MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Pallotti Invitational
Hosted By: Pallotti
Laurel, Maryland
1997-09-27

Laurel MD, Supplee Field, 5k, sunny & warm 

Pallotti Invitational
results from dyestat.com

Large School Boys Varsity - Team
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM



Seeded Boys - Individual
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

                                                                      Page 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            SEEDED-BOYS RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NO.  NAME                S SCHOOL               SEED-B  PACE  PTS

===== ==== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1  239 Brad Einboden       M St. Mary's Ryken       16:49  5:25 1000

    2  402 Seamus Whelton      M Gilman                 16:59  5:28  990

    3  149 Bill Valentine      M DeMatha                17:29  5:38  961

    4  152 Dave Reynaud        M DeMatha                18:09  5:51  926

    5  153 Pat Benko           M DeMatha                18:26  5:56  912

    6  405 Will Spencer        M Gilman                 18:31  5:58  908

    7  403 Alex Iliff          M Gilman                 18:37  6:00  903

    8  406 Mike Lipman         M Gilman                 18:59  6:07  885

    9  407 Steve Scott         M Gilman                 19:12  6:11  875

   10  150 Andrew Hemming      M DeMatha                19:27  6:16  864

   11  404 Rob Stockman        M Gilman                 19:34  6:18  859

   12  154 George Stephenson   M DeMatha                19:36  6:19  857

   13  155 Ryan Anzures        M DeMatha                19:43  6:21  852


----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         SEEDED-BOYS TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Gilman

            1    5    6    7    8  (10)      =    27

          Seamus Whelton, Will Spencer, Alex Iliff, Mike Lipman,

          Steve Scott, Rob Stockman

  2. DeMatha

            2    3    4    9   11  (12)      =    29

          Bill Valentine, Dave Reynaud, Pat Benko, Andrew Hemming,

          George Stephenson, Ryan Anzures



------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           SEEDED-GIRLS RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               SEED-G  PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Bidya Marriott      F Holy Cross             22:14  7:09 1000

    2 Elizabeth Bollwerk  F Holy Cross             24:43  7:57  899


----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     V-BOYS-LARGE_SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Damascus

            4    8   11   12   14            =    49

          Chris Autry, Tom Stack, Gary Heflin, Mike Spera,

          Tony Niagro

  2. River Hill

            2    3    9   18   23  (35) (44) =    55

          Zach Heidepriem, Mike Prada, Steve Chu, Mike Styczynski,

          David Anderson, Mike Romano, Duncan Kahle

  3. Edison

            1   10   22   25   32  (38) (45) =    90

          Phil Vazquez, Josh White, Paul Perez, Dan Leventhal,

          Joe Cagney, Rich Stumpf, Mike Anis

  4. Paint Branch

            5   15   26   27   31  (34) (48) =   104

          Edwyn Carias, Robbi Shrestha, David Warren, Carl Chirichella,

          Justin Pfeiffer, Raymond Johnson, Steve Harmon

  5. Wakefield

            6   16   19   33   36  (57) (61) =   110

          Eric Barber, Seid Mohammud, Kevin Will, David Wesley,

          Harun Iman, Khiyar Khiyar, Marvin Fuentes

  6. Rockville

           13   20   30   40   51  (55) (59) =   154

          Kevin Glatstein, Joey Stiers, William Wallace, Tommy Carlson,

          Nat Davidson, Warren Margolies, Dan Pawlowski

  7. Yorktown

           17   21   37   41   49  (54)      =   165

          Paul Niesen, William Hafer, Craig Ryan, William O'Malley,

          Adam O'Brian, Ricardo Caldera

  8. Howard

           24   28   39   42   46  (53) (56) =   179

          Andy Rosebrough, Richie Grantham, Todd Goldfinger, Kevin Stum,

          Jimmy Deane, Bob Rosebrough, Ronald Cottrell

  9. E Roosevelt

            7   43   47   50   58  (63) (66) =   205

          Donald Harrison, Tom Wagnor, Chane Jackson, Tony Conti,

          Joe Ceschini, Ryan Cunanan, Vinnie Gopaul

 10. Eastern

           29   52   60   62   64  (65) (67) =   267

          Ronald Nelson, Dexter Price, Alphonzo Borland, Marcus Smith,

          Steven Howell, Leonard Hobson, Troy Harris


Large School Boys Varsity - Individual
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

                                                                      Page 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     VARSITY-BOYS-LARGE_SCHOOL RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               V-B-LG  PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Phil Vazquez        M Edison                 17:20  5:35 1000

    2 Zach Heidepriem     M River Hill             17:32  5:39  988

    3 Mike Prada          M River Hill             17:35  5:40  985

    4 Chris Autry         M Damascus               17:52  5:45  970

    5 Edwyn Carias        M Paint Branch           18:02  5:48  961

    6 Eric Barber         M Wakefield              18:04  5:49  959

    7 Donald Harrison     M E Roosevelt            18:11  5:51  953

    8 Tom Stack           M Damascus               18:23  5:55  942

    9 Steve Chu           M River Hill             18:26  5:56  940

   10 Josh White          M Edison                 18:31  5:58  936

   11 Gary Heflin         M Damascus               18:36  5:59  931

   12 Mike Spera          M Damascus               18:37  6:00  931

   13 Kevin Glatstein     M Rockville              18:41  6:01  927

   14 Tony Niagro         M Damascus               18:42  6:01  926

   15 Robbi Shrestha      M Paint Branch           18:53  6:05  917

   16 Seid Mohammud       M Wakefield              18:55  6:05  916

   17 Paul Niesen         M Yorktown               18:55  6:05  916

   18 Femi Korede         M High Point             19:07  6:09  906

   19 Mike Styczynski     M River Hill             19:07  6:09  906

   20 Kevin Will          M Wakefield              19:08  6:10  905

   21 Joey Stiers         M Rockville              19:15  6:12  900

   22 William Hafer       M Yorktown               19:23  6:14  894

   23 Paul Perez          M Edison                 19:32  6:17  887

   24 David Anderson      M River Hill             19:39  6:19  882

   25 Andy Rosebrough     M Howard                 19:48  6:22  875

   26 Dan Leventhal       M Edison                 19:49  6:23  874

   27 David Warren        M Paint Branch           19:52  6:24  872

   28 Carl Chirichella    M Paint Branch           19:53  6:24  871

   29 Richie Grantham     M Howard                 19:55  6:25  870

   30 Ronald Nelson       M Eastern                19:56  6:25  869

   31 William Wallace     M Rockville              19:56  6:25  869

   32 Justin Pfeiffer     M Paint Branch           19:56  6:25  869

   33 Joe Cagney          M Edison                 20:00  6:26  866

   34 David Wesley        M Wakefield              20:11  6:30  858

   35 Raymond Johnson     M Paint Branch           20:14  6:31  856

   36 Mike Romano         M River Hill             20:14  6:31  856

   37 Harun Iman          M Wakefield              20:15  6:31  855

   38 Craig Ryan          M Yorktown               20:16  6:31  855

   39 Rich Stumpf         M Edison                 20:17  6:32  854

   40 David Eisenbrey     M Bishop McNamara        20:22  6:33  851

   41 Todd Goldfinger     M Howard                 20:25  6:34  848

   42 Tommy Carlson       M Rockville              20:28  6:35  846

   43 William O'Malley    M Yorktown               20:29  6:36  846

   44 Kevin Stum          M Howard                 20:35  6:38  842

   45 Tom Wagnor          M E Roosevelt            20:36  6:38  841

   46 Duncan Kahle        M River Hill             20:40  6:39  838

   47 Mike Anis           M Edison                 20:50  6:42  832

   48 Jimmy Deane         M Howard                 20:50  6:42  832

   49 Chane Jackson       M E Roosevelt            20:53  6:43  830

   50 Steve Harmon        M Paint Branch           20:56  6:44  828

   51 Adam O'Brian        M Yorktown               20:57  6:45  827

   52 Tony Conti          M E Roosevelt            21:06  6:47  821

   53 Nat Davidson        M Rockville              21:08  6:48  820

   54 Dexter Price        M Eastern                21:16  6:51  815

   55 Bob Rosebrough      M Howard                 21:26  6:54  808

   56 Ricardo Caldera     M Yorktown               21:29  6:55  806

   57 Warren Margolies    M Rockville              21:35  6:57  803

   58 Ronald Cottrell     M Howard                 21:54  7:03  791

   59 Khiyar Khiyar       M Wakefield              21:55  7:03  790

   60 Joe Ceschini        M E Roosevelt            22:02  7:06  786

   61 Dan Pawlowski       M Rockville              22:07  7:07  783

   62 Alphonzo Borland    M Eastern                22:09  7:08  782

   63 Marvin Fuentes      M Wakefield              22:37  7:17  766

   64 Marcus Smith        M Eastern                22:51  7:21  758

   65 Wesley Deroux       M High Point             23:00  7:24  753

   66 Ryan Cunanan        M E Roosevelt            23:25  7:32  740

   67 Steven Howell       M Eastern                23:56  7:42  724

   68 Leonard Hobson      M Eastern                24:03  7:44  720

   69 Vinnie Gopaul       M E Roosevelt            24:12  7:47  716

   70 Sean Lynch          M Albert Einstein        24:28  7:52  708

   71 Greg Dodson         M Bishop McNamara        24:34  7:54  705

   72 Jermaine Codrington M High Point             25:01  8:03  692

   73 John Westbrook      M Albert Einstein        26:41  8:35  649

   74 Manolito Torralba   M High Point             27:26  8:50  631

   75 Troy Harris         M Eastern                28:09  9:04  615


Small School Boys Varsity - Individual
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

                                                                      Page 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     VARSITY-BOYS-SMALL_SCHOOL RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               V-B-SM  PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Thad Minshall       M Landon                 17:05  5:30 1000

