MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Private School Invitational
GPrep Private School Invitational History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
North Bethesda, Maryland
2016-02-06
http://woodwardrelays.com/

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2016 03:15 PM
             Private & Independent School Invitational - 2/7/2015              
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                              North Bethesda, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.15  2/7/2015    Kyla Lewis, Bullis                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Stephanie          11 Riverdale Ba            7.10       7.37Q  6 
  2 Morgan, Lauren            11 Elizabeth Se            7.18       7.41Q  5 
  3 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary's R            7.54       7.44Q  3 
  3 Sanchious, Jasmyne        12 Riverdale Ba            7.31       7.44Q  4 
  5 Chapman, Makayla          12 Elizabeth Se            7.48       7.52Q  2 
  6 Fitzsimon, Bridget        10 Paul VI                 7.46       7.60Q  1 
  7 Marshall, Taylor          11 Bishop McNam            7.35       7.53q  2 
  7 Leonard, Sierra            9 Bullis                  7.64       7.53q  6 
  9 Llewellyn, Rachael        12 Bishop Walsh            8.74       7.64   1 
 10 Johnson, Gabby            11 Bullis                  7.41       7.69   1 
 11 Tappan, Lauren            12 Georgetown D            8.04       7.70   1 
 12 Stewart, Finley           11 The Mercersb            7.55       7.72   5 
 13 Morris, Jailyn            11 St John's Co            7.66       7.79   4 
 14 Johnson, Chloe            10 Our Lady Of             7.62       7.80   6 
 15 Ettienne, Caitlyn          9 Our Lady Of             7.75       7.83   3 
 15 Green, Alise              12 Academy Of T            8.04       7.83   2 
 17 Mark, Josie               12 Stone Ridge             7.74       7.86   1 
 18 Yisrael, Daija             9 Potomac Scho            8.04       7.87   2 
 19 McNary, Maria             12 Paul VI                 7.74       7.90   2 
 20 Milwicz, Annie            10 Maryvale Pre            7.84       7.92   6 
 21 Young, Lizzy              12 Stone Ridge             7.54       7.94   4 
 22 Steenson, Sarah           11 Pope John Pa            8.07       7.97   3 
 23 Frazier, Kevlyn           10 Mt  de Sales            7.80       8.01   5 
 24 Edwards, Camryn           11 St John's Co            7.70       8.02   3 
 25 Johnson, Ashley            9 Milton Hersh            8.04       8.09   1 
 26 Joseph, Francesca         12 Academy Of T            8.44       8.15   2 
 27 Chapman, Nicole           11 Georgetown D            8.01       8.16   3 
 28 Murray, Meghan            12 Georgetown V            7.86       8.25   6 
 29 Igyan, Esi                10 Episcopal               7.74       8.26   2 
 30 Serrano, Gaby             11 Georgetown V            7.88       8.29   5 
 31 Taylor, Katherine         10 Pope John Pa            8.32       8.45   5 
 32 Khan, Zarmina             11 St. Andrew's            8.24       8.55   6 
 33 Noreuil, Laurel            9 St. Andrew's            8.34       8.65   4 
 34 Coates, Dasani             9 Milton Hersh            8.14       8.78   4 
 35 Nield, Olivia             12 Bishop Walsh            9.44       8.96   5 
 36 Tullis, Schyler              Germantown F            9.31       9.04   4 
 37 Sadiq, Rahama             11 The Mercersb            8.44       9.12   3 
 38 Housey, Rebecca           10 Madeira                 9.14       9.32   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.15  2/7/2015    Kyla Lewis, Bullis                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Lauren            11 Elizabeth Se            7.41       7.23   10   
  2 Cain, Kelisa                 St. Mary's R            7.44       7.23    8   
  3 Sanchious, Jasmyne        12 Riverdale Ba            7.44       7.41    6   
  4 Marshall, Taylor          11 Bishop McNam            7.53       7.42    5   
  5 Leonard, Sierra            9 Bullis                  7.53       7.44    4   
  6 Davis, Stephanie          11 Riverdale Ba            7.37       7.49    3   
  7 Chapman, Makayla          12 Elizabeth Se            7.52       7.52    2   
  8 Fitzsimon, Bridget        10 Paul VI                 7.60       7.61    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.53  2/4/2012    Kiah Seymour, Archbishop C                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Davis, Stephanie          11 Riverdale Ba                      39.45#  8  10   
  2 Morgan, Lauren            11 Elizabeth Se           40.10      39.59   8   8   
  3 Fowlkes, Leah             12 Bishop McNam           41.20      40.17   8   6   
  4 Yeargin, Nicole           12 Bishop McNam           42.59      40.24   7   5   
  5 Ebb, Kasey                10 St John's Co           40.32      41.61   8   4   
  6 Sanchious, Jasmyne        12 Riverdale Ba           41.20      41.62   7   3   
  7 Leonard, Sierra            9 Bullis                 42.14      41.77   7   2   
  8 Johnson, Malana           11 Bullis                 42.20      42.32   7   1   
  9 Savoy, Chynna             12 Elizabeth Se           40.66      42.84   8 
 10 Fitzsimon, Bridget        10 Paul VI                43.47      43.09   6 
 11 Johnson, Chloe            10 Our Lady Of            43.43      43.72   7 
 12 Moore, Aneisha            10 St John's Co           44.02      44.01   6 
 13 Meyer, Celia                 Germantown F           45.14      44.47   5 
 14 Jackson, Bijee            10 Episcopal              45.34      44.73   5 
 15 Golden, Marlie               Germantown F           47.14      45.10   4 
 16 Tappan, Lauren            12 Georgetown D           44.34      45.23   6 
 17 Ettienne, Caitlyn          9 Our Lady Of            42.74      45.48   7 
 18 Henson-Vendrell, Antonel  10 Paul VI                44.40      45.89   6 
 19 Dix, Lara                  9 The Mercersb           57.64      46.06   1 
 20 Oliver, Isabelle          11 Trinity Scho           46.39      46.96   5 
 21 Frazier, Kevlyn           10 Mt  de Sales           44.87      47.13   5 
 22 Paravano, Kathryn         11 Stone Ridge            55.14      47.64   1 
 23 Hamilton, Lexie            9 Mt  de Sales           48.44      48.06   3 
 24 Taylor, Helena             9 Milton Hersh           47.84      48.17   3 
 25 Serrano, Gaby             11 Georgetown V           46.64      48.83   4 
 26 Fairfax, Regina           12 Georgetown D           49.64      49.09   3 
 27 DeModna, Angel            12 Walsingham A           47.49      49.35   4 
 28 Watson, Alexandra          9 Georgetown V           50.06      50.07   2 
 29 Pittman Santana, Brenaya  11 Milton Hersh           45.64      50.78   5 
 30 Kilian, Katie                Pope John Pa           50.04      51.46   2 
 31 Navarro, Adriana           9 Academy Of T           47.14      51.71   4 
 32 Housey, Rebecca           10 Madeira                54.14      51.92   2 
 33 Lighthammer, Paige        10 Potomac Scho           48.14      52.08   3 
 34 Hullman, Caroline         10 Potomac Scho           49.64      53.00   3 
 34 Sapirstein, Ana           12 Field                  55.34      53.00   1 
 36 Rauh, Sophie              10 The Mercersb           58.64      54.38   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:15.93  2/7/2015    Rachel Pocratsky, Our Lady Of             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sabbakhan, Alahna          9 St John's Co         1:16.99    1:19.69   8  10   
  2 Johnson, Ayanna           10 Bullis               1:17.95    1:20.86   8   8   
  3 Sabbakhan, Sahna          12 St John's Co         1:17.95    1:21.02   8   6   
  4 Hill, Jalyn                9 Bishop McNam         1:23.60    1:24.25   6   5   
  5 Caruth, Chalys            11 Elizabeth Se         1:20.71    1:24.89   7   4   
  6 Walbrook, Sarah            9 Bullis               1:25.00    1:25.35   6   3   
  7 Eder, Grace               12 Georgetown V         1:30.00    1:28.27   5   2   
  8 Hamilton, Allana          12 Riverdale Ba         1:25.17    1:28.72   6   1   
