MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By: Towson
Towson, Maryland
1991-01-24

Montgomery County Indoor Track & Field Championships
Towson State University
Thursday January 24, 1991

Girls 3200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School							Result
=========================================================================
1. Churchill							10:32.0
2. Whitman							10:34.7
3. Walter Johnson						11:05.1
4. Einstein							11:15.0
5. B-CC								11:15.5
6. Quince Orchard						11:41.6

Girls 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Kisha Cole			Seneca Valley			43.1
2. Nathalie Miller		B-CC				45.8
3. Shana Golding		Springbrook			46.2
4. Katia Crowe			Seneca Valley			46.77
5. Keisha McCann		Watkins Mill			47.2
6. Candy Croal			Springbrook			47.5

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Tina Brown			Churchill			5:35.1
2. Carol Bartowski		Whitman				5:50.3
3. Liz Costley			Einstein			6:02.0
4. Claire Torchia		B-CC				6:04.1
5. Christine Gallagher		Whitman				6:04.3
6. Karen Sun			Churchill			6:05.3

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Jessica Humphrey		Springbrook			31-08.50
2. Maggie Bockai		Blair				28-09.50
3. Wenonah Wood			Wootton				27-07.50
4. Sara Satinsky		Walter Johnson			27-01.50
5. Rosanna Ng			Wheaton				26-09.50
6. Melissa Perez		Paint Branch			26-05.00

Girls 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Kisha Cole			Seneca Valley			1:27.1
2. Melissa Brennan		Watkins Mill			1:27.3
3. Liz Field			Churchill			1:29.7
4. Tamieka Skinner		Springbrook			1:31.4
5. Connie Chiueh		Churchill			1:32.5
6. Barbie Dove			Watkins Mill			1:33.2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Torrey Simons		Walter Johnson			9.1
2. Denita Wright		Gaithersburg			9.4
3. Jenny Harrison		Damascus			9.5
4. Michel Woodward		Whitman				9.6
5. Jennifer Lee			Richard Montgomery		10.1
6. Keisha Crowe			Seneca Valley			10.4

Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Kisha Cole			Seneca Valley			7.4
2. Tamara Belton		Gaithersburg			7.5
3. Robin Smith			Walter Johnson			7.6
4. Latina Mobey			Springbrook			7.7
5. Tonya Vaughn			Whitman				7.7
6. Sara Golding			Springbrook			7.7

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Rachael Peyser		Whitman				12:39.2
2. Christine Gallagher		Whitman				13:04.6
3. Maren Ahlquist		Watkins Mill			13:10.2
4. Julia Sarino			Walter Johnson			13:27.1
5. Sarah Brotsky		B-CC				13:42.3
6. Allison Wall			Quince Orchard			13:52.7

Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Brown			Churchill			2:27.7
2. Brennan			Watkins Mill			2:37.0
3. Stevens			Einstein			2:39.6
4. George			Kennedy				2:40.0
5. Simmons			Walter Johnson			2:41.0
6. Tesar			Damascus			2:44.1

Girls 6-Lap Relay
=========================================================================
   School							Result
=========================================================================
1. Whitman							2:24.9
2. Springbrook							2:27.1
3. Gaithersburg							2:28.6
4. B-CC								2:29.1
5. Wheaton							2:32.6
6. Damascus							2:41.6

Girls 1600 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School							Result
=========================================================================
1. Watkins Mill							4:39.3
2. Churchill							4:42.3
3. B-CC								4:45.4
4. Walter Johnson						4:53.1
5. Damascus							4:55.4
6. Richard Montgomery						5:04.2

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Dritschilo			Whitman				5-02.00
2. Rush				Whitman				4-08.00
3. Tesar			Damascus			4-08.00
4. Sullivan			Einstein			4-08.00
5. Johnson			Gaithersburg			4-06.00
6. Hutchins			Watkins Mill			4-04.00

Girls Team Scores
============================
1. Whitman		61
2. Churchill		47
3. Walter Johnson	38
4. Watkins Mill		36
5. Seneca Valley	35
6. Springbrook		34
7. B-CC			28
8. Gaithersburg		24
9. Einstein		22
10. Damascus		17
11. Blair		 8
12. Wootton		 6
13. Kennedy		 4
13. Wheaton		 4
15. Richard Montgomery	 3
15. Quince Orchard	 3
17. Paint Branch	 1

