46   51   63   65   67  
      Total Time: 1:58:08      Average: 23:37.53      1-5 Split: 3:51
 10 Damascus               266    32   45   59   64   66    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:02:19      Average: 24:27.78      1-5 Split: 1:54
 11 Albert Einstein        306    53   57   60   61   75   78   79  
      Total Time: 2:05:23      Average: 25:04.57      1-5 Split: 3:07
 12 Quince Orchard         344    49   68   70   77   80   81   82  
      Total Time: 2:11:59      Average: 26:23.78      1-5 Split: 4:43


               Boys 9 10 Varsity B 5000 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stefan Ney             9 Northwest            17:34.98      1
  2 Julien Bastin         10 Thomas S Wootton     17:52.41      2
  3 Michael Madrigal      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:56.14      3
  4 Meehir Bhalla         10 Thomas S Wootton     17:59.26      4
  5 Benjamin Lesser        9 Walt Whitman         18:00.77      5
  6 Edward Lee             9 Winston Churchill    18:01.72      6
  7 Jacob Smith           10 Thomas S Wootton     18:04.06      7
  8 Foron Pans             9 Sherwood             18:08.83      8
  9 Benjamin Fritz         9 Thomas S Wootton     18:08.84      9
 10 Richard Qiao          10 Thomas S Wootton     18:09.54     10
 11 Raphael Metz          10 Walt Whitman         18:18.48     11
 12 Joey Caiazza-Blum      9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:20.17     12
 13 William Chan          10 Winston Churchill    18:26.12     13
 14 William Carter        10 Winston Churchill    18:26.36     14
 15 Mervyn Akumbu         10 Northwest            18:28.08     15
 16 Ayu Fantaw             9 Northwood            18:29.58     16
 17 Sam Rose Davidoff     10 Montgomery Blair     18:30.40     17
 18 Daniel Yi             10 Winston Churchill    18:31.45     18
 19 Alexander Sardelis    10 Thomas S Wootton     18:31.98     19
 20 Nick Hermosilla       10 Sherwood             18:42.24     20
 21 Jacob Marks            9 Walter Johnson       18:42.42     21
 22 Jaiden Shah           10 Thomas S Wootton     18:50.17     22
 23 Vipulan Scott Srithar  9 Thomas S Wootton     18:50.70       
 24 Hunter Bergstrom       9 Poolesville Sr       18:53.61     23
 25 Andrew Misura          9 Winston Churchill    18:55.10     24
 26 Franklin Joseph DeJon  9 Thomas S Wootton     18:56.06       
 27 Seth Bangser           9 Walter Johnson       18:56.15     25
 28 Massimo Cardillo         Montgomery Blair     18:57.10     26
 29 Aaron Forest          10 Winston Churchill    18:58.13     27
 30 Alex Gordon           10 Winston Churchill    18:58.69     28
 31 Bryan Zhang            9 Northwest            19:00.60     29
 32 Simera Segni          10 Montgomery Blair     19:01.76     30
 33 Kaleb Adams            9 Gaithersburg         19:05.90     31
 34 Elias Izmirlian        9 Poolesville Sr       19:06.35     32
 35 Colin Pelkey           9 Quince Orchard       19:06.90     33
 36 Alex Carbonell        10 Poolesville Sr       19:08.25     34
 37 Noah Corman           10 Sherwood             19:08.92     35
 38 Rodrigo Yepez-Lopez    9 Walter Johnson       19:09.09     36
 39 Marcel Penzes         10 Winston Churchill    19:09.64       
 40 Gabriel Worthington      Montgomery Blair     19:09.85     37
 41 Evan McLaughlin        9 Thomas S Wootton     19:10.11       
 42 Joshua Carter          9 Walt Whitman         19:12.45     38
 43 Nathaniel Zitner       9 Walt Whitman         19:12.59     39
 44 Sresth Viswanathan     9 Richard Montgomery   19:12.94     40
 45 Sam Eig                9 Clarksburg           19:13.28     41
 46 Preston Lane          10 Quince Orchard       19:14.67     42
 47 Noah Martin            9 Sherwood             19:15.74     43
 48 Joseph Dey            10 Montgomery Blair     19:16.06     44
 49 Croix Coleman          9 Northwest            19:16.53     45
 50 Colby Sisco            9 Quince Orchard       19:17.05     46
 51 Matthew Coleman        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:19.51     47
 52 Marc Burlina           9 Walter Johnson       19:21.50     48
 53 Cameron Cole           9 Richard Montgomery   19:22.22     49
 54 Brendan Bock          10 Thomas S Wootton     19:22.55       
 55 William Spano          9 Quince Orchard       19:23.58     50
 56 Eamon Plante           9 Sherwood             19:23.74     51
 57 Evan Wassmann          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:24.00     52
 58 Adam Mirskey          10 Walter Johnson       19:27.58     53
 59 Ethan Opdahl          10 Walter Johnson       19:27.73     54
 60 Zachary Blackman      10 Thomas S Wootton     19:28.00       
 61 Hubert Labouche        9 Walt Whitman         19:30.68     55
 62 Del Wood              10 Richard Montgomery   19:32.32     56
 63 Anthony Taylor Coley  10 Paint Branch         19:33.33     57
 64 Derek Martin           9 James Hubert Blake   19:33.78       
 65 Daniel Vela            9 Damascus             19:34.13     58
 66 Nathan Quinn           9 Paint Branch         19:36.22     59
 67 Alejandro Diaz        10 Paint Branch         19:37.24     60
 68 Justin Smith          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:38.50     61
 69 Luke Tomlinson        10 Sherwood             19:39.00     62
 70 Nick Paulter           9 Springbrook          19:39.82     63
 71 Abycab Ayele             Richard Montgomery   19:41.31     64
 72 Patrick Rodriguez     10 Poolesville Sr       19:41.50     65
 73 Oliver Adkins          9 Winston Churchill    19:41.95       
 74 Evan Gaalswyk         10 Northwood            19:42.83     66
 75 Eric Fagan             9 Quince Orchard       19:44.08     67
 76 Leule Yohannes         9 Richard Montgomery   19:46.09     68
 77 Innis Alarcon          9 Winston Churchill    19:46.22       
 78 Lamine Traore          9 Northwood            19:47.97     69
 79 Benjamin Eisler       10 Winston Churchill    19:50.96       
 80 Christopher Ruffner   10 Damascus             19:51.20     70
 81 Michael Thomas         9 Richard Montgomery   19:52.13     71
 82 Sean Adams             9 Richard Montgomery   19:53.22     72
 83 James Severe           9 Walt Whitman         19:53.36     73
 84 Trey Seminara         10 Quince Orchard       19:53.86     74
 85 Jacob Rothberg         9 Walter Johnson       19:54.50     75
 86 Nicholas Levchenko     9 Northwest            19:56.96     76
