MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Glory Days Invitational
Glory Days Invitational History
Hosted By: Lake Braddock
Manassas, Virginia
2009-10-10

GLORY DAYS VARSITY BOYS A 5K
Oct. 10, 2009
Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Albans               64    2    4    6   13   39   42   78    16:07    1:12
  2 West Potomac            137   15   22   26   34   40   55         16:41    0:29
  3 Loyola Blakefield       148    9   23   29   37   50   52   67    16:42    0:52
  4 Potomac Falls           167   19   30   32   38   48   58   63    16:49    0:28
  5 Clarke County           171    8   20   44   45   54   80   88    16:44  0:1:00
  6 Our Lady Of Good Coun   186    3   31   33   59   60   61   65    16:46    1:23
  7 Northwest               233    7   41   47   68   70   72   79    16:56    1:26
  8 Lee Lancers             244    1   10   17   98  118  122  150    16:52    2:32
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt Hig   274   21   25   27   91  110  153         17:09    1:27
 10 Magruder                306   11   46   56   82  111  140  142    17:14    1:46
 11 South County Secondar   323   24   57   74   83   85   93  112    17:20    1:01
 12 Edison High School      341   35   62   64   86   94  114  117    17:23    0:57
 13 Atlee                   348    5   18   92   96  137  144  159    17:19    2:48
 14 Chantilly               370   16   71   75  101  107  119  155    17:28    1:37
 15 Quince Orchard          371   14   36  100  106  115  148  151    17:27    1:46
 16 Jw Robinson             375   43   66   81   90   95  109         17:30    0:52
 17 Landon                  490   12  102  103  134  139  141         17:53    2:22
 18 Stone Bridge            495   73   89   97  116  120  126  156    17:54    0:44
 19 Albert Einstein Hs      499   53   69   76  143  158              18:01    2:10
 20 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    508   51   87  104  130  136  154         17:57    1:34
 21 Heritage Leesburg       535   49   99  113  127  147  149  160    18:03    1:50
 22 Paul Vi                 537   28  124  125  128  132  152  161    18:05    1:46
 23 Langley Hs Saxons       542   77   84  121  129  131  135  146    18:05    0:52
 24 Bishop O'Connell        607  105  108  123  133  138  145  157    18:18    0:43

Incomplete Teams: Edmund Burke School, Falls Church, Gar-Field High School, Georgetown Day
Lake Braddock Seconda
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. St. Albans
    2  Tom Harrison, 3            15:40    5:03
    4  Alex Snowdon, 4            15:49    5:06
    6  Jamie Durling, 4           15:53    5:07
   13  J B. Adams, 3              16:24    5:17
   39  Andrei Klein, 3            16:52    5:26
   42  Mike Dragnich, 3           16:54    5:27
   78  Jeff Schlossberg, 4        17:36    5:40
Total Time = 1:20:35     Total Places = 64

2. West Potomac
   15  Peter Stebbins, 4          16:24    5:17
   22  Khoki Bernier, 3           16:36    5:21
   26  Mark Hanak, 3              16:42    5:23
   34  Brady Corum, 2             16:50    5:26
   40  Max Muir, 4                16:53    5:26
   55  Scott McPeek, 3            17:08    5:32
Total Time = 1:23:22     Total Places = 137

3. Loyola Blakefield
    9  Matt Jablonski, 3          16:11    5:13
   23  Matt Erford, 4             16:39    5:22
   29  John Ecker, 4              16:48    5:25
   37  Brendan Tizard, 4          16:51    5:26
   50  Hugh Monahan, 2            17:02    5:30
   52  John Lobo, 4               17:06    5:31
   67  Kevin Corbusier, 2         17:23    5:36
Total Time = 1:23:30     Total Places = 148

4. Potomac Falls
   19  Juan Campos, 3             16:33    5:20
   30  Grant Deker, 2             16:49    5:25
   32  Patrick Wilson, 3          16:49    5:25
   38  Mike Volaric, 4            16:51    5:26
   48  Alvaro Morales, 4          17:00    5:29
   58  Chris Johnson, 4           17:10    5:32
   63  Nick Mogensen, 3           17:18    5:35
Total Time = 1:24:01     Total Places = 167

5. Clarke County
    8  Adam Owens, 4              16:07    5:12
   20  Steven Trayer, 3           16:34    5:20
   44  Paul Myer, 3               16:56    5:28
   45  Harley Biddle-Snead, 4     16:57    5:28
   54  Colin Brown, 4             17:07    5:31
   80  Zach Campbell, 1           17:39    5:41
   88  Adam King, 3               17:43    5:43
Total Time = 1:23:40     Total Places = 171

6. Our Lady Of Good Coun
    3  Kyle Graves, 4             15:48    5:06
   31  James Henriksen, 3         16:49    5:25
   33  Michael Fitzgerald, 2      16:49    5:25
   59  Nathan Brockett, 2         17:11    5:33
   60  Allen Meringolo, 2         17:11    5:33
   61  Jack Riely, 2              17:15    5:34
   65  Jimmy Kazunas, 2           17:22    5:36
Total Time = 1:23:48     Total Places = 186

7. Northwest
    7  Chris Miller, 3            15:59    5:09
   41  Olivier Poulain, 4         16:53    5:27
   47  Bobby Sonken, 3            17:00    5:29
   68  Jacob Brennan, 3           17:25    5:37
   70  John Borg, 3               17:25    5:37
   72  Steven Obrzut, 4           17:30    5:39
   79  Daniel Romney, 3           17:37    5:41
Total Time = 1:24:40     Total Places = 233

8. Lee Lancers
    1  Natnael Meseret, 4         15:39    5:03
   10  Damtew Adnew, 4            16:15    5:14
   17  Abraham Yacob, 3           16:27    5:18
   98  Garrett Nealon, 4          17:51    5:45
  118  Jackson Henry, 3           18:10    5:51
  122  Mohammad Shalal, 3         18:17    5:54
  150  Derik Romero, 3            18:53    6:05
Total Time = 1:24:19     Total Places = 244

9. Eleanor Roosevelt Hig
   21  Charles Bolinger, 3        16:36    5:21
   25  Paul Yuan, 3               16:41    5:23
   27  Justin Ahalt, 2            16:43    5:23
   91  Adam Snyder, 2             17:45    5:43
  110  Carl White, 3              18:02    5:49
  153  Xavier Thompson, 3         19:01    6:08
Total Time = 1:25:45     Total Places = 274

10. Magruder
   11  Nicolas Escobar, 4         16:18    5:15
   46  Dagmawi Abebe, 3           16:58    5:28
   56  Mark Mechak, 4             17:09    5:32
   82  Daniel Abdool, 3           17:40    5:42
  111  Sebastian Arrazola, 3      18:04    5:49
  140  Jared Brody, 4             18:41    6:02
  142  Patrick Ochoa, 3           18:44    6:02
Total Time = 1:26:06     Total Places = 306

11. South County Secondar
   24  Dylan Morgan, 2            16:41    5:23
   57  Alex Sciacca, 4            17:10    5:32
   74  Josh Chester, 4            17:31    5:39
   83  Marcus Jones, 4            17:40    5:42
   85  Joseph Gauthier, 3         17:41    5:42
   93  Tim Ryan, 3                17:47    5:44
  112  Liam Macdonald, 3          18:05    5:50
Total Time = 1:26:40     Total Places = 323

12. Edison High School
   35  Gerardo Munevar, 3         16:51    5:26
   62  Alex Rangel, 4             17:15    5:34
   64  John McAlister, 2          17:20    5:35
   86  David Bulir, 3             17:42    5:42
   94  Mike Knopp, 2              17:47    5:44
  114  William Wrobel, 3          18:09    5:51
  117  Daniel Boku, 2             18:10    5:51
Total Time = 1:26:54     Total Places = 341

13. Atlee
    5  Andrew Catanese, 3         15:51    5:07
   18  Andy Hesse, 3              16:27    5:18
   92  Zach Snider, 2             17:46    5:44
   96  Sean Gardner, 2            17:49    5:45
  137  Tom Bavin, 2               18:39    6:01
  144  Austin Smith, 2            18:47    6:03
  159  Kyle Loren, 3              19:18    6:13
Total Time = 1:26:31     Total Places = 348

14. Chantilly
   16  Matt Cumpian, 4            16:24    5:17
   71  Harold Dockins, 4          17:28    5:38
   75  Samuel Tucker, 3           17:33    5:40
  101  Scott Fraser, 3            17:53    5:46
  107  Luke Ivers, 2              18:00    5:48
  119  Cameron Young, 3           18:11    5:52
  155  Mohamed Labor-Koroma, 3    19:05    6:09
Total Time = 1:27:16     Total Places = 370

15. Quince Orchard
   14  Evan Laratta, 2            16:24    5:17
   36  Conor Spaulding, 3         16:51    5:26
  100  Alex Moores, 2             17:52    5:46
  106  James Ryan, 2              17:59    5:48
  115  Geoffrey Moores, 4         18:09    5:51
  148  Michael Borten, 2          18:52    6:05
  151  Corey Danoff, 4            18:56    6:06
Total Time = 1:27:13     Total Places = 371

16. Jw Robinson
   43  Patrick Spahn, 2           16:56    5:28
   66  Austin Brooks, 4           17:23    5:36
   81  Scyoc Nick, 2              17:39    5:42
   90  James Turner, 3            17:45    5:43
   95  Janas David, 2             17:48    5:44
  109  Ben Johnson, 3             18:02    5:49
Total Time = 1:27:29     Total Places = 375

17. Landon
   12  Jack Strabo, 4             16:20    5:16
  102  Adam Brill, 1              17:53    5:46
  103  Ryan Dougherty, 3          17:56    5:47
  134  Ceena Modarres, 4          18:35    6:00
  139  Ricky Dallavecchia, 4      18:41    6:01
  141  Sam Lamson, 2              18:43    6:02
Total Time = 1:29:24     Total Places = 490

18. Stone Bridge
   73  Jesse Pedroni, 4           17:30    5:39
   89  Will Thompson, 4           17:44    5:43
   97  David Benjamin, 3          17:50    5:45
  116  Scott Doescher, 2          18:09    5:51
  120  Austin Lushinski, 1        18:14    5:53
  126  John Starke, 3             18:21    5:55
  156  Mark Newberry, 1           19:10    6:11
Total Time = 1:29:26     Total Places = 495

19. Albert Einstein Hs
   53  Andrew Ceruzzi, 3          17:06    5:31
   69  Nick Simpson, 1            17:25    5:37
   76  Ben Withbroe, 1            17:34    5:40
  143  Peter Giblin, 2            18:45    6:03
  158  Ziv Dreyfuss, 3            19:16    6:13
Total Time = 1:30:04     Total Places = 499

20. Bethesda-Chevy Chase
   51  Eric Damtoft, 4            17:04    5:30
   87  Julien Dorsey, 2           17:43    5:43
  104  Philip Catterall, 3        17:57    5:47
  130  Andrew Crouch, 4           18:23    5:56
  136  Nicholas McGreivy, 1       18:37    6:00
  154  Lucas Morrison, 3          19:05    6:09
Total Time = 1:29:43     Total Places = 508

21. Heritage Leesburg
   49  Matthew Holton, 3          17:02    5:29
   99  Josh Klug, 4               17:51    5:45
  113  Steven Giles, 4            18:08    5:51
  127  Tyler Smith, 3             18:23    5:56
  147  Jared Rourbaugh, 2         18:51    6:05
  149  Spencer Page, 4            18:53    6:05
  160  Chris Peters, 3            19:24    6:15
Total Time = 1:30:13     Total Places = 535

22. Paul Vi
   28  Blaize Johnson, 4          16:48    5:25
  124  Matt Carlstrom, 3          18:19    5:54
  125  Robbie Connors, 4          18:21    5:55
  128  Nate Morrison, 2           18:23    5:56
  132  James Stohlman, 4          18:33    5:59
  152  Brandon Lock, 4            18:57    6:07
  161  Kyle Johnson, 4            19:56    6:26
Total Time = 1:30:22     Total Places = 537

23. Langley Hs Saxons
   77  Steven Swayne, 2           17:36    5:40
   84  Michael Meyer, 2           17:40    5:42
  121  Jake Peker, 3              18:16    5:53
  129  Mo Sahm, 2                 18:23    5:56
  131  Cameron Pulley, 2          18:28    5:57
  135  Teddy Peterson, 4          18:36    6:00
  146  Ryan Swirsky, 3            18:49    6:04
Total Time = 1:30:21     Total Places = 542

24. Bishop O'Connell
  105  Neil Roberts, 3            17:58    5:48
  108  Frank Whitesell, 3         18:02    5:49
  123  Keith Holleran, 2          18:18    5:54
  133  John Stella, 2             18:33    5:59
  138  Kevin Reidy, 2             18:40    6:01
  145  Sam Snead, 2               18:48    6:04
  157  Peter Ciampa, 2            19:13    6:12
Total Time = 1:31:30     Total Places = 607
        TEAM                                  1M          2M           5K
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Natnael Meseret, 4              5:02       10:21    15:39    5:03  Lee Lancers          
    2     2  Tom Harrison, 3                 5:03       10:25    15:40    5:03  St. Albans           
    3     3  Kyle Graves, 4                  5:02       10:20    15:48    5:06  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
    4     4  Alex Snowdon, 4                 5:07       10:32    15:49    5:06  St. Albans           
    5     5  Andrew Catanese, 3              5:01       10:24    15:51    5:07  Atlee                
    6     6  Jamie Durling, 4                5:03       10:30    15:53    5:07  St. Albans           
    7     7  Chris Miller, 3                 4:58       10:28    15:59    5:09  Northwest            
    8     8  Adam Owens, 4                   5:03       10:31    16:07    5:12  Clarke County        
    9     9  Matt Jablonski, 3               4:59       10:29    16:11    5:13  Loyola Blakefield    
   10    10  Damtew Adnew, 4                 5:04       10:40    16:15    5:14  Lee Lancers          
   11    11  Nicolas Escobar, 4              5:09       10:45    16:18    5:15  Magruder             
   12    12  Jack Strabo, 4                  5:03       10:34    16:20    5:16  Landon               
   13    13  J B. Adams, 3                   5:11       10:46    16:24    5:17  St. Albans           
   14    14  Evan Laratta, 2                 5:12       10:55    16:24    5:17  Quince Orchard       
   15    15  Peter Stebbins, 4               5:05       10:42    16:24    5:17  West Potomac         
   16    16  Matt Cumpian, 4                 5:19       10:56    16:24    5:17  Chantilly            
   17    17  Abraham Yacob, 3                5:05       10:36    16:27    5:18  Lee Lancers          
   18    18  Andy Hesse, 3                   5:09       10:46    16:27    5:18  Atlee                
   19    19  Juan Campos, 3                  5:15       11:00    16:33    5:20  Potomac Falls        
   20    20  Steven Trayer, 3                5:14       10:55    16:34    5:20  Clarke County        
   21    21  Charles Bolinger, 3             5:13       10:54    16:36    5:21  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   22    22  Khoki Bernier, 3                5:11                16:36    5:21  West Potomac         
   23    23  Matt Erford, 4                  5:12       11:05    16:39    5:22  Loyola Blakefield    
   24    24  Dylan Morgan, 2                 5:15       11:04    16:41    5:23  South County Secondar 
   25    25  Paul Yuan, 3                    5:13       10:54    16:41    5:23  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   26    26  Mark Hanak, 3                   5:16       10:59    16:42    5:23  West Potomac         
   27    27  Justin Ahalt, 2                 5:14       11:01    16:43    5:23  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   28        Alex Howe, 4                    5:08       11:00    16:45    5:24  Falls Church         
   29    28  Blaize Johnson, 4               5:13       11:01    16:48    5:25  Paul Vi              
   30    29  John Ecker, 4                   5:19       11:08    16:48    5:25  Loyola Blakefield    
   31    30  Grant Deker, 2                  5:18       11:10    16:49    5:25  Potomac Falls        
   32    31  James Henriksen, 3              5:19       11:05    16:49    5:25  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   33    32  Patrick Wilson, 3               5:17       11:06    16:49    5:25  Potomac Falls        
   34    33  Michael Fitzgerald, 2           5:19       11:06    16:49    5:25  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   35    34  Brady Corum, 2                  5:19       11:04    16:50    5:26  West Potomac         
   36    35  Gerardo Munevar, 3              5:13       11:03    16:51    5:26  Edison High School   
   37    36  Conor Spaulding, 3              5:12       10:58    16:51    5:26  Quince Orchard       
   38    37  Brendan Tizard, 4               5:16       11:07    16:51    5:26  Loyola Blakefield    
   39    38  Mike Volaric, 4                 5:21       11:15    16:51    5:26  Potomac Falls        
   40    39  Andrei Klein, 3                 5:16       11:06    16:52    5:26  St. Albans           
   41    40  Max Muir, 4                     5:23       11:14    16:53    5:26  West Potomac         
   42        Simon Conrad, 4                 5:15       11:02    16:53    5:27  Edmund Burke School  
   43    41  Olivier Poulain, 4              5:17       11:08    16:53    5:27  Northwest            
   44    42  Mike Dragnich, 3                5:18       11:09    16:54    5:27  St. Albans           
   45    43  Patrick Spahn, 2                5:14       11:02    16:56    5:28  Jw Robinson          
   46    44  Paul Myer, 3                    5:30       11:15    16:56    5:28  Clarke County        
   47    45  Harley Biddle-Snead, 4          5:29       11:17    16:57    5:28  Clarke County        
   48    46  Dagmawi Abebe, 3                5:16       11:08    16:58    5:28  Magruder             
   49    47  Bobby Sonken, 3                 5:15       11:07    17:00    5:29  Northwest            
   50    48  Alvaro Morales, 4               5:14       10:56    17:00    5:29  Potomac Falls        
   51    49  Matthew Holton, 3               5:22       11:15    17:02    5:29  Heritage Leesburg    
   52    50  Hugh Monahan, 2                 5:20       11:11    17:02    5:30  Loyola Blakefield    
   53    51  Eric Damtoft, 4                 5:26       11:16    17:04    5:30  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
   54    52  John Lobo, 4                    5:18       11:12    17:06    5:31  Loyola Blakefield    
   55    53  Andrew Ceruzzi, 3               5:28       11:17    17:06    5:31  Albert Einstein Hs   
   56    54  Colin Brown, 4                  5:30       11:18    17:07    5:31  Clarke County        
   57        Sam Rubenking, 3                5:18       11:11    17:08    5:31  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   58    55  Scott McPeek, 3                 5:16       11:12    17:08    5:32  West Potomac         
   59    56  Mark Mechak, 4                  5:16       11:11    17:09    5:32  Magruder             
   60    57  Alex Sciacca, 4                 5:17       11:18    17:10    5:32  South County Secondar 
   61    58  Chris Johnson, 4                5:22       11:19    17:10    5:32  Potomac Falls        
   62        Sam Freeling, 4                 5:15       11:09    17:11    5:32  Georgetown Day       
   63    59  Nathan Brockett, 2              5:22       11:16    17:11    5:33  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   64    60  Allen Meringolo, 2              5:19       11:06    17:11    5:33  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   65    61  Jack Riely, 2                   5:07       10:59    17:15    5:34  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   66    62  Alex Rangel, 4                  5:21       11:19    17:15    5:34  Edison High School   
   67    63  Nick Mogensen, 3                5:21       11:35    17:18    5:35  Potomac Falls        
   68        Luke Levan, 3                   5:17       11:19    17:19    5:35  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   69    64  John McAlister, 2               5:29       11:25    17:20    5:35  Edison High School   
   70    65  Jimmy Kazunas, 2                5:27       11:26    17:22    5:36  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   71    66  Austin Brooks, 4                5:14       11:18    17:23    5:36  Jw Robinson          
   72    67  Kevin Corbusier, 2              5:20       11:18    17:23    5:36  Loyola Blakefield    
   73    68  Jacob Brennan, 3                5:15       11:26    17:25    5:37  Northwest            
   74    69  Nick Simpson, 1                 5:43       11:31    17:25    5:37  Albert Einstein Hs   
   75    70  John Borg, 3                    5:22       11:30    17:25    5:37  Northwest            
   76    71  Harold Dockins, 4               5:37       11:32    17:28    5:38  Chantilly            
   77    72  Steven Obrzut, 4                5:21       11:28    17:30    5:39  Northwest            
   78    73  Jesse Pedroni, 4                5:31       11:34    17:30    5:39  Stone Bridge         
   79    74  Josh Chester, 4                 5:29       11:32    17:31    5:39  South County Secondar 
   80    75  Samuel Tucker, 3                5:37       11:38    17:33    5:40  Chantilly            
   81    76  Ben Withbroe, 1                 5:30       11:32    17:34    5:40  Albert Einstein Hs   
   82        Prince Owusu-Mensah, 3          5:25       11:41    17:35    5:40  Gar-Field High School 
   83    77  Steven Swayne, 2                5:33       11:40    17:36    5:40  Langley Hs Saxons    
   84    78  Jeff Schlossberg, 4             5:28       11:31    17:36    5:40  St. Albans           
   85    79  Daniel Romney, 3                5:27       11:34    17:37    5:41  Northwest            
   86    80  Zach Campbell, 1                5:31       11:39    17:39    5:41  Clarke County        
   87    81  Scyoc Nick, 2                   5:29       11:28    17:39    5:42  Jw Robinson          
   88    82  Daniel Abdool, 3                5:27       11:37    17:40    5:42  Magruder             
   89    83  Marcus Jones, 4                 5:22       11:35    17:40    5:42  South County Secondar 
   90    84  Michael Meyer, 2                5:33       11:43    17:40    5:42  Langley Hs Saxons    
   91    85  Joseph Gauthier, 3              5:35       11:42    17:41    5:42  South County Secondar 
   92    86  David Bulir, 3                  5:33       11:37    17:42    5:42  Edison High School   
   93    87  Julien Dorsey, 2                5:36       11:44    17:43    5:43  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
   94    88  Adam King, 3                    5:33       11:43    17:43    5:43  Clarke County        
   95    89  Will Thompson, 4                5:46       11:51    17:44    5:43  Stone Bridge         
   96    90  James Turner, 3                 5:28       11:38    17:45    5:43  Jw Robinson          
   97    91  Adam Snyder, 2                  5:37       11:50    17:45    5:43  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   98    92  Zach Snider, 2                  5:41       11:44    17:46    5:44  Atlee                
   99    93  Tim Ryan, 3                     5:35       11:43    17:47    5:44  South County Secondar 
  100    94  Mike Knopp, 2                   5:32       11:40    17:47    5:44  Edison High School   
  101    95  Janas David, 2                  5:33       11:40    17:48    5:44  Jw Robinson          
  102    96  Sean Gardner, 2                 5:42       11:50    17:49    5:45  Atlee                
  103    97  David Benjamin, 3               5:39       11:50    17:50    5:45  Stone Bridge         
  104    98  Garrett Nealon, 4               5:29       11:39    17:51    5:45  Lee Lancers          
  105    99  Josh Klug, 4                    5:30       11:44    17:51    5:45  Heritage Leesburg    
  106   100  Alex Moores, 2                  5:47       11:51    17:52    5:46  Quince Orchard       
  107   101  Scott Fraser, 3                 5:37       11:45    17:53    5:46  Chantilly            
  108   102  Adam Brill, 1                   5:30       11:44    17:53    5:46  Landon               
  109   103  Ryan Dougherty, 3               5:36       11:46    17:56    5:47  Landon               
  110   104  Philip Catterall, 3             5:36       11:45    17:57    5:47  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  111   105  Neil Roberts, 3                 5:46       12:01    17:58    5:48  Bishop O'Connell     
  112   106  James Ryan, 2                   5:40       11:51    17:59    5:48  Quince Orchard       
  113   107  Luke Ivers, 2                   5:38       11:52    18:00    5:48  Chantilly            
  114   108  Frank Whitesell, 3              5:42       11:57    18:02    5:49  Bishop O'Connell     
  115   109  Ben Johnson, 3                  5:28       11:39    18:02    5:49  Jw Robinson          
  116   110  Carl White, 3                   5:37       11:52    18:02    5:49  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  117   111  Sebastian Arrazola, 3           5:31       11:50    18:04    5:49  Magruder             
  118   112  Liam Macdonald, 3               5:35       11:50    18:05    5:50  South County Secondar 
  119   113  Steven Giles, 4                 5:23       11:49    18:08    5:51  Heritage Leesburg    
  120   114  William Wrobel, 3               5:39       11:55    18:09    5:51  Edison High School   
  121   115  Geoffrey Moores, 4              5:40       11:58    18:09    5:51  Quince Orchard       
  122   116  Scott Doescher, 2               5:41       12:00    18:09    5:51  Stone Bridge         
  123   117  Daniel Boku, 2                  5:41       12:03    18:10    5:51  Edison High School   
  124   118  Jackson Henry, 3                5:29       11:50    18:10    5:51  Lee Lancers          
  125   119  Cameron Young, 3                5:38       11:56    18:11    5:52  Chantilly            
  126   120  Austin Lushinski, 1             5:41       12:03    18:14    5:53  Stone Bridge         
  127   121  Jake Peker, 3                   5:32       11:47    18:16    5:53  Langley Hs Saxons    
  128   122  Mohammad Shalal, 3             15:33       11:52    18:17    5:54  Lee Lancers          
  129   123  Keith Holleran, 2               5:52       12:11    18:18    5:54  Bishop O'Connell     
  130   124  Matt Carlstrom, 3               5:39       12:01    18:19    5:54  Paul Vi              
  131   125  Robbie Connors, 4               5:41       12:08    18:21    5:55  Paul Vi              
  132   126  John Starke, 3                  5:45       12:09    18:21    5:55  Stone Bridge         
  133   127  Tyler Smith, 3                  5:37       12:02    18:23    5:56  Heritage Leesburg    
  134   128  Nate Morrison, 2                5:41       12:07    18:23    5:56  Paul Vi              
  135   129  Mo Sahm, 2                      5:36       11:59    18:23    5:56  Langley Hs Saxons    
  136   130  Andrew Crouch, 4                5:35       11:55    18:23    5:56  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  137   131  Cameron Pulley, 2               5:38       12:02    18:28    5:57  Langley Hs Saxons    
  138   132  James Stohlman, 4               5:39       12:12    18:33    5:59  Paul Vi              
  139   133  John Stella, 2                  5:54       12:18    18:33    5:59  Bishop O'Connell     
Pace: 6:00 | Top
  140   134  Ceena Modarres, 4               5:36       12:06    18:35    6:00  Landon               
  141   135  Teddy Peterson, 4               5:34       12:02    18:36    6:00  Langley Hs Saxons    
  142   136  Nicholas McGreivy, 1            5:48       12:09    18:37    6:00  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  143   137  Tom Bavin, 2                    5:50       12:11    18:39    6:01  Atlee                
  144   138  Kevin Reidy, 2                  5:56       12:19    18:40    6:01  Bishop O'Connell     
  145   139  Ricky Dallavecchia, 4           5:36       12:10    18:41    6:01  Landon               
  146   140  Jared Brody, 4                  5:29       12:07    18:41    6:02  Magruder             
  147   141  Sam Lamson, 2                   5:42       12:15    18:43    6:02  Landon               
  148   142  Patrick Ochoa, 3                5:40       12:14    18:44    6:02  Magruder             
  149   143  Peter Giblin, 2                 6:03       12:28    18:45    6:03  Albert Einstein Hs   
  150   144  Austin Smith, 2                 5:45       12:13    18:47    6:03  Atlee                
  151   145  Sam Snead, 2                    5:54       12:27    18:48    6:04  Bishop O'Connell     
  152   146  Ryan Swirsky, 3                 5:33       12:03    18:49    6:04  Langley Hs Saxons    
  153   147  Jared Rourbaugh, 2              5:47       12:23    18:51    6:05  Heritage Leesburg    
  154   148  Michael Borten, 2               5:48       12:18    18:52    6:05  Quince Orchard       
  155   149  Spencer Page, 4                 5:34       12:14    18:53    6:05  Heritage Leesburg    
  156   150  Derik Romero, 3                 5:39       12:21    18:53    6:05  Lee Lancers          
  157        Mark Deanna, 4                  5:49       12:19    18:54    6:06  Gar-Field High School 
  158   151  Corey Danoff, 4                 5:48       12:25    18:56    6:06  Quince Orchard       
  159   152  Brandon Lock, 4                 5:50       12:24    18:57    6:07  Paul Vi              
  160   153  Xavier Thompson, 3              5:40       12:17    19:01    6:08  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  161   154  Lucas Morrison, 3               5:48       12:18    19:05    6:09  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  162   155  Mohamed Labor-Koroma, 3         5:53       12:34    19:05    6:09  Chantilly            
  163   156  Mark Newberry, 1                5:50       12:26    19:10    6:11  Stone Bridge         
  164   157  Peter Ciampa, 2                 6:01       12:44    19:13    6:12  Bishop O'Connell     
  165   158  Ziv Dreyfuss, 3                 6:06       12:41    19:16    6:13  Albert Einstein Hs   
  166   159  Kyle Loren, 3                   5:46       12:26    19:18    6:13  Atlee                
  167   160  Chris Peters, 3                 5:47       12:36    19:24    6:15  Heritage Leesburg    
  168   161  Kyle Johnson, 4                 6:04       12:57    19:56    6:26  Paul Vi              
  169        Christian Graff, 3              6:05       12:56    20:00    6:27  Gar-Field High School 
* indicates females
7 finishers among Men Under 2
42 finishers among Men 2 - 2
67 finishers among Men 3 - 3
53 finishers among Men 4 - 4
169 male finishers
0 female finishers
169 total finishers



GLORY DAYS GIRLS VARSITY A 5K
Oct. 10, 2009
Results by runhigh.com

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 West Potomac             69    3    5   15   21   25   34   61    19:16    1:15
  2 Thomas Jefferson St      72    8    9   14   18   23   49   73    19:21    0:48
  3 Bishop O'Connell        121    6   20   27   29   39   75   90    19:41    1:17
  4 George Mason High Sch   173    4   36   42   43   48   51   66    19:55    1:34
  5 Northwest               179    2   19   41   57   60   81   87    19:53    2:09
  6 South County Secondar   186   10   24   35   45   72   93   94    20:02    1:42
  7 Edison High School      188    1   26   28   53   80  107  121    19:55    2:54
  8 Potomac Falls           206   11   13   31   69   82   86   91    20:08    2:01
  9 Jw Robinson             210    7   46   50   52   55   62  111    20:04    1:31
 10 National Cathedral Sc   269   30   37   47   70   85   99  102    20:30    1:27
 11 Chantilly               307   22   54   64   83   84  108  122    20:41    1:37
12* Stone Bridge            336   58   63   65   74   76   98  103    20:48    0:31
13* Langley Saxons          336   17   38   78   97  106  114         20:55    2:35
 14 Lee Lancers             343   40   56   59   88  100  105  126    20:53    1:36
 15 Heritage Leesburg       360   33   68   71   92   96  112  113    20:58    1:38
 16 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    386   16   77   79  104  110  118  119    21:14    2:53
 17 Paul Vi                 412   12   67  101  115  117              21:37    3:50
 18 Quince Orchard          468   44   89   95  116  124              22:10    4:18
 19 Holton-Arms             509   32  109  120  123  125              23:02    4:56

Incomplete Teams: Eleanor Roosevelt Hig, Falls Church, Magruder, Our Lady Of Good Coun

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. West Potomac
    3  Julianne Bigler, 4*        18:33    5:59
    5  Sarah Jane Underwood, 2*   18:49    6:04
   15  Dale Lescher, 2*           19:26    6:16
   21  Sami Miller, 2*            19:41    6:21
   25  Mackenzie Cate, 2*         19:48    6:23
   34  Colleen Boyle, 2*          20:01    6:27
   61  Sophia Passacantando, 1*   20:41    6:40
Total Time = 1:36:16     Total Places = 69

2. Thomas Jefferson St
    8  Sarah Stites, 2*           18:58    6:07
    9  Stephanie Marzen, 3*       19:02    6:08
   14  Lisa Junta, 3*             19:26    6:16
   18  Rekha Schnepf, 2*          19:34    6:19
   23  Sarah Nielsen, 2*          19:45    6:22
   49  Kelly Rogers, 3*           20:18    6:33
   73  Ronit Malka, 3*            20:53    6:44
Total Time = 1:36:42     Total Places = 72

3. Bishop O'Connell
    6  Emily Blagg, 2*            18:54    6:06
   20  Ashley Stumvoll, 3*        19:40    6:21
   27  Michelle Vanhorn, 3*       19:50    6:24
   29  Nicole Carty, 2*           19:52    6:24
   39  Alex Nihill, 3*            20:10    6:30
   75  Brittany Stumvoll, 3*      20:58    6:46
   90  Devin Nihill, 1*           21:30    6:56
Total Time = 1:38:24     Total Places = 121

4. George Mason High Sch
    4  Eva Estrada, 2*            18:44    6:02
   36  Mollie Breen, 3*           20:08    6:30
   42  Hannah Beaman, 1*          20:14    6:31
   43  Julia Estrada, 1*          20:14    6:31
   48  Michele De Mars, 2*        20:18    6:33
   51  Abby Perez, 2*             20:21    6:34
   66  Claire Constance, 2*       20:45    6:41
Total Time = 1:39:35     Total Places = 173

5. Northwest
    2  Alyssa Henshaw, 4*         18:30    5:58
   19  Christine Dinardo, 3*      19:37    6:20
   41  Sarah Sekscienski, 3*      20:13    6:31
   57  Michaela Gramzinski, 4*    20:28    6:36
   60  Kai Santangelo, 3*         20:39    6:39
   81  Eileen Ser, 3*             21:14    6:51
   87  Hillary Siegall, 4*        21:22    6:53
Total Time = 1:39:25     Total Places = 179

6. South County Secondar
   10  Madeline Willner, 4*       19:10    6:11
   24  Alyssa Cambell, 3*         19:45    6:22
   35  Jackie Dunbar, 4*          20:07    6:29
   45  Tara Dalrymple, 2*         20:17    6:32
   72  Briana Mumford, 2*         20:52    6:44
   93  Emma York, 3*              21:34    6:57
   94  Kat Schafer, 3*            21:35    6:58
Total Time = 1:40:10     Total Places = 186

7. Edison High School
    1  Myah Hicks, 3*             18:18    5:54
   26  Laura Hutchinson, 3*       19:49    6:23
   28  Tara Tinsley, 2*           19:51    6:24
   53  Ashlen Burtz, 3*           20:26    6:35
   80  Kayla Brown, 2*            21:12    6:50
  107  Alex Hastings, 3*          22:18    7:11
  121  Madelyn Rhodes, 4*         23:55    7:43
Total Time = 1:39:34     Total Places = 188

8. Potomac Falls
   11  Christina Lee, 4*          19:15    6:13
   13  Natalie Wright, 4*         19:25    6:16
   31  Koeley Brady, 2*           19:55    6:25
   69  Rachel Diniega, 4*         20:48    6:43
   82  Rachel Hagen, 3*           21:16    6:52
   86  Chelsea King, 4*           21:21    6:53
   91  Katie Palmer, 2*           21:30    6:56
Total Time = 1:40:38     Total Places = 206

9. Jw Robinson
    7  Taylor Crosson, 4*         18:56    6:06
   46  Kristen Fox, 4*            20:17    6:32
   50  Lauren Brindley, 4*        20:19    6:33
   52  Hyten Davidson, 3*         20:21    6:34
   55  Rachel Gaal, 2*            20:27    6:36
   62  Amanda Bray, 2*            20:42    6:40
  111  Cassandra Smith, 4*        22:40    7:18
Total Time = 1:40:19     Total Places = 210

10. National Cathedral Sc
   30  Lottie Hedden, 4*          19:54    6:25
   37  Kimora Brock, 3*           20:09    6:30
   47  Hannah Wolfe, 4*           20:17    6:33
   70  Maggie Gaffney, 3*         20:50    6:43
   85  Ali Fauci, 4*              21:21    6:53
   99  Adrienne Larson, 3*        21:46    7:01
  102  Margueri Epstein-Martin, 2*
                                   21:53    7:03
Total Time = 1:42:29     Total Places = 269

11. Chantilly
   22  Rachel Grochowski, 4*      19:41    6:21
   54  Carolyn Carlson, 2*        20:26    6:35
   64  Hannah Strub, 3*           20:44    6:41
   83  Megan Louis, 4*            21:17    6:52
   84  Elise Kinsey, 1*           21:17    6:52
  108  Jennie Cohen, 3*           22:20    7:12
  122  Katlyn Kinsey, 4*          24:21    7:51
Total Time = 1:43:24     Total Places = 307

12*. Stone Bridge
   58  Caroline Snell, 3*         20:32    6:37
   63  Courtney Gibson, 1*        20:43    6:41
   65  Karissa Love, 2*           20:45    6:41
   74  Joy Ruiz, 3*               20:57    6:45
   76  Danielle Swasey, 2*        21:02    6:47
   98  Shannon Hall, 4*           21:45    7:01
  103  Jodie Davis, 4*            22:02    7:06
Total Time = 1:43:57     Total Places = 336

13*. Langley Saxons
   17  Mary Fouse, 2*             19:31    6:18
   38  Courtney West, 1*          20:10    6:30
   78  Brittany Stinger, 3*       21:06    6:48
   97  Caroline Mahoney, 2*       21:44    7:00
  106  Devon Clark, 2*            22:05    7:07
  114  Ishana Laszlo, 4*          22:52    7:23
Total Time = 1:44:34     Total Places = 336

14. Lee Lancers
   40  Nina Srikongyos, 3*        20:11    6:30
   56  Erin Moore, 4*             20:28    6:36
   59  Adeli Block, 1*            20:34    6:38
   88  Nattasha Srikongyos, 4*    21:26    6:55
  100  Kristen Hall, 4*           21:46    7:01
  105  Jessica Kolonich, 3*       22:04    7:07
  126  Amaya Taylor, 2*           27:30    8:52
Total Time = 1:44:23     Total Places = 343

15. Heritage Leesburg
   33  Hannah McLaughlin, 4*      20:01    6:27
   68  Jillian Stoddard, 3*       20:48    6:42
   71  Jordan Gold, 3*            20:51    6:43
   92  Lisa Pallotta, 2*          21:32    6:57
   96  Jennifer Jackson, 4*       21:39    6:59
  112  Jillian Carrigan, 3*       22:40    7:19
  113  Nycole Deleeuw, 3*         22:43    7:20
Total Time = 1:44:48     Total Places = 360

16. Bethesda-Chevy Chase
   16  Ava Farrell, 2*            19:30    6:17
   77  Darcy O'Connor, 4*         21:05    6:48
   79  Claire Cohen, 2*           21:10    6:49
  104  Alison Thomas, 2*          22:02    7:06
  110  Susannah Derr, 2*          22:23    7:13
  118  Claire Galasso, 2*         23:30    7:35
  119  Melissa Jaskiewicz, 3*     23:37    7:37
Total Time = 1:46:08     Total Places = 386

17. Paul Vi
   12  Lizzie Greene, 4*          19:23    6:15
   67  Meghan Blackstone, 2*      20:46    6:42
  101  Cristina Kling, 3*         21:46    7:01
  115  Grace Higginbotham, 3*     22:58    7:24
  117  Mimi Anzenberger, 3*       23:13    7:29
Total Time = 1:48:03     Total Places = 412

18. Quince Orchard
   44  Shannon Wagner, 3*         20:14    6:32
   89  Jade Lebrock, 3*           21:30    6:56
   95  Catherine Panasenkov, 1*   21:36    6:58
  116  Samantha Griffith, 1*      22:58    7:24
  124  Deanna Zare, 4*            24:32    7:55
Total Time = 1:50:48     Total Places = 468

19. Holton-Arms
   32  Kathryn Scully, 3*         19:56    6:26
  109  Haley Gordon, 2*           22:21    7:13
  120  Jamie Thompson, 2*         23:39    7:37
  123  Amanda Lee, 2*             24:21    7:51
  125  Anabel Kelso, 1*           24:52    8:01
Total Time = 1:55:07     Total Places = 509
        TEAM                                  1M          2M           5K
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Myah Hicks, 3*                  5:59                18:18    5:54  Edison High School   
    2     2  Alyssa Henshaw, 4*              5:59                18:30    5:58  Northwest            
    3     3  Julianne Bigler, 4*             5:59                18:33    5:59  West Potomac         

