MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




X-Country Festival at Maymont
Maymont XC Festival History
Hosted By: Sports Backers
Richmond, Virginia
2009-09-26
http://sportsbackers.org/events/xcountry/xcountry_festival.htm

Results by runhigh.com

MAYMONT BOYS INVITATIONAL 5K

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Blacksburg               98   13   14   18   20   33   47   68    16:41    0:41
  2 Baldwin                 109   11   15   16   23   44   55   59    16:43  0:1:00
  3 Morristown-West High    129    8   17   24   26   54   94  106    16:47    1:19
  4 Cherokee Hs             182   25   31   38   42   46   71         17:10    0:36
  5 Salesianum School       189   19   32   37   45   56   60   99    17:11    0:53
  6 Grafton High School     201    6   27   28   67   73   84   89    17:12    1:47
  7 Western Albemarle       203   29   30   39   52   53   57   79    17:17    0:27
  8 Green, Oh               207    4    9   58   62   74   91   92    17:03    2:14
  9 Archmere Academy        214   10   40   48   51   65   90  113    17:16    1:32
 10 Jamestown               232    3   35   41   72   81   88  102    17:14    2:21
 11 Tatnall                 267   21   36   50   75   85  105  111    17:30    1:23
 12 Asheville Hs            311    7   12   69  108  115  122  124    17:42    2:54
 13 James River (Midlothi   324    5   61   80   82   96  104  110    17:35    2:39
 14 Brentsville District    336   49   63   70   76   78   93   95    17:48    0:30
 15 Fairfax                 357    2   22  100  112  121  123  125    17:53    3:52
 16 Walt Whitman High Sch   367   34   77   83   86   87  109  119    17:55    1:05
 17 East Chapel Hill        403   43   64   97   98  101  103  114    18:08    1:17
 18 Northern Durham         407    1   66  107  116  117  118  120    18:07    3:43

Incomplete Teams: Archbishop Carroll Hi, DeMatha, Godwin, Henry A. Wise
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Blacksburg
   13  Caman Skelton, 3           16:29    5:19
   14  Frank Locascio, 3          16:30    5:19
   18  Matt Howard, 4             16:39    5:22
   20  George Carter, 3           16:40    5:23
   33  Zach Link, 3               17:10    5:32
   47  Nick Link, 1               17:26    5:37
   68  Christian Robertson, 3     17:52    5:46
Total Time = 1:23:25     Total Places = 98

2. Baldwin
   11  Matt Cecala, 4             16:22    5:17
   15  Bobby Bishop, 2            16:33    5:20
   16  Dennis Logan, 4            16:34    5:21
   23  Michael Cain, 3            16:45    5:24
   44  Paul DeGregorio, 3         17:22    5:36
   55  Andrew Kuchta, 2           17:31    5:39
   59  George Crompton, 4         17:39    5:41
Total Time = 1:23:34     Total Places = 109

3. Morristown-West High 
    8  Spencer Frantom, 4         16:12    5:14
   17  Desmond Pierce, 4          16:36    5:21
   24  Jordan Noe, 3              16:47    5:25
   26  Connor Hatfield, 3         16:47    5:25
   54  Johnny Herold, 4           17:31    5:39
   94  Adam Merook, 3             18:23    5:56
  106  Eric Holweg, 4             18:44    6:02
Total Time = 1:23:51     Total Places = 129

4. Cherokee Hs
   25  Steven Burkholder, 4       16:47    5:25
   31  Greg Malloy, 3             17:06    5:31
   38  Aiden Lynch, 2             17:16    5:34
   42  Kyle Smith, 4              17:20    5:35
   46  Ryan Bobb, 3               17:23    5:36
   71  Josh Perez, 4              17:53    5:46
Total Time = 1:25:50     Total Places = 182

5. Salesianum School
   19  Matt McKenna, 2            16:40    5:22
   32  Charlie Field, 4           17:06    5:31
   37  Scott Davis, 2             17:16    5:34
   45  Chris Curry, 3             17:22    5:36
   56  Matt Reyher, 3             17:32    5:39
   60  Thomas Berkman, 3          17:39    5:41
   99  Jarod Macfarlane, 3        18:31    5:58
Total Time = 1:25:53     Total Places = 189

6. Grafton High School
    6  Kyle King, 3               16:10    5:13
   27  Brian Gorwitz, 4           16:59    5:28
   28  Brian Wilmer, 4            17:02    5:30
   67  Ian Vanderhoven, 4         17:51    5:45
   73  Ben Hoppe, 4               17:56    5:47
   84  Paul Tyler, 4              18:05    5:50
   89  Chad Eldred, 2             18:18    5:54
Total Time = 1:25:56     Total Places = 201

7. Western Albemarle
   29  Jimmy Taylor, 4            17:04    5:30
   30  Andrew Jennings, 4         17:05    5:31
   39  Henry Giles, 3             17:16    5:34
   52  William Plews-Ogan, 3      17:30    5:39
   53  Michael Terribile, 4       17:31    5:39
   57  Ben Schiller, 2            17:36    5:41
   79  Adam Schiller, 2           18:00    5:48
Total Time = 1:26:24     Total Places = 203

8. Green, Oh
    4  Kyle Wheeler               15:43    5:04
    9  Dylan Papp                 16:16    5:15
   58  Jonathan Villafana         17:38    5:41
   62  Brad Gehring               17:41    5:42
   74  Daniel Janini              17:57    5:47
   91  Brandon Simmons            18:21    5:55
   92  Eddie Janini               18:22    5:55
Total Time = 1:25:13     Total Places = 207

9. Archmere Academy
   10  Ryan Lee, 4                16:16    5:15
   40  Sebastian Oja, 3           17:18    5:35
   48  Jr Creekmore, 3            17:26    5:37
   51  Connor Corsini, 4          17:30    5:38
   65  Greg Jackey, 4             17:48    5:44
   90  John Mascioli, 1           18:21    5:55
  113  Jack Byrnes, 2             19:02    6:08
Total Time = 1:26:17     Total Places = 214

10. Jamestown
    3  Colin Mearns, 4            15:41    5:03
   35  Anthony Green, 3           17:14    5:34
   41  Daniel Moniak, 2           17:20    5:35
   72  Patrick Shannon, 2         17:55    5:47
   81  Brad Turner, 3             18:02    5:49
   88  Graham McLaughlin, 3       18:18    5:54
  102  Logan Vaughan              18:43    6:02
Total Time = 1:26:10     Total Places = 232

