MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NXN SE Championship
NXN Southeast Regional History
Hosted By:
Cary, North Carolina
2013-11-30

Results from runnerspace.com
MEET DATE & LOCATION
11.30.2013
WakeMed Soccer Park
Cary, NC

STATES INCLUDED
DE - MD - VA - NC - SC - GA - FL - AL - TN - KY - WV - DC

NXN Southeast Regional
WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary, NC
November 30, 2013
Girls Championship 5k
Pl Athlete Name Affiliation 2k 2k Pl +/- Time Pts
1	Nora McUmber		15	Barons XC		17:34.3
2	Ellie Gonzalez		14	UNA-MD-Baltimore	17:47.0
3	Elly Henes		16	Western	Cary		17:48.1
4	Madisyn	Peeples		17	UNA-KY-Bowli		17:48.6
5	Isabel Griffith		14	Team Endure-Dulaney	17:49.8
6	Bailey Davis		14	Louisville T		17:58.7
7	Caroline Foley		17	Wilmington XC		18:00.4
8	Nicole Park		14	Ocean Lakes		18:03.5
9	Katie Slater		14	3D Running Club		18:04.2
10	Meggan Grams		15	UNA-MD-Hagerstown	18:07.9
11	Sara Platek		17	UNA-NC-Jamestown	18:10.4
12	Mary Grace Strozier	16	UNA-AL-Pelham		18:13.1
13	Adrienne Fraczkowski	14	Dynamo	Running		18:14.0
14	Emily Bean		14	Louisville	T	18:14.3
15	Katie Genuario		14	UNA-VA-Alexandria	18:14.7
16	Megan Rebholz		14	UNA-VA-Stafford		18:17.5
17	Emily Paolucci		15	The Creek XC		18:18.2
18	Jessica	Clarke		14	UNA-TN-Franklin		18:21.5
19	Lexi King		17	Waxhaw	Track	Club	18:21.9
20	Saige Cisler		17	Bobcat			18:21.9
21	Emily Beatty		15	Blacksburg		18:22.8
22	Bonnie Angermeier	15	Blacksburg		18:23.7
23	Hannah Caldwell		16	UNA-TN-Brentwood	18:24.5
24	Morgan Lewis		17	Veritas			18:24.7
25	Tsion Yared		20	Panther	Nation		18:28.7
26	Theresa	Enright		15	Western	Cary		18:36.4
27	Katherine Receveur	14	Louisville	T	18:36.6
28	Kieran Hanrahan		15	Wilmington	XC	18:38.1
29	Julia Montgomery	16	Panther	Nation		18:39.1
30	Claire Ewing Nelson	14	Blacksburg		18:39.5
31	Araceli	Leon		14	3D	Running	Club	18:39.7
32	Samantha Marin		17	Blacksburg		18:40.8
33	Rebekah GREENGRASS	15	UNA-NC-Cary		18:46.6
34	Sydney Pineault		14	Morgantown	XC	18:46.8
35	Karlee Panella		15	The Creek XC		18:53.5
36	Victoria Cooke		15	Morgantown	XC	18:54.9
37	Hannah Brookover	16	UNA-FL-Palm	Harbor	18:55.2
38	Kenzley Defler		14	Louisville	T	18:55.7
39	Daley Cline		16	3D	Running	Club	18:56.2
40	Emily Mulhern		15	Urbana	XC		18:56.5
41	Shreya Nalubola		15	UNA-MD-Ellic		18:59.3
42	Erin Causey		14	UNA-MD-Monkton		19:05.0
43	Erin Spadaccini		15	The Creek XC		19:06.6
44	Charlotte Kowalk	16	Oakdale	Runn		19:07.0
45	Helen Webster		14	Barons	XC		19:07.3
46	Kate Crawford		14	Louisville	T	19:08.5
47	Olivia Hodge		16	Blacksburg		19:09.5
48	Annie Kay Combs		17	Blacksburg		19:10.0
49	Hannah Pineault		16	Morgantown	XC	19:10.2
50	Kayla Hall		16	Unattached		19:13.3
51	Kinsey Reed		15	UNA-WV-Berke		19:15.0
52	Erica Jackson		15	Ocean	Lakes		19:16.0
53	Rachel Boyce		16	Ocean	Lakes		19:16.6
54	Sarah Crawford		16	Louisville	T	19:17.4
55	Kerry Leonard		14	Port	City	Maraude 19:18.1
56	Madison	Carpenter	16	Chesterfield		19:18.4
57	Lexi Noch		17	Waxhaw	Track	Club	19:18.6
58	Georgia	Matthews	16	Bobcat			19:19.5
59	Ashlynne Foley		14	Dynamo	Running		19:20.0
60	Madeleine King		17	Ocean	Lakes		19:20.1
61	Kat McNeill		15	Barons	XC		19:20.7
62	Nicole Renwick		16	Waxhaw	Track	Club	19:21.0
63	Jennifer Fleming	15	Blacksburg		19:21.3
64	Savannah Lips		14	Western	Cary		19:21.3
65	Helena Harding		14	Roanoke	Titan's	RC	19:21.4
66	Angelina Spadaccini	14	The Creek XC		19:21.4
67	Quinn Teklits		17	Wilmington	XC	19:22.4
68	Katie Tomasi		16	Western	Cary		19:22.6
69	Emma Thornberg		14	Bobcat			19:22.9
70	Megan Sullivan		14	Capital	Dist		19:26.5
71	Skylar Brooks		16	Morgantown	XC	19:26.8
72	Caroline Rothermel	15	Barons	XC		19:27.0
73	Abigail	Levine		16	Barons	XC		19:27.7
74	Nicole Clanton		14	Ocean	Lakes		19:29.1
75	Abbie Wright		15	Louisville	T	19:30.1
76	Courtney Mattson	14	UNA-MD-Princ		19:30.8
77	Katherine Jovanovic	17	Panther	Nation		19:31.1
78	Bethany Jenkins		14	3D	Running	Club	19:31.5
79	Caroline Subramoney	16	Force	Cross	Country	19:32.1
80	Sarah Taylor		17	Western	Cary		19:33.6
81	Reilly Caldwell		17	Western	Cary		19:35.2
82	Allison Lynch		14	Morgantown	XC	19:35.8
83	Sarah Bodmer		17	Unattached		19:36.9
84	Abby Pinto		17	TJ			19:37.9
85	Marie Caspard		16	Barons	XC		19:39.1
86	Megan Slater		15	3D	Running	Club	19:40.5
87	Brittney Whitt		14	Chesterfield		19:40.5
88	Carla Weidner		16	Roanoke	Titan's	RC	19:41.0
89	Maddie Olivere		17	The Creek XC		19:41.8
90	Kennedy Wong		14	Maintenance	Crew	19:43.1
91	Tasha Freed		15	TJ			19:44.6
92	Regina Schreiber	14	UNA-MD-North		19:44.9
93	Sarah Candiano		15	UNA-FL-North		19:46.4
94	Jessie Foster		14	DC	Wolf	Pack	19:46.8
95	Abby Verchick		15	UNA-NC-Pinehurst	19:47.3
96	Nicole Huebner		14	Bobcat			19:47.4
97	Courtney Wallace	15	Maintenance	Crew	19:47.7
98	Amanda Schwartz		20	Panther	Nation		19:47.8
99	Sofia Alfieri		18	UNA-DE-Wilmington	19:49.0
100	Heather	Mwitanti	14	Roanoke	Titan's	RC	19:49.2
101	Margaret Lindsay	16	DC	Wolf	Pack	19:52.8
102	Jessica	Lane		14	Oakdale	Runn		19:53.1
103	Kate Hastings		15	Wilmington	XC	19:53.7
104	Abby Fry		15	Barons	XC		19:55.5
105	Ali Sharpe		16	Roanoke	Titan's	RC	19:56.1
106	Emma Barnes		14	Force	Cross	Country	19:56.6
107	Elisa Sargent		15	Western	Cary		19:56.9
108	Patterson Levitch	17	Chesterfield		19:57.0
109	Julia Zwierzynski	16	Unattached		19:57.5
110	Leslie Weidner		14	Roanoke	Titan's	RC	19:58.1
111	Taylor Holt		15	UNA-VA-Powhatan		19:58.1
112	Jennae Jacob		17	Waxhaw	Track	Club	20:00.2
113	Danielle Martin		17	Force	Cross	Country	20:00.4
114	Maddie Lindemann	16	Houston	Track	Club	20:00.6
115	Allison	Magnant		15	Ocean	Lakes		20:01.0
116	Elizabeth Lelonek	14	UNA-MD-Nottingham	20:02.9
117	Melanie Hussey		16	Waxhaw	Track	Club	20:06.0
118	Ayla Gizlice		15	Capital	Dist		20:06.3
119	Claire DiBella		15	Oakdale	Runn		20:08.1
120	Danielle Haynes		15	UNA-WV-Berke		20:10.1
121	Hannah Aris		14	UNA-MD-Port		20:11.4
122	Lauren Cormier		17	DC	Wolf	Pack	20:12.9
123	Elise Tutton		16	3D	Running	Club	20:18.1
124	Regan Robertson		15	The Creek XC		20:20.7
125	Jenna Hopkins		14	Chesterfield		20:21.4
126	Sheridan Wood		16	Unattached		20:21.5
127	Katie Tarver		14	Houston	Track	Club	20:24.6
128	Katarina Stevanovich	15	Panther	Nation		20:24.8
129	Shannon	Lee		17	Bobcat			20:26.5
130	Jill Reinhardt		16	Wilmington	XC	20:26.7
131	Jamie Farley		15	Oakdale	Runn		20:26.7
132	Elle Lynott		15	DC	Wolf	Pack	20:27.8
133	Katilyn	Woods		14	Morgantown	XC	20:29.2
134	Becca Howe		15	Bobcat			20:31.4
135	Gina Miller		17	Dynamo	Running		20:33.9
136	Mallory	Blow		15	Maintenance	Crew	20:34.0
137	Rachel Stockton		15	UNA-FL-Orlando		20:35.3
138	Emily Smith		14	Albemarle	5	20:45.3
139	Daisy Hooper		17	Chesterfield		20:46.5
140	Jordan Robson		15	Bobcat			20:47.3
141	Kelly Winklbauer	15	Urbana	XC		20:47.6
142	Andrea Pettit		15	Morgantown	XC	20:49.2
143	Kylie Hennessey		16	Waxhaw	Track	Club	20:49.5
144	Haley Lucey		14	The Creek XC		20:51.5
145	Selena Leon		16	3D	Running	Club	20:54.7
146	Alice Babashak		15	Chesterfield		20:57.9
147	Emily Martin		17	Force	Cross	Country	21:00.0
148	Kendra Riley		15	Wilmington	XC	21:06.1
149	Lesya Lackey		15	UNA-AL-Helena		21:08.0
150	Grace Ryan		17	DC	Wolf	Pack	21:08.1
151	Caroline Abel		16	Urbana	XC		21:10.8
152	Gabby Runge		16	Chesterfield		21:17.1
153	Grace McGill		16	DC	Wolf	Pack	21:18.1
154	Marisa McCormick	15	UNA-MD-Princ		21:18.1
155	Mahlet Yared		15	Panther	Nation		21:18.2
156	Silvana	Alfieri		16	Force	Cross	Country	21:20.1
157	Kara O'Neill		16	Urbana	XC		21:22.1
158	Amelia Baran		17	Houston	Track	Club	21:25.7
159	Leah Meissner		17	Waxhaw	Track	Club	21:26.8
160	Nicole Foley		14	Wilmington	XC	21:37.0
161	Lauren DePiero		16	Maintenance	Crew	21:43.2
162	Katherine Kowalk	14	Oakdale	Runn		21:44.6
163	Celeste	Skoff		15	Port	City	Maraude 21:49.0
164	Alena Foley		16	Dynamo	Running		21:52.8
165	Haley Smithwick		17	Port	City	Maraude 21:54.4
166	Julia Sliney		17	Dynamo	Running		21:54.4
167	Kathryn	Peterson	15	Houston	Track	Club	22:16.4
168	Rhiannon Hodge		14	Oakdale	Runn		22:28.6
169	Elizabeth Hobbs		15	UNA-VA-Ashburn		22:29.5
170	Maddison Larabee	17	UNA-FL-Winter	Park	22:35.4
171	Emma Field		14	Maintenance	Crew	22:36.1
172	Cassia Torczon		16	DC	Wolf	Pack	22:52.3
173	Lauren Visokay		14	Albemarle	5	22:56.5
174	Abby Grabowski		17	Urbana	XC		23:24.6
175	Cameron	Smithwick	17	Port	City	Maraude 23:42.2
176	Jesse Smyth		14	Albemarle	5	23:48.2
177	Emma Reed		15	Houston	Track	Club	24:12.1
178	Abby Weaver		14	Albemarle	5	24:29.2
179	Melissa	Symmes		14	Albemarle	5	24:34.9


