MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A-2A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
1999-02-23

Indoor Track & Field
1999 State Championships
At the Baltimore Armory
1a-2a Results
2/23/1999
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Heat  
================================================================================  
PRELIMINARIES 
  1 Jones, Antuan             11 HOWARD                     6.5    3    
  2 Farmer, Kyle              10 OAKLAND MILLS              6.5    1    
  3 Johnson, Jeffrey          11 OAKLAND MILLS              6.6    2    
  4 Shasanmi, Israel          11 FAIRMONT HTS               6.7    3    
  5 Ames, Parley              11 WICOMICO                   6.9    1    
  6 Turner, Clifton           10 POLYTECHNIC                6.9    2    
  7 Bryan, Shaw               12 SURRATSVILLE               6.9    3    
  8 Young, Daniel             11 NORTH CAROLINE             7.0    2    
  8 Telp, Davon               11 CHESAPEAKE-B               7.0    3    
  8 King, Greg                12 WILLIAMSPORT               7.0    1    
 11 Waters, Jesse             12 WASHINGTON                 7.1    3    
 12 Crowell, Clint            12 WILLIAMSPORT               7.1    1    
 13 Clopper, Darrell          11 SMITHSBURG                 7.1    1    
 14 Algier, Jared             12 EASTON                     7.1    1    
 15 Webb, Troy                 9 BOONSBORO                  7.2    2    
 16 Reeder, Jason             12 BOONSBORO                  7.4    2    
 17 Irvin, Michael            12 CATOCTIN                   7.4    2    
                                                                              
Boys 55 Meter Dash                       
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
FINALS   
  1 Farmer, Kyle              10 OAKLAND MILLS              6.5    10     
  2 Jones, Antuan             11 HOWARD                     6.6     8     
  3 Johnson, Jeffrey          11 OAKLAND MILLS              6.7     6     
  4 Shasanmi, Israel          11 FAIRMONT HTS               6.7     4     
  5 Ames, Parley              11 WICOMICO                   6.8     2     
  6 Turner, Clifton           10 POLYTECHNIC                7.5     1     
                                                                              
Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Farmer, Kyle              10 OAKLAND MILLS             36.6    10    
  2 Williams, Jamill          12 SURRATSVILLE              38.5     8    
  3 Jones, Antuan             11 HOWARD                    38.9     6    
  4 Shasanmi, Israel          11 FAIRMONT HTS              39.1     4    
  5 Aruna, Julius             11 BETHESDA C-C              39.7     2    
  6 Irvin, Michael            12 CATOCTIN                  39.8     1    
  7 Monroe, Aaron             11 POLYTECHNIC               40.0           
  8 Plowden, Bryan            11 OWINGS MILLS              40.2           
  9 Brunache, Jean            11 OAKLAND MILLS             40.4           
 10 Golliday, Justin          12 SOUTH RIVER               40.6           
 10 Hanson, Rob               12 F S KEY                   40.6           
 12 Obrine, Kevin                STE. DECATUR              40.7           
 13 Dennis, Jeff              11 HICKEY                    40.9           
 14 Gurman, David             10 BETHESDA C-C              40.9           
 15 George, Mike              11 FORT HILL                 42.0           
  - Young, Daniel             11 NORTH CAROLINE             DNF           
  - Brown, Vincent            09 FAIRMONT HTS                DQ           
                                                                              
Boys 500 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Hill, Derrick             12 SURRATSVILLE            1:10.5    10   
  2 Jones, Thomas             11 FORESTVILLE             1:12.0     8   
  3 Vanallen, Randy           11 CENTENNIAL              1:12.4     6   
  4 Selmer, Philip            10 GLENELG                 1:14.0     4   
  5 Plowden, Bryan            11 OWINGS MILLS            1:14.6     2   
  6 Davis, Dwayne             12 FAIRMONT HTS            1:14.9     1   
  7 Williams, Jamil           12 SURRATSVILLE            1:15.0          
  8 Seabon, Will              12 OWINGS MILLS            1:15.1          
  9 Cook, Denis               10 ATHOLTON                1:15.1          
 10 Payne, Daniel             10 SURRATSVILLE            1:15.1          
 11 Line, Dave                 9 S HAGERSTOWN            1:15.9          
 12 Kridler, Nick             12 MIDDLETOWN              1:17.4          
 13 Bracken, Matt             11 BOONSBORO               1:17.5          
 14 Gurman, David             10 BETHESDA C-C            1:19.1          
 15 Freeman, Eric             12 MIDDLETOWN              1:20.4          
 16 Bush, Aaron               12 S HAGERSTOWN            1:21.3          
                                                                              