11. Tatnall
   21  Tyler Tate, 3              16:43    5:23
   36  Kyle McFoy, 3              17:15    5:34
   50  Sam Parsons, 2             17:29    5:38
   75  Ryan Huttman, 4            17:57    5:47
   85  Alex Giacco, 2             18:06    5:50
  105  Taylor Payne, 2            18:44    6:02
  111  Justin Casanova, 2         19:00    6:08
Total Time = 1:27:28     Total Places = 267

12. Asheville Hs
    7  John Harwell, 4            16:12    5:13
   12  Isaac Presson, 4           16:26    5:18
   69  Allen Worth, 2             17:53    5:46
  108  Spencer Kelly, 4           18:52    6:05
  115  Adam Vernon-Young, 1       19:05    6:09
  122  Matthew McCauley, 4        19:42    6:21
  124  Connor Robinson, 4         19:54    6:25
Total Time = 1:28:26     Total Places = 311

13. James River (Midlothi
    5  Ted Richardson, 4          15:46    5:05
   61  Cody Stancil, 2            17:39    5:42
   80  David Brown, 4             18:02    5:49
   82  Jonathan Burleigh, 1       18:03    5:49
   96  Kenneth Mason, 4           18:25    5:56
  104  Taylor Dowell, 4           18:44    6:02
  110  Sam Reid, 2                18:55    6:06
Total Time = 1:27:53     Total Places = 324

14. Brentsville District
   49  Corey Scott, 4             17:29    5:38
   63  Matt Earman, 3             17:43    5:43
   70  Steven Filler, 2           17:53    5:46
   76  Chris Cunningham, 3        17:57    5:47
   78  Jared Broemmel, 4          17:58    5:48
   93  Taylor Belisch, 2          18:22    5:55
   95  Andrew Hull, 3             18:24    5:56
Total Time = 1:28:58     Total Places = 336

15. Fairfax
    2  Kevin Dowd, 4              15:37    5:02
   22  Holden Vanderveer, 4       16:44    5:24
  100  Joe Montoya, 4             18:33    5:59
  112  Daniel Vanderplas, 2       19:02    6:08
  121  John Hollinger, 1          19:29    6:17
  123  Andrew Dilworth, 4         19:44    6:22
  125  David Hollinger, 1         22:31    7:16
Total Time = 1:29:24     Total Places = 357

16. Walt Whitman High Sch
   34  Brandt Silver-Korn, 4      17:12    5:33
   77  Drew Katz, 4               17:58    5:47
   83  Kemal Talen, 4             18:04    5:50
   86  Nicholas Adams, 2          18:06    5:50
   87  Steven Goldberg, 2         18:16    5:54
  109  Llewellyn Smith            18:53    6:05
  119  Konrad Slepoy              19:19    6:14
Total Time = 1:29:34     Total Places = 367

17. East Chapel Hill
   43  David Guthe Calderon       17:21    5:36
   64  Sam Miner, 1               17:43    5:43
   97  Drew Shannon, 4            18:29    5:58
   98  Michael Grathwohl          18:31    5:58
  101  Matt Fordham, 2            18:38    6:00
  103  Sam Marks, 4               18:44    6:02
  114  Matt Wilson, 2             19:04    6:09
Total Time = 1:30:40     Total Places = 403

