MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A-4A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
1999-02-22

Indoor Track & Field
1999 State Championships
At the Baltimore Armory
3a-4a Results
2/22/1999
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Heat  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES   
  1 Wingate-Robnson, Robert   12 N-WESTERN-PG               6.4    3    
  2 Letren, Andre             12 E ROOSEVELT                6.5    2    
  3 Thomas, Dwight            11 HIGH POINT                 6.5    1    
  4 Colbert, Jay              11 GAITHERSBURG               6.5    3    
  5 Washington, Thomas        12 E ROOSEVELT                6.5    2    
  6 Wilson, Renard            12 PERRY HALL                 6.6    1    
  7 Henderson, Jesse          12 QUINCE ORCH.               6.6    2    
  8 White, Brandon            12 OLD MILL                   6.7    1    
  9 Johnson, Derrick          12 E ROOSEVELT                6.8    3    
  9 Montgomery, Jimmie        12 SUITLAND                   6.8    2    
 11 Neal, Travis              12 GAITHERSBURG               6.9    2    
 12 Forrest, Norman           11 MERGENTHALER               6.9    3    
 12 Freshwater, Shawn         10 NORTH COUNTY               6.9    1    
 14 Brady, Mike               12 ARUNDEL                    6.9    3    
 14 Thompson, Owen            12 SPRINGBROOK                6.9    1    
 16 Sisney, Chris             12 MEADE                      7.0    3    
 17 Smith, Andrew             12 MEADE                      7.4    2    
  - Richards, Anthony         11 BLAIR                       DQ    1    
                                                                               
Boys 55 Meter Dash                       
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
FINALS  
  1 Thomas, Dwight            11 HIGH POINT                 6.3    10     
  2 Wingate-Robnson, Robert   12 N-WESTERN-PG               6.4     8     
  3 Washington, Thomas        12 E ROOSEVELT                6.6     6     
  4 Colbert, Jay              11 GAITHERSBURG               6.6     4     
  5 Wilson, Renard            12 PERRY HALL                 6.6     2     
  6 Letren, Andre             12 E ROOSEVELT                6.7     1     
                                                                               
Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Wingate-Robnson, Robert   12 N-WESTERN-PG              37.1    10    
  2 Luncheon, Shaun           11 SHERWOOD                  37.3     8    
  3 Taylor, Odell             12 MERGENTHALER              37.7     6    
  4 White, Brandon            12 OLD MILL                  37.9     3    
  4 Thomas, Dwight            11 HIGH POINT                37.9     3    
  6 Letren, Andre             12 E ROOSEVELT               38.1     1    
  7 Johnson, Derrick          12 E ROOSEVELT               38.3           
  7 McCallum, Aaron           12 E ROOSEVELT               38.3           
  9 Campbell, D.              12 PAINT BRANCH              38.5           
 10 Segura, Christian         11 WATKINS MILL              38.9           
 10 Schneider, Bryan          11 QUINCE ORCH.              38.9           
 12 Vaughan, Gregory          11 SUITLAND                  39.3           
 13 Banks, Adam               12 R MONTGOMERY              39.4           
 14 Brady, Mike               12 ARUNDEL                   39.6           
 14 Carazo, Ed                12 MEADE                     39.6           
 16 Wise, Anthony             12 MEADE                     40.0           
                                                                               
Boys 500 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Graham, James             12 N-WESTERN-PG            1:07.7    10   
  2 Grissette, Jermy          10 HIGH POINT              1:07.8     8   
  3 Taylor, Odell             12 MERGENTHALER            1:09.1     6   
  4 Najjar, Ali               12 N-WESTERN-PG            1:10.0     4   
  5 Thomas, Dwayne            11 HIGH POINT              1:10.1     2   
  6 Schneider, Bryan          11 QUINCE ORCH.            1:10.8     1   
  7 White, Brandon            12 OLD MILL                1:11.2         
  8 Harvey, Brett             11 DULANEY                 1:11.4          
  9 Odunukwe, Chiwuzie        11 NORTH COUNTY            1:12.0          
 10 Ware, Milton              12 SUITLAND                1:12.3          
 11 Scrurry, Jerome           11 LARGO                   1:12.5          
 12 Robb, Shrestha            11 PAINT BRANCH            1:12.6          
 13 Banks, Adam               12 R MONTGOMERY            1:12.7          
 14 Clark, Reginald           10 MERGENTHALER            1:13.5          
                                                                               