Boys 800 Meter Run                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Zobenica, Josh            12 STE. DECATUR            2:05.7    10   
  2 Dorsey, Paul              10 MIDDLETOWN              2:06.6     8   
  3 Sommers, Sean             12 MIDDLETOWN              2:07.2     6   
  4 Hill, Derrick             12 SURRATSVILLE            2:07.4     4   
  5 Replogle, Mike            12 F S KEY                 2:07.9     2   
  6 Bailey, Alex              11 OAKLAND MILLS           2:10.1     1   
  7 Mease, Ryan               11 WILLIAMSPORT            2:11.2          
  8 Scott, Chris              12 TOWSON                  2:14.7          
  9 Alston, Michael           12 POTOMAC                 2:15.6          
 10 Vanallen, Randy           11 CENTENNIAL              2:16.6          
 11 Tinnerella, Matt          12 CENTENNIAL              2:18.2          
 12 Holder, Andre             11 SURRATSVILLE            2:18.8          
 13 Newman, Zach              11 SMITHSBURG              2:20.1          
 14 Buchman, Nathan           11 WILLIAMSPORT            2:21.9          
 15 Dudley, Brandon           11 LACKEY                  2:23.2          
 16 Chapman, Andrae           10 PARKSIDE                2:28.4          
                                                                              
Boys 1600 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Ciganek, Francis          11 KENT COUNTY             4:42.0    10   
  2 Mitchell, Jason           12 TOWSON                  4:42.3     8   
  3 Goldsmith, Jon            10 GLENELG                 4:44.9     6   
  4 Scally, Alex              11 POLYTECHNIC             4:45.4     4   
  5 Winternitz, John          10 TOWSON                  4:47.7     2   
  6 Allen, Doug                  WALKERSVILLE            4:51.9     1   
  7 Saylor, Greg                 WALKERSVILLE            4:57.8          
  8 Mease, Ryan               11 WILLIAMSPORT            5:00.0          
  9 Moore, Ryan               12 MIDDLETOWN              5:00.8          
 10 Buchman, Nathan           11 WILLIAMSPORT            5:01.4          
 11 Sommers, Sean             12 MIDDLETOWN              5:03.7          
 12 Shaw, Ben                  9 KENT COUNTY             5:04.0          
 13 Blasi, Joe                11 HAMMOND                 5:05.0          
 14 Middleton, Colin          10 EASTON                  5:05.6          
 15 Clarke, Chris             10 SOUTH RIVER             5:20.1          
 16 Green, Matt               12 WICOMICO                5:25.5          
 17 Thiel, Jake               11 LACKEY                  5:34.1          
                                                                              
Boys 3200 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Moore, Ryan               12 MIDDLETOWN             10:20.9    10   
  2 Ciganek, Francis          11 KENT COUNTY            10:23.7     8   
  3 Winternitz, John          10 TOWSON                 10:24.5     6   
  4 Saylor, Greg                 WALKERSVILLE           10:25.0     4   
  5 Goldsmith, Jon            10 GLENELG                10:35.2     2   
  6 Kohajda, Jason            12 HAV DE GRACE           10:44.4     1   
  7 Dunn, Matt                12 EASTON                 10:46.0         
  8 McIntosh, Sean            12 MIDDLETOWN             10:49.9         
  9 Samuel, Mark              10 MIDDLETOWN             10:51.1         
 10 Mazerski, Tom             12 GLENELG                11:04.6         
 11 Bauer, Luke               10 SMITHSBURG             11:08.6         
 12 Allen, Doug                  WALKERSVILLE           11:13.7         
 13 Mitchell, Jason           12 TOWSON                 11:15.7         
 14 Hemsley, William          09 KENT ISLAND            11:20.3         
 15 Clarke, Chris             10 SOUTH RIVER            11:45.0         
 16 Thiel, Jake               11 LACKEY                 11:49.2         
 17 Baragona, Curtis          11 EASTON                 12:41.5         
                                                                              