18. Northern Durham
    1  Blake Williams, 3          15:32    5:01
   66  John West, 4               17:48    5:44
  107  Victor Cole, 3             18:49    6:04
  116  Cade Barefoot, 2           19:10    6:11
  117  Kortney Singleton, 2       19:14    6:12
  118  Alan Hilliard, 2           19:18    6:13
  120  Matt Ostrowski, 2          19:24    6:15
Total Time = 1:30:32     Total Places = 407
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Blake Williams, 3          15:32    5:01  Northern Durham      
    2        Corey Puffett              15:33    5:01  DeMatha              
    3     2  Kevin Dowd, 4              15:37    5:02  Fairfax              
    4     3  Colin Mearns, 4            15:41    5:03  Jamestown            
    5     4  Kyle Wheeler               15:43    5:04  Green, Oh            
    6     5  Ted Richardson, 4          15:46    5:05  James River (Midlothi 
    7        Petros Welday, 4           16:01    5:10  Archbishop Carroll Hi 
    8     6  Kyle King, 3               16:10    5:13  Grafton High School  
    9     7  John Harwell, 4            16:12    5:13  Asheville Hs         
   10     8  Spencer Frantom, 4         16:12    5:14  Morristown-West High  
   11     9  Dylan Papp                 16:16    5:15  Green, Oh            
   12    10  Ryan Lee, 4                16:16    5:15  Archmere Academy     
   13        Grant Pollock              16:17    5:15  Godwin               
   14    11  Matt Cecala, 4             16:22    5:17  Baldwin              
   15    12  Isaac Presson, 4           16:26    5:18  Asheville Hs         
   16    13  Caman Skelton, 3           16:29    5:19  Blacksburg           
   17    14  Frank Locascio, 3          16:30    5:19  Blacksburg           
   18    15  Bobby Bishop, 2            16:33    5:20  Baldwin              
   19    16  Dennis Logan, 4            16:34    5:21  Baldwin              
   20    17  Desmond Pierce, 4          16:36    5:21  Morristown-West High  
   21    18  Matt Howard, 4             16:39    5:22  Blacksburg           
   22    19  Matt McKenna, 2            16:40    5:22  Salesianum School    
   23    20  George Carter, 3           16:40    5:23  Blacksburg           
   24    21  Tyler Tate, 3              16:43    5:23  Tatnall              
   25    22  Holden Vanderveer, 4       16:44    5:24  Fairfax              
   26    23  Michael Cain, 3            16:45    5:24  Baldwin              
   27    24  Jordan Noe, 3              16:47    5:25  Morristown-West High  
   28    25  Steven Burkholder, 4       16:47    5:25  Cherokee Hs          
   29    26  Connor Hatfield, 3         16:47    5:25  Morristown-West High  
   30    27  Brian Gorwitz, 4           16:59    5:28  Grafton High School  
   31    28  Brian Wilmer, 4            17:02    5:30  Grafton High School  
   32    29  Jimmy Taylor, 4            17:04    5:30  Western Albemarle    
   33    30  Andrew Jennings, 4         17:05    5:31  Western Albemarle    
   34    31  Greg Malloy, 3             17:06    5:31  Cherokee Hs          
   35    32  Charlie Field, 4           17:06    5:31  Salesianum School    
   36    33  Zach Link, 3               17:10    5:32  Blacksburg           
   37    34  Brandt Silver-Korn, 4      17:12    5:33  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   38    35  Anthony Green, 3           17:14    5:34  Jamestown            
   39    36  Kyle McFoy, 3              17:15    5:34  Tatnall              
   40    37  Scott Davis, 2             17:16    5:34  Salesianum School    
   41    38  Aiden Lynch, 2             17:16    5:34  Cherokee Hs          
   42    39  Henry Giles, 3             17:16    5:34  Western Albemarle    
   43    40  Sebastian Oja, 3           17:18    5:35  Archmere Academy     
   44    41  Daniel Moniak, 2           17:20    5:35  Jamestown            
   45    42  Kyle Smith, 4              17:20    5:35  Cherokee Hs          
   46    43  David Guthe Calderon       17:21    5:36  East Chapel Hill     
   47    44  Paul DeGregorio, 3         17:22    5:36  Baldwin              
   48    45  Chris Curry, 3             17:22    5:36  Salesianum School    
   49    46  Ryan Bobb, 3               17:23    5:36  Cherokee Hs          
   50    47  Nick Link, 1               17:26    5:37  Blacksburg           
   51    48  Jr Creekmore, 3            17:26    5:37  Archmere Academy     
   52    49  Corey Scott, 4             17:29    5:38  Brentsville District 
   53    50  Sam Parsons, 2             17:29    5:38  Tatnall              
   54    51  Connor Corsini, 4          17:30    5:38  Archmere Academy     
   55    52  William Plews-Ogan, 3      17:30    5:39  Western Albemarle    
   56    53  Michael Terribile, 4       17:31    5:39  Western Albemarle    
   57    54  Johnny Herold, 4           17:31    5:39  Morristown-West High  
   58    55  Andrew Kuchta, 2           17:31    5:39  Baldwin              
   59    56  Matt Reyher, 3             17:32    5:39  Salesianum School    
   60    57  Ben Schiller, 2            17:36    5:41  Western Albemarle    
   61    58  Jonathan Villafana         17:38    5:41  Green, Oh            
   62    59  George Crompton, 4         17:39    5:41  Baldwin              
   63    60  Thomas Berkman, 3          17:39    5:41  Salesianum School    
   64    61  Cody Stancil, 2            17:39    5:42  James River (Midlothi 
   65    62  Brad Gehring               17:41    5:42  Green, Oh            
   66    63  Matt Earman, 3             17:43    5:43  Brentsville District 
   67    64  Sam Miner, 1               17:43    5:43  East Chapel Hill     
   68    65  Greg Jackey, 4             17:48    5:44  Archmere Academy     
   69    66  John West, 4               17:48    5:44  Northern Durham      
   70    67  Ian Vanderhoven, 4         17:51    5:45  Grafton High School  
   71    68  Christian Robertson, 3     17:52    5:46  Blacksburg           
   72    69  Allen Worth, 2             17:53    5:46  Asheville Hs         
   73    70  Steven Filler, 2           17:53    5:46  Brentsville District 
   74    71  Josh Perez, 4              17:53    5:46  Cherokee Hs          
   75    72  Patrick Shannon, 2         17:55    5:47  Jamestown            
   76    73  Ben Hoppe, 4               17:56    5:47  Grafton High School  
   77    74  Daniel Janini              17:57    5:47  Green, Oh            
   78    75  Ryan Huttman, 4            17:57    5:47  Tatnall              
   79    76  Chris Cunningham, 3        17:57    5:47  Brentsville District 
   80    77  Drew Katz, 4               17:58    5:47  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   81    78  Jared Broemmel, 4          17:58    5:48  Brentsville District 
   82    79  Adam Schiller, 2           18:00    5:48  Western Albemarle    
   83    80  David Brown, 4             18:02    5:49  James River (Midlothi 
   84    81  Brad Turner, 3             18:02    5:49  Jamestown            
   85    82  Jonathan Burleigh, 1       18:03    5:49  James River (Midlothi 
   86    83  Kemal Talen, 4             18:04    5:50  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   87    84  Paul Tyler, 4              18:05    5:50  Grafton High School  
   88    85  Alex Giacco, 2             18:06    5:50  Tatnall              
   89    86  Nicholas Adams, 2          18:06    5:50  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   90        Wendall Brown, Jr.         18:10    5:52  Henry A. Wise        
   91    87  Steven Goldberg, 2         18:16    5:54  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   92    88  Graham McLaughlin, 3       18:18    5:54  Jamestown            
   93    89  Chad Eldred, 2             18:18    5:54  Grafton High School  
   94    90  John Mascioli, 1           18:21    5:55  Archmere Academy     
   95    91  Brandon Simmons            18:21    5:55  Green, Oh            
   96    92  Eddie Janini               18:22    5:55  Green, Oh            
   97    93  Taylor Belisch, 2          18:22    5:55  Brentsville District 
   98    94  Adam Merook, 3             18:23    5:56  Morristown-West High  
   99    95  Andrew Hull, 3             18:24    5:56  Brentsville District 
  100    96  Kenneth Mason, 4           18:25    5:56  James River (Midlothi 
  101    97  Drew Shannon, 4            18:29    5:58  East Chapel Hill     
  102    98  Michael Grathwohl          18:31    5:58  East Chapel Hill     
  103    99  Jarod Macfarlane, 3        18:31    5:58  Salesianum School    
  104   100  Joe Montoya, 4             18:33    5:59  Fairfax              
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  105   101  Matt Fordham, 2            18:38    6:00  East Chapel Hill     
  106   102  Logan Vaughan              18:43    6:02  Jamestown            
  107   103  Sam Marks, 4               18:44    6:02  East Chapel Hill     
  108   104  Taylor Dowell, 4           18:44    6:02  James River (Midlothi 
  109   105  Taylor Payne, 2            18:44    6:02  Tatnall              
  110   106  Eric Holweg, 4             18:44    6:02  Morristown-West High  
  111   107  Victor Cole, 3             18:49    6:04  Northern Durham      
  112   108  Spencer Kelly, 4           18:52    6:05  Asheville Hs         
  113   109  Llewellyn Smith            18:53    6:05  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  114   110  Sam Reid, 2                18:55    6:06  James River (Midlothi 
  115   111  Justin Casanova, 2         19:00    6:08  Tatnall              
  116   112  Daniel Vanderplas, 2       19:02    6:08  Fairfax              
  117   113  Jack Byrnes, 2             19:02    6:08  Archmere Academy     
  118   114  Matt Wilson, 2             19:04    6:09  East Chapel Hill     
  119   115  Adam Vernon-Young, 1       19:05    6:09  Asheville Hs         
  120   116  Cade Barefoot, 2           19:10    6:11  Northern Durham      
  121   117  Kortney Singleton, 2       19:14    6:12  Northern Durham      
  122   118  Alan Hilliard, 2           19:18    6:13  Northern Durham      
  123   119  Konrad Slepoy              19:19    6:14  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  124   120  Matt Ostrowski, 2          19:24    6:15  Northern Durham      
  125   121  John Hollinger, 1          19:29    6:17  Fairfax              
  126   122  Matthew McCauley, 4        19:42    6:21  Asheville Hs         
  127   123  Andrew Dilworth, 4         19:44    6:22  Fairfax              
  128   124  Connor Robinson, 4         19:54    6:25  Asheville Hs         
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  129   125  David Hollinger, 1         22:31    7:16  Fairfax              
* indicates females
15 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 2
29 finishers among Men 2 - 2
31 finishers among Men 3 - 3
47 finishers among Men 4 - 4
129 male finishers
0 female finishers
129 total finishers


