MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery Co. TF Championship
Montgomery Co. Indoor T&F Championships History
Hosted By:
2003-01-27

Boys

55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
Preliminaries
1	Brian	Porter		12	GBRG	6.60	Q
2	Fidel	Hoggard		12	PB	6.61	Q
3	Eric	Chattertan	11	SV	6.66	Q
4	Briand	Djenadjilem	12	BLAR	6.70	Q
5	Anthony	Cooper		11	WM	6.73	Q
6	Justin	Germany		12	PB	6.75	Q
7	Mark	Springirth	12	WM	7.03	Q
8	Frederick Caton		12	GBRG	6.77	q
9	Alphonso Griffin	10	NW	6.80	q
10	Ricardo	Prado		12	CHUR	6.91	q
11	Brian	Yost		12	POOL	6.92	q
12	Dustin	Smith		12	NW	7.00	q
13	Quatrell Adedeji	11	SV	7.01
13	Mark	Currica		9	DAM	7.01
15	Max	Ehrmann		11	WHIT	7.02
16	Dan	Slacter		12	WJ	7.12
17	Steve	Bragale			WOOT	7.14
18	Marcus	Tabb		12	ROCK	7.20
18	Risky	Marzuki		11	WHE	7.20
20	Kurt	Hauptman		WHIT	7.21
21	Danny	Blakely		11	BCC	7.22
22	Corey	Shinko		11	POOL	7.28
23	Ben	Crane-Flat	10	EINS	7.29
24	Joel	Ketchum		12	DAM	7.32
25	Darius	Regis		12	BLAK	7.34
26	Carlos	Rice		12	QO	7.35
27	Andrew	Cobey		11	WJ	7.36
28	Jason	Cheung		12	EINS	7.37
29	Greg	Tebeck		12	ROCK	7.45
30	Cliff	Chamberlin	11	RM	7.51
31	Jeff	Gellman		12	RM	7.52
32	Alex	Lord		12	MAG	7.65
33	Shane	Kotlarsky	10	CHUR	7.68
34	Issac	Grosfield	9	BCC	7.75
35	Scott	Berg		10	BLAK	7.81
---	Joseph	Chu		11	MAG	DQ

Boys 55	Meter Dash
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1	Brian	Porter		12	GBRG	6.49
2	Fidel	Hoggard		12	PB	6.51
3	Andrew	Lewis		11	SHER	6.62
4	Frederick Caton		12	GBRG	6.72
5	Justin	Germany		12	PB	6.73
5	Briand	Djenadjilem	12	BLAR	6.73
7	Anthony	Cooper		11	WM	6.79
8	Alphonso Griffin	10	NW	6.89
9	Ricardo	Prado		12	CHUR	6.90
10	Mark	Springirth	12	WM	6.91
10	Dustin	Smith		12	NW	6.91
10	Brian	Yost		12	POOL	6.91

Boys 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	Edwin	Campbell	12	PB	35.72
2	Chad	Miller		12	PB	36.26
3	Malcolm	Richardson	11	GBRG	36.56
4	Adam	Browne		12	WM	37.53
5	Brian	Yost		12	POOL	37.63
6	Ricardo	Prado		12	CHUR	37.73
7	Andrew	Lewis		11	SHER	37.93
8	Mario	Moreno		11	WM	38.23
9	Bond	Pittayasari	12	WHE	38.57
10	Jason	Brody		11	MAG	38.74
10	Zach	Glass		12	CHUR	38.74
12	Jean	Tarieu		12	WJ	38.95
13	Mark	Currica		9	DAM	39.13
14	DeWayne	Whitaker	12	NW	39.42
15	Dan	Slacter		12	WJ	39.50
16	Briand	Djenadjilem	12	BLAR	39.51
17	Max	Ehrmann		11	WHIT	39.69
18	Chris	Moran		12	SHER	40.09
19	Ayo	Ijelu		12	NW	40.14
20	Krill	Kustov			WOOT	40.30
21	Jeff	Gellman		12	RM	40.46
22	Chris	Rackens		10	POOL	40.49
23	Travis	Wertz		10	DAM	40.67
24	Ryan	Gomez		10	SPRI	40.99
25	Julio	Ruque		10	WHE	41.05
26	Marcus	Tabb		12	ROCK	41.26
27	Kurt	Hauptman		WHIT	41.28
28	Darryl	Hunter		11	SV	41.34
29	Quatrell Adedeji	11	SV	41.63
30	Mike	Ioggia			WOOT	41.68
31	Greg	Tebeck		12	ROCK	42.10
32	Ben	Crane-Flat	10	EINS	42.22
33	Danny	Blakely		11	BCC	42.58
34	Phil	Schafer		11	RM	43.61
35	Paul	Benedict	10	BLAK	44.08
36	Jordan	Clark		9	BLAK	44.14
37	Tanner	Herpst		10	QO	45.61
38	Shawn	Wijeratne	12	EINS	49.31