Team Scores
Rnk Team Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Louisville Track Club 76 3 7 15 23 28 34 53
Total Time: 1:32:53.80
Average: 18:34.76
2 Blacksburg 89 11 12 18 19 29 30 42
Total Time: 1:33:16.30
Average: 18:39.26
3 Ocean Lakes 161 5 32 33 39 52 81
Total Time: 1:35:25.30
Average: 19:05.06
4 The Creek XC Club 161 8 21 25 45 62 85 103
Total Time: 1:35:21.50
Average: 19:04.30
5 Western Cary Track Club 162 2 14 43 47 56 57 75
Total Time: 1:34:42.00
Average: 18:56.40
6 Barons XC 169 1 27 40 50 51 59 72
Total Time: 1:34:57.00
Average: 18:59.40
7 Morgantown XC Club 180 20 22 31 49 58 93 101
Total Time: 1:35:54.50
Average: 19:10.90
8 Wilmington XC 227 4 16 46 71 90 106 116
Total Time: 1:36:21.30
Average: 19:16.26
9 Panther Nation 239 13 17 54 67 88 111
Total Time: 1:36:51.50
Average: 19:22.30
10 Waxhaw Track Club 246 9 36 41 78 82 102 115
Total Time: 1:37:07.70
Average: 19:25.54
11 Bobcat 249 10 37 48 65 89 94 99
Total Time: 1:37:18.20
Average: 19:27.64
12 Roanoke Titan's RC 323 44 61 68 73 77
Total Time: 1:38:45.80
Average: 19:45.16
13 Chesterfield XC Club 355 35 60 76 86 98 104 109
Total Time: 1:40:03.80
Average: 20:00.76
14 Dynamo Running 378 6 38 95 119 120
Total Time: 1:41:55.10
Average: 20:23.02
15 Oakdale Running Club 388 26 70 83 91 118 122
Total Time: 1:41:19.50
Average: 20:15.90
16 DC Wolf Pack 416 64 69 84 92 107 110 124
Total Time: 1:41:28.40
Average: 20:17.68
17 Force Cross Country 425 55 74 79 105 112
Total Time: 1:41:49.20
Average: 20:21.84
18 Maintenance Crew 465 63 66 96 117 123
Total Time: 1:44:24.10
Average: 20:52.82
19 Urbana XC 471 24 100 108 113 126
Total Time: 1:45:41.60
Average: 21:08.32
20 Houston Track Club 530 80 87 114 121 128
Total Time: 1:48:19.40
Average: 21:39.88
21 Albemarle 5 Guys and 5 Gi 608 97 125 127 129 130
Total Time: 1:56:34.10
Average: 23:18.82