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
    4        Amirah Johnson, 3*              6:00                18:37    6:00  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
    5     4  Eva Estrada, 2*                 5:59                18:44    6:02  George Mason High Sch 
    6     5  Sarah Jane Underwood, 2*        6:00                18:49    6:04  West Potomac         
    7     6  Emily Blagg, 2*                 6:01       12:33    18:54    6:06  Bishop O'Connell     
    8     7  Taylor Crosson, 4*              6:00       12:27    18:56    6:06  Jw Robinson          
    9     8  Sarah Stites, 2*                6:00       12:23    18:58    6:07  Thomas Jefferson St  
   10     9  Stephanie Marzen, 3*            5:59                19:02    6:08  Thomas Jefferson St  
   11    10  Madeline Willner, 4*            6:03       12:41    19:10    6:11  South County Secondar 
   12    11  Christina Lee, 4*               5:59                19:15    6:13  Potomac Falls        
   13        Katie Koenig, 4*                6:00       12:36    19:22    6:15  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   14    12  Lizzie Greene, 4*               6:17       13:03    19:23    6:15  Paul Vi              
   15    13  Natalie Wright, 4*              6:09       12:51    19:25    6:16  Potomac Falls        
   16    14  Lisa Junta, 3*                  6:02       12:38    19:26    6:16  Thomas Jefferson St  
   17    15  Dale Lescher, 2*                6:02       12:55    19:26    6:16  West Potomac         
   18    16  Ava Farrell, 2*                 6:03       12:46    19:30    6:17  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
   19    17  Mary Fouse, 2*                  6:06       12:53    19:31    6:18  Langley Saxons       
   20    18  Rekha Schnepf, 2*               6:11       13:01    19:34    6:19  Thomas Jefferson St  
   21    19  Christine Dinardo, 3*           6:11       12:56    19:37    6:20  Northwest            
   22    20  Ashley Stumvoll, 3*             6:18       13:06    19:40    6:21  Bishop O'Connell     
   23    21  Sami Miller, 2*                 6:06       12:58    19:41    6:21  West Potomac         
   24    22  Rachel Grochowski, 4*           6:02       12:46    19:41    6:21  Chantilly            
   25    23  Sarah Nielsen, 2*               6:11       13:02    19:45    6:22  Thomas Jefferson St  
   26    24  Alyssa Cambell, 3*              6:12       13:00    19:45    6:22  South County Secondar 
   27    25  Mackenzie Cate, 2*              6:07       12:59    19:48    6:23  West Potomac         
   28    26  Laura Hutchinson, 3*            6:17       13:06    19:49    6:23  Edison High School   
   29    27  Michelle Vanhorn, 3*            6:07       13:04    19:50    6:24  Bishop O'Connell     
   30    28  Tara Tinsley, 2*                6:20       13:16    19:51    6:24  Edison High School   
   31    29  Nicole Carty, 2*                6:18       13:10    19:52    6:24  Bishop O'Connell     
   32    30  Lottie Hedden, 4*               6:05       13:02    19:54    6:25  National Cathedral Sc 
   33    31  Koeley Brady, 2*                6:09       12:57    19:55    6:25  Potomac Falls        
   34    32  Kathryn Scully, 3*              6:19       13:15    19:56    6:26  Holton-Arms          
   35    33  Hannah McLaughlin, 4*           6:02       12:57    20:01    6:27  Heritage Leesburg    
   36    34  Colleen Boyle, 2*               6:09       13:05    20:01    6:27  West Potomac         
   37    35  Jackie Dunbar, 4*               6:06       13:03    20:07    6:29  South County Secondar 
   38    36  Mollie Breen, 3*                6:17       13:17    20:08    6:30  George Mason High Sch 
   39    37  Kimora Brock, 3*                6:25       13:31    20:09    6:30  National Cathedral Sc 
   40    38  Courtney West, 1*               6:10       13:10    20:10    6:30  Langley Saxons       
   41    39  Alex Nihill, 3*                 6:18       13:22    20:10    6:30  Bishop O'Connell     
   42    40  Nina Srikongyos, 3*             6:16       13:08    20:11    6:30  Lee Lan
   43    41  Sarah Sekscienski, 3*           6:25       13:33    20:13    6:31  Northwest            
   44    42  Hannah Beaman, 1*               6:18       13:19    20:14    6:31  George Mason High Sch 
   45    43  Julia Estrada, 1*               6:18       13:19    20:14    6:31  George Mason High Sch 
   46    44  Shannon Wagner, 3*              6:12       13:21    20:14    6:32  Quince Orchard       
   47        Riley Louden, 4*                6:16       13:14    20:16    6:32  Falls Church         
   48    45  Tara Dalrymple, 2*              6:13       13:16    20:17    6:32  South County Secondar 
   49    46  Kristen Fox, 4*                 6:21       13:21    20:17    6:32  Jw Robinson          
   50    47  Hannah Wolfe, 4*                6:13       13:21    20:17    6:33  National Cathedral Sc 
   51    48  Michele De Mars, 2*             6:19       13:21    20:18    6:33  George Mason High Sch 
   52    49  Kelly Rogers, 3*                6:13       13:16    20:18    6:33  Thomas Jefferson St  
   53    50  Lauren Brindley, 4*             6:20       13:18    20:19    6:33  Jw Robinson          
   54    51  Abby Perez, 2*                  6:19       13:21    20:21    6:34  George Mason High Sch 
   55    52  Hyten Davidson, 3*              6:17       13:24    20:21    6:34  Jw Robinson          
   56    53  Ashlen Burtz, 3*                6:19       13:24    20:26    6:35  Edison High School   
   57    54  Carolyn Carlson, 2*             6:25       13:29    20:26    6:35  Chantilly            
   58    55  Rachel Gaal, 2*                 6:11       13:14    20:27    6:36  Jw Robinson          
   59    56  Erin Moore, 4*                  6:17       13:20    20:28    6:36  Lee Lancers          
   60    57  Michaela Gramzinski, 4*         6:21       13:25    20:28    6:36  Northwest            
   61    58  Caroline Snell, 3*              6:24       13:38    20:32    6:37  Stone Bridge         
   62    59  Adeli Block, 1*                 6:19       13:30    20:34    6:38  Lee Lancers          
   63    60  Kai Santangelo, 3*              6:30       13:35    20:39    6:39  Northwest            
   64    61  Sophia Passacantando, 1*        6:22       13:36    20:41    6:40  West Potomac         
   65    62  Amanda Bray, 2*                 6:28       13:24    20:42    6:40  Jw Robinson          
   66    63  Courtney Gibson, 1*             6:27       13:49    20:43    6:41  Stone Bridge         
   67    64  Hannah Strub, 3*                6:36       13:47    20:44    6:41  Chantilly            
   68    65  Karissa Love, 2*                6:26       13:43    20:45    6:41  Stone Bridge         
   69    66  Claire Constance, 2*            6:27       13:40    20:45    6:41  George Mason High Sch 
   70    67  Meghan Blackstone, 2*           6:28       13:51    20:46    6:42  Paul Vi              
   71        Erin Britt, 3*                  6:20       13:35    20:47    6:42  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   72    68  Jillian Stoddard, 3*            6:32       13:46    20:48    6:42  Heritage Leesburg    
   73    69  Rachel Diniega, 4*              6:31       13:42    20:48    6:43  Potomac Falls        
   74    70  Maggie Gaffney, 3*              6:23       13:37    20:50    6:43  National Cathedral Sc 
   75    71  Jordan Gold, 3*                 6:10       13:21    20:51    6:43  Heritage Leesburg    
   76    72  Briana Mumford, 2*              6:19       13:32    20:52    6:44  South County Secondar 
   77    73  Ronit Malka, 3*                 6:15       13:34    20:53    6:44  Thomas Jefferson St  
   78        Suh-Hee Yang, 4*                6:42       13:51    20:55    6:45  Falls Church         
   79    74  Joy Ruiz, 3*                    6:32       13:44    20:57    6:45  Stone Bridge         
   80    75  Brittany Stumvoll, 3*           6:40       14:03    20:58    6:46  Bishop O'Connell     
   81    76  Danielle Swasey, 2*             6:27       13:52    21:02    6:47  Stone Bridge         
   82    77  Darcy O'Connor, 4*              6:33       13:54    21:05    6:48  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
   83    78  Brittany Stinger, 3*            6:25       13:45    21:06    6:48  Langley Saxons       
   84    79  Claire Cohen, 2*                6:35       13:55    21:10    6:49  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
   85    80  Kayla Brown, 2*                 6:35       13:54    21:12    6:50  Edison High School   
   86    81  Eileen Ser, 3*                  6:32       13:54    21:14    6:51  Northwest            
   87    82  Rachel Hagen, 3*                6:30       14:01    21:16    6:52  Potomac Falls        
   88    83  Megan Louis, 4*                 6:36       13:52    21:17    6:52  Chantilly            
   89    84  Elise Kinsey, 1*                6:36       13:53    21:17    6:52  Chantilly            
   90    85  Ali Fauci, 4*                   6:37       14:04    21:21    6:53  National Cathedral Sc 
   91    86  Chelsea King, 4*                6:43       14:08    21:21    6:53  Potomac Falls        
   92    87  Hillary Siegall, 4*             6:36       14:07    21:22    6:53  Northwest            
   93    88  Nattasha Srikongyos, 4*         6:24       13:40    21:26    6:55  Lee Lancers          
   94    89  Jade Lebrock, 3*                6:47       14:23    21:30    6:56  Quince Orchard       
   95    90  Devin Nihill, 1*                6:21       14:05    21:30    6:56  Bishop O'Connell     
   96    91  Katie Palmer, 2*                6:42       14:09    21:30    6:56  Potomac Falls        
   97    92  Lisa Pallotta, 2*               6:40       14:12    21:32    6:57  Heritage Leesburg    
   98    93  Emma York, 3*                   6:38       14:07    21:34    6:57  South County Secondar 
   99    94  Kat Schafer, 3*                 6:42       14:19    21:35    6:58  South County Secondar 
  100    95  Catherine Panasenkov, 1*        6:42       14:18    21:36    6:58  Quince Orchard       
  101    96  Jennifer Jackson, 4*            6:47       14:20    21:39    6:59  Heritage Leesburg    
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  102    97  Caroline Mahoney, 2*            6:37       14:10    21:44    7:00  Langley Saxons       
  103    98  Shannon Hall, 4*                6:32       14:11    21:45    7:01  Stone Bridge         
  104    99  Adrienne Larson, 3*             6:41       14:23    21:46    7:01  National Cathedral Sc 
  105   100  Kristen Hall, 4*                6:37       14:18    21:46    7:01  Lee Lancers          
  106   101  Cristina Kling, 3*              6:42       14:21    21:46    7:01  Paul Vi              
  107        Miranda Brady, 4*               6:39       14:20    21:52    7:03  Magruder             
  108   102  Margueri Epstein-Martin, 2*
                                            6:43       14:28    21:53    7:03  National Cathedral Sc 
  109        Lydia Nichols-Russell, 2*       6:49       14:23    21:53    7:04  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  110   103  Jodie Davis, 4*                 6:33       14:30    22:02    7:06  Stone Bridge         
  111   104  Alison Thomas, 2*               6:49       14:27    22:02    7:06  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  112   105  Jessica Kolonich, 3*            6:39       14:26    22:04    7:07  Lee Lancers          
  113   106  Devon Clark, 2*                 6:37       14:20    22:05    7:07  Langley Saxons       
  114   107  Alex Hastings, 3*               6:43       14:34    22:18    7:11  Edison High School   
  115   108  Jennie Cohen, 3*                6:54       14:43    22:20    7:12  Chantilly            
  116   109  Haley Gordon, 2*                6:50       14:47    22:21    7:13  Holton-Arms          
  117   110  Susannah Derr, 2*               6:56       14:46    22:23    7:13  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  118   111  Cassandra Smith, 4*             6:55       14:44    22:40    7:18  Jw Robinson          
  119   112  Jillian Carrigan, 3*            6:51       14:52    22:40    7:19  Heritage Leesburg    
  120   113  Nycole Deleeuw, 3*              7:01       15:02    22:43    7:20  Heritage Leesburg    
  121   114  Ishana Laszlo, 4*               7:06       14:41    22:52    7:23  Langley Saxons       
  122        Charlotte Louden, 2*            7:05       15:12    22:55    7:23  Falls Church         
  123   115  Grace Higginbotham, 3*          6:58       15:05    22:58    7:24  Paul Vi              
  124   116  Samantha Griffith, 1*           7:04       15:10    22:58    7:24  Quince Orchard       
  125        Shelley Kendall, 2*             7:07       15:12    23:02    7:26  Falls Church         
  126   117  Mimi Anzenberger, 3*            7:13       15:24    23:13    7:29  Paul Vi              
  127        Neema Rowe, 3*                  7:01       15:09    23:19    7:31  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  128   118  Claire Galasso, 2*              7:01       15:16    23:30    7:35  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  129   119  Melissa Jaskiewicz, 3*          7:05       15:13    23:37    7:37  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  130   120  Jamie Thompson, 2*              7:06       15:14    23:39    7:37  Holton-Arms          
  131        Elise Allen, 1*                 7:00       15:15    23:53    7:42  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  132   121  Madelyn Rhodes, 4*              7:21       15:43    23:55    7:43  Edison High School   
  133   122  Katlyn Kinsey, 4*               7:04       15:34    24:21    7:51  Chantilly            
  134   123  Amanda Lee, 2*                  7:27       16:04    24:21    7:51  Holton-Arms          
  135   124  Deanna Zare, 4*                 7:17       15:30    24:32    7:55  Quince Orchard       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  136   125  Anabel Kelso, 1*                7:28       16:05    24:52    8:01  Holton-Arms          
  137   126  Amaya Taylor, 2*                7:51       17:43    27:30    8:52  Lee Lancers          
* indicates females
12 finishers among Women Under 2
43 finishers among Women 2 - 2
46 finishers among Women 3 - 3
36 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
137 female finishers
137 total finishers
   
   
GLORY DAYS VARSITY BOYS B 5K

Oct. 10, 2009


Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Calvert Hall College     77    1    6   18   23   29   37   40    16:50    1:08
  2 Thomas Jefferson St      93    7   13   19   24   30   54         17:01    0:39
  3 Potomac Falls           121   15   16   27   28   35   65  111    17:11    0:29
  4 W T. Woodson            160    2   12   38   53   55   83   89    17:13    1:30
  5 Hayfield Secondary      185    8   17   25   56   79  115  128    17:20    1:24
  6 T. C. Williams          287    9   10   49  106  113  123  157    17:36    1:45
  7 West Potomac            303   21   22   78   90   92  126  158    17:46    1:05
  8 Freedom-South Riding    310    5   41   84   85   95  101  102    17:44    1:47
  9 Broad Run               314   47   57   63   70   77  120  162    17:50    0:22
 10 McLean                  315   14   48   50   98  105  110  174    17:48    1:26
 11 St. Albans              328   44   59   71   72   82  134         17:53    0:29
 12 St. Johns College Hs    336   34   46   68   69  119  131         17:52    1:06
 13 South Lakes             356   36   60   67   96   97  171         17:57    0:52
 14 George Mason High Sch   368   42   52   81   93  100  112  143    18:00    0:45
 15 Cville Hs               430    4   31  117  124  154  235         17:56    2:23
 16 Episcopal Hs Va         461    3   26   91  160  181  207  208    18:01    2:50
 17 Loudoun County          473   62   86   87  103  135  172         18:14    0:49
 18 Lake Braddock Seconda   539   76   88  116  122  137  150  152    18:22    0:39
 19 Dematha Catholic Hs     559   32   64  140  145  178  225         18:22    1:52
 20 South County Secondar   565   73  114  118  121  139  155  168    18:25    0:42
 21 Briar Woods             573   66   80  130  141  156  182  200    18:25    1:01
 22 Washington-Lee          578   45   94  129  133  177  198  199    18:28    1:36
 23 Westfield               607   58   61  125  159  204  211  215    18:32    1:51
 24 Kettle Run High Schoo   619   39   99  153  163  165  167  201    18:31    1:26
 25 Heights School          627   11  144  148  151  173  193  222    18:27    2:19
 26 Georgetown Day          677   20  132  169  176  180  197  214    18:39    2:07
 27 Clarke County           723  104  108  161  164  186  224         18:48  0:1:00
 28 George C. Marshall      737   33  166  170  179  189  218         18:49    1:59
 29 Saint Anselm's Abbey    741   43   75  202  209  212  223         18:57    2:11
 30 Bishop McNamara         775   74  142  184  187  188  219         18:56    1:24
 31 Langley Hs Saxons       803  107  138  146  196  216              19:03    1:41
 32 Brentsville District    848   51  183  203  205  206  228         19:11    1:58
 33 Falls Church            881  136  175  185  191  194  195  221    19:12    0:48
 34 Flint Hill School       885  109  149  190  210  227  230  231    19:27    2:27
 35 Seton Hs, Manassas      909  127  147  192  217  226  232  234    19:31    2:14
 36 Trinity Christian      1131  213  220  229  233  236              21:23    3:57

Incomplete Teams: Edison High School, Edmund Burke School, Field School, Freedom (Woodbridge)
Granby High School, John Paul The Great, Jw Robinson, Loyola Blakefield, Wakefield Va
Yorktown
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Calvert Hall College 
    1  Nick Rowe, 4               16:08    5:12
    6  Anthony Velletta, 3        16:31    5:19
   18  Kenny Motsay, 4            17:06    5:31
   23  Steve Hava, 4              17:11    5:32
   29  Ian Tartal, 3              17:15    5:34
   37  Chris Vesely, 3            17:28    5:38
   40  Logan Pasqual, 4           17:35    5:40
Total Time = 1:24:09     Total Places = 77

2. Thomas Jefferson St
    7  Jonathon Phillips, 3       16:37    5:22
   13  Jb Reiter, 3               16:53    5:27
   19  Michael Wattendorf, 2      17:08    5:31
   24  Sam Brinton, 4             17:11    5:33
   30  Dave Warrington, 4         17:16    5:34
   54  Thomas Tapen, 2            17:45    5:43
Total Time = 1:25:04     Total Places = 93

3. Potomac Falls
   15  Rennix Offutt, 4           16:59    5:28
   16  Dan Zimmerman, 4           16:59    5:29
   27  Conner Wilson, 3           17:13    5:33
   28  Matt Galloway, 2           17:15    5:34
   35  Adam Forester, 2           17:27    5:38
   65  Alex Mott, 3               17:52    5:46
  111  Nikolai Llana, 4           18:26    5:57
Total Time = 1:25:52     Total Places = 121

4. W T. Woodson
    2  Paul Gates, 2              16:16    5:15
   12  Phil Shutler, 3            16:51    5:26
   38  Will Crowley, 2            17:29    5:38
   53  Chris Diantonio, 3         17:45    5:43
   55  Jeff Peckins, 3            17:45    5:43
   83  Michael Orrick, 3          18:06    5:50
   89  Connor Mulloy, 2           18:11    5:52
Total Time = 1:26:04     Total Places = 160

5. Hayfield Secondary
    8  John Bozek, 3              16:41    5:23
   17  Gabe Larios, 2             17:00    5:29
   25  Kirubel Aklilu, 2          17:12    5:33
   56  Chris Page, 2              17:46    5:44
   79  Cory Fish, 3               18:04    5:49
  115  Derek Lindsey, 4           18:27    5:57
  128  Jacob Miller, 2            18:34    5:59
Total Time = 1:26:40     Total Places = 185

6. T. C. Williams
    9  Patrick Murphy, 2          16:42    5:23
   10  Darren Foreman, 3          16:50    5:26
   49  Nick Ahumada, 2            17:41    5:42
  106  Jimmy Carragier, 3         18:22    5:55
  113  Jacob Whitacre, 3          18:26    5:57
  123  Ryan Laychak, 3            18:32    5:58
  157  Scott Young, 2             18:53    6:05
Total Time = 1:27:59     Total Places = 287

7. West Potomac
   21  Graham Kolle, 3            17:10    5:32
   22  Corey Rosenberg, 1         17:11    5:32
   78  Crispin Bernier, 1         18:04    5:49
   90  Patrick Murphy, 2          18:13    5:52
   92  Andrew Hicks, 3            18:14    5:53
  126  Chris Hollingsworth, 3     18:34    5:59
  158  Bram Walzl, 4              18:54    6:06
Total Time = 1:28:50     Total Places = 303

8. Freedom-South Riding
    5  Thorpe Lichtenberg, 2      16:30    5:19
   41  Kyle Thornburgh, 3         17:36    5:41
   84  Peter Johnson, 3           18:07    5:51
   85  Michael Hosti, 3           18:08    5:51
   95  Gage Richert, 4            18:16    5:54
  101  James Hancock, 3           18:21    5:55
  102  Nicholas Mayan, 3          18:21    5:55
Total Time = 1:28:36     Total Places = 310

9. Broad Run
   47  John Vigil, 1              17:40    5:42
   57  Steven Hurwitt, 3          17:46    5:44
   63  Andrew Hayden, 2           17:50    5:45
   70  John Thompson, 2           17:55    5:47
   77  Mitch Clements, 1          18:01    5:48
  120  Gurjeet Chinayana, 2       18:31    5:58
  162  Grant Ribler, 3            18:55    6:06
Total Time = 1:29:10     Total Places = 314

10. McLean
   14  Daniel Mooney, 4           16:57    5:28
   48  Eric Leimkuhler, 2         17:41    5:42
   50  Jason Richards, 2          17:43    5:43
   98  Bradley Johnson, 4         18:20    5:55
  105  Nicholas Hedrick, 3        18:22    5:55
  110  Max Alm, 2                 18:25    5:56
  174  Ivan Saucedo, 4            19:11    6:11
Total Time = 1:29:00     Total Places = 315

11. St. Albans
   44  James Mellody, 3           17:38    5:41
   59  Ross Svenson, 4            17:47    5:44
   71  Gibson Johns, 3            17:57    5:47
   72  Brennan Gillis, 3          17:58    5:48
   82  Alex Beresford, 3          18:06    5:50
  134  Paul Webster, 2            18:38    6:01
Total Time = 1:29:24     Total Places = 328

12. St. Johns College Hs
   34  Gabriel Hassler, 4         17:25    5:37
   46  Sam Foo, 4                 17:39    5:41
   68  Christian Winters, 4       17:54    5:46
   69  Martin Kelley, 2           17:54    5:46
  119  Alex O'Neill, 4            18:31    5:58
  131  Simon Casselle, 4          18:36    6:00
Total Time = 1:29:20     Total Places = 336

13. South Lakes
   36  Brad Cohen, 2              17:28    5:38
   60  Morten Grundahl, 2         17:48    5:44
   67  Sean Williams, 4           17:53    5:46
   96  Matt Allen, 3              18:17    5:54
   97  David Roache, 3            18:19    5:54
  171  Nick Tucker, 2             19:03    6:09
Total Time = 1:29:42     Total Places = 356

14. George Mason High Sch
   42  Miles Butler, 4            17:36    5:41
   52  Jordan Robarge, 3          17:44    5:43
   81  Jeremy K. Brown, 1         18:05    5:50
   93  Matt Baker, 3              18:16    5:53
  100  Jesse Schaffer, 1          18:21    5:55
  112  Daniel Drawbaugh, 3        18:26    5:57
  143  Jeremy M. Brown, 1         18:42    6:02
Total Time = 1:30:00     Total Places = 368

15. Cville Hs
    4  Bobby Kelly, 3             16:28    5:19
   31  Bennett Salmon, 4          17:19    5:35
  117  Daniel Molina, 2           18:29    5:58
  124  Michael Saboe, 3           18:32    5:58
  154  Brian McLenigan, 4         18:51    6:05
  235  Alex Gray, 3               23:12    7:29
Total Time = 1:29:36     Total Places = 430

16. Episcopal Hs Va
    3  Reid Nickle, 3             16:27    5:18
   26  Chris Driscoll, 2          17:13    5:33
   91  Jake Love, 3               18:13    5:53
  160  Rj Drucker, 2              18:54    6:06
  181  Evan Leonard, 1            19:17    6:13
  207  Tyler Kennedy, 3           19:42    6:21
  208  Terrance Barner, 2         19:44    6:22
Total Time = 1:30:03     Total Places = 461

17. Loudoun County
   62  James Spence, 3            17:50    5:45
   86  David Harris, 3            18:09    5:51
   87  Bruce McIntosh, 2          18:09    5:51
  103  Phil Cangelosi, 4          18:22    5:55
  135  Stephen Simounet, 3        18:39    6:01
  172  Chris Czupak, 4            19:06    6:09
Total Time = 1:31:06     Total Places = 473

18. Lake Braddock Seconda
   76  Will Greenwood, 2          18:01    5:48
   88  Ryan Mattimoe, 3           18:10    5:51
  116  Jesse Mark, 2              18:29    5:57
  122  Jordan Morris, 3           18:31    5:58
  137  Joey Mudd, 3               18:39    6:01
  150  Bao Phan, 3                18:46    6:03
  152  Stephen Romans, 3          18:50    6:04
Total Time = 1:31:47     Total Places = 539

19. Dematha Catholic Hs
   32  Jalen Robinson-McCoy, 2    17:23    5:36
   64  John Brewer, 2             17:50    5:45
  140  Jeff Ajayi, 4              18:40    6:01
  145  Grant Abernathy, 3         18:44    6:02
  178  Davis Hay, 1               19:14    6:12
  225  Brenan Dunwiddie, 2        20:42    6:41
Total Time = 1:31:49     Total Places = 559

20. South County Secondar
   73  Jake Kelliher, 3           17:59    5:48
  114  Patrick Owen, 3            18:27    5:57
  118  Travis Gordon, 2           18:30    5:58
  121  Evan Blake, 3              18:31    5:58
  139  Jeff Thompson, 2           18:40    6:01
  155  Ashkan Katirai, 2          18:52    6:05
  168  Ray Gorski, 2              19:00    6:08
Total Time = 1:32:05     Total Places = 565

21. Briar Woods
   66  Ryan Faulkner, 4           17:53    5:46
   80  Chris Butler, 4            18:05    5:50
  130  Axel Tarnvik, 3            18:35    6:00
  141  Patrick Butler, 2          18:41    6:01
  156  Garrett Thomas, 3          18:53    6:05
  182  Matt Worden, 2             19:17    6:13
  200  Alex Webb, 3               19:31    6:18
Total Time = 1:32:05     Total Places = 573

22. Washington-Lee
   45  Brian McGrail, 4           17:38    5:41
   94  Hudson Worden, 2           18:16    5:53
  129  Lukas Eigler-Harding, 2    18:35    5:59
  133  Daniel Browning, 3         18:37    6:00
  177  Trevor Newton, 3           19:14    6:12
  198  Gabe Yudken, 3             19:29    6:17
  199  Brendan Ritter, 3          19:29    6:17
Total Time = 1:32:18     Total Places = 578

23. Westfield
   58  Nick Derobertis, 4         17:47    5:44
   61  David Valverde, 3          17:49    5:45
  125  Morgun Frejo, 3            18:33    5:59
  159  Luke Pilcher, 4            18:54    6:06
  204  Ben Cameron, 2             19:37    6:19
  211  Andrew Gilbride, 4         19:47    6:23
  215  Matt Bielen, 3             20:02    6:28
Total Time = 1:32:37     Total Places = 607

24. Kettle Run High Schoo
   39  Joe Delclos, 2             17:33    5:39
   99  Jason Yost, 3              18:20    5:55
  153  Chet Szwejkowski, 4        18:50    6:04
  163  Kyle Begley, 2             18:55    6:06
  165  Peter Carpenter, 4         18:58    6:07
  167  Tyler Wilfong, 2           18:59    6:07
  201  Patrick Reece, 3           19:33    6:18
Total Time = 1:32:35     Total Places = 619

25. Heights School
   11  Gregory Hadley, 2          16:51    5:26
  144  Brendan Reim, 3            18:43    6:02
  148  Joseph Beatty, 3           18:45    6:03
  151  James Herrick, 2           18:46    6:03
  173  Phillip Allen, 2           19:09    6:11
  193  Brandon Kolb, 3            19:25    6:16
  222  Santiago Lulli, 1          20:29    6:36
Total Time = 1:32:12     Total Places = 627

26. Georgetown Day
   20  Daniel Samet, 2            17:09    5:32
  132  Leland Schwartz, 2         18:36    6:00
  169  Nelson Auguste, 2          19:02    6:08
  176  Billy Cox, 1               19:12    6:12
  180  Aidan Monheim, 1           19:16    6:13
  197  Adam Frank, 2              19:29    6:17
  214  Sam Gilman, 3              20:00    6:27
Total Time = 1:33:13     Total Places = 677

27. Clarke County
  104  Eric Hoyt, 1               18:22    5:55
  108  Chris Smalley, 3           18:25    5:56
  161  Nick McClenahan, 2         18:54    6:06
  164  Renaldo Jiminez, 1         18:57    6:07
  186  Blake Place, 3             19:21    6:14
  224  Tom Lipscomb, 4            20:41    6:40
Total Time = 1:33:57     Total Places = 723

28. George C. Marshall
   33  Andrew Dickson, 4          17:25    5:37
  166  Domenic Scavuzzo, 4        18:58    6:07
  170  Gabriel Ritter, 3          19:03    6:09
  179  James Lex, 2               19:15    6:12
  189  James Werking, 3           19:23    6:15
  218  Sawell Ahmed, 4            20:12    6:31
Total Time = 1:34:02     Total Places = 737

29. Saint Anselm's Abbey
   43  Ben Moniz, 4               17:37    5:41
   75  Matt Bollinger, 4          18:00    5:48
  202  Doug Kraft, 3              19:36    6:19
  209  Blaise Fortier, 2          19:46    6:22
  212  Jack Anninos, 1            19:48    6:23
  223  John Hamm, 3               20:33    6:38
Total Time = 1:34:44     Total Places = 741

30. Bishop McNamara
   74  Christian Harrison, 3      17:59    5:48
  142  Ruben Wise, 4              18:41    6:01
  184  Matthew Feather, 3         19:19    6:14
  187  Harrell Watts, 2           19:22    6:15
  188  Sonny Hicks, 3             19:22    6:15
  219  Avery Gaskins, 3           20:13    6:31
Total Time = 1:34:40     Total Places = 775

31. Langley Hs Saxons
  107  Jack Gimbert, 3            18:22    5:55
  138  Taylor Bohlen, 3           18:39    6:01
  146  Jack Flatley, 1            18:44    6:02
  196  Neil Patil, 2              19:26    6:16
  216  Zach Dailey, 1             20:03    6:28
Total Time = 1:35:13     Total Places = 803

32. Brentsville District
   51  Nayan Karanth, 3           17:43    5:43
  183  Tommy Madigan, 3           19:18    6:13
  203  Michael Chakeris, 4        19:37    6:19
  205  Storm Kohrt, 3             19:39    6:20
  206  Erik Bailey, 4             19:41    6:21
  228  Hyung Pak, 2               20:55    6:45
Total Time = 1:35:55     Total Places = 848

33. Falls Church
  136  Nelson Rocha, 4            18:39    6:01
  175  Matthew Evans, 3           19:12    6:11
  185  Rhor Fernandez-Bautista, 3 19:20    6:14
  191  Lincoln Scott, 2           19:24    6:15
  194  Po-Jeff Yu, 2              19:26    6:16
  195  Nabeel Janjua, 3           19:26    6:16
  221  Abdi Nur, 3                20:28    6:36
Total Time = 1:35:59     Total Places = 881

34. Flint Hill School
  109  Ryan Barbalace, 3          18:25    5:56
  149  Anthony Lynch, 2           18:46    6:03
  190  Chris Heizer, 4            19:24    6:15
  210  Alex Milliken, 2           19:46    6:23
  227  Alex Dreo, 2               20:52    6:44
  230  Nick Dell, 2               21:01    6:46
  231  Zack Ayers, 4              21:05    6:48
Total Time = 1:37:11     Total Places = 885

35. Seton Hs, Manassas
  127  John Ross, 2               18:34    5:59
  147  Michael Arnold, 4          18:44    6:03
  192  Pierce Baker, 2            19:24    6:15
  217  Stephen Shaw, 2            20:05    6:28
  226  Kevin Bliss, 2             20:48    6:42
  232  John Messier, 4            21:38    6:59
  234  Joe Messier, 4             22:31    7:16
Total Time = 1:37:33     Total Places = 909