    2 Michael Zaron       M Atholton               17:14  5:33  991

    3 Nicholas Barresi    M Atholton               17:39  5:41  967

    4 Joseph Lamonte      M Atholton               18:02  5:48  947

    5 Juan-Pablo Valdivie M Landon                 18:05  5:49  944

    6 Burke Boger         M Episcopal              18:11  5:51  939

    7 Dan Mackenzie       M Georgetown             18:15  5:52  936

    8 Adil Qaiyuml        M Oakland Mills          18:20  5:54  931

    9 Luke Kim            M Atholton               18:24  5:55  928

   10 Jack Adrian         M Landon                 18:27  5:56  925

   11 Andrew Saelens      M Georgetown             18:27  5:56  925

   12 Brad Byrnes         M Bishop Ireton          18:31  5:58  922

   13 Kohei Ishihara      M St.Andrews             18:33  5:58  920

   14 Patrick Jacxsens    M Heights                18:37  6:00  917

   15 David Grosso        M Atholton               18:38  6:00  916

   16 Marco Adelfio       M Sidwell Friends        18:49  6:03  907

   17 Alex Bailey         M Oakland Mills          18:49  6:03  907

   18 Chris Johnson       M St.James               18:49  6:03  907

   19 Jeremy Oldfield     M Sidwell Friends        18:50  6:04  907

   20 Cabell Hobbs        M Landon                 18:55  6:05  903

   21 Adam Rick           M Field                  19:03  6:08  896

   22 Hunter Eden         M Glenelg Country        19:11  6:10  890

   23 Corey O'Brien       M Field                  19:12  6:11  889

   24 Philip Cox          M Episcopal              19:17  6:12  885

   25 Sean Stapleton      M Bishop Ireton          19:17  6:12  885

   26 Matt Skaggs         M Oakland Mills          19:18  6:13  885

   27 Joe DiBello         M Georgetown             19:27  6:16  878

   28 Tom Sterling        M St. Mary's Ryken       19:27  6:16  878

   29 Steven Miller       M Atholton               19:27  6:16  878

   30 Tony Weeks          M Archbishop Carroll     19:28  6:16  877

   31 Will Leahy          M Landon                 19:30  6:17  876

   32 Jon Bullock         M Glenelg Country        19:30  6:17  876

   33 Darius Contractor   M Georgetown             19:32  6:17  874

   34 Jordan Knott        M Oakland Mills          19:35  6:18  872

   35 Ben Bruce           M Episcopal              19:35  6:18  872

   36 Drew Cole           M Landon                 19:38  6:19  870

   37 David Kay           M Oakland Mills          19:40  6:20  868

   38 Thomas Rigo         M Sidwell Friends        19:40  6:20  868

   39 David Downs         M St. Mary's Ryken       19:40  6:20  868

   40 Frank Goldring      M Central                19:42  6:20  867

   41 Keith McMullen      M Atholton               19:46  6:22  864

   42 Alex Roe            M Georgetown             19:48  6:22  862

   43 Ryan Thies          M Landon                 19:49  6:23  862

   44 Ben Bagley          M Severn                 19:52  6:24  859

   45 Stephen Salyer      M Episcopal              19:54  6:24  858

   46 Cliff Cummings      M St Stephens/St Agnes   19:54  6:24  858

   47 Joe Jin             M Heights                19:58  6:26  855

   48 Andre Jones         M Field                  19:58  6:26  855

   49 Kevin Heslin        M Georgetown             20:00  6:26  854

   50 Sean Dansberger     M John Carroll           20:00  6:26  854

   51 William Walton      M Archbishop Carroll     20:03  6:27  852

   52 David Ploskonka     M John Carroll           20:06  6:28  849

   53 Brian Fleming       M Oakland Mills          20:08  6:29  848

   54 Zach Walters        M Severn                 20:10  6:29  847

   55 Mike Shippen        M Glenelg Country        20:12  6:30  845

   56 Hite Geffert        M St.Andrews             20:13  6:30  845

   57 Grant Salisbury     M St.James               20:15  6:31  843

   58 Mike Savage         M Bishop Ireton          20:20  6:33  840

   59 William Scheppe     M Episcopal              20:28  6:35  834

   60 Michael Knott       M Oakland Mills          20:28  6:35  834

   61 Eric Greenberg      M Glenelg Country        20:33  6:37  831

   62 Ryan Bradley        M Georgetown             20:36  6:38  829

   63 Tom Campbell        M St Stephens/St Agnes   20:38  6:38  827

   64 Matt Blong          M Sidwell Friends        20:41  6:39  825

   65 Corey Evans         M Severn                 20:45  6:41  823

   66 Keegan Evans        M Severn                 20:46  6:41  822

   67 Niall Fagan         M Heights                20:51  6:43  819

   68 Fernando Lulli      M Heights                20:52  6:43  818

   69 Brad Swift          M Spalding               20:54  6:44  817

   70 Ryan Chitwood       M Spalding               20:57  6:45  815

   71 Kyle Jaster         M Sidwell Friends        20:58  6:45  814

   72 Greg Vinson         M Archbishop Carroll     21:00  6:46  813

   73 Ty McCarthy         M Central                21:02  6:46  812

   74 Nick Goodbody       M Sidwell Friends        21:03  6:47  811

   75 Vince Vandillen     M Episcopal              21:11  6:49  806

   76 Matt Flaherty       M St. Mary's Ryken       21:14  6:50  804

   77 Tom Burgess         M Field                  21:16  6:51  803

   78 Adam Yaeger         M Sidwell Friends        21:19  6:52  801

   79 Joe Saunders        M St. Mary's Ryken       21:20  6:52  800

   80 Edwin Darilek       M St.Andrews             21:21  6:52  800

   81 Reed Cassady        M St Stephens/St Agnes   21:23  6:53  798

   82 Brian Jaeger        M John Carroll           21:24  6:53  798

   83 Tim Dewland         M St Stephens/St Agnes   21:25  6:54  797

   84 Josh Chisolm        M Severn                 21:25  6:54  797

   85 Brian Merkl         M Spalding               21:27  6:54  796

   86 Seth Porges         M Field                  21:28  6:55  795

   87 James Solomon       M St.Andrews             21:28  6:55  795

   88 Tim Brown           M Spalding               21:35  6:57  791

   89 David Mushal        M St.Andrews             21:39  6:58  789

   90 Anthony Mora        M St.James               21:41  6:59  787

   91 Chris Richardella   M Heights                21:47  7:01  784

   92 Jeff Perry          M St.James               21:52  7:02  781

   93 Jung-ho Koh         M Episcopal              21:53  7:03  780

   94 David Ruttinger     M Field                  21:56  7:04  778

   95 Chris Delaware      M Bishop Ireton          21:58  7:04  777

   96 Chris Shematek      M Glenelg Country        22:06  7:07  773

   97 Phil McCollum       M St. Mary's Ryken       22:07  7:07  772

   98 Andrew McCormick    M Heights                22:14  7:09  768

   99 James Wolf          M Spalding               22:22  7:12  763

  100 Jacob Lacey         M St. Mary's Ryken       22:24  7:13  762

  101 Jacob Ruttinger     M Field                  22:25  7:13  762

  102 Andrew Richwine     M St.James               22:29  7:14  759

  103 John Williams       M Heights                22:42  7:18  752

  104 Everette Ballinger  M Central                22:55  7:23  745

  105 Phil Davis          M Spalding               22:56  7:23  744

  106 Andrew Harrington   M St.Andrews             23:00  7:24  742

  107 Mike Barnett        M Archbishop Carroll     23:04  7:25  740

  108 Cameron Snapp       M St.James               23:05  7:26  740

  109 Luke Mergner        M St. Mary's Ryken       23:05  7:26  740

  110 Matt Bryan          M Chapelgate             23:11  7:28  736

  111 James Timberlake    M St Stephens/St Agnes   23:22  7:31  731

  112 Ned Bair            M St Stephens/St Agnes   23:33  7:35  725

  113 Chris Hoover        M Spalding               23:48  7:40  717

  114 Joe Slimowicz       M John Carroll           23:56  7:42  713

  115 Jamal Thorton       M Archbishop Carroll     24:02  7:44  710

  116 Andy Young          M Chapelgate             24:17  7:49  703

  117 Josh Lindavere      M Chapelgate             24:24  7:51  700

  118 Brien Christesen    M John Carroll           24:39  7:56  693

  119 Aidan Kachemov      M Chapelgate             24:40  7:56  692

  120 Paul Turner         M Glenelg Country        25:09  8:06  679

  121 Ralph Young         M Central                25:11  8:06  678

  122 Bill Stewart        M John Carroll           25:11  8:06  678

  123 Graham Suchman      M Chapelgate             26:18  8:28  649

  124 Stephen Gulliford   M Chapelgate             27:34  8:52  619

  125 Matt Hartman        M John Carroll           28:21  9:07  602


Pallotti Invitational

Small School Boys Varsity - Team
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     V-BOYS-SMALL_SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Atholton

