MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Metro Run and Walk Invitational
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2002-12-28

Metro Run and Walk Invitational

December 27-28, 2002 at PG County Sportsplex, Landover MD
results from dyestat.com

WCAC Championship Meets                                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   Metro Run & Walk Holiday T&F Invitational             Page 1
    Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex - Fri 12/27/02 to Sat 12/28/02   
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
Boys

                                Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                           R Northern Region: 6.83                             
                           V    VA State AAA: 6.64                             
                           N    Nike Classic: 6.40                             
                           M  Milestat Elite: 6.84                             
                           D   Dyestat Elite: 6.54                             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 12/27/02                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Wiseman, Anthony          10 DeMatha HS (MD)           6.47 D  8    
         2 Carey, Antwaine           11 Deep Creek HS (VA)        6.56 V  2    
         3 Weeks, Harris                Friendly HS (MD)          6.63 V  4    
         4 Coles, Roy                11 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     6.68 R  5    
         5 Nettles, Brian            12 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    6.68 R  1    
         6 Williams, Tyrone          12 Ballou HS (DC)            6.73 R  7    
         7 Lavela, Joseph            11 DeMatha HS (MD)           6.73 R  5    
         8 Spriggs, Delanie          12 Northern HS (MD)          6.73 R  3    
         9 Williams, Juron           12 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    6.74 R  6    
        10 Wilson, Jamie             11 Deep Creek HS (VA)        6.76 R  5    
        11 Perry, Paul                  Oxon Hill HS (MD)         6.80 R  4    
        11 Moore, Geoff              12 Centreville HS (VA)       6.80 R  3    
        13 Evans, Kwan               12 Bethel HS (VA)            6.81 R  5    
        14 Gross, John               12 South Lakes HS (VA)       6.83 R  7    
        14 Wright, Ronald               Mervo HS (MD)             6.83 R  8    
        16 Thomas, Michael           10 Archbishop Carroll HS(DC) 6.86    2    
        17 Fullard, Brandon          10 Ballou HS (DC)            6.89    1    
        18 Sandole, Tim              11 James Robinson (VA)       6.92    1    
        19 Wingfield, John           10 Langley HS (VA)           6.93    8    
        19 Campbell, Raymond         12 Dunbar HS (DC)            6.93    7    
        21 Borsetti, Greg            12 South Lakes HS (VA)       7.03    1    
        21 Reed, Brandon             11 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    7.03    6    
        21 Tynes, Brandon            12 Bethel HS (VA)            7.03    4    
        24 McClam, Jimmy             10 C.H. Flowers HS (MD)      7.04    3    
        25 Henderson, Chris          12 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     7.11    5    
        26 Roundtree, Bobby          12 Duval HS (MD)             7.12    4    
        27 Lamiter, Cameron          12 Gonzaga HS (DC)           7.14    2    
        28 Coffman, Ted              12 Herndon HS (VA)           7.16    2    
        29 Wallace, James            10 James Robinson (VA)       7.19    6    
        30 Wiliams, Bryan            12 Annandale HS (VA)         7.20    7    
        31 Jefferson, Kirk           11 Potomac HS (MD)           7.27    7    
        32 Eley, Dwayne              10 Gonzaga HS (DC)           7.30    3    
        33 Guild, Dimitry            10 Good Counsel HS (MD)      7.35    5    
        34 Kelly, Brandon             9 Northern HS (MD)          7.39    3    
        35 Eaton, Brandon               Mervo HS (MD)             7.45    8    
        36 Salls, Wayne                 Herndon HS (VA)           7.52    6    
        37 Sandoval, Abel            10 West Potomac HS (VA)      7.65    7    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Wiseman, Anthony          10 DeMatha HS (MD)           6.37 N     
           2 Carey, Antwaine           11 Deep Creek HS (VA)        6.47 D     
           3 Weeks, Harris                Friendly HS (MD)          6.58 V     
           4 Coles, Roy                11 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     6.71 R     
           5 Williams, Tyrone          12 Ballou HS (DC)            6.74 R     
           6 Nettles, Brian            12 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    6.75 R     
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                            N  Nike Classic: 22.94                             
                            D Dyestat Elite: 22.54                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Carey, Antwaine           11 Deep Creek HS (VA)        22.64 N  1   
         2 Hyman, John               11 Deep Creek HS (VA)        22.66 N  1   
         3 Weeks, Harris                Friendly HS (MD)          22.85 N  1   
         4 Williams, Derek              Eleanor Roosevelt (MD)    23.09    2   
         5 Perkins, Byron               Eleanor Roosevelt (MD)    23.27    2   
         6 Jackson, Aaron            12 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    23.52    1   
         7 Williams, Tyrone          12 Ballou HS (DC)            23.55    3   
         8 Perry, Paul                  Oxon Hill HS (MD)         23.68    1   
         9 Fullard, Brandon          10 Ballou HS (DC)            24.09    3   
        10 Hassell, Mychael          10 South Lakes HS (VA)       24.17    4   
        11 Jumper, Steve             12 Good Counsel HS (MD)      24.19    7   
        12 Woods, Maurice            11 DeMatha HS (MD)           24.29    3   
        13 McClam, Jimmy             10 C.H. Flowers HS (MD)      24.33    2   
        14 Carson, Marcus            12 Herndon HS (VA)           24.54    4   
        15 Barnaby, O'Neal           11 Archbishop Carroll HS(DC) 24.55    3   
        16 Savage, TJ                12 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     24.56    4   
        17 Shelton, Corey            12 Dunbar HS (DC)            24.83    5   
        18 Henderson, Chris          12 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     24.85    5   
        19 Burton, Willie            11 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    24.98    3   
        20 Millien, Frank            12 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    25.04    4   
        21 Ludd, Jamil               12 Gonzaga HS (DC)           25.09    3   
        21 Lamiter, Cameron          12 Gonzaga HS (DC)           25.09    4   
        23 Borsetti, Greg            12 South Lakes HS (VA)       25.45    8   
        24 Hayes, David              11 Duval HS (MD)             25.60    5   
        25 Parrott, Sean              9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      25.62    7   
        26 Siegfried, Justin         11 South Lakes HS (VA)       25.99    7   
        27 Leeds, Austin              9 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    26.04    6   
        28 Eaton, Brandon               Mervo HS (MD)             26.07    2   
        29 Williams, Vaughn          11 James Robinson (VA)       26.32    6   
        30 Kelly, Brandon             9 Northern HS (MD)          26.83    6   
        31 Ebner, Matt               11 Annandale HS (VA)         26.93    7   
        32 Zogby, Charles            11 South Lakes HS (VA)       27.43    7   
        33 Naughton, Joe             11 James Robinson (VA)       27.48    7   
        34 Taylor, Chris             11 Herndon HS (VA)           29.24    5   
        35 LaRue, Chris               9 South Lakes HS (VA)       30.51    8   
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                           R Northern Region: 37.16                            
                           V    VA State AAA: 35.84                            
                           N    Nike Classic: 36.13                            
                           M  Milestat Elite: 38.24                            
                           D   Dyestat Elite: 36.14                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Wright, Ronald               Mervo HS (MD)             36.31 R  1   
         2 Wright, Frankie              Mervo HS (MD)             36.50 R  3   
         3 Gross, John               12 South Lakes HS (VA)       37.10 R  3   
         4 Ferrell, Ron              12 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     37.12 R  5   
         5 Meyers, Tommy             12 Duval HS (MD)             37.17 M  1   
         6 Cofield, Alex             12 Bethel HS (VA)            37.27 M  2   
         7 Moore, Geoff              12 Centreville HS (VA)       37.62 M  3   
         8 Williams, Juron           12 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    37.65 M  4   
         9 Leva, Italo               11 West Springfield HS (VA)  37.68 M  2   
        10 Lavela, Joseph            11 DeMatha HS (MD)           37.72 M  4   
        11 Hassell, Mychael          10 South Lakes HS (VA)       37.98 M  5   
        12 Coles, Roy                11 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     37.99 M  2   
        13 Jumper, Steve             12 Good Counsel HS (MD)      38.13 M  6   
        14 Schiller, Matt            12 George C Marshall HS (VA) 38.34    2   
        15 Payne, Melvin             12 South Lakes HS (VA)       38.67    6   
        16 Robin, Marcus                Oxon Hill HS (MD)         39.06    3   
        17 Wiliams, Bryan            12 Annandale HS (VA)         39.22    7   
        18 Barnaby, O'Neal           11 Archbishop Carroll HS(DC) 39.28    3   
        19 Lefler, Chris             11 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 39.56    7   
        20 Millien, Frank            12 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    39.63    5   
        21 Harper, Will              12 Langley HS (VA)           39.69    5   
        22 Nkrumah, Kofi             12 Duval HS (MD)             39.70    4   
        23 Peterson, Micah           12 George C Marshall HS (VA) 39.95    4   
        24 Ortiz-Ateca, Anthony      12 Annandale HS (VA)         39.99    6   
        25 Thomas, Michael           10 Archbishop Carroll HS(DC) 40.23    1   
        26 Mercado, Sam              10 James Robinson (VA)       40.36    6   
        27 Jones, Darryl                Oxon Hill HS (MD)         41.00    3   
        28 Parrott, Sean              9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      41.01    6   
        29 Eley, Dwayne              10 Gonzaga HS (DC)           41.42    7   
        30 Steven, Reggie            12 Gonzaga HS (DC)           41.54    7   
        31 Batt, Jon                 12 Herndon HS (VA)           41.94    7   
        32 Barrineau, Tommy           9 James Robinson (VA)       42.00    7   
        33 Salls, Wayne                 Herndon HS (VA)           42.20    8   
        34 Cotton, Amir              11 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    42.39    5   
        35 Dunn, Robert                 Ballou HS (DC)            42.54    4   
        36 Zogby, Charles            11 South Lakes HS (VA)       42.79    8   
        37 Israel, Byron              9 Ballou HS (DC)            43.02    5   
        38 Mehdi, Rafat               9 Langley HS (VA)           43.45    8   
        39 LaRue, Chris               9 South Lakes HS (VA)       49.79    8   
                                                                               