Boys 800 Meter Run                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Jesse          11 WESTMINSTER             2:03.6     9   
  1 Grissette, Jermy          10 HIGH POINT              2:03.6     9   
  3 Edwards, Bernie           12 SEVERNA PARK            2:04.5     6   
  4 Najjar, Ali               12 N-WESTERN-PG            2:05.1     4   
  5 Christopher, Mike         12 GAITHERSBURG            2:05.4     2   
  6 Palavecino, Matias        12 WATKINS MILL            2:05.9     1   
  7 Thillet, Victor           11 OLD MILL                2:06.2          
  8 Robb, Shrestha            11 PAINT BRANCH            2:06.3          
  9 Koj, Hubert               10 WATKINS MILL            2:06.4          
 10 Ringold, Adam             12 WATKINS MILL            2:08.4          
 11 Langham, Geoffrey         12 DULANEY                 2:11.4          
 12 Dyer, Chris               12 ARUNDEL                 2:13.6          
 13 Luncheon, Shaun           11 SHERWOOD                2:13.8          
 14 Singh, Sachin             11 NORTH COUNTY            2:14.5          
 15 Hughes, Shannon           11 SUITLAND                2:14.6          
 16 Roberts, Quinton          11 MEADE                   2:15.4          
                                                                               
Boys 1600 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Thillet, Victor           11 OLD MILL                4:34.0    10   
  2 Santucci, Jason           12 WESTMINSTER             4:34.9     8   
  3 Albertine, Jamie          11 WHITMAN                 4:36.5     6   
  4 Harrison, Donald          12 E ROOSEVELT             4:37.4     4   
  5 Ringold, Adam             12 WATKINS MILL            4:38.4     2   
  6 Palavecino, Matias        12 WATKINS MILL            4:39.1     1   
  7 Morris, Ben               12 ANNAPOLIS               4:40.1         
  8 Westner, B.J.             12 GAITHERSBURG            4:47.1          
  9 Stott, Tom                11 WATKINS MILL            4:47.8          
 10 Lierman, Trent            11 WHITMAN                 4:50.8          
 11 Butler, Keith             12 OXON HILL               4:51.1          
 12 Dyer, Chris               12 ARUNDEL                 4:51.2          
 13 Capri, Joe                11 OLD MILL                4:55.1          
 14 Bonn, Brian               10 GLEN BURNIE             4:55.3          
 15 Kirby, Ryan               10 OLD MILL                4:57.3          
 16 Beall, Jeremy             12 SEVERNA PARK            4:59.8          
 17 Luceno, Carlos            12 ANNAPOLIS               5:00.6          
                                                                               
Boys 3200 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Knowlton, Phil            11 WHITMAN                10:01.1    10   
  2 Thillet, Victor           11 OLD MILL               10:01.4     8   
  3 Murray, Mike              12 GAITHERSBURG           10:04.6     6   
  4 Vincent, Greg             12 DULANEY                10:09.4     4   
  5 Santucci, Jason           12 WESTMINSTER            10:14.2     2   
  6 Warner, Todd              12 ARUNDEL                10:18.2     1   
  7 Tufaro, Paul              11 WHITMAN                10:19.0         
  8 Hart, Andy                11 PERRY HALL             10:27.7         
  9 Pool, Kevin               10 WESTMINSTER            10:38.6         
 10 Moore, Chris              12 SEVERNA PARK           10:41.3         
 11 Jordan, Marvin            11 NORTHERN-BAL           10:52.1         
 12 Haas, Craig               10 ARUNDEL                10:53.6         
 13 Slacum, Trent             10 SEVERNA PARK           10:57.0         
 14 Kazer, Aaron              12 ARUNDEL                11:23.2         
  - Kirby, Ryan               10 OLD MILL                   DNF         
                                                                               