            2    3    4    9   14  (27) (38) =    32

          Michael Zaron, Nicholas Barresi, Joseph Lamonte, Luke Kim,

          David Grosso, Steven Miller, Keith McMullen

  2. Landon

            1    5   10   19   29  (34) (40) =    64

          Thad Minshall, Juan-Pablo Valdivieso, Jack Adrian, Cabell Hobbs,

          Will Leahy, Drew Cole, Ryan Thies

  3. Georgetown

            7   11   25   31   39  (46) (58) =   113

          Dan Mackenzie, Andrew Saelens, Joe DiBello, Darius Contractor,

          Alex Roe, Kevin Heslin, Ryan Bradley

  4. Oakland Mills

            8   16   24   32   35  (50) (56) =   115

          Adil Qaiyuml, Alex Bailey, Matt Skaggs, Jordan Knott,

          David Kay, Brian Fleming, Michael Knott

  5. Episcopal

            6   23   33   42   55  (70) (88) =   159

          Burke Boger, Philip Cox, Ben Bruce, Stephen Salyer,

          William Scheppe, Vince Vandillen, Jung-ho Koh

  6. Sidwell Friends

           15   18   36   60   67  (69) (73) =   196

          Marco Adelfio, Jeremy Oldfield, Thomas Rigo, Matt Blong,

          Kyle Jaster, Nick Goodbody, Adam Yaeger

  7. Field

           20   22   45   72   81  (89) (95) =   240

          Adam Rick, Corey O'Brien, Andre Jones, Tom Burgess,

          Seth Porges, David Ruttinger, Jacob Ruttinger

  8. Glenelg Country

           21   30   52   57   90 (113)      =   250

          Hunter Eden, Jon Bullock, Mike Shippen, Eric Greenberg,

          Chris Shematek, Paul Turner

  9. Heights

           13   44   63   64   86  (92) (97) =   270

          Patrick Jacxsens, Joe Jin, Niall Fagan, Fernando Lulli,

          Chris Richardella, Andrew McCormick, John Williams

 10. Severn

           41   51   61   62   79            =   294

          Ben Bagley, Zach Walters, Corey Evans, Keegan Evans,

          Josh Chisolm

 11. St. Mary's Ryken

           26   37   71   74   91  (94)(102) =   299

          Tom Sterling, David Downs, Matt Flaherty, Joe Saunders,

          Phil McCollum, Jacob Lacey, Luke Mergner

 12. St.Andrews

           12   53   75   82   84  (99)      =   306

          Kohei Ishihara, Hite Geffert, Edwin Darilek, James Solomon,

          David Mushal, Andrew Harrington

 13. St.James

           17   54   85   87   96 (101)      =   339

          Chris Johnson, Grant Salisbury, Anthony Mora, Jeff Perry,

          Andrew Richwine, Cameron Snapp

 14. Archbishop Carroll

           28   48   68  100  108            =   352

          Tony Weeks, William Walton, Greg Vinson, Mike Barnett,

          Jamal Thorton

 15. St Stephens/St Agnes

           43   59   76   78  104 (105)      =   360

          Cliff Cummings, Tom Campbell, Reed Cassady, Tim Dewland,

          James Timberlake, Ned Bair

 16. Spalding

           65   66   80   83   93  (98)(106) =   387

          Brad Swift, Ryan Chitwood, Brian Merkl, Tim Brown,

          James Wolf, Phil Davis, Chris Hoover

 17. John Carroll

           47   49   77  107  111 (114)(117) =   391

          Sean Dansberger, David Ploskonka, Brian Jaeger, Joe Slimowicz,

          Brien Christesen, Bill Stewart, Matt Hartman

 18. Chapelgate

          103  109  110  112  115 (116)      =   549

          Matt Bryan, Andy Young, Josh Lindavere, Aidan Kachemov,

          Graham Suchman, Stephen Gulliford


Large School Girls Varsity - Individual
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

                                                                      Page 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    VARSITY-GIRLS-LARGE_SCHOOL RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               V-G-LG  PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Hannah Benjamin     F Damascus               19:55  6:25 1000

    2 Nicole Benrns       F E Roosevelt            20:46  6:41  959

    3 Megan McGolrick     F Damascus               20:46  6:41  959

    4 Sophia McLean       F High Point             21:19  6:52  934

    5 Kelli Bloch         F River Hill             21:38  6:58  920

    6 Stacy Mallare       F River Hill             21:47  7:01  914

    7 Katie Kastl         F Damascus               22:49  7:21  872

    8 Hae-Jin Kang        F Edison                 23:01  7:24  865

    9 Kate Hilton         F E Roosevelt            23:09  7:27  860

   10 Corey Atwell        F Albert Einstein        23:11  7:28  859

   11 Rashonda VanNess    F High Point             23:12  7:28  858

   12 Martha Buckley      F Woodrow Wilson         23:12  7:28  858

   13 Amanda Gable        F Rockville              23:19  7:30  854

   14 Adelina Abreu       F Damascus               23:27  7:33  849

   15 Anne Lucas          F River Hill             23:29  7:34  848

   16 Kristina Zugby      F E Roosevelt            23:30  7:34  847

   17 Anju Sidhu          F River Hill             23:30  7:34  847

   18 Jessica Leschek     F Edison                 23:41  7:37  840

   19 Ann Finucane        F Damascus               23:51  7:41  835

   20 Yajaira Nunez       F Woodrow Wilson         23:53  7:41  833

   21 Allison Tarr        F Yorktown               23:55  7:42  832

   22 Meagan Ross         F Edison                 24:02  7:44  828

   23 Cristin Reeder      F Yorktown               24:11  7:47  823

   24 Sharon Alavi        F E Roosevelt            24:23  7:51  816

   25 Clair Cannon        F Howard                 24:26  7:52  815

   26 Christine Daris     F Yorktown               24:28  7:52  814

   27 Whitney Warner      F Paint Branch           24:29  7:53  813

   28 Anne Flynn          F High Point             24:43  7:57  805

   29 Galina Hasson       F Paint Branch           24:51  8:00  801

   30 Bridget Baker       F Howard                 24:54  8:01  799

   31 Illana Padden       F Wakefield              24:57  8:02  798

   32 Anna Edmonston      F River Hill             24:58  8:02  797

   33 Linda Lazzaro       F Edison                 25:00  8:03  796

   34 Pia Stanard         F High Point             25:12  8:07  790

   35 Laura Winter        F Damascus               25:23  8:10  784

   36 Kelly Gottsman      F River Hill             25:27  8:11  782

   37 Marcella Smid       F E Roosevelt            25:27  8:11  782

   38 Stephanie Hofer     F Paint Branch           25:29  8:12  781

   39 Diana Earl          F E Roosevelt            25:31  8:13  780

   40 Elaine Vidal        F Yorktown               25:40  8:16  775

   41 Gena Courpas        F River Hill             25:42  8:16  774

   42 Alison Rapp         F Yorktown               25:49  8:19  771

   43 Jennie Pribble      F Howard                 26:02  8:23  765

   44 Andrea Welch        F Damascus               26:02  8:23  765

   45 Crystal Ceresa      F High Point             26:13  8:26  759

   46 Brandy Maes         F Woodrow Wilson         26:18  8:28  757

   47 Andrea Barnes       F Woodrow Wilson         26:22  8:29  755

   48 Zinea Binkirane     F Woodrow Wilson         26:26  8:30  753

   49 Eve Sawyer          F Woodrow Wilson         26:36  8:34  748

   50 Bernie Boden        F Yorktown               26:39  8:35  747

   51 Jenna Leschek       F Edison                 26:53  8:39  740

   52 Abigail Thompson    F Paint Branch           26:54  8:39  740

   53 Allison Kirk        F E Roosevelt            27:30  8:51  724

   54 Jaime Kuntz         F Edison                 27:39  8:54  720

   55 Aliza Sollins       F Howard                 27:55  8:59  713

   56 Bukie Hammed-Owens  F High Point             28:11  9:04  706

   57 Katie Christie      F Paint Branch           28:32  9:11  698

   58 Joanna Hoffman      F Paint Branch           29:09  9:23  683

   59 Chelsea Davidson    F Rockville              29:57  9:38  664

   60 Alyssa Hamilton     F Rockville              30:13  9:44  659

   61 Jennifer Deane      F Howard                 30:38  9:52  650

   62 Toja Flanagan       F Bishop McNamara        32:16 10:23  617

   63 Ger-E Griggs        F Edison                 32:25 10:26  614

   64 Erin Alexander      F Bishop McNamara        35:07 11:18  567

   65 Tierra Jolly        F Bishop McNamara        35:50 11:32  555


Large School Girls Varsity - Team
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     V-GIRLS-LARGE_SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Damascus

            1    3    7   12   17  (32) (41) =    40

          Hannah Benjamin, Megan McGolrick, Katie Kastl, Adelina Abreu,

          Ann Finucane, Laura Winter, Andrea Welch

  2. River Hill

            5    6   13   15   29  (33) (38) =    68

          Kelli Bloch, Stacy Mallare, Anne Lucas, Anju Sidhu,

          Anna Edmonston, Kelly Gottsman, Gena Courpas

  3. E Roosevelt

            2    9   14   22   34  (36) (50) =    81

          Nicole Benrns, Kate Hilton, Kristina Zugby, Sharon Alavi,

          Marcella Smid, Diana Earl, Allison Kirk

  4. High Point

            4   10   26   31   42  (53)      =   113

          Sophia McLean, Rashonda VanNess, Anne Flynn, Pia Stanard,

          Crystal Ceresa, Bukie Hammed-Owens

  5. Edison

            8   16   20   30   48  (51) (57) =   122

          Hae-Jin Kang, Jessica Leschek, Meagan Ross, Linda Lazzaro,

          Jenna Leschek, Jaime Kuntz, Ger-E Griggs

  6. Yorktown

           19   21   24   37   39  (47)      =   140

          Allison Tarr, Cristin Reeder, Christine Daris, Elaine Vidal,

          Alison Rapp, Bernie Boden

  7. Woodrow Wilson

           11   18   43   44   45  (46)      =   161

          Martha Buckley, Yajaira Nunez, Brandy Maes, Andrea Barnes,

          Zinea Binkirane, Eve Sawyer

  8. Paint Branch

           25   27   35   49   54  (55)      =   190

          Whitney Warner, Galina Hasson, Stephanie Hofer, Abigail Thompson,

          Katie Christie, Joanna Hoffman

  9. Howard

           23   28   40   52   56            =   199

          Clair Cannon, Bridget Baker, Jennie Pribble, Aliza Sollins,

          Jennifer Deane


Small School Girls Varsity - Individual
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