Boys 500 Meter Run
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	Aharon	Conerly		11	BLAK	1:07.62
2	Azariah	Conerly		12	PB	1:09.33
3	Keith	Lee			WM	1:09.47
4	Lamon	Sandidge	12	BLAK	1:09.61
5	Edwin	Campbell	12	PB	1:10.32
6	David	Simms		11	WJ	1:10.61
7	Tom	Rathbone	12	NW	1:11.04
8	Grant	Edgeman		10	GBRG	1:11.78
9	Andy	Watson		12	DAM	1:11.88
10	Bernard	Duplan		11	ROCK	1:12.41
11	Justin	Chow		11	CHUR	1:13.43
12	James	Cha		11	CHUR	1:13.47
13	Brett	Ligon		9	RM	1:14.04
14	Andre-Paul Ngoma	12	WHE	1:14.17
15	Sam	Ogden		12	POOL	1:14.49
16	Eliot	Triantos	12	MAG	1:14.67
17	Jahmal	Webb		10	ROCK	1:14.71
18	James	Wallenstein	12	SHER	1:15.52
19	Brett	Hubler		12	NW	1:15.61
20	Kyle	McLaughlin	12	POOL	1:15.82
21	Jeremy	Davis		10	QO	1:16.04
22	Leon	Lew		9	QO	1:16.15
23	Josh	Smith		11	SV	1:17.40
24	George	Wu		12	WHIT	1:18.12
25	Ryan	Gomez		10	SPRI	1:19.02
26	Manan	Parikh		10	SHER	1:19.52
27	Adam	Goldstein		WOOT	1:19.99
28	Chris	Dausener	12	SV	1:20.15
29	Eric	Osterholm	11	BCC	1:20.31
30	Sorim	Sam		9	WHE	1:21.84
31	Francis	Seilenga	11	EINS	1:22.73
32	Phouc	Nguyen		10	EINS	1:22.83
33	Joe	Lizee		11	MAG	1:23.25
34	Daniel	Brangston		WOOT	1:25.91
35	Dan	Spiller		10	BCC	1:33.24

Boys	800	Meter	Run
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	Peter	Novick		12	WJ	2:03.91
2	Tom	Rathbone	12	NW	2:04.32
3	Eric	Pauley		12	GBRG	2:04.62
4	Keith	Lee			WM	2:06.04
5	Andy	Watson		12	DAM	2:06.94
6	Stephen	South		12	PB	2:08.20
7	GR	White		11	WM	2:08.29
8	Azariah	Conerly		12	PB	2:09.08
9	Eliot	Triantos	12	MAG	2:09.68
10	Mike	Landau		11	WHIT	2:09.80
11	Awit	Yohannes	12	MAG	2:09.94
12	Gavin	Ware		11	ROCK	2:10.31
13	Kevin	Bean		12	DAM	2:10.69
14	James	Cha		11	CHUR	2:11.88
15	Matt	Walenciak	12	NW	2:13.39
16	Robert	Eagen		11	QO	2:14.64
17	Sergio	Fuentes		11	WHE	2:14.80
18	Evan	Abramson	10	BLAK	2:15.63
19	Brad	Hutchison	12	WHIT	2:17.84