 87 Aidan Holdridge        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:57.72     77
 88 Sahil Goel            10 Quince Orchard       19:59.97     78
 89 Benjamin Fleischer     9 Quince Orchard       19:59.98       
 90 Zaif Yusuf             9 Northwest            20:01.23     79
 91 James Plunkett         9 Paint Branch         20:01.25     80
 92 Dinqissa Desta        10 Springbrook          20:02.07     81
 93 Kevin Lu              10 Richard Montgomery   20:02.90       
 94 Sebastian Aliaga         Montgomery Blair     20:03.78     82
 95 Gavin Nash             9 Quince Orchard       20:04.38       
 96 Daniel Geehreng       10 Poolesville Sr       20:05.40     83
 97 James McGreivy        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:06.15     84
 98 Telon Yan                Montgomery Blair     20:07.80     85
 99 Garrett Anderson      10 Montgomery Blair     20:08.54       
100 Siavash Sarvestani     9 Northwest            20:09.30     86
101 Alberto Covaliu-Fuent 10 Sherwood             20:10.31     87
102 Tate Martinis         10 Quince Orchard       20:11.19       
103 Ryan Loiacono          9 Sherwood             20:11.78       
104 Kevin Yuson           10 Richard Montgomery   20:12.14       
105 Dalton Yu             10 Walt Whitman         20:13.27     88
106 Sayed Ahmed           10 Montgomery Blair     20:16.10       
107 Jeremy Ashe            9 Winston Churchill    20:19.82       
108 Sean Arfa Russo       10 Winston Churchill    20:23.63       
109 Jason Kearney         10 Quince Orchard       20:25.99       
110 Tristan McKneely      10 Sherwood             20:26.60       
111 Kenneth Korzeniewski   9 Clarksburg           20:27.05     89
112 Aidan Lambiotte       10 Montgomery Blair     20:27.64       
113 Frankie Willard        9 Poolesville Sr       20:28.01     90
114 Andrew Fitter         10 Thomas S Wootton     20:28.63       
115 Luke Denbo            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:29.32       
116 Amir Oyolola           9 Wheaton              20:29.46     91
117 Omar Hafeez            9 Thomas S Wootton     20:30.55       
118 Brian Bowers           9 Damascus             20:31.04     92
119 Caleb Metz            10 Thomas S Wootton     20:31.57       
120 Reilly Fay             9 Albert Einstein      20:32.26     93
121 Jason Devers           9 Richard Montgomery   20:32.34       
122 Jared Ezrin           10 Quince Orchard       20:32.73       
123 Nathan Pianalto        9 Rockville            20:32.91       
124 Chase Peng            10 Thomas S Wootton     20:33.78       
125 Philip Cho             9 Damascus             20:34.39     94
126 Jack Gordon            9 Winston Churchill    20:35.72       
127 Christopher Callaghan 10 Richard Montgomery   20:35.82       
128 Pavan Sastry           9 Winston Churchill    20:36.36       
129 Isaac Lim              9 Richard Montgomery   20:36.41       
130 Dylan Olen            10 Quince Orchard       20:37.25       
131 Lionel Longkeng       10 Paint Branch         20:37.50     95
132 Justin Gaffney        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:38.31       
133 Matthiew Rouxel        9 Walt Whitman         20:39.00       
134 Matthew Bryant         9 Albert Einstein      20:40.17     96
135 Aakash Dutt            9 Thomas S Wootton     20:41.22       
136 Avi Armoza             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:42.03       
137 Omar Martinez          9 Gaithersburg         20:42.05     97
138 Tyreke Anderson        9 Northwood            20:46.96     98
139 Andrew Jin             9 Winston Churchill    20:48.91       
140 Tudor Postolache       9 Richard Montgomery   20:50.46       
141 Jake Weinberger       10 Sherwood             20:50.64       
142 Matthew Lee            9 Gaithersburg         20:51.06     99
143 Andrew Victory         9 Poolesville Sr       20:52.08    100
144 James Deigan           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:54.48       
145 Logan Rayburn         10 Albert Einstein      20:54.78    101
146 Vishal Majethia        9 Richard Montgomery   20:56.75       
147 Jonah Jassie          10 Walter Johnson       20:57.58       
148 Badara Keita           9 Gaithersburg         20:59.28    102
149 Everett Schimmelpfenn    Montgomery Blair     20:59.37       
150 Michael Beautz        10 Poolesville Sr       20:59.87       
151 Sho Takeshita            Montgomery Blair     21:00.88       
152 John Gori             10 Albert Einstein      21:00.89    103
153 Esrom Weldegiorgis       Montgomery Blair     21:02.34       
154 Caleb Lederer         10 Clarksburg           21:03.40    104
155 William Kevorkian     10 Walt Whitman         21:04.09       
156 Andrew Cupples         9 Clarksburg           21:04.40    105
157 Henry Buron           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:05.03       
158 Jackson Dacy          10 Quince Orchard       21:05.71       
159 Nick Rakis             9 Walter Johnson       21:06.78       
160 Shawn Bryan            9 Thomas S Wootton     21:07.92       
161 Philip Saguil         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:10.49       
162 Malcolm Martin         9 Quince Orchard       21:14.58       
163 Tevin Agwa             9 Seneca Valley        21:15.34    106
164 Matt Rutkowski         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:15.67    107
165 Evan Rubinstein        9 Sherwood             21:16.61       
166 Alex Kerrigan          9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:18.03    108
167 Tadiyos Berhane       10 Wheaton              21:18.47    109
168 Jeffery Roach          9 Seneca Valley        21:19.09    110
169 Yu-ho Yuang            9 Walter Johnson       21:19.28       
170 Malik Rashad           9 Paint Branch         21:19.72    111
171 Kevin Keegan          10 Walter Johnson       21:21.18       
172 Joseph Huang           9 Winston Churchill    21:22.02       
173 Ethan Groboski         9 Poolesville Sr       21:22.09       
174 Ryan Pearce            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:22.29       
175 Benjamin Strauch       9 Winston Churchill    21:24.90       
176 Joel Shapiro           9 Thomas S Wootton     21:25.31       
177 Daniel Huynh           9 Wheaton              21:25.33    112
178 Wafeeq Iqbal          10 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:26.27    113