                                                                      Page 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    VARSITY-GIRLS-SMALL_SCHOOL RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               V-G-SM  PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Becky Strobel       F John Carroll           21:32  6:56 1000

    2 Linida Blake        F Archbishop Carroll     22:10  7:08  971

    3 Catherine Wood      F Spalding               22:21  7:12  963

    4 Kristin Sunderdick  F Oakland Mills          22:30  7:15  957

    5 Joanna Gibbs        F FOXCROFT               22:40  7:18  950

    6 Emily Page          F St. Mary's Ryken       22:40  7:18  950

    7 Vickie Potterton    F St Stephens/St Agnes   22:40  7:18  950

    8 Alia Hamad          F Bishop Ireton          22:56  7:23  938

    9 Frederica Ghesquier F Sidwell Friends        22:58  7:24  937

   10 Grace Wetzel        F Spalding               22:58  7:24  937

   11 Melissa Rocks       F Mercy                  23:19  7:30  923

   12 Karen Acheson       F Episcopal              23:27  7:33  918

   13 Battie Antrim       F Episcopal              23:28  7:33  917

   14 Sarah Condon        F Oakland Mills          23:46  7:39  906

   15 Kelly McChesney     F Episcopal              24:09  7:46  891

   16 Lema Kikuchi        F Sidwell Friends        24:10  7:47  891

   17 Leanne Kearns       F Atholton               24:13  7:48  889

   18 Wendy Sare          F Atholton               24:15  7:48  887

   19 Jessica Interior    F Mercy                  24:19  7:50  885

   20 Maria Peklo         F Glenelg Country        24:37  7:55  874

   21 Rachel Hannan       F Bishop Ireton          24:50  8:00  867

   22 Xochitl Ramlogan    F Holton-Arms            24:53  8:01  865

   23 Kathy Evans         F St. Mary's Ryken       25:04  8:04  859

   24 Katrina Reed        F Episcopal              25:07  8:05  857

   25 AmyJo McGowen       F Mercy                  25:09  8:06  856

   26 Brice Lohr          F Episcopal              25:15  8:08  852

   27 Pharyn Wynn         F Central                25:16  8:08  852

   28 Denise Montgomery   F Central                25:18  8:09  851

   29 Allison Marin       F Atholton               25:19  8:09  850

   30 Amy Kirkley         F Severn                 25:24  8:11  847

   31 Kim Decker          F Connelly               25:25  8:11  847

   32 Brigitte Wrench     F FOXCROFT               25:30  8:12  844

   33 Katie Dewberry      F Inst of Notre Dame     25:31  8:13  843

   34 Kristen McIntyre    F Severn                 25:32  8:13  843

   35 Heather Plitt       F Inst of Notre Dame     25:43  8:17  837

   36 Rebecca Peterson    F Atholton               25:46  8:18  835

   37 Carole Herrn        F Chapelgate             25:48  8:18  834

   38 Lauren Will         F Inst of Notre Dame     25:50  8:19  833

   39 Sonya Spery         F Episcopal              25:52  8:20  832

   40 Stephanie Hankin    F Atholton               25:54  8:20  831

   41 Jenny Klaus         F Mercy                  25:59  8:22  828

   42 Linda Kobus         F John Carroll           25:59  8:22  828

   43 Christy Bullock     F St. Mary's Ryken       26:00  8:22  828

   44 Kristen Zang        F Chapelgate             26:00  8:22  828

   45 Cassie Hall         F Mercy                  26:06  8:24  825

   46 Sarah Fisher        F Holy Cross             26:13  8:26  821

   47 Fronica Schoeny     F Oakland Mills          26:17  8:28  819

   48 Tia Hall            F Central                26:20  8:29  817

   49 Crystal Joseph      F St. Mary's Ryken       26:22  8:29  816

   50 Claire Voorhees     F Holton-Arms            26:23  8:30  816

   51 Christine Buettner  F Mercy                  26:28  8:31  813

   52 Kristen Wallerstedt F Holy Cross             26:32  8:32  811

   53 Heather Horn        F St Stephens/St Agnes   26:32  8:32  811

   54 Bethan Haaga        F Holy Cross             26:33  8:33  811

   55 Abby Rotman         F Holton-Arms            26:35  8:33  810

   56 Kristine Schmitz    F Holy Cross             26:36  8:34  809

   57 Maggie Farquahr     F Holton-Arms            26:37  8:34  809

   58 Ginny Leavell       F Episcopal              26:39  8:35  808

   59 Mandy Dahm          F St Stephens/St Agnes   26:39  8:35  808

   60 Erin Stewart        F Mercy                  26:44  8:36  805

   61 Courtney Martin     F Sidwell Friends        26:46  8:37  804

   62 Liz Krug            F Inst of Notre Dame     26:49  8:38  802

   63 Melissa Pauls       F St Stephens/St Agnes   26:55  8:40  800

   64 Jessica Tvioufo     F Mercy                  26:58  8:41  798

   65 Nicole Harlan       F Holton-Arms            27:00  8:41  797

   66 Laura Kolosvary     F Glenelg Country        27:04  8:43  795

   67 Erin Humphreys      F St. Mary's Ryken       27:07  8:44  794

   68 Laura Plattner      F Holton-Arms            27:09  8:44  793

   69 Liz Hayden          F Inst of Notre Dame     27:10  8:45  792

   70 Dana Romeo          F Inst of Notre Dame     27:16  8:47  789

   71 Laura Cutler        F Severn                 27:27  8:50  784

   72 Megan Collins       F Connelly               27:27  8:50  784

   73 Sarah Jahng         F Chapelgate             27:30  8:51  783

   74 Lora Anderson       F Atholton               27:40  8:54  778

   75 Meredith Grams      F Holy Cross             27:48  8:57  774

   76 Fleur Beckwith      F Sidwell Friends        27:56  8:59  770

   77 Samantha Hastler    F John Carroll           27:58  9:00  769

   78 Jessica James       F Central                27:59  9:00  769

   79 Rebekah Reynolds    F Inst of Notre Dame     28:12  9:05  763

   80 Jody Nicholas       F Mercy                  28:17  9:06  761

   81 Jennifer Edgin      F Atholton               28:19  9:07  760

   82 Monica Escamilla    F Bishop Ireton          28:26  9:09  757

   83 Christy Vendemia    F Chapelgate             28:33  9:11  754

   84 Natalie Randolph    F Sidwell Friends        28:35  9:12  753

   85 Leslie Bolton       F Mercy                  28:38  9:13  752

   86 Patricia Parker     F St. Mary's Ryken       28:38  9:13  752

   87 Mia Kelly           F Glenelg Country        28:58  9:19  743

   88 Lori Avolio         F Chapelgate             29:01  9:20  742

   89 Kerry Flanagan      F Connelly               29:09  9:23  738

   90 Molly Browfie       F Sidwell Friends        29:14  9:25  736

   91 Kate Cox            F Glenelg Country        29:16  9:25  735

   92 Stephanie Prymas    F Oakland Mills          29:25  9:28  732

   93 Lauren Wilson       F Oakland Mills          29:35  9:31  727

   94 Kendal Morgerethy   F Mercy                  29:43  9:34  724

   95 Sayako Tomoi        F FOXCROFT               29:49  9:36  722

   96 Elizabeth Wiemers   F Holy Cross             29:52  9:37  720

   97 Lindsey Lord        F Spalding               30:02  9:40  716

   98 Kristen Walsh       F Mercy                  30:05  9:41  715

   99 Degaui Naralokatto  F Mercy                  30:09  9:42  714

  100 Rhiannon Dimaggio   F Spalding               30:19  9:45  710

  101 Sarah Smith         F Holy Cross             30:22  9:46  709

  102 Amy Greer           F Glenelg Country        30:58  9:58  695

  103 Thiri Myat          F Connelly               31:01  9:59  694

  104 Lauren Faust        F Severn                 31:26 10:07  685

  105 Clarisse Golle      F Severn                 31:27 10:07  684

  106 Katie Dougherty     F Holton-Arms            31:36 10:10  681

  107 Karen Blum          F Mercy                  32:20 10:24  665

  108 Melissa Murphy      F FOXCROFT               32:32 10:28  661

  109 Samantha Roller     F John Carroll           32:35 10:29  660

  110 Jesse Creel         F Connelly               34:00 10:57  633

  111 Meredith Witte      F St Stephens/St Agnes   39:26 12:42  546


Small School Girls Varsity - Team
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     V-GIRLS-SMALL_SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Episcopal

