MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A-2A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
1996-02-22

Indoor Track & Field
1996 State Championships
At the Baltimore Armory
1a2a Results
2/22/1996
results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 55 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dunn, Debbie              12 Fairmont Heights               7.30    10
2   Battle, Lakisha           10 Forestville                    7.52     8
3   Barnaby, Lekisha           9 Central                        7.54     6
4   Williams, Sirena          11 Central                        7.56     4
5   Baker, Miranda            12 Surrattsville                  7.61     2
6   Robins, Laura              9 Parkside                       7.63     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dunn, Debbie              12 Fairmont Heights               40.2    10
2   Grant, Shakara            12 Wheaton                        40.8     8
3   Messner, Kathy            10 Catoctin                       42.5     5
3   Williams, Sirena          11 Central                        42.5     5
5   Falcon, Chivonne          11 Surrattsville                  43.2     2
6   Rieley, Tameka            11 Lackey                         43.3     1
7   Thompson, Kristal         12 Surrattsville                  43.4
8   Jenkins, Heather           9 Smithsburg                     43.7
9   McGaha, Michele           12 Middletown                     43.7
10  Day, Amber                10 Oakland Mills                  44.3
11  McCann, Erica             10 South Hagerstown               44.8
12  Sedgewick, Jessica         9 Easton                         46.1
13  Pond, Melissa              9 Parkside                       46.3
14  Battle, Lakisha           10 Forestville                    46.7
15  Roberts, Romaine          11 City College                   47.0
16  Watkins, Shanika          10 Forestville                    47.2
17  Stahl, Allyson            10 Pikesville                     47.2
18  Bathurst, Mindy           12 Towson                         47.5
19  Bristor, Allyson          11 Towson                         47.7
20  Caldwell, Karen           11 Stephen Decatur                47.7
21  Clarke, Lindsay            9 Hereford                       48.1
22  Wright, Jenny             12 Kent                           48.1
23  Krantz, Jennifer          12 Hereford                       48.5
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Dunn, Debbie              12 Fairmont Heights             1:16.5    10
2   Grant, Shakara            12 Wheaton                      1:17.2     8
3   Ritter, Kristen           12 Linganore                    1:18.6     6
4   Thompson, Kristal         12 Surrattsville                1:20.3     4
5   Patterson, Tiffany         9 Central                      1:21.0     2
6   Napier, Thema             10 Hammond                      1:22.1     1
7   Tirocchi, Renee           11 Catonsville                  1:22.4 
8   Ulmer, Heather            12 Linganore                    1:24.6
9   Custer, Suzanne           12 Linganore                    1:25.8
10  Roberts, Romaine          11 City College                 1:27.4
11  Davis, Autumn             10 Parkside                     1:28.1
12  Gall, Kate                10 Allegany                     1:28.4
13  Sigman, Laura             11 Northeast-AA                 1:29.0
14  Lambros, Christine        10 Hereford                     1:29.7
15  Klipp, Jennifer           12 Middletown                   1:30.7
16  Scanlon, Julie            10 Northeast-AA                 1:30.8
17  Foster, Becky             12 Towson                       1:33.8
18  Stiener, Jamie             9 Hereford                     1:34.5
19  Sugarman, Kelly            9 Towson                       1:37.4
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ritter, Kristen           12 Linganore                    2:19.2    10
2   Hancil, Leigh             12 Fairmont Heights             2:20.6     8
3   Rellihan, Eden            11 Catonsville                  2:26.8     6
4   Gotch, Marcie              9 Linganore                    2:28.4     4
5   Santilli, Beth            10 Glenelg                      2:28.5     2
6   Napier, Thema             10 Hammond                      2:30.5     1
7   Custer, Suzanne           12 Linganore                    2:32.2     
8   Tirocchi, Renee           11 Catonsville                  2:32.8
9   Lowrie, Liz                9 Urbana                       2:33.0
10  Stevenson, Laura          11 Kent                         2:33.2
11  Pollard, Stephanie        11 Central                      2:35.9
12  Smithson, Brianne         12 Great Mills                  2:40.9
13  Lau, Heather              11 Easton                       2:44.4
14  Gersdorf, Alyson          12 Easton                       2:44.9
15  Dennison, Niki            12 Towson                       2:46.1
16  Sauder, Rebecca           11 Hereford                     2:47.4
17  Lambros, Chrstine         10 Hereford                     2:48.0 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Ritter, Kristen           12 Linganore                    5:19.3    10
2   Rellihan, Eden            11 Catonsville                  5:20.3     8
3   Lowrie, Liz                9 Urbana                       5:22.0     6
4   Santilli, Beth            10 Glenelg                      5:24.6     4
