MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2016-05-19


Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2016 09:43 PM
                 4A West Region Meet - 5/18/2016 to 5/19/2016                  
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                          Quince Orchrad High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest              12.00    A 12.28Q  7 
  2 Grace Olawuni             12 Montgomery Blair       12.48      12.75Q  6 
  3 Rebecca Currica           12 Gaithersburg           12.91      12.89Q  2 
  4 Karis Lee                  9 W. Churchill           12.73      12.93Q  5 
  5 Ayanna Lynn               11 Gaithersburg           12.81      12.94Q  4 
  6 Taliah Hardie             12 Clarksburg             12.94      13.01Q  1 
  7 Zakaiyah Bright            9 Quince Orchard         13.04      13.11Q  3 
  8 Amy Asare                 11 Albert Einstein        12.95      13.22q  1 
  9 Brionna Palmer            12 Clarksburg             12.84      13.24q  3 
 10 Naomi English             10 Albert Einstein        12.97      13.25q  2 
 11 Chanel Lucas              10 Wootton                13.42      13.27q  4 
 12 Emma Lopus                10 Bethesda-CC            13.44      13.29q  2 
 13 Mariel Juwillie            9 Clarksburg             13.31      13.37   7 
 14 Jenaisya Moore             9 Northwest              13.32      13.38   6 
 15 Aniella Delafosse          9 Walt Whitman           13.54      13.39   3 
 16 Ijeoma Onu-Chiedo         12 W. Churchill           13.28      13.43   6 
 17 Oluwadara Sontan          11 Rich. Montgomery       13.58      13.53   4 
 18 Marlee Sawah              10 Gaithersburg           13.48      13.54   1 
 18 Alexis Martin              9 Quince Orchard         13.24      13.54   5 
 18 Nina Jeffries             10 Montgomery Blair       13.31      13.54   5 
 21 Kynedi Gray               12 W. Churchill           13.29      13.62   7 
 22 Ana Scherf                10 Wootton                13.44      13.66   3 
 23 Nabila Okudo              10 Wootton                13.53      13.77   2 
 24 Kayla Martin              10 Quince Orchard         13.84      13.78   7 
 25 Atinuke Shittu             9 Northwest              13.14      13.90   4 
 26 Gabrielle Scott           11 Rich. Montgomery       13.74      14.00   5 
 27 Gabriella Faccone          9 Bethesda-CC            13.92      14.05   5 
 28 Blossom Turay              9 John F. Kennedy        13.83      14.07   6 
 29 Ryleigh Dublinsky         10 Rich. Montgomery       13.84      14.17   6 
 30 Hannah Voegler             9 Walt Whitman           14.37      14.25   2 
 31 Emma Franze                9 Bethesda-CC            13.98      14.31   4 
 32 Blessing Ekpo             10 John F. Kennedy        14.94      14.44   1 
 33 Ramata Cole               10 Northwood              14.81      14.75   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest              12.28      12.24A  2 
  2 Grace Olawuni             12 Montgomery Blair       12.75      12.75   2 
  3 Karis Lee                  9 W. Churchill           12.93      12.76   2 
  4 Rebecca Currica           12 Gaithersburg           12.89      12.79   2 
  5 Zakaiyah Bright            9 Quince Orchard         13.11      12.80   1 
  6 Amy Asare                 11 Albert Einstein        13.22      12.84   1 
  7 Brionna Palmer            12 Clarksburg             13.24      12.92   1 
  7 Taliah Hardie             12 Clarksburg             13.01      12.92   2 
  9 Naomi English             10 Albert Einstein        13.25      12.93   1 
  9 Ayanna Lynn               11 Gaithersburg           12.94      12.93   2 
 11 Emma Lopus                10 Bethesda-CC            13.29      13.00   1 
 12 Chanel Lucas              10 Wootton                13.27      13.01   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest              24.74    A 25.20Q  7 
  2 Kalin Colbert             11 Northwood              25.74      26.17Q  5 
  3 Courtney Christian        11 Walter Johnson         26.24      26.43Q  2 
  4 Karis Lee                  9 W. Churchill           26.34      26.47Q  1 
  5 Ayanna Lynn               11 Gaithersburg           26.74      26.56Q  4 
  6 Rebecca Currica           12 Gaithersburg           26.04      26.60Q  3 
  7 Brionna Palmer            12 Clarksburg             25.74      27.03Q  6 
  8 Cj Maloney                10 Walter Johnson         26.72      26.94q  1 
  9 Amy Asare                 11 Albert Einstein        26.74      26.95q  3 
 10 Julia Sloan               10 Quince Orchard         25.94      27.07q  4 
 10 Starr Stover              10 Rich. Montgomery       27.64      27.07q  1 
 12 Brooke Shields             9 Clarksburg             29.14      27.17q  1 
 13 Zakaiyah Bright            9 Quince Orchard         27.44      27.20   5 
 14 Tamar Thompson            10 Clarksburg             27.14      27.25   7 
 15 Naomi English             10 Albert Einstein        27.00      27.39   6 
 16 Emma Lopus                10 Bethesda-CC            27.39      27.45   7 
 17 Kim Ubadiniru             12 John F. Kennedy        27.45      27.54   3 
 18 Ananda Nyero              10 Rich. Montgomery       28.12      27.89   2 
 19 Kynedi Gray               12 W. Churchill           26.73      27.93   2 
 20 Eleanor Cook              11 Montgomery Blair       27.90      27.98   4 
 21 Alexis Martin              9 Quince Orchard         27.84      27.99   1 
 22 Brittany Fletcher         12 Rich. Montgomery       27.43      28.08   6 
 23 Midori Smith              11 Wootton                27.44      28.14   4 
 24 Marlee Sawah              10 Gaithersburg           28.24      28.36   7 
 25 Maddie Frank               9 Walt Whitman           28.64      28.41   3 
 26 Ana Scherf                10 Wootton                28.14      28.44   6 
 27 Ijeoma Onu-Chiedo         12 W. Churchill           26.94      28.49   5 
 28 Gabriela Jeliazkov         9 Bethesda-CC                       28.50   6 
 29 Gaia Meiren               11 Walter Johnson         28.54      28.56   7 
 30 Lucille Filyaw             9 Walt Whitman           28.94      28.63   2 
 30 Yaye Sy                   10 Northwest              28.50      28.63   5 
 32 Atinuke Shittu             9 Northwest              29.34      29.02   1 
 33 Brenda Lopez              12 Bethesda-CC            28.43      29.09   4 
 34 Kinjal Rucker             11 Montgomery Blair       27.84      29.34   5 
 35 Jacqueline Champagne      10 Walt Whitman           29.42      29.52   4 
 36 Fatimah Alhasan           11 John F. Kennedy        29.47      30.01   2 
 37 Ramata Cole               10 Northwood              30.12      30.69   3 
 38 Dominique Desmarattes     10 Northwood              30.74      31.73   7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest              25.20      24.88A  2 
  2 Kalin Colbert             11 Northwood              26.17      25.71   2 
  3 Karis Lee                  9 W. Churchill           26.47      25.94   2 
  4 Rebecca Currica           12 Gaithersburg           26.60      26.19   2 
  5 Ayanna Lynn               11 Gaithersburg           26.56      26.46   2 
  6 Julia Sloan               10 Quince Orchard         27.07      26.59   1 
  7 Courtney Christian        11 Walter Johnson         26.43      26.60   2 
  8 Starr Stover              10 Rich. Montgomery       27.07      26.65   1 
  9 Brionna Palmer            12 Clarksburg             27.03      26.66   1 
 10 Amy Asare                 11 Albert Einstein        26.95      26.75   1 
 11 Cj Maloney                10 Walter Johnson         26.94      26.99   1 
 12 Brooke Shields             9 Clarksburg             27.17      27.14   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 58.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cori Brown                 9 Northwest              57.94      56.76A  6 
  2 Chanel Solomon            12 Clarksburg             58.09      57.71A  6 
  3 Susanna Maisto            12 Montgomery Blair       58.32      57.97A  6 
  4 Cj Maloney                10 Walter Johnson         58.65      58.69A  6 
  5 Olivia Juliano            10 Bethesda-CC          1:00.20    1:00.41   6 
  6 Fatou Bojang              12 Clarksburg           1:02.04    1:00.94   5 
  7 Anisa Saisan               9 W. Churchill         1:02.44    1:00.95   4 
  8 Lananda Correia           11 Northwest            1:02.64    1:01.09   4 
  9 Analise Schmidt           11 Bethesda-CC          1:01.14    1:01.16   5 
 10 Alyssa McCloskey          10 Clarksburg           1:01.64    1:01.56   5 
 11 Stephanie Shosanya        11 W. Churchill         1:01.89    1:01.92   5 
 12 Gabriela Jeliazkov         9 Bethesda-CC          1:02.79    1:02.09   4 
 13 Caroline Wang             10 Wootton              1:04.63    1:03.20   3 
 14 Tara Rhodes               11 W. Churchill         1:06.27    1:03.46   2 
 15 Mina Shahmirzadi          10 Walter Johnson       1:03.47    1:03.79   4 
 16 Aklsua Hawkins            11 Montgomery Blair     1:03.99    1:04.30   4 
 17 Racquelina James          10 John F. Kennedy      1:05.38    1:04.61   2 
 18 Aida Ayuk                 10 Montgomery Blair     1:04.95    1:04.73   3 
 19 Lauren Zhou                9 Rich. Montgomery     1:04.14    1:05.53   3 
 20 Nicole Deprey              9 Wootton              1:07.04    1:05.68   2 
 21 Kendra Knopp              12 Northwest            1:06.25    1:06.30   2 
 22 Sydney Schenck            10 Walt Whitman         1:07.70    1:06.43   1 
 23 Irene Hnatiw              10 Walt Whitman         1:06.77    1:07.16   2 
 24 Keiyonna Owens            10 Quince Orchard       1:14.84    1:09.01   1 
 -- Tamia Howard               9 John F. Kennedy      1:04.03         DQ   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:21.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lily O'Dowd               12 Bethesda-CC          2:22.70    2:19.88A  3 
  2 Shea McCloskey            12 Clarksburg           2:24.23    2:21.10A  3 
  3 Julia Reicin              11 W. Churchill         2:23.90    2:21.12A  3 