MAYMONT GIRLS INVITATIONAL 5K

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Blacksburg               76    2    3   17   18   36   53   63    18:52    2:25
  2 Tatnall                 113    4   21   22   32   34   37   42    19:29    1:38
  3 West Springfield        161    9   15   33   46   58   67   89    19:58    2:17
  4 Maggie Walker           171   10   25   38   47   51   61   88    20:03    1:50
  5 Brookwood               179   26   31   35   43   44   52   87    20:08    0:53
  6 East Chapel Hill        182    1   19   41   57   64   82   98    20:01    3:48
  7 Archmere Academy        187    5   30   48   50   54   78   97    20:08    2:33
 8* Deep Run                189    6    8   12   79   84   85   86    20:06    3:19
 9* Lee-Davis               189   11   23   29   60   66  103         20:14    2:34
 10 Brentsville District    217   20   28   39   59   71   76   83    20:29    2:17
 11 Thomas Edison           230   14   40   49   55   72   94  100    20:35    2:38
 12 Warren High (Ss)        234   13   16   62   68   75   90   92    20:35    2:43
 13 Cherokee Hs             258    7   45   56   73   77   91  101    20:46    3:04
 14 Lake Norman             315   27   65   69   74   80   93   95    21:18    2:14
 15 Walt Whitman High Sch   370   24   70   81   96   99  102         21:50    3:46

Incomplete Teams: Dinwiddie, Frederick Douglass Hi, Prince George
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Blacksburg
    2  Kathleen Stevens, 4*       17:44    5:43
    3  Joanna Stevens, 4*         18:04    5:50
   17  Sarah Dorrell, 3*          19:09    6:11
   18  Leah Fitchett, 4*          19:11    6:11
   36  Hannah Brown, 2*           20:09    6:30
   53  Tamzin Kaiser, 3*          20:51    6:44
   63  Michelle Kauffman, 3*      21:27    6:55
Total Time = 1:34:16     Total Places = 76

2. Tatnall
    4  Haley Pierce, 2*           18:27    5:57
   21  Lauren Blackwell, 3*       19:26    6:16
   22  Kallie Fehr, 4*            19:30    6:17
   32  Molly Parsons, 4*          19:59    6:27
   34  Allison Calvarese, 3*      20:04    6:28
   37  Rebecca Salter, 1*         20:19    6:33
   42  Reagan Anderson, 1*        20:29    6:36
Total Time = 1:37:23     Total Places = 113

3. West Springfield
    9  Paige Kvartunas, 4*        18:54    6:06
   15  Alex Watt, 4*              19:05    6:09
   33  Anna Barber, 4*            20:03    6:28
   46  Lauren Blackburn, 3*       20:38    6:39
   58  Shelby Locke, 2*           21:11    6:50
   67  Sarah Lepley, 2*           21:33    6:57
   89  Lisa Williams, 3*          22:17    7:11
Total Time = 1:39:50     Total Places = 161

4. Maggie Walker
   10  Clarissa Schick, 4*        18:56    6:06
   25  Anna Spiers, 3*            19:34    6:19
   38  Caroline Newcomb, 4*       20:20    6:33
   47  Kelsey Green, 4*           20:39    6:39
   51  Emily Bird, 4*             20:46    6:42
   61  Madison Swart, 3*          21:24    6:54
   88  Rena Hamzey, 4*            22:12    7:09
Total Time = 1:40:13     Total Places = 171

5. Brookwood
   26  Carly Egan, 4*             19:39    6:20
   31  Caroline Kissel, 2*        19:54    6:25
   35  QuanDra Shanks, 1*         20:06    6:29
   43  Anakaren Lopez, 3*         20:29    6:36
   44  Sarah Perry, 3*            20:31    6:37
   52  Haley Carson, 4*           20:47    6:42
   87  Andrea Byrnes, 4*          22:11    7:09
Total Time = 1:40:38     Total Places = 179

6. East Chapel Hill
    1  Carolyn Baskir, 4*         17:42    5:42
   19  Alison Smith, 3*           19:22    6:15
   41  Claire Gildard, 3*         20:26    6:35
   57  Maggie Meshnick, 1*        21:10    6:49
   64  Pegah Kamrani, 1*          21:29    6:56
   82  Caitie Safrit, 4*          21:56    7:04
   98  Nina Pande, 1*             23:08    7:28
Total Time = 1:40:05     Total Places = 182

7. Archmere Academy
    5  Lindsey Olivere, 3*        18:27    5:57
   30  Jess Olsen, 4*             19:51    6:24
   48  Rebecca Andrechak, 3*      20:41    6:40
   50  Emily Goggins, 4*          20:44    6:41
   54  Julie Williams, 1*         20:59    6:46
   78  Maddy Buckley, 3*          21:50    7:02
   97  Rebecca Wehner, 4*         22:44    7:20
Total Time = 1:40:40     Total Places = 187

