MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Smithsburg Invitational
Smithsburg Invitational History
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Hagerstown, Maryland
2004-12-18

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com
2004 Smithsburg Invite
At Hagerstown Community College
12/18/2004

Boys 55 Meter Dash 
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Zellner                      Archbishop                 6.6  
    Page                         Fort Hill                  6.6  
    Talbert                      Smithsburg                 6.7  
    Forsythe                     Williamsport               6.8  
    Hanley                       Allegany                   6.8  
    Mclain                       Patuxent                   6.8  
    Spinella                     Damascus                   6.9  
    Lancaster                    Riverdale                  6.9  
    Cooper                       Riverdale                  6.9  
    Pruitt                       Patuxent                   6.9  
    Lantz                        Smithsburg                 7.0  
    Abernathy                    Boonsboro                  7.0  
    Covington                    Riverdale                  7.0  
    Young                        Damascus                   7.0  
    Lopp                         Patuxent                   7.1  
    Peters                       Poolesville                7.1  
    Barkdoll                     Williamsport               7.1  
    Fields                       Poolesville                7.2  
    Lastinger                    Patuxent                   7.2  
    Hamilton                     Allegany                   7.2  
    Jefferies                    Boonsboro                  7.2  
    Gotimer                      Archbishop                 7.3  
    Ruland                       Damascus                   7.3  
    Conner                       Poolesville                7.3  
    Schneider                    Damascus                   7.3  
    Herbst                       Smithsburg                 7.4  
    Kieffer                      Smithsburg                 7.4  
    Alick                        Boonsboro                  7.4  
    Hamilton                     Seaford                    7.4  
    Staton                       Allegany                   7.4  
    Anthony                      Riverdale                  7.5  
    Peck                         Allegany                   7.5  
    J.Moon                       Beall                      7.5  
    Dorelus                      Seaford                    7.6  
    Hoenicka                     Fort Hill                  7.6  
    Thomas                       Beall                      7.7  
    Dean                         Fort Hill                  7.7  
    Andrade                      Boonsboro                  7.8  
    Ahmanson                     Liberty                    8.2  
    Gonski                       Liberty                    8.3  
    Dozier                       Fort Hill                  8.3  
    Thompson                     Beall                      8.5  
    Zemanick                     Liberty                    8.8  
    Moon                         Beall                      9.5  
    Donahue                      Liberty                   10.0  
   
Boys 300 Meter Dash 
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
======================================================================= 
    Rackens                      Poolesville               37.9  
    Zellner                      Archbishop                38.1  
    Lancaster                    Riverdale                 38.4  
    Mulhern                      Patuxent                  38.5  
    Covington                    Riverdale                 39.0  
    Hanley                       Allegany                  39.2  
    Nesler                       Smithsburg                39.9  
    Young                        Damascus                  39.9  
    Gotimer                      Archbishop                40.1  
    Alick                        Boonsboro                 40.3  
    Hamilton                     Seaford                   40.7  
    Barkdoll                     Williamsport              40.8  
    McClean                      Boonsboro                 40.9  
    Piper                        Archbishop                40.9  
    Cacciola                     Smithsburg                40.9  
    Lapp                         Patuxent                  41.2  
    Davidson                     Smithsburg                41.3  
    Bierly                       Poolesville               41.3  
    Spinella                     Damascus                  41.6  
    Hamilton                     Allegany                  41.7  
    Moon                         Beall                     41.8  
    Subadan                      Damascus                  41.8  
    Harner                       Archbishop                41.9  
    Walla                        Boonsboro                 42.0  
    Campbell                     Poolesville               42.3  
    Schneiderman                 Liberty                   42.4  
    Nunnally                     Williamsport              42.6  
    Brown                        Smithsburg                42.7  
    Staton                       Allegany                  42.8  
    Schneider                    Damascus                  43.2  
    Timberlake                   Liberty                   43.3  
    Dorelus                      Seaford                   44.0  
    Sample                       Seaford                   44.0  
    Rettaliata                   Liberty                   44.2  
    Burton                       Poolesville               45.0  
    Mullens                      Liberty                   45.0  
    Lytle                        Patuxent                  45.5  
    Brown                        Boonsboro                 46.2  
    Engle                        Beall                     46.3  
    Ringler                      Fort Hill                 46.6  
    Thompson                     Riverdale                 46.7  
    Thompson                     Beall                     46.8  
    Bittner                      Beall                     47.1  
    Myers                        Williamsport              48.0  
    Click                        Fort Hill                 48.9  
    Younger                      Allegany                  49.7  
    Hernandez                    Seaford                   50.3  
    King                         Fort Hill                 53.1  
   
