MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By:
Baltimore, Maryland
1992-02-20

ndoor Track & Field
1992 State Championships
At the Baltimore Armory
4a Results
2/20/1992
Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 55 Meter Dash 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Robinson, Ebony          12  Eleanor Roosevelt              7.14    10
  2 Robinson, Candace        12  Largo                          7.34     8
  3 Israel, Teresa           12  Paint Branch                   7.43     6
  4 Smith, Dahhia            10  Northwestern                   7.47     4
  5 Addison, Kisha           10  Gaithersburg                   7.49     2
  6 White, Sharese           11  Eleanor Roosevelt              7.52     1
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ebony          12  Eleanor Roosevelt             40.59    10
  2 Israel, Teresa           12  Paint Branch                  41.83     8
  3 Reid, Suziann             9  Eleanor Roosevelt             42.02     6
  4 Vaughn, Angie            10  Laurel                        42.81     4
  5 White, Sharese           11  Eleanor Roosevelt             42.82     2
  6 Williams, Chelsea        12  Meade                         43.66     1
  7 Owen, Kristie            10  Chesapeake-AA                 44.32  
  8 Washington, Titisha      12  Old Mill                      44.43
  9 Gensor, Kara             11  Northern-C                    44.86
 10 Flemming, Toni           10  Woodlawn                      44.94
 11 Bausman, Abby             9  Dulaney                       44.98
 12 Robinson, Darshelle      11  Perry Hall                    47.58
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reid, Suizann             9  Eleanor Roosevelt           1:19.72    10
  2 Chinn, Beverly           10  Eleanor Roosevelt           1:21.39     8
  3 McCray, Adrienne         12  North County                1:21.54     6
  4 Radden, Erica            11  Eleanor Roosevelt           1:22.76     4
  5 Simmons, Amanda          12  Meade                       1:22.84     2
  6 Parilla, Ellie           12  Bowie                       1:25.13     1
  7 Heckendorf, Leslie       12  Perry Hall                  1:26.51  
  8 Cassidy, Sara            12  Richard Montgomery          1:27.01
  9 Wylde, Erin              10  Severna Park                1:27.97
 10 Rubendall, Alesa         11  Meade                       1:28.92
 11 Padula, Dina             10  Churchill                   1:34.34
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jost, Kristine            9  Queen Anne's                2:20.46    10
  2 White, Amanda            11  Dulaney                     2:22.40     8
  3 Nicolini, Kristen         9  Annapolis                   2:23.56     6
  4 Reid, Suziann             9  Eleanor Roosevelt           2:29.26     4
  5 Kloster, Robin           11  Glen Burnie                 2:31.04     2
  6 Starke, Tracy            11  Chesapeake-AA               2:32.83     1
  7 Matters, Nickie          11  Old Mill                    2:34.28
  8 Reid, Laurie             10  Severna Park                2:35.40
  9 Heckendorf, Leslie       12  Perry Hall                  2:35.70
 10 Townsley, Yvonne         11  Quince Orchard              2:37.20
 11 Walls, Emiley            12  Largo                       2:37.90
 12 Stanke, Courtnay         10  Severna Park                2:38.50
 13 Bushrod, Dana            12  Oxon Hill                   2:41.40
 14 Thomas, Erin              9  Cheasapeake-AA              2:41.70
 15 Russel, Stephanie        11  Largo                       2:42.10
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Amanda            11  Dulaney                      5:04.7    10
  2 Jost, Kristine            9  Queen Anne's                 5:11.2     8
  3 Nicolini, Kristen         9  Annapolis                    5:14.2     6
  4 Botteon, Tishia          12  Perry Hall                   5:29.1     4
  5 Wells, Bridget           11  Oxon Hill                    5:29.4     2
  6 Bell, Amy                11  Meade                        5:43.0     1
  7 Makela, Marlo            12  Springbrook                  5:48.1 
  8 Popovich, Kyle            9  Wootton                      5:49.7
  9 Reid, Laurie             10  Severna Park                 6:09.9
 10 Dorsey, Korienne          9  Frederick                    6:19.3
 11 Teasedale, Dana          10  Eleanor Roosevelt            6:19.7
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Amanda            11  Dulaney                     10:47.1    10
  2 Novak, Jennie            12  Frederick                   11:51.2     8
  3 Mackney, Fran            12  Severna Park                11:55.9     6
  4 Friz, Kristen            11  Dulaney                     12:15.5     4
  5 Sanders, Marisa          11  Old Mill                    12:15.8     2