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	Eric	Pauley		12	GBRG	4:28.28
2	Awit	Yohannes	12	MAG	4:34.27
3	Damien	Brown		12	KEN	4:35.76
4	Tony	Pins		12	RM	4:36.75
5	Ben	Brown		12	SV	4:48.09
6	Scott	Yanus		12	DAM	4:48.86
7	Zach	Martinez	10	GBRG	4:49.31
8	Derek	Rasmussen	11	NW	4:49.63
9	Kurt	Oelschlager	11	SV	4:52.15
10	Jeff	Lyon		11	WHIT	4:53.00
11	Brian	Skelly		12	WJ	4:53.58
12	Peter	Burns		12	DAM	4:53.90
13	Kelly	Grisier		12	NW	4:58.00
14	Marc	Schron		12	CHUR	5:00.39
15	Alejandro Levander	11	BLAK	5:00.62
16	Chris	Romer		12	BLAK	5:01.88
17	Adam	Zetts		12	ROCK	5:04.24
18	Kevin	McNamara	12	QO	5:05.66
19	Mark	Handelman	10	WHIT	5:05.87
20	Luke	Wolverton	11	POOL	5:11.66
21	Mike	Gentry			WOOT	5:12.13
22	Matt	Wolverton	10	POOL	5:12.92
23	Brian	Smith		12	PB	5:14.42
24	Michael	Rohan		9	WHE	5:15.83
25	Jason	Bove		10	QO	5:16.26
26	Matt	Kidwell		10	WM	5:18.29
27	Brad	Rivenis		11	BCC	5:20.97
28	Frank	Gaitan		11	WHE	5:24.79
29	Micahel	Terao		11	SPRI	5:25.65
30	Brian	Kennedy		10	RM	5:28.41
31	Eric	Hererra		12	PB	5:29.53
31	Esey	Kidane		11	BLAR	5:29.53
33	Nick	Hiebert		10	BCC	5:29.70
34	Yin	Yu			WOOT	5:34.56
34	Bobby	Thomas		9	SPRI	5:34.56
36	Zachary	Devlin-Foltz	11	EINS	5:35.05

Boys	3200	Meter	Run
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	Awit	Yohannes	12	MAG	9:54.00
2	Eric	Pauley		12	GBRG	9:58.28
3	Brenton	Peterson	12	WM	10:04.19
4	Damien	Brown		12	KEN	10:04.68
5	Peter	Burns		12	DAM	10:32.27
6	Jeff	Lyon		11	WHIT	10:34.55
7	Matt	Logie		10	NW	10:35.53
8	Scott	Yanus		12	DAM	10:38.63
9	Koichiro Kawaguchi	11	WHIT	11:14.25
10	Omar	Fikri		11	CHUR	11:33.61

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
1	DeWayne	Whitaker	12	NW	7.91	Q
2	Adam	Durham		12	PB	7.96	Q
3	Bond	Pittayasari	12	WHE	8.37	Q
4	Kyle	McLaughlin	12	POOL	8.40	Q
5	Kerry	Gipson		12	PB	8.64	Q
6	Adam	Pullano		6	CHUR	9.16	Q
7	Arnold	Davies		11	NW	8.53	q
8	Mat	Good		11	SV	8.71	q
9	Felipe	Padilla		12	WHE	8.81	q
10	Jason	Brody		11	MAG	8.84	q
11	Sam	Hong		11	MAG	9.12	q
12	Andrew	Luckacs		12	WJ	9.22	q
13	Eric	Lowe			WOOT	9.28
14	Josh	Crone		12	GBRG	9.30
15	Mike	Hucke		10	WJ	9.74
16	William	Luge		12	GBRG	9.79
17	Dan	Ontiveros	11	SV	9.80
18	Donte	Spinner		9	RM	9.91
19	Tray	Maddox		10	BLAK	10.32
20	Marcus	Stein		10	BLAK	10.89
21	Chris	Blair		11	DAM	10.99
22	Eric	Osterholm	11	BCC	11.01

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1	DeWayne	Whitaker	12	NW	7.85
2	Bond	Pittayasari	12	WHE	8.16
3	Kerry	Gipson		12	PB	8.48
4	Arnold	Davies		11	NW	8.65
5	Jason	Brody		11	MAG	8.76
6	Mat	Good		11	SV	8.81
7	Felipe	Padilla		12	WHE	8.82
8	Adam	Pullano		6	CHUR	8.93
9	Sam	Hong		11	MAG	9.04
10	Kyle	McLaughlin	12	POOL	9.06
11	Andrew	Luckacs		12	WJ	9.28
---	Adam	Durham		12	PB	DQ

