MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Towson
Towson, Maryland
1993-01-30

Montgomery County Indoor Track & Field Championships
Towson State University
Saturday January 30, 1993

Boys Team Results
============================
1. Paint Branch		70
2. Gaithersburg		57
3. Quince Orchard	49
4. Whitman		38
5. Walter Johnson	26
5. Watkins Mill		26
7. Seneca Valley	25
8. Blair		18
9. Churchill		9
9. Wheaton		9
10. B-CC		8
11. Einstein		7
11. Springbrook		7
13. Kennedy		4
13. Magruder		4
13. Wootton		4

Boys 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Leigh			Paint Branch			37.0
2. McFarland			Gaithersburg			37.4
3. Robinson			Quince Orchard			38.2
4. Bernardo			Watkins Mill			38.4
5. Cumberbatch			Paint Branch			38.4
6. Smiley			Einstein			38.6

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Orenstein			Walter Johnson			4:42.2
2. Red				Paint Branch			4:43.5
3. Billo			Whitman				4:44.0
4. Wolpert			Magruder			4:54.3
5. Hankin			Gaithersburg			4:55.8
6. T. Harry			Quince Orchard			4:57.0

Boys 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Leigh			Paint Branch			1:09.0
2. Cumberbatch			Paint Branch			1:10.6
3. McMillian			Gaithersburg			1:11.5
4. Bernardo			Watkins Mill			1:11.7
5. Kimball			Whitman				1:12.0
6. Bardecki			Seneca Valley			1:12.1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Robinson			Quince Orchard			7.6
2. Patterson			B-CC				7.6
3. Erusiafe			Gaithersburg			8.0
4. Adams			Wootton				8.1
5. Sheridan			Churchill			8.1
6. Donaldson			Churchill			8.3

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Sayon Cooper			Seneca Valley			6.2
2. Trueh			Blair				6.3
3. Frazer			Gaithersburg			6.5
4. Pollard			Paint Branch			6.5
5. Parker			Gaithersburg			6.6

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Cornwell			Whitman				10:27.8
2. D. Harry			Quince Orchard			10:40.4
3. T. Harry			Quince Orchard			10:52.8
4. DiCamillo			Churchill			10:53.4
5. Guevara			Einstein			10:55.5
6. Tolman			Wheaton				10:59.6

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Peter Kimball		Whitman				2:06.5
2. Orenstein			Walter Johnson			2:06.7
3. Red				Paint Branch			2:09.5
4. Gray				Whitman				2:10.1
5. Clark			Quince Orchard			2:10.3
6. Shick			Walter Johnson			2:11.0

Boys 3200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School							Result
=========================================================================
1. Whitman							NT
2. Watkins Mill							NT
3. Walter Johnson						NT
4. Quince Orchard						NT
5. Springbrook							NT
6. Churchill							NT

Boys 6-Lap Relay
=========================================================================
   School							Result
=========================================================================
1. Paint Branch							1:59.8
2. Gaithersburg							2:00.1
3. Blair							2:05.6
4. Einstein							2:06.3
5. Watkins Mill							2:07.0
6. Springbrook							2:10.0

Boys 1600 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School							Result
=========================================================================
1. Paint Branch							3:40.1
2. Watkins Mill							3:50.9
3. Whitman							3:56.7
4. Springbrook							3:57.2
5. Quince Orchard						3:58.9
6. Churchill							4:00.1

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Seonarian			Quince Orchard			5-10.00
2. Trinh			Wheaton				5-10.00
3. Egnew			Seneca Valley			5-08.00
4. Williams			Blair				5-08.00
5. Dunlan			Gaithersburg			5-08.00
6. Alston			Gaithersburg			5-08.00

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Egnew			Seneca Valley			43-01.00
2. Neubeiser			Gaithersburg			41-05.00
3. Helton			Gaithersburg			39-03.50
4. Alder			Kennedy				39-02.50
5. Devlin			Paint Branch			36-09.00
6. Gittlesom			Walter Johnson			36-07.50