  6 Botteon, Tishia          12  Perry Hall                  12:27.9     1
  7 Silate, Cindy            12  Glen Burnie                 12:31.2 
  8 Stallings, Christina      9  Quince Orchard              12:55.5
  9 Hecox, Tanya             12  North County                13:01.8
 10 Teasedale, Dana          10  Eleanor Roosevelt           14:06.7
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Moore, Tyra              12  Largo                          8.25    10
  2 Vaughn, Angi             10  Laurel                         8.39     8
  3 McElroy, Jamelia         12  Suitland                       8.44     6
  4 Tolley, Amy              12  Old Mill                       9.04     4
  5 Domneys, Raina           10  Old Mill                       9.06     2
  6 McCray, Adrienne         12  North County                   9.43     1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                        1:45.84    10
  2 Meade                                                    1:50.64     8
  3 Largo                                                    1:50.87     6
  4 Old Mill                                                 1:51.88     4
  5 Woodlawn                                                 1:52.34     2
  6 Bowie                                                    1:52.97     1
  7 Chesapeake-AA                                            1:54.88
  8 Dulaney                                                  1:55.48
  9 Perry Hall                                               1:55.99
 10 Suitland                                                 1:59.17
 -- North County                                                  FS
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                        4:12.79    10
  2 Old Mill                                                 4:20.67     8
  3 North County                                             4:23.27     6
  4 Oxon Hill                                                4:24.24     4
  5 Meade                                                    4:25.84     2
  6 Dulaney                                                  4:29.42     1
  7 Suitland                                                 4:33.57  
  8 Largo                                                    4:34.51
  9 Richard Montgomery                                       4:34.69
 10 Churchill                                                4:40.58
 11 Bowie                                                    4:44.81
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severna Park                                             10:04.1    10
  2 Chesapeake-AA                                            10:08.6     8
  3 Dulaney                                                  10:09.6     6
  4 Old Mill                                                 10:18.5     4
  5 Broadneck                                                10:33.8     2
  6 Perry Hall                                               10:38.8     1
  7 Churchill                                                10:41.5  
  8 Quince Orchard                                           10:43.4
  9 Largo                                                    10:43.8
 10 Eleanor Roosevelt                                        10:52.6
 11 Oxon Hill                                                10:56.0
 -- Suitland                                                      FS
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Tyra              12  Largo                       5-04.00    10
  2 Radden, Erica            11  Eleanor Roosevelt           5-02.00     8
  3 Patterson, Shea          11  Suitland                    5-02.00     6
  4 Smith, Michelle          11  Old Mill                    5-00.00     4
  5 Archie, Ulanda           10  Meade                       5-00.00     2
  6 Miagiera, Liz            11  Annapolis                   4-10.00     1
  7 McCray, Adrienne         12  North County                4-10.00
  8 Wimbrow, Kristen          9  Old Mill                    4-08.00
  9 Augustniak, Stephanie    12  Perry Hall                  4-06.00
  9 Stanke, Courtnay         10  Severna Park                4-06.00
  9 Robinson, Darchelle      11  Perry Hall                  4-06.00
 12 Panilla, Ellie           12  Bowie                       4-04.00
 12 Hindman, Nicole          11  Blair                       4-04.00
 14 Akins, Tiffany            9  Crossland                   4-02.00
 
Girls Shot Put 
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cymek, Mattie            12  Chesapeake-AA              40-05.50    10
  2 Jones, Tammy             12  Suitland                   35-05.25     8
  3 Smith, Michelle          11  Old Mill                   35-04.75     6
  4 Pegram, Sahran           11  Eleanor Roosevelt          35-02.00     4
  5 Herbert, Cindy           12  Chesapeake-AA              34-02.00     2