  4 Morgan Casey              10 Montgomery Blair     2:26.10    2:21.60   3 
  5 Jessica Trzeciak           9 Wootton              2:29.80    2:24.57   2 
  6 Emily Newcombe            12 Rich. Montgomery     2:28.60    2:24.59   2 
  7 Gwenyth Asbury            11 W. Churchill         2:22.90    2:25.14   3 
  8 Katrione Kirsch           11 Walter Johnson       2:25.58    2:25.67   3 
  9 Zoe Nuechterlein          11 Bethesda-CC          2:26.60    2:26.55   3 
 10 Breanna Mcdonald           9 Walt Whitman         2:30.55    2:29.08   2 
 11 Ciciely Davy              12 Albert Einstein      2:25.25    2:29.14   3 
 12 Lauren Zhou                9 Rich. Montgomery     2:31.20    2:29.18   2 
 13 Rebecca Clem              11 W. Churchill         2:33.03    2:30.40   1 
 14 Emma Pannullo             12 Walter Johnson       2:33.10    2:30.93   1 
 15 Sofia Zarate              11 Northwest            2:31.40    2:30.95   2 
 16 Natalie Nyborg             9 Quince Orchard       2:28.00    2:31.11   2 
 17 Erin O'Connor             12 Walt Whitman         2:31.65    2:31.29   2 
 18 Sophia Scobell            10 Walter Johnson       2:31.30    2:31.53   2 
 19 Reign Gaither-hopkins      9 Northwest            2:39.00    2:31.86   1 
 20 Justice Luko               9 Quince Orchard       2:32.70    2:32.71   2 
 21 Sabriana Carpenter        12 Clarksburg           2:44.31    2:34.05   1 
 22 Audrey Krimm              12 Montgomery Blair     2:34.10    2:37.18   1 
 23 Kendra Knopp              12 Northwest            2:35.90    2:37.21   1 
 24 Emma O'Driscoll            9 Montgomery Blair     2:35.18    2:39.13   1 
 25 Alexandra Lattner         10 Gaithersburg         2:43.10    2:39.89   1 
 26 Sophie El-Masry           12 Rich. Montgomery     2:23.80    2:41.68   3 
 27 Sofia Vallone             10 Gaithersburg         2:48.12    2:43.26   1 
 28 Bridget Arensmeyer        10 Clarksburg           2:48.60    2:47.48   1 
 29 Katherine Moore            9 Northwood            2:51.97    2:51.56   1 
 30 Alexandra Johnson          9 Gaithersburg         2:44.97    2:51.80   1 
 31 Khoudia Thiam             11 John F. Kennedy      3:17.38    3:13.81   1 
 -- Tamia Howard               9 John F. Kennedy      2:42.60         DQ   1 
 -- Sarah Haas                 9 Bethesda-CC          2:23.94         DQ   3 
 -- Erin Chelf                 9 Wootton              2:23.20         DQ   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:17.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             10 Walter Johnson       5:07.30    5:00.11A  3 
  2 Emily Murphy              12 Walter Johnson       5:13.40    5:05.25A  3 
  3 Virginia Brown             9 Bethesda-CC          5:14.10    5:11.35A  3 
  4 Julia Reicin              11 W. Churchill         5:18.00    5:13.31A  3 
  5 Zoe Nuechterlein          11 Bethesda-CC          5:14.80    5:14.69A  3 
  6 Ciciely Davy              12 Albert Einstein      5:04.78    5:15.61A  3 
  7 Jasmine Garrett           12 Walter Johnson       5:16.50    5:15.78A  3 
  8 Emily Newcombe            12 Rich. Montgomery     5:18.90    5:19.74   3 
  9 Sofia Zarate              11 Northwest            5:24.70    5:23.58   3 
 10 Flora Gobet               12 Walt Whitman         5:31.97    5:26.77   2 
 11 Josephine Brane-Wright    10 Montgomery Blair     5:40.97    5:27.88   2 
 12 Julie Thomasian           12 W. Churchill         5:31.48    5:28.00   2 
 13 Sophie El-Masry           12 Rich. Montgomery                5:28.99   1 
 14 Maya Jacobson             11 Quince Orchard       5:24.12    5:29.51   3 
 15 Adna Trakic                9 Wootton              5:32.40    5:29.93   2 
 16 Grace Dellapa             12 Wootton              5:33.50    5:30.05   2 
 17 Cynthia Kipserem          12 Rich. Montgomery     5:42.10    5:33.61   2 
 18 Katherine Ellis           11 Bethesda-CC          5:34.60    5:35.59   2 
 19 Erin O'Connor             12 Walt Whitman         5:24.53    5:35.61   3 
 20 Yasmine Boumaiz           12 Clarksburg           5:42.82    5:36.16   1 
 21 Jenan El-Hifnawi          10 Walt Whitman         5:33.42    5:36.54   2 
 22 Natalie Nyborg             9 Quince Orchard       5:38.41    5:37.99   2 
 23 Elise Durr                 9 Gaithersburg         5:36.20    5:39.13   2 
 24 Marissa Branham            9 Northwest            5:41.29    5:41.08   2 
 25 Lara Shonkwiler           11 Montgomery Blair     5:42.10    5:41.29   2 
 26 Isabel Emsfeld            11 Montgomery Blair     5:45.60    5:44.12   1 
 27 Elizabeth Lambert         12 Albert Einstein      5:37.78    5:45.27   2 
 28 Isabelle Sajonia          10 Quince Orchard       5:42.84    5:49.17   1 
 29 Kayla Sadd                 9 Clarksburg           5:55.89    5:52.32   1 
 30 Valerie Hubert            11 Wootton              5:41.80    5:52.40   2 
 31 Bianca Zeigler             9 Northwest            6:01.11    5:55.25   1 
 32 Alexandra Lattner         10 Gaithersburg         5:56.74    5:56.64   1 
 33 Maria Pisano              11 Clarksburg           6:07.50    6:07.35   1 
 34 Gabriella Armonda         11 Northwood            5:47.20    6:14.32   1 
 35 Katherine Moore            9 Northwood            6:22.21    6:15.52   1 
 36 Alexandra Johnson          9 Gaithersburg         6:08.55    6:25.86   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 11:38.16                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Abigail Green             10 Walter Johnson      10:37.60   10:47.84A  2 
  2 Ciciely Davy              12 Albert Einstein     11:02.11   11:01.07A  2 
  3 Emily Murphy              12 Walter Johnson      11:16.48   11:14.86A  2 
  4 Maya Jacobson             11 Quince Orchard      11:29.35   11:25.98A  2 
  5 Sofia Zarate              11 Northwest           11:39.23   11:31.82A  2 
  6 Grace Dellapa             12 Wootton             11:39.90   11:34.47A  2 
  7 Erin O'Connor             12 Walt Whitman        11:41.90   11:37.03A  2 
  8 Josephine Brane-Wright    10 Montgomery Blair    11:46.80   11:38.24   2 
  9 Nefret El Masry           10 Rich. Montgomery    12:02.00   11:46.45   2 
 10 Zoe Friedman              10 Montgomery Blair    12:13.90   12:02.76   2 
 11 Devi Payne                11 Bethesda-CC         12:13.08   12:03.30   2 
 12 Elise Durr                 9 Gaithersburg        12:22.60   12:09.56   2 
 13 Olivia Woods              11 Walt Whitman        12:24.90   12:10.18   1 
 14 Holly Mordoff             12 Clarksburg          12:13.10   12:12.24   2 
 15 Lena Feldman              11 Walt Whitman        12:35.50   12:14.58   1 
 16 Victoria Haass            12 W. Churchill        12:21.78   12:17.12   2 
 17 Sarah Shapiro             11 Wootton             12:40.90   12:18.88   1 
 18 Isabel Emsfeld            11 Montgomery Blair    13:32.59   12:25.99   1 
 19 Bianca Zeigler             9 Northwest           12:43.80   12:29.38   1 
 20 Jessica Ding              12 W. Churchill        12:55.58   12:31.21   1 
 21 Margaret Lilyestrom        9 Quince Orchard      12:24.53   12:34.49   1 
 22 Madeline Grainger          9 Wootton             12:58.98   12:42.45   1 
 23 Elizabeth Cassell         10 Quince Orchard      13:10.60   12:43.94   1 
 24 Naomi Baumgold            12 Rich. Montgomery    13:23.00   12:47.13   1 
 25 Kayla Sadd                 9 Clarksburg                     13:17.11   1 
 26 Maria Pisano              11 Clarksburg          13:32.10   13:18.33   1 
 27 Aliza Horowitz            11 Albert Einstein     13:43.00   13:37.63   1 
 -- Griffin Myers             12 W. Churchill        12:31.50        DNF   1 
 -- Michaela Peterson         11 Bethesda-CC         12:15.31         DQ   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg             14.64    A 14.83Q  5 
  2 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg             15.13    A 15.35Q  1 
  3 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest              14.97    A 15.36Q  4 
  4 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg             15.13    A 15.67Q  2 
  5 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest              15.00    A 15.74Q  3 
  6 Courtney Christian        11 Walter Johnson         15.64    A 15.69q  1 
  7 Kim Ubadiniru             12 John F. Kennedy        16.23      16.43q  4 
  8 Elaina Teramoto           12 W. Churchill           16.84      16.70q  2 
  9 Kailih Taylor             11 Gaithersburg           15.80      16.71q  2 
 10 Sydney Veator             12 W. Churchill           16.24      16.79q  5 
 11 Lucy Lee                  10 W. Churchill           16.18      16.88q  3 
 12 Abigail Potter            11 Quince Orchard         17.94      17.85q  3  .842
 13 Rosa Boehler              10 Rich. Montgomery       17.74      17.85   4  .850
 14 Emma Flanary              12 Albert Einstein        18.81      18.98   2 
 15 Emma Liles                11 Walt Whitman           19.12      19.01   3 
 16 Jenna Williams             9 Quince Orchard         18.94      19.05   5 
 17 Kasey Chatterji-len       10 Walt Whitman           18.94      19.06   4 
 18 Yaye Sy                   10 Northwest              18.04      19.08   5 
 19 Kisa Sow                  10 Rich. Montgomery       19.74      19.13   5 
 20 Miriam Dwyer               9 Walt Whitman           18.54      19.38   1 
 21 Chosyn Gaskins            11 John F. Kennedy        20.04      19.65   2 
 22 Molly Elkjaer              9 Bethesda-CC            19.82      19.74   4 
 23 Halle Phillips            11 Rich. Montgomery       18.74      19.75   1 
 24 Adama Doukoure            10 John F. Kennedy        20.20      19.82   1 
 25 Christina Brietzke        11 Wootton                20.24      20.15   1 
 26 Isabella Faccone          11 Bethesda-CC            20.03      20.16   3 
 27 Munirah Ramadhan           9 Albert Einstein        20.52      21.65   3 
 28 Veronica Soriano          11 Northwood              23.80      23.13   4 
 -- Abbie Tran                11 Wootton                20.34         FS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg             14.83      14.58A  2 
  2 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest              15.36      14.66A  2 