5   Hancil, Leigh             12 Fairmont Heights             5:29.5     2
6   Stevenson, Lauren         11 Kent                         5:33.8     1
7   Hancil, Terry             12 Fairmont Heights             5:50.7  
8   Barrick, Michele          11 Linganore                    5:53.1
9   Lang, Cara                10 Hereford                     5:54.7
10  Kauppi, Jennifer          12 Rockville                    5:56.7
11  Murphy, Kerry             12 Smithsburg                   6:00.8
12  Rives, Sarah              10 Hereford                     6:15.6
13  Tulberg, Svea             11 Great Mills                  6:15.8
14  Fisher, Erin               9 South River                  6:16.7
15  Gersdorf, Alyson          12 Easton                       6:22.0
16  Gallagher, Sandra          9 Catonsville                  6:27.9
17  wildt, Bridget            11 Hereford                     6:30.1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Lowrie, Liz                9 Urbana                      11:55.5    10
2   Hancil, Terry             12 Fairmont Heights            12:06.8     8
3   O'Connell, Brigid         11 Catonsville                 12:09.8     6
4   Santilli, Beth            10 Glenelg                     12:19.8     4
5   Lloyd, Caitlin            12 Boonsboro                   12:32.4     2
6   Giardina, Sarah           10 Catonsville                 12:43.3     1
7   Briddell, Christiana      11 Linganore                   12:51.7 
8   Olsen, Inga                9 Catoctin                    12:53.9
9   Simmons, Shannon          10 South River                 12:57.6
10  Johnson, Chaela           11 Central                     13:02.7
11  Heinke, Blair              9 Glenelg                     13:14.6
12  Lang, Cara                10 Hereford                    13:14.8
13  Bowers, Megan             11 Parkside                    13:22.9
14  Nelson, Rachel            12 Oakland Mills               13:24.9
15  Zulkowski, Bre            11 Easton                      13:31.7
16  Basignani, Elena          10 Hereford                    13:31.7
17  Townsend, Jessica          9 Parkside                    14:41.7
18  Sauder, Rebecca           11 Hereford                    14:43.3
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Williams, Sirena          11 Central                        8.83    10
2   Muir, Odelia              12 Fairmont Heights               8.84     8
3   McCann, Erica             10 South Hagerstown               9.04     6
4   Barnaby, Lekisha           9 Central                        9.08     4
5   Lindsay, Debbie           10 Easton                         9.34     2
6   Arnold, Tamara            11 Surrattsville                  9.49     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Central                                                   1:47.7    10
2   Surrattsville                                             1:49.5     8
3   Smithsburg                                                1:51.8     6
4   Oakland Mills                                             1:52.0     4
5   Fairmont Heights                                          1:53.1     2
6   Forestville                                               1:53.4     1
7   Linganore                                                 1:54.7
8   Middletown                                                1:55.1
9   Potomac                                                   1:55.7
10  Towson                                                    1:56.4
11  South River                                               1:56.5
12  Parkside                                                  1:57.9
13  Milford Mill                                              1:58.4
14  Catoctin                                                  1:59.4
15  South Hagerstown                                          2:00.4
16  Owings Mills                                              2:00.5
17  City College                                              2:00.7
18  Hereford                                                  2:01.2
19  Polytechic                                                2:01.2
20  Easton                                                    2:02.4
21  Catonsville                                               2:06.8
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Fairmont Heights                                          4:06.3    10
2   Central                                                   4:13.8     8
3   Surrattsville                                             4:17.0     6
4   Catoctin                                                  4:20.7     4
5   Middletown                                                4:21.2     2
6   Linganore                                                 4:24.5     1
7   Glenelg                                                   4:24.9
8   South River                                               4:28.3
9   Smithsburg                                                4:36.5
10  Towson                                                    4:41.1
11  South Hagerstown                                          4:44.8
12  Parkside                                                  4:46.2
13  Owings Mills                                              4:49.3
14  Northeast-AA                                              4:50.2
15  Easton                                                    4:52.4
16  Kent                                                      4:52.6