Boys Championship 5k
Pl Athlete Name Affiliation 2k 2k Pl +/- Time Pts
1 Taylor Caldwell 	14 Brentwood XC Club 5:58.8 11 10 	15:05.7 1
2 Tommy Mulroy 		14 Chesterfield 5:57.0 4 2 		15:07.2 2
3 Tyler Spear 		14 Loyola Blakefield 5:57.3 6 3 	15:07.9 3
4 Austin Sprague 	14 Chi-Rho XC 5:57.1 5 1 		15:09.4 4
5 Aaron Thomas 		14 Brentwood XC Club 5:59.0 13 8 	15:10.9 5
6 Alec Thomas 		14 Brentwood XC Club 5:58.9 12 6 	15:12.5 6
7 Kevin Hines 		15 Severna Park 5:55.9 1 6 		15:12.6 7
8 Stephen Garrett 	15 Wilmington XC 5:56.2 2 6 		15:15.5 8
9 Nick Diaz 		15 El Sunset Park 6:06.6 28 19 		15:22.2 9
10 Coleman Churitch 	14 Brentwood XC Club 6:12.2 49 39 	15:22.3 10
11 Patrick Hally 	14 Sentinels 5:56.8 3 8 		15:23.8 11
12 Alex Corbett 	15 Lake Braddoc 6:01.9 17 5 		15:26.1 12
13 Derek Barnes 	14 McCallie Rid 6:07.9 36 23 		15:28.1 13
14 Brad Swiney 		   Unattached 6:14.2 63 49 		15:30.4
15 Rhys Burgett 	14 Severna Park 6:02.7 20 5 		15:31.1 14
16 Chris Hoyle 		14 DC XC club 6:02.9 21 5 		15:32.6 15
17 Kieran Tuntivate 	15 Force Cross Country 5:57.6 10 7 	15:33.1 16
18 Eric Anderson 	14 UNA-TN-Nashville 6:02.5 18 ? 	15:33.3
19 David Strickland 	14 UNA-MD-Lexington Pa 6:13.1 56 37 	15:34.0
20 Miles Yapp 		15 Snellville XC Club 6:09.6 43 23 	15:34.7 17
21 Jeremy Brown 	16 Capital Dist 6:07.9 36 15 		15:35.5 18
22 Chris O'Brien 	14 UNA-NC-Apex 6:01.6 15 7 		15:36.6
23 Jack Hagood 		14 Wilmington XC 5:57.5 8 15 		15:38.5 19
24 Evan Benjamin 	15 Chesterfield 6:04.5 24 ? 		15:40.4 20
25 Collin Hahn 		15 Chesterfield 6:06.1 27 2 		15:40.6 21
26 Collin Crilly 	14 GC Falcon Harriers 6:02.6 19 7 	15:41.9 22
27 Joseph Ferrugia 	14 Chi-Rho XC 6:13.8 59 32 		15:42.1 23
28 Ben Freed 		14 TJ 6:09.8 45 17 			15:43.4 24
29 Ryan Forsyth 	14 Severna Park 6:12.9 54 25 		15:44.0 25
30 Asher Smith Rose 	14 Capital Dist 6:07.7 33 3 		15:44.2 26
31 Jack Kiely 		14 Severna Park 6:05.1 25 6 		15:45.3 27
32 Kevin Murray 	16 Force Cross Country 6:07.5 31 1 	15:47.7 28
33 Thomas Connelly 	14 UNA-DE-Greenville 5:57.5 8 25 	15:47.8
34 Mihret Coulter 	14 Peak City Distance 6:01.6 15 19 	15:48.0 29
35 Forrest Isenhour 	14 Lake Braddoc 6:09.0 42 7 		15:48.3 30
36 Eric Westog 		14 Team McGuyver 6:14.1 61 25 		15:48.5 31
37 Kenneth Hagen 	14 Blacksburg 6:05.8 26 11 		15:49.4 32
38 John Dalton Rohr 	14 Capital Dist 6:07.6 32 6 		15:50.4 33
39 Randy Hahn 		16 Chesterfield 6:08.2 38 1 		15:50.9 34
40 Chris Striegel 	14 Louisville 6:12.7 52 12 		15:50.9 35
41 William Sandin 	15 Capital Dist 6:16.6 73 32 		15:51.4 36
42 Dillon Cooley 	14 Severna Park 6:11.4 47 5 		15:52.6 37
43 Clay Whitney 	15 Severna Park 6:14.6 66 23 		15:53.3 38
44 Spencer Hayden 	16 Louisville 6:29.9 145 101 		15:54.0 39
45 Andrew Goldman 	14 UNA-VA-Herndon 6:12.7 52 7 		15:54.2
46 Kevin Pulliam 	14 DC XC club 6:08.9 41 5 		15:55.1 40
47 Aidan Pillard 	15 Mighty Hoppers 6:19.3 84 37 		15:55.4 41
48 John Tolbert 	14 Rams XC 6:08.5 40 8 			15:56.3 42
49 James Ballowe 	14 UNA-VA-Roseland 6:22.2 97 48 	15:56.3
50 William Roberson 	14 Capital Dist 6:00.9 14 36 		15:56.9 43
51 Haben Zemichael 	14 Bobcat 6:19.1 82 31 			15:57.9 44
52 Tristan Colaizzi 	16 Mighty Hoppers 6:20.1 87 35 		15:58.3 45
53 Kevin Monogue 	15 Lake Braddoc 6:24.5 110 57 		15:58.4 46
54 Miles Clikeman 	16 Veritas 6:29.8 144 90 		15:59.4 47
55 Josh Ingalls 	14 Snellville XC Club 6:11.1 46 9 	15:59.8 48
56 Ryan Miller 		14 Bobcat 6:18.8 80 24 			15:59.9 49
57 Stephen Martinez 	15 Chi-Rho XC 6:19.6 85 28 		16:00.1 50
58 Eric Walz 		16 Team Endure-Dulaney 6:13.8 59 1 	16:01.2 51
59 Henry Paul 		14 Wilmington XC 6:09.6 43 16 		16:01.4 52
60 Cameron Francis 	14 Veritas 6:28.3 133 73 		16:01.9 53
61 William Mulloy 	15 Louisville 6:27.3 124 63 		16:02.9 54
62 Carl Geiger 		14 Peak City Distance 6:31.1 154 92 	16:03.2 55
63 Sam Costa 		16 Team McGuyver 6:15.6 69 6 		16:04.5 56
64 Anthony Laurita 	15 UNA-WV-Morgantown 6:13.5 58 6 	16:04.6
65 Zach Gentry 		15 Albemarle 5 6:18.0 76 11 		16:05.1 57
66 Connor Riley 	16 UNA-WV-Morgantown 6:06.6 28 38 	16:05.4
67 Matt Calem 		14 UNA-VA-Oakton 6:04.3 23 44 		16:06.7
68 Brady Baker 		15 Jag Cross Co 6:21.7 95 27 		16:07.1 58
69 Patrick Myers 	15 Rams XC 6:12.2 49 20 		16:07.4 59
70 Marcelo Jauregui-Vol 14 UNA-Va-Mclean 6:20.5 90 20 		16:08.2
71 Max Mudd 		14 Louisville 6:19.6 85 14 		16:09.2 60
72 Austin Carey 	16 Team Endure-Dulaney 6:07.0 30 42 	16:09.5 61
73 Jack Minogue 	14 Louisville 6:27.3 124 51 		16:09.8 62
74 Matthew Jones 	14 McCallie Rid 6:20.7 91 17 		16:10.7 63
75 Luke Sharkey 	14 Rams XC 6:16.1 72 3 			16:11.2 64
76 Ryan Small 		15 UNA-VA-Bristow 6:14.5 64 12 		16:11.4
77 Mitchell Greenhalgh 	15 Jag Cross Co 6:28.4 134 57 		16:11.9 65
78 Joey Gaines 		15 UNA-MD-Greenbelt 6:30.8 152 74 	16:12.1
79 Ben Fogg 		16 Lake Braddoc 6:14.1 61 18 		16:13.0 66
80 Daniel Read 		14 Ocean Lakes 6:23.7 107 27 		16:13.2 67
81 Robby Keough 	15 UNA-GA-Atlanta 6:29.4 139 58 	16:14.3
82 Tommy Reese 		14 UNA-MD-Gaithersburg 6:12.4 51 31 	16:14.4
83 Alex Paddison 	15 UNA-MD-Adamstown 6:20.3 89 6 	16:14.6
84 Louis Levine 	14 TJ 6:26.8 121 37 			16:14.6 68
85 Ben Metzger 		14 Louisville 6:23.0 102 17 		16:15.0 69
86 Nik Calia 		15 Chi-Rho XC 6:20.2 88 2 		16:15.2 70
87 Nicholas Ashmead 	14 flacons 6:28.7 137 50 		16:15.2 71
88 Dillion Vallette 	15 3D Running Club 6:16.7 74 14 	16:15.4 72
89 Griffin Colaizzi 	14 Mighty Hoppers 6:19.2 83 6 		16:15.5 73
90 Andrew Anastasiades 	14 Chi-Rho XC 6:18.9 81 9 		16:15.6 74
91 Michael Wegner 	15 Loyola Blakefield 5:57.4 7 84 	16:16.9 75
92 Zach Boone 		15 UNA-NC-Bakersville 6:11.5 48 44 	16:17.0
93 Justin Wilkens 	14 Bobcat 6:23.5 106 13 		16:17.4 76
94 Ryan Thomas 		14 Albemarle 5 6:03.1 22 72 		16:17.5 77
95 Corey Tooke 		14 BDHS 6:12.9 54 41 			16:17.6 78
96 Terrell Estime 	14 Snellville XC Club 6:15.1 67 29 	16:17.7 79
97 Will Moore 		14 McCallie Rid 6:29.4 139 42 		16:18.0 80
98 Dustin Jutras 	14 Rams XC 6:25.8 117 19 		16:18.0 81
99 Joey Garrett 	16 Wilmington XC 6:13.3 57 42 		16:18.3 82
100 Zachary Stewart 	15 Jag Cross Co 6:22.0 96 4 		16:18.9 83
101 Ryan Massey 	14 Snellville XC Club 6:16.9 75 26 	16:18.9 84
102 Alec Font 		14 Centennial Eagles 6:22.3 98 4 	16:20.0 85
103 Noah Combs 		15 Blacksburg 6:35.3 184 81 		16:21.7 86
104 Francois Llorens 	15 Brentwood XC Club 6:36.2 193 89 	16:22.2 87
105 Logan Staley 	14 TJ 6:35.5 186 81 			16:24.0 88
106 Carson Ellerby 	14 UNA-NC-Raleigh 6:14.5 64 42 		16:24.3
107 Stephen Kinny 	14 Louisville 6:34.3 175 68 		16:25.2 89
108 Sam Baker 		15 Barons XC 6:28.0 130 22 		16:25.8 90
109 Nathan Schulte 	14 Rams XC 6:07.7 33 76 		16:26.1 91
110 Peter Millsaps 	15 Capital Dist 6:08.3 39 71 		16:26.9 92
111 Kenny Castro 14 	El Sunset Park 6:28.2 131 20 		16:27.7 93
112 Kevin Jones 	14 Lake Braddoc 6:32.8 163 51 		16:28.3 94
113 Joshua Small 	15 UNA-VA-Bristow 6:30.1 147 34 	16:28.5
114 Sam Teller 		16 Blacksburg 6:42.3 228 114 		16:28.7 95
115 Adam Sommer 	14 3D Running Club 6:23.0 102 13 	16:28.7 96
116 Miguel Martinez 	15 flacons 6:15.1 67 49 		16:29.3 97
117 Hutson Baumann 	14 Centennial Eagles 6:18.3 79 38 	16:29.8 98
118 Nicholas Hite 	15 Rams XC 6:18.0 76 42 		16:30.1 99
119 David Heide 	14 Veritas 6:35.5 186 67 		16:30.6 100
120 Dylan Carmack 	15 McCallie Rid 6:20.7 91 29 		16:30.7 101
121 Peter Horton 	14 Barons XC 6:23.8 108 13 		16:31.1 102
122 Ramsay Ritchie 	14 McCallie Rid 6:07.8 35 87 		16:31.7 103
123 Ryan Lee 		16 Brentwood XC Club 6:36.1 191 68 	16:32.3 104
124 Anthony DeLeva 	14 UNA-FL-Coral Spring 6:15.8 70 54 	16:32.4
125 Tyler Woodrome 	14 Team McGuyver 6:24.2 109 16 		16:32.6 105
126 Brendan O'Connell 	14 Rams XC 6:22.6 101 25 		16:32.7 106
127 Jacob Willis 	16 BDHS 6:24.8 111 16 			16:34.4 107
128 Tripp Fitch 	14 Veritas 6:31.1 154 26 		16:34.6 108
129 Thomas Trott 	14 TJ 6:27.7 127 2 			16:34.7 109
130 Kevin Wegner 	16 Loyola Blakefield 6:28.2 131 1 	16:35.0 110
131 Connor Greenhalgh 	15 Jag Cross Co 6:30.5 149 18 		16:35.2 111
132 Paul Reggentin 	14 Purple Peopl 6:30.4 148 16 		16:35.6 112
133 Richard Knab 	14 BDHS 6:23.1 104 29 			16:36.1 113
134 Calhoun Stirling 	15 Ocean Lakes 6:25.1 112 22 		16:36.4 114
135 Tommy Higley 	15 Sentinels 6:27.0 122 13 		16:38.0 115
136 Michael Carter 	14 Blacksburg 6:43.2 236 100 		16:38.2 116
137 Adolfo Carvalho 	15 Team Endure-Dulaney 6:22.5 100 37 	16:38.2 117
138 Zach Wilson 	16 Chesterfield 6:31.0 153 15 		16:38.3 118
139 Ronny Greenup 	14 El Sunset Park 6:33.4 166 27 	16:39.5 119
140 Kevin McGivern 	16 GC Falcon Harriers 6:35.0 180 40 	16:39.6 120
141 Jack Wavering 	16 GC Falcon Harriers 6:34.7 178 37 	16:39.8 121
142 Jakob Brooks 	14 Albemarle 5 6:25.6 116 26 		16:39.8 122
143 Elijah Harding 	15 Roanoke Titan's RC 6:29.4 139 4 	16:40.0 123
144 Griffin Riddler 	14 Centennial Eagles 6:29.7 143 1 	16:40.6 124
145 Michael Flanagan 	16 Wilmington XC 6:18.0 76 69 		16:41.0 125
146 Anthony Ramcharran 	15 UNA-FL-Coral Spring 6:31.2 156 10 	16:41.8
147 Leo Pozo 		14 El Sunset Park 6:30.5 149 2 		16:42.2 126
148 Max Fullmer 	15 Ocean Lakes 6:30.7 151 3 		16:42.2 127
149 Sam Millson 	14 Purple Peopl 6:36.6 195 46 		16:42.6 128
150 Andrew King 	16 Team Endure-Dulaney 6:34.1 173 23 	16:42.7 129
151 Jesse Millson 	16 Purple Peopl 6:29.3 138 13 		16:42.8 130
152 Darian Sorouri 	14 Force Cross Country 6:38.5 205 53 	16:43.6 131
153 Noah Long 		14 Roanoke Titan's RC 6:21.1 93 60 	16:44.8 132
154 Jacob Floam 	16 DC XC club 6:35.3 184 30 		16:45.1 133
155 Brian Witty 	14 Team Endure-Dulaney 6:38.3 204 49 	16:45.3 134
156 Colton Takata 	14 UNA-DE-Wilmington 6:26.3 118 38 	16:45.7
157 Sam Boardman 	14 Mighty Hoppers 6:21.4 94 63 		16:46.7 135
158 Jacob McCoy 	15 Blacksburg 6:50.8 257 99 		16:46.7 136
159 Will Wimbish 	15 DC XC club 6:35.1 181 22 		16:47.4 137
160 Jack McNally 	16 BDHS 6:25.1 112 48 			16:47.8 138
161 Sean Smyth 		16 Team Endure-Dulaney 6:34.3 175 14 	16:47.8 139
162 Wyatt Miller 	15 Peak City Distance 6:33.2 165 3 	16:48.1 140
163 David Kwiatkowski 	15 Albemarle 5 6:25.4 115 48 		16:48.3 141
164 James Slavik 	14 flacons 6:33.9 171 7 		16:49.1 142
165 Aaron Hill 		14 Bobcat 6:32.3 159 6 			16:49.2 143
166 Benjamin Charo 	14 Fighting Quakers 6:33.7 169 3 	16:49.8
167 Flip Bishop 	14 Blacksburg 6:42.4 230 63 		16:50.1 144
168 Chris Avila 	17 Force Cross Country 6:35.8 188 20 	16:50.7 145
169 Matthew Conner 	15 Blacksburg 6:43.3 237 68 		16:51.3 146
170 Ribbie Simmons 	16 Capital Dist 6:27.9 129 41 		16:51.7 147
171 Cameron Mims 	15 Bobcat 6:25.2 114 57 		16:51.7 148
172 Josh Arceneaux 	14 Team McGuyver 6:37.0 197 25 		16:52.3 149
173 Jordan Ashwood 	17 Team McGuyver 6:32.4 161 12 		16:52.6 150
174 Nicholas Broemmel 	15 BDHS 6:27.6 126 48 			16:53.1 151
175 Chas Cook 		16 Purple Peopl 6:27.8 128 47 		16:53.3 152
176 Michael Fadeley 	15 Snellville XC Club 6:32.2 158 18 	16:54.0 153
177 Ryan Kelly 		15 Chi-Rho XC 6:37.4 200 23 		16:54.2 154
178 Sam LeHardy 	15 Roanoke Titan's RC 6:26.3 118 60 	16:54.6 155
179 Calvin Daughtry 	14 Port City Marauders 6:28.4 134 45 	16:54.7
180 Liam Albrittain 	15 Mighty Hoppers 6:41.6 224 44 	16:54.9 156
181 Chris Marenco 	14 El Sunset Park 6:38.9 208 27 	16:55.0 157
182 Corey Arnett 	15 Bobcat 6:27.1 123 59 		16:55.6 158
183 Reed Oscar 		15 McCallie Rid 6:39.9 216 33 		16:55.7 159
184 Christian Slater 	15 3D Running Club 6:32.3 159 25 	16:56.2 160
185 Colby Williamson 	15 Force Cross Country 6:45.6 247 62 	16:56.2 161
186 Thomas Jackson 	15 Albemarle 5 6:34.3 175 11 		16:57.2 162
187 Evan Honnold 	14 Fighting Quakers 6:36.1 191 4 	16:57.7
188 Yeshwant Chillakuru 14 Force Cross Country 6:38.7 207 19 	16:58.0 163
189 Sergei Templeton 	15 Chi-Rho XC 6:37.1 198 9 		16:58.3 164
190 Waqqas Fazili 	15 Brentwood XC Club 6:33.6 168 22 	16:58.7 165
191 Jeff Moxley 	16 GC Falcon Harriers 6:39.4 213 22 	16:58.8 166
192 Kellen Corson 	15 K-Town Runners 6:32.7 162 30 	16:59.2
193 Ben Hosford 	15 Loyola Blakefield 6:37.6 201 8 	16:59.3 167
194 Taylor Fiorello 	14 flacons 6:28.4 134 60 		16:59.5 168
195 Anthony Apostolico 	14 Sentinels 6:36.0 190 5 		17:01.0 169
196 Patrick Lynch 	14 Wilmington XC 6:23.3 105 91 		17:01.6 170
197 Jordan Kokoska 	15 Peak City Distance 6:33.4 166 31 	17:03.7 171
198 Miguel Alonso 	15 GC Falcon Harriers 6:37.2 199 1 	17:04.5 172
199 Eduardo Davila 	14 Bobcat 6:26.7 120 79 		17:05.0 173
200 Matt Lopez 		16 GC Falcon Harriers 6:39.0 210 10 	17:05.1 174
201 Nick Bond 		14 Team Endure-Dulaney 6:35.8 188 13 	17:05.2 175
202 Aaron Goldstein 	16 Purple Peopl 6:32.8 163 39 		17:05.3 176
203 Kyle Jones 		15 Sentinels 6:41.4 223 20 		17:05.6 177
204 Nico Johnson 	14 TJ 6:41.8 225 21 			17:05.7 178
205 Jake Vandermosten 	15 Jag Cross Co 6:36.4 194 11 		17:06.2 179
206 Jonathan Seith 	15 Peak City Distance 6:39.4 213 7 	17:06.7 180
207 Lance Bullerwell 	14 Leesville Ro 6:33.9 171 36 		17:06.8 181
208 Christopher Blagg 	15 UNA-VA-Arlington 6:38.6 206 2 	17:07.9
209 Cody Wellons 	14 UNA-VA-Midlothian 6:35.2 182 27 	17:08.5
210 Jason Campbell 	14 Fighting Quakers 6:44.7 244 34 	17:08.7
211 Jackson Todd 	17 Mighty Hoppers 6:42.6 231 20 	17:09.0 182
212 Merrick Blow 	14 Sentinels 6:39.6 215 3 		17:09.8 183
213 Nolan Ebner 	14 Barons XC 6:49.3 252 39 		17:10.0 184
214 Peter Sikorsky 	15 DC XC club 6:38.0 202 12 		17:10.9 185
215 Connor Prosser 	17 BDHS 6:38.0 202 13 			17:10.9 186
216 John Will 		14 Ocean Lakes 6:43.0 234 18 		17:11.6 187
217 Matthew Boden 	14 Barons XC 6:45.0 245 28 		17:12.7 188
218 Michael Bloemake 	14 Leesville Ro 6:39.1 211 7 		17:13.1 189
219 Ian Mbogo 		15 UNA-NC-Knightdale 6:34.1 173 46 	17:13.2
220 Tim Bouchard 	15 Sentinels 6:41.2 221 1 		17:14.1 190
221 Connor Griffin 	15 DC XC club 6:41.3 222 1 		17:14.2 191
222 Alexander Margetts 	15 UNA-FL-Parkland 6:36.6 195 27 	17:14.4
223 Robert Theimer 	15 BDHS 6:22.3 98 125 			17:14.4 192
224 Chaise Williams 	14 Leesville Ro 6:42.6 231 7 		17:14.5 193
225 Parker Place 	14 Purple Peopl 6:39.3 212 13 		17:14.8 194
226 Jordan Hand 	14 Snellville XC Club 6:31.7 157 69 	17:14.9 195
227 Dylan Gamblin 	14 3D Running Club 6:35.2 182 45 	17:16.4 196
228 Jacob Ward 		15 Sentinels 6:41.1 220 8 		17:16.9 197
229 Jake Gosselin 	15 Fighting Quakers 6:39.9 216 13 	17:17.4
230 JP Hussey 		14 Severna Park 6:34.8 179 51 		17:17.8 198
231 Alvaro Rivadeneira 	14 El Sunset Park 6:41.0 219 12 	17:19.5 199
232 Brian Thompson 	14 Lake Braddoc 6:44.2 242 10 		17:20.0 200
233 Jacob Dorn 		16 3D Running Club 6:43.0 234 1 	17:21.3 201
234 Nathan Marquard 	14 Peak City Distance 6:42.0 226 8 	17:23.3 202
235 Jacob Shewbert 	16 flacons 6:29.4 139 96 		17:26.1 203
236 Garrett Santis 	16 Urbana XC 6:48.9 250 14 		17:28.9
237 Logan Ray 		14 UNA-VA-Bristow 6:43.5 239 2 		17:30.1
238 Andrew Macdonald 	15 Loyola Blakefield 6:43.8 240 2 	17:31.3 204
239 Cav Mcgaw 		16 Lake Braddoc 6:44.2 242 3 		17:31.4 205
240 Ryan Galligan 	14 TJ 6:42.3 228 12 			17:31.9 206
241 Sidney Noble 	14 UNA-VA-Powhatan 6:42.2 227 14 	17:34.6
242 Nicholas Kontopanos 15 Veritas 6:56.9 264 22 		17:35.0 207
243 Chris O'Brien 	15 Snellville XC Club 6:33.7 169 74 	17:35.9 208
244 Aaron Kelter 	14 Jag Cross Co 6:45.6 247 3 		17:36.7 209
245 Leul Assamenew 	14 Barons XC 6:47.9 249 4 		17:37.7 210
246 Michael Jarosz 	15 DC XC club 6:43.9 241 5 		17:39.4 211
247 Andrew Durkee 	14 Centennial Eagles 6:29.9 145 102 	17:40.7 212
248 Brian Young 	14 flacons 6:38.9 208 40 		17:41.5 213
249 Noah Hollis 	16 Team McGuyver 6:52.5 259 10 		17:43.3 214
250 Spencer Colwell 	14 Peak City Distance 6:42.6 231 19 	17:46.3 215
251 Roman Garcia 	14 El Sunset Park 6:45.1 246 5 		17:47.4 216
252 Court Warfield 	17 Chesterfield 6:52.7 260 8 		17:49.0 217
253 Alex Franck 	15 Veritas 6:52.0 258 5 		17:50.1 218
254 Ryan Schleicher 	16 Ocean Lakes 6:53.0 262 8 		17:50.3 219
255 Grant O'Callaghan 	16 flacons 6:54.0 263 8 		17:55.0 220
256 Sam Hainbach 	14 Barons XC 6:48.9 250 6 		17:55.4 221
257 Joe Pavao 		15 Centennial Eagles 6:50.6 256 1 	17:56.5 222
258 Andrew Conca-Cheng 	15 Centennial Eagles 6:50.5 255 3 	17:56.6 223
259 David Cottrell 	14 Chesterfield 6:58.1 266 7 		18:06.6 224
260 Zane Rimmer 	15 Team McGuyver 7:03.9 271 11 		18:07.0 225
261 Stephen Russell 	15 Jag Cross Co 6:52.7 260 1 		18:07.1 226
262 Matt Orr 		15 TJ 6:59.9 268 6 			18:07.8 227
263 Robby Rosenfeld 	16 Roanoke Titan's RC 6:57.0 265 2 	18:10.0 228
264 Frankie Legambi 	16 Loyola Blakefield 6:43.4 238 26 	18:13.3 229
265 Chase White 	16 Roanoke Titan's RC 6:59.1 267 2 	18:15.3 230
266 Tommy Ellis 	14 McCallie Rid 6:40.0 218 48 		18:17.8 231
267 Mikey Singer 	15 UNA-MD-Eldersburg 6:15.8 70 197 	18:23.2
268 Sean Nicol 		16 Leesville Ro 6:50.1 254 14 		18:26.8 232
269 Nathan Gamble 	17 Leesville Ro 7:01.7 270 1 		18:26.9 233
270 Ryan Hopkins 	14 Purple Peopl 6:49.6 253 17 		18:29.9 234
271 Cyrus Legard 	14 Albemarle 5 7:07.2 272 1 		18:33.2 235
272 Ryan Dias 		14 Force Cross Country 7:00.4 269 3 	18:50.2 236
273 Ian Frith 		15 Veritas 7:17.6 273 ? 		19:03.2 237
274 Landon Mason Smith 	14 Albemarle 5 7:18.4 274 ? 		19:28.1 238