179 Ali Shafii            10 Walt Whitman         21:26.28       
180 Xavier Garcia-Collazo  9 Winston Churchill    21:26.62       
181 Marc Labstain         10 Thomas S Wootton     21:26.76       
182 Matthew Nagy           9 Quince Orchard       21:27.45       
183 Dhruv Maniktala       10 Poolesville Sr       21:27.55       
184 Zander Leff            9 Poolesville Sr       21:28.08       
185 Don Zhang              9 Richard Montgomery   21:28.38       
186 Justin Capriotti       9 Damascus             21:29.21    114
187 Jake Alalouf           9 Quince Orchard       21:29.22       
188 Christian Attorri      9 Winston Churchill    21:31.85       
189 Chase Batchelder       9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:31.92       
190 Mehul Behera          10 Thomas S Wootton     21:33.16       
191 Martin Ivanchev       10 Quince Orchard       21:33.28       
192 Michael Pugh           9 Thomas S Wootton     21:33.31       
193 Brian Kelly            9 Damascus             21:34.45    115
194 Kai Walter             9 Walter Johnson       21:35.87       
195 Colin Notley           9 Walt Whitman         21:36.19       
196 Cedric Prentice          Montgomery Blair     21:36.89       
197 Ethan Greenstein      10 Winston Churchill    21:37.22       
198 Cade Boggan              Montgomery Blair     21:37.27       
199 Asher Bilsky           9 Albert Einstein      21:38.08    116
200 Dylan Horkan           9 Thomas S Wootton     21:39.05       
201 Marcus Lisse           9 Winston Churchill    21:40.10       
202 Dylan Kim              9 Rockville            21:40.22       
203 Matthew Bugaleta       9 Clarksburg           21:40.24    117
204 Xiangzhong Zhao       10 Winston Churchill    21:41.32       
205 Nathan Jones          10 Clarksburg           21:42.03    118
206 Anthony Fuster        10 Poolesville Sr       21:43.37       
207 Kamron Eisenberg       9 Walter Johnson       21:43.47       
208 Max Birnbaum           9 Winston Churchill    21:43.97       
209 Spencer Levitt        10 Winston Churchill    21:44.94       
210 Zach Sussman           9 Damascus             21:45.78    119
211 Nikolas Liakakis      10 Winston Churchill    21:46.28       
212 David Tan              9 Winston Churchill    21:46.67       
213 Ryan Doan             10 Albert Einstein      21:47.87    120
214 Aidan Rogers             Montgomery Blair     21:48.80       
215 Christian Logan        9 Springbrook          21:49.18    121
216 Noah Cho               9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:49.27    122
217 David Avallone         9 Quince Orchard       21:49.42       
218 Sebastian Ruiz         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  21:49.84    123
219 Martin Krienbuehl     10 Springbrook          21:50.22    124
220 Ritvik Yaragudipati    9 Clarksburg           21:50.48    125
221 Justin Dixon           9 Richard Montgomery   21:51.37       
222 Aidan Kilpatrick      10 Albert Einstein      21:51.56    126
223 Sharwin Vyapuri       10 Northwest            21:52.48       
224 Greg Jung              9 Springbrook          21:52.75    127
225 Edward Storer         10 Walter Johnson       21:54.11       
226 Andrew Spiro          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:54.60       
227 Johannes Temm         11 Montgomery Blair     21:54.97       
228 Srigananadh Kanipakal  9 Thomas S Wootton     21:55.30       
229 William Chen          10 Winston Churchill    21:56.36       
230 Sridhar Ganti         10 Poolesville Sr       21:57.34       
231 Dev Bhardwaj           9 Richard Montgomery   21:59.22       
232 Matthew Gimbrene      10 Poolesville Sr       21:59.36       
233 Eric Palmer           10 Poolesville Sr       21:59.53       
234 Hunter Pitts          10 Damascus             22:01.90       
235 Carter France          9 Quince Orchard       22:02.04       
236 Jacob Roe              9 Poolesville Sr       22:03.32       
237 Benjamin Molnar       10 Poolesville Sr       22:03.33       
238 John Marquardt        10 Walt Whitman         22:06.41       
239 Nicholas Roy           9 Walt Whitman         22:06.77       
240 Benjamin Villajuan    10 Poolesville Sr       22:08.10       
241 Quinn Buckley          9 Albert Einstein      22:08.59       
242 Timothy Shiner         9 Quince Orchard       22:09.18       
243 Ian Silver             9 Winston Churchill    22:09.88       
244 Joe Lostumbo          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:11.24       
245 Michael Bedard        10 Walter Johnson       22:13.09       
246 Raul Zambrano         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:15.23       
247 Elijah Jones           9 Gaithersburg         22:19.29    128
248 John Leonardo         10 Walter Johnson       22:28.58       
249 Dexter Krause         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:29.20       
250 Marcus Pirozzi         9 Richard Montgomery   22:33.70       
251 Demetri Tzaparas       9 Albert Einstein      22:38.09       
252 Neo Toborek            9 Walt Whitman         22:38.45       
253 Isaac Wu              10 Clarksburg           22:38.71       
254 Camilo Montoya         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:40.30       
255 Ander Nuttall          9 Albert Einstein      22:42.72       
256 Jason Millen           9 Quince Orchard       22:43.34       
257 Jenson Jones           9 Gaithersburg         22:44.27    129
258 Benjamin Gerchick     10 Winston Churchill    22:54.07       
259 Vince Yamson           9 Poolesville Sr       22:55.02       
260 Dzaky Hasan            9 Wheaton              22:59.12    130
261 Kevin Cho             10 Thomas S Wootton     23:01.43       
262 Jacob Gardner          9 Wheaton              23:02.43    131
263 Sam Bodmer             9 Poolesville Sr       23:03.50       
264 Tasikas Jerry            Walter Johnson       23:04.34       
265 Peter Geertsema       10 Montgomery Blair     23:04.47       
266 Jake Stillwell           Montgomery Blair     23:05.10       
267 William Batres         9 Poolesville Sr       23:05.92       
268 Cole Peavy            10 Northwood            23:06.16    132
269 Richard Bui           10 Albert Einstein      23:06.25       
270 David Linck            9 James Hubert Blake   23:08.95       
271 Alexander Jones       10 Poolesville Sr       23:11.18       
