MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Springbrook at Sherwood
Sherwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring Maryland
2007-03-27

Licensed to Sherwood High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/30/2007 12:38 AM
                      Sherwood vs.Springbrook - 3/27/2007                      
                             Sherwood High School                              
                     Results - From Runningmaryland.com                                   
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood              33-11.00     5  
  2 Florian, Katie               Sherwood              26-02.00     3  
  3 Jackson, Chelsea             Springbrook           21-08.00     1  
  4 White, Milan                 Springbrook           21-03.00  
  5 Hale, Amber                  Sherwood              20-05.50  
  6 Jang, Semi                   Sherwood              12-07.50  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ahagotu, Uchenna             Springbrook           42-07.50     5  
  2 Huff, Thomas                 Sherwood              40-01.00     3  
  3 Laurie, Tyler                Sherwood              39-07.50     1  
  4 Hill, Darius                 Springbrook           35-10.00  
  5 Omotade, Oluwadamilola       Springbrook           34-07.00  
  6 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood              33-03.50  
  7 Sumner, Brian                Sherwood              30-00.00  
  8 Warsaw, Ben                  Sherwood              29-11.00  
  9 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood              26-04.50  
 10 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood              25-01.50  
 11 Chavis, Matthew              Sherwood              24-02.00  
 12 Keys, Jesse                  Sherwood              23-02.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dionne               Springbrook            4-05.00     5  
  2 Wilson, Dara                 Springbrook            4-00.00     3  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kizito, Rodney               Springbrook            5-02.00     5  
  2 Wilson, Charles              Springbrook            5-00.00     3  
  3 Marias, Gilmer               Sherwood              J5-00.00     1  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood              33-07.50     5  
  2 Wilson, Dionne               Springbrook           30-07.75     3  
  3 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood              27-09.00     1  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sims, Keith                  Springbrook           35-08.75     5  
  2 Wilson, Charles              Springbrook           31-07.50     3  
  3 Song, Philip                 Sherwood              30-02.50     1  
  4 Kizito, Rodney               Springbrook           30-01.00  
  5 Finnell, Zachary             Springbrook           24-07.00  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Arleigh                Sherwood             113-11.50     5  
  2 White, Milan                 Springbrook           64-11.50     3  
  3 Florian, Katie               Sherwood              59-03.25     1  
  4 Jackson, Chelsea             Springbrook           50-03.50  
  5 Wilson, Dara                 Springbrook              44-01  
  6 Hale, Amber                  Sherwood              37-03.50  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ahagotu, Uchenna             Springbrook          102-05.50     5  
  2 Hill, Darius                 Springbrook             101-02     3  
  3 Sumner, Brian                Sherwood                 93-10     1  
  4 McGee, Ben                   Sherwood              80-06.50  
  5 Chavis, Matthew              Sherwood              70-04.25  
  6 Laurie, Tyler                Sherwood              70-00.50  
  7 Ganbin, Brendon              Sherwood                 67-04  
  8 Warsaw, Ben                  Sherwood                 61-11  
  9 Berger, Adam                 Sherwood              61-01.50  
 10 Keys, Jesse                  Sherwood              50-07.50  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Putman, Leah                 Sherwood                 16.3h     5  
  2 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                 19.8h     3  
  3 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood                 21.2h     1  
  4 Akpaete, Nenna               Springbrook              24.3h  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                          10:43.6h     5  
  2 Springbrook High School  'A'                       11:47.5h  
  3 Sherwood High School  'B'                          12:19.5h  
 