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Heat  
================================================================================ 
PRELIMINARIES  
  1 Void, Jerod               10 SURRATSVILLE               7.6    1    
  2 Johnson, Daryn            12 POTOMAC                    7.9    2    
  3 White, Stefan             12 POTOMAC                    8.0    3    
  4 Fambro, Nicholas          11 OAKLAND MILLS              8.1    3    
  5 Hanson, Steve             12 MIDDLETOWN                 8.2    2    
  6 Balderson, Jason             WALKERSVILLE               8.2    1    
  7 George, Mike              11 FORT HILL                  8.3    1    
  8 Adkins, Dean              11 POLYTECHNIC                8.5    1    
  8 Waters, Jesse             12 WASHINGTON                 8.5    2    
  8 Harris, Steve             12 POLYTECHNIC                8.5    3    
 11 Crosby, Charlie           12 CENTENNIAL                 8.9    3    
 11 Wright, Jason             12 PARKSIDE                   8.9    2    
 13 Johnson, John             12 PARKSIDE                   9.0    1    
 13 Dingle, Kyle              11 SMITHSBURG                 9.0    1    
 15 Saunders, Todd            12 BOONSBORO                  9.1    3    
 16 Seifarth, Matt            11 SMITHSBURG                 9.2    2    
 17 Smith, Eric               11 PIKESVILLE                11.1    3    
                                                                              
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles                       
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
FINALS   
  1 Void, Jerod               10 SURRATSVILLE              7.5    10     
  2 Johnson, Daryn            12 POTOMAC                   7.6     8     
  3 White, Stefan             12 POTOMAC                   8.1     6     
  4 Fambro, Nicholas          11 OAKLAND MILLS             8.1     4     
  5 Hanson, Steve             12 MIDDLETOWN                8.3     2     
  6 Balderson, Jason             WALKERSVILLE              8.3     1     
                                                                              
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   OAKLAND MILLS                                        1:37.4    10            
2   FAIRMONT HTS                                         1:39.6     8            
3   WILLIAMSPORT                                         1:42.1     6            
4   POLYTECHNIC                                          1:43.7     4            
5   OWINGS MILLS                                         1:43.9     2            
6   PARKSIDE                                             1:44.0     1            
7   BETHESDA C-C                                         1:44.3                   
8   LACKEY                                               1:46.3                   
9   SMITHSBURG                                           1:46.5                   
10  F S KEY                                              1:46.6                   
10  STE. DECATUR                                         1:46.6                   
12  NORTH CAROLINE                                       1:46.7                   
13  BOONSBORO                                            1:46.9                   
14  ATHOLTON                                             1:48.6                   
15  HEREFORD                                             1:49.6                   
 -  HOWARD                                                  DNF                   
 -  SURRATSVILLE                                             DQ                   
                                                                              
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   OAKLAND MILLS                                        3:39.6    10            
2   SURRATSVILLE                                         3:40.8     8            
3   FAIRMONT HTS                                         3:42.9     6            
4   HAMMOND                                              3:47.7     4            
5   OWINGS MILLS                                         3:48.2     2            
6   MIDDLETOWN                                           3:52.6     1            
7   STE. DECATUR                                         3:54.8                   
8   CENTENNIAL                                           3:56.4                   
9   SMITHSBURG                                           3:58.1                   
9   F S KEY                                              3:58.1                   
11  GLENELG                                              4:00.5                   
12  BRUNSWICK                                            4:04.1                   
13  WALKERSVILLE                                         4:07.8                   
14  WASHINGTON                                           4:08.9                   
15  PIKESVILLE                                           4:11.2                   
 -  PARKSIDE                                                 DQ                   
 -  HICKEY                                                   DQ                   
                                                                              
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   MIDDLETOWN                                           8:48.7    10           
2   GLENELG                                              8:56.7     8           
3   OAKLAND MILLS                                        8:59.6     6           
4   ATHOLTON                                             9:06.8     4           
5   PARKSIDE                                             9:08.7     2           
6   HAMMOND                                              9:10.0     1           
7   FAIRMONT HTS                                         9:14.9                  
8   STE. DECATUR                                         9:15.7                  
9   TOWSON                                               9:20.0                  
10  SURRATSVILLE                                         9:25.3                  
11  F S KEY                                              9:27.3                  
12  SMITHSBURG                                           9:28.5                  
12  CENTENNIAL                                           9:28.5                  
14  SOUTH RIVER                                          9:30.3                  
15  LACKEY                                               9:36.9                  
16  BLAKE                                                9:55.5                  
17  CLEAR SPRING                                        10:06.3                  
18  BETHESDA C-C                                        10:22.5                  
                                                                              