                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                            N  Nike Classic: 50.64                             
                            D Dyestat Elite: 50.14                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Lee, Randy                 9 Archbishop Carroll HS(DC)   50.35 N  1  
        2 Flood, Derron             12 Deep Creek HS (VA)          50.43 N  1  
        3 Aromire, Afolabi          10 C.H. Flowers HS (MD)        51.35    1  
        4 Gillard, Steve            12 Herndon HS (VA)             51.42    2  
        5 Washington, Antonie       11 DeMatha HS (MD)             51.47    2  
        6 Smith, Edward             11 DeMatha HS (MD)             52.55    3  
        7 Simmons, Anthony             Oxon Hill HS (MD)           52.89    2  
        8 Stallings, Travis         11 Deep Creek HS (VA)          52.97    1  
        9 Ogunsikan, Richard        11 Ballou HS (DC)              54.07    2  
       10 Wilber, Brian             12 South Lakes HS (VA)         54.23    4  
       11 Tate, Craig                  Mervo HS (MD)               54.32    3  
       12 Washington, James         12 Archbishop Carroll HS(DC)   54.72    3  
       13 Davis, Franklin           12 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)      54.99    2  
       14 Byrd, Rashid              11 Potomac HS (MD)             55.02    3  
       15 Williams, Jamil           11 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)      55.87    2  
       16 Madden, EJ                11 Bishop O'Connell HS (VA)    55.89    5  
       17 Jones, Darryl                Oxon Hill HS (MD)           55.96    4  
       18 Hankins, Keith            11 Gonzaga HS (DC)             56.16    4  
       19 Pavlak, Matt              12 South Lakes HS (VA)         56.17    4  
       20 Zagrobelny, Tim           12 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA)   56.27    5  
       21 Rhodes, Nathanael         12 James Robinson (VA)         56.46    4  
       22 Payne, Melvin             12 South Lakes HS (VA)         57.62    5  
       23 Spriggs, Riccardo         11 Northern HS (MD)            57.92    6  
       24 Guild, Dimitry            10 Good Counsel HS (MD)        58.45    6  
       25 Naughton, Joe             11 James Robinson (VA)         58.50    6  
       26 Steven, Reggie            12 Gonzaga HS (DC)             59.10    6  
       27 Sandy, Julian             10 Duval HS (MD)             1:01.12    6  
       28 Weiler, Anil              12 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     1:02.62    5  
       29 Smith, Darnell            10 Dunbar HS (DC)            1:02.68    5  
       30 Gore, Wayne               11 Herndon HS (VA)           1:20.40    3  
                                                                               
                              Boys 500 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                          R Northern Region: 1:08.27                           
                          V    VA State AAA: 1:06.94                           
                          N    Nike Classic: 1:08.50                           
                          M  Milestat Elite: 1:12.24                           
                          D   Dyestat Elite: 1:08.60                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Wright, Frankie              Mervo HS (MD)             1:07.64 R  1  
        2 Hicks, Rashaun            12 Bethel HS (VA)            1:07.79 R  1  
        3 Dunn, Thomas                 Northwestern HS (MD)      1:07.99 R  1  
        4 Weaver, Anthony           11 George C Marshall HS (VA) 1:08.08 R  3  
        5 Roper, Kai                10 DeMatha HS (MD)           1:08.78 M  1  
        6 Marmon, Brooks            12 Nelson County HS (VA)     1:09.26 M  2  
        7 Anderson, Chris           12 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 1:09.39 M  3  
        8 Boyd, Matt                12 Duval HS (MD)             1:09.49 M  3  
        9 Moore, Josh               12 Oakton HS (VA)            1:09.51 M  2  
       10 Alleyne, Randy            11 DeMatha HS (MD)           1:09.77 M  1  
       11 Murray, Maurice           11 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    1:09.84 M  2  
       12 McMahon, Joe              12 West Springfield HS (VA)  1:09.90 M  2  
       13 Giles, John-Pierre        11 Bethel HS (VA)            1:10.00 M  2  
       14 Agrafas, Publio           12 Annandale HS (VA)         1:10.56 M  3  
       15 Carew, Adrian             12 West Potomac HS (VA)      1:10.70 M  3  
       16 White, Devounce              Deep Creek HS (VA)        1:11.13 M  4  
       17 Garcia, Luis              11 Archbishop Carroll HS(DC) 1:11.76 M  5  
       18 Hall, Marcus                 Oxon Hill HS (MD)         1:11.78 M  5  
       19 Glanville, Andrew         12 Archbishop Carroll HS(DC) 1:12.44    4  
       20 Vigil, Adrian             12 Herndon HS (VA)           1:13.40    4  
       21 Butler, Antwan            10 Potomac HS (MD)           1:13.77    7  
       22 Robinson, Stephen         12 Duval HS (MD)             1:14.01    7  
       23 Ludd, Jamil               12 Gonzaga HS (DC)           1:14.14    2  
       24 Hankins, Keith            11 Gonzaga HS (DC)           1:14.73    5  
       25 Jones, Darryl                Oxon Hill HS (MD)         1:15.17    6  
       26 Siegfried, Justin         11 South Lakes HS (VA)       1:15.58    7  
       27 Schaefer, Ryan            11 James Robinson (VA)       1:15.77    7  
       28 Weygandt, Nick            11 West Potomac HS (VA)      1:15.80    5  
       29 Mittelman, Cameron        12 Annandale HS (VA)         1:16.27    7  
       30 Boston, Jerice               Ballou HS (DC)            1:17.10    4  
       31 White, Maurice            10 Ballou HS (DC)            1:18.74    5  
       32 Larry, Derek              10 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    1:19.27    6  
       33 Al-Khateeb, Stephan        9 James Robinson (VA)       1:22.98    8  
       34 Coates, Kenneth           10 Potomac HS (MD)           1:23.55    8  
       35 Robinson, Theo             9 George C Marshall HS (VA) 1:25.23    8  
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                           N  Nike Classic: 1:58.00                            
                           D Dyestat Elite: 1:59.00                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Perkins, Desmomd          12 Deep Creek HS (VA)        1:59.82    1  
        2 Matthews, Isaac              Oxon Hill HS (MD)         1:59.88    1  
        3 Brinkley, Derrick         12 Archbishop Carroll HS(DC) 2:01.26    1  
        4 Cook, John                12 West Springfield HS (VA)  2:01.49    1  
        5 Lynch, Brandon               Mervo HS (MD)             2:01.62    1  
        6 Murphy, Ryan              11 Northern HS (MD)          2:03.47    2  
        7 Kwak, Tim                 12 West Springfield HS (VA)  2:03.55    1  
        8 Washington, Lee           12 Deep Creek HS (VA)        2:04.14    1  
        9 Kirby, Bryan              11 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     2:05.47    2  
       10 Brown, Bardell            12 Archbishop Carroll HS(DC) 2:05.57    2  
       11 Gohrband, Jonathan        12 South Lakes HS (VA)       2:05.73    1  
       12 Wright, DeAndre           12 Ballou HS (DC)            2:05.87    2  
       13 McCoy, Justin             12 Gonzaga HS (DC)           2:07.28    2  
       14 Colas, Ryan               10 Gonzaga HS (DC)           2:08.56    2  
       15 Vigil, Adrian             12 Herndon HS (VA)           2:09.02    2  
       16 Colman, Julius               Mervo HS (MD)             2:09.20    1  
       17 Haskell, Brian            11 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    2:10.17    3  
       18 Perry, Terrence           11 Ballou HS (DC)            2:11.12    3  
       19 Graff, Brian              11 James Robinson (VA)       2:11.16    3  
       20 Johnson, Dan              11 DeMatha HS (MD)           2:11.38    3  
       21 Jarding, Andrew           12 South Lakes HS (VA)       2:11.57    2  
       22 Robinson, John            12 South Lakes HS (VA)       2:12.70    2  
       23 Rea, Ulzie                   Oxon Hill HS (MD)         2:13.52    3  
       24 Parker, Omari             12 Dunbar HS (DC)            2:16.49    3  
       25 Daughety, Craig           11 South Lakes HS (VA)       2:17.69    4  
       26 Hammond, Clarence         10 DeMatha HS (MD)           2:17.78    4  
       27 Butler, Antwan            10 Potomac HS (MD)           2:19.66    4  
       28 Junge, Chris              11 Northern HS (MD)          2:19.89    3  
       29 Erickson, Nick            10 Herndon HS (VA)           2:21.01    4  
       30 Minnig, Joe               11 South Lakes HS (VA)       2:22.39    4  
       31 Haltiwanger, John          9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      2:23.12    5  
       32 Schoenwetter, Chris       10 South Lakes HS (VA)       2:27.34    5  
       33 Johnson, Jamoal           12 Duval HS (MD)             2:27.57    5  
       34 Wells, Tucker              9 Annandale HS (VA)         2:31.41    5  
       35 Jewell, Stuart            10 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     2:39.95    5  
       36 Pearson, Quentin          10 Potomac HS (MD)           2:41.60    5  
       37 McGruder, Reynaldo        10 Duval HS (MD)             2:49.86    5  
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                          R Northern Region: 2:39.60                           
                          V    VA State AAA: 2:36.24                           
                          N    Nike Classic: 2:37.00                           
                          M  Milestat Elite: 2:45.24                           
                          D   Dyestat Elite: 2:36.00                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Cook, John                12 West Springfield HS (VA)  2:37.65 R  1  
        2 Kwak, Tim                 12 West Springfield HS (VA)  2:38.06 R  1  
        3 Kirby, Bryan              11 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     2:38.64 R  1  
        4 Cruz, Kris                11 Oakton HS (VA)            2:38.79 R  1  
        5 Beiter, Ben               12 Oakton HS (VA)            2:41.31 M  1  
        6 Harper, Will              12 Langley HS (VA)           2:41.85 M  1  
        7 Jones, Tarik              12 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 2:41.88 M  1  
        8 Hagos, Michael            11 Robert E. Lee HS (VA)     2:47.14    2  
        9 Blier, Travis             12 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 2:47.33    2  
       10 Powell, Ross              12 Ocean Lakes HS (VA)       2:48.34    2  
       11 Riley, Jaris              10 Deep Creek HS (VA)        2:49.31    3  
       12 Haile, Bereket            11 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    2:51.17    3  
       13 Welsh, Sean               10 James Robinson (VA)       2:52.42    2  
       14 Rojas, Jose David         12 West Potomac HS (VA)      2:52.95    1  
       15 Palma, Saadi              12 Annandale HS (VA)         2:53.60    4  
       16 Rudzinski, Kyle           12 Langley HS (VA)           2:54.80    3  
       17 Abernethy, Drew            9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      2:56.38    3  
       18 Daughety, Craig           11 South Lakes HS (VA)       2:57.88    4  
       19 Eckard, Michael           10 George C Marshall HS (VA) 3:02.34    4  
       20 Moore, Mark               11 Gonzaga HS (DC)           3:03.79    2  
       21 Haltiwanger, John          9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      3:04.42    4  
       22 Alsbrooks, Toronto           Gonzaga HS (DC)           3:08.96    4  
       23 Winston, Jason            12 Duval HS (MD)             3:10.45    4  
       24 John, Phil                11 West Potomac HS (VA)      3:12.94    3  
       25 Rios, Gerald              11 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    3:16.72    3  
       26 Wright, Dominic           11 Ballou HS (DC)            3:16.92    3  
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      R Northern Region: 4:31.48                               
                      V    VA State AAA: 4:25.44                               
                      N    Nike Classic: 4:23.00 One Mile                      
                      M  Milestat Elite: 4:45.24                               
                      D   Dyestat Elite: 4:23.50                               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Day, Jeff                 12 West Springfield HS (VA)  4:25.46 R  1  
        2 Murphy, Ryan              11 Northern HS (MD)          4:30.79 R  1  
        3 Bechtol, Keith            12 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 4:32.76 M  1  
        4 Gambale, Matt             12 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     4:33.28 M  1  
        5 Lynch, Brandon               Mervo HS (MD)             4:38.96 M  1  
        6 Fussell, Brian               Hayfield Secondary (VA)   4:41.56 M  1  
        7 Norcio, Joey              12 Good Counsel HS (MD)      4:44.25 M  2  
        8 Tobin, Steven             11 West Springfield HS (VA)  4:45.24 M  1  
        9 Axelrod, Doug             12 Herndon HS (VA)           4:45.69    2  
       10 Dumm, Andrew              12 James Robinson (VA)       4:46.84    2  
       11 Washington, Lee           12 Deep Creek HS (VA)        4:47.26    1  
       12 Crosson, Tom              12 James Robinson (VA)       4:47.75    1  
       13 Shapiro, Doug             11 George C Marshall HS (VA) 4:51.62    1  
       14 Ingham, George            12 Herndon HS (VA)           4:51.93    3  
       15 Rooney, Mike              12 Gonzaga HS (DC)           4:52.84    2  
       16 Bauder, Andrew             9 Northern HS (MD)          4:54.81    3  
       17 Daly, James               11 Gonzaga HS (DC)           4:56.93    2  
       18 Jensen, Eric              12 Herndon HS (VA)           4:57.79    3  
       19 Hagos, Michael            11 Robert E. Lee HS (VA)     4:59.25    2  
       20 Turner, Stanford          12 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    4:59.77    2  
       21 Rojas, Jose David         12 West Potomac HS (VA)      5:01.66    2  
       22 Cascio, Dan               11 Good Counsel HS (MD)      5:04.93    3  
       23 Burns, Spencer            11 Langley HS (VA)           5:10.90    2  
       24 Rea, Ulzie                   Oxon Hill HS (MD)         5:15.06    2  
       25 Sabur, Sharif             12 George C Marshall HS (VA) 5:22.08    3  
       26 Minnig, Joe               11 South Lakes HS (VA)       5:26.14    3  
       27 John, Phil                11 West Potomac HS (VA)      5:28.41    3  
       28 Marmon, Brooks            12 Nelson County HS (VA)     5:35.00    3  
       29 Schoenwetter, Chris       10 South Lakes HS (VA)       5:35.86    3  
       30 Sykes, Zach               10 Annandale HS (VA)         5:54.16    3  
       31 Mejia, Enrique            12 Annandale HS (VA)         6:33.28    3  
                                                                               