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
======================================================================= 
    Mclain                       Patuxent                   7.8  
    Martin                       Smithsburg                 7.9  
    Flanagan                     Fort Hill                  8.7  
    Bowling                      Beall                      9.0  
    Kimmel                       Fort Hill                  9.1  
    Walla                        Boonsboro                  9.2  
    Clifford                     Archbishop                 9.5  
    Rnberg                       Beall                      9.5  
    Nunnally                     Williamsport               9.5  
    Newman                       Smithsburg                 9.5  
    Jefferies                    Boonsboro                  9.6  
    Wu                           Damascus                   9.7  
    Campbell                     Poolesville                9.7  
    Patro                        Archbishop                 9.8  
    Rosenthal                    Liberty                   10.2  
    Stinner                      Poolesville               10.3  
    Brunner                      Damascus                  10.3  
    Leonard                      Liberty                   10.3  
    Mullens                      Liberty                   10.5  
    Lum                          Seaford                   10.6  
    Roling                       Liberty                   10.6  
    Sanders                      Damascus                  10.9  
    Lastinger                    Patuxent                  10.9  
    Struck                       Archbishop                11.4  
    Saxman                       Poolesville               11.8  
   
Boys 1600 Meter Run 
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
======================================================================= 
    Okoniewski                   Patuxent                4:48.0  
    Jeffries                     Fort Hill               4:51.1  
    Eggars                       Damascus                4:56.0  
    Olivetz                      Williamsport            4:59.3  
    Dubina                       Archbishop              5:00.5  
    Cole                         Williamsport            5:00.8  
    Yanus                        Damascus                5:03.0  
    Keech                        Poolesville             5:05.5  
    Morin                        Patuxent                5:08.3  
    Beasley                      Beall                   5:09.5  
    McCauley                     Williamsport            5:11.0  
    Smith                        Seaford                 5:12.1  
    Brunner                      Damascus                5:12.7  
    Mason                        Damascus                5:13.2  
    Graziano                     Archbishop              5:14.7  
    Frazier                      Archbishop              5:25.9  
    Abe                          Beall                   5:27.1  
    Cross                        Smithsburg              5:28.4  
    Hawkins                      Liberty                 5:28.7  
    Centofonti                   Smithsburg              5:29.4  
    Warrington                   Archbishop              5:30.0  
    Dougherty                    Liberty                 5:32.6  
    Dyjak                        Liberty                 5:33.0  
    Taylor                       Allegany                5:39.9  
    LaRue                        Smithsburg              5:40.2  
    Buhrman                      Smithsburg              5:41.1  
    Hoffman                      Seaford                 5:42.8  
    Coupp                        Beall                   5:46.8  
    Wilhelm                      Beall                   5:48.8  
    Biston                       Boonsboro               5:50.7  
    Urell                        Seaford                 5:50.9  
    Master                       Seaford                 5:51.3  
    Pierce                       Liberty                 5:51.5  
    Zaldiver                     Poolesville             6:15.6  
    Brashears                    Boonsboro               6:40.6  
    Satow                        Patuxent                6:46.6  
   