  9 Hinton, Cameron           10 Maryvale Pre         1:16.47    1:28.74   8 
 10 Reed, Milan               10 Our Lady Of          1:30.00    1:28.96   5 
 11 Rogers, Theresa           11 Academy Of T         1:26.00    1:29.37   6 
 12 Genuario, Izzy            10 Mt  de Sales         1:27.13    1:29.85   5 
 13 Curran, Kiely             10 Walsingham A         1:29.28    1:30.01   5 
 14 Walker, Sonte             11 Milton Hersh         1:18.00    1:32.16   7 
 15 Zeilinger, Illana          9 Georgetown D         1:36.00    1:32.63   3 
 16 Miskovsky, Eleanor         9 Georgetown V         1:32.00    1:32.96   4 
 17 Toner, Clare              12 Academy Of T         1:27.00    1:33.04   6 
 18 Morris, Isabel            10 Potomac Scho         1:32.20    1:33.27   4 
 19 Johnson, Sydney           11 Riverdale Ba         1:33.50    1:33.38   3 
 20 Walker, Jeannine          10 St Stephens          1:31.00    1:33.41   5 
 21 Tijani, Laila             10 The Mercersb         1:33.90    1:37.47   3 
 22 Gunther, Ana               9 Georgetown D         1:39.00    1:43.35   3 
 23 Pittman Santana, Brenaya  11 Milton Hersh         1:17.00    1:46.21   8 
 24 Knowles, Riley               Germantown F         1:33.50    1:49.68   3 
 25 Han, Kiera                10 Madeira                         1:53.90   3 
 -- James, Alexis             12 Elizabeth Se         1:17.69        DNF   8 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:04.25  2/7/2015    Emily Kaplan, Georgetown V                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Moses, Grace              12 Potomac Scho         3:12.00    3:12.81   5  10   
  2 Arnold, Caroline          12 Mt  de Sales         3:09.00    3:13.36   5   8   
  3 Oliver, Isabelle          11 Trinity Scho         3:20.95    3:15.29   5   6   
  4 Androus, Audrey           10 St Stephens          3:15.00    3:17.42   5   5   
  5 Getka, Amelia             10 Mt  de Sales         3:15.00    3:18.33   5   4   
  6 Boyer, Isabel             11 Georgetown D         3:31.00    3:19.47   4   3   
  7 Ajuma, Abigail            11 Episcopal            3:35.00    3:25.18   3   2   
  8 Sullivan, Abigail          9 Seton Keough         3:11.00    3:25.32   5   1   
  9 Kaniecki, Elizabeth       12 Our Lady Of          3:42.00    3:25.68   3 
 10 Dunlop, Annie                Pope John Pa         3:20.87    3:26.10   5 
 11 Kreitzer, Rachel             Pope John Pa         3:38.09    3:26.45   3 
 12 Barnes, Mia               12 Bishop McNam         3:25.01    3:26.88   4 
 13 Dottin, Siyana            12 Elizabeth Se         3:30.00    3:27.49   4 
 14 Williams, Sydney          12 Elizabeth Se         3:30.00    3:27.66   4 
 15 Hirokawa, Sydney          12 The Mercersb         3:25.00    3:30.15   4 
 16 Johnson, Olivia           12 Episcopal            3:32.00    3:33.85   3 
 17 Reeves, Joy               10 St. Andrew's         3:24.00    3:35.38   5 
 18 Cormier, Lauren           11 Georgetown V         3:30.50    3:35.77   4 
 19 Zeilinger, Illana          9 Georgetown D         3:38.00    3:38.77   3 
 20 Lagman, Jalyn              9 Bishop McNam                    3:47.84   2 
 21 Smith, Sophie                Germantown F         3:20.00    3:48.06   5 
 22 DeJesus, Ciello           10 Milton Hersh         3:41.00    3:50.47   3 
 23 Hermans, Isobel           10 Academy Of T         3:45.00    3:50.52   2 
 24 Kane, Autumn              11 Paul VI              3:58.67    3:51.78   2 
 25 Komita Mousssa, Ella      12 Germantown F         3:40.00    3:52.02   3 
 26 Drennan, Campbell         10 The Mercersb         3:50.00    3:53.02   2 
 27 Kramer, Viv               10 Madeira                         3:53.51   2 
 28 Lyons, Ana                10 Sidwell Frie         3:45.00    3:55.38   3 
 29 Uriona, Eliana            12 Paul VI              4:09.90    4:08.29   2 
 30 Karim, Sareena            10 Milton Hersh         4:00.00    4:09.71   2 
 31 Covell, Jordan            11 Stone Ridge                     4:14.33   2 
 32 Olcott, Jenny              9 Academy Of T         3:50.00    4:22.34   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:06.71  2/4/2012    Ellie Gonzalez, The Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Facius, Samantha           9 Mt  de Sales         5:25.29    5:23.19   4  10   
  2 Crilly, Megan             12 Our Lady Of          5:19.89    5:25.06   4   8   
  3 Granovsky, Rachel         12 Potomac Scho         5:30.00    5:26.33   4   6   
  4 Pineo, Isabel              9 Maryvale Pre         5:39.00    5:34.97   4   5   
  5 Robison, May              11 Georgetown D         5:50.00    5:34.99   4   4   
  6 Reeves, Joy               10 St. Andrew's         5:33.00    5:37.25   4   3   
  7 Sullivan, Abigail          9 Seton Keough         5:33.63    5:42.53   4   2   
  8 Szalankiewicz, Kelly      11 Mt  de Sales         6:02.33    5:52.91   3   1   
  9 Wilson, Bryn              10 Sidwell Frie         5:40.00    5:53.87   4 
 10 Harvey, Ella              12 Sidwell Frie         5:55.00    5:55.31   3 
 11 McKenzie, Allison          9 Georgetown V         6:00.00    5:58.22   3 
 12 Geitner, Ryan             11 The Mercersb         6:04.14    5:59.05   3 
 13 Hilliard, Molly           11 Stone Ridge          6:30.00    6:10.09   2 
 14 Guerrero, Sophie           9 Paul VI              6:11.90    6:10.92   3 
 15 Zack, Ellie               11 Germantown F         6:00.00    6:11.39   3 
 16 Howell, Abigail           10 Georgetown D         6:20.00    6:11.67   2 
 17 Henson-Vendrell, Raphell  10 Paul VI              6:05.10    6:18.87   3 
 18 Krause, Haley              9 Academy Of T         6:25.93    6:21.10   2 
 19 Garster, Claire           10 Pope John Pa         6:13.15    6:22.27   3 
 20 Huber-Inbar, Dani         12 Madeira              6:15.80    6:32.94   2 
 21 Wiley, TaMira              9 Bishop McNam         6:50.80    6:52.30   2 
 22 Cunningham, Niamh         10 Pope John Pa         6:55.00    7:01.66   2 
 23 Huntsman, Gracie          11 Potomac Scho         7:10.00    7:05.50   2 
 24 Floam, Caroline           10 Academy Of T         6:58.00    7:07.11   2 
 25 Cavanaugh, Maggie          9 Stone Ridge          6:30.00    7:10.94   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:00.83  2/7/2009    Dulac, Madeline, McDonough               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Treanor, Katherine        12 Georgetown D        11:48.00   11:34.37   2  10   
  2 Szalankiewicz, Kelly      11 Mt  de Sales        12:12.37   12:10.03   2   8   
  3 Torczon, Cassia           12 Georgetown V        12:45.00   12:16.94   2   6   
  4 Bakayoko, A'Ishah         12 Georgetown D        12:15.00   12:36.24   2   5   
  5 Smallwood, Eliza          12 Potomac Scho        12:50.00   12:40.87   2   4   
  6 Quaglia, Sophie              Germantown F        13:00.00   12:59.31   2   3   
  7 Toner, Clare              12 Academy Of T        13:00.00   13:47.75   2   2   
  8 Nolan, Maria              11 Potomac Scho        14:40.00   14:51.35   1   1   
  9 Bertram, Isabelle         10 Pope John Pa        14:06.00   14:54.74   1 
 10 Cummings, Rebecca         12 Pope John Pa        14:51.60   15:09.23   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/13/2010   Brown, Kristen, McDonough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grimes, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam            8.15       8.87Q  4 
  2 Harrison, Imani           10 Bishop McNam            8.94       9.24Q  1 
  3 Ameer, Simone             11 Georgetown D            9.24       9.58Q  3 
  4 Walker, Cierra            11 Elizabeth Se            9.99       9.93Q  2 
  5 Hackney, Christin         11 Our Lady Of             9.24       9.49q  4 
  6 Griffith, McKenzie        12 Mt  de Sales            9.66       9.82q  3 
  7 Blee, Shannon             12 Mt  de Sales            9.79       9.86q  1 
  8 Farquharson, Dawn         10 Episcopal               9.74       9.97q  2 
  9 Williams, Brianna         10 Episcopal               9.74      10.09   1 
 10 Hall, Jessica                Pope John Pa           10.28      10.11   4 
 11 Foxworth, Maya            12 Elizabeth Se           10.18      10.44   4 
 12 Scott, Ari                12 Stone Ridge             8.24      10.57   3 