Event 13  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'A'                        8:38.2h     5  
  2 Sherwood High School  'B'                           9:03.7h  
  3 Sherwood High School  'A'                           9:41.5h  
  4 Sherwood High School  'C'                          10:17.0h  
  5 Sherwood High School  'D'                          10:32.0h  
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                 17.3h   1    5  
  2 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook              18.2h   1    3  
  3 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood                 18.9h   1    1  
  4 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook              20.0h   1 
  5 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                 20.7h   2 
  6 Ojalvo, Sam                  Sherwood                 21.3h   1 
  7 Eckroade, Nolan              Sherwood                 21.8h   2 
  8 Asare, Simon                 Springbrook              23.5h   2 
  9 Velez, Luis                  Sherwood                 24.2h   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olatunde, Azeezat            Sherwood                 13.0h   1    5  
  2 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook              13.3h   1    3  
  3 Rodney, Larissa              Springbrook              13.3h   1    1  
  4 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood                 14.1h   1 
  5 Wright, Anitria              Springbrook              14.2h   1 
  6 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood                 14.2h   1 
  7 Walker, Princess             Springbrook              14.6h   2 
  8 Pickney, Taylor              Springbrook              14.7h   2 
  9 White, Milan                 Springbrook              15.1h   3 
 10 Nghiem, Elaine               Sherwood                 15.4h   2 
 11 Adjei, Mame                  Springbrook              15.5h   2 
 12 Iacangelo, Rachel            Sherwood                 15.6h   2 
 13 Warsaw, Lani                 Sherwood                 15.7h   3 
 14 McLendon, Lauren             Springbrook              15.8h   3 
 15 Iacangelo, Elizabeth         Sherwood                 16.1h   2 
 15 Cooper, Francia              Springbrook              16.1h   3 
 17 Tsegab, Sesen                Springbrook              16.6h   3 
 18 Mills, Gwendolyn             Sherwood                 18.4h   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boodie, Zachariah            Springbrook              11.1h   1    5  
  2 Olatunde, Jamal-deen         Sherwood                 11.2h   1    3  
  3 Hutchinson, Jean             Sherwood                 11.5h   2 
  4 Hopkins, Kyle                Sherwood                 11.6h   1    1  
  5 Omotade, Oluwadamilola       Springbrook              11.6h   1 
  6 Raymnond, Yvon               Springbrook              11.7h   1 
  7 Hopkins, Torri               Sherwood                 11.7h   1 
  8 Lucas, Bryan                 Sherwood                 11.8h   2 
  9 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook              12.2h   2 
  9 Kapepula, Jacob              Sherwood                 12.2h   2 
 11 Ahagotu, Uchenna             Springbrook              12.3h   3 
 12 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook              12.3h   3 
 13 Nichols, J                   Springbrook              12.5h   4 
 14 Kizito, Rodney               Springbrook              12.6h   2 
 14 Bonner, Gary                 Springbrook              12.6h   5 
 16 Sims, Keith                  Springbrook              12.6h   4 
 17 Brown, Jordan                Springbrook              12.61   3 
 18 Garland, Pat                 Sherwood                 12.8h   3 
 19 Marias, Gilmer               Sherwood                 12.8h   4 
 20 Huff, Thomas                 Sherwood                 12.9h   3 
 21 Rithipol, Saramuni           Sherwood                 13.0h   3 
 22 Boodie, Malachi              Springbrook              13.1h   2 
 23 Finnell, Zachary             Springbrook              13.3h   5 
 24 Portillo, Bryan              Springbrook              13.5h   4 
 25 Charles, Gabriel             Sherwood                 13.5h   5 
 26 Asare, Simon                 Springbrook              13.5h   5 
 27 Reese, Sean                  Sherwood                 13.7h   4 
 28 Durity, Phillip              Sherwood                 13.8h   5 
 29 Weingart, D                  Sherwood                 14.3h   4 
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Iacangelo, Rachel            Sherwood               3:54.7h     5  
  2 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood               6:09.4h     3  
  3 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood               6:23.4h     1  
  4 Cronin, Teresa               Sherwood               6:40.5h  
  5 Lewis, Megan                 Springbrook            6:43.3h  
  6 Cronin, Jessica              Sherwood               6:59.9h  
  7 Barton, Lorrin               Sherwood               7:34.7h  
  8 Perry, Megan                 Sherwood               7:54.6h  
  9 Wade, Jenna                  Sherwood               9:11.1h  
 
Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sawadogo, Jordan             Springbrook            4:42.9h     5  
  2 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood               4:45.3h     3  
  3 Mullings, Tommy              Sherwood               4:51.5h     1  
  4 Balderson, Kyle              Sherwood               4:55.6h  
  5 Lent, Jeremy                 Sherwood               5:02.2h  
  6 McGraw, Joshua               Sherwood               5:03.3h  
  7 Toubman, Zachary             Sherwood               5:22.9h  
  8 Graeves, Corey               Sherwood               5:23.3h  
  9 Tsao, Kenny                  Springbrook            5:25.9h  
 10 Atmar, Noorullah             Springbrook            5:29.8h  
 11 Thareja, Daniel              Sherwood               5:41.0h  
 12 Ahlers, Kristoph             Sherwood               5:43.0h  
 13 Gomes, Alex                  Springbrook            5:49.3h  
 14 Freedman, Chris              Sherwood               5:50.0h  
 15 Adewole, Adetomina           Sherwood               5:53.3h  
 16 Kerrick, James               Sherwood               5:54.9h  
 17 Boss, Eric                   Sherwood               5:57.7h  
 18 Portner, Jason               Sherwood               5:58.5h  
 19 Hogan, Kevin                 Sherwood               6:00.0h  
 20 Coombs, David                Sherwood               6:04.5h  
 21 Reddan, Adam                 Sherwood               6:05.3h  
 22 Mok, Kevin                   Springbrook            6:12.4h  
 23 Sharma, Vinay                Sherwood               6:16.3h  
 24 Pierce, Benjamin             Springbrook            6:18.6h  
 25 Portner, Daniel              Sherwood               6:20.2h  
 26 Ginsburg-Brehm, Robbie       Sherwood               6:22.9h  
 27 McGee, Tim                   Sherwood               7:39.1h  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:53.9h     5  
  2 Springbrook High School  'A'                        1:54.8h  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:34.00     5  
  2 Springbrook High School  'A'                        1:34.60  
  3 Sherwood High School  'B'                           1:46.40  
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunn, Megan                  Sherwood               1:05.1h   1    5  
  2 Akpaete, Nenna               Springbrook            1:07.4h   1    3  
  3 Mills, Laura                 Sherwood               1:10.1h   1    1  
  4 Reardon, Genevieve           Sherwood               1:10.6h   1 
  5 Peters, Susan                Sherwood               1:15.5h   1 
  6 Schreib, Lindsey             Sherwood               1:17.9h   2 
  7 Warsaw, Lani                 Sherwood               1:22.7h   2 
  8 Wight, Stephanie             Sherwood               1:24.3h   2 
  9 Mills, Gwendolyn             Sherwood               1:28.8h   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Swearingen, Nicholas         Springbrook              51.6h   1    5  
  2 Hutchinson, Jean             Sherwood                 52.4h   1    3  
  3 Ribiero, Randy               Sherwood                 55.1h   2 
  4 Hausman, Daniel              Sherwood                 55.3h   1    1  
  5 Barrow, Alexander            Springbrook              55.9h   2 
  6 Jang, David                  Sherwood                 59.9h   3 
  7 Smith, Malik                 Springbrook            1:00.0h   1 
  8 Kapepula, Sosthene           Sherwood               1:00.4h   3 
  9 Marias, Gilmer               Sherwood               1:00.6h   3 
 10 Brown, Jordan                Springbrook            1:01.0h   3 
 11 Rithipol, Saramuni           Sherwood               1:01.2h   1 
 12 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood               1:01.4h   2 
 13 Gantz, Andrew                Springbrook            1:01.4h   2 
 14 Garland, Pat                 Sherwood               1:01.9h   2 
 15 Boodie, Zachariah            Springbrook            1:03.8h   1 
 16 Barhnard, Peter              Springbrook            1:04.3h   3 
 17 Kizito, Rodney               Springbrook            1:04.9h   2 
 18 Durity, Phillip              Sherwood               1:08.52   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blank, Lindsay               Sherwood              14:52.3h     5  
  2 Parker, Alyssa               Springbrook           15:52.3h     3  
  3 Lao, Irene                   Springbrook           15:52.7h     1  
  4 Wilson, Dara                 Springbrook           16:52.3h  
  5 Mills, Laura                 Sherwood              19:32.0h  
 