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Heat  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 Graham, James             12 N-WESTERN-PG               7.5    2    
  2 Thomas, Dwight            11 HIGH POINT                 7.5    1    
  3 Henderson, Jesse          12 QUINCE ORCH.               7.9    3    
  4 Wilson, Renard            12 PERRY HALL                 7.5    2    
  5 Khan, Abdur               12 HIGH POINT                 7.7    1    
  6 Comas, Paul               12 ANNAPOLIS                  7.9    3    
  7 Shezman, Tim              11 MEADE                      7.8    1    
  8 Barnes, Sonny             11 ANNAPOLIS                  7.9    2    
  9 Merrick, Kevin            11 MERGENTHALER               8.0    2    
  9 Scott, Shris              11 NORTH COUNTY               8.0    1    
 11 Lei, Steven               12 QUINCE ORCH.               8.2    3    
 12 Krumins, Jason            11 OLD MILL                   8.3    1    
 12 Koj, Hubert               10 WATKINS MILL               8.3    3    
 14 Mitchell, Demario         12 GLEN BURNIE                8.4    3    
 15 Lopez, Emerson            12 MAGRUDER                   8.5    2    
  - Frazier, Ron              11 GAITHERSBURG                DQ    2    
                                                                               
Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                       
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
FINALS    
  1 Thomas, Dwight            11 HIGH POINT                 7.4    10     
  2 Henderson, Jesse          12 QUINCE ORCH.               7.4     8     
  3 Wilson, Renard            12 PERRY HALL                 7.7     6     
  4 Khan, Abdur               12 HIGH POINT                 7.8     4     
  5 Comas, Paul               12 ANNAPOLIS                  8.0     2     
  6 Graham, James             12 N-WESTERN-PG               8.2     1     
                                                                               
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   E ROOSEVELT                                          1:35.9    10            
2   SUITLAND                                             1:36.1     8            
3   HIGH POINT                                           1:39.1     6            
4   PAINT BRANCH                                         1:40.8     3            
4   LARGO                                                1:40.8     3            
6   MERGENTHALER                                         1:41.2     0.50         
6   GAITHERSBURG                                         1:41.2     0.50         
8   R MONTGOMERY                                         1:41.7                   
9   OLD MILL                                             1:42.1                   
10  NORTHERN-BAL                                         1:42.3                   
11  SENECA VALL.                                         1:42.5                   
12  DULANEY                                              1:43.5                   
13  QUINCE ORCH.                                         1:43.9                   
14  N-WESTERN-PG                                         1:48.3                   
 -  MEADE                                                    DQ                   
 -  LAUREL                                                   DQ                   
 -  NORTH COUNTY                                             DQ                   
 -  ARUNDEL                                                  DQ                   
                                                                               
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   N-WESTERN-PG                                         3:35.3    10            
2   HIGH POINT                                           3:36.3     8            
3   E ROOSEVELT                                          3:38.7     6            
4   LARGO                                                3:38.9     4            
5   MERGENTHALER                                         3:39.0     2            
6   NORTH COUNTY                                         3:44.0     1            
7   WATKINS MILL                                         3:44.9                   
8   LAUREL                                               3:45.4                   
9   PAINT BRANCH                                         3:46.5                   
10  R MONTGOMERY                                         3:46.7                   
11  GLEN BURNIE                                          3:47.6                   
12  DULANEY                                              3:50.8                   
13  QUINCE ORCH.                                         3:54.9                   
14  NORTHERN-BAL                                         3:55.9                   
15  ARUNDEL                                              3:59.8                   
16  GAITHERSBURG                                         4:05.9                   
                                                                               
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   WATKINS MILL                                         8:21.1    10            
2   N-WESTERN-PG                                         8:25.0     8            
3   HIGH POINT                                           8:25.2     6            
4   SEVERNA PARK                                         8:30.2     4            
5   WHITMAN                                              8:33.8     2            
6   SUITLAND                                             8:35.4     1            
7   LARGO                                                8:36.8                   
8   DULANEY                                              8:39.5                   
9   CHURCHILL                                            8:57.0                   
10  GAITHERSBURG                                         9:00.0                   
11  MERGENTHALER                                         9:01.2                   
12  NORTH COUNTY                                         9:02.0                   
13  PERRY HALL                                           9:06.5                   
14  MEADE                                                9:11.4                   
15  ANNAPOLIS                                            9:12.6                   
16  OLD MILL                                             9:15.4                   
17  ARUNDEL                                              9:22.1                   
18  NORTHERN-BAL                                         9:28.2                   
                                                                               