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Lane	Team	Relay	Finals
===============================================================
1	PB	A	1:32.42
2	BLAK	A	1:34.03
3	GBRG	A	1:34.10
4	WM	A	1:36.19
5	NW	A	1:37.84
6	WHE	A	1:38.54
7	POOL	A	1:38.57
8	CHUR	A	1:39.34
9	WJ	A	1:39.75
10	SV	A	1:42.08
11	SHER	A	1:42.23
12	WHIT	A	1:42.51
13	MAG	A	1:43.06
14	QO	A	1:44.40
15	WOOT	A	1:45.87
16	ROCK	A	1:46.17
17	DAM	A	1:46.24
18	EINS	A	1:46.39
19	BCC	A	1:52.05

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Lane	Team	Relay	Finals
===============================================================
1	PB	A	3:31.29
2	BLAK	A	3:32.56
3	WJ	A	3:38.25
4	GBRG	A	3:40.68
5	WM	A	3:40.97
6	CHUR	A	3:45.88
7	RM	A	3:46.28
8	WHE	A	3:46.33
9	MAG	A	3:46.99
10	NW	A	3:48.76
11	WHIT	A	3:50.32
12	DAM	A	3:50.41
13	POOL	A	3:54.74
14	ROCK	A	3:55.02
15	SHER	A	3:57.22
16	BLAR	A	3:57.28

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team	Relay	Finals
===============================================================
1	PB	A	8:24.47
2	BLAK	A	8:25.16
3	NW	A	8:25.96
4	DAM	A	8:28.73
5	GBRG	A	8:30.29
6	WJ	A	8:38.35
7	CHUR	A	8:47.29
8	MAG	A	8:50.61
9	ROCK	A	8:53.78
10	WHIT	A	8:56.51
11	QO	A	9:08.98
12	POOL	A	9:17.87
13	WHE	A	9:21.71
14	RM	A	9:23.17
15	WM	A	9:26.85
16	SHER	A	9:26.97
17	BLAR	A	9:31.29
18	EINS	A	9:41.79
19	BCC	A	10:01.14
20	SPRI	A	10:05.34

Boys	High	Jump
===============================================================
Name	Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	John	Welbon		11	GBRG	6-06.00
2	Marckus	Ruffin		9	NW	6-04.00
3	Matthew	Morrison	12	PB	6-02.00
4	Mohamed	Kamera		12	GBRG	5-08.00
4	Bobby	Price		11	MAG	5-08.00
6	Mike	Hucke		10	WJ	5-06.00
6	Arnold	Davies		11	NW	5-06.00
6	Demar	Thomas		11	WM	5-06.00
6	John	Owens			WOOT	5-06.00

Boys Shot Put
===============================================================
Name	Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	Jarred	Wasser			WOOT	52-05.25
2	Chris	Dooley		12	GBRG	48-11.50
3	Zack	Rothstein		WOOT	46-03.00
4	Brian	Porter		12	GBRG	42-07.25
5	Peter	Min		12	WHE	42-02.00
6	Josh	Murray		12	WM	41-10.25
7	Stephen	Pizzariello	12	POOL	40-11.50
8	Philippe Darvish	1	WHIT	38-11.75
9	Julian	Muganda		11	WM	37-04.50
10	Brett	Hadfield	12	SPRI	35-04.25
11	John	Velasquez	11	WHE	35-00.00
12	Myron	Aldridge	11	PB	34-11.75
12	Mike	Hucke		10	WJ	34-11.75
14	Johnathan Leiman	11	WHIT	33-07.75
15	Olatungi Kelly		11	ROCK	32-01.00
16	Chris	Cappetta	10	DAM	32-00.00
17	Philip	Butler		11	NW	31-10.00
18	Benjamin Tetz		11	QO	31-06.00
19	Hyunwu	Kim		10	MAG	31-02.00
20	Casey	Retterer	12	BLAK	31-00.25
21	Brian	Jacobs		12	CHUR	30-06.00
22	Spencer	Nguyen		9	QO	29-11.50
23	Jason	Kilner		11	BLAK	29-08.00
24	Jeffrey	Brimmer		12	PB	29-00.50
25	Corey	Epley		10	RM	28-06.00
26	Matt	Warring		12	CHUR	28-05.00
27	DeMarcus Gilliard	11	MAG	27-06.00
28	Mike	Toeller		11	DAM	19-02.00

