MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2000-10-21
http://www.mocorunning.com/adobe/gpclassicxc2000.pdf

Download PDF at link above for detailed results. 

results from dyestat.com
Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

10/21/00 3:26 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                               Saturday 10/21/00                               

                                                                               

                     Event 2 Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Boys                     

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Good Counsel              125    4   14   22   38   47   48               

      Total time: 1:25:29.96                                                   

         Average:   17:05.99                                                   

   2 West Springfield          147    9   21   35   36   46   55   76          

      Total time: 1:26:17.69                                                   

         Average:   17:15.54                                                   

   3 Gaithersburg High         180    6    8   17   57   92  110  144          

      Total time: 1:26:33.90                                                   

         Average:   17:18.78                                                   

   4 ST Albans                 202   24   31   32   56   59   72   79          

      Total time: 1:27:39.74                                                   

         Average:   17:31.95                                                   

   5 Dulaney High School       208    7   10   12   89   90   93  100          

      Total time: 1:27:05.39                                                   

         Average:   17:25.08                                                   

   6 Georgetown Prep           244   23   30   39   45  107  132  141          

      Total time: 1:28:17.21                                                   

         Average:   17:39.44                                                   

   7 Severna Park              245   25   41   42   66   71  101  161          

      Total time: 1:28:21.54                                                   

         Average:   17:40.31                                                   

   8 Thomas Jefferson/Gov      248    5   51   53   58   81  117  151          

      Total time: 1:28:07.24                                                   

         Average:   17:37.45                                                   

   9 River Hill High           312   27   34   60   95   96  112  150          

      Total time: 1:29:44.84                                                   

         Average:   17:56.97                                                   

  10 O'Connell High School     314   11   20   67   82  134  137  156          

      Total time: 1:29:39.37                                                   

         Average:   17:55.87                                                   

  11 Gonzaga                   317   26   40   65   87   99  152               

      Total time: 1:29:44.88                                                   

         Average:   17:56.98                                                   

  12 Loyola                    326   28   33   69   73  123  128  130          

      Total time: 1:30:01.33                                                   

         Average:   18:00.27                                                   

  13 Episcopal High School     331   16   52   63   74  126  129  139          

      Total time: 1:30:09.96                                                   

         Average:   18:01.99                                                   

  14 Magruder High School      349   49   61   68   77   94  111  133          

      Total time: 1:30:28.10                                                   

         Average:   18:05.62                                                   

  15 Archbishop Spalding       354    1   18   97  103  135  143               

      Total time: 1:29:45.42                                                   

         Average:   17:57.08                                                   

  16 Wooton HS                 373   13   43   80  115  122  148  157          

      Total time: 1:30:41.91                                                   

         Average:   18:08.38                                                   

  17 Whitman High School       383   29   44   88  106  116  120  147          

      Total time: 1:31:00.85                                                   

         Average:   18:12.17                                                   

  18 Wilde Lake                392   54   64   75   78  121  136  142          

      Total time: 1:31:17.98                                                   

         Average:   18:15.60                                                   

  19 Brentsville               442   37   62   70  124  149  158  160          

      Total time: 1:32:29.26                                                   

         Average:   18:29.85                                                   

  20 Harrison High School      460    2   83   98  118  159                    

      Total time: 1:33:31.20                                                   

         Average:   18:42.24                                                   

  21 Chantilly                 479   50   91  105  114  119  125               

      Total time: 1:32:55.52                                                   

         Average:   18:35.10                                                   

  22 Landon School             510    3   85  131  138  153  154  155          

      Total time: 1:33:45.13                                                   

         Average:   18:45.03                                                   

  23 Quince Orchard HS         514   84   86  104  113  127  140  146          

      Total time: 1:33:36.18                                                   

         Average:   18:43.24                                                   

  24 Robert E. Lee             539   15  108  109  145  162  163  164          

      Total time: 1:37:02.19                                                   

         Average:   19:24.44                                                   

  25 Seneca Valley HS          619   19  102  165  166  167  168               

      Total time: 1:52:43.32                                                   

         Average:   22:32.66                                                   

                                                                                

                         Men's 5,000 Meter Seeded Boys                         

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   820 Stern, Ben             11 Georgetown Day Sch  5:03    15:43.21      

   2  1628 Keally, Matt           11 Ocean Lakes HS      5:06    15:52.38      

   3    72 Dusty, Lieb            12 Archbishop Spaldin  5:08    15:59.62     1

   4  1010 Ruiz, Jorge            12 Harrison High Scho  5:10    16:03.92     2

   5  1243 Adrian, Jack           12 Landon School       5:13    16:14.75     3

   6  2053 Foster, Chris          12 Severn High School  5:14    16:16.96      

   7   974 Hanlon, Matt           12 Good Counsel        5:15    16:19.85     4

   8  2640 Piersol, John          11 Thomas Jefferson/G  5:15    16:20.74     5

   9   757 Anderson, Aaron        12 Gaithersburg High   5:19    16:32.02     6

  10  3320 Knox, Will             11 Dulaney High Schoo  5:20    16:36.50     7

  11   765 Hershberger, Marcus    12 Gaithersburg High   5:20    16:36.99     8

  12  2864 Feeney, James          11 West Springfield    5:21    16:38.28     9

  13  3324 Reuwer, Aaron          12 Dulaney High Schoo  5:24    16:46.75    10

  14  1605 Antalics, Dan          12 O'Connell High Sch  5:24    16:47.69    11

  15  3314 Duffy, Bill            11 Dulaney High Schoo  5:24    16:48.36    12

  16  3208 Gaske, Mike            12 Wooton HS           5:25    16:49.91    13

  17   973 Graves, Kevin          11 Good Counsel        5:26    16:53.08    14

  18  3297 Stanfield, Cordis      11 Milford Mill Acade  5:26    16:54.79      

  19  1950 Alpha, Kiflu           12 Robert E. Lee       5:27    16:57.30    15

  20   691 Lee, Jonathan          12 Episcopal High Sch  5:28    17:02.03    16

  21   756 Ali, Maksudul          11 Gaithersburg High   5:29    17:02.84    17

  22    85 Wetzel, JJ             10 Archbishop Spaldin  5:29    17:03.04    18

  23  2011 Dewhurst, Rob          11 Seneca Valley HS    5:29    17:03.25    19

  24  1616 Harkin, Tim            11 O'Connell High Sch  5:29    17:05.09    20

  25  2898 Witt, Bryan            12 West Springfield    5:30    17:06.43    21

  26  2595 Tatu, Alex             10 Thomas Dale         5:30    17:06.75      

  27   978 Norcio, Joey           10 Good Counsel        5:31    17:09.41    22

  28   855 Mohan, Will            12 Georgetown Prep     5:31    17:09.59    23

  29  2211 Collier, Braxton       12 ST Albans           5:31    17:10.30    24

  30  2136 Strawbridge, Shawn     12 Severna Park        5:31    17:10.74    25

  31   932 Rooney, Mike           10 Gonzaga             5:32    17:11.74    26

  32  1927 Stroup, Shane          11 River Hill High     5:32    17:13.76    27

  33  3427 Schelber, Matt         11 Loyola              5:33    17:16.96    28

  34  2985 Sobeck, Kyle           11 Whitman High Schoo  5:34    17:17.80    29

  35   826 Bloom, Steve           11 Georgetown Prep     5:34    17:19.40    30

  36  2221 Harutunian, Ruben      12 ST Albans           5:34    17:19.70    31

  37  2234 Maxa, Alex             11 ST Albans           5:35    17:23.44    32

  38  3428 MC Auliffe, Eugene     11 Loyola              5:36    17:25.17    33

  39  1899 Fleg, Michael          12 River Hill High     5:36    17:25.50    34

  40  2868 Gunn, Greg             12 West Springfield    5:37    17:27.68    35

  41  2892 Stottlemyer, Raf       12 West Springfield    5:37    17:28.56    36

  42   358 Maas, Dylan            12 Brentsville         5:37    17:28.98    37

  43   980 Ryan, Dan              11 Good Counsel        5:37    17:29.30    38

  44   847 Kurz, Patrick          11 Georgetown Prep     5:37    17:29.68    39

  45   928 Richard, Pica          12 Gonzaga             5:37    17:29.93    40

  46  2122 Marvel, Justin         12 Severna Park        5:38    17:30.45    41

  47  2133 Slacum, Trent          12 Severna Park        5:38    17:31.76    42

  48  3227 Murphy, Mike           12 Wooton HS           5:38    17:32.57    43

  49  2951 Bernstein, Daniel      12 Whitman High Schoo  5:38    17:32.91    44

  50   836 Dominguez, Manuel      12 Georgetown Prep     5:39    17:33.89    45

  51  2862 David, Ryan            11 West Springfield    5:40    17:36.74    46

  52   984 Weiss, Eric            11 Good Counsel        5:40    17:38.32    47

  53   979 Reeb, Brian            11 Good Counsel        5:41    17:39.47    48

  54  1307 Adams, Daniel          12 Magruder High Scho  5:41    17:41.47    49

  55   486 Chapman, Colin         11 Chantilly           5:42    17:44.14    50

  56  2620 Charlesworth, Jonathan 10 Thomas Jefferson/G  5:43    17:46.80    51

  57   701 Rhodes, Stuart         12 Episcopal High Sch  5:43    17:47.08    52

  58  2644 Tuck, Alex             11 Thomas Jefferson/G  5:43    17:47.84    53

  59  3041 Moore, Jason           11 Wilde Lake          5:44    17:50.08    54

  60  2880 Kirk, Matt             12 West Springfield    5:44    17:50.84    55

  61  2206 Buente, CB             12 ST Albans           5:44    17:51.55    56

  62   773 Pauley, Eric           10 Gaithersburg High   5:45    17:52.58    57

  63  2645 Vandenesse, Arthur     11 Thomas Jefferson/G  5:45    17:53.36    58

  64  2241 O'Brien, Matt          10 ST Albans           5:45    17:54.75    59

  65  1914 MC Coy, Wes            10 River Hill High     5:46    17:56.50    60

  66  1344 Triantos, Eliot        10 Magruder High Scho  5:46    17:57.15    61

  67   364 Truschel, Matt         12 Brentsville         5:46    17:57.41    62

  68   684 Clay, Luke             11 Episcopal High Sch  5:46    17:57.69    63

  69  3034 James, Greg            12 Wilde Lake          5:47    17:58.32    64

  70   888 Buchanan, Billy        12 Gonzaga             5:47    18:00.07    65

  71   310 Ramdial, Peter         10 Bowie High School   5:47    18:00.82      

  72  2098 Antlitz, Brad          12 Severna Park        5:48    18:02.35    66

  73  1604 Amusu, Nick            12 O'Connell High Sch  5:48    18:02.63    67

  74  1331 Nagaraj, Anand         11 Magruder High Scho  5:49    18:04.52    68

  75  3430 MC Ginity, Brad        11 Loyola              5:49    18:04.98    69

  76   347 Chesire, Andrew        10 Brentsville         5:49    18:05.36    70

  77  2107 Coughlin, Ryan         11 Severna Park        5:49    18:06.24    71

  78  2203 Baum, Kevin            10 ST Albans           5:50    18:08.11    72

  79  3429 Bonner, Brennan        11 Loyola              5:50    18:08.79    73

  80   700 Rhodes, Matt           10 Episcopal High Sch  5:51    18:11.19    74

  81  3013 Barkley, Ryan          12 Wilde Lake          5:51    18:11.47    75

  82  2861 Cook, John             10 West Springfield    5:52    18:14.03    76

  83  1327 Martineau, Kyle        12 Magruder High Scho  5:52    18:14.30    77

  84  3017 Bryden, Matt           12 Wilde Lake          5:52    18:14.75    78

  85  2243 Parmley, Paul          12 ST Albans           5:52    18:15.42    79

  86  3207 Gaske, Kevin           10 Wooton HS           5:53    18:17.42    80

  87  2641 Ridgeway, Jarrett      11 Thomas Jefferson/G  5:53    18:18.50    81

  88  1627 Wittenschaeger, Tom    12 O'Connell High Sch  5:54    18:20.67    82

  89   999 Barnes, Kent           11 Harrison High Scho  5:54    18:22.23    83

  90  1802 Newton, Daniel         12 Quince Orchard HS   5:55    18:23.65    84

  91  1246 Bourke, Chase          11 Landon School       5:55    18:24.66    85

  92  1808 Sloanne, Christopher   12 Quince Orchard HS   5:55    18:24.92    86

  93   894 Convery, Mike          11 Gonzaga             5:55    18:25.20    87

  94  2974 Koll, David            12 Whitman High Schoo  5:56    18:26.29    88

  95  3309 Carmer, Andy           10 Dulaney High Schoo  5:56    18:26.65    89

  96  3308 Bojanev, Emil          10 Dulaney High Schoo  5:56    18:27.13    90

  97   510 Wissler, Jake          11 Chantilly           5:56    18:28.78    91

  98   781 Sood, Rahul            11 Gaithersburg High   5:57    18:29.47    92

  99  3307 Angstadt, Brett        11 Dulaney High Schoo  5:57    18:29.92    93

 100  1337 Petrocci, Matthew      11 Magruder High Scho  5:57    18:30.66    94

 101  1936 Zahn, Nate             12 River Hill High     5:58    18:33.74    95

 102  1923 Serota, Justin         12 River Hill High     5:58    18:35.34    96

 103    84 Stewart, Josh          12 Archbishop Spaldin  5:59    18:37.01    97

 104  1002 Frazier, David          9 Harrison High Scho  5:59    18:37.63    98

 105   910 Krolman, Walter        11 Gonzaga             5:59    18:37.94    99

 106  3312 DE Fusco, Matt         11 Dulaney High Schoo  6:00    18:39.00   100

 107  2129 Murray, Patrick        11 Severna Park        6:00    18:40.75   101

 108  2012 Dutton, Chris          12 Seneca Valley HS    6:00    18:41.33   102

 109    69 Chitwood, Ryan         12 Archbishop Spaldin  6:01    18:42.22   103

 110  1793 Horton, Benjamin       12 Quince Orchard HS   6:01    18:43.26   104

 111   487 Coffey, Ethan          12 Chantilly           6:01    18:43.82   105

 112  2973 Knowlton, Andy         11 Whitman High Schoo  6:01    18:44.18   106

 113   861 Piazza, Matt           10 Georgetown Prep     6:01    18:44.65   107

 114  1967 Styer, Rocky           12 Robert E. Lee       6:02    18:45.03   108

 115  1961 Longoria, Robert        9 Robert E. Lee       6:02    18:45.27   109

 116   759 Byrd, Ralph            12 Gaithersburg High   6:02    18:45.47   110

 117  1330 Martyn, Jeffrey        11 Magruder High Scho  6:02    18:45.96   111

 118  1926 Stromberg, Jeff        12 River Hill High     6:02    18:46.30   112

 119   987 Johnson, Clevon        XX Gwynn Lake Prep     6:02    18:46.57      

 120  1805 Shank, Christopher     12 Quince Orchard HS   6:03    18:48.78   113

 121   491 DI Giorgio, Chris      12 Chantilly           6:05    18:56.15   114

 122  3216 Levin, Ari             12 Wooton HS           6:06    18:58.25   115

 123  2979 Lyon, Nick             11 Whitman High Schoo  6:06    18:59.67   116

 124  2628 Gould, Anderson        11 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:06    18:59.93   117

 125  1001 Eckstein, Bryan        12 Harrison High Scho  6:07    19:01.88   118

 126   508 Smiley, Phil           12 Chantilly           6:07    19:02.63   119

 127  2972 Khan, Zeb              11 Whitman High Schoo  6:07    19:03.10   120

 128  3025 Evans, Tim             12 Wilde Lake          6:08    19:03.36   121

 129  3210 Goldstein, Josh        12 Wooton HS           6:08    19:03.76   122

 130  3431 Doyle, Matt            11 Loyola              6:08    19:05.43   123

 131   361 Rohrer, Billy          12 Brentsville         6:09    19:07.21   124

 132   509 Succolosky, Casey      12 Chantilly           6:09    19:07.54   125

 133   710 Marshall, James        11 F.W. Ballou         6:09    19:08.20      

 134   699 Ragsdale, Judson       11 Episcopal High Sch  6:10    19:11.97   126

 135  1791 Gorshkov, Vladimir     11 Quince Orchard HS   6:11    19:15.57   127

 136  3432 Blattner, Matt         11 Loyola              6:12    19:17.84   128

 137   698 Pareti, Jon            11 Episcopal High Sch  6:12    19:18.79   129

 138  3433 Rogers, Trae           11 Loyola              6:13    19:19.02   130

 139  1254 Goodell, Joe           11 Landon School       6:13    19:19.74   131

 140   829 Burleson, Lance         9 Georgetown Prep     6:13    19:20.66   132

 141  1341 Schmidt, Dan           12 Magruder High Scho  6:14    19:22.49   133

 142  1626 Wilson, Brian          10 O'Connell High Sch  6:14    19:23.29   134

 143    78 Russell, Dan           12 Archbishop Spaldin  6:14    19:23.53   135

 144  3014 Berlin, Peter          12 Wilde Lake          6:14    19:23.94   136

 145  1608 Bernt, Matt            12 O'Connell High Sch  6:14    19:24.55   137

 146  1245 Bennett, Patrick        9 Landon School       6:15    19:25.40   138

 147   680 Brittingham, Tommy     10 Episcopal High Sch  6:15    19:26.67   139

 148  1799 Mele, Bradley          10 Quince Orchard HS   6:15    19:26.89   140

 149   833 David, AJ              10 Georgetown Prep     6:15    19:27.40   141

 150  3020 Coffman, Ryan          11 Wilde Lake          6:15    19:27.98   142

 151    82 Shea, Eric             11 Archbishop Spaldin  6:16    19:28.34   143

 152   780 Smith, Darren          12 Gaithersburg High   6:16    19:29.23   144

 153  1966 Steven, Davis          11 Robert E. Lee       6:16    19:29.67   145

 154  1792 Grunseth, Matthew      11 Quince Orchard HS   6:16    19:30.17   146

 155  2991 Zahler, Jeffrey        12 Whitman High Schoo  6:20    19:43.20   147

 156  3236 Spencer, Tyler         12 Wooton HS           6:21    19:46.22   148

 157   352 Femino, Tom            12 Brentsville         6:23    19:50.30   149

 158   712 Portcous, Devon        11 F.W. Ballou         6:25    19:57.92      

 159  1902 Foreman, Rob           10 River Hill High     6:26    20:01.26   150

 160  2624 Eckert, Alan           11 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:28    20:06.90   151

 161   942 Wade, Steve            11 Gonzaga             6:31    20:17.43   152

 162  1258 Jones, Tim             12 Landon School       6:32    20:20.58   153

 163  1268 Stephens, Billy        12 Landon School       6:37    20:34.43   154

 164  1253 Ganzfried, Sam         12 Landon School       6:38    20:36.90   155

 165  1613 Coleman, Matt          11 O'Connell High Sch  6:40    20:44.34   156

 166  3200 Brodsky, Kevin         11 Wooton HS           6:44    20:55.23   157

 167   360 Rock, James             9 Brentsville         6:46    21:01.60   158

 168  1006 Martinez, Belen         9 Harrison High Scho  6:53    21:25.54   159

 169   362 Sullivan, Kevin         9 Brentsville         7:05    22:02.54   160

 170  2137 Syms, Scott            12 Severna Park        7:21    22:51.73   161

 171  1951 Armour, Mark           12 Robert E. Lee       7:25    23:04.92   162

 172  1969 Wilson, Shaun          12 Robert E. Lee       8:15    25:39.58   163

 173  1962 MC Vay, Derek          10 Robert E. Lee       8:15    25:39.58   164

 174  2024 Scott, Charles          9 Seneca Valley HS    8:15    25:39.58   165

 175   707 Douglas, Herbert       11 F.W. Ballou         8:15    25:39.58      

 176  2013 Fragoso, Gil           11 Seneca Valley HS    8:15    25:39.58   166

 177  2023 Schneider, Patrick     11 Seneca Valley HS    8:15    25:39.58   167

 178  2014 Hayes, Paul            12 Seneca Valley HS    8:15    25:39.58   168

 179   711 Perry, Torrence         9 F.W. Ballou         8:15    25:39.58  

Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

10/21/00 3:06 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                               Saturday 10/21/00                               

                                                                               

                    Event 3 Women's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                   

                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Good Counsel              131   14   21   27   29   40   97  105          

      Total time: 1:45:59.40                                                   

         Average:   21:11.88                                                   

   2 Thomas Jefferson/Gov      143    1    7   35   36   64   86               

      Total time: 1:44:57.56                                                   

         Average:   20:59.51                                                   

   3 T.C. Williams High Sch    160   13   19   22   28   78   94  120          

      Total time: 1:47:04.16                                                   

         Average:   21:24.83                                                   

   4 River Hill High           163    4   24   31   44   60   82  112          

      Total time: 1:46:44.80                                                   

         Average:   21:20.96                                                   

   5 Chantilly                 190    9   20   25   57   79   90  106          

      Total time: 1:48:08.86                                                   

         Average:   21:37.77                                                   

   6 Dulaney High School       209   15   41   48   50   55   76               

      Total time: 1:49:17.51                                                   

         Average:   21:51.50                                                   

   7 Severna Park              216    6    8   49   70   83  103  116          

      Total time: 1:48:34.32                                                   

         Average:   21:42.86                                                   

   8 Gaithersburg High         223   30   34   43   51   65   85   95          

      Total time: 1:49:52.66                                                   

         Average:   21:58.53                                                   

   9 Quince Orchard HS         226    2   11   18   87  108  111  114          

      Total time: 1:49:19.08                                                   

         Average:   21:51.82                                                   

  10 The Bryn Mawr School      227    3   16   38   72   98  104               

      Total time: 1:49:27.39                                                   

         Average:   21:53.48                                                   

  11 MT DE Sales Academy       240    5   37   47   71   80   93               

      Total time: 1:50:12.30                                                   

         Average:   22:02.46                                                   

  12 Paul VI High School       254   10   39   63   69   73   74   89          

      Total time: 1:50:41.47                                                   

         Average:   22:08.29                                                   

  13 West Springfield          260   32   52   54   56   66   96               

      Total time: 1:51:03.88                                                   

         Average:   22:12.78                                                   

  14 Brentsville               268   12   53   58   68   77   99  100          

      Total time: 1:51:17.41                                                   

         Average:   22:15.48                                                   

  15 Whitman High School       283   26   59   61   62   75   91  107          

      Total time: 1:52:03.27                                                   

         Average:   22:24.65                                                   

  16 Woodrow Wilson HS         298   17   42   46   92  101                    

      Total time: 1:53:23.13                                                   

         Average:   22:40.63                                                   

  17 Wilde Lake                363   23   33   84  110  113  118  121          

      Total time: 1:57:08.64                                                   

         Average:   23:25.73                                                   

  18 O'Connell High School     404   45   67   81  102  109  115  117          

      Total time: 1:58:15.54                                                   

         Average:   23:39.11                                                   

  19 Seneca Valley HS          576   88  119  122  123  124                    

      Total time: 2:27:25.22                                                   

         Average:   29:29.04                                                   

                                                                               

                        Women's 5,000 Meter Seeded Girls                       

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  2602 Addison, Jeannie       11 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:06    18:58.63      

   2  1775 Pulliam, Karen         11 Quince Orchard HS   6:10    19:11.28      

   3  2499 Kagwima, Nyam          10 The Bryn Mawr Scho  6:17    19:31.54      

   4  1876 MC Duff, Lee           12 River Hill High     6:18    19:37.35      

   5  1397 Garrett, Laura          9 MT DE Sales Academ  6:25    19:57.23      

   6  2077 Funk, Rebecca          11 Severna Park        6:25    19:57.79      

   7  2614 Seaton, Ashley         12 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:25    19:58.59      

   8  2082 MC Murray, Shannon     12 Severna Park        6:26    19:59.37      

   9   481 Williams, Tracy        12 Chantilly           6:30    20:12.82      

  10  1722 Hogan, Mary            11 Paul VI High Schoo  6:32    20:19.25      

  11  1780 Schneider, Lindsey     11 Quince Orchard HS   6:33    20:23.92      

  12   336 Peele, Mindy            9 Brentsville         6:34    20:26.19      

  13  2440 Coan, Katie            11 T.C. Williams High  6:34    20:26.85      

  14   948 Bailey, Danielle        9 Good Counsel        6:36    20:32.10      

  15  3346 Myers, Christine       11 Dulaney High Schoo  6:40    20:43.18      

  16  2497 Drossner, Laura B       9 The Bryn Mawr Scho  6:41    20:46.46      

  17  3150 Sheena, Willis          9 Woodrow Wilson HS   6:42    20:50.63      

  18  1769 Broadbeat, Stacy       12 Quince Orchard HS   6:42    20:51.76      

  19  2444 Davis, Emerson          9 T.C. Williams High  6:43    20:53.81      

  20   482 Yarger, Laurie         12 Chantilly           6:44    20:57.33      

  21   956 Hurney, Kim            12 Good Counsel        6:46    21:01.72      

  22  2456 Post, Elyse            11 T.C. Williams High  6:47    21:07.13      

  23  3003 Novinsky, Rebecca      12 Wilde Lake          6:47    21:07.47      

  24  1857 Cinningham, Anne        9 River Hill High     6:48    21:07.77      

  25   459 Eadie, Blair           10 Chantilly           6:48    21:08.11      

  26  2908 Chung, Jennifer        10 Whitman High Schoo  6:48    21:08.94      

  27   957 Lapp, Katie            12 Good Counsel        6:48    21:09.45      

  28  2451 Kuhmerker, Lauren      10 T.C. Williams High  6:50    21:15.45      

  29   960 Mennie, Heather 1      11 Good Counsel        6:51    21:19.86      

  30   745 Kirby, Megan           11 Gaithersburg High   6:52    21:22.44      

  31  1888 Wilson, Susan          12 River Hill High     6:54    21:27.80      

  32  2832 Horner, Ginny          12 West Springfield    6:55    21:30.06      

  33  3007 Rieben, Carolyn        12 Wilde Lake          6:55    21:30.37      

  34   746 Limongelli, Jamie      11 Gaithersburg High   6:57    21:36.82      

  35  2604 Comet, Lauren          12 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:58    21:40.78      

  36  2618 Wagener, Anne          12 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:58    21:41.06      