  3 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg             15.35      15.27A  2 
  4 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg             15.67      15.54A  2 
  5 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest              15.74      15.56A  2 
  6 Kailih Taylor             11 Gaithersburg           16.71      15.58A  1 
  7 Courtney Christian        11 Walter Johnson         15.69      15.82A  2 
  8 Kim Ubadiniru             12 John F. Kennedy        16.43      16.20   1 
  9 Sydney Veator             12 W. Churchill           16.79      16.36   1 
 10 Lucy Lee                  10 W. Churchill           16.88      16.38   1 
 11 Elaina Teramoto           12 W. Churchill           16.70      16.50   1 
 12 Abigail Potter            11 Quince Orchard         17.85      17.60   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 47.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg             44.38      44.33A  6 
  2 Courtney Christian        11 Walter Johnson         45.44      44.78A  6 
  3 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest              45.74      45.11A  6 
  4 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg             46.47      46.48A  6 
  5 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest              47.94      46.55A  5 
  6 Lucy Lee                  10 W. Churchill           46.15      47.02A  6 
  7 Kim Ubadiniru             12 John F. Kennedy        57.70      47.58A  2 
  8 Irline Cadet              12 Northwood              45.51      48.65   6 
  9 Yaye Sy                   10 Northwest              50.64      49.36   5 
 10 Elaina Teramoto           12 W. Churchill           50.14      49.81   5 
 11 Jenna Williams             9 Quince Orchard         51.84      49.90   4 
 12 Bryony Hollingsworth      11 Rich. Montgomery       49.54      50.31   5 
 13 Halle Phillips            11 Rich. Montgomery       53.44      50.66   3 
 14 Angie Nseliema            11 Clarksburg             51.34      50.81   4 
 15 Emma Liles                11 Walt Whitman           51.14      50.84   4 
 16 Rosa Boehler              10 Rich. Montgomery       51.16      50.93   4 
 17 Eliza Asbury               9 W. Churchill           51.14      51.25   5 
 18 Adama Doukoure            10 John F. Kennedy        54.14      51.63   3 
 19 Emma Flanary              12 Albert Einstein        52.43      51.80   4 
 20 Abigail Potter            11 Quince Orchard         53.82      51.95   3 
 21 Chosyn Gaskins            11 John F. Kennedy        54.31      53.02   3 
 22 Johannah Yankey           11 Northwood              53.18      53.46   3 
 23 Abbie Tran                11 Wootton                53.14      53.86   4 
 24 Kasey Chatterji-len       10 Walt Whitman           59.43      53.89   2 
 25 Molly Elkjaer              9 Bethesda-CC          1:01.44      54.84   1 
 26 Christina Brietzke        11 Wootton                56.94      54.91   2 
 27 Lauren Kronheim           12 Bethesda-CC            57.84      57.39   2 
 28 Veronica Soriano          11 Northwood            1:09.49    1:06.73   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.33                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           47.84      48.94A  3 
  2 Gaithersburg                                        49.96      49.06A  3 
  3 Clarksburg                                          49.82      50.05A  3 
  4 Quince Orchard                                      48.34      50.15A  3 
  5 Albert Einstein                                     52.08      51.26   2 
  6 Montgomery Blair                                    52.72      51.36   2 
  7 Richard Montgomery                                  52.04      51.67   3 
  8 Thomas S. Wootton                                   52.05      51.74   2 
  9 Winston Churchill                                   50.69      51.80   3 
 10 Walt Whitman                                        53.01      52.32   1 
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                54.15      53.67   1 
 -- John F. Kennedy                                     52.74         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:45.72                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                        1:43.27    1:44.73A  3 
  2 Gaithersburg                                      1:48.80    1:45.58A  3 
  3 Northwest                                         1:43.02    1:46.56   3 
  4 Quince Orchard                                    1:48.65    1:46.75   3 
  5 Winston Churchill                                 1:48.30    1:47.44   3 
  6 Richard Montgomery                                1:49.38    1:49.20   2 
  7 Thomas S. Wootton                                 1:50.29    1:49.28   2 
  8 Montgomery Blair                                  1:50.80    1:50.90   2 
  9 Walter Johnson                                    1:49.50    1:54.43   2 
 10 Walt Whitman                                      1:52.04    1:54.70   1 
 11 Albert Einstein                                   1:49.92    1:59.00   2 
 -- John F. Kennedy                                   1:54.23         DQ   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:48.86         DQ   3  out of zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:04.30                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                        4:02.08    4:00.80A  3 
  2 Walter Johnson                                    4:10.10    4:01.69A  3 
  3 Montgomery Blair                                  4:08.60    4:01.77A  3 
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:13.66    4:02.43A  3 
  5 Northwest                                         4:04.90    4:05.49   3 
  6 Northwood                                         4:15.59    4:12.16   2 
  7 Winston Churchill                                 4:14.39    4:15.90   3 
  8 Walt Whitman                                      4:20.78    4:16.92   2 
  9 Thomas S. Wootton                                 4:20.80    4:21.29   2 
 10 Quince Orchard                                    4:25.90    4:28.55   1 
 11 Albert Einstein                                   4:32.55    4:35.52   1 
 -- John F. Kennedy                                   4:42.95         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:55.35                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              9:43.46    9:32.27A 
  2 Thomas S. Wootton                                 9:36.50    9:36.91A 
  3 Winston Churchill                                10:07.10    9:39.38A 
  4 Richard Montgomery                                9:51.21    9:40.35A 
  5 Clarksburg                                       10:01.04    9:43.06A 
  6 Montgomery Blair                                  9:53.77    9:43.13A 
  7 Walter Johnson                                    9:33.70    9:45.78A 
  8 Walt Whitman                                      9:59.90    9:46.12A 
  9 Quince Orchard                                   10:08.30    9:57.99  
 10 Northwest                                        10:02.98   10:00.01  
 11 Gaithersburg                                     10:22.80   11:12.19  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Bateky          11 Northwest            5-02.00    5-02.00A 
  2 Eddita Pessima            10 Northwest            4-10.00    5-00.00A 
  2 Tatiana Teixeira          11 W. Churchill         5-00.00    5-00.00A 
  4 Bianca White              12 Bethesda-CC          5-00.00    5-00.00A 
  5 Kloe Faucher              12 Clarksburg           5-02.00    5-00.00A 
  6 Destiny Black             12 Northwest            5-00.00    5-00.00A 
  6 Esme Phillips             12 Walter Johnson       5-02.00    5-00.00A 
  8 Madison Wellinghoff       11 Quince Orchard       5-00.00    4-10.00  
  9 Alyssa McCloskey          10 Clarksburg           5-00.00    4-10.00  
  9 Alexandra Conway          12 W. Churchill         4-08.00    4-10.00  
 11 Dalia Marks               12 Rich. Montgomery     4-08.00    4-08.00  
 12 Kailih Taylor             11 Gaithersburg         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 12 Octavia Coleman           11 Gaithersburg         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Denise Genfi              11 Quince Orchard       4-06.00    4-06.00  
 12 Bailee White              12 Bethesda-CC          4-06.00    4-06.00  
 16 Elshaddaie Yemane         11 Northwood            4-04.00    4-04.00  
 16 Helena Abbott              9 Walter Johnson       4-08.00    4-04.00  
 16 Olivia Juliano            10 Bethesda-CC          4-10.00    4-04.00  
 16 Sarah Bruegmann           11 Walt Whitman         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 -- Shannon Mccarty           11 Walter Johnson       4-06.00         NH  
 -- Sarina Desir              11 Albert Einstein      4-04.00         NH  
 -- Kynedi Gray               12 W. Churchill                         NH  
 -- Lily Lippert              10 Clarksburg           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Miranda Custer            12 Gaithersburg         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Sabrina Zhou              12 Montgomery Blair     4-02.00         NH  
 -- Bryony Hollingsworth      11 Rich. Montgomery     4-06.00         NH  
 -- Audrey Krimm              12 Montgomery Blair     4-02.00         NH  
 -- Jenna Williams             9 Quince Orchard       4-08.00         NH  
 -- Katie Sims                12 Montgomery Blair     4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A  7-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paige Evans               11 Clarksburg           9-06.00    9-08.00A 
  2 Victoria Toth             11 Bethesda-CC         10-00.00    9-02.00A 
  3 Brionne Pyles             11 Clarksburg           9-00.00    8-08.00A 
  4 Sarah Louk                11 Clarksburg           8-00.00    8-08.00A 
  5 Deeya Garg                 9 Montgomery Blair     7-00.00    7-08.00A 
  6 Ananya Bernardo           10 Bethesda-CC          6-06.00    7-02.00  
  7 Patricia Dirlam           11 Quince Orchard       6-00.00    6-08.00  