 13 Parker, Elizabeth         12 Academy Of T           11.95      10.70   1 
 14 Brown, Cassidy             9 Milton Hersh           10.14      10.91   3 
 15 Arata, Sarah              11 Pope John Pa           10.44      10.96   2 
 16 Zargham, Sara             11 Georgetown D           11.04      11.33   3 
 17 Coan, Olivia              11 Paul VI                11.44      11.39   4 
 18 Cassidy, Isabelle         11 Academy Of T           11.51      11.51   4 
 19 Chelena, Lauren            9 Paul VI                11.64      11.72   3 
 20 Rauh, Sophie              10 The Mercersb           15.24      12.30   2 
 21 Suchankova, Veronika      12 The Mercersb           15.24      16.13   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/13/2010   Brown, Kristen, McDonough                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grimes, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam            8.87       8.53   10   
  2 Harrison, Imani           10 Bishop McNam            9.24       9.29    8   
  3 Ameer, Simone             11 Georgetown D            9.58       9.36    6   
  4 Hackney, Christin         11 Our Lady Of             9.49       9.46    5   
  5 Walker, Cierra            11 Elizabeth Se            9.93       9.71    4   
  6 Griffith, McKenzie        12 Mt  de Sales            9.82       9.72    3   
  7 Farquharson, Dawn         10 Episcopal               9.97       9.78    2   
  8 Blee, Shannon             12 Mt  de Sales            9.86       9.79    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:42.10  2/7/2009    Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bullis                                            1:44.00    1:47.31   4  10   
  2 Elizabeth Seton                                   1:42.00    1:48.68   4   8   
  3 Bishop McNamara                                   1:48.00    1:48.69   4   6   
  4 St John's College                                 1:45.20    1:49.64   4   5   
  5 Germantown Friends                                1:48.20    1:49.96   4   4   
  6 Mt  de Sales                                      1:47.30    1:50.22   4   3   
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:55.00    1:52.33   1   2   
  8 Episcopal                                         1:50.00    1:52.35   3   1   
  9 Paul VI  'B'                                                 1:53.32   1 
 10 Georgetown Day                                    1:56.00    1:55.85   2 
 11 Riverdale Baptist                                 1:56.00    1:58.99   3 
 12 Potomac School                                    2:00.00    1:59.42   5 
 13 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                          2:01.90    1:59.63   2 
 14 Milton Hershey                                    2:00.00    2:00.55   2 
 15 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        1:55.00    2:01.20   3 
 16 Academy Of The Holy Cross                         1:57.00    2:01.37   2 
 17 Pope John Paul the Great Catho                    1:55.80    2:02.42   3 
 18 The Mercersburg Academy                           2:20.00    2:16.32   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:56.96  2/7/2015    Bullis, Bullis                            
                         L Lewis, A Postell, A Richards, M Russell         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St John's College                                 4:00.00    4:00.44   4  10   
  2 Bullis                                            3:52.00    4:01.65   4   8   
  3 Mt  de Sales                                      4:07.00    4:03.48   4   6   
  4 Bishop McNamara                                   4:25.60    4:12.87   3   5   
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          4:20.00    4:19.97   3   4   
  6 Episcopal                                         4:24.00    4:20.50   3   3   
  7 Elizabeth Seton                                   4:05.00    4:28.32   4   2   
  8 Georgetown Day                                    4:31.00    4:33.91   3   1   
  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross                         4:50.00    4:51.82   1 
 10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                          4:50.00    4:55.56   1 
 11 Milton Hershey                                    4:18.00    4:55.97   3 
 12 The Mercersburg Academy                           4:52.00    5:27.40   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:48.81  2/7/2015    Mt  de Sales, Mt  de Sales                
                         C Arnold, C Craig, K Hamilton, K Hrabinski        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales                                      9:52.00   10:07.76   10   
  2 Elizabeth Seton                                  10:17.00   10:19.95    8   
  3 Academy Of The Holy Cross                        11:11.00   11:00.14    6   
  4 The Mercersburg Academy                          11:50.00   11:28.56    5   
  5 Georgetown Day                                   11:20.00   11:38.69    4   
  6 Milton Hershey                                   12:30.00   11:40.41    3   
  7 Potomac School                                   11:00.00   12:03.20    2   
  8 Paul VI                                          11:12.90   12:03.81    1   
  9 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart                                    12:24.57  
 10 Madeira                                                     12:24.82  
 11 Episcopal                                        11:10.00   13:29.72  
 -- Germantown Friends                               11:30.00         DQ  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-08  2/13/2010   Shuman, Lacey, Maryvale Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yeargin, Nicole           12 Bishop McNam         5-02.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Nolan, Taylor             11 Bishop McNam         5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Crawford, Nina            12 Elizabeth Se         5-02.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Hall, Jessica                Pope John Pa         4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Griffith, McKenzie        12 Mt  de Sales         4-10.00    4-10.00    4   
  6 Dottin, Siyana            12 Elizabeth Se         4-06.00    4-10.00    3   
  7 Walker, Nazarin           12 Riverdale Ba         4-08.00    4-08.00    1.50
  7 King, Sydney              11 Maryvale Pre         5-00.00    4-08.00    1.50
  9 Moore, Aneisha            10 St John's Co         4-06.00    4-08.00  
 10 Lindsay, Margaret         12 Georgetown V         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 -- Tijani, Laila             10 The Mercersb         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Serrano, Gaby             11 Georgetown V         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Gurdon, Violet            10 Academy Of T                         NH  
 -- Palacio, Temple           11 St John's Co                         NH  
 -- Dix, Lara                  9 The Mercersb         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Ameer, Simone             11 Georgetown D         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Blee, Mary                 9 Mt  de Sales         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Adams, Paige              11 Maryvale Pre         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Parker, Elizabeth         12 Academy Of T         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Allen, Langley            10 Bullis               4-04.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Sydney           11 Riverdale Ba         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8-06  2/4/2012    Ashley Heisey, The Mercersb                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doda, Liz                 12 Mt  de Sales         8-00.00    8-00.00   10   
  2 Milwicz, Annie            10 Maryvale Pre         7-00.00    6-06.00    7   
  2 Harrison, Katelyn         10 Maryvale Pre         6-06.00    6-06.00    7   