36. Trinity Christian
  213  Daniel Amico, 4            19:58    6:26
  220  Cason Smith, 2             20:22    6:34
  229  Ben Robohn, 2              21:00    6:46
  233  Josh Christenson, 2        21:40    6:59
  236  Austin Wise, 1             23:54    7:43
Total Time = 1:46:52     Total Places = 1131
        TEAM                                  1M          2M           5K
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Nick Rowe, 4                    5:04       10:36    16:08    5:12  Calvert Hall College  
    2     2  Paul Gates, 2                   5:05       10:41    16:16    5:15  W T. Woodson         
    3     3  Reid Nickle, 3                  5:04       10:49    16:27    5:18  Episcopal Hs Va      
    4     4  Bobby Kelly, 3                  5:05       10:50    16:28    5:19  Cville Hs            
    5     5  Thorpe Lichtenberg, 2           5:10       10:51    16:30    5:19  Freedom-South Riding 
    6     6  Anthony Velletta, 3             5:10       10:52    16:31    5:19  Calvert Hall College  
    7     7  Jonathon Phillips, 3            5:06       10:51    16:37    5:22  Thomas Jefferson St  
    8     8  John Bozek, 3                   5:09       10:59    16:41    5:23  Hayfield Secondary   
    9     9  Patrick Murphy, 2               5:09       10:57    16:42    5:23  T. C. Williams       
   10    10  Darren Foreman, 3               5:10       11:00    16:50    5:26  T. C. Williams       
   11    11  Gregory Hadley, 2               5:14       11:04    16:51    5:26  Heights School       
   12    12  Phil Shutler, 3                 5:11       11:05    16:51    5:26  W T. Woodson         
   13    13  Jb Reiter, 3                    5:13       11:03    16:53    5:27  Thomas Jefferson St  
   14    14  Daniel Mooney, 4                5:09       11:04    16:57    5:28  McLean               
   15    15  Rennix Offutt, 4                5:13       11:09    16:59    5:28  Potomac Falls        
   16    16  Dan Zimmerman, 4                5:18       11:10    16:59    5:29  Potomac Falls        
   17    17  Gabe Larios, 2                  5:20       11:15    17:00    5:29  Hayfield Secondary   
   18    18  Kenny Motsay, 4                 5:19       11:14    17:06    5:31  Calvert Hall College  
   19    19  Michael Wattendorf, 2           5:20       11:20    17:08    5:31  Thomas Jefferson St  
   20    20  Daniel Samet, 2                 5:10       11:12    17:09    5:32  Georgetown Day       
   21    21  Graham Kolle, 3                 5:21       11:14    17:10    5:32  West Potomac         
   22    22  Corey Rosenberg, 1              5:19       11:20    17:11    5:32  West Potomac         
   23    23  Steve Hava, 4                   5:14       11:19    17:11    5:32  Calvert Hall College  
   24    24  Sam Brinton, 4                  5:18       11:17    17:11    5:33  Thomas Jefferson St  
   25    25  Kirubel Aklilu, 2               5:22       11:19    17:12    5:33  Hayfield Secondary   
   26    26  Chris Driscoll, 2               5:18       11:17    17:13    5:33  Episcopal Hs Va      
   27    27  Conner Wilson, 3                5:11       11:10    17:13    5:33  Potomac Falls        
   28    28  Matt Galloway, 2                5:13       11:18    17:15    5:34  Potomac Falls        
   29    29  Ian Tartal, 3                   5:17       11:23    17:15    5:34  Calvert Hall College  
   30    30  Dave Warrington, 4              5:17       11:17    17:16    5:34  Thomas Jefferson St  
   31    31  Bennett Salmon, 4               5:11       11:15    17:19    5:35  Cville Hs            
   32    32  Jalen Robinson-McCoy, 2         5:11       11:25    17:23    5:36  Dematha Catholic Hs  
   33    33  Andrew Dickson, 4               5:28       11:27    17:25    5:37  George C. Marshall   
   34    34  Gabriel Hassler, 4              5:21       11:28    17:25    5:37  St. Johns College Hs 
   35    35  Adam Forester, 2                5:15       11:24    17:27    5:38  Potomac Falls        
   36    36  Brad Cohen, 2                   5:17       11:22    17:28    5:38  South Lakes          
   37    37  Chris Vesely, 3                 5:21       11:26    17:28    5:38  Calvert Hall College  
   38    38  Will Crowley, 2                 5:27       11:36    17:29    5:38  W T. Woodson         
   39    39  Joe Delclos, 2                  5:29       11:30    17:33    5:39  Kettle Run High Schoo 
   40    40  Logan Pasqual, 4                5:23       11:29    17:35    5:40  Calvert Hall College  
   41    41  Kyle Thornburgh, 3              5:36       11:45    17:36    5:41  Freedom-South Riding 
   42    42  Miles Butler, 4                 5:25       11:31    17:36    5:41  George Mason High Sch 
   43    43  Ben Moniz, 4                    5:34       11:41    17:37    5:41  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   44    44  James Mellody, 3                5:37       11:52    17:38    5:41  St. Albans           
   45    45  Brian McGrail, 4                5:22       11:32    17:38    5:41  Washington-Lee       
   46    46  Sam Foo, 4                      5:30       11:34    17:39    5:41  St. Johns College Hs 
   47    47  John Vigil, 1                   5:47       11:57    17:40    5:42  Broad Run            
   48    48  Eric Leimkuhler, 2              5:25       11:37    17:41    5:42  McLean               
   49        Colin Hepburn, 3                5:36       11:43    17:41    5:42  Edmund Burke School  
   50    49  Nick Ahumada, 2                 5:19       11:30    17:41    5:42  T. C. Williams       
   51    50  Jason Richards, 2               5:37       11:44    17:43    5:43  McLean               
   52    51  Nayan Karanth, 3                5:30       11:43    17:43    5:43  Brentsville District 
   53    52  Jordan Robarge, 3               5:36       11:41    17:44    5:43  George Mason High Sch 
   54    53  Chris Diantonio, 3              5:33       11:42    17:45    5:43  W T. Woodson         
   55    54  Thomas Tapen, 2                 5:20       11:25    17:45    5:43  Thomas Jefferson St  
   56    55  Jeff Peckins, 3                 5:29       11:42    17:45    5:43  W T. Woodson         
   57    56  Chris Page, 2                   5:39       11:44    17:46    5:44  Hayfield Secondary   
   58    57  Steven Hurwitt, 3               5:37       11:49    17:46    5:44  Broad Run            
   59    58  Nick Derobertis, 4              5:47       11:56    17:47    5:44  Westfield            
   60    59  Ross Svenson, 4                 5:28       11:43    17:47    5:44  St. Albans           
   61    60  Morten Grundahl, 2              5:20       11:33    17:48    5:44  South Lakes          
   62    61  David Valverde, 3               5:40       11:55    17:49    5:45  Westfield            
   63    62  James Spence, 3                 5:37       11:45    17:50    5:45  Loudoun County       
   64    63  Andrew Hayden, 2                5:42       11:57    17:50    5:45  Broad Run            
   65    64  John Brewer, 2                  5:31       11:46    17:50    5:45  Dematha Catholic Hs  
   66    65  Alex Mott, 3                    5:34       11:49    17:52    5:46  Potomac Falls        
   67    66  Ryan Faulkner, 4                5:27       11:38    17:53    5:46  Briar Woods          
   68    67  Sean Williams, 4                5:21       11:41    17:53    5:46  South Lakes          
   69    68  Christian Winters, 4            5:28       11:40    17:54    5:46  St. Johns College Hs 
   70    69  Martin Kelley, 2                5:40       11:52    17:54    5:46  St. Johns College Hs 
   71    70  John Thompson, 2                5:37       11:51    17:55    5:47  Broad Run            
   72    71  Gibson Johns, 3                 5:26       11:45    17:57    5:47  St. Albans           
   73    72  Brennan Gillis, 3               5:29       11:50    17:58    5:48  St. Albans           
   74    73  Jake Kelliher, 3                5:32       11:50    17:59    5:48  South County Secondar 
   75    74  Christian Harrison, 3           5:32       11:49    17:59    5:48  Bishop McNamara      
   76    75  Matt Bollinger, 4               5:30       11:49    18:00    5:48  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   77    76  Will Greenwood, 2               5:30       11:50    18:01    5:48  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   78    77  Mitch Clements, 1               5:48       12:04    18:01    5:48  Broad Run            
   79    78  Crispin Bernier, 1              5:32       11:51    18:04    5:49  West Potomac         
   80    79  Cory Fish, 3                    5:39       12:01    18:04    5:49  Hayfield Secondary   
   81        Thomas Milton, 3                5:34       11:59    18:05    5:50  Yorktown             
   82    80  Chris Butler, 4                 5:39       11:58    18:05    5:50  Briar Woods          
   83    81  Jeremy K. Brown, 1              5:46       12:00    18:05    5:50  George Mason High Sch 
   84    82  Alex Beresford, 3               5:29       11:51    18:06    5:50  St. Albans           
   85    83  Michael Orrick, 3               5:33       11:55    18:06    5:50  W T. Woodson         
   86    84  Peter Johnson, 3                5:27       11:46    18:07    5:51  Freedom-South Riding 
   87    85  Michael Hosti, 3                5:37       11:55    18:08    5:51  Freedom-South Riding 
   88    86  David Harris, 3                 5:40       11:59    18:09    5:51  Loudoun County       
   89    87  Bruce McIntosh, 2               5:41       12:02    18:09    5:51  Loudoun County       
   90    88  Ryan Mattimoe, 3                5:32       11:51    18:10    5:51  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   91    89  Connor Mulloy, 2                5:35       11:55    18:11    5:52  W T. Woodson         
   92    90  Patrick Murphy, 2               5:33       11:50    18:13    5:52  West Potomac         
   93    91  Jake Love, 3                    5:40       12:03    18:13    5:53  Episcopal Hs Va      
   94    92  Andrew Hicks, 3                 5:35       11:57    18:14    5:53  West Potomac         
   95    93  Matt Baker, 3                   5:50       12:07    18:16    5:53  George Mason High Sch 
   96    94  Hudson Worden, 2                5:42       11:59    18:16    5:53  Washington-Lee       
   97    95  Gage Richert, 4                 5:36       11:47    18:16    5:54  Freedom-South Riding 
   98    96  Matt Allen, 3                   5:34       11:54    18:17    5:54  South Lakes          
   99    97  David Roache, 3                 5:45       12:06    18:19    5:54  South Lakes          
  100        Jacob Firman, 2                 5:38       12:03    18:20    5:55  Wakefield Va         
  101    98  Bradley Johnson, 4              5:40       12:04    18:20    5:55  McLean               
  102    99  Jason Yost, 3                   5:31       11:55    18:20    5:55  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  103   100  Jesse Schaffer, 1               5:51       12:10    18:21    5:55  George Mason High Sch 
  104   101  James Hancock, 3                5:44       12:10    18:21    5:55  Freedom-South Riding 
  105   102  Nicholas Mayan, 3               5:44       12:11    18:21    5:55  Freedom-South Riding 
  106   103  Phil Cangelosi, 4               5:40       12:10    18:22    5:55  Loudoun County       
  107   104  Eric Hoyt, 1                    5:43       12:07    18:22    5:55  Clarke County        
  108   105  Nicholas Hedrick, 3             5:40       12:05    18:22    5:55  McLean               
  109   106  Jimmy Carragier, 3              5:40       12:04    18:22    5:55  T. C. Williams       
  110   107  Jack Gimbert, 3                 5:48       12:12    18:22    5:55  Langley Hs Saxons    
  111   108  Chris Smalley, 3                5:43       12:08    18:25    5:56  Clarke County        
  112   109  Ryan Barbalace, 3               5:51                18:25    5:56  Flint Hill School    
  113   110  Max Alm, 2                      5:43       12:07    18:25    5:56  McLean               
  114        Ross Stosebury, 2               5:33       12:00    18:26    5:57  Loyola Blakefield    
  115   111  Nikolai Llana, 4                5:39       12:04    18:26    5:57  Potomac Falls        
  116   112  Daniel Drawbaugh, 3             5:49       12:12    18:26    5:57  George Mason High Sch 
  117   113  Jacob Whitacre, 3               5:39       12:04    18:26    5:57  T. C. Williams       
  118   114  Patrick Owen, 3                 5:53       12:18    18:27    5:57  South County Secondar 
  119   115  Derek Lindsey, 4                5:39       12:02    18:27    5:57  Hayfield Secondary   
  120   116  Jesse Mark, 2                   5:47       12:19    18:29    5:57  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  121   117  Daniel Molina, 2                5:36       12:04    18:29    5:58  Cville Hs            
  122   118  Travis Gordon, 2                5:52       12:17    18:30    5:58  South County Secondar 
  123   119  Alex O'Neill, 4                 5:51       12:15    18:31    5:58  St. Johns College Hs 
  124   120  Gurjeet Chinayana, 2            5:51       12:16    18:31    5:58  Broad Run            
  125   121  Evan Blake, 3                   5:40       12:09    18:31    5:58  South County Secondar 
  126   122  Jordan Morris, 3                5:44       12:11    18:31    5:58  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  127   123  Ryan Laychak, 3                 5:34       12:03    18:32    5:58  T. C. Williams       
  128   124  Michael Saboe, 3                5:48       12:18    18:32    5:58  Cville Hs            
  129   125  Morgun Frejo, 3                 5:51       12:16    18:33    5:59  Westfield            
  130   126  Chris Hollingsworth, 3          5:38       12:06    18:34    5:59  West Potomac         
  131   127  John Ross, 2                    5:59       12:26    18:34    5:59  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  132   128  Jacob Miller, 2                 5:52       12:19    18:34    5:59  Hayfield Secondary   
  133   129  Lukas Eigler-Harding, 2         5:43       12:03    18:35    5:59  Washington-Lee       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  134   130  Axel Tarnvik, 3                 5:46       12:13    18:35    6:00  Briar Woods          
  135   131  Simon Casselle, 4               5:50       12:19    18:36    6:00  St. Johns College Hs 
  136   132  Leland Schwartz, 2              5:54       12:18    18:36    6:00  Georgetown Day       
  137   133  Daniel Browning, 3              5:47       12:10    18:37    6:00  Washington-Lee       
  138   134  Paul Webster, 2                 5:38       12:14    18:38    6:01  St. Albans           
  139   135  Stephen Simounet, 3             5:39       12:02    18:39    6:01  Loudoun County       
  140   136  Nelson Rocha, 4                 6:00                18:39    6:01  Falls Church         
  141   137  Joey Mudd, 3                    5:50       12:26    18:39    6:01  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  142   138  Taylor Bohlen, 3                5:48       12:19    18:39    6:01  Langley Hs Saxons    
  143   139  Jeff Thompson, 2                5:53       12:17    18:40    6:01  South County Secondar 
  144        John Maclaughlin, 2             5:35       12:09    18:40    6:01  Yorktown             
  145   140  Jeff Ajayi, 4                   5:33       12:09    18:40    6:01  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  146   141  Patrick Butler, 2               5:49       12:19    18:41    6:01  Briar Woods          
  147   142  Ruben Wise, 4                   5:40       12:21    18:41    6:01  Bishop McNamara      
  148        Teddy Holmes, 4                 5:43       12:17    18:42    6:02  Edison High School   
  149   143  Jeremy M. Brown, 1              5:54       12:15    18:42    6:02  George Mason High Sch 
  150        Shawn Reinhardt, 4              5:48       12:13    18:43    6:02  Jw Robinson          
  151   144  Brendan Reim, 3                15:55       12:15    18:43    6:02  Heights School       
  152   145  Grant Abernathy, 3              5:44       12:10    18:44    6:02  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  153   146  Jack Flatley, 1                 5:46       12:20    18:44    6:02  Langley Hs Saxons    
  154   147  Michael Arnold, 4               5:50       12:26    18:44    6:03  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  155   148  Joseph Beatty, 3                5:42       12:19    18:45    6:03  Heights School       
  156   149  Anthony Lynch, 2                5:53       12:25    18:46    6:03  Flint Hill School    
  157   150  Bao Phan, 3                     5:36       12:13    18:46    6:03  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  158   151  James Herrick, 2                5:41       12:11    18:46    6:03  Heights School       
  159        Thomas Kleiber, 3               5:49       12:16    18:46    6:03  Edison High School   
  160   152  Stephen Romans, 3               5:54       12:24    18:50    6:04  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  161   153  Chet Szwejkowski, 4             5:45       12:19    18:50    6:04  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  162   154  Brian McLenigan, 4              5:47       12:25    18:51    6:05  Cville Hs            
  163   155  Ashkan Katirai, 2               5:43       12:17    18:52    6:05  South County Secondar 
  164        Duncan Cannon, 3                5:54       12:29    18:52    6:05  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  165   156  Garrett Thomas, 3               5:46       12:20    18:53    6:05  Briar Woods          
  166   157  Scott Young, 2                  5:42       12:16    18:53    6:05  T. C. Williams       
  167   158  Bram Walzl, 4                   5:46       12:27    18:54    6:06  West Potomac         
  168   159  Luke Pilcher, 4                 6:00       12:32    18:54    6:06  Westfield            
  169   160  Rj Drucker, 2                   5:50       12:29    18:54    6:06  Episcopal Hs Va      
  170   161  Nick McClenahan, 2              5:53       12:26    18:54    6:06  Clarke County        
  171   162  Grant Ribler, 3                 5:48       12:23    18:55    6:06  Broad Run            
  172   163  Kyle Begley, 2                  5:54       12:27    18:55    6:06  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  173   164  Renaldo Jiminez, 1              5:54       12:25    18:57    6:07  Clarke County        
  174   165  Peter Carpenter, 4              5:53       12:30    18:58    6:07  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  175   166  Domenic Scavuzzo, 4             5:59       12:39    18:58    6:07  George C. Marshall   
  176   167  Tyler Wilfong, 2                5:56       12:30    18:59    6:07  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  177        Harrison Fallon, 2              6:01       12:39    18:59    6:07  Field School         
  178   168  Ray Gorski, 2                   6:04       12:38    19:00    6:08  South County Secondar 
  179        Preston Marquis, 2              5:58       12:28    19:00    6:08  Granby High School   
  180        Chris Sener, 2                  5:59       12:36    19:01    6:08  Field School         
  181   169  Nelson Auguste, 2               5:56       12:31    19:02    6:08  Georgetown Day       
  182   170  Gabriel Ritter, 3               5:51       12:25    19:03    6:09  George C. Marshall   
  183   171  Nick Tucker, 2                  5:43       12:18    19:03    6:09  South Lakes          
  184   172  Chris Czupak, 4                 5:42       12:38    19:06    6:09  Loudoun County       
  185        Kris Garrett, 3                 5:49       12:27    19:07    6:10  Edison High School   
  186        Tyler White, 2                  6:03       12:36    19:08    6:10  John Paul The Great  
  187   173  Phillip Allen, 2                5:43       12:24    19:09    6:11  Heights School       
  188   174  Ivan Saucedo, 4                 5:49       12:32    19:11    6:11  McLean               
  189   175  Matthew Evans, 3                5:34       12:22    19:12    6:11  Falls Church         
  190   176  Billy Cox, 1                    6:07       12:48    19:12    6:12  Georgetown Day       
  191   177  Trevor Newton, 3                5:54       12:37    19:14    6:12  Washington-Lee       
  192   178  Davis Hay, 1                    5:59       12:40    19:14    6:12  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  193   179  James Lex, 2                    6:05       12:43    19:15    6:12  George C. Marshall   
  194   180  Aidan Monheim, 1                6:01                19:16    6:13  Georgetown Day       
  195        Roy Seitz-McLeese, 1            6:02       12:39    19:16    6:13  Field School         
  196        Nick Connolly, 3                6:03       12:45    19:17    6:13  Edmund Burke School  
  197   181  Evan Leonard, 1                 5:59       12:42    19:17    6:13  Episcopal Hs Va      
  198   182  Matt Worden, 2                  6:00       12:39    19:17    6:13  Briar Woods          
  199   183  Tommy Madigan, 3                5:57       12:53    19:18    6:13  Brentsville District 
  200   184  Matthew Feather, 3              5:41       12:33    19:19    6:14  Bishop McNamara      
  201   185  Rhor Fernandez-Bautista, 3      5:50       12:37    19:20    6:14  Falls Church         
  202   186  Blake Place, 3                  6:00       12:43    19:21    6:14  Clarke County        
  203   187  Harrell Watts, 2                6:00       12:45    19:22    6:15  Bishop McNamara      
  204   188  Sonny Hicks, 3                  5:52       12:38    19:22    6:15  Bishop McNamara      
  205   189  James Werking, 3                6:03       12:47    19:23    6:15  George C. Marshall   
  206   190  Chris Heizer, 4                 6:02       12:42    19:24    6:15  Flint Hill School    
  207   191  Lincoln Scott, 2                5:59       12:44    19:24    6:15  Falls Church         
  208   192  Pierce Baker, 2                 6:08       12:52    19:24    6:15  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  209   193  Brandon Kolb, 3                 5:57       12:39    19:25    6:16  Heights School       
  210   194  Po-Jeff Yu, 2                   6:05       12:49    19:26    6:16  Falls Church         
  211   195  Nabeel Janjua, 3                5:47       12:42    19:26    6:16  Falls Church         
  212   196  Neil Patil, 2                   6:03       12:53    19:26    6:16  Langley Hs Saxons    
  213   197  Adam Frank, 2                   6:01       12:47    19:29    6:17  Georgetown Day       
  214   198  Gabe Yudken, 3                  5:54       12:37    19:29    6:17  Washington-Lee       
  215   199  Brendan Ritter, 3               6:05       12:55    19:29    6:17  Washington-Lee       
  216   200  Alex Webb, 3                    6:00       12:58    19:31    6:18  Briar Woods          
  217   201  Patrick Reece, 3                5:56       12:48    19:33    6:18  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  218        Billy Lusker, 4                 6:01       12:54    19:34    6:19  Freedom (Woodbridge) 
  219   202  Doug Kraft, 3                   6:01       12:50    19:36    6:19  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  220   203  Michael Chakeris, 4             6:04       12:55    19:37    6:19  Brentsville District 
  221   204  Ben Cameron, 2                  6:09       13:01    19:37    6:19  Westfield            
  222   205  Storm Kohrt, 3                  5:55       12:51    19:39    6:20  Brentsville District 
  223   206  Erik Bailey, 4                  6:03       12:57    19:41    6:21  Brentsville District 
  224   207  Tyler Kennedy, 3                6:03       12:55    19:42    6:21  Episcopal Hs Va      
  225   208  Terrance Barner, 2              6:02       12:49    19:44    6:22  Episcopal Hs Va      
  226   209  Blaise Fortier, 2               6:04       12:56    19:46    6:22  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  227   210  Alex Milliken, 2                6:04       12:59    19:46    6:23  Flint Hill School    
  228        Phillip Garretson, 4            5:58       13:02    19:47    6:23  Yorktown             
  229   211  Andrew Gilbride, 4              6:10       13:01    19:47    6:23  Westfield            
  230   212  Jack Anninos, 1                 6:03       13:00    19:48    6:23  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  231        Nick Isaacson, 2                6:14       13:18    19:56    6:26  Field School         
  232   213  Daniel Amico, 4                 5:59       13:10    19:58    6:26  Trinity Christian    
  233   214  Sam Gilman, 3                   6:01       12:58    20:00    6:27  Georgetown Day       
  234   215  Matt Bielen, 3                  6:01       12:59    20:02    6:28  Westfield            
  235   216  Zach Dailey, 1                  5:57       13:05    20:03    6:28  Langley Hs Saxons    
  236   217  Stephen Shaw, 2                 6:18       13:22    20:05    6:28  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  237        Alec Tausch, 2                  6:10       13:11    20:06    6:29  Yorktown             
  238        John Lyon, 3                    6:09       13:14    20:07    6:29  Edison High School   
  239   218  Sawell Ahmed, 4                 6:06       12:59    20:12    6:31  George C. Marshall   
  240   219  Avery Gaskins, 3                6:02       13:06    20:13    6:31  Bishop McNamara      
  241   220  Cason Smith, 2                  6:13       13:23    20:22    6:34  Trinity Christian    
  242   221  Abdi Nur, 3                     5:31       12:43    20:28    6:36  Falls Church         
  243   222  Santiago Lulli, 1               6:13       13:19    20:29    6:36  Heights School       
  244   223  John Hamm, 3                    6:12       13:22    20:33    6:38  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  245   224  Tom Lipscomb, 4                 6:10       13:28    20:41    6:40  Clarke County        
  246   225  Brenan Dunwiddie, 2                                 20:42    6:41  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  247   226  Kevin Bliss, 2                  6:21       13:41    20:48    6:42  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  248   227  Alex Dreo, 2                    6:35       13:46    20:52    6:44  Flint Hill School    
  249   228  Hyung Pak, 2                    6:08       13:37    20:55    6:45  Brentsville District 
  250   229  Ben Robohn, 2                   6:24       13:50    21:00    6:46  Trinity Christian    
  251   230  Nick Dell, 2                    6:42       13:59    21:01    6:46  Flint Hill School    
  252   231  Zack Ayers, 4                   6:13       13:39    21:05    6:48  Flint Hill School    
  253        Dominic Mancini, 3              6:31       13:52    21:16    6:51  Granby High School   
  254   232  John Messier, 4                 6:42       14:24    21:38    6:59  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  255        Will Paxson, 2                  6:39       14:14    21:39    6:59  Granby High School   
  256   233  Josh Christenson, 2             6:49       14:17    21:40    6:59  Trinity Christian    
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  257   234  Joe Messier, 4                  6:56       14:50    22:31    7:16  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  258   235  Alex Gray, 3                    6:29       14:26    23:12    7:29  Cville Hs            
  259   236  Austin Wise, 1                  6:35       15:14    23:54    7:43  Trinity Christian    
  260        Lucas Cecilio, 3                7:06       15:27    24:18    7:50  Freedom (Woodbridge) 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  261        Seunglee Choi, 3                7:09       15:53    24:52    8:01  Freedom (Woodbridge) 
* indicates females
19 finishers among Men Under 2
85 finishers among Men 2 - 2
101 finishers among Men 3 - 3
56 finishers among Men 4 - 4
261 male finishers
0 female finishers
261 total finishers


GLORY DAYS VARSITY GIRLS B 5K

Oct. 10, 2009
Results by runhigh.com

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Westfield                65    4    7   13   17   24   48   88    20:20    0:54
  2 W T. Woodson             92    1   15   18   25   33   73         20:28    1:50
  3 Freedom-South Riding     95    8    9   20   28   30   39   58    20:34    0:58
  4 Episcopal Hs Va         124   10   19   29   31   35   71   95    20:49    1:14
  5 Cville Hs               131    2   16   26   27   60   69         20:47    2:44
  6 Lake Braddock Seconda   155   14   23   34   41   43   77         21:11    1:14
  7 Thomas Jefferson St     185   21   32   42   44   46   61  118    21:24    1:02
  8 Briar Woods             242   12   50   52   56   72   93         21:41    2:09
  9 Yorktown                254    3    6   74   80   91  123         21:37    3:18
 10 George Mason High Sch   263   36   51   54   55   67   87         21:54    0:57
 11 Georgetown Visitation   296   11   57   62   70   96  102  108    22:01    3:02
 12 Clarke County           321    5   64   76   79   97  115         22:09    3:15
 13 Broad Run               342   38   47   81   82   94  107  113    22:23    1:42
 14 St. Johns College Hs    349   45   63   65   75  101  120         22:29    1:43
15* South County Secondar   374   40   53   84   98   99  110  117    22:36    1:46
16* Loudoun County          374   22   49   83  106  114              22:45    3:42
 17 Georgetown Day          387   37   85   86   89   90  109  111    22:39    1:36
 18 Langley Saxons          441   68   78   92  100  103  104  105    23:02    1:22
 19 Washington-Lee          533   59  112  116  121  125              24:43    5:05
 20 Field School            557   66  119  122  124  126              25:39    5:54

Incomplete Teams: Archbishop Carroll, Brentsville District, Edmund Burke School
Freedom (Woodbridge), Gar-Field High School, George C. Marshall, Jw Robinson
Kettle Run High Schoo, Seton Hs, Manassas, South Lakes, Stone Ridge, West Potomac

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Westfield
    4  Reagan Warrington, 1*      19:58    6:26
    7  Leah Carroll, 4*           20:05    6:28
   13  Brianna Berling, 3*        20:17    6:33
   17  Megan Webb, 3*             20:30    6:37
   24  Elizabeth Lazor, 3*        20:52    6:44
   48  Leidy Arias, 2*            21:49    7:02
   88  Catherine English, 2*      22:58    7:24
Total Time = 1:41:40     Total Places = 65

2. W T. Woodson
    1  Erica Howes, 4*            19:18    6:14
   15  Isabel Greenberg, 3*       20:28    6:36
   18  Anna McAuley, 3*           20:32    6:37
   25  Shoshana Oppenheim, 3*     20:52    6:44
   33  Ashley Whatley, 2*         21:07    6:49
   73  Julie Hansen, 2*           22:24    7:13
Total Time = 1:42:16     Total Places = 92

3. Freedom-South Riding
    8  Rachel Moffitt, 3*         20:05    6:29
    9  Victoria Boone, 3*         20:07    6:29
   20  Ashley Brady, 3*           20:39    6:40
   28  Meghann Butler, 3*         20:56    6:45
   30  Alexis Chaet, 2*           21:02    6:47
   39  Christine Cote, 3*         21:30    6:56
   58  Natalie Gibson, 3*         22:06    7:08
Total Time = 1:42:48     Total Places = 95

4. Episcopal Hs Va
   10  Abby Halm, 1*              20:09    6:30
   19  Liz Spruill, 1*            20:32    6:37
   29  Virginia Wright, 1*        20:57    6:45
   31  Alessandra Gavin, 2*       21:06    6:48
   35  Elizabeth Buyck, 2*        21:23    6:54
   71  Lanier Olsson, 3*          22:22    7:13
   95  Bailey Thomas, 3*          23:11    7:28
Total Time = 1:44:05     Total Places = 124

5. Cville Hs
    2  Juli Cuomo, 3*             19:27    6:16
   16  Rachel Brown, 3*           20:28    6:36
   26  Brynna Heflin, 3*          20:53    6:44
   27  Hayley Anderson, 2*        20:56    6:45
   60  Emma Soderstrom, 3*        22:11    7:09
   69  Sarah Hollenbeck, 3*       22:21    7:13
Total Time = 1:43:52     Total Places = 131

6. Lake Braddock Seconda
   14  Bourneuf Jessi, 3*         20:27    6:36
   23  Monica Kohler, 4*          20:51    6:44
   34  Alisha Giri, 3*            21:19    6:53
   41  Ashley Doerner, 4*         21:38    6:59
   43  Courtney Lawson, 2*        21:41    6:59
   77  Gloria Williams, 2*        22:34    7:17
Total Time = 1:45:55     Total Places = 155

7. Thomas Jefferson St
   21  Kelly Ivins-O'keefe, 3*    20:45    6:41
   32  Elizabeth Ellor, 2*        21:07    6:48
   42  Emily Gale, 2*             21:39    6:59
   44  Holly Jachowski, 3*        21:42    7:00
   46  Rachel Kuprenas, 3*        21:46    7:01
   61  Kate Sanders, 2*           22:12    7:10
  118  Margaret Coad, 3*          25:18    8:10
Total Time = 1:46:57     Total Places = 185

8. Briar Woods
   12  Giana Leone, 3*            20:14    6:32
   50  Mary Sydney Garrett, 3*    21:50    7:02
   52  Sarah Dwinnell, 2*         21:54    7:04
   56  Stephanie Peterson, 4*     22:03    7:07
   72  Madison Horner, 2*         22:23    7:13
   93  Amanda Presler, 3*         23:07    7:27
Total Time = 1:48:22     Total Places = 242

9. Yorktown
    3  Lindsey Hunt, 4*           19:44    6:22
    6  Kelsey Coia, 3*            20:02    6:27
   74  Caitlyn Denkler, 3*        22:30    7:15
   80  Claire Shumaker, 3*        22:46    7:21
   91  Caroline Meyer, 2*         23:02    7:26
  123  Allison Klem, 2*           26:02    8:24
Total Time = 1:48:03     Total Places = 254

10. George Mason High Sch
   36  Emma Vieillescazes, 2*     21:24    6:54
   51  Hailey Thomas, 1*          21:53    7:03
   54  Phoebe Galt, 1*            21:54    7:04
   55  Kelly Ready, 1*            21:57    7:05
   67  Anne Briggs, 3*            22:21    7:12
   87  Rosalyn Kaddache, 3*       22:57    7:24
Total Time = 1:49:27     Total Places = 263

11. Georgetown Visitation
   11  Bridget Connelly, 3*       20:10    6:30
   57  Ciara McCarthy, 3*         22:04    7:07
   62  Katie Daniels, 1*          22:19    7:12
   70  Emily Brooks, 3*           22:22    7:13
   96  Jennifer Sharkey, 2*       23:11    7:29
  102  Clare Foley, 2*            23:36    7:37
  108  Elaine Hynds, 3*           24:02    7:45
Total Time = 1:50:03     Total Places = 296

12. Clarke County
    5  Ally Kuehm, 3*             19:59    6:27
   64  Kelly Lee, 2*              22:20    7:12
   76  Rebbeca York, 3*           22:32    7:16
   79  Courtney Butterfass, 2*    22:42    7:19
   97  Nastia Donner, 3*          23:13    7:29
  115  Georgie Thomas, 3*         24:31    7:54
Total Time = 1:50:44     Total Places = 321

13. Broad Run
   38  Emily Votroubek, 1*        21:26    6:55
   47  Ashley Nigro, 3*           21:47    7:01
   81  Sarah Weber, 2*            22:48    7:21
   82  Cameron Ribler, 2*         22:49    7:21
   94  Pam Redburn, 3*            23:08    7:28
  107  Chloe Gay, 2*              23:56    7:43
  113  Shruthi Ganesh, 3*         24:25    7:52
Total Time = 1:51:55     Total Places = 342

14. St. Johns College Hs
   45  Marissa Brock, 4*          21:44    7:01
   63  Regina Viqueira, 4*        22:19    7:12
   65  Mollie Shedlick, 1*        22:20    7:12
   75  Grace Hassler, 1*          22:32    7:16
  101  Shannon Himes, 4*          23:27    7:34
  120  Nissa Campos, 2*           25:25    8:12
Total Time = 1:52:21     Total Places = 349

15*. South County Secondar
   40  Ashna Aggarwal, 2*         21:37    6:58
   53  Katie Martin, 4*           21:54    7:04
   84  Nicole Lewis, 3*           22:50    7:22
   98  Natalie Kryza, 2*          23:16    7:30
   99  Megan Nguyen, 2*           23:23    7:32
  110  Emily Higgins, 3*          24:06    7:46
  117  Sania Ahmad, 3*            24:51    8:01
Total Time = 1:52:58     Total Places = 374

16*. Loudoun County
   22  Devin Bowers, 3*           20:46    6:42
   49  Caroline Joseph, 3*        21:50    7:02
   83  Sammy Johnson, 2*          22:50    7:22
  106  Melissa Quinones, 2*       23:52    7:42
  114  Lesya Chopivsky, 3*        24:28    7:53
Total Time = 1:53:44     Total Places = 374

17. Georgetown Day
   37  Sarah Spergel, 3*          21:26    6:55
   85  Elizabeth Cox, 3*          22:53    7:23
   86  Marisa Messina, 2*         22:54    7:23
   89  Katherine Bronstein, 1*    23:01    7:25
   90  Emma Benson-Xu, 1*         23:01    7:25
  109  Molly Roberts, 2*          24:04    7:46
  111  Eva Stevenson, 3*          24:12    7:48
Total Time = 1:53:12     Total Places = 387

18. Langley Saxons
   68  Becky Powell, 1*           22:21    7:12
   78  Lauren Sibley, 1*          22:35    7:17
   92  Megan McManus, 2*          23:06    7:27
  100  Emily Flessas, 1*          23:26    7:33
  103  Grace Shomaker, 2*         23:43    7:39
  104  Grace Brasell, 3*          23:46    7:40
  105  Jody Kim, 1*               23:50    7:41
Total Time = 1:55:09     Total Places = 441

19. Washington-Lee
   59  Emily Walker, 2*           22:07    7:08
  112  Eleanor Jacobs, 3*         24:20    7:51
  116  Jasmine Herndon, 2*        24:33    7:55
  121  Rachael Rich, 3*           25:25    8:12
  125  Giulia Cajati, 2*          27:11    8:46
Total Time = 2:03:34     Total Places = 533

20. Field School
   66  Mia Bloomfield, 4*         22:20    7:12
  119  Lily Adelstein, 2*         25:21    8:11
  122  Daniel Allen, 2            25:26    8:12
  124  Lindsey Scherer, 4*        26:55    8:41
  126  Sarah Spirstein, 2*        28:14    9:06
Total Time = 2:08:15     Total Places = 557
        TEAM                                  1M          2M           5K
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1        Lindsi Arrington, 4*            5:55       12:29    19:01    6:08  Gar-Field High School 
    2     1  Erica Howes, 4*                 6:02       12:45    19:18    6:14  W T. Woodson         
    3     2  Juli Cuomo, 3*                  6:05       12:41    19:27    6:16  Cville Hs            
    4     3  Lindsey Hunt, 4*                6:07       12:50    19:44    6:22  Yorktown             
    5     4  Reagan Warrington, 1*           6:14       13:09    19:58    6:26  Westfield            
    6     5  Ally Kuehm, 3*                  6:16       13:11    19:59    6:27  Clarke County        
    7     6  Kelsey Coia, 3*                 6:10       13:08    20:02    6:27  Yorktown             
    8     7  Leah Carroll, 4*                6:13       13:17    20:05    6:28  Westfield            
    9     8  Rachel Moffitt, 3*              6:18       13:18    20:05    6:29  Freedom-South Riding 
   10     9  Victoria Boone, 3*              6:20       13:22    20:07    6:29  Freedom-South Riding 
   11    10  Abby Halm, 1*                   6:25       13:23    20:09    6:30  Episcopal Hs Va      
   12    11  Bridget Connelly, 3*            6:25       13:23    20:10    6:30  Georgetown Visitation 
   13    12  Giana Leone, 3*                 6:23       13:27    20:14    6:32  Briar Woods          
   14    13  Brianna Berling, 3*             6:14       13:14    20:17    6:33  Westfield            
   15        Courtney Herbolsheimer, 3*      6:20       13:20    20:20    6:33  George C. Marshall   
   16        Diana Fontanez, 4*              6:17       13:29    20:25    6:35  Jw Robinson          
   17    14  Bourneuf Jessi, 3*              6:22       13:28    20:27    6:36  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   18    15  Isabel Greenberg, 3*            6:33       13:41    20:28    6:36  W T. Woodson         
   19    16  Rachel Brown, 3*                6:26       13:33    20:28    6:36  Cville Hs            
   20    17  Megan Webb, 3*                  6:16       13:20    20:30    6:37  Westfield            
   21        Caitlin Corcoran, 4*            6:15       13:24    20:31    6:37  West Potomac         
   22    18  Anna McAuley, 3*                6:33       13:41    20:32    6:37  W T. Woodson         
   23    19  Liz Spruill, 1*                 6:27       13:41    20:32    6:37  Episcopal Hs Va      
   24    20  Ashley Brady, 3*                6:36       13:43    20:39    6:40  Freedom-South Riding 
   25    21  Kelly Ivins-O'keefe, 3*         6:17       13:34    20:45    6:41  Thomas Jefferson St  
   26    22  Devin Bowers, 3*                6:39       13:44    20:46    6:42  Loudoun County       
   27    23  Monica Kohler, 4*               6:22       13:34    20:51    6:44  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   28    24  Elizabeth Lazor, 3*             6:28       13:41    20:52    6:44  Westfield            
   29    25  Shoshana Oppenheim, 3*          6:32       13:46    20:52    6:44  W T. Woodson         
   30    26  Brynna Heflin, 3*               6:27       13:41    20:53    6:44  Cville Hs            
   31    27  Hayley Anderson, 2*             6:27       13:42    20:56    6:45  Cville Hs            
   32    28  Meghann Butler, 3*              6:36       13:46    20:56    6:45  Freedom-South Riding 
   33    29  Virginia Wright, 1*             6:26       13:43    20:57    6:45  Episcopal Hs Va      
   34    30  Alexis Chaet, 2*                6:35       13:47    21:02    6:47  Freedom-South Riding 
   35    31  Alessandra Gavin, 2*            6:30       13:52    21:06    6:48  Episcopal Hs Va      
   36    32  Elizabeth Ellor, 2*             6:37       13:54    21:07    6:48  Thomas Jefferson St  
   37    33  Ashley Whatley, 2*              6:33       13:48    21:07    6:49  W T. Woodson         
   38        Diana Pressel, 3*               6:28       13:50    21:17    6:52  Stone Ridge          
   39        Emily Delsignore, 3*            6:14       13:39    21:19    6:52  Kettle Run High Schoo 
   40    34  Alisha Giri, 3*                 6:33       13:59    21:19    6:53  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   41        Caitlyn Cameron, 2*             6:42       14:06    21:20    6:53  Brentsville District 
   42    35  Elizabeth Buyck, 2*             6:32       13:57    21:23    6:54  Episcopal Hs Va      
   43    36  Emma Vieillescazes, 2*          6:33       14:04    21:24    6:54  George Mason High Sch 
   44        Molly McCabe, 2*                6:46       14:07    21:25    6:54  Edmund Burke School  
   45    37  Sarah Spergel, 3*               6:54       14:18    21:26    6:55  Georgetown Day       
   46    38  Emily Votroubek, 1*             6:29       13:57    21:26    6:55  Broad Run            
   47    39  Christine Cote, 3*              6:57       14:17    21:30    6:56  Freedom-South Riding 
   48    40  Ashna Aggarwal, 2*              6:35       14:04    21:37    6:58  South County Secondar 
   49    41  Ashley Doerner, 4*              6:38       14:14    21:38    6:59  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   50    42  Emily Gale, 2*                  6:36       14:00    21:39    6:59  Thomas Jefferson St  
   51    43  Courtney Lawson, 2*             6:33       14:05    21:41    6:59  Lake Braddock Seconda
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   52    44  Holly Jachowski, 3*             6:46       14:16    21:42    7:00  Thomas Jefferson St  
   53    45  Marissa Brock, 4*               6:25       13:56    21:44    7:01  St. Johns College Hs 
   54    46  Rachel Kuprenas, 3*             6:37       14:16    21:46    7:01  Thomas Jefferson St  
   55    47  Ashley Nigro, 3*                6:41       14:21    21:47    7:01  Broad Run            
   56    48  Leidy Arias, 2*                 6:32       13:57    21:49    7:02  Westfield            
   57    49  Caroline Joseph, 3*             6:52       14:29    21:50    7:02  Loudoun County       
   58    50  Mary Sydney Garrett, 3*         6:42       14:18    21:50    7:02  Briar Woods          
   59    51  Hailey Thomas, 1*               6:44       14:22    21:53    7:03  George Mason High Sch 
   60    52  Sarah Dwinnell, 2*              6:55       14:32    21:54    7:04  Briar Woods          
   61    53  Katie Martin, 4*                6:45       14:22    21:54    7:04  South County Secondar 
   62    54  Phoebe Galt, 1*                 6:40       14:15    21:54    7:04  George Mason High Sch 
   63    55  Kelly Ready, 1*                 6:43       14:20    21:57    7:05  George Mason High Sch 
   64    56  Stephanie Peterson, 4*          6:55       14:34    22:03    7:07  Briar Woods          
   65        Chloe Nickens, 2*               6:57       14:38    22:04    7:07  Stone Ridge          
   66    57  Ciara McCarthy, 3*              6:44       14:30    22:04    7:07  Georgetown Visitation 
   67    58  Natalie Gibson, 3*              6:56       14:36    22:06    7:08  Freedom-South Riding 
   68        Lizzy Sirney, 2*                6:47       14:41    22:06    7:08  Jw Robinson          
   69    59  Emily Walker, 2*                6:43       14:20    22:07    7:08  Washington-Lee       
   70        Lindsey Taitano, 3*             6:42       14:35    22:09    7:09  Jw Robinson          
   71        Ada Malamud, 3*                 6:42       14:35    22:10    7:09  Jw Robinson          
   72    60  Emma Soderstrom, 3*             6:45       14:29    22:11    7:09  Cville Hs            
   73    61  Kate Sanders, 2*                6:39       14:18    22:12    7:10  Thomas Jefferson St  
   74        Mathilde Arandia, 2*            6:56       14:38    22:14    7:10  Edmund Burke School  
   75        Amalia Harte, 2*                7:02       14:44    22:18    7:11  South Lakes          
   76    62  Katie Daniels, 1*               7:04       14:48    22:19    7:12  Georgetown Visitation 
   77    63  Regina Viqueira, 4*             7:07       14:53    22:19    7:12  St. Johns College Hs 
   78    64  Kelly Lee, 2*                   6:58       14:42    22:20    7:12  Clarke County        
   79    65  Mollie Shedlick, 1*             7:09       14:56    22:20    7:12  St. Johns College Hs 
   80    66  Mia Bloomfield, 4*              6:56       14:37    22:20    7:12  Field School         
   81    67  Anne Briggs, 3*                 6:44       14:32    22:21    7:12  George Mason High Sch 
   82    68  Becky Powell, 1*                6:59       14:42    22:21    7:12  Langley Saxons       
   83    69  Sarah Hollenbeck, 3*            6:51       14:29    22:21    7:13  Cville Hs            
   84    70  Emily Brooks, 3*                6:44       14:36    22:22    7:13  Georgetown Visitation 
   85    71  Lanier Olsson, 3*               6:46       14:39    22:22    7:13  Episcopal Hs Va      
   86    72  Madison Horner, 2*              6:44       14:37    22:23    7:13  Briar Woods          
   87    73  Julie Hansen, 2*                6:33       14:18    22:24    7:13  W T. Woodson         
   88    74  Caitlyn Denkler, 3*             6:49       14:38    22:30    7:15  Yorktown             
   89    75  Grace Hassler, 1*               7:11       14:59    22:32    7:16  St. Johns College Hs 
   90    76  Rebbeca York, 3*                6:58       14:52    22:32    7:16  Clarke County        
   91    77  Gloria Williams, 2*             6:50       14:44    22:34    7:17  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   92    78  Lauren Sibley, 1*               6:59       14:44    22:35    7:17  Langley Saxons       
   93        Breanna Adams, 4*               6:45       14:32    22:38    7:18  Archbishop Carroll   
   94    79  Courtney Butterfass, 2*         7:09       15:05    22:42    7:19  Clarke County        
   95        Neegan Kianersi, 2*             6:55       14:52    22:42    7:19  George C. Marshall   
   96    80  Claire Shumaker, 3*             6:54       14:47    22:46    7:21  Yorktown             
   97    81  Sarah Weber, 2*                 6:39       14:48    22:48    7:21  Broad Run            
   98    82  Cameron Ribler, 2*              7:07       14:50    22:49    7:21  Broad Run            
   99    83  Sammy Johnson, 2*               7:01       15:01    22:50    7:22  Loudoun County       
  100    84  Nicole Lewis, 3*                7:01       15:10    22:50    7:22  South County Secondar 
  101        Allyson Montgomery, 2*          6:55       15:00    22:51    7:22  Gar-Field High School 
  102        Maya Taft-Morales, 4*           7:15       15:21    22:52    7:22  Edmund Burke School  
  103    85  Elizabeth Cox, 3*               7:12       15:12    22:53    7:23  Georgetown Day       
  104    86  Marisa Messina, 2*              7:21       15:11    22:54    7:23  Georgetown Day       
  105    87  Rosalyn Kaddache, 3*            7:08       15:07    22:57    7:24  George Mason High Sch 
  106    88  Catherine English, 2*           7:12       15:05    22:58    7:24  Westfield            
  107    89  Katherine Bronstein, 1*         6:49       14:44    23:01    7:25  Georgetown Day       
  108    90  Emma Benson-Xu, 1*              7:12       15:14    23:01    7:25  Georgetown Day       
  109    91  Caroline Meyer, 2*              7:07       15:08    23:02    7:26  Yorktown             
  110        Kayla Paugh, 3*                 7:00       15:10    23:03    7:26  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  111    92  Megan McManus, 2*               7:24       15:22    23:06    7:27  Langley Saxons       
  112    93  Amanda Presler, 3*              7:18       15:25    23:07    7:27  Briar Woods          
  113    94  Pam Redburn, 3*                 7:08       15:08    23:08    7:28  Broad Run            
  114    95  Bailey Thomas, 3*               6:57       15:09    23:11    7:28  Episcopal Hs Va      
  115    96  Jennifer Sharkey, 2*            7:09       15:12    23:11    7:29  Georgetown Visitation 
  116        Virginia McGiboney, 2*          7:03       15:00    23:13    7:29  South Lakes          
  117    97  Nastia Donner, 3*               7:03       15:12    23:13    7:29  Clarke County        
  118        Margo Moyer, 2*                 7:06       15:10    23:15    7:30  South Lakes          
  119    98  Natalie Kryza, 2*               7:20       15:27    23:16    7:30  South County Secondar 
  120    99  Megan Nguyen, 2*                7:19       15:28    23:23    7:32  South County Secondar 
  121        Emily Sterling, 4*              7:23       15:31    23:23    7:32  Brentsville District 
  122        Sarah Peters, 3*                7:23       15:32    23:24    7:33  Brentsville District 
  123   100  Emily Flessas, 1*               7:24       15:29    23:26    7:33  Langley Saxons       
  124   101  Shannon Himes, 4*               7:11       15:09    23:27    7:34  St. Johns College Hs 
  125        Mina Kassem, 3*                 7:21       15:31    23:29    7:34  Brentsville District 
  126        Lexie Coulson, 4*               7:06       15:30    23:34    7:36  Freedom (Woodbridge) 
  127   102  Clare Foley, 2*                 7:10       15:28    23:36    7:37  Georgetown Visitation 
  128   103  Grace Shomaker, 2*              7:23       15:31    23:43    7:39  Langley Saxons       
  129   104  Grace Brasell, 3*               7:21       15:32    23:46    7:40  Langley Saxons       
  130   105  Jody Kim, 1*                    7:24       15:30    23:50    7:41  Langley Saxons       
  131   106  Melissa Quinones, 2*            7:04       15:31    23:52    7:42  Loudoun County       
  132   107  Chloe Gay, 2*                   7:13       15:36    23:56    7:43  Broad Run            
  133   108  Elaine Hynds, 3*                7:05       15:33    24:02    7:45  Georgetown Visitation 
  134   109  Molly Roberts, 2*               7:23       15:44    24:04    7:46  Georgetown Day       
  135   110  Emily Higgins, 3*               7:21       15:39    24:06    7:46  South County Secondar 
  136        Margaret Jones, 2*              7:38       15:59    24:10    7:47  Stone Ridge          
  137   111  Eva Stevenson, 3*               7:24       15:47    24:12    7:48  Georgetown Day       
  138        Gaby Keane, 2*                  7:23       15:51    24:17    7:50  Stone Ridge          
  139   112  Eleanor Jacobs, 3*              7:20       16:00    24:20    7:51  Washington-Lee       
  140   113  Shruthi Ganesh, 3*              7:07       15:25    24:25    7:52  Broad Run            
  141   114  Lesya Chopivsky, 3*             7:25       15:53    24:28    7:53  Loudoun County       
  142   115  Georgie Thomas, 3*              7:36       15:58    24:31    7:54  Clarke County        
  143   116  Jasmine Herndon, 2*             7:20       16:00    24:33    7:55  Washington-Lee       
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  144   117  Sania Ahmad, 3*                 7:21       15:56    24:51    8:01  South County Secondar 
  145        Hannah Lowell, 4*               7:43       16:30    25:04    8:05  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  146        Krystal Kersee, 2*              7:46       16:27    25:04    8:05  Freedom (Woodbridge) 
  147   118  Margaret Coad, 3*               7:04       16:16    25:18    8:10  Thomas Jefferson St  
  148   119  Lily Adelstein, 2*              7:53       16:36    25:21    8:11  Field School         
  149   120  Nissa Campos, 2*                7:40       16:38    25:25    8:12  St. Johns College Hs 
  150   121  Rachael Rich, 3*                7:28       16:15    25:25    8:12  Washington-Lee       
  151   122  Daniel Allen, 2                 7:53       16:38    25:26    8:12  Field School         
  152   123  Allison Klem, 2*                7:22       16:31    26:02    8:24  Yorktown             
  153        Yohana Emanuel, 2*              8:13       17:38    26:37    8:35  Gar-Field High School 
  154        Yancy Terezon, 4*               8:12       17:38    26:52    8:40  Gar-Field High School 
  155   124  Lindsey Scherer, 4*             8:12       17:39    26:55    8:41  Field School         
  156   125  Giulia Cajati, 2*               8:08       17:37    27:11    8:46  Washington-Lee       
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  157   126  Sarah Spirstein, 2*             8:15       18:09    28:14    9:06  Field School         
  158        Hanna Remington, 1*             8:49       19:02    28:54    9:19  Freedom (Woodbridge) 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  159        Hyeri Choi, 2*                  9:04                33:19   10:45  Freedom (Woodbridge) 
* indicates females
1 finishers among Men 2 - 2
18 finishers among Women Under 2
55 finishers among Women 2 - 2
64 finishers among Women 3 - 3
21 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 male finishers
158 female finishers
159 total finishers