17  Hereford                                                  4:53.1
18  Loch Raven                                                5:05.3
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Linganore                                                 9:56.6    10
2   Catonsville                                              10:03.1     8
3   Central                                                  10:11.7     6
4   Fairmont Heights                                         10:13.0     4
5   Glenelg                                                  10:28.5     2
6   Boonsboro                                                10:38.5     1
7   Oakland Mills                                            10:53.8   
8   Smithsburg                                               10:55.3
9   Catoctin                                                 10:56.4
10  Wilde Lake                                               11:01.3
11  Towson                                                   11:01.7
12  Parkside                                                 11:03.1
13  Urbana                                                   11:11.4
14  Hereford                                                 11:16.4
15  Easton                                                   11:34.4
16  Kent                                                     11:47.9
17  Washington                                               11:54.5
18  South River                                              11:57.0
19  Owings Mills                                             12:25.2
20  Landsdowne                                               13:29.9
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Messner, Kathy            10 Catoctin                    5-06.00    10
2   Custer, Suzanne           12 Linganore                   5-00.00     8
3   Welch, Stacey             10 Smithsburg                  4-10.00     6
4   Wood, Sarah               11 South River                 4-10.00     3
4   Vent, Christa              9 Glenelg                     4-10.00     3
6   Smith, Julie              12 Easton                      4-10.00     1
7   Smith, Kirsten             9 Glenelg                     4-08.00 
8   Holisinger, Lisa           9 Smithsburg                  4-08.00
9   Davis, Jessie             10 Catonsville                 4-06.00
10  Groves, Angela            10 South River                 4-06.00
11  Dye, Natalie               9 Middletown                  4-06.00
12  Bows, Sokia               12 Hammond                     4-04.00
13  Taylor, Trina             10 Stephen Decatur             4-04.00
14  Kreimer, Stephanie         9 Loch Raven                  4-02.00
15  Harrison, Pamela          11 Easton                      4-02.00
16  Bird, Heather              9 Loch Raven                  4-02.00
17  Guest, Patricia           11 Hammond                     4-02.00
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Morris, Sarah             12 Smithsburg                 35-04.00    10
2   Douglass, Tia             12 Catonsville                33-03.50     8
3   Moore, Cara               12 Boonsboro                  32-11.50     6
4   Stokes, Sarah             11 Towson                     30-03.75     4
5   Pereschuk, Amy            12 Boonsboro                  30-03.50     2
6   Snyder, Julie             11 Fort Hill                  29-11.00     1
7   Brown, Tuesday            12 Hammond                    29-09.25    
8   Toms, Cheri               11 Middletown                 29-04.50
9   Rice, Karmeisha           10 Great Mills                28-11.00
10  Bays, Rebecca             12 Hammond                    28-06.00
11  Hall, Annie               12 Parkside                   28-05.00
12  Slade, Muneca             10 Glenelg                    27-10.00
13  Passyn, Elizabeth         12 Easton                     26-09.50
14  Weber, Lindsey            10 Wheaton                    26-00.00
15  Taylor, Twanna            12 Wicomico                   26-00.00
16  Knox, Kristy              12 Stephen Decatur            25-11.00
17  Gordon, Lisa              11 Northeast-AA               25-10.00
18  Pontello, Nikki           11 Towson                     25-02.00
19  Letschin, Kim             10 Towson                     24-08.00
20  Banks, Keishauna          11 Pikesville                 23-07.00
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Myles, Sean               12 Owings Mills                   6.73    10
2   Walker, Kyle              12 Oakland Mills                  6.75     8
3   Fee, Nathan               12 Linganore                      6.84     6
4   Howard, Brian             12 Oakland Mills                  6.86     4
5   Beane, Damian             12 City College                   6.89     2
6   Finch, Corey              12 Surrattsville                  6.92     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Akasa, Amos               12 Bethesda-CC                    37.4    10
2   Andrews, Elliot           12 Surrattsville                  37.5     8
3   Cronise, Joe              12 Boonsboro                      37.8     6
4   Chadwick, Scott           11 Surrattsville                  37.8     4
5   Siedor, Jerit             12 Linganore                      38.0     2
6   Gallart, Jeff             12 Linganore                      38.2     1
7   Fagon, Emmanuel           11 Potomac                        38.4
8   Jones, Johnny             12 South River                    38.4