Boys 500 Meter Dash  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Okoniewski                   Patuxent                1:10.7  
    Rackens                      Poolesville             1:11.5  
    Currica                      Damascus                1:11.7  
    Agnew                        Poolesville             1:12.4  
    Stacey                       Archbishop              1:12.7  
    Forsythe                     Williamsport            1:12.8  
    Pruitt                       Patuxent                1:12.8  
    Swinson                      Riverdale               1:12.8  
    Walbert                      Beall                   1:14.1  
    Russell                      Archbishop              1:14.5  
    Mummert                      Williamsport            1:14.6  
    Stephens                     Seaford                 1:14.8  
    Eader                        Poolesville             1:14.8  
    King                         Archbishop              1:15.2  
    Luff                         Damascus                1:16.1  
    Negley                       Beall                   1:16.8  
    Connors                      Smithsburg              1:18.1  
    Davidson                     Smithsburg              1:18.1  
    Sanders                      Damascus                1:18.3  
    Wisz                         Smithsburg              1:18.3  
    Umanzar                      Damascus                1:18.6  
    Flanagan                     Fort Hill               1:19.8  
    Purnell                      Seaford                 1:19.9  
    Hall                         Smithsburg              1:20.5  
    Leonard                      Liberty                 1:20.7  
    Redman                       Boonsboro               1:21.4  
    Lyles                        Riverdale               1:21.5  
    Seegren                      Liberty                 1:21.8  
    Thomas                       Beall                   1:22.0  
    Cross                        Allegany                1:22.0  
    Taylor                       Allegany                1:22.8  
    Lapp                         Patuxent                1:23.5  
    Matthews                     Seaford                 1:24.4  
    Kornides                     Boonsboro               1:24.5  
    Rounds                       Allegany                1:27.8  
    Schneiderman                 Liberty                 1:29.2  
    Ahmanson                     Liberty                 1:36.3  
    Huffman                      Allegany                1:41.8  
   
Boys 3200 Meter Run  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Dewitt                       Beall                  10:18.5  
    Moody                        Archbishop             10:32.4  
    Wetzel                       Archbishop             10:33.1  
    Flynn                        Damascus               10:35.1  
    Bonnett                      Beall                  10:37.3  
    Kucharczyk                   Beall                  10:41.8  
    Keen                         Archbishop             10:57.6  
    Yanus                        Damascus               10:58.5  
    Keech                        Poolesville            11:10.5  
    Morgan                       Beall                  11:24.8  
    McColl                       Patuxent               11:25.3  
    Kirk                         Archbishop             11:29.2  
    Lukas                        Patuxent               11:35.8  
    Centofonti                   Smithsburg             11:51.3  
    Bob V.                       Damascus               11:53.0  
    Shriver                      Smithsburg             12:19.7  
    Lantz                        Boonsboro              12:20.8  
    Meadows                      Liberty                12:22.0  
    Kelsh                        Liberty                12:22.4  
    Cross                        Smithsburg             12:50.4  
    Kimmey                       Liberty                12:53.9  
    Frier                        Boonsboro              13:34.2  
    Pike                         Poolesville            14:02.3  
    Babicki                      Poolesville            14:09.3  
   
Boys High Jump 
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
======================================================================= 
    Martinez                     Damascus               5-10.00  
    Howard                       Smithsburg             5-08.00  
    Mulhern                      Patuxent               5-08.00  
    Newman                       Smithsburg             5-04.00  
    Cacciola                     Smithsburg             5-04.00  
    Stimella                     Damascus               5-02.00  
    Burton                       Poolesville            5-02.00  
    Dubina                       Archbishop             5-02.00  
    Ray                          Patuxent               5-02.00  
    Kimmel                       Fort Hill              5-02.00  
    Staten                       Archbishop             5-02.00  
    Fields                       Poolesville            5-00.00  
    Lytle                        Patuxent               5-00.00  
    Rumberg                      Beall                  4-08.00    
   
Boys 800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================  
    Patuxent                                             1:39.7  
    Poolesville                                          1:40.1  
    Riverdale                                            1:41.0  
    Damascus                                             1:44.4  
    Boonsboro                                            1:44.5  
    Archbishop                                           1:44.5  
    Allegany                                             1:44.5  
    Smithsburg                                           1:45.3  
    Liberty                                              1:48.3  
    Seaford                                              1:51.0  
    Beall                                                1:53.7  
    Fort Hill                                            1:59.9  
   