  7 Leonie Geffken            10 Quince Orchard       6-00.00    6-08.00  
 -- Lauren Hando               9 W. Churchill                         NH  
 -- Sarah Cobau                9 Bethesda-CC                          NH  
 -- Vera Andreeva             10 Quince Orchard       6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 16-04.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leondra Correia           12 Northwest           18-05.00   18-09.75A 
  2 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg          17-02.00   18-00.50A 
  3 Stephanie Bateky          11 Northwest           17-05.00   17-04.00A 
  4 Sarah Louk                11 Clarksburg          17-04.50   17-00.50A 
  5 Paige Evans               11 Clarksburg          16-00.50   16-04.50A 
  6 Ashley Santini            11 Northwest           16-02.50   16-04.00  
  7 Aniella Delafosse          9 Walt Whitman        15-05.00   15-05.50  
  8 Heather-destiny Konan     10 Rich. Montgomery    15-03.00   15-04.50  
  9 Ashley Weaver              9 W. Churchill        15-01.50   15-03.50  
 10 Starr Stover              10 Rich. Montgomery    14-06.50   14-09.00  
 11 Dimagi Kottage             9 Wootton             13-10.75   14-08.50  
 11 Brittany Weaver            9 W. Churchill        14-07.00   14-08.50  
 13 Brenda Lopez              12 Bethesda-CC         14-01.75   14-06.50  
 14 Gaia Meiren               11 Walter Johnson      14-06.50   14-05.00  
 15 Chosyn Gaskins            11 John F. Kennedy     14-11.00   14-04.00  
 16 Gabriella Faccone          9 Bethesda-CC         13-03.00   14-03.50  
 17 Isabella Faccone          11 Bethesda-CC         14-07.00   14-02.00  
 18 Lilyrose Griebl            9 Walter Johnson      14-02.50   14-00.50  
 19 Alexandra Zifrony         11 Wootton             13-02.00   13-11.00  
 20 Elshaddaie Yemane         11 Northwood           13-11.00   13-09.00  
 21 Jenna Messing             11 Wootton             13-01.50   13-08.00  
 22 Kukua Amissah Arthur      11 Quince Orchard      13-01.00   13-04.75  
 23 Shannon Mccarty           11 Walter Johnson      15-04.00   13-03.25  
 24 Deeya Garg                 9 Montgomery Blair    11-08.00   12-02.50  
 25 Carolyn Price             11 Walt Whitman        11-06.50   11-08.75  
 -- Elisabeth Kan             12 W. Churchill        16-00.75         ND  
 -- Han Nguyen                12 Northwood           14-02.00         ND  
 -- Kim Ubadiniru             12 John F. Kennedy     16-02.50         ND  
 -- Katie Sims                12 Montgomery Blair    14-08.50         ND  
 -- Dori Robinson             11 Walt Whitman        12-03.00         ND  
 -- Octavia Coleman           11 Gaithersburg                         ND  
 -- Aida Ayuk                 10 Montgomery Blair                     ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-04.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles              12 Clarksburg          36-10.00   36-10.75A 
  2 Elisabeth Kan             12 W. Churchill        35-00.50   36-00.75A 
  3 Cierra Pyles              10 Clarksburg          37-02.50   35-07.50A 
  4 Ashley Santini            11 Northwest           34-04.75   34-09.25A 
  5 Taylor Wright              9 Northwest           39-01.00   34-09.00A 
  6 Stephanie Bateky          11 Northwest           36-11.00   34-01.00  
  7 Paige Evans               11 Clarksburg          33-08.00   33-05.50  
  8 Heather-destiny Konan     10 Rich. Montgomery    31-08.50   32-00.75  
  9 Brittany Weaver            9 W. Churchill                   31-10.00  
 10 Sarina Desir              11 Albert Einstein     32-04.50   31-03.50  
 11 Lilyrose Griebl            9 Walter Johnson      29-08.25   29-10.25  
 12 Denise Genfi              11 Quince Orchard      31-00.00   29-03.50  
 13 Julia Mencher              9 Bethesda-CC         28-02.50   28-11.25  
 14 Jenna Messing             11 Wootton             29-03.00   28-06.50  
 15 Isabella Faccone          11 Bethesda-CC         28-09.00   28-05.00  
 16 Anika Holton               9 Walter Johnson                 28-00.50  
 17 Kukua Amissah Arthur      11 Quince Orchard      28-03.00   27-09.00  
 18 Gabriella Faccone          9 Bethesda-CC         27-04.50   27-06.25  
 19 Madison Wellinghoff       11 Quince Orchard      29-01.00   27-05.25  
 20 Rachel Peng               11 Wootton             30-03.25   26-06.50  
 -- Ashley Weaver              9 W. Churchill        31-07.50         ND  
 -- Margaret Spencer           9 Rich. Montgomery    28-08.00         ND  
 -- Katie Sims                12 Montgomery Blair    28-03.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justina Ababio            12 Clarksburg          37-06.75   39-06.50A 
  2 Toni Koroye               10 Walter Johnson      33-06.00   34-08.00A 
  3 Nako Caternor             12 Clarksburg          33-05.75   33-11.00  
  4 Anelle Tarke              12 Gaithersburg        35-07.00   33-02.00  
  5 Dalina Julien             12 Albert Einstein     31-04.25   33-01.50  
  6 Aminat Giwa               10 Clarksburg          30-01.00   30-11.00  
  7 Caitlin Trenkle           12 Walter Johnson      29-08.00   29-06.00  
  8 Marlene Tubera            12 John F. Kennedy     31-00.00   28-08.00  
  9 Marie Yabou               12 Gaithersburg        29-05.00   28-06.50  
 10 Kadidjatou Niare          10 Montgomery Blair    29-10.00   28-02.00  
 11 Kiara Campbell            11 Albert Einstein     26-03.00   27-08.50  
 12 Mary Quackenbush           9 Wootton             27-11.50   27-01.50  
 13 Miranda Custer            12 Gaithersburg        30-02.00   26-11.00  
 14 Kaylin Moorer             11 Wootton             27-03.50   26-09.00  
 15 Kiana Johnson             11 Wootton             28-02.75   26-06.50  
 16 Ilene Bazzie               9 John F. Kennedy     32-08.00   26-03.50  
 17 Isatone Dokoum            10 Montgomery Blair    27-03.00   25-05.00  
 18 London Correia             9 Northwest           25-09.50   25-04.00  
 19 Hanna Amanuel              9 Northwest           24-05.00   23-08.00  
 20 Maya Givens               10 Bethesda-CC         22-11.25   23-01.00  
 21 Fernanda Yepez-Lopez      11 Walter Johnson      22-03.50   21-06.50  
 22 Nadia Whitaker             9 Northwest           24-02.00   20-02.50  
 23 Artemis Margaronis         9 Bethesda-CC         20-02.25   20-00.00  
 24 Kristina Mickens           9 Rich. Montgomery    22-09.25   19-01.00  
 25 Helen Abebe               11 Albert Einstein     23-02.50   18-00.50  
 -- Alexandra Conway          12 W. Churchill        25-09.00         ND  
 -- Emily Thomas              12 W. Churchill        28-07.50         ND  
 -- Kennedy Rogers             9 John F. Kennedy     27-01.25         ND  
 -- Zoe Moreno                11 Montgomery Blair    26-03.50         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 98-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dalina Julien             12 Albert Einstein       117-05     120-07A 
  2 Justina Ababio            12 Clarksburg            112-06     107-09A 
  3 Caitlin Trenkle           12 Walter Johnson        102-01      96-00  
  4 Nako Caternor             12 Clarksburg             96-00      94-00  
  5 Prudence Kao              12 Gaithersburg           90-01      92-04  
  6 Anelle Tarke              12 Gaithersburg           93-05      91-00  
  7 Stephanie Bateky          11 Northwest              78-09      87-02  
  8 Miranda Custer            12 Gaithersburg        79-03.50      78-01  
  9 Alexis Bazzie              9 John F. Kennedy        62-09      74-04  
 10 Nadia Whitaker             9 Northwest              76-05      74-01  
 11 Toni Koroye               10 Walter Johnson         77-05      74-00  
 12 Aminat Giwa               10 Clarksburg             77-10      72-04  
 13 Kiana Johnson             11 Wootton                67-04      72-01  
 14 Bianca White              12 Bethesda-CC            77-08      68-01  
 15 Helen Abebe               11 Albert Einstein        71-03      67-10  
 16 Marlene Tubera            12 John F. Kennedy     79-05.50      66-10  
 17 Emily Thomas              12 W. Churchill           71-06      65-01  
 18 Isatone Dokoum            10 Montgomery Blair       56-04      63-11  
 19 Kadidjatou Niare          10 Montgomery Blair       54-05      63-04  
 20 Kennedy Rogers             9 John F. Kennedy        64-08      60-03  
 21 Maya Givens               10 Bethesda-CC            66-10      60-02  
 22 Kristina Mickens           9 Rich. Montgomery       62-06      59-10  
 23 Isabella Faccone          11 Bethesda-CC            61-01      57-00  
 24 Kaylin Moorer             11 Wootton                63-01      56-00  
 25 Alexandra Conway          12 W. Churchill           63-06      55-10  
 26 Fernanda Yepez-Lopez      11 Walter Johnson         66-06      50-10  
 27 Kiara Campbell            11 Albert Einstein        55-05      47-05  
 28 Mary Quackenbush           9 Wootton                57-04      43-11  
 -- London Correia             9 Northwest              50-05         ND  
 -- Molondo Ituka              9 Montgomery Blair    54-02.25         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy        10.96    A 11.12Q  6 
  2 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy        11.01    A 11.21Q  5 
  3 Makhi Stevenson           12 Clarksburg             11.35    A 11.28Q  4 
  4 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest              10.89    A 11.29Q  7 
  5 Wesley Mccormick          11 Northwest              11.08      11.44Q  3 
  6 Sam Robinson              12 Bethesda-CC            11.29      11.45Q  1 
  7 Yannick Sobgo             12 Northwood              11.69      11.47Q  2 
  8 Christopher Lafontant     12 Quince Orchard         11.54      11.43q  6 
  9 Redfield Shaw             12 Wootton                11.44      11.54q  5 
 10 Avery Reeves              10 Rich. Montgomery       11.30      11.61q  1 
 11 Michael Gorman            11 Walt Whitman           11.47      11.64q  7 
 12 Drew Byrd                 11 Rich. Montgomery       11.34      11.67q  3 
 13 Jack Robinson              9 Bethesda-CC            11.77      11.71   5 