            6    7    9   17   19  (29) (46) =    58

          Karen Acheson, Battie Antrim, Kelly McChesney, Katrina Reed,

          Brice Lohr, Sonya Spery, Ginny Leavell

  2. Atholton

           11   12   20   26   30  (61) (65) =    99

          Leanne Kearns, Wendy Sare, Allison Marin, Rebecca Peterson,

          Stephanie Hankin, Lora Anderson, Jennifer Edgin

  3. Mercy

            5   13   18   31   34  (39) (48) =   101

          Melissa Rocks, Jessica Interior, AmyJo McGowen, Jenny Klaus,

          Cassie Hall, Christine Buettner, Erin Stewart

  4. St. Mary's Ryken

            2   16   32   37   54  (68)      =   141

          Emily Page, Kathy Evans, Christy Bullock, Crystal Joseph,

          Erin Humphreys, Patricia Parker

  5. Inst of Notre Dame

           23   25   28   50   56  (57) (64) =   182

          Katie Dewberry, Heather Plitt, Lauren Will, Liz Krug,

          Liz Hayden, Dana Romeo, Rebekah Reynolds

  6. Holton-Arms

           15   38   43   45   52  (55) (82) =   193

          Xochitl Ramlogan, Claire Voorhees, Abby Rotman, Maggie Farquahr,

          Nicole Harlan, Laura Plattner, Katie Dougherty

  7. Sidwell Friends

            4   10   49   63   67  (72)      =   193

          Frederica Ghesquiere, Lema Kikuchi, Courtney Martin, Fleur Beckwith,

          Natalie Randolph, Molly Browfie

  8. Oakland Mills

            1    8   36   74   75            =   194

          Kristin Sunderdick, Sarah Condon, Fronica Schoeny, Stephanie Prymas,

          Lauren Wilson

  9. Holy Cross

           35   40   42   44   62  (76) (77) =   223

          Sarah Fisher, Kristen Wallerstedt, Bethan Haaga, Kristine Schmitz,

          Meredith Grams, Elizabeth Wiemers, Sarah Smith

 10. St Stephens/St Agnes

            3   41   47   51   84            =   226

          Vickie Potterton, Heather Horn, Mandy Dahm, Melissa Pauls,

          Meredith Witte

 11. Chapelgate

           27   33   60   66   70            =   256

          Carole Herrn, Kristen Zang, Sarah Jahng, Christy Vendemia,

          Lori Avolio

 12. Severn

           21   24   58   80   81            =   264

          Amy Kirkley, Kristen McIntyre, Laura Cutler, Lauren Faust,

          Clarisse Golle

 13. Glenelg Country

           14   53   69   73   78            =   287

          Maria Peklo, Laura Kolosvary, Mia Kelly, Kate Cox,

          Amy Greer

 14. Connelly

           22   59   71   79   83            =   314

          Kim Decker, Megan Collins, Kerry Flanagan, Thiri Myat,

          Jesse Creel


Large School Boys JV - Individual
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

                                                                      Page 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    JV-BOYS-LARGE_SCHOOL-SEEDS RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NO.  NAME                S SCHOOL               JV-B-LS PACE  PTS

===== ==== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1  496 John Budge          M Damascus               19:22  6:14 1000

    2  535 Amin Sahrai         M Damascus               19:47  6:22  978

    3  253 Heewo Han           M Yorktown               19:49  6:23  977

    4  255 Robert Morris       M Yorktown               19:53  6:24  974

    5  533 Matt Price          M Damascus               20:02  6:27  966

    6  383 Tim Gilday          M River Hill             20:14  6:31  957

    7  353 Jason Montgomery    M River Hill             20:19  6:32  953

    8  254 Kevin Johnson       M Yorktown               20:25  6:34  948

    9  273 Ruslan Khoroshavin  M Yorktown               20:33  6:37  942

   10  161 Brennan Kuhnj       M DeMatha                20:38  6:38  938

   11  359 Richard Brown       M River Hill             20:58  6:45  923

   12  529 Tommy Moon          M Damascus               21:02  6:46  920

   13  354 Mike Gerhardt       M River Hill             21:05  6:47  918

   14  527 Greg Jackson        M Damascus               21:06  6:47  917

   15  272 Abdul Hussein       M Yorktown               21:12  6:49  913

   16  281 William Viviani     M Yorktown               21:13  6:50  912

   17  497 Bobby Russell       M Damascus               21:25  6:54  904

   18  171 Mike Tayag          M DeMatha                21:40  6:58  893

   19  374 Brandon Lauer       M River Hill             21:47  7:01  889

   20  531 Kevin Pickett       M Damascus               21:49  7:01  887

   21  159 Jed Nersavage       M DeMatha                21:59  7:05  880

   22  356 Greg Allen          M River Hill             22:06  7:07  876

   23  373 Wes Konick          M River Hill             22:18  7:11  868

   24  175 Devin Heatly        M DeMatha                22:34  7:16  858

   25  163 Bill Gugliaelmo     M DeMatha                22:55  7:23  845

   26  165 James Jeffers       M DeMatha                22:57  7:23  843

   27  172 Antoine Kirby       M DeMatha                22:59  7:24  842

   28  162 BJ Donovan          M DeMatha                22:59  7:24  842

   29  530 Nick O'Gwin         M Damascus               23:00  7:24  842

   30  168 Adam Doyle          M DeMatha                23:01  7:24  841

   31  532 Roger Pisha         M Damascus               23:27  7:33  825

   32  164 Chris Manis         M DeMatha                23:43  7:38  816

   33  156 Dan Corsi           M DeMatha                23:50  7:40  812

   34  521 Matt Brenneman      M Damascus               24:23  7:51  794

   35  167 Matt Santy          M DeMatha                24:32  7:54  789

   36  157 Gerald Deregla      M DeMatha                24:38  7:56  786

   37  524 Nick Hamlin         M Damascus               26:17  8:28  736

   38  166 Jason Mattis        M DeMatha                30:23  9:47  637


Large School Boys JV - Team
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  JV-BOYS-LARGE_SCHOOL-SEEDS TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Damascus

            1    2    5   12   14  (17) (20) =    34

          John Budge, Amin Sahrai, Matt Price, Tommy Moon,

          Greg Jackson, Bobby Russell, Kevin Pickett

  2. Yorktown

            3    4    8    9   15  (16)      =    39

          Heewo Han, Robert Morris, Kevin Johnson, Ruslan Khoroshavin,

          Abdul Hussein, William Viviani

  3. River Hill

            6    7   11   13   19  (22) (23) =    56

          Tim Gilday, Jason Montgomery, Richard Brown, Mike Gerhardt,

          Brandon Lauer, Greg Allen, Wes Konick

  4. DeMatha

           10   18   21   24   25  (26) (27) =    98

          Brennan Kuhnj, Mike Tayag, Jed Nersavage, Devin Heatly,

          Bill Gugliaelmo, James Jeffers, Antoine Kirby


Small School Boys JV - Individual
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

                                                                      Page 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       JV-BOYS-SMALL_SCHOOL RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               JV-B-SM PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Parker Kunel        M Atholton               19:21  6:14 1000