                          Boys 1,600 Meter Run 9th gr.                         
                                                                               
                       N Nike Classic: 4:55.00 One Mile                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Abernethy, Drew            9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      4:49.56 N  1  
        2 Benton, Kris               9 West Springfield HS (VA)  4:53.88 N  1  
        3 Christesen, Dean           9 West Springfield HS (VA)  5:02.43    1  
        4 Cohen, Ben                 9 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 5:03.78    1  
        5 Gray, Tyler                9 West Potomac HS (VA)      5:08.72    1  
        6 Guy, Sean                  9 Oxon Hill HS (MD)         5:10.42    1  
        7 Adair, Jordan              9 Northern HS (MD)          5:10.55    2  
        8 John, Dan                  9 West Potomac HS (VA)      5:22.71    2  
        9 Grimsley, Kyle               Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 5:27.63    2  
       10 Castillo, Hector           9 Annandale HS (VA)         5:27.66    2  
       11 Givens, Andrew             9 James Robinson (VA)       5:34.02    1  
       12 Plunkett, Bryan            9 Annandale HS (VA)         5:34.14    1  
       13 Creaven, Michael           9 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     5:36.88    2  
       14 Fantroy, Lecont            9 Ballou HS (DC)            5:39.14    2  
       15 Young, Josh                9 Langley HS (VA)           5:50.95    2  
       16 Hill, Andrew               9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      5:52.10    2  

                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                     R Northern Region:  9:52.86                               
                     V    VA State AAA:  9:43.44                               
                     N    Nike Classic:  9:33.00 Two Mile                      
                     M  Milestat Elite: 10:25.24                               
                     D   Dyestat Elite:  9:37.60                               
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Day, Jeff                 12 West Springfield HS (VA)   9:38.40 V  1  
       2 Riley, Sean                  Hayfield Secondary (VA)    9:52.73 R  1  
       3 Gambale, Matt             12 Thomas Edison HS (VA)      9:53.04 M  1  
       4 Legesse, Dawitt           10 Robert E. Lee HS (VA)      9:57.32 M  1  
       5 Smith, Kyle               10 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 10:02.41 M  1  
       6 Tobin, Steven             11 West Springfield HS (VA)  10:07.45 M  1  
       7 Norcio, Joey              12 Good Counsel HS (MD)      10:09.64 M  1  
       8 Connell, Andrew              Hayfield Secondary (VA)   10:16.38 M  1  
       9 Dumm, Andrew              12 James Robinson (VA)       10:19.00 M  1  
      10 Sukys, Phil               10 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 10:23.05 M  1  
      11 Matthews, Isaac              Oxon Hill HS (MD)         10:24.65 M  1  
      12 Hutton, Adam              10 Western Branch HS (VA)    10:25.18 M  2  
      13 Bauder, Andrew             9 Northern HS (MD)          10:27.41    1  
      14 Ingham, George            12 Herndon HS (VA)           10:31.05    2  
      15 Rooney, Mike              12 Gonzaga HS (DC)           10:33.84    1  
      16 Taylor, Daniel            12 Deep Creek HS (VA)        10:42.18    2  
      17 Jura, Jason               11 Dulaney HS (MD)           10:42.74    2  
      18 Duffy, Patrick            10 Dulaney HS (MD)           10:43.21    2  
      19 Daly, James               11 Gonzaga HS (DC)           10:55.63    2  
      20 Jacobs, Ricky             10 Ballou HS (DC)            11:05.86    2  
      21 Cascio, Dan               11 Good Counsel HS (MD)      11:38.29    2  
      22 Burke, David              10 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    11:58.10    2  
      23 Coblentz, Matthew         10 Northern HS (MD)          12:38.80    2  
      24 Creaven, Michael           9 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     12:45.82    2  
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                           R Northern Region: 8.49                             
                           V    VA State AAA: 7.94                             
                           N    Nike Classic: 7.60                             
                           M  Milestat Elite: 8.54                             
                           D   Dyestat Elite: 7.74                             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 12/27/02                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Berger, Dominic           11 DeMatha HS (MD)           7.88 V  3    
         2 Ludd, Jamil               12 Gonzaga HS (DC)           8.19 R  5    
         3 Guy, Rashaad                 Oxon Hill HS (MD)         8.43 R  1    
         4 Ogunsikan, Richard        11 Ballou HS (DC)            8.46 R  4    
         5 Wright, Curtis            12 West Potomac HS (VA)      8.57    2    
         6 Stokes, Jerod                Oxon Hill HS (MD)         8.58    1    
         7 Siegfried, Justin         11 South Lakes HS (VA)       8.58    4    
         8 Harris, Willie               Episcopal HS (VA)         8.59    5    
         9 Carson, Marcus            12 Herndon HS (VA)           8.66    3    
        10 Daley, Geoffrey            9 DeMatha HS (MD)           8.74    4    
        11 Steven, Reggie            12 Gonzaga HS (DC)           8.90    4    
        12 Pavlak, Matt              12 South Lakes HS (VA)       9.04    1    
        13 Rowles, Bryan             11 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     9.14    5    
        14 Siligano, Matt            12 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 9.24    5    
        15 Beal, Jeremy              11 West Potomac HS (VA)      9.25    1    
        16 Duffy, Matt               12 James Robinson (VA)       9.46    3    
        17 Wetzel, Tyler             11 Herndon HS (VA)           9.80    1    
        17 Boyd, Carl                11 Ballou HS (DC)            9.80    2    
        19 Billings, Ivan            12 Archbishop Carroll HS(DC) 9.82    3    
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ========================= == ========================= =======     
          1 Berger, Dominic           11 DeMatha HS (MD)            7.84 V     
          2 Ludd, Jamil               12 Gonzaga HS (DC)            8.06 R     
          3 Stokes, Jerod                Oxon Hill HS (MD)          8.19 R     
          4 Ogunsikan, Richard        11 Ballou HS (DC)             8.61       
          5 Wright, Curtis            12 West Potomac HS (VA)       9.19       
          6 Guy, Rashaad                 Oxon Hill HS (MD)         10.97       
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                          R Northern Region: 1:36.56                           
                          V    VA State AAA: 1:33.14                           
                          N    Nike Classic: 1:32.50                           
                          M  Milestat Elite: 1:37.24                           
                          D   Dyestat Elite: 1:33.00                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
    PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     1 DCHS      Deep Creek HS (VA)                               1:30.41 N  1 
        1) Flood, Derron 12          2) Wilson, Jamie 11                       
        3) Carey, Antwaine 11        4) Hyman, John 11                         
     2 DEMA      DeMatha HS (MD)                                  1:31.57 N  1 
     3 WWHS      Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)                           1:32.78 D  1 
     4 WLHS      Washington-Lee HS (VA)                           1:32.82 D  2 
     5 BETH      Bethel HS (VA)                                   1:33.66 R  1 
     6 MERV      Mervo HS (MD)                                    1:34.10 R  2 
     7 OHHS      Oxon Hill HS (MD)                                1:34.48 R  1 
     8 ACHS      Archbishop Carroll HS(DC)                        1:36.29 R  2 
     9 EDI       Thomas Edison HS (VA)                            1:36.88 M  3 
    10 HERN      Herndon HS (VA)                                  1:37.53    2 
    11 SLHS      South Lakes HS (VA)                              1:37.71    2 
    12 JWRS      James Robinson (VA)                              1:38.39    3 
    13 BALL      Ballou HS (DC)                                   1:38.42    1 
    14 WPHS      West Potomac HS (VA)                             1:39.54    3 
    15 GCM       George C Marshall HS (VA)                        1:39.94    2 
    16 DUNB      Dunbar HS (DC)                                   1:40.50    4 
    17 ANAN      Annandale HS (VA)                                1:40.52    4 
    18 DUV       Duval HS (MD)                                    1:41.65    3 
    19 PHS       Potomac HS (MD)                                  1:43.42    4 
                                                                               