 14 Christopher Butler        11 Montgomery Blair       11.12      11.74   2 
 15 Jared Lee                 10 Clarksburg             11.64      11.76   1 
 16 Robert Antonescu           9 W. Churchill           11.64      11.77   2 
 17 Erick Zokouri             10 Montgomery Blair       11.02      11.78   4 
 18 Zion Tyler                10 Rich. Montgomery       11.80      11.80   6 
 19 Michael Amobi             11 Wootton                11.64      11.83   1 
 20 Ponce Deleon              12 Montgomery Blair       11.55      11.85   5 
 20 Kingsley Ofori            12 Wootton                11.44      11.85   6 
 22 Kamal Vauls               10 John F. Kennedy        11.94      11.86   2 
 23 Christian Greaves         11 Albert Einstein        11.72      11.91   3 
 24 Evan Gray                  9 W. Churchill           11.74      11.94   4 
 25 Chris Sterling            11 Quince Orchard         12.04      11.99   4 
 26 Arnold Ebiketie           11 Albert Einstein        11.94      12.04   7 
 27 Aziz Diomande             10 Walter Johnson         11.54      12.09   7 
 28 Dominic Best              10 Northwood              11.58      12.12   4 
 29 Ramez Yanni               11 Quince Orchard         12.04      12.13   3 
 29 Govind Anand              11 W. Churchill           12.04      12.13   6 
 31 Elijah Girr               12 Walter Johnson         11.64      12.14   3 
 32 Jack Feigin               11 Walt Whitman           12.33      12.18   1 
 33 Brandon Davis             12 Northwood              11.88      12.20   7 
 34 Chris Carlyle             11 Walter Johnson         12.24      12.26   1 
 35 Gabriel Murry              9 Walt Whitman           12.59      12.83   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest              11.29      11.11A  2 
  2 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy        11.12      11.13A  2  .121
  3 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy        11.21      11.13A  2  .123
  4 Wesley Mccormick          11 Northwest              11.44      11.26A  2 
  5 Makhi Stevenson           12 Clarksburg             11.28      11.27A  2 
  6 Yannick Sobgo             12 Northwood              11.47      11.30A  1 
  7 Christopher Lafontant     12 Quince Orchard         11.43      11.34A  2 
  8 Michael Gorman            11 Walt Whitman           11.64      11.37   1 
  9 Sam Robinson              12 Bethesda-CC            11.45      11.40   1 
 10 Redfield Shaw             12 Wootton                11.54      11.44   1 
 11 Avery Reeves              10 Rich. Montgomery       11.61      11.71   1 
 12 Drew Byrd                 11 Rich. Montgomery       11.67      11.76   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy        22.37    A 22.46Q  7 
  2 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy        22.71    A 22.76Q  3 
  3 Khaloni Mganga            10 Northwest              22.44      22.83Q  6 
  4 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest              22.54      22.97Q  5 
  5 Lance Hudson              12 Clarksburg             22.64      23.11Q  4 
  6 Ibrahim Konate            12 Northwest              22.74      23.18Q  2 
  7 Sam Robinson              12 Bethesda-CC            23.17      23.30Q  1 
  8 Makhi Stevenson           12 Clarksburg             24.44      23.17q  6 
  9 Michael Gorman            11 Walt Whitman           23.40      23.22q  2 
 10 Christopher Lafontant     12 Quince Orchard         23.64      23.58q  6 
 11 Jack Robinson              9 Bethesda-CC            23.84      23.60q  4 
 12 Xavier Smith              11 Clarksburg             23.74      23.66q  7 
 13 Evan Gresser              12 Montgomery Blair       23.14      23.83   1 
 14 Ponce Deleon              12 Montgomery Blair       23.44      23.84   3 
 15 Eric Viera                11 Gaithersburg           23.92      24.11   2 
 16 Jamarcus Plato            10 Northwood              23.53      24.15   4 
 17 Zion Ledyard              11 Rich. Montgomery       24.37      24.25   4 
 17 Matthew Amobi              9 Wootton                23.94      24.25   1 
 19 Evan Gray                  9 W. Churchill           23.84      24.29   5 
 20 William M. Chan            9 W. Churchill           27.74      24.33   1 
 21 Brandon Davis             12 Northwood              23.72      24.35   7 
 22 Dylan Madden              11 Walt Whitman           24.71      24.38   3 
 23 Ramez Yanni               11 Quince Orchard         24.54      24.44   5 
 24 Dylan Strother             9 W. Churchill           23.84      24.50   3 
 25 Chris Sterling            11 Quince Orchard         24.44      24.61   7 
 26 Chris Carlyle             11 Walter Johnson         24.68      24.71   4 
 27 Alex Sobgo                10 John F. Kennedy        24.72      24.72   2 
 28 Christopher Kidwell       10 Walter Johnson         24.25      24.75   3 
 29 Christopher Golden        11 Wootton                24.13      24.81   2 
 30 Donaldy Cyprien           11 Albert Einstein        24.62      24.91   7 
 30 Jamokan Beckford          11 Northwood              23.76      24.91   6 
 32 Taylor Watson             11 Albert Einstein        24.59      24.92   6 
 33 Michael Amobi             11 Wootton                23.64      25.11   5 
 34 Jack Feigin               11 Walt Whitman           24.44      25.13   5 
 35 Zion Tyler                10 Rich. Montgomery       24.17      25.21   1 
 36 Peyton Ahnell             11 Walter Johnson         25.54      25.49   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Raynard Bell              11 John F. Kennedy        22.76      22.27A  2 
  2 Lance Hudson              12 Clarksburg             23.11      22.49A  2  .488
  3 Enoch Owumi               11 John F. Kennedy        22.46      22.49A  2  .489
  4 Davino Frazer             12 Northwest              22.97      22.53A  2 
  5 Khaloni Mganga            10 Northwest              22.83      22.88   2 
  6 Ibrahim Konate            12 Northwest              23.18      22.91   1 
  7 Makhi Stevenson           12 Clarksburg             23.17      22.93   2 
  8 Sam Robinson              12 Bethesda-CC            23.30      23.16   1 
  9 Xavier Smith              11 Clarksburg             23.66      23.38   1 
 10 Christopher Lafontant     12 Quince Orchard         23.58      23.63   1 
 11 Jack Robinson              9 Bethesda-CC            23.60      23.94   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Khaloni Mganga            10 Northwest              50.14      49.87A  6 
  2 Michael Gorman            11 Walt Whitman           51.77      50.95   6 
  3 Dylan Madden              11 Walt Whitman           51.72      51.19   6  .182
  4 David Yazdani             12 Wootton                51.94      51.19   6  .189
  5 Eldon Phillips            10 Northwood              51.55      51.41   6 
  6 Xavier Smith              11 Clarksburg             52.54      51.44   5 
  7 Thomas Young               9 W. Churchill           53.51      52.20   4 
  8 Ngoy Yamitshi             11 Northwest              51.89      52.24   6 
  9 Eric Viera                11 Gaithersburg           53.24      52.73   4 
 10 Evan Gresser              12 Montgomery Blair       53.37      52.81   4 
 11 Aremu Wymes               11 Albert Einstein        53.78      52.85   3 
 12 Amit Koppel               11 Rich. Montgomery       52.74      52.98   5 
 13 Alex Sobgo                10 John F. Kennedy        55.22      53.17   2 
 14 Kalus Murphy              10 Bethesda-CC            53.84      53.35   3 
 15 William M. Chan            9 W. Churchill           53.64      53.70   3 
 16 Dylan Bikim               12 Quince Orchard         54.94      53.84   2 
 17 Elton Quansah             11 Northwest              53.55      53.88   4 
 18 Philippe Masson           12 Bethesda-CC            53.64      53.96   4 
 19 Jared Lee                 10 Clarksburg             53.08      54.05   5 
 20 Humza Mohiuddin           10 Wootton                55.34      54.23   2 
 21 Joshua Freilich           12 W. Churchill           55.14      54.33   2 
 22 Jose Hannan               11 Bethesda-CC            55.14      54.60   2 
 23 Alex Wonnacott            12 Quince Orchard         55.44      54.67   1 
 24 Farres Massoud            11 Walter Johnson         55.09      54.87   2 
 25 Kendall Hampton           12 Quince Orchard         56.10      55.07   1 
 26 Nathan Something          10 Montgomery Blair       54.89      55.16   3 
 27 Diego Garrison            12 Wootton                56.14      55.20   1 
 28 Noam Rand                 11 Walter Johnson         55.55      55.58   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:59.47                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Thierry Siewe             11 Montgomery Blair     1:56.26    1:53.94A  3 
  2 Liam Walsh                12 Quince Orchard       1:57.07    1:55.09A  3 
  3 Mark Unger                 9 Rich. Montgomery     1:57.96    1:56.16A  3 
  4 Andree' Di-reumante       12 Northwood            1:58.90    1:56.17A  3 
  5 Chase Osborne             10 Northwest            1:58.83    1:56.52A  3 
  6 Nick Bailey                9 Bethesda-CC          2:02.49    1:57.65A  3 
  7 Jacob Grant               12 W. Churchill         2:01.49    1:58.04A  3 
  8 Dominic Massimino         11 Montgomery Blair     2:01.06    1:58.52A  3 
  9 Ngoy Yamitshi             11 Northwest            2:01.10    1:59.22A  3 
 10 Komlan Attiogbe           11 Northwest            2:06.43    2:00.81   2 
 11 Kevin Oleary              12 Walter Johnson       2:02.60    2:01.17   3 
 12 Mac Morgan                12 Rich. Montgomery     2:02.90    2:01.67   3 
 13 Michael Hughes            12 W. Churchill         2:01.90    2:01.92   3 
 14 Matthew Goldsmith         11 W. Churchill         2:04.04    2:02.08   2 
 15 Hermon Tesfatsion          9 Bethesda-CC          2:05.42    2:03.16   2 
 16 Patrick Winter            12 Walter Johnson       2:03.90    2:03.23   2 
 17 Troy Davis                11 Wootton              2:04.20    2:03.27   2 