272 Kevin Li               9 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:16.01    133
273 Christopher Ryan      10 Sherwood             23:16.81       
274 Declan McHugh          9 Poolesville Sr       23:16.84       
275 Jackson Miller         9 Walter Johnson       23:19.19       
276 Logan Harris           9 Damascus             23:19.65       
277 Lazaro Ledon           9 Watkins Mill         23:20.85       
278 Edwin Rozario         10 Springbrook          23:21.30    134
279 Elias Bell            10 Montgomery Blair     23:27.48       
280 Travis McGregor        9 Walter Johnson       23:29.31       
281 Austin Mao             9 Winston Churchill    23:30.88       
282 William Onofre        10 Wheaton              23:33.41    135
283 Zachary Kramer         9 Quince Orchard       23:37.47       
284 Michael Murphy         9 Seneca Valley        23:38.79    136
285 Kenneth Storck         9 Col. Zadok Magruder  23:39.54    137
286 Teddy Beamer           9 Montgomery Blair     23:47.64       
287 Aniq Islam             9 Poolesville Sr       23:50.89       
288 Michael La            10 Rockville            23:54.68       
289 Antonio Rivera         9 Gaithersburg         23:55.89    138
290 Jack De Gonia         10 Sherwood             24:01.00       
291 Kile Scott            10 Poolesville Sr       24:05.96       
292 Samarth Nayak          9 Richard Montgomery   24:07.75       
293 Deven Desai            9 Winston Churchill    24:08.52       
294 Lucas Kehus            9 Rockville            24:09.12       
295 Winston Li             9 Winston Churchill    24:09.78       
296 Jeffrey Guan           9 Poolesville Sr       24:14.11       
297 Daelen Stonemeier     10 Wheaton              24:17.69    139
298 Jeremy Neff            9 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:18.62       
299 James Clawson          9 Col. Zadok Magruder  24:18.70       
300 Joey Lambert           9 Albert Einstein      24:28.33       
301 Miles Krause          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:35.46       
302 Christopher Boyer      9 Quince Orchard       24:36.90       
303 Jacob Delaney          9 Sherwood             24:38.66       
304 Connor McGonigal      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:39.15       
305 Ethan Hill            10 Gaithersburg         24:40.84       
306 Arik Shan              9 Winston Churchill    24:41.81       
307 Camber Vincent         9 Richard Montgomery   24:45.68       
308 Frederic Duch Clerici  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:46.91       
309 Mark Flordeliz        10 Albert Einstein      24:48.65       
310 Johannes Schneider    10 Damascus             25:03.93       
311 Bryce Davis           10 Poolesville Sr       25:30.61       
312 Austin Lin               Montgomery Blair     25:34.86       
313 Adrian Redwon          9 Gaithersburg         25:35.84       
314 Jacob Wang             9 Winston Churchill    25:42.89       
315 Corey Barnes           9 Gaithersburg         25:59.29       
316 Sebastian Tweedy       9 Walter Johnson       26:14.04       
317 Bhuvan Devarsu         9 Thomas S Wootton     26:28.72       
318 Timmy Nguyen           9 Watkins Mill         26:33.59       
319 Jason Strattonbey     10 Springbrook          26:39.89    140
320 Anis Gribi             9 Watkins Mill         26:54.19       
321 Ruben Turner          10 Albert Einstein      27:21.66       
322 Sean Quiroga           9 Seneca Valley        27:43.89    141
323 Justin Benitez         9 Watkins Mill         27:49.56       
324 Jose Barahona         10 Seneca Valley        28:30.15    142
325 Mathew Flynn           9 Walter Johnson       30:19.05       
326 Abreham Temesgen      10 Wheaton              31:22.51       



         Boys 9 10 Varsity B 5000 Meter Run Team Scores          
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton       32      2    4    7    9   10   19   22  
      Total Time: 1:30:15      Average: 18:02.82      1-5 Split: 18
  2 Winston Churchill      75      6   13   14   18   24   27   28  
      Total Time: 1:32:21      Average: 18:28.15      1-5 Split: 54
  3 Walt Whitman           148     5   11   38   39   55   73   88  
      Total Time: 1:34:15      Average: 18:50.99      1-5 Split: 1:30
  4 Montgomery Blair       154    17   26   30   37   44   82   85  
      Total Time: 1:34:56      Average: 18:59.03      1-5 Split: 46
  5 Sherwood               157     8   20   35   43   51   62   87  
      Total Time: 1:34:40      Average: 18:55.90      1-5 Split: 1:15
  6 Northwest              166     1   15   29   45   76   79   86  
      Total Time: 1:34:18      Average: 18:51.43      1-5 Split: 2:22
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   175     3   12   47   52   61   77   84  
      Total Time: 1:34:39      Average: 18:55.66      1-5 Split: 1:43
  8 Walter Johnson         183    21   25   36   48   53   54   75  
      Total Time: 1:35:37      Average: 19:07.35      1-5 Split: 46
  9 Poolesville Sr         237    23   32   34   65   83   90   100 
      Total Time: 1:36:56      Average: 19:23.02      1-5 Split: 1:12
 10 Quince Orchard         238    33   42   46   50   67   74   78  
      Total Time: 1:36:47      Average: 19:21.26      1-5 Split: 38
 11 Richard Montgomery     277    40   49   56   64   68   71   72  
      Total Time: 1:37:35      Average: 19:30.98      1-5 Split: 34
 12 Paint Branch           351    57   59   60   80   95   111   -  
      Total Time: 1:39:26      Average: 19:53.11      1-5 Split: 1:05
 13 Northwood              381    16   66   69   98   132   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:41:54      Average: 20:22.70      1-5 Split: 4:37
 14 Damascus               428    58   70   92   94   114  115  119 
      Total Time: 1:42:00      Average: 20:23.99      1-5 Split: 1:56
 15 Clarksburg             456    41   89   104  105  117  118  125 
      Total Time: 1:43:29      Average: 20:41.67      1-5 Split: 2:27
 16 Gaithersburg           457    31   97   99   102  128  129  138 
      Total Time: 1:43:58      Average: 20:47.51      1-5 Split: 3:14
 17 Albert Einstein        509    93   96   101  103  116  120  126 
      Total Time: 1:44:47      Average: 20:57.24      1-5 Split: 1:06
 18 Springbrook            516    63   81   121  124  127  134  140 
      Total Time: 1:45:15      Average: 21:02.81      1-5 Split: 2:13