GLORY DAYS JV BOYS I

Oct. 10, 2009


Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Thomas Jefferson St      21    2    3    4    5    7    9   12    17:51    0:41
  2 Mount Vernon High Sch    95    1   21   23   24   26   57   70    18:26    1:18
  3 South Lakes             117   13   14   18   25   47   50   67    18:40    0:47
  4 Potomac Falls           122    6   11   31   33   41   42   58    18:39  0:1:00
  5 St. Albans              123   15   22   27   29   30   36   38    18:41    0:20
  6 Landon                  145   10   19   32   35   49  117         18:46    0:58
  7 Jw Robinson             198    8   17   52   53   68   69   98    19:01    1:28
  8 Loudoun County          237   34   43   51   54   55   61   65    19:11    0:27
  9 W T. Woodson            238   20   37   39   56   86   89   96    19:12    1:34
 10 Lee Lancers             255   16   40   60   66   73   78   93    19:20    1:26
 11 Lake Braddock Seconda   330   46   48   74   77   85   90   99    19:41    0:56
 12 Briar Woods             360   62   63   71   81   83  104  139    19:50    0:29
 13 McLean                  443   45   82   91  100  125  129  131    20:10    1:47
 14 St. Johns College Hs    476   64   92  103  108  109  134  136    20:21    1:04
 15 Yorktown                483   28   72  118  128  137  141  157    20:21    2:34
 16 Langley Hs Saxons       516   87   94  101  114  120  127  130    20:29    0:40
 17 Episcopal Hs Va         525   88   97  112  113  115  124  135    20:32    0:34
 18 Westfield               526   75   80  110  121  140  146  147    20:37    1:40
 19 South County Secondar   551   59   95  116  122  159  160  161    20:49    3:10
 20 West Potomac            556   44  111  126  132  143  151         20:46    2:46
 21 Trinity Meadow View     567   76   84  102  150  155              20:58    2:16
 22 Washington-Lee          611   79  107  123  144  158  167         21:10    2:27
 23 Archbishop Carroll      654  105  106  133  145  165              21:41    3:28
 24 Saint Anselm's Abbey    706  119  138  148  149  152  153  170    21:41    1:24
 25 George C. Marshall      800  142  162  163  164  169              23:12    3:13
 26 Seton Hs, Manassas      815  154  156  166  168  171  172         24:17    5:04

Incomplete Teams: Bishop McNamara, Bishop O'Connell, Edison High School, John Paul The Great
Paul Vi, Stone Bridge, Trinity Christian, Wakefield Va
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Thomas Jefferson St
    2  Ned Danyliw, 2             17:32    5:39
    3  Andrew O'Shea, 2           17:41    5:42
    4  Dylan Keightley, 2         17:47    5:44
    5  Matt Baron, 2              18:04    5:50
    7  Chris Rom, 2               18:13    5:52
    9  Elliot Simon, 2            18:18    5:54
   12  Zach Brunt, 3              18:26    5:56
Total Time = 1:29:15     Total Places = 21

2. Mount Vernon High Sch
    1  Gerardo Perez, 2           17:27    5:38
   21  Alexander Kerr, 2          18:36    6:00
   23  Fransico Nolasco, 2        18:38    6:01
   24  Raymond Chaing, 2          18:45    6:03
   26  Kieran Bourgeois, 4        18:45    6:03
   57  Nicholas Campbell, 2       19:27    6:16
   70  Adel Lah Lou, 1            19:45    6:22
Total Time = 1:32:09     Total Places = 95

3. South Lakes
   13  Nolan Boyle, 2             18:26    5:57
   14  Jeff Church, 2             18:27    5:57
   18  Justin Bull, 2             18:31    5:58
   25  Jacob Grundahl, 2          18:45    6:03
   47  Harrison Drier, 2          19:13    6:12
   50  Justin Strait, 2           19:17    6:13
   67  Armando Drain, 2           19:43    6:22
Total Time = 1:33:20     Total Places = 117

4. Potomac Falls
    6  Adam Bradley, 4            18:07    5:51
   11  Chris Belin, 4             18:24    5:56
   31  George Buenafe, 2          18:48    6:04
   33  Kevin Yafuso, 4            18:51    6:05
   41  Ryan Mahoney, 3            19:07    6:10
   42  Ryan Tatman, 3             19:07    6:10
   58  Kyle Tsao, 3               19:29    6:17
Total Time = 1:33:15     Total Places = 122

5. St. Albans
   15  Alexander Jalota, 2        18:28    5:57
   22  Andrew Duffy, 3            18:37    6:00
   27  Cyrus Nasseri, 4           18:45    6:03
   29  Robbie Heartfield, 3       18:47    6:03
   30  Iason Togias, 2            18:47    6:04
   36  Austin Campbell, 2         18:54    6:06
   38  Kieran Pasco, 2            18:56    6:06
Total Time = 1:33:23     Total Places = 123

6. Landon
   10  Jack Falvey, 3             18:19    5:54
   19  Worth Smith, 2             18:34    5:59
   32  Andrew Scott, 4            18:49    6:04
   35  Brian Liu, 2               18:53    6:05
   49  William Kuhn, 2            19:17    6:13
  117  Pavan Jagannathan, 4       20:46    6:42
Total Time = 1:33:49     Total Places = 145

7. Jw Robinson
    8  Stephen Goodrick, 3        18:16    5:54
   17  Michael Dulan, 3           18:31    5:58
   52  Sean Cummins, 3            19:18    6:13
   53  Ryan Brady, 2              19:18    6:13
   68  Brett Montague, 3          19:44    6:22
   69  Kevin Caddell, 2           19:45    6:22
   98  Ansel Borhauer, 2          20:22    6:34
Total Time = 1:35:04     Total Places = 198

8. Loudoun County
   34  Michael Tompkins, 3        18:52    6:05
   43  Rob McWilliams, 4          19:08    6:10
   51  Michael Peterson, 2        19:17    6:13
   54  Adam Murray, 3             19:19    6:14
   55  Patrick Vannuys, 2         19:19    6:14
   61  Daniel Horne, 2            19:34    6:19
   65  Kevin Komlo, 2             19:41    6:21
Total Time = 1:35:53     Total Places = 237

9. W T. Woodson
   20  Abdul Sahyouni, 3          18:35    5:59
   37  Pete Severs, 3             18:54    6:06
   39  Sam Rosenblatt, 2          18:59    6:07
   56  Mason Price, 2             19:21    6:14
   86  Chris Medrano, 2           20:08    6:30
   89  Chris Chandler, 1          20:12    6:31
   96  Greg Pais, 3               20:20    6:33
Total Time = 1:35:56     Total Places = 238

10. Lee Lancers
   16  Brandon Greer, 3           18:29    5:58
   40  Luel Alemu, 3              19:00    6:08
   60  Nathanael Jones, 2         19:33    6:18
   66  Peter Jordan, 2            19:42    6:21
   73  Dennis Elias, 3            19:54    6:25
   78  Fayyad Fayyad, 2           19:58    6:26
   93  Dustin Pho, 3              20:17    6:32
Total Time = 1:36:36     Total Places = 255

11. Lake Braddock Seconda
   46  Hank Thibodeaux, 2         19:12    6:12
   48  Adam Rothe, 2              19:13    6:12
   74  Matt Presuhn, 2            19:54    6:25
   77  Caleb O'Neil, 2            19:58    6:26
   85  Tyler Martin, 4            20:08    6:29
   90  Varun Bhatnagar, 3         20:14    6:31
   99  Chris Granito, 2           20:25    6:35
Total Time = 1:38:23     Total Places = 330

12. Briar Woods
   62  Rory Cullen, 3             19:35    6:19
   63  Drew Phillips, 3           19:36    6:19
   71  Bruce Flowers, 2           19:53    6:25
   81  Max Hammond, 2             20:02    6:28
   83  Caleb Scott, 2             20:03    6:28
  104  Anthony Teves, 2           20:33    6:38
  139  Charles Damron, 2          21:23    6:54
Total Time = 1:39:08     Total Places = 360

13. McLean
   45  Albert Doumar, 3           19:09    6:11
   82  Seth Bartow, 2             20:03    6:28
   91  Luis Leme, 3               20:15    6:32
  100  Sam Fitzner, 2             20:26    6:35
  125  Chris Vignali, 2           20:55    6:45
  129  Cabell Sawyer, 2           21:01    6:47
  131  Alex McCleary, 2           21:05    6:48
Total Time = 1:40:46     Total Places = 443

14. St. Johns College Hs
   64  Andrew Myers, 2            19:37    6:20
   92  Ken Foo, 2                 20:15    6:32
  103  Nick Prust, 4              20:32    6:37
  108  Serge Riddell, 4           20:39    6:39
  109  Xavier Ellsworth, 2        20:40    6:40
  134  Trent Testa, 3             21:17    6:52
  136  Gonzalo Sifuentes, 2       21:19    6:52
Total Time = 1:41:42     Total Places = 476

15. Yorktown
   28  Bernard Earley, 4          18:46    6:03
   72  Aidan Papavizas, 2         19:53    6:25
  118  Ryan Carroll, 2            20:47    6:42
  128  Andrew Knizer, 2           20:59    6:46
  137  Joseph Waters, 4           21:20    6:53
  141  Ian Hage, 2                21:42    7:00
  157  John Oneill, 4             22:25    7:14
Total Time = 1:41:44     Total Places = 483

16. Langley Hs Saxons
   87  Conor Reilly, 2            20:09    6:30
   94  Jonathan Day, 2            20:17    6:33
  101  Garrett McNaught, 2        20:29    6:36
  114  Leo Pineiro, 2             20:43    6:41
  120  Shan Jois, 2               20:48    6:42
  127  Jonathan Ledesma, 2        20:58    6:46
  130  Andrew Callahan, 3         21:03    6:47
Total Time = 1:42:25     Total Places = 516

17. Episcopal Hs Va
   88  Thomas Farnsworth, 2       20:10    6:30
   97  Brodie Chittum, 2          20:21    6:34
  112  Quent Fox, 3               20:42    6:40
  113  Ben Catlett, 3             20:42    6:41
  115  Jack Janes, 3              20:43    6:41
  124  Zach Ashburn, 2            20:53    6:44
  135  Gilly Dotterer, 3          21:19    6:52
Total Time = 1:42:36     Total Places = 525

18. Westfield
   75  David Doherty, 3           19:57    6:26
   80  Tyler Measell, 3           20:01    6:27
  110  Brandon Pullen, 2          20:41    6:40
  121  Frank Lackman, 3           20:49    6:43
  140  Keenan Chilton, 3          21:36    6:58
  146  Gavin Seltzer, 3           21:57    7:05
  147  Michael Yee, 3             21:57    7:05
Total Time = 1:43:01     Total Places = 526

19. South County Secondar
   59  Jacob Lazar, 2             19:31    6:17
   95  Ahmet Yildirim, 2          20:18    6:33
  116  Jeff Puhek, 2              20:45    6:41
  122  Mike Nekoba, 3             20:50    6:43
  159  Drew Nalls, 2              22:40    7:19
  160  Kevin Kiyoto, 4            22:42    7:19
  161  Alex Julian, 3             22:44    7:20
Total Time = 1:44:01     Total Places = 551

20. West Potomac
   44  John Dearborn, 2           19:08    6:10
  111  Kaleabe Teshome, 3         20:41    6:40
  126  Josh Crow, 3               20:57    6:45
  132  Kyle Skudlarek, 3          21:09    6:49
  143  Grayson Pinney, 2          21:54    7:04
  151  Cody Carmichael, 3         22:06    7:07
Total Time = 1:43:48     Total Places = 556

21. Trinity Meadow View
   76  Preston Bentley, 1         19:57    6:26
   84  Benjamin Redgrave, 4       20:07    6:29
  102  Gabriel Yohe, 8            20:30    6:37
  150  Stewart Atkins, 3          22:02    7:06
  155  Beau Lovdahl, 3            22:13    7:10
Total Time = 1:44:47     Total Places = 567

22. Washington-Lee
   79  Lucas Leblanc, 3           20:00    6:27
  107  Daniel Weiner, 3           20:38    6:39
  123  Chris Stephens, 4          20:52    6:44
  144  Alex Kopenhaver, 2         21:54    7:04
  158  Eric Escobar, 2            22:27    7:14
  167  Daniel Mulrow, 2           24:49    8:00
Total Time = 1:45:49     Total Places = 611

23. Archbishop Carroll
  105  Joshua Booze, 3            20:37    6:39
  106  Rodrick Marshall, 4        20:38    6:39
  133  Mauricio Ventura, 4        21:11    6:50
  145  Desmond Bowser, 3          21:55    7:04
  165  Eric Epps, 2               24:05    7:46
Total Time = 1:48:23     Total Places = 654

24. Saint Anselm's Abbey
  119  Dan Magee, 2               20:47    6:42
  138  Tim Lindsay, 1             21:23    6:54
  148  Justin McPhearson, 3       22:01    7:06
  149  Pierre De-Dreuzney, 1      22:02    7:06
  152  Farrell Sheehan, 3         22:10    7:09
  153  David Oetjen, 3            22:11    7:09
  170  Diego Torres, 1            25:06    8:06
Total Time = 1:48:21     Total Places = 706

25. George C. Marshall
  142  Sean Ryan, 2               21:49    7:02
  162  Christopher Franco, 2      22:50    7:22
  163  Nick Robinson, 2           22:55    7:23
  164  Sean Barrett, 2            23:23    7:32
  169  William Phan, 3            25:01    8:04
Total Time = 1:55:56     Total Places = 800

26. Seton Hs, Manassas
  154  Thomas Aveni, 2            22:13    7:10
  156  Tim Jackson, 8             22:14    7:10
  166  Joe Kosten, 8              24:48    8:00
  168  Samuel Cuomo, 2            24:52    8:01
  171  Xavier Holl, 8             27:16    8:48
  172  Michael Manley, 8          28:27    9:10
Total Time = 2:01:22     Total Places = 815
        TEAM                                  1M          2M           5K
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Gerardo Perez, 2                5:22       11:30    17:27    5:38  Mount Vernon High Sch 
    2     2  Ned Danyliw, 2                  5:41       11:36    17:32    5:39  Thomas Jefferson St  
    3     3  Andrew O'Shea, 2                5:30       11:40    17:41    5:42  Thomas Jefferson St  
    4     4  Dylan Keightley, 2              5:31       11:40    17:47    5:44  Thomas Jefferson St  
    5     5  Matt Baron, 2                   5:38       11:53    18:04    5:50  Thomas Jefferson St  
    6     6  Adam Bradley, 4                 5:30       11:49    18:07    5:51  Potomac Falls        
    7     7  Chris Rom, 2                    5:51       12:06    18:13    5:52  Thomas Jefferson St  
    8     8  Stephen Goodrick, 3             5:37       12:00    18:16    5:54  Jw Robinson          
    9     9  Elliot Simon, 2                 5:40       12:01    18:18    5:54  Thomas Jefferson St  
   10    10  Jack Falvey, 3                  5:43       12:04    18:19    5:54  Landon               
   11    11  Chris Belin, 4                  5:53       12:23    18:24    5:56  Potomac Falls        
   12    12  Zach Brunt, 3                   5:36       11:59    18:26    5:56  Thomas Jefferson St  
   13    13  Nolan Boyle, 2                  5:48       12:13    18:26    5:57  South Lakes          
   14    14  Jeff Church, 2                  5:41       12:08    18:27    5:57  South Lakes          
   15    15  Alexander Jalota, 2             5:48       12:17    18:28    5:57  St. Albans           
   16    16  Brandon Greer, 3                5:47       12:14    18:29    5:58  Lee Lancers          
   17    17  Michael Dulan, 3                5:46       12:09    18:31    5:58  Jw Robinson          
   18    18  Justin Bull, 2                  5:46       12:14    18:31    5:58  South Lakes          
   19    19  Worth Smith, 2                  5:54       12:19    18:34    5:59  Landon               
   20    20  Abdul Sahyouni, 3               5:41       12:07    18:35    5:59  W T. Woodson   
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   21    21  Alexander Kerr, 2               5:46       12:15    18:36    6:00  Mount Vernon High Sch 
   22    22  Andrew Duffy, 3                 5:55       12:27    18:37    6:00  St. Albans           
   23    23  Fransico Nolasco, 2             5:58       12:27    18:38    6:01  Mount Vernon High Sch 
   24    24  Raymond Chaing, 2               5:50       12:16    18:45    6:03  Mount Vernon High Sch 
   25    25  Jacob Grundahl, 2               5:40       12:18    18:45    6:03  South Lakes          
   26    26  Kieran Bourgeois, 4             5:40       12:09    18:45    6:03  Mount Vernon High Sch 
   27    27  Cyrus Nasseri, 4                6:05       12:32    18:45    6:03  St. Albans           
   28    28  Bernard Earley, 4               5:42       12:23    18:46    6:03  Yorktown             
   29    29  Robbie Heartfield, 3            5:41       12:10    18:47    6:03  St. Albans           
   30    30  Iason Togias, 2                 5:52       12:25    18:47    6:04  St. Albans           
   31    31  George Buenafe, 2               5:55       12:34    18:48    6:04  Potomac Falls        
   32    32  Andrew Scott, 4                 5:51       12:23    18:49    6:04  Landon               
   33    33  Kevin Yafuso, 4                 5:52       12:29    18:51    6:05  Potomac Falls        
   34    34  Michael Tompkins, 3             5:59       12:27    18:52    6:05  Loudoun County       
   35    35  Brian Liu, 2                    5:56       12:24    18:53    6:05  Landon               
   36    36  Austin Campbell, 2              5:54       12:28    18:54    6:06  St. Albans           
   37    37  Pete Severs, 3                  5:54       12:29    18:54    6:06  W T. Woodson         
   38    38  Kieran Pasco, 2                 5:54       12:33    18:56    6:06  St. Albans           
   39        Alec Downie, 3                  5:53       12:30    18:57    6:07  St. Albans           
   40        Sam Girvin, 2                   6:06       12:37    18:58    6:07  Thomas Jefferson St  
   41    39  Sam Rosenblatt, 2               5:55       12:31    18:59    6:07  W T. Woodson         
   42        Shawn Tsutsui, 2                5:53       12:26    19:00    6:08  Thomas Jefferson St  
   43    40  Luel Alemu, 3                   5:42       12:20    19:00    6:08  Lee Lancers          
   44        Zach Fockler, 1                 6:19       12:44    19:01    6:08  Stone Bridge         
   45        Rielly Wall, 3                  6:20       12:44    19:03    6:09  Stone Bridge         
   46        Nick Pugliaresi, 2              5:49       12:25    19:04    6:09  St. Albans           
   47        Thomas Hopson, 2                5:59       12:39    19:05    6:09  St. Albans           
   48    41  Ryan Mahoney, 3                 5:51       12:35    19:07    6:10  Potomac Falls        
   49    42  Ryan Tatman, 3                  5:53       12:36    19:07    6:10  Potomac Falls        
   50    43  Rob McWilliams, 4               6:00       12:39    19:08    6:10  Loudoun County       
   51    44  John Dearborn, 2                5:56       12:36    19:08    6:10  West Potomac         
   52    45  Albert Doumar, 3                6:01       12:41    19:09    6:11  McLean               
   53        Jack Henry Bush, 3              5:58       12:43    19:12    6:11  Bishop O'Connell     
   54    46  Hank Thibodeaux, 2              6:11       12:38    19:12    6:12  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   55        Hank Balaban, 2                 6:08                19:12    6:12  St. Albans           
   56    47  Harrison Drier, 2               6:03       12:44    19:13    6:12  South Lakes          
   57    48  Adam Rothe, 2                   6:10       12:43    19:13    6:12  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   58        Ryan Anderson, 2                6:07       12:42    19:15    6:12  Thomas Jefferson St  
   59        Dasith Gunawardana, 2           6:06       12:40    19:16    6:13  Thomas Jefferson St  
   60        Jake Bradt, 2                   6:06       12:48    19:16    6:13  St. Albans           
   61    49  William Kuhn, 2                 6:02       12:45    19:17    6:13  Landon               
   62    50  Justin Strait, 2                5:52       12:42    19:17    6:13  South Lakes          
   63    51  Michael Peterson, 2             6:10       12:53    19:17    6:13  Loudoun County       
   64    52  Sean Cummins, 3                 6:08       12:49    19:18    6:13  Jw Robinson          
   65    53  Ryan Brady, 2                   6:12       12:48    19:18    6:13  Jw Robinson          
   66    54  Adam Murray, 3                  5:59       12:39    19:19    6:14  Loudoun County       
   67    55  Patrick Vannuys, 2              6:12       12:54    19:19    6:14  Loudoun County       
   68    56  Mason Price, 2                  5:54       12:38    19:21    6:14  W T. Woodson         
   69        Will Stabler, 3                 6:12       12:54    19:24    6:15  St. Albans           
   70    57  Nicholas Campbell, 2            5:54       12:45    19:27    6:16  Mount Vernon High Sch 
   71    58  Kyle Tsao, 3                    6:14       13:06    19:29    6:17  Potomac Falls        
   72    59  Jacob Lazar, 2                  5:53       12:47    19:31    6:17  South County Secondar 
   73        Daniel Mahoney, 2               6:21       13:09    19:32    6:18  Potomac Falls        
   74        Jess McKillop, 2                6:16       13:04    19:33    6:18  St. Albans           
   75    60  Nathanael Jones, 2              5:59       12:46    19:33    6:18  Lee Lancers          
   76    61  Daniel Horne, 2                 6:00       12:42    19:34    6:19  Loudoun County       
   77    62  Rory Cullen, 3                  6:04       12:54    19:35    6:19  Briar Woods          
   78    63  Drew Phillips, 3                6:03       12:52    19:36    6:19  Briar Woods          
   79    64  Andrew Myers, 2                 6:18       13:04    19:37    6:20  St. Johns College Hs 
   80        Daniel Marks, 3                 6:07       13:01    19:38    6:20  Potomac Falls        
   81        Joe Dobbins, 2                  6:08       12:51    19:38    6:20  St. Albans           
   82    65  Kevin Komlo, 2                  6:01       12:55    19:41    6:21  Loudoun County       
   83        Blake Driscoll, 3               6:10       13:04    19:42    6:21  Loudoun County       
   84    66  Peter Jordan, 2                 6:06       13:07    19:42    6:21  Lee Lancers          
   85    67  Armando Drain, 2                6:18       13:01    19:43    6:22  South Lakes          
   86    68  Brett Montague, 3               6:11       13:02    19:44    6:22  Jw Robinson          
   87    69  Kevin Caddell, 2                6:19       13:16    19:45    6:22  Jw Robinson          
   88    70  Adel Lah Lou, 1                 5:59       13:02    19:45    6:22  Mount Vernon High Sch 
   89        Chris Carson, 2                 6:10       12:58    19:47    6:23  Loudoun County       
   90        Colin Deely, 3                  6:02       12:56    19:49    6:23  Potomac Falls        
   91    71  Bruce Flowers, 2                6:09       13:14    19:53    6:25  Briar Woods          
   92    72  Aidan Papavizas, 2                                  19:53    6:25  Yorktown             
   93    73  Dennis Elias, 3                 6:02       13:05    19:54    6:25  Lee Lancers          
   94    74  Matt Presuhn, 2                 6:19       13:08    19:54    6:25  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   95        Matthew Callahan, 2             6:22       13:09    19:56    6:26  Thomas Jefferson St  
   96        Will Horne, 2                   6:12       13:12    19:56    6:26  Loudoun County       
   97        John Kondas, 3                  6:12       13:06    19:56    6:26  Paul Vi              
   98    75  David Doherty, 3                6:13                19:57    6:26  Westfield            
   99    76  Preston Bentley, 1              6:24       13:25    19:57    6:26  Trinity Meadow View  
  100    77  Caleb O'Neil, 2                 6:10       13:02    19:58    6:26  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  101    78  Fayyad Fayyad, 2                6:11       13:11    19:58    6:26  Lee Lancers          
  102        Charles Coffelt, 3              6:18       13:10    19:59    6:26  Potomac Falls        
  103        Rob Cumby, 4                    6:11       13:13    20:00    6:27  St. Albans           
  104    79  Lucas Leblanc, 3                6:17       13:11    20:00    6:27  Washington-Lee       
  105        Connor Hann, 2                  6:21       13:12    20:01    6:27  Thomas Jefferson St  
  106    80  Tyler Measell, 3                6:14       13:09    20:01    6:27  Westfield            
  107        Rod Morris, 2                   6:07       13:07    20:01    6:27  Edison High School   
  108    81  Max Hammond, 2                  6:16       13:18    20:02    6:28  Briar Woods          
  109        Jonathan Hellberg, 4            6:20       13:10    20:03    6:28  Mount Vernon High Sch 
  110    82  Seth Bartow, 2                  6:17       13:16    20:03    6:28  McLean               
  111    83  Caleb Scott, 2                  6:17       13:18    20:03    6:28  Briar Woods          
  112    84  Benjamin Redgrave, 4            6:25       13:25    20:07    6:29  Trinity Meadow View  
  113    85  Tyler Martin, 4                 6:19       13:14    20:08    6:29  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  114    86  Chris Medrano, 2                6:32       13:28    20:08    6:30  W T. Woodson         
  115        Conner Ingram, 2                6:15       13:17    20:09    6:30  Loudoun County       
  116    87  Conor Reilly, 2                 6:23       13:35    20:09    6:30  Langley Hs Saxons    
  117        Michael Alexander, 3            6:23       13:24    20:09    6:30  St. Albans           
  118    88  Thomas Farnsworth, 2            6:23       13:18    20:10    6:30  Episcopal Hs Va      
  119        Josue Umana, 2                  6:37       13:39    20:10    6:30  Stone Bridge         
  120        Grant Carlson, 3                6:26       13:20    20:11    6:30  Edison High School   
  121    89  Chris Chandler, 1               6:50       13:43    20:12    6:31  W T. Woodson         
  122        Devin Schecter, 2               6:19       13:15    20:13    6:31  Loudoun County       
  123        Brandon Alness, 3               6:37       13:42    20:13    6:31  Stone Bridge         
  124    90  Varun Bhatnagar, 3              6:24       13:20    20:14    6:31  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  125    91  Luis Leme, 3                    5:57       13:04    20:15    6:32  McLean               
  126    92  Ken Foo, 2                      6:27       13:25    20:15    6:32  St. Johns College Hs 
  127    93  Dustin Pho, 3                   6:01       13:07    20:17    6:32  Lee Lancers          
  128    94  Jonathan Day, 2                 6:30       13:42    20:17    6:33  Langley Hs Saxons    
  129    95  Ahmet Yildirim, 2               6:17       13:19    20:18    6:33  South County Secondar 
  130    96  Greg Pais, 3                    6:30       13:30    20:20    6:33  W T. Woodson         
  131    97  Brodie Chittum, 2               6:23       13:19    20:21    6:34  Episcopal Hs Va      
  132    98  Ansel Borhauer, 2               6:24       13:24    20:22    6:34  Jw Robinson          
  133        Mexico Amaya, 3                 5:56       13:06    20:23    6:34  Lee Lancers          
  134        Nicholas Baas, 3                6:03       13:27    20:23    6:34  Wakefield Va         
  135    99  Chris Granito, 2                6:11       13:13    20:25    6:35  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  136   100  Sam Fitzner, 2                  6:19       13:21    20:26    6:35  McLean               
  137        Kevn Izadpanah, 3               6:22       13:26    20:28    6:36  Jw Robinson          
  138   101  Garrett McNaught, 2             6:42       13:43    20:29    6:36  Langley Hs Saxons    
  139   102  Gabriel Yohe, 8                 6:27       13:36    20:30    6:37  Trinity Meadow View  
  140        Brandon Sonnefeld, 3            6:22       13:29    20:30    6:37  Edison High School   
  141   103  Nick Prust, 4                   6:28       13:31    20:32    6:37  St. Johns College Hs 
  142   104  Anthony Teves, 2                6:16       13:18    20:33    6:38  Briar Woods          
  143   105  Joshua Booze, 3                 6:39       13:53    20:37    6:39  Archbishop Carroll   
  144   106  Rodrick Marshall, 4             6:20       13:29    20:38    6:39  Archbishop Carroll   
  145   107  Daniel Weiner, 3                6:32       13:46    20:38    6:39  Washington-Lee       
  146        Tom Burke, 3                    6:22       13:34    20:39    6:39  Jw Robinson          
  147   108  Serge Riddell, 4                6:43       13:46    20:39    6:39  St. Johns College Hs 
  148        Robert Catalanotto, 2           6:35       13:44    20:39    6:40  St. Albans           
  149        Khanh Dinh, 3                   6:18       13:32    20:40    6:40  Lee Lancers          
  150   109  Xavier Ellsworth, 2             6:42       13:47    20:40    6:40  St. Johns College Hs 
  151   110  Brandon Pullen, 2               6:40       13:43    20:41    6:40  Westfield            
  152   111  Kaleabe Teshome, 3              6:28       13:40    20:41    6:40  West Potomac         
  153        Ryan Solivio, 2                 6:21       13:30    20:41    6:40  Mount Vernon High Sch 
  154   112  Quent Fox, 3                    6:28       13:42    20:42    6:40  Episcopal Hs Va      
  155   113  Ben Catlett, 3                  6:29       13:43    20:42    6:41  Episcopal Hs Va      
  156        Graham Rockwood, 2              6:24       13:34    20:42    6:41  Jw Robinson          
  157   114  Leo Pineiro, 2                  6:30       13:42    20:43    6:41  Langley Hs Saxons    
  158   115  Jack Janes, 3                   6:31       13:48    20:43    6:41  Episcopal Hs Va      
  159   116  Jeff Puhek, 2                   6:29       13:47    20:45    6:41  South County Secondar 
  160        Desmond Dahlberg, 2             6:36       13:49    20:45    6:41  St. Albans           
  161   117  Pavan Jagannathan, 4            6:05       13:16    20:46    6:42  Landon               
  162        Ben Deneault, 1                 6:21       13:30    20:46    6:42  Mount Vernon High Sch 
  163        Adam Stravitz, 2                6:26       13:33    20:47    6:42  W T. Woodson         
  164   118  Ryan Carroll, 2                 6:40       13:50    20:47    6:42  Yorktown             
  165   119  Dan Magee, 2                    6:32       13:47    20:47    6:42  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  166   120  Shan Jois, 2                    6:27       13:44    20:48    6:42  Langley Hs Saxons    
  167        Alex Bredenkamp, 2              6:19       13:44    20:49    6:43  St. Albans           
  168   121  Frank Lackman, 3                6:49       13:53    20:49    6:43  Westfield            
  169   122  Mike Nekoba, 3                  6:29       13:45    20:50    6:43  South County Secondar 
  170        Max Rosner, 3                   6:25       13:43    20:51    6:43  South Lakes          
  171        Jacob Beil, 3                   6:34       13:47    20:51    6:43  Jw Robinson          
  172   123  Chris Stephens, 4               6:32       13:41    20:52    6:44  Washington-Lee       
  173        Frank Kulesa, 3                 6:37       13:51    20:53    6:44  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  174   124  Zach Ashburn, 2                 6:31       13:48    20:53    6:44  Episcopal Hs Va      
  175   125  Chris Vignali, 2                6:18       13:35    20:55    6:45  McLean               
  176        Thomas Tohtsch, 3               6:20       13:37    20:55    6:45  Mount Vernon High Sch 
  177   126  Josh Crow, 3                    5:57       13:21    20:57    6:45  West Potomac         
  178   127  Jonathan Ledesma, 2             6:37       13:43    20:58    6:46  Langley Hs Saxons    
  179        Brandon Crossett, 2             6:19       13:34    20:59    6:46  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  180   128  Andrew Knizer, 2                6:33       13:48    20:59    6:46  Yorktown             
  181   129  Cabell Sawyer, 2                6:17       13:38    21:01    6:47  McLean               
  182        Ben Petersen, 3                 6:44       13:58    21:02    6:47  Potomac Falls        
  183   130  Andrew Callahan, 3              6:27       13:45    21:03    6:47  Langley Hs Saxons    
  184        Jake Reider, 2                  6:41       13:54    21:03    6:47  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  185        Carl Cilke, 3                   6:24       13:22    21:03    6:47  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  186        Alex Burkey, 2                  6:38       13:58    21:04    6:48  Loudoun County       
  187   131  Alex McCleary, 2                6:45       13:52    21:05    6:48  McLean               
  188        Julien Blarel, 3                6:20       13:46    21:07    6:49  St. Albans           
  189   132  Kyle Skudlarek, 3               6:31       13:54    21:09    6:49  West Potomac         
  190        Zack Lietzan, 2                 6:38       13:59    21:09    6:49  Jw Robinson          
  191        Edmund Sparrow, 2               6:39       13:54    21:10    6:49  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  192        Alexander McAuliffe, 3          6:31       13:56    21:11    6:50  McLean               
  193   133  Mauricio Ventura, 4             6:46       14:10    21:11    6:50  Archbishop Carroll   
  194        Author Corbett, 2               6:49       14:05    21:16    6:52  John Paul The Great  
  195   134  Trent Testa, 3                  6:44       14:08    21:17    6:52  St. Johns College Hs 
  196        Rabib Hasan, 2                  6:44       14:01    21:17    6:52  Potomac Falls        
  197        Cody Conklin, 3                 6:30       13:52    21:18    6:52  Loudoun County       
  198        Mike Chinen, 3                  6:44       14:01    21:18    6:52  Potomac Falls        
  199   135  Gilly Dotterer, 3               6:50       14:05    21:19    6:52  Episcopal Hs Va      
  200        Amar Asif, 3                    7:06       14:26    21:19    6:52  Langley Hs Saxons    
  201   136  Gonzalo Sifuentes, 2            6:40       13:50    21:19    6:52  St. Johns College Hs 
  202   137  Joseph Waters, 4                7:00       14:25    21:20    6:53  Yorktown             
  203   138  Tim Lindsay, 1                  6:39       14:01    21:23    6:54  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  204   139  Charles Damron, 2               6:42       14:07    21:23    6:54  Briar Woods          
  205        Kamal Chikalard, 3              7:00       14:17    21:26    6:55  W T. Woodson         
  206        Kevin Parada, 3                 6:52       14:15    21:26    6:55  Lee Lancers          
  207        Pete Wille, 2                   6:45       14:06    21:30    6:56  Briar Woods          
  208   140  Keenan Chilton, 3               6:53       14:21    21:36    6:58  Westfield            
  209        Charles Stolze, 2               6:46       14:14    21:38    6:59  McLean               
  210        Alula Weldu, 3                  6:02       13:11    21:39    6:59  Wakefield Va         
  211        Richard McGregor, 4             6:36       14:19    21:40    6:59  South Lakes          
  212        Jb Lock, 2                      6:40       14:10    21:41    6:59  Lake Braddock Seconda 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  213        Santiago Burelli, 3             6:15       14:13    21:41    7:00  St. Albans           
  214        Alec Werner, 3                  7:12       14:35    21:42    7:00  McLean               
  215        Colin Schumpp, 2                6:49       14:16    21:42    7:00  Jw Robinson          
  216   141  Ian Hage, 2                     6:30       14:00    21:42    7:00  Yorktown             
  217        Henry Lawson, 1                 6:59       14:29    21:43    7:00  Episcopal Hs Va      
  218        Preston Brown, 3                6:53       14:26    21:47    7:01  Episcopal Hs Va      
  219        Patrick Listopad, 3             6:52       14:19    21:48    7:02  Potomac Falls        
  220   142  Sean Ryan, 2                    7:04       14:38    21:49    7:02  George C. Marshall   
  221        Anthony Do, 2                   6:45       14:21    21:49    7:02  Potomac Falls        
  222        Patrick Sheridan, 3             6:52       14:21    21:49    7:02  St. Johns College Hs 
  223   143  Grayson Pinney, 2               6:38       14:18    21:54    7:04  West Potomac         
  224   144  Alex Kopenhaver, 2              7:00       14:23    21:54    7:04  Washington-Lee       
  225        Emery Hart, 3                   6:35       14:11    21:55    7:04  South Lakes          
  226   145  Desmond Bowser, 3               6:29       14:31    21:55    7:04  Archbishop Carroll   
  227        Caelan Talbot, 2                7:12       14:31    21:56    7:04  St. Johns College Hs 
  228   146  Gavin Seltzer, 3                7:03       14:30    21:57    7:05  Westfield            
  229   147  Michael Yee, 3                  7:03       14:30    21:57    7:05  Westfield            
  230        Eric Alter, 4                   7:04       14:29    21:57    7:05  Westfield            
  231        Brian Beal, 2                   7:04       14:29    21:57    7:05  Westfield            
  232   148  Justin McPhearson, 3            7:09       14:45    22:01    7:06  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  233   149  Pierre De-Dreuzney, 1           6:39       14:04    22:02    7:06  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  234        Jack Notar, 2                   7:03       14:45    22:02    7:06  Loudoun County       
  235   150  Stewart Atkins, 3               6:54       14:34    22:02    7:06  Trinity Meadow View  
  236        Martin Kellogg, 2               7:06       14:46    22:03    7:07  St. Albans           
  237        Steven Pham, 2                  7:06       14:43    22:04    7:07  Lee Lancers          
  238        Sam Dooman, 2                   7:02       14:41    22:05    7:07  Loudoun County       
  239   151  Cody Carmichael, 3              6:43       14:24    22:06    7:07  West Potomac         
  240        Andrew Cameron, 3               6:34       14:22    22:06    7:08  Loudoun County       
  241        A J. Kenworthy, 3               6:49       14:17    22:07    7:08  McLean               
  242        Austin Ludwig, 2                7:13       14:50    22:10    7:09  Westfield            
  243   152  Farrell Sheehan, 3              6:43       14:25    22:10    7:09  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  244        Chris Ahn, 2                    7:05       14:39    22:10    7:09  Jw Robinson          
  245   153  David Oetjen, 3                 7:04       14:45    22:11    7:09  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  246        Don Bell, 2                     6:53       14:32    22:11    7:09  Paul Vi              
  247   154  Thomas Aveni, 2                 7:31       15:00    22:13    7:10  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  248   155  Beau Lovdahl, 3                 7:10       14:55    22:13    7:10  Trinity Meadow View  
  249        Evan Trippler, 4                7:06       14:48    22:13    7:10  Potomac Falls        
  250   156  Tim Jackson, 8                  7:31       14:59    22:14    7:10  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  251        Brian Hall, 2                   7:05       14:47    22:14    7:10  Potomac Falls        
  252        Stephen Axeman, 3               6:53       14:36    22:19    7:12  Loudoun County       
  253        Cj Tragakis, 2                  7:07       14:49    22:24    7:13  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  254   157  John Oneill, 4                  7:15       14:59    22:25    7:14  Yorktown             
  255        Christopher Mattocks, 3         6:36       14:31    22:25    7:14  Bishop McNamara      
  256   158  Eric Escobar, 2                 6:59       14:52    22:27    7:14  Washington-Lee       
  257        Philip Faris, 1                 7:01       14:44    22:28    7:15  Episcopal Hs Va      
  258        John Codde, 2                   7:03       14:45    22:33    7:16  Loudoun County       
  259   159  Drew Nalls, 2                   7:13       14:58    22:40    7:19  South County Secondar 
  260   160  Kevin Kiyoto, 4                 7:14       14:58    22:42    7:19  South County Secondar 
  261   161  Alex Julian, 3                  7:13       14:58    22:44    7:20  South County Secondar 
  262        Ryan Barlow, 1                  7:12       14:56    22:45    7:20  W T. Woodson         
  263        Scott Henrehan, 2               7:17       15:04    22:46    7:21  Edison High School   
  264        Miles Barkley, 3                7:16       15:10    22:47    7:21  Episcopal Hs Va      
  265        Charlie Holt, 2                 7:19       15:03    22:47    7:21  St. Johns College Hs 
  266        Nathaniel Cook, 3               7:17       15:10    22:47    7:21  Westfield            
  267        Michael Lazear, 3               7:18       15:10    22:49    7:21  Westfield            
  268        David Jensen, 1                 6:50       14:33    22:50    7:22  Trinity Christian    
  269   162  Christopher Franco, 2           7:04       14:52    22:50    7:22  George C. Marshall   
  270   163  Nick Robinson, 2                7:08       15:02    22:55    7:23  George C. Marshall   
  271        Robert Amico, 3                 7:28       15:22    23:07    7:27  Episcopal Hs Va      
  272        Jack Richardson, 1              7:16       15:13    23:07    7:27  Episcopal Hs Va      
  273        Devon Frank, 2                  7:14       15:23    23:09    7:28  Mount Vernon High Sch 
  274        Jamie Nolan, 3                  6:46       14:59    23:12    7:29  Loudoun County       
  275        Zach Sanders, 2                 7:15       15:20    23:12    7:29  Loudoun County       
  276   164  Sean Barrett, 2                 7:13       15:13    23:23    7:32  George C. Marshall   
  277        Ej Kochis, 2                    7:16       15:14    23:23    7:32  Westfield            
  278        Andrew Bentley, 3               7:31       15:44    23:30    7:35  Westfield            
  279        Julian Harris, 3                7:16       15:19    23:33    7:36  Yorktown             
  280        Lucas Ford, 3                   7:29       15:48    23:43    7:39  Episcopal Hs Va      
  281        Scott Dronfield, 2              7:28       15:27    23:44    7:39  Langley Hs Saxons    
  282        Josh McKee, 3                   7:00       15:16    23:48    7:40  Langley Hs Saxons    
  283        John Haskell, 3                 7:15       15:31    23:48    7:40  Langley Hs Saxons    
  284        Logan Akinmade, 2               7:30       15:44    23:49    7:41  Lee Lancers          
  285        Aaron Stock, 2                  7:30       15:46    24:00    7:45  St. Johns College Hs 
  286        Colin Swagart, 3                7:23       15:47    24:03    7:45  St. Albans           
  287   165  Eric Epps, 2                    7:13       15:49    24:05    7:46  Archbishop Carroll   
  288        Sean O'Rielly, 3                7:25       16:02    24:08    7:47  South County Secondar 
  289        Brown Stavie, 4                 8:03       16:34    24:21    7:51  Langley Hs Saxons    
  290        Browning Altizer, 2             7:31       15:53    24:29    7:54  St. Albans           
  291        Wonhee Lim, 2                   7:27       16:04    24:29    7:54  Episcopal Hs Va      
  292        Nicholas White, 2               7:38       16:05    24:41    7:58  Yorktown             
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  293   166  Joe Kosten, 8                   8:04       16:40    24:48    8:00  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  294   167  Daniel Mulrow, 2                7:42       16:22    24:49    8:00  Washington-Lee       
  295        Blake Barrow, 3                 7:53       16:37    24:49    8:00  Mount Vernon High Sch 
  296        Paul Stetekluh, 3               7:45       16:27    24:51    8:01  Wakefield Va         
  297        Regis Brett, 3                  7:44       16:21    24:52    8:01  McLean               
  298   168  Samuel Cuomo, 2                 8:03       16:47    24:52    8:01  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  299        Asa Britten, 2                  7:11       16:03    24:55    8:02  John Paul The Great  
  300   169  William Phan, 3                 7:47       16:24    25:01    8:04  George C. Marshall   
  301   170  Diego Torres, 1                 8:06       16:41    25:06    8:06  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  302        Anthony Ozanian, 3              7:43       16:09    25:09    8:07  South County Secondar 
  303        Tayab Waseem, 4                 7:50       16:39    25:34    8:15  Mount Vernon High Sch 
  304        Julian Alcazar, 2               8:10       17:01    25:36    8:15  St. Johns College Hs 
  305        Paul Kim, 1                     7:29       16:40    25:49    8:20  Episcopal Hs Va      
  306        Paul France, 2                  8:10       17:02    25:51    8:20  St. Johns College Hs 
  307        Alex Moore, 3                   8:08       17:09    26:07    8:25  Westfield            
  308        Kyle Cortez, 3                  8:16       17:39    26:19    8:29  Westfield            
  309        Shane Grannum, 3                8:16       17:39    26:34    8:34  Westfield            
  310        Edward Meese, 2                 7:50       17:17    26:40    8:36  Yorktown             
  311        Mike Perry, 2                   7:49       16:57    26:40    8:36  Briar Woods          
  312        Brian Clements, 3               7:37       17:12    27:00    8:42  Briar Woods          
  313        Ian Pham, 3                     8:15       17:50    27:08    8:45  Loudoun County       
  314        Alexander Holcomb, 2            8:26       18:00    27:12    8:46  McLean               
  315   171  Xavier Holl, 8                  8:51       17:58    27:16    8:48  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  316        Edward Mahaffey, 3              7:59       18:11    27:17    8:48  St. Albans           
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  317        Tim Hartzell, 2                 8:02       17:39    28:15    9:06  Paul Vi              
  318   172  Michael Manley, 8               8:51       18:13    28:27    9:10  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  319        Gregory Pinkney, 2              8:41       19:31    28:58    9:20  Bishop McNamara      
  320        Wilbur Earp, 1                  8:37       18:20    28:59    9:21  Episcopal Hs Va      
  321        Mitchell Colston, 1             8:48       19:17    29:09    9:24  Trinity Christian    
  322        Stephen Horton, 1               8:55       19:30    30:01    9:41  Trinity Christian    
* indicates females
17 finishers among Men Under 2
157 finishers among Men 2 - 2
117 finishers among Men 3 - 3
26 finishers among Men 4 - 4
5 finishers among Men 5 & Up
322 male finishers
0 female finishers
322 total finishers