Event 24  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnard, Chris               Sherwood              10:17.6h     5  
  2 Mullings, Tommy              Sherwood              10:45.2h     3  
  3 Kronemer, Sharif Ismail      Springbrook           10:53.7h     1  
  4 Swier, Christopher           Springbrook           11:47.2h  
  5 Toubman, Zachary             Sherwood              12:04.4h  
  6 Graeves, Corey               Sherwood              12:04.6h  
  7 Calhoun, Dorian              Springbrook           12:45.8h  
  8 McGraw, Joshua               Sherwood              12:58.4h  
  9 Kerrick, James               Sherwood              13:16.2h  
 10 Ahlers, Kristoph             Sherwood              13:26.2h  
 11 Portner, Jason               Sherwood              14:05.7h  
 12 Ginsburg-Brehm, Robbie       Sherwood              14:52.3h  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lederer, Allison             Sherwood               1:00.8h     5  
  2 Grammar, Courtney            Sherwood               1:01.6h     3  
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charles, Gerald              Sherwood                 49.2h   1    5  
  2 Alcidor, Joffrey             Springbrook              49.5h   1    3  
  3 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood                 50.3h   1    1  
  4 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook              52.6h   1 
  5 Kim, Chris                   Sherwood                 52.7h   1 
  6 Thareja, Justin              Sherwood                 52.8h   2 
  7 Morton, Tyler                Springbrook              53.1h   1 
  8 Ojalvo, Sam                  Sherwood                 53.3h   2 
  9 Asare, Simon                 Springbrook              55.2h   2 
 10 Frens, John                  Sherwood                 55.9h   2 
 11 Eckroade, Nolan              Sherwood                 56.7h   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yuoh, Tuanlay                Springbrook              27.8h   1    5  
  2 Wright, Anitria              Springbrook              28.5h   2 
  3 Truong, Thu Hien             Sherwood                 29.5h   1    3  
  4 Pickney, Taylor              Springbrook              30.3h   2 
  5 Walker, Princess             Springbrook              31.0h   1    1  
  6 Florian, Katie               Sherwood                 31.0h   2 
  7 Nghiem, Elaine               Sherwood                 32.1h   2 
  8 Adjei, Mame                  Springbrook              32.7h   1 
  9 Iacangelo, Rachel            Sherwood                 32.9h   1 
 10 Elder, Irene                 Sherwood                 33.6h   1 
 11 Iacangelo, Elizabeth         Sherwood                 34.4h   2 
 12 Tsegab, Sesen                Springbrook              36.7h   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Kyle                Sherwood                 24.9h   1    5  
  2 Kapepula, Jacob              Sherwood                 25.0h   2 
  3 Hopkins, Torri               Sherwood                 25.0h   1    3  
  4 Lucas, Bryan                 Sherwood                 25.6h   1    1  
  5 Keys, Jesse                  Sherwood                 25.8h   2 
  6 Nichols, J                   Springbrook              25.9h   2 
  7 Brown, Jordan                Springbrook              26.4h   3 
  8 Kapepula, Sosthene           Sherwood                 26.7h   2 
  9 Boodie, Malachi              Springbrook              26.7h   1 
 10 Roberts, Reynaldo            Springbrook              26.8h   1 
 11 Ahagotu, Uchenna             Springbrook              26.9h   1 
 12 Calhoun, Dorian              Springbrook              27.0h   3 
 13 Huff, Thomas                 Sherwood                 27.2h   2 
 14 Barrow, Alexander            Springbrook              27.5h   4 
 15 Charles, Gabriel             Sherwood                 27.7h   4 
 16 Rithipol, Saramuni           Sherwood                 27.8h   2 
 17 Yeung, Ho-Man                Sherwood                 27.9h   3 
 18 Fellman, Josh                Sherwood                 28.0h   3 
 19 Warsaw, Ben                  Sherwood                 30.2h   4 
 
Event 29  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunn, Megan                  Sherwood               2:45.00     5  
  2 Myers, Ashley                Sherwood               2:46.00     3  
  3 Lewis, Megan                 Springbrook            2:50.00     1  
  4 Barnhard, Emma               Springbrook            2:55.00  
  5 Cronin, Teresa               Sherwood               2:58.50  
  6 Cronin, Jessica              Sherwood               2:59.00  
  7 Barton, Lorrin               Sherwood               3:09.00  
  8 Perry, Megan                 Sherwood               3:25.00  
  9 Mills, Laura                 Sherwood               4:00.00  
 
Event 30  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kronemer, Sharif Ismail      Springbrook            2:05.6h     5  
  2 Speiden, Russell             Sherwood               2:08.7h     3  
  3 Lent, Jeremy                 Sherwood               2:14.3h     1  
  4 Balderson, Kyle              Sherwood               2:15.5h  
  5 Warrior, Noname              Sherwood               2:18.2h  
  6 Tsao, Kenny                  Springbrook            2:23.2h  
  7 Sweigart, David              Springbrook            2:24.1h  
  8 McGraw, Joshua               Sherwood               2:25.2h  
  9 Pierce, Benjamin             Springbrook            2:31.6h  
 10 Toubman, Zachary             Sherwood               2:33.3h  
 11 Thareja, Daniel              Sherwood               2:33.5h  
 12 Gomes, Alex                  Springbrook            2:34.5h  
 13 Davis, Matthew               Springbrook            2:41.5h  
 14 Hogan, Kevin                 Sherwood               2:44.5h  
 15 Mengistu, Abeyu              Springbrook            2:57.1h  
 16 Ginsburg-Brehm, Robbie       Sherwood               3:26.5h  
 17 McGee, Tim                   Sherwood               3:31.9h  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                             59.1h     5  
  2 Springbrook High School  'B'                        1:00.4h  
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'A'                          45.1h     5  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                             46.1h  
  3 Sherwood High School  'B'                             49.5h  
  4 Springbrook High School  'B'                          51.1h  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springbrook High School  'A'                        4:37.00     5  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                           4:49.20  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           3:41.1h     5  
  2 Springbrook High School  'A'                        3:42.6h  
  3 Springbrook High School  'C'                        4:18.9h  
  4 Springbrook High School  'B'                        4:19.2h  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sherwood High School        88        2) Springbrook High School    38   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Springbrook High School     66        2) Sherwood High School       62   



Return to Top

Email | About