  37  1409 Raver, Martha          10 MT DE Sales Academ  6:59    21:44.01      

  38  2494 Campbell, Ashley       10 The Bryn Mawr Scho  7:00    21:47.38      

  39  1718 Boyce, Eleanor         10 Paul VI High Schoo  7:01    21:48.86      

  40   949 Bailey, Mercedes        9 Good Counsel        7:03    21:56.27      

  41  3339 Fanshaw, Kelley        11 Dulaney High Schoo  7:04    21:57.97      

  42  3148 Rader, Darcey          11 Woodrow Wilson HS   7:04    21:58.69      

  43   744 King, Shannon          10 Gaithersburg High   7:04    21:59.33      

  44  1856 Chu, Peggy             12 River Hill High     7:04    21:59.94      

  45  1599 Swiadek, Karolina      11 O'Connell High Sch  7:06    22:03.55      

  46  3146 Blake, Linida          12 Woodrow Wilson HS   7:06    22:05.01      

  47  1399 Grace, Molly           10 MT DE Sales Academ  7:07    22:07.11      

  48  3332 Bennett, Christie      10 Dulaney High Schoo  7:07    22:08.53      

  49  2072 Currier, Cecile        11 Severna Park        7:07    22:09.39      

  50  3355 Vincent, Christy        9 Dulaney High Schoo  7:08    22:10.40      

  51   752 Stottuth, Erica        11 Gaithersburg High   7:08    22:10.70      

  52  2853 Woodard, Tanisha       12 West Springfield    7:09    22:13.15      

  53   330 Kitonis, Bethany       11 Brentsville         7:10    22:16.67      

  54  2848 Powers, Jennifer       10 West Springfield    7:10    22:16.96      

  55  3351 Rittenhoff, Sarah      11 Dulaney High Schoo  7:10    22:17.43      

  56  2833 Husain, Huma           10 West Springfield    7:10    22:18.30      

  57   470 Moretti, Kristen       10 Chantilly           7:11    22:20.70      

  58   339 Sullivan, Kathleen     11 Brentsville         7:12    22:24.79      

  59  2902 Barry, Elizabeth       10 Whitman High Schoo  7:13    22:28.32      

  60  1890 Zavis, Emily           10 River Hill High     7:15    22:31.94      

  61  2914 Guille, Moira          11 Whitman High Schoo  7:16    22:34.79      

  62  2925 Mayorga, Francisca     11 Whitman High Schoo  7:16    22:35.48      

  63  1719 Dixon, Katie           10 Paul VI High Schoo  7:16    22:36.14      

  64  2608 Glaze, Grace           12 Thomas Jefferson/G  7:17    22:38.50      

  65   748 Lynch, Melody          11 Gaithersburg High   7:18    22:43.37      

  66  2826 Duncan, Ashley         11 West Springfield    7:19    22:45.41      

  67  1582 Christensen, Tina      12 O'Connell High Sch  7:19    22:46.38      

  68   341 Winters, Heather       12 Brentsville         7:20    22:49.32      

  69  1717 Androff, Theresa       11 Paul VI High Schoo  7:21    22:50.92      

  70  2092 Tush, Erin             12 Severna Park        7:21    22:52.51      

  71  1396 Eppard, Kristen        11 MT DE Sales Academ  7:22    22:53.49      

  72  2496 Cukor, Elizabeth       12 The Bryn Mawr Scho  7:26    23:05.74      

  73  1721 Fogarty, Megan         11 Paul VI High Schoo  7:26    23:06.30      

  74  1724 Perez, Sarah           12 Paul VI High Schoo  7:26    23:07.84      

  75  2931 Rossetti, Mary         10 Whitman High Schoo  7:29    23:15.74      

  76  3356 Winders, Catherine     10 Dulaney High Schoo  7:29    23:17.32      

  77   319 Canda, Carrie          11 Brentsville         7:30    23:20.44      

  78  2446 Gullickson, Caroline   10 T.C. Williams High  7:30    23:20.92      

  79   471 Moretti, Rachel        10 Chantilly           7:33    23:29.90      

  80  1402 Malarkey, Jamie        12 MT DE Sales Academ  7:33    23:30.46      

  81  1603 Wessendorf, Mary       10 O'Connell High Sch  7:34    23:30.70      

  82  1862 Doerr, Ashley          12 River Hill High     7:34    23:33.02      

  83  2076 Funk, Elizabeth        11 Severna Park        7:35    23:35.26      

  84  2996 Clemens, Miranda       11 Wilde Lake          7:36    23:38.57      

  85   742 Furgol, Kathy          11 Gaithersburg High   7:36    23:39.08      

  86  2606 Dickerson, Courtney    12 Thomas Jefferson/G  7:37    23:41.83      

  87  1779 Rohrer, Katherine      12 Quince Orchard HS   7:37    23:42.30      

  88  2003 Parrish, Brilynne       9 Seneca Valley HS    7:38    23:43.08      

  89    36 Garcia, Vera           10 Archbishop Carroll  7:40    23:52.07      

  90  1725 Smith, Morie           10 Paul VI High Schoo  7:42    23:56.30      

  91   478 Tsonos, Alexis         12 Chantilly           7:43    23:58.91      

  92  2935 Shingler, Elizabeth    10 Whitman High Schoo  7:43    24:00.31      

  93  3145 Billingslea, Rochelle  11 Woodrow Wilson HS   7:44    24:02.90      

  94  1394 Aversa, Kristen        11 MT DE Sales Academ  7:44    24:04.29      

  95  2448 Higgins, Mary          11 T.C. Williams High  7:46    24:08.61      

  96   751 Rydland, Kkris          9 Gaithersburg High   7:46    24:10.32      

  97  2812 Anagnos, Sofia         12 West Springfield    7:47    24:11.45      

  98   954 Harris, Krista          9 Good Counsel        7:47    24:12.68      

  99  2503 Szczerbicki, Sarah     11 The Bryn Mawr Scho  7:48    24:16.27      

 100   326 Herriges, Audra        10 Brentsville         7:48    24:17.09      

 101   323 Gehlsen, Megan         11 Brentsville         7:49    24:19.75      

 102  3149 Sawyer, Ida            11 Woodrow Wilson HS   7:51    24:25.90      

 103  1596 Rooney, Christine      12 O'Connell High Sch  7:55    24:37.32      

 104  2070 Chalmers, Caitlin      12 Severna Park        7:55    24:38.55      

 105  2493 Bowie, Alice            9 The Bryn Mawr Scho  7:56    24:39.93      

 106   958 Lytle, Cassy           10 Good Counsel        7:56    24:41.09      

 107   476 Spiroch, Danielle       9 Chantilly           7:59    24:51.27      

 108  2912 Dolbashian, Taren      10 Whitman High Schoo  8:04    25:04.79      

 109  1774 Obermeier, Erin        11 Quince Orchard HS   8:05    25:09.82      

 110  1590 Malloy, Katie          10 O'Connell High Sch  8:08    25:17.59      

 111  2993 Burns, Lindsay         10 Wilde Lake          8:08    25:19.01      

 112  1783 Willamn, Catherine     12 Quince Orchard HS   8:09    25:22.17      

 113  1865 Finstein, Eve          11 River Hill High     8:11    25:27.02      

 114  3006 Pileggi, Amanda        12 Wilde Lake          8:13    25:33.22      

 115  1782 Singh, Ashina          12 Quince Orchard HS   8:14    25:37.50      

 116  1588 Lynch, Nora            10 O'Connell High Sch  8:17    25:46.77      

 117  2063 Alcamo, Kara            9 Severna Park        8:18    25:49.71      

 118    34 Benjamin, Patricia     10 Archbishop Carroll  8:19    25:52.76      

 119  1583 Dewine, Alice          12 O'Connell High Sch  8:21    25:58.85      

 120  3002 Moore, Raven            9 Wilde Lake          8:45    27:11.46      

 121  2001 Jett, Candace          12 Seneca Valley HS    8:46    27:15.59      

 122  2449 Jennings, Liz          12 T.C. Williams High  8:53    27:36.28      

 123  2992 Bonitto, Jean           9 Wilde Lake          9:48    30:28.30      

 124  2005 Rosenberg, Allison     11 Seneca Valley HS    9:54    30:47.82      

 125  2008 Talley-Little, Rayna   11 Seneca Valley HS   10:33    32:48.58      

 126  2006 Ruiz, Esther           11 Seneca Valley HS   10:34    32:50.15     

 Event 6 Men's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Boys                 

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Wakefield HS               96    5    7    9   14   61   69  144          

      Total time: 1:28:05.72                                                   

         Average:   17:37.14                                                   

   2 Walter Johnson            123    1    4    8   51   59  109  143          

      Total time: 1:28:34.86                                                   

         Average:   17:42.97                                                   

   3 Osborn Park HS            159   17   27   29   37   49   71   78          

      Total time: 1:31:15.92                                                   

         Average:   18:15.18                                                   

   4 Northwest HS              170    6   19   23   48   74   95  137          

      Total time: 1:30:46.72                                                   

         Average:   18:09.34                                                   

   5 Damascus                  192   16   22   42   45   67                    

      Total time: 1:31:48.45                                                   

         Average:   18:21.69                                                   

   6 Mt. Hebron                206    2    3   18   81  102  152  161          

      Total time: 1:30:33.41                                                   

         Average:   18:06.68                                                   

   7 Winston Churchill HS      229   12   15   56   64   82   97  129          

      Total time: 1:31:58.37                                                   

         Average:   18:23.67                                                   

   8 Centenial HS              237   13   38   53   65   68   98  107          

      Total time: 1:32:40.69                                                   

         Average:   18:32.14                                                   

   9 Atlee High School         252   26   28   43   52  103  117  131          

      Total time: 1:33:11.58                                                   

         Average:   18:38.32                                                   

  10 James W. Robinson         270   33   44   46   72   75   91   93          

      Total time: 1:33:45.32                                                   

         Average:   18:45.06                                                   

  11 Marshall High School      285   21   35   66   77   86   94  134          

      Total time: 1:33:49.10                                                   

         Average:   18:45.82                                                   

  12 Eleanor Roosevelt         316   25   34   76   89   92  100  118          

      Total time: 1:34:16.78                                                   

         Average:   18:51.36                                                   

  13 Richard Montgomery        370   30   31   36  128  145  174               

      Total time: 1:35:59.72                                                   

         Average:   19:11.94                                                   

  14 T.C. Williams High Sch    402   11   55  105  108  123  141  177          

      Total time: 1:35:32.57                                                   

         Average:   19:06.51                                                   

  15 Garf-Field High           403   10   60   88  119  126  132  149          

      Total time: 1:35:49.84                                                   

         Average:   19:09.97                                                   

  16 Blair High School         407   39   58   90  106  114  168  172          

      Total time: 1:36:05.27                                                   

         Average:   19:13.05                                                   

  17 Bethesda Chevy Chase      419   41   62   79   99  138  151  158          

      Total time: 1:36:35.85                                                   

         Average:   19:19.17                                                   

  18 Thomas Dale               452   32   50   80  115  175                    

      Total time: 1:39:18.03                                                   

         Average:   19:51.61                                                   

  19 Lake Braddock             491   54   83  113  120  121  140               

      Total time: 1:37:54.36                                                   

         Average:   19:34.87                                                   

  20 Einstein High School      523   47   70  104  139  163                    

      Total time: 1:39:24.15                                                   

         Average:   19:52.83                                                   

  21 Rockville High School     534   85  101  110  116  122  159  160          

      Total time: 1:38:33.56                                                   

         Average:   19:42.71                                                   

  22 Sherwood High             559   57   96  111  125  170  176               

      Total time: 1:40:27.74                                                   

         Average:   20:05.55                                                   

  23 Patuxent HS               561   24   73  148  154  162  178  182          

      Total time: 1:40:47.21                                                   

         Average:   20:09.44                                                   

  24 Dematha                   589   20   84  136  169  180                    

      Total time: 1:44:11.58                                                   

         Average:   20:50.32                                                   

  25 J.E.B. Stuart High        618   40  112  146  156  164  166  173          

      Total time: 1:42:04.13                                                   

         Average:   20:24.83                                                   

  26 Falls Church High Schoo   649   87  127  133  147  155  157  167          

      Total time: 1:41:58.48                                                   

         Average:   20:23.70                                                   

  27 Washington Lee High Sch   671   63  124  150  153  181                    

      Total time: 1:45:46.09                                                   

         Average:   21:09.22                                                   

  28 Paint Branch HS           743  130  135  142  165  171  179  183          

      Total time: 1:45:31.52                                                   

         Average:   21:06.30                                                   

                                                                                

                     Men's 5,000 Meter Div II Varsity Boys                     

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  2730 Chageza, Fanuel        11 Walter Johnson      5:23    16:44.23      

   2  1473 Sanders, Matt          10 Mt. Hebron          5:27    16:58.63      

   3  1467 Mulally, James         11 Mt. Hebron          5:28    16:59.82      

   4  2741 Graves, Sean           12 Walter Johnson      5:29    17:03.15      

   5  2662 Dubed, Abdikadik       11 Wakefield HS        5:29    17:04.52      

   6  1530 Logie, Michael         12 Northwest HS        5:30    17:06.60      

   7   111 Blass, Jeff            12 Arundel High Schoo  5:31    17:10.55      

   8  2659 Ali, Abdifatah         10 Wakefield HS        5:33    17:16.25      

   9  2743 Groberg, Florent       12 Walter Johnson      5:33    17:17.44      

  10  2667 Quinzio, Peter         10 Wakefield HS        5:34    17:19.76      

  11   791 Barnette, Mike         11 Garf-Field High     5:35    17:23.44      

  12  2471 Gamber, Peter          12 T.C. Williams High  5:36    17:25.60      

  13  3117 Hard, Matt             11 Winston Churchill   5:37    17:29.65      

  14   446 Spencer, Shawn         12 Centenial HS        5:38    17:32.80      

  15  2668 Rios, Javier           11 Wakefield HS        5:39    17:34.55      

  16  3104 Banks, David           12 Winston Churchill   5:39    17:35.74      

  17   540 Tyvela, Joe            10 Damascus            5:40    17:36.36      

  18  1557 Smith, Randy           12 Northwestern High   5:42    17:45.51      

  19  1636 Arena, Anthony         10 Osborn Park HS      5:43    17:47.81      

  20  1459 Kampf, Seth            10 Mt. Hebron          5:44    17:49.28      

  21  1527 Lebkicher, Kevin       10 Northwest HS        5:45    17:53.83      

  22   545 Blatzheim, Simon       11 Dematha             5:47    17:59.38      

  23  3369 Leslie, Jason          12 Marshall High Scho  5:48    18:01.67      

  24   535 Kelly, Brian X         11 Damascus            5:48    18:02.35      

  25  1520 Brown, Andre           12 Northwest HS        5:48    18:03.15      

  26  1714 Simpson, Raffaele      11 Patuxent HS         5:49    18:05.34      

  27   638 Bettencourt, Matthew   12 Eleanor Roosevelt   5:49    18:06.40      

  28   145 Jenkins, Bryan X       12 Atlee High School   5:51    18:10.67      

  29  1642 Taylor, Matt           11 Osborn Park HS      5:51    18:11.04      

  30   135 Carson, Brent          10 Atlee High School   5:51    18:11.63      

  31  1640 Mundt, Jeff            12 Osborn Park HS      5:51    18:13.22      

  32  1840 Kurman, Aaron          12 Richard Montgomery  5:51    18:13.55      

  33  3284 MC Gaffigan, Eddie     11 Yorktown High Scho  5:53    18:19.53      

  34  1834 Duffy, Sean            10 Richard Montgomery  5:53    18:19.80      

  35  2601 Yelvington, Roger      12 Thomas Dale         5:54    18:20.94      

  36  1155 Dumm, Andrew           10 James W. Robinson   5:54    18:21.60      

  37   663 Witter, John           10 Eleanor Roosevelt   5:54    18:22.26      

  38  3371 Mensoza, Jorge         11 Marshall High Scho  5:54    18:22.67      

  39  3265 Broadway, Chris        12 Yorktown High Scho  5:55    18:23.66      

  40  1841 Lauenstein, Karl       10 Richard Montgomery  5:55    18:25.18      

  41  1637 Blum, Joe              12 Osborn Park HS      5:55    18:25.66      

  42   425 Heiser, Joey           12 Centenial HS        5:56    18:27.51      

  43   292 Shope, David           11 Blair High School   5:57    18:29.89      

  44  1108 Strauss, Lawrence      12 J.E.B. Stuart High  5:58    18:32.53      

  45   197 Vaslow, Zary           10 Bethesda Chevy Cha  5:58    18:33.40      

  46   528 Flynn, Brian           12 Damascus            5:58    18:33.85      

  47   137 Coningsby, Bill        11 Atlee High School   5:58    18:34.14      

  48  1146 Barnard, Doug          11 James W. Robinson   5:58    18:35.25      

  49   524 Burns, Peter           10 Damascus            5:59    18:35.55      

  50  1148 Burns, Jeremy          11 James W. Robinson   5:59    18:35.82      

  51   602 Miranda, Miguel        11 Einstein High Scho  5:59    18:36.10      

  52  1524 Grisier, Kelly         10 Northwest HS        5:59    18:36.34      

  53  1639 Gilbert, Dan           12 Osborn Park HS      5:59    18:38.19      

  54  2592 Robertson, Brian       11 Thomas Dale         6:00    18:39.93      

  55  2727 Britton, Zack          12 Walter Johnson      6:00    18:40.75      

  56   136 Clarke, Chris          10 Atlee High School   6:00    18:41.20      

  57   420 French, Sayer          12 Centenial HS        6:01    18:41.93      

  58  1224 Butler, William        12 Lake Braddock       6:01    18:44.08      

  59  2470 Franklin, Brian        11 T.C. Williams High  6:01    18:44.48      

  60  3106 Binstock, Daniel       11 Winston Churchill   6:02    18:46.13      

  61  3270 Doyle, Brian           10 Yorktown High Scho  6:02    18:46.51      

  62  2152 Bonebrake, Tom         11 Sherwood High       6:02    18:46.91      

  63   274 Galbraith, Ruben       11 Blair High School   6:03    18:48.80      

  64  2762 Novick, Peter          10 Walter Johnson      6:03    18:49.29      

  65   793 Deanna, Peter          10 Garf-Field High     6:03    18:50.00      

  66  3263 Belcher, Mike          12 Yorktown High Scho  6:03    18:50.31      

  67  2658 Abdi, Abdinur          11 Wakefield HS        6:03    18:50.64      

  68   184 Greenberg, Edward      12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:04    18:51.34      

  69  2803 Evans, Russell         12 Washington Lee Hig  6:04    18:52.94      

  70  3115 Gordon, Eric           10 Winston Churchill   6:04    18:53.50      

  71   124 Peterson, Cliff        12 Arundel High Schoo  6:05    18:54.81      

  72   408 Beehta, Andrew         10 Centenial HS        6:05    18:56.96      

  73  3374 Palen, Charlie         10 Marshall High Scho  6:06    18:58.98      

  74   542 Yanus, Scott           10 Damascus            6:07    19:00.34      

  75   410 Bennett, Geoff         10 Centenial HS        6:07    19:01.49      

  76  2663 Hailemariam, Alem      10 Wakefield HS        6:07    19:03.19      

  77   592 Bruneel, Matt          10 Einstein High Scho  6:08    19:03.60      

  78  1638 Blum, Zack             10 Osborn Park HS      6:08    19:04.14      

  79  1168 Mulchay, Ian           10 James W. Robinson   6:08    19:04.65      

  80  1709 Dixon, Nathan          11 Patuxent HS         6:08    19:05.11      

  81  1516 Aherne, John           11 Northwest HS        6:09    19:06.80      

  82  1183 Sutterlein, David      10 James W. Robinson   6:09    19:08.00      

  83   645 Howard, Tomothy        12 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:09    19:09.15      

  84  3373 Misleh, Robert         10 Marshall High Scho  6:10    19:09.54      

  85  1641 Pacentrilli, Joe       12 Osborn Park HS      6:10    19:10.42      

  86   195 Snieder, Pete          10 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:10    19:10.92      

  87  2584 Burchell, Joe          11 Thomas Dale         6:10    19:11.54      

  88  1452 Forgione, Adam         11 Mt. Hebron          6:10    19:12.46      

  89  3135 Schron, Marc           10 Winston Churchill   6:11    19:13.35      

  90  1223 Buchanan, Russell      10 Lake Braddock       6:11    19:13.74      

  91   560 Steele, Matthew        10 Dematha             6:11    19:14.96      

  92  1977 Carlson, Tommy         12 Rockville High Sch  6:11    19:15.67      

  93  3366 Eckard, Tim            11 Marshall High Scho  6:12    19:16.24      

  94   724 Carroll, Randall       11 Falls Church High   6:12    19:17.08      

  95   799 Riojs, Josh            12 Garf-Field High     6:12    19:17.37      

  96   640 Casey, Taylor          10 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:12    19:17.83      

  97   261 Acton, Stephen         11 Blair High School   6:12    19:18.25      

  98  1145 Barna, Martin          11 James W. Robinson   6:13    19:19.50      

  99   644 Greenfield, Ronald     10 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:13    19:21.14      

 100  1161 Hiles, Paul            10 James W. Robinson   6:14    19:22.12      

 101  3370 Mader, Brad            10 Marshall High Scho  6:14    19:22.42      

 102  1537 Seufert, Caleb         11 Northwest HS        6:14    19:22.74      

 103  2165 Kramer, Steve          11 Sherwood High       6:14    19:22.81      

 104  3131 Mathrani, Kiran        10 Winston Churchill   6:15    19:25.76      

 105   435 Marschner, Alex        12 Centenial HS        6:15    19:26.11      

 106   186 Hebert, Ian            11 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:16    19:29.01      

 107   636 Auerbach, Daniel       11 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:17    19:31.83      

 108  1988 Schafer, Nick          12 Rockville High Sch  6:17    19:32.12      

 109  1446 Appel, Christopher     10 Mt. Hebron          6:17    19:33.22      

 110   133 Belden, George         11 Atlee High School   6:17    19:33.94      

 111   597 Kinner, Adam           11 Einstein High Scho  6:18    19:35.63      

 112  2477 MC Clafferty, Nathan   10 T.C. Williams High  6:18    19:36.55      

 113   298 Zalaem, Nurlgen        12 Blair High School   6:18    19:37.26      

 114   414 Cardoni, Andrew        10 Centenial HS        6:19    19:38.25      

 115  2465 Beasley, Branden       10 T.C. Williams High  6:19    19:38.57      

 116  2772 Soloday, Matt          12 Walter Johnson      6:21    19:45.16      

 117  1983 Kang, Dean             12 Rockville High Sch  6:21    19:45.76      

 118  2156 Cordes, Brian          12 Sherwood High       6:21    19:46.31      

 119  1099 DE Garcia, Daniel      12 J.E.B. Stuart High  6:22    19:47.62      

 120  1227 France, Dean           11 Lake Braddock       6:22    19:49.19      

 121   287 Reinhalter, Troy       12 Blair High School   6:23    19:51.07      

 122  2597 Tysinger, Philip       12 Thomas Dale         6:23    19:51.62      

 123   112 Buterbaugh, Jayson     12 Arundel High Schoo  6:23    19:52.77      

 124  1984 Mendoza, Michael       11 Rockville High Sch  6:24    19:53.92      

 125   132 Baker, Steven          10 Atlee High School   6:25    19:57.60      

 126   661 Williams, Jason        12 Eleanor Roosevelt   6:25    19:58.01      

 127  1547 Anthonyson, Nkosi      10 Northwestern High   6:26    19:59.71      

 128   795 Hassan, Wali           10 Garf-Field High     6:27    20:03.13      

 129  1226 Davis, Denver          12 Lake Braddock       6:27    20:03.53      

 130  1225 Chavez, Richard        12 Lake Braddock       6:27    20:03.82      

 131  1990 Ware, Gavin             9 Rockville High Sch  6:28    20:06.09      

 132  2486 Silverwood, John       11 T.C. Williams High  6:28    20:07.37      

 133  2802 Evans, Kenny           10 Washington Lee Hig  6:30    20:11.83      

 134  2168 Laurie, Ian            10 Sherwood High       6:30    20:13.53      

 135   115 Davis, Steven          11 Arundel High Schoo  6:31    20:15.55      

 136   800 Ross, Nathan           11 Garf-Field High     6:31    20:15.90      

 137   727 DE Rocha, Keon         12 Falls Church High   6:32    20:19.39      

 138  1847 Reid, Chris            10 Richard Montgomery  6:33    20:22.14      

 139  3129 Maley, John            12 Winston Churchill   6:33    20:22.80      

 140  1674 Miller, Christopher    11 Paint Branch HS     6:33    20:23.59      

 141   141 Fuqua, Alex            10 Atlee High School   6:34    20:25.27      

 142   798 Ogbagabir, Sirak        9 Garf-Field High     6:34    20:26.79      

 143   731 Maldonado, Andres      10 Falls Church High   6:35    20:27.25      

 144  3379 Somers, Stephen        11 Marshall High Scho  6:35    20:27.62      

 145  1659 Brown, Garrett         10 Paint Branch HS     6:35    20:28.68      

 146   544 Alleyne, Randy          9 Dematha             6:35    20:30.09      

 147  1534 Rathbone, Tom          10 Northwest HS        6:36    20:30.44      

 148   188 Ireland, David         12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:36    20:31.18      

 149   589 Alston, Kenneth        11 Einstein High Scho  6:36    20:31.57      

 150  1233 Lam, Andrew            10 Lake Braddock       6:36    20:32.62      

 151  2472 Hinkson, Bryan         12 T.C. Williams High  6:37    20:33.95      

 152  1680 Scherer, Ryan          10 Paint Branch HS     6:37    20:34.33      

 153  2773 Soloday, Tom           11 Walter Johnson      6:37    20:36.20      

 154  2666 Quinzio, Michael       12 Wakefield HS        6:38    20:37.73      

 155  1833 Chung, Jim              9 Richard Montgomery  6:38    20:39.05      

 156  1096 Chavez, Marvin         11 J.E.B. Stuart High  6:39    20:42.28      

 157   725 Chiang, James          11 Falls Church High   6:40    20:42.77      

 158  1555 Quashie, Keon          11 Northwestern High   6:41    20:48.25      

 159  1715 Statter, James         12 Patuxent HS         6:41    20:48.63      

 160   796 Mammen, Jeff            9 Garf-Field High     6:43    20:54.70      

 161  2800 Card, Ben              12 Washington Lee Hig  6:46    21:03.22      

 162   193 Satter, Raphel         12 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:46    21:03.76      

 163  1471 Osborne, Russ          10 Mt. Hebron          6:47    21:04.53      

 164  2799 Blackwood, Chris       11 Washington Lee Hig  6:48    21:09.07      

 165  1716 Williams, Tim          11 Patuxent HS         6:49    21:11.67      

 166   735 Rowe, Brian            11 Falls Church High   6:49    21:11.99      

 167  1093 Banh, Darren           12 J.E.B. Stuart High  6:52    21:20.81      

 168   726 Choe, Christopher      11 Falls Church High   6:52    21:21.82      

 169   196 Tejblum, Ben           11 Bethesda Chevy Cha  6:52    21:22.42      

 170  1992 Zetts, Adam            10 Rockville High Sch  6:52    21:22.98      

 171  1987 Saiah, Jamie            9 Rockville High Sch  6:55    21:32.19      

 172  1476 Will, Ben              10 Mt. Hebron          6:56    21:34.68      

 173  1710 Eshelman, Erich        11 Patuxent HS         6:57    21:36.46      

 174   607 Wilson, Christopher    11 Einstein High Scho  6:57    21:37.25      

 175  1100 Leon, Juan             10 J.E.B. Stuart High  6:58    21:40.89      

 176  1675 Miller, Derrick         9 Paint Branch HS     7:00    21:45.69      

 177  1094 Biering, Celio         12 J.E.B. Stuart High  7:00    21:47.21      

 178   729 Joyner, Clayton        11 Falls Church High   7:07    22:07.75      

 179   280 MAC Leod, William      12 Blair High School   7:09    22:15.09      

 180   546 Boone, Bernard         11 Dematha             7:10    22:17.14      

 181  3157 Turner, Stanford       10 Woodrow Wilson HS   7:10    22:17.48      

 182  2159 Greenblatt, Aaron      11 Sherwood High       7:10    22:18.18      

 183  1667 Huang, Andrew           9 Paint Branch HS     7:11    22:19.23      

 184   276 Iddings, Aaron         12 Blair High School   7:13    22:26.30      

 185  1276 Carter, Brysant        12 M.M. Washington Hi  7:15    22:33.34      

 186  1097 Closter, Matthew       12 J.E.B. Stuart High  7:16    22:36.47      

 187  3152 Jette, Travanni         9 Woodrow Wilson HS   7:20    22:47.80      

 188  3155 Sears, Mikhail         11 Woodrow Wilson HS   7:20    22:49.61      

 189  1844 Moore, David            9 Richard Montgomery  7:24    23:01.64      

 190  2586 Gruber, Robert         12 Thomas Dale         7:28    23:14.00      

 191  2154 Campbell, Noel         11 Sherwood High       7:30    23:20.46      

 192  1273 Askew, Maurice          9 M.M. Washington Hi  7:31    23:21.69      

 193  2469 Eufrausino, Daniel     11 T.C. Williams High  7:38    23:44.99      

 194  1713 Olson, Andrew           9 Patuxent HS         7:40    23:51.54      

 195  1660 Bruce, Kendell         11 Paint Branch HS     7:43    23:59.43      

 196   554 Fawcett, Eric          10 Dematha             7:46    24:10.01      

 197  2801 Christoph, X            9 Washington Lee Hig  7:52    24:29.03      

 198  1711 Gray, Stephen           9 Patuxent HS         7:52    24:29.32      

 199  1668 Kibbey, Kevin           9 Paint Branch HS     8:05    25:08.62      

GIRLS
                                                                               

                   Event 7 Women's 5,000 Div II Varsity Girls                  

                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Notre Dame Prep            87    7    8   19   25   28   37   63          