GLORY DAYS JV BOYS II

Oct. 10, 2009


Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Calvert Hall College     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8    17:49    0:13
  2 Northwest                69    9   13   14   16   17   20   32    18:19    0:19
  3 Chantilly                95   12   15   19   21   28   36   52    18:28    0:33
  4 Gonzaga                 104    7   10   26   27   34   38   42    18:33    1:06
  5 Freedom-South Riding    151   11   23   30   39   48   53   71    18:53    1:16
 6* Quince Orchard          254   22   35   47   59   91   97  109    19:25    1:47
 7* Atlee                   254   25   40   56   63   70  101  157    19:27    1:20
  8 Broad Run               273   24   55   57   62   75   76   90    19:32    1:26
  9 Heritage Leesburg       282   43   49   50   66   74   80  112    19:38    0:41
 10 Hayfield Secondary      302   29   33   64   78   98  124  125    19:39    1:41
 11 Kettle Run High Schoo   328   18   51   77   89   93  104  114    19:44    2:00
 12 Magruder                342   41   54   69   82   96  116  128    19:52    1:12
 13 George Mason High Sch   387   37   73   85   92  100  103  123    20:01    1:22
 14 Clarke County           403   44   46   61  111  141              20:14    2:36
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    421   31   83   86   94  127  130  139    20:13    2:17
 16 Georgetown Day          461   65   87   88  106  115  126  136    20:20    1:03
 17 Dematha Catholic Hs     468   60   84   99  107  118  119  120    20:24    1:22
 18 Heights School          543   45  102  122  132  142  145  155    20:55    2:37
 19 Falls Church            546   79   81  108  131  147  148  151    20:59    2:31
 20 Cville Hs               553   68  105  110  121  149  156         21:02    2:55
 21 Eleanor Roosevelt Hig   582   72   95  137  138  140  146  150    21:10    1:58
 22 Park View High School   610   58  113  129  152  158              21:56    4:38
 23 Albert Einstein Hs      624   67  117  143  144  153              21:43    3:39
 24 Flint Hill School       715  133  134  135  154  159              24:41   13:24

Incomplete Teams: Brentsville District, Edmund Burke School, Our Lady Of Good Coun
T. C. Williams
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Calvert Hall College 
    1  Dan Dipeppe, 2             17:44    5:43
    2  Tom Bennette, 1            17:46    5:44
    3  Cullane Polesne, 2         17:47    5:44
    4  Andrew Rusk, 2             17:50    5:45
    5  Drew Miller, 4             17:57    5:47
    6  Kevin Tapper, 3            17:59    5:48
    8  Drew Landgren, 4           18:04    5:50
Total Time = 1:29:01     Total Places = 15

2. Northwest
    9  Luke Owen, 4               18:07    5:50
   13  Tommy Johnson, 2           18:17    5:54
   14  Okera Beidleman, 4         18:20    5:55
   16  Prince Joseph, 4           18:25    5:56
   17  James Martin, 3            18:25    5:56
   20  Daniel Vitelli, 2          18:29    5:58
   32  Patrick Lester, 3          19:05    6:09
Total Time = 1:31:32     Total Places = 69

3. Chantilly
   12  Craig Lenski, 3            18:16    5:53
   15  Patrick Chase, 2           18:23    5:56
   19  Chris Aramburu, 4          18:26    5:57
   21  Jac Brueneman, 4           18:29    5:58
   28  James Keagy, 3             18:48    6:04
   36  Eric Rolfe, 3              19:08    6:10
   52  Grant Zulick, 3            19:33    6:18
Total Time = 1:32:20     Total Places = 95

4. Gonzaga
    7  Thomas Fergus, 2           18:01    5:48
   10  Jimbo Briody, 2            18:12    5:52
   26  Nick Lindsay, 2            18:42    6:02
   27  Brenden Kelley, 2          18:43    6:02
   34  Drew Dawson, 2             19:06    6:09
   38  Matt Gatti, 2              19:10    6:11
   42  Sean Wallisch, 2           19:17    6:13
Total Time = 1:32:42     Total Places = 104

5. Freedom-South Riding
   11  Kurt Stegmeier, 4          18:13    5:52
   23  Michael Lehnertz, 3        18:32    5:59
   30  Peter Burnham, 3           18:59    6:07
   39  Joseph Sibalik, 2          19:13    6:12
   48  Robert Burnham, 3          19:28    6:17
   53  Chris Schemmel, 3          19:35    6:19
   71  Daniel Garbus, 2           19:57    6:26
Total Time = 1:34:24     Total Places = 151

6*. Quince Orchard
   22  Alborz Fakhari, 2          18:31    5:58
   35  Tom Nolan, 2               19:07    6:10
   47  Alex Griffith, 4           19:26    6:16
   59  Patrick Hoerle, 3          19:42    6:21
   91  Drew Habel, 4              20:17    6:33
   97  Elijah Dejesus, 2          20:28    6:36
  109  Joey Chilbert, 2           20:41    6:40
Total Time = 1:37:01     Total Places = 254

7*. Atlee
   25  Evan Harris, 2             18:36    6:00
   40  Will Ford, 2               19:16    6:13
   56  Joe Purvis, 3              19:39    6:20
   63  Evan Ratke, 2              19:48    6:23
   70  Hunter Kilgore, 2          19:55    6:25
  101  Dan Purvis, 3              20:32    6:37
  157  Mark Ayer, 3               24:13    7:49
Total Time = 1:37:13     Total Places = 254

8. Broad Run
   24  Austin Lombardi, 2         18:35    5:59
   55  Brandon Altemirana, 3      19:36    6:19
   57  Matthew Cabrera, 2         19:40    6:21
   62  Andrew Kovalenko, 2        19:47    6:23
   75  Nicolas Friedl, 1          20:01    6:27
   76  Jonathan Russell, 2        20:02    6:27
   90  Wayne Morris, 3            20:14    6:31
Total Time = 1:37:36     Total Places = 273

9. Heritage Leesburg
   43  Ryan Cross, 3              19:20    6:14
   49  Andy Stephens, 4           19:31    6:18
   50  David Foulke, 2            19:31    6:18
   66  James Garofalo, 4          19:50    6:24
   74  Tyler Griffin, 3           20:00    6:27
   80  Luke Vaughn, 2             20:04    6:28
  112  Garrett Mastria, 2         20:45    6:42
Total Time = 1:38:10     Total Places = 282

10. Hayfield Secondary
   29  David Trimarchi, 4         18:48    6:04
   33  Nahu Dimetre, 2            19:05    6:09
   64  Jonathan Figero, 3         19:49    6:23
   78  Brad Cotrina, 4            20:03    6:28
   98  Alexi McHugh, 3            20:29    6:36
  124  Troy Violante, 2           21:13    6:50
  125  Ian Reardon, 2             21:14    6:51
Total Time = 1:38:12     Total Places = 302

11. Kettle Run High Schoo
   18  Justin Green, 2            18:26    5:57
   51  Tyler McGilvery, 2         19:33    6:18
   77  Myrick Rachocki, 3         20:02    6:27
   89  Will Sharp, 3              20:13    6:31
   93  Alex Clare, 2              20:26    6:35
  104  Andrew Bresson, 3          20:37    6:39
  114  Tommy Springman, 3         20:51    6:43
Total Time = 1:38:37     Total Places = 328

12. Magruder
   41  Matthew Ferentinos, 4      19:17    6:13
   54  Nikhil Vora, 2             19:36    6:19
   69  Matt Schmitt, 3            19:54    6:25
   82  Nick Decarlo, 4            20:05    6:29
   96  Jacob Munson, 4            20:28    6:36
  116  Nicholas Ferentinos, 2     20:54    6:44
  128  Zain Shah, 2               21:21    6:53
Total Time = 1:39:18     Total Places = 342

13. George Mason High Sch
   37  Danny Seidita, 2           19:08    6:10
   73  Tak Nemec, 2               20:00    6:27
   85  Blake Hauter, 3            20:07    6:29
   92  Ze'ev Lailari, 2           20:22    6:34
  100  Asher Morse, 3             20:30    6:37
  103  Caleb Ross, 2              20:35    6:38
  123  David Drawbaugh, 1         21:10    6:50
Total Time = 1:40:05     Total Places = 387

14. Clarke County
   44  Scott Schutte, 2           19:21    6:14
   46  Peter Levi, 2              19:25    6:16
   61  James Kerby, 3             19:43    6:21
  111  Ben Cochran, 2             20:45    6:42
  141  Jesse Bixler, 1            21:56    7:04
Total Time = 1:41:08     Total Places = 403

15. Bethesda-Chevy Chase
   31  Thomas Horton, 1           19:04    6:09
   83  Zachary Brown, 3           20:07    6:29
   86  Will Hurd, 2               20:09    6:30
   94  Eric Tschiderer, 1         20:26    6:35
  127  Max Dudek, 4               21:21    6:53
  130  Greg Picard, 1             21:29    6:56
  139  Matt Fraioli, 3            21:47    7:02
Total Time = 1:41:05     Total Places = 421

16. Georgetown Day
   65  Aleck Silva-Pinto, 2       19:49    6:24
   87  Jared Sprowls, 2           20:10    6:30
   88  Sam Cohen, 3               20:12    6:31
  106  Alex Eppler, 2             20:39    6:40
  115  Will Cafritz, 2            20:52    6:44
  126  Duncan McIsaac, 2          21:20    6:53
  136  David Mould, 1             21:43    7:00
Total Time = 1:41:40     Total Places = 461

17. Dematha Catholic Hs
   60  Ted Hopkins, 3             19:42    6:21
   84  Arthur Moses, 3            20:07    6:29
   99  John Huges, 3              20:30    6:37
  107  Drew Abernathy, 2          20:39    6:40
  118  Andrew Widmann, 3          21:04    6:47
  119  Shawn Rutherford, 4        21:06    6:48
  120  Adam Martin, 3             21:06    6:48
Total Time = 1:42:00     Total Places = 468

18. Heights School
   45  Luke Soltero, 2            19:23    6:15
  102  Daniel Lulli, 1            20:34    6:38
  122  Frankie Cipollone, 2       21:09    6:49
  132  David Krohn, 1             21:32    6:57
  142  Andrew Brubaker, 1         22:00    7:06
  145  Michael Kolb, 1            22:30    7:15
  155  Daniel Marino, 1           23:39    7:38
Total Time = 1:44:35     Total Places = 543

19. Falls Church
   79  Will Rogers, 2             20:04    6:28
   81  Karl Blakeslee, 3          20:05    6:29
  108  Kevin Ung, 3               20:41    6:40
  131  Duncan McLaren, 2          21:30    6:56
  147  Sasmit Shrestha, 3         22:35    7:17
  148  Herty Cortez, 3            22:37    7:18
  151  Austin Ollivant, 2         23:25    7:33
Total Time = 1:44:53     Total Places = 546

20. Cville Hs
   68  Josh Zarger, 3             19:53    6:25
  105  Nick Zempolich, 3          20:37    6:39
  110  Chris Zempolich, 2         20:45    6:41
  121  Ian Lindsay, 2             21:08    6:49
  149  Richard Nguyen, 3          22:48    7:21
  156  Bobby Jacksta, 2           23:54    7:42
Total Time = 1:45:09     Total Places = 553

21. Eleanor Roosevelt Hig
   72  Hieu Nguyen, 2             19:58    6:26
   95  Don Phillips, 2            20:27    6:36
  137  Jonathan Chomery, 4        21:44    7:00
  138  Kyle Snyder, 4             21:45    7:01
  140  Chris Wolfe, 2             21:55    7:04
  146  Nathaniel Jackson, 4       22:30    7:15
  150  Andrew Smith, 2            23:20    7:32
Total Time = 1:45:46     Total Places = 582

22. Park View High School
   58  Derek Garcia, 3            19:41    6:21
  113  Kevin Cruz, 4              20:49    6:43
  129  Richard Bowers, 1          21:21    6:53
  152  Nathaniel Englehart, 1     23:27    7:34
  158  Michael Huynh, 2           24:19    7:50
Total Time = 1:49:36     Total Places = 610

23. Albert Einstein Hs
   67  Zeke Rogers, 2             19:53    6:25
  117  Noah Tondari, 2            20:58    6:46
  143  Griffin Lerner, 3          22:02    7:06
  144  Jacob Lourie, 2            22:09    7:09
  153  Matthew Price, 2           23:32    7:35
Total Time = 1:48:32     Total Places = 624

24. Flint Hill School
  133  Connor Nelson, 2           21:34    6:57
  134  Joey Griffiths, 1          21:37    6:58
  135  Adam Cleland, 1            21:42    7:00
  154  Brian Clark, 1             23:34    7:36
  159  Vikram Setlur, 1           34:57   11:16
Total Time = 2:03:23     Total Places = 715
        TEAM                                  1M          2M           5K
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Dan Dipeppe, 2                  5:40       11:47    17:44    5:43  Calvert Hall College  
    2     2  Tom Bennette, 1                 5:40       11:42    17:46    5:44  Calvert Hall College  
    3     3  Cullane Polesne, 2              5:39       11:43    17:47    5:44  Calvert Hall College  
    4     4  Andrew Rusk, 2                  5:41       11:44    17:50    5:45  Calvert Hall College  
    5     5  Drew Miller, 4                  5:33       11:44    17:57    5:47  Calvert Hall College  
    6     6  Kevin Tapper, 3                 5:41       11:52    17:59    5:48  Calvert Hall College  
    7     7  Thomas Fergus, 2                5:39       11:49    18:01    5:48  Gonzaga              
    8     8  Drew Landgren, 4                5:42       11:52    18:04    5:50  Calvert Hall College  
    9     9  Luke Owen, 4                    5:39       11:53    18:07    5:50  Northwest            
   10    10  Jimbo Briody, 2                 5:39       11:50    18:12    5:52  Gonzaga              
   11    11  Kurt Stegmeier, 4               5:45       12:06    18:13    5:52  Freedom-South Riding 
   12    12  Craig Lenski, 3                 5:42       11:58    18:16    5:53  Chantilly            
   13    13  Tommy Johnson, 2                5:41       12:03    18:17    5:54  Northwest            
   14        Nathaniel Rogers, 2             5:43                18:18    5:54  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   15        Brendan Duggan, 4               5:42       12:01    18:19    5:54  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   16    14  Okera Beidleman, 4              5:37       12:06    18:20    5:55  Northwest            
   17    15  Patrick Chase, 2                5:51       12:16    18:23    5:56  Chantilly            
   18    16  Prince Joseph, 4                5:48       12:13    18:25    5:56  Northwest            
   19    17  James Martin, 3                 5:49       12:12    18:25    5:56  Northwest            
   20    18  Justin Green, 2                 5:47       12:08    18:26    5:57  Kettle Run High Schoo 
   21    19  Chris Aramburu, 4               5:44       12:08    18:26    5:57  Chantilly            
   22    20  Daniel Vitelli, 2               5:49       12:25    18:29    5:58  Northwest            
   23    21  Jac Brueneman, 4                5:49       12:16    18:29    5:58  Chantilly            
   24    22  Alborz Fakhari, 2               5:54       12:17    18:31    5:58  Quince Orchard       
   25    23  Michael Lehnertz, 3             5:42       12:06    18:32    5:59  Freedom-South Riding 
   26    24  Austin Lombardi, 2              5:51       12:15    18:35    5:59  Broad Run            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   27    25  Evan Harris, 2                  5:43       12:05    18:36    6:00  Atlee                
   28    26  Nick Lindsay, 2                 5:46       12:14    18:42    6:02  Gonzaga              
   29    27  Brenden Kelley, 2               5:50       12:20    18:43    6:02  Gonzaga              
   30    28  James Keagy, 3                  5:45       12:20    18:48    6:04  Chantilly            
   31    29  David Trimarchi, 4              5:51       12:26    18:48    6:04  Hayfield Secondary   
   32    30  Peter Burnham, 3                6:03       12:28    18:59    6:07  Freedom-South Riding 
   33    31  Thomas Horton, 1                5:50       12:37    19:04    6:09  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
   34    32  Patrick Lester, 3               6:00       12:37    19:05    6:09  Northwest            
   35    33  Nahu Dimetre, 2                 6:03       12:36    19:05    6:09  Hayfield Secondary   
   36    34  Drew Dawson, 2                  6:00       12:34    19:06    6:09  Gonzaga              
   37    35  Tom Nolan, 2                    6:03       12:40    19:07    6:10  Quince Orchard       
   38    36  Eric Rolfe, 3                   5:52       12:35    19:08    6:10  Chantilly            
   39    37  Danny Seidita, 2                5:59       12:34    19:08    6:10  George Mason High Sch 
   40    38  Matt Gatti, 2                   6:02       12:46    19:10    6:11  Gonzaga              
   41    39  Joseph Sibalik, 2               6:04       12:44    19:13    6:12  Freedom-South Riding 
   42    40  Will Ford, 2                    6:07       12:42    19:16    6:13  Atlee                
   43        Andrew Ruf, 2                   6:06       12:44    19:16    6:13  Northwest            
   44    41  Matthew Ferentinos, 4           6:00       12:32    19:17    6:13  Magruder             
   45    42  Sean Wallisch, 2                6:02       12:45    19:17    6:13  Gonzaga              
   46    43  Ryan Cross, 3                   6:02       12:47    19:20    6:14  Heritage Leesburg    
   47    44  Scott Schutte, 2                6:11       12:55    19:21    6:14  Clarke County        
   48        Anthony Holland, 3              6:11       12:45    19:21    6:14  Gonzaga              
   49    45  Luke Soltero, 2                 6:24       12:58    19:23    6:15  Heights School       
   50    46  Peter Levi, 2                   6:11       12:54    19:25    6:16  Clarke County        
   51    47  Alex Griffith, 4                6:05       12:45    19:26    6:16  Quince Orchard       
   52        Justin Cayajon, 3               6:10       12:45    19:28    6:17  Gonzaga              
   53        Taylor Johnson, 2               5:52       12:43    19:28    6:17  Northwest            
   54    48  Robert Burnham, 3               6:13       12:53    19:28    6:17  Freedom-South Riding 
   55        Kodie Richards, 2               6:02       12:52    19:30    6:17  T. C. Williams       
   56    49  Andy Stephens, 4                6:07       12:56    19:31    6:18  Heritage Leesburg    
   57    50  David Foulke, 2                 6:10       12:55    19:31    6:18  Heritage Leesburg    
   58    51  Tyler McGilvery, 2              5:59       12:53    19:33    6:18  Kettle Run High Schoo 
   59    52  Grant Zulick, 3                 5:58       12:52    19:33    6:18  Chantilly            
   60        Andrew Lopatka, 4               6:11       12:53    19:34    6:19  Gonzaga              
   61    53  Chris Schemmel, 3               6:04       12:49    19:35    6:19  Freedom-South Riding 
   62    54  Nikhil Vora, 2                  6:18       12:59    19:36    6:19  Magruder             
   63    55  Brandon Altemirana, 3           6:05       12:57    19:36    6:19  Broad Run            
   64    56  Joe Purvis, 3                   6:05       12:51    19:39    6:20  Atlee                
   65    57  Matthew Cabrera, 2              6:06       12:59    19:40    6:21  Broad Run            
   66    58  Derek Garcia, 3                 6:05       12:55    19:41    6:21  Park View High School 
   67    59  Patrick Hoerle, 3               5:58       12:54    19:42    6:21  Quince Orchard       
   68    60  Ted Hopkins, 3                  6:13       12:54    19:42    6:21  Dematha Catholic Hs  
   69    61  James Kerby, 3                  6:27       13:11    19:43    6:21  Clarke County        
   70        Oholiab Gessesse, 3             5:44       12:42    19:46    6:22  T. C. Williams       
   71    62  Andrew Kovalenko, 2             6:20       13:06    19:47    6:23  Broad Run            
   72        Thomas Devine, 4                6:07       13:05    19:47    6:23  Edmund Burke School  
   73    63  Evan Ratke, 2                   6:14       13:08    19:48    6:23  Atlee                
   74        Alan Komisarcik, 2              6:24       13:15    19:48    6:23  Brentsville District 
   75    64  Jonathan Figero, 3              6:05       13:06    19:49    6:23  Hayfield Secondary   
   76    65  Aleck Silva-Pinto, 2            5:57       12:51    19:49    6:24  Georgetown Day       
   77    66  James Garofalo, 4               6:11       13:07    19:50    6:24  Heritage Leesburg    
   78        Ryan McGlynn, 3                 6:13       13:06    19:51    6:24  Gonzaga              
   79        Nick Colletti, 3                6:23       13:16    19:52    6:24  Brentsville District 
   80    67  Zeke Rogers, 2                  6:26       13:17    19:53    6:25  Albert Einstein Hs   
   81    68  Josh Zarger, 3                  6:16       13:11    19:53    6:25  Cville Hs            
   82    69  Matt Schmitt, 3                 6:01       13:02    19:54    6:25  Magruder             
   83    70  Hunter Kilgore, 2               6:16       13:08    19:55    6:25  Atlee                
   84        Alvin Zepeda, 4                 6:21       13:16    19:57    6:26  Gonzaga              
   85    71  Daniel Garbus, 2                6:14       13:14    19:57    6:26  Freedom-South Riding 
   86        Aaron Keller, 3                 6:23       13:15    19:57    6:26  Brentsville District 
   87    72  Hieu Nguyen, 2                  6:10       13:10    19:58    6:26  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   88        Corey Norris, 3                 6:10       13:06    19:59    6:27  Northwest            
   89    73  Tak Nemec, 2                    6:31       13:27    20:00    6:27  George Mason High Sch 
   90    74  Tyler Griffin, 3                6:08       13:05    20:00    6:27  Heritage Leesburg    
   91    75  Nicolas Friedl, 1               6:15       13:12    20:01    6:27  Broad Run            
   92    76  Jonathan Russell, 2             6:23       13:17    20:02    6:27  Broad Run            
   93    77  Myrick Rachocki, 3              6:10       13:14    20:02    6:27  Kettle Run High Schoo 
   94    78  Brad Cotrina, 4                 6:08       13:08    20:03    6:28  Hayfield Secondary   
   95        Matt McQuillen, 2               6:25       13:19    20:03    6:28  Gonzaga              
   96    79  Will Rogers, 2                  6:20       13:21    20:04    6:28  Falls Church         
   97    80  Luke Vaughn, 2                  6:19       13:19    20:04    6:28  Heritage Leesburg    
   98        Yani Lezzam, 3                  5:58       13:07    20:05    6:28  Chantilly            
   99    81  Karl Blakeslee, 3               6:24       13:25    20:05    6:29  Falls Church         
  100    82  Nick Decarlo, 4                 6:15       13:03    20:05    6:29  Magruder             
  101        Kevin Nguyen, 3                 6:23       13:14    20:05    6:29  Northwest            
  102        Sean Kerrigan, 3                6:21       13:16    20:06    6:29  Gonzaga              
  103        Patrick Lukalay, 3              6:24       13:26    20:07    6:29  Northwest            
  104    83  Zachary Brown, 3                6:30       13:29    20:07    6:29  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  105    84  Arthur Moses, 3                 6:18       13:15    20:07    6:29  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  106    85  Blake Hauter, 3                 6:32       13:23    20:07    6:29  George Mason High Sch 
  107    86  Will Hurd, 2                    6:29       13:27    20:09    6:30  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  108    87  Jared Sprowls, 2                6:22       13:19    20:10    6:30  Georgetown Day       
  109    88  Sam Cohen, 3                    6:17       13:13    20:12    6:31  Georgetown Day       
  110    89  Will Sharp, 3                   6:09       13:17    20:13    6:31  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  111        Andres Morana-Campbell, 2       6:16       13:16    20:14    6:31  Freedom-South Riding 
  112    90  Wayne Morris, 3                17:14       13:14    20:14    6:31  Broad Run            
  113        Jp Raynal, 3                    6:09       13:15    20:16    6:32  Gonzaga              
  114    91  Drew Habel, 4                   6:37       13:38    20:17    6:33  Quince Orchard       
  115        Sean Gaetani, 3                 6:31       13:36    20:19    6:33  Freedom-South Riding 
  116        Kevin Peake, 3                  6:08       13:17    20:20    6:33  Chantilly            
  117        Zach Gillis, 3                  6:25       13:27    20:21    6:34  Gonzaga              
  118    92  Ze'ev Lailari, 2                6:32       13:30    20:22    6:34  George Mason High Sch 
  119        Corneillius Reilly, 3           6:19       13:32    20:23    6:34  Chantilly            
  120        Andrew Burans, 3                6:26       13:28    20:25    6:35  Gonzaga              
  121    93  Alex Clare, 2                   6:12       13:24    20:26    6:35  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  122    94  Eric Tschiderer, 1              6:30       13:30    20:26    6:35  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  123    95  Don Phillips, 2                 6:20       13:29    20:27    6:36  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  124    96  Jacob Munson, 4                 6:22       13:21    20:28    6:36  Magruder             
  125    97  Elijah Dejesus, 2               6:37       13:40    20:28    6:36  Quince Orchard       
  126    98  Alexi McHugh, 3                 6:35       13:38    20:29    6:36  Hayfield Secondary   
  127    99  John Huges, 3                   6:20       13:34    20:30    6:37  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  128   100  Asher Morse, 3                  6:49       13:57    20:30    6:37  George Mason High Sch 
  129        Connor Rutledge, 2              6:27       13:33    20:31    6:37  Chantilly            
  130   101  Dan Purvis, 3                   6:18       13:25    20:32    6:37  Atlee                
  131   102  Daniel Lulli, 1                 6:22       13:33    20:34    6:38  Heights School       
  132   103  Caleb Ross, 2                   6:43       13:45    20:35    6:38  George Mason High Sch 
  133   104  Andrew Bresson, 3               6:30       13:43    20:37    6:39  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  134   105  Nick Zempolich, 3               6:11       13:19    20:37    6:39  Cville Hs            
  135        Zachary Kerns, 1                6:22       13:37    20:38    6:39  Broad Run            
  136        Christopher Lai, 2              6:51       13:55    20:38    6:39  Freedom-South Riding 
  137   106  Alex Eppler, 2                  6:16       13:36    20:39    6:40  Georgetown Day       
  138   107  Drew Abernathy, 2               6:31       13:39    20:39    6:40  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  139   108  Kevin Ung, 3                    6:41       13:57    20:41    6:40  Falls Church         
  140   109  Joey Chilbert, 2                6:16       13:34    20:41    6:40  Quince Orchard       
  141        Ryley Stotka, 2                 6:31       13:37    20:43    6:41  Freedom-South Riding 
  142        Avery Fuertes, 3                6:26       13:36    20:43    6:41  Quince Orchard       
  143   110  Chris Zempolich, 2              6:19       13:27    20:45    6:41  Cville Hs            
  144   111  Ben Cochran, 2                  6:27       13:42    20:45    6:42  Clarke County        
  145   112  Garrett Mastria, 2              6:37       13:49    20:45    6:42  Heritage Leesburg    
  146        Ben Muscik, 2                   6:39       13:50    20:49    6:43  Freedom-South Riding 
  147   113  Kevin Cruz, 4                   6:03       13:18    20:49    6:43  Park View High School 
  148   114  Tommy Springman, 3              6:30       13:43    20:51    6:43  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  149        Matthew Johnston, 1             6:36       13:47    20:51    6:43  Broad Run            
  150        Domenick Stumpo, 2              6:23       13:43    20:51    6:44  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  151   115  Will Cafritz, 2                 6:16       13:35    20:52    6:44  Georgetown Day       
  152        Mukundh Bala, 1                 6:35       13:52    20:53    6:44  Freedom-South Riding 
  153   116  Nicholas Ferentinos, 2          6:34       13:44    20:54    6:44  Magruder             
  154        Amit Vig, 2                     6:33       13:47    20:54    6:44  Quince Orchard       
  155   117  Noah Tondari, 2                 6:30       13:48    20:58    6:46  Albert Einstein Hs   
  156        Tyler Cramer, 2                 6:40       13:59    20:59    6:46  Freedom-South Riding 
  157        James Standley, 1               6:36       13:49    21:00    6:46  Broad Run            
  158   118  Andrew Widmann, 3               6:57       14:03    21:04    6:47  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  159   119  Shawn Rutherford, 4             6:25       13:35    21:06    6:48  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  160   120  Adam Martin, 3                  6:55       14:04    21:06    6:48  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  161        Maalik Nickerson, 3             6:23       13:41    21:07    6:49  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  162   121  Ian Lindsay, 2                  6:34       13:58    21:08    6:49  Cville Hs            
  163   122  Frankie Cipollone, 2            6:35       13:57    21:09    6:49  Heights School       
  164        Rumin Shah, 2                   6:36       13:57    21:10    6:49  Freedom-South Riding 
  165   123  David Drawbaugh, 1              6:49       14:08    21:10    6:50  George Mason High Sch 
  166        Michael Moreno, 4               6:38       14:02    21:11    6:50  Northwest            
  167        Tim Kellagher, 3                6:42       13:59    21:11    6:50  Broad Run            
  168        Navid Akhoundi, 2               6:46       14:10    21:12    6:50  Chantilly            
  169   124  Troy Violante, 2                6:57       14:09    21:13    6:50  Hayfield Secondary   
  170        Zachary Smith, 3                6:41       14:08    21:13    6:51  Freedom-South Riding 
  171        Josh Hilado, 3                  6:38       14:02    21:14    6:51  Heritage Leesburg    
  172   125  Ian Reardon, 2                  6:45       14:09    21:14    6:51  Hayfield Secondary   
  173        Jacob Ascher, 3                 6:40       14:03    21:15    6:51  Quince Orchard       
  174        Nick Wilfong, 3                 6:36       13:58    21:17    6:52  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  175        Daniel Wolfgram, 2              6:53       14:15    21:18    6:52  Quince Orchard       
  176        Logan Caldwell, 2               6:42       14:14    21:19    6:52  Northwest            
  177        Mansukh Saini, 2                6:44       14:10    21:20    6:53  Freedom-South Riding 
  178   126  Duncan McIsaac, 2               6:22       13:55    21:20    6:53  Georgetown Day       
  179   127  Max Dudek, 4                    6:35       14:12    21:21    6:53  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  180   128  Zain Shah, 2                    6:59       14:18    21:21    6:53  Magruder             
  181   129  Richard Bowers, 1               6:58       14:17    21:21    6:53  Park View High School 
  182        Michael McVeigh, 3              6:46       14:06    21:21    6:53  Freedom-South Riding 
  183        Alejandro Paz, 2                6:47       14:11    21:24    6:54  Magruder             
  184        Alex Seaton, 2                  6:42       14:11    21:24    6:54  Gonzaga              
  185        Ronen Aniti, 3                  6:47       14:07    21:28    6:55  Magruder             
  186   130  Greg Picard, 1                  6:31       14:01    21:29    6:56  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  187   131  Duncan McLaren, 2               6:53       14:05    21:30    6:56  Falls Church         
  188        Ethan Steinburg, 3              6:34       14:12    21:32    6:57  Hayfield Secondary   
  189   132  David Krohn, 1                  6:49       14:16    21:32    6:57  Heights School       
  190        Will Morris, 2                  6:54       14:15    21:32    6:57  Gonzaga              
  191        Andrew Wyatt, 2                 6:45       14:14    21:32    6:57  Northwest            
  192        William Makabenta, 3            6:37       14:04    21:34    6:57  Quince Orchard       
  193   133  Connor Nelson, 2                6:45       14:23    21:34    6:57  Flint Hill School    
  194        Patrick Hine, 3                 6:51       14:18    21:35    6:58  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  195   134  Joey Griffiths, 1               6:57       14:32    21:37    6:58  Flint Hill School    
  196        Ben Weatherford, 3              6:55       14:19    21:37    6:58  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  197        Adam Gauthier, 2                6:57       14:33    21:40    6:59  Gonzaga              
  198        George Zhang, 2                 6:55       14:24    21:40    6:59  Magruder             
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  199        Kee Hoon Kim, 4                 6:46       14:25    21:42    7:00  Northwest            
  200   135  Adam Cleland, 1                 6:58       14:32    21:42    7:00  Flint Hill School    
  201   136  David Mould, 1                  6:46       14:14    21:43    7:00  Georgetown Day       
  202   137  Jonathan Chomery, 4             6:18       13:58    21:44    7:00  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  203        Jack O'Neill, 2                 6:37       14:09    21:44    7:00  Gonzaga              
  204   138  Kyle Snyder, 4                  6:53       14:30    21:45    7:01  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  205   139  Matt Fraioli, 3                 7:04       14:44    21:47    7:02  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  206        Alex Berlin, 2                  7:01       14:45    21:49    7:02  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  207        Marek Wojtala, 2                6:56       14:30    21:51    7:03  George Mason High Sch 
  208        Justin Taft-Morales, 1          7:09       14:44    21:51    7:03  Edmund Burke School  
  209        Daniel Constantino, 3           7:08       14:43    21:53    7:03  Freedom-South Riding 
  210   140  Chris Wolfe, 2                  6:59       14:36    21:55    7:04  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  211   141  Jesse Bixler, 1                 6:38       14:20    21:56    7:04  Clarke County        
  212        Tony Cianci, 2                  6:51       14:31    21:59    7:05  Northwest            
  213   142  Andrew Brubaker, 1              6:50       14:25    22:00    7:06  Heights School       
  214   143  Griffin Lerner, 3               7:10       14:41    22:02    7:06  Albert Einstein Hs   
  215        Cody Hobelmann, 3               7:00       14:42    22:05    7:07  Northwest            
  216        Hunter Woodall, 3               6:45       14:29    22:06    7:08  Hayfield Secondary   
  217   144  Jacob Lourie, 2                 7:10       14:44    22:09    7:09  Albert Einstein Hs   
  218        Alex Hudson, 2                  6:20       14:39    22:15    7:11  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  219        Betseat Getachew, 2             7:01       14:49    22:17    7:11  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  220        Chris Thomson, 4                6:57       14:43    22:18    7:11  Quince Orchard       
  221        Zach McCraw, 2                  6:35       14:33    22:19    7:12  Hayfield Secondary   
  222   145  Michael Kolb, 1                 7:03       14:52    22:30    7:15  Heights School       
  223   146  Nathaniel Jackson, 4            7:00       14:47    22:30    7:15  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  224        Patrick Abod, 2                 7:11       15:11    22:31    7:16  Gonzaga              
  225        Ryan Wood, 3                    6:58       14:48    22:32    7:16  Broad Run            
  226   147  Sasmit Shrestha, 3              6:44       14:35    22:35    7:17  Falls Church         
  227        Austin Godman, 1                7:25       15:11    22:35    7:17  Broad Run            
  228   148  Herty Cortez, 3                 6:57       14:46    22:37    7:18  Falls Church         
  229   149  Richard Nguyen, 3               6:52       14:51    22:48    7:21  Cville Hs            
  230        Chris Hutson, 3                 7:13       15:10    22:49    7:21  Gonzaga              
  231        Andrew Donilon, 3               7:10       15:09    23:00    7:25  Gonzaga              
  232        Carson Fehner, 2                6:53       15:07    23:03    7:26  Northwest            
  233        Mitchell Kelly, 2               7:09       15:11    23:07    7:27  Magruder             
  234        Ryan Pruett, 1                  7:09       15:12    23:08    7:27  Broad Run            
  235        Stephen Sonon, 2                7:34       15:31    23:08    7:28  Freedom-South Riding 
  236        Zach Colombo, 3                 7:35       15:29    23:09    7:28  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  237        Sean Emmerson, 2                7:25       15:24    23:13    7:29  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  238        James Mehalick, 3               7:19       15:16    23:13    7:29  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  239        Stone Hopkins, 2                7:04       15:13    23:19    7:31  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  240   150  Andrew Smith, 2                 7:00       15:16    23:20    7:32  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  241        Jushuah Alcon, 2                7:02       14:52    23:21    7:32  T. C. Williams       
  242        Chris Lynch, 3                  7:16       15:22    23:21    7:32  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  243        Matthew Kessler, 3              7:19       15:37    23:25    7:33  Quince Orchard       
  244   151  Austin Ollivant, 2              7:31       15:38    23:25    7:33  Falls Church         
  245        Mark Weedon, 2                  7:19       15:25    23:26    7:34  Brentsville District 
  246        Brandon Blankenship, 2          7:39       15:54    23:27    7:34  Northwest            
  247   152  Nathaniel Englehart, 1          7:25       15:31    23:27    7:34  Park View High School 
  248        Andy Lee, 3                     7:16       15:17    23:28    7:34  Magruder             
  249        Jeff Geltman, 4                 7:23       15:35    23:28    7:34  Edmund Burke School  
  250        Austen Pleasant, 4              7:24       15:36    23:29    7:34  Edmund Burke School  
  251        Danny Baxter, 4                 7:33       15:30    23:31    7:35  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  252   153  Matthew Price, 2                7:21       15:37    23:32    7:35  Albert Einstein Hs   
  253   154  Brian Clark, 1                  7:23       15:38    23:34    7:36  Flint Hill School    
  254        Luke Tornatore, 2               7:29       15:40    23:37    7:37  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  255   155  Daniel Marino, 1                7:11       15:36    23:39    7:38  Heights School       
  256        Andre McCain, 3                 7:17       15:27    23:44    7:39  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  257        Dan Marquez, 3                  7:34       15:43    23:49    7:41  Gonzaga              
  258   156  Bobby Jacksta, 2                7:23       15:49    23:54    7:42  Cville Hs            
  259        Jared Wormly, 3                 7:33       15:46    23:56    7:43  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  260        Alex Hernandez, 2               7:15       15:38    23:57    7:43  Hayfield Secondary   
  261        Daniel Ahianyo, 2               7:37       15:55    23:57    7:43  Quince Orchard       
  262        Matt Fava, 2                    7:33       15:46    24:00    7:44  Dematha Catholic Hs  
  263        Jerry Gu, 2                     7:14       15:43    24:10    7:48  Quince Orchard       
  264        Ezekiel Adigun, 4               7:32       15:50    24:13    7:49  Georgetown Day       
  265   157  Mark Ayer, 3                    7:36       16:01    24:13    7:49  Atlee                
  266   158  Michael Huynh, 2                7:08       15:37    24:19    7:50  Park View High School 
  267        Alex Edelmann, 1                7:17       15:38    24:22    7:52  Georgetown Day       
  268        Zack Freeling, 1                7:35       16:16    24:39    7:57  Georgetown Day       
  269        Jean Mutambuze, 4               6:56       15:48    24:40    7:57  Magruder             
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  270        Max Gaitan, 2                   7:36       16:15    24:48    8:00  Gonzaga              
  271        Inderbir Pander, 2              7:49       16:35    24:50    8:00  Quince Orchard       
  272        Sean Greene, 2                  7:51       16:30    24:56    8:03  Gonzaga              
  273        Jake Wilcox, 3                  7:53       16:57    25:31    8:14  Broad Run            
  274        Jesse Gauthier, 4               8:04       16:58    25:47    8:19  Gonzaga              
  275        Dan Wallace, 1                  7:54       17:02    25:59    8:23  Dematha Catholic Hs  
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  276   159  Vikram Setlur, 1               10:13                34:57   11:16  Flint Hill School    
* indicates females
29 finishers among Men Under 2
120 finishers among Men 2 - 2
91 finishers among Men 3 - 3
36 finishers among Men 4 - 4
276 male finishers
0 female finishers
276 total finishers