Team Scores
Rnk Team Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Brentwood XC Club 109 1 5 6 10 87 104 165
Total Time: 1:17:13.60
Average: 15:26.72
2 Severna Park Cross Countr 110 7 14 25 27 37 38 198
Total Time: 1:18:05.60
Average: 15:37.12
3 Capital Distance Club 156 18 26 33 36 43 92 147
Total Time: 1:18:58.40
Average: 15:47.68
4 Chesterfield XC Club 195 2 20 21 34 118 217 224
Total Time: 1:18:57.40
Average: 15:47.48
5 Chi-Rho XC 221 4 23 50 70 74 154 164
Total Time: 1:19:22.40
Average: 15:52.48
6 Lake Braddock XC Club 248 12 30 46 66 94 200 205
Total Time: 1:19:54.10
Average: 15:58.82
7 Louisville 250 35 39 54 60 62 69 89
Total Time: 1:20:06.80
Average: 16:01.36
8 Wilmington XC 286 8 19 52 82 125 170
Total Time: 1:19:54.70
Average: 15:58.94
9 Rams XC 337 42 59 64 81 91 99 106
Total Time: 1:20:59.00
Average: 16:11.80
10 McCallie Ridge Runners 360 13 63 80 101 103 159 231
Total Time: 1:20:59.20
Average: 16:11.84
11 Snellville XC Club 381 17 48 79 84 153 195 208
Total Time: 1:21:05.10
Average: 16:13.02
12 Mighty Hoppers 450 41 45 73 135 156 182
Total Time: 1:21:50.80
Average: 16:22.16
13 Bobcat 460 44 49 76 143 148 158 173
Total Time: 1:21:56.10
Average: 16:23.22
14 Blacksburg 465 32 86 95 116 136 144 146
Total Time: 1:22:04.70
Average: 16:24.94
15 TJ 467 24 68 88 109 178 206 227
Total Time: 1:22:02.40
Average: 16:24.48
16 Force Cross Country 481 16 28 131 145 161 163 236
Total Time: 1:21:51.30
Average: 16:22.26
17 Team McGuyver 491 31 56 105 149 150 214 225
Total Time: 1:22:10.50
Average: 16:26.10
18 Team Endure-Dulaney 492 51 61 117 129 134 139 175
Total Time: 1:22:16.90
Average: 16:27.38
19 Jag Cross Country Club 496 58 65 83 111 179 209 226
Total Time: 1:22:19.30
Average: 16:27.86
20 El Sunset Park 504 9 93 119 126 157 199 216
Total Time: 1:22:06.60
Average: 16:25.32
21 DC XC club 510 15 40 133 137 185 191 211
Total Time: 1:22:11.10
Average: 16:26.22
22 Veritas 515 47 53 100 108 207 218 237
Total Time: 1:22:41.50
Average: 16:32.30
23 Loyola Blakefield 559 3 75 110 167 204 229
Total Time: 1:22:30.40
Average: 16:30.08
24 Albemarle 5 Guys and 5 Gi 559 57 77 122 141 162 235 238
Total Time: 1:22:47.90
Average: 16:33.58
25 Peak City Distance 575 29 55 140 171 180 202 215
Total Time: 1:22:49.70
Average: 16:33.94
26 BDHS 587 78 107 113 138 151 186 192
Total Time: 1:23:09.00
Average: 16:37.80
27 GC Falcon Harriers 601 22 120 121 166 172 174
Total Time: 1:23:04.60
Average: 16:36.92
28 Sentinels 655 11 115 169 177 183 190 197
Total Time: 1:23:18.20
Average: 16:39.64
29 flacons 681 71 97 142 168 203 213 220
Total Time: 1:23:59.20
Average: 16:47.84
30 Purple People Eaters 698 112 128 130 152 176 194 234
Total Time: 1:23:59.60
Average: 16:47.92
31 Ocean Lakes 714 67 114 127 187 219
Total Time: 1:24:33.70
Average: 16:54.74
32 3D Running Club 725 72 96 160 196 201
Total Time: 1:24:18.00
Average: 16:51.60
33 Centennial Eagles 741 85 98 124 212 222 223
Total Time: 1:25:07.60
Average: 17:01.52
34 Barons XC 774 90 102 184 188 210 221
Total Time: 1:24:57.30
Average: 16:59.46
35 Roanoke Titan's RC 868 123 132 155 228 230
Total Time: 1:26:44.70
Average: 17:20.94
36 Leesville Road Track Club 1028 181 189 193 232 233
Total Time: 1:28:28.10
Average: 17:41.62