Boys High Jump                                
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 McCormick, Greg           10 MIDDLETOWN             6-02.00    10     
  2 Laws, Tom                 12 WILLIAMSPORT           6-02.00     8     
  3 Hanson, Steve             12 MIDDLETOWN             5-10.00     6     
  4 Bouldin, Travis           12 NORTH CAROLINE         5-10.00     3     
  4 Vanallen, Randy           11 CENTENNIAL             5-10.00     3     
  6 Miranda, Sergio           10 OAKLAND MILLS          5-08.00     1     
  7 Johnson, Aaron            11 FAIRMONT HTS           5-06.00               
  7 Dennis, Jeff              11 HICKEY                 5-06.00               
  9 Bayer, Matt               12 SMITHSBURG             5-06.00               
 10 Jubilee, Dyshawn          10 STE. DECATUR           5-06.00               
  - Howard, Mark              11 SOUTH RIVER                 NH              
  - Reid, Nick                 9 CATOCTIN                    NH              
  - Wright, Jason             12 PARKSIDE                    NH              
  - Crosby, J.R.              10 CENTENNIAL                  NH              
  - Walsh, Jesse              11 HEREFORD                    NH              
  - Hill, Adrian              11 FAIRMONT HTS                NH              
  - Johnson, John             12 PARKSIDE                    NH              
  - Mitroka, Tim              11 CENTENNIAL                  NH              
  - Smith, Dryon              10 NORTH CAROLINE              NH              
                                                                              
Boys Pole Vault                                
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Pesce, Tony               12 ATHOLTON              13-08.00    10     
  2 Saunders, Reed            12 MIDDLETOWN            13-00.00     8     
  3 Clevenger, Bill           11 BRUNSWICK             12-06.00     6     
  4 Ferrell, Steve            11 BRUNSWICK             12-06.00     4     
  5 Clarence, Brett           11 KENT ISLAND           12-00.00     2     
  6 Crosby, Charlie           12 CENTENNIAL            11-06.00     1     
  7 Ferguson, Justin          10 HOWARD                11-00.00               
  7 Maurer, Drew              12 CENTENNIAL            11-00.00               
  7 Labarre, Mike             11 HEREFORD              11-00.00               
 10 Clarence, Gregg           10 KENT ISLAND           10-06.00               
 10 Higgins, Dan              11 BRUNSWICK             10-06.00               
 10 Bush, Aaron               12 S HAGERSTOWN          10-06.00               
 10 Wierengo, Travis          11 STE. DECATUR          10-06.00               
 14 Orchard, Kyle                WALKERSVILLE          10-00.00               
 14 Pfister, P.J.             12 HAMMOND               10-00.00               
  - McFadden, Rashienne       10 NORTH CAROLINE              NH              
  - Foley, David              12 STE. DECATUR                NH              
                                                                              
Boys Shot Put                                 
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Hess, Sam                 12 HANCOCK               50-00.00    10     
  2 Sampel, Jerrod            12 STE. DECATUR          46-09.50     8     
  3 Fischer, Tom              12 CENTENNIAL            45-04.00     6     
  4 McKoy, Aharon             12 OAKLAND MILLS         44-04.25     4     
  5 Miller, Ken               12 F S KEY               41-07.50     2     
  6 Beauchamp, John           11 WASHINGTON            41-04.00     1     
  7 Knight, Brandon           12 BRUNSWICK             40-10.00               
  8 Penny, Marcus             12 LACKEY                40-09.25               
  9 Fambro, Nicholas          11 OAKLAND MILLS         40-09.00               
 10 Weddle, Dewey                WALKERSVILLE          39-09.50               
 11 Guinta, John              12 PARKSIDE              39-02.25               
 12 Mitroka, Tim              11 CENTENNIAL            38-08.00               
 13 Reed, Andy                12 CLEAR SPRING          38-03.50               
 14 Schneider, Patrick        12 ATHOLTON              38-03.00               
 15 Palmer, James             11 WILLIAMSPORT          36-05.75               
 16 Dean, Jason               10 LACKEY                36-01.00               
 17 Bennett, Jason            10 OWINGS MILLS          35-08.25
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Heat  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES   
  1 Nelson, Michelle          12 ATHOLTON                   7.4    2    
  2 Bonano, Emilie            11 S HAGERSTOWN               7.6    3    
  3 Bejm, Jessica              9 ATHOLTON                   7.6    1    
  4 Mitchell, Katie           12 EASTON                     7.7    2    
  5 Kram, Jackie              11 F S KEY                    7.7    1    
  6 Bailey, Deonna            11 STE. DECATUR               7.8    3    
  7 Simpson, Lauita           09 FORESTVILLE                7.7    2    
  8 Koutrelakos, Lauren       10 GLENELG                    7.9    2    
  9 Yep, Tiffany              10 LOCH RAVEN                 7.9    1    
 10 Tierney, Maggie           10 BOONSBORO                  7.9    1    
 11 Beck, Lauren              12 BETHESDA C-C               7.9    1    
 12 Burns, Tiffany            12 S HAGERSTOWN               8.0    2    
 13 Clinton, Rachel           10 OAKLAND MILLS              8.0    3    
 14 Adedeji, Abi              12 OWINGS MILLS               8.0    3    
 15 Regis, Lexi               10 BLAKE                      8.5    3    
  - Lucas, Ebony               9 LACKEY                      FS    3    
                                                                              