 18 Aaron Caneva              11 Gaithersburg         2:06.10    2:04.03   2 
 19 Alexander Mangiafico      11 Montgomery Blair     2:07.20    2:05.36   1 
 20 Lorenzo Wilson            12 Gaithersburg         2:10.75    2:06.95   1 
 21 Omid Tabatabaee           11 Walt Whitman         2:09.16    2:07.30   2 
 22 Lucas Heinzerling         12 Bethesda-CC          2:04.60    2:07.54   2 
 23 Samuel Blackman           12 Wootton              2:09.70    2:07.83   1 
 24 Michael Thomas            12 Clarksburg           2:06.00    2:09.37   2 
 25 Aristides Villatoro       12 John F. Kennedy      2:19.88    2:10.32   1 
 26 Alex Wonnacott            12 Quince Orchard       2:07.86    2:11.20   1 
 27 Mir Pandya                12 Clarksburg           2:09.80    2:11.38   1 
 28 William Moulec            10 Walter Johnson       2:14.69    2:12.14   1 
 29 David Yazdani             12 Wootton              2:04.80    2:12.23   2 
 30 Michael Belay             12 Gaithersburg         2:10.90    2:13.17   1 
 31 Emerson Miller            11 John F. Kennedy      2:18.80    2:14.27   1 
 32 Sam Wasserman             12 Walt Whitman         2:12.01    2:14.43   1 
 33 Obi Onwuamaegbu            9 Walt Whitman                    2:14.72   1 
 34 Matthew Owens             11 Quince Orchard       2:08.84    2:15.88   1 
 35 Lucas Fernandez            9 Clarksburg           2:26.00    2:16.39   1 
 36 Walta Neguse               9 Northwood            2:22.27    2:17.10   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:28.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              11 Rich. Montgomery     4:19.10    4:21.95A  3 
  2 Jacob Grant               12 W. Churchill         4:24.88    4:23.14A  3 
  3 Colin Sybing              12 Wootton              4:21.74    4:24.13A  3 
  4 Mitchell Welter           12 W. Churchill         4:27.90    4:24.77A  3 
  5 Liam Walsh                12 Quince Orchard       4:22.21    4:24.78A  3 
  6 Michael Hughes            12 W. Churchill         4:30.09    4:28.82   3 
  7 Mac Morgan                12 Rich. Montgomery     4:28.40    4:30.28   3 
  8 Dylan Kannapell           12 Bethesda-CC          4:31.90    4:31.95   3 
  9 Lucas Heinzerling         12 Bethesda-CC          4:38.50    4:34.94   2 
 10 Jose Infante-rosale       11 Northwest            4:37.67    4:37.49   3 
 11 Cliff Tilley              12 Wootton              4:38.38    4:37.60   2 
 12 Joshua Engels             10 Walt Whitman         4:40.17    4:38.54   2 
 13 John Riker                 9 Wootton              4:41.00    4:38.66   2 
 14 Simeon Mussie             10 Albert Einstein      4:46.00    4:39.36   1 
 15 Obsaa Feda                 9 Northwood            4:45.70    4:40.73   2 
 16 Michael Belay             12 Gaithersburg         4:45.50    4:42.49   2 
 17 Adam Nakasaka             10 Bethesda-CC          4:35.56    4:43.03   3 
 18 Aaron Bratt                9 Walt Whitman         4:47.30    4:43.25   1 
 19 Christian McCann          12 Quince Orchard       4:46.42    4:43.85   1 
 20 Samad Iqbal               12 Rich. Montgomery     4:43.54    4:44.09   2 
 21 Carter May                12 Walter Johnson       4:44.15    4:45.16   2 
 22 Marcus Hibbeln            12 Albert Einstein      4:45.78    4:45.22   2 
 23 Chris Thoms               10 Quince Orchard       4:47.49    4:45.28   1 
 24 Emerson Miller            11 John F. Kennedy      4:50.17    4:45.83   1 
 25 Michael Thomas            12 Clarksburg           4:42.12    4:46.19   2 
 26 Daniel Singer             12 Walter Johnson       4:48.98    4:46.46   1 
 27 Stefan Lehman             11 Walter Johnson       4:52.10    4:49.29   1 
 28 Ben Gersch                12 Walt Whitman         4:29.40    4:49.43   3 
 29 Garret Kern               11 Montgomery Blair     4:54.50    4:51.31   1 
 30 Aristides Villatoro       12 John F. Kennedy      4:55.49    4:51.45   1 
 31 Alejandro Arias           12 Albert Einstein      4:52.00    4:52.98   1 
 32 Peter Antonetti           10 Gaithersburg         4:56.88    4:53.14   1 
 33 Brian Hufford              9 Montgomery Blair                4:53.60   1 
 34 Mir Pandya                12 Clarksburg           4:53.56    4:56.12   1 
 35 Mervyn Akumbu              9 Northwest            5:02.00    4:57.31   1 
 36 Amanuel Ayano             11 Montgomery Blair     5:01.25    5:03.32   1 
 37 Redeate Kidane             9 Gaithersburg         5:03.40    5:05.35   1 
 38 Walta Neguse               9 Northwood            5:09.40    5:09.69   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:48.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rohann Asfaw              11 Rich. Montgomery     9:35.00    9:30.79A  2 
  2 Colin Sybing              12 Wootton              9:42.05    9:37.76A  2 
  3 Adam Nakasaka             10 Bethesda-CC          9:38.49    9:41.29A  2 
  4 Simeon Mussie             10 Albert Einstein      9:54.00    9:41.72A  2 
  5 Joshua Engels             10 Walt Whitman         9:50.70    9:44.35A  2 
  6 Josh Fry                  10 Bethesda-CC         10:11.68    9:46.59A  2 
  7 Ben Gersch                12 Walt Whitman         9:36.02    9:46.68A  2 
  8 Jacob Rushkoff            12 Wootton              9:51.49    9:50.42   2 
  9 Dylan Kannapell           12 Bethesda-CC          9:55.73    9:54.62   2 
 10 Christian McCann          12 Quince Orchard      10:04.94    9:59.94   2 
 11 Chris Thoms               10 Quince Orchard      10:08.80   10:01.03   2 
 12 Obsaa Feda                 9 Northwood           10:33.30   10:06.41   1 
 13 Aaron Bratt                9 Walt Whitman        10:32.48   10:06.71   1 
 14 Jose Infante-rosale       11 Northwest           10:31.00   10:07.09   1 
 15 Cliff Tilley              12 Wootton             10:01.70   10:09.83   2 
 16 Alex Coster                9 Rich. Montgomery    10:46.00   10:11.44   1 
 17 Jason Shefferman          12 W. Churchill        10:45.20   10:15.82   1 
 18 Grant Dong                11 W. Churchill        10:24.00   10:17.48   2 
 19 Matthew Halverson         11 W. Churchill        10:26.00   10:23.46   1 
 20 Daniel Singer             12 Walter Johnson      10:27.84   10:24.34   1 
 21 Ethan Mara                10 Quince Orchard      10:23.48   10:27.46   2 
 22 Emerson Miller            11 John F. Kennedy     10:27.71   10:28.37   1 
 23 Alejandro Arias           12 Albert Einstein     11:46.00   10:33.07   1 
 24 Marcus Hibbeln            12 Albert Einstein     10:29.50   10:35.95   1 
 25 Carter May                12 Walter Johnson      10:19.31   10:37.31   2 
 26 Michael Riederer          12 Rich. Montgomery    10:50.02   10:38.51   1 
 27 Zachary Worthman           9 Clarksburg          10:55.98   10:39.11   1 
 28 Redeate Kidane             9 Gaithersburg        11:01.20   10:46.23   1 
 29 Aristides Villatoro       12 John F. Kennedy     11:11.00   10:46.25   1 
 30 Peter Antonetti           10 Gaithersburg        10:32.60   10:53.98   1 
 31 Yosefe Eshete             12 Montgomery Blair    11:15.07   10:59.73   1 
 32 Markus Eberhart           10 Clarksburg          11:24.00   11:04.15   1 
 33 Joseph Dey                 9 Montgomery Blair    11:55.43   11:32.15   1 
 34 Gutama Abadiga            10 Montgomery Blair    12:24.43   11:57.10   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest              14.01    A 14.47Q  5 
  2 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest              14.19      15.60Q  4 
  3 Curtys Kamdoum            11 Clarksburg             15.96      15.93Q  2 
  4 Robert Gicheru            11 Northwest              15.72      16.12Q  3 
  5 Matthew O'Neill           11 Gaithersburg           16.54      16.17Q  1 
  6 Nathan Cineda             11 John F. Kennedy        16.85      16.46q  3 
  7 Ethan Liu                 12 W. Churchill           16.44      16.47q  1 
  8 Gregory D'Elia            12 Quince Orchard         16.99      16.91q  4 
  9 Malick Ikourou            11 Gaithersburg           17.33      17.04q  4 
 10 Will Richardson           11 Bethesda-CC            16.74      17.11q  2 
 11 Hoang-thien Cao           12 Montgomery Blair       17.28      17.12q  5 
 12 Ambrose Devine            10 Wootton                17.84      17.37q  1 
 13 Marcello Amorelli         11 Rich. Montgomery       18.04      17.40   1 
 14 Freddie Oke                9 Gaithersburg           17.74      17.45   2 
 15 Alex Plastrik             10 W. Churchill           17.64      18.04   3 
 16 Victory Uzoma             11 John F. Kennedy        18.11      18.18   5 
 17 Andrew Adjani-aldrin      11 Quince Orchard         17.14      18.49   5 
 18 Eric Marquez               9 Walt Whitman           18.80      18.78   3 
 19 Simon Liu                 11 Rich. Montgomery       17.69      19.11   2 
 20 Cire Sow                  11 Clarksburg             21.54      19.32   5 
 21 Vikram Akwei              10 Bethesda-CC            19.64      19.45   4 
 22 Andreas Christofides       9 Walt Whitman           21.04      19.63   2 
 23 Cameron Garret             9 Quince Orchard         20.34      20.04   3 
 24 Isaac Wu                   9 Clarksburg             21.24      20.58   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest              14.47      14.32A  2 
  2 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest              15.60      14.72A  2 
  3 Matthew O'Neill           11 Gaithersburg           16.17      15.65   2 
  4 Robert Gicheru            11 Northwest              16.12      15.77   2 
  5 Curtys Kamdoum            11 Clarksburg             15.93      15.81   2 
  6 Will Richardson           11 Bethesda-CC            17.11      16.21   1 
  7 Ethan Liu                 12 W. Churchill           16.47      16.23   1 
  8 Nathan Cineda             11 John F. Kennedy        16.46      16.58   2 
  9 Malick Ikourou            11 Gaithersburg           17.04      16.60   1 
 10 Ambrose Devine            10 Wootton                17.37      16.61   1 
 11 Hoang-thien Cao           12 Montgomery Blair       17.12      16.76   1 
 12 Gregory D'Elia            12 Quince Orchard         16.91      17.06   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 40.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest              39.34      37.36A  5 