Girls

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
1	Nina Warren		11	GBRG	7.36	Q
2	Teressa	Settles		12	WM	7.44	Q
3	Laura	Shaw		12	WJ	7.58	Q
4	Kristin	Harris		9	BLAK	7.59	Q
5	Siobban	Marsh		10	GBRG	7.64	Q
6	Stacie	Payne		10	POOL	7.79	Q
7	Desiree	Gabbidon	11	WHE	7.98	Q
8	Tiffany	Woods		11	EINS	7.67	q
9	Latoya	Morton		11	PB	7.68	q
10	Diana	Barrera		10	EINS	7.76	q
11	Fiona	Weeks		9	NW	7.81	q
12	Erika	Zoller		10	DAM	7.86	q
13	Virginia Attakumah	10	NW	7.99
13	Michelle Ogunbode	12	SHER	7.99
15	Jamie	Kovach			BLAR	8.04
16	Andrea	Dickerson	12	SPRI	8.10
17	Verell	Simpson		9	KEN	8.13
18	Amelia	Averitt		9	WHIT	8.15
19	Cara	Hines		11	RM	8.18
20	Alisa	Barainca	12	DAM	8.19
21	Katie	Miller		10	WJ	8.23
22	Jennifer Langevin	10	POOL	8.30
23	Tameka	Bennett		11	PB	8.33
24	Tiffani	Thomas		11	KEN	8.39
25	Rachel	Young			WOOT	8.56
26	Titalyo	Obiri		9	QO	8.60
27	Vanessa	Newman		10	BCC	8.63
28	Mary	Ash			WOOT	8.69
29	Lauren	DalBello		BLAR	9.01
30	Aviana	Cooper		9	SHER	9.05
31	Rachael	Hearst		10	SV	9.23
32	Talia	DeLeon		12	WHE	9.30
33	Amee	Patel		10	SV	9.80

Girls 55 Meter Dash
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1	Nina Warren		11	GBRG	7.28
2	Laura	Shaw		12	WJ	7.46
3	Teressa	Settles		12	WM	7.47
4	Kristin	Harris		9	BLAK	7.64
5	Diana	Barrera		10	EINS	7.70
6	Siobban	Marsh		10	GBRG	7.71
7	Latoya	Morton		11	PB	7.72
8	Stacie	Payne		10	POOL	7.75
9	Fiona	Weeks		9	NW	7.77
10	Erika	Zoller		10	DAM	7.88
11	Desiree	Gabbidon	11	WHE	7.96
---	Tiffany	Woods		11	EINS	DQ

Girls 300 Meter Dash
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	Sharifa	Love		10	RM	41.66
2	Laura	Shaw		12	WJ	41.89
3	Kristin	Harris		9	BLAK	42.15
4	Christina Mann		12	POOL	43.22
5	Asia	Nettles		9	KEN	43.57
6	Masha	Sadykov		12	NW	43.88
7	Marthe	Amon		11	DAM	44.05
8	Candice	Anderson	10	GBRG	44.38
9	Coreene	Ribeiro		10	WM	44.44
10	Erin	Tornello	12	WHIT	44.73
11	Desiree	Gabbidon	11	WHE	44.96
12	Jodie	Smith		11	GBRG	45.19
13	Stacie	Payne		10	POOL	45.30
14	Calice	Warlock		11	PB	45.41
15	Natalie	Robles		12	WJ	46.27
16	Alyssa	Davidson	9	QO	46.28
16	Kristen	Collins		12	MAG	46.28
18	Fiona	Weeks		9	NW	46.35
19	Michelle Ogunbode	12	SHER	46.61
20	Maryann	Hosoori		9	WM	46.65
21	Thioro	Fall		11	KEN	46.97
22	Shawna	Thompson		WOOT	47.00
23	Lindsey	Zimmerman	12	CHUR	47.11
24	Pauline	Yu			WOOT	47.32
25	Tameka	Bennett		11	PB	47.37
26	Maddie	Treschuk	11	RM	47.39
27	Amelia	Averitt		9	WHIT	47.71
28	Michelle Morris		11	MAG	47.85
29	Andrea	Dickerson	12	SPRI	48.07
30	Courtney Quinn		9	CHUR	48.23
31	Shirley	Gomez		12	WHE	49.44
32	Katie	McAllister	10	DAM	50.49
33	Diana	Barrera		10	EINS	50.56
34	Nina	Chiochankitmun	12	SHER	50.85
35	Zahra	Hirji		10	BCC	51.63
36	Shannon	Lambe		11	BCC	52.46
37	Gabriela Nogales	10	SV	56.61
38	Katy	Sambrana	9	SV	58.44