    2 Alex Golden         M Georgetown             19:26  6:15  995

    3 Thomas Streeter     M Landon                 19:48  6:22  977

    4 Jacob Jennifer      M Oakland Mills          20:03  6:27  965

    5 Sam Potolicchio     M Landon                 20:06  6:28  962

    6 Julius Jones        M Archbishop Carroll     20:06  6:28  962

    7 Geoff Glaeser       M Oakland Mills          20:09  6:29  960

    8 Justin Dodd         M Georgetown             20:10  6:29  959

    9 Donald Wakefield    M Atholton               20:13  6:30  957

   10 Justin Hedge        M Georgetown             20:14  6:31  956

   11 Owen Haaga          M Georgetown             20:20  6:33  951

   12 Matthew Barresi     M Atholton               20:21  6:33  950

   13 Jack Lange          M Oakland Mills          20:35  6:38  940

   14 Nick Carver         M Oakland Mills          20:40  6:39  936

   15 Tom Fenton          M Gilman                 20:47  6:41  931

   16 Rhys Ziemer         M Atholton               20:47  6:41  931

   17 Matthew Nesvet      M Landon                 20:52  6:43  927

   18 Yves Chretien       M Georgetown             20:53  6:43  926

   19 AJ Goodman          M Landon                 20:56  6:44  924

   20 Isaac Klausner      M Sidwell Friends        21:10  6:49  914

   21 Matt Siroma         M St Stephens/St Agnes   21:15  6:50  910

   22 Pat Combs           M Oakland Mills          21:16  6:51  909

   23 Eric Pilson         M Landon                 21:23  6:53  904

   24 Colin Bishop        M Gilman                 21:25  6:54  903

   25 Frank Brawley       M Episcopal              21:29  6:55  900

   26 David Vendt         M Landon                 21:31  6:56  899

   27 Sam Ganzfried       M Landon                 21:32  6:56  898

   28 Roberto Montesinos  M Sidwell Friends        21:36  6:57  895

   29 Justin Cherot       M Atholton               21:40  6:58  893

   30 Wei Hsu             M Georgetown             21:46  7:00  888

   31 Joe Clark           M Landon                 21:46  7:00  888

   32 Ben Van             M Sidwell Friends        21:53  7:03  884

   33 Wyndsor Depetro     M Episcopal              21:55  7:03  882

   34 Simon Schindler     M Oakland Mills          21:55  7:03  882

   35 Ray Pinit           M Gilman                 22:05  7:06  876

   36 Wesley Lipple       M Atholton               22:05  7:06  876

   37 Brian Farrell       M St. Mary's Ryken       22:08  7:07  874

   38 Patrick Majewski    M Gilman                 22:10  7:08  872

   39 Riley Jennifer      M Oakland Mills          22:12  7:09  871

   40 Jay Smith           M Gilman                 22:13  7:09  870

   41 Huling Foster       M Georgetown             22:19  7:11  867

   42 Patrick Fok         M Georgetown             22:19  7:11  867

   43 Matt Legato         M Georgetown             22:20  7:11  866

   44 Phillip Kim         M Landon                 22:20  7:11  866

   45 Tim Jones           M Landon                 22:22  7:12  865

   46 Nick Genevish       M Georgetown             22:22  7:12  865

   47 Chris Jenkins       M Bishop Ireton          22:37  7:17  855

   48 Matt Yates          M St Stephens/St Agnes   22:42  7:18  852

   49 Jon Donahue         M Severn                 22:42  7:18  852

   50 Jonathon Knapp      M Georgetown             22:43  7:19  851

   51 Adam Nelick         M Field                  22:45  7:19  850

   52 Bill Ferguson       M Georgetown             22:49  7:21  848

   53 William Hart        M Archbishop Carroll     22:53  7:22  845

   54 Adrien Nelson       M Archbishop Carroll     22:53  7:22  845

   55 Ian Carroll         M Sidwell Friends        22:53  7:22  845

   56 Amit Narang         M Gilman                 22:54  7:22  844

   57 Stephan Carman      M Central                22:54  7:22  844

   58 John Harris         M Episcopal              22:59  7:24  841

   59 Shayton Bonner      M Episcopal              23:00  7:24  841

   60 Andy Tichenor       M Severn                 23:08  7:27  836

   61 Stephen Syski       M Heights                23:10  7:27  835

   62 Eric Northup        M St.Andrews             23:10  7:27  835

   63 Dave Schindler      M Spalding               23:11  7:28  834

   64 Nick Osborne        M Sidwell Friends        23:12  7:28  834

   65 Joe Kolf            M Heights                23:14  7:29  832

   66 Chris Powell        M Georgetown             23:15  7:29  832

   67 Joe Campanella      M Gilman                 23:16  7:29  831

   68 Evan Lapinsky       M Gilman                 23:18  7:30  830

   69 Frank Berry         M Archbishop Carroll     23:23  7:32  827

   70 Jonathan Yost       M Bishop Ireton          23:23  7:32  827

   71 Jake Pflepsen       M Georgetown             23:24  7:32  826

   72 Rory Etherington    M Spalding               23:25  7:32  826

   73 Will Northup        M St.Andrews             23:26  7:33  825

   74 Michael Prymas      M Oakland Mills          23:29  7:34  823

   75 Kevin Beck          M Oakland Mills          23:40  7:37  817

   76 Chris Dufresne      M Spalding               23:41  7:37  817

   77 Tom Alphin          M Severn                 23:42  7:38  816

   78 Dan Birns           M Sidwell Friends        23:45  7:39  814

   79 Edmond Allen        M Central                23:48  7:40  813

   80 Arthur Chalmers     M Gilman                 23:48  7:40  813

   81 Chris Yee           M Georgetown             23:49  7:40  812

   82 Paul Pappas         M Atholton               23:51  7:41  811

   83 Theodore Hartman    M Atholton               23:51  7:41  811

   84 Ben Allen           M St Stephens/St Agnes   23:54  7:42  809

   85 Mark Remeikis       M Georgetown             23:55  7:42  809

   86 Phil Basil          M Georgetown             23:59  7:43  806

   87 Dylan Ris           M Sidwell Friends        23:59  7:43  806

   88 Wes Quattrone       M Spalding               24:04  7:45  804

   89 Michael DiPaula-Coy M St.Andrews             24:04  7:45  804

   90 Matt Hanyok         M Palotti                24:05  7:45  803

   91 Michael Naylor      M Oakland Mills          24:07  7:46  802

   92 Laurence Yeung      M Sidwell Friends        24:08  7:46  801

   93 Manu Sharma         M Gilman                 24:09  7:46  801

   94 Brian Long          M St.Andrews             24:11  7:47  800

   95 JAson Yau           M Gilman                 24:12  7:47  799

   96 David Wilmot        M Heights                24:13  7:48  799

   97 Paul Jacxsens       M Heights                24:22  7:51  794

   98 Mason Anderson-Swee M Field                  24:22  7:51  794

   99 Chris Rucker        M Bishop Ireton          24:27  7:52  791

  100 Matt Stevenson      M Georgetown             24:39  7:56  784

  101 Craig Floyd         M Oakland Mills          24:46  7:58  781

  102 David Raley         M St. Mary's Ryken       24:48  7:59  780

  103 Brad Templeman      M St Stephens/St Agnes   24:49  7:59  779

  104 Farhan Munski       M St. Mary's Ryken       25:00  8:03  774

  105 Jed Ochmanck        M Field                  25:04  8:04  771

  106 Reggie Clark        M Kennedy                25:13  8:07  767

  107 Charles Camp        M Georgetown             25:13  8:07  767

  108 Andrew Matz         M Bishop Ireton          25:15  8:08  766

  109 Tim Moll            M St Stephens/St Agnes   25:16  8:08  765

  110 B.J. Seifert        M Spalding               25:18  8:09  764

  111 Patrick McDermott   M Field                  25:18  8:09  764

  112 David Ticehurst     M St.Andrews             25:20  8:09  763

  113 Kenge Collison      M Georgetown             25:24  8:11  761

  114 John Venzon         M Georgetown             25:25  8:11  761

  115 Erik Uttermarm      M Sidwell Friends        25:26  8:11  760

  116 Daniel Medoff       M Oakland Mills          25:26  8:11  760

  117 Mike Emery          M Palotti                25:29  8:12  759

  118 Hunter Somerville   M Gilman                 25:30  8:12  758

  119 Jason Briscoe       M Georgetown             25:34  8:14  756

  120 Ryan Mack           M Severn                 25:34  8:14  756

  121 Peter Chen          M Sidwell Friends        25:45  8:17  751

  122 Ali Hassan          M Sidwell Friends        25:49  8:19  749

  123 Jeff Stockdale      M Georgetown             25:54  8:20  747

  124 Don Lunaria         M Bishop Ireton          25:58  8:21  745

  125 Jon Pontius         M Landon                 26:02  8:23  743

  126 Nick Colin          M Sidwell Friends        26:02  8:23  743

  127 Mike Fry            M Bishop Ireton          26:16  8:27  736

  128 Brian Mosley        M Archbishop Carroll     26:18  8:28  735

  129 Tom Flanigan        M Gilman                 26:21  8:29  734

  130 John Gnorski        M St.Andrews             26:21  8:29  734

  131 Darren Frank        M Severn                 26:23  8:30  733

  132 Preston Ephrem      M Archbishop Carroll     26:24  8:30  732

  133 Ryan Holladay       M Field                  26:35  8:33  727

  134 Matt Perkins        M Gilman                 26:39  8:35  726

  135 Colin Dwyer         M Bishop Ireton          26:49  8:38  721

  136 Adam Rollins        M Oakland Mills          26:54  8:39  719

  137 James Devine        M Heights                27:22  8:49  707

  138 Greg Pantelides     M Spalding               27:27  8:50  704

  139 Mike Bobick         M Spalding               27:47  8:57  696

  140 Brian Leginus       M Spalding               27:51  8:58  694

  141 Colin Sandel        M Sidwell Friends        27:52  8:58  694

  142 Chris Grosso        M Atholton               27:58  9:00  691

  143 Tim Karefa-Johnson  M St.Andrews             28:05  9:02  689

  144 John Ross           M Palotti                28:05  9:02  689

  145 Hanry Clark III     M Archbishop Carroll     28:31  9:11  678

  146 Albert Jones        M Central                28:31  9:11  678

  147 Andrew Syski        M Heights                28:35  9:12  676

  148 Alex Weaver         M Archbishop Carroll     28:50  9:17  671

  149 Jonathon Prin       M Georgetown             28:52  9:17  670

  150 Alex Billet         M Gilman                 29:18  9:26  660

  151 Joel Revis          M Palotti                29:45  9:35  650

  152 Adam Marinelli      M Glenelg Country        30:52  9:56  626

  153 Mike Seiscenti      M Palotti                33:09 10:40  583


Small School Boys JV - Team
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     JV-BOYS-SMALL_SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Georgetown

            2    8   10   11   18  (29) (37) =    49

          Alex Golden, Justin Dodd, Justin Hedge, Owen Haaga,

          Yves Chretien, Wei Hsu, Huling Foster

  2. Oakland Mills

            4    7   13   14   22  (31) (35) =    60

          Jacob Jennifer, Geoff Glaeser, Jack Lange, Nick Carver,

          Pat Combs, Simon Schindler, Riley Jennifer

  3. Atholton

            1    9   12   16   28  (33) (60) =    66

          Parker Kunel, Donald Wakefield, Matthew Barresi, Rhys Ziemer,

          Justin Cherot, Wesley Lipple, Paul Pappas

  4. Landon

            3    5   17   19   23  (25) (26) =    67

          Thomas Streeter, Sam Potolicchio, Matthew Nesvet, AJ Goodman,

          Eric Pilson, David Vendt, Sam Ganzfried

  5. Gilman

           15   24   32   34   36  (45) (52) =   141

          Tom Fenton, Colin Bishop, Ray Pinit, Patrick Majewski,

          Jay Smith, Amit Narang, Joe Campanella

  6. Sidwell Friends

           20   27   30   44   50  (59) (62) =   171

          Isaac Klausner, Roberto Montesinos, Ben Van, Ian Carroll,

          Nick Osborne, Dan Birns, Dylan Ris

  7. Archbishop Carroll

            6   42   43   53   82  (85) (93) =   226

          Julius Jones, William Hart, Adrien Nelson, Frank Berry,

          Brian Mosley, Preston Ephrem, Hanry Clark III

  8. St Stephens/St Agnes

           21   39   61   71   74            =   266

          Matt Siroma, Matt Yates, Ben Allen, Brad Templeman,

          Tim Moll

  9. Spalding

           49   55   57   63   75  (89) (90) =   299

          Dave Schindler, Rory Etherington, Chris Dufresne, Wes Quattrone,

          B.J. Seifert, Greg Pantelides, Mike Bobick

 10. Severn

           40   46   58   79   84            =   307

          Jon Donahue, Andy Tichenor, Tom Alphin, Ryan Mack,

          Darren Frank

 11. St.Andrews

           48   56   64   66   77  (83) (91) =   311

          Eric Northup, Will Northup, Michael DiPaula-Coyle, Brian Long,

          David Ticehurst, John Gnorski, Tim Karefa-Johnson

 12. Bishop Ireton

           38   54   70   73   80  (81) (87) =   315

          Chris Jenkins, Jonathan Yost, Chris Rucker, Andrew Matz,

          Don Lunaria, Mike Fry, Colin Dwyer

 13. Heights

           47   51   67   68   88  (94)      =   321

          Stephen Syski, Joe Kolf, David Wilmot, Paul Jacxsens,

          James Devine, Andrew Syski

 14. Field

           41   69   72   76   86            =   344

          Adam Nelick, Mason Anderson-Sweet, Jed Ochmanck, Patrick McDermott,

          Ryan Holladay

 15. Palotti

           65   78   92   95   96            =   426

          Matt Hanyok, Mike Emery, John Ross, Joel Revis,

          Mike Seiscenti




Large School Girls JV - Individual
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