                         Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 9th gr.                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       1 DEMA      DeMatha HS (MD)                                  3:41.99    
          1) Sykes, Jaumale  9         2) Daley, Geoffrey  9                   
          3) Anderson, Arron  9        4) Lemon, Michael  9                    
       2 OHHS      Oxon Hill HS (MD)                                3:49.45    
       3 BALL      Ballou HS (DC)                                   3:58.83    
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                          R Northern Region: 3:35.58                           
                          V    VA State AAA: 3:28.04                           
                          N    Nike Classic: 3:27.50                           
                          M  Milestat Elite: 3:40.00                           
                          D   Dyestat Elite: 3:29.00                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
    PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     1 DCHS      Deep Creek HS (VA)                               3:23.94 N  1 
        1) Stallings, Travis 11      2) Hyman, John 11                         
        3) Perkins, Desmomd 12       4) Flood, Derron 12                       
     2 DEMA      DeMatha HS (MD)                                  3:26.02 N  1 
     3 MERV      Mervo HS (MD)                                    3:29.35 R  1 
     4 OHHS      Oxon Hill HS (MD)                                3:30.43 R  2 
     5 ACHS      Archbishop Carroll HS(DC)                        3:31.07 R  1 
     6 BETH      Bethel HS (VA)                                   3:33.41 R  2 
     7 EDI       Thomas Edison HS (VA)                            3:36.31 M  3 
     8 DUV       Duval HS (MD)                                    3:41.93    2 
     9 ANAN      Annandale HS (VA)                                3:42.39    4 
    10 TJST      Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA)                        3:42.58    3 
    11 GCM       George C Marshall HS (VA)                        3:43.22    3 
    12 GONZ      Gonzaga HS (DC)                                  3:43.74    3 
    13 WPHS      West Potomac HS (VA)                             3:43.80    4 
    14 WWHS      Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)                           3:43.97    1 
    15 GCHS      Good Counsel HS (MD)                             3:44.18    4 
    16 JWRS      James Robinson (VA)                              3:44.42    2 
    17 HERN      Herndon HS (VA)                                  3:44.92    2 
    18 DUNB      Dunbar HS (DC)                                   3:52.49    3 
     - BALL      Ballou HS (DC)                                        DQ    1 
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                          R Northern Region: 8:23.23                           
                          V    VA State AAA: 8:12.54                           
                          N    Nike Classic: 8:12.00                           
                          M  Milestat Elite: 8:45.24                           
                          D   Dyestat Elite: 8:15.00                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== =========   
      1 ACHS      Archbishop Carroll HS(DC)                        8:19.17 R   
         1) Washington, James 12      2) Taylor, Mike                          
         3) Brown, Bardell 12         4) Brinkley, Derrick 12                  
      2 DCHS      Deep Creek HS (VA)                               8:19.29 R   
      3 SLHS      South Lakes HS (VA)                              8:31.50 M   
      4 BALL      Ballou HS (DC)                                   8:48.43     
      5 GONZ      Gonzaga HS (DC)                                  8:50.19     
      6 WWHS      Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)                           9:01.89     
      7 DEMA      DeMatha HS (MD)                                  9:03.94     
      8 WSHS      West Springfield HS (VA)                         9:15.99     
      9 OHHS      Oxon Hill HS (MD)                                9:20.83     
     10 MERV      Mervo HS (MD)                                    9:21.25     


                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                         R Northern Region: 6'00.00"                           
                         V    VA State AAA: 6'04.00"                           
                         N    Nike Classic: 6'06.75"                           
                         M  Milestat Elite: 5'10.00"                           
                         D   Dyestat Elite: 6'04.00"                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== ==========         
           1 Smith, Edward           11 DeMatha HS (MD)     6'02.00" R         
           2 Beale, Kirkland         10 DeMatha HS (MD)     5'10.00" M         
           2 Plater, Soloman         11 Northern HS (MD)    5'10.00" M         
           4 Blunt, Antwoine         12 Deep Creek HS (VA)  5'10.00" M         
           4 Spriggs, Delanie        12 Northern HS (MD)    5'10.00" M         
           6 Wright, Curtis          12 West Potomac HS (VA 5'08.00"           
           - Joquin, William            Mervo HS (MD)             NH           
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
                         R Northern Region: 11'06.00"                          
                         V    VA State AAA: 13'00.00"                          
                         N    Nike Classic: 14'08.00"                          
                         M  Milestat Elite: 10'06.00"                          
                         D   Dyestat Elite: 14'03.00"                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Decker, Scott           11 James Robinson (VA) 13'00.00" V         
          2 Holmes, Darold          11 Ocean Lakes HS (VA) 12'06.00" R         
          3 Jan, Ayoob              11 Annandale HS (VA)   12'06.00" R         
          4 Brickhouse, Steve       11 Deep Creek HS (VA)  11'06.00" R         
          5 Tucker, Tyler           10 James Robinson (VA) 10'06.00" M         
          6 Bengston, Chris         10 Thomas Jefferson S& 10'06.00" M         
          7 Hicks, Greg             12 Thomas Edison HS (V  9'00.00"           
          - Byrd, Rashid            11 Potomac HS (MD)            NH           


                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                         R Northern Region: 20'09.00"                          
                         V    VA State AAA: 22'00.50"                          
                         N    Nike Classic: 22'08.00"                          
                         M  Milestat Elite: 16'00.00"                          
                         D   Dyestat Elite: 21'10.00"                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Aromire, Afolabi        10 C.H. Flowers HS (MD 21'02.50" R         
          2 Wright, Curtis          12 West Potomac HS (VA 20'11.00" R         
          3 Coles, Roy              11 Thomas Edison HS (V 20'09.50" R         
          4 Blunt, Antwoine         12 Deep Creek HS (VA)  20'08.50" M         
          5 Mise, Brandon           12 Bethel HS (VA)      20'08.00" M         
          6 Plater, Soloman         11 Northern HS (MD)    20'05.75" M         
          7 Jones, Keshaun          10 Deep Creek HS (VA)  20'05.00" M         
          8 Simmons, Anthony           Oxon Hill HS (MD)   19'08.00" M         
          9 Beal, Jeremy            11 West Potomac HS (VA 19'06.50" M         
         10 Rowles, Bryan           11 Thomas Edison HS (V 19'05.50" M         
         11 Gore, Wayne             11 Herndon HS (VA)     19'03.75" M         
         12 Madden, EJ              11 Bishop O'Connell HS 18'10.25" M         
         13 Gross, John             12 South Lakes HS (VA) 18'07.25" M         
         14 Jumper, Steve           12 Good Counsel HS (MD 18'06.75" M         
         15 Evans, Kwan             12 Bethel HS (VA)      18'03.25" M         
         16 Roundtree, Bobby        12 Duval HS (MD)       17'11.00" M         
         17 Guild, Dimitry          10 Good Counsel HS (MD 17'09.50" M         
         18 Butler, Darrius            Oxon Hill HS (MD)   17'07.75" M         
         19 Hawkins, Greg            9 Duval HS (MD)       17'04.75" M         
         20 Hassell, Mychael        10 South Lakes HS (VA) 17'00.50" M         
         21 Mercado, Sam            10 James Robinson (VA) 16'10.25" M         
         22 Li, Andrew              11 Thomas Jefferson S& 16'10.00" M         
         23 Coffman, Ted            12 Herndon HS (VA)     16'07.25" M         
         24 Spriggs, Riccardo       11 Northern HS (MD)    16'03.25" M         
         25 Simmons, Eric            9 Annandale HS (VA)   15'10.75"           
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                         R Northern Region: 41'09.00"                          
                         V    VA State AAA: 45'00.75"                          
                         N    Nike Classic: 45'04.00"                          
                         M  Milestat Elite: 41'06.00"                          
                         D   Dyestat Elite: 44'00.00"                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Mise, Brandon           12 Bethel HS (VA)      45'03.25" V         
          2 Wright, Curtis          12 West Potomac HS (VA 43'11.00" R         
          3 Beal, Jeremy            11 West Potomac HS (VA 41'07.25" M         
          4 Hicks, Greg             12 Thomas Edison HS (V 40'09.25"           
          5 Leva, Italo             11 West Springfield HS 38'08.50"           
          6 Ludd, Jamil             12 Gonzaga HS (DC)     38'07.50"           
          7 Diamond, Jon            12 Thomas Jefferson S& 38'07.25"           
          8 Ryu, Rafeal             11 Thomas Jefferson S& 36'05.25"           
          9 Steven, Reggie          12 Gonzaga HS (DC)     35'11.00"           
         10 Hamilton, Josh          11 Bishop O'Connell HS 35'08.50"           
         11 Henderson, Chris        12 Thomas Edison HS (V 34'03.75"           
         12 Hassell, Mychael        10 South Lakes HS (VA) 33'02.50"           
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
                         R Northern Region: 45'06.00"                          
                         V    VA State AAA: 51'02.25"                          
                         N    Nike Classic: 54'06.00"                          
                         M  Milestat Elite: 45'00.00"                          
                         D   Dyestat Elite: 52'09.00"                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Huntzinger, Steve       12 James Robinson (VA) 58'00.00" N         
          2 Powell, Marlon          12 DeMatha HS (MD)     55'09.00" N         
          3 Ballenger, Frederick    12 Potomac HS (MD)     55'02.00" N         
          4 Jackson, Charlton       11 Northern HS (MD)    48'02.50" R         
          5 Varley, Brandon         12 James Robinson (VA) 47'11.50" R         
          6 Harris, Keith           12 Deep Creek HS (VA)  46'04.00" R         
          7 Cezard, Joseph          11 Deep Creek HS (VA)  45'06.50" R         
          8 Sidbury, Lawrence          Oxon Hill HS (MD)   43'01.00"           
          9 Threat, Patrick         11 Potomac HS (MD)     42'09.50"           
         10 Fowler, Jimmy           12 Northern HS (MD)    41'08.25"           
         11 Kreger, Hunter          11 West Potomac HS (VA 41'07.00"           
         12 Brown, Jerome           11 Thomas Edison HS (V 41'06.50"           
         13 Might, Tony             12 Langley HS (VA)     40'04.50"           
         14 Reid, Albert               Oxon Hill HS (MD)   40'01.50"           
         15 Walker, Robert          12 Langley HS (VA)     39'11.00"           
         16 Eitan, Ben              12 Thomas Jefferson S& 38'07.00"           
         17 McCombs, Maurice        11 South Lakes HS (VA) 37'06.00"           
         18 Doo, Justin             12 Thomas Jefferson S& 37'06.00"           
         19 Walker, Mike            12 South Lakes HS (VA) 37'02.00"           
         20 Lindholm, Brian         12 Herndon HS (VA)     37'01.00"           
         21 Little, Barrington      11 DeMatha HS (MD)     34'11.00"           
         22 Nicholas, Cody          12 West Potomac HS (VA 34'09.50"           
         23 Pride, David            11 Ballou HS (DC)      34'04.00"   
Girls