Boys High Jump                                
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Comas, Paul               12 ANNAPOLIS              6-06.00    10     
  2 Miller, David             12 HIGH POINT             6-04.00     7     
  2 Chuku, Icky               12 LARGO                  6-04.00     7     
  4 Richards, Anthony         11 BLAIR                  6-04.00     4     
  5 Lewis, Dominic            12 CHESAPEAKE-AA          6-00.00     2     
  6 Johnson, Nathaniel        12 SUITLAND               6-00.00     1     
  7 Nwoko, Ike                12 PAINT BRANCH           6-00.00               
  8 Crawford, Michael         12 PATTERSON              5-10.00               
  9 Simms, Allen              11 E ROOSEVELT            5-08.00               
  9 Borneman, Troy            10 WESTMINSTER            5-08.00               
 11 Gray, Yudu                11 WATKINS MILL           5-06.00               
  - Smith, Titus              11 NORTHERN-BAL                NH              
  - Wang, Hokai               10 QUINCE ORCH.                NH              
  - Walker, Misha             12 GAITHERSBURG                NH              
  - Mordi, Alex               10 R MONTGOMERY                NH              
  - Henderson, Jesse          12 QUINCE ORCH.                NH              
                                                                               
Boys Pole Vault                                
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Stark, Chris              11 SPRINGBROOK           12-06.00    10     
  2 Hasting, David            12 FREDERICK             12-00.00     8     
  3 Liden, Daniel             11 OLD MILL              11-06.00     6     
  4 Kuchera, Andy             10 WESTMINSTER           11-00.00     4     
  5 Mackin, Rob               12 NORTH COUNTY          11-00.00     2     
  6 Leach, Adam               11 NORTHERN-CAL          10-06.00     1     
  7 Kramer, Matt              12 PERRY HALL            10-06.00               
  8 Brown, Greg               12 OLD MILL               9-06.00               
  8 Mack, Joe                 11 OLD MILL               9-06.00               
  8 Smith, Scott              10 WESTMINSTER            9-06.00               
 11 Szech, Justin             11 NORTH COUNTY           9-00.00               
  - McCauley, Brent           10 GAITHERSBURG                NH              
                                                                               
Boys Shot Put                                 
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Rydezeswki, John          12 GAITHERSBURG          54-02.50    10     
  2 Parsons, Chris            11 NORTHERN-CAL          53-09.25     8     
  3 Gowda, Vickram            12 FREDERICK             49-03.00     6     
  4 Thurston, Shayne          12 HIGH POINT            46-10.50     4     
  5 Fearon, Garreth           10 HIGH POINT            46-05.00     2     
  6 Ridore, Stephane          12 N-WESTERN-PG          45-07.25     1     
  7 Wancowicz, Alex           12 PERRY HALL            44-06.50               
  8 Mstowski, Chris           12 SENECA VALL.          44-06.00               
  9 Graves, Garrett           12 E ROOSEVELT           44-00.25               
 10 Davis, Mark               11 S-WESTERN-B           42-08.25               
 11 Stevenson, Jeff           12 SENECA VALL.          41-09.75               
 12 Mandley, John             10 CHESAPEAKE-AA         41-04.00               
 13 Devaul, Romaine           12 ARUNDEL               40-10.50               
 14 O-Brian, Tim              10 GAITHERSBURG          40-03.50               
 15 Bannister, Bobby          11 SPRINGBROOK           38-08.00               
 16 Robinson, Jermey          12 OLD MILL              37-08.50               
  - Sauage, Yomi              10 MEADE                     FOUL              
     
Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Heat  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES   
  1  Defrietas, Jessica       12 E ROOSEVELT                7.1    1    
  2  Allen, Jackie            12 OLD MILL                   7.3    3    
  3  Nero, Ramera              9 NORTHERN-CAL               7.3    2    
  4  Jefferson, Toni          12 WESTERN-BALT               7.2    1    
  5  Jenkins, Tam             12 BLAIR                      7.3    2    
  6  Jones, Kimberly          11 E ROOSEVELT                7.4    3    
  7  Brooks, Lekisha           9 LARGO                      7.5    3    
  7  Lavine, Genie            12 GAITHERSBURG               7.5    1    
  9  Rawls, Nashira           10 ARUNDEL                    7.6    1    
  9  Miles, Carla             12 PARKDALE                   7.6    2    
 11 Dozier, Lasheria          12 ARUNDEL                    7.6    2    
 11 Offut, Rica               10 WATKINS MILL               7.6    1    
 13 Thornton, Amanda          10 BLAIR                      7.6    1    
 14 Abayomi, Yemi             12 WHITMAN                    7.7    2    
 15 Carter, Dayna             12 FREDERICK                  7.7    3    
 16 Wheeler, Serena           12 MERGENTHALER               7.7    3    
                                                                               