                                                                      Page 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       JV-GIRLS-LARGE_SCHOOL RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               JV-G-LG PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Songyee Han         F Yorktown               24:17  7:49 1000

    2 Lauren Bruno        F Yorktown               24:58  8:02  972

    3 Michelle Pettit     F Damascus               25:29  8:12  952

    4 Marcia Budge        F Damascus               25:44  8:17  943

    5 Angela Radke        F River Hill             25:51  8:19  939

    6 Molly Martin        F River Hill             26:16  8:27  924

    7 Emily Scheu         F Yorktown               26:42  8:36  909

    8 Allison Troy        F E Roosevelt            26:58  8:41  900

    9 Alexandra Lord      F Yorktown               27:15  8:46  891

   10 Sara Leavitt        F Yorktown               27:28  8:50  884

   11 Adrienne Blackburn  F Damascus               27:39  8:54  878

   12 Abiqail Claiborne   F River Hill             27:45  8:56  875

   13 Debra Levine        F River Hill             27:54  8:59  870

   14 Kim Boughan         F Damascus               28:13  9:05  860

   15 Judith Davis        F Paint Branch           28:23  9:08  855

   16 Lenor Pellot        F Damascus               28:28  9:10  853

   17 Lisa Rice           F E Roosevelt            28:29  9:10  852

   18 Stephanie Panichell F River Hill             28:29  9:10  852

   19 Kelley Wilson       F River Hill             28:40  9:14  847

   20 Akuvi Apenadou      F High Point             28:41  9:14  846

   21 Rebeccah Niesen     F Yorktown               29:01  9:20  836

   22 Jenny Powers        F Damascus               29:03  9:21  835

   23 Eve Thomas          F Eastern                29:07  9:22  834

   24 Jackie Oates        F E Roosevelt            29:27  9:29  824

   25 Jen Anderson        F River Hill             29:35  9:31  820

   26 Julia Ringgold      F Wakefield              29:38  9:32  819

   27 Ginelle Ligon       F Paint Branch           29:55  9:38  811

   28 Beth Shulte         F E Roosevelt            30:02  9:40  808

   29 Maia McAleavey      F Yorktown               30:19  9:45  800

   30 Rochelle Jackson    F Eastern                30:20  9:46  800

   31 Andrea McDonald     F Eastern                30:53  9:56  786

   32 Diana Woodyatt      F Paint Branch           30:54  9:57  785

   33 Areti Matta         F Paint Branch           30:56  9:57  785

   34 Petra Stamminger    F Wakefield              31:19 10:05  775

   35 Ingrid Shwaiko      F Wakefield              31:27 10:07  772

   36 Anna Milefsky       F Yorktown               31:36 10:10  768

   37 Katheryn Flynn      F Yorktown               31:44 10:13  765

   38 Adiel Gouldfon      F E Roosevelt            32:25 10:26  749

   39 Elizabeth Doggett   F Yorktown               32:56 10:36  737

   40 Amy Beier           F River Hill             33:13 10:41  731

   41 Jenny Gregorio      F Damascus               34:24 11:04  705

   42 Mandy Leachman      F E Roosevelt            37:31 12:05  647

   43 Khedija Khiyar      F Wakefield              37:55 12:12  640

   44 Nina Aldrighetti    F E Roosevelt            38:23 12:21  632


Large School Girls JV - Team
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    JV-GIRLS-LARGE_SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Yorktown

            1    2    7    9   10  (19) (24) =    29

          Songyee Han, Lauren Bruno, Emily Scheu, Alexandra Lord,

          Sara Leavitt, Rebeccah Niesen, Maia McAleavey

  2. Damascus

            3    4   11   14   15  (20) (26) =    47

          Michelle Pettit, Marcia Budge, Adrienne Blackburn, Kim Boughan,

          Lenor Pellot, Jenny Powers, Jenny Gregorio

  3. River Hill

            5    6   12   13   17  (18) (22) =    53

          Angela Radke, Molly Martin, Abiqail Claiborne, Debra Levine,

          Stephanie Panichello, Kelley Wilson, Jen Anderson

  4. E Roosevelt

            8   16   21   23   25  (27) (28) =    93

          Allison Troy, Lisa Rice, Jackie Oates, Beth Shulte,

          Adiel Gouldfon, Mandy Leachman, Nina Aldrighetti



Small School Girls JV - Individual
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

                                                                      Page 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       JV-GIRLS-SMALL_SCHOOL RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               JV-G-SM PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Mysha Chinn         F Archbishop Carroll     25:06  8:05 1000

    2 Delia Meneely-Sepul F Sidwell Friends        25:33  8:13  982

    3 Annie Graf          F Episcopal              26:24  8:30  950

    4 Anne Perry          F Episcopal              26:30  8:32  947

    5 Kristen Armistrad   F Episcopal              26:31  8:32  946

    6 Drew Saylor         F St.Andrews             26:51  8:39  934

    7 Dorothy Jackson     F St.Andrews             26:59  8:41  930

    8 Tanisha Alleyne     F Archbishop Carroll     27:18  8:47  919

    9 Sarah Meyanathan    F St.Andrews             27:20  8:48  918

   10 Mary-Alice Farina   F Palotti                27:21  8:48  917

   11 Jami Supsic         F Palotti                27:27  8:50  914

   12 Anne Sophie         F St.Andrews             27:39  8:54  907

   13 Annie Henry         F Central                27:55  8:59  899

   14 Genevieve Parr      F Inst of Notre Dame     28:15  9:06  888

   15 Nicole Fortuna      F Palotti                28:47  9:16  872

   16 Mary Newman         F Palotti                28:55  9:18  868

   17 Miriam Smith        F Central                29:18  9:26  856

   18 Jenny Bolognese     F St.Andrews             29:24  9:28  853

   19 Courtney Wormley    F Central                29:27  9:29  852

   20 Katie Jenkins       F Palotti                29:31  9:30  850

   21 Kendrick Reiter     F St.Andrews             29:32  9:30  849

   22 Carrie Parker       F Chapelgate             29:37  9:32  847

   23 Sara Georgerian     F Bishop Ireton          29:42  9:34  845

   24 Kym Robinson        F Central                29:44  9:34  844

   25 Katherine May       F Episcopal              29:50  9:36  841

   26 Jenna Jaeger        F Palotti                29:54  9:37  839

   27 Kristen Neal        F St.Andrews             30:06  9:41  833

   28 Rebecca Currier     F Palotti                30:18  9:45  828

   29 Ashli Wilson        F Central                30:36  9:51  820

   30 Christine Braunomer F Sidwell Friends        30:46  9:54  815

   31 Kara Richards       F Palotti                30:50  9:55  814

   32 Laura Barringer     F St.Andrews             30:51  9:56  813

   33 Benesha Bobo        F Sidwell Friends        30:54  9:57  812

   34 Kendra Morgan       F Central                31:12 10:03  804

   35 Saria Daniels       F Central                31:13 10:03  804

   36 Jenny Stitt         F INST OF NOTRE DAME     31:18 10:04  801

   37 Jennifer Kennedy    F Atholton               31:23 10:06  799

   38 Michelle Murad      F Holy Cross             31:34 10:10  795

   39 Lillian Walsh       F Holy Cross             31:37 10:11  793

   40 Libby Barringer     F St.Andrews             31:39 10:11  793

   41 Corisande Samuels   F Chapelgate             31:56 10:17  786

   42 Becky Grabenstein   F Inst of Notre Dame     31:58 10:17  785

   43 Stacie Thompson     F Central                32:06 10:20  781

   44 Catherine Villareal F Bishop Ireton          32:38 10:30  769

   45 Keri Allen          F Palotti                32:50 10:34  764

   46 Ashley Swift        F Spalding               32:58 10:37  761

   47 Lindsay Callahan    F Palotti                33:39 10:50  745

   48 Tiffany Murphy      F Palotti                33:55 10:55  740

   49 Adrienne Bauer      F Chapelgate             33:56 10:55  739

   50 Sharon Delauter     F Palotti                34:41 11:10  723

   51 Caitlin Welch       F Holy Cross             34:57 11:15  718

   52 Julia Zahra         F Holy Cross             35:01 11:16  716

   53 Samantha Roberts    F Holy Cross             35:02 11:17  716

   54 Aletha Moody        F Central                35:34 11:27  705

   55 Jenny Castro        F Archbishop Carroll     36:01 11:36  696

   56 Jennifer Rudd       F Palotti                36:34 11:46  686

   57 Erica Bouin         F Palotti                36:59 11:54  678

   58 Theresa Dalton      F Palotti                37:43 12:08  665

   59 Laurie O'Connor     F Palotti                37:51 12:11  663

   60 Daniel Smith        F Bishop Ireton          42:02 13:32  597



Small School Girls JV - Team
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    JV-GIRLS-SMALL_SCHOOL TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. St.Andrews

            1    2    3    6   11  (14) (17) =    23

          Drew Saylor, Dorothy Jackson, Sarah Meyanathan, Anne Sophie,

          Jenny Bolognese, Kendrick Reiter, Kristen Neal

  2. Palotti

            4    5    8    9   13  (16) (18) =    39

          Mary-Alice Farina, Jami Supsic, Nicole Fortuna, Mary Newman,

          Katie Jenkins, Jenna Jaeger, Rebecca Currier

  3. Central

            7   10   12   15   19  (20) (21) =    63

          Annie Henry, Miriam Smith, Courtney Wormley, Kym Robinson,

          Ashli Wilson, Kendra Morgan, Saria Daniels

  4. Holy Cross

           22   23   24   25   26            =   120

          Michelle Murad, Lillian Walsh, Caitlin Welch, Julia Zahra,

          Samantha Roberts


Large School Boys JV Novice - Individual
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