                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                           R Northern Region: 7.72                             
                           V    VA State AAA: 7.54                             
                           N    Nike Classic: 7.20                             
                           M  Milestat Elite: 7.74                             
                           D   Dyestat Elite: 7.30                             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 12/27/02                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Oluwole, Tosin            11 Western Branch HS (VA)    7.28 D  6    
         1 McCorory, Fracena          9 Bethel HS (VA)            7.28 D  2    
         3 Ephraim, Yanira           11 Dunbar HS (DC)            7.36 V  3    
         4 Brown, Kharya                Potomac HS (VA)           7.38 V  1    
         5 Spruill, Britni           11 Bethel HS (VA)            7.39 V  7    
         6 Snowden, Jonda            11 Deep Creek HS (VA)        7.43 V  1    
         7 Smith, LaTasha            11 Deep Creek HS (VA)        7.52 V  6    
         8 Stancil, Megan            11 Dunbar HS (DC)            7.57 R  3    
         9 Nesfield, Tiffany         11 C.H. Flowers HS (MD)      7.59 R  4    
        10 Pinnock, Shakirra         10 Western Branch HS (VA)    7.60 R  6    
        11 Burgess, Bettya              Oxon Hill HS (MD)         7.61 R  5    
        12 Mayo, Adrienne            12 South Lakes HS (VA)       7.66 R  1    
        13 Quick, Jelyn                 Menchville HS (VA)        7.74 M  4    
        14 Raver, Martha             12 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 7.75    5    
        15 Bryant, Alisha            11 South Lakes HS (VA)       7.78    3    
        16 Payne, Dominique          10 Potomac HS (MD)           7.81    4    
        17 Hassell, Kristin          11 South Lakes HS (VA)       7.83    2    
        18 Peaks, Crystal             9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      7.84    4    
        19 Bowen, Katie              10 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 7.87    3    
        20 McNeil, Danielle          11 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    7.90    1    
        21 Walker, Sasha             11 Ballou HS (DC)            7.92    7    
        22 Jones, Asha               10 C.H. Flowers HS (MD)      7.99    5    
        23 McEwen, Liz               12 James Robinson (VA)       8.01    7    
        24 Ray, TiaJuana             10 Ballou HS (DC)            8.07    5    
        25 Osbourne, Sacreia         12 Potomac HS (MD)           8.09    2    
        26 Barnes, Nikia             12 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    8.12    6    
        27 Adkins, Krystal           11 Duval HS (MD)             8.27    7    
        28 Hines, Shayla              9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      8.31    2    
        29 Gourley, Maxine           11 Langley HS (VA)           8.32    2    
        30 Franklin, Armelle         12 James Robinson (VA)       8.61    7    
        31 Shanahan, Kyzia           10 Herndon HS (VA)           8.65    5    
        32 Singh, Pam                10 Herndon HS (VA)           8.99    6    
        33 Becker, Catherine          9 Langley HS (VA)           9.01    4    


                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Oluwole, Tosin            11 Western Branch HS (VA)    7.26 D     
           2 Spruill, Britni           11 Bethel HS (VA)            7.28 D     
           3 Snowden, Jonda            11 Deep Creek HS (VA)        7.31 V     
           4 McCorory, Fracena          9 Bethel HS (VA)            7.36 V     
           5 Ephraim, Yanira           11 Dunbar HS (DC)            7.39 V     
           6 Brown, Kharya                Potomac HS (VA)           7.44 V     
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                            N  Nike Classic: 25.94                             
                            D Dyestat Elite: 25.50                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Ponteen, Tiandra             Eleanor Roosevelt (MD)    25.07 D  1   
         2 Oluwole, Tosin            11 Western Branch HS (VA)    26.62    1   
         3 Burgess, Bettya              Oxon Hill HS (MD)         27.32    1   
         4 Jones, Dara               10 C.H. Flowers HS (MD)      27.33    2   
         5 Brinkley, Denise          12 Deep Creek HS (VA)        27.55    2   
         6 Brown, Kelly              10 Dunbar HS (DC)            27.81    2   
         7 McCall, Tylisha           10 Potomac HS (MD)           28.16    4   
         8 Payne, Dominique          10 Potomac HS (MD)           28.30    4   
         9 James, Dana               11 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    28.39    3   
        10 Whitaker, Shenekia        12 Ballou HS (DC)            28.42    3   
        11 Jenkins, Alethia           9 Deep Creek HS (VA)        28.52    3   
        12 Wigfall, Natasha          10 Dunbar HS (DC)            28.58    5   
        13 Patterson                 11 Western Branch HS (VA)    28.97    2   
        14 Brooks, Ashanti           12 Ballou HS (DC)            29.01    5   
        15 Kabia, Yvonne             10 South Lakes HS (VA)       29.24    6   
        16 Powell, Mattie            11 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 29.36    4   
        17 Doyle, Emily              11 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 29.68    5   
        18 Osbourne, Sacreia         12 Potomac HS (MD)           30.49    4   
        19 Hines, Shayla              9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      30.64    7   
        20 Grayson, Nakia            10 Duval HS (MD)             30.66    5   
        21 McEwen, Liz               12 James Robinson (VA)       31.33    4   
        22 Soderberg, Rachel         10 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     31.54    6   
        23 Gore, Ebony               10 Herndon HS (VA)           31.94    5   
        24 Beccles, Maliaka           9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      32.12    7   
        25 Williams, Danielle        10 Northern HS (MD)          32.30    6   
        26 Blake, Roshenc            11 Duval HS (MD)             33.16    5   
        27 Williams, Meghan           9 Herndon HS (VA)           33.40    6   


                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                           R Northern Region: 42.85                            
                           V    VA State AAA: 41.54                            
                           N    Nike Classic: 40.83                            
                           M  Milestat Elite: 45.24                            
                           D   Dyestat Elite: 42.00                            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Woody, Kathleen           12 Oakton HS (VA)            43.28 M  1   
         2 Pinnock, Shakirra         10 Western Branch HS (VA)    43.36 M  5   
         3 McCall, Tylisha           10 Potomac HS (MD)           44.03 M  3   
         4 Brooks, Susan             10 James Robinson (VA)       44.24 M  2   
         5 Arrington, Marissa        12 James Robinson (VA)       44.32 M  3   
         6 Gray, Jackie              12 Oakton HS (VA)            44.34 M  5   
         7 Sessoms, Chonte           11 Deep Creek HS (VA)        44.34 M  1   
         8 Harvey, Chantill           9 Deep Creek HS (VA)        44.53 M  2   
         9 Hassell, Kristin          11 South Lakes HS (VA)       44.54 M  2   
        10 Mayo, Adrienne            12 South Lakes HS (VA)       44.95 M  4   
        11 Schleckser, Kat           10 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 44.99 M  3   
        12 McBride, Erica            12 Kecoughtan HS (VA)        45.01 M  4   
        13 Pittman, Alesha           10 Kecoughtan HS (VA)        45.02 M  5   
        14 Peaks, Crystal             9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      45.43    3   
        15 Breerwood, Jackie         12 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 45.50    4   
        16 Epley, Caroline           11 Oakton HS (VA)            45.56    4   
        17 McNeil, Danielle          11 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    45.88    4   
        18 Schilling, Courtney       12 Herndon HS (VA)           45.89    6   
        19 Muth, Emily               10 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     46.31    8   
        20 Throp, Sarah              11 Herndon HS (VA)           46.62    6   
        21 Bowen, Katie              10 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 46.82    5   
        22 Reilly, Meredith          12 Langley HS (VA)           46.92    6   
        23 Patterson                 11 Western Branch HS (VA)    47.11    7   
        24 Ileto, Kellie              9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      47.15    6   
        25 Martin, Katherine         12 Duval HS (MD)             47.38    4   
        26 Butler, Britney           11 West Potomac HS (VA)      48.02    7   
        27 Boyle, Erika              12 South Lakes HS (VA)       48.13    8   
        28 Rooths, Deanna            11 South Lakes HS (VA)       48.65    8   
        29 Kim, Bridgette             9 Annandale HS (VA)         48.93    7   
        30 Pak, Alexis                9 Annandale HS (VA)         49.10    7   
        31 Rhinehart, Danielle       10 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 49.71    8   
        32 Cabbell, Kendra              Oxon Hill HS (MD)         51.78    3   
        33 Vorah, Anjali             12 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     52.11    7   
         - Spruill, Britni           11 Bethel HS (VA)               DQ    1   
         - Brown, Kharya                Potomac HS (VA)              DQ    1   
         - McCorory, Fracena          9 Bethel HS (VA)               DQ    1   