  2 Andrew Daniels            12 Northwest              38.45      38.06A  5 
  3 Hoang-thien Cao           12 Montgomery Blair       42.29      40.75   5 
  4 Tylen Hebron              11 Rich. Montgomery       41.10      41.16   5 
  5 Matthew O'Neill           11 Gaithersburg           43.74      41.30   3 
  6 Will Richardson           11 Bethesda-CC            41.85      42.18   5 
  7 Malick Ikourou            11 Gaithersburg           43.13      42.38   4 
  8 Nathan Cineda             11 John F. Kennedy        42.84      42.42   4 
  9 Robert Gicheru            11 Northwest              43.14      42.76   4 
 10 Gregory D'Elia            12 Quince Orchard         42.94      43.23   4 
 11 Curtys Kamdoum            11 Clarksburg             42.34      43.24   5 
 12 Victory Uzoma             11 John F. Kennedy        44.27      43.32   3 
 13 Demetrias Sye             12 Clarksburg             45.94      43.35   2 
 14 Ambrose Devine            10 Wootton                42.84      43.43   4 
 15 Javon Gordon              12 Clarksburg             42.84      44.00   4 
 16 Nathaniel Baiden          12 Quince Orchard         44.54      44.44   3 
 17 Simon Liu                 11 Rich. Montgomery       44.66      44.70   3 
 18 Vikram Akwei              10 Bethesda-CC            45.36      45.40   2 
 19 Jackson Walker            11 Rich. Montgomery       47.74      45.55   2 
 19 Andrew Adjani-aldrin      11 Quince Orchard         46.54      45.55   2 
 21 Andreas Christofides       9 Walt Whitman           48.44      46.84   1 
 22 Zach Novack               11 Walter Johnson         46.85      47.01   2 
 23 Alex Plastrik             10 W. Churchill           47.28      47.86   2 
 24 Patrick Tu                10 W. Churchill           49.54      48.37   1 
 -- Hollis Ma                 10 W. Churchill           44.29         FS   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 43.87                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           43.14      42.16A  3 
  2 Montgomery Blair                                    44.76      44.07   3 
  3 Thomas S. Wootton                                   44.74      44.09   3 
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  44.25      44.36   3 
  5 Clarksburg                                          45.04      45.15   2 
  6 Walter Johnson                                      45.01      45.33   3 
  7 Albert Einstein                                     46.52      45.79   1 
  8 John F. Kennedy                                     44.62      45.87   3 
  9 Quince Orchard                                      46.88      46.72   1 
 10 Walt Whitman                                        46.54      47.56   1 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                45.14         DQ   2  out of zone
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:31.53                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:30.70    1:30.09A  3 
  2 Clarksburg                                        1:31.32    1:31.30A  3 
  3 John F. Kennedy                                   1:33.40    1:31.66   3 
  4 Montgomery Blair                                  1:32.89    1:32.24   3 
  5 Northwood                                         1:35.84    1:32.70   2 
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              1:32.42    1:34.18   3 
  7 Thomas S. Wootton                                 1:33.80    1:34.69   2 
  8 Winston Churchill                                 1:36.40    1:34.87   2 
  9 Walter Johnson                                    1:34.72    1:34.92   2 
 10 Richard Montgomery                                1:33.70    1:36.16   3 
 11 Albert Einstein                                   1:37.92    1:37.66   1 
 -- Quince Orchard                                    1:37.22         DQ   1  out of zone
 -- Walt Whitman                                      1:37.81         DQ   1  profanity
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:27.25                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Northwood                                         3:27.57    3:25.23A  3 
  2 Montgomery Blair                                  3:28.80    3:25.39A  3 
  3 Northwest                                         3:21.01    3:25.94A  3 
  4 Richard Montgomery                                3:32.10    3:29.58   3 
  5 Clarksburg                                        3:33.17    3:29.67   3 
  6 Walt Whitman                                      3:35.50    3:30.68   2 
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              3:35.20    3:32.23   2 
  8 Quince Orchard                                    3:36.80    3:35.07   2 
  9 Winston Churchill                                 3:38.85    3:35.52   2 
 10 Walter Johnson                                    3:39.69    3:36.23   2 
 11 Gaithersburg                                      3:40.40    3:37.74   1 
 12 Thomas S. Wootton                                 3:40.47    3:41.94   1 
 13 Albert Einstein                                   3:59.00    3:45.44   1 
 14 John F. Kennedy                                   3:33.70    3:49.50   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:15.87                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montgomery Blair                                  8:02.30    7:59.71A 
  2 Northwest                                         8:06.25    8:01.89A 
  3 Winston Churchill                                 8:03.10    8:02.84A 
  4 Thomas S. Wootton                                 8:19.90    8:10.66A 
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:15.80    8:11.42A 
  6 Walter Johnson                                    8:28.20    8:20.78  
  7 Gaithersburg                                      9:01.00    8:28.37  
  8 Walt Whitman                                      9:01.30    8:36.76  
  9 Clarksburg                                        8:39.00    9:00.10  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dylan Bikim               12 Quince Orchard       6-00.00    6-05.00A 
  2 Andrew Kostecka           12 Clarksburg           6-02.00    6-03.00A 
  3 Robert Gicheru            11 Northwest            6-02.00    6-01.00A 
  3 Arnold Ebiketie           11 Albert Einstein      6-02.00    6-01.00A 
  5 Tim Biakapia              12 Northwest            6-02.00    5-11.00A 
  6 Gregory D'Elia            12 Quince Orchard       6-02.00    5-11.00A 
  7 Kenneth Williams          10 Quince Orchard       5-10.00    5-11.00A 
  8 Andrew Leverenz           11 Walter Johnson       5-10.00    5-11.00A 
  9 Demetrias Sye             12 Clarksburg           5-10.00    5-09.00  
  9 Mikhail Brown              9 Wootton              5-10.00    5-09.00  
  9 Matthew O'Neill           11 Gaithersburg         5-10.00    5-09.00  
  9 Austin Cheung              9 Rich. Montgomery     5-08.00    5-09.00  
  9 Yvan Ebiketie             11 Albert Einstein      5-08.00    5-09.00  
 14 Kingsley Ofori            12 Wootton              5-08.00    5-07.00  
 14 Daniel Alexander          12 Rich. Montgomery     6-00.00    5-07.00  
 14 Amadou Gaye               11 Clarksburg           5-10.00    5-07.00  
 14 Avery Reeves              10 Rich. Montgomery     5-10.00    5-07.00  
 14 Hari Patel                12 Montgomery Blair     5-08.00    5-07.00  
 19 Manuel Lee                10 Bethesda-CC          5-06.00    5-05.00  
 19 Tyjhai Byers              12 Bethesda-CC          5-02.00    5-05.00  
 19 James Mcgreivy             9 Bethesda-CC          5-06.00    5-05.00  
 -- Owen Hananel              10 Walter Johnson       5-02.00         NH  
 -- Agbo Akor                 11 Wootton              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Freddie Oke                9 Gaithersburg         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Ryan Lam                  11 Northwest            5-08.00         NH  
 -- Perry Beamer              10 Montgomery Blair     5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 10-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kyle Yi                   12 Clarksburg          11-06.00   11-04.00A 
  2 Jose Hannan               11 Bethesda-CC         10-00.00   10-10.00A 
  3 Christopher Nyborg        12 Quince Orchard      11-00.00   10-10.00A 
  4 Matthew Owens             11 Quince Orchard      10-00.00   10-04.00  
  5 Adam Levey                11 Quince Orchard      10-00.00   10-04.00  
  6 Daniel Goodman            10 Northwest            9-06.00    9-10.00  
  7 Owen Hananel              10 Walter Johnson       9-00.00    9-04.00  
  8 James Mcgreivy             9 Bethesda-CC                     8-04.00  
 -- David Isaacs              11 Walt Whitman         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Simon Nesbitt              9 Bethesda-CC                          NH  
 -- Justin Hang               10 Clarksburg           8-00.00         NH  
 -- Chris Spiess              12 Clarksburg          13-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shyheim Wright            12 Northwest                      21-08.00A 
  2 Ethan Liu                 12 W. Churchill        20-10.00   21-06.50A 
  3 Reed Tansonovich          11 Walter Johnson      19-09.00   21-05.00A 
  4 Brendan Tan-Fahed         10 W. Churchill        20-00.00   20-08.00  
  5 Michael Ugwuonye          12 Rich. Montgomery    20-01.50   20-06.25  
  6 Michael Myers             12 Wootton             19-00.75   20-05.50  
  7 Jeff McInnis              12 Clarksburg          21-06.50   20-00.50  
  8 Drew Byrd                 11 Rich. Montgomery    20-08.00   19-10.50  
  9 Amael Etcheu              11 Quince Orchard      20-01.50   19-06.75  
 10 Sam Robinson              12 Bethesda-CC         20-01.50   19-06.00  
 11 Chris Leby                12 Clarksburg          19-09.00   19-03.00  
 12 Dominic Chow              11 Wootton             19-01.75   18-11.25  
 13 Langston Thomas           12 Wootton             18-00.00   18-08.25  