 -- Golden, Lindsey              Germantown F         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Randall, Robin            10 Mt  de Sales         7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-01  2/7/2015    Jeryne Fish, National Cat                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Crawford, Nina            12 Elizabeth Se        19-00.00   17-03.75   10   
  2 Sabharwal, Izabella       11 National Cat        17-05.00   16-09.75    8   
  3 Simmons, Jacquelin        11 Elizabeth Se        18-00.75   16-08.50    6   
  4 Davis, Stephanie          11 Riverdale Ba        18-00.50   15-11.50    5   
  5 Moore, Aneisha            10 St John's Co                   15-05.25    4   
  6 Bucknor, Misha            12 Bishop McNam        15-09.50   15-03.25    3   
  7 Disla Castro, Kimberly    12 Milton Hersh        15-05.50   14-09.00    2   
  8 Hackney, Christin         11 Our Lady Of         17-06.00   14-06.25    1   
  9 Walker, Jeannine          10 St Stephens                    14-04.75  
 10 Eder, Grace               12 Georgetown V        14-02.50   14-03.50  
 11 Richards, Arianna         10 Bullis              15-05.00   14-01.75  
 12 Oliver, Isabelle          11 Trinity Scho        14-00.50   14-00.50  
 13 Milwicz, Annie            10 Maryvale Pre                   14-00.00  
 14 Woods, Taylor             12 Riverdale Ba        18-09.50   13-00.25  
 15 King, Sydney              11 Maryvale Pre        15-07.50   13-00.00  
 16 McKenzie, Allison          9 Georgetown V        14-02.75   12-11.25  
 17 Burke, Allison             9 Georgetown D        11-06.00   12-09.50  
 18 Peace, Bria               12 Potomac Scho        14-01.75   12-07.25  
 19 Buller, Meredith           9 Mt  de Sales        12-10.00   12-06.25  
 20 Cassidy, Isabelle         11 Academy Of T        11-00.00   12-04.25  
 21 Borneman, Carolynn        10 Pope John Pa        14-02.00   12-02.50  
 22 Kelly, Molly              11 Mt  de Sales        11-09.25   12-00.00  
 23 Feldman, Lulu             11 Georgetown D        12-10.00   11-06.50  
 23 Jones, Kristen            10 Paul VI             13-07.00   11-06.50  
 25 Mann, Alyssa              11 Paul VI             13-09.00   11-04.25  
 26 Dix, Lara                  9 The Mercersb        12-00.00   11-02.25  
 27 Magazine, Alyssa          11 The Mercersb        12-01.25   10-01.75  
 28 Parker, Elizabeth         12 Academy Of T        12-06.00    9-09.75  
 29 Searchinger, Chloe        10 Potomac Scho        12-09.50    7-08.50  
 -- Pai, Megana                9 Stone Ridge                          ND  
 -- Grimes, Shalvit           10 St John's Co                         ND  
 -- Mckoy, Portia             10 Germantown F        15-09.00         ND  
 -- Lewis, Liz                12 Pope John Pa        14-00.00         ND  
 -- Grimes, Taylor            10 Bishop McNam        17-06.50         ND  
 -- Coates, Dasani             9 Milton Hersh                         ND  
 -- Scott, Talia              10 Stone Ridge         12-04.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-03  2/7/2009    Pedro, Adeniko                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Kayla           12 Mt  de Sales        35-05.00   35-06.25   10   
  2 Bucknor, Misha            12 Bishop McNam        36-03.50   34-04.75    8   
  3 Nolan, Taylor             11 Bishop McNam        33-08.00   32-10.50    6   
  4 Disla Castro, Kimberly    12 Milton Hersh        33-07.00   32-06.50    5   
  5 Ameer, Simone             11 Georgetown D        31-04.50   31-11.00    4   
  6 White, Kelli              11 Elizabeth Se        32-11.50   31-10.50    3   
  7 Bruce, Jada               12 Elizabeth Se        32-08.00   31-07.75    2   
  8 Eder, Grace               12 Georgetown V        32-00.00   31-01.75    1   
  9 Tolentino, Giselle        12 St John's Co        30-02.00   29-11.75  
 10 Buller, Meredith           9 Mt  de Sales        30-05.00   29-08.50  
 11 Borneman, Carolynn        10 Pope John Pa        32-06.00   29-02.00  
 12 Duran, Shakira            11 Milton Hersh        27-10.50   28-05.25  
 13 Carnazza, Italia           9 Paul VI             27-10.00   25-03.00  
 14 Jones, Kristen            10 Paul VI             27-05.25   25-00.25  
 15 Feldman, Lulu             11 Georgetown D        27-08.00   23-07.25  
 16 Rios Camarena Suarez, An   9 The Mercersb        24-01.00   23-00.00  
 17 Kennedy, Haley            12 The Mercersb        24-00.00   22-03.00  
 18 Amos, Amber               11 St John's Co        30-10.25   22-02.75  
 -- Shuck, Courtney           10 Academy Of T                         ND  
 -- McKenzie, Allison          9 Georgetown V        27-00.00         ND  
 -- Joseph, Julie              9 Academy Of T                         ND  
 -- Clark, Paris              12 Our Lady Of         33-04.00         ND  
 -- Sabharwal, Izabella       11 National Cat        33-07.25         ND  
 -- Mckoy, Portia             10 Germantown F        31-02.50         ND  
 -- Johnson, Malana           11 Bullis              33-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-06  2/10/2007   Sandiford, Chante, McDonough                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mckoy, Teasha             10 Germantown F        36-03.75   35-09.00   10   
  2 Jones, Kayla              11 Riverdale Ba        31-04.50   34-05.00    8   
  3 Chambers, Francesca       11 Riverdale Ba        36-01.75   33-10.50    6   
  4 Asante, Akua              12 Episcopal                      31-09.00    5   
  5 Isiaq, Aminah             12 Georgetown D        32-08.00   31-02.50    4   
  6 Calderone, Kathryn        12 Mt  de Sales        31-09.00   31-00.50    3   
  7 Hall, Tenyah              11 Elizabeth Se        29-00.00   29-08.50    2   
  8 Fisher, Rayonna           12 Milton Hersh        32-06.50   29-05.00    1   
  9 White, Jorden             11 Bishop McNam        32-05.00   29-04.50  
 10 Chapman, Maiya            10 Elizabeth Se        31-02.50   29-01.50  
 11 Spraggs, Zane             12 Milton Hersh        28-10.00   28-06.50  
 12 Richards, Arianna         10 Bullis              28-04.25   28-02.00  
 13 Matin, Aaliyah            11 Potomac Scho        28-05.50   25-09.00  
 14 Tullis, Schyler              Germantown F        18-08.50   24-06.00  
 15 Adedokun, Naomi           12 Academy Of T        22-03.00   24-00.50  
 16 Tomdio, Larisa            10 Georgetown V        23-11.00   23-06.00  
 17 Beverly, Mia              12 Georgetown V        24-09.00   23-02.50  
 18 Nesbitt, Malayna          12 Georgetown D        24-09.50   22-00.00  
 19 Hipolito, Marel           11 Paul VI             22-09.00   21-07.00  
 20 Salmeron, Leah            12 Pope John Pa        23-07.00   20-11.25  
 21 Williams, Morgan          11 Walsingham A        19-03.00   20-05.00  
 22 Lane, Ellie               12 Paul VI             19-09.50   17-06.00  
 23 Meyer, Caroline           12 Academy Of T        18-04.00   17-03.00  
 24 Malley, Helen             11 Potomac Scho        17-01.00   17-01.00  
 25 Elfendahl, Lisa            9 Walsingham A        18-01.00   15-05.00  
 26 Pai, Megana                9 Stone Ridge         16-06.00   14-07.00  
 27 Hogan, Elizabeth          10 Stone Ridge                    10-01.00  
 -- Dennis, Marakah            9 St John's Co                         ND  
 -- Broader, Caelin           11 Our Lady Of         31-00.00         ND  
 -- Vines, Leah               11 Bishop McNam        21-06.25         ND  
 -- Barahona, Natalie         11 Our Lady Of         20-00.00         ND  
 -- Esworthy, Sammy           12 St Stephens         22-03.50         ND  
 -- Gawlik, Nevie              9 The Mercersb        18-09.00         ND  
 -- Ruggiero, Julia           10 Mt  de Sales        30-00.50         ND  
 -- Moore, Tessa              10 St Stephens         19-00.50         ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.46  2/10/2009   Porzal, Caleb, Good Counsel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patterson, Manny          12 Mount Saint             6.53       6.63Q  5 
  2 Nelson, Brenton           12 DeMatha Cath            6.55       6.70Q  4 
  3 Williams, Xavier          11 Bishop McNam            6.58       6.76Q  3 
  3 Mendoza, Juan             10 Mount Saint             6.66       6.76Q  1 