GLORY DAYS JV GIRLS

Oct. 10, 2009


Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Thomas Jefferson St      68    3    8   11   14   32   43         21:37    1:20
  2 West Potomac             92    6   13   21   24   28   95   99    21:51    0:47
  3 Northwest               134    5   22   26   39   42   58   80    22:11    1:24
 4* T. C. Williams          201    2   10   16   85   88   92  104    22:20    2:46
 5* Lake Braddock Seconda   201    1   23   50   54   73  133  149    22:27    2:34
  6 Magruder                203    7   35   36   55   70  111  167    22:36    1:57
  7 McLean                  210    4    9   51   68   78  108  116    22:28    2:16
  8 National Cathedral Sc   247   31   33   44   49   90  105  225    22:49    1:30
  9 Heritage Leesburg       259   19   34   59   71   76   94  107    22:53    1:32
 10 Hayfield Secondary      303   15   47   56   72  113  171  196    23:03    2:22
 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    319   25   66   67   74   87  112  115    23:07    1:36
 12 Bishop O'Connell        352   29   48   86   91   98  100  170    23:13    1:42
 13 Potomac Falls           354   12   30   38  129  145  146         23:06    2:58
 14 Freedom-South Riding    402   17   62  103  106  114  136  150    23:25    2:14
 15 South County Secondar   432   41   45   77  134  135  192  193    23:34    1:39
 16 Cville Hs               440   27   63   82   84  184  197         23:38    3:41
 17 Loudoun County          502   65   79   81  138  139  152  154    23:51    1:17
 18 Trinity Christian       511   18   20   57  203  213              24:14    5:41
 19 Episcopal Hs Va         526   64   89  118  125  130  131  156    23:57    1:11
 20 Brentsville District    532   37   83  110  144  158  179         24:00    2:25
 21 Briar Woods             549   60  101  119  128  141  162  164    24:01    1:21
 22 Flint Hill School       602   46   52  137  172  195  201         24:21    3:14
 23 Jw Robinson             609   53   97  147  151  161  168  182    24:16    2:08
 24 Broad Run               637   40  102  132  180  183  186  191    24:30    3:02
 25 George Mason High Sch   649   61   69  165  173  181              24:34    2:36
 26 Westfield               664   75  126  140  160  163  199  204    24:30    1:45
 27 Yorktown                719   96  117  142  177  187  190  216    24:49    2:05
 28 Langley Saxons          748   93  127  159  175  194  205         24:57    2:17
 29 Seton Hs, Manassas      822  121  124  148  212  217  223  224    25:52    4:18
 30 Georgetown Visitation   878  120  143  174  219  222  228  232    26:34    5:10
31* Stone Ridge             887  122  169  185  200  211  214         25:51    3:15
32* Paul Vi                 887  153  155  188  189  202              25:35    1:36
 33 Park View High School   910  109  157  209  215  220  221  229    26:39    5:07
 34 Washington-Lee          924  166  176  178  198  206  208  210    25:55    1:26
 35 Eleanor Roosevelt Hig  1001  123  207  218  226  227  230  231    27:59    5:53

Incomplete Teams: Albert Einstein Hs, Archbishop Carroll, Bishop McNamara, Chantilly
Clarke County, Edison High School, Falls Church, George C. Marshall, Georgetown Day
Holton-Arms, John Paul The Great, Lee Lancers, Mount Vernon High Sch, Our Lady Of Good Coun
Quince Orchard, South Lakes, Stone Bridge, Trinity Meadow View, W T. Woodson

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Thomas Jefferson St
    3  Laura Handley, 3*          21:00    6:46
    8  Sarah Watson, 4*           21:24    6:54
   11  Taylor Reffett, 2*         21:40    6:59
   14  Katherine Bailey, 3*       21:42    7:00
   32  Ciara Prencipe, 3*         22:20    7:12
   43  Marie French, 4*           22:46    7:20
Total Time = 1:48:04     Total Places = 68

2. West Potomac
    6  Isabelle Cooksey, 2*       21:22    6:53
   13  Dani Couture, 2*           21:42    7:00
   21  Anna Leonard, 3*           21:59    7:05
   24  Natalie Comfort, 2*        22:03    7:07
   28  Alexa Sears, 3*            22:08    7:08
   95  Dagmawit Maelaf, 2*        23:45    7:40
   99  Nicole Sigda, 2*           23:50    7:41
Total Time = 1:49:13     Total Places = 92

3. Northwest
    5  India Knight, 2*           21:22    6:53
   22  Kate Allaway, 4*           22:00    7:06
   26  Emily Balcombe, 2*         22:06    7:08
   39  Ida Yu, 4*                 22:43    7:20
   42  Susana Olivares, 3*        22:45    7:20
   58  Teresa Lonce, 3*           23:07    7:27
   80  Geraldine Cantor, 3*       23:32    7:35
Total Time = 1:50:54     Total Places = 134

4*. T. C. Williams
    2  Lisa Toledo, 3*            20:54    6:44
   10  Shenandoah Raycroft, 4*    21:38    6:58
   16  Kathryn Hendley, 2*        21:53    7:03
   85  Julia Beiro, 1*            23:35    7:36
   88  Abby Marcus, 4*            23:40    7:38
   92  Emma Kemler, 3*            23:44    7:39
  104  Emily Zimmerman, 3*        23:57    7:43
Total Time = 1:51:38     Total Places = 201

5*. Lake Braddock Seconda
    1  Emily Murphy, 2*           20:51    6:43
   23  Shannon Klein, 2*          22:03    7:07
   50  Meg Peter, 2*              22:54    7:23
   54  Taylor Morgan, 2*          23:02    7:26
   73  Lauren Kristin, 2*         23:25    7:33
  133  Elizabeth Johnson, 3*      24:23    7:52
  149  Megan Porzio, 2*           24:43    7:58
Total Time = 1:52:14     Total Places = 201

6. Magruder
    7  Shannon Oleynik, 2*        21:23    6:54
   35  Marisa Van Der Eijk, 4*    22:36    7:17
   36  Julia Abramova, 2*         22:37    7:18
   55  Gaby Arrazola, 2*          23:03    7:26
   70  Grace Epstein, 4*          23:20    7:31
  111  Stephanie Lutz, 4*         24:06    7:46
  167  Jackie Price, 2*           25:19    8:10
Total Time = 1:52:56     Total Places = 203

7. McLean
    4  Katerina Cronmiller, 3*    21:15    6:51
    9  Laura Baker, 3*            21:26    6:55
   51  Kylie Donohoe, 3*          22:55    7:24
   68  Kylie Hekking, 3*          23:14    7:30
   78  Nisha Rana, 3*             23:31    7:35
  108  Madeleine Bugel, 2*        24:03    7:45
  116  Nicole Davidow, 4*         24:09    7:47
Total Time = 1:52:19     Total Places = 210

8. National Cathedral Sc
   31  Molly Hayes, 4*            22:11    7:09
   33  Jane Bartman, 4*           22:30    7:15
   44  Carolyn Gigot, 2*          22:48    7:21
   49  Juliana Canfield, 4*       22:54    7:23
   90  Lauren Seely, 2*           23:41    7:38
  105  Charlotte Farquhar, 2*     23:57    7:43
  225  Emily Crehan, 2*           29:45    9:36
Total Time = 1:54:03     Total Places = 247

9. Heritage Leesburg
   19  Grace Foulke, 3*           21:57    7:05
   34  Emma McLaughlin, 4*        22:32    7:16
   59  Amanda Payne, 3*           23:08    7:27
   71  Tessa Warfield, 3*         23:20    7:31
   76  Sharena Snyder, 2*         23:28    7:34
   94  Elvy Navarro, 2*           23:45    7:39
  107  Jennifer Rooney, 2*        24:01    7:45
Total Time = 1:54:23     Total Places = 259

10. Hayfield Secondary
   15  Yvonne Fox, 3*             21:46    7:01
   47  Alisha Bhambhani, 2*       22:51    7:22
   56  Lola Ojabowale, 3*         23:07    7:27
   72  Erin Patrick, 3*           23:23    7:33
  113  Stephanie Carrion, 3*      24:08    7:47
  171  Nicole Mendoza, 3*         25:26    8:12
  196  Natalie McConnell, 3*      26:09    8:26
Total Time = 1:55:13     Total Places = 303

11. Bethesda-Chevy Chase
   25  Caroline Leuba, 1*         22:04    7:07
   66  Molly Zinkgraf, 2*         23:12    7:29
   67  Minna Jacobson, 3*         23:14    7:29
   74  Hannah Sangillo, 3*        23:26    7:33
   87  Laura Nakasaka, 1*         23:39    7:38
  112  Lilly Herrick-Reynolds, 2* 24:07    7:47
  115  Elena Crouch, 1*           24:08    7:47
Total Time = 1:55:33     Total Places = 319

12. Bishop O'Connell
   29  Tammy Trinh, 2*            22:08    7:08
   48  Carolyn Fonzi, 3*          22:51    7:22
   86  Patricia Barry, 3*         23:35    7:36
   91  Allison Gliot, 2*          23:42    7:38
   98  Emily Griffin, 2*          23:50    7:41
  100  Katie Garcia, 3*           23:52    7:42
  170  Rebecca Flester, 3*        25:26    8:12
Total Time = 1:56:05     Total Places = 352

13. Potomac Falls
   12  Maria Campos, 4*           21:41    6:59
   30  Kristin Ritchie, 2*        22:11    7:09
   38  Noor Natour, 3*            22:40    7:18
  129  Vanessa Mery, 3*           24:21    7:51
  145  Sophie Eckl, 4*            24:38    7:57
  146  Kaitlyn Riggins, 2*        24:40    7:57
Total Time = 1:55:29     Total Places = 354

14. Freedom-South Riding
   17  Natalie Bowman, 2*         21:54    7:04
   62  Neha Bhanot, 3*            23:10    7:28
  103  Megan Zagrodniczek, 2*     23:56    7:43
  106  Rebecca Mignone, 2*        23:58    7:44
  114  Elizabeth Willits, 3*      24:08    7:47
  136  Laura Avakian, 3*          24:26    7:53
  150  Katherine Troth, 2*        24:46    7:59
Total Time = 1:57:04     Total Places = 402

15. South County Secondar
   41  Sheyda Khodaei, 2*         22:45    7:20
   45  Julia Fogg, 2*             22:50    7:22
   77  Megan McGovern, 4*         23:29    7:34
  134  Nicole Wittkopp, 2*        24:23    7:52
  135  Caroline Shea, 3*          24:24    7:52
  192  Courtney Betro, 2*         25:57    8:22
  193  Hope Hellege-Bales, 2*     26:01    8:23
Total Time = 1:57:50     Total Places = 432

16. Cville Hs
   27  Yuni Song, 3*              22:07    7:08
   63  Borahmie Chon, 2*          23:11    7:28
   82  Katie Faughnan, 3*         23:34    7:36
   84  Stephanie Sor, 3*          23:34    7:36
  184  Meagan McCue, 3*           25:47    8:19
  197  Tiffany Zuniga, 3*         26:16    8:28
Total Time = 1:58:10     Total Places = 440

17. Loudoun County
   65  Olivia Carmichael, 4*      23:12    7:29
   79  Allee White, 2*            23:31    7:35
   81  Jackie Schneck, 2*         23:33    7:36
  138  Katelyn Price, 2*          24:29    7:54
  139  Tenea Starks, 3*           24:29    7:54
  152  Nadia Blanchard, 1*        24:49    8:00
  154  Lauren Jackson, 3*         24:50    8:01
Total Time = 1:59:11     Total Places = 502

18. Trinity Christian
   18  Gaby Dyer, 2*              21:56    7:04
   20  Emily Rector, 2*           21:58    7:05
   57  Katrina Schwien, 1*        23:07    7:27
  203  Jennifer Mansour, 2*       26:30    8:33
  213  Ashley Coker, 2*           27:36    8:54
Total Time = 2:01:06     Total Places = 511

19. Episcopal Hs Va
   64  Stuart Agnew, 2*           23:12    7:29
   89  Alice Cammack, 3*          23:41    7:38
  118  Sydney Fenstermaker, 2*    24:11    7:48
  125  Ruffin Mitchener, 3*       24:18    7:50
  130  Cathy Bai, 3*              24:22    7:52
  131  Annie Page, 1*             24:23    7:52
  156  Nancy Walker, 3*           24:53    8:01
Total Time = 1:59:41     Total Places = 526

20. Brentsville District
   37  Maria Ulisse, 2*           22:38    7:18
   83  Taylor Newman, 2*          23:34    7:36
  110  Alex Bussian, 2*           24:05    7:46
  144  Michelle Duteil, 2*        24:38    7:57
  158  Heidi Steidl, 4*           25:03    8:05
  179  Allison Bowman, 4*         25:41    8:17
Total Time = 1:59:56     Total Places = 532

21. Briar Woods
   60  Lauren Townsend, 2*        23:09    7:28
  101  Lauren Fortier, 2*         23:52    7:42
  119  Meghan Murray, 2*          24:13    7:49
  128  Amanda McDermott, 2*       24:19    7:51
  141  Shurden Garrett, 2*        24:29    7:54
  162  Kosha Patel, 2*            25:11    8:07
  164  Sammie Salguero, 3*        25:12    8:08
Total Time = 2:00:01     Total Places = 549

22. Flint Hill School
   46  Morgan Fox, 3*             22:51    7:22
   52  Olivia Werner, 2*          22:58    7:24
  137  Cara Peterson, 4*          24:28    7:53
  172  Sarah Folger, 3*           25:26    8:12
  195  Marisa Bernstein, 3*       26:04    8:24
  201  Miriam Kabore, 2*          26:23    8:31
Total Time = 2:01:44     Total Places = 602

23. Jw Robinson
   53  Ariana Grundvig, 2*        22:58    7:24
   97  Julia Federici, 3*         23:47    7:40
  147  Laura Fisch, 2*            24:42    7:58
  151  Biana Banks, 3*            24:46    7:59
  161  Caroline Parris, 2*        25:06    8:06
  168  Katherine Goetz, 3*        25:21    8:10
  182  Brianna Reed, 2*           25:46    8:18
Total Time = 2:01:18     Total Places = 609

24. Broad Run
   40  Maria Wilkins, 3*          22:45    7:20
  102  Audrey Davis, 1*           23:54    7:42
  132  Abby Zackular, 1*          24:23    7:52
  180  Elizabeth Gilbride, 2*     25:44    8:18
  183  Claudia Romano, 1*         25:46    8:19
  186  Ashley Boynton, 1*         25:49    8:20
  191  Emily Meredith, 2*         25:55    8:22
Total Time = 2:02:30     Total Places = 637

25. George Mason High Sch
   61  Brittany Rorrer, 3*        23:10    7:28
   69  Annie Geren, 3*            23:16    7:30
  165  Amanda Rolander, 3*        25:14    8:08
  173  Lauren Meinhart, 1*        25:26    8:12
  181  Alexis Morse, 3*           25:45    8:18
Total Time = 2:02:49     Total Places = 649

26. Westfield
   75  Amanda Phung, 2*           23:27    7:34
  126  Kathy Thompson, 3*         24:18    7:50
  140  Kathy Barron, 2*           24:29    7:54
  160  Abby Roney, 2*             25:05    8:05
  163  Sarah Haug, 2*             25:12    8:07
  199  Megan McNulty, 3*          26:19    8:29
  204  Amy Cooper, 3*             26:37    8:35
Total Time = 2:02:29     Total Places = 664

27. Yorktown
   96  Anna Saunders, 2*          23:47    7:40
  117  Meredyth Gotschall, 3*     24:11    7:48
  142  Milvia Herrera, 2*         24:35    7:56
  177  Mya Barr, 2*               25:38    8:16
  187  Katherine Linek, 2*        25:52    8:20
  190  Naomi Nakazoto, 4*         25:55    8:21
  216  Victoria Ferrante, 2*      28:09    9:05
Total Time = 2:04:01     Total Places = 719

28. Langley Saxons
   93  Caitlin Purdy, 3*          23:45    7:39
  127  Gabriella Jacobsen, 2*     24:19    7:50
  159  Anne Frances Davis, 2*     25:04    8:05
  175  Fre Bechter-Goetz, 2*      25:36    8:15
  194  Nicole Zaccack, 2*         26:02    8:24
  205  Stefanie Roland, 2*        26:38    8:35
Total Time = 2:04:43     Total Places = 748

29. Seton Hs, Manassas
  121  Mary Arnold, 8*            24:15    7:49
  124  Emily Lowell, 8*           24:16    7:50
  148  Sarah Heim, 8*             24:43    7:58
  212  Mikey Whittlinger, 1*      27:32    8:53
  217  Julie Irving, 8*           28:32    9:12
  223  Bernadette Ellis, 8*       29:33    9:32
  224  Nora Mulhern, 8*           29:38    9:33
Total Time = 2:09:16     Total Places = 822

30. Georgetown Visitation
  120  Sara Morrissey, 2*         24:15    7:49
  143  Clarissa Wilbur, 4*        24:37    7:56
  174  Marisel Wilbur, 2*         25:28    8:13
  219  Mallory Fitzgerald, 2*     29:07    9:23
  222  Claire Pakenham, 2*        29:24    9:29
  228  Cristina Moreno, 2*        31:06   10:02
  232  Tamara Azoury, 2*          37:51   12:13
Total Time = 2:12:49     Total Places = 878

31*. Stone Ridge
  122  Anastasia Pressel, 1*      24:16    7:49
  169  Kelly Falvey, 1*           25:21    8:11
  185  Wynne Leahy, 2*            25:47    8:19
  200  Megan Howell, 1*           26:22    8:30
  211  Grace Dibari, 2*           27:30    8:52
  214  Adriana Dilucio, 1*        27:36    8:54
Total Time = 2:09:13     Total Places = 887

32*. Paul Vi
  153  Casey McCarthy, 3*         24:50    8:01
  155  Kathleen McLane, 2*        24:52    8:01
  188  Natalia Castro, 3*         25:53    8:21
  189  Pamela Cristi, 2*          25:54    8:21
  202  Catherine Hyland, 3*       26:25    8:31
Total Time = 2:07:53     Total Places = 887

33. Park View High School
  109  Cesia Villanueva, 1*       24:05    7:46
  157  Meghan Linsley, 4*         24:55    8:02
  209  Stephany Rivera, 2*        26:58    8:42
  215  Brenda Leizear, 4*         28:06    9:04
  220  Katherine Gomez Ayala, 1*  29:11    9:25
  221  Haley Kroeger, 3*          29:14    9:26
  229  Gabriela Martinez, 1*      34:54   11:15
Total Time = 2:13:13     Total Places = 910

34. Washington-Lee
  166  Holly Parker, 3*           25:17    8:09
  176  Lelia Troiano, 2*          25:36    8:15
  178  Paige Taylor, 2*           25:39    8:16
  198  Anne Bennett, 2*           26:17    8:29
  206  Morgen Scott, 2*           26:43    8:37
  208  Gretchen Schroeder, 3*     26:51    8:40
  210  Megan Gottfried, 3*        27:04    8:44
Total Time = 2:09:31     Total Places = 924

35. Eleanor Roosevelt Hig
  123  Lillian Reilly, 2*         24:16    7:50
  207  Kamli Sirjue, 2*           26:47    8:38
  218  Andrea Anderson, 2*        28:45    9:16
  226  Veronica Handunge, 1*      29:55    9:39
  227  Sydney Parker, 2*          30:09    9:43
  230  Donna Bugaloo, 2*          35:45   11:32
  231  Taryn Bipat, 2*            36:50   11:53
Total Time = 2:19:51     Total Places = 1001
        TEAM                                  1M          2M           5K
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1        Alanna Kelley, 2*               6:36       13:46    20:32    6:37  W T. Woodson         
    2     1  Emily Murphy, 2*                6:34       13:43    20:51    6:43  Lake Braddock Seconda 
    3     2  Lisa Toledo, 3*                 6:32       13:44    20:54    6:44  T. C. Williams       
    4     3  Laura Handley, 3*               6:29       13:43    21:00    6:46  Thomas Jefferson St  
    5        Jonathan Slye, 1                6:48       14:11    21:09    6:49  Trinity Meadow View  
    6     4  Katerina Cronmiller, 3*         6:39       14:03    21:15    6:51  McLean               
    7     5  India Knight, 2*                6:49       14:17    21:22    6:53  Northwest            
    8     6  Isabelle Cooksey, 2*            6:43       14:10    21:22    6:53  West Potomac         
    9     7  Shannon Oleynik, 2*             6:39       14:01    21:23    6:54  Magruder             
   10     8  Sarah Watson, 4*                6:43       14:10    21:24    6:54  Thomas Jefferson St  
   11     9  Laura Baker, 3*                 6:39       14:05    21:26    6:55  McLean               
   12        Kristen Mussleman, 3*           6:47       14:21    21:30    6:56  Stone Bridge         
   13    10  Shenandoah Raycroft, 4*         6:58       14:32    21:38    6:58  T. C. Williams       
   14    11  Taylor Reffett, 2*              6:45       14:14    21:40    6:59  Thomas Jefferson St  
   15    12  Maria Campos, 4*                6:53       14:28    21:41    6:59  Potomac Falls     
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
   16    13  Dani Couture, 2*                6:47       14:19    21:42    7:00  West Potomac         
   17    14  Katherine Bailey, 3*            6:47       14:27    21:42    7:00  Thomas Jefferson St  
   18    15  Yvonne Fox, 3*                  6:55       14:28    21:46    7:01  Hayfield Secondary   
   19        Regina Thompson, 3*             6:51       14:18    21:49    7:02  Mount Vernon High Sch 
   20    16  Kathryn Hendley, 2*             6:53       14:29    21:53    7:03  T. C. Williams       
   21    17  Natalie Bowman, 2*              6:51       14:21    21:54    7:04  Freedom-South Riding 
   22    18  Gaby Dyer, 2*                   7:03       14:36    21:56    7:04  Trinity Christian    
   23    19  Grace Foulke, 3*                6:46       14:25    21:57    7:05  Heritage Leesburg    
   24    20  Emily Rector, 2*                7:04       14:36    21:58    7:05  Trinity Christian    
   25    21  Anna Leonard, 3*                6:55       14:34    21:59    7:05  West Potomac         
   26    22  Kate Allaway, 4*                6:44       14:21    22:00    7:06  Northwest            
   27    23  Shannon Klein, 2*               6:50       14:33    22:03    7:07  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   28    24  Natalie Comfort, 2*             6:57       14:43    22:03    7:07  West Potomac         
   29    25  Caroline Leuba, 1*              6:48       14:32    22:04    7:07  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
   30    26  Emily Balcombe, 2*              6:57       14:47    22:06    7:08  Northwest            
   31    27  Yuni Song, 3*                   6:52       14:40    22:07    7:08  Cville Hs            
   32    28  Alexa Sears, 3*                 6:48       14:29    22:08    7:08  West Potomac         
   33    29  Tammy Trinh, 2*                 6:50       14:32    22:08    7:08  Bishop O'Connell     
   34        Colleen Traylor, 3*             6:48       14:35    22:09    7:09  Stone Bridge         
   35    30  Kristin Ritchie, 2*             7:05       14:50    22:11    7:09  Potomac Falls        
   36    31  Molly Hayes, 4*                 7:04       14:48    22:11    7:09  National Cathedral Sc 
   37        Kiah Seymour, 2*                6:57       14:37    22:14    7:10  Archbishop Carroll   
   38    32  Ciara Prencipe, 3*              6:46       14:34    22:20    7:12  Thomas Jefferson St  
   39        Rachel Nelson, 2*               6:55       14:46    22:25    7:14  Mount Vernon High Sch 
   40    33  Jane Bartman, 4*                7:02       14:54    22:30    7:15  National Cathedral Sc 
   41    34  Emma McLaughlin, 4*             7:10       14:58    22:32    7:16  Heritage Leesburg    
   42        Alex Tyminski, 3*               7:04       14:51    22:34    7:17  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   43    35  Marisa Van Der Eijk, 4*         7:17       15:05    22:36    7:17  Magruder             
   44    36  Julia Abramova, 2*              6:47       14:35    22:37    7:18  Magruder             
   45    37  Maria Ulisse, 2*                7:20       15:16    22:38    7:18  Brentsville District 
   46    38  Noor Natour, 3*                 7:06       14:50    22:40    7:18  Potomac Falls        
   47    39  Ida Yu, 4*                      6:57       14:58    22:43    7:20  Northwest            
   48    40  Maria Wilkins, 3*               6:56       15:12    22:45    7:20  Broad Run            
   49    41  Sheyda Khodaei, 2*              6:56       15:01    22:45    7:20  South County Secondar 
   50    42  Susana Olivares, 3*             7:20       15:12    22:45    7:20  Northwest            
   51    43  Marie French, 4*                7:28       15:23    22:46    7:20  Thomas Jefferson St  
   52    44  Carolyn Gigot, 2*               7:05       15:00    22:48    7:21  National Cathedral Sc 
   53    45  Julia Fogg, 2*                  7:09       15:06    22:50    7:22  South County Secondar 
   54    46  Morgan Fox, 3*                  7:03       15:04    22:51    7:22  Flint Hill School    
   55    47  Alisha Bhambhani, 2*            7:08       15:12    22:51    7:22  Hayfield Secondary   
   56    48  Carolyn Fonzi, 3*               7:21       15:10    22:51    7:22  Bishop O'Connell     
   57    49  Juliana Canfield, 4*            7:06       15:04    22:54    7:23  National Cathedral Sc 
   58    50  Meg Peter, 2*                   7:12       15:10    22:54    7:23  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   59    51  Kylie Donohoe, 3*               7:02       15:03    22:55    7:24  McLean               
   60        Marin Shipe, 2*                 7:24       15:20    22:56    7:24  Chantilly            
   61    52  Olivia Werner, 2*               7:19       15:12    22:58    7:24  Flint Hill School    
   62    53  Ariana Grundvig, 2*             7:03       15:09    22:58    7:24  Jw Robinson          
   63    54  Taylor Morgan, 2*               7:10       15:08    23:02    7:26  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   64    55  Gaby Arrazola, 2*               7:11       15:11    23:03    7:26  Magruder             
   65    56  Lola Ojabowale, 3*              7:17       15:22    23:07    7:27  Hayfield Secondary   
   66    57  Katrina Schwien, 1*             7:04       15:07    23:07    7:27  Trinity Christian    
   67    58  Teresa Lonce, 3*                7:11       15:19    23:07    7:27  Northwest            
   68    59  Amanda Payne, 3*                7:18       15:17    23:08    7:27  Heritage Leesburg    
   69    60  Lauren Townsend, 2*             7:13       15:16    23:09    7:28  Briar Woods          
   70    61  Brittany Rorrer, 3*             7:26       15:22    23:10    7:28  George Mason High Sch 
   71    62  Neha Bhanot, 3*                 7:17       15:11    23:10    7:28  Freedom-South Riding 
   72    63  Borahmie Chon, 2*               7:17       15:14    23:11    7:28  Cville Hs            
   73    64  Stuart Agnew, 2*                7:22       15:16    23:12    7:29  Episcopal Hs Va      
   74    65  Olivia Carmichael, 4*           7:12       15:20    23:12    7:29  Loudoun County       
   75    66  Molly Zinkgraf, 2*              7:05       15:15    23:12    7:29  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
   76    67  Minna Jacobson, 3*              7:08       15:09    23:14    7:29  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
   77    68  Kylie Hekking, 3*               7:07       15:27    23:14    7:30  McLean               
   78    69  Annie Geren, 3*                 7:26       15:30    23:16    7:30  George Mason High Sch 
   79    70  Grace Epstein, 4*               7:33       15:37    23:20    7:31  Magruder             
   80    71  Tessa Warfield, 3*              7:10       15:20    23:20    7:31  Heritage Leesburg    
   81    72  Erin Patrick, 3*                7:25       15:32    23:23    7:33  Hayfield Secondary   
   82    73  Lauren Kristin, 2*              7:12       15:21    23:25    7:33  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   83    74  Hannah Sangillo, 3*             7:07       15:08    23:26    7:33  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
   84    75  Amanda Phung, 2*                7:24       15:36    23:27    7:34  Westfield            
   85    76  Sharena Snyder, 2*              7:43       15:46    23:28    7:34  Heritage Leesburg    
   86    77  Megan McGovern, 4*              7:13       15:18    23:29    7:34  South County Secondar 
   87        Hannah Perkins, 4*              7:10       15:28    23:29    7:34  Mount Vernon High Sch 
   88    78  Nisha Rana, 3*                  7:08       15:28    23:31    7:35  McLean               
   89    79  Allee White, 2*                 7:09       15:30    23:31    7:35  Loudoun County       
   90    80  Geraldine Cantor, 3*            7:51       15:48    23:32    7:35  Northwest            
   91    81  Jackie Schneck, 2*              7:16       15:27    23:33    7:36  Loudoun County       
   92    82  Katie Faughnan, 3*              7:18       15:26    23:34    7:36  Cville Hs            
   93    83  Taylor Newman, 2*               7:21       15:32    23:34    7:36  Brentsville District 
   94    84  Stephanie Sor, 3*               7:26       15:31    23:34    7:36  Cville Hs            
   95    85  Julia Beiro, 1*                 7:36       15:46    23:35    7:36  T. C. Williams       
   96    86  Patricia Barry, 3*              7:03       15:15    23:35    7:36  Bishop O'Connell     
   97    87  Laura Nakasaka, 1*              7:38       16:02    23:39    7:38  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
   98    88  Abby Marcus, 4*                 7:10       15:45    23:40    7:38  T. C. Williams       
   99    89  Alice Cammack, 3*               7:25       15:48    23:41    7:38  Episcopal Hs Va      
  100    90  Lauren Seely, 2*                7:27       15:41    23:41    7:38  National Cathedral Sc 
  101        Karynne Campbell, 1*            7:36       15:56    23:41    7:38  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  102    91  Allison Gliot, 2*               7:44       15:51    23:42    7:38  Bishop O'Connell     
  103    92  Emma Kemler, 3*                 7:28       15:39    23:44    7:39  T. C. Williams       
  104    93  Caitlin Purdy, 3*               7:29       15:47    23:45    7:39  Langley Saxons       
  105    94  Elvy Navarro, 2*                7:39       15:52    23:45    7:39  Heritage Leesburg    
  106    95  Dagmawit Maelaf, 2*             7:36       15:55    23:45    7:40  West Potomac         
  107        Anne Richards, 1*               7:39       15:38    23:46    7:40  Stone Bridge         
  108    96  Anna Saunders, 2*               6:58       15:30    23:47    7:40  Yorktown             
  109    97  Julia Federici, 3*              7:32       15:56    23:47    7:40  Jw Robinson          
  110    98  Emily Griffin, 2*               7:36       15:58    23:50    7:41  Bishop O'Connell     
  111    99  Nicole Sigda, 2*                7:36       15:54    23:50    7:41  West Potomac         
  112   100  Katie Garcia, 3*                7:34       15:58    23:52    7:42  Bishop O'Connell     
  113   101  Lauren Fortier, 2*              7:35       15:51    23:52    7:42  Briar Woods          
  114        Keyton Sheely, 3*               7:33       15:50    23:53    7:42  Northwest            
  115   102  Audrey Davis, 1*                7:20       15:40    23:54    7:42  Broad Run            
  116   103  Megan Zagrodniczek, 2*          7:29       15:54    23:56    7:43  Freedom-South Riding 
  117        Rachel Novosad, 4*              7:28       16:03    23:56    7:43  Northwest            
  118   104  Emily Zimmerman, 3*             7:29       15:47    23:57    7:43  T. C. Williams       
  119   105  Charlotte Farquhar, 2*          7:27       15:41    23:57    7:43  National Cathedral Sc 
  120        Caitlin Stephens, 2*            7:35       15:57    23:57    7:43  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  121   106  Rebecca Mignone, 2*             7:26       15:32    23:58    7:44  Freedom-South Riding 
  122        Meghan Krisko, 2*               7:33       15:55    24:00    7:44  Northwest            
  123   107  Jennifer Rooney, 2*             7:18       15:50    24:01    7:45  Heritage Leesburg    
  124   108  Madeleine Bugel, 2*             7:31       15:59    24:03    7:45  McLean               
  125   109  Cesia Villanueva, 1*            7:34       15:55    24:05    7:46  Park View High School 
  126   110  Alex Bussian, 2*                7:40       16:00    24:05    7:46  Brentsville District 
  127   111  Stephanie Lutz, 4*              7:44       15:59    24:06    7:46  Magruder             
  128   112  Lilly Herrick-Reynolds, 2*      7:57       16:36    24:07    7:47  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  129   113  Stephanie Carrion, 3*           7:25       15:55    24:08    7:47  Hayfield Secondary   
  130   114  Elizabeth Willits, 3*           7:27       15:56    24:08    7:47  Freedom-South Riding 
  131   115  Elena Crouch, 1*                7:36       15:53    24:08    7:47  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  132        Mary Diaz, 2*                   7:47       16:07    24:09    7:47  Heritage Leesburg    
  133   116  Nicole Davidow, 4*              7:48       16:00    24:09    7:47  McLean               
  134        Sophia Kim, 1*                  7:23       15:59    24:09    7:47  Lee Lancers          
  135   117  Meredyth Gotschall, 3*          7:22       15:50    24:11    7:48  Yorktown             
  136   118  Sydney Fenstermaker, 2*         7:24       15:53    24:11    7:48  Episcopal Hs Va      
  137   119  Meghan Murray, 2*               7:35       16:03    24:13    7:49  Briar Woods          
  138   120  Sara Morrissey, 2*              7:15       15:36    24:15    7:49  Georgetown Visitation 
  139   121  Mary Arnold, 8*                 8:13       16:29    24:15    7:49  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  140   122  Anastasia Pressel, 1*           7:17       15:53    24:16    7:49  Stone Ridge          
  141   123  Lillian Reilly, 2*              7:14       15:55    24:16    7:50  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  142   124  Emily Lowell, 8*                8:12       16:29    24:16    7:50  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  143   125  Ruffin Mitchener, 3*            7:23       15:53    24:18    7:50  Episcopal Hs Va      
  144   126  Kathy Thompson, 3*              7:31       15:52    24:18    7:50  Westfield            
  145   127  Gabriella Jacobsen, 2*          7:30       16:08    24:19    7:50  Langley Saxons       
  146   128  Amanda McDermott, 2*            7:37       16:10    24:19    7:51  Briar Woods          
  147        Kathleen Stubbs, 3*             7:35       15:57    24:20    7:51  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  148   129  Vanessa Mery, 3*                7:16       15:55    24:21    7:51  Potomac Falls        
  149   130  Cathy Bai, 3*                   7:32       16:05    24:22    7:52  Episcopal Hs Va      
  150   131  Annie Page, 1*                  7:09       15:45    24:23    7:52  Episcopal Hs Va      
  151   132  Abby Zackular, 1*               7:37       16:08    24:23    7:52  Broad Run            
  152   133  Elizabeth Johnson, 3*           7:37       16:01    24:23    7:52  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  153   134  Nicole Wittkopp, 2*             7:47       16:15    24:23    7:52  South County Secondar 
  154   135  Caroline Shea, 3*               7:48       16:17    24:24    7:52  South County Secondar 
  155        Demaris Paris, 2*               7:44       16:06    24:25    7:53  Heritage Leesburg    
  156   136  Laura Avakian, 3*               7:43       16:09    24:26    7:53  Freedom-South Riding 
  157   137  Cara Peterson, 4*               7:56       16:27    24:28    7:53  Flint Hill School    
  158   138  Katelyn Price, 2*               7:34       16:12    24:29    7:54  Loudoun County       
  159   139  Tenea Starks, 3*                7:35       16:18    24:29    7:54  Loudoun County       
  160   140  Kathy Barron, 2*                7:56       16:30    24:29    7:54  Westfield            
  161   141  Shurden Garrett, 2*             7:37       16:10    24:29    7:54  Briar Woods          
  162        Amy Frieder, 3*                 7:31       16:08    24:32    7:55  Quince Orchard       
  163   142  Milvia Herrera, 2*              8:02       16:27    24:35    7:56  Yorktown             
  164   143  Clarissa Wilbur, 4*             7:41       16:16    24:37    7:56  Georgetown Visitation 
  165        Irene Rodriguez, 2*             7:26       16:12    24:38    7:57  Quince Orchard       
  166   144  Michelle Duteil, 2*             7:53       16:28    24:38    7:57  Brentsville District 
  167   145  Sophie Eckl, 4*                 7:53       16:20    24:38    7:57  Potomac Falls        
  168        Ivone Rocha, 2*                 7:54       16:11    24:39    7:57  Falls Church         
  169   146  Kaitlyn Riggins, 2*             7:54       16:23    24:40    7:57  Potomac Falls        
  170        Shayna Nash, 1*                 7:19       16:07    24:40    7:57  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  171        Kiersten Laroche, 4*            7:42       16:25    24:41    7:58  Bishop McNamara      
  172   147  Laura Fisch, 2*                 7:50       16:25    24:42    7:58  Jw Robinson          
  173   148  Sarah Heim, 8*                  8:18       16:49    24:43    7:58  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  174   149  Megan Porzio, 2*                7:29       16:14    24:43    7:58  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  175        Sarah Koop, 3*                  8:00       16:28    24:45    7:59  Clarke County        
  176        Sally Henrehan, 4*              7:54       16:26    24:45    7:59  West Potomac         
  177   150  Katherine Troth, 2*             7:44       16:14    24:46    7:59  Freedom-South Riding 
  178        Li-Chang Wang, 3*               7:45       16:21    24:46    7:59  South Lakes          
  179   151  Biana Banks, 3*                 7:11       15:54    24:46    7:59  Jw Robinson          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  180   152  Nadia Blanchard, 1*             7:24       16:10    24:49    8:00  Loudoun County       
  181   153  Casey McCarthy, 3*              7:53       16:41    24:50    8:01  Paul Vi              
  182   154  Lauren Jackson, 3*              7:34       16:11    24:50    8:01  Loudoun County       
  183   155  Kathleen McLane, 2*             7:53       16:32    24:52    8:01  Paul Vi              
  184        Rachel Sabino, 3*               8:05       16:52    24:53    8:01  Stone Bridge         
  185   156  Nancy Walker, 3*                7:51       16:31    24:53    8:01  Episcopal Hs Va      
  186        Jackie Shepherd, 3*             7:42       16:18    24:53    8:01  Loudoun County       
  187        Emily Dann, 2*                  7:52       16:31    24:53    8:02  Heritage Leesburg    
  188   157  Meghan Linsley, 4*              7:33       16:21    24:55    8:02  Park View High School 
  189        Morgan Wieczorek, 3*            7:25       16:15    24:56    8:02  Freedom-South Riding 
  190        Rita Donson, 3*                 7:46       16:21    24:57    8:03  Northwest            
  191        Ana Wasserman, 3*               7:36       16:28    25:00    8:04  Freedom-South Riding 
  192   158  Heidi Steidl, 4*                7:49       16:29    25:03    8:05  Brentsville District 
  193        Casey Sheehan, 3*               8:03       16:44    25:03    8:05  Heritage Leesburg    
  194   159  Anne Frances Davis, 2*          7:55       16:43    25:04    8:05  Langley Saxons       
  195   160  Abby Roney, 2*                  7:56       16:40    25:05    8:05  Westfield            
  196   161  Caroline Parris, 2*             7:52       16:34    25:06    8:06  Jw Robinson          
  197        Britney Cook, 3*                8:03       16:45    25:09    8:07  Heritage Leesburg    
  198        Madison Pearce, 3*              7:57       16:38    25:09    8:07  West Potomac         
  199   162  Kosha Patel, 2*                 7:54       16:43    25:11    8:07  Briar Woods          
  200   163  Sarah Haug, 2*                  7:58       16:40    25:12    8:07  Westfield            
  201   164  Sammie Salguero, 3*             7:30       16:34    25:12    8:08  Briar Woods          
  202   165  Amanda Rolander, 3*             7:55       16:44    25:14    8:08  George Mason High Sch 
  203   166  Holly Parker, 3*                7:59       16:52    25:17    8:09  Washington-Lee       
  204   167  Jackie Price, 2*                8:09       16:55    25:19    8:10  Magruder             
  205        Hieu Dinh, 3*                              16:40    25:20    8:10  Magruder             
  206   168  Katherine Goetz, 3*             7:51       16:40    25:21    8:10  Jw Robinson          
  207   169  Kelly Falvey, 1*                7:51       16:38    25:21    8:11  Stone Ridge          
  208        Grace Ellinghaus, 1*            7:54       16:42    25:22    8:11  Loudoun County       
  209        Shazray Khan, 3*                7:38       16:28    25:24    8:11  Holton-Arms          
  210        Meredith Bloom, 2*              7:56       16:41    25:24    8:11  McLean               
  211   170  Rebecca Flester, 3*             7:46       16:37    25:26    8:12  Bishop O'Connell     
  212   171  Nicole Mendoza, 3*              7:54       16:51    25:26    8:12  Hayfield Secondary   
  213        Heejin Cheon, 2*                8:15       17:05    25:26    8:12  W T. Woodson         
  214   172  Sarah Folger, 3*                7:55       16:43    25:26    8:12  Flint Hill School    
  215   173  Lauren Meinhart, 1*             8:04       16:52    25:26    8:12  George Mason High Sch 
  216   174  Marisel Wilbur, 2*              7:49       16:43    25:28    8:13  Georgetown Visitation 
  217        Erin Kolle, 2*                  8:07       16:59    25:29    8:13  Magruder             
  218        Savannah Thieme, 2*             7:56       16:41    25:35    8:15  McLean               
  219   175  Fre Bechter-Goetz, 2*           7:51       16:46    25:36    8:15  Langley Saxons       
  220   176  Lelia Troiano, 2*               8:12       17:10    25:36    8:15  Washington-Lee       
  221   177  Mya Barr, 2*                    8:02       16:49    25:38    8:16  Yorktown             
  222   178  Paige Taylor, 2*                7:54       16:50    25:39    8:16  Washington-Lee       
  223   179  Allison Bowman, 4*              8:01       16:55    25:41    8:17  Brentsville District 
  224        Karianne Johnsen, 3*            8:03       17:00    25:42    8:17  Northwest            
  225   180  Elizabeth Gilbride, 2*          8:11       17:13    25:44    8:18  Broad Run            
  226   181  Alexis Morse, 3*                7:56       17:06    25:45    8:18  George Mason High Sch 
  227   182  Brianna Reed, 2*                8:04       17:02    25:46    8:18  Jw Robinson          
  228   183  Claudia Romano, 1*              8:05       17:00    25:46    8:19  Broad Run            
  229   184  Meagan McCue, 3*                7:49       16:36    25:47    8:19  Cville Hs            
  230   185  Wynne Leahy, 2*                 8:00       17:08    25:47    8:19  Stone Ridge          
  231        Anne Harris, 3*                 7:36       16:48    25:47    8:19  Northwest            
  232        Jodi Noland, 4*                 7:37       16:09    25:47    8:19  Clarke County        
  233        Kaitlin Rounds, 2*              8:08       17:06    25:49    8:19  W T. Woodson         
  234   186  Ashley Boynton, 1*              8:11       17:10    25:49    8:20  Broad Run            
  235        Sarah Hylton, 2*                7:32       16:07    25:52    8:20  Jw Robinson          
  236   187  Katherine Linek, 2*             8:03       16:59    25:52    8:20  Yorktown             
  237        Laura Chitty, 4*                8:13       17:15    25:53    8:21  Quince Orchard       
  238   188  Natalia Castro, 3*              7:41       16:46    25:53    8:21  Paul Vi              
  239   189  Pamela Cristi, 2*               8:07       17:06    25:54    8:21  Paul Vi              
  240   190  Naomi Nakazoto, 4*              8:02       16:56    25:55    8:21  Yorktown             
  241   191  Emily Meredith, 2*              8:12       17:13    25:55    8:22  Broad Run            
  242        Y-Nhi Nguyen, 3*                8:14       17:17    25:56    8:22  Falls Church         
  243   192  Courtney Betro, 2*              7:42       16:48    25:57    8:22  South County Secondar 
  244        America Canales, 3*             8:14       17:24    26:00    8:23  Northwest            
  245        Erika Garcia-Montes, 2*         7:36       16:51    26:00    8:23  Chantilly            
  246   193  Hope Hellege-Bales, 2*          8:02       17:07    26:01    8:23  South County Secondar 
  247        Anna Sebastian, 4*              8:07       17:14    26:01    8:23  Northwest            
  248   194  Nicole Zaccack, 2*              8:01       17:03    26:02    8:24  Langley Saxons       
  249        Margaret Hellstrom, 2*          8:12       17:15    26:03    8:24  Broad Run            
  250   195  Marisa Bernstein, 3*            8:21       17:21    26:04    8:24  Flint Hill School    
  251        Sophia Neuber, 2*               8:02       17:02    26:06    8:25  Clarke County        
  252        Jackie Restrepo, 2*             7:50       17:05    26:07    8:25  Jw Robinson          
  253        Katalina Khoury, 3*             8:09       17:19    26:08    8:26  McLean               
  254   196  Natalie McConnell, 3*           7:44       16:39    26:09    8:26  Hayfield Secondary   
  255        Emily Hardgrove, 1*             8:04       17:17    26:14    8:28  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  256        Aine Gallagher, 1*              8:25       17:41    26:16    8:28  Broad Run            
  257   197  Tiffany Zuniga, 3*              8:10       17:12    26:16    8:28  Cville Hs            
  258        Megan Taitano, 3*               8:00       17:27    26:17    8:29  Jw Robinson          
  259   198  Anne Bennett, 2*                8:28       17:34    26:17    8:29  Washington-Lee       
  260        Denise Fedlan, 2*               8:06       17:16    26:18    8:29  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  261   199  Megan McNulty, 3*               7:38       16:58    26:19    8:29  Westfield            
  262        Michelle Tansey, 2*             7:55       16:59    26:20    8:29  Bishop O'Connell     
  263   200  Megan Howell, 1*                7:51       17:14    26:22    8:30  Stone Ridge          
  264        Laura Welti, 4*                 8:09       17:15    26:22    8:30  Heritage Leesburg    
  265        Francia Cotrone, 4*             7:53       17:11    26:23    8:30  Jw Robinson          
  266   201  Miriam Kabore, 2*               8:04       17:28    26:23    8:31  Flint Hill School    
  267   202  Catherine Hyland, 3*            8:12       17:21    26:25    8:31  Paul Vi              
  268   203  Jennifer Mansour, 2*            8:01       17:19    26:30    8:33  Trinity Christian    
  269        Karen Wu, 2*                    8:06       17:16    26:31    8:33  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  270        Leah Snider, 2*                 8:14       17:39    26:36    8:35  Georgetown Day       
  271        Alexandra Martinez, 3*          8:17       17:28    26:36    8:35  Albert Einstein Hs   
  272   204  Amy Cooper, 3*                  8:10       17:25    26:37    8:35  Westfield            
  273        Karen Kaufman, 2*               7:53       17:12    26:38    8:35  Jw Robinson          
  274   205  Stefanie Roland, 2*             8:23       17:35    26:38    8:35  Langley Saxons       
  275        Chyna Brown, 2*                 8:08       17:44    26:43    8:37  Bishop McNamara      
  276   206  Morgen Scott, 2*                8:04       17:30    26:43    8:37  Washington-Lee       
  277        Tereza Maik, 3*                 7:52       17:10    26:44    8:37  George C. Marshall   
  278        Sarah White, 1*                 8:26       17:41    26:45    8:37  Broad Run            
  279        Jasmine Taylor, 3*              8:14       17:38    26:45    8:38  George C. Marshall   
  280   207  Kamli Sirjue, 2*                8:09       17:32    26:47    8:38  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  281        Cierra Custer, 2*               8:27       17:43    26:48    8:39  Loudoun County       
  282   208  Gretchen Schroeder, 3*          8:33       18:04    26:51    8:40  Washington-Lee       
  283        Sandy Fox, 2*                   8:33       18:05    26:52    8:40  Holton-Arms          
  284        Sarah Berry, 3*                 8:16       17:41    26:53    8:40  Hayfield Secondary   
  285   209  Stephany Rivera, 2*             8:24       17:45    26:58    8:42  Park View High School 
  286   210  Megan Gottfried, 3*             8:33       17:54    27:04    8:44  Washington-Lee       
  287        Megan Hulcher, 2*               8:28       17:59    27:09    8:45  Briar Woods          
  288   211  Grace Dibari, 2*                8:05       17:38    27:30    8:52  Stone Ridge          
  289   212  Mikey Whittlinger, 1*           9:08       18:23    27:32    8:53  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  290        Lucy Goldberg, 3*               8:33       18:11    27:35    8:54  Holton-Arms          
  291   213  Ashley Coker, 2*                8:21       18:14    27:36    8:54  Trinity Christian    
  292   214  Adriana Dilucio, 1*             8:29       18:12    27:36    8:54  Stone Ridge          
  293        Sarah Hashem, 3*                8:19       17:57    27:40    8:55  Edison High School   
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  294        Taylor Opella, 4*               8:47       18:32    27:56    9:01  Jw Robinson          
  295        Shanelle Debraux, 3*            8:09       17:55    28:00    9:02  Bishop McNamara      
  296        Fortuna Ngai, 2*                8:43       18:19    28:04    9:03  Broad Run            
  297   215  Brenda Leizear, 4*              8:47       18:46    28:06    9:04  Park View High School 
  298   216  Victoria Ferrante, 2*           8:52       18:37    28:09    9:05  Yorktown             
  299        Sara Beard, 2*                  8:35       18:51    28:18    9:07  Magruder             
  300        Elizabeth Stromberg, 4*         8:33       18:32    28:32    9:12  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  301   217  Julie Irving, 8*                9:18       18:56    28:32    9:12  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  302        Zaira Qureshi, 2*               8:42       18:30    28:42    9:15  South County Secondar 
  303   218  Andrea Anderson, 2*             9:32       19:20    28:45    9:16  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  304        Marqaux Wegeng, 1*              9:33       19:33    28:50    9:18  Broad Run            
  305        Stephanie Apruzese, 4*          9:28       19:26    28:54    9:19  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  306        Samantha Guthrie, 3*            8:49       18:55    29:02    9:22  Northwest            
  307        Anna Nielsen, 2*                8:53       19:06    29:06    9:23  McLean               
  308   219  Mallory Fitzgerald, 2*          8:32       19:19    29:07    9:23  Georgetown Visitation 
  309   220  Katherine Gomez Ayala, 1*       9:17       19:21    29:11    9:25  Park View High School 
  310   221  Haley Kroeger, 3*               9:15       19:16    29:14    9:26  Park View High School 
  311   222  Claire Pakenham, 2*             8:32       19:19    29:24    9:29  Georgetown Visitation 
  312        Queen Alike, 4*                 9:02       20:00    29:33    9:32  Northwest            
  313   223  Bernadette Ellis, 8*            9:48       19:58    29:33    9:32  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  314   224  Nora Mulhern, 8*                9:48       19:58    29:38    9:33  Seton Hs, Manassas   
  315        Shalma Begum, 3*                9:33       19:53    29:42    9:35  Falls Church         
  316        Taylor Barksdale, 1*            9:31       20:06    29:44    9:35  Georgetown Day       
  317   225  Emily Crehan, 2*                8:55       19:34    29:45    9:36  National Cathedral Sc 
  318   226  Veronica Handunge, 1*           9:32       19:42    29:55    9:39  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  319        Veronica Garces, 2*             8:49       19:26    29:57    9:40  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  320        Jenny Reeves, 3*                9:06       19:47    29:59    9:40  Northwest            
  321   227  Sydney Parker, 2*               9:02       19:32    30:09    9:43  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  322        Nicole Flibbert, 1*             8:30       19:20    30:20    9:47  Bethesda-Chevy Chase 
  323        Kelly Ross, 2*                  8:39       19:45    30:31    9:51  John Paul The Great  
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  324   228  Cristina Moreno, 2*             8:54       20:06    31:06   10:02  Georgetown Visitation 
  325        Marie Thomas, 1*                9:28       20:34    31:06   10:02  Episcopal Hs Va      
  326        Marlena Kauer, 3*               9:27       20:32    32:10   10:22  Westfield            
  327        Molly Moses, 2*                 9:47       21:17    32:37   10:31  Albert Einstein Hs   
  328        Alyssa Kaden, 2*               10:09       21:51    32:47   10:35  Holton-Arms          
  329        Kyra Pruitt, 2*                10:06       21:34    33:03   10:40  Hayfield Secondary   
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  330   229  Gabriela Martinez, 1*           9:19       21:46    34:54   11:15  Park View High School 
  331   230  Donna Bugaloo, 2*                                   35:45   11:32  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  332   231  Taryn Bipat, 2*                10:42       24:34    36:50   11:53  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  333   232  Tamara Azoury, 2*              10:43       24:52    37:51   12:13  Georgetown Visitation 
  334        Bethleham Tesfaye, 2*          10:43       25:02    37:59   12:15  Georgetown Visitation 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top
  335        Safa Qureshi, 2*                                    47:07   15:12  Yorktown             
* indicates females
1 finishers among Men Under 2
33 finishers among Women Under 2
148 finishers among Women 2 - 2
109 finishers among Women 3 - 3
38 finishers among Women 4 - 4
6 finishers among Women 5 & Up
1 male finishers
334 female finishers
335 total finishers