Girls 500 Meter Run
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	Kellie	Dunston		10	BLAK	1:19.03
2	Sharifa	Love		10	RM	1:19.45
3	Erin	Moore		11	POOL	1:21.30
4	Leigh	Rivlin		12	WJ	1:21.34
5	Serina	Rochester	12	RM	1:21.61
6	Whitney	McFadden	11	WHIT	1:21.85
7	Karen	Aherne		11	NW	1:22.76
8	Willene	Hare		12	PB	1:22.80
9	Brille	Dana			WOOT	1:22.97
10	Sarah	Konig		11	WJ	1:24.61
11	Kelly	Wrightson	10	DAM	1:24.63
12	Roxanna	Gibetibouo	9	NW	1:25.23
13	Priya	Devan		11	CHUR	1:25.68
14	Jamie	Obendorfer	9	DAM	1:25.74
15	Calice	Warlock		11	PB	1:26.22
16	Lindsay	Montgomery	11	BLAK	1:28.36
17	Rosanna	Garcia		10	WM	1:28.76
18	Rachel	Feldman		11	BCC	1:29.88
19	Rachel	Solnick		9	CHUR	1:30.48
20	Michelle Morris		11	MAG	1:31.42
21	Tricia	Wedderburn	10	GBRG	1:32.93
22	Laura	VanOudenaren	9	WHIT	1:32.99
23	Emily	Forline		10	BCC	1:33.07
24	Sarah	D'Italia	9	QO	1:33.67
25	Andrea	Dickerson	12	SPRI	1:34.64
26	Amanda	Ugorji		11	GBRG	1:34.72
27	Melissa	Brooks		10	EINS	1:35.70
28	Kate	Wilson			WOOT	1:36.26
29	Danika	Washington	9	WHE	1:37.46
30	Hadyatou Diallo		11	ROCK	1:38.14
31	Erin	Collins		10	QO	1:38.31
32	Kathy	Lopez		12	WHE	1:39.99
33	Lauren	Matthews	12	WM	1:40.10
34	Stephanie Jacobs	11	SHER	1:42.55
35	Berglind O'Callaghan	9	SHER	1:44.56
36	Betsy	Castilo			BLAR	1:58.78

Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	Whitney	McFadden	11	WHIT	2:25.64
2	Erin	Moore		11	POOL	2:26.24
3	Karen	Aherne		11	NW	2:26.41
4	Serina	Rochester	12	RM	2:28.74
5	Shawnna	Truelove	12	WJ	2:29.55
6	Sherrell Williams	9	BLAK	2:31.87
7	Elizabeth Montgomery	11	BLAK	2:32.13
8	Natalie	Shroyer		10	MAG	2:35.77
9	Mary	Larson		10	NW	2:36.30
10	Brille	Dana			WOOT	2:36.98
11	Beth	McNeil		11	DAM	2:37.83
12	Jeanette Calomeris	11	CHUR	2:38.58
13	LaSia	Brown		11	ROCK	2:40.02
14	Laura	Stellins	11	QO	2:41.28
15	Jenna	Favin		12	RM	2:41.68
16	Rebecca	Bonardi		11	BCC	2:42.09
17	Katie	Haft		12	CHUR	2:45.01
18	Whitney	Jones		12	POOL	2:45.59