Girls 55 Meter Dash                       
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
FINALS   
  1 Nelson, Michelle          12 ATHOLTON                   7.3    10     
  2 Mitchell, Katie           12 EASTON                     7.7     8     
  3 Bonano, Emilie            11 S HAGERSTOWN               7.7     6     
  4 Bejm, Jessica              9 ATHOLTON                   7.8     4     
  5 Bailey, Deonna            11 STE. DECATUR               7.8     2     
  6 Kram, Jackie              11 F S KEY                    7.8     1     
                                                                              
Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Griffen, Shamika          12 FAIRMONT HTS              42.5    10    
  2 Pond, Melissa             12 PARKSIDE                  44.3     8    
  3 Wilder, Melissa           11 GLENELG                   44.5     6    
  4 Bonano, Emilie            11 S HAGERSTOWN              44.8     4    
  5 Gregory, Lori-Ann         12 TOWSON                    45.1     2    
  6 Smith, Kristin            12 GLENELG                   45.4     1    
  7 Reed, Danielle            12 FAIRMONT HTS              45.5          
  8 Mitchell, Katie           12 EASTON                    46.3          
  9 Reeder, Ashley            10 BOONSBORO                 46.6           
  9 Burns, Tiffany            12 S HAGERSTOWN              46.6           
 11 Jones, Deanna             10 OAKLAND MILLS             47.5           
 11 Dye, Natalie              12 MIDDLETOWN                47.5           
 13 Fritz, Lora               11 CENTENNIAL                47.6           
 14 Biser, Jennifer              WALKERSVILLE              48.4           
 15 Harrington, Ashley        10 SNOW HILL                 48.5           
 15 Beckett, Angela           11 SOUTH RIVER               48.5           
                                                                              
Girls 500 Meter Dash                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Griffen, Shamika          12 FAIRMONT HTS            1:20.3    10   
  2 Gregory, Lori-Ann         12 TOWSON                  1:23.2     8   
  3 McMorrin, Nicole          11 ATHOLTON                1:23.8     6   
  4 Yep, Tiffany              10 LOCH RAVEN              1:23.9     4   
  5 Pond, Melissa             12 PARKSIDE                1:24.2     2   
  6 Smith, Kristin            12 GLENELG                 1:24.7     1   
  7 Lake, Liz                 12 MIDDLETOWN              1:25.4          
  8 Reeder, Ashley            10 BOONSBORO               1:26.8          
  9 Hill, Bridget              9 HAV DE GRACE            1:27.2          
 10 Olsen, Catherine          09 CATOCTIN                1:28.0          
 11 Arnold, Tina              11 SURRATSVILLE            1:29.1          
 11 Abrecht, Becky            12 BRUNSWICK               1:29.1          
 13 Pope, Andrea              10 MIDDLETOWN              1:29.9          
 14 Rainey, Gloria             9 SURRATSVILLE            1:30.6          
 15 Canigiani, Megan          12 STE. DECATUR            1:34.7         
 16 Hillard, Megan            12 CATOCTIN                1:39.9          
                                                                              