  5 Edwards, Max              12 Georgetown P            7.04       6.87Q  6 
  6 Holmes, Brodie            10 Loyola Blake            6.66       6.88Q  2 
  7 McFarland, Anthony        11 DeMatha Cath            6.74       6.79q  4 
  8 Johnson, Mark             11 Milton Hersh            7.24       6.83q  1 
  9 Bellan, Maurice           10 St John's Co            6.85       6.87   1 
 10 Jackson, Nick             12 Georgetown D            6.74       6.88   3 
 11 Tinubu, Mayowa            11 Georgetown P            6.94       6.96   3 
 12 Duren, James              11 Paul VI                 6.74       6.99   6 
 13 Imes, Jonathan            11 Our Lady Of             7.24       7.00   2 
 14 Salahudin, Nasir          12 Milton Hersh            7.24       7.01   6 
 14 Patrick, Sir              12 Riverdale Ba            7.03       7.01   5 
 16 Ikekhua, Jude             12 The Mercersb            6.84       7.03   2 
 17 El Said, Smiley           12 Field                   6.84       7.05   3 
 18 Okonronkwo, Biafra        12 Loyola Blake            6.73       7.06   2 
 18 Facey, Ricardo            11 Potomac Scho            6.74       7.06   5 
 20 Blair-May, Eli            12 Episcopal               6.84       7.09   4 
 21 Daniel, Dylan             10 Pope John Pa            7.46       7.10   3 
 22 Padilla, Herbert          11 Potomac Scho            6.84       7.12   5 
 23 Spence, Mason             12 Episcopal               7.24       7.16   5 
 24 Davis, Jermiah            12 Riverdale Ba            7.19       7.19   4 
 25 Putch, Adam               11 Field                   7.14       7.20   5 
 26 Harrison, Eric            11 St John's Co            6.28       7.26   6 
 27 Rosenfeld, Josh              Germantown F            7.35       7.28   5 
 28 Woloszynowski, Daniel     12 Walsingham A            7.21       7.29   3 
 28 Hackerson, Noah            9 Paul VI                 6.92       7.29   2 
 28 Mancilla, Carlos          12 The Mercersb            7.22       7.29   2 
 31 Cividanes, Julian         10 Sidwell Frie            7.24       7.36   1 
 32 Smith, Charlie             9 Georgetown D            7.24       7.37   3 
 33 Bigbee, Ethan             10 Pope John Pa            7.50       7.46   2 
 34 Fetell, Rob                  Germantown F            7.68       7.47   1 
 35 Stewart, Hunter            9 Gonzaga Coll            7.34       7.55   6 
 36 Lambert, Andre            10 St. Andrew's            7.14       7.60   6 
 37 Perry, Samuel              9 Bishop Walsh            8.04       7.87   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.46  2/10/2009   Porzal, Caleb, Good Counsel                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Manny          12 Mount Saint             6.63       6.49   10   
  2 Nelson, Brenton           12 DeMatha Cath            6.70       6.66    8   
  3 Edwards, Max              12 Georgetown P            6.87       6.74    6   
  4 McFarland, Anthony        11 DeMatha Cath            6.79       6.79    5   
  5 Williams, Xavier          11 Bishop McNam            6.76       6.80    4   
  6 Mendoza, Juan             10 Mount Saint             6.76       6.80    3   
  7 Johnson, Mark             11 Milton Hersh            6.83       6.83    2   
  8 Holmes, Brodie            10 Loyola Blake            6.88       6.88    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34.69  2/5/2011    Sutton, Sean, Good Counsel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pratt, Darnell            11 Our Lady Of            34.63      35.58   8  10   
  2 Harrison, Eric            11 St John's Co           36.08      36.90   8   8   
  3 Edwards, Robert           10 Bishop McNam           38.01      37.00   6   6    .995
  4 Bell, Michael             12 Loyola Blake           37.28      37.00   7   5    .998
  5 Thrower, Matthew          12 St. Andrew's           37.84      37.16   7   4   
  6 Phelps, Donald            12 Riverdale Ba           37.93      37.53   6   3   
  7 Jones, Joey               10 Mount Saint            37.84      37.70   6   2   
  8 Johnson, Jermaine          9 DeMatha Cath           38.46      38.06   5   1   
  9 Prince, Malik             10 Riverdale Ba                      38.07   8 
 10 Ikekhua, Jude             12 The Mercersb           39.30      38.08   5 
 11 Dunmoodie, Darren         11 Mount Saint            37.38      38.29   7 
 12 Price, Andreus            11 Loyola Blake           37.84      38.48   7 
 13 Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)   12 Our Lady Of            38.24      39.18   5 
 14 Vinson, Darrion           11 St Albans Fo           38.14      39.33   6 
 15 Gelin, Matthew             9 Potomac Scho           40.14      39.58   3 
 16 English, Beau             11 DeMatha Cath                      39.80   6 
 17 Sohmer, Jack              10 Episcopal              41.04      40.24   3 
 18 Hadley, Savon             10 Milton Hersh           34.84      40.26   8 
 19 Wilson, Sam               12 Walsingham A           41.29      40.28   3 
 20 Kisailus, Cameron         12 Gonzaga Coll                      40.32   1 
 21 Eggleston, Nicholas       10 St John's Co           37.14      40.60   7 
 22 Barron, Tyler             12 Gonzaga Coll           40.73      40.71   4 
 23 Moore-Jones, Nagi         11 Milton Hersh           36.34      40.74   8 
 24 Montague, Ahmad           10 Pope John Pa           41.29      40.82   3 
 25 Woloszynowski, Daniel     12 Walsingham A           41.58      40.96   2 
 26 Brill, Aaron                 Germantown F           40.14      41.42   4 
 27 Yang, Adam                12 The Mercersb           41.24      41.49   3 
 28 Duren, Ryen                9 Paul VI                43.14      41.72   2 
 29 Cividanes, Julian         10 Sidwell Frie           41.54      41.81   2 
 30 Smith, Charlie             9 Georgetown D           41.54      42.24   3 
 31 Ibe, Chimaoge             12 Georgetown P           38.64      42.34   5 
 32 Adams, Jake               10 Pope John Pa           45.02      44.19   1 
 33 McKalip, Konrad           12 Potomac Scho           42.14      45.40   2 
 34 Perry, Samuel              9 Bishop Walsh           50.14      45.79   1 
 35 Burgess, Kevin             9 Paul VI                43.84      47.64   2 
 -- Toepler, Roman            10 St. Andrew's           46.14         DQ   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:05.14  2/13/2010   Kellogg, William, DeMatha Catholic        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Nicholas           9 DeMatha Cath         1:05.00    1:08.01   8  10   
  2 Moran, Jeff               12 Loyola Blake         1:07.34    1:08.22   8   8   
  3 Branch, Shareek           12 Gonzaga Coll         1:08.69    1:09.20   8   6   
  4 Imes, Jonathan            11 Our Lady Of          1:09.98    1:10.29   7   5   
  5 Thrower, Matthew          12 St. Andrew's         1:10.00    1:10.34   7   4   
  6 Murray, Camari            12 Bishop McNam         1:08.14    1:10.56   8   3   
  7 Wilson, Miles             10 Potomac Scho         1:11.00    1:10.78   6   2   
  8 Prince, Malik             10 Riverdale Ba         1:11.88    1:10.93   6   1   
  9 McDaniel, Darryl          11 St John's Co         1:11.03    1:11.14   6 
 10 Green, Deion               9 DeMatha Cath         1:09.00    1:11.28   8 
 11 Boone, Taivion            12 Bishop McNam         1:09.22    1:11.62   7 
 12 Parker, Calvin            12 Mount Saint          1:10.70    1:11.95   7 
 13 Patterson, Nohl           11 St John's Co         1:12.02    1:12.88   5 
 14 Caldwell, Philip          12 Gonzaga Coll         1:14.41    1:13.63   5 
 15 Hayes, Jonathan           11 Pope John Pa         1:15.23    1:16.49   4 
 16 Vinson, Darrion           11 St Albans Fo         1:12.00    1:16.81   6 
 17 Oakley, Will              12 The Mercersb         1:13.50    1:17.49   5 
 18 Da Silva, Felipe          10 Georgetown D         1:18.00    1:17.71   6 
 19 Kearse, Tymir             12 Milton Hersh         1:10.00    1:18.26   7 
 20 Laville, Xander           12 Pope John Pa         1:19.55    1:18.36   4 
 21 Greif, PJ                    Georgetown P                    1:18.94   6 
 22 Coleman, Ronald           10 Milton Hersh         1:13.00    1:20.65   5 