Girls Open 5k
Pl Athlete Name Affiliation 2k 2k Pl +/- Time Pts
1 Marissa Bishop 18 UNA-NC-Cary 7:36.2 1 ? 19:17.6
2 Caroline Parrish 14 Capital Dist 7:44.6 6 4 19:32.0 1
3 Maggie Kaelin 15 Louisville T 7:47.0 9 6 19:32.8 2
4 Katie Wadsworth 16 Capital Dist 7:45.3 7 3 19:50.4 3
5 Kerian Celeste 14 Capital Dist 7:46.1 8 3 19:52.4 4
6 Isabel Perry 16 Capital Dist 7:44.4 5 1 19:56.1 5
7 Sydney Larkin 16 Louisville T 7:43.3 3 4 20:01.3 6
8 Alison Schwartz 14 Team Endure-Dulaney 7:50.1 13 5 20:01.4
9 Megan Crilly 16 GC Falcon Harriers 7:43.9 4 5 20:02.4
10 Lisi Spence 15 Louisville T 7:48.0 12 2 20:11.3 7
11 Sophie Beavin 16 Louisville T 7:42.4 2 9 20:12.9 8
12 Madison Browning 16 Louisville T 7:47.5 11 1 20:14.1 9
13 Jill Ciritella 15 The Creek XC Club 7:52.6 14 1 20:17.9 10
14 Margaret Chapman 16 Capital Dist 7:59.0 18 4 20:27.0 11
15 Madison Lee 15 Ocean Lakes 8:08.7 23 8 20:31.6
16 Brienna Kane 16 Capital Dist 8:01.5 19 3 20:35.0 12
17 Nicole Egan 15 BDHS 7:47.1 10 7 20:39.7 13
18 Mary Catherine LeNoir 15 The Creek XC Club 7:55.3 16 2 20:41.6 14
19 Hannah Apostolico 17 The Creek XC Club 8:07.2 22 3 20:41.7 15
20 Lily Klein 14 Team Endure-Dulaney 8:03.2 20 ? 20:45.7
21 Julie Ciociola 15 Team Endure-Dulaney 7:56.4 17 4 20:49.9
22 Ashley Macha 16 The Creek XC Club 8:11.8 27 5 20:53.6 16
23 Sophia Wingo 16 BDHS 8:05.4 21 2 21:05.6 17
24 Allison Rice 17 BDHS 8:12.6 30 6 21:12.4 18
25 Annie McElvein 15 Barons XC 8:24.7 41 16 21:12.4
26 Kylee Vaughn 16 Capital Dist 7:54.7 15 11 21:16.3 19
27 Samantha Smyth 14 Team Endure-Dulaney 8:13.9 35 8 21:17.0
28 Olivia Simmons 17 BDHS 8:12.6 30 2 21:17.5 20
29 Kayla Boswell 16 Wilmington XC 8:10.4 25 4 21:17.7 21
30 Emma St. John 15 3D Running Club 8:13.8 34 4 21:21.5
31 Julia Hannon 16 BDHS 8:13.5 33 2 21:23.0 22
32 Juilanne Ogden 15 Patriot RC 8:12.2 28 4 21:23.9
33 Jessica Byrd 14 Louisville T 8:12.3 29 4 21:25.4 23
34 Jacki D'Amico 14 The Creek XC Club 8:22.6 39 5 21:31.7 24
35 Ashley Winslow 14 BDHS 8:14.0 36 1 21:32.6 25
36 Jen Carr 14 Wilmington XC 8:13.2 32 4 21:33.1 26
37 Savannah Pankow 17 Wilmington XC 8:10.3 24 13 21:35.3 27
38 Eden Elizabeth Phillips 16 Blacksburg 8:32.3 47 9 21:37.5 28
39 Kayla Crocker 14 Bobcat 8:15.9 37 2 21:37.7 29
40 Katie Maganat 15 Ocean Lakes 8:26.1 43 3 21:43.4
41 Hannah Chrissman 17 Bobcat 8:25.1 42 1 21:45.5 30
42 Helen Xu 16 Force Cross Country 8:11.7 26 16 21:51.5
43 Darby Deutsch 17 The Creek XC Club 8:26.1 43 ? 21:52.1 31
44 Bridget Hughes 15 The Creek XC Club 8:23.9 40 4 21:53.1 32
45 Leanne Harkins 14 The Creek XC Club 8:40.8 53 8 22:08.2
46 Kyndel Guyton 14 Louisville T 8:59.2 71 25 22:10.1 33
47 Lauren Hayden 14 Louisville T 8:59.0 70 23 22:10.1
48 Julia Desmedt 16 BDHS 8:18.3 38 10 22:10.9 34
49 Kayla Woods 18 Wilmington XC 8:39.8 51 2 22:23.2 35
50 Cameron Honeycutt 15 UNA-MD-St Leonard 8:32.7 48 2 22:28.5
51 Sara Stephenson 14 UNA-NC-Selma 8:32.8 49 2 22:34.8
52 Emma Stowe 16 Blacksburg 8:34.5 50 2 22:37.9 36
53 Clare O'Connor 14 TJ 8:53.1 58 5 22:45.1
54 Alexandra Apple 16 UNA-NC-Greensboro 8:51.0 56 2 22:45.4
55 Katherine Iskander 14 Bobcat 8:28.4 45 10 22:45.6 37
56 Eliza Stowe 18 Blacksburg 8:52.1 57 1 22:51.3 38
57 Mary Rose Mangan 14 Force Cross Country 8:57.5 66 9 22:57.2
58 Brooke Wahlgren 14 The Creek XC Club 8:54.6 63 5 22:59.3
59 Abbey Macha 16 The Creek XC Club 8:53.9 61 2 22:59.4
60 Cori Walters 14 Oakdale Runn 8:58.8 68 8 23:04.9
61 Katie Wecht 14 The Creek XC Club 8:49.2 55 6 23:07.4
62 Caley McCormick 14 The Creek XC Club 8:40.5 52 10 23:08.8
63 Sarah Lintner 15 BDHS 8:44.2 54 9 23:09.3
64 Mary Kate Higley 16 The Creek XC Club 8:54.5 62 2 23:11.8
65 Madison Davis 14 Oakdale Runn 8:58.6 67 2 23:24.7
66 Rachel Hodge 16 TJ 8:54.8 64 2 23:25.2
67 Brooke Stephenson 15 Blacksburg 9:04.9 74 7 23:25.5 39
68 Natalie Cloak 17 UNA-MD-Princ 9:18.9 78 10 23:29.9
69 Anna Hartman 16 Oakdale Runn 8:58.8 68 1 23:36.4
70 Helen Mae Lynch 16 Force Cross Country 8:53.6 59 11 23:37.2
71 Emma Lee 17 Bobcat 8:29.1 46 25 23:42.3 40
72 Kristin Lee 14 Bobcat 8:53.7 60 12 23:43.9 41
73 Amanda Martin 14 Force Cross Country 8:57.4 65 8 23:44.1
74 Theresa Moriarty 14 TJ 9:07.8 76 2 23:48.9
75 Mikaela Vega 16 TJ 9:07.8 76 1 23:49.7
76 Tori Knox 17 Wilmington XC 9:03.8 73 3 23:56.8 42
77 Emilie Ginn 16 Wilmington XC 9:21.5 80 3 23:56.8 43
78 Alaina Taylor 14 The Creek XC Club 9:03.5 72 6 23:58.2
79 Katherine Harrod 17 Louisville T 9:26.6 81 2 24:14.7
80 Cortney Crump 17 Louisville T 9:27.0 82 2 24:27.2
81 Laura Orth 16 The Creek XC Club 9:20.5 79 2 24:59.2
82 Rachel Heisler 15 Wilmington XC 9:52.1 83 1 25:19.5 44
83 Lizzie Dunsmore 18 Blacksburg 9:56.4 84 1 25:20.7 45
84 Angie Peterson 14 Barons XC 9:06.9 75 9 25:21.3
85 Naja Nelson 16 UNA-GA-Norcross 12:26.8 85 ? 32:32.5

Team Scores
Rnk Team Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Capital Distance Club 24 1 3 4 5 11 12 19
Total Time: 1:39:37.90
Average: 19:55.58
2 Louisville Track Club 32 2 6 7 8 9 23 33
Total Time: 1:40:12.40
Average: 20:02.48
3 The Creek XC Club 79 10 14 15 16 24 31 32
Total Time: 1:44:06.50
Average: 20:49.30
4 BDHS 90 13 17 18 20 22 25 34
Total Time: 1:45:38.20
Average: 21:07.64
5 Wilmington XC 151 21 26 27 35 42 43 44
Total Time: 1:50:46.10
Average: 22:09.22
6 Bobcat 177 29 30 37 40 41
Total Time: 1:53:35.00
Average: 22:43.00
7 Blacksburg 186 28 36 38 39 45
Total Time: 1:55:52.90
Average: 23:10.58