8*. Deep Run
    6  Courtney Dobbs, 4*         18:42    6:02
    8  Madalyn Nuckols, 4*        18:53    6:05
   12  Erica Dobbs, 3*            19:00    6:08
   79  Courtney Melia, 4*         21:53    7:03
   84  Michelle Trice, 4*         22:00    7:06
   85  Aubrey Hornsby, 4*         22:01    7:06
   86  Melissa Johnston, 3*       22:11    7:09
Total Time = 1:40:26     Total Places = 189

9*. Lee-Davis
   11  Bonny Turnage, 1*          18:58    6:07
   23  Amanda Lineberry, 4*       19:32    6:18
   29  Stephanie Cario, 4*        19:50    6:24
   60  Melissa Davis, 2*          21:18    6:52
   66  Samantha Perkins, 2*       21:31    6:56
  103  Tiel Westbrook, 3*         24:24    7:52
Total Time = 1:41:07     Total Places = 189

10. Brentsville District
   20  Allison Bartels, 4*        19:23    6:15
   28  Morgan Price, 3*           19:43    6:21
   39  Caitlin Hoffman, 4*        20:21    6:34
   59  Jillian Marianos, 3*       21:16    6:52
   71  Taylor Fox, 2*             21:40    6:59
   76  Isabel Longenecker, 2*     21:46    7:01
   83  Nia Bentall, 4*            21:58    7:05
Total Time = 1:42:22     Total Places = 217

11. Thomas Edison
   14  Madelyn Rhodes, 4*         19:04    6:09
   40  Nicole Lyon, 1*            20:25    6:35
   49  Mossab Alsadig, 1          20:43    6:41
   55  Seblewongel Negussie, 4*   21:02    6:47
   72  Anna McMullen, 4*          21:41    6:59
   94  Carlos Arrutia, 1          22:39    7:18
  100  Tara Tinsley, 2*           23:34    7:36
Total Time = 1:42:53     Total Places = 230

12. Warren High (Ss)
   13  Daniella Moreno, 4*        19:02    6:08
   16  Danielle Rodriguez, 2*     19:06    6:09
   62  Karina Sanchez, 3*         21:25    6:54
   68  Valeria Beas, 1*           21:37    6:58
   75  Xitlali Avila, 1*          21:45    7:01
   90  Tiffany Hernandez, 1*      22:17    7:11
   92  Monique Diaz, 4*           22:29    7:15
Total Time = 1:42:54     Total Places = 234

13. Cherokee Hs
    7  Megan Lacy, 2*             18:43    6:02
   45  Jamie Kehoe, 2*            20:35    6:38
   56  Megan Charbeneau, 1*       21:05    6:48
   73  Kristen Kearns, 4*         21:42    7:00
   77  Erin O'Leary, 2*           21:47    7:01
   91  Ally Masoero, 3*           22:17    7:11
  101  Taylor Ahern, 2*           23:37    7:37
Total Time = 1:43:50     Total Places = 258

14. Lake Norman
   27  Jenny Gallagher, 3*        19:42    6:21
   65  Taylor Sweet, 2*           21:31    6:56
   69  Sabrina Heck, 1*           21:38    6:58
   74  Kelsie Rubino, 2*          21:43    7:00
   80  Kaitlyn Ferguson, 4*       21:55    7:04
   93  Rebecca Roman, 3*          22:30    7:15
   95  Theresa Jaroszewski, 1*    22:40    7:19
Total Time = 1:46:27     Total Places = 315

