MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Heights Landon
Landon HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda Maryland
2007-04-10

                                                                                 
                                                                                 
Landon School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:26 PM 4/10/2007 Page 1 

 Landon, Bullis and The Heights - 4/10/2007 
 
 
 Boys VarsityTrack & Field Meet 
 
 
 6101 Wilson Lane, Bethesda, MD 20817 
 
 
 Results 
 
 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 

 Name    School  Finals  H#  Points 
      
1  Scott, J.R.  Bullis School  11.60  1  5 
     
2  Wray, Gunnar  Landon School  11.80  2  3 
     
3  Lynn, Raymond  Landon School  11.90  2  2 
     
4  Neil, James  Landon School  12.10  1  1 
     
5  Washington, Garrett  Bullis School  12.20  3   
     
5  Segal, Daniel  Bullis School  12.20  1   
     
7  Lawrence, John Paul  Landon School  x12.30  1   
     
8  Smalls, Terrence  Landon School  x12.50  2   
     
9  Pickle, James  Landon School  x12.60  2   
     
9  Byant, Akeem  Landon School  x12.60  3   
     
9  Overall, Jesse  Bullis School  x12.60  1   
     
12  Taylor, Wesley  Bullis School  x14.30  2   
     
13  Friddle, Harlan  The Heights School  14.80  3   
     
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 

 Name    School  Finals  H#  Points 
      
1  Pittman, Leland  Landon School  24.00  2  5 
     
2  Lynn, Raymond  Landon School  24.40  2  3 
     
3  Washington, Garrett  Bullis School  25.50  1  2 
     
4  Neil, James  Landon School  25.90  1  1 
     
5  Segal, Daniel  Bullis School  J25.90  1   
     
6  Overall, Jesse  Bullis School  x26.00  1   
     
6  Scott, J.R.  Bullis School  26.00  1   
     
8  Speights, James  Landon School  x26.60  2   
     
8  Byant, Akeem  Landon School  x26.60  2   
     
10  Schoen, Patrick  Bullis School  x27.50  2   
     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
1  Pittman, Leland  Landon School  54.30    5 
     
2  Speights, James  Landon School  1:05.70    3 
     
3  Longley, Kevin  Bullis School  1:09.00    2 
     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
2  Pence, Cem  Landon School  2:17.00    3 
     
3  Schoen, Patrick  Bullis School  2:28.00    2 
     
4  Gutierrez, Gonzaga  The Heights School  2:37.10    1 
     
5  Hardy, Conor  The Heights School  2:47.10     
     
6  Longley, Kevin  Bullis School  2:50.50     
     
7  Friddle, Harlan  The Heights School  2:58.00     
     
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
1  Marinelli, Max  Landon School  5:01.40    5 
     
                                                                                 
2  Sushinsky, Matthew  The Heights School  5:06.20    3 
     
3  Orthwein, Johnathan  Landon School  5:22.20    2 
     
4  Lamson, Dalton  Landon School  5:23.40    1 
     
5  Vaughn, Timothy  The Heights School  5:27.00     
     
(Boys 1600 Meter Run) 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
6  David, Cornelius  Landon School  x5:39.00     
     
7  Hardy, Conor  The Heights School  5:46.60     
     
8  Corrigan, Evan  Bullis School  6:21.70     
     
9  Wess, Russ  Bullis School  6:31.50     
     
10  Randazzo, Paul  Bullis School  7:08.00     
     
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
1  Marinelli, Max  Landon School  10:55.50    5 
     
2  Whalen, Spencer  Landon School  11:00.10    3 
     
3  Sushinsky, Matthew  The Heights School  11:35.10    2 
     
4  Orthwein, Johnathan  Landon School  11:57.00    1 
     
5  David, Cornelius  Landon School  x12:54.10     
     
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
1  Washington, Branden  Landon School  17.70    5 
     
2  Johnson, Erik  Landon School  18.10    3 
     
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
1  Washington, Branden  Landon School  44.20    5 
     
2  Little, KaQuan  Bullis School  45.20    3 
     
3  Johnson, Erik  Landon School  46.20    2 
     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 

 Team    Relay  Finals  Points 
     
1  Landon School  A  46.80    5 
     
 1) Wray, Gunnar 2) Pittman, Leland 3) Smalls, Terrence 4) Lynn, Raymond 
 
2  Bullis School  A  47.30    3 
     
 1) Overall, Jesse 2) Schoen, Patrick 3) Barkanic, Peter 4) Grady, Harrison 
 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 

 Team    Relay  Finals  Points 
     
1  Landon School  A  3:55.60    5 
     
 1) Kelly, Jonathan 2) Pickle, James 3) Johnson, Erik 4) Wray, Gunnar 
 
2  Bullis School  A  4:22.60    3 
     
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 

 Team    Relay  Finals  Points 
     
1  Landon School  A  9:25.80    5 
     
 1) Keels, Allante 2) Pence, Cem 3) Whalen, Spencer 4) Kelly, John 
 
2  Bullis School  A  11:01.90    3 
     
 1) Wess, Russ 2) Chu, Steven 3) Schoen, Patrick 4) Howard, Zach 
 
 
Boys High Jump 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
1  Burchett, Austin  Landon School  5-08.00    5 
     
                                                                                 
2  Barkanic, Peter  Bullis School  5-02.00    3 
     
 
Boys Pole Vault 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
1  Gabriel, James  Landon School  10-06.00    5 
     
2  Johnson, Erik  Landon School  10-00.00    3 
     
3  Wray, Gunnar  Landon School  8-00.00    2 
     
4  Thomsen, William  Landon School  x7-00.00     
     
 
Boys Long Jump 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
1  Burchett, Austin  Landon School  20-03.00    5 
     
2  Segal, Daniel  Bullis School  19-02.00    3 
     
3  Scott, J.R.  Bullis School  J19-02.00    2 
     
4  Smalls, Terrence  Landon School  16-05.00    1 
     
5  Lawrence, John Paul  Landon School  15-09.00     
     
 
Boys Triple Jump 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
1  Burchett, Austin  Landon School  40-00.00    5 
     
2  Gabriel, James  Landon School  37-11.00    3 
     
3  Barkanic, Peter  Bullis School  35-02.00    2 
     
4  Lawrence, John Paul  Landon School  33-06.00    1 
     
 
Boys Shot Put 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
1  Carroll, Ben  Bullis School  35-11.50    5 
     
2  Clayton, Richard  Bullis School  33-00.00    3 
     
3  Hunt, Patrick  Landon School  32-01.50    2 
     
4  Simpson, Schuyler  Bullis School  31-07.50    1 
     
5  Huffman, Whitson  Landon School  31-07.00     
     
6  Saunders, Bo  Landon School  30-07.00     
     
7  Rahman, Adam  Landon School  x29-01.00     
     
8  Keller, Daniel  Landon School  x27-10.00     
     
 
Boys Discus Throw 

 Name    School  Finals  Points 
     
1  Hunt, Patrick  Landon School  96-04    5 
     
2  Clayton, Richard  Bullis School  91-08    3 
     
3  Grujich, Matt  Bullis School  91-06    2 
     
4  Huffman, Whitson  Landon School  J91-06    1 
     
5  Saunders, Bo  Landon School  84-07     
     
6  Keller, Daniel  Landon School  x84-04     
     
7  Rahman, Adam  Landon School  x84-03     
     
8  Carroll, Ben  Bullis School  79-08     
     
 
 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  
 
 
  
1)  Landon School 111  2)  Bullis School  47 
    
3)  The Heights School 6 
 



Return to Top

Email | About