Boys Open 5k
Pl Athlete Name Affiliation 2k 2k Pl +/- Time Pts
1 Ben Glover 15 Louisville 6:26.5 1 ? 16:27.9 1
2 Amir Khaghani 15 UNA-MD-Bethesda 6:30.6 7 5 16:31.2
3 Ryan McCann 14 Gelman Gang 6:30.0 3 ? 16:34.0 2
4 Scott Carpenter 14 Patriot RC 6:32.7 10 6 16:36.2 3
5 Liam Walsh 16 Gelman Gang 6:30.3 6 1 16:39.0 4
6 Matthew Thomas 16 Louisville 6:45.6 31 25 16:43.1 5
7 Jeremy Burch 14 Louisville 6:47.1 34 27 16:45.3 6
8 Bradley Shawen 14 Gelman Gang 6:30.2 5 3 16:46.7 7
9 Brendan Cevasco 14 Rams XC 6:32.4 8 1 16:48.8 8
10 Justin Dorner Thomas 16 Capital Dist 6:30.0 3 7 16:49.7 9
11 Daniel Santos 14 Louisville 6:32.7 10 1 16:51.0 10
12 Elijah Hawkins 16 Team Endure-Dulaney 6:39.7 17 5 16:59.5
13 Jordan Carey 15 Sentinels 6:43.7 28 15 17:00.4 11
14 Patrick Doolin 14 DC XC club 6:42.1 25 11 17:01.7 12
15 Zac Simmons 14 UNA-WV-Berke 6:32.6 9 6 17:02.1
16 Max Barbour 17 Loyola Blakefield 6:37.8 13 3 17:02.4
17 Ben Kleine-Kracht 15 Louisville 6:47.4 36 19 17:02.9 13
18 Sam Olsahnsky 14 Louisville 6:51.2 54 36 17:04.4 14
19 Paul Campion 15 DC XC club 6:42.1 25 6 17:04.6 15
20 Jackson Boucher 16 Winter Park 6:38.7 15 5 17:05.0 16
21 Alex Boucher 17 Winter Park 6:35.9 12 9 17:07.0 17
22 Henry Brenner 15 Winter Park 6:49.4 42 20 17:08.0 18
23 Noah Dolhare 18 UNA-NC-Charlotte 6:47.1 34 11 17:08.7
24 Joe Monfort 15 Bobcat 6:39.5 16 8 17:08.8 19
25 Sean Snyder 14 UNA-MD-Boonsboro 6:28.8 2 23 17:11.0
26 David Meskill 16 Lake Braddoc 6:44.5 29 3 17:11.9
27 Charlie Wilson 16 Force Cross Country 6:40.5 19 8 17:12.5 20
28 Andrew Garvey 15 Louisville 6:59.0 84 56 17:14.5 21
29 Prayant Hanjra 14 Bobcat 6:41.1 21 8 17:15.6 22
30 Logan Gibbs 15 Loyola Blakefield 6:41.2 22 8 17:17.0
31 Noah McFoy 16 Wilmington XC 6:39.8 18 13 17:17.5 23
32 Reed Bidgood 14 Dynamo Running 6:49.7 46 14 17:18.0 24
33 Lanier Derbyshire 17 Capital Dist 6:52.4 60 27 17:20.5 25
34 Stuart Holmes 17 Capital Dist 6:53.2 62 28 17:21.6 26
35 Ben Farber 15 Louisville 6:58.0 74 39 17:22.4
36 Hunter Jutras 16 Rams XC 6:48.7 39 3 17:22.8 27
37 Adam McFoy 16 Wilmington XC 6:41.0 20 17 17:24.3 28
38 Frank Hippler 15 Winter Park 6:48.5 38 ? 17:25.5 29
39 Jordan Robey 14 Bobcat 6:44.8 30 9 17:26.5 30
40 Tucker Creger 14 Louisville 6:59.1 86 46 17:27.0
41 Logan Gibb 14 Severna Park 6:47.8 37 4 17:28.5
42 Noah Ingalls 16 Snellville XC Club 6:43.3 27 15 17:30.6
43 Nick Strange 15 Winter Park 6:50.8 50 7 17:30.9 31
44 Otto Solberg 14 UNA-MD-Boonsboro 6:48.7 39 5 17:31.8
45 Brad Baker 14 UNA-MD-Adamstown 6:37.9 14 31 17:32.0
46 Noah Trapp 15 Team Endure-Dulaney 6:50.5 49 3 17:33.3
47 Jack Schnorbus 14 Bobcat 6:49.4 42 5 17:33.4 32
48 Fernando Mata 15 DC XC club 6:52.3 59 11 17:34.1 33
49 Brad Keen 17 Wilmington XC 6:49.5 44 5 17:34.2 34
50 Charles Jabbour 16 Force Cross Country 6:49.3 41 9 17:34.5 35
51 Will Margolin 14 Wilmington XC 6:54.8 68 17 17:35.4 36
52 Bryan Bergan 15 Lake Braddoc 6:41.5 24 28 17:35.4
53 Beck Otersen 15 Capital Dist 6:49.9 47 6 17:36.1 37
54 Thomas Mumford 14 Severna Park 6:52.0 56 2 17:36.9
55 Bo Cherry 15 Purple Peopl 6:51.1 52 3 17:38.2
56 Rhett Anderson 14 Wilmington XC 6:49.5 44 12 17:39.2 38
57 Robert Evans 14 UNA-FL-Tampa 6:50.8 50 7 17:40.5
58 Kyle Swain 15 Dynamo Running 6:41.4 23 35 17:41.6 39
59 Ethan Griffin 14 Team Endure-Dulaney 6:46.3 33 26 17:42.5
60 David Donnelly 14 DC XC club 6:55.5 70 10 17:45.4 40
61 Brazil Barrow 15 UNA-MD-Leonardtown 6:59.0 84 23 17:46.2
62 James Mangahas 14 Rams XC 6:58.9 82 20 17:48.0 41
63 Mitch Stuchlik 15 Sentinels 6:58.8 81 18 17:48.3 42
64 McKay Allen 14 DC XC club 6:54.5 66 2 17:48.4 43
65 Tanner Schmoll 15 Jag Cross Co 6:56.7 71 6 17:50.9
66 Andrew Brooks 17 Capital Dist 6:59.1 86 20 17:51.1 44
67 Joseph Cabral 15 Panther Nation 6:54.5 66 1 17:51.4 45
68 Curtis Haynie 14 K-Town Runners 7:03.9 103 35 17:51.5
69 Jordan Paredes 17 3D Running Club 7:01.7 97 28 17:52.7
70 Dylan O'Keefe 15 DC XC club 6:52.5 61 9 17:53.0 46
71 Kyle Yates 15 Louisville 7:12.8 130 59 17:53.4
72 Tyler Baldo 14 Sentinels 6:58.3 76 4 17:54.2 47
73 Augie Carlozzi 16 Force Cross Country 6:51.5 55 18 17:55.0 48
74 Keaton Parr 15 UNA-TN-Johnson City 6:57.7 73 1 17:56.3
75 Eli George 15 Louisville 7:07.3 112 37 17:56.5
76 A.J. Meadows 15 K-Town Runners 7:01.3 94 18 17:58.0
77 Pier Dick 15 Swansboro Pirates 6:52.0 56 21 17:59.0 49
78 Reid Sharkey 16 Rams XC 6:58.4 77 1 17:59.2 50
79 Ron Knezevich 17 Panther Nation 7:00.1 90 11 17:59.5 51
80 Matt Hopwood 16 Winter Park 7:06.1 109 29 18:00.9 52
81 Alec Gugel 17 Panther Nation 7:01.5 95 14 18:02.2 53
82 Phil Davis 14 Dynamo Running 6:55.1 69 13 18:04.9 54
83 Liam Monahan 14 Sentinels 6:58.1 75 8 18:05.2 55
84 Charlie Rachunok 15 Port City Marauders 7:00.0 88 4 18:07.7
85 Lucas Heinzerling 16 Barons XC 7:02.1 99 14 18:07.9
86 Daniel Foley 14 Sentinels 6:57.4 72 14 18:08.4 56
87 Coby Collins 16 Force Cross Country 6:51.1 52 35 18:08.8 57
88 Pierse Chaisson 15 Severna Park 7:05.8 107 19 18:09.1
89 Jake Miller 14 DC XC club 6:54.2 63 26 18:10.5 58
90 Austin Thompson 16 Lake Braddoc 6:45.6 31 59 18:12.3
91 Rohil Chekuri 14 UNA-NC-Chapel Hill 7:01.8 98 7 18:12.7
92 Spencer Chrissman 15 Bobcat 6:50.2 48 44 18:13.1 59
93 Randy Lohman 14 UNA-MD-Keedysville 7:13.7 133 40 18:13.4
94 Stephen Riffon 15 UNA-WV-Morgantown 6:54.4 65 29 18:14.4
95 Max Hardin 18 Wilmington XC 6:58.5 78 17 18:15.3 60
96 Dylan Weamert 16 Patriot RC 7:07.0 110 14 18:17.6 61
97 Simon Greenhalgh 15 Jag Cross Co 7:07.2 111 14 18:18.5
98 Steven Chevrier 15 UNA-GA-Norcross 7:17.4 144 46 18:18.6
99 Nick Ransing 15 Gelman Gang 6:52.2 58 41 18:18.7 62
100 Ryan Kiernan 15 DC XC club 7:00.0 88 12 18:19.6
101 Will Carpenter 16 Patriot RC 7:07.4 113 12 18:20.0 63
102 Alex Mahlandt 14 TJ 7:14.1 134 32 18:20.6 64
103 Hyshem Staten 15 UNA-VA-Portsmouth 7:02.6 101 2 18:20.8
104 Teddy Gelman 14 Gelman Gang 7:00.6 92 12 18:20.8 65
105 Logan Kim 17 Force Cross Country 6:58.6 79 26 18:21.2 66
106 Charles Tafel 14 Louisville 7:10.8 125 19 18:22.9
107 Rex Ledesma 15 Team Endure-Dulaney 7:03.3 102 5 18:24.0
108 Tom O'Donnell 15 DC XC club 7:08.1 114 6 18:25.6
109 Riley O'Halloran 14 DC XC club 7:09.4 121 12 18:25.9
110 Connor Dautel 15 Sentinels 7:04.9 105 5 18:26.1 67
111 Ryan Wolfe 14 Wilmington XC 7:08.3 115 4 18:26.4 68
112 Jimmy O'Hara 15 Rams XC 6:58.6 79 33 18:27.6 69
113 Hank Secrist 14 Blacksburg 7:23.5 155 42 18:27.7 70
114 Harris Wheless 15 Capital Dist 7:00.2 91 23 18:28.6 71
115 Daniel Rudolph 16 Barons XC 7:02.3 100 15 18:29.8
116 Brenden Velez 14 BDHS 6:58.9 82 34 18:30.0
117 Derek Mann 15 Force Cross Country 7:08.3 115 2 18:30.4 72
118 Elias Duthinh 14 TJ 7:15.3 141 23 18:31.1 73
119 Carrick O'Reilly 15 DC XC club 7:08.4 117 2 18:32.2
120 Matt Sholtis 15 Peak City Distance 6:54.3 64 56 18:33.2
121 Matthew Owens 17 Andrew Acad. 7:16.2 142 21 18:35.1 74
122 Trevor Kane 17 Dynamo Running 7:08.7 119 3 18:35.3 75
123 Austin Wilson 15 Force Cross Country 7:12.8 130 7 18:35.6 76
124 Jake Nachlas 16 Panther Nation 7:01.5 95 29 18:37.3 77
125 Ian Davis 16 Blacksburg 7:22.6 152 27 18:37.3 78
126 Hayden Dwyer 16 Jag Cross Co 7:14.7 139 13 18:37.5
127 Antonio Angelini 17 Dynamo Running 7:13.6 132 5 18:37.7 79
128 Christian McCann 16 Andrew Acad. 7:10.9 126 2 18:38.5 80
129 Andrew Fiorentino 15 Peak City Distance 7:01.2 93 36 18:38.6
130 Anthony Gavazzi 15 Peak City Distance 7:09.0 120 10 18:38.8
131 Chris Filar 14 Loyola Blakefield 7:05.2 106 25 18:42.4
132 Kyle Bollinger 15 Gelman Gang 7:18.6 146 14 18:42.9 81
133 Peyton Keen 14 Wilmington XC 7:16.7 143 10 18:44.0
134 Stefano Pineda 15 Force Cross Country 7:04.6 104 30 18:44.2
135 Byron Carroll 15 K-Town Runners 7:14.3 135 ? 18:45.2
136 Owen Porth 15 Force Cross Country 7:25.6 159 23 18:45.4
137 Barrett Lattimer 16 Blacksburg 7:23.3 154 17 18:46.0 82
138 Cole Bottorff 17 Wilmington XC 7:21.9 150 12 18:46.4
139 Joel Turk 16 Force Cross Country 7:08.4 117 22 18:46.5
140 Brendan Evans 15 Jag Cross Co 7:09.8 123 17 18:47.2
141 Noah Srour 16 Panther Nation 7:05.9 108 33 18:47.4 83
142 Nicholas Monroe 16 Force Cross Country 7:17.4 144 2 18:49.1
143 David Kaucic 16 Wilmington XC 7:22.7 153 10 18:51.5
144 Brad Anyan 15 UNA-GA-Lawre 7:10.4 124 20 18:52.2
145 Daniel Moriarty 16 TJ 7:21.9 150 5 18:54.0 84
146 Jared Wollenschlager 16 Swansboro Pirates 7:11.3 127 19 18:55.0 85
147 Gavin Stark 16 Team McGuyver 7:12.6 129 18 18:55.3
148 Dan McLoughlin 14 Loyola Blakefield 7:14.8 140 8 18:56.0
149 Zachary Walker 15 UNA-MD-Saint 7:24.0 156 7 18:56.3
150 Padraig Hahn 17 Dynamo Running 7:14.3 135 15 18:57.7 86
151 Chris DelGuercio 15 UNA-GA-Norcross 7:21.2 148 3 18:59.4
152 Dom Gallo 15 Sentinels 7:35.0 166 14 19:01.2 87
153 Paul Goldsmith 17 UNA-MD-Port 7:24.0 156 3 19:01.6
154 Ben Fickes 16 Force Cross Country 7:14.6 138 16 19:05.4
155 Will Thomas 15 UNA-GA-Norcross 7:24.0 156 1 19:06.1
156 Victor Simpson 14 UNA-NC-Raleigh 7:14.3 135 21 19:13.4
157 Merrick Castillo 14 UNA-NC-Hillsborough 7:12.1 128 29 19:16.3
158 Stephen Wolf 16 Louisville 19:18.6
159 Alex Bocchi 14 Patriot RC 7:20.0 147 12 19:23.8 88
160 Elijah Hodges 18 Blacksburg 7:48.1 175 15 19:28.6 89
161 Cameron Underseth 17 Swansboro Pirates 7:09.5 122 39 19:28.9 90
162 Ryan Barbara 14 Sentinels 7:33.0 164 2 19:30.3
163 Cameron Palmer 15 Force Cross Country 7:28.5 162 1 19:30.6
164 Kolin Baer 16 Patriot RC 7:26.8 160 4 19:30.9 91
165 Conor Rock 14 Sentinels 7:27.6 161 4 19:31.7
166 David Case 17 Blacksburg 7:38.9 170 4 19:34.1 92
167 Sean Kenny 15 TJ 7:33.6 165 2 19:41.1 93
168 Colin Graham 17 Dynamo Running 7:36.6 168 ? 19:52.5 94
169 Reginald Broughton 16 UNA-VA-Norfolk 7:41.8 172 3 20:03.0
170 Chris Hexter 14 TJ 7:45.8 173 3 20:10.5 95
171 Ian Irrizary 17 UNA-VA-Portsmouth 7:46.6 174 3 20:11.2
172 Delaydia Frink 15 Port City Marauders 7:21.7 149 23 20:15.6
173 Siddharth Rnathella 18 Blacksburg 7:48.3 176 3 20:16.6 96
174 Chris Murphy 14 Patriot RC 7:38.6 169 5 20:18.9 97
175 Daniel Baumgardener 16 Swansboro Pirates 7:30.3 163 12 20:25.0 98
176 Bradley Goltz 15 Swansboro Pirates 7:35.6 167 9 20:25.4 99
177 Glen Canfield 16 Blacksburg 7:55.6 180 3 20:44.1 100
178 Aiden Meadows 17 Swansboro Pirates 7:53.0 178 ? 20:47.7 101
179 Daniel Donaher 14 Sentinels 7:58.0 183 4 20:48.5
180 Patrick Sweeney 15 Sentinels 7:56.6 182 2 21:00.7
181 Daniel Yun 16 UNAT-GA-Norcross 8:01.7 185 4 21:04.4
182 John Milauskas 15 Blacksburg 8:01.5 184 2 21:05.0
183 Louis Andrews II 16 UNA-VA-Portsmouth 7:51.3 177 6 21:05.2
184 Ian taylor 14 Purple Peopl 7:56.0 181 3 21:05.4
185 Ty Stephenson 18 Blacksburg 8:13.5 187 2 21:11.8
186 Andrew Poulson 15 Andrew Acad. 7:55.2 179 7 21:13.7 102
187 Austin Teal 14 K-Town Runners 8:05.0 186 1 21:39.6
188 Donovan Waters 15 UNA-VA-Portsmouth 7:41.3 171 17 21:46.3
189 Colton Lewis 17 Patriot RC 8:30.0 188 1 21:55.0 103
190 Alex Daddone 14 TJ 8:37.0 189 1 23:00.2 104
191 Patrick Cho 16 Andrew Acad. 10:24.9 190 1 26:53.8 105
192 Sean Walsh 17 Andrew Acad. 10:25.1 191 1 26:55.1 106
193 Brandon Stark 16 UNA-MD-Princ 10:28.7 192 1 26:59.8