 23 Gaba, Jacob               10 Georgetown D         1:21.00    1:22.52   5 
 24 McGarry, Charlie          10 Paul VI              1:21.30    1:23.95   2 
 25 Walker, Davis             10 Landon               1:18.00    1:27.39   4 
 26 Clark, James              11 Potomac Scho         1:33.00    1:29.57   2 
 27 Mills, Thomas              9 Sidwell Frie         1:35.60    1:34.19   2 
 28 Singh, Harshvardhan       10 Landon               1:19.00    1:34.36   4 
 29 Lin, Joseph               12 Episcopal                       1:39.34   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:30.18  2/7/2009    Chapin, Ramsey, Georgetown Prep           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hengst, Dalton            10 McDonogh             2:33.00    2:41.53   5  10   
  2 Terrones, Gianmarco       12 Potomac Scho         2:42.00    2:42.48   5   8   
  3 Monroe, Harry             11 Gonzaga Coll         2:42.55    2:46.28   5   6   
  4 Russell, Justin           12 Mount Saint          2:47.00    2:47.02   4   5   
  5 Lopez, Matt               12 Our Lady Of          2:50.00    2:49.28   4   4   
  6 Beckham, Jack             11 Gonzaga Coll         2:44.88    2:49.71   5   3   
  7 Allen, Stephen            12 DeMatha Cath         2:47.81    2:51.82   4   2   
  8 McCain, Jeremiah          10 Bishop McNam         2:59.92    2:52.20   3   1   
  9 Glasper, Kevin            12 Riverdale Ba         2:55.42    2:53.20   3 
 10 Randon, Oliver            11 Episcopal            3:00.00    2:54.77   3 
 11 Drewyer, George           11 Our Lady Of          2:45.00    2:54.91   4 
 12 Mattoo, Amal              11 Sidwell Frie         2:49.00    2:55.77   4 
 13 Morsink, Silas            11 Georgetown D         2:52.00    2:55.97   3 
 14 Mullery, Patrick          12 Georgetown P         2:42.00    2:57.67   5 
 15 Crampton, Cole            12 Loyola Blake         2:50.00    2:58.03   4 
 16 Padmore, Austin           11 Milton Hersh         2:48.00    2:58.61   4 
 17 Albertini, Scott           9 Bullis               3:10.00    3:00.09   2 
 18 Mendez, Rafael            10 Milton Hersh         2:53.00    3:01.27   3 
 19 Schwartz, Zach            12 Germantown F         2:45.00    3:01.45   5 
 20 Doyle, Chris              11 The Mercersb         3:07.00    3:01.52   2 
 21 Sweeney, John             12 St Stephens          2:50.00    3:03.53   4 
 22 Howley, Patrick           10 Georgetown P         2:44.00    3:05.15   5 
 23 Jubeir, Mitchell           9 Sidwell Frie         2:57.00    3:06.01   3 
 24 Fernandez, Kyre           11 Riverdale Ba                    3:07.81   3 
 25 Parquette, Joseph         10 Paul VI              3:01.30    3:10.22   3 
 26 Lowrie, Matthew           10 Landon               3:14.10    3:10.40   2 
 27 Adams, Wil                12 Pope John Pa         3:08.19    3:11.81   2 
 28 Somer, Jacob               9 The Mercersb         3:10.00    3:16.40   2 
 29 Horstman, Matthew         10 Paul VI              3:17.28    3:16.55   2 
 30 Berman, John                 Germantown F         3:00.00    3:21.92   3 
 31 Littley, Jack             11 Bishop Walsh         4:10.00    3:28.06   1 
 32 Daniel, Yonathan          10 St John's Co                    3:34.67   1 
 33 Vowinkle, Nathan           9 Pope John Pa         3:30.60    3:34.86   1 
 34 Mack, Jonathan            11 St John's Co                    3:39.32   1 
 35 Mostaghim, Bayan           9 Potomac Scho         3:30.00    3:39.57   1 
 36 Breiseth, Warren          10 Field                4:15.00    3:44.24   1 
 37 Butz, Austin              10 St. Andrew's         3:40.00    3:46.01   1 
 38 Nield, Timmy               9 Bishop Walsh         6:10.00    3:46.30   1 
 39 Gillespie, Jack            9 Field                4:30.00    4:12.51   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.42  2/13/2010   Ledder, Billy, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hengst, Dalton            10 McDonogh             4:24.65    4:23.33   4  10   
  2 McGivern, Kevin           12 Our Lady Of          4:23.66    4:27.80   4   8   
  3 Wright, Lucas             11 McDonogh             4:24.80    4:35.71   4   6   
  4 Gallant, Andre            12 Pope John Pa         4:39.20    4:40.84   4   5   
  5 Colucci, John             10 Gonzaga Coll         4:37.22    4:40.86   4   4   
  6 Ferrell, Terryl           12 Milton Hersh         4:49.39    4:40.88   3   3   
  7 McCann, William           11 Gonzaga Coll         4:37.88    4:41.38   4   2   
  8 Fritz, William            11 Bishop Walsh         4:47.20    4:41.72   4   1   
  9 Robey, Andrew             12 DeMatha Cath         4:28.50    4:44.11   4 
 10 Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells  11 Field                4:45.00    4:45.91   4 
 11 Zietowski, Joey           10 Mount Saint          4:56.39    4:47.75   3 
 12 Feldman, Wesley           11 Landon               4:51.31    4:47.77   3 
 13 Melton, Jeremiah          12 Our Lady Of          4:59.11    4:47.83   3 
 14 Wright, Philip            10 Sidwell Frie         4:59.00    4:48.93   3 
 15 Grimson, Jack             12 Walsingham A         4:55.39    4:49.76   3 
 16 Gallant, Gabe             10 Pope John Pa         4:58.24    5:01.02   3 
 17 Albertini, Scott           9 Bullis               5:00.99    5:01.63   2 
 18 Kim-Lee, Junho            11 Sidwell Frie         4:59.00    5:01.76   3 
 19 Caroselli, Vinnie         12 Milton Hersh         5:11.40    5:02.43   2 
 20 Summey, Ayinde            11 Field                4:58.00    5:06.17   3 
 21 Kissam, Cole              10 The Mercersb         5:03.44    5:10.04   2 
 22 Parquette, Joseph         10 Paul VI              5:02.50    5:10.46   2 
 23 Chadda, Arihant           10 Landon               4:59.90    5:11.15   3 
 24 Rudnick, Jack             10 Georgetown D         5:06.00    5:14.71   2 
 25 Beesley, Sam               9 St. Andrew's         5:20.00    5:17.71   2 
 26 McMullen, Brian           12 Riverdale Ba                    5:23.56   1 
 27 Wood, Alexander            9 The Mercersb         5:20.29    5:28.24   1 
 28 Gottdenker, Noah          11 Georgetown D         5:21.00    5:30.68   1 
 29 Minor, James               9 Riverdale Ba         5:47.41    5:33.74   1 
 30 Littley, Jack             11 Bishop Walsh         5:15.00    5:38.10   2 
 31 Murphy, Patrick            9 Walsingham A         5:41.44    5:48.88   1 
 32 Taber, Charlie            10 Potomac Scho         6:00.00    6:03.37   1 
 33 Cui, YuKi                  9 Georgetown P         5:31.00    6:06.76   1 
 34 Moore, Darius             10 Bishop McNam         6:10.17    6:21.58   1 
 -- Quets, Dan                10 Loyola Blake         5:02.83        DNF   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:27.35  2/7/2009    Puffett, Corey, Dematha                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wavering, Jack            12 Our Lady Of          9:23.37    9:26.72#  3  10   
  2 Wegner, Kevin             12 Loyola Blake         9:57.95    9:48.21   3   8   
  3 Petrik, Hunter            10 Mount Saint         10:04.68    9:55.29   3   6   
  4 Lockett, Ryan             10 Gonzaga Coll        10:00.33   10:02.09   3   5   
  5 McCann, William           11 Gonzaga Coll        10:04.33   10:04.45   3   4   
  6 Williams, Carter          11 Mount Saint          9:52.12   10:09.98   3   3   
  7 Blazes, Sam               12 Sidwell Frie        10:20.00   10:25.73   3   2   
  8 Kravitz, Noah             12 Georgetown D        10:28.00   10:26.00   3   1   
  9 Ferrell, Terryl           12 Milton Hersh        11:05.00   10:29.33   2 
 10 Fritz, William            11 Bishop Walsh        10:40.00   10:36.68   2 
 11 Ishimaru, Matthew         12 Georgetown D        10:40.00   10:56.18   2 
 12 Hoffman, Cal              11 Potomac Scho        11:00.50   10:56.43   2 
 13 Chernof, Jordan           11 Sidwell Frie        10:45.00   11:13.91   2 
 14 Chadda, Arihant           10 Landon              10:40.00   11:15.12   2 
 15 Carr, Andy                10 St. Andrew's        11:10.00   11:30.85   2 
 16 Betts, Brandon            10 Riverdale Ba        11:20.00   11:33.18   2 
 17 Robertson, Jack           10 Georgetown P        11:10.00   11:33.49   2 