15. Walt Whitman High Sch
   24  Anna Ryba, 2*              19:34    6:19
   70  Elizabeth Frank, 2*        21:39    6:59
   81  Caroline Elmendorf, 2*     21:55    7:04
   96  Cara Bennet, 3*            22:44    7:20
   99  Katie Seevers, 2*          23:20    7:31
  102  Hannah Sydnor-Greenberg, 4*
                                   23:47    7:40
Total Time = 1:49:10     Total Places = 370
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Carolyn Baskir, 4*         17:42    5:42  East Chapel Hill     
    2     2  Kathleen Stevens, 4*       17:44    5:43  Blacksburg           
    3     3  Joanna Stevens, 4*         18:04    5:50  Blacksburg           
    4     4  Haley Pierce, 2*           18:27    5:57  Tatnall              
    5     5  Lindsey Olivere, 3*        18:27    5:57  Archmere Academy    
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
    6     6  Courtney Dobbs, 4*         18:42    6:02  Deep Run             
    7     7  Megan Lacy, 2*             18:43    6:02  Cherokee Hs          
    8        Gloria Roberts, 4*         18:49    6:04  Frederick Douglass Hi 
    9     8  Madalyn Nuckols, 4*        18:53    6:05  Deep Run             
   10     9  Paige Kvartunas, 4*        18:54    6:06  West Springfield     
   11    10  Clarissa Schick, 4*        18:56    6:06  Maggie Walker        
   12    11  Bonny Turnage, 1*          18:58    6:07  Lee-Davis            
   13    12  Erica Dobbs, 3*            19:00    6:08  Deep Run             
   14    13  Daniella Moreno, 4*        19:02    6:08  Warren High (Ss)     
   15    14  Madelyn Rhodes, 4*         19:04    6:09  Thomas Edison        
   16    15  Alex Watt, 4*              19:05    6:09  West Springfield     
   17    16  Danielle Rodriguez, 2*     19:06    6:09  Warren High (Ss)     
   18    17  Sarah Dorrell, 3*          19:09    6:11  Blacksburg           
   19    18  Leah Fitchett, 4*          19:11    6:11  Blacksburg           
   20    19  Alison Smith, 3*           19:22    6:15  East Chapel Hill     
   21    20  Allison Bartels, 4*        19:23    6:15  Brentsville District 
   22    21  Lauren Blackwell, 3*       19:26    6:16  Tatnall              
   23    22  Kallie Fehr, 4*            19:30    6:17  Tatnall              
   24    23  Amanda Lineberry, 4*       19:32    6:18  Lee-Davis            
   25    24  Anna Ryba, 2*              19:34    6:19  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   26    25  Anna Spiers, 3*            19:34    6:19  Maggie Walker        
   27    26  Carly Egan, 4*             19:39    6:20  Brookwood            
   28    27  Jenny Gallagher, 3*        19:42    6:21  Lake Norman          
   29    28  Morgan Price, 3*           19:43    6:21  Brentsville District 
   30    29  Stephanie Cario, 4*        19:50    6:24  Lee-Davis            
   31    30  Jess Olsen, 4*             19:51    6:24  Archmere Academy     
   32    31  Caroline Kissel, 2*        19:54    6:25  Brookwood            
   33    32  Molly Parsons, 4*          19:59    6:27  Tatnall              
   34    33  Anna Barber, 4*            20:03    6:28  West Springfield     
   35    34  Allison Calvarese, 3*      20:04    6:28  Tatnall              
   36    35  QuanDra Shanks, 1*         20:06    6:29  Brookwood            
   37    36  Hannah Brown, 2*           20:09    6:30  Blacksburg           
   38    37  Rebecca Salter, 1*         20:19    6:33  Tatnall              
   39    38  Caroline Newcomb, 4*       20:20    6:33  Maggie Walker        
   40    39  Caitlin Hoffman, 4*        20:21    6:34  Brentsville District 
   41    40  Nicole Lyon, 1*            20:25    6:35  Thomas Edison        
   42    41  Claire Gildard, 3*         20:26    6:35  East Chapel Hill     
   43    42  Reagan Anderson, 1*        20:29    6:36  Tatnall              
   44    43  Anakaren Lopez, 3*         20:29    6:36  Brookwood            
   45    44  Sarah Perry, 3*            20:31    6:37  Brookwood            
   46    45  Jamie Kehoe, 2*            20:35    6:38  Cherokee Hs          
   47    46  Lauren Blackburn, 3*       20:38    6:39  West Springfield     
   48    47  Kelsey Green, 4*           20:39    6:39  Maggie Walker        
   49    48  Rebecca Andrechak, 3*      20:41    6:40  Archmere Academy     
   50        Kelsey Newcomb, 2*         20:42    6:41  Dinwiddie            
   51    49  Mossab Alsadig, 1          20:43    6:41  Thomas Edison        
   52    50  Emily Goggins, 4*          20:44    6:41  Archmere Academy     
   53    51  Emily Bird, 4*             20:46    6:42  Maggie Walker        
   54    52  Haley Carson, 4*           20:47    6:42  Brookwood            
   55    53  Tamzin Kaiser, 3*          20:51    6:44  Blacksburg           
   56    54  Julie Williams, 1*         20:59    6:46  Archmere Academy     
   57    55  Seblewongel Negussie, 4*   21:02    6:47  Thomas Edison        
   58    56  Megan Charbeneau, 1*       21:05    6:48  Cherokee Hs          
   59    57  Maggie Meshnick, 1*        21:10    6:49  East Chapel Hill     
   60    58  Shelby Locke, 2*           21:11    6:50  West Springfield     
   61    59  Jillian Marianos, 3*       21:16    6:52  Brentsville District 
   62    60  Melissa Davis, 2*          21:18    6:52  Lee-Davis            
   63        Tomlin Amanda*             21:22    6:53  Prince George        
   64    61  Madison Swart, 3*          21:24    6:54  Maggie Walker        
   65    62  Karina Sanchez, 3*         21:25    6:54  Warren High (Ss)     
   66    63  Michelle Kauffman, 3*      21:27    6:55  Blacksburg           
   67    64  Pegah Kamrani, 1*          21:29    6:56  East Chapel Hill     
   68    65  Taylor Sweet, 2*           21:31    6:56  Lake Norman          
   69    66  Samantha Perkins, 2*       21:31    6:56  Lee-Davis            
   70    67  Sarah Lepley, 2*           21:33    6:57  West Springfield     
   71    68  Valeria Beas, 1*           21:37    6:58  Warren High (Ss)     
   72    69  Sabrina Heck, 1*           21:38    6:58  Lake Norman          
   73    70  Elizabeth Frank, 2*        21:39    6:59  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   74    71  Taylor Fox, 2*             21:40    6:59  Brentsville District 
   75    72  Anna McMullen, 4*          21:41    6:59  Thomas Edison        
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
   76    73  Kristen Kearns, 4*         21:42    7:00  Cherokee Hs          
   77    74  Kelsie Rubino, 2*          21:43    7:00  Lake Norman          
   78    75  Xitlali Avila, 1*          21:45    7:01  Warren High (Ss)     
   79    76  Isabel Longenecker, 2*     21:46    7:01  Brentsville District 
   80    77  Erin O'Leary, 2*           21:47    7:01  Cherokee Hs          
   81    78  Maddy Buckley, 3*          21:50    7:02  Archmere Academy     
   82    79  Courtney Melia, 4*         21:53    7:03  Deep Run             
   83    80  Kaitlyn Ferguson, 4*       21:55    7:04  Lake Norman          
   84    81  Caroline Elmendorf, 2*     21:55    7:04  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   85    82  Caitie Safrit, 4*          21:56    7:04  East Chapel Hill     
   86    83  Nia Bentall, 4*            21:58    7:05  Brentsville District 
   87    84  Michelle Trice, 4*         22:00    7:06  Deep Run             
   88    85  Aubrey Hornsby, 4*         22:01    7:06  Deep Run             
   89    86  Melissa Johnston, 3*       22:11    7:09  Deep Run             
   90    87  Andrea Byrnes, 4*          22:11    7:09  Brookwood            
   91    88  Rena Hamzey, 4*            22:12    7:09  Maggie Walker        
   92    89  Lisa Williams, 3*          22:17    7:11  West Springfield     
   93    90  Tiffany Hernandez, 1*      22:17    7:11  Warren High (Ss)     
   94    91  Ally Masoero, 3*           22:17    7:11  Cherokee Hs          
   95    92  Monique Diaz, 4*           22:29    7:15  Warren High (Ss)     
   96    93  Rebecca Roman, 3*          22:30    7:15  Lake Norman          
   97    94  Carlos Arrutia, 1          22:39    7:18  Thomas Edison        
   98    95  Theresa Jaroszewski, 1*    22:40    7:19  Lake Norman          
   99    96  Cara Bennet, 3*            22:44    7:20  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  100    97  Rebecca Wehner, 4*         22:44    7:20  Archmere Academy     
  101    98  Nina Pande, 1*             23:08    7:28  East Chapel Hill     
  102    99  Katie Seevers, 2*          23:20    7:31  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  103   100  Tara Tinsley, 2*           23:34    7:36  Thomas Edison        
  104   101  Taylor Ahern, 2*           23:37    7:37  Cherokee Hs          
  105   102  Hannah Sydnor-Greenberg, 4*
                                         23:47    7:40  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  106   103  Tiel Westbrook, 3*         24:24    7:52  Lee-Davis            
* indicates females
2 finishers among Men Under 2
15 finishers among Women Under 2
22 finishers among Women 2 - 2
26 finishers among Women 3 - 3
40 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Females (no age given)
2 male finishers
104 female finishers
106 total finishers