      Total time: 1:48:44.09                                                   

         Average:   21:44.82                                                   

   2 Richard Montgomery        109    3    6   26   30   44  103               

      Total time: 1:49:03.72                                                   

         Average:   21:48.74                                                   

   3 James W. Robinson         110   13   14   24   27   32   33   55          

      Total time: 1:49:27.48                                                   

         Average:   21:53.50                                                   

   4 Winston Churchill HS      139   12   20   23   34   50   54   90          

      Total time: 1:50:35.42                                                   

         Average:   22:07.08                                                   

   5 Lake Braddock             167   15   22   36   45   49   59   60          

      Total time: 1:51:28.56                                                   

         Average:   22:17.71                                                   

   6 Wooton HS                 225   17   29   47   61   71   81   95          

      Total time: 1:53:23.37                                                   

         Average:   22:40.67                                                   

   7 Walter Johnson            229   10   11   51   65   92  112               

      Total time: 1:53:56.36                                                   

         Average:   22:47.27                                                   

   8 Magruder High School      235   16   18   43   74   84                    

      Total time: 1:54:01.65                                                   

         Average:   22:48.33                                                   

   9 Marshall High School      264   21   41   46   76   80   85  100          

      Total time: 1:54:49.88                                                   

         Average:   22:57.98                                                   

  10 Yorktown High School      264    1    2   66   68  127                    

      Total time: 1:55:12.91                                                   

         Average:   23:02.58                                                   

  11 Archbishop Wood HS        282   31   53   56   64   78   86   97          

      Total time: 1:55:25.86                                                   

         Average:   23:05.17                                                   

  12 Osborn Park HS            291    4    5   82   89  111                    

      Total time: 1:56:30.48                                                   

         Average:   23:18.10                                                   

  13 Eleanor Roosevelt         294   38   57   58   69   72   83  102          

      Total time: 1:55:35.38                                                   

         Average:   23:07.08                                                   

  14 Mt. Hebron                341   35   52   73   88   93  105  135          

      Total time: 1:57:55.63                                                   

         Average:   23:35.13                                                   

  15 Northwest HS              400   39   77   87   96  101  120  128          

      Total time: 2:00:28.94                                                   

         Average:   24:05.79                                                   

  16 J.E.B. Stuart High        428    9   67  104  123  125  129               

      Total time: 2:03:10.93                                                   

         Average:   24:38.19                                                   

  17 Damascus                  473   62   75   98  117  121  122  131          

      Total time: 2:04:08.53                                                   

         Average:   24:49.71                                                   

  18 Hermitage                 488   79   91   99  106  113  124               

      Total time: 2:04:24.71                                                   

         Average:   24:52.94                                                   

  19 Centenial HS              503   40  108  110  119  126  137               

      Total time: 2:06:39.37                                                   

         Average:   25:19.87                                                   

  20 Blair High School         532   42   70  134  142  144                    

      Total time: 2:15:20.78                                                   

         Average:   27:04.16                                                   

  21 Washington Lee High Sch   545   48  109  115  130  143                    

      Total time: 2:12:08.15                                                   

         Average:   26:25.63                                                   

  22 Bethesda Chevy Chase      613   94  118  132  133  136  139               

      Total time: 2:13:44.34                                                   

         Average:   26:44.87                                                   

  23 Paint Branch HS           615  107  114  116  138  140  141  145          

      Total time: 2:15:39.47                                                   

         Average:   27:07.89                                                   

                                                                                

                       Women's 5,000 Div II Varsity Girls                      

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  3255 Read, Katie             9 Yorktown High Scho     0    20:33.03      

   2  3253 MC Gaffigan, Meggy      9 Yorktown High Scho     0    20:49.79      

   3  1817 Kilkus, Carolyn        11 Richard Montgomery     0    20:50.72      

   4  1634 Showiak, Tina          12 Osborn Park HS         0    21:02.71      

   5  1632 O'Brien, Moriah        11 Osborn Park HS         0    21:15.92      

   6  1826 Russo, Jennifer        12 Richard Montgomery     0    21:19.08      

   7  1562 Donovan, Melissa       11 Notre Dame Prep        0    21:20.72      

   8  1574 Shollenberger, Megan   11 Notre Dame Prep        0    21:22.18      

   9  1080 Davis, Pam             10 J.E.B. Stuart High     0    21:27.66      

  10  2672 Bansal, Tara           12 Walter Johnson         0    21:30.72      

  11  2718 True;ove, Shawnna      10 Walter Johnson         0    21:31.70      

  12  3094 Rogers, Elizabeth      11 Winston Churchill      0    21:34.12      

  13  1124 Johnson, Becky         10 James W. Robinson      0    21:35.20      

  14  1132 Milbourn, Lauren       11 James W. Robinson      0    21:35.41      

  15  1199 Dick, Kelly            10 Lake Braddock          0    21:37.18      

  16  1300 MC Nerney, Ashley       9 Magruder High Scho     0    21:45.32      

  17  3167 Foley, Cara            12 Wooton HS              0    21:45.57      

  18  1292 Albrecht, Ashley       10 Magruder High Scho     0    21:46.46      

  19  1567 Lanzi, Allison          9 Notre Dame Prep        0    21:49.88      

  20  3084 Mayer, Karen           10 Winston Churchill      0    21:50.74      

  21  3392 Stein, Beth             9 Marshall High Scho     0    21:51.71      

  22  1202 Gordon, Jennifer       12 Lake Braddock          0    21:57.61      

  23  3068 Feve, Louisa           11 Winston Churchill      0    21:59.32      

  24  1140 Wandelt, Bridget       10 James W. Robinson      0    22:01.16      

  25  1564 Gangler, Alex          10 Notre Dame Prep        0    22:02.32      

  26  1829 Wexler, Judy            9 Richard Montgomery     0    22:03.45      

  27  1141 Ward, Abby             10 James W. Robinson      0    22:03.82      

  28  1563 Fraden, Olivia         10 Notre Dame Prep        0    22:08.99      

  29  3161 Anchors, Lindsay       10 Wooton HS              0    22:09.69      

  30  1821 Patterson, Emmie        9 Richard Montgomery     0    22:10.61      

  31    88 Bond, Beth             11 Archbishop Wood HS     0    22:11.30      

  32  1113 Cordell, Alison        11 James W. Robinson      0    22:11.89      

  33  1129 MC Ginty, Fallon       12 James W. Robinson      0    22:12.87      

  34  2570 Bear, Jessica          11 Thomas Dale            0    22:17.51      

  35  3061 Begley, Megan          12 Winston Churchill      0    22:18.35      

  36  1439 Ritterman, Lauren      11 Mt. Hebron             0    22:22.49      

  37  1208 Menzies, Lauren        11 Lake Braddock          0    22:22.91      

  38  1575 Souweine, Kathleen     12 Notre Dame Prep        0    22:23.51      

  39   609 Behrns, Krystal        10 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    22:24.58      

  40  1502 Brown, Sunita          12 Northwest HS           0    22:25.72      

  41   400 Suhrstedt, Leah        10 Centenial HS           0    22:27.99      

  42  3388 Lee, Jessica           10 Marshall High Scho     0    22:28.33      

  43   259 Wynn, Hayley           11 Blair High School      0    22:32.91      

  44  1298 Maier, Beth             9 Magruder High Scho     0    22:37.48      

  45  1820 Murphy, Carolyn         9 Richard Montgomery     0    22:39.86      

  46  1207 MC Grath, Abbegail     10 Lake Braddock          0    22:40.91      

  47  3391 Somers, Colleen        12 Marshall High Scho     0    22:41.13      

  48  1970 Ben-Slaugh, Karen      11 Rockville High Sch     0    22:42.24      

  49  3175 Hendrix, Catherine     12 Wooton HS              0    22:44.29      

  50  2786 Boley, Monique         12 Washington Lee Hig     0    22:45.50      

  51  1201 Fanale, Megan          11 Lake Braddock          0    22:49.95      

  52  3064 Cerqueira, Rachel      11 Winston Churchill      0    22:52.89      

  53  2144 Hornbostel, Caitlin    10 Sherwood High          0    22:55.38      

  54  2709 Rice, Regina           12 Walter Johnson         0    22:55.71      

  55  1416 Adams, Maguerite       12 Mt. Hebron             0    22:56.36      

  56    98 Parker, Angie          11 Archbishop Wood HS     0    22:59.14      

  57  3071 Greenbaum, Jessica     11 Winston Churchill      0    23:01.87      

  58  1112 Cavallro, Marcella     10 James W. Robinson      0    23:02.27      

  59    92 Crawford, Kate         11 Archbishop Wood HS     0    23:03.32      

  60   610 Benjamin, Samantha     10 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    23:05.05      

  61   631 Soto, Laura            11 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    23:06.93      

  62  1194 Baker, Laura           10 Lake Braddock          0    23:11.34      

  63  1217 Wachencorf, Maria      12 Lake Braddock          0    23:13.05      

  64  3162 Bazoberry, Daniela     10 Wooton HS              0    23:14.62      

  65   512 Budge, Marcia          12 Damascus               0    23:16.14      

  66  1573 Sellinger, Stephanie   12 Notre Dame Prep        0    23:16.59      

  67   100 Wengert, Stacy         10 Archbishop Wood HS     0    23:17.36      

  68  2710 Rivlin, Leigh          10 Walter Johnson         0    23:23.85      

  69  3261 Webb, Julia            10 Yorktown High Scho     0    23:24.17      

  70  1084 Menzie, Carolyn        12 J.E.B. Stuart High     0    23:24.84      

  71  3254 Mirick, Kristen        10 Yorktown High Scho     0    23:25.53      

  72   615 Ceschini, Anna         10 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    23:26.16      

  73   248 KU, Yeelan              9 Blair High School      0    23:27.61      

  74  3170 Greenberg, Sara        10 Wooton HS              0    23:29.20      

  75   626 Nguyen, Linda          11 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    23:32.66      

  76  1426 Goddard, Faye          11 Mt. Hebron             0    23:36.82      

  77  1296 Hardgrove, Meghan       9 Magruder High Scho     0    23:37.55      

  78   520 Valasey, Michelle      12 Damascus               0    23:45.00      

  79  3386 Hoffmann, Sara         10 Marshall High Scho     0    23:47.45      

  80  1507 Lopez, Jenn            12 Northwest HS           0    23:47.93      

  81    94 Horan, Christina       11 Archbishop Wood HS     0    23:54.74      

  82  1025 Novak, Amie            12 Hermitage              0    23:55.31      

  83  2577 Hammer, Teresa         12 Thomas Dale            0    23:56.56      

  84  3387 King, Natalia          10 Marshall High Scho     0    24:01.26      

  85  3169 Greenberg, Jamie       11 Wooton HS              0    24:01.69      

  86  1630 Farmer, Heather        11 Osborn Park HS         0    24:01.85      

  87   616 Cook, Justine          11 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    24:02.62      

  88  2652 Rios, Kristina         11 Wakefield HS           0    24:08.47      

  89  1304 Tiffany, Christina     12 Magruder High Scho     0    24:14.84      

  90  3385 Friend, Christina      10 Marshall High Scho     0    24:15.60      

  91    89 Bond, Kathleen          9 Archbishop Wood HS     0    24:18.54      

  92  1505 Forcino, Sarah            Northwest HS           0    24:22.38      

  93  1420 Charon, Sierra         12 Mt. Hebron             0    24:22.54      

  94  1629 Dail, Mary              9 Osborn Park HS         0    24:25.36      

  95  3066 Dunlop, Erin           11 Winston Churchill      0    24:26.49      

  96  1013 Bailey, Jessica        10 Hermitage              0    24:29.75      

  97  2696 MC Kee, Ellie          10 Walter Johnson         0    24:34.38      

  98  1975 Petruccelli, Cristina  11 Rockville High Sch     0    24:35.91      

  99  1444 Wilkie, Ellen          12 Mt. Hebron             0    24:37.42      

 100   170 Bonardi, Rebecca        9 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    24:42.01      

 101  3177 Iyer, Nisha            11 Wooton HS              0    24:47.84      

 102  1506 Ikizler, Ayse          10 Northwest HS           0    24:49.41      

 103    97 O'Rourke, Louise       11 Archbishop Wood HS     0    24:51.81      

 104   515 Kosian, Heather        11 Damascus               0    24:52.56      

 105  1016 Carlisle, Christine    12 Hermitage              0    24:53.18      

 106  3390 Simonton, Lara         10 Marshall High Scho     0    24:54.60      

 107  1515 YU, Amy                 9 Northwest HS           0    25:03.50      

 108   614 Burton, Michele        10 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    25:04.98      

 109  1818 Levine, Amy            12 Richard Montgomery     0    25:06.80      

 110  1088 Souiri, Safaa          10 J.E.B. Stuart High     0    25:08.03      

 111  1435 O'Brien, Kathleen      10 Mt. Hebron             0    25:11.76      

 112  1019 Grubb, Heather         10 Hermitage              0    25:16.17      

 113  1648 Jones, Lisa            10 Paint Branch HS        0    25:27.51      

 114   394 Ribeiro, Elis          10 Centenial HS           0    25:28.06      

 115   716 Grigsby, Erin          11 Falls Church High      0    25:34.57      

 116  2788 Dennis, Elizabeth       9 Washington Lee Hig     0    25:37.77      

 117   393 Reese, Carrie          11 Centenial HS           0    25:41.32      

 118  1633 Sachleban, Amanda      12 Osborn Park HS         0    25:44.64      

 119  2670 Astiz, Marisa          10 Walter Johnson         0    25:47.73      

 120  1018 Dickinson, Sara        12 Hermitage              0    25:50.30      

 121  1644 Conway, Elise           9 Paint Branch HS        0    25:53.41      

 122  2789 Govsen, Emily           9 Washington Lee Hig     0    25:53.59      

 123  1656 Warner, Whitney        12 Paint Branch HS        0    25:57.92      

 124   514 Gillen, Vicky          12 Damascus               0    25:58.70      

 125   169 Antaynua, Alicia       12 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    26:03.82      

 126   402 Sweeny, Amanda         10 Centenial HS           0    26:08.56      

 127  1513 Toadvine, Nikki         9 Northwest HS           0    26:10.70      

 128   513 Cavinaugh-O'Kee, Marth 10 Damascus               0    26:16.13      

 129   519 Reed, Tyler            11 Damascus               0    26:18.72      

 130  1086 Ngo, Nancy             10 J.E.B. Stuart High     0    26:29.79      

 131  1023 MC Lamb, Shelley       12 Hermitage              0    26:30.08      

 132  1081 Devilliers, Maud       12 J.E.B. Stuart High     0    26:40.61      

 133   391 Namazi, Sayla          10 Centenial HS           0    26:53.44      

 134  3248 Ballas, Sara           12 Yorktown High Scho     0    27:00.39      

 135  1514 Toth, Katie            10 Northwest HS           0    27:04.33      

 136  1085 Negash, Teyet          12 J.E.B. Stuart High     0    27:07.70      

 137  2795 Leahey, Brigit         10 Washington Lee Hig     0    27:07.91      

 138   521 Wolfinger, Anne Marie  12 Damascus               0    27:17.19      

 139   172 Jaskiewicz, Jenny      12 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    27:24.55      

 140   177 Robinson, Lauren        9 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    27:44.40      

 141   244 Djenonyomaye, Fortune  11 Blair High School      0    27:48.69      

 142  1438 Rajanapol, Magahn      11 Mt. Hebron             0    27:49.10      

 143   174 MC Laughlin, Stacey    12 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    27:49.56      

 144   722 Richman, Kathlene      11 Falls Church High      0    27:55.15      

 145   368 Allan, Katie           11 Centenial HS           0    28:10.58      

 146   719 Long, Rebecca          10 Falls Church High      0    28:19.70      

 147  1643 Buick-Krebs, Nataliya   9 Paint Branch HS        0    28:43.37      

 148  1973 Jeeves, Megan          11 Rockville High Sch     0    29:18.58      

 149   171 Frass, Catherine       10 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    29:27.32      

 150  1651 Nesseller, Kelly        9 Paint Branch HS        0    29:37.26      

 151  1653 Russell, Jacqueline    10 Paint Branch HS        0    30:00.70      

 152   718 Long, Julia             9 Falls Church High      0    30:37.35      

 153   253 Officewala, Jennifer   11 Blair High School      0    30:43.21      

 154  2791 Greenwald, Lilly       12 Washington Lee Hig     0    30:43.38      

 155   254 Ranes, Nicole          10 Blair High School      0    30:48.36      

 156  1645 Corridon, Laura        11 Paint Branch HS        0    36:04.77     

Event 4 Men's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Boys                 

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Sidwell Friends            95    5   12   14   29   35   51  110          

      Total time: 1:30:21.86                                                   

         Average:   18:04.37                                                   

   2 St. Christopher's          99    7    8   13   27   44                    

      Total time: 1:30:24.22                                                   

         Average:   18:04.84                                                   

   3 Potomac School            114    1    9   28   33   43   54   93          

      Total time: 1:30:42.31                                                   

         Average:   18:08.46                                                   

   4 Mercersburg Academy       145   15   19   23   25   63   91  114          

      Total time: 1:32:28.27                                                   

         Average:   18:29.65                                                   

   5 St. Mary's Ryken HS       181   22   24   36   49   50   52  116          

      Total time: 1:33:33.84                                                   

         Average:   18:42.77                                                   

   6 Poolesville HS            198    2    3   59   65   69   83   84          

      Total time: 1:33:06.30                                                   

         Average:   18:37.26                                                   

   7 Bishop Ireton             209   11   17   45   62   74   76   97          

      Total time: 1:33:53.19                                                   

         Average:   18:46.64                                                   

   8 Kiski School              245    6   26   47   70   96  104  117          

      Total time: 1:35:32.77                                                   

         Average:   19:06.55                                                   

   9 Benedictine               270   10   48   61   64   87   92   95          

      Total time: 1:35:52.22                                                   

         Average:   19:10.44                                                   

  10 McDonogh School           277   34   40   55   73   75                    

      Total time: 1:36:21.27                                                   

         Average:   19:16.25                                                   

  11 The Field School          278   31   32   42   60  113  121  128          

      Total time: 1:36:44.30                                                   

         Average:   19:20.86                                                   

  12 The Bullis School         291   20   53   68   71   79   90  124          

      Total time: 1:36:51.54                                                   

         Average:   19:22.31                                                   

  13 St. Andrew's Episcopal    334    4   21   89  102  118  120               

      Total time: 1:38:54.22                                                   

         Average:   19:46.84                                                   

  14 Georgetown Day School     355   37   39   78  100  101  103  105          

      Total time: 1:39:13.32                                                   

         Average:   19:50.66                                                   

  15 ST John's College HS      357   57   58   72   82   88   99  111          

      Total time: 1:38:31.89                                                   

         Average:   19:42.38                                                   

  16 The Heights School        372   41   66   85   86   94  123               

      Total time: 1:39:32.90                                                   

         Average:   19:54.58                                                   

  17 St. Stephen's St. Agnes   385   18   56   81  108  122  133               

      Total time: 1:40:29.96                                                   

         Average:   20:05.99                                                   

  18 St. Mary's High School    387   16   38   98  106  129  132               

      Total time: 1:41:05.49                                                   

         Average:   20:13.10                                                   

  19 Severn High School        425   30   77   80  112  126  136               

      Total time: 1:42:16.63                                                   

         Average:   20:27.33                                                   

  20 St. John's Prospect Hal   535   46  107  125  127  130  131  134          

      Total time: 1:47:57.46                                                   

         Average:   21:35.49                                                   

  21 Edmund Burke School       545   67  109  115  119  135                    

      Total time: 1:49:41.69                                                   

         Average:   21:56.34                                                   
 



Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

10/21/00 3:24 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 1

                               Saturday 10/21/00                               

                                                                               

                      Men's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Boys                     

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  1758 Hawthorn, James        10 Potomac School      5:28    17:00.25      