 14 Anthony Woods              9 Northwest           21-00.75   18-06.25  
 14 Austin Cheung              9 Rich. Montgomery    15-06.00   18-06.25  
 16 Kaleb Holton              11 Walter Johnson      19-00.50   18-06.00  
 16 Sery Pouamon              10 John F. Kennedy     20-01.00   18-06.00  
 18 Noam Rand                 11 Walter Johnson      18-07.00   18-05.00  
 19 Nathaniel Baiden          12 Quince Orchard      17-06.25   18-04.75  
 20 Govind Anand              11 W. Churchill        19-02.00   17-11.00  
 21 Habdel Coulibaly          10 Bethesda-CC         18-04.50   17-05.00  
 22 Greyson Glimer-hack       10 Montgomery Blair    17-11.50   17-03.25  
 23 Nicholas Isaacs           10 Bethesda-CC                    16-04.25  
 23 Lance Hudson              12 Clarksburg          20-06.50   16-04.25  
 25 Kenneth Williams          10 Quince Orchard      17-07.50   16-03.00  
 26 Malik Hill                11 Montgomery Blair    16-05.50   16-00.00  
 27 Scott Galler              10 Albert Einstein     16-10.00   15-11.75  
 28 Naston Datis              10 Montgomery Blair    17-04.00   15-09.00  
 28 Cameron Rice              10 Northwood           18-07.00   15-09.00  
 30 Ryan Nordheimer           11 Walt Whitman        16-06.00   15-07.00  
 -- Yvan Ebiketie             11 Albert Einstein     18-09.00         ND  
 -- Daranrian King            11 John F. Kennedy     19-04.50         ND  
 -- Ryan Lam                  11 Northwest           19-04.00         ND  
 -- Kamal Vauls               10 John F. Kennedy     16-03.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 43-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ethan Liu                 12 W. Churchill        43-06.00   43-07.50A 
  2 Michael Ugwuonye          12 Rich. Montgomery    39-09.00   43-00.00  
  3 Reed Tansonovich          11 Walter Johnson      42-02.50   42-10.75  
  4 Brendan Tan-Fahed         10 W. Churchill        40-03.00   42-10.75  
  5 Amael Etcheu              11 Quince Orchard      41-03.00   42-08.50  
  6 Chris Leby                12 Clarksburg          40-08.00   42-04.00  
  7 Dominic Chow              11 Wootton             41-07.50   41-08.50  
  8 Tim Biakapia              12 Northwest           41-06.00   41-04.00  
  9 Cameron Rice              10 Northwood           37-06.50   41-03.75  
 10 Jackson Puente            11 Walter Johnson      41-01.00   40-09.75  
 11 Sery Pouamon              10 John F. Kennedy     39-02.00   40-03.50  
 12 Langston Thomas           12 Wootton             36-06.50   38-10.50  
 13 Jimmy Ledesma             12 Clarksburg          39-04.00   38-04.75  
 14 Sharwin Vyapuri            9 Northwest           39-03.00   37-11.00  
 15 Michael Myers             12 Wootton             36-11.50   37-08.00  
 16 Nathaniel Baiden          12 Quince Orchard      35-04.00   37-04.50  
 17 Cameron Garret             9 Quince Orchard      36-04.00   37-01.75  
 18 Bryan Huynh               10 Montgomery Blair    32-06.00   35-05.25  
 19 Vikram Akwei              10 Bethesda-CC         36-04.75   35-01.25  
 20 Kaleb Holton              11 Walter Johnson      37-07.25   34-06.25  
 21 Austin Cheung              9 Rich. Montgomery    37-08.50   33-05.50  
 22 Jose Hannan               11 Bethesda-CC         31-00.25   30-09.50  
 -- Nicholas Isaacs           10 Bethesda-CC         34-10.00         ND  
 -- Leo West                  10 Montgomery Blair    30-02.00         ND  
 -- Greyson Glimer-hack       10 Montgomery Blair    26-04.00         ND  
 -- Danarian King             12 John F. Kennedy     38-03.00         ND  
 -- Jeff McInnis              12 Clarksburg          43-02.50         ND  
 -- Ryan Lam                  11 Northwest           39-08.00         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 45-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tajai Romano              12 Clarksburg          45-00.00   45-09.50A 
  2 Caleb Gills               12 Northwest           49-00.00   44-11.00  
  3 Andrew Birgin             10 Walter Johnson      42-11.25   42-11.00  
  4 Zach Fiscus               12 Clarksburg          45-04.25   42-10.50  
  5 Leo Saucedo               10 Walter Johnson      36-05.50   41-06.00  
  6 Dagim Minale              11 Albert Einstein     41-01.00   39-09.00  
  7 Sidrick Ofori             10 Gaithersburg        37-02.00   38-03.50  
  8 Mitchell Haddad           11 Gaithersburg        35-08.50   37-10.00  
  9 Aaron Greenwood           11 Albert Einstein     38-06.00   37-06.50  
 10 Darius Jeter              12 Gaithersburg        36-07.00   37-05.00  
 11 Gregory Bullard           10 Northwest           35-04.00   37-02.00  
 12 Kendall Johnson           12 John F. Kennedy     36-07.50   36-11.00  
 13 Luis Suazo Pineda         12 Walter Johnson      38-06.00   35-09.00  
 14 William Mishkin           11 W. Churchill        37-00.75   35-06.00  
 15 Ricardo Molina             9 Albert Einstein     32-10.00   34-05.00  
 16 Justin Roomets            12 Quince Orchard      38-09.00   34-03.50  
 17 Hakeem Howard             10 Quince Orchard      34-06.00   33-10.00  
 18 Erick Zokouri             10 Montgomery Blair    36-06.00   33-09.00  
 19 Dylan Whittaker           11 W. Churchill        33-08.00   33-08.00  
 20 Lucas Portes               9 Wootton             32-09.00   31-06.50  
 21 Tosin Aroyewun            11 Bethesda-CC         30-05.75   31-03.00  
 22 Travis Taylor             10 Montgomery Blair    32-07.25   30-07.50  
 23 Jesse Hearn               11 Walt Whitman        27-00.25   28-02.00  
 24 Ezra Grimes               10 Montgomery Blair    27-06.00   27-04.50  
 25 Kundan Razdan             11 Wootton             29-04.00   27-00.00  
 26 William Dubois            11 Quince Orchard      33-06.00   25-09.00  
 27 William Stricklett        11 Walt Whitman        22-07.50   24-08.00  
 28 Jonathan Brodsky          10 Wootton             23-06.00   23-11.00  
 29 Nicholas Papageorge       11 W. Churchill        26-11.00   21-11.00  
 30 Muhammad Zina             10 John F. Kennedy     26-00.00   21-08.00  
 -- Kofi Owusu Koram-ten      11 John F. Kennedy     32-01.00         ND  
 -- Ryan Lam                  11 Northwest           35-04.00         ND  
 -- Devin Bajaj               12 Rich. Montgomery    34-04.00         ND  
 -- Sean Soko                 12 Clarksburg                           ND  
 -- Ben Tutt                  10 Walt Whitman        32-05.50         ND  
 -- Eli Samuelson             12 Rich. Montgomery    25-07.00         ND  
 -- Jhordan Greene-anugwom    12 Rich. Montgomery    34-05.50         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
 Advancement: A 131-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phillip Kombet            12 Northwest             125-08     137-04A 
  2 Zach Fiscus               12 Clarksburg            122-10     124-02  
  3 Brendan Greene            10 Gaithersburg          112-05     118-10  
  4 Aaron Greenwood           11 Albert Einstein       116-08     118-00  
  5 Samson Seley              10 Walter Johnson        106-09     114-02  
  6 Leo Saucedo               10 Walter Johnson        106-10     112-03  
  7 Justin Roomets            12 Quince Orchard        104-08     111-05  
  8 Luis Suazo Pineda         12 Walter Johnson        106-08     111-04  
  9 Nick Rinaldo              10 Albert Einstein       105-01     110-03  
 10 Darius Jeter              12 Gaithersburg          105-11     102-03  
 11 Dagim Minale              11 Albert Einstein        99-04      99-07  
 12 William Dubois            11 Quince Orchard         83-11      94-07  
 13 Hakeem Howard             10 Quince Orchard         89-09      93-07  
 14 Tosin Aroyewun            11 Bethesda-CC            89-02      90-06  
 15 Maxwell Walker            12 Gaithersburg          107-04      87-05  
 15 Grant Dong                11 W. Churchill           88-10      87-05  
 17 Caleb Gills               12 Northwest             101-00      87-03  
 18 Dylan Whittaker           11 W. Churchill          102-04      85-01  
 19 Gregory Bullard           10 Northwest              99-07      83-08  
 20 Muhammad Zina             10 John F. Kennedy        79-08      83-06  
 21 Tajai Romano              12 Clarksburg            108-06      82-04  
 22 William Mishkin           11 W. Churchill           85-01      80-07  
 23 Ezra Grimes               10 Montgomery Blair       84-00      78-01  
 24 Kendall Johnson           12 John F. Kennedy        81-11      76-02  
 25 William Stricklett        11 Walt Whitman           78-08      75-00  
 26 Kundan Razdan             11 Wootton                73-10      74-09  
 27 Lucas Portes               9 Wootton                88-02      74-04  
 28 Jesse Hearn               11 Walt Whitman           80-00      69-08  
 29 Jonathan Brodsky          10 Wootton                61-05      59-09  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                 180        2) Northwest                 129.50
    3) Walter Johnson              82.50     4) Winston Churchill          57   
    5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        55        6) Gaithersburg               46   
    7) Montgomery Blair            37        8) Albert Einstein            32   
    9) Quince Orchard              26       10) Thomas S. Wootton          18   
   11) Richard Montgomery          17       12) Northwood                  12   
   13) Walt Whitman                 6       14) John F. Kennedy             4   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  158.50     2) Clarksburg                 83   
    3) Winston Churchill           57        4) Richard Montgomery         56   
    5) Quince Orchard              51        6) Montgomery Blair           48   
    7) John F. Kennedy             39        7) Walter Johnson             39   
    9) Thomas S. Wootton           38        9) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       38   
   11) Northwood                   26       12) Walt Whitman               25   
   13) Gaithersburg                23       14) Albert Einstein            20.50




Return to Top

Email | About