Boys 1600 Meter Relay  
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
    Archbishop                                           3:40.2  
    Patuxent                                             3:44.9  
    Poolesville                                          3:47.4  
    Williamsport                                         3:49.6  
    Riverdale                                            3:51.1  
    Damascus                                             3:52.0  
    Fort Hill                                            3:57.0  
    Smithsburg                                           3:57.8  
    Boonsboro                                            3:59.0  
    Beall                                                4:04.5  
    Seaford                                              4:15.9  
    Liberty                                              4:31.0  
   
Boys 3200 Meter Relay 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
======================================================================= 
    Archbishop                                           8:42.0  
    Damascus                                             8:54.6  
    Beall                                                8:57.4  
    Poolesville                                          8:59.6  
    Smithsburg                                           9:39.9  
    Boonsboro                                            9:45.4  
    Liberty                                             10:16.9  
    Patuxent                                            10:19.6  
   
Boys 800 Meter Run  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Okoniewski                   Patuxent                2:09.2  
    Jeffries                     Fort Hill               2:09.5  
    Blocker                      Archbishop              2:11.2  
    King                         Archbishop              2:16.7  
    Mattes                       Poolesville             2:17.6  
    Flynn                        Damascus                2:18.4  
    Eggars                       Damascus                2:18.6  
    Negley                       Beall                   2:20.0  
    Yanus                        Damascus                2:21.2  
    McCauley                     Williamsport            2:21.8  
    Robinson                     Boonsboro               2:23.3  
    Stinner                      Poolesville             2:24.7  
    Smith                        Seaford                 2:25.8  
    Buhrman                      Smithsburg              2:26.2  
    Schlacter                    Liberty                 2:26.5  
    Lulcas                       Patuxent                2:27.2  
    Graziano                     Archbishop              2:27.7  
    Bob V.                       Damascus                2:28.4  
    Dorsey                       Liberty                 2:29.3  
    Johnson                      Fort Hill               2:31.0  
    Libby                        Seaford                 2:36.9  
    Cross                        Allegany                2:37.8  
    Warrington                   Archbishop              2:37.9  
    Hoffman                      Seaford                 2:39.0  
    Wilhelm                      Beall                   2:40.1  
    Coupp                        Beall                   2:49.7  
    Brown                        Boonsboro               2:50.8  
    Rounds                       Allegany                2:52.0  
    Blevins                      Smithsburg              3:05.3  
    Rubin                        Liberty                 3:06.9  
    Satow                        Patuxent                3:12.5  
    Seipp                        Liberty                 3:27.6  
   
Boys Shot Put  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Root                         Fort Hill             51-10.00  
    Cooper                       Fort Hill             48-01.50  
    Garver                       Fort Hill             42-08.00  
    Russell                      Seaford               39-08.00  
    Seifarth                     Smithsburg            37-00.00  
    Sink                         Boonsboro             36-09.50  
    Dorrycott                    Poolesville           36-00.00  
    Witt                         Poolesville           35-05.00  
    Thompson                     Riverdale             34-08.00  
    Watkins                      Williamsport          34-01.00  
    Hearn                        Seaford               33-00.00  
    Strzelczyk                   Liberty               32-10.00  
    Walla                        Boonsboro             32-05.00  
    Elliott                      Riverdale             32-01.00  
    Lacy                         Riverdale             32-00.00  
    Bauer                        Smithsburg            31-07.00  
    Sadtler                      Damascus              31-06.50  
    Lutz                         Liberty               31-02.00  
    Andrettei                    Boonsboro             31-02.00  
    Adams                        Smithsburg            30-03.00  
    Cunningham                   Smithsburg            30-03.00  
    Martinez                     Damascus              30-03.00  
    Smart                        Damascus              29-05.00  
    Allwood                      Damascus              29-02.00  
    Hedges                       Poolesville           27-03.00  
    Murthay                      Beall                 26-07.00  
    Waugh                        Seaford               26-01.00  
    Jules                        Seaford               25-11.00  
    Myers                        Williamsport          25-08.00  
    Rubin                        Liberty               22-09.00  
   