Team Scores
Rnk Team Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Louisville 35 1 5 6 10 13 14 21
Total Time: 1:23:50.20
Average: 16:46.04
2 Winter Park Area Runners 111 16 17 18 29 31 52
Total Time: 1:26:16.40
Average: 17:15.28
3 Gelman Gang 140 2 4 7 62 65 81
Total Time: 1:26:39.20
Average: 17:19.84
4 Capital Distance Club 141 9 25 26 37 44 71
Total Time: 1:26:59.00
Average: 17:23.80
5 DC XC club 143 12 15 33 40 43 46 58
Total Time: 1:27:14.20
Average: 17:26.84
6 Wilmington XC 159 23 28 34 36 38 60 68
Total Time: 1:27:30.60
Average: 17:30.12
7 Bobcat 162 19 22 30 32 59
Total Time: 1:27:37.40
Average: 17:31.48
8 Rams XC 195 8 27 41 50 69
Total Time: 1:28:26.40
Average: 17:41.28
9 Sentinels 211 11 42 47 55 56 67 87
Total Time: 1:28:56.50
Average: 17:47.30
10 Force Cross Country 226 20 35 48 57 66 72 76
Total Time: 1:29:12.00
Average: 17:50.40
11 Dynamo Running 271 24 39 54 75 79 86 94
Total Time: 1:30:17.50
Average: 18:03.50
12 Patriot RC 306 3 61 63 88 91 97 103
Total Time: 1:32:08.50
Average: 18:25.70
13 Panther Nation 309 45 51 53 77 83
Total Time: 1:31:17.80
Average: 18:15.56
14 TJ 409 64 73 84 93 95 104
Total Time: 1:35:37.30
Average: 19:07.46
15 Blacksburg 411 70 78 82 89 92 96 100
Total Time: 1:34:53.70
Average: 18:58.74
16 Swansboro Pirates 421 49 85 90 98 99 101
Total Time: 1:37:13.30
Average: 19:26.66
17 Andrew Acad. 467 74 80 102 105 106
Total Time: 1:52:16.20
Average: 22:27.24




 ____________________________________________________________
NXN Southeast Regional
WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary, NC
November 30, 2013
Girls Freshman/Sophomore 5k
Pl Athlete Name Affiliation 2k 2k Pl +/- Time Pts
1 Martina Savage 16 Western Cary 7:42.5 2 1 19:50.9 1
2 Gillian Hagenus 16 Western Cary 7:45.9 7 5 20:04.6 2
3 Michaela Peterson 17 Barons XC 7:45.1 5 2 20:16.2
4 Chloe Cox 16 UNA-NC-Greenville 7:43.6 3 1 20:18.8
5 Samantha Kolor 17 Western Cary 7:43.9 4 1 20:24.7 3
6 Haley Schaeffer 17 UNA-NC-Jacksonville 7:45.1 5 1 20:27.4
7 Emily Jordan 17 Western Cary 7:41.9 1 6 20:29.3 4
8 Ava Harding 18 Roanoke Titan's RC 7:59.2 10 2 20:30.3
9 Anastasia Horvat 17 Western Cary 7:59.7 11 2 20:31.7 5
10 Morgan Adams 16 Western Cary 7:49.4 8 2 20:32.7 6
11 Devi Payne 17 Barons XC 7:54.0 9 2 20:42.1
12 Madison Malloy 17 Louisville T 8:26.6 16 4 21:15.3 7
13 Sheila Ford 16 Albemarle 5 8:10.6 12 1 21:22.7
14 Molly O'Dea 16 Louisville T 8:26.6 16 2 21:23.2 8
15 Brianne Vasarhelyi 16 Western Cary 8:24.2 15 ? 21:40.9 9
16 Gwen Pattison 16 Albemarle 5 8:12.6 13 3 21:49.3
17 McKenzie Browning 16 Louisville T 8:32.9 18 1 22:24.7 10
18 Merritt Nall 16 Louisville T 8:21.7 14 4 22:27.7 11
19 Emily Wiegel 17 Louisville T 8:33.5 19 ? 22:30.0 12
20 Gabbi Bock 18 Albemarle 5 8:51.0 22 2 22:33.4
21 Madeline Lips 17 Western Cary 8:39.7 20 1 22:57.4
22 Celia Harding 17 Roanoke Titan's RC 8:51.4 23 1 22:58.6
23 Riley O'Hara 17 UNA-VA-Fairf 8:50.7 21 2 23:44.4
24 Sophie Heny 17 Albemarle 5 9:08.2 24 ? 23:45.2

Team Scores
Rnk Team Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Western Cary Track Club 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 9
Total Time: 1:41:21.20
Average: 20:16.24
2 Louisville Track Club 48 7 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:50:00.90
Average: 22:00.18





Boys Freshman/Sophomore 5k
Pl Athlete Name Affiliation 2k 2k Pl +/- Time Pts
1 Andrew Forsyth 16 Severna Park 6:27.3 1 ? 16:40.7
2 Ben Savino 17 Peak City Distance 6:37.4 3 1 16:54.5
3 Cliff Tilley 16 UNA-MD-Potomac 6:27.3 1 2 17:14.5
4 Noah Smith 17 Albemarle 5 6:41.3 4 ? 17:15.9
5 Shane Gibson 16 UNA-VA-Vinton 6:46.1 5 ? 17:20.3
6 Derek Duin 16 Peak City Distance 6:50.8 6 ? 17:38.3
7 Colin Parker 16 Sentinels 6:50.8 6 1 17:45.0 1
8 Harry Monroe 17 DC XC club 6:53.9 9 1 17:49.7 2
9 Michael Ribich 16 DC XC club 6:59.4 13 4 17:55.3 3
10 Jack Bechkam 17 DC XC club 6:57.7 12 2 17:58.2 4
11 Hayes Bartlett 18 Roanoke Titan's RC 6:59.4 13 2 17:59.5 5
12 Andrew Insley 16 Sentinels 6:55.3 11 1 18:06.1 6
13 Bryce Korabik 16 Western Cary 7:08.4 19 6 18:06.6 7
14 Tyreece Huff 16 UNA-DC-Washington 6:52.6 8 6 18:07.8
15 Ethan Connelly 16 UNA-MD-Sharpsburg 7:00.0 15 ? 18:13.0
16 Jack Bailey 16 Albemarle 5 7:13.8 26 10 18:16.0
17 Chase Miffleton 16 UNA-VA-Powhatan 6:54.6 10 7 18:17.3
18 Andrew Hally 16 Sentinels 7:09.6 21 3 18:18.9 8
19 Lawson Benfield 16 Peak City Distance 7:11.5 23 4 18:19.2
20 Michael Gold 16 DC XC club 7:07.8 18 2 18:19.9 9
21 Logan Morrison 18 Roanoke Titan's RC 7:07.7 17 4 18:20.5 10
22 Sean McGovern 17 Albemarle 5 7:11.6 24 2 18:20.8
23 Matt Ishimaru 16 Mighty Hoppers 7:07.6 16 7 18:26.8
24 Jonathan Connor Williams 17 UNA-SC-Florence 7:15.2 29 5 18:33.7
25 Noah Bale 16 Sentinels 7:12.7 25 ? 18:35.0 11
26 Dylan McDonald 17 Roanoke Titan's RC 7:08.9 20 6 18:39.0 12
27 Matthew Rogers 17 Roanoke Titan's RC 7:11.1 22 5 18:42.5 13
28 Luke Ritter 17 DC XC club 7:15.1 28 ? 18:43.3 14
29 Thomas Chaisson 16 Severna Park 7:15.2 29 ? 18:49.6
30 Brendan Vasarhelyi 16 Western Cary 7:22.3 34 4 18:51.1 15
31 Cole Hagstrom 17 Western Cary 7:22.4 35 4 18:52.8 16
32 Jose Maciel Madera 17 Western Cary 7:22.6 36 4 18:59.6 17
33 Drake Carroll 17 K-Town Runners 7:20.8 33 ? 19:07.6
34 Brian Schwarzkopf 16 Sentinels 7:14.7 27 7 19:08.9 18
35 Jake Stuchlik 17 Sentinels 7:19.1 32 3 19:10.2 19
36 Kevin Cooley 16 Severna Park 7:25.2 37 1 19:12.3
37 Thomas Quinn 17 Western Cary 7:29.1 38 1 19:13.3 20
38 Sam Gonson 17 DC XC club 7:15.7 31 7 19:16.1 21
39 Noah Harding 18 Roanoke Titan's RC 7:33.0 40 1 19:16.8 22
40 Cole Ballou 18 Roanoke Titan's RC 7:35.0 41 1 19:17.0 23
41 Ben Phillips 17 Roanoke Titan's RC 7:35.9 43 2 19:34.3 24
42 Sammy Stapp 17 K-Town Runners 7:37.3 44 2 19:51.3
43 Dakota Harbison 17 UNA-NC-Greensboro 7:32.7 39 4 19:51.8
44 Chan Staples 16 Severna Park 7:35.6 42 2 19:59.5
45 Kyle Futterman 17 Western Cary 7:39.8 45 ? 20:09.1 25
46 Patrick Fongemy 17 K-Town Runners 7:46.2 47 1 20:42.5
47 Joshua Gatti 17 UNA-MD-Bethesda 7:44.6 46 1 20:54.9
48 Jack Villec 17 Sentinels 8:02.7 48 ? 21:03.8 26
49 Austin Hyman 17 UNA-SC-Florence 8:08.8 49 ? 21:55.4
50 Michael Huff 15 UNA-DC-Washington 22:09.4
51 Owen Hynes 17 Sentinels 8:41.1 50 1 23:12.2
52 James Lockwood 17 Sentinels 10:19.3 51 1 28:39.5