9   Finch, Corey              12 Surrattsville                  38.4
10  Stanfeild, Derrick         9 Milford Mill                   38.8
11  Beane, Damian             12 City College                   38.8
12  Handy, Mike               10 Parkside                       39.3
13  Hydorn, Chris             12 Linganore                      39.8
14  Harkless, Darnell         11 Western T&E                    39.8
15  Nall, Dan                 12 Towson                         39.9
16  Kent, James               12 Towson                         40.0
17  Blackwell, Andre          12 Milford Mill                   40.7
18  Williams, Robert          10 City College                   44.4
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Andrews, Elliot           12 Surrattsville                1:09.6    10
2   McCliton, Corey           11 Surrsttsville                1:09.8     8
3   Akasa, Amos               12 Bethesda-CC                  1:10.4     6
4   Okoye, Antony             12 Polytechnic                  1:11.0     3
4   Brice, Marc               12 Potomac                      1:11.0     3
6   Raymond, Steve            12 Linganore                    1:11.5     1
7   Knudsen, Brian            12 Towson                       1:11.7 
8   Lewis, Dain               11 Wilde Lake                   1:12.1
9   Mathews, Dewayne          11 Fairmont Heights             1:12.4
10  Schiver, Dana             12 Easton                       1:12.4
11  Diaz, Luis                12 Glenelg                      1:12.9
12  Willis, Chris             11 Walkersville                 1:13.1
13  Covati, Matt              11 Middletown                   1:13.2
14  Akinsehinwa, Max          12 Fairmont Heights             1:13.2
15  Gardner-Andr, Nahtan      11 Bethesda-CC                  1:14.8
16  Geist, Steve              12 Easton                       1:16.0
17  Miller, Cam               10 North Hagerstown             1:16.1
18  Nall, Dan                 12 Towson                       1:16.4
19  Dochterman, Keith         10 Middletown                   1:16.8
20  Shoemaker, Brett          11 Parkside                     1:17.8
21  Cross, Paul               11 Hereford                     1:18.2
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   McClinton, Corey          11 Surrattsville                2:03.1    10
2   Hansan, Faisal            12 Wilde Lake                   2:04.1     8
3   Raymond, Steve            12 Linganore                    2:05.5     6
4   Diaz, Luis                12 Glenelg                      2:07.8     4
5   Fedor, Ben                12 Overlea                      2:07.8     2
6   Gotwalt, Josh             11 Parkside                     2:08.1     1
7   Williams, Eric            12 Rockville                    2:09.1   
8   Wolf, Darren              11 Middletown                   2:09.2
9   Knudsen, Brian            12 Towson                       2:09.9
10  Brown, Reggie             12 Glenelg                      2:10.6
11  Deal, Andy                12 Catonsville                  2:10.9
12  Normoyle, John            11 Middletown                   2:11.7
13  High, Bob                 11 Fort Hill                    2:12.2
14  Braciszewski, Dave        11 Stephen Decatur              2:14.2
15  Weirman, Adam             11 Towson                       2:15.1
16  Walker, Ken               11 Loch Raven                   2:15.6
17  Murphy, Steve             11 Easton                       2:16.6
18  High, Mike                12 Walkersville                 2:18.5
19  Powers, Brian             10 Stephen Decatur              2:19.2
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hasan, Faisal             12 Wilde Lake                   4:34.7    10
2   Spurrier, Paul            12 Brunswick                    4:40.2     8
3   Raymond, Steve            12 Linganore                    4:43.8     6
4   Reinke, Luke              11 Glenelg                      4:44.4     4
5   Petro, Steve              12 Oakland Mills                4:46.4     2
6   Fedor, Ben                12 Overlea                      4:53.7     1
7   Taylor, Justin            11 Allegany                     4:55.7    
8   Wynn, Derric              11 Central                      4:59.8
9   Walker, Ken               11 Loch Raven                   5:00.7
10  Schropp, Jeremy           11 South River                  5:01.6
11  Mason, Tim                10 Clear Spring                 5:01.7
12  Oxford, Chris             11 Oakland Mills                5:08.6
13  Wheeler, Rob               9 Catonsville                  5:14.1
14  Weirman, Adam             11 Towson                       5:14.7
15  McQuay, Marc              12 Milford Mill                 5:15.0
16  Green, J.P.               11 Wicomico                     5:16.8
17  Spencer, Shelman          10 Parkside                     5:17.1
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Hasan, Faisal             12 Wilde Lake                  10:10.6    10
2   Petro, Steve              12 Oakland Mills               10:13.1     8
3   Baron, Mark               12 Wilde Lake                  10:14.5     6
4   Spurrier, Paul            12 Brunswick                   10:22.9     4
5   Brosenne, Michael         12 Wilde Lake                  10:26.1     2
6   Bounds, Richard           12 Parkside                    10:34.8     1
7   O'Connor, Ryan            12 Glenelg                     10:41.5 