                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                            N  Nike Classic: 58.84                             
                            D Dyestat Elite: 58.50                             
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Smallwood, Andria          9 Ballou HS (DC)              58.27 D  1  
        2 Allen, Marquita           12 Western Branch HS (VA)      59.98    1  
        3 Green, Tiffany            12 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    1:00.85    1  
        4 Brooks, Bobbi                Oxon Hill HS (MD)         1:01.63    1  
        5 Alexander, Ambria         10 C.H. Flowers HS (MD)      1:01.87    2  
        6 Clendenning, Jessica      12 Hickory HS (VA)           1:01.99    2  
        7 Grim, Kelli               11 South Lakes HS (VA)       1:02.52    2  
        8 Walker, Sasha             11 Ballou HS (DC)            1:03.83    1  
        9 Alexander, Avia            9 Deep Creek HS (VA)        1:04.99    2  
       10 Schilling, Courtney       12 Herndon HS (VA)           1:05.39    3  
       11 Chase, Agnes              12 Dunbar HS (DC)            1:05.47    3  
       12 Overton, Keneeka          10 Deep Creek HS (VA)        1:05.90    3  
       13 Ileto, Kellie              9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      1:06.72    3  
       14 Throp, Sarah              11 Herndon HS (VA)           1:07.10    4  
       15 Clayton, Caroline          9 James Robinson (VA)       1:07.21    4  
       16 Erdman, Marci             10 Northern HS (MD)          1:07.28    4  
       17 Rhinehart, Danielle       10 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 1:07.81    4  
       18 Boyle, Erika              12 South Lakes HS (VA)       1:08.51    4  
       19 Falukner, Theresa            Menchville HS (VA)        1:08.58    2  
       20 Kwak, Michelle            12 West Springfield HS (VA)  1:08.59    1  
       21 Birkan, Melissa           11 James Robinson (VA)       1:09.07    5  
       22 Rooths, Deanna            11 South Lakes HS (VA)       1:10.32    5  
       23 Soderberg, Rachel         10 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     1:11.67    2  
       24 Repicky, Christina         9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      1:12.80    5  
       25 Rafferty, Megan           11 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     1:15.08    3  
       26 Holt, Divinity            11 Duval HS (MD)             1:16.30    5  
       27 DeRyke, Bev               12 Duval HS (MD)             1:17.96    4  
                                                                               
                              Girls 500 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                          R Northern Region: 1:20.75                           
                          V    VA State AAA: 1:18.44                           
                          N    Nike Classic: 1:18.00                           
                          M  Milestat Elite: 1:25.24                           
                          D   Dyestat Elite: 1:20.00                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Ponteen, Tiandra             Eleanor Roosevelt (MD)    1:13.88 N  1  
        2 Treherne, Leslie          12 Western Branch HS (VA)    1:16.75 N  1  
        3 Bullock, Charrisse        11 Bethel HS (VA)            1:19.26 D  1  
        4 Fisher, Heather           11 Herndon HS (VA)           1:20.54 R  3  
        5 Kellam, Brandi            12 Deep Creek HS (VA)        1:21.04 M  2  
        6 Brooks, Meredith          12 James Robinson (VA)       1:21.63 M  3  
        7 Schleckser, Kat           10 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 1:22.21 M  2  
        8 Wells, Jakia              12 West Potomac HS (VA)      1:23.14 M  4  
        9 West, Cierra              12 Kecoughtan HS (VA)        1:23.51 M  5  
       10 Light, Danielle           10 Oakton HS (VA)            1:23.73 M  2  
       11 Allen, Marquita           12 Western Branch HS (VA)    1:23.87 M  1  
       12 Derry, Lisa               11 Oakton HS (VA)            1:24.18 M  3  
       13 Reardon, Caroline         12 Robert E. Lee HS (VA)     1:24.44 M  3  
       14 Jordan, Gina              12 Deep Creek HS (VA)        1:25.44    4  
       15 Reilly, Blair             12 Langley HS (VA)           1:25.99    4  
       16 Kuhn, Courtney            11 James Robinson (VA)       1:26.31    4  
       17 Terrell, Lucy                Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 1:26.89    3  
       18 Brisco, Joi                9 Mervo HS (MD)             1:27.41    6  
       19 Bryant-Lawson, Shawnise   12 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    1:29.04    2  
       20 Ku, Priscilla             11 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     1:29.16    6  
       21 Kwak, Michelle            12 West Springfield HS (VA)  1:29.79    3  
       22 Falukner, Theresa            Menchville HS (VA)        1:29.86    5  
       23 Hennigan, Megan           10 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    1:29.91    4  
       24 Doyle, Emily              11 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 1:31.00    5  
       25 Pectol, Rachel            12 Annandale HS (VA)         1:32.77    7  
       26 Repicky, Christina         9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      1:32.82    7  
       27 Clarke, Jessica            9 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 1:33.11    5  
       28 Butler, Britney           11 West Potomac HS (VA)      1:33.89    6  
       29 Rouse, Chrissy            10 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 1:36.49    8  
       30 Burns, Sara                  Washington-Lee HS (VA)    1:36.87    6  
       31 Foreman, Phylicia         11 Annandale HS (VA)         1:36.96    8  
       32 Beccles, Maliaka           9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      1:40.98    6  
       33 Myles, Ashley             11 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    1:42.31    5  
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                           N  Nike Classic: 2:18.50                            
                           D Dyestat Elite: 2:20.00                            
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Anyanwu, Crystal             Eleanor Roosevelt (MD)    2:17.18 N  1  
        2 Husain, Huma              12 West Springfield HS (VA)  2:18.87 D  1  
        3 Treherne, Leslie          12 Western Branch HS (VA)    2:22.21    1  
        4 Fisher, Heather           11 Herndon HS (VA)           2:22.93    1  
        5 Wilson, Karen             10 Herndon HS (VA)           2:25.50    2  
        6 Parham, Angelique            Menchville HS (VA)        2:26.03    1  
        7 Markey, Tara              11 South Lakes HS (VA)       2:26.37    1  
        8 Gunter, Stephanie            Oxon Hill HS (MD)         2:29.22    1  
        9 Murphy, Keely              9 Northern HS (MD)          2:29.94    2  
       10 McGee, Shelonda              Oxon Hill HS (MD)         2:30.20    1  
       11 Delgado, Andrea           10 West Springfield HS (VA)  2:31.28    2  
       12 Jackson, Lynnise             Menchville HS (VA)        2:34.34    1  
       13 Cantwell, Jackie          10 South Lakes HS (VA)       2:36.63    2  
       14 Brown, Candice            11 Ballou HS (DC)            2:38.77    2  
       15 Raver, Kearny             10 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 2:40.50    2  
       16 Wilson, Brianna           12 Northern HS (MD)          2:42.14    3  
       17 Ward, Abby                12 James Robinson (VA)       2:42.52    2  
       18 Vaughn, Danielle          10 Ballou HS (DC)            2:44.86    3  
       19 Rouse, Chrissy            10 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 2:44.90    3  
       20 Wimberly, Courtney        11 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     2:51.64    3  
       21 Reed, Caitie              11 Good Counsel HS (MD)      2:53.85    3  
       22 Ataqwe, Joyce              9 Duval HS (MD)             2:56.93    3  
       23 Lopez, Elissa              9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      2:57.27    3  
       24 Buechel, Claire              Upper St. Claire HS (PA)  3:03.74    1  
       25 Hardy, Janelle             9 Dunbar HS (DC)            3:21.97    3  
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                          R Northern Region: 3:07.76                           
                          V    VA State AAA: 3:04.94                           
                          N    Nike Classic: 3:00.00                           
                          M  Milestat Elite: 3:21.24                           
                          D   Dyestat Elite: 3:04.00                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Husain, Huma              12 West Springfield HS (VA)  3:00.53 D  1  
        2 Murdoch, Heather          11 Ocean Lakes HS (VA)       3:11.31 M  1  
        3 Parham, Angelique            Menchville HS (VA)        3:12.43 M  1  
        4 Bumbrey, Shylan           10 James Monroe HS (VA)      3:14.24 M  1  
        5 Regensburg, Laura         10 West Potomac HS (VA)      3:14.83 M  1  
        6 Yost, Emily               12 Herndon HS (VA)           3:17.00 M  2  
        7 Coster, Caroline          10 James Robinson (VA)       3:17.96 M  1  
        8 Jackson, Lynnise             Menchville HS (VA)        3:20.46 M  2  
        9 Moore, Vicki              12 James Robinson (VA)       3:21.33    1  
       10 Case, Amanda               9 Langley HS (VA)           3:23.37    3  
       11 Reardon, Charlotte        12 Good Counsel HS (MD)      3:25.01    2  
       12 Curry, Latecia            11 Kecoughtan HS (VA)        3:26.46    3  
       13 Gambale, Katie             9 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 3:26.91    2  
       14 Rosenthal, Julia          10 Langley HS (VA)           3:32.48    2  
       15 Sims, Kallie               9 Washington-Lee HS (VA)    3:33.96    2  
       16 Vaughn, Madeline          11 Herndon HS (VA)           3:37.93    3  
       17 Barrett, Elizabeth        11 Deep Creek HS (VA)        3:38.64    3  
       18 Casey, Joary               9 Oxon Hill HS (MD)         3:39.80    3  
       19 Cregge, Angel             10 Annandale HS (VA)         3:40.71    3  
       20 Willis, Sheena            11 Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)    3:41.37    2  
       21 Denson, Ramona            10 Ballou HS (DC)            3:49.50    2  
       22 Beachum, Sylvia           10 Deep Creek HS (VA)        3:49.58    3  
       23 Robinson, Beth            10 South Lakes HS (VA)       3:55.67    3  
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                      R Northern Region: 5:21.33                               
                      V    VA State AAA: 5:17.04                               
                      N    Nike Classic: 5:06.00 One Mile                      
                      M  Milestat Elite: 5:45.24                               
                      D   Dyestat Elite: 5:16.20                               
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Rodgers, Joanna           12 James Robinson (VA)       5:24.68 M  1  
        2 Ference, Sam              12 James Robinson (VA)       5:25.51 M  1  
        3 Levine, Sarah             12 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 5:28.02 M  1  
        4 Osborn, Kelly Ann            West Springfield HS (VA)  5:31.15 M  1  
        5 Hart, Kristen             11 Herndon HS (VA)           5:32.09 M  1  
        6 Bakaltchev, Boriana       12 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 5:34.93 M  1  
        7 Edwards, Lauren           11 Annandale HS (VA)         5:37.39 M  1  
        8 Zimmerman, Jill           11 Langley HS (VA)           5:39.47 M  2  
        9 Murphy, Keely              9 Northern HS (MD)          5:40.87 M  1  
       10 Adams, Megan              12 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 5:43.26 M  2  
       11 Pollard, Kafi                Eleanor Roosevelt (MD)    5:44.60 M  2  
       12 Gregory, Careigh          11 Herndon HS (VA)           5:47.36    2  
       13 Colson, Demarea           11 Deep Creek HS (VA)        5:50.65    3  
       14 O'Doherty, Maeve          11 South Lakes HS (VA)       5:51.25    2  
       15 Lamb, Jacqueline          10 Langley HS (VA)           5:52.04    2  
       16 Vowell, Kimmie            10 Robert E. Lee HS (VA)     5:59.98    2  
       17 Wieroniey, Anastasia      10 Northern HS (MD)          6:00.24    1  
       18 Wolfe, Jessica            12 Bishop Ireton HS (VA)     6:00.40    1  
       19 Wetzel, Lauren               Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 6:00.91    2  
       20 Bodanyi, Victoria         12 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     6:06.54    3  
       21 Angeli, Claire            11 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     6:06.66    3  
       22 Schoenwetter, Ashley      11 South Lakes HS (VA)       6:12.60    3  
       23 Dahmann, Kristina          9 West Potomac HS (VA)      6:20.58    3  
       24 Vernon, Emily             12 West Potomac HS (VA)      6:25.26    2  
       25 Vaughn, Danielle          10 Ballou HS (DC)            6:28.42    3  
       26 Buechel, Claire              Upper St. Claire HS (PA)  6:30.57    3  
       27 Reed, Caitie              11 Good Counsel HS (MD)      6:31.48    3  
       28 Friend, Christina         12 George C Marshall HS (VA) 6:36.63    3  
       29 Hill, Karen               11 Good Counsel HS (MD)      7:14.18    3  
                                                                               