MAYMONT XC GIRLS PRIVATE SCHOOL 5K

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Saint Catherine s        49    4    5    6   16   18   33   56    21:09    1:18
  2 Archbishop Spalding H    74   11   12   13   14   24   34   41    21:43    1:29
  3 Potomac                 118    2   10   20   40   46   52   57    22:23    4:56
  4 Collegiate              131   17   21   27   31   35   47         22:48    1:54
  5 Elizabeth Seton High    137    9   15   26   38   49   53         22:51    3:38
  6 Mercy High School       156    8   19   30   36   63   67         23:14    5:01
  7 St. Anne's-Belfield S   174   23   25   28   37   61   69   71    23:42    3:15
  8 St. Andrews Episcopal   192   22   29   42   44   55   64   65    23:55    2:34
  9 Bishop Sullivan         195    3   43   45   50   54   68         23:49    4:37
 10 Trinity                 205    1   39   48   51   66   70   73    23:57    7:02
 11 St. Gertrude            216    7   32   58   59   60   62   72    24:11    5:01

Incomplete Teams: Fredericksburg Christ, Greenbrier Christian , Richmond Christian
St. Mary's Ryken High
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Saint Catherine s
    4  Gracie Cuevas, 8*          20:38    6:39
    5  Mamie Robertson, 4*        20:41    6:40
    6  Ali Doswell, 1*            20:51    6:43
   16  Barrett Haynes, 2*         21:40    6:59
   18  Taylor Clevinger, 3*       21:55    7:04
   33  Sarah Katz, 3*             23:21    7:32
   56  Meredith Doswell, 1*       25:08    8:06
Total Time = 1:45:44     Total Places = 49

2. Archbishop Spalding H
   11  Samantha Dennis*           21:23    6:54
   12  Molly Miller, 1*           21:23    6:54
   13  Elisa Heacock*             21:27    6:55
   14  Kaye Philbin*              21:29    6:56
   24  Adrienne Shoots, 4*        22:51    7:22
   34  Ally Dennis*               23:33    7:36
   41  Kirsten Crawford*          23:59    7:44
Total Time = 1:48:32     Total Places = 74

3. Potomac
    2  Anneka Wilson, 4*          19:40    6:21
   10  Shivani Kochhar, 4*        21:22    6:53
   20  Katie Chockley, 4*         22:19    7:12
   40  Cat Lipsher, 4*            23:57    7:43
   46  Marie Henneburg, 3*        24:36    7:56
   52  Stephanie Caggiano, 3*     24:50    8:00
   57  Lineen Warren, 2*          25:15    8:09
Total Time = 1:51:52     Total Places = 118

4. Collegiate
   17  Jasmine Turner, 3*         21:41    7:00
   21  Gray Little, 1*            22:24    7:13
   27  Story Hinckley, 3*         23:03    7:26
   31  Kathleen Melnick, 4*       23:17    7:30
   35  Jennie Sroba, 1*           23:34    7:36
   47  Maggie Cuthbert, 2*        24:38    7:57
Total Time = 1:53:56     Total Places = 131

5. Elizabeth Seton High 
    9  Nicole Puffett, 2*         21:06    6:48
   15  Meg Wiehagen, 2*           21:39    6:59
   26  Joi Johnson, 4*            22:54    7:23
   38  Asha Roper, 4*             23:51    7:42
   49  Ciarra Walters, 3*         24:44    7:58
   53  Briauna Kilgore, 1*        24:56    8:02
Total Time = 1:54:13     Total Places = 137

6. Mercy High School
    8  Kasey Fogelsanger, 1*      21:04    6:48
   19  Kelsey Fiddes, 2*          22:16    7:11
   30  Amelia Tearnan, 3*         23:10    7:28
   36  Brooke Severe, 4*          23:38    7:37
   63  Aleta Terrill, 1*          26:04    8:24
   67  Abbie Matson, 1*           27:48    8:58
Total Time = 1:56:10     Total Places = 156

7. St. Anne's-Belfield S
   23  Sydney Wicks, 4*           22:43    7:20
   25  Julia Won, 3*              22:52    7:22
   28  Corinna Coffin, 3*         23:09    7:28
   37  Sam Moore, 1*              23:50    7:41
   61  Abby Velie, 2*             25:57    8:22
   69  Margaret Given, 3*         28:41    9:15
   71  Grace Griffin, 4*          29:30    9:31
Total Time = 1:58:29     Total Places = 174

8. St. Andrews Episcopal
   22  Hannah Hastings, 2*        22:33    7:16
   29  Carly Thayer, 2*           23:10    7:28
   42  Cara Huskey, 3*            24:16    7:50
   44  Nikki Azzara, 4*           24:29    7:54
   55  Taylor Goodrich, 1*        25:07    8:06
   64  Krissia Rivera, 3*         26:09    8:26
   65  Lauren Heywood, 4*         26:29    8:33
Total Time = 1:59:34     Total Places = 192

9. Bishop Sullivan
    3  Colleen Schrader, 2*       20:23    6:34
   43  Emma Lowther, 2*           24:22    7:51
   45  Alexandra Mezza, 1*        24:34    7:55
   50  Mary Chang, 3*             24:47    7:59
   54  Grace Christenson, 4*      25:00    8:04
   68  Shannon Pruitt, 4*         28:11    9:05
Total Time = 1:59:03     Total Places = 195

10. Trinity
    1  Hannah Lieberman, 4*       19:38    6:20
   39  Rachel Cisek, 2*           23:55    7:43
   48  Taylor McClain, 2*         24:41    7:58
   51  Meredith Seabolt, 1*       24:48    8:00
   66  McKenzie Walker, 2*        26:40    8:36
   70  Shelby Thompson, 3*        28:55    9:19
   73  Deanna Pelkey, 4*          29:39    9:34
Total Time = 1:59:41     Total Places = 205