Team Scores
Rnk Team Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 DC XC club 32 2 3 4 9 14 21
Total Time: 1:30:46.40
Average: 18:09.28
2 Sentinels 44 1 6 8 11 18 19 26
Total Time: 1:31:53.90
Average: 18:22.78
3 Roanoke Titan's RC 62 5 10 12 13 22 23 24
Total Time: 1:32:58.30
Average: 18:35.66
4 Western Cary Track Club 75 7 15 16 17 20 25
Total Time: 1:34:03.40
Average: 18:48.68





Community Race 5k
Pl Div/Tot Sex/Tot Name Sex Age City, St 2k Split Time
1 1/48 1/63 Nick Del Guercio M 18 Augusta-GA 06:28.4 16:18.1
2 2/48 2/63 Brandon Bear M 26 Christiansburg-VA 06:29.5 16:31.3
3 3/48 3/63 Carus Cookman M 19 Cooleysville-MD 06:29.1 16:35.6
4 4/48 4/63 Connor Lee M 18 Gainesville-VA 06:35.2 16:36.8
5 5/48 5/63 Jason Campbell M 24 Washington-DC 06:46.4 16:45.9
6 6/48 6/63 Eric Van Laningham M 39 Burlington-KY 06:34.2 16:54.0
7 7/48 7/63 Liam Arocho M 25 Virginia Beach-VA 06:29.8 16:59.1
8 8/48 8/63 Jonathan Grunewald M 19 Wilmington-DE 06:36.8 17:11.9
9 1/15 9/63 Logan Lee M 13 Haymarket-VA 06:28.7 17:12.9
10 2/15 10/63 Ben Aris M 12 Port Republic-MD 06:45.1 17:24.8
11 9/48 11/63 Josh Dawson M 28 Chesapeake Beach-MD 06:45.1 17:28.2
12 10/48 12/63 Jon Porubsky M 27 North beach-MD 06:49.3 17:31.0
13 11/48 13/63 Joe Brough M 18 McLean-VA 06:45.7 17:43.7
14 12/48 14/63 Malcolm Peacock M 19 Sparks-MD 06:49.4 17:56.8
15 13/48 15/63 Anthony Belber M 40 Washington-DC 07:06.5 18:01.8
16 3/15 16/63 Andrew Avila M 11 Wilmington-DE 07:05.3 18:08.7
17 14/48 17/63 Mike Nestor M 43 Virginia Beach-VA 07:28.6 18:24.0
18 15/48 18/63 Ben Pignatone M 27 Fort Myers-FL 06:51.0 18:28.8
19 16/48 19/63 Brian Carpenter M 45 Owings-MD 07:09.7 18:30.7
20 17/48 20/63 John Ausema M 41 Greenbelt-MD 07:16.8 18:32.4
21 1/12 1/28 LYDIA OLIVERE F 13 Wilmington-DE 07:20.3 18:34.4
22 18/48 21/63 Kwin Moore M 24 West Chester-PA 07:18.4 18:55.4
23 19/48 22/63 Troy Jacob M 49 Waxhaw-NC 07:31.5 18:58.3
24 4/15 23/63 Joe Hussey M 13 Waxhaw-NC 07:21.4 18:58.7
25 2/12 2/28 Ella Baran F 13 Bartlett-TN 07:23.1 19:03.4
26 5/15 24/63 Liam Aris M 12 Port Republic-MD 07:29.7 19:22.0
27 20/48 25/63 Chris Bradshaw M 38 Clayton-NC 07:45.2 19:23.6
28 21/48 26/63 Terry Fry M 47 Bethesda-MD 07:44.7 19:40.8
29 22/48 27/63 Greg S Stephenson M 39 Selma-NC 07:30.5 19:43.3
30 3/12 3/28 Lindsay Harrison F 13 Waxhaw-NC 07:47.7 19:47.3
31 6/15 28/63 Aiden Higley M 11 UNA-DE-Wilmington 07:39.8 19:57.9
32 23/48 29/63 Paul Peterson M 59 Bethesda-MD 07:51.7 19:58.6
33 24/48 30/63 Michael Stowe M 43 Blacksburg-VA 08:01.0 20:03.0
34 7/15 31/63 Matthew Smith M 12 Waxhaw-NC 07:42.9 20:03.9
35 25/48 32/63 Emily Young M 28 Silver Spring-MD 07:44.8 20:07.8
36 26/48 33/63 Chad Young M 32 Silver Spring-MD 07:44.5 20:08.1
37 27/48 34/63 David Kowalk M 48 Frederick-MD 07:46.7 20:09.4
38 4/12 4/28 Katharine Priu F 12 Raleigh-NC 07:47.1 20:10.4
39 28/48 35/63 Gus Teller M 44 Blacksburg-VA 07:54.3 20:11.0
40 8/15 36/63 Nicholas Garrett M 12 Wilmington-DE 07:38.9 20:12.0
41 5/12 5/28 Sarah LaTour F 13 Waxhaw-NC 07:50.7 20:23.2
42 29/48 37/63 William Kauffman M 55 Newark-DE 08:03.0 20:24.9
43 30/48 38/63 Timothy Kelly M 52 Atlanta-GA 08:03.7 20:33.8
44 31/48 39/63 Luis Almaza M 18 Estero-FL 07:43.9 20:36.6
45 9/15 40/63 jake santis M 13 Ijamsville-MD 07:55.2 20:43.5
46 32/48 41/63 David Levine M 53 Frederick-MD 08:21.4 21:02.9
47 33/48 42/63 Matt Cherry M 42 Orlando-FL 08:23.9 21:30.8
48 1/15 6/28 Emily Causey F 16 UNA-MD-Monkton 08:43.1 22:15.5
49 6/12 7/28 Brynn Hennessey F 11 Waxhaw-NC 08:44.5 22:28.7
50 34/48 43/63 Tim Hennessey M 45 Waxhaw-NC 08:44.6 22:28.8
51 35/48 44/63 Jeff Sommer M 56 Fort Myers-FL 09:04.5 22:31.2
52 7/12 8/28 Claire Hussey F 11 Waxhaw-NC 08:45.8 22:32.5
53 2/15 9/28 Rodica Ursu F 45 Chevy Chase-MD 08:49.1 22:37.3
54 8/12 10/28 Lauren A Stephenson F 13 Selma-NC 08:44.0 22:49.2
55 36/48 45/63 John Payne M 48 Bethesda-MD 08:45.9 22:55.8
56 9/12 11/28 Olivia Hardin F 12 Wilmington-DE 08:51.5 23:15.9
57 10/15 46/63 Luke Van Laningham M 10 Burlington-KY 09:01.0 23:21.2
58 37/48 47/63 Jim O'Hara M 54 Fairfax Station-VA 09:24.8 23:22.3
59 38/48 48/63 Derek Duin M 46 Cary-NC 09:08.4 23:39.2
60 10/12 12/28 Campbell Caldwell F 9 Cary-NC 09:09.1 23:43.2
61 3/15 13/28 Samantha Maness F 16 Raleigh-NC 08:52.1 23:49.2
62 39/48 49/63 John Candiano M 48 Estero-FL 09:04.1 23:53.3
63 11/15 50/63 Justin Smith M 10 Waxhaw-NC 09:04.2 24:05.5
64 40/48 51/63 Chris Smith M 43 Waxhaw-NC 09:04.2 24:05.6
65 11/12 14/28 Robert Eigenravch F 12 Durham-NC 08:45.6 24:26.2
66 4/15 15/28 Miranda Sly F 17 New Market-MD 09:24.7 24:33.2
67 5/15 16/28 Ruth O'Hara F 50 Fairfax Station-VA 09:28.5 24:40.1
68 6/15 17/28 Kathleen Causey F 48 Monkton-MD 09:53.7 24:44.2
69 12/15 52/63 Jack Flanagan M 10 Landenberg-PA 09:28.3 25:13.2
70 13/15 53/63 Luke Kaucic M 12 West Grove-PA 10:05.9 25:14.9
71 41/48 54/63 Brett Greenhalgh M 50 Florence-KY 10:00.3 25:32.6
72 42/48 55/63 Jeff Skowronski M 42 Wilmington-DE 10:04.1 25:34.4
73 7/15 18/28 Cheryl Hilk F 52 Wilmington-DE 10:05.2 25:50.0
74 8/15 19/28 Tara Potter F 28 Cary-NC 10:04.2 26:15.0
75 43/48 56/63 Doug Kaucic M 48 West Grove-PA 10:16.0 26:37.8
76 9/15 20/28 Wendy Jump F 47 New Market-MD 10:20.3 26:41.5
77 12/12 21/28 Julia Parr F 13 Johnson City-TN 10:07.1 26:49.4
78 44/48 57/63 Brandon Lee M 19 Haymarket-VA 10:26.1 27:02.6
79 10/15 22/28 Liz Duin F 46 Cary-NC 10:40.7 27:19.4
80 45/48 58/63 Mike Lynch M 54 Claymont-DE 10:21.6 27:42.0
81 11/15 23/28 Breanna Ullrich F 17 Frederick-MD 10:43.4 27:57.3
82 12/15 24/28 Tally Reed F 44 Berkeley Springs-WV 10:38.6 28:00.5
83 14/15 59/63 Mark Causey M 9 Monkton-MD 10:21.0 28:33.9 
84 13/15 25/28 Alisa Skowronski F 36 Wilmington-DE 11:13.7 28:34.6
85 46/48 60/63 James Donahe M 45 Landenberg-PA 10:44.1 28:42.6
86 14/15 26/28 Christa Carpenter F 27 Delmar-DE 11:24.0 29:51.8
87 15/15 27/28 Deb Ingalls F 46 Snellville-GA 32:48.9
88 15/15 61/63 Will Mumford M 10 Millersville-MD 13:25.1 35:35.2
89 47/48 62/63 David Mumford M 49 Millersville-MD 13:24.9 35:36.0




Return to Top

Email | About