   2  1740 Baird, Brad            10 Poolesville HS      5:29    17:04.67      

   3  1743 Earle, Chris           11 Poolesville HS      5:37    17:27.03      

   4  2291 Hart, PJ               12 St. Andrew's Episc  5:38    17:30.66      

   5  2186 Adelfio, Marco         12 Sidwell Friends     5:39    17:34.05      

   6  1189 Fairchild, Levi        11 Kiski School        5:39    17:34.88      

   7  2308 Julius, Tony           10 St. Christopher's   5:39    17:35.34      

   8  2315 Wall, Will             12 St. Christopher's   5:40    17:36.53      

   9  1765 Pratt, Emlyn           12 Potomac School      5:40    17:37.21      

  10   159 Hickman, Jaime         11 Benedictine         5:40    17:38.00      

  11   229 Mazzenga, Nick         11 Bishop Ireton       5:41    17:41.32      

  12  2191 Oldfield, Jeremy       12 Sidwell Friends     5:42    17:42.75      

  13  2309 Kreycik, Phillip       11 St. Christopher's   5:43    17:46.09      

  14  2190 Oldfield, Ben          10 Sidwell Friends     5:44    17:50.28      

  15  1372 Cathro, James          12 Mercersburg Academ  5:45    17:54.37      

  16  2360 Chappelear, Chris      12 St. Mary's High Sc  5:47    17:59.09      

  17   237 Shlesinger, Paul       12 Bishop Ireton       5:47    18:01.09      

  18  2427 Elberfeld, Nathaniel   11 St. Stephen's St.   5:49    18:05.33      

  19  1378 Posner, David          11 Mercersburg Academ  5:51    18:11.56      

  20  2516 Lezell, David          12 The Bullis School   5:52    18:16.16      

  21  2299 Northud, Will          12 St. Andrew's Episc  5:53    18:17.19      

  22  2399 MC Collum, Phil        12 St. Mary's Ryken H  5:53    18:18.75      

  23  1374 Fazekas, Andrew        12 Mercersburg Academ  5:54    18:22.20      

  24  2040 Kelly, Anthony         10 Seton School        5:55    18:24.36      

  25  2393 Einboden, Ryan         11 St. Mary's Ryken H  5:56    18:27.79      

  26  1380 Secrst, Branson        12 Mercersburg Academ  5:56    18:28.86      

  27  1190 Marini, Justin         11 Kiski School        5:57    18:30.27      

  28  2314 Turnbull, Ned          12 St. Christopher's   5:57    18:30.79      

  29  1754 Clark, Garrett         12 Potomac School      5:57    18:31.63      

  30  2187 Dawson, Eric           11 Sidwell Friends     5:57    18:32.00      

  31  2056 Kelly, Brian X         12 Severn High School  5:58    18:33.22      

  32  2551 Taylor, J.S.           11 The Field School    5:58    18:33.76      

  33  2544 MC Dermott, Patrick    11 The Field School    5:59    18:36.86      

  34  1756 Gibson, Tim            11 Potomac School      6:00    18:38.76      

  35  1355 Kaiser, Jamie          11 McDonogh School     6:01    18:42.56      

  36  2198 Waldo, Pat             11 Sidwell Friends     6:01    18:42.78      

  37  2404 Raley, David           12 St. Mary's Ryken H  6:01    18:43.15      

  38   822 Vigersky, Harrison     11 Georgetown Day Sch  6:02    18:46.24      

  39  2364 MC Graw, Sean          12 St. Mary's High Sc  6:02    18:46.66      

  40   818 Shapiro, Mike          12 Georgetown Day Sch  6:03    18:49.88      

  41  1359 Stewart, Luke          10 McDonogh School     6:03    18:50.33      

  42  2567 Sushinsky, Steve       10 The Heights School  6:04    18:52.50      

  43  2543 Launey, Zach           11 The Field School    6:04    18:53.12      

  44  1753 Cannell, Tom           12 Potomac School      6:05    18:54.46      

  45  2312 Reveley, Nelson        12 St. Christopher's   6:05    18:55.47      

  46   217 Bruce, Mike             9 Bishop Ireton       6:05    18:56.47      

  47  2330 Bent, Josh              0 St. John's Prospec  6:06    18:59.00      

  48  1188 Chapel, Andrew         12 Kiski School        6:07    19:00.37      

  49   160 Jones, Casey            9 Benedictine         6:07    19:01.11      

  50  2391 Dowgiallo, Joe         12 St. Mary's Ryken H  6:07    19:01.71      

  51  2412 Walsh, Patrick         10 St. Mary's Ryken H  6:07    19:02.44      

  52  2197 Travers, Sam           10 Sidwell Friends     6:07    19:03.26      

  53  2394 Grobe-O'Brien, Tucker  11 St. Mary's Ryken H  6:08    19:05.50      

  54  2521 Tozzer, George         10 The Bullis School   6:09    19:06.97      

  55  1766 Rush, Patrick          12 Potomac School      6:09    19:07.44      

  56  1354 Holt, Jake             11 McDonogh School     6:09    19:08.28      

  57  2428 Fairchild, Charlie     10 St. Stephen's St.   6:09    19:09.05      

  58  2279 Vanlandingham, Eric    12 ST John's College   6:10    19:09.73      

  59  2261 Graves, Michael         9 ST John's College   6:10    19:10.36      

  60  1738 Ames, Chris            11 Poolesville HS      6:10    19:10.73      

  61  2549 Ruttinger, David       12 The Field School    6:11    19:14.27      

  62   167 Welch, Brian           10 Benedictine         6:14    19:23.37      

  63   238 Steshko, Nick          12 Bishop Ireton       6:14    19:24.46      

  64  1383 Weller, Ross           10 Mercersburg Academ  6:17    19:31.28      

  65   153 Albert, Temple         12 Benedictine         6:18    19:34.86      

  66  1747 Lawrence, Kevin        11 Poolesville HS      6:19    19:38.00      

  67  2044 Wittman, Tom           12 Seton School        6:19    19:39.00      

  68  2559 Henebrey, Dan          10 The Heights School  6:19    19:39.21      

  69   579 Levy, David            10 Edmund Burke Schoo  6:21    19:45.16      

  70  2517 Parsons, Michael        9 The Bullis School   6:21    19:45.54      

  71  1750 Wyne, Richie           11 Poolesville HS      6:21    19:45.87      

  72  1193 Watterson, Travis      12 Kiski School        6:21    19:46.06      

  73  2513 Gilotra, Mudit          9 The Bullis School   6:22    19:48.28      

  74  2275 Smolka, Danny          10 ST John's College   6:22    19:48.75      

  75  1357 Pierson, Drew          12 McDonogh School     6:22    19:48.92      

  76   223 Kidwell, Matt          10 Bishop Ireton       6:22    19:49.85      

  77  1352 Allen, Keith           10 McDonogh School     6:23    19:51.18      

  78   232 McKnight, Tyler        11 Bishop Ireton       6:23    19:51.50      

  79  2057 Long, Graham X         12 Severn High School  6:23    19:52.96      

  80   815 Mayer, Henry           12 Georgetown Day Sch  6:24    19:53.26      

  81  2512 Gilotra, Mohit         12 The Bullis School   6:24    19:54.59      

  82  2051 Donahue, Jon           12 Severn High School  6:24    19:55.23      

  83  2435 Nido, Carlos           10 St. Stephen's St.   6:26    20:01.78      

  84  2262 Harper, Scott          11 ST John's College   6:28    20:06.98      

  85  1739 Armstrong, Niles       12 Poolesville HS      6:30    20:12.65      

  86  1748 Poticny, Chris         11 Poolesville HS      6:30    20:13.60      

  87  2562 MC Carthy, Dan         11 The Heights School  6:30    20:14.03      

  88  2560 Lulli, Allejandro      11 The Heights School  6:30    20:14.40      

  89   165 Taylor, Jaime          12 Benedictine         6:31    20:14.88      

  90  2263 Jablonski, Matt        10 ST John's College   6:31    20:16.07      

  91  2300 Peterson, Erik         10 St. Andrew's Episc  6:33    20:21.96      

  92  2515 Konstantopoulos, Mike  12 The Bullis School   6:33    20:22.41      

  93  1377 Nogueira, Diogo        11 Mercersburg Academ  6:33    20:23.06      

  94   154 Bell, Tripp            10 Benedictine         6:33    20:24.07      

  95  1755 Fahey, CJ              12 Potomac School      6:35    20:29.77      

  96  2555 Galagher, Mike         12 The Heights School  6:36    20:32.76      

  97   158 Henson, Sean           11 Benedictine         6:37    20:34.67      

  98  1186 Beas, Todd             10 Kiski School        6:39    20:41.19      

  99   216 Bowen, John            12 Bishop Ireton       6:39    20:41.41      

 100  2368 Robinson, C.J.         11 St. Mary's High Sc  6:40    20:44.54      

 101  2268 McCoy, Adam             9 ST John's College   6:41    20:48.73      

 102   821 Tracy, Marc            10 Georgetown Day Sch  6:42    20:51.50      

 103   810 Hirsch-Allen, Jake     12 Georgetown Day Sch  6:43    20:52.44      

 104  2298 Menchikov, Roman       11 St. Andrew's Episc  6:43    20:53.68      

 105   817 Savitsky, Rob           9 Georgetown Day Sch  6:44    20:55.71      

 106  3403 Belliveau, Mike        10 Chapelgate Christi  6:44    20:57.22      

 107  1187 Boykin, Damon          11 Kiski School        6:45    20:59.79      

 108   814 Lourie, Owen           12 Georgetown Day Sch  6:45    21:00.40      

 109  2361 Hunter, Sean           11 St. Mary's High Sc  6:46    21:01.84      

 110  2333 Culver, Marty          12 St. John's Prospec  6:47    21:04.53      

 111  2425 Andreae, Chas          11 St. Stephen's St.   6:48    21:08.71      

 112   576 Brokaw, Ben            10 Edmund Burke Schoo  6:50    21:15.43      

 113  2192 Park, James            11 Sidwell Friends     6:50    21:16.15      

 114  2260 Downs, Cameron         10 ST John's College   6:52    21:21.18      

 115  2049 Coffman, Andrew        10 Severn High School  6:53    21:23.34      

 116  2542 Kelley, William        10 The Field School    6:54    21:26.29      

 117  1375 MC Dermid, Gray        12 Mercersburg Academ  6:56    21:35.21      

 118   584 Winkler, Paul          11 Edmund Burke Schoo  6:58    21:39.60      

 119  2390 Dougherty, Kevin       11 St. Mary's Ryken H  6:59    21:42.51      

 120  1185 Beas, Ben              12 Kiski School        7:01    21:50.14      

 121  2304 Williams, Ben          10 St. Andrew's Episc  7:01    21:50.73      

 122   582 Wiggers, Teddy         11 Edmund Burke Schoo  7:03    21:54.35      

 123  2292 Harwood, Tim           12 St. Andrew's Episc  7:04    21:58.24      

 124  2535 Caflisch, Tim           9 The Field School    7:06    22:04.28      

 125  2431 King, Mike             11 St. Stephen's St.   7:06    22:05.09      

 126  2561 Lulli, Fernando        12 The Heights School  7:07    22:08.32      

 127  3404 Barrow, Drew           10 Chapelgate Christi  7:11    22:21.78      

 128  2519 Tillman, Andrew        12 The Bullis School   7:12    22:24.96      

 129  2338 Kingston, Sean         11 St. John's Prospec  7:13    22:25.66      

 130  2060 Schmidlein, P.J.       10 Severn High School  7:15    22:31.88      

 131  2339 Nitkoski, Matt          9 St. John's Prospec  7:15    22:32.31      

 132  2550 Smith, Michael          9 The Field School    7:15    22:33.05      

 133  2366 Pettebone, Chase       11 St. Mary's High Sc  7:15    22:33.36      

 134  2337 Harrington, Matt       12 St. John's Prospec  7:22    22:55.96      

 135  2342 Vit, Robert            11 St. John's Prospec  7:29    23:15.58      

 136  2363 Malone, Jim            11 St. Mary's High Sc  7:34    23:30.60      

 137  2032 Bennett, Ray            8 Seton School        7:38    23:43.66      

 138  3400 Parker, Ben            12 Chapelgate Christi  7:44    24:02.95      

 139  2429 Hall, David            10 St. Stephen's St.   7:44    24:03.16      

 140  2341 Stewart, Ricky          9 St. John's Prospec  7:59    24:50.07      

 141   575 Balthrop, Brandon       9 Edmund Burke Schoo  8:05    25:07.15      

 142  2034 Duda, Michael           9 Seton School        8:08    25:17.39      

 143  3402 Drown, Parker          10 Chapelgate Christi  8:13    25:33.05      

 144  2050 Cyriac, George         12 Severn High School  8:26    26:13.61      

GIRLS
                                                                               

                Event 5 Women's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Girls                

                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Bishop Ireton             101    3    7   27   31   33   35   57          

      Total time: 1:52:27.96                                                   

         Average:   22:29.59                                                   

   2 National Cathedral Sch    108    4   11   16   26   51                    

      Total time: 1:53:03.29                                                   

         Average:   22:36.66                                                   

   3 Mercersburg Academy       158    6   17   25   42   68   90   97          

      Total time: 1:56:41.18                                                   

         Average:   23:20.24                                                   

   4 St. Mary's Ryken HS       168   14   19   28   46   61   81               

      Total time: 1:58:02.29                                                   

         Average:   23:36.46                                                   

   5 Georgetown Visitation     178   21   30   34   43   50   60               

      Total time: 1:59:10.96                                                   

         Average:   23:50.19                                                   

   6 Patuxent HS               185   13   18   45   54   55   70   85          

      Total time: 1:59:27.15                                                   

         Average:   23:53.43                                                   

   7 Archbishop Spalding       196   15   29   32   38   82                    

      Total time: 2:00:16.68                                                   

         Average:   24:03.34                                                   

   8 Sidwell Friends           208    1   12   41   63   91                    

      Total time: 1:59:35.80                                                   

         Average:   23:55.16                                                   

   9 St. Andrew's Episcopal    254    8   20   39   89   98                    

      Total time: 2:04:58.05                                                   

         Average:   24:59.61                                                   

  10 St. Mary's High School    257   36   44   48   58   71   86   93          

      Total time: 2:04:09.56                                                   

         Average:   24:49.91                                                   

  11 McDonogh School           266    9   47   56   67   87   99               

      Total time: 2:04:27.70                                                   

         Average:   24:53.54                                                   

  12 Holton Arms               283   24   49   66   69   75   76   79          

      Total time: 2:05:13.75                                                   

         Average:   25:02.75                                                   

  13 Saint Gertrude            302   23   37   72   78   92  102               

      Total time: 2:07:14.30                                                   

         Average:   25:26.86                                                   

  14 Harrison High School      323    5   64   74   84   96                    

      Total time: 2:07:48.15                                                   

         Average:   25:33.63                                                   

  15 Academy OF The Holy Cro   332   22   59   62   94   95  100               

      Total time: 2:09:39.39                                                   

         Average:   25:55.88                                                   

  16 St. John's Prospect Hal   335   10   65   77   80  103  104               

      Total time: 2:12:08.69                                                   

         Average:   26:25.74                                                   

  17 Poolesville HS            337   40   53   73   83   88                    

      Total time: 2:09:33.51                                                   

         Average:   25:54.70                                                   

  18 The Field School          366    2   52  101  105  106  107  108          

      Total time: 2:18:28.03                                                   

         Average:   27:41.61                                                   

    

                                                                               

                    Women's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Girls                    

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  3411 Holtrop, Laura         10 Chapelgate Christi  6:26    20:01.67      

   2  2179 Fertig, Emily          11 Sidwell Friends     6:28    20:06.78      

   3  2524 Caflish, Jane          12 The Field School    6:31    20:15.73      

   4   214 Wolfe, Jessica         10 Bishop Ireton       6:35    20:27.23      

   5  1481 Eichacker, Nina        12 National Cathedral  6:44    20:56.51      

   6   991 Geary, Maria           10 Harrison High Scho  6:44    20:56.82      

   7  1364 Glah, Maureen          11 Mercersburg Academ  6:49    21:11.38      

   8   200 Conron, Claire         12 Bishop Ireton       6:51    21:18.10      

   9  3298 Pelko, Maria           12 Glenelg             6:52    21:21.90      

  10  2287 Saylor, Drew           12 St. Andrew's Episc  6:56    21:32.60      

  11  2031 Shaw, Laura            10 Seton School        6:57    21:37.09      

  12  1349 Pearlson, Becky        10 McDonogh School     7:02    21:52.20      

  13  2318 Cole, Kenan            10 St. John's Prospec  7:03    21:55.78      

  14  1491 Nguyen, Kim            11 National Cathedral  7:04    21:59.57      

  15  2178 Berkowef, Ariel        11 Sidwell Friends     7:06    22:03.72      

  16  1701 Ricardo, Lillian       12 Patuxent HS         7:08    22:09.75      

  17  2374 Hewitt, Nadya          10 St. Mary's Ryken H  7:08    22:10.44      

  18    64 Sherrod, U'Tonna       11 Archbishop Spaldin  7:08    22:12.47      

  19  1486 Glass, Kat              9 National Cathedral  7:10    22:16.84      

  20  1365 Malone, Molly          12 Mercersburg Academ  7:13    22:25.48      

  21  1695 Hendrick, Jane         11 Patuxent HS         7:15    22:33.76      

  22  2372 Guy, MC Lanie          10 St. Mary's Ryken H  7:16    22:35.20      

  23  2288 Smith, Addie           10 St. Andrew's Episc  7:16    22:36.65      

  24   871 Fields, Jenn           12 Georgetown Visitat  7:18    22:41.52      

  25    12 Yoshioka, Riyo         11 Academy OF The Hol  7:18    22:42.48      

  26   670 Millon, Emma           11 Episcopal High Sch  7:20    22:49.38      

  27   673 Pomeroy, Rebecca       11 Episcopal High Sch  7:20    22:50.08      

  28  1994 MC Donnell, Tara       12 Saint Gertrude      7:21    22:50.93      

  29  1065 Heiss, Deidre           9 Holton Arms         7:23    22:58.24      

  30  1367 Pniewski, Jill         11 Mercersburg Academ  7:24    23:00.27      

  31  1483 Fauci, Jenny            9 National Cathedral  7:26    23:07.86      

  32   207 Kulez, Eileen          11 Bishop Ireton       7:29    23:16.51      

  33  3300 Shippen, Annie          9 Glenelg             7:30    23:19.87      

  34  2382 Weaver, Meghan         10 St. Mary's Ryken H  7:30    23:20.43      

  35    54 Cooke, Patty            9 Archbishop Spaldin  7:31    23:22.79      

  36   872 Gehring, Geneva         9 Georgetown Visitat  7:33    23:28.45      

  37   208 O'Donnell, Megan       11 Bishop Ireton       7:35    23:35.91      

  38    57 Depman, Colleen        10 Archbishop Spaldin  7:37    23:42.40      

  39   203 Ferguson, Claire       11 Bishop Ireton       7:40    23:50.21      

  40   875 Mellett, Brady          9 Georgetown Visitat  7:43    23:58.80      

  41   205 Jamison, Emily         10 Bishop Ireton       7:44    24:02.43      

  42  2348 Kolb, Mary Marg        11 St. Mary's High Sc  7:45    24:06.24      

  43  1998 Ryan, Ashley           12 Saint Gertrude      7:46    24:10.61      

  44    62 Riggin, Eric            9 Archbishop Spaldin  7:48    24:15.64      

  45  2281 Ballou, Kate           11 St. Andrew's Episc  7:49    24:17.21      

  46  1733 Davis, Caroline         9 Poolesville HS      7:49    24:17.30      

  47  2185 Zickler, Debra         10 Sidwell Friends     7:49    24:18.90      

  48  1366 Nicholson, Rachel      11 Mercersburg Academ  7:49    24:19.65      

  49   873 Holland, Genevieve      9 Georgetown Visitat  7:50    24:20.39      

  50   803 Fedors, Ellen          11 Georgetown Day Sch  7:50    24:22.13      

  51  2346 Dodd, Katie            11 St. Mary's High Sc  7:51    24:23.52      

  52  1698 Lawrence, Shannon      11 Patuxent HS         7:51    24:26.35      

  53  2375 Jones, Anna            12 St. Mary's Ryken H  7:53    24:30.98      

  54  1347 Mosner, Kim            10 McDonogh School     7:54    24:35.11      

  55  2351 Nassar, Jenna          11 St. Mary's High Sc  7:55    24:36.49      

  56  1067 Johnson, Laura         11 Holton Arms         7:56    24:41.48      

  57   874 Jarosz, Katie           9 Georgetown Visitat  7:56    24:41.80      

  58  3410 Ring, Tessa            12 Chapelgate Christi  7:57    24:42.03      

  59  1497 Volz, Katie             9 National Cathedral  7:57    24:42.51      

  60  2530 Ruane, Emily           11 The Field School    8:00    24:54.04      

  61  1737 Vaughn, Alisha         11 Poolesville HS      8:03    25:02.48      

  62   678 Whitten, Dana           9 Episcopal High Sch  8:04    25:06.10      

  63  1694 Hagan, Valerie         12 Patuxent HS         8:05    25:08.54      

  64  1692 Griffing, Holly        11 Patuxent HS         8:05    25:08.75      

  65  1350 Selonick, Helen        10 McDonogh School     8:05    25:08.92      

  66   209 Poppe, Catie           11 Bishop Ireton       8:06    25:10.24      

  67  2352 Nassar, Kristin        11 St. Mary's High Sc  8:06    25:10.62      

  68     6 Janetis, Allison       11 Academy OF The Hol  8:09    25:20.68      

  69   877 Ponceer, Emily          9 Georgetown Visitat  8:10    25:22.44      

  70  2376 Jones, Kristen         11 St. Mary's Ryken H  8:10    25:25.24      

  71   806 Jaszi, Sabrina         10 Georgetown Day Sch  8:11    25:27.66      

  72     2 Clemens, Helen          9 Academy OF The Hol  8:11    25:28.09      

  73  2181 Lipschitz, Jessi       11 Sidwell Friends     8:12    25:30.01      

  74   988 Adjetey, Amanda        12 Harrison High Scho  8:12    25:30.32      

  75  2329 Ten Eyck, Mary         11 St. John's Prospec  8:13    25:34.68      

  76  2027 Kelly, Marie           12 Seton School        8:14    25:35.29      

  77  1076 Voorhees, Claire       12 Holton Arms         8:14    25:36.54      

  78  1348 Newcomer, Tammy        10 McDonogh School     8:16    25:41.68      

  79  1362 DE Mrtino, Kristi      10 Mercersburg Academ  8:17    25:44.40      

  80  1068 Kambui, Afeke          10 Holton Arms         8:17    25:45.59      

  81  1707 Wolf, Cynthia           9 Patuxent HS         8:19    25:51.94      

  82  2347 Kling, Sarah           12 St. Mary's High Sc  8:19    25:52.69      

  83  3408 Peters, Hannah         11 Chapelgate Christi  8:20    25:54.02      

  84  2417 Blair, Rachel          12 St. Stephen's St.   8:21    25:56.67      

  85   804 Freedman, Erin         11 Georgetown Day Sch  8:21    25:58.39      

  86  1996 Morrisette, Lucy        9 Saint Gertrude      8:22    26:00.27      

  87  2028 Kelly, Rose             9 Seton School        8:22    26:02.11      

  88  1736 Miller, Sarah          12 Poolesville HS      8:23    26:04.10      

  89  2250 Lewis, Talila          10 ST John's College   8:24    26:05.90      

  90   996 Medley, Rachel         12 Harrison High Scho  8:24    26:07.88      

  91  1075 Picasso, Lauren         9 Holton Arms         8:25    26:11.90      

  92  1066 Jeurlina, Sara         12 Holton Arms         8:27    26:18.04      

  93   671 Park, Sohee            10 Episcopal High Sch  8:30    26:24.58      

  94  2319 Fehr, Jessica          11 St. John's Prospec  8:30    26:27.38      

  95  1997 Provost, Katie         12 Saint Gertrude      8:32    26:30.80      

  96   805 Gold, Sarah            10 Georgetown Day Sch  8:33    26:35.91      

  97  1073 Parmley, Julia         10 Holton Arms         8:34    26:37.91      

  98  2327 Murzynski, Heather     10 St. John's Prospec  8:34    26:39.51      

  99  2378 Moore, Kim             12 St. Mary's Ryken H  8:35    26:41.38      

 100    65 Smith, Kate            11 Archbishop Spaldin  8:36    26:43.38      

 101  1735 Lewis, Ann              9 Poolesville HS      8:40    26:56.24      

 102   989 Arefaine, Sera          9 Harrison High Scho  8:40    26:57.54      

 103  1702 Rivenback, Elizabeth   11 Patuxent HS         8:40    26:58.61      

 104  2349 Lacey, Cathy           11 St. Mary's High Sc  8:44    27:08.13      

 105  1351 Winterling, Tiffany    10 McDonogh School     8:44    27:09.79      

 106  3303 Simpson, Karen          9 Glenelg             8:44    27:10.09      

 107  1286 Little, Whitney        11 Madeira             8:45    27:13.22      

 108  1734 Galloway, Kelly        12 Poolesville HS      8:45    27:13.39      

 109  2252 O'Donnell, Mary        11 ST John's College   8:46    27:15.47      

 110  2283 Collier, Jill          10 St. Andrew's Episc  8:48    27:21.68      

 111  1290 Sidawy, Michelle       11 Madeira             8:49    27:24.90      

 112  1368 Smith, Jennifer        12 Mercersburg Academ  8:50    27:29.35      

 113  2180 Freinkman, Lisa        10 Sidwell Friends     8:53    27:36.39      

 114  1999 Terry, Melissa         12 Saint Gertrude      8:54    27:41.69      

 115  2357 Zichos, Lauren         11 St. Mary's High Sc  8:59    27:54.89      

 116     5 Haaga, Bethan          12 Academy OF The Hol  9:00    27:59.51      

 117  2030 Lucas, Olivia           9 Seton School        9:01    28:03.35      

 118    10 Reidy, Diane           10 Academy OF The Hol  9:03    28:08.63      

 119   998 Taylor, Ket             9 Harrison High Scho  9:05    28:15.59      

 120  1360 Atiyeh, Lina           11 Mercersburg Academ  9:08    28:23.03      

 121  1282 Clough, Becca          12 Madeira             9:11    28:32.46      

 122  2290 Tomar, Leanne          10 St. Andrew's Episc  9:23    29:09.91      

 123  1345 D'Argenio, Jessia      10 McDonogh School     9:25    29:17.44      

 124     4 Evans, Josha           11 Academy OF The Hol  9:30    29:33.14      

 125  2523 Burke, Devin           10 The Field School    9:37    29:53.91      

 126  1995 Morrisette, Cason       9 Saint Gertrude      9:55    30:48.73      

 127  2251 Meringolo, Clair       10 ST John's College   9:57    30:56.17      

 128  2248 Evers, Erica           10 ST John's College  10:01    31:08.61      

 129  1291 Yitta, Gita            12 Madeira            10:04    31:17.25      

 130  2325 MC Allister, Katie     11 St. John's Prospec 10:08    31:31.34      

 131  2326 Morris, Caitlin         9 St. John's Prospec 10:10    31:36.39      

 132  2526 Laice, Catie           10 The Field School   10:10    31:37.49      

 133  2525 Kirkman, Clio          10 The Field School   10:13    31:46.86      

 134  2531 Shilo, Hallie          12 The Field School   10:22    32:14.07      

 135  2527 Phillips, Katie        11 The Field School   10:28    32:32.00      

 136       Unknown                                      10:36    32:56.21 

Event 8 Men's 5,000 Div II JV Boys                      

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 West Springfield           77    1    7   11   26   32   59   83          

      Total time: 1:35:09.09                                                   

         Average:   19:01.82                                                   

   2 Severna Park               82    2   16   17   23   24   28   40          

      Total time: 1:35:37.85                                                   

         Average:   19:07.57                                                   

   3 Damascus                   84    5    6   13   18   42   88  117          

      Total time: 1:35:31.67                                                   

         Average:   19:06.33                                                   

   4 Gonzaga                   119    8    9   29   30   43   50   65          

      Total time: 1:36:53.81                                                   

         Average:   19:22.76                                                   

   5 Magruder High School      156    3   15   33   47   58   67   73          

      Total time: 1:37:32.53                                                   

         Average:   19:30.51                                                   

   6 Walter Johnson            164   22   27   31   39   45   75   87          

      Total time: 1:38:16.43                                                   

         Average:   19:39.29                                                   

   7 Gaithersburg High         207    4   10   41   60   92  104  116          

      Total time: 1:38:48.94                                                   

         Average:   19:45.79                                                   

   8 Chantilly                 212   12   21   38   55   86   89               

      Total time: 1:39:22.23                                                   

         Average:   19:52.45                                                   

   9 River Hill High           278   19   49   61   68   81   90   99          

      Total time: 1:41:04.83                                                   

         Average:   20:12.97                                                   

  10 James W. Robinson         291   20   35   37   71  128  135  138          

      Total time: 1:42:02.76                                                   

         Average:   20:24.55                                                   

  11 Whitman High School       325   14   36   70   97  108  120  133          

      Total time: 1:42:44.46                                                   

         Average:   20:32.89                                                   

  12 Centenial HS              326   46   53   54   78   95   98  107          

      Total time: 1:42:32.34                                                   

         Average:   20:30.47                                                   

  13 Quince Orchard HS         335   25   51   69   84  106  131  137          

      Total time: 1:42:43.82                                                   

         Average:   20:32.76                                                   

  14 O'Connell High School     354   44   48   72   94   96  109  127          

      Total time: 1:43:25.10                                                   

         Average:   20:41.02                                                   

  15 Marshall High School      437   34   52   74  112  165  168               

      Total time: 1:49:24.06                                                   

         Average:   21:52.81                                                   

  16 Winston Churchill HS      473   62   79   80  123  129                    

      Total time: 1:47:18.47                                                   

         Average:   21:27.69                                                   

  17 Arundel High School       475   56   64   66  122  167                    

      Total time: 1:56:00.54                                                   

         Average:   23:12.11                                                   

  18 Annandale High School     491   76   93  101  102  119  164               

      Total time: 1:47:25.83                                                   

         Average:   21:29.17                                                   

  19 Eleanor Roosevelt         546   77   85  118  130  136  140  142          

      Total time: 1:49:39.91                                                   

         Average:   21:55.98                                                   

  20 Mt. Hebron                550   57  105  113  114  161                    

      Total time: 1:51:31.36                                                   

         Average:   22:18.27                                                   

  21 Richard Montgomery        566   82   91  103  124  166                    

      Total time: 1:54:56.23                                                   

         Average:   22:59.25                                                   

  22 Garf-Field High           617   63  100  141  155  158                    

      Total time: 1:54:19.32                                                   

         Average:   22:51.86                                                   

  23 Bethesda Chevy Chase      637  111  115  126  134  151  160  163          

      Total time: 1:53:18.15                                                   

         Average:   22:39.63                                                   

  24 Rockville High School     665  110  121  125  153  156  159               

      Total time: 1:55:21.78                                                   

         Average:   23:04.36                                                   

  25 ST John's College HS      713  132  139  144  148  150  152  154          

      Total time: 1:56:18.80                                                   

         Average:   23:15.76                                                   

  26 Blair High School         730  143  145  146  147  149  157  162          

      Total time: 1:57:07.87                                                   

         Average:   23:25.57                                                   

                                                                                

                           Men's 5,000 Div II JV Boys                          

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  2857 Buckley, Adam          10 West Springfield       0    18:17.72      