 19 Col. Zadok Magruder    573    107  108  113  122  123  133  137 
      Total Time: 1:47:40      Average: 21:31.82      1-5 Split: 35
 20 Wheaton                573    91   109  112  130  131  135  139 
      Total Time: 1:49:15      Average: 21:50.96      1-5 Split: 2:33
 21 Seneca Valley          635    106  110  136  141  142   -    -  
      Total Time: 2:02:28      Average: 24:29.45      1-5 Split: 7:15


               Boys 11 12 Varsity B 5000 Meter Run               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daniel Rogers         11 Northwest            17:37.27      1
  2 Kai Elwood-Dieu       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17:39.37      2
  3 Javel Coleman         11 Northwest            17:49.71      3
  4 Zachary Goldman       11 Northwest            17:59.96      4
  5 Yoni Kamis            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:07.94      5
  6 Conor Smyth           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:11.75      6
  7 Matthew Klein         11 Thomas S Wootton     18:13.42      7
  8 Kolbey Woodard        11 Northwest            18:23.42      8
  9 Ian Murren            12 Winston Churchill    18:27.54      9
 10 Ibrahim Kaba          11 Paint Branch         18:32.70     10
 11 William Wong          12 Richard Montgomery   18:35.25     11
 12 Ben Mather            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18:35.97     12
 13 Avery Tarwater        11 Thomas S Wootton     18:36.25     13
 14 Thomas Krush          11 Walt Whitman         18:36.60     14
 15 Amit Koppel           12 Richard Montgomery   18:36.88     15
 16 Sam Rosenberg         11 Poolesville Sr       18:36.97     16
 17 Jeremy Gagnon         12 Montgomery Blair     18:38.05     17
 18 Nicholas Christovich  11 Thomas S Wootton     18:38.89     18
 19 Ian McBain            11 Richard Montgomery   18:40.02     19
 20 John Gorman           12 Montgomery Blair     18:44.02     20
 21 Hollis Ma             11 Winston Churchill    18:47.02     21
 22 Andrew Constable      12 Walt Whitman         18:47.53     22
 23 Kevin Ho              11 Winston Churchill    18:50.53     23
 24 Aden Castillo-Grynber 11 Poolesville Sr       18:52.42     24
 25 Alex Mentzell         11 Montgomery Blair     18:56.81     25
 26 Eli Early             11 Walter Johnson       19:02.01     26
 27 Ryan Gadola           11 Col. Zadok Magruder  19:05.25     27
 28 Tobias Matus-Bond     12 Walt Whitman         19:07.47     28
 29 Jared Anderson        11 Sherwood             19:11.05     29
 30 Connor Martin         11 Montgomery Blair     19:11.63     30
 31 Jason McFadden        11 Quince Orchard       19:13.01     31
 32 Hayden Dann           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:17.64     32
 33 Sebastian Leal        12 Walter Johnson       19:18.34     33
 34 Corey Jones           11 Northwest            19:18.97     34
 35 Ronald Wong           11 Thomas S Wootton     19:20.37     35
 36 Ashton Jordan         11 Winston Churchill    19:20.71     36
 37 Daniel Lee            12 Quince Orchard       19:21.12     37
 38 Evan Chang            12 Thomas S Wootton     19:23.39     38
 39 Nathan Kaplan         11 Thomas S Wootton     19:23.60     39
 40 Faaiq Zarger          12 Richard Montgomery   19:24.35     40
 41 Jacob Croker          12 Thomas S Wootton     19:27.87     41
 42 Winston Wilkinson     12 Walter Johnson       19:28.71     42
 43 Cooper Batchelder     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:29.97     43
 44 Connor White          11 Thomas S Wootton     19:30.35       
 45 Sammy Dickstein       11 Sherwood             19:31.91     44
 46 Young Kim             11 Thomas S Wootton     19:32.69       
 47 Adrian Tan-Fahed      12 Winston Churchill    19:32.82     45
 48 Zach Zeidenberg       12 Walt Whitman         19:32.88     46
 49 Eric Lang             12 Richard Montgomery   19:35.76     47
 50 William Flaig         11 Northwest            19:37.84     48
 51 Gutama Abadiga        11 Montgomery Blair     19:38.98     49
 52 Dharmatissa Keppetipo 12 Thomas S Wootton     19:39.27       
 53 Seungkyoon Bong       12 Poolesville Sr       19:44.06     50
 54 Tom Fulton            12 Albert Einstein      19:45.31     51
 55 Douglas Gomez         12 Springbrook          19:46.33     52
 56 Jackson Malmgren      12 Poolesville Sr       19:49.74     53
 57 Noah Kim              11 Winston Churchill    19:50.98     54
 58 Xavier Del Cerro      11 Walt Whitman         19:53.67     55
 59 Nicolas Berlinski     12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19:55.05     56
 60 Sahil Kochar          11 Montgomery Blair     19:56.32     57
 61 Daniel Lee            12 Winston Churchill    19:56.70     58
 62 Douglas Lopez         11 Wheaton              19:57.87     59
 63 Calvin Mayer          12 Quince Orchard       20:00.27     60
 64 Anasemos Kassahun     11 Paint Branch         20:00.44     61
 65 Rene Mugabo           12 Quince Orchard       20:04.50     62
 66 Samson Seley          11 Walter Johnson       20:04.55     63
 67 Kshitij Gupta         11 Poolesville Sr       20:04.91     64
 68 Mason Knuth           11 Springbrook          20:05.21     65
 69 Matthew Kupferschmid  12 Winston Churchill    20:05.56       
 70 Steven Lucas          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20:06.88       
 71 Aditya Dutt           12 Thomas S Wootton     20:08.73       
 72 Eduardo Gonzalez      12 Sherwood             20:09.13     66
 73 Matthew O'Neil        12 Gaithersburg         20:09.65     67
 74 Steve Huntley         12 Poolesville Sr       20:09.96     68
 75 Eric Levy             11 Sherwood             20:11.09     69
 76 Anwar Kaikai          12 Northwest            20:11.14     70
 77 Dagmawi Dereje        12 Richard Montgomery   20:11.63     71
 78 Liam Martin           12 Montgomery Blair     20:12.91     72
 79 Caleb Robelle         12 Montgomery Blair     20:14.51       
 80 Alexander Nikitin     11 Clarksburg           20:14.55     73
 81 Patrick Wang          11 Poolesville Sr       20:14.82     74
 82 Alex Morris           12 James Hubert Blake   20:15.03       
 83 Dylan Jaeger          11 Northwest            20:19.40       
 84 Gerald Krieger        11 Thomas S Wootton     20:20.75       
 85 Harrison Mesnard      12 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:22.25     75
 86 Jack Meuse            11 Richard Montgomery   20:23.73     76