  6 Morris, Shandra          10  Queen Anne's               32-02.75     1
  7 Wade, Colleen            11  Old Mill                   31-10.25   
  8 Williams, Kathy          10  Frederick                  29-09.00
  9 Reed, Misean             11  Quince Orchard             27-08.00
 10 Stone, Amie              11  Perry Hall                 26-01.00
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 Lewis, Jermaine          12  Eleanor Roosevelt              6.62    10
  2 Banach, Jim               9  Perry Hall                     6.67     8
  3 Johnson, Derric          12  Old Mill                       6.69     6
  4 Buchanon, Jason          12  Oxon Hill                      6.70     4
  5 Campbell, Kenny          12  Bowie                          6.74     2
  6 Parchment, Kevin         12  Northwestern                   6.78     1
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beamer, Joe              12  Suitland                      35.84    10
  2 Lewis, Jermaine          12  Eleanor Roosevelt             36.28     8
  3 Generette, Alphonso      12  Glen Burnie                   37.09     6
  4 Brown, Sam               12  Springbrook                   37.54     4
  5 Arrington, Calvin        12  Bowie                         37.56     2
  6 Beard, Rufus             12  Old Mill                      37.94     0.5
  6 Beatty, Will             11  Largo                         37.94     0.5
  8 Johnson, Mancel          12  Eleanor Roosevelt             38.11
  9 Otis, Raymond             9  Meade                         38.29
 10 Jones, Duan              12  Eleanor Roosevelt             38.41
 11 Rodgers, Daniel          11  Northwestern                  39.03
 12 McMillian, Jermain       11  Gaithersburg                  39.16
 13 Dilling, David           11  Quince Orchard                39.34
 14 Thomas, Eric             12  Laurel                        39.45
 15 Marsh, Mandel            10  Perry Hall                    39.48
 16 Burch, John              11  Northwestern                  39.99
 16 Walton, Michael          12  Crossland                     39.99
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beamer, Joe              12  Suitland                    1:06.24    10
  2 Mondy, John              12  Springbrook                 1:08.59     8
  3 Lomax, Sam               11  North County                1:09.08     6
  4 Payne, Courtney          11  Friendly                    1:09.85     4
  5 McKenney, Aaron          10  Bowie                       1:09.87     2
  6 Davis, Duane             11  Old Mill                    1:10.32     1
  7 Burris, Lamar            12  Northwestern                1:10.74 
  8 Marshall, Phillip        11  Friendly                    1:11.16
  9 King, Lewis              12  Suitland                    1:11.21
 10 Rivers, Sam              12  Largo                       1:11.31
 11 Willis, Brian            12  Bowie                       1:11.42
 12 Harris, Marlon           11  Woodlawn                    1:11.73
 13 Taylor, Ryan             12  Eleanor Roosevelt           1:11.93
 14 Kelley, Brian            12  Old Mill                    1:12.26
 15 Johnson, Mancel          12  Eleanor Roosevelt           1:12.56
 16 Malone, Greg             12  Richard Montgomery          1:14.55
 17 Lee, Jason               12  Wootton                     1:15.21
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lomax, Sam               11  North County                2:03.23    10
  2 Luko, Josh               12  Quince Orchard              2:03.24     8
  3 Willis, Brian            12  Bowie                       2:03.38     6
  4 McKinney, Aaron          10  Bowie                       2:04.69     4
  5 Collins, Tim             12  Broadneck                   2:05.53     2
  6 Rachanow, Jason          12  Old Mill                    2:05.64     1
  7 Marshall, Phillip        12  Springbrook                 2:05.86
  8 Schmidt, Colby           12  Meade                       2:07.23
  9 King, Lewis              12  Suitland                    2:08.90
 10 Rivers, Sam              12  Largo                       2:13.20
 11 Hankin, Myles            11  Gaithersburg                2:15.30
 12 Nance, Chris             12  Perry Hall                  2:23.20
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mondy, John              12  Springbrook                  4:37.2    10
  2 Nance, Chris             12  Perry Hall                   4:37.5     8
  3 Nichols, Jonathon         9  Arundel                      4:37.8     6
  4 Bettis, Steve            12  Blair                        4:40.4     4
  5 Krsmanovic, Nemanja      12  Richard Montgomery           4:48.0     2
  6 Herndon, Jerome          11  Oxon Hill                    4:48.4     1
  7 Davis, Clyde             12  Oxon Hill                    4:53.0
  8 Diamond, Steve           12  Annapolis                    4:53.9