GLORY DAYS BOYS FRESHMEN

Oct. 10, 2009


Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Thomas Jefferson St      93    2   10   18   30   33   47   54    18:33    1:17
  2 Brentsville District    171   11   21   35   38   66   67   76    18:59    1:21
  3 Briar Woods             197    6   23   45   58   65   68  111    19:05    1:44
  4 St. Albans              252   17   31   40   69   95  113  118    19:22    1:48
  5 Heritage Leesburg       257    8    9   34   41  165              19:15    3:37
  6 Our Lady Of Good Coun   281   13   44   63   79   82  108         19:30    1:36
  7 South Lakes             291   29   52   53   74   83   87  101    19:35    1:06
 8* Jw Robinson             302    5   62   73   78   84   90         19:30    2:09
 9* T. C. Williams          302    4   22   28  103  145  146  168    19:28    3:31
 10 McLean                  303    1   15   55  115  117  123  143    19:26    3:00
 11 Freedom-South Riding    304   20   36   50   88  110  188  189    19:35    1:57
 12 Yorktown                315    3   46   57   93  116  119         19:33    2:52
 13 Potomac Falls           333   16   42   51  100  124  126  177    19:40    2:13
 14 Magruder                347    7   27   56   91  166  175  183    19:45    3:55
 15 Loudoun County          374   12   64   97   99  102  125  142    19:51    2:02
 16 Edison High School      413   59   60   77   89  128  151  159    20:01    1:15
 17 Atlee                   416   25   37  104  112  138  181  184    20:00    2:14
 18 Paul Vi                 431   14   19  120  134  144  170  185    20:01    2:53
 19 Lake Braddock Seconda   444   43   49   61  109  182              20:24    3:59
 20 Northwest               448   26   86   94  107  135  140  162    20:10    2:02
 21 W T. Woodson            450   24   32  121  132  141              20:06    2:23
 22 South County Secondar   470   39   80   92  105  154  171  176    20:17    2:24
 23 Quince Orchard          541   70   81  129  130  131  139  152    20:28    1:02
 24 Gonzaga                 542   48   71  127  136  160  174  179    20:31    2:14
 25 Washington-Lee          599   72   75  148  149  155  172         20:49    1:43
 26 Westfield               654   85   98  156  157  158  161  173    21:03    1:28
 27 Kettle Run High Schoo   695  106  122  137  150  180              21:21    2:34
 28 Langley Hs Saxons       744  114  147  153  163  167  178  187    21:28    1:24
 29 Clarke County           748   96  133  164  169  186              21:58    4:26

Incomplete Teams: Albert Einstein Hs, Archbishop Carroll, Bishop McNamara, Bishop O'Connell
Chantilly, Cville Hs, Eleanor Roosevelt Hig, Falls Church, George C. Marshall
George Mason High Sch, Hayfield Secondary, John Paul The Great, Lee Lancers, St. Johns College Hs
West Potomac
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Thomas Jefferson St
    2  Daniel Matson, 1           17:45    5:43
   10  Gordon Hart, 1             18:21    5:55
   18  Greg Anderson, 1           18:36    6:00
   30  Sebastain Lerner, 1        19:01    6:08
   33  Michael Kim, 1             19:02    6:08
   47  Peter Price, 1             19:23    6:15
   54  Nathan Kodama, 1           19:32    6:18
Total Time = 1:32:43     Total Places = 93

2. Brentsville District
   11  Chris Lafayelle, 1         18:23    5:56
   21  Griffin Peters, 1          18:40    6:01
   35  Mason Clark, 1             19:02    6:08
   38  Joseph Abosamra, 1         19:06    6:09
   66  Carl Steidl, 1             19:44    6:22
   67  Kyle King, 1               19:46    6:22
   76  Gabe McGinness, 1          19:54    6:25
Total Time = 1:34:52     Total Places = 171

3. Briar Woods
    6  Matt Panzica, 1            18:00    5:48
   23  Chris Schopper, 1          18:45    6:03
   45  Dylan Newell, 1            19:21    6:14
   58  Brian Presler, 1           19:34    6:18
   65  Nick Carroll, 1            19:43    6:22
   68  Hunter Bailey, 1           19:47    6:23
  111  Jed Alcantara, 1           20:36    6:39
Total Time = 1:35:21     Total Places = 197

4. St. Albans
   17  Sam Dodge, 1               18:33    5:59
   31  Vince Cozza, 1             19:01    6:08
   40  Philip Abboud, 1           19:09    6:11
   69  John Hassett, 1            19:47    6:23
   95  Austin Hampton, 1          20:20    6:33
  113  Landon Henderson, 1        20:39    6:39
  118  Phillip Bader, 1           20:43    6:41
Total Time = 1:36:48     Total Places = 252

5. Heritage Leesburg
    8  Stetson Page, 1            18:09    5:51
    9  Nick Evans, 1              18:11    5:52
   34  Ryan Smith, 1              19:02    6:08
   41  Bobby Alex, 1              19:10    6:11
  165  Josh Holton, 1             21:45    7:01
Total Time = 1:36:15     Total Places = 257

6. Our Lady Of Good Coun
   13  Drew Smirh, 1              18:28    5:57
   44  Giuseppe Rebaudengo, 1     19:20    6:14
   63  Enrique Alonso, 1          19:40    6:20
   79  Troy Sinha, 1              19:59    6:27
   82  Alexander Gourlay, 1       20:04    6:28
  108  Anthony Watkins, 1         20:32    6:37
Total Time = 1:37:29     Total Places = 281

7. South Lakes
   29  Michael McHugh, 1          19:00    6:08
   52  Joey Rugari, 1             19:28    6:17
   53  Sean McCoy, 1              19:31    6:18
   74  Walker Vaughn, 1           19:53    6:25
   83  Srikar Kuppa, 1            20:05    6:29
   87  Daniel Poliak, 1           20:12    6:31
  101  Chris Jennings, 1          20:24    6:35
Total Time = 1:37:55     Total Places = 291

8*. Jw Robinson
    5  Nick Marshall, 1           17:58    5:48
   62  Lief Van Acker, 1          19:38    6:20
   73  Tim White, 1               19:53    6:25
   78  Jordan Buzzell, 1          19:55    6:25
   84  Chad Susanke, 3            20:07    6:29
   90  Tom Friestad, 1            20:15    6:32
Total Time = 1:37:29     Total Places = 302

9*. T. C. Williams
    4  Nick Brown, 8              17:51    5:45
   22  Adugna Gmariam, 1          18:45    6:03
   28  Jonathan Forbes, 1         18:56    6:06
  103  Alec Eichner, 1            20:24    6:35
  145  Michael Crockett, 1        21:21    6:53
  146  Grant Raycroft, 1          21:23    6:54
  168  Pili Sean, 1               22:04    7:07
Total Time = 1:37:16     Total Places = 302

10. McLean
    1  David Galdo, 1             17:43    5:43
   15  Dyland Johnson, 1          18:30    5:58
   55  Kyler Blodgett, 1          19:32    6:18
  115  Eamon Voth, 1              20:41    6:40
  117  Lewis Millholland, 1       20:42    6:41
  123  Marcelo Leme, 1            20:45    6:41
  143  John Maes, 1               21:17    6:52
Total Time = 1:37:06     Total Places = 303

11. Freedom-South Riding
   20  Peter Stephens, 1          18:38    6:01
   36  Matthew Kennedy, 1         19:04    6:09
   50  Daniel Aldana, 1           19:25    6:16
   88  Nick Anderson, 1           20:12    6:31
  110  Wade Cornman, 1            20:35    6:38
  188  Grant Barbic, 1            25:38    8:16
  189  Eric Stephens, 1           26:10    8:26
Total Time = 1:37:53     Total Places = 304

12. Yorktown
    3  Ryan Hart, 1               17:50    5:45
   46  Peter Morris, 1            19:21    6:14
   57  Matthew Deasy, 1           19:34    6:18
   93  Albert Coia, 1             20:19    6:33
  116  Luke Withycombe, 1         20:42    6:40
  119  Kevin Vikander, 1          20:43    6:41
Total Time = 1:37:44     Total Places = 315

13. Potomac Falls
   16  Ethan Pacifico, 1          18:33    5:59
   42  Sean Carney, 1             19:11    6:11
   51  Alex Sieh, 1               19:26    6:16
  100  Kevin Buehler, 1           20:23    6:34
  124  Peter Scharf, 1            20:45    6:42
  126  Connor Jones, 1            20:48    6:42
  177  Ryan Goyer, 1              22:35    7:17
Total Time = 1:38:17     Total Places = 333

14. Magruder
    7  Michael Pasti, 1           18:05    5:50
   27  Barry Liang, 1             18:55    6:06
   56  Eric Ortiz, 1              19:33    6:18
   91  Ryan McGee, 1              20:15    6:32
  166  Bryan Piedramartel, 1      21:59    7:05
  175  Alberto Weeks, 1           22:27    7:14
  183  Wiliam Ngo, 1              23:22    7:32
Total Time = 1:38:45     Total Places = 347

15. Loudoun County
   12  Ben Heberling, 1           18:23    5:56
   64  Caleb Hoehner, 1           19:41    6:21
   97  Patrick McWilliams, 1      20:22    6:34
   99  Ben Spencer, 1             20:23    6:34
  102  Dylan Saunders, 1          20:24    6:35
  125  Reid Frazier, 1            20:46    6:42
  142  Sean O'Neil, 1             21:15    6:51
Total Time = 1:39:11     Total Places = 374

16. Edison High School
   59  Mossab Alsadig, 1          19:34    6:19
   60  Charly Moreno, 1           19:35    6:19
   77  Reese Shaw, 1              19:54    6:25
   89  Collin Hayes, 1            20:14    6:32
  128  Kyle Kilcoyne, 1           20:48    6:42
  151  James Campbell, 1          21:27    6:55
  159  Jacob Ferree, 1            21:37    6:58
Total Time = 1:40:03     Total Places = 413

17. Atlee
   25  Thomas Franco, 1           18:48    6:04
   37  Bizz Alidost, 8            19:04    6:09
  104  Matt Peery, 1              20:28    6:36
  112  Fitz Rogers, 1             20:38    6:39
  138  Chase Steele, 1            21:02    6:47
  181  Michael Spagnolo, 1        23:11    7:28
  184  Davin Stancil, 1           23:51    7:41
Total Time = 1:39:58     Total Places = 416

18. Paul Vi
   14  Dominick Gilbert, 1        18:28    5:57
   19  Jack Wessell, 1            18:37    6:00
  120  Andrew Quisenberry, 1      20:44    6:41
  134  Alex Leggett, 1            20:56    6:45
  144  Michael Kvartunas, 1       21:20    6:53
  170  Daniel Ruelle, 1           22:07    7:08
  185  Sawyer Loessberg, 1        24:25    7:53
Total Time = 1:40:03     Total Places = 431

19. Lake Braddock Seconda
   43  Jj Pitrelli, 1             19:13    6:12
   49  Michael Romans, 1          19:25    6:16
   61  Mark Sohl, 1               19:36    6:19
  109  Andrew Berlin, 1           20:33    6:38
  182  Joe Gregorits, 1           23:11    7:29
Total Time = 1:41:57     Total Places = 444

20. Northwest
   26  Joseph Sonken, 1           18:54    6:06
   86  Marshall Hairston, 1       20:11    6:31
   94  Sean Hanley, 1             20:20    6:33
  107  Adam Tripp, 1              20:31    6:37
  135  Eduardo Alfaro, 1          20:56    6:45
  140  Dahri Jahn-Richardson, 1   21:09    6:49
  162  Joseph Cress, 1            21:41    6:59
Total Time = 1:40:50     Total Places = 448

21. W T. Woodson
   24  Brian Yudkin, 1            18:46    6:03
   32  Sean Maraia, 1             19:01    6:08
  121  Will Crosswait, 1          20:44    6:41
  132  Cal Jabaley, 1             20:52    6:44
  141  David Chung, 1             21:09    6:49
Total Time = 1:40:30     Total Places = 450

22. South County Secondar
   39  Ryan Guinee, 1             19:07    6:10
   80  Michael Murphy, 1          20:01    6:27
   92  Bradley Magnuson, 1        20:18    6:33
  105  Alex Mandeville, 1         20:30    6:37
  154  Stephen Eller, 1           21:31    6:56
  171  Ethan Howard, 1            22:13    7:10
  176  Patrick Hulse, 1           22:33    7:16
Total Time = 1:41:25     Total Places = 470

23. Quince Orchard
   70  Andrew Fleischer, 1        19:48    6:23
   81  Daniel Wang, 1             20:04    6:28
  129  Kyle Garagusi, 1           20:50    6:43
  130  Jack O'Keefe, 1            20:50    6:43
  131  Gabriel Perkins, 1         20:50    6:43
  139  Thomas Flynn, 1            21:03    6:47
  152  Teddy Meyers, 1            21:30    6:56
Total Time = 1:42:20     Total Places = 541

24. Gonzaga
   48  Charlie Quinlan, 1         19:23    6:15
   71  Thomas Pullano, 1          19:49    6:23
  127  Patrick Hisle, 1           20:48    6:42
  136  Kevin Wong, 1              20:59    6:46
  160  Nick Recka, 1              21:37    6:58
  174  Nick Getka, 1              22:27    7:14
  179  Connor Lau, 1              22:52    7:22
Total Time = 1:42:35     Total Places = 542

25. Washington-Lee
   72  Wendall Horton, 1          19:50    6:24
   75  William Sheahan, 1         19:53    6:25
  148  Kyle Conway, 1             21:24    6:54
  149  Dario Mitchell, 1          21:25    6:54
  155  Gus Thomas, 1              21:32    6:57
  172  Benjamin Hyde, 1           22:15    7:10
Total Time = 1:44:01     Total Places = 599

26. Westfield
   85  Tom Lazor, 1               20:08    6:30
   98  Nick Potock, 1             20:22    6:34
  156  Mitch Edmonds, 1           21:33    6:57
  157  Nathan Daly, 1             21:34    6:57
  158  Matt Malinowski, 1         21:36    6:58
  161  Jaemin Kim, 1              21:39    6:59
  173  Ryan Reppert, 1            22:17    7:11
Total Time = 1:45:12     Total Places = 654

27. Kettle Run High Schoo
  106  Derek Lafever, 1           20:30    6:37
  122  Luke Kratzer, 1            20:44    6:41
  137  Matt Pleasants, 1          21:00    6:46
  150  Tim Nagy, 1                21:25    6:54
  180  Drew Ward, 1               23:04    7:26
Total Time = 1:46:41     Total Places = 695

28. Langley Hs Saxons
  114  Grant Brown, 1             20:40    6:40
  147  Edward Sylvestre, 1        21:23    6:54
  153  Mac Trainor, 1             21:30    6:56
  163  Daniel Boyle, 1            21:42    7:00
  167  Josh Hulett, 1             22:04    7:07
  178  Cameron Thompson, 1        22:41    7:19
  187  Daniel Dooley, 1           25:10    8:07
Total Time = 1:47:18     Total Places = 744