 87 Ishan Mundra          12 Poolesville Sr       20:23.98       
 88 Mamadou Kouyate       12 Springbrook          20:25.31     77
 89 Jordan Rundlett       11 James Hubert Blake   20:25.58       
 90 Shriyash Upadhyay        Montgomery Blair     20:26.79       
 91 Justin Hang           11 Clarksburg           20:26.95     78
 92 Arjun Sivarajan       11 Poolesville Sr       20:27.09       
 93 Bryan Sheehan         11 Clarksburg           20:27.32     79
 94 Adam Deutch           12 Sherwood             20:27.89     80
 95 Suyaib Ahmed          12 Montgomery Blair     20:27.98       
 96 John Woodward         11 Gaithersburg         20:29.43     81
 97 Jonathan Dillon       10 Richard Montgomery   20:29.49       
 98 Andrew Tran           11 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:30.34     82
 99 Matias Zenklusen      12 Albert Einstein      20:32.07     83
100 Andrew Tagg           12 Sherwood             20:33.99     84
101 Matthew Jensen        11 Richard Montgomery   20:35.63       
102 Lucas Balangero       12 Thomas S Wootton     20:41.98       
103 Alex Cedillo          11 Clarksburg           20:43.34     85
104 Carter Junod          12 Col. Zadok Magruder  20:44.21     86
105 Nicolas Argueta       11 Wheaton              20:46.51     87
106 Jeremy Lyons          12 Richard Montgomery   20:47.65       
107 Christopher Krienbueh 12 Springbrook          20:49.02     88
108 Matthew Navato        11 Gaithersburg         20:55.49     89
109 Jeffrey Wong          12 Richard Montgomery   20:57.90       
110 Mauricio Romero       12 Wheaton              20:58.23     90
111 Theodore Campbell     11 Walter Johnson       20:59.36     91
112 Conor Kelley          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:01.00       
113 Brandon Joe           11 Walt Whitman         21:01.72     92
114 Scott Lebowitz        11 Quince Orchard       21:02.01     93
115 George Tong           11 Winston Churchill    21:03.30       
116 Aaron Harvey          11 Paint Branch         21:05.82     94
117 Issac Weaver          12 Sherwood             21:06.13     95
118 Deric Aberin          11 Clarksburg           21:06.17     96
119 Shashidhar Manoharan  11 Poolesville Sr       21:06.84       
120 Ryan Johnston         11 Poolesville Sr       21:08.35       
121 Caleb Saguil          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:14.88       
122 Khaloni Mganga        11 Northwest            21:16.82       
123 Matthew Williams      11 Northwood            21:20.76     97
124 Chase Young           11 Albert Einstein      21:20.91     98
125 Jose Rilloraza        12 Wheaton              21:22.91     99
126 Darien Price          11 Montgomery Blair     21:23.46       
127 Michael Kerich        12 Damascus             21:24.32       
128 Sungmin Joo           12 Quince Orchard       21:24.58    100
129 Jonathan Arias        12 Springbrook          21:25.27    101
130 Logan Lamb            11 Sherwood             21:26.05       
131 Hugo Hua              11 Winston Churchill    21:29.40       
132 Brady Maggio          11 Damascus             21:29.67       
133 Andres Merlos         12 Albert Einstein      21:30.48    102
134 Brian Nguyen          11 Albert Einstein      21:32.64    103
135 Joseph Bailey         11 Gaithersburg         21:36.42    104
136 Ben Headley           11 Poolesville Sr       21:38.17       
137 Perry Beamer          11 Montgomery Blair     21:39.15       
138 Spencer Weisletten    11 Springbrook          21:41.12    105
139 Taaha Mahdi           12 Paint Branch         21:41.29    106
140 Jordan Aasman         11 Gaithersburg         21:41.30    107
141 Kevin Good               Walter Johnson       21:42.00    108
142 Andrew Spencer        11 Richard Montgomery   21:42.23       
143 Ravi Bullard          11 Watkins Mill         21:42.81    109
144 Peter Vaka            12 Quince Orchard       21:44.55    110
145 Nicholas Mason        12 Winston Churchill    21:44.73       
146 Bryan Burgos          11 Damascus             21:49.95       
147 Albert Yuen           11 Albert Einstein      21:54.77    111
148 Adam Levey            12 Quince Orchard       21:58.06       
149 Issac Rose            11 Walter Johnson       21:59.05    112
150 David Ye              11 Northwood            22:00.80    113
151 Akhil Gupta           11 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:03.29    114
152 Kyle Lininger         12 Winston Churchill    22:06.50       
153 Gabriel Estrella      12 Springbrook          22:07.93    115
154 Jose Hannan           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22:08.06       
155 Eric Bartley          11 James Hubert Blake   22:09.93       
156 Ian Moller            11 Northwood            22:10.06    116
157 Alex Wang             11 Montgomery Blair     22:16.73       
158 Zach Stango           11 Paint Branch         22:17.69    117
159 Alwin Chen            11 Clarksburg           22:17.93    118
160 Jeremy Jones          11 Richard Montgomery   22:20.00       
161 Ishaq Dasti           12 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:23.46    119
162 Sean Scott            11 Col. Zadok Magruder  22:25.96    120
163 Suriya Sundaranunthi  10 Watkins Mill         22:31.18    121
164 Pelumi Akinpelu       11 Montgomery Blair     22:34.69       
165 Matthew Cayelli       11 Quince Orchard       22:36.06       
166 Aranya Banerjee       12 Sherwood             22:42.07       
167 Ryan Gunnison         12 Northwood            22:48.36    122
168 Jesse Galliani        12 Quince Orchard       22:49.78       
169 Matthew Suh           12 Winston Churchill    22:53.76       
170 Jack Beautz           12 Paint Branch         22:58.07    123
171 Andy Coreas           12 Seneca Valley        23:02.63    124
172 Armando Umanzor       12 Paint Branch         23:05.25    125
173 Jonah Tash            11 Poolesville Sr       23:05.87       
174 Kevin Merrell         12 Poolesville Sr       23:10.72       
175 Thomas Lew            11 Thomas S Wootton     23:12.85       
176 Giancarlo Terrones    12 Gaithersburg         23:18.31    126
177 Jason Eisen           11 Thomas S Wootton     23:19.27       
178 Nicholas Ramlal       11 Clarksburg           23:19.64    127
179 Peter Kutson          11 Winston Churchill    23:21.37       
180 Joseph McGowan        12 Quince Orchard       23:37.80       