  9 Van Gieson, Eric         11  Annapolis                    4:59.5
 10 Gordon, Tony             12  Eleanor Roosevelt            5:02.0
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harry, Troy              11  Quince Orchard              10:04.7    10
  2 Carter, Kevin            12  Springbrook                 10:11.2     8
  3 Weinstock, Jere          12  Paint Branch                10:12.3     6
  4 Boetig, Brad             11  Old Mill                    10:20.1     4
  5 Nance, Chris             12  Perry Hall                  10:22.4     2
  6 Hon, Jarrett             12  Severna Park                10:24.1     1
  7 Jackson, Barry           12  Oxon Hill                   10:25.7
  8 Kokalis, Jeremy          11  Severna Park                10:38.6
  9 Stahler, Tim             12  Frederick                   10:45.5
 10 McMahon, Josh            11  Bowie                       10:47.1
 11 Jankowski, Jamie         12  Severna Park                10:56.5
 12 Franklin, Rusty          10  Frederick                   11:56.5
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
FINALS
  1 McMillan, Rocky          12  Old Mill                       7.72    10
  2 Blockton, Derrick        12  Broadneck                      7.76     8
  3 Payton, Ernest           11  Suitland                       7.79     6
  4 Hicks, Jaquez            12  Woodlawn                       7.83     4
  5 Gruzenski, Marc          12  Broadneck                      7.92     2
  6 Doan, Tom                12  Perry Hall                    10.19     1
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt                                        1:34.82    10
  2 Bowie                                                    1:34.86     8
  3 Old Mill                                                 1:35.37     6
  4 Meade                                                    1:35.46     4
  5 Largo                                                    1:36.16     2
  6 Northwestern                                             1:36.47     1
  7 Crossland                                                1:36.48
  8 Suitland                                                 1:36.49
  9 Oxon Hill                                                1:36.53
 10 Springbrook                                              1:37.14
 11 Perry Hall                                               1:38.22
 12 North County                                             1:38.84
 13 Friendly                                                 1:39.93
 14 Woodlawn                                                 1:40.84
 -- Quince Orchard                                                DQ
 -- Chesapeake-AA                                                 DQ
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Old Mill                                                 3:30.86    10
  2 Springbrook                                              3:33.51     8
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt                                        3:33.52     6
  4 Bowie                                                    3:34.72     4
  5 Suitland                                                 3:34.76     2
  6 Largo                                                    3:38.44     1
  7 Northwestern                                             3:39.50
  8 Severna Park                                             3:40.37
  9 Oxon Hill                                                3:40.99
 10 Meade                                                    3:41.86
 11 Woodlawn                                                 3:42.71
 12 Perry Hall                                               3:42.76
 13 Friendly                                                 3:42.84
 14 Gaithersburg                                             3:43.91
 15 North County                                             3:53.25
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                                    Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Severna Park                                              8:23.5    10
  2 Bowie                                                     8:25.4     8
  3 Quince Orchard                                            8:28.1     6
  4 Old Mill                                                  8:31.3     4
  5 Broadneck                                                 8:33.0     2
  6 Suitland                                                  8:35.8     1
  7 Meade                                                     8:37.1 
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt                                         8:37.6
  9 Perry Hall                                                8:55.2
 10 Richard Montgomery                                        8:59.9
 11 Frederick                                                 9:13.9