                         Girls 1,600 Meter Run 9th gr.                         
                                                                               
                       N Nike Classic: 5:25.00 One Mile                        
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ========================= == ========================= =========    
         1 Hickey, Erin               9 James Robinson (VA)       5:44.00      
         2 Bender, Elise              9 West Potomac HS (VA)      5:48.96      
         3 Gambale, Katie             9 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 5:52.01      
         4 Coster, Abby               9 James Robinson (VA)       6:10.97      
         5 Lopez, Elissa              9 Good Counsel HS (MD)      6:12.73      
         6 Natalie, LeQuang           9 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 6:20.99      
         7 Casey, Joary               9 Oxon Hill HS (MD)         6:34.89      
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                     R Northern Region: 11:46.07                               
                     V    VA State AAA: 11:26.84                               
                     N    Nike Classic: 11:16.00 Two Mile                      
                     M  Milestat Elite: 12:40.24                               
                     D   Dyestat Elite: 11:26.00                               
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Sekulic, Selina           12 Ocean Lakes HS (VA)       11:30.58 R  1  
       2 Dietz, Jennifer           12 Robert E. Lee HS (VA)     11:47.00 M  1  
       3 McKay, Leah               12 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 12:01.34 M  1  
       4 Bond, Natalie             11 Dulaney HS (MD)           12:03.86 M  1  
       5 Keally, Katie             10 Ocean Lakes HS (VA)       12:11.22 M  1  
       6 Erickson, Jessie          11 Herndon HS (VA)           12:14.10 M  1  
       7 Gell, Emily               11 Dulaney HS (MD)           12:26.01 M  1  
       8 Wagner, Kimberly          11 West Potomac HS (VA)      12:32.44 M  1  
       9 Bender, Elise              9 West Potomac HS (VA)      12:43.54    1  
      10 Agnolutto, Amy            12 Northern HS (MD)          13:14.55    1  
      11 Bentley, Rachel           10 Good Counsel HS (MD)      13:16.40    2  
      12 Reardon, Charlotte        12 Good Counsel HS (MD)      13:16.86    2  
      13 Leavor-Fay, Jeanie        12 Thomas Jefferson S&T (VA) 13:20.57    2  
      14 Wieroniey, Anastasia      10 Northern HS (MD)          13:22.21    1  
      15 Mariska, Katherine        12 James Robinson (VA)       13:22.29    2  
      16 Liber, Enwei              10 Annandale HS (VA)         13:35.02    2  
      17 Littlefield, Katie        10 Annandale HS (VA)         13:35.52    2  
      18 Glass, Caitlin            11 James Robinson (VA)       13:39.07    2  
      19 Bodanyi, Victoria         12 Thomas Edison HS (VA)     13:39.66    2  
      20 Price, Arlinda            12 Ballou HS (DC)            14:04.30    2  
      21 Heath, Dianne             10 Langley HS (VA)           14:29.02    2  
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                           R Northern Region: 9.49                             
                           V    VA State AAA: 8.74                             
                           N    Nike Classic: 8.50                             
                           M  Milestat Elite: 9.74                             
                           D   Dyestat Elite: 8.64                             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Friday 12/27/02                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Iolette, Lavonne          12 Bethel HS (VA)             8.43 N  2   
         2 Lewis, Yvette                Menchville HS (VA)         8.65 V  4   
         3 Nesfield, Tiffany         11 C.H. Flowers HS (MD)       8.68 V  3   
         4 Falukner, Victoria           Menchville HS (VA)         8.84 R  5   
         5 Duckett, Ashley           10 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD)  8.98 R  4   
         6 Daniel, DeAnna               Oxon Hill HS (MD)          9.07 R  1   
         7 Woody, Sarah              11 Oakton HS (VA)             9.38 R  2   
         8 Raver, Martha             12 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD)  9.61 M  5   
         9 Carter, Tashara           12 Deep Creek HS (VA)         9.80    3   
        10 Miles, Akilah             12 Dunbar HS (DC)            10.06    1   
        11 Chase, Agnes              12 Dunbar HS (DC)            10.18    1   
        12 Kirby, Sade               12 West Potomac HS (VA)      10.31    3   
        13 Wu, Letitia                9 Langley HS (VA)           10.38    3   
        14 Patterson                 11 Western Branch HS (VA)    10.44    4   
        15 Ferguson, Tiffany         10 Ballou HS (DC)            10.55    5   
        16 Birkan, Melissa           11 James Robinson (VA)       10.58    2   
        17 Ayer, Alyx                11 Langley HS (VA)           10.72    1   
        18 Whitaker, Shenekia        12 Ballou HS (DC)            10.73    3   
        19 Boyle, Erika              12 South Lakes HS (VA)       10.80    2   
        20 Barnett, Ashley           10 James Robinson (VA)       11.12    4   
        21 Samuelson, Jessica        10 Annandale HS (VA)         11.55    2   

                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       
       ===== ========================= == ========================= ======     
           1 Lewis, Yvette                Menchville HS (VA)        8.29 N     
           2 Nesfield, Tiffany         11 C.H. Flowers HS (MD)      8.33 N     
           3 Iolette, Lavonne          12 Bethel HS (VA)            8.45 N     
           4 Falukner, Victoria           Menchville HS (VA)        8.59 D     
           5 Duckett, Ashley           10 Mt. de Sales Academy (MD) 8.82 R     
           6 Daniel, DeAnna               Oxon Hill HS (MD)         9.10 R     
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                          R Northern Region: 1:51.53                           
                          V    VA State AAA: 1:47.64                           
                          N    Nike Classic: 1:46.50                           
                          M  Milestat Elite: 1:52.74                           
                          D   Dyestat Elite: 1:47.50                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
    PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     1 WBHS      Western Branch HS (VA)                           1:44.38 N  1 
        1) Allen, Marquita 12        2) Oluwole, Tosin 11                      
        3) Treherne, Leslie 12       4) Pinnock, Shakirra 10                   
     2 OHHS      Oxon Hill HS (MD)                                1:46.90 D  1 
     3 BETH      Bethel HS (VA)                                   1:47.07 D  1 
     4 DCHS      Deep Creek HS (VA)                               1:47.49 D  1 
     5 OAKT      Oakton HS (VA)                                   1:49.85 R  2 
     6 BALL      Ballou HS (DC)                                   1:50.14 R  2 
     7 MDSA      Mt. de Sales Academy (MD)                        1:52.06 M  2 
     8 JWRS      James Robinson (VA)                              1:52.32 M  2 
     9 DUNB      Dunbar HS (DC)                                   1:53.09    1 
    10 WPHS      West Potomac HS (VA)                             1:56.36    3 
    11 EDI       Thomas Edison HS (VA)                            1:59.97    3 
    12 DUV       Duval HS (MD)                                    2:00.67    2 
    13 HERN      Herndon HS (VA)                                  2:02.74    3 
    14 ANAN      Annandale HS (VA)                                2:04.46    3 