Girls 800 Meter Run                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Stoddart, Danielle        11 OAKLAND MILLS           2:26.3    10   
  2 Stevenson, Katie          11 KENT COUNTY             2:27.2     8   
  3 Olsen, Catherine          09 CATOCTIN                2:31.7     6   
  4 Hill, Angela              11 HAV DE GRACE            2:33.9     4   
  5 Abrecht, Becky            12 BRUNSWICK               2:35.5     2   
  6 Sunderdick, Molly         11 OAKLAND MILLS           2:36.2     1   
  7 Marland, Colleen           9 GLENELG                 2:39.2        
  8 Mathias, Kim              11 F S KEY                 2:40.0          
  9 Selmer, Carrie             9 GLENELG                 2:41.1          
 10 Marsh, Alice              10 GLENELG                 2:42.1          
 11 Hand, Katie               11 STE. DECATUR            2:44.9          
 12 Sakalski, Tiffany         12 SMITHSBURG              2:47.4          
 13 Rhoderick, Angie          11 BOONSBORO               2:49.8          
 14 Bridges, Julia             9 PARKSIDE                2:50.2          
 15 Carney, Sandi             11 NORTH CAROLINE          2:50.9          
                                                                              
Girls 1600 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Katie          11 KENT COUNTY             5:15.5    10   
  2 Tilley, Meg               11 HAMMOND                 5:34.0     8   
  3 Stoddart, Danielle        11 OAKLAND MILLS           5:38.2     6   
  4 Hill, Angela              11 HAV DE GRACE            5:38.5     4   
  5 Heinke, Blair             12 GLENELG                 5:38.7     2   
  6 Nelson, Martha            12 BETHESDA C-C            5:44.4     1   
  7 Stouffer, Laura           09 SMITHSBURG              5:45.0          
  8 Baker, Bridget            10 HOWARD                  5:52.3          
  9 Harrigan, Kathy           10 MIDDLETOWN              5:54.6          
 10 Rhoderick, Anita          10 BOONSBORO               5:56.9          
 11 Mukhina, Anastasia         9 TOWSON                  5:58.7          
 12 Seidel, Anne              12 EASTON                  6:01.3          
 13 Pumphrey, Laura           10 MIDDLETOWN              6:05.3          
 14 Marinzel, Zandi           11 SOUTH RIVER             6:18.2          
 15 Farrer, Crystal           12 FAIRMONT HTS            6:44.3          
 16 Orsini, Caitlin           09 EASTON                  6:52.9          
                                                                              
Girls 3200 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Heinke, Blair             12 GLENELG                12:12.9    10   
  2 Harrigan, Kathy           10 MIDDLETOWN             12:15.4     8   
  3 Baker, Bridget            10 HOWARD                 12:17.0     6   
  4 Tilley, Meg               11 HAMMOND                12:32.3     4   
  5 Nelson, Martha            12 BETHESDA C-C           12:34.7     2   
  6 Bauer, Katie              12 SMITHSBURG             12:41.1     1   
  7 Seidel, Anne              12 EASTON                 12:52.0         
  8 Marsh, Alice              10 GLENELG                12:52.3         
  9 Colaccico, Carolyn        12 SOUTH RIVER            13:18.2         
 10 Gardner, Lan              12 OAKLAND MILLS          13:36.9         
 11 Collins, Jessica          11 BRUNSWICK              13:50.4         
 12 Smith, Allison             9 HEREFORD               13:57.6         
 13 Thamert, Katie            12 PARKSIDE               14:14.7         
 14 Bogese, Catherine         09 PARKSIDE               14:21.5         
 15 Hasper, Julia             10 SOUTH RIVER            14:25.9         
  - Imming, Molly             12 MIDDLETOWN                  NT         
                                                                              
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles                            
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Heat  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES   
  1 Clarke, Lindsay           12 HEREFORD                   9.1    2    
  2 Tierney, Maggie           10 BOONSBORO                  9.2    3    
  3 Holsinger, Lisa           12 SMITHSBURG                 9.6    1    
  4 Tvarkunas, Lori           12 GLENELG                    9.2    2    
  5 Reed, Danielle            12 FAIRMONT HTS               9.3    3    
  6 Tucker, Nancy             11 SOUTH RIVER                9.7    1    
  7 Clinton, Rachel           10 OAKLAND MILLS              9.6    2    
  8 Sprecher, Beth            10 SMITHSBURG                 9.9    1    
  9 Wall, Ashley              10 ATHOLTON                   9.9    2    
 10 Bailey, Deonna            11 STE. DECATUR               9.9    2    
 11 Church, Morgan            09 SMITHSBURG                10.0    1    
 11 Marsteller, Jennifer      11 HEREFORD                  10.0    3    
 13 Ward, Carlisa             11 WASHINGTON                10.2    3    
 13 Foreman, Amy              10 OAKLAND MILLS             10.2    1    
 15 Firmanie, Natalie          9 SOUTH RIVER               10.6    1    
  - Carter, Danielle          12 FORT HILL                   FS    3    
                                                                              