Boys Pole Vault  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Frey                         Boonsboro             10-00.00  
    Matvia                       Smithsburg             9-06.00  
    Hauber                       Boonsboro              8-06.00  
    Shriver                      Smithsburg             5-06.00  
    Jernigan                     Smithsburg             5-00.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Lawson                       Riverdale                  7.1  
    Hensley                      Boonsboro                  7.3  
    Zuller                       Damascus                   7.4  
    Holmes                       Riverdale                  7.4  
    Rose                         Poolesville                7.5  
    Witman                       Williamsport               7.5  
    Boulay                       Mt DeSeles                 7.6  
    Hill                         Smithsburg                 7.7  
    Ibitoye                      Riverdale                  7.7  
    DeLaCruz                     Damascus                   7.7  
    Robertson                    Boonsboro                  7.8  
    Payne                        Poolesville                7.9  
    Green                        Fort Hill                  7.9  
    Giles                        Allegany                   8.0  
    Barnes                       Williamsport               8.0  
    Harris                       Boonsboro                  8.0  
    Bowen                        Mt DeSeles                 8.0  
    Cessna                       Fort Hill                  8.0  
    Dye                          Beall                      8.1  
    Layman                       Smithsburg                 8.1  
    Clauser                      Poolesville                8.1  
    Douglas                      Mt DeSeles                 8.1  
    Archield                     Riverdale                  8.2  
    Abbaticchio                  Poolesville                8.2  
    McGehrin                     Archbishop                 8.2  
    Henson                       Patuxent                   8.2  
    Nottidge                     Damascus                   8.3  
    Blake                        Fort Hill                  8.3  
    Silva                        Liberty                    8.3  
    Ferree                       Beall                      8.4  
    Grenfell                     Mt DeSeles                 8.4  
    Cole                         Damascus                   8.5  
    Leigh                        Archbishop                 8.5  
    Mills                        Seaford                    8.5  
    Cave                         Smithsburg                 8.5  
    Polly                        Allegany                   8.5  
    Taylor                       Boonsboro                  8.5  
    Hager                        Beall                      8.6  
    Caro                         Poolesville                8.6  
    Tedrick                      Smithsburg                 8.7  
    Langan                       Allegany                   8.8  
    Gates                        Archbishop                 8.8  
    Johnson                      Liberty                    9.0  
    Green                        Liberty                    9.0  
    Papier                       Patuxent                   9.0  
    Plumback                     Patuxent                   9.4  
    Truitt                       Seaford                    9.5  
    Bell                         Beall                      9.5  
    Redgate                      Patuxent                   9.6  
    Kisamore                     Fort Hill                  9.6  
   
Girls 300 Meter Dash  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Duckett                      Mt DeSeles                42.1  
    Rose                         Poolesville               42.1  
    Holmes                       Riverdale                 43.9  
    Lawson                       Riverdale                 44.1  
    Zoller                       Damascus                  44.4  
    Boulay                       Mt DeSeles                46.2  
    Banks                        Seaford                   46.3  
    Gross                        Riverdale                 46.4  
    Carter                       Riverdale                 46.5  
    Armstrong                    Poolesville               46.6  
    Rienks                       Damascus                  46.8  
    James                        Seaford                   46.9  
    Troxell                      Williamsport              46.9  
    Bowen                        Mt DeSeles                47.0  
    Reaver                       Poolesville               47.1  
    Jordon                       Boonsboro                 47.1  
    Hill                         Smithsburg                47.4  
    Allen                        Archbishop                47.5  
    Rouse                        Mt DeSeles                48.0  
    Shartel                      Poolesville               48.2  
    Berry                        Williamsport              48.3  
    Giles                        Allegany                  48.6  
    Strair                       Patuxent                  48.8  
    Dye                          Beall                     48.8  
    Barnes                       Williamsport              48.9  
    Yunger                       Archbishop                49.1  
    Ferree                       Beall                     49.2  
    Gardner                      Patuxent                  49.4  
    Bittner                      Boonsboro                 49.6  
    Cole                         Damascus                  49.9  
    Brown                        Boonsboro                 50.2  
    Tedrick                      Smithsburg                50.5  
    McCormick                    Smithsburg                50.7  
    Borne                        Archbishop                50.8  
    Lappin                       Liberty                   51.1  
    Thompson                     Liberty                   51.5  
    Arbegast                     Fort Hill                 52.1  
    Morgan                       Allegany                  52.2  
    Urgent                       Allegany                  52.3  
    Cave                         Smithsburg                53.0  
    DeLaCruz                     Damascus                  53.2  
    Henson                       Patuxent                  53.8  
    Gates                        Archbishop                56.9  
    Joseph                       Seaford                   57.1  
    Langan                       Allegany                  57.4  
   