Girls	1600	Meter	Run
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	Beth	Catherwood	12	BCC	5:24.30
2	Ashley	StDenis		11	WJ	5:26.53
3	Suzie	McHenry		12	DAM	5:31.37
4	Anna	Chavis		11	WJ	5:32.11
5	Rachel	Unger		10	POOL	5:34.98
6	Megan	Andrews		9	BCC	5:37.89
7	Maddie	Bell		12	NW	5:38.07
8	Katherine McFadden	9	WHIT	5:39.09
9	Jenna	Favin		12	RM	5:40.64
10	Jennifer Chung		12	WHIT	5:44.35
11	Julie	Fry		10	QO	5:45.89
12	Judy	Wexler		11	RM	5:50.11
13	Linh-Yen Do		10	QO	5:55.14
14	Ashley	Albrecht	12	MAG	5:55.17
15	Ashley	McNerney	11	MAG	6:03.87
16	Julia	Felix		11	ROCK	6:08.21
17	Joan	Namasinga	12	WHE	6:11.13
18	Maggie	Lin		11	CHUR	6:16.50
19	Christine Sherman	11	GBRG	6:18.02
20	Erin	Hendricken	9	SHER	6:20.31
21	Stephanie Ball		12	EINS	6:21.24
22	Christine Holmburg	10	ROCK	6:25.06
23	Shannon	King		12	GBRG	6:25.99
24	Kim	Brunn		11	POOL	6:27.87
25	Jessica	Rafeedie		NW	6:28.88
26	Lauren	Yang		9	BLAK	6:31.59
27	Claudia	Rivero		10	WM	6:31.90
28	Clarice	Ahn		10	BLAK	6:36.39
29	Ellen	Byran			WOOT	6:38.65
30	Jen	Ching		10	DAM	6:39.53
31	Jamiliah McCoy		11	KEN	6:53.55
32	Emily	Ralph		10	SPRI	6:54.99
33	Allison	Smith		10	PB	7:01.10
34	Megan	Johnson		9	SHER	7:02.77
35	Pauline	Kilungya	10	WM	7:20.56

Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team		Finals
===============================================================
1	Beth	Catherwood	12	BCC	11:58.50
2	Janelle	Thompson	11	POOL	12:05.80
3	Ashley	StDenis		11	WJ	12:09.60
4	Beth	Bower		12	QO	12:13.10
5	Emily	Bartlett	10	BCC	12:23.10
6	Rose	Overbey		12	QO	12:26.80
7	Amy	Yu		11	NW	12:34.10
8	Michelle Levy			WOOT	12:39.40
9	Esther	Lee		11	CHUR	12:47.40
10	Jennifer Chung		12	WHIT	12:55.50

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Lane	Name			Yr 	Team 	Prelims
===============================================================
Preliminaries
1	Laura	Shaw		12	WJ	8.82	Q
2	Sion	Evans		12	WM	8.89	Q
2	Angelika Mitchell	11	BLAK	8.89	Q
4	LaSia	Brown		11	ROCK	9.31	Q
5	Erin	Brennan		11	QO	9.43	Q
6	Sarah	Furr		11	POOL	9.72	Q
7	Toni	Aluko		11	PB	8.95	q
8	Cassie	Tressler	12	DAM	9.49	q
9	Erika	Zoller		10	DAM	9.74	q
10	Julia	Brown		12	WHIT	9.88	q
11	Sara	Nickoles	12	BLAK	9.94	q
11	Elaina	Smith		11	GBRG	9.94	q
13	Lindsey	Zimmerman	12	CHUR	9.95
14	Julie	Guy		11	QO	9.96
15	Nancy	Boska		10	NW	10.08
16	Jamie	Simon			WOOT	10.13
17	Kami	Boers		11	RM	10.17
18	Melissa	Berg		11	WHIT	10.37
19	Abby	Dobbs		11	CHUR	10.60
20	Emily	Martin		11	NW	11.32
21	Emily	Sager		9	GBRG	11.47
22	Lea	Strauss			WOOT	11.74
23	Cailtlin Evans		10	POOL	11.84
24	Michelle Gates		11	WHE	12.52