Girls 55 Meter Dash                       
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
FINALS  
  1 Defrietas, Jessica        12 E ROOSEVELT                7.1    10     
  2 Jefferson, Toni           12 WESTERN-BALT               7.3     8     
  3 Jones, Kimberly           11 E ROOSEVELT                7.4     6     
  4 Allen, Jackie             12 OLD MILL                   7.4     4     
  5 Nero, Ramera               9 NORTHERN-CAL               7.5     2     
  6 Jenkins, Tam              12 BLAIR                      7.5     1     
                                                                               
Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Jones, Kimberly           11 E ROOSEVELT               42.8    10    
  2 Jefferson, Toni           12 WESTERN-BALT              43.1     8    
  3 Defrietas, Jessica        12 E ROOSEVELT               43.4     6    
  4 Davy, Safiya              12 E ROOSEVELT               43.7     4    
  5 Tukarski, Eva             10 ARUNDEL                   44.0     2    
  6 Pierce, Krystal           12 PARKDALE                  44.3     1    
  7 Rawls, Nashira            10 ARUNDEL                   44.7           
  8 Allen, Jackie             12 OLD MILL                  44.8           
  9 Obichere, Ndidi           12 SPRINGBROOK               45.0           
 10 Miles, Carla              12 PARKDALE                  45.2           
 11 Offut, Rica               10 WATKINS MILL              45.3           
 11 Walker, Alyssa            11 BLAIR                     45.3           
 13 Bernstein, Ida             9 DULANEY                   45.9           
 13 Wheeler, Serena           12 MERGENTHALER              45.9           
 15 Chapon, Crystal           10 WOOTTON                   46.0           
 16 Udwari, Lauren            11 SHERWOOD                  46.7           
  - Felder, Schnavia          11 SUITLAND                    DQ           
  - Burley, Tia               12 WESTERN-BALT                DQ           
                                                                               
Girls 500 Meter Dash                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Obichere, Ndidi           12 SPRINGBROOK             1:21.0    10   
  2 Burley, Tia               12 WESTERN-BALT            1:22.0     8   
  3 Jones, Nicole             12 OXON HILL               1:22.4     6   
  4 Bernstein, Ida             9 DULANEY                 1:23.3     4   
  5 Walker, Alyssa            11 BLAIR                   1:24.3     2   
  6 Gill, Sharon              11 PERRY HALL              1:24.3     1   
  7 Pierce, Krystal           12 PARKDALE                1:24.8         
  8 Acirfa, Layla             12 WESTERN-BALT            1:24.9          
  9 Felder, Schnavia          11 SUITLAND                1:25.3          
 10 Cathey, Meghan            12 QUINCE ORCH.            1:27.1          
 11 Chinn, Angel               9 E ROOSEVELT             1:27.5          
 12 Yarbrough, Smalina        11 SUITLAND                1:27.6          
 13 Stallings, Erin           11 NORTH COUNTY            1:31.1          
 14 Smith, Marquita            9 NORTH COUNTY            1:39.4          
                                                                               
Girls 800 Meter Run                              
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Masterson, Erin           10 ANNAPOLIS               2:25.0    10   
  2 Twardzik, Laurie          11 DULANEY                 2:26.1     8   
  3 Rafeedie, Michelle        12 SENECA VALL.            2:26.5     6   
  4 Asein, Ohita              12 LARGO                   2:26.9     4   
  5 Kirby, Latia              11 OXON HILL               2:29.2     2   
  6 Mitchell, Jade             9 E ROOSEVELT             2:29.7     1   
  7 Burley, Tia               12 WESTERN-BALT            2:30.9          
  8 Zebron, April             10 OLD MILL                2:31.0          
  9 Jones, Nicole             12 OXON HILL               2:31.2          
 10 Cathey, Meghan            12 QUINCE ORCH.            2:32.3          
 11 Chanoski, Lacey           12 PERRY HALL              2:33.1          
 12 Schwartz, Lori            12 CHURCHILL               2:33.5          
 13 Garber, Cecily            12 R MONTGOMERY            2:34.7          
 14 Nauman, Lindsey           11 SEVERNA PARK            2:35.0          
 15 Foster, Jennifer          12 ARUNDEL                 2:39.6          
 16 Harris, Elizabeth         11 ARUNDEL                 2:40.7          
 17 Henry, Lisa               10 WESTERN-BALT            2:43.8          
                                                                               