 18 Kim, Elliot               12 Potomac Scho        11:30.00   11:35.39   1 
 18 Raffier, Nate                Pope John Pa        11:27.50   11:35.39   2 
 20 Minor, Jay                 9 Riverdale Ba                   11:50.44   1 
 21 Blumenshine, Tyler        12 Milton Hersh        12:16.00   11:53.59   1 
 22 Wood, Alexander            9 The Mercersb        11:40.00   11:54.76   1 
 23 Escamilla, Chris             Pope John Pa        12:08.00   12:52.71   1 
 24 Whalen, Neil               9 Georgetown P        12:20.00   12:53.27   1 
 25 Pugh, Evan                12 Landon              11:45.00   13:45.40   1 
 26 Nield, Timmy               9 Bishop Walsh        14:50.31   14:39.62   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.61  2/13/2010   Gross, Justin, McDonough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Ian                12 Our Lady Of             7.55       7.89Q  4 
  2 Salahudin, Nasir          12 Milton Hersh            7.91       7.90Q  1 
  3 Healy, William            12 Gonzaga Coll            7.84       8.04Q  2 
  4 Friday, Justin            12 Georgetown D            8.64       9.18Q  3 
  5 Coe, Quinton              12 Mount Saint             8.03       8.18q  1 
  6 Johnson, Aaron            11 Mount Saint             8.04       8.32q  2 
  7 Barron, Tyler             12 Gonzaga Coll            8.76       9.05q  1 
  8 Wilson, Sam               12 Walsingham A            8.79       9.08q  1 
  9 Oakley, Will              12 The Mercersb            9.84       9.72   1 
 10 Smith, Hakeem              9 Georgetown P                      10.65   1 
 11 Hood, Adrian               9 DeMatha Cath                      10.74   3 
 12 Rudnick, Jack             10 Georgetown D           11.14      11.23   2 
 13 Enright, Jimmy            10 Georgetown P           11.74      11.37   3 
 14 Ackiss, Jeff                 Pope John Pa           12.14      12.19   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.61  2/13/2010   Gross, Justin, McDonough                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Salahudin, Nasir          12 Milton Hersh            7.90       7.80   10   
  2 Davis, Ian                12 Our Lady Of             7.89       7.82    8   
  3 Coe, Quinton              12 Mount Saint             8.18       7.99    6   
  4 Healy, William            12 Gonzaga Coll            8.04       8.02    5   
  5 Johnson, Aaron            11 Mount Saint             8.32       8.17    4   
  6 Friday, Justin            12 Georgetown D            9.18       8.77    3   
  7 Wilson, Sam               12 Walsingham A            9.08       8.92    2   
  8 Barron, Tyler             12 Gonzaga Coll            9.05      10.25    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:32.17  2/13/2010   DeMatha Catholic, DeMatha Catholic        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Loyola Blakefield                                 1:32.50    1:32.90   4  10   
  2 Bishop McNamara                                   1:32.00    1:33.95   4   8   
  3 DeMatha Catholic                                  1:29.00    1:34.04   4   6   
  4 Mount Saint Joseph                                1:34.00    1:35.11   3   5   
  5 St John's College                                 1:31.30    1:35.43   4   4   
  6 Georgetown Prep                                   1:34.90    1:35.86   3   3   
  7 Gonzaga College                                   1:34.34    1:36.36   3   2   
  8 Georgetown Day                                    1:38.00    1:37.17   3   1   
  9 Milton Hershey                                    1:34.00    1:38.93   4 
 10 Field                                                        1:40.58   1 
 11 Potomac School                                    1:41.00    1:41.45   2 
 12 The Mercersburg Academy                           1:44.00    1:42.77   2 
 13 Paul VI                                           1:42.90    1:43.24   2 
 14 Pope John Paul the Great Catho                    1:43.40    1:43.48   2 
 15 Landon                                            1:48.80    1:55.02   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:26.07  2/4/2012    Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam             
                         D Stone, S Dozier, W Gordon, C Cardwell           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara                                   3:27.00    3:28.95   4  10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          3:27.00    3:30.71   4   8   
  3 DeMatha Catholic                                  3:30.00    3:33.80   4   6   
  4 Episcopal                                         3:40.74    3:38.26   3   5   
  5 Paul VI                                           3:39.90    3:39.20   3   4   
  6 St John's College                                 3:31.00    3:39.28   4   3   
  7 Gonzaga College                                              3:40.56   1   2   
  8 Georgetown Day                                    3:39.00    3:44.70   3   1   
  9 Georgetown Prep                                   3:42.00    3:45.33   3 
 10 Milton Hershey                                    3:35.00    3:47.12   3 
 11 Mount Saint Joseph                                3:45.00    3:47.53   3 
 12 Sidwell Friends                                   4:00.00    4:03.34   4 
 13 The Mercersburg Academy                           4:02.00    4:21.02   1 
 14 Germantown Friends                                4:00.00    4:26.08   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:13.25  1/31/2014   Potomac School, Potomac Scho              
                         C Bransford, B Bush, H Ross, A Moses              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          8:44.00    8:27.56   10   
  2 Mount Saint Joseph                                8:40.00    8:31.47    8   
  3 DeMatha Catholic                                  8:30.00    8:42.65    6   
  4 Gonzaga College                                   8:30.50    8:43.55    5   
  5 Riverdale Baptist                                 9:20.00    9:00.34    4   
  6 Bishop McNamara                                   8:50.00    9:07.06    3   
  7 Milton Hershey                                    9:04.00    9:13.91    2   
  8 Georgetown Prep                                   8:45.00    9:15.25    1   
  9 The Mercersburg Academy                           9:15.00    9:34.35  
 10 Georgetown Day                                    9:15.00    9:36.77  
 11 Paul VI                                           8:45.90    9:38.57  
 12 Sidwell Friends                                  10:15.00    9:46.01  
 13 Pope John Paul the Great Catho                    8:55.60    9:48.46  
 14 Potomac School                                    9:36.00    9:55.44  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-06  2/7/2009    Brown, Stephan, St. John                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coe, Quinton              12 Mount Saint          6-02.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Heyward, Christian        12 Mount Saint          6-00.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Gadson, Cameron           11 DeMatha Cath                    5-08.00    6   
  4 Newell, Isaiah            12 Milton Hersh         5-06.00    5-08.00    5   
 -- Diakhoumpa, Bass          11 The Mercersb         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Briscoe, Charles          10 St John's Co         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Friday, Justin            12 Georgetown D         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Mable, Caleb              10 Riverdale Ba                         NH  
 -- Williams, Daymon          10 Riverdale Ba                         NH  
 -- Booker, Brandon            9 St John's Co         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Jordan            10 St Stephens                          NH  
 -- Ivey, Darnell             12 Bishop McNam         6-02.00         NH  
 -- Melchiorre, Adam          11 Loyola Blake         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Dean, Caleb                9 DeMatha Cath                         NH  