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Koziol			Gaithersburg			11-01.00
2. Teehan			Gaithersburg			 7-02.00

Girls Team Scores
==============================
1. Paint Branch		48
2. Springbrook		40
3. Watkins Mill		36
4. Gaithersburg		34
5. Whitman		33
6. Wheaton		29
7. Richard Montgomery	20
8. Wootton		18
9. B-CC			17
10. Quince Orchard	16
11. Einstein		15
12. Rockville		14
13. Seneca Valley	11
14. Blair		1

Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Alestock			Paint Branch			43.6
2. Weir				Wheaton				43.8
3. Taylor			Richard Montgomery		44.1
4. Chambers			Walter Johnson			44.8
5. Wilson			Einstein			45.2
6. Weiss			B-CC				45.7

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Glynn			Walter Johnson			5:15.4
2. Wassner			Watkins Mill			5:30.6
3. Torchia			B-CC				5:34.1
4. Burr				Richard Montgomery		5:39.3
5. Jovonovich			Springbrook			5:46.1
6. Martin			Wootton				5:46.7

Girls 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Alestock			Paint Branch			1:22.0
2. Ficker			Whitman				1:22.8
3. Bassey			Springbrook			1:25.5
4. Beatty			Paint Branch			1:24.2
5. Herod			Watkins Mill			1:26.0
6. Cassidy			Richard Montgomery		1:26.9

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Crowe			Seneca Valley			8.7
2. Tucker			Wheaton				9.4
3. Woodward			Whitman				9.6
4. Jorge			Springbrook			9.8
5. Wood				B-CC				10.3
6. Knight			Blair				10.7

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Addison			Gaithersburg			7.2
2. Taylor			Richard Montgomery		7.2
3. Smith			Walter Johnson			7.3
4. Bassey			Springbrook			7.4
5. Weir				Wheaton				7.4
6. Costley			Gaithersburg			7.6

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Glynn			Walter Johnson			11:32.5
2. Torchia			B-CC				11:41.7
3. Stallings			Quince Orchard			12:16.1
4. Burr				Richard Montgomery		12:20.5
5. Martin			Wootton				12:49.0
6. Costley			Einstein			13:09.0

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Ficker			Whitman				2:27.3
2. Glynn			Walter Johnson			2:28.5
3. Wassner			Watkins Mill			2:30.7
4. Jovonovich			Springbrook			2:34.4
5. Beatty			Paint Branch			2:35.4
6. Gorley			Gaithersburg			2:38.5

Girls 3200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School							Result
=========================================================================
1. Watkins Mill							10:16.8
2. Richard Montgomery						10:41.2
3. Whitman							11:10.0
4. Springbrook							11:34.0
5. Einstein							11:53.0
6. Walter Johnson						12:02.0

Girls 6-Lap Relay
=========================================================================
   School							Result
=========================================================================
1. Einstein							2:21.3
2. Springbrook							2:21.4
3. Paint Branch							2:28.2
4. Gaithersburg							2:28.6
5. Richard Montgomery						2:29.0
6. Walter Johnson						2:30.2

Girls 1600 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School							Result
=========================================================================
1. Watkins Mill							4:29.7
2. Springbrook							4:31.5
3. Paint Branch							4:33.1
4. Whitman							4:53.1
4. Wheaton							4:53.1
6. Richard Montgomery						4:57.7

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Njoku			Paint Branch			4-10.00
2. J. Ioun			Wheaton				4-06.00
3. Costley			Gaithersburg			4-06.00
4. Luann			Wootton				4-04.00
5. Kruger			Gaithersburg			4-04.00
6. Johnson			Gaithersburg			4-02.00

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Brown			Wootton				32-08.00
2. Kruger			Gaithersburg			31-10.00
3. M. Reed			Quince Orchard			31-02.00
4. T. Reed			Quince Orchard			28-07.50
5. Roy				Wootton				25-02.00
6. Fisher			Seneca Valley			23-07.00


Return to Top

Email | About