Girls High Jump  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Merkl                        Archbishop             4-10.00  
    Hanson                       Damascus               4-08.00  
    Rienks                       Damascus               4-08.00  
    Furr                         Poolesville            4-08.00  
    Patterson                    Poolesville            4-06.00  
    Raver                        Mt DeSeles             4-06.00  
    Seifarth                     Smithsburg             4-06.00  
    Beynon                       Mt DeSeles             4-06.00  
    Zuknick                      Archbishop             4-06.00  
    McCormick                    Smithsburg             4-04.00  
    Combs                        Fort Hill              4-04.00  
    Dirks                        Damascus               4-02.00  
    Torrey                       Poolesville            4-02.00  
    Witman                       Williamsport           4-02.00  
    Redgate                      Patuxent               4-00.00  
    Nottidge                     Damascus               4-00.00  
    Green                        Poolesville            4-00.00  
    Johnson                      Williamsport           4-00.00  
    Edward-Duffy                 Archbishop             4-00.00  
    Smith                        Seaford                3-10.00  
    Born                         Archbishop             3-10.00    
   
Girls 1600 Meter Run  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Paris                       Patuxent                 5:43.7  
    Clarke                      Mt DeSeles               5:46.7  
    Ledden                      Smithsburg               5:56.5  
    Wahl                        Archbishop               5:59.7  
    Bausin                      Damascus                 6:01.9  
    Atha                        Williamsport             6:06.9  
    Maurin                      Poolesville              6:07.4  
    Brickley                    Damascus                 6:07.7  
    Johnson                     Seaford                  6:07.9  
    Simpson                     Patuxent                 6:08.2  
    Philbin                     Archbishop               6:14.5  
    Fuller                      Damascus                 6:17.3  
    Pickett                     Liberty                  6:19.9  
    Redman                      Mt DeSeles               6:21.9  
    Grago                       Mt DeSeles               6:22.2  
    Shapiro                     Poolesville              6:25.9  
    Cavanaugh-Raise             Damascus                 6:31.5  
    Miller                      Poolesville              6:53.2  
    Mancini                     Smithsburg               6:54.8  
    Kordonski                   Liberty                  6:55.2  
    Connelly                    Smithsburg               6:57.6  
    Lefler                      Boonsboro                7:14.8  
    Powell                      Boonsboro                7:15.9  
    Haupt                       Boonsboro                7:16.2  
    Little                      Liberty                  7:33.1  
    Bearan                      Liberty                  7:37.1  
    Clarke                      Poolesville              7:38.4  
    Green                       Boonsboro                8:05.5  
   
Girls 500 Meter Dash 
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
======================================================================= 
    Obendorfer                   Damascus                1:26.8  
    Thompson                     Poolesville             1:27.3  
    Bunton                       Mt DeSeles              1:27.6  
    Delaney                      Damascus                1:27.7  
    Benton                       Poolesville             1:27.8  
    Schneider                    Damascus                1:29.1  
    Rhinehart                    Mt DeSeles              1:29.4  
    Hancock                      Poolesville             1:29.9  
    Agnew                        Poolesville             1:29.9  
    Boyce                        Fort Hill               1:30.7  
    Mayo                         Riverdale               1:32.4  
    Bourdeaux                    Damascus                1:33.3  
    Hughes                       Archbishop              1:35.4  
    Timberlake                   Liberty                 1:36.2  
    Adomanis                     Archbishop              1:36.3  
    Rouse                        Mt DeSeles              1:36.5  
    Rayer                        Mt DeSeles              1:36.9  
    Ferree                       Beall                   1:36.9  
    Keyser                       Boonsboro               1:37.3  
    Riley                        Archbishop              1:38.4  
    Harkle                       Riverdale               1:38.7  
    Pfister                      Liberty                 1:40.9  
    Grier                        Smithsburg              1:41.1  
    Brown                        Boonsboro               1:42.7  
    Hager                        Beall                   1:43.2  
    McCall                       Patuxent                1:43.6  
    McCormick                    Smithsburg              1:43.9  
    Zajdel                       Fort Hill               1:44.9  
    Angle                        Boonsboro               1:46.5  
    Erickson                     Beall                   1:58.9  
   
