MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Towson
Towson, Maryland
1994-01-25

Montgomery County Indoor Track and Field Championship
Towson State University
Tuesday January 25, 1994

Girls Team Standings (Top 10 Only)
====================================
1. Paint Branch			70
2. Watkins Mill			44
3. Gaithersburg			43
4. Springbrook			36
5. Whitman			33
6. Quince Orchard		29
7. Richard Montgomery		28
8. Walter Johnson		20
9. Damascus			11
10. Seneca Valley		10

Girls 3200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   School							Result
==========================================================================
1. Watkins Mill							10:24.3
2. Whitman							10:24.8
3. Quince Orchard						10:28.9
4. Richard Montgomery						
5. Churchill
6. Wootton

Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Sally Glynn			Walter Johnson			5:11.5
2. Suzy Burr			Richard Montgomery		5:39.0
3. Wassner			Watkins Mill			5:41.0
4. Trenery			Quince Orchard			5:47.7
5. Hildebreandt			Gaithersburg			6:06.5
6. Callen			Watkins Mill			6:14.2

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Njoko			Paint Branch			5-01.00
2. Jeffrey-Idun			Wheaton				5-01.00
3. Childs			Damascus			4-10.00
4. Marcus			Gaithersburg			4-08.00
5. Hockaday			Gaithersburg			4-06.00
6. Baskins			Gaithersburg			4-06.00

Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Alestock			Paint Branch			42.8
2. Johnson			Paint Branch			44.2
3. Latta			Springbrook			44.9
4. Maxwell			Sherwood			44.9
5. Wilson			Einstein			45.1
6. Kaker			Blair				45.2

Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Alestock			Paint Branch			1:21.3
2. Herod			Watkins Mill			1:21.5
3. Bassey			Springbrook			1:23.1
4. Gallup			Whitman				1:24.1
5. Dennis			Einstein			1:24.5
6. Cassidy			Richard Montgomery		1:25.5

Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Glynn			Walter Johnson			11:21.2
2. Burr				Richard Montgomery		12:13.4
3. Larson			Quince Orchard			12:17.2
4. Wassner			Watkins Mill			12:53.2
5. Martin			Wootton				13:37.9
6. Callen			Watkins Mill

Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Addison			Gaithersburg			7.0
2. Kaiser			Blair				7.4
3. Johnson			Paint Branch			7.5
4. Bryant			Springbrook			7.6
5. Zammet			Gaithersburg			7.7
6. Daramy			Springbrook			7.8

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Kruger			Gaithersburg			33-04.00
2. O'Conner			Paint Branch			31-10.00
3. Phang			Gaithersburg			28-08.75
4. Reed				Quince Orchard			28-05.00
5. Hockaday			Gaithersburg			26-05.50
6. Brown			Whitman				25-11.50

Girls 1600 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   School							Result
==========================================================================
1. Watkins Mill							4:23.4
2. Paint Branch							4:23.7
3. Springbrook							4:28.6
4. Whitman							4:38.6
5. Sherwood							4:41.5
6. Richard Montgomery						4:45.6

Girls 6-Lap Relay
==========================================================================
   School							Result
==========================================================================
1. Paint Branch							2:18.9
No additional performances reported for this event


Boys Team Standings (Top 10 Only)
======================================
1. Gaithersburg			69
2. Seneca Valley		66
3. Paint Branch			42
4. Kennedy			40
5. Quince Orchard		39
5. Whitman			39
7. Walter Johnson		28
8. Churchill			21
8. Watkins Mill			21
10. Springbrook			15

Boys 3200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   School							Result
==========================================================================
1. Seneca Valley						8:54.3
2. Quince Orchard						8:56.9
3. Springbrook							8:57.0
4. Whitman							8:59.2
5. Walter Johnson						9:05.1
6. Watkins Mill							9:05.4

Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Peter Kimball		Whitman				1:07.8
2. Leigh			Paint Branch			1:09.7
3. Mills			Seneca Valley			1:10.7
4. Bernero			Watkins Mill			1:11.4
5. Clunie			Gaithersburg			1:12.6
6. Ellis			Kennedy				1:13.0

Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Pollard			Paint Branch			6.4
2. Cody				Gaithersburg			6.4
3. Wilder			Seneca Valley			6.5
4. McFarlane			Gaithersburg			6.5
5. Lee				Wootton				6.6
6. Sipes			Seneca Valley			6.9

Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Orenstein			Walter Johnson			4:32.5
2. Harry			Quince Orchard			4:44.6
3. Hertz			Whitman				4:47.7
4. Heatherington		Quince Orchard			4:48.4
5. Kahsay			Walter Johnson			4:49.4
6. Young			Springbrook			4:50.3

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Seonarian			Quince Orchard			6-04.00
2. Trotman			Seneca Valley			6-00.00
3. Ndure			Gaithersburg			6-00.00
4. Trinh			Wheaton				6-00.00
5. Exeter			Kennedy				5-10.00
6. Pearson			Churchill			5-08.00

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Sheridan			Churchill			7.7
2. Donaldson			Churchill			8.1
3. O'Neil			Seneca Valley			8.2
4. Garhart			Gaithersburg			8.3
5. Lee				Wootton				8.7

Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Orenstein			Walter Johnson			10:19.9
2. Hertz			Whitman				10:23.9
3. Drylie			Paint Branch			10:48.3
4. Heatherington		Quince Orchard			10:49.1
5. Carlson			Gaithersburg			10:58.3
6. Molesky			Whitman				11:14.7

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Neubeiser			Gaithersburg			48-04.50
2. Duggan			Gaithersburg			41-02.00
3. Berkmyre			Damascus			39-08.00
4. Ofei				Wootton				38-10.00
5. Exeter			Kennedy				38-03.00
6. Bising			Gaithersburg			38-03.00

Boys 1600 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   School							Result
==========================================================================
1. Seneca Valley						3:35.1
2. Gaithersburg							3:47.5
3. Whitman							3:47.8
4. Watkins Mill							3:49.0
5. Paint Branch							3:50.0
6. Churchill							3:56.2

Boys 6-Lap Relay
==========================================================================
   School							Result
==========================================================================
1. Seneca Valley						2:02.9
2. Gaithersburg							2:03.5
3. Watkins Mill							2:04.3
4. Kennedy							2:04.3
5. Quince Orchard						2:04.9
6. Churchill							2:06.3

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Kimball			Whitman				2:05.9
2. Davis			Springbrook			2:06.8
3. Mills			Seneca Valley			2:07.4
4. Orenstein			Walter Johnson			2:08.6
5. Harry			Quince Orchard			2:09.3
6. Kahsay			Walter Johnson			2:09.6

Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Pollard			Paint Branch			36.5
2. McFarlane			Gaithersburg			36.9
3. Leigh			Paint Branch			37.0
4. O'Neil			Seneca Valley			38.6
5. Paul				Whitman				38.9
6. Ellis			Kennedy				39.1

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
==========================================================================
1. Duggan			Gaithersburg			12-00.00
2. Gray				Gaithersburg			10-06.00


Return to Top

Email | About