181 Dylan Goonewardene    12 Seneca Valley        23:37.88    128
182 Ryusei Taguchi        11 Springbrook          23:38.20       
183 Jordan Green          12 Paint Branch         23:52.07       
184 John Richards         12 Seneca Valley        24:01.42    129
185 Javier Gutierrez Cova 12 Rockville            24:02.92       
186 Miles McLead          11 Gaithersburg         24:03.09    130
187 Olyad Kitila          11 Paint Branch         24:21.58       
188 Omar Muaket           12 Seneca Valley        24:23.67    131
189 Joshua Markenson      12 Thomas S Wootton     24:24.64       
190 Matthew Martin        12 Northwood            24:32.00    132
191 Hezekiah Likekele      9 Watkins Mill         24:42.57    133
192 Bennett Stoppelmoor   11 Watkins Mill         24:57.09    134
193 Ramon Siguenza        11 Watkins Mill         25:14.75    135
194 Gregory Thai          11 Col. Zadok Magruder  25:35.93       
195 Joe Ryan              11 Northwood            25:36.15    136
196 J'Sean (Xavier) Willi 12 Seneca Valley        26:00.99    137
197 Michael Kashani       11 Walter Johnson       26:09.59       
198 Thomas Rada           11 Rockville            27:43.72       
199 Michael McShane       10 Col. Zadok Magruder  27:46.08       
200 Rahul Jain            11 Montgomery Blair     27:58.56       
201 Brian Do              12 Wheaton              28:06.20    138
202 Omar Faruque          12 Seneca Valley        32:45.80    139



         Boys 11 12 Varsity B 5000 Meter Run Team Scores         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwest              50      1    3    4    8   34   48   70  
      Total Time: 1:31:10      Average: 18:13.86      1-5 Split: 1:42
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   57      2    5    6   12   32   43   56  
      Total Time: 1:31:53      Average: 18:22.53      1-5 Split: 1:39
  3 Thomas S Wootton       111     7   13   18   35   38   39   41  
      Total Time: 1:34:13      Average: 18:50.47      1-5 Split: 1:10
  4 Richard Montgomery     132    11   15   19   40   47   71   76  
      Total Time: 1:34:53      Average: 18:58.45      1-5 Split: 1:01
  5 Winston Churchill      134     9   21   23   36   45   54   58  
      Total Time: 1:34:59      Average: 18:59.73      1-5 Split: 1:06
  6 Montgomery Blair       141    17   20   25   30   49   57   72  
      Total Time: 1:35:10      Average: 19:01.90      1-5 Split: 1:01
  7 Walt Whitman           165    14   22   28   46   55   92    -  
      Total Time: 1:35:59      Average: 19:11.63      1-5 Split: 1:18
  8 Poolesville Sr         207    16   24   50   53   64   68   74  
      Total Time: 1:37:09      Average: 19:25.62      1-5 Split: 1:28
  9 Walter Johnson         255    26   33   42   63   91   108  112 
      Total Time: 1:38:53      Average: 19:46.59      1-5 Split: 1:58
 10 Quince Orchard         283    31   37   60   62   93   100  110 
      Total Time: 1:39:41      Average: 19:56.18      1-5 Split: 1:50
 11 Sherwood               288    29   44   66   69   80   84   95  
      Total Time: 1:39:32      Average: 19:54.21      1-5 Split: 1:17
 12 Springbrook            383    52   65   77   88   101  105  115 
      Total Time: 1:42:32      Average: 20:30.23      1-5 Split: 1:39
 13 Col. Zadok Magruder    384    27   75   82   86   114  119  120 
      Total Time: 1:42:46      Average: 20:33.07      1-5 Split: 2:59
 14 Paint Branch           388    10   61   94   106  117  123  125 
      Total Time: 1:43:38      Average: 20:43.59      1-5 Split: 3:45
 15 Clarksburg             411    73   78   79   85   96   118  127 
      Total Time: 1:42:59      Average: 20:35.67      1-5 Split: 52
 16 Albert Einstein        437    51   83   98   102  103  111   -  
      Total Time: 1:44:42      Average: 20:56.28      1-5 Split: 1:48
 17 Gaithersburg           448    67   81   89   104  107  126  130 
      Total Time: 1:44:53      Average: 20:58.46      1-5 Split: 1:32
 18 Wheaton                473    59   87   90   99   138   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:51:12      Average: 22:14.34      1-5 Split: 8:09
 19 Northwood              580    97   113  116  122  132  136   -  
      Total Time: 1:52:52      Average: 22:34.40      1-5 Split: 3:12
 20 Watkins Mill           632    109  121  133  134  135   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:59:09      Average: 23:49.68      1-5 Split: 3:32
 21 Seneca Valley          649    124  128  129  131  137  139   -  
      Total Time: 2:01:07      Average: 24:13.32      1-5 Split: 2:59


              Girls 11 12 Varsity B 5000 Meter Run               
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kate Danziger         11 Winston Churchill    21:20.92      1
  2 Emma Henderson        11 Thomas S Wootton     21:27.12      2
  3 Sarah Shapiro         12 Thomas S Wootton     21:44.64      3
  4 Laura Koye            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 21:52.79      4
  5 Kelly Schuler         12 Thomas S Wootton     22:00.35      5
  6 Katherine Snyder      12 Thomas S Wootton     22:19.85      6
  7 Courtney Cahill       11 Walt Whitman         22:23.17      7
  8 Emma Baldwin          11 Thomas S Wootton     22:23.92      8
  9 Sophie Lee            12 Walt Whitman         22:26.65      9
 10 Hannah Boyd           11 Thomas S Wootton     22:33.31     10
 11 Clarice Hu            12 Thomas S Wootton     22:39.72     11
 12 Nora Winkler          12 Walt Whitman         22:42.87     12
 13 Mulan Wang            12 Thomas S Wootton     22:51.74       
 14 Abbie Tran            12 Thomas S Wootton     22:51.97       
 15 Isabella Tilley       11 Montgomery Blair     22:52.31     13
 16 Alicia Canas          11 Northwest            22:54.21     14
 17 Ashley Nguyen         11 Northwest            22:59.80     15
 18 Juliet Carpenter      12 Thomas S Wootton     23:00.28       
 19 Isabel Srour          12 Winston Churchill    23:12.31     16
 20 Anna Sohn             11 Thomas S Wootton     23:13.04       
 21 Jenan El-Hifnawi      11 Walt Whitman         23:25.63     17
 22 Eleanor Alvarez       12 Walter Johnson       23:30.15       
 23 Jasmine Shakir        11 Walt Whitman         23:40.52     18
 24 Hannah Ashe           12 Winston Churchill    23:43.69     19
 25 Alison Wright         12 Sherwood             23:44.34       
 26 Yifei Fang            11 Quince Orchard       23:46.59     20