   2  2111 Hall, Michael          11 Severna Park           0    18:25.77      

   3  1338 Querner, Andrew        11 Magruder High Scho     0    18:26.73      

   4   776 Pickeral, Brian        12 Gaithersburg High      0    18:31.79      

   5   536 Kelly, Keith           11 Damascus               0    18:33.77      

   6   533 Humburg, Scott         12 Damascus               0    18:43.37      

   7  2883 Kwak, Tim              10 West Springfield       0    18:46.43      

   8   943 Wasp, John             10 Gonzaga                0    18:47.70      

   9  2664 Mengesha, Messeret     11 Wakefield HS           0    18:55.88      

  10   883 Balkam, Andrew         11 Gonzaga                0    18:58.40      

  11   775 Phillips, Lawrence     11 Gaithersburg High      0    19:00.60      

  12  2882 Kruger, Chip           11 West Springfield       0    19:01.83      

  13   494 Dwyer, Kevin            9 Chantilly              0    19:05.55      

  14   530 Hughes, Ryan           10 Damascus               0    19:07.22      

  15  2976 Landau, Daniel         12 Whitman High Schoo     0    19:11.54      

  16  1309 Blackwell, Daniel      12 Magruder High Scho     0    19:13.03      

  17  2120 Magette, Chris         10 Severna Park           0    19:13.98      

  18  2124 Middleton, Peter       10 Severna Park           0    19:14.82      

  19   525 Champion, Kevin        10 Damascus               0    19:16.06      

  20  1935 Yew, Alvin             10 River Hill High        0    19:17.75      

  21  1169 Noesner, Rusty         10 James W. Robinson      0    19:18.11      

  22   499 Korby, Ryan            11 Chantilly              0    19:19.47      

  23  2723 Achle, Matt            11 Walter Johnson         0    19:20.01      

  24  2127 Morrisey, Kevin        11 Severna Park           0    19:20.52      

  25  2119 Ludington, Zach        10 Severna Park           0    19:22.76      

  26  1798 MC Namara, Kevin       10 Quince Orchard HS      0    19:24.43      

  27  2872 Hoefert, Kyte          12 West Springfield       0    19:25.00      

  28  2747 Haser, Mark            12 Walter Johnson         0    19:32.69      

  29  2110 Grant, Brandon         11 Severna Park           0    19:33.05      

  30   917 McKenna, Marc          10 Gonzaga                0    19:36.90      

  31   922 O'Neil, Tom             9 Gonzaga                0    19:37.18      

  32  2731 Chalker, Phil          10 Walter Johnson         0    19:37.72      

  33  2888 Pellegrini, Chris      12 West Springfield       0    19:38.11      

  34  1335 Paige, Jason           12 Magruder High Scho     0    19:39.47      

  35  3380 Wadley, David          11 Marshall High Scho     0    19:39.80      

  36  1159 Goodacre, Norm         12 James W. Robinson      0    19:40.11      

  37  2956 Chaikind, Brian        10 Whitman High Schoo     0    19:42.86      

  38  1182 Spalding, Andrew       11 James W. Robinson      0    19:46.67      

  39   485 Bernet, Lucas           9 Chantilly              0    19:46.90      

  40  2751 Kelly, Brian S         10 Walter Johnson         0    19:47.14      

  41  2131 Ostrye, Patrick        12 Severna Park           0    19:48.59      

  42  2118 Ludington, Alexander   10 Severna Park           0    19:48.93      

  43   764 Harris, Scott          12 Gaithersburg High      0    19:50.10      

  44   531 Humberg, Ted           12 Damascus               0    19:51.25      

  45   903 Healey, Pat            10 Gonzaga                0    19:53.63      

  46  1622 Oliveri, Joe           11 O'Connell High Sch     0    19:58.14      

  47  3238 Stroncek, John         12 Wooton HS              0    19:58.43      

  48  2734 Dang, Clarence         10 Walter Johnson         0    19:58.87      

  49   442 Ray, Kevin             11 Centenial HS           0    19:59.37      

  50  2117 Johnson, Ryan          10 Severna Park           0    19:59.66      

  51  1313 Chirlin, Michael       11 Magruder High Scho     0    20:00.85      

  52  1612 Casey, Tom             10 O'Connell High Sch     0    20:01.10      

  53  3282 Konheim, Orrin         12 Yorktown High Scho     0    20:01.93      

  54  1919 Nowack, Hans           11 River Hill High        0    20:02.32      

  55   947 Zech, Drew             10 Gonzaga                0    20:02.76      

  56  1801 Millman, Tom            9 Quince Orchard HS      0    20:03.37      

  57  3363 Bradford, Jesse        10 Marshall High Scho     0    20:04.07      

  58  2096 Abed, Daniel           10 Severna Park           0    20:04.80      

  59   407 Beckmann, Nik          10 Centenial HS           0    20:06.92      

  60  3310 Dachille, Garrett      10 Dulaney High Schoo     0    20:07.75      

  61   432 Klebanow, Nate         10 Centenial HS           0    20:08.51      

  62  2105 Castille, Matt         10 Severna Park           0    20:08.94      

  63   493 Dregits, Steve         10 Chantilly              0    20:09.26      

  64   113 Cannamela, Anthony     10 Arundel High Schoo     0    20:10.68      

  65  1450 Dickens, Kellan        10 Mt. Hebron             0    20:12.11      

  66  1328 Martinko, Daniel       10 Magruder High Scho     0    20:12.45      

  67  2867 Greer, Trey            10 West Springfield       0    20:13.24      

  68   767 Klinger, David         11 Gaithersburg High      0    20:13.97      

  69  1920 Prucha, Evan           12 River Hill High        0    20:14.63      

  70  1236 Orzalli, Ian           10 Lake Braddock          0    20:18.95      

  71  3130 Marcus, Ian            10 Winston Churchill      0    20:20.09      

  72   801 Scism, Bryan            9 Garf-Field High        0    20:20.45      

  73  2126 Morgan, Dan            11 Severna Park           0    20:21.21      

  74  2097 Anderson, William      12 Severna Park           0    20:22.70      

  75  2485 Shipp, Teddy           12 T.C. Williams High     0    20:23.42      

  76  2599 Wallace, Sean          10 Thomas Dale            0    20:23.75      

  77   130 Wiggin, John           12 Arundel High Schoo     0    20:27.85      

  78   946 Whitaker, Kevin        10 Gonzaga                0    20:28.31      

  79  2101 Betts, Josh            11 Severna Park           0    20:28.54      

  80   127 Smith, Derek           10 Arundel High Schoo     0    20:29.86      

  81  1322 Jackson, Andre         10 Magruder High Scho     0    20:32.41      

  82   918 McRay, Nathan          10 Gonzaga                0    20:33.44      

  83  1906 Hanson, Matt           10 River Hill High        0    20:34.44      

  84  1794 Kelly, Matthew         12 Quince Orchard HS      0    20:34.89      

  85  2970 Hutchinson, Bradley    10 Whitman High Schoo     0    20:35.23      

  86  3316 Jenkins, Rory          10 Dulaney High Schoo     0    20:35.69      

  87  1154 Duffy, Matthew         10 James W. Robinson      0    20:36.07      

  88   909 Kolar, Joe              9 Gonzaga                0    20:36.51      

  89  1607 Bernt, Jon             12 O'Connell High Sch     0    20:37.40      

  90  1320 Harwood, Patrick       11 Magruder High Scho     0    20:38.31      

  91  3399 PE, Okkar              11 Marshall High Scho     0    20:40.82      

  92   925 Pennington, Jay        11 Gonzaga                0    20:41.14      

  93  2779 Walper, Dan            11 Walter Johnson         0    20:42.29      

  94   919 Morrsion, Bill         11 Gonzaga                0    20:46.00      

  95  3435 Annan, Boy1            11 Annandale High Sch     0    20:46.57      

  96   653 Rabang, Cal            11 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    20:51.32      

  97   449 Swiger, Matt           11 Centenial HS           0    20:52.97      

  98  3122 Karr, Jonathan         11 Winston Churchill      0    20:53.17      

  99  3108 Chang, Michael         11 Winston Churchill      0    20:55.10      

 100  1930 Van Ostero, Matt       10 River Hill High        0    20:55.69      

 101  1844 Moore, David            9 Richard Montgomery     0    20:56.95      

 102   923 Palmer, Aaron          10 Gonzaga                0    20:57.97      

 103  2877 Jones, Tony            12 West Springfield       0    20:58.74      

 104   892 Caponiti, Anthony      12 Gonzaga                0    20:59.84      

 105  1790 Gibbs, Richard         10 Quince Orchard HS      0    21:00.14      

 106   647 Jackson, Divone        10 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    21:00.55      

 107   492 Domedion, Billy         9 Chantilly              0    21:01.05      

 108  2745 Hall, Chris            10 Walter Johnson         0    21:01.65      

 109   522 Bland, Sean            12 Damascus               0    21:02.25      

 110   931 Rohleder, Eric         12 Gonzaga                0    21:05.74      

 111  3262 Allen, Scott           12 Yorktown High Scho     0    21:06.49      

 112   502 Nolan, John            10 Chantilly              0    21:06.82      

 113  1898 Ellery, Mike           11 River Hill High        0    21:07.44      

 114  1837 Janet, Brendan         10 Richard Montgomery     0    21:07.71      

 115   769 Liquillas, Carlos      11 Gaithersburg High      0    21:12.48      

 116  2661 Burpoe, David          12 Wakefield HS           0    21:14.13      

 117   900 Ebner, David           11 Gonzaga                0    21:16.60      

 118   930 Robinson, Doug          9 Gonzaga                0    21:20.22      

 119  3437 Annan, Boy3            11 Annandale High Sch     0    21:20.84      

 120   896 Cozart, Dan            12 Gonzaga                0    21:21.98      

 121  2766 Pollack, Joe           11 Walter Johnson         0    21:22.25      

 122  1623 Ollinger, Mike         11 O'Connell High Sch     0    21:22.88      

 123   447 Standeven, Matt        10 Centenial HS           0    21:24.57      

 124  1609 Bevan, Charles         10 O'Connell High Sch     0    21:25.58      

 125   921 O'Donnell, John        11 Gonzaga                0    21:25.85      

 126   904 Jarrott, Will           9 Gonzaga                0    21:27.37      

 127  2964 Fullerton, Kirby       10 Whitman High Schoo     0    21:27.84      

 128  2777 Vermeiren, Eric        12 Walter Johnson         0    21:28.60      

 129   445 Sivaraman, Sayanan     10 Centenial HS           0    21:29.91      

 130  1907 Hartman, Brian         10 River Hill High        0    21:31.24      

 131   794 Graff, Matt            11 Garf-Field High        0    21:31.82      

 132   889 Bur, Kevin             11 Gonzaga                0    21:32.38      

 133  2748 Hazen, James           11 Walter Johnson         0    21:32.80      

 134    32 Zottnick, Eric         10 Annandale High Sch     0    21:33.85      

 135  3436 Annan, Boy2            11 Annandale High Sch     0    21:34.39      

 136  1851 Voltaire, Rusty        10 Richard Montgomery     0    21:34.77      

 137   774 Petrossian, Artem      10 Gaithersburg High      0    21:35.30      

 138  1460 Klima, Jeff            11 Mt. Hebron             0    21:37.43      

 139   908 Kelly, Tom             10 Gonzaga                0    21:38.19      

 140  1800 Miller, Gregory         9 Quince Orchard HS      0    21:40.99      

 141   427 Hill, Jeff             11 Centenial HS           0    21:44.70      

 142  3281 Kessel, Jeff           10 Yorktown High Scho     0    21:45.76      

 143  2897 Walsh, Patrick X       11 West Springfield       0    21:46.73      

 144  2945 Alexandrov, Boris      11 Whitman High Schoo     0    21:46.99      

 145  2722 Aaron, Matt            11 Walter Johnson         0    21:51.15      

 146  2139 Trentwalder, Mike      11 Severna Park           0    21:51.78      

 147   441 Raggio, Matt           12 Centenial HS           0    21:52.04      

 148  1620 Newbold, James         10 O'Connell High Sch     0    21:53.30      

 149  1986 Paris, Rarahul         10 Rockville High Sch     0    21:54.42      

 150   934 Schanz, Neal            9 Gonzaga                0    21:55.69      

 151   187 Ireland, Andy          10 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    21:57.22      

 152  2750 Jump, David            11 Walter Johnson         0    21:58.30      

 153  3376 Sabur, Sharif          10 Marshall High Scho     0    21:58.68      

 154   940 Thompson, Drew         12 Gonzaga                0    21:59.10      

 155  1916 Mehoke, Thomas         10 River Hill High        0    22:00.66      

 156   914 Marshall, Tourean      10 Gonzaga                0    22:01.59      

 157  1447 Barron, Jake           11 Mt. Hebron             0    22:02.95      

 158  2114 Howse, Jason           11 Severna Park           0    22:03.81      

 159  1475 Walthers, Curtis       10 Mt. Hebron             0    22:04.13      

 160   183 Feinstein, Paul        11 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    22:04.76      

 161   770 Milstead, Kevin        10 Gaithersburg High      0    22:05.20      

 162   538 Long, Andrew            9 Damascus               0    22:06.06      

 163  1234 Lawrence, Barry         9 Lake Braddock          0    22:08.23      

 164   660 Whitmore, Michael       9 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    22:08.62      

 165  2102 Blackman, Geoff        10 Severna Park           0    22:08.88      

 166  1237 Perry, Devin           10 Lake Braddock          0    22:09.37      

 167  3446 Annan, Jvboy           11 Annandale High Sch     0    22:10.18      

 168  2100 Beechener, Brian       10 Severna Park           0    22:11.85      

 169  1342 Schmidt, David         10 Magruder High Scho     0    22:12.62      

 170  2962 Footer, Adam           11 Whitman High Schoo     0    22:14.10      

 171  1979 Goldmark, Matt         10 Rockville High Sch     0    22:15.42      

 172   114 Caruso, Alex           11 Arundel High Schoo     0    22:17.32      

 173  2724 Andrew, Jordan         12 Walter Johnson         0    22:18.96      

 174  2483 Roy, Brian             10 T.C. Williams High     0    22:24.99      

 175  3110 Fish, Sean             10 Winston Churchill      0    22:27.53      

 176  1835 Gomes, Nick            12 Richard Montgomery     0    22:28.35      

 177  3311 Dance, Scott           11 Dulaney High Schoo     0    22:31.43      

 178  1991 Woolery, Jake           9 Rockville High Sch     0    22:33.31      

 179   190 Revenis, Brad           9 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    22:34.24      

 180   927 Pontzer, Nick          12 Gonzaga                0    22:37.76      

 181   430 Joesting, Mike         11 Centenial HS           0    22:39.53      

 182  1611 Carag, Carlo           10 O'Connell High Sch     0    22:41.36      

 183  2739 Gittuleson, Robby      10 Walter Johnson         0    22:41.63      

 184  1158 Gist, Brian            12 James W. Robinson      0    22:41.80      

 185  3125 Kwong, Chris           12 Winston Churchill      0    22:42.58      

 186   658 Torgerson, Eric        10 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    22:42.98      

 187  1316 Dunn, Keegan           11 Magruder High Scho     0    22:43.55      

 188  1795 Koshroo, Kaivan        11 Quince Orchard HS      0    22:44.62      

 189  1336 Parnell, Greg          11 Magruder High Scho     0    22:45.21      

 190  2255 Berry, Nick             9 ST John's College      0    22:46.58      

 191  2963 Frank, Jonathan        12 Whitman High Schoo     0    22:48.02      

 192   189 Palchick, Daniel       11 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    22:48.99      

 193  2749 Joseph, Sam            11 Walter Johnson         0    22:49.18      

 194   899 Dwyer, Rich            10 Gonzaga                0    22:49.40      

 195   766 Kirk, Shane            10 Gaithersburg High      0    22:52.21      

 196  1165 Meixell, Fred          11 James W. Robinson      0    22:55.32      

 197   637 Baldauf, Andrew        11 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    22:56.44      

 198  2132 Simcox, Gabe           11 Severna Park           0    22:56.91      

 199   772 Olson, Greg            11 Gaithersburg High      0    22:57.40      

 200   433 Koontz, Mike           10 Centenial HS           0    22:58.55      

 201  1785 Anekwe, Kanayo         12 Quince Orchard HS      0    22:58.83      

 202  2732 Colucci, Anthony       12 Walter Johnson         0    22:59.36      

 203  1166 Miller, Jonathan       10 James W. Robinson      0    22:59.71      

 204  1931 Wiker, Josh            12 River Hill High        0    23:02.50      

 205  2115 Hsieh, Jeremy          12 Severna Park           0    23:04.58      

 206  2492 Wilmer, Harry          10 T.C. Williams High     0    23:04.92      

 207  2258 Darr, Brendan           9 ST John's College      0    23:05.28      

 208   897 Demarco, Bobby          9 Gonzaga                0    23:06.93      

 209   639 Blohm, Andy            12 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    23:09.91      

 210  2735 Dawsen, Phil           11 Walter Johnson         0    23:10.18      

 211   797 Maughen, Patrick       11 Garf-Field High        0    23:10.56      

 212   655 Raynor, Gregory        11 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    23:12.35      

 213  1625 Starr, Andrew          10 O'Connell High Sch     0    23:13.44      

 214  1787 Chang, Richard         12 Quince Orchard HS      0    23:14.73      

 215  2775 Strauss, David         12 Walter Johnson         0    23:16.39      

 216   271 Davis, Zach            11 Blair High School      0    23:17.57      

 217  2266 Katinas, George         9 ST John's College      0    23:18.19      

 218   913 Lyons, Dan             10 Gonzaga                0    23:18.66      

 219   454 Wang, Jon              10 Centenial HS           0    23:20.52      

 220   285 Pancost, Nathaniel     10 Blair High School      0    23:22.21      

 221   293 Smith, Christopher X   11 Blair High School      0    23:27.17      

 222   263 Berg, Stuart           10 Blair High School      0    23:27.47      

 223  2256 Borger, Matt            9 ST John's College      0    23:30.57      

 224   283 Mauer, Daniel          11 Blair High School      0    23:33.45      

 225  2276 Stokes, Emillio        11 ST John's College      0    23:38.18      

 226   643 Gopaul, Vinny          12 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    23:39.46      

 227  1173 Popanstasiou, Andrew   11 James W. Robinson      0    23:44.07      

 228   924 Papp, John              9 Gonzaga                0    23:45.32      

 229   444 Schwartz, Chuck        11 Centenial HS           0    23:47.24      

 230   532 Humburg, Cody          11 Damascus               0    23:49.89      

 231   191 Richmond, Nick         10 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    23:52.94      

 232  3322 Langham, Greg          10 Dulaney High Schoo     0    23:54.96      

 233  2984 Singer, Joshua         12 Whitman High Schoo     0    23:58.16      

 234  2273 Rixie, Russell          9 ST John's College      0    24:00.10      

 235  1676 Monday, Frederick      10 Paint Branch HS        0    24:01.94      

 236  1985 Pagliano, Paul         10 Rockville High Sch     0    24:09.08      

 237  2274 Schulz, Matt            9 ST John's College      0    24:13.37      

 238  3220 MAC Donald, Greg       11 Wooton HS              0    24:14.23      

 239   802 Wagner, Robert         12 Garf-Field High        0    24:17.87      

 240  1900 Fleg, Stephen           9 River Hill High        0    24:25.09      

 241  2874 Holmes, Jeff           12 West Springfield       0    24:25.34      

 242  3202 Day-Nitken, Aaron      12 Wooton HS              0    24:26.89      

 243  1981 Gregory, Scott         10 Rockville High Sch     0    24:29.55      

 244   887 Brown, Bobby            9 Gonzaga                0    24:30.56      

 245   937 Stoiber, Andrew         9 Gonzaga                0    24:32.80      

 246  2780 Weddle, Aaron          12 Walter Johnson         0    24:36.38      

 247   289 Schuchman, Mattan      11 Blair High School      0    24:38.30      

 248  1610 Burkhalter, Kevin      12 O'Connell High Sch     0    24:38.98      

 249   771 Mitchell, Kyle         12 Gaithersburg High      0    24:41.34      

 250   539 Roos, John             11 Damascus               0    24:54.44      

 251   792 Deanna, Arthur          8 Garf-Field High        0    24:58.62      

 252  1171 O'Shea, Stephen        10 James W. Robinson      0    24:59.92      

 253  3285 Merkel, Brett          10 Yorktown High Scho     0    25:06.50      

 254  2770 Segel, Joel            12 Walter Johnson         0    25:12.36      

 255  2600 Wicker, Ryan           10 Thomas Dale            0    25:12.99      

 256   929 Robertson, Pat          9 Gonzaga                0    25:13.36      

 257  2776 Vacante, Michel        10 Walter Johnson         0    25:13.67      

 258  2875 Hudson, Jed            11 West Springfield       0    25:16.17      

 259   654 Ramos, Fidel           11 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    25:19.17      

 260  1980 Goodrich, Andrew       10 Rockville High Sch     0    25:19.90      

 261   555 Homan, Matthew          9 Dematha                0    25:20.28      

 262   911 Lacy, Steve            10 Gonzaga                0    25:21.60      

 263  1897 Earp, Damon            11 River Hill High        0    25:22.20      

 264  3229 Nemeth, Alex           11 Wooton HS              0    25:27.65      

 265  1786 Carr, Jonathan          9 Quince Orchard HS      0    25:28.91      

 266   553 Drew, Wesley           11 Dematha                0    25:30.76      

 267   181 Braun, Eli             11 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    25:32.04      

 268   912 Ludd, Jamil            10 Gonzaga                0    25:32.38      

 269  1454 Gibson, Jeremy         10 Mt. Hebron             0    25:34.74      

 270   272 Esparza, Raphael       11 Blair High School      0    25:39.12      

 271  2467 Byrd, Sean             11 T.C. Williams High     0    25:58.13      

 272   182 Fax, Ben                9 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    26:19.95      

 273  1913 Maslin, Mike           10 River Hill High        0    26:30.22      

 274  3438 Anna, Boy5             11 Annandale High Sch     0    26:40.96      

 275   901 Foust, Matt             9 Gonzaga                0    26:44.18      

 276  3375 Paterson, Micah        10 Marshall High Scho     0    27:00.69      

 277   768 Kontaxis, Andrew       12 Gaithersburg High      0    27:12.85      

 278   194 Smith, Nick             9 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    27:18.41      

 279   426 Heiser, Travis         11 Centenial HS           0    28:00.49      

 280  2756 Lavine, Scott          11 Walter Johnson         0    28:01.39      

 281  2757 Lesko, Max             11 Walter Johnson         0    28:13.15      

 282  2758 LI, Feng               10 Walter Johnson         0    28:18.60      

 283   652 Pichel, Thomas         10 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    28:20.51      

 284  1678 Park, Joowan           10 Paint Branch HS        0    28:25.77      

 285  1838 Kilkus, Greg           10 Richard Montgomery     0    28:48.45      

 286  2728 Button, Andrew         10 Walter Johnson         0    29:01.18      

 287  2742 Greenboro, Dan         11 Walter Johnson         0    29:02.29      

 288   891 Cannon, Robert          9 Gonzaga                0    29:48.59      

 289   116 Durkin, Alex           12 Arundel High Schoo     0    32:34.83      

 290  2769 Schill, Matt           11 Walter Johnson         0    32:46.50      

 291   550 Carmichael, Paul        9 Dematha                0    34:37.86      

 292   590 Anderson, Brooks       11 Einstein High Scho     0    34:56.49      

 293   185 Hayes, Chris           10 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    34:56.49      

 294   266 Castner, Matthew       10 Blair High School      0    34:56.49      

 295  1929 Underwood, Ryan        11 River Hill High        0    34:56.49      

 296  2267 MACKEGGY-LLOYD, Tervor 10 ST John's College      0    34:56.49      

 297  1803 Novich, Robert          9 Quince Orchard HS      0    34:56.49      

 298  3377 Sharrard, Jeff         12 Marshall High Scho     0    34:56.49      

 299  1689 Wun, Sidney             9 Paint Branch HS        0    34:56.49      

 300   649 Kobe, Jared            11 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    34:56.49      

 301  1672 Kwon, Tae               9 Paint Branch HS        0    34:56.49      

GIRLS
                         Event 9 Women's 5,000 JV Girls                        

                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 MT DE Sales Academy       123    4    6   22   37   54   56   67          

      Total time: 1:58:55.43                                                   

         Average:   23:47.09                                                   

   2 Winston Churchill HS      143   10   18   23   24   68  104  118          

      Total time: 1:59:49.28                                                   

         Average:   23:57.86                                                   

   3 Notre Dame Prep           162    5   13   15   20  109  144               

      Total time: 2:00:33.78                                                   

         Average:   24:06.76                                                   

   4 Lake Braddock             164    9   12   14   57   72                    

      Total time: 1:59:59.23                                                   

         Average:   23:59.85                                                   

   5 Thomas Jefferson/Gov      167    7    8   19   35   98  120               

      Total time: 2:00:39.48                                                   

         Average:   24:07.90                                                   

   6 Richard Montgomery        196   17   26   34   39   80   86  111          

      Total time: 2:02:16.06                                                   

         Average:   24:27.21                                                   

   7 Thomas Dale               209    3   31   45   60   70                    

      Total time: 2:02:18.84                                                   

         Average:   24:27.77                                                   

   8 West Springfield          251   16   29   58   71   77   95  151          

      Total time: 2:03:44.95                                                   

         Average:   24:44.99                                                   

   9 Chantilly                 281   28   40   62   73   78                    

      Total time: 2:05:06.07                                                   

         Average:   25:01.21                                                   

  10 O'Connell High School     312   41   44   61   81   85   89  113          

      Total time: 2:06:26.21                                                   

         Average:   25:17.24                                                   

  11 T.C. Williams High Sch    316   43   47   63   75   88  100  101          

      Total time: 2:06:32.07                                                   

         Average:   25:18.41                                                   

  12 River Hill High           316   25   36   48   83  124  142  155          

      Total time: 2:07:02.32                                                   

         Average:   25:24.46                                                   

  13 Marshall High School      328   30   46   53   91  108  145               

      Total time: 2:07:32.60                                                   

         Average:   25:30.52                                                   

  14 Good Counsel              336   21   27   50  117  121                    

      Total time: 2:08:01.75                                                   

         Average:   25:36.35                                                   

  15 Severna Park              364   32   49   82   96  105  110  122          

      Total time: 2:08:45.09                                                   

         Average:   25:45.02                                                   

  16 Wooton HS                 370   11   64   69   97  129  139  158          

      Total time: 2:08:54.79                                                   

         Average:   25:46.96                                                   

  17 Bishop Ireton             375   42   59   65   84  125  154  157          

      Total time: 2:08:58.01                                                   

         Average:   25:47.60                                                   

  18 Whitman High School       389   38   55   66   87  143                    

      Total time: 2:10:20.10                                                   

         Average:   26:04.02                                                   

  19 Walter Johnson            397   51   74   79   90  103  130  136          

      Total time: 2:09:49.28                                                   

         Average:   25:57.86                                                   

  20 Archbishop Wood HS        471   33   94   99  119  126  131  156          

      Total time: 2:13:19.18                                                   

         Average:   26:39.84                                                   

  21 Magruder High School      506   52   92  107  127  128  147               

      Total time: 2:15:32.87                                                   

         Average:   27:06.57                                                   

  22 Hermitage                 524    1  114  115  133  161                    

      Total time: 2:17:51.42                                                   

         Average:   27:34.28                                                   

  23 Centenial HS              570   76   93  132  134  135  149  152          

      Total time: 2:19:02.26                                                   

         Average:   27:48.45                                                   

  24 Edmund Burke School       575    2  112  138  160  163                    

      Total time: 2:25:26.79                                                   

         Average:   29:05.36                                                   

  25 Mt. Hebron                626  102  106  137  140  141  153  159          

      Total time: 2:21:31.58                                                   

         Average:   28:18.32                                                   

  26 Gaithersburg High         683  116  123  146  148  150  162  164          

      Total time: 2:25:38.05                                                   

         Average:   29:07.61                                                   

                                                                                

                             Women's 5,000 JV Girls                            

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  1029 Sheppard, Rebecca       8 Hermitage              0    21:28.42      

   2   317 Brindle, Kristin        8 Brentsville            0    21:48.08      

   3   569 Clay-Mendez            10 Edmund Burke Schoo     0    22:38.13      

   4  2573 Del Muro, Nicci        10 Thomas Dale            0    22:46.05      

   5  1400 Hannon, Sarah           9 MT DE Sales Academ     0    22:46.85      

   6  1559 Amato, Elena           10 Notre Dame Prep        0    22:48.26      

   7  1407 Norton, Sarah          10 MT DE Sales Academ     0    22:49.22      

   8  2615 Simpson, Rachel         9 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    22:53.91      

   9  2616 Strand, Keisha          9 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    22:55.24      