 -- Oakley, Will              12 The Mercersb                         NH  
 -- Ward, Ian                 12 Georgetown D         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Williamson, Isiah         11 Loyola Blake         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Carrington         10 Milton Hersh         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11-06  2/7/2015    Kyle Albornoz, Loyola Blake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Motsko, Connor            11 McDonogh            12-00.00   12-00.00#  10   
  2 Paravano, Jonathan        12 Georgetown P        11-06.00   10-06.00    6.33
  2 Ector, Dallas             11 Mount Saint         10-06.00   10-06.00    6.33
  2 Ankeny, Andrew            11 Loyola Blake        12-00.00   10-06.00    6.33
  5 Barclay, Christopher      10 Georgetown P        10-00.00    9-06.00    4   
 -- Gotera, Gabriel           10 The Mercersb         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Kinney, Brooke            12 The Mercersb         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Quets, Dan                10 Loyola Blake         9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-06  2/7/2015    Ayron Monroe, St John's Co                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Brenton           12 DeMatha Cath        23-00.50   22-04.00   10   
  2 McCullough, Jonathan      12 Bishop McNam        20-10.00   21-02.00    8   
  3 Byrd, Kevin               10 Bishop McNam        20-05.00   20-07.50    6   
  4 Kisailus, Cameron         12 Gonzaga Coll        19-09.25   20-07.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Jermaine          9 DeMatha Cath        20-02.00   19-10.25    4   
  6 Mendoza, Juan             10 Mount Saint         19-01.50   19-05.25    3   
  7 Holmes, Brodie            10 Loyola Blake        19-01.50   19-03.50    2   
  8 Coston, Tyrique           12 Mount Saint         18-10.00   18-06.50    1   
  9 Davis, Ian                12 Our Lady Of         21-02.00   18-06.00  
 10 Ward, Ian                 12 Georgetown D        16-09.25   17-10.50  
 11 Jackson, Cortez           10 Riverdale Ba        18-03.00   16-10.75  
 11 Fronda, Matt              11 Gonzaga Coll        17-08.00   16-10.75  
 13 Simmons, Johnathan        12 Riverdale Ba        19-08.00   16-10.50  
 14 Dempsey, Shakur           10 Milton Hersh        16-08.00   16-06.25  
 15 Voeks, Reed               10 Potomac Scho        18-04.50   16-04.50  
 16 Benton, Kyle              11 St John's Co                   15-08.75  
 17 Montague, Ahmad           10 Pope John Pa        13-11.00   15-06.00  
 18 Abando, Josh              10 Pope John Pa        15-11.00   15-05.00  
 19 Estabrook, Max            12 Georgetown D        15-02.00   15-03.25  
 20 Tasker, Dontrece          11 Milton Hersh        18-01.00   14-07.25  
 21 Abbott, Allyn              9 Potomac Scho        14-05.75   13-11.00  
 22 Hawkins, Zion              9 Bullis              20-00.00   13-09.00  
 23 Briscoe, Charles          10 St John's Co        19-00.00   13-05.00  
 -- Duren, Ryen                9 Paul VI             14-09.00         ND  
 -- Sharpe, Kenny             11 Paul VI             15-10.00         ND  
 -- Notzon, Vincent           10 Episcopal           19-10.75         ND  
 -- Walker, Jordan            10 St Stephens         19-09.00         ND  
 -- Stephens, Langston        11 Bullis              21-00.00         ND  
 -- Bell, Michael             12 Loyola Blake        20-07.00         ND  
 -- Putch, Adam               11 Field               16-10.75         ND  
 -- Adkins, Jonathan          12 Episcopal           16-09.00         ND  
 -- El Said, Smiley           12 Field               18-07.00         ND  
 -- Artz, Jake                12 The Mercersb        17-04.25         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-03.75  1/31/2014   Maurice Holmes, Gonzaga Coll             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheelings, Treyvon        10 Milton Hersh        39-00.00   44-10.50   10   
  2 Nelson, Brenton           12 DeMatha Cath        48-00.00   44-08.25    8   
  3 McCullough, Jonathan      12 Bishop McNam        44-11.00   43-10.25    6   
  4 Heyward, Christian        12 Mount Saint         41-11.00   42-08.50    5   
  5 Stephens, Langston        11 Bullis              42-00.00   42-07.50    4   
  6 Yankey, Cullen            10 Our Lady Of         39-02.00   39-05.75    3   
  7 Dunmoodie, Darren         11 Mount Saint         42-02.50   39-02.25    2   
  8 Bell, Michael             12 Loyola Blake        40-07.00   39-02.00    1   
  9 Dempsey, Shakur           10 Milton Hersh                   37-11.50  
 10 Gonson, Sam               11 Gonzaga Coll        36-04.50   37-00.00  
 11 Kuye, Suky                12 The Mercersb        34-05.00   36-01.50  
 12 Dean, Caleb                9 DeMatha Cath                   34-03.00  
 13 Stewart, Hunter            9 Gonzaga Coll        36-07.00   31-11.00  
 14 Diakhoumpa, Bass          11 The Mercersb        31-11.25   29-08.00  
 15 Booker, Brandon            9 St John's Co                   26-06.75  
 -- Montague, Ahmad           10 Pope John Pa        34-01.50         ND  
 -- Estabrook, Max            12 Georgetown D        33-08.50         ND  
 -- Briscoe, Charles          10 St John's Co        41-00.00         ND  
 -- Sims, Roderick            12 Episcopal                            ND  
 -- Richards, Kai              9 Loyola Blake        35-08.50         ND  
 -- Ward, Ian                 12 Georgetown D        34-11.50         ND  
 -- Rudolph, Sean             12 Our Lady Of         35-09.00         ND  
 -- Newell, Isaiah            12 Milton Hersh        37-11.50         ND  
 -- Abando, Josh              10 Pope John Pa        34-08.75         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 62-10.25  2/7/2015    Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fontaine, Austin          10 DeMatha Cath        48-00.00   46-09.00   10   
  2 Ortiz, Jonathan           12 Milton Hersh        44-00.00   43-06.00    8   
  3 Hamm, Jake                12 Episcopal           44-11.00   42-07.00    6   
  4 Bridgeman, Nasheed        12 Gonzaga Coll        37-02.00   41-03.50    5   
  5 Rispoli, Nick             11 Mount Saint         43-09.50   41-01.50    4   
  6 Richardson, Eric          11 Milton Hersh        45-03.50   40-09.50    3   
  7 Johnson, Justin           10 Bishop McNam        39-11.50   40-03.00    2   
  8 Ruffin, Anthony           11 Mount Saint         40-07.00   38-07.00    1   
  9 Lewis, Lennon             11 Potomac Scho        36-11.00   34-02.00  
 10 McDaniel, Darryl          11 St John's Co                   32-10.50  
 11 Ishimaru, Matthew         12 Georgetown D        29-04.50   31-01.00  
 12 Bendickson, Graham        12 Field               29-10.00   30-11.50  
 13 Shalloway, Eric           12 Landon              30-10.50   29-10.50  
 14 Shalloway, George         12 Landon              31-01.00   29-10.00  
 15 Haynes, Michael           12 Bishop McNam        35-00.00   29-07.00  
 16 Stewart, Kyle             10 Riverdale Ba        31-09.00   28-05.00  
 17 Kinney, Brooke            12 The Mercersb        25-00.00   28-03.50  
 18 Obirah, Solu              10 Gonzaga Coll        34-04.00   28-03.00  
 19 Wong, Joseph              11 DeMatha Cath                   28-01.00  
 20 McKan, Eric                9 St John's Co                   27-07.25  
 21 Brito, Jason              12 Georgetown P        27-10.00   26-08.00  
 22 Joyner, John              11 St. Andrew's        31-00.00   26-02.00  
 23 Colon, Joey               10 Potomac Scho        28-00.50   25-00.00  
 24 Atwood, Abe               10 Georgetown D        26-10.00   24-05.25  
 25 Putman, Alex              11 Pope John Pa        29-03.75   23-08.00  
 26 Kouakou, Jovan             9 Georgetown P        25-08.00   23-05.50  
 27 Layog, Josh                  Pope John Pa        26-08.25   21-04.00  
 -- Zanini, Aman              11 St. Andrew's        29-00.00         ND  
 -- Vilain, Luiji             11 Episcopal           46-10.00         ND  
 -- Graham, Sam               10 Paul VI             30-01.00         ND  



Return to Top

Email | About