 12 Friendly                                                  9:33.3
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duckett, Donald          12  Eleanor Roosevelt           6-04.00    10
  2 McDowell, Mike           12  Glen Burnie                 6-04.00     8
  3 Sutton, Greg             12  Perry Hall                  6-04.00     6
  4 Barr, Derrick            12  Meade                       6-02.00     4
  5 Hicks, Jaquez            10  Woodlawn                    6-00.00     2
  6 Malin, Hamish            11  Frederick                   6-00.00     1
  7 Daramy, Sheriff          12  Springbrook                 6-00.00
  7 Dorsey, Corey            12  Old Mill                    6-00.00
  9 Williams, Jason          11  Crossland                   5-10.00
  9 Archie, Jennon           11  Crossland                   5-10.00
  9 Harris, Michael          12  Wootton                     5-10.00
  9 Johns, Gerald            12  Meade                       5-10.00
 13 Parson, Alan             12  Old Mill                    5-08.00
 13 Speight, Adam             9  Old Mill                    5-08.00 
 15 Williams, Chris          11  Broadneck                   5-06.00
 15 Wilson, Jason            10  Eleanor Roosevelt           5-06.00
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ray          12  Suitland                   14-06.00    10
  2 Sye, Mark                12  Woodlawn                   12-06.00     8
  3 Lavellee, Paul           12  Severna Park               12-06.00     6
  4 Yurwitz, Chris           11  Old Mill                   12-06.00     4
  5 Glock, Brian             12  Meade                      12-00.00     2
  6 Chicorelli, Mike         12  Old Mill                   12-00.00     1
  7 Liang, Eric              11  Dulaney                    11-00.00
  7 Leong, Stan              11  Dulaney                    11-00.00 
  7 Balmages, Brian          11  Dulaney                    11-00.00
 10 Richardson, Victor        9  Suitland                    8-00.00
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                       Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adams, Charles           11  Perry Hall                 52-00.50    10
  2 Hicks, Levaniel          12  Meade                      45-11.00     8
  3 Schwenke, Eric           12  Broadneck                  45-08.00     6
  4 Buchanan, Jason          12  Oxon Hill                  44-00.00     4
  5 Dison-Hawkins, Jamaal    11  Old Mill                   43-11.50     2
  6 Charleton, Kevin         11  Crossland                  43-11.50     1
  7 Lyons, Corey             11  Suitland                   43-11.00
  8 Wright, James            10  Eleanor Roosevelt          43-02.00
  9 Redmon, Lamont           12  Perry Hall                 41-09.75
 10 Tehaan, Joe              11  Gaithersburg               40-11.50
 11 Stevenson, Aaron         12  Woodlawn                   40-07.00 
 12 Parsons, Alan            12  Old Mill                   36-05.50
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt           87        2) Dulaney                    39
    3) Largo                       34        3) Old Mill                   34
    5) Chesapeake-AA               21        6) Suitland                   20
    7) Queen Anne's                19        8) Meade                      16
    8) Severna Park                16       10) Paint Branch               14
   11) Annapolis                   13       11) North County               13
   13) Laurel                      12       14) Frederick                   8
   15) Oxon Hill                    6       15) Perry Hall                  6
   17) Northwestern                 4       18) Bowie                       2
   18) Broadneck                    2       18) Gaithersburg                2
   18) Glen Burnie                  2       18) Woodlawn                    2
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Old Mill                    49.5      2) Eleanor Roosevelt          44
    3) Suitland                    39        4) Springbrook                38
    5) Bowie                       36        5) Perry Hall                 36
    7) Quince Orchard              24        8) Severna Park               21
    9) Broadneck                   20       10) Meade                      18
   11) North County                16       12) Woodlawn                   14
   13) Glen Burnie                 13       14) Oxon Hill                   9
   15) Arundel                      6       15) Paint Branch                6
   17) Friendly                     4       18) Largo                       3
   19) Northwestern                 2       19) Richard Montgomery          2
   21) Crossland                    1       21) Frederick                   1
   23) Laurel                       0.5



Return to Top

Email | About