                                                                      Page 1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    JV-BOYS-LARGE_SCHOOL-NOVICE RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NAME                S SCHOOL               JV-B-LG PACE  PTS

===== =================== = ==================== ======= ===== ====

    1 Sean Walsh          M Wakefield              20:24  6:34 1000

    2 David Andrukonis    M Yorktown               20:49  6:42  979

    3 Paul South          M Paint Branch           21:04  6:47  968

    4 Raymond Bevivino    M Wakefield              21:15  6:50  960

    5 Timothy Sweeney     M Yorktown               21:16  6:51  959

    6 Peter Baker         M Paint Branch           21:18  6:51  957

    7 Billy Rundell       M Rockville              21:25  6:54  952

    8 Stefan Wrobel       M Yorktown               21:34  6:56  945

    9 Micheal Fleg        M River Hill             21:35  6:57  945

   10 Steve Yun           M Paint Branch           21:41  6:59  940

   11 Scott Humburg       M Damascus               21:43  6:59  939

   12 Keith Dowling       M Yorktown               21:44  7:00  938

   13 Jonathan Wood       M Yorktown               21:49  7:01  935

   14 Matt Rendahl        M E Roosevelt            21:51  7:02  933

   15 Joe Elseroad        M Paint Branch           21:54  7:03  931

   16 James Craig         M Paint Branch           21:57  7:04  929

   17 Jin Chun            M Yorktown               22:00  7:05  927

   18 Tashar Halgali      M Yorktown               22:10  7:08  920

   19 Chris Broadway      M Yorktown               22:19  7:11  914

   20 Ryan Ullery         M Paint Branch           22:25  7:13  910

   21 Bambassema Badjo    M Rockville              22:25  7:13  910

   22 Alexander Pyke      M Yorktown               22:34  7:16  903

   23 James Schafer       M Rockville              22:34  7:16  903

   24 Kevin Septor        M Howard                 22:38  7:17  901

   25 Brent Davis         M Paint Branch           22:41  7:18  899

   26 Ben Nerke           M Wakefield              22:52  7:22  892

   27 Matt Litow          M Paint Branch           23:05  7:26  883

   28 Carl Zimmerman      M River Hill             23:08  7:27  881

   29 David Adler         M River Hill             23:12  7:28  879

   30 Joe Bevivino        M Wakefield              23:12  7:28  879

   31 Richard Davis       M Wakefield              23:34  7:35  865

   32 Neil Cohen          M Howard                 23:50  7:40  855

   33 Amit Bhorjarj       M E Roosevelt            23:52  7:41  854

   34 John Gamber         M River Hill             24:01  7:44  849

   35 Michael Quinzio     M Wakefield              24:09  7:46  844

   36 Chris Hill          M River Hill             24:20  7:50  838

   37 Gabriel Hendricks   M E Roosevelt            24:21  7:50  837

   38 Steven Ammann       M Paint Branch           24:22  7:51  837

   39 Sean Bryant         M Rockville              24:28  7:52  833

   40 Jimmy Meade         M River Hill             24:36  7:55  829

   41 Bryan Dodd          M Howard                 24:36  7:55  829

   42 Aaron Basch         M River Hill             24:37  7:55  828

   43 Greg Jung           M River Hill             24:42  7:57  825

   44 Jeff Jew            M River Hill             24:54  8:01  819

   45 Bradley Abboud      M Yorktown               24:56  8:02  818

   46 Brad Rush           M River Hill             24:57  8:02  817

   47 James Mitchell      M E Roosevelt            25:34  8:14  797

   48 Andy Blohm          M E Roosevelt            25:41  8:16  794

   49 David Doman         M Rockville              25:42  8:16  793

   50 Nick Schafer        M Rockville              25:55  8:20  787

   51 Patrick Walsh       M Wakefield              26:14  8:27  777

   52 Dan Conklin         M River Hill             26:14  8:27  777

   53 Brian Tsai          M Paint Branch           26:24  8:30  772

   54 Jason French        M Yorktown               26:40  8:35  765

   55 Nishant Tella       M River Hill             26:53  8:39  758

   56 William Knight      M Yorktown               27:34  8:52  740

   57 Ari Knausenberger   M E Roosevelt            27:34  8:52  740

   58 Justin Pardy        M Howard                 27:40  8:54  737

   59 Chris Fominaya      M E Roosevelt            27:47  8:57  734

   60 Andrew Wagner       M Rockville              28:31  9:11  715

   61 Ben James           M Paint Branch           29:43  9:34  686

   62 Jason Jew           M River Hill             31:22 10:06  650


Large School Boys JV Novice - Team
                      THE 1997 PALLOTTI INVITATIONAL

                      HIGH SCHOOL CROSS COUNTRY MEET

  SUPPLEE FIELD      Laurel, MD       September 27, 1997          9:45 AM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                 JV-BOYS-LARGE_SCHOOL-NOVICE TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. Yorktown

            2    5    8   11   12  (16) (17) =    38

          David Andrukonis, Timothy Sweeney, Stefan Wrobel, Keith Dowling,

          Jonathan Wood, Jin Chun, Tashar Halgali

  2. Paint Branch

            3    6   10   14   15  (18) (21) =    48

          Paul South, Peter Baker, Steve Yun, Joe Elseroad,

          James Craig, Ryan Ullery, Brent Davis

  3. Wakefield

            1    4   22   25   26  (29) (39) =    78

          Sean Walsh, Raymond Bevivino, Ben Nerke, Joe Bevivino,

          Richard Davis, Michael Quinzio, Patrick Walsh

  4. River Hill

            9   23   24   28   30  (33) (34) =   114

          Micheal Fleg, Carl Zimmerman, David Adler, John Gamber,

          Chris Hill, Jimmy Meade, Aaron Basch

  5. Rockville

            7   19   20   32   37  (38) (42) =   115

          Billy Rundell, Bambassema Badjo, James Schafer, Sean Bryant,

          David Doman, Nick Schafer, Andrew Wagner

  6. E Roosevelt

           13   27   31   35   36  (40) (41) =   142

          Matt Rendahl, Amit Bhorjarj, Gabriel Hendricks, James Mitchell,

          Andy Blohm, Ari Knausenberger, Chris Fominaya

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            OPEN EVENT FINISHERS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE NO.  NAME                SCHOOL               S OPEN    PTS

===== ==== =================== ==================== = ======= ====

    1 2864 Michelle Kurtzman   NA                   F   22:44  780

    2 2849 Particia Payne      NA                   F   25:01  709

    3 2807 Kathleen Schofield  NA                   F   26:06  680

    4 2812 Meo Curtis          NA                   F   26:32  668

    5 2788 Laurel Williams     NA                   F   29:03  611

    6 2838 Beth Becker         NA                   F   30:59  572

    7 2818 Joelle Brooke       NA                   F   31:00  572

    8 2817 Cheryl Taslitt      NA                   F   32:20  548

    9 2822 Mari Wittek         NA                   F   32:22  548

   10 2792 Bianca Moreno       NA                   F   36:24  487

   11 2790 Jane Gose           NA                   F   39:17  451

   12 2784 Michael Bronson     NA                   M   17:45 1000

   13 2852 Keith Slonski       NA                   M   17:53  992

   14 2854 Kyle Caudle         NA                   M   17:57  988

   15 2785 Philip Lang         NA                   M   18:21  967

   16 2857 Joshua Reinke       NA                   M   18:40  950

   17 2824 Ed Marcinik         NA                   M   18:48  944

   18 2789 Christopher William NA                   M   19:05  930

   19 2843 Jason Tripp         NA                   M   19:37  904

   20 2860 Dallas Jacobs       NA                   M   19:43  900

   21 2781 Eric Helms          NA                   M   19:56  890

   22 2782 Dale Johnson        NA                   M   20:24  870

   23 2783 Christopher Schober NA                   M   20:42  857

   24 2844 Todd Schwartwelder  NA                   M   20:44  856

   25 2865 Bill Wooden         NA                   M   21:09  839

   26 2848 Jeff Minor          NA                   M   21:20  832

   27 2845 Daryl Arnow         NA                   M   21:24  829

   28 2866 Dan Force           NA                   M   21:28  826

   29 2842 Andrew Witte        NA                   M   21:36  821

   30 2855 Brian Carroll       NA                   M   21:51  812

   31 2863 Jim Greenfield      NA                   M   21:58  808

   32 2851 Dennis Kuntz        NA                   M   22:31  788

   33 2837 John Cage           NA                   M   22:37  784

   34 2862 Robert Digney       NA                   M   23:31  754

   35 2850 Benito Vazquez      NA                   M   23:36  752

   36 2841 Pat Frye            NA                   M   23:42  748

   37 2813 Elliott Hamilton    NA                   M   23:42  748

   38 2846 Francesco Smith     NA                   M   23:58  740

   39 2858 Jeff Hardy          NA                   M   24:02  738

   40 2809 Robert Yehl         NA                   M   24:41  719

   41 2833 Carl Dewalt         NA                   M   25:13  703

   42 2787 Bryan Bell          NA                   M   25:45  689

   43 2791 Bill Boesch         NA                   M   27:08  654

   44 2808 Chris Mayhow        NA                   M   27:35  643

   45 2847 Reilly Smith        NA                   M   28:03  632

   46 2821 Joe Griffith        NA                   M   28:06  631

   47 2856 Danny Carroll       NA                   M   29:25  603

   48 2811 Joseph Noble        NA                   M   29:27  602

   49 2786 Bob Rudd            NA                   M   29:52  594

   50 2853 Jack Cagney         NA                   M   29:54  593

   51 2829 Mark DeLorenzo      NA                   M   30:31  581

   52 2814 Walter King         NA                   M   31:46  558

   53 2859 Paul Alexander      NA                   M   32:46  541

   54 2816 Steven Raymond      NA                   M   37:32  472

   55 2823 Clay Harman         NA                   M   39:18  451


Return to Top

Email | About