  10  1127 Mariska, Katherine     10 James W. Robinson      0    22:55.81      

  11  1210 O'Hara, Kelly          12 Lake Braddock          0    22:56.22      

  12  3072 Haft, Katie            10 Winston Churchill      0    23:01.97      

  13  3180 MAC Donald, Kerry      10 Wooton HS              0    23:03.04      

  14  1214 Rollow, Stephanie      11 Lake Braddock          0    23:06.29      

  15  1568 MAC Nabb, Katie        10 Notre Dame Prep        0    23:16.64      

  16  1197 Case, Allison          12 Lake Braddock          0    23:17.62      

  17  1560 Bambrick, Alex         10 Notre Dame Prep        0    23:21.66      

  18  2844 Osborn, Kelly Ann      10 West Springfield       0    23:22.53      

  19  1812 Favin, Jenna           10 Richard Montgomery     0    23:36.46      

  20  3063 Burnett, Sarah         11 Winston Churchill      0    23:42.71      

  21  2619 Wilson, Elizabeth       9 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    23:44.47      

  22  1565 Guthrie, Kathleen       9 Notre Dame Prep        0    23:49.39      

  23   950 Cowan, Lizzie          10 Good Counsel           0    23:52.00      

  24  1410 Reisinger, Jamie       11 MT DE Sales Academ     0    23:52.48      

  25  3086 Norwood, Anna          10 Winston Churchill      0    23:52.90      

  26  3062 Broullire, Katherine   10 Winston Churchill      0    23:53.36      

  27  1867 Giovanis, Kristina     11 River Hill High        0    23:54.87      

  28   627 Pease, Alicia          12 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    23:56.83      

  29  1828 Vettori, Jen           11 Richard Montgomery     0    23:57.83      

  30   951 Del Castillo, Alina    10 Good Counsel           0    23:58.70      

  31   458 Burnham, Heather       11 Chantilly              0    23:59.31      

  32  2842 Nitzberg, Meredith     10 West Springfield       0    24:00.99      

  33  3382 Appler, Alie           10 Marshall High Scho     0    24:03.49      

  34  2575 Dwyre, Ashley          10 Thomas Dale            0    24:13.08      

  35  2066 Beall, Melissa         12 Severna Park           0    24:14.27      

  36    87 Alven, Kelly           10 Archbishop Wood HS     0    24:15.36      

  37   315 Borror, Brooke          9 Brentsville            0    24:17.57      

  38  1823 Quinn, Abby            11 Richard Montgomery     0    24:19.83      

  39  2612 Liu, Jessamym          11 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    24:22.43      

  40  1883 Roth, Laura            10 River Hill High        0    24:23.79      

  41  1403 MC Dermott, Meaghan    12 MT DE Sales Academ     0    24:25.49      

  42  3447 Horn, Abby X           11 Whitman High Schoo     0    24:30.04      

  43   322 Easley, Lindsay         9 Brentsville            0    24:31.75      

  44  1811 Cohen, Jill            11 Richard Montgomery     0    24:32.28      

  45   479 Waigand, Miriam        11 Chantilly              0    24:33.80      

  46  1591 Moeller, Bevin         12 O'Connell High Sch     0    24:37.36      

  47   204 Gissendanner, Maria    11 Bishop Ireton          0    24:37.87      

  48  2458 Schmidt, Anna          12 T.C. Williams High     0    24:43.12      

  49  1595 Pope, Jamie            11 O'Connell High Sch     0    24:43.65      

  50  2579 Manikus, Rachel        10 Thomas Dale            0    24:44.11      

  51  3383 Cabrera, Diana         11 Marshall High Scho     0    24:44.62      

  52  2450 Kalil, Sarah            9 T.C. Williams High     0    24:46.64      

  53  1885 Stroup, Stephanie      11 River Hill High        0    24:49.38      

  54  2083 Moore, Rebecca         10 Severna Park           0    24:53.32      

  55   961 Reed, Caitie            9 Good Counsel           0    24:53.79      

  56  2682 Fleischer, Amy         12 Walter Johnson         0    24:55.06      

  57  1493 Ozgediz, Defnie        11 National Cathedral     0    24:55.82      

  58  1302 Sharpe, Rosemary        9 Magruder High Scho     0    24:56.44      

  59  3384 Falconi, April         12 Marshall High Scho     0    25:00.46      

  60  1414 Wittstadt, Lara        12 MT DE Sales Academ     0    25:01.39      

  61  2917 Horn, Caitlin          10 Whitman High Schoo     0    25:01.89      

  62  1395 Chall, Julie            9 MT DE Sales Academ     0    25:02.36      

  63  1215 Sickles, Ashliegh      11 Lake Braddock          0    25:04.11      

  64  2823 DE Angelo, Laura       12 West Springfield       0    25:05.43      

  65   211 Resetar, Kathleen      10 Bishop Ireton          0    25:05.87      

  66  2581 Pugh, Elizabeth        10 Thomas Dale            0    25:06.53      

  67  1587 Khorsandi, Mariam      10 O'Connell High Sch     0    25:07.13      

  68  1514 Toth, Katie            10 Northwest HS           0    25:07.65      

  69   480 Weirich, Pam           12 Chantilly              0    25:08.20      

  70  2462 Twomey, Hanna           9 T.C. Williams High     0    25:08.94      

  71   618 Divens, Laura          11 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    25:09.66      

  72  3179 Krull, Kelly           11 Wooton HS              0    25:11.46      

  73  1494 Rawson, Elizabeth      10 National Cathedral     0    25:12.37      

  74   201 Escamilla, Monica      12 Bishop Ireton          0    25:13.93      

  75  2923 Lane, Becky            11 Whitman High Schoo     0    25:14.97      

  76  1415 Zagar, Susie           11 MT DE Sales Academ     0    25:16.87      

  77  3085 Nguyen, AN             10 Winston Churchill      0    25:18.34      

  78  3188 Rollor, Joyce          11 Wooton HS              0    25:23.36      

  79  2580 Moody, Amy             10 Thomas Dale            0    25:29.07      

  80  2830 Hatch, Emily           10 West Springfield       0    25:29.54      

  81  3416 Younger, Melanie X     10 National Cathedral     0    25:30.23      

  82  1220 Warren, Jennifer       12 Lake Braddock          0    25:34.99      

  83   475 Salmons, Katrina       11 Chantilly              0    25:37.50      

  84  2711 Robles, Natalie        10 Walter Johnson         0    25:38.50      

  85  2461 Tongrugs, Tongta       11 T.C. Williams High     0    25:39.23      

  86  1131 MC Pherspn, Kaitlin    10 James W. Robinson      0    25:40.37      

  87   379 Gibson, Maura          11 Centenial HS           0    25:43.06      

  88  2850 Richardson, Katie      11 West Springfield       0    25:46.46      

  89   483 Yarger, Michelle        9 Chantilly              0    25:47.26      

  90  2704 Ocheni, Josephine       9 Walter Johnson         0    25:48.57      

  91  1810 Casas, Rachel          11 Richard Montgomery     0    25:49.66      

  92  1580 Cassens, Claire        12 O'Connell High Sch     0    25:50.15      

  93  2064 Antlitz, Kristin        9 Severna Park           0    25:55.05      

  94  1413 Shipley, Jenny         10 MT DE Sales Academ     0    25:57.27      

  95  1408 O'Boyle, Colleen       10 MT DE Sales Academ     0    25:58.39      

  96  1858 Criss, Adrienne        11 River Hill High        0    26:00.44      

  97   198 Ali, Serra             11 Bishop Ireton          0    26:05.16      

  98  1584 Donegan, Meredith      12 O'Connell High Sch     0    26:07.92      

  99  1819 Lovell, Meg            12 Richard Montgomery     0    26:13.10      

 100  2905 Brown, Julia           10 Whitman High Schoo     0    26:13.64      

 101  2436 Atkins, Lindsey         9 T.C. Williams High     0    26:14.14      

 102   334 Mohammed, Alea         10 Brentsville            0    26:14.44      

 103  1770 Kanner, Kimberly        9 Quince Orchard HS      0    26:19.58      

 104  1705 Smith, Jamie           11 Patuxent HS            0    26:22.16      

 105  1585 Dubash, Jerita         12 O'Connell High Sch     0    26:28.64      

 106  2712 Rose, Karen            11 Walter Johnson         0    26:29.30      

 107  3393 Stephens, Sally        10 Marshall High Scho     0    26:31.23      

 108  1293 Bonifacino, Eliana     10 Magruder High Scho     0    26:33.47      

 109   383 Knauer, Heather        10 Centenial HS           0    26:35.39      

 110    96 Nichols, Jess          12 Archbishop Wood HS     0    26:37.76      

 111  2837 Lewis, Margie          11 West Springfield       0    26:38.67      

 112  2088 Rebecca, Brown          9 Severna Park           0    26:40.27      

 113  3189 Rollor, Sarah          11 Wooton HS              0    26:42.46      

 114  2613 Muth, Allison          11 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    26:43.43      

 115    93 Hartman, Stephanie     11 Archbishop Wood HS     0    26:49.02      

 116  2439 Clark, Colleen         11 T.C. Williams High     0    26:50.32      

 117  2438 Bridgins, Sarah        11 T.C. Williams High     0    26:51.02      

 118  1436 Oberlander, Arelle      9 Mt. Hebron             0    26:56.01      

 119  2677 Coroneos, Maria        10 Walter Johnson         0    26:57.85      

 120  3069 Gische, Emily          10 Winston Churchill      0    26:58.78      

 121  3335 Coder, Carlye          11 Dulaney High Schoo     0    27:01.71      

 122  2091 Stover, Lindsay        12 Severna Park           0    27:02.18      

 123  1398 Grace, Maggie           9 MT DE Sales Academ     0    27:07.44      

 124  1428 Hilliard, Kelly        10 Mt. Hebron             0    27:08.76      

 125  1297 Iwomoto, Jessica       10 Magruder High Scho     0    27:11.58      

 126  3395 Urruntia, Daniella     10 Marshall High Scho     0    27:12.80      

 127  2452 Lenneman, Libby        11 T.C. Williams High     0    27:15.59      

 128  1569 MC Donnell, Nora       11 Notre Dame Prep        0    27:17.83      

 129  1125 Johnson, Megan         10 James W. Robinson      0    27:18.26      

 130  2075 Franklin, Beth         11 Severna Park           0    27:18.68      

 131  1825 Ruel, Sara             12 Richard Montgomery     0    27:19.34      

 132   570 Dugger, Anamike        10 Edmund Burke Schoo     0    27:19.88      

 133  1586 Geheley, Claire        10 O'Connell High Sch     0    27:21.06      

 134  1017 Conway, Marion         10 Hermitage              0    27:21.96      

 135  1813 Gilliam, Beth          12 Richard Montgomery     0    27:22.81      

 136  1031 Thomas, Altinase       10 Hermitage              0    27:23.88      

 137   741 Darwish, Zeina         10 Gaithersburg High      0    27:27.41      

 138  1778 Riley, Lavryn           9 Quince Orchard HS      0    27:27.75      

 139   953 Hamilton, Judion        9 Good Counsel           0    27:30.85      

 140  2505 Thomas, Victoria        9 The Bryn Mawr Scho     0    27:32.16      

 141  3101 Woodburn, Jessica      11 Winston Churchill      0    27:32.83      

 142  2455 Morris, Junique        11 T.C. Williams High     0    27:33.23      

 143  1691 Banks, Ebony           11 Patuxent HS            0    27:33.58      

 144  2447 Hatcher, Susan         11 T.C. Williams High     0    27:33.88      

 145  3250 Corie, Dean            10 Yorktown High Scho     0    27:34.20      

 146  1405 Middleton, Erin        11 MT DE Sales Academ     0    27:36.52      

 147    90 Casey, Irene           10 Archbishop Wood HS     0    27:36.91      

 148  2460 Sparks, Lee            11 T.C. Williams High     0    27:37.74      

 149  2605 Dail, Amy               9 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    27:39.75      

 150    27 Pectol, Rachel         10 Annandale High Sch     0    27:43.42      

 151   955 Hill, Karen             9 Good Counsel           0    27:46.41      

 152  2073 Doyle, Christain       12 Severna Park           0    27:48.63      

 153   749 Rogers, Patricia       12 Gaithersburg High      0    27:49.88      

 154  1878 Moore, Missu           12 River Hill High        0    27:53.84      

 155   206 Kennedy, Katie         11 Bishop Ireton          0    27:55.18      

 156  1578 Asihel, Atheni         10 O'Connell High Sch     0    27:56.63      

 157  1593 Murphy, Jennifer       10 O'Connell High Sch     0    27:57.64      

 158  1600 Watkins, Karly         12 O'Connell High Sch     0    27:59.29      

 159    99 Spear, Christine       12 Archbishop Wood HS     0    28:00.13      

 160  3417 Mitterer, Stephanie X  11 Wilde Lake             0    28:08.05      

 161  1809 Bone, Debbie           11 Richard Montgomery     0    28:18.43      

 162  1294 Del Balzo, Kristin     10 Magruder High Scho     0    28:21.73      

 163  3096 Silverman, Julie       12 Winston Churchill      0    28:27.16      

 164  1063 Ahmed, Sarah           11 Holton Arms            0    28:29.07      

 165  1301 Royen, Jennifer        11 Magruder High Scho     0    28:29.65      

 166  3182 O'Connell, Erin        12 Wooton HS              0    28:34.47      

 167  2690 Jacobs, Alana          10 Walter Johnson         0    28:37.93      

 168  1404 MC Hugh, Lauren         9 MT DE Sales Academ     0    28:40.52      

 169    91 Casey, Lauren           9 Archbishop Wood HS     0    28:43.19      

 170   376 Derise, Jessica        11 Centenial HS           0    28:45.55      

 171   868 Clanan, Shannon        11 Georgetown Visitat     0    28:46.34      

 172   869 Damo, Kristen          11 Georgetown Visitat     0    28:51.39      

 173  1816 Jacobini, Caroline     11 Richard Montgomery     0    28:55.89      

 174  1030 Thomas, Altimase       10 Hermitage              0    28:56.87      

 175   372 Butani, Amy            11 Centenial HS           0    28:58.73      

 176  3076 Jackson, Danielle      11 Winston Churchill      0    28:59.16      

 177   375 Collins, Kathleen      11 Centenial HS           0    28:59.53      

 178  2692 Kelly, Janet S         11 Walter Johnson         0    29:00.07      

 179  1422 Eisenrauch, Emily       9 Mt. Hebron             0    29:02.89      

 180   573 Naradzay, Johanna      10 Edmund Burke Schoo     0    29:06.47      

 181  3178 Keifetz, Lindsay       11 Wooton HS              0    29:08.60      

 182  2657 Williams, Charlotte    10 Wakefield HS           0    29:09.18      

 183  2529 Rednor, Hilary          9 The Field School       0    29:11.47      

 184  1424 Fetter, Christine       9 Mt. Hebron             0    29:11.78      

 185  1418 Bean, Melissa          11 Mt. Hebron             0    29:12.14      

 186  1854 Beier, Amy             12 River Hill High        0    29:14.00      

 187  1498 Watts, Emily           10 National Cathedral     0    29:15.94      

 188  2944 Yost, Nevenka          10 Whitman High Schoo     0    29:19.56      

 189  1570 Navahton, Casey         9 Notre Dame Prep        0    29:25.73      

 190   252 Noel-Nosbaum, Carrie   10 Blair High School      0    29:32.36      

 191  3059 Adimi, Nasim           11 Winston Churchill      0    29:39.92      

 192  3397 WU, Christina          10 Marshall High Scho     0    29:41.37      

 193  1824 Redmon, Denise         11 Richard Montgomery     0    29:45.94      

 194   633 Troxel, Lauren          9 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    29:50.30      

 195  2650 Cresswell, Dalila      10 Wakefield HS           0    29:53.12      

 196  2697 McKone, Jonna          10 Walter Johnson         0    29:53.61      

 197   750 Root, Megan            10 Gaithersburg High      0    29:57.30      

 198  1306 Williams, Lauren        9 Magruder High Scho     0    30:05.43      

 199   738 Abdou, Rashida         10 Gaithersburg High      0    30:10.47      

 200   388 Mancuso, Brittany      10 Centenial HS           0    30:11.28      

 201   753 Tinling, Emily          9 Gaithersburg High      0    30:12.99      

 202  2819 Cole, Katherine        11 West Springfield       0    30:14.34      

 203   392 Panullo, Nicole        10 Centenial HS           0    30:17.97      

 204  3005 O'Hern, Emily          11 Wilde Lake             0    30:24.12      

 205  1443 Taylor, Laura          10 Mt. Hebron             0    30:40.00      

 206    25 Nguyen, Nikki          10 Annandale High Sch     0    30:49.23      

 207   199 Conron, Caitlyn         9 Bishop Ireton          0    30:53.58      

 208  1882 Roberts, Amy           11 River Hill High        0    30:56.72      

 209    95 Mute, Rebecca           9 Archbishop Wood HS     0    30:57.06      

 210   210 Poppe, Krista          10 Bishop Ireton          0    30:57.65      

 211  3195 Schwartz, Lauren       11 Wooton HS              0    31:00.98      

 212  1440 Runk, Michelle          9 Mt. Hebron             0    31:01.61      

 213  1822 Patterson, Sally       11 Richard Montgomery     0    31:12.15      

 214  1827 Solarz, Brittany       11 Richard Montgomery     0    31:12.95      

 215   101 Yeong, Michele         11 Archbishop Wood HS     0    31:28.47      

 216    30 Sullivan, Ashley       11 Annandale High Sch     0    31:56.06      

 217    29 Sarsour, Hanna         10 Annandale High Sch     0    32:04.63      

 218   574 Thevnissen, Heather     9 Edmund Burke Schoo     0    32:15.60      

 219  1032 Thomas, Tar Chiauna     9 Hermitage              0    32:40.29      

 220  2528 Phillips, Molly         9 The Field School       0    32:47.58      

 221  1069 Kolmus, Betsy          11 Holton Arms            0    33:04.56      

 222  3083 Leszczynski, Sara      10 Winston Churchill      0    33:09.96      

 223  1869 Gordon, Risa           10 River Hill High        0    33:10.67      

 224   740 Belleso, Blanca         9 Gaithersburg High      0    33:19.36      

 225  2717 Troiano, Teresa        10 Walter Johnson         0    33:32.88      

 226   571 Healy, Noel            10 Edmund Burke Schoo     0    34:06.71      

 227   173 Koenig, Maddie          9 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    34:19.64      

 228  1071 Lock, MC Kenziie       12 Holton Arms            0    35:30.15      

 229  2689 Hoschstein, Abby       11 Walter Johnson         0    35:45.08      

 230  1064 Berkoff, Sasha         11 Holton Arms            0    36:04.69      

 231  2532 Stevens, Caroline      11 The Field School       0    36:12.95      

 232   611 Bhojraj, Rupa          11 Eleanor Roosevelt      0    38:14.50      

 233   739 Baldwin, Jessica        9 Gaithersburg High      0    38:50.03      

 234   176 Purdie, Chrissy         9 Bethesda Chevy Cha     0    45:05.57    

Event 1 Men's 5,000 Meter Division I JV Boys                 



                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               



                                                                               



Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9



==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====



   1 Good Counsel               23    1    2    3    5   12   18   35          



      Total time: 1:31:39.73                                                   



         Average:   18:19.95                                                   



   2 ST Albans                  38    4    6    8    9   11   13   14          



      Total time: 1:34:39.94                                                   



         Average:   18:55.99                                                   



   3 Georgetown Prep           141   10   19   25   30   57   74   94          



      Total time: 1:39:39.33                                                   



         Average:   19:55.87                                                   



   4 St. Mary's Ryken HS       191   16   27   28   31   89  117  118          



      Total time: 1:41:14.52                                                   



         Average:   20:14.90                                                   



   5 Potomac School            200   32   33   44   45   46   52  101          



      Total time: 1:41:26.15                                                   



         Average:   20:17.23                                                   



   6 Episcopal High School     219   22   38   48   53   58   65   69          



      Total time: 1:41:57.86                                                   



         Average:   20:23.57                                                   



   7 St. Christopher's         250   17   20   60   75   78   82  120          



      Total time: 1:42:48.20                                                   



         Average:   20:33.64                                                   



   8 Brentsville               258    7   40   47   54  110  119  131          



      Total time: 1:43:03.23                                                   



         Average:   20:36.65                                                   



   9 Northwest HS              273   23   24   51   87   88   95   98          



      Total time: 1:43:23.46                                                   



         Average:   20:40.69                                                   



  10 Landon School             276   26   39   68   70   73   81   85          



      Total time: 1:43:44.55                                                   



         Average:   20:44.91                                                   



  11 Wilde Lake                323   50   59   62   66   86   96  106          



      Total time: 1:45:08.38                                                   



         Average:   21:01.68                                                   



  12 Archbishop Spalding       324   37   42   49   93  103  111  134          



      Total time: 1:45:02.02                                                   



         Average:   21:00.40                                                   



  13 Bishop Ireton             373   15   55   97  102  104  105  129          



      Total time: 1:46:33.25                                                   



         Average:   21:18.65                                                   



  14 Harrison High School      377   36   63   76   79  123                    



      Total time: 1:47:07.78                                                   



         Average:   21:25.56                                                   



  15 Sidwell Friends           393   21   67   83   92  130  143               



      Total time: 1:47:24.79                                                   



         Average:   21:28.96                                                   



  16 Sherwood High             400   29   34   71  126  140  141  142          



      Total time: 1:49:22.72                                                   



         Average:   21:52.54                                                   



  17 Benedictine               433   41   64  100  107  121  127               



      Total time: 1:48:42.00                                                   



         Average:   21:44.40                                                   





  18 Poolesville HS            468   43   72  112  113  128  138               



      Total time: 1:50:05.44                                                   



         Average:   22:01.09                                                   



  19 Mercersburg Academy       500   56   77   99  132  136                    



      Total time: 1:52:39.78                                                   



         Average:   22:31.96                                                   



  20 Georgetown Day School     505   80   84  108  109  124  144  149          



      Total time: 1:50:44.79                                                   



         Average:   22:08.96                                                   



  21 The Bullis School         523   61   91  116  122  133                    



      Total time: 1:52:13.70                                                   



         Average:   22:26.74                                                   



  22 Seneca Valley HS          643   90  115  145  146  147                    



      Total time: 2:09:30.02                                                   



         Average:   25:54.00                                                   



  23 The Field School          650  114  125  135  137  139  148               



      Total time: 1:59:28.11                                                   



         Average:   23:53.62                                                   



 

                                                                               



                      Men's 5,000 Meter Division I JV Boys                     



                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                



                                                                               



RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------



   1   977 Nechanicky, Bruce      10 Good Counsel        5:45    17:52.09      



   2   964 Aronovic, Dave         12 Good Counsel        5:46    17:56.74      



   3   966 Benedetti, Mike        11 Good Counsel        5:48    18:01.32      



   4  2246 Swartz, Peter          11 ST Albans           5:50    18:08.32      



   5   982 Ulaky, Mike             9 Good Counsel        5:56    18:26.43      



   6  2200 Asbill, Peter          11 ST Albans           6:00    18:40.53      



   7    41 Brinkley, Derrick      10 Archbishop Carroll  6:06    18:59.32      



   8    43 Glanville, Andrew      10 Archbishop Carroll  6:08    19:04.87      



   9   349 David, Troy             8 Brentsville         6:09    19:06.55      



  10  2208 Chau, Alastair         10 ST Albans           6:11    19:14.18      



  11  2209 Christian, James       11 ST Albans           6:12    19:16.70      



  12   850 MACKENZIE, Matt        11 Georgetown Prep     6:12    19:17.03      



  13  2205 Buchman, Jay           10 ST Albans           6:13    19:20.21      



  14   986 Zappala, Joe           12 Good Counsel        6:14    19:23.15      



  15  2235 MC Gehee, Will         12 ST Albans           6:14    19:23.97      



  16  2210 Clausen, Bill          12 ST Albans           6:14    19:24.31      



  17  2214 Furlong, Chris         10 ST Albans           6:15    19:25.95      



  18   228 Mararac, Nick          10 Bishop Ireton       6:15    19:26.15      



  19  2411 Sothoron, Turner       11 St. Mary's Ryken H  6:16    19:29.64      



  20  2307 Johnson, Bobby         10 St. Christopher's   6:16    19:30.64      



  21   970 Cole, Pat              12 Good Counsel        6:17    19:33.05      



  22   834 Davis, Trevor          11 Georgetown Prep     6:18    19:34.62      



  23  2306 Downs, Matthew          9 St. Christopher's   6:18    19:35.34      



  24  2193 Ravin, Reid            10 Sidwell Friends     6:18    19:35.99      



  25   704 Spurling, Giles        11 Episcopal High Sch  6:18    19:36.70      



  26  1519 Braithwaite, David     12 Northwest HS        6:19    19:40.00      



  27  1540 Young, Kenny            9 Northwest HS        6:22    19:47.41      



  28   860 Pflepson, Jake         12 Georgetown Prep     6:24    19:53.70      



  29  1257 Johnson, JJ            11 Landon School       6:24    19:54.72      



  30  2409 Schatter, Rick         12 St. Mary's Ryken H  6:26    19:59.51      



  31  2413 Witherspoon, Aaron     12 St. Mary's Ryken H  6:26    19:59.87      



  32  2163 Keen, Alex             10 Sherwood High       6:27    20:02.75      



  33   859 O'Rourke, Mike         10 Georgetown Prep     6:27    20:03.15      



  34  2416 Yates, Matt            11 St. Mary's Ryken H  6:27    20:03.89      



  35  1759 Huber, Matt            12 Potomac School      6:27    20:05.28      



  36  1751 Amann, Michael          9 Potomac School      6:28    20:05.63      



  37  2174 Sonnenschein, Jason    11 Sherwood High       6:28    20:06.01      



  38   967 Bryant, Kevin          11 Good Counsel        6:28    20:06.42      



  39  2232 Martin, Grant          12 ST Albans           6:28    20:08.13      



  40  3434 Miller, Eric           11 Loyola              6:29    20:10.18      



  41   965 Bender, Eddie          10 Good Counsel        6:29    20:11.32      



  42  1007 Mestre, Nick           10 Harrison High Scho  6:30    20:12.56      



  43  2636 Lloyd, Jack            10 Thomas Jefferson/G  6:30    20:12.96      



  44    81 Seifert, BJ            12 Archbishop Spaldin  6:30    20:14.69      



  45   683 Clarke, David          12 Episcopal High Sch  6:31    20:16.08      



  46  1263 Orr, CJ                 9 Landon School       6:31    20:16.31      



  47   357 Lana, Matthew          10 Brentsville         6:32    20:18.26      



  48   161 Mattox, Trey           10 Benedictine         6:32    20:19.49      



  49  2202 Aufhauser, Davis       10 ST Albans           6:32    20:20.93      



  50    73 Jewitt, Ryan            9 Archbishop Spaldin  6:33    20:21.41      



  51  1745 Fenimore, John         11 Poolesville HS      6:34    20:24.10      







Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



10/21/00 2:26 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 2



                               Saturday 10/21/00                               



                                                                               



                      Men's 5,000 Meter Division I JV Boys                     



                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                



                                                                               



RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------



  52  1760 MAC Leod, Ian          10 Potomac School      6:34    20:24.48      



  53  1757 Gillespie, Ben         10 Potomac School      6:34    20:24.78      



  54  1762 Mitchell, Ernie        11 Potomac School      6:34    20:25.98      



  55   345 Breeden, John          11 Brentsville         6:34    20:26.72      



  56   679 Berry, Matt            10 Episcopal High Sch  6:35    20:27.22      



  57    74 Keen, Padraic           9 Archbishop Spaldin  6:35    20:29.32      



  58  3030 Hetzler, Sean          11 Wilde Lake          6:37    20:34.19      



  59  1532 Panagoulis, Dan        10 Northwest HS        6:37    20:34.41      



  60  1763 Nannes, Cal            10 Potomac School      6:37    20:35.45      



  61   983 Waugh, Mike            11 Good Counsel        6:39    20:42.22      



  62   981 Taltavull, Mike        10 Good Counsel        6:40    20:43.73      



  63   702 Saigh, Andrew          11 Episcopal High Sch  6:40    20:44.69      



  64   343 Bowser, David          12 Brentsville         6:41    20:46.86      



  65   221 Jamros, Michael        11 Bishop Ireton       6:41    20:48.84      



  66  1381 Stiffle, Bryan         11 Mercersburg Academ  6:42    20:49.25      



  67   985 Worrell, Robert         9 Good Counsel        6:42    20:49.79      



  68   839 Evans, Jon             11 Georgetown Prep     6:42    20:50.83      



  69   705 Tubesing, Brad         10 Episcopal High Sch  6:43    20:53.17      



  70  3044 Pabst, Andrew           9 Wilde Lake          6:43    20:53.83      



  71  2313 Taylor, Nathan         11 St. Christopher's   6:44    20:55.44      



  72  2510 Feinberg, Jeremy       12 The Bullis School   6:44    20:56.55      



  73  3032 Hoagland, Steve         9 Wilde Lake          6:44    20:57.88      



  74  1012 Winston, Paul           9 Harrison High Scho  6:45    20:59.86      



  75   166 Wagner, Andy           11 Benedictine         6:46    21:01.57      



  76   706 Tucker, T.J.           12 Episcopal High Sch  6:46    21:02.82      



  77  3033 Jackson, Kelvin         9 Wilde Lake          6:46    21:03.54      



  78  2220 Hantsoo, Eerik         12 ST Albans           6:46    21:03.81      



  79  2195 Savonick, Andy          9 Sidwell Friends     6:47    21:06.57      



  80  1266 Sims, John              9 Landon School       6:47    21:06.86      



  81   688 Guzy, Raynor           10 Episcopal High Sch  6:48    21:08.36      



  82  2239 Morgan, Evan           10 ST Albans           6:48    21:08.73      



  83  1251 Fleming, Chip           9 Landon School       6:48    21:09.00      



  84  2242 Pachner, David         12 ST Albans           6:48    21:09.69      



  85  2171 Murray, Devon           9 Sherwood High       6:49    21:11.84      



  86  1741 Buckley, Ian           10 Poolesville HS      6:50    21:15.96      



  87  1270 Walker, Robert         11 Landon School       6:51    21:17.66      



  88   865 Sullivan, Tim          10 Georgetown Prep     6:52    21:20.57      



  89  2305 Ackerly, Stewart       11 St. Christopher's   6:52    21:21.22      



  90  1011 Walsh, Nick            10 Harrison High Scho  6:52    21:23.10      



  91  1379 Puckett, John           9 Mercersburg Academ  6:53    21:24.01      



  92   968 Campbell, Ryan         11 Good Counsel        6:53    21:24.74      



  93  2311 Nasteff, Evan          10 St. Christopher's   6:53    21:25.56      



  94  1004 Hay, Doug               9 Harrison High Scho  6:53    21:25.93      



  95   808 Bronstein, Joel        10 Georgetown Day Sch  6:54    21:26.26      



  96  1256 Illanes, Gaston        10 Landon School       6:54    21:28.66      



  97  2557 Gallagher, Charley     11 The Heights School  6:55    21:29.38      



  98  2316 Winslow, George        11 St. Christopher's   6:55    21:32.17      



  99  2189 Koch, Marshall         11 Sidwell Friends     6:56    21:33.00      



 100  2227 Iweala, Oke            11 ST Albans           6:56    21:33.21      



 101   694 Milan, Will            12 Episcopal High Sch  6:56    21:33.75      



 102  2556 Gallagher, Bryan       11 The Heights School  6:56    21:34.06      







Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



10/21/00 2:26 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 3



                               Saturday 10/21/00                               



                                                                               



                      Men's 5,000 Meter Division I JV Boys                     



                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                



                                                                               



RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 103   816 Plotz, David           11 Georgetown Day Sch  6:56    21:34.34      



 104  1259 Klaus, Michael         10 Landon School       6:57    21:36.40      



 105  3023 Deveraux, Brad         11 Wilde Lake          6:58    21:38.94      



 106  1539 Tran, Toan             12 Northwest HS        6:58    21:40.29      



 107  1529 Lizmi, Mark            10 Northwest HS        6:58    21:41.35      



 108  2403 Rahall, Joey           11 St. Mary's Ryken H  6:58    21:41.61      



 109  2020 Patel, Vishal           9 Seneca Valley HS    6:59    21:41.83      



 110  2509 Eig, Chris             12 The Bullis School   6:59    21:42.76      



 111    53 Washinton, James       10 Archbishop Carroll  6:59    21:43.13      



 112  2188 Johnson, Rob           11 Sidwell Friends     7:00    21:45.89      



 113    77 Petrovick, John        11 Archbishop Spaldin  7:00    21:46.60      



 114   837 Downes, Peter          11 Georgetown Prep     7:00    21:47.50      



 115    47 Seymour, Rafford       10 Archbishop Carroll  7:01    21:48.08      



 116  1518 Braithwaite, Ben       10 Northwest HS        7:01    21:48.76      



 117  3054 Thurston, Ben          11 Wilde Lake          7:03    21:55.41      



 118  2630 Houghton, Nathan       11 Thomas Jefferson/G  7:03    21:56.44      



 119   703 Skinner, Carrington    10 Episcopal High Sch  7:04    21:57.97      



 120   227 Mai, Daniel            11 Bishop Ireton       7:04    21:58.26      



 121   969 Chap, Andrew           11 Good Counsel        7:04    21:59.26      



 122  1541 Zangueneh, Davis       11 Northwest HS        7:05    22:00.96      



 123  1376 Naething, Richard      12 Mercersburg Academ  7:06    22:04.33      



 124   168 Williams, David         9 Benedictine         7:06    22:04.77      



 125   825 Bjonerud, Matt         10 Georgetown Prep     7:06    22:06.04      



 126  1767 Taylor, Eric           10 Potomac School      7:06    22:06.27      



 127   690 Harrison, Andrew       11 Episcopal High Sch  7:07    22:08.42      



 128   230 McAneny, John          10 Bishop Ireton       7:07    22:09.71      



 129    68 Bosque, Kail            9 Archbishop Spaldin  7:08    22:10.00      



 130   239 White, Brendan         11 Bishop Ireton       7:08    22:10.29      



 131   220 Gibson, Trey            9 Bishop Ireton       7:08    22:11.99      



 132  2204 Brown, Mat             12 ST Albans           7:08    22:12.69      



 133  1265 Schlanger, Teddy        9 Landon School       7:09    22:12.98      



 134  2233 Martin, John           12 ST Albans           7:09    22:13.23      



 135  3031 Hoagland, Brad          9 Wilde Lake          7:09    22:13.50      



 136   156 Capecci, Ryan           9 Benedictine         7:09    22:14.12      



 137  2247 Swett, Trevor          10 ST Albans           7:09    22:14.66      



 138  1761 Mishra, Binuyak         9 Potomac School      7:09    22:15.75      



 139   809 Dach, Jonny             9 Georgetown Day Sch  7:10    22:18.70      



 140   812 Kelman, Jon            11 Georgetown Day Sch  7:10    22:18.95      



 141   355 Kenner, Jimmy          11 Brentsville         7:12    22:24.84      



 142    76 Meidenbauer, Dan       10 Archbishop Spaldin  7:12    22:25.16      



 143   838 Ellis, Mark            10 Georgetown Prep     7:13    22:25.41      



 144  2331 Blakemore, Brendan     11 St. John's Prospec  7:13    22:27.81      



 145  3022 Daddio, David          10 Wilde Lake          7:14    22:29.25      



 146  1749 Trusilo, Nick           9 Poolesville HS      7:14    22:30.64      



 147  3019 Cathcart, Ben          11 Wilde Lake          7:15    22:31.69      



 148  1744 Erickson, Jerrit       10 Poolesville HS      7:15    22:33.03      



 149  1525 Ikizler, Selim         12 Northwest HS        7:16    22:35.05      



 150  2548 Rowland, Ben           10 The Field School    7:16    22:36.74      



 151  2025 Smith, Joshua           9 Seneca Valley HS    7:16    22:37.41      



 152   856 Moore, Alex            10 Georgetown Prep     7:16    22:37.65      



 153  3045 Puls, Conor            11 Wilde Lake          7:17    22:37.90      







Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



10/21/00 2:26 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 4



                               Saturday 10/21/00                               



                                                                               



                      Men's 5,000 Meter Division I JV Boys                     



                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                



                                                                               



RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 154   857 Mouser, Stan           11 Georgetown Prep     7:17    22:38.10      



 155  2520 Tillman, Peter         11 The Bullis School   7:17    22:39.82      



 156  2407 Russell, Adam          10 St. Mary's Ryken H  7:18    22:43.72      



 157  2415 Wooldridge, Rich       11 St. Mary's Ryken H  7:19    22:43.94      



 158  2219 Green, Jamaal          10 ST Albans           7:20    22:47.72      



 159  1531 Palmer, Casey           9 Northwest HS        7:20    22:47.92      



 160   682 Chang, Jimmy           10 Episcopal High Sch  7:21    22:50.85      



 161  3012 Bacon, Steve            9 Wilde Lake          7:21    22:53.12      



 162  1523 Dillingham, Mattew      9 Northwest HS        7:22    22:54.49      



 163   366 Welsh, Andy            11 Brentsville         7:24    23:00.17      



 164  2310 MACKEY, Jimmy           9 St. Christopher's   7:24    23:00.49      



 165   163 Regensberg, Matt       10 Benedictine         7:24    23:02.05      



 166  2236 MC Gregor, Andrew      10 ST Albans           7:24    23:02.44      



 167  2508 Brundred, Ben          12 The Bullis School   7:25    23:05.57      



 168  1009 Osorio, Herminio       11 Harrison High Scho  7:26    23:06.33      



 169   819 Simonson, Matt          9 Georgetown Day Sch  7:26    23:06.54      



 170  2546 Perez, Jeff            10 The Field School    7:26    23:07.81      



 171  2176 Ward, Emmett            9 Sherwood High       7:26    23:08.52      



 172  2358 Carbone, John          11 St. Mary's High Sc  7:27    23:10.85      



 173  2398 Mattingly, Scott       10 St. Mary's Ryken H  7:29    23:15.64      



 174   162 Perry, Eric            12 Benedictine         7:29    23:17.06      



 175  1746 Knowland, Lorense       9 Poolesville HS      7:31    23:21.71      



 176  3058 Worley, Bruce           9 Wilde Lake          7:31    23:22.31      



 177   219 Delaware, Nick         11 Bishop Ireton       7:31    23:23.16      



 178  2194 Rosenberg, Jeff        11 Sidwell Friends     7:31    23:23.34      



 179  2245 Staudt, David          10 ST Albans           7:34    23:31.00      



 180   350 Dougherty, Jon         10 Brentsville         7:34    23:31.71      



 181  1521 Chettiar, Sundaram      9 Northwest HS        7:35    23:33.68      



 182   853 Miller, Bill           10 Georgetown Prep     7:35    23:35.36      



 183   215 Alexander, Mark        11 Bishop Ireton       7:37    23:40.47      



 184  1536 Seufert, Adam          12 Northwest HS        7:38    23:43.78      



 185  1528 Lites, Chris            9 Northwest HS        7:38    23:45.31      



 186  1384 Wilford, Jason         12 Mercersburg Academ  7:39    23:48.59      



 187  2518 Polianski, Boris        9 The Bullis School   7:39    23:49.00      



 188    67 Banks, Geoff            9 Archbishop Spaldin  7:42    23:55.53      



 189  1517 Beau, Carl              9 Northwest HS        7:43    24:00.86      



 190  2547 Rotondaro, Vinnie      12 The Field School    7:48    24:15.80      



 191   832 Crivella, Brian        11 Georgetown Prep     7:49    24:17.38      



 192   356 Kitonis, Paul           9 Brentsville         7:51    24:24.51      



 193   848 Lorincz, Eamon         11 Georgetown Prep     7:51    24:25.55      



 194  2552 Acsvedo, James         11 The Heights School  7:53    24:30.78      



 195  2218 GO, Adam               10 ST Albans           7:53    24:31.93      



 196  1248 Dimock, Kyle           10 Landon School       7:53    24:32.21      



 197  1382 Walton, Andrew         11 Mercersburg Academ  7:54    24:33.60      



 198  2545 Ochmanek, Jed          12 The Field School    7:54    24:34.57      



 199   835 Dell, Mike             10 Georgetown Prep     7:54    24:35.64      



 200  1742 Duvall, Daniel          9 Poolesville HS      7:55    24:35.94      



 201  1522 Clark, Ryan            10 Northwest HS        7:58    24:47.27      



 202  2536 Cregger, Jake          11 The Field School    8:00    24:53.19      



 203  2151 Bateman, Mark          10 Sherwood High       8:00    24:53.60      



 204   840 Gagne, Alex            10 Georgetown Prep     8:03    25:01.76      







Georgetown Prep                                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER



10/21/00 2:26 PM            Georgetown Prep Classic                      Page 5



                               Saturday 10/21/00                               



                                                                               



                      Men's 5,000 Meter Division I JV Boys                     



                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                



                                                                               



RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 205  2302 Rogan, Michael         10 St. Andrew's Episc  8:06    25:09.98      



 206  1269 Sudhakar, Gautam        9 Landon School       8:06    25:12.64      



 207  1538 Stockman, Michael      11 Northwest HS        8:08    25:16.40      



 208  2172 Nusraty, Mustafa       11 Sherwood High       8:10    25:23.16      



 209  2157 Eskow, Jon              9 Sherwood High       8:11    25:27.80      



 210   234 Patrick, Sherman       12 Bishop Ireton       8:13    25:33.85      



 211  2334 Fox, Aaron             11 St. John's Prospec  8:14    25:35.73      



 212  1261 Mann, Forbes            9 Landon School       8:18    25:49.23      



 213   363 Torres, Jason          10 Brentsville         8:21    25:59.08      



 214   359 Martless, Eric          9 Brentsville         8:23    26:05.66      



 215  2335 Glennon, Thomas        10 St. John's Prospec  8:26    26:12.92      



 216   581 Schaeffer, Woody       11 Edmund Burke Schoo  8:28    26:20.56      



 217  2199 Yesnik, Alex           12 Sidwell Friends     8:32    26:31.01      



 218   813 Larson, Josh           12 Georgetown Day Sch  8:37    26:47.51      



 219  1535 Ray, Ronnie             9 Northwest HS        8:40    26:56.74      



 220   578 Klipper, JD            11 Edmund Burke Schoo  8:54    27:40.72      



 221  2405 Raley, Tom             10 St. Mary's Ryken H  9:01    28:02.28      



 222  2019 Marshall, Casey         9 Seneca Valley HS    9:01    28:02.50      



 223  2018 Lazor, Chris            9 Seneca Valley HS    9:09    28:27.78      



 224  2017 Lail, Dana              9 Seneca Valley HS    9:13    28:40.50      



 225  3026 Gers, David             9 Wilde Lake          9:16    28:50.38      



 226   858 O'Rourke, Matt         11 Georgetown Prep     9:17    28:50.98      



 227  2537 Epstein, Marcus        12 The Field School    9:18    28:55.73      



 228  1260 Mader, Adm             10 Landon School       9:31    29:34.74      



 229  2569 Whitteman, Oscar       10 The Heights School  9:35    29:47.70      



 230  2295 MAC Beth, Hampden      10 St. Andrew's Episc  9:38    29:57.14      



 231  2336 Gulligan, Brendan       9 St. John's Prospec  9:42    30:08.36      



 232   811 Jackson-Baird, Brandon  9 Georgetown Day Sch 10:03    31:14.23      



 233   864 Shayegan, Richard      10 Georgetown Prep    10:11    31:38.37      



 234    71 Dufresne, Steve        12 Archbishop Spaldin 10:17    31:57.97      



 235  2396 Hosmen, Steve          12 St. Mary's Ryken H 10:33    32:48.11


                       Event 10 Men's 5,000 Freshman Boys                      

                               MEN'S TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Thomas Jefferson/Gov       66    1    2    5   28   30   78  167          

      Total time: 1:34:36.01                                                   

         Average:   18:55.20                                                   

   2 James W. Robinson          89    4    7   11   26   41   65   75          

      Total time: 1:35:46.01                                                   

         Average:   19:09.20                                                   

   3 Whitman High School       140    9   13   33   36   49   52   67          

      Total time: 1:37:37.64                                                   

         Average:   19:31.53                                                   

   4 ST Albans                 150    3   18   22   46   61  128  131          

      Total time: 1:37:33.85                                                   

         Average:   19:30.77                                                   

   5 Atlee High School         194    6   17   34   58   79  114               

      Total time: 1:38:55.72                                                   

         Average:   19:47.14                                                   

   6 T.C. Williams High Sch    247   12   32   59   71   73   77  139          

      Total time: 1:40:16.94                                                   

         Average:   20:03.39                                                   

   7 Georgetown Prep           283   21   29   35   80  118  135  144          

      Total time: 1:41:45.79                                                   

         Average:   20:21.16                                                   

   8 Wooton HS                 298   16   44   47   74  117  134  149          

      Total time: 1:42:03.08                                                   

         Average:   20:24.62                                                   

   9 West Springfield          302   10   25   54  100  113  151  166          

      Total time: 1:42:07.64                                                   

         Average:   20:25.53                                                   

  10 Winston Churchill HS      307   14   19   84   94   96  123  126          

      Total time: 1:41:40.86                                                   

         Average:   20:20.17                                                   

  11 O'Connell High School     342   27   60   72   85   98  150               

      Total time: 1:42:49.78                                                   

         Average:   20:33.96                                                   

  12 Walter Johnson            343   20   31   86   99  107  127  133          

      Total time: 1:43:10.76                                                   

         Average:   20:38.15                                                   

  13 Dulaney High School       368   39   76   81   82   90  119  124          

      Total time: 1:43:36.07                                                   

         Average:   20:43.21                                                   

  14 Severna Park              373   40   51   53   89  140  147  152          

      Total time: 1:44:25.72                                                   

         Average:   20:53.14                                                   

  15 Mt. Hebron                379   24   37   45  109  164  175               

      Total time: 1:46:03.70                                                   

         Average:   21:12.74                                                   

  16 Magruder High School      407   55   57   83  101  111  132  154          

      Total time: 1:44:52.29                                                   

         Average:   20:58.46                                                   

  17 River Hill High           409   15   38  105  106  145  146  156          

      Total time: 1:45:36.73                                                   

         Average:   21:07.35                                                   

  18 Arundel High School       427   64   66   92  102  103  169  171          

      Total time: 1:45:03.98                                                   

         Average:   21:00.80                                                   

  19 Sherwood High             428   42   43   63  122  158  161               

      Total time: 1:46:35.25                                                   

         Average:   21:19.05                                                   

  20 Thomas Dale               461    8   62   91  141  159  162               

      Total time: 1:47:20.83                                                   

         Average:   21:28.17                                                   

  21 Annandale High School     462   68   69   87  108  130  138  172          

      Total time: 1:46:24.18                                                   

         Average:   21:16.84                                                   

  22 St. Mary's Ryken HS       467   50   70  110  116  121                    

      Total time: 1:46:42.10                                                   

         Average:   21:20.42                                                   

  23 Blair High School         486   23   48   95  157  163                    

      Total time: 1:49:19.88                                                   

         Average:   21:51.98                                                   

  24 Richard Montgomery        550   88   93  112  115  142                    

      Total time: 1:49:05.94                                                   

         Average:   21:49.19                                                   

  25 Centenial HS              560   56   97  125  129  153  160  168          

      Total time: 1:50:15.48                                                   

         Average:   22:03.10                                                   

  26 Episcopal High School     668  104  136  137  143  148  155               

      Total time: 1:53:59.67                                                   

         Average:   22:47.93                                                   

  27 J.E.B. Stuart High        802  120  165  170  173  174                    

      Total time: 2:07:28.48                                                   

         Average:   25:29.70                                                   

                                                                                

                           Men's 5,000 Freshman Boys                           

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  2296 Maeida, David           9 St. Andrew's Episc     0    18:00.18      

   2  2643 Stegmaier, Andrew       9 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    18:11.17     1

   3  2631 Howard, Daniel          9 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    18:30.47     2

   4  2240 Muller, Peter           9 ST Albans              0    18:30.86     3

   5  1222 Bonner, Jonathan        9 Lake Braddock          0    18:33.05      

   6  1160 Graf, Brian             9 James W. Robinson      0    18:35.75     4

   7  2634 Lautzenheiser, Daniel   9 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    18:37.69     5

   8   144 Howe, Tyler             9 Atlee High School      0    18:40.85     6

   9  1178 Rhodes, Sam             9 James W. Robinson      0    18:45.34     7

  10  2596 Turnbull, Jonathan      9 Thomas Dale            0    18:45.90     8

  11  2978 Lyon, Jeff              9 Whitman High Schoo     0    18:46.34     9

  12  1960 Longoria, Paul          9 Robert E. Lee          0    18:51.09      

  13  2878 Kalletta, Stephen       9 West Springfield       0    18:52.85    10

  14  1147 Berlin, Jacob           9 James W. Robinson      0    18:53.99    11

  15  2484 Rufus, Peabody          9 T.C. Williams High     0    18:57.31    12

  16  2975 Koll, Peter             9 Whitman High Schoo     0    19:02.97    13

  17  3105 Bender, Alex            9 Winston Churchill      0    19:04.98    14

  18  1912 Loyco, Danny            9 River Hill High        0    19:07.58    15

  19  3245 Woods, Mike             9 Wooton HS              0    19:12.66    16

  20   150 Roberts, Tommy          9 Atlee High School      0    19:14.02    17

  21  2207 Cass, Willy             9 ST Albans              0    19:14.25    18

  22  3109 Fikri, Omar             9 Winston Churchill      0    19:16.25    19

  23  2755 Kurman, Matt            9 Walter Johnson         0    19:18.46    20

  24   823 Allnutt, Ian            9 Georgetown Prep        0    19:19.96    21

  25  2212 Dougherty, Miles        9 ST Albans              0    19:20.43    22

  26   290 Sheiku, Adnan           9 Blair High School      0    19:22.19    23

  27  3152 Jette, Travanni         9 Woodrow Wilson HS      0    19:28.90      

  28  1463 Lambert, Kevin          9 Mt. Hebron             0    19:29.88    24

  29  2896 Walsh, Dustin           9 West Springfield       0    19:33.03    25

  30   601 Miranda, Julio          9 Einstein High Scho     0    19:33.68      

  31  1144 Arnold, William        11 James W. Robinson      0    19:34.02    26

  32  1619 Loughery, Andrew        9 O'Connell High Sch     0    19:36.91    27

  33  2637 Mebane, Harrison        9 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    19:37.38    28

  34   849 MACKENZIE, Dave         9 Georgetown Prep        0    19:37.84    29

  35  2623 Dunaway, Chris          9 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    19:39.30    30

  36  2771 Simms, David            9 Walter Johnson         0    19:39.51    31

  37  2482 O'Neil, Colin           9 T.C. Williams High     0    19:47.44    32

  38  2954 Cahill, Michael         9 Whitman High Schoo     0    19:47.70    33

  39   758 Byrd, Mark              9 Gaithersburg High      0    19:48.40      

  40   138 Coningsby, Jim          9 Atlee High School      0    19:49.01    34

  41   844 Hatton, Colin           9 Georgetown Prep        0    19:50.23    35

  42  2990 Wainwright, John        9 Whitman High Schoo     0    19:51.03    36

  43  1445 Alban, Mike             9 Mt. Hebron             0    19:51.98    37

  44  1928 Sullivan, Kyle          9 River Hill High        0    19:52.96    38

  45  3319 Knox, Travis            9 Dulaney High Schoo     0    19:56.10    39

  46  2121 Makos, Eric             9 Severna Park           0    19:56.37    40

  47  1157 Dunleavy, Michael       9 James W. Robinson      0    19:56.91    41

  48  2155 Cho, Andrew             9 Sherwood High          0    19:58.18    42

  49  2175 Wade, Sean              9 Sherwood High          0    20:01.80    43

  50  3365 Duncan, Irving          9 Marshall High Scho     0    20:03.89      

  51  3209 Gershkovich, Gregory    9 Wooton HS              0    20:04.08    44

  52  3360 Barnes, Jeff            9 Marshall High Scho     0    20:04.40      

  53  1457 Hoffner, Andrew         9 Mt. Hebron             0    20:04.87    45

  54  2226 Ishii, Yuhta            9 ST Albans              0    20:05.29    46

  55  2558 Hadley, Peter           9 The Heights School     0    20:05.69      

  56  3197 Aguila, Mauricio        9 Wooton HS              0    20:06.19    47

  57  3295 Wittenschlaeger, Jim    9 Yorktown High Scho     0    20:08.34      

  58   279 Kidane, Esey            9 Blair High School      0    20:09.19    48

  59  2982 Prager, Jesse           9 Whitman High Schoo     0    20:09.60    49

  60  2408 Schadegg, Reed          9 St. Mary's Ryken H     0    20:10.53    50

  61  2138 Syms, Tyler             9 Severna Park           0    20:12.26    51

  62  2977 Landau, Michael         9 Whitman High Schoo     0    20:13.25    52

  63  2135 Strange, Kevin          9 Severna Park           0    20:15.15    53

  64  2858 Byland, Alex            9 West Springfield       0    20:15.50    54

  65  1343 Skinner, Zack           9 Magruder High Scho     0    20:15.84    55

  66   412 Burgtorf, Mike          9 Centenial HS           0    20:16.41    56

  67  1321 Hong, Sam               9 Magruder High Scho     0    20:19.35    57

  68  1229 Gordon, Scott           9 Lake Braddock          0    20:19.64      

  69   152 Wilson, Taylor          9 Atlee High School      0    20:19.96    58

  70  2489 Watts, William          9 T.C. Williams High     0    20:21.36    59

  71  1617 Hurley, Paul            9 O'Connell High Sch     0    20:22.09    60

  72  2201 Asher, Brian            9 ST Albans              0    20:23.02    61

  73  2587 Helton, Steve           9 Thomas Dale            0    20:23.52    62

  74  2160 Heibein, Joshua         9 Sherwood High          0    20:24.01    63

  75   122 Mayberry, Travis        9 Arundel High Schoo     0    20:25.14    64

  76  1163 Leahy, Patrick          9 James W. Robinson      0    20:28.05    65

  77   118 Green, John             9 Arundel High Schoo     0    20:28.43    66

  78  2960 Faini, Matteo           9 Whitman High Schoo     0    20:29.02    67

  79  3442 Annan, Fresh4           9 Annandale High Sch     0    20:31.76    68

  80  3445 Annan, Fresh7           9 Annandale High Sch     0    20:32.51    69

  81  2395 Harlowe, Dustin         9 St. Mary's Ryken H     0    20:33.46    70

  82  2474 Kuhmerker, Jared        8 T.C. Williams High     0    20:34.26    71

  83  1231 Howick, Daniel          9 Lake Braddock          0    20:34.89      

  84  1615 Hamilton, Josh          9 O'Connell High Sch     0    20:35.17    72

  85  2468 Doyle, Patrick          9 T.C. Williams High     0    20:36.57    73

  86  3215 Leherner, Andrew        9 Wooton HS              0    20:37.50    74

  87  3275 Greenwood, Ross         9 Yorktown High Scho     0    20:39.92      

  88  1149 Clarke, Casey           9 James W. Robinson      0    20:41.33    75

  89  3328 Poist, Kevin            9 Dulaney High Schoo     0    20:47.29    76

  90  2959 Delaplaine, David       9 Whitman High Schoo     0    20:47.68      

  91  2958 DE Paula, Marcus        9 Whitman High Schoo     0    20:49.42      

  92  2487 Sparks, Grant           9 T.C. Williams High     0    20:49.63    77

  93  2626 Fralin, Evan            9 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    20:49.82    78