8   Gavin, Tim                11 Linganore                   10:42.7 
9   Hamilton, marty           11 Middletown                  10:50.7
10  Dingle, Patrick           12 Catonsville                 11:04.6
11  Glover, Robbie            10 Middletown                  11:09.2
12  Moraz, Michael             9 South River                 11:13.6
13  Tyrrell, Patrick          10 Hereford                    11:14.1
14  Gaver, Shawn              11 Towson                      11:14.8
15  Wheeler, Rob               9 Catonsville                 11:19.1
16  Schropp, Jeremy           11 South River                 11:23.0
17  McCracken, Ryan           11 Towson                      11:23.1
18  Donnelly, Chris           10 Stephen Decatur             12:01.7
19  Lewis, Rooti              10 City College                12:03.1
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Scoggins, Larry           12 Polytechnic                    7.83    10
2   Warren, Mike              12 Parkside                       8.10     8
3   Mercer, Robert            12 Polytechnic                    8.62     6
4   Monk, Ron                 11 Landsdowne                     8.69     4
-   Gallart, Jeff             12 Linganore                        DQ
-   Walker, Kyle              12 Oakland Mills                    FS
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                             1:35.6    10
2   Central                                                   1:36.9     8
3   Linganore                                                 1:37.2     6
4   Potomac                                                   1:37.8     4
5   Wilde Lake                                                1:38.8     2
6   Milford Mill                                              1:39.6     1
7   Smithsburg                                                1:40.9
8   Polytechnic                                               1:41.3
9   Parkside                                                  1:42.2
10  Middletown                                                1:42.2
11  Catoctin                                                  1:42.4
12  Towson                                                    1:42.4
13  North Hagerstown                                          1:43.5
14  Hereford                                                  1:43.5
15  Easton                                                    1:44.3
16  Western T&E                                               1:47.2
17  Kent                                                      1:48.4
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Surrattsville                                             3:37.9    10
2   Owings Mills                                              3:40.9     8
3   Oakland Mills                                             3:42.0     6
4   Polytechnic                                               3:43.5     4
5   Central                                                   3:43.6     2
6   Boonsboro                                                 3:44.3     1
7   Walkersville                                              3:45.2
8   Middletown                                                3:45.3
9   Glenelg                                                   3:45.4
10  Charles Hickey                                            3:45.4
11  Fairmont Heights                                          3:45.9
12  Milford Mill                                              3:48.7
13  Easton                                                    3:51.2
14  Parkside                                                  3:52.1
15  South River                                               3:53.7
16  Smithsburg                                                3:56.8
17  Hereford                                                  3:57.1
18  Washington                                                3:59.2
19  Towson                                                    4:01.0
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Glenelg                                                   8:36.2    10
2   Wilde Lake                                                8:39.8     8
3   Middletown                                                8:46.0     6
4   Oakland Mills                                             8:48.0     4
5   Walkersville                                              8:48.4     2
6   Easton                                                    8:51.1     1
7   Boonsboro                                                 8:52.2
8   Surrattsville                                             8:54.6
9   Fairmont Heights                                          8:56.2
10  Parkside                                                  8:56.6
11  Towson                                                    8:58.3
12  Linganore                                                 8:59.4
13  Polytechnic                                               9:00.0
14  North Hagerstown                                          9:03.2
15  Owings Mills                                              9:09.8
16  South River                                               9:22.8
17  Milford Mill                                             10:00.3
18  Loch Raven                                               10:27.4
19  Kent                                                     10:32.4
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Blackwell, Andre          12 Milford Mill                6-02.00    10
2   Dye, Derek                10 Middletown                  6-02.00     8