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles                       
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
FINALS   
  1 Clarke, Lindsay           12 HEREFORD                   8.8    10     
  2 Tierney, Maggie           10 BOONSBORO                  8.9     8     
  3 Reed, Danielle            12 FAIRMONT HTS               9.2     6     
  4 Tvarkunas, Lori           12 GLENELG                    9.4     4     
  5 Holsinger, Lisa           12 SMITHSBURG                 9.8     2     
  6 Tucker, Nancy             11 SOUTH RIVER                9.8     1     
                                                                              
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   GLENELG                                              1:54.2    10            
2   FAIRMONT HTS                                         1:56.0     8            
3   ATHOLTON                                             1:56.2     6            
4   HEREFORD                                             1:57.4     4            
5   OAKLAND MILLS                                        1:58.8     2            
6   HOWARD                                               1:58.9     1            
7   MIDDLETOWN                                           1:59.5                   
8   TOWSON                                               2:00.1                   
9   LACKEY                                               2:00.3                   
10  S HAGERSTOWN                                         2:00.6                   
11  EASTON                                               2:01.2                   
12  SMITHSBURG                                           2:01.5                   
13  BBOONSBORO                                           2:01.7                   
14  PARKSIDE                                             2:03.3                   
15  WALKERSVILLE                                         2:03.4                   
16  F S KEY                                              2:06.1                   
17  SNOW HILL                                            2:06.5                   
                                                                              
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   GLENELG                                              4:24.1    10            
2   TOWSON                                               4:27.3     8            
3   FAIRMONT HTS                                         4:29.3     6            
4   CENTENNIAL                                           4:29.4     4            
5   SOUTH RIVER                                          4:30.7     2            
6   SURRATSVILLE                                         4:33.7     1            
7   HAV DE GRACE                                         4:36.8                  
8   CATOCTIN                                             4:40.1                   
9   HEREFORD                                             4:41.2                   
10  BETHESDA C-C                                         4:43.5                   
11  KENT ISLAND                                          4:43.9                   
12  SMITHSBURG                                           4:46.9                   
13  OAKLAND MILLS                                        4:47.1                   
14  EASTON                                               4:51.0                   
15  MIDDLETOWN                                           4:57.6                   
16  BOONSBORO                                            5:01.4                   
17  F S KEY                                              5:03.6                   
                                                                              
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   OAKLAND MILLS                                       10:26.8    10           
2   GLENELG                                             10:30.0     8           
3   BETHESDA C-C                                        10:44.8     6           
4   MIDDLETOWN                                          10:46.5     4           
5   HEREFORD                                            10:50.1     2           
6   KENT ISLAND                                         10:56.8     1           
7   SURRATSVILLE                                        10:56.9                  
7   EASTON                                              10:56.9                  
9   SMITHSBURG                                          10:57.3                  
10  TOWSON                                              10:59.2                  
11  F S KEY                                             11:24.8                  
12  PARKSIDE                                            11:29.4                  
13  CENTENNIAL                                          11:29.6                  
14  WASHINGTON                                          11:35.6                  
15  KENT COUNTY                                         11:40.8                  
16  CATOCTIN                                            11:45.4                  
17  WILLIAMSPORT                                        12:02.9                  
                                                                              
Girls High Jump                                
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Martin, Lindsay            9 CENTENNIAL             5-02.00    10     
  2 Price, Trinette           12 MIDDLETOWN             5-00.00     8     
  3 Davis, Cammie             10 MIDDLETOWN             4-10.00     5     
  3 Walsh, Meghan              9 HAV DE GRACE           4-10.00     5     
  5 Cook, Jackie              12 ATHOLTON               4-08.00     1     
  5 Frey, Jennifer            10 BOONSBORO              4-08.00     1     
  5 Wall, Ashley              10 ATHOLTON               4-08.00     1     
  8 Vent, Christa             12 GLENELG                4-08.00               
  9 Moorehaed, Melissa        10 LACKEY                 4-06.00               
  9 Smith, Rachael             9 ATHOLTON               4-06.00               
 11 Schaeffer, Carolyn        10 SOUTH RIVER            4-06.00               
 11 Bonano, Emilie            11 S HAGERSTOWN           4-06.00               
  - Jackson, Melanie          11 FAIRMONT HTS                NH              
  - Bowers, Lindsey           12 SOUTH RIVER                 NH              
                                                                              