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
Lane	Name	Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1	Laura	Shaw		12	WJ	8.59
2	Angelika Mitchell	11	BLAK	8.83
3	Elaina	Smith		11	GBRG	8.86
4	Sion	Evans		12	WM	9.23
5	LaSia	Brown		11	ROCK	9.35
6	Erin	Brennan		11	QO	9.36
7	Toni	Aluko		11	PB	9.46
8	Cassie	Tressler	12	DAM	9.49
9	Erika	Zoller		10	DAM	9.53
10	Julia	Brown		12	WHIT	10.09
11	Sarah	Furr		11	POOL	10.32

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Lane	Team	Relay	Finals
===============================================================
1	POOL	A	1:48.65
2	RM	A	1:49.55
3	GBRG	A	1:50.20
4	BLAK	A	1:50.69
5	WM	A	1:51.60
6	PB	A	1:52.39
7	NW	A	1:53.72
8	DAM	A	1:54.41
9	KEN	A	1:54.54
10	WJ	A	1:55.47
11	EINS	A	1:57.46
12	WHIT	A	1:59.51
13	WOOT	A	2:00.16
14	CHUR	A	2:00.51
15	MAG	A	2:01.56
16	QO	A	2:01.79
17	SHER	A	2:07.33
18	WHE	A	2:17.23
19	SV	A	2:20.37

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Lane	Team	Relay	Finals
===============================================================
1	WJ	A	4:08.79
2	BLAK	A	4:15.76
3	RM	A	4:15.80
4	DAM	A	4:20.64
5	PB	A	4:21.04
6	GBRG	A	4:22.31
7	NW	A	4:23.08
8	WM	A	4:25.04
9	MAG	A	4:30.59
10	CHUR	A	4:35.03
11	KEN	A	4:36.68
12	BCC	A	4:38.07
13	WHIT	A	4:47.58

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
	Team	Relay	Finals
===============================================================
1	WJ	A	9:59.78
2	BCC	A	10:06.93
3	WHIT	A	10:07.61
4	BLAK	A	10:08.71
5	DAM	A	10:16.37
6	MAG	A	10:17.70
7	RM	A	10:19.05
8	QO	A	10:20.76
9	NW	A	10:23.25
10	POOL	A	10:29.57
11	CHUR	A	10:30.02
12	WM	A	11:21.46
13	ROCK	A	11:21.79
14	SHER	A	11:30.24
15	WHE	A	12:09.54
	
Girls High Jump
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	Toni	Aluko		11	PB	5-06.00
2	Cassie	Tressler	12	DAM	5-04.00
3	Kristen	Collins		12	MAG	5-02.00
4	Latoya	Morton		11	PB	5-00.00
4	Heather	Graham		11	POOL	5-00.00
6	Emma	Hanson		9	DAM	4-10.00
7	Heather	Patton		10	GBRG	4-08.00
7	Nancy	Boska		10	NW	4-08.00

Girls Shot Put
===============================================================
	Name			Yr	Team	Finals
===============================================================
1	Kyla	Graham		12	GBRG	35-02.00
2	Ashley	Fauntleroy	12	PB	33-03.25
3	Kate	Porter		12	CHUR	28-07.00
4	Stacie	Bladen		12	DAM	28-06.50
5	Janice	Sackey		11	GBRG	28-05.50
6	Erica	Friday		12	SHER	28-05.25
7	Angela	Hoague		11	QO	28-02.50
8	Anna	Applegate	10	DAM	27-07.00
8	Jessie	Blackwell	10	ROCK	27-07.00
10	Bunna	Teav		12	WHE	26-07.50
11	Esther	Kang		12	SPRI	26-05.00
12	Alexa	Burns		11	WM	25-02.00
13	Matilda	Young		11	CHUR	24-04.00
14	Jane	Chang		12	NW	24-01.00
15	Zynesia	Campbell	10	BLAK	23-06.00
16	Charlotte Kuhn		9	ROCK	23-03.00
17	Angela	Berardi		12	SPRI	22-08.00
18	Aimee	Biros		12	WHIT	22-06.00
19	Juanita	Murkey		10	MAG	21-10.00
20	Ashley	Bryant		9	MAG	20-00.00
21	Jessica	Connell		11	EINS	19-09.00
22	Katy	Sambrana	9	SV	19-06.00
23	Rachel	Worrell		11	EINS	18-08.00
24	Amee	Patel		10	SV	18-06.00


Return to Top

Email | About