Girls 1600 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
  1 Garber, Cecily            12 R MONTGOMERY            5:20.7    10   
  2 Zoltani, Tenke             9 DULANEY                 5:21.0     8   
  3 Sloan, Katie              12 GLEN BURNIE             5:22.9     6   
  4 Masterson, Erin           10 ANNAPOLIS               5:24.7     4   
  5 Rafeedie, Michelle        12 SENECA VALL.            5:27.8     2   
  6 Robinson, Rebecca         12 FREDERICK               5:35.4     1   
  7 Komar, Mandy              11 WESTMINSTER             5:40.7          
  8 Dachille, Chrissy         10 DULANEY                 5:41.1          
  9 Behrns, Nicole            11 E ROOSEVELT             5:43.1          
 10 Hawthorne, Jessica        12 FREDERICK               5:47.1          
 11 Weironiey, Alexis         11 NORTHERN-CAL            5:52.4          
 12 MACRIS, Liza              12 SENECA VALL.            5:55.2          
 13 Jobe, Takee                9 WESTERN-BALT            6:06.0          
 14 Henry, Lisa               10 WESTERN-BALT            6:10.0          
 15 Harris, Elizabeth         11 ARUNDEL                 6:14.3          
 16 Fox, Allison              12 ARUNDEL                 6:17.2          
                                                                               
Girls 3200 Meter Run                             
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================ 
  1 Zoltani, Tenke             9 DULANEY                11:31.7    10   
  2 Hull, Lucinda             12 QUINCE ORCH.           11:35.2     8   
  3 Sloan, Katie              12 GLEN BURNIE            11:47.8     6   
  4 Behrns, Nicole            11 E ROOSEVELT            11:52.3     4   
  5 Hull, Claudin             12 QUINCE ORCH.           11:54.7     2   
  6 Brazil, Laura             10 PERRY HALL             11:57.1     1   
  7 Guille, Maggie             9 WHITMAN                12:10.5         
  8 Dalby, Rachel              9 ANNAPOLIS              12:15.2         
  9 Callegary, Tara            9 WESTMINSTER            12:19.8         
 10 Keating, Jesse            11 WHITMAN                12:27.7         
 11 Robinson, Rebecca         12 FREDERICK              12:29.9         
 12 Funk, Liz                  9 SEVERNA PARK           13:03.8         
 13 Weironiey, Alexis         11 NORTHERN-CAL           13:06.0         
 14 McDowell, Valarie         12 ARUNDEL                13:22.9         
 15 Rahorn, Amanda            11 ARUNDEL                13:24.4         
                                                                               
Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Heat  
================================================================================
PRELIMINARIES
  1 Lavine, Genie             12 GAITHERSBURG               8.4    2    
  2 Davy, Safiya              12 E ROOSEVELT                8.5    1    
  3 Cathey, Melanie           11 QUINCE ORCH.               8.6    3    
  4 Church, Crystle           11 E ROOSEVELT                8.7    2    
  5 Marshall, Raina           12 LARGO                      8.7    1    
  6 Tukarski, Eva             10 ARUNDEL                    8.7    3    
  7 Acker, Keli               12 ANNAPOLIS                  9.1    1    
  8 Steward, Crystal          11 LARGO                      9.2    2    
  9 Byrnes, Tenille           12 OLD MILL                   9.4    1    
  9 Curry, Deitrich           12 GLEN BURNIE                9.4    2    
  9 Lee, Cheronda             12 LAUREL                     9.4    3    
 12 Harrison, Tiffany         10 GAITHERSBURG               9.6    3    
 13 MACANANNY, Megan          12 SHERWOOD                   9.8    2    
 13 Jones, Yarve              10 GAITHERSBURG               9.8    3    
 15 Dyson, Michelle           10 QUINCE ORCH.               9.9    1    
 16 Schultheis, Denise        10 GLEN BURNIE               10.3    3    
 17 Sullivan, Tiersa          12 WESTERN-BALT              13.3    2    
                                                                               
Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                       
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================
FINALS 
  1 Davy, Safiya              12 E ROOSEVELT                8.3    10    
  2 Lavine, Genie             12 GAITHERSBURG               8.4     8    
  3 Cathey, Melanie           11 QUINCE ORCH.               8.6     6    
  4 Marshall, Raina           12 LARGO                      8.9     4    
  5 Church, Crystle           11 E ROOSEVELT                9.0     2    
  6 Tukarski, Eva             10 ARUNDEL                   11.3     1    
                                                                               