Girls Pole Vault                               
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================   
  1 Tvarkunas, Lori           12 GLENELG               10-06.00    10     
  2 Dye, Natalie              12 MIDDLETOWN            10-00.00     8     
  3 Koutrelakos, Lauren       10 GLENELG                9-00.00     6     
  4 Cotrufo, Linda            11 LACKEY                 9-00.00     4     
  5 McDonald, Sarah           11 WILLIAMSPORT           9-00.00     2     
  6 Peterson, Becky           12 ATHOLTON               8-06.00     1     
  7 Paza, Jocelyn             12 WILLIAMSPORT           8-00.00               
  7 Walsh, Meghan              9 HAV DE GRACE           8-00.00               
  9 Dawson, Melanie           11 SOUTH RIVER            7-06.00               
  9 Clarke, Lindsay           12 HEREFORD               7-06.00               
 11 Taylor, Kelly             10 BOONSBORO              7-00.00               
 11 Kennedy, Kristen          10 BRUNSWICK              7-00.00               
 11 Bush, Kressie             11 SOUTH RIVER            7-00.00               
  - Paza, Lexy                09 WILLIAMSPORT                NH              
  - Heflebower, Jeny          12 SMITHSBURG                  NH              
  - Hykes, Bekah              10 MIDDLETOWN                  NH              
  - Kinsley, Amanda           12 CENTENNIAL                  NH              
  - Torbeck, Lauren           09 F S KEY                     NH              
                                                                              
Girls Shot Put                                
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Smith, Erin               12 HANCOCK               32-03.75    10     
  2 McGrail, Cori             12 HAMMOND               32-02.75     8     
  3 Kennedy, Alissa           11 MIDDLETOWN            32-01.00     6     
  4 Booher, Heather           12 MIDDLETOWN            32-00.50     4     
  5 Bejm, Amy                 12 ATHOLTON              31-00.50     2     
  6 Putro, Sabrina             9 GLENELG               30-00.25     1     
  7 Martins, Ashley           10 CATOCTIN              28-09.75               
  8 Kram, Jackie              11 F S KEY               28-02.25               
  9 Kistler, Beckyh           12 WILLIAMSPORT          28-01.50               
 10 Palmer, Lauren            10 HAMMOND               27-10.25               
 11 Butler, Meghann           11 HEREFORD              27-03.50               
 12 Cooper, Rashida           10 FAIRMONT HTS          26-07.00               
 13 Davies, Mariama           10 FAIRMONT HTS          26-05.00               
 14 Presser, Lindsey          12 PIKESVILLE            25-08.50               
 15 Hamilton, Rachel          11 LACKEY                25-06.75               
 16 Jackson, Melanie          11 FAIRMONT HTS          25-00.00               
 17 Williams, Heather         11 PARKSIDE              24-07.50               
  - Vansciver, Lindsay        12 STE. DECATUR                DQ
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glenelg                    69         2) Middletown                 43
    3) Fairmont Heights           40         4) Atholton                   31
    5) Oakland Mills              29         6) Hammond                    20
    7) Towson                     18         7) Kent County                18
    9) Hereford                   16        10) Centennial                 14
   11) Havre de Grace             13        12) Hancock                    10
   12) Parkside                   10        12) South Hagerstown           10
   15) Bethesda-CC                 9        15) Boonsboro                   9
   17) Easton                      8        18) Howard                      7
   19) Catoctin                    6        20) Lackey                      4
   20) Loch Raven                  4        22) South River                 3
   22) Smithsburg                  3        24) Brunswick                   2
   24) Williamsport                2        24) Stephen Decatur             2
   27) Surratsville                1        27) Kent Island                 1
   27) FSK                         1

                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakland Mills              62         2) Middletown                 61
    3) Surrattsville              40         4) Fairmont Heights           23
    5) Glenelg                    20         6) Stephen Decatur            18
    6) Kent County                18         8) Centennial                 16
    8) Towson                     16        10) Williamsport               14
   10) Potomac                    14        10) Howard                     14
   10) Atholton                   14        14) Hancock                    10
   14) Brunswick                  10        16) Polytechnic                 9
   17) Forestville                 8        18) Owings Mills                6
   18) Walkersville                6        20) Hammond                     5
   21) FSK                         4        22) Parkside                    3
   22) North Caroline              3        24) Kent Island                 2
   24) Wicomico                    2        24) Bethesda-CC                 2
   27) Havre de Grace              1        27) Catoctin                    1
   27) Washington                  1



Return to Top

Email | About