Boys 3200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School							Result
=========================================================================
1. Walter Johnson						8:55.8
2. Richard Montgomery						9:03.1
3. Quince Orchard						9:05.2
4. Whitman							9:06.9
5. Watkins Mill							9:08.0
6. Churchill							9:23.3

Boys 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Sam Brown			Springbrook			37.3
2. Jermain McMillian		Gaithersburg			37.5
3. Andre Harvey			Kennedy				37.6
4. Tim Bannister		Springbrook			37.7
5. Tamba-Kuii Bailey		Kennedy				38.4
6. Sean Lee			Watkins Mill			38.9

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Matt Ellis			B-CC				4:28.9
2. Balazs Koranyi		Walter Johnson			4:30.8
3. Nemanja Krsmanovic		Richard Montgomery		4:50.0
4. Jon Sushinsky		Richard Montgomery		4:50.3
5. Amanuel Asfaha		Blair				4:53.8
6. Charlie Wilson		Rockville			4:57.7

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Antwoine McLauren		Damascus			6-03.00
2. Don Barber			Wheaton				6-03.00
3. Jens Schunmacher		Seneca Valley			5-10.00
4. Sheriff Daramy		Springbrook			5-10.00
5. Jeremy Enz			Richard Montgomery		5-06.00
6. Kip Gilmore			Seneca Valley			5-06.00

Boys 500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Darryl Walker		Damascus			1:10.3
2. Larry Bardecki		Seneca Valley			1:11.0
3. John Thompson		Springbrook			1:11.3
4. George Sandall		Wootton				1:12.2
5. Greg Malone			Richard Montgomery		1:12.4
6. Chris Gawin			Walter Johnson			1:12.8

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. David Pinalto		Quince Orchard			8.0
2. Will Eldridge		B-CC				8.1
3. Phil Marshall		Springbrook			8.1
4. Calvin Lee			Richard Montgomery		8.8
5. Dion Richards		Wheaton				9.0

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Rod Simmons			Wheaton				6.5
2. John Thomas			Paint Branch			6.6
3. Darnell Muschette		Einstein			6.6
4. Josh Cohen			Churchill			6.7
5. Scott Silverstein		Blair				6.7

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Kevin Carter			Springbrook			
2. Troy Harry			Quince Orchard			
3. John Sushinsky		Richard Montgomery
4. C. Vetez			Quince Orchard
5. Imran Kushwaha		Wheaton
6. Jeremy Weinstock		Paint Branch

Boys 6-Lap Relay
=========================================================================
   School							Result
=========================================================================
1. Springbrook							2:00.0
2. Einstein							2:02.9
3. Paint Branch							2:03.6
4. Gaithersburg							2:04.0
5. Seneca Valley						2:06.8
6. B-CC								2:08.9

Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Matt Ellis			B-CC				2:03.5
2. Balazs Koranyi		Walter Johnson			2:04.6
3. Amanuel Asfaha		Blair				2:06.2
4. Phil Marshall		Springbrook			2:13.2
5. Darryle Walker		Damascus			2:14.4
6. D. Chiang			Churchill			2:16.2

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
   Name				School				Result
=========================================================================
1. Marc Leiderman		Wheaton				48-08.00
2. Dave Beck			Richard Montgomery		44-05.00
3. R. Reddix			Kennedy				43-07.00
4. Y. Byrd			Paint Branch			39-09.00
5. D. Sheppard			Gaithersburg			37-11.00
6. C. Balfour			Paint Branch			37-10.00

Boys 1600 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
   School							Result
=========================================================================
1. Springbrook							3:48.5
2. Richard Montgomery						3:54.1
3. Watkins Mill							3:55.7
4. Walter Johnson						3:58.8
5. Seneca Valley						3:59.2
6. Wheaton							4:05.5

Boys Team Scores
==============================
1. Springbrook		68
2. Richard Montgomery	52
3. Wheaton		33
4. Walter Johnson	31
5. B-CC			29
6. Quince Orchard	28
7. Damascus		22
8. Paint Branch		20
9. Seneca Valley	18
10. Kennedy		14
10. Einstein		14
10. Gaithersburg	14
13. Blair		10
14. Watkins Mill	 9
15. Churchill		 6
16. Whitman		 4
16. Wootton		 4
18. Rockville		 1


Return to Top

Email | About