29. Clarke County
   96  Teddy Biddle-Snead, 1      20:20    6:34
  133  Zach Bartosiewicz, 1       20:55    6:45
  164  Dane Duncan, 1             21:44    7:00
  169  Macson McGuigan, 1         22:06    7:08
  186  Jacob Rhodes, 1            24:46    7:59
Total Time = 1:49:50     Total Places = 748
        TEAM                                  1M          2M           5K
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1        Marc Lotterie, 1                5:31       11:29    17:15    5:34  West Potomac         
    2     1  David Galdo, 1                  5:31       11:42    17:43    5:43  McLean               
    3     2  Daniel Matson, 1                5:31       11:42    17:45    5:43  Thomas Jefferson St  
    4     3  Ryan Hart, 1                    5:33       11:43    17:50    5:45  Yorktown             
    5     4  Nick Brown, 8                   5:32       11:44    17:51    5:45  T. C. Williams       
    6     5  Nick Marshall, 1                5:31       11:47    17:58    5:48  Jw Robinson          
    7     6  Matt Panzica, 1                 5:32       11:52    18:00    5:48  Briar Woods          
    8     7  Michael Pasti, 1                5:46       11:59    18:05    5:50  Magruder             
    9     8  Stetson Page, 1                 5:31       11:51    18:09    5:51  Heritage Leesburg    
   10        Alex Marmol, 1                  5:37       11:59    18:09    5:51  Cville Hs            
   11     9  Nick Evans, 1                   5:32       11:51    18:11    5:52  Heritage Leesburg    
   12    10  Gordon Hart, 1                  5:36       12:01    18:21    5:55  Thomas Jefferson St  
   13    11  Chris Lafayelle, 1              5:48       12:12    18:23    5:56  Brentsville District 
   14    12  Ben Heberling, 1                5:32       12:04    18:23    5:56  Loudoun County       
   15    13  Drew Smirh, 1                   5:49       12:12    18:28    5:57  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   16    14  Dominick Gilbert, 1             5:47       12:13    18:28    5:57  Paul Vi              
   17    15  Dyland Johnson, 1               5:43       12:06    18:30    5:58  McLean               
   18    16  Ethan Pacifico, 1               6:03       12:21    18:33    5:59  Potomac Falls        
   19    17  Sam Dodge, 1                    5:36       12:08    18:33    5:59  St. Albans      
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   20    18  Greg Anderson, 1                5:44       12:11    18:36    6:00  Thomas Jefferson St  
   21    19  Jack Wessell, 1                 5:37       12:13    18:37    6:00  Paul Vi              
   22    20  Peter Stephens, 1               5:46                18:38    6:01  Freedom-South Riding 
   23    21  Griffin Peters, 1               5:44       12:14    18:40    6:01  Brentsville District 
   24        Jonathan Clark, 1               5:38       12:16    18:42    6:02  Cville Hs            
   25    22  Adugna Gmariam, 1               5:46       12:25    18:45    6:03  T. C. Williams       
   26    23  Chris Schopper, 1               5:44       12:18    18:45    6:03  Briar Woods          
   27    24  Brian Yudkin, 1                 5:40       12:14    18:46    6:03  W T. Woodson         
   28    25  Thomas Franco, 1                5:41       12:16    18:48    6:04  Atlee                
   29    26  Joseph Sonken, 1                5:45       12:15    18:54    6:06  Northwest            
   30    27  Barry Liang, 1                  6:00       12:27    18:55    6:06  Magruder             
   31    28  Jonathan Forbes, 1              5:42       12:21    18:56    6:06  T. C. Williams       
   32    29  Michael McHugh, 1               5:49       12:28    19:00    6:08  South Lakes          
   33    30  Sebastain Lerner, 1             5:56       12:34    19:01    6:08  Thomas Jefferson St  
   34    31  Vince Cozza, 1                  5:54       12:40    19:01    6:08  St. Albans           
   35    32  Sean Maraia, 1                  6:01       12:41    19:01    6:08  W T. Woodson         
   36    33  Michael Kim, 1                  5:56       12:34    19:02    6:08  Thomas Jefferson St  
   37    34  Ryan Smith, 1                   5:54       12:33    19:02    6:08  Heritage Leesburg    
   38    35  Mason Clark, 1                  5:48       12:33    19:02    6:08  Brentsville District 
   39    36  Matthew Kennedy, 1              6:03       12:46    19:04    6:09  Freedom-South Riding 
   40    37  Bizz Alidost, 8                 6:01       12:43    19:04    6:09  Atlee                
   41    38  Joseph Abosamra, 1              5:51       12:38    19:06    6:09  Brentsville District 
   42    39  Ryan Guinee, 1                  5:49       12:31    19:07    6:10  South County Secondar 
   43    40  Philip Abboud, 1                5:50       12:40    19:09    6:11  St. Albans           
   44    41  Bobby Alex, 1                   5:54       12:34    19:10    6:11  Heritage Leesburg    
   45    42  Sean Carney, 1                  5:47       12:32    19:11    6:11  Potomac Falls        
   46    43  Jj Pitrelli, 1                  5:58       12:39    19:13    6:12  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   47    44  Giuseppe Rebaudengo, 1          5:50       12:26    19:20    6:14  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   48    45  Dylan Newell, 1                 6:10       12:58    19:21    6:14  Briar Woods          
   49    46  Peter Morris, 1                 6:05       12:47    19:21    6:14  Yorktown             
   50    47  Peter Price, 1                  5:56       12:39    19:23    6:15  Thomas Jefferson St  
   51    48  Charlie Quinlan, 1              5:55       12:43    19:23    6:15  Gonzaga              
   52    49  Michael Romans, 1               6:01       12:43    19:25    6:16  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   53    50  Daniel Aldana, 1                6:03       12:49    19:25    6:16  Freedom-South Riding 
   54    51  Alex Sieh, 1                    5:48       12:37    19:26    6:16  Potomac Falls        
   55    52  Joey Rugari, 1                  5:55       12:47    19:28    6:17  South Lakes          
   56    53  Sean McCoy, 1                   5:55       12:42    19:31    6:18  South Lakes          
   57    54  Nathan Kodama, 1                5:56       12:45    19:32    6:18  Thomas Jefferson St  
   58    55  Kyler Blodgett, 1               6:02       12:53    19:32    6:18  McLean               
   59    56  Eric Ortiz, 1                   6:11       12:52    19:33    6:18  Magruder             
   60        Dan Kim, 1                      6:04       12:50    19:33    6:18  Thomas Jefferson St  
   61    57  Matthew Deasy, 1                6:05       12:51    19:34    6:18  Yorktown             
   62    58  Brian Presler, 1                6:02       12:53    19:34    6:18  Briar Woods          
   63    59  Mossab Alsadig, 1               6:07       12:51    19:34    6:19  Edison High School   
   64    60  Charly Moreno, 1                6:14       13:03    19:35    6:19  Edison High School   
   65    61  Mark Sohl, 1                    5:59       12:46    19:36    6:19  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   66    62  Lief Van Acker, 1               6:03       12:56    19:38    6:20  Jw Robinson          
   67    63  Enrique Alonso, 1               6:10       12:59    19:40    6:20  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   68    64  Caleb Hoehner, 1                5:57       12:57    19:41    6:21  Loudoun County       
   69        James Bigler, 1                 6:06       13:00    19:42    6:21  West Potomac         
   70    65  Nick Carroll, 1                 6:05       12:54    19:43    6:22  Briar Woods          
   71    66  Carl Steidl, 1                  6:15       13:04    19:44    6:22  Brentsville District 
   72    67  Kyle King, 1                    6:14       13:05    19:46    6:22  Brentsville District 
   73    68  Hunter Bailey, 1                6:09       13:00    19:47    6:23  Briar Woods          
   74    69  John Hassett, 1                 6:06       13:01    19:47    6:23  St. Albans           
   75        Joseph Bruneman, 1                         12:59    19:48    6:23  Chantilly            
   76    70  Andrew Fleischer, 1             6:15       13:05    19:48    6:23  Quince Orchard       
   77    71  Thomas Pullano, 1               6:14       12:59    19:49    6:23  Gonzaga              
   78    72  Wendall Horton, 1               6:25       13:16    19:50    6:24  Washington-Lee       
   79    73  Tim White, 1                    6:02       13:02    19:53    6:25  Jw Robinson          
   80    74  Walker Vaughn, 1                5:58       12:56    19:53    6:25  South Lakes          
   81    75  William Sheahan, 1              6:12       13:13    19:53    6:25  Washington-Lee       
   82    76  Gabe McGinness, 1               6:16       13:12    19:54    6:25  Brentsville District 
   83    77  Reese Shaw, 1                   6:26       13:16    19:54    6:25  Edison High School   
   84    78  Jordan Buzzell, 1               6:01       12:58    19:55    6:25  Jw Robinson          
   85        Steven Yu, 2                    6:17       13:05    19:55    6:25  Cville Hs            
   86        Will Bourne, 1                  6:15       13:11    19:58    6:26  Bishop O'Connell     
   87    79  Troy Sinha, 1                   6:00       13:03    19:59    6:27  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   88    80  Michael Murphy, 1               6:19       13:21    20:01    6:27  South County Secondar 
   89    81  Daniel Wang, 1                  6:13       13:09    20:04    6:28  Quince Orchard       
   90    82  Alexander Gourlay, 1            6:17       13:13    20:04    6:28  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   91        Luke Bailey, 1                  6:22       13:18    20:04    6:28  George Mason High Sch 
   92    83  Srikar Kuppa, 1                 6:10       13:13    20:05    6:29  South Lakes          
   93    84  Chad Susanke, 3                 6:04       13:04    20:07    6:29  Jw Robinson          
   94    85  Tom Lazor, 1                    6:19       13:15    20:08    6:30  Westfield            
   95    86  Marshall Hairston, 1            6:21       13:13    20:11    6:31  Northwest            
   96    87  Daniel Poliak, 1                6:05       13:07    20:12    6:31  South Lakes          
   97    88  Nick Anderson, 1                6:34       13:38    20:12    6:31  Freedom-South Riding 
   98    89  Collin Hayes, 1                 6:24       13:24    20:14    6:32  Edison High School   
   99    90  Tom Friestad, 1                 6:11       13:17    20:15    6:32  Jw Robinson          
  100    91  Ryan McGee, 1                   6:15       13:18    20:15    6:32  Magruder             
  101    92  Bradley Magnuson, 1             6:18       13:22    20:18    6:33  South County Secondar 
  102    93  Albert Coia, 1                  6:26       13:26    20:19    6:33  Yorktown             
  103        Ryan Merrell, 1                 6:32       13:39    20:20    6:33  Albert Einstein Hs   
  104    94  Sean Hanley, 1                  6:03       13:11    20:20    6:33  Northwest            
  105    95  Austin Hampton, 1               6:20       13:29    20:20    6:33  St. Albans           
  106    96  Teddy Biddle-Snead, 1           6:21       13:30    20:20    6:34  Clarke County        
  107        Justin Atkins, 1                5:55       13:12    20:22    6:34  Archbishop Carroll   
  108    97  Patrick McWilliams, 1           6:16       13:21    20:22    6:34  Loudoun County       
  109    98  Nick Potock, 1                  6:20       13:23    20:22    6:34  Westfield            
  110        Paul Wasel, 1                   6:17       13:19    20:22    6:34  St. Johns College Hs 
  111    99  Ben Spencer, 1                  5:59       13:05    20:23    6:34  Loudoun County       
  112   100  Kevin Buehler, 1                6:07       13:23    20:23    6:34  Potomac Falls        
  113   101  Chris Jennings, 1               6:18       13:23    20:24    6:35  South Lakes          
  114   102  Dylan Saunders, 1               5:57       12:57    20:24    6:35  Loudoun County       
  115   103  Alec Eichner, 1                 6:18       13:27    20:24    6:35  T. C. Williams       
  116   104  Matt Peery, 1                   6:07       13:08    20:28    6:36  Atlee                
  117        Alex Castillo, 1                6:10       13:28    20:30    6:36  Hayfield Secondary   
  118   105  Alex Mandeville, 1              6:27       13:20    20:30    6:37  South County Secondar 
  119        Elliot Brant, 1                 6:23       13:27    20:30    6:37  Brentsville District 
  120   106  Derek Lafever, 1                6:13       13:26    20:30    6:37  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  121   107  Adam Tripp, 1                   6:21       13:28    20:31    6:37  Northwest            
  122   108  Anthony Watkins, 1              6:16       13:30    20:32    6:37  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  123   109  Andrew Berlin, 1                6:19       13:34    20:33    6:38  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  124        Ryan Henderson, 1               6:22       13:25    20:33    6:38  Albert Einstein Hs   
  125   110  Wade Cornman, 1                 6:36       13:49    20:35    6:38  Freedom-South Riding 
  126   111  Jed Alcantara, 1                6:08       13:03    20:36    6:39  Briar Woods          
  127   112  Fitz Rogers, 1                  6:28       13:36    20:38    6:39  Atlee                
  128   113  Landon Henderson, 1             6:21       13:34    20:39    6:39  St. Albans           
  129   114  Grant Brown, 1                  6:29       13:35    20:40    6:40  Langley Hs Saxons    
  130   115  Eamon Voth, 1                   6:30       13:44    20:41    6:40  McLean               
  131   116  Luke Withycombe, 1              6:30       13:41    20:42    6:40  Yorktown             
  132   117  Lewis Millholland, 1            6:38       13:41    20:42    6:41  McLean               
  133   118  Phillip Bader, 1                6:20       13:35    20:43    6:41  St. Albans           
  134   119  Kevin Vikander, 1               6:33       13:44    20:43    6:41  Yorktown             
  135   120  Andrew Quisenberry, 1           6:25       13:28    20:44    6:41  Paul Vi              
  136   121  Will Crosswait, 1               6:17       13:29    20:44    6:41  W T. Woodson         
  137   122  Luke Kratzer, 1                 6:43       13:53    20:44    6:41  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  138        Nolan Uribe, 1                  6:23       13:37    20:44    6:41  Brentsville District 
  139   123  Marcelo Leme, 1                 6:22       13:40    20:45    6:41  McLean               
  140   124  Peter Scharf, 1                 6:14       13:30    20:45    6:42  Potomac Falls        
  141   125  Reid Frazier, 1                 6:12       13:29    20:46    6:42  Loudoun County       
  142        Spencer Tollo, 1                6:31       13:48    20:46    6:42  George C. Marshall   
  143        Tim Nordan, 1                   6:34       13:42    20:48    6:42  Brentsville District 
  144   126  Connor Jones, 1                 6:23       13:45    20:48    6:42  Potomac Falls        
  145   127  Patrick Hisle, 1                6:15       13:26    20:48    6:42  Gonzaga              
  146   128  Kyle Kilcoyne, 1                6:36       13:47    20:48    6:42  Edison High School   
  147        Dillon Creswell, 1              6:34       13:42    20:49    6:43  Brentsville District 
  148        Nick Hooper, 1                  6:39       13:53    20:49    6:43  Briar Woods          
  149   129  Kyle Garagusi, 1                6:15       13:37    20:50    6:43  Quince Orchard       
  150   130  Jack O'Keefe, 1                 6:31       13:46    20:50    6:43  Quince Orchard       
  151   131  Gabriel Perkins, 1              6:53       14:08    20:50    6:43  Quince Orchard       
  152        Jordan Lapointe, 1              6:34       13:53    20:51    6:43  Briar Woods          
  153   132  Cal Jabaley, 1                  6:28       13:42    20:52    6:44  W T. Woodson         
  154   133  Zach Bartosiewicz, 1            6:32       13:53    20:55    6:45  Clarke County        
  155   134  Alex Leggett, 1                 6:34       13:57    20:56    6:45  Paul Vi              
  156   135  Eduardo Alfaro, 1               6:31       13:55    20:56    6:45  Northwest            
  157   136  Kevin Wong, 1                   6:31       13:57    20:59    6:46  Gonzaga              
  158   137  Matt Pleasants, 1               6:43       13:54    21:00    6:46  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  159        Noah Follin, 1                  6:32       13:55    21:02    6:47  George C. Marshall   
  160   138  Chase Steele, 1                 6:40       13:48    21:02    6:47  Atlee                
  161   139  Thomas Flynn, 1                 6:39       13:59    21:03    6:47  Quince Orchard       
  162        Grant McClure, 1                6:38       14:03    21:04    6:48  St. Albans           
  163   140  Dahri Jahn-Richardson, 1        6:45       14:06    21:09    6:49  Northwest            
  164   141  David Chung, 1                  6:28       13:42    21:09    6:49  W T. Woodson         
  165        Ethan Moore, 1                  6:33       14:00    21:11    6:50  Brentsville District 
  166        Trey Carter, 1                  6:29       14:02    21:12    6:50  Bishop O'Connell     
  167        Austin Stahle, 1                6:34       13:55    21:13    6:51  Chantilly            
  168        Josh Harmon, 1                  6:27       14:07    21:15    6:51  St. Albans           
  169   142  Sean O'Neil, 1                  6:37       13:56    21:15    6:51  Loudoun County       
  170        William O'Hora, 1               6:40       13:52    21:16    6:51  Falls Church         
  171   143  John Maes, 1                    6:30       13:56    21:17    6:52  McLean               
  172        Fred La Violette, 1             6:48       14:20    21:20    6:53  St. Albans           
  173   144  Michael Kvartunas, 1            6:44       14:12    21:20    6:53  Paul Vi              
  174   145  Michael Crockett, 1             6:44       14:00    21:21    6:53  T. C. Williams       
  175   146  Grant Raycroft, 1               6:39       13:59    21:23    6:54  T. C. Williams       
  176   147  Edward Sylvestre, 1             6:01       12:58    21:23    6:54  Langley Hs Saxons    
  177        Stephen Berberich, 1            6:57       14:22    21:23    6:54  Hayfield Secondary   
  178   148  Kyle Conway, 1                  6:38       14:07    21:24    6:54  Washington-Lee       
  179        Christian Quezada, 1            6:39       14:07    21:24    6:54  Falls Church         
  180        Nathan Frost, 1                 6:57       14:21    21:25    6:54  George Mason High Sch 
  181        Stephen Gurley, 1               6:20       13:56    21:25    6:54  South Lakes          
  182   149  Dario Mitchell, 1               6:53       14:20    21:25    6:54  Washington-Lee       
  183   150  Tim Nagy, 1                     6:26       13:58    21:25    6:54  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  184        Will Stockton, 1                6:38       14:03    21:26    6:55  St. Albans           
  185        Renato Mazzei, 1                6:37       14:02    21:26    6:55  Briar Woods          
  186        John Glover, 1                  6:57       14:20    21:27    6:55  George Mason High Sch 
  187   151  James Campbell, 1               6:50       14:15    21:27    6:55  Edison High School   
  188   152  Teddy Meyers, 1                 6:44       14:11    21:30    6:56  Quince Orchard       
  189   153  Mac Trainor, 1                  6:52       14:01    21:30    6:56  Langley Hs Saxons    
  190   154  Stephen Eller, 1                6:27       14:02    21:31    6:56  South County Secondar 
  191   155  Gus Thomas, 1                   6:28       14:12    21:32    6:57  Washington-Lee       
  192   156  Mitch Edmonds, 1                6:54       14:21    21:33    6:57  Westfield            
  193   157  Nathan Daly, 1                  6:54       14:23    21:34    6:57  Westfield            
  194   158  Matt Malinowski, 1              6:54       14:21    21:36    6:58  Westfield            
  195        Germal Morgan, 1                6:39       14:13    21:36    6:58  Archbishop Carroll   
  196   159  Jacob Ferree, 1                 6:58       14:32    21:37    6:58  Edison High School   
  197   160  Nick Recka, 1                   6:37       14:15    21:37    6:58  Gonzaga              
  198   161  Jaemin Kim, 1                   6:55       14:22    21:39    6:59  Westfield            
  199        John Campbell, 1                6:45       14:14    21:39    6:59  Edison High School   
  200        Jason Tinio, 1                  6:37       14:13    21:40    6:59  George C. Marshall   
  201        Trevor O'Shea, 1                6:49       14:19    21:40    6:59  St. Albans           
  202   162  Joseph Cress, 1                 6:42       14:13    21:41    6:59  Northwest            
  203        Tommy Kiernan, 1                6:26       14:10    21:41    6:59  St. Albans           
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  204   163  Daniel Boyle, 1                 6:25       14:01    21:42    7:00  Langley Hs Saxons    
  205        Victor Lindvall, 1              6:17       13:47    21:43    7:00  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  206   164  Dane Duncan, 1                  6:31       14:00    21:44    7:00  Clarke County        
  207   165  Josh Holton, 1                  6:48       14:22    21:45    7:01  Heritage Leesburg    
  208        Josh Lambert, 1                 6:53       14:29    21:48    7:02  Hayfield Secondary   
  209        Caelan Pennie, 1                6:54       14:17    21:51    7:03  Edison High School   
  210        Joshua Alvarez, 1               6:47       14:22    21:56    7:05  McLean               
  211        Joe Ferrin, 1                   7:10       14:55    21:57    7:05  Albert Einstein Hs   
  212   166  Bryan Piedramartel, 1           6:56       14:30    21:59    7:05  Magruder             
  213        Corey Branham, 1                6:52       14:31    22:01    7:06  Brentsville District 
  214        Taylor Ruckle, 1                6:42       14:29    22:04    7:07  Brentsville District 
  215   167  Josh Hulett, 1                  6:42       14:33    22:04    7:07  Langley Hs Saxons    
  216   168  Pili Sean, 1                    6:28       14:12    22:04    7:07  T. C. Williams       
  217   169  Macson McGuigan, 1              6:51       14:34    22:06    7:08  Clarke County        
  218        Chase Nulsen, 1                 6:42       14:22    22:06    7:08  St. Albans           
  219   170  Daniel Ruelle, 1                6:39       14:19    22:07    7:08  Paul Vi              
  220        Austin Barrus, 1                6:54       14:24    22:09    7:09  Briar Woods          
  221        James Clark, 1                  6:58       14:49    22:10    7:09  John Paul The Great  
  222        Michael Simmons, 2              7:04       14:46    22:12    7:09  Loudoun County       
  223        Michael McKain, 1               6:57       14:44    22:12    7:10  Cville Hs            
  224   171  Ethan Howard, 1                 6:41       14:45    22:13    7:10  South County Secondar 
  225   172  Benjamin Hyde, 1                6:46       14:29    22:15    7:10  Washington-Lee       
  226        Luis Colon, 1                   7:06       14:50    22:16    7:11  Edison High School   
  227        Nick Zirkle, 1                  7:12       14:50    22:16    7:11  George C. Marshall   
  228   173  Ryan Reppert, 1                 6:46       14:24    22:17    7:11  Westfield            
  229        Kenyon Huber-Wilker, 8          6:49       14:42    22:18    7:12  T. C. Williams       
  230        Ryen Wise, 1                    6:42       14:28    22:19    7:12  Bishop McNamara      
  231        Jimmy Gazda, 1                  6:44       14:33    22:20    7:12  Northwest            
  232        Alex Goodie, 1                  6:43       14:32    22:23    7:13  Northwest            
  233        Shane Brennan, 1                6:53       14:40    22:24    7:13  Briar Woods          
  234        Brandon Richardson, 1           6:51       14:48    22:25    7:14  St. Albans           
  235        Sean Hathaway, 1                7:01       14:51    22:27    7:14  Northwest            
  236   174  Nick Getka, 1                   7:09       14:52    22:27    7:14  Gonzaga              
  237   175  Alberto Weeks, 1                6:54       14:46    22:27    7:14  Magruder             
  238   176  Patrick Hulse, 1                6:51       14:44    22:33    7:16  South County Secondar 
  239        Reed Srere, 1                   6:52       14:50    22:34    7:17  St. Albans           
  240        Christian Williams, 1           6:42       14:25    22:35    7:17  Bishop O'Connell     
  241   177  Ryan Goyer, 1                   7:05       14:49    22:35    7:17  Potomac Falls        
  242        Jackson Biddle, 1               6:56       14:50    22:35    7:17  St. Albans           
  243        James Jamison, 1                6:32       14:44    22:35    7:17  Quince Orchard       
  244        Matthew Gribbin, 1              7:21       15:05    22:38    7:18  Loudoun County       
  245        Forrest Doss, 1                 7:11       15:04    22:40    7:19  Loudoun County       
  246   178  Cameron Thompson, 1             7:02       14:48    22:41    7:19  Langley Hs Saxons    
  247        Calvin Heimberg, 8              6:56       14:50    22:41    7:19  T. C. Williams       
  248        Sam Brogi, 1                    6:48       14:55    22:43    7:19  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  249        Mike Fontaine, 1                6:51       14:47    22:47    7:21  St. Albans           
  250   179  Connor Lau, 1                   7:07       14:56    22:52    7:22  Gonzaga              
  251        Ben Blakeslee, 8                7:16       15:24    23:02    7:26  T. C. Williams       
  252   180  Drew Ward, 1                    7:03       15:10    23:04    7:26  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  253        Mark Creamer, 1                 7:11       14:58    23:05    7:27  Gonzaga              
  254   181  Michael Spagnolo, 1             6:53       14:55    23:11    7:28  Atlee                
  255   182  Joe Gregorits, 1                7:07       15:16    23:11    7:29  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  256        Clayton Roush, 1                7:23       15:25    23:12    7:29  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
  257        Thomas Cocoli, 1                7:04       15:03    23:18    7:31  Falls Church         
  258   183  Wiliam Ngo, 1                   7:06       15:16    23:22    7:32  Magruder             
  259        Logan Bull, 1                   7:01       15:06    23:28    7:34  Brentsville District 
  260        Eiquan Ghani, 1                 7:12       15:22    23:33    7:36  Lee Lancers          
  261        Chris Parrino, 1                7:15       15:29    23:34    7:36  St. Albans           
  262        Brent Bernardino, 1             7:13       15:30    23:36    7:36  Quince Orchard       
  263        Eric Cocoli, 1                  7:07       15:27    23:38    7:37  Falls Church         
  264        Alex Finkel, 1                  7:21       15:35    23:44    7:39  Potomac Falls        
  265        Jeremy Linowes, 1               7:28       15:47    23:44    7:39  Northwest            
  266        Ben Wiles, 1                    7:39       15:51    23:47    7:40  Loudoun County       
  267   184  Davin Stancil, 1                7:05       15:22    23:51    7:41  Atlee                
  268        Mike Morales, 1                 7:23       15:50    23:58    7:44  Northwest            
  269        Tivon Lake, 1                   7:28       15:46    23:58    7:44  Northwest            
  270        Spencer Reid, 1                 7:10       15:26    24:01    7:45  Northwest            
  271        Griffin Shaer, 1                7:31       15:50    24:06    7:46  Magruder             
  272        Chris Shepard, 1                7:21       15:54    24:11    7:48  John Paul The Great  
  273        Ben Smith, 1                    7:39       15:57    24:20    7:51  Westfield            
  274   185  Sawyer Loessberg, 1             7:23       16:02    24:25    7:53  Paul Vi              
  275        Julian Erville, 1               8:01       16:36    24:30    7:54  Albert Einstein Hs   
  276        Chris Kuge, 1                   7:20       15:54    24:30    7:54  Westfield            
  277   186  Jacob Rhodes, 1                 7:26       16:05    24:46    7:59  Clarke County        
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  278        Emmanuel Babayemi, 1            6:50       15:56    24:52    8:01  Archbishop Carroll   
  279        Carl Garvey, 1                  8:08       17:05    25:01    8:04  St. Albans           
  280        Adam Slade, 1                   7:47       16:26    25:04    8:05  Loudoun County       
  281        Nick Stokowski, 1               7:31       16:19    25:07    8:06  South County Secondar 
  282        Matt Kelly, 1                   7:52       16:38    25:10    8:07  Gonzaga              
  283   187  Daniel Dooley, 1                7:31       16:21    25:10    8:07  Langley Hs Saxons    
  284        Akhil Induri, 1                 7:48       16:30    25:11    8:07  Briar Woods          
  285        Josh Heinz, 1                   7:36       16:32    25:13    8:08  South County Secondar 
  286        Mark Horn, 1                    8:05       17:09    25:15    8:08  Gonzaga              
  287        Joe Seeger, 1                   7:55       16:55    25:17    8:09  Gonzaga              
  288        Drew May, 1                     7:51       16:28    25:18    8:09  St. Johns College Hs 
  289        Trae Hurley, 1                  8:02       17:06    25:30    8:13  Northwest            
  290        Toni Feric, 1                   7:56       17:03    25:37    8:16  Northwest            
  291   188  Grant Barbic, 1                 8:00       17:05    25:38    8:16  Freedom-South Riding 
  292        Joe Salmons, 8                  7:56       17:00    25:51    8:20  T. C. Williams       
  293   189  Eric Stephens, 1                8:01       17:12    26:10    8:26  Freedom-South Riding 
  294        Andrew Campo, 1                 7:54       17:19    26:32    8:33  Brentsville District 
  295        Grady Walker, 1                 8:00       17:02    26:48    8:39  West Potomac         
  296        Chase Kane, 1                   7:54       16:59    27:06    8:44  Briar Woods          
  297        Martin Deanda, 1                8:10       18:03    27:11    8:46  McLean               
  298        Gordon Schofield, 1             8:27       18:09    27:19    8:49  Magruder             
  299        James Stowell, 1                8:31       18:07    27:20    8:49  Loudoun County       
  300        Hayden Hall, 1                  8:38       17:53    27:39    8:55  South Lakes          
  301        Jason Lee, 1                    8:05       17:54    27:51    8:59  Gonzaga              
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  302        Konstantin Hamilton, 1          8:28       18:20    27:58    9:01  Magruder             
  303        Luke Morell, 1                  8:54       19:06    28:18    9:08  Gonzaga              
  304        Chris Kidd, 8                   8:13       18:39    28:29    9:11  T. C. Williams       
  305        David Clancy, 1                 8:23       18:43    28:33    9:13  Gonzaga              
  306        Troy Bihis, 1                   7:25       18:04    28:41    9:15  Lee Lancers          
  307        Patrick McCormick, 1            8:13       18:49    28:43    9:16  McLean               
  308        William Parks, 1                9:46                28:43    9:16  T. C. Williams       
  309        Ross Baigis, 1                  8:44       18:41    29:22    9:28  Freedom-South Riding 
  310        Michael Tao, 1                  8:50       19:11    29:42    9:35  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
* indicates females
300 finishers among Men Under 2
2 finishers among Men 2 - 2
1 finishers among Men 3 - 3
7 finishers among Men 5 & Up
310 male finishers
0 female finishers
310 total finishers


GLORY DAYS GIRLS FRESHMEN

Oct. 10, 2009


Results by runhigh.com

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Brentsville District     96   12   14   21   24   25   43   56    22:17    0:54
  2 Briar Woods             129    3    5   32   40   49   79   93    22:24    3:24
  3 Yorktown                138    8   11   29   39   51   54   59    22:38    2:57
  4 Freedom-South Riding    160   10   23   30   35   62   81   86    22:59    3:13
  5 Lake Braddock Seconda   163    1   28   36   48   50   66   87    22:48    4:13
  6 Heritage Leesburg       173    4   17   31   60   61              23:02    3:47
  7 Potomac Falls           175    2   27   37   45   64   68   70    23:04    4:14
  8 Atlee                   179   16   19   20   34   90              23:22    4:14
  9 Cville Hs               219    6   18   47   57   91              23:37    5:49
 10 Northwest               223    9   15   53   72   74   94  105    23:41    3:56
 11 Westfield               235   13   42   55   58   67   75   76    23:48    3:13
 12 Jw Robinson             297   26   38   52   83   98              24:51    5:18
 13 Loudoun County          320   33   44   63   88   92              24:57    3:41
 14 McLean                  327    7   41   82   97  100  104         25:21    7:29
 15 Paul Vi                 352   22   65   71   85  109              26:51   12:52
 16 Georgetown Visitation   380   46   73   77   89   95   99  103    25:39    3:25
 17 Quince Orchard          435   69   78   80  102  106              27:23    6:46
 18 Holton-Arms             496   84   96  101  107  108              29:12    6:06

Incomplete Teams: Archbishop Carroll, Bishop McNamara, Bishop O'Connell, Chantilly
Clarke County, Edison High School, Edmund Burke School, George C. Marshall, George Mason High Sch
Hayfield Secondary, John Paul The Great, Kettle Run High Schoo, Langley Saxons
Mount Vernon High Sch, National Cathedral Sc, South County Secondar, South Lakes
Thomas Jefferson St, Trinity Christian, W T. Woodson, Washington-Lee, West Potomac

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Brentsville District
   12  Rachel Reynolds, 2*        21:46    7:01
   14  Gillian Lowe, 1*           21:50    7:02
   21  Sammie Wight, 1*           22:32    7:16
   24  Caroline Desmedt, 1*       22:39    7:18
   25  Naomi Gilbert, 1*          22:40    7:18
   43  Ana Coy, 1*                23:40    7:38
   56  Bailey Morrow, 1*          24:17    7:50
Total Time = 1:51:25     Total Places = 96

2. Briar Woods
    3  Jackie Deffer, 1*          20:42    6:40
    5  Liz Mittan, 1*             20:53    6:44
   32  Carolyn Gorick, 1*         23:00    7:25
   40  Lana Miller, 1*            23:19    7:31
   49  Katie Shoaf, 1*            24:05    7:46
   79  Samantha Adas, 1*          25:31    8:14
   93  Jessica Joyce, 1*          26:46    8:38
Total Time = 1:51:56     Total Places = 129

3. Yorktown
    8  Katherine Spaeth, 1*       21:14    6:51
   11  Madeline Pages, 1*         21:39    6:59
   29  Molly Crum, 1*             22:45    7:20
   39  Catherine Freund, 1*       23:19    7:31
   51  Elizabeth McDonald, 1*     24:10    7:48
   54  Amanda Gaylord, 1*         24:15    7:49
   59  Elizabeth Oden, 1*         24:34    7:55
Total Time = 1:53:06     Total Places = 138

4. Freedom-South Riding
   10  Abbey Cademartori, 1*      21:34    6:57
   23  Jamie Farah, 1*            22:36    7:17
   30  Kaleigh Rosengarten, 1*    22:47    7:21
   35  Emma Kirwan, 1*            23:09    7:28
   62  Brenna Curtin, 1*          24:47    7:59
   81  Katie Johnson, 1*          25:56    8:22
   86  Courtney May, 1*           26:16    8:28
Total Time = 1:54:51     Total Places = 160

5. Lake Braddock Seconda
    1  Chase Sophie, 1*           19:56    6:26
   28  Alex Hunter, 1*            22:44    7:20
   36  Erika Koeniger, 1*         23:14    7:30
   48  Kayleen Lynch, 1*          23:59    7:44
   50  Megan Wells, 1*            24:08    7:47
   66  Maggie Maver, 1*           24:58    8:03
   87  Divya Williams, 1*         26:18    8:29
Total Time = 1:54:00     Total Places = 163

6. Heritage Leesburg
    4  Marisa Ohngemach, 1*       20:50    6:43
   17  Taylor Jones, 1*           22:17    7:11
   31  Veronique Kouame, 1*       22:51    7:22
   60  Madison Lowry, 1*          24:35    7:56
   61  Kathryn Worman, 1*         24:36    7:56
Total Time = 1:55:08     Total Places = 173

7. Potomac Falls
    2  Ariana Staffen, 1*         20:38    6:39
   27  Sydney Carbone, 1*         22:42    7:19
   37  McKenzie Armstrong, 1*     23:16    7:30
   45  Lamiya Zaveri, 1*          23:50    7:41
   64  Emily Geyer, 1*            24:52    8:01
   68  Gabriella Durgin, 1*       25:01    8:04
   70  Avery McMunn, 1*           25:06    8:06
Total Time = 1:55:17     Total Places = 175

8. Atlee
   16  Katt Grasberger, 8*        22:14    7:10
   19  Katie Gardner, 8*          22:27    7:14
   20  Scarlett Bavin, 8*         22:31    7:16
   34  Kassidy Taylor, 8*         23:08    7:27
   90  Eryn Donavan, 8*           26:28    8:32
Total Time = 1:56:46     Total Places = 179

9. Cville Hs
    6  Rebecca Vinter, 1*         20:53    6:44
   18  Elizabeth Ellis, 1*        22:20    7:12
   47  Echevarria Heizel, 1*      23:51    7:42
   57  Alyssa Hyland, 1*          24:22    7:51
   91  Elizabeth Johnson, 1*      26:41    8:36
Total Time = 1:58:05     Total Places = 219

10. Northwest
    9  Sula Ndousse - Fetter, 1*  21:25    6:54
   15  Emily Miller, 1*           22:09    7:09
   53  Christie Moy, 1*           24:14    7:49
   72  Rachel Snyder, 1*          25:13    8:08
   74  Eve Anzola, 1*             25:21    8:10
   94  Dani Senft, 1*             27:04    8:44
  105  Alyson Kay, 1*             30:33    9:51
Total Time = 1:58:21     Total Places = 223

11. Westfield
   13  Taylor Schwenke, 1*        21:46    7:01
   42  Danielle Dumas, 1*         23:39    7:38
   55  Brandi Dove, 1*            24:16    7:49
   58  Sarah Olijar, 1*           24:22    7:52
   67  Hannah Lark, 1*            24:58    8:03
   75  Meghan Heinecke, 1*        25:21    8:11
   76  Kate Venuto, 1*            25:25    8:12
Total Time = 1:59:00     Total Places = 235

12. Jw Robinson
   26  Annie Goetz, 1*            22:42    7:19
   38  Kylie Smith, 1*            23:18    7:31
   52  Maritza Villarrael, 1*     24:13    7:49
   83  Michaela Proctor, 1*       26:01    8:24
   98  Alyssa Randell, 1*         28:00    9:02
Total Time = 2:04:12     Total Places = 297

13. Loudoun County
   33  Chanelle Starks, 1*        23:04    7:26
   44  Tessa Nester, 1*           23:44    7:39
   63  Kylie Ritz, 1*             24:48    8:00
   88  Paola Vallejos, 1*         26:24    8:31
   92  Jyotiba Chudasama, 1*      26:45    8:38
Total Time = 2:04:44     Total Places = 320

14. McLean
    7  Madalyn Harper, 1*         20:58    6:46
   41  Sofia Andreoli, 1*         23:23    7:32
   82  Ava Mirzadegear, 1*        26:01    8:23
   97  Muna Sigdel, 1*            27:56    9:01
  100  Angelica Sherman, 1*       28:27    9:10
  104  Hannah-Marie Holcomb, 1*   29:39    9:34
Total Time = 2:06:43     Total Places = 327

15. Paul Vi
   22  Gabbi Nieves, 1*           22:35    7:17
   65  Gabby Swientisky, 1*       24:54    8:02
   71  Nicole Gertenbach, 1*      25:09    8:07
   85  Cara Bilbeault, 1*         26:10    8:26
  109  Caroline Hilburger, 1*     35:26   11:26
Total Time = 2:14:12     Total Places = 352

16. Georgetown Visitation
   46  Claire Trivisonno, 1*      23:51    7:41
   73  Rachel Audent, 1*          25:19    8:10
   77  Hannah Stoever, 1*         25:26    8:12
   89  Sarah Allen, 1*            26:27    8:32
   95  Sara Maloney, 1*           27:15    8:47
   99  Zoe Haveles, 1*            28:00    9:02
  103  Madison Boyd, 1*           29:36    9:33
Total Time = 2:08:15     Total Places = 380

17. Quince Orchard
   69  Emily Maxwell, 1*          25:02    8:04
   78  Megan Shanesy, 1*          25:30    8:13
   80  Tori Galliani, 1*          25:31    8:14
  102  Erin Vaka, 1*              29:04    9:22
  106  Adriane Ridder, 1*         31:48   10:15
Total Time = 2:16:53     Total Places = 435

18. Holton-Arms
   84  Emily Lucas, 1*            26:04    8:24
   96  Brooke Neal, 1*            27:23    8:50
  101  Ayesha Lilaoonwala, 1*     28:32    9:12
  107  Bernardine Bruggen, 1*     31:52   10:17
  108  Aine Connolly, 1*          32:09   10:22
Total Time = 2:25:58     Total Places = 496
        TEAM                                  1M           5K
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Chase Sophie, 1*                6:11    19:56    6:26  Lake Braddock Seconda 
    2     2  Ariana Staffen, 1*              6:27    20:38    6:39  Potomac Falls        
    3     3  Jackie Deffer, 1*               6:28    20:42    6:40  Briar Woods          
    4     4  Marisa Ohngemach, 1*            6:42    20:50    6:43  Heritage Leesburg    
    5     5  Liz Mittan, 1*                  6:39    20:53    6:44  Briar Woods          
    6     6  Rebecca Vinter, 1*              6:35    20:53    6:44  Cville Hs            
    7     7  Madalyn Harper, 1*              6:43    20:58    6:46  McLean               
    8        Allison McNulla, 1*             6:34    20:58    6:46  West Potomac         
    9        Taylor Chamness, 1*             6:38    21:00    6:46  Bishop O'Connell     
   10     8  Katherine Spaeth, 1*            6:47    21:14    6:51  Yorktown             
   11     9  Sula Ndousse - Fetter, 1*       6:36    21:25    6:54  Northwest            
   12        Ellery Thomas, 1*               6:53    21:33    6:57  W T. Woodson         
   13    10  Abbey Cademartori, 1*           6:42    21:34    6:57  Freedom-South Riding 
   14    11  Madeline Pages, 1*              6:48    21:39    6:59  Yorktown            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   15        Annika Macewen, 8*              6:48    21:43    7:00  Washington-Lee       
   16    12  Rachel Reynolds, 2*             6:48    21:46    7:01  Brentsville District 
   17    13  Taylor Schwenke, 1*             6:46    21:46    7:01  Westfield            
   18    14  Gillian Lowe, 1*                6:58    21:50    7:02  Brentsville District 
   19        Jennifer Loh, 1*                7:01    22:05    7:07  Chantilly            
   20    15  Emily Miller, 1*                6:53    22:09    7:09  Northwest            
   21    16  Katt Grasberger, 8*             7:13    22:14    7:10  Atlee                
   22    17  Taylor Jones, 1*                7:02    22:17    7:11  Heritage Leesburg    
   23        Shannon Lane, 1*                6:57    22:19    7:12  South Lakes          
   24    18  Elizabeth Ellis, 1*             6:39    22:20    7:12  Cville Hs            
   25        Mallory Shipe, 1*               7:02    22:25    7:14  Chantilly            
   26        Bridget Thompson, 1*            7:16    22:26    7:14  Mount Vernon High Sch 
   27    19  Katie Gardner, 8*               7:13    22:27    7:14  Atlee                
   28        Taylor Borja, 1*                6:59    22:30    7:15  Hayfield Secondary   
   29    20  Scarlett Bavin, 8*              7:28    22:31    7:16  Atlee                
   30    21  Sammie Wight, 1*                7:15    22:32    7:16  Brentsville District 
   31    22  Gabbi Nieves, 1*                7:04    22:35    7:17  Paul Vi              
   32    23  Jamie Farah, 1*                 7:03    22:36    7:17  Freedom-South Riding 
   33    24  Caroline Desmedt, 1*            7:11    22:39    7:18  Brentsville District 
   34    25  Naomi Gilbert, 1*               7:10    22:40    7:18  Brentsville District 
   35    26  Annie Goetz, 1*                 7:11    22:42    7:19  Jw Robinson          
   36    27  Sydney Carbone, 1*              7:08    22:42    7:19  Potomac Falls        
   37    28  Alex Hunter, 1*                 7:08    22:44    7:20  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   38        Kersten Gates, 1*               7:03    22:45    7:20  W T. Woodson         
   39    29  Molly Crum, 1*                  7:14    22:45    7:20  Yorktown             
   40    30  Kaleigh Rosengarten, 1*         7:12    22:47    7:21  Freedom-South Riding 
   41    31  Veronique Kouame, 1*            7:13    22:51    7:22  Heritage Leesburg    
   42    32  Carolyn Gorick, 1*              7:20    23:00    7:25  Briar Woods          
   43        Ivana Szwejkowski, 1*           7:18    23:03    7:26  Kettle Run High Schoo 
   44    33  Chanelle Starks, 1*             6:48    23:04    7:26  Loudoun County       
   45    34  Kassidy Taylor, 8*              7:30    23:08    7:27  Atlee                
   46    35  Emma Kirwan, 1*                 7:12    23:09    7:28  Freedom-South Riding 
   47    36  Erika Koeniger, 1*              7:12    23:14    7:30  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   48    37  McKenzie Armstrong, 1*          7:22    23:16    7:30  Potomac Falls        
   49    38  Kylie Smith, 1*                 7:11    23:18    7:31  Jw Robinson          
   50    39  Catherine Freund, 1*            7:15    23:19    7:31  Yorktown             
   51    40  Lana Miller, 1*                 7:26    23:19    7:31  Briar Woods          
   52        Emily Barret, 1*                7:19    23:22    7:32  Thomas Jefferson St  
   53    41  Sofia Andreoli, 1*              7:22    23:23    7:32  McLean               
   54        Meghan Coyle, 1*                7:26    23:28    7:34  Hayfield Secondary   
   55        Leia Conrad, 1*                 6:59    23:34    7:36  Bishop McNamara      
   56    42  Danielle Dumas, 1*              7:28    23:39    7:38  Westfield            
   57    43  Ana Coy, 1*                     7:25    23:40    7:38  Brentsville District 
   58    44  Tessa Nester, 1*                7:20    23:44    7:39  Loudoun County       
   59    45  Lamiya Zaveri, 1*               7:28    23:50    7:41  Potomac Falls        
   60        Emily Rosenberg, 1*             7:31    23:50    7:41  George Mason High Sch 
   61    46  Claire Trivisonno, 1*           7:28    23:51    7:41  Georgetown Visitation 
   62    47  Echevarria Heizel, 1*           7:35    23:51    7:42  Cville Hs            
   63        Kate Samore, 1*                 7:30    23:52    7:42  National Cathedral Sc 
   64        Margaret Obando, 1*             7:27    23:55    7:43  South Lakes          
   65    48  Kayleen Lynch, 1*               7:16    23:59    7:44  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   66        Brielyn Rogers, 1*              7:26    24:01    7:45  Bishop McNamara      
   67        Catherine Kiess, 1*             7:25    24:01    7:45  Langley Saxons       
   68        Kalle Mace, 1*                  7:30    24:05    7:46  South County Secondar 
   69    49  Katie Shoaf, 1*                 7:44    24:05    7:46  Briar Woods          
   70        Amanda Hicks, 1*                7:25    24:07    7:47  Thomas Jefferson St  
   71    50  Megan Wells, 1*                 7:28    24:08    7:47  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   72    51  Elizabeth McDonald, 1*          7:14    24:10    7:48  Yorktown             
   73    52  Maritza Villarrael, 1*          7:30    24:13    7:49  Jw Robinson          
   74    53  Christie Moy, 1*                7:33    24:14    7:49  Northwest            
   75    54  Amanda Gaylord, 1*              7:10    24:15    7:49  Yorktown             
   76    55  Brandi Dove, 1*                 7:32    24:16    7:49  Westfield            
   77    56  Bailey Morrow, 1*               7:25    24:17    7:50  Brentsville District 
   78    57  Alyssa Hyland, 1*               7:21    24:22    7:51  Cville Hs            
   79    58  Sarah Olijar, 1*                7:34    24:22    7:52  Westfield            
   80        Elizabeth Cotter, 1*            7:42    24:29    7:54  Chantilly            
   81        Ellie Durling, 1*               7:27    24:33    7:55  National Cathedral Sc 
   82    59  Elizabeth Oden, 1*              7:13    24:34    7:55  Yorktown             
   83    60  Madison Lowry, 1*               7:30    24:35    7:56  Heritage Leesburg    
   84    61  Kathryn Worman, 1*              7:27    24:36    7:56  Heritage Leesburg    
   85        Alexis Curcio, 1*               8:05    24:43    7:58  Trinity Christian    
   86    62  Brenna Curtin, 1*               7:39    24:47    7:59  Freedom-South Riding 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   87    63  Kylie Ritz, 1*                  7:45    24:48    8:00  Loudoun County       
   88    64  Emily Geyer, 1*                 8:15    24:52    8:01  Potomac Falls        
   89    65  Gabby Swientisky, 1*            8:15    24:54    8:02  Paul Vi              
   90        Abby Van Buren, 1*              7:42    24:54    8:02  George Mason High Sch 
   91        Anna Davis, 1*                  8:13    24:54    8:02  John Paul The Great  
   92    66  Maggie Maver, 1*                7:37    24:58    8:03  Lake Braddock Seconda 
   93    67  Hannah Lark, 1*                 7:42    24:58    8:03  Westfield            
   94    68  Gabriella Durgin, 1*            7:39    25:01    8:04  Potomac Falls        
   95    69  Emily Maxwell, 1*               7:27    25:02    8:04  Quince Orchard       
   96    70  Avery McMunn, 1*                7:39    25:06    8:06  Potomac Falls        
   97        Kavita Sthanumurthy, 1*         7:50    25:08    8:06  Potomac Falls        
   98    71  Nicole Gertenbach, 1*           7:39    25:09    8:07  Paul Vi              
   99    72  Rachel Snyder, 1*               7:42    25:13    8:08  Northwest            
  100    73  Rachel Audent, 1*               7:35    25:19    8:10  Georgetown Visitation 
  101    74  Eve Anzola, 1*                  7:42    25:21    8:10  Northwest            
  102    75  Meghan Heinecke, 1*             7:52    25:21    8:11  Westfield            
  103        Mariah Naegele, 1*              8:14    25:23    8:11  John Paul The Great  
  104        Lizzie Bennett, 1*              8:09    25:23    8:11  Edmund Burke School  
  105        Julia Wendelin, 1*              8:07    25:24    8:11  Mount Vernon High Sch 
  106    76  Kate Venuto, 1*                 8:07    25:25    8:12  Westfield            
  107    77  Hannah Stoever, 1*              8:07    25:26    8:12  Georgetown Visitation 
  108        Jenny Cox, 1*                   7:48    25:28    8:13  Westfield            
  109    78  Megan Shanesy, 1*               7:55    25:30    8:13  Quince Orchard       
  110    79  Samantha Adas, 1*               7:50    25:31    8:14  Briar Woods          
  111    80  Tori Galliani, 1*               7:47    25:31    8:14  Quince Orchard       
  112        Sarah Zielinski, 1*             7:57    25:49    8:20  Washington-Lee       
  113        Meredith Hilton, 1*             8:06    25:50    8:20  National Cathedral Sc 
  114        Czerewko Olivia, 1*             7:59    25:53    8:21  Washington-Lee       
  115    81  Katie Johnson, 1*               8:04    25:56    8:22  Freedom-South Riding 
  116        Alyssa Curcio, 1*               8:05    25:59    8:23  Trinity Christian    
  117    82  Ava Mirzadegear, 1*             8:09    26:01    8:23  McLean               
  118    83  Michaela Proctor, 1*            8:08    26:01    8:24  Jw Robinson          
  119        Victoria` Nickson, 1*           8:13    26:02    8:24  George C. Marshall   
  120        Sapphire Lawrence, 1*           8:11    26:02    8:24  Edison High School   
  121    84  Emily Lucas, 1*                 8:02    26:04    8:24  Holton-Arms          
  122    85  Cara Bilbeault, 1*              8:00    26:10    8:26  Paul Vi              
  123        Arianna Bhambhani, 1*           8:18    26:16    8:28  Hayfield Secondary   
  124    86  Courtney May, 1*                8:34    26:16    8:28  Freedom-South Riding 
  125    87  Divya Williams, 1*              8:08    26:18    8:29  Lake Braddock Seconda 
  126        Elaine Harrington, 1*           8:04    26:22    8:30  Bishop O'Connell     
  127    88  Paola Vallejos, 1*              8:07    26:24    8:31  Loudoun County       
  128        Sarah Lewis, 1*                 8:15    26:27    8:32  Kettle Run High Schoo 
  129    89  Sarah Allen, 1*                 7:45    26:27    8:32  Georgetown Visitation 
  130    90  Eryn Donavan, 8*                8:16    26:28    8:32  Atlee                
  131        Victoria Wilson, 1*             8:15    26:31    8:33  Hayfield Secondary   
  132        Tyra Norwood, 1*                8:28    26:37    8:35  West Potomac         
  133        Rosie Vita, 1*                  8:01    26:38    8:35  West Potomac         
  134    91  Elizabeth Johnson, 1*           7:52    26:41    8:36  Cville Hs            
  135    92  Jyotiba Chudasama, 1*           8:07    26:45    8:38  Loudoun County       
  136    93  Jessica Joyce, 1*               8:10    26:46    8:38  Briar Woods          
  137        Tiffanie Pirault, 1*            8:30    26:48    8:39  Westfield            
  138    94  Dani Senft, 1*                  8:14    27:04    8:44  Northwest            
  139        Frantz Emma, 1*                 8:17    27:08    8:45  Potomac Falls        
  140        Molly Salavantis, 1*            8:37    27:09    8:45  Yorktown             
  141    95  Sara Maloney, 1*                7:48    27:15    8:47  Georgetown Visitation 
  142    96  Brooke Neal, 1*                 8:21    27:23    8:50  Holton-Arms          
  143        Brittany Tyson, 1*              8:39    27:28    8:52  Mount Vernon High Sch 
  144        Raima Roy, 1*                   8:34    27:34    8:53  Freedom-South Riding 
  145        Skevi Kambitis, 1*              8:45    27:40    8:55  Edison High School   
  146        Tessa Thomas, 1*                8:12    27:43    8:56  Clarke County        
  147        Ana Diaz, 1*                    8:10    27:51    8:59  Briar Woods          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  148    97  Muna Sigdel, 1*                 8:08    27:56    9:01  McLean               
  149    98  Alyssa Randell, 1*              8:33    28:00    9:02  Jw Robinson          
  150    99  Zoe Haveles, 1*                 8:04    28:00    9:02  Georgetown Visitation 
  151        Kathyrn Moss, 1*                9:05    28:03    9:03  Freedom-South Riding 
  152        Jordyn Kim, 2*                  8:24    28:05    9:03  Trinity Christian    
  153        Leah Solomon, 1*                8:23    28:23    9:09  Washington-Lee       
  154        Mary Gauthier, 1*               8:38    28:24    9:09  South County Secondar 
  155   100  Angelica Sherman, 1*            9:29    28:27    9:10  McLean               
  156   101  Ayesha Lilaoonwala, 1*          9:01    28:32    9:12  Holton-Arms          
  157   102  Erin Vaka, 1*                   8:50    29:04    9:22  Quince Orchard       
  158        Danielle Wright, 1*             8:15    29:06    9:23  Archbishop Carroll   
  159        Sophie Viar, 1*                 8:44    29:09    9:24  Langley Saxons       
  160        Elizabeth Blight, 1*            9:04    29:24    9:29  Clarke County        
  161        Kirsten Armour, 1*              9:03    29:30    9:31  Bishop McNamara      
  162   103  Madison Boyd, 1*                8:59    29:36    9:33  Georgetown Visitation 
  163   104  Hannah-Marie Holcomb, 1*        9:29    29:39    9:34  McLean               
  164        Molly Salter, 1*                8:59    29:45    9:36  Georgetown Visitation 
  165   105  Alyson Kay, 1*                  9:02    30:33    9:51  Northwest            
  166        Galvez Ana, 1*                  8:58    30:35    9:52  Northwest            
  167        Carolina Alfaro, 1*             8:58    30:46    9:55  Northwest            
  168        Adele Platt, 1*                 9:28    30:56    9:59  John Paul The Great  
  169        Rachael Vallone, 1*             9:06    30:56    9:59  Northwest            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  170        Marisol Olivares, 1*            9:24    31:01   10:00  Northwest            
  171        Kathryn Kay, 1*                 9:06    31:11   10:03  Northwest            
  172        Tatania Ragland, 1*             9:17    31:19   10:06  Archbishop Carroll   
  173   106  Adriane Ridder, 1*              9:27    31:48   10:15  Quince Orchard       
  174   107  Bernardine Bruggen, 1*          9:34    31:52   10:17  Holton-Arms          
  175        Maria Weiss, 1*                 9:20    32:01   10:19  Edmund Burke School  
  176   108  Aine Connolly, 1*               9:37    32:09   10:22  Holton-Arms          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  177   109  Caroline Hilburger, 1*         10:24    35:26   11:26  Paul Vi              
* indicates females
169 finishers among Women Under 2
2 finishers among Women 2 - 2
6 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
177 female finishers
177 total finishers

 


Return to Top

Email | About