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                                                       
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   E ROOSEVELT                                          1:46.0    10            
2   LARGO                                                1:50.1     8            
3   ARUNDEL                                              1:51.3     6            
4   LAUREL                                               1:51.6     4            
5   WESTERN-BALT                                         1:51.8     2            
6   PARKDALE                                             1:53.1     1            
7   BLAIR                                                1:53.2                   
8   FREDERICK                                            1:55.7                   
9   GLEN BURNIE                                          1:56.4                   
10  PERRY HALL                                           1:57.5                   
11  BOWIE                                                1:57.7                   
12  WATKINS MILL                                         1:57.9                   
13  NORTH COUNTY                                         1:58.0                   
14  WOOTTON                                              1:59.6                   
15  NORTHERN-BAL                                         2:00.5                   
16  OLD MILL                                             2:01.4                  
17  R MONTGOMERY                                         2:02.0                   
18  DULANEY                                              2:04.1                   
                                                                               
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   WESTERN-BALT                                         4:12.2    10            
2   LARGO                                                4:13.8     8            
3   LAUREL                                               4:16.3     6            
4   E ROOSEVELT                                          4:18.4     4            
5   R MONTGOMERY                                         4:19.2     2            
6   PARKDALE                                             4:20.9     1            
7   SUITLAND                                             4:22.5                   
8   ARUNDEL                                              4:26.2                   
9   FREDERICK                                            4:27.9                   
10  DULANEY                                              4:30.1                   
11  PERRY HALL                                           4:30.6                   
12  NORTH COUNTY                                         4:32.2                   
13  WATKINS MILL                                         4:35.4                   
14  QUINCE ORCH.                                         4:35.9                   
15  SHERWOOD                                             4:36.7                   
16  MERGENTHALER                                         4:37.7                   
17  OLD MILL                                             4:40.8                   
                                                                               
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
================================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points          
================================================================================
1   R MONTGOMERY                                         9:59.6    10           
2   LARGO                                               10:00.8     8           
3   DULANEY                                             10:04.1     6           
4   QUINCE ORCH.                                        10:04.4     4           
5   SEVERNA PARK                                        10:12.2     2           
6   OXON HILL                                           10:13.9     1           
7   PERRY HALL                                          10:15.9                  
8   WHITMAN                                             10:17.3                  
9   E ROOSEVELT                                         10:18.6                  
10  LAUREL                                              10:26.8                  
11  OLD MILL                                            10:28.0                  
12  WESTMINSTER                                         10:28.7                  
13  WESTERN-BALT                                        10:41.8                  
14  ARUNDEL                                             10:46.8                  
15  GLEN BURNIE                                         11:44.6                  
 -  WATKINS MILL                                             DQ                  
 -  CHESAPEAKE-AA                                            DQ                  
                                                                               
Girls High Jump                                
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Franklin, Carla           12 LAUREL                 5-02.00    10     
  2 Kuehne, Stephanie         11 DULANEY                5-02.00     8     
  3 Godwin, Delrhea           12 GLEN BURNIE            5-00.00     6     
  4 Queen, Abria              11 ARUNDEL                4-10.00     3     
  4 Lee, Cheronda             12 LAUREL                 4-10.00     3     
  6 Smith, Michelle           11 GAITHERSBURG           4-10.00     0.33  
  6 Mauck, Taylor             11 SHERWOOD               4-10.00     0.33  
  6 Handel, Anne              12 ANNAPOLIS              4-10.00     0.33  
  9 Kuchera, Becky            12 WESTMINSTER            4-10.00               
 10 Byrnes, Tenille           12 OLD MILL               4-08.00               
 11 Baity, Jessic             11 E ROOSEVELT            4-08.00               
 12 Acker, Keli               12 ANNAPOLIS              4-08.00               
 13 Schultheis, Denise        10 GLEN BURNIE            4-08.00               
 14 Bender, Rachel             9 CHURCHILL              4-06.00               
 15 Curry, Deitrich           12 GLEN BURNIE            4-06.00               
 16 Weathers, Ebonnie          9 NORTH COUNTY           4-04.00               
  - Johnson, Maryann          11 GAITHERSBURG                NH              
  - Baglin, Sarabeth          11 PERRY HALL                  NH              
  - Jones, Nicole             12 OXON HILL                   NH              
  - Wright, Donna             10 BOWIE                       NH              
                                                                               