Girls 3200 Meter Run  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Cohagan                      Mt DeSeles             13:02.0  
    Marchwicki                   Poolesville            13:03.4  
    Unger                        Poolesville            13:08.4  
    Warrington                   Archbishop             13:08.7  
    McDonald                     Damascus               13:31.9  
    Ledden                       Smithsburg             13:37.1  
    Hoerning                     Patuxent               13:45.1  
    Scott                        Seaford                13:52.8  
    Hayes                        Damascus               13:55.3  
    Alonge                       Liberty                14:03.0  
    Cavanaugh-Rouse              Damascus               14:25.6  
    Shapiro                      Poolesville            14:45.9  
    K.Griffith                   Liberty                14:48.8  
    Miller                       Poolesville            15:10.5  
    R.Griffith                   Liberty                15:17.7  
    Springer                     Smithsburg             15:25.7  
    Koman                        Liberty                15:32.8  
    Ryberg                       Boonsboro              17:45.8  
   
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Hensley                      Boonsboro                  8.4  
    Duckett                      Mt DeSeles                 8.7  
    Zoller                       Damascus                   8.7  
    Cessna                       Fort Hill                  9.4  
    Seifarth                     Smithsburg                 9.8  
    Johnson                      Williamsport              10.2  
    Archield                     Riverdale                 10.4  
    Burnett                      Mt DeSeles                10.4  
    Auger                        Mt DeSeles                10.4  
    Walla                        Boonsboro                 10.6  
    Truitt                       Seaford                    9.5*  
    Sellmayer                    Mt DeSeles                10.7  
    Timberlake                   Liberty                   10.7  
    Bourdeaux                    Damascus                  10.7  
    Patterson                    Poolesville               10.7  
    Thompson                     Liberty                   10.8  
    Kaczmarck                    Damascus                  10.9  
    Mayo                         Riverdale                 11.1  
    Troxell                      Williamsport              11.1  
    McGehrin                     Archbishop                11.2  
    Yunger                       Archbishop                11.4  
    Alonge                       Liberty                   11.6  
    Catala                       Beall                     11.9  
    Babicki                      Poolesville               12.3  
    Green                        Liberty                   12.7  
    Vester                       Archbishop                13.2  
    Jachelski                    Archbishop                16.9  
    Evans                        Poolesville                 DQ  
*=Truitt was missed by the scorer   
   
Girls 800 Meter Relay 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
======================================================================= 
    Riverdale                                            1:50.2  
    Mount deSales                                        1:52.4  
    Boonsboro                                            1:54.2  
    Poolesville                                          1:55.2  
    Williamsport                                         1:57.1  
    Archbishop                                           1:58.8  
    Damascus                                             1:59.7  
    Fort Hill                                            1:59.9  
    Seaford                                              2:01.1  
    Smithsburg                                           2:05.1  
    Patuxent                                             2:05.3  
    Allegany                                             2:08.9  
    Liberty                                              2:10.7  
    Patuxent-B                                           2:19.1  
   
Girls 1600 Meter Relay 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
======================================================================= 
    Riverdale                                            4:19.5  
    Mount De Sales                                       4:24.0  
    Poolesville                                          4:28.6  
    Patuxent                                             4:32.5  
    Boonsboro                                            4:33.5  
    Damascus                                             4:36.5  
    Williamsport                                         4:41.4  
    Archbishop                                           4:45.0  
    Smithsbug                                            4:46.4  
    Seaford                                              4:51.0  
    Fort Hill                                            5:00.3  
    Liberty                                              5:28.4  
   