3   Monk, Ron                 11 Lansdowne                   6-02.00     6
4   Warrenfeltz, Scott        12 Boonsboro                   6-00.00     4
5   Miller, Bryan             12 Great Mills                 6-00.00     2
6   Pinder, Gary              11 Easton                      5-10.00     1
7   Spence, Craig             12 Wilde Lake                  5-10.00
8   Suffecool, Jeremy         12 Clear Spring                5-10.00
9   Ward, Dane                11 South River                 5-08.00
10  Spears, Brian             12 Boonsboro                   5-08.00
11  Hovland, Doug             12 Great Mills                 5-06.00
12  Larimore, Tim             11 Easton                      5-06.00
13  Walsh, Wayne              11 Polytechnic                 5-04.00
14  Brown, Jason              11 City College                5-04.00
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Tvarkunas, Pat            12 Glenelg                    15-01.00    10
2   Fee, Nathan               12 Linganore                  13-06.00     8
3   Berger, Jason             12 South River                13-00.00     6
4   Zacharia, Andrew          12 Great Mills                12-00.00     4
5   Boyd, Mark                12 Walkersville               12-00.00     2
6   Colvin, Don               11 Landsdowne                 11-06.00     1
7   Gaines, Chris             10 Great Mills                11-00.00
8   Kolbay, Damian            11 Walkersville               11-00.00
9   Franey, Chris             12 Oakland Mills              11-00.00
10  Carpenter, Kevin          12 Linganore                  10-06.00
11  Rohr, Aaron               11 Boonsboro                  10-06.00
12  Freeman, Matt             12 South River                10-06.00
13  Collison, Arte            11 North Caroline             10-00.00
14  Walton, David             12 Walkersville               10-00.00
15  Hilton, Eddie             12 South River                10-00.00
16  Hoffman, Randy            11 Smithsburg                  9-06.00
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
1   Carpenter, Kevin          12 Linganore                  53-00.50    10
2   Rondon, Kevin             12 Oakland Mills              51-07.00     8
3   Shaw, Steve               12 North Harford              49-04.50     6
4   Lawrence, Bryian          11 Fairmont Heights           49-00.00     4
5   Howard, Brian             12 Oakland Mills              48-01.00     2
6   Evans, Robbie             11 Northeast-AA               46-00.50     1
7   Galloway, Sean            11 Milford Mill               44-00.00   
8   Schofield, David          12 Northern Garrett           43-10.50 
9   Long, Andrew              11 Oakland Mills              43-08.50
10  Moxley, Dan               12 Linganore                  42-08.50
11  Hoffman, Scott            12 Smithsburg                 42-04.00
12  Rice, Ahmad                  Great Mills                40-11.00
13  Bigelow, Troy             11 Boonsboro                  40-07.50
14  Doucet, Kevin             12 Northeast-AA               38-07.50
15  Jones, Jemmi              12 City College               38-06.00
16  Davis, Ryan               11 Catonsville                37-04.50
17  Duvall, Dave              12 Northeast-AA               37-01.50
18  Brown, Allen              12 Polytechnic                36-08.00
19  Denrich, Aahron           11 Pikesville                 33-03.50
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fairmont Heights            72        2) Central                    55
    3) Linganore                   49        4) Catonsville                37
    5) Surrattsville               23        6) Smithsburg                 16
    6) Wheaton                     16        6) Urbana                     16
    9) Glenelg                     15       10) Catoctin                   14
   11) Boonsboro                   11       12) Forestville                 9
   13) South Hagerstown             6       14) Towson                      4
   14) Oakland Mills                4       16) South River                 3
   16) Easton                       3       18) Hammond                     2
   18) Middletown                   2       20) Fort Hill                   1
   20) Lackey                       1       20) Kent                        1
   20) Parkside                     1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Surrattsville               62        2) Wilde Lake                 46
    2) Linganore                   46        4) Oakland Mills              36
    5) Glenelg                     28        6) Polytechnic                23
    7) Boonsboro                   18        7) Owings Mills               18
    9) Bethesda-CC                 16       10) Middletown                 14
   11) Brunswick                   12       12) Landsdowne                 11
   12) Milford Mill                11       14) Parkside                   10
   14) Central                     10       16) Potomac                     7
   17) North Hagerstown             6       17) South River                 6
   17) Great Mills                  6       20) Walkersville                4
   20) Fairmont Heights             4       22) Overlea                     3
   23) Easton                       2       23) City College                2
   25) Northeast-AA                 1



Return to Top

Email | About