 27 Sabrina Romviel       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23:47.62     21
 28 Sherry Fan            12 Montgomery Blair     24:00.69     22
 29 Gabriella Sanjur      11 Richard Montgomery   24:08.47     23
 30 Caroline Smith        12 Richard Montgomery   24:13.45     24
 31 Olivia Doran          12 Walt Whitman         24:22.29     25
 32 Allison Fagan         12 Winston Churchill    24:22.72     26
 33 Sarah Gelfond         12 Thomas S Wootton     24:27.99       
 34 Dana Ronin            12 Winston Churchill    24:28.59     27
 35 Natasha Singh         12 Northwest            24:34.74     28
 36 Emma Jensen           12 Richard Montgomery   24:39.37     29
 37 Kate Strathmann       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:43.75     30
 38 Fernanda Yepez Lopez  12 Walter Johnson       24:47.23       
 39 Maya Abo Dominguez    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24:48.56     31
 40 Christy Canjura       12 Montgomery Blair     24:49.51     32
 41 Fonda Shen            12 Richard Montgomery   24:50.77     33
 42 Rachel Clair          12 Thomas S Wootton     24:53.26       
 43 Nina Hazra            12 Winston Churchill    24:58.29     34
 44 Isabel Emsfeld        12 Montgomery Blair     25:04.24     35
 45 Judy David            11 Thomas S Wootton     25:08.73       
 46 Anisha Sullivan       11 Walter Johnson       25:15.38       
 47 Veronika Schuermann   11 Thomas S Wootton     25:16.60       
 48 Emery Grahill-Bland   11 Walter Johnson       25:19.12       
 49 Shay Ryan             12 Poolesville Sr       25:23.27     36
 50 Andrea Johnson        11 Poolesville Sr       25:34.33     37
 51 Greta Leissa          12 Sherwood             25:38.39       
 52 Miranda Cundick       11 Sherwood             25:41.73       
 53 Bailey Smith          12 Winston Churchill    25:42.42     38
 54 Maya Rodriquez        11 Quince Orchard       25:55.24     39
 55 Caroline Adkins       11 Winston Churchill    25:56.01       
 56 Nicole Hultquist      12 Richard Montgomery   25:58.96     40
 57 Clara Jackson         11 Poolesville Sr       26:02.77     41
 58 Paige Gabitzer        12 Northwest            26:03.75     42
 59 Eleanore Spies        11 Walt Whitman         26:04.38     43
 60 Karen Lee             11 Quince Orchard       26:04.65     44
 61 Calder Day            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:05.03     45
 62 Charlotte Aitken      12 Walt Whitman         26:05.56       
 63 Samantha Redlich      12 Winston Churchill    26:13.96       
 64 Keiyonna Owens        11 Quince Orchard       26:15.77     46
 65 Maeve Day             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:17.02     47
 66 Ayathma Wickramasingh 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26:18.91     48
 67 Kathleen Frejoles     12 Richard Montgomery   26:20.40     49
 68 Jennifer Fei          12 Richard Montgomery   26:20.68     50
 69 Caroline Courbois     11 Poolesville Sr       26:30.19     51
 70 Alexandra Tanner      11 Winston Churchill    26:34.41       
 71 Hannah Lee            11 Winston Churchill    26:53.29       
 72 Adrianna-Marie Urbina 12 Thomas S Wootton     27:11.35       
 73 Atinuke Shittu        11 Northwest            27:13.94     52
 74 Margaret Brady        12 Richard Montgomery   27:19.88       
 75 Ava Castelli          11 Thomas S Wootton     27:31.08       
 76 Alejandra Pinzon      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27:31.32       
 77 Divya Katti           11 Poolesville Sr       27:37.93     53
 78 Lauren Baker          12 Walt Whitman         27:55.06       
 79 Sophia Hagen          11 Richard Montgomery   27:57.62       
 80 Eve McGloon           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28:06.96       
 81 Florence Ning         12 Poolesville Sr       28:13.03     54
 82 Julianne Bernstein    12 Quince Orchard       28:20.95     55
 83 McKenzie Fagan        11 Winston Churchill    28:26.30       
 84 Kate Baremore         12 Montgomery Blair     28:38.01     56
 85 Jennifer Yin          12 Thomas S Wootton     28:45.07       
 86 Abigail Ferouz        10 Col. Zadok Magruder  29:04.63       
 87 Rebecca Hogewood      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 29:16.31       
 88 Sophia White          12 Montgomery Blair     29:22.31     57
 89 Nichelle Columba      11 Col. Zadok Magruder  29:36.43       
 90 Victoria Neer         11 Quince Orchard       29:46.07     58
 91 Jordan McDougall         Montgomery Blair     30:03.77     59
 92 Ujana Zajmi           11 Quince Orchard       30:39.39     60
 93 Danielle Pasekoff     12 Quince Orchard       31:02.66       
 94 Brenda Escobar        12 James Hubert Blake   32:59.13       
 95 Marilyn Mejia         12 James Hubert Blake   33:22.81       
 96 Dayanara Padilla      12 James Hubert Blake   33:34.83       
 97 Niyathi Sulkunte      11 Seneca Valley        33:45.74       



        Girls 11 12 Varsity B 5000 Meter Run Team Scores         
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton       24      2    3    5    6    8   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:49:56      Average: 21:59.18      1-5 Split: 57
  2 Walt Whitman           63      7    9   12   17   18   25   43  
      Total Time: 1:54:39      Average: 22:55.77      1-5 Split: 1:18
  3 Winston Churchill      89      1   16   19   26   27   34   38  
      Total Time: 1:57:09      Average: 23:25.65      1-5 Split: 3:08
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   131     4   21   30   31   45   47   48  
      Total Time: 2:01:18      Average: 24:15.55      1-5 Split: 4:13
  5 Richard Montgomery     149    23   24   29   33   40   49   50  
      Total Time: 2:03:52      Average: 24:46.20      1-5 Split: 1:51
  6 Northwest              151    14   15   28   42   52    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:03:47      Average: 24:45.29      1-5 Split: 4:20
  7 Montgomery Blair       158    13   22   32   35   56   57   59  
      Total Time: 2:05:25      Average: 25:04.95      1-5 Split: 5:46
  8 Quince Orchard         204    20   39   44   46   55   58   60  
      Total Time: 2:10:24      Average: 26:04.64      1-5 Split: 4:35
  9 Poolesville Sr         218    36   37   41   51   53   54    -  
      Total Time: 2:11:09      Average: 26:13.70      1-5 Split: 2:15





Return to Top

Email | About