  94   778 Reamer, Kevin           9 Gaithersburg High      0    20:50.44      

  95   146 Keck, Chris             9 Atlee High School      0    20:51.88    79

  96   841 Galdi, Andy             9 Georgetown Prep        0    20:52.98    80

  97  3317 Jura, Jason             9 Dulaney High Schoo     0    20:53.96    81

  98  3326 May, Chris              9 Dulaney High Schoo     0    20:55.21    82

  99  1311 Brody, Jason            9 Magruder High Scho     0    20:55.43    83

 100  1275 Berkley, Steven        10 M.M. Washington Hi     0    20:55.68      

 101  3121 Kang, Eugene            9 Winston Churchill      0    20:57.43    84

 102   732 Morrison, Edward        9 Falls Church High      0    20:57.61      

 103  1606 Bakshi, Vicas           9 O'Connell High Sch     0    20:59.52    85

 104  2764 Payton, Drew            9 Walter Johnson         0    20:59.79    86

 105  3440 Annan, Fresh2           9 Annandale High Sch     0    21:00.03    87

 106  1846 Reddy, Preetan          9 Richard Montgomery     0    21:02.00    88

 107  2112 Himmelheber, Charles    9 Severna Park           0    21:02.67    89

 108  3315 Harrison, Tyler         9 Dulaney High Schoo     0    21:03.51    90

 109  2591 Pedraza, Raul           9 Thomas Dale            0    21:05.04    91

 110   128 Thompson, Jacob         9 Arundel High Schoo     0    21:06.29    92

 111  1831 Bell, Jeff              9 Richard Montgomery     0    21:06.85    93

 112  3133 Patterson, Travis       9 Winston Churchill      0    21:09.03    94

 113   269 Danus, Sean             9 Blair High School      0    21:09.59    95

 114  1175 Powers, David           9 James W. Robinson      0    21:10.59      

 115  3124 Kim, Richard            9 Winston Churchill      0    21:13.17    96

 116   434 Long, T.J.              9 Centenial HS           0    21:14.54    97

 117  3292 Shapiro, Josh           9 Yorktown High Scho     0    21:15.73      

 118  1624 Stapor, Peter           9 O'Connell High Sch     0    21:16.09    98

 119  2294 Jackson, David          8 St. Andrew's Episc     0    21:27.28      

 120  2733 Corenos, Phil           9 Walter Johnson         0    21:27.51    99

 121  1274 Baltimore, Lawrence    10 M.M. Washington Hi     0    21:27.73      

 122  2884 MC Connell, Matt       10 West Springfield       0    21:28.90   100

 123  1325 Lisee, Joseph           9 Magruder High Scho     0    21:29.68   101

 124  2946 Amoruso, Paul           9 Whitman High Schoo     0    21:30.00      

 125   110 Blass, Eric             9 Arundel High Schoo     0    21:30.83   102

 126  1153 Dozier, Cameron         9 James W. Robinson      0    21:32.26      

 127  3447 Southwood, William X    9 Arundel High Schoo     0    21:33.29   103

 128   685 Garner, John            9 Episcopal High Sch     0    21:38.64   104

 129   723 Alleman, Leif           9 Falls Church High      0    21:42.02      

 130  1901 Flyzik, Matt            9 River Hill High        0    21:43.40   105

 131  1894 Benitz, Pat             9 River Hill High        0    21:45.31   106

 132  2752 Kestell, Richard        9 Walter Johnson         0    21:45.49   107

 133  3441 Annan, Fresh3           9 Annandale High Sch     0    21:46.30   108

 134  1455 Goodman, Tom            9 Mt. Hebron             0    21:46.49   109

 135  1172 Pillani, Arun           9 James W. Robinson      0    21:47.82      

 136  2406 Robinson, Matt          9 St. Mary's Ryken H     0    21:48.55   110

 137  1170 O'Leary, Matt           9 James W. Robinson      0    21:49.29      

 138  1184 Thompson, Phillip       9 James W. Robinson      0    21:51.70      

 139  1312 Burnside, Matt          9 Magruder High Scho     0    21:51.99   111

 140  1842 Lauriente, Mike         9 Richard Montgomery     0    21:52.38   112

 141  2894 Tobin, Steven           9 West Springfield       0    21:57.36   113

 142   139 Duncan, Sam             9 Atlee High School      0    21:57.97   114

 143  1853 Zhou, Henry             9 Richard Montgomery     0    22:01.69   115

 144  2388 Cryan, Robert           9 St. Mary's Ryken H     0    22:02.10   116

 145  3225 Mount, Dustin           9 Wooton HS              0    22:02.65   117

 146   831 Cowan, Zack             9 Georgetown Prep        0    22:04.78   118

 147  3305 Adams, Drew            12 Dulaney High Schoo     0    22:05.61   119

 148  1105 Reyes, Pedro            9 J.E.B. Stuart High     0    22:06.56   120

 149  2414 Wooldridge, Brett       9 St. Mary's Ryken H     0    22:07.46   121

 150  2161 Hillhouse, David        9 Sherwood High          0    22:08.13   122

 151  1240 Sickles, Tyler          9 Lake Braddock          0    22:09.98      

 152  3126 Landau, Alex            9 Winston Churchill      0    22:12.12   123

 153  2054 Garcia, Marcelo         9 Severn High School     0    22:15.42      

 154  3327 Graham, Greg            9 Dulaney High Schoo     0    22:17.74   124

 155   411 Bulger, Evan            9 Centenial HS           0    22:21.50   125

 156  2989 Violand, Clay           9 Whitman High Schoo     0    22:22.84      

 157  3128 Law, Peter              9 Winston Churchill      0    22:24.42   126

 158  2768 Sankineni, Sandeep      9 Walter Johnson         0    22:30.70   127

 159  2225 Howard, Dexter          9 ST Albans              0    22:31.39   128

 160  2988 Van Odenauer, Daniel    9 Whitman High Schoo     0    22:31.67      

 161   415 Chinni, Jesse           9 Centenial HS           0    22:32.95   129

 162  3444 Annan, Fresh6           9 Annandale High Sch     0    22:33.58   130

 163  2957 Clarke, Harris          9 Whitman High Schoo     0    22:33.80      

 164  2229 Killian, Phillip        9 ST Albans              0    22:34.00   131

 165  2217 Gluck, Alex             9 ST Albans              0    22:34.90      

 166  1317 Epp, Derek              9 Magruder High Scho     0    22:35.24   132

 167  2783 YU, Henry              11 Walter Johnson         0    22:37.78   133

 168  3113 Goldberg, Jason         9 Winston Churchill      0    22:44.23      

 169  3381 Williams, Andres        9 Marshall High Scho     0    22:46.95      

 170  3243 Weiss, Richard          9 Wooton HS              0    22:48.17   134

 171   842 Geldermann, Ryan        9 Georgetown Prep        0    22:52.38   135

 172   681 Calloway, Hollis        9 Episcopal High Sch     0    22:52.58   136

 173   689 Halbert, Joe            9 Episcopal High Sch     0    22:53.92   137

 174  3443 Annan, Fresh5           9 Annandale High Sch     0    22:54.08   138

 175  2479 Nicholas, Ramm          9 T.C. Williams High     0    22:56.59   139

 176  3329 Dillon, CJ              9 Dulaney High Schoo     0    22:56.78      

 177  2125 Moeller, Aaron          9 Severna Park           0    22:59.27   140

 178  2593 Sheldon, Bailey         9 Thomas Dale            0    23:01.24   141

 179  1852 Wang, Bor-Chun          9 Richard Montgomery     0    23:03.02   142

 180   695 Miles, Charlton         9 Episcopal High Sch     0    23:04.67   143

 181   824 Biava, Peter            9 Georgetown Prep        0    23:05.49   144

 182  2966 Glenn, Greg             9 Whitman High Schoo     0    23:06.07      

 183  3114 Goldman, Alexander      9 Winston Churchill      0    23:06.56      

 184  1896 Criss, Ethan            9 River Hill High        0    23:07.48   145

 185  1968 Sweetapple, Chirs       9 Robert E. Lee          0    23:11.17      

 186   828 Broomwall, Isaac        9 Georgetown Prep        0    23:11.42      

 187  1895 Benitz, Robert          9 River Hill High        0    23:14.77   146

 188  1150 Collins, Jeff           9 James W. Robinson      0    23:16.47      

 189  3143 Wilde, Winston          9 Winston Churchill      0    23:16.74      

 190  2103 Brooks, Matt            9 Severna Park           0    23:16.97   147

 191  2213 Freimuth, John          9 ST Albans              0    23:18.16      

 192   693 MC Grane, Blake         9 Episcopal High Sch     0    23:29.86   148

 193  3201 Crow, Alex              9 Wooton HS              0    23:30.04   149

 194  2297 Martini, Marco          8 St. Andrew's Episc     0    23:30.83      

 195  2948 Baer, Michael           9 Whitman High Schoo     0    23:39.40      

 196  2230 Magruder, Evan          9 ST Albans              0    23:39.88      

 197  1621 Neyland, Patrick        9 O'Connell High Sch     0    23:40.65   150

 198  2871 Hester, Chris           9 West Springfield       0    23:41.79   151

 199  2141 Wells, Jesse            9 Severna Park           0    23:46.20   152

 200   225 Korona, Michael         9 Bishop Ireton          0    23:47.13      

 201   448 Stern, Matt             9 Centenial HS           0    23:50.08   153

 202  1329 Martyn, Eric            9 Magruder High Scho     0    23:53.66   154

 203   686 Garrow, Jake            9 Episcopal High Sch     0    23:54.24   155

 204  2140 Walker, Bryant          9 Severna Park           0    23:55.00      

 205  1918 Miller, John            9 River Hill High        0    23:59.81   156

 206   288 Saddler, Izal           9 Blair High School      0    24:00.15   157

 207  2164 Knorr, Charles          9 Sherwood High          0    24:03.13   158

 208  2585 Green, Tom              9 Thomas Dale            0    24:05.13   159

 209   405 Abshire, Jimmy          9 Centenial HS           0    24:06.73   160

 210  2173 Ramsey, Daniel          9 Sherwood High          0    24:07.00   161

 211   762 Furgoc, James           9 Gaithersburg High      0    24:11.17      

 212   843 Hartley, Justin         9 Georgetown Prep        0    24:18.90      

 213  3144 WU, Jonathan            9 Winston Churchill      0    24:22.98      

 214  1933 Winters, Marty          9 River Hill High        0    24:25.27      

 215  3217 Levin-Epstein, Madison  9 Wooton HS              0    24:27.16      

 216  2589 Mathews, Grant          9 Thomas Dale            0    24:32.82   162

 217   281 Magin, Jonathan         9 Blair High School      0    24:38.76   163

 218  2231 Magruder, Trent         9 ST Albans              0    24:39.91      

 219  1180 Selz, Matthew           9 James W. Robinson      0    24:40.11      

 220  3267 Day, Mark               9 Yorktown High Scho     0    24:45.13      

 221  1458 Johnson, Malcolm        9 Mt. Hebron             0    24:50.48   164

 222  3323 Martelo, Brian          9 Dulaney High Schoo     0    24:54.26      

 223  1104 Patel, Chetan           9 J.E.B. Stuart High     0    25:00.13   165

 224  2856 Brummel, Ben            9 West Springfield       0    25:01.56   166

 225  3318 Kiyatkin, Michael       9 Dulaney High Schoo     0    25:02.78      

 226  3111 Frank, Aaron            9 Winston Churchill      0    25:07.73      

 227   600 LY, Rafine              9 Einstein High Scho     0    25:09.17      

 228  3141 Tinari, Gianpaolo       9 Winston Churchill      0    25:12.33      

 229  2222 Henderson, Fraser       9 ST Albans              0    25:15.94      

 230  2638 Neale, Thamas           9 Thomas Jefferson/G     0    25:21.98   167

 231  3359 Badr, Omied             9 Marshall High Scho     0    25:22.62      

 232  2059 Rawlinson, Eddie        9 Severn High School     0    25:23.30      

 233   421 Fritz, Jason            9 Centenial HS           0    25:27.13   168

 234   121 Johnson, Brent          9 Arundel High Schoo     0    25:31.88   169

 235  1092 Balmes, Jun             9 J.E.B. Stuart High     0    25:33.03   170

 236  3306 Ariandarajah, Nivay     9 Dulaney High Schoo     0    25:34.04      

 237   117 Fleishman, Allen        9 Arundel High Schoo     0    25:37.08   171

 238  2216 Giordano, Mike          9 ST Albans              0    25:38.96      

 239  2109 Galloway, Mike          9 Severna Park           0    25:44.72      

 240   599 Kromer, James           9 Einstein High Scho     0    25:45.34      

 241   439 Pho, Nam                9 Centenial HS           0    25:45.53      

 242  1934 Yahr, Jonathan          9 River Hill High        0    26:14.78      

 243  3439 Anna, Fresh             9 Annandale High Sch     0    26:16.39   172

 244  2740 Golden, Trevor          9 Walter Johnson         0    26:17.90      

 245  3239 Swissman, Mat           9 Wooton HS              0    26:19.39      

 246  1893 Bargatze, Dylan         9 River Hill High        0    26:23.56      

 247   440 Porter, Justin          9 Centenial HS           0    26:26.21      

 248   437 Murray, Kyle            9 Centenial HS           0    26:38.34      

 249   777 Pogar, Nick             9 Gaithersburg High      0    26:41.93      

 250  3211 Haberman, Andrew        9 Wooton HS              0    26:42.31      

 251   862 Prin, Bill              9 Georgetown Prep        0    26:42.67      

 252  1095 Burns, Michael          9 J.E.B. Stuart High     0    26:55.16   173

 253  2563 O'Neill, Lawrence       9 The Heights School     0    27:05.23      

 254  2244 Reid, Carl              9 ST Albans              0    27:21.68      

 255  2566 Streeter, James         9 The Heights School     0    27:22.42      

 256  2980 Mlotek, Noah            9 Whitman High Schoo     0    27:27.04      

 257   846 Highes, Chris           9 Georgetown Prep        0    27:29.19      

 258  1090 Akridge, William        9 J.E.B. Stuart High     0    27:53.60   174

 259   604 Seilenga, Francis       9 Einstein High Scho     0    29:29.49      

 260  2869 Hart, Kyle              9 West Springfield       0    30:20.86      

 261  3237 Sternberg, Scott        9 Wooton HS              0    30:40.11      

 262  1464 Linaburg, Jonathan      9 Mt. Hebron             0    30:43.13   175

 263       Unknown                                          0    30:49.14   Exh

 264       Unknown                                          0    32:28.25   Exh

 
GIRLS
                                                                               

                Event 11 Women's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Girls               

                              WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES                              

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Walter Johnson             44    1    8    9   10   16   22   40          

      Total time: 1:52:42.32                                                   

         Average:   22:32.46                                                   

   2 Mt. Hebron                 46    2    3    6   12   23   25   55          

      Total time: 1:52:27.11                                                   

         Average:   22:29.42                                                   

   3 West Springfield          124   11   14   28   32   39   45   53          

      Total time: 2:00:30.73                                                   

         Average:   24:06.15                                                   

   4 O'Connell High School     134    7   27   31   34   35                    

      Total time: 2:01:05.60                                                   

         Average:   24:13.12                                                   

   5 Whitman High School       144   17   18   30   37   42   44   46          

      Total time: 2:01:49.11                                                   

         Average:   24:21.82                                                   

   6 James W. Robinson         150    5   13   24   49   59   60               

      Total time: 2:02:11.27                                                   

         Average:   24:26.25                                                   

   7 National Cathedral Sch    159   20   26   29   33   51   52   63          

      Total time: 2:02:42.03                                                   

         Average:   24:32.41                                                   

   8 Dulaney High School       175    4   19   41   43   68   70               

      Total time: 2:05:28.17                                                   

         Average:   25:05.63                                                   

   9 River Hill High           204   21   38   47   48   50                    

      Total time: 2:06:31.97                                                   

         Average:   25:18.39                                                   

  10 Winston Churchill HS      261   15   57   61   62   66   69   71          

      Total time: 2:13:00.79                                                   

         Average:   26:36.16                                                   

  11 Centenial HS              268   36   54   56   58   64   65   67          

      Total time: 2:12:46.18                                                   

         Average:   26:33.24                                                   

                                                                                

                    Women's 5,000 Meter Div I Varsity Girls                    

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 10/21/00                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL          AVG MILE        TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1  2713 Serrano, Alba           9 Walter Johnson      6:42    20:49.83      

   2  1425 Galindo, Jessica        9 Mt. Hebron          6:42    20:50.71      

   3  1423 Fakory, Darya           9 Mt. Hebron          7:07    22:08.59      

   4   543 DE Pass, Shanice        9 Deal JR High Schoo  7:12    22:23.22      

   5  3330 Aeiker, Christine       9 Dulaney High Schoo  7:12    22:24.12      

   6  1133 Moore, Victoria         9 James W. Robinson   7:12    22:24.68      

   7  1431 Lindenmayer, Allise     9 Mt. Hebron          7:17    22:40.38      

   8  1577 Antalics, Katie         9 O'Connell High Sch  7:18    22:43.75      

   9  2716 St. Denis, Ashley       9 Walter Johnson      7:19    22:46.16      

  10  2142 Goldman, Amanda         9 Sherwood High       7:20    22:47.10      

  11  2686 Graves, Erin            9 Walter Johnson      7:21    22:52.30      

  12  2706 Phillips, Kim           9 Walter Johnson      7:21    22:52.85      

  13  2574 Dryer, Bridgett         9 Thomas Dale         7:22    22:54.38      

  14  2840 Marchant, Brittany      9 West Springfield    7:24    23:00.77      

  15  1442 Stancewiwitz, Kristen   9 Mt. Hebron          7:26    23:06.75      

  16  1135 Petersik, Carrie        9 James W. Robinson   7:26    23:08.72      

  17  2841 Mitchell, Brittney      9 West Springfield    7:29    23:17.03      

  18  3081 Lee, Esther             9 Winston Churchill   7:30    23:18.47      

  19  2674 Chavis, Anna            9 Walter Johnson      7:31    23:21.18      

  20  2929 Poropatich, Kate        9 Whitman High Schoo  7:31    23:21.68      

  21  2919 Kershow, Madeleine      9 Whitman High Schoo  7:31    23:24.16      

  22  3334 Cecil, Annie            9 Dulaney High Schoo  7:33    23:29.01      

  23  1488 Hayes, Kate             9 National Cathedral  7:33    23:29.80      

  24  1864 Finnigan, Charla        9 River Hill High     7:35    23:36.04      

  25  3396 Witman, Lexi            9 Marshall High Scho  7:36    23:39.15      

  26  2691 Johnson, Karin          9 Walter Johnson      7:37    23:39.89      

  27  1429 James, Katie K          9 Mt. Hebron          7:37    23:40.68      

  28  1117 Glass, Caitlin         10 James W. Robinson   7:37    23:42.55      

  29  1433 MC Aninch, Erin         9 Mt. Hebron          7:43    23:58.49      

  30  1487 Gregg, TY               9 National Cathedral  7:44    24:02.41      

  31  1579 Capenter, Carrie        9 O'Connell High Sch  7:45    24:07.21      

  32  2817 Byorick, Kelly          9 West Springfield    7:51    24:23.83      

  33  1479 Diaz, Alex              9 National Cathedral  7:51    24:26.03      

  34  2918 Jennings, Samantha      9 Whitman High Schoo  7:52    24:26.65      

  35  1594 Penberthy, Mary         9 O'Connell High Sch  7:53    24:31.97      

  36  2831 Havinga, Maria          9 West Springfield    7:55    24:37.12      

  37  1492 Okhmanek, Annie         9 National Cathedral  7:56    24:40.51      

  38   109 Taylor, Julia           9 Arundel High Schoo  7:58    24:45.80      

  39  1598 Schubert, Maureen       9 O'Connell High Sch  7:59    24:50.08      

  40  1581 Christ, Katelyn         9 O'Connell High Sch  8:00    24:52.59      

  41   403 Yang, Jennie            9 Centenial HS        8:00    24:54.07      

  42  2916 Horn, Abby             10 Whitman High Schoo  8:04    25:05.82      

  43  3184 Petrun, Elizabeth       9 Wooton HS           8:05    25:06.83      

  44  1889 Yew, Calinda            9 River Hill High     8:05    25:09.27      

  45  2815 Babcock, Mary           9 West Springfield    8:06    25:11.98      

  46  2673 Bell, Julia             9 Walter Johnson      8:10    25:23.73      

  47  2719 Vachon, Julie           9 Walter Johnson      8:10    25:24.34      

  48  3340 Hodge, Liza             9 Dulaney High Schoo  8:12    25:29.91      

  49  2921 Koyler, Kelly           9 Whitman High Schoo  8:12    25:30.80      

  50  3348 Reid, Katie             9 Dulaney High Schoo  8:14    25:35.58      

  51  2911 Dilk, Elizabeth         9 Whitman High Schoo  8:14    25:36.99      

  52  2818 Coffey, Kristen         9 West Springfield    8:14    25:37.28      

  53   243 Chiplis, Julie          9 Blair High School   8:17    25:44.43      

  54  2899 Alam, Suhyla            9 Whitman High Schoo  8:18    25:47.40      

  55  1871 Hedden, Erin            9 River Hill High     8:19    25:51.70      

  56  1873 Koback, Keigh           9 River Hill High     8:19    25:52.25      

  57  2582 Sullivan, Rebecca       9 Thomas Dale         8:19    25:52.54      

  58  1111 Barnard, Kara           9 James W. Robinson   8:20    25:55.14      

  59  1877 Messerly, Laura         9 River Hill High     8:22    26:02.71      

  60  1485 Fernandez, Mariel       9 National Cathedral  8:23    26:03.28      

  61  1489 Kress, Whitney          9 National Cathedral  8:23    26:05.72      

  62  2675 Coleman, Allison        9 Walter Johnson      8:25    26:10.48      

  63  2824 Devoti, Jessica         9 West Springfield    8:26    26:13.98      

  64   389 Mauer, Mandy            9 Centenial HS        8:26    26:14.26      

  65  2700 Meyer, Beth             9 Walter Johnson      8:26    26:14.73      

  66  3389 Menke, Melissa          9 Marshall High Scho  8:28    26:19.03      

  67  1419 Bowen, Laura            9 Mt. Hebron          8:29    26:22.57      

  68   377 DI Stefano, Emi         9 Centenial HS        8:37    26:48.35      

  69  2913 Fullerton, Clare        9 Whitman High Schoo  8:38    26:51.67      

  70   104 Dimka, Katie            9 Arundel High Schoo  8:39    26:53.69      

  71  3087 Ortiz, Corinna          9 Winston Churchill   8:40    26:57.25      

  72   371 Bers, Any Lynee         9 Centenial HS        8:40    26:57.43      

  73  1120 Houston, Martha         9 James W. Robinson   8:41    27:00.18      

  74  1123 Jiang, Cindy            9 James W. Robinson   8:43    27:05.97      

  75  3093 Ritter, Megan           9 Winston Churchill   8:44    27:08.99      

  76  3073 Henao, Camila           9 Winston Churchill   8:48    27:22.99      

  77  1484 Feldman, Kathleen       9 National Cathedral  8:52    27:34.26      

  78  2699 Menish, Robin           9 Walter Johnson      8:53    27:37.11      

  79  2572 Chapdelaine, Kristin    9 Thomas Dale         8:53    27:38.50      

  80  2847 Pounds, Tracey          9 West Springfield    8:54    27:40.99      

  81   396 Ronayne, Teresa         9 Centenial HS        8:58    27:52.07      

  82  1089 Xayasith, Hanna         9 J.E.B. Stuart High  8:59    27:55.81      

  83   384 Koo, Lisa               9 Centenial HS        9:01    28:01.24      

  84   260 Yousefnejad, Sara       9 Blair High School   9:01    28:02.60      

  85   258 VO, Quynhgaio           9 Blair High School   9:04    28:11.83      

  86  3060 Ansher, Cara            9 Winston Churchill   9:04    28:13.09      

  87   398 Shepherd, Krissy        9 Centenial HS        9:09    28:25.72      

  88  3347 Raker, Allysen          9 Dulaney High Schoo  9:10    28:29.55      

  89   102 Bascope, Milenka        9 Arundel High Schoo  9:13    28:38.44      

  90  1087 Riggs, Charlotte X      9 J.E.B. Stuart High  9:13    28:40.91      

  91  2693 Leaf, Susanna           9 Walter Johnson      9:17    28:52.08      

  92  2681 Fenton, Claire          9 Walter Johnson      9:18    28:53.72      

  93  3168 Framson, Lindsay        9 Wooton HS           9:20    29:00.74      

  94  3079 Kurtis, Elizabeth      10 Winston Churchill   9:25    29:17.29      

  95  3342 Keadle, Stephanie       9 Dulaney High Schoo  9:34    29:44.83      

  96   586 Kopilow, Emily          9 Einstein High Scho  9:36    29:50.50      

  97  2927 Mulla, Susan            9 Whitman High Schoo  9:45    30:19.45      

  98   587 LA Rue, Sara            9 Einstein High Scho  9:49    30:30.61      

  99  2852 Wiesenhahn, Jenna       9 West Springfield    9:51    30:37.03      

 100  2679 Deutsch, Amanda         9 Walter Johnson      9:55    30:51.52      

 101   105 Jackson, Crystal        9 Arundel High Schoo  9:58    30:59.94      

 102  2381 Taylor, Lauren          9 St. Mary's Ryken H 10:04    31:16.55      

 103   386 Latham, Maria           9 Centenial HS       10:24    32:20.86      

 104  3099 Weibler, Laura          9 Winston Churchill  10:31    32:43.49      

 105  3163 Bruno, Dominique        9 Wooton HS          10:42    33:14.59      

 106  3166 Feigal, Christine       9 Wooton HS          10:43    33:18.52      

 107   240 Alperstein, Bianca      9 Blair High School  10:54    33:52.25      

 108  2936 Silver, Eve             9 Whitman High Schoo 11:00    34:11.35      

 109  3095 Schatz, Talia           9 Winston Churchill  12:25    38:36.78 


Return to Top

Email | About