Girls 3200 Meter Relay 
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
======================================================================= 
    Damascus                                            10:27.6  
    Mount De Sales                                      10:36.4  
    Poolesville                                         10:54.2  
    Fort Hill                                           11:43.0  
    Liberty                                             11:43.8  
    Smithsburg                                          11:54.9  
    Boonsboro                                           12:18.4  
    Patuxent                                            12:34.1  
    Damascus-B                                          11:06.2  
   
Girls 800 Meter Run  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Paris                        Patuxent                2:30.5  
    Boulay                       Mt DeSeles              2:34.8  
    Obendorfer                   Damascus                2:37.2  
    Ruland                       Williamsport            2:37.7  
    Benton                       Poolesville             2:43.8  
    Brunn                        Poolesville             2:49.0  
    Bourdeaux                    Damascus                2:50.2  
    Fuller                       Damascus                2:51.4  
    Harner                       Archbishop              2:51.5  
    Johnson                      Seaford                 2:53.8  
    Atha                         Williamsport            2:54.3  
    Grago                        Mt DeSeles              2:56.9  
    Philbin                      Archbishop              2:59.6  
    Wahl                         Archbishop              3:00.3  
    Silvey                       Poolesville             3:01.6  
    Law                          Smithsburg              3:02.5  
    Kaczmarek                    Damascus                3:02.8  
    Hoerning                     Patuxent                3:09.1  
    Lefler                       Boonsboro               3:09.6  
    Moon                         Liberty                 3:10.1  
    Little                       Liberty                 3:10.5  
    Haupt                        Boonsboro               3:10.9  
    Mancini                      Smithsburg              3:11.2  
    Connelly                     Smithsburg              3:11.7  
    Hewett                       Boonsboro               3:23.2  
    Syracuse                     Fort Hill               3:25.5  
    Annonio                      Fort Hill               3:26.2  
    Erickson                     Beall                   3:29.7  
    Green                        Boonsboro               3:49.5  
   
Girls Shot Put 
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
======================================================================= 
    McKeown                      Damascus              31-10.00  
    Tacka                        Mt DeSeles            30-11.00  
    Johnson                      Boonsboro             28-01.00  
    Clarkc                       Poolesville           25-05.00  
    Soper                        Poolesville           25-04.00  
    Angle                        Boonsboro             25-02.00  
    Welte                        Smithsburg            25-00.00  
    S. Mckay                     Damascus              22-01.00  
    Overton                      Liberty               21-11.00  
    Archield                     Riverdale             21-10.00  
    Posey                        Liberty               21-04.00  
    McCormick                    Liberty               21-02.50  
    Snodgrass                    Mt DeSeles            21-01.00  
    Dirks                        Damascus              20-10.00  
    Mose                         Boonsboro             20-09.00  
    Dunn                         Liberty               20-07.00  
    Nasselt                      Poolesville           20-00.00  
    Snyder                       Fort Hill             19-10.00  
    Knowles                      Mt DeSeles            19-09.00  
    Brimball                     Fort Hill             19-04.00  
    Norris                       Fort Hill             19-00.50  
    Hewins                       Mt DeSeles            18-11.00  
    McHenry                      Damascus              18-09.00  
    Rabey                        Fort Hill             18-08.00  
    T.Welte                      Smithsburg            18-03.00  
    Johnson                      Smithsburg            18-01.00  
    Edward                       Archbishop            17-07.00  
   
Girls Pole Vault  
=======================================================================
    Name                         School                  Finals  
=======================================================================
    Johnson                      Williamsport           9-00.00  
    Green                        Fort Hill              9-00.00  
    Blake                        Fort Hill              7-06.00  
    Henney                       Smithsburg             7-00.00  
    Shives                       Boonsboro              6-06.00  
    Moss                         Williamsport           6-06.00  
    Bittner                      Boonsboro              6-00.00  
    Wilson                       Fort Hill              6-00.00  
    Law                          Smithsburg             5-06.00  
    Layman                       Smithsburg             5-06.00  
              



Return to Top

Email | About