                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                          R Northern Region: 4:12.37                           
                          V    VA State AAA: 4:06.54                           
                          N    Nike Classic: 4:04.00                           
                          M  Milestat Elite: 4:25.00                           
                          D   Dyestat Elite: 4:07.00                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
    PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME      HT 
    == ========================================================== ========= == 
     1 BETH      Bethel HS (VA)                                   4:01.81 N  1 
        1) Lawrence, Megann 10       2) McCorory, Fracena  9                   
        3) Bullock, Charrisse 11     4) Spruill, Britni 11                     
     2 DCHS      Deep Creek HS (VA)                               4:09.90 R  1 
     3 MENC      Menchville HS (VA)                               4:13.64 M  1 
     4 OHHS      Oxon Hill HS (MD)                                4:14.19 M  1 
     5 WWHS      Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)                           4:14.65 M  2 
     6 DUNB      Dunbar HS (DC)                                   4:17.98 M  3 
     7 JWRS      James Robinson (VA)                              4:19.08 M  1 
     8 KEHS      Kecoughtan HS (VA)                               4:25.64    2 
     9 MDSA      Mt. de Sales Academy (MD)                        4:25.80    2 
    10 WPHS      West Potomac HS (VA)                             4:26.92    3 
    11 HERN      Herndon HS (VA)                                  4:30.67    3 
    12 EDI       Thomas Edison HS (VA)                            4:34.77    4 
     - BALL      Ballou HS (DC)                                        DQ    2 
                                                                               
                        Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 9th gr.                        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
      PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME       
      == ========================================================== =======    
       1 JWRS      James Robinson (VA)                              4:30.24    
          1) Clayton, Caroline  9      2) Kuhn, Brittany  9                    
          3) Kaufman, Meredith  9      4) Hickey, Erin  9                      
       2 GCHS      Good Counsel HS (MD)                             4:46.06    
       3 WPHS      West Potomac HS (VA)                             4:50.36    
       4 MDSA      Mt. de Sales Academy (MD)                        4:52.27    
       - BALL      Ballou HS (DC)                                       DNF    

                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                         R Northern Region: 10:03.60                           
                         V    VA State AAA:  9:51.38                           
                         N    Nike Classic:  9:46.00                           
                         M  Milestat Elite: 10:45.24                           
                         D   Dyestat Elite:  9:50.00                           
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
     PL RELAY AFFILIATION                                          TIME        
     == ========================================================== ==========  
      1 SLHS      South Lakes HS (VA)                              10:09.79 M  
         1) Grim, Kelli 11            2) O'Doherty, Maeve 11                   
         3) Cantwell, Jackie 10       4) Markey, Tara 11                       
      2 HERN      Herndon HS (VA)                                  10:16.48 M  
      3 DCHS      Deep Creek HS (VA)                               10:25.44 M  
      4 WPHS      West Potomac HS (VA)                             10:30.41 M  
      5 BALL      Ballou HS (DC)                                   10:30.93 M  
      6 MDSA      Mt. de Sales Academy (MD)                        10:45.48    
      7 WWHS      Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)                           10:47.37    
      8 ANAN      Annandale HS (VA)                                11:11.75    
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
                         R Northern Region: 5'00.00"                           
                         V    VA State AAA: 5'02.00"                           
                         N    Nike Classic: 5'05.00"                           
                         M  Milestat Elite: 4'08.00"                           
                         D   Dyestat Elite: 5'04.00"                           
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== ==========         
           1 Woody, Sarah            11 Oakton HS (VA)      5'00.00" R         
           2 Kirby, Sade             12 West Potomac HS (VA 5'00.00" R         
           3 Kwak, Michelle          12 West Springfield HS 4'08.00" M         
           4 Litten, Rachel          12 Northern HS (MD)    4'06.00"           
           4 Becker, Lindsay         12 Langley HS (VA)     4'06.00"           
           6 Armfield, Nicole           Suitland HS (MD)    4'06.00"           
           - Stephens, Kristina         Oxon Hill HS (MD)         NH           
           - Soderberg, Rachel       10 Thomas Edison HS (V       NH           
           - Cabbell, Kendra            Oxon Hill HS (MD)         NH           


                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
                         R Northern Region:  9'03.00"                          
                         V    VA State AAA:  9'09.00"                          
                         N    Nike Classic: 12'00.00"                          
                         M  Milestat Elite:  7'06.00"                          
                         D   Dyestat Elite: 10'09.00"                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Clendenning, Jessica    12 Hickory HS (VA)     10'00.00" V         
          2 Mohay, Mary             10 James Robinson (VA)  8'00.00" M         
          3 Shaver, Jessica         12 Thomas Edison HS (V  7'06.00" M         
          3 Teeters, Kelsey         10 James Robinson (VA)  7'06.00" M         
          5 Adams, Megan            12 Mt. de Sales Academ  7'06.00" M         
          6 Gill, Elizabeth         11 Annandale HS (VA)    7'06.00" M         
          7 Gourley, Maxine         11 Langley HS (VA)      7'00.00"           
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                         R Northern Region: 16'08.00"                          
                         V    VA State AAA: 17'08.00"                          
                         N    Nike Classic: 18'00.00"                          
                         M  Milestat Elite: 16'00.00"                          
                         D   Dyestat Elite: 17'06.00"                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Lewis, Yvette              Menchville HS (VA)  17'10.00" V         
          2 Falukner, Victoria         Menchville HS (VA)  16'06.00" M         
          3 Hirve, Aparna           11 Thomas Jefferson S& 15'11.75"           
          4 Brown, Kharya              Potomac HS (VA)     15'11.00"           
          5 Daniel, DeAnna             Oxon Hill HS (MD)   15'09.00"           
          6 Payne, Dominique        10 Potomac HS (MD)     15'07.50"           
          7 Wells, Jakia            12 West Potomac HS (VA 15'04.75"           
          8 Arrington, Marissa      12 James Robinson (VA) 14'06.00"           
          9 Kwak, Michelle          12 West Springfield HS 14'04.00"           
         10 McKernan, Kelly         12 James Robinson (VA) 13'00.00"           
         10 Hart, Jen               12 Bishop O'Connell HS 13'00.00"           
         12 Adkins, Krystal         11 Duval HS (MD)       12'04.50"           
         13 Grayson, Nakia          10 Duval HS (MD)       12'04.25"           

WCAC Championship Meets                                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   Metro Run & Walk Holiday T&F Invitational            Page 14
    Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex - Fri 12/27/02 to Sat 12/28/02   
                                                                               
                        COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS                        
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                         R Northern Region: 34'10.00"                          
                         V    VA State AAA: 35'11.25"                          
                         N    Nike Classic: 36'09.00"                          
                         M  Milestat Elite: 33'00.00"                          
                         D   Dyestat Elite: 44'00.00"                          
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 12/28/02                      
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Lewis, Yvette              Menchville HS (VA)  38'11.75" N         
          2 Iolette, Lavonne        12 Bethel HS (VA)      37'00.75" N         
          3 Woody, Kathleen         12 Oakton HS (VA)      36'02.50" V         
          4 Falukner, Victoria         Menchville HS (VA)  35'08.50" R         
          5 Hirve, Aparna           11 Thomas Jefferson S& 34'11.75" R         
          6 Woody, Sarah            11 Oakton HS (VA)      34'08.25" M         
          7 Harvey, Chantill         9 Deep Creek HS (VA)  34'07.50" M         
          8 McCall, Tylisha         10 Potomac HS (MD)     34'02.00" M         
          9 Wells, Jakia            12 West Potomac HS (VA 33'09.00" M         
         10 Armstead, Nicole           Suitland HS (MD)    33'07.25" M         
         11 Raver, Martha           12 Mt. de Sales Academ 33'04.25" M         
         12 Sessoms, Chonte         11 Deep Creek HS (VA)  32'11.00"           
         13 Grossman, Emily         10 West Springfield HS 30'03.25"           
         14 McKernan, Kelly         12 James Robinson (VA) 29'04.25"           
          - Anderson, Ashley        10 James Robinson (VA)      FOUL           
          - Croteau, Angela         12 Mt. de Sales Academ      FOUL           
          - Ku, Priscilla           11 Thomas Edison HS (V      FOUL           
          - Hart, Jen               12 Bishop O'Connell HS        ND           
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                         R Northern Region: 33'05.00"                          
                         V    VA State AAA: 37'02.25"                          
                         N    Nike Classic: 39'06.00"                          
                         M  Milestat Elite: 32'00.00"                          
                         D   Dyestat Elite: 38'06.00"                          
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Friday 12/27/02                       
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                
      ===== ======================= == =================== ===========         
          1 Mullen, Jamika          11 Deep Creek HS (VA)  38'05.50" V         
          2 Rogers, Ashley          12 Deep Creek HS (VA)  35'03.00" R         
          3 Becker, Lindsay         12 Langley HS (VA)     28'06.50"           
          4 Sulkovsky, Shannon      11 Herndon HS (VA)     28'05.00"           
          5 Farrell, Laura           9 Northern HS (MD)    28'01.50"           
          6 Rotz, Blair             12 James Robinson (VA) 28'00.50"           
          7 Kraus, Kari             12 Annandale HS (VA)   27'03.50"           
          8 Hackley, Keyonda        11 Duval HS (MD)       25'10.75"           
          9 Takahashi, Megumi       10 Langley HS (VA)     24'06.00"           
         10 Jones, Brianna          12 Northern HS (MD)    24'01.00"           
         11 Chase, LaVionne         10 Dunbar HS (DC)      23'09.00"           
         12 Keelan, Meghan             Mt. de Sales Academ 23'08.25"           
         12 Troubridge, Courtney    11 South Lakes HS (VA) 23'08.25"           
         14 Williams, Jameka        11 Duval HS (MD)       23'06.25"           
         15 Snodgrass, Emily           Mt. de Sales Academ 23'04.00"           
         16 Kruse, Stephanie        11 Annandale HS (VA)   23'01.00"           
         17 Kabia, Yvette           10 South Lakes HS (VA) 22'11.00"           
         18 Long, Donesha            9 Dunbar HS (DC)      22'04.50"           
         19 Boyle, Erika            12 South Lakes HS (VA) 21'07.75"  


Return to Top

Email | About