Girls Pole Vault                               
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Allen, K.C.               12 CALVERT               11-00.00    10     
  2 Warner, Barbara           10 CALVERT                9-06.00     8     
  3 Pann, Lisa                12 PERRY HALL             8-06.00     6     
  4 Reed, Joanne              12 E ROOSEVELT            8-00.00     4     
  5 Lee, Cheronda             12 LAUREL                 8-00.00     2     
  6 Tatle, Jodie              10 GAITHERSBURG           7-06.00     1     
  7 Kuchera, Becky            12 WESTMINSTER            7-06.00               
  7 Parks, Linda              11 NORTH COUNTY           7-06.00               
  7 Hosey, Anne               11 OLD MILL               7-06.00               
 10 Sowell, Sarah             10 CALVERT                7-00.00               
 11 Sterlock, Tracy           12 PERRY HALL             6-06.00               
 11 Sroka, Ellen              10 OLD MILL               6-06.00               
 11 Miller, Erin              11 CHESAPEAKE-AA          6-06.00               
 11 Galeano, Jessica          12 PERRY HALL             6-06.00               
  - Allen, Jackie             12 OLD MILL                    NH              
  - Ryan, Jackie              12 GLEN BURNIE                 NH              
  - Bograd, Laauren           10 GAITHERSBURG                NH              
  - Wells, Stephanie          10 DULANEY                     NH              
                                                                               
Girls Shot Put                                
================================================================================
    Name                      YR School                  Finals  Points  
================================================================================  
  1 Adams, Kiara              11 WESTMINSTER           36-01.00    10     
  2 Sperduto, Susan           12 GLEN BURNIE           35-06.50     8     
  3 Hester, Emily             11 WESTMINSTER           33-11.00     6     
  4 McDermott, Melissa        12 SUITLAND              33-02.25     4     
  5 Vanness, Rashanda         11 HIGH POINT            32-11.00     2     
  6 Otieno, Vicky             12 WOOTTON               32-04.50     1     
  7 King, Irma                10 PAINT BRANCH          32-03.75               
  8 Carlson, Rebecca          12 ARUNDEL               31-08.50               
  9 Kull, Kara                12 SHERWOOD              31-01.00               
 10 Robbins, Danielle         10 FREDERICK             30-03.50               
 11 Maltagliatl, Jennifer     12 OLD MILL              29-11.00               
 12 Johnson, Kelly            12 OLD MILL              29-07.50               
 13 Yeisley, Karen            12 QUINCE ORCH.          29-02.00               
 14 Dentler, MeGan            10 ARUNDEL               28-09.50               
 15 Riley, Kristen            11 SENECA VALL.          28-02.00               
 16 Wolfe, Jenn               12 PERRY HALL            26-09.00               
  - Owens, Ranalda            12 DOUGLASS-BAL                DQ              
  - Hodge, Julie              11 BOWIE                       DQ              
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          71         2) Dulaney                    44
    3) Western-Balt               36         4) Largo                      32
    5) Glen Burnie                26         6) Laurel                     25
    7) Richard Montgomery         22         8) Quince Orchard             20
    9) Calvert                    18        10) Westminster                16
   11) Annapolis                  14.33     12) Arundel                    12
   13) Springbrook                10        14) Gaithersburg                9.33
   15) Oxon Hill                   9        16) Seneca Valley               8
   16) Perry Hall                  8        18) Suitland                    4
   18) Old Mill                    4        20) Blair                       3
   20) Parkdale                    3        22) High Point                  2
   22) Severna Park                2        22) Northern-Cal                2
   25) Frederick                   1        25) Wootton                     1
   27) Sherwood                    0.33

                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) High Point                 79         2) Northwestern (PG)          56
    3) Eleanor Roosevelt          28         4) Old Mill                   27
    5) Westminster                23         6) Gaithersburg               22.5
    7) Walt Whitman               18         8) Mergenthaler               14.5
    9) Watkins Mill               14         9) Frederick                  14
    9) Largo                      14        12) Annapolis                  12
   13) Severna Park               10        13) Springbrook                10
   13) Suitland                   10        16) Northern-Cal                9
   16) Quince Orchard              9        18) Sherwood                    8
   18) Perry Hall                  8        20) Dulaney                     4
   20) Blair                       4        22) Paint Branch                3
   22) North County                3        24) Chesapeake-AA               2
   25) Arundel                     1



Return to Top

Email | About