11. St. Gertrude
    7  Anna Cole, 4*              20:52    6:44
   32  Danielle Zuccaro, 2*       23:19    7:31
   58  Wilson Keller, 1*          25:19    8:10
   59  Emily Winder, 2*           25:35    8:15
   60  Abby McNelis, 3*           25:52    8:20
   62  Annie Keever, 1*           26:01    8:23
   72  Kristina Seay, 4*          29:36    9:33
Total Time = 2:00:55     Total Places = 216
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Hannah Lieberman, 4*       19:38    6:20  Trinity              
    2     2  Anneka Wilson, 4*          19:40    6:21  Potomac              
    3     3  Colleen Schrader, 2*       20:23    6:34  Bishop Sullivan      
    4     4  Gracie Cuevas, 8*          20:38    6:39  Saint Catherine s    
    5     5  Mamie Robertson, 4*        20:41    6:40  Saint Catherine s    
    6     6  Ali Doswell, 1*            20:51    6:43  Saint Catherine s    
    7     7  Anna Cole, 4*              20:52    6:44  St. Gertrude         
    8     8  Kasey Fogelsanger, 1*      21:04    6:48  Mercy High School    
    9     9  Nicole Puffett, 2*         21:06    6:48  Elizabeth Seton High  
   10    10  Shivani Kochhar, 4*        21:22    6:53  Potomac              
   11    11  Samantha Dennis*           21:23    6:54  Archbishop Spalding H 
   12    12  Molly Miller, 1*           21:23    6:54  Archbishop Spalding H 
   13    13  Elisa Heacock*             21:27    6:55  Archbishop Spalding H 
   14    14  Kaye Philbin*              21:29    6:56  Archbishop Spalding H 
   15    15  Meg Wiehagen, 2*           21:39    6:59  Elizabeth Seton High  
   16    16  Barrett Haynes, 2*         21:40    6:59  Saint Catherine s  
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   17    17  Jasmine Turner, 3*         21:41    7:00  Collegiate           
   18    18  Taylor Clevinger, 3*       21:55    7:04  Saint Catherine s    
   19    19  Kelsey Fiddes, 2*          22:16    7:11  Mercy High School    
   20    20  Katie Chockley, 4*         22:19    7:12  Potomac              
   21    21  Gray Little, 1*            22:24    7:13  Collegiate           
   22    22  Hannah Hastings, 2*        22:33    7:16  St. Andrews Episcopal 
   23    23  Sydney Wicks, 4*           22:43    7:20  St. Anne's-Belfield S 
   24    24  Adrienne Shoots, 4*        22:51    7:22  Archbishop Spalding H 
   25    25  Julia Won, 3*              22:52    7:22  St. Anne's-Belfield S 
   26    26  Joi Johnson, 4*            22:54    7:23  Elizabeth Seton High  
   27        Amanda Demmerle, 1*        22:57    7:24  Greenbrier Christian  
   28    27  Story Hinckley, 3*         23:03    7:26  Collegiate           
   29    28  Corinna Coffin, 3*         23:09    7:28  St. Anne's-Belfield S 
   30    29  Carly Thayer, 2*           23:10    7:28  St. Andrews Episcopal 
   31    30  Amelia Tearnan, 3*         23:10    7:28  Mercy High School    
   32    31  Kathleen Melnick, 4*       23:17    7:30  Collegiate           
   33    32  Danielle Zuccaro, 2*       23:19    7:31  St. Gertrude         
   34    33  Sarah Katz, 3*             23:21    7:32  Saint Catherine s    
   35        Elizabeth Wollan, 3*       23:24    7:33  Fredericksburg Christ 
   36    34  Ally Dennis*               23:33    7:36  Archbishop Spalding H 
   37    35  Jennie Sroba, 1*           23:34    7:36  Collegiate           
   38    36  Brooke Severe, 4*          23:38    7:37  Mercy High School    
   39    37  Sam Moore, 1*              23:50    7:41  St. Anne's-Belfield S 
   40    38  Asha Roper, 4*             23:51    7:42  Elizabeth Seton High  
   41    39  Rachel Cisek, 2*           23:55    7:43  Trinity              
   42    40  Cat Lipsher, 4*            23:57    7:43  Potomac              
   43    41  Kirsten Crawford*          23:59    7:44  Archbishop Spalding H 
   44    42  Cara Huskey, 3*            24:16    7:50  St. Andrews Episcopal 
   45    43  Emma Lowther, 2*           24:22    7:51  Bishop Sullivan      
   46    44  Nikki Azzara, 4*           24:29    7:54  St. Andrews Episcopal 
   47        Meghan Neace, 3*           24:33    7:55  St. Mary's Ryken High 
   48    45  Alexandra Mezza, 1*        24:34    7:55  Bishop Sullivan      
   49    46  Marie Henneburg, 3*        24:36    7:56  Potomac              
   50    47  Maggie Cuthbert, 2*        24:38    7:57  Collegiate           
   51    48  Taylor McClain, 2*         24:41    7:58  Trinity              
   52    49  Ciarra Walters, 3*         24:44    7:58  Elizabeth Seton High  
   53    50  Mary Chang, 3*             24:47    7:59  Bishop Sullivan      
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   54    51  Meredith Seabolt, 1*       24:48    8:00  Trinity              
   55    52  Stephanie Caggiano, 3*     24:50    8:00  Potomac              
   56    53  Briauna Kilgore, 1*        24:56    8:02  Elizabeth Seton High  
   57    54  Grace Christenson, 4*      25:00    8:04  Bishop Sullivan      
   58    55  Taylor Goodrich, 1*        25:07    8:06  St. Andrews Episcopal 
   59    56  Meredith Doswell, 1*       25:08    8:06  Saint Catherine s    
   60    57  Lineen Warren, 2*          25:15    8:09  Potomac              
   61    58  Wilson Keller, 1*          25:19    8:10  St. Gertrude         
   62        Connor Hile, 2*            25:22    8:11  Richmond Christian   
   63        Cassie Eagal, 4*           25:22    8:11  Fredericksburg Christ 
   64    59  Emily Winder, 2*           25:35    8:15  St. Gertrude         
   65    60  Abby McNelis, 3*           25:52    8:20  St. Gertrude         
   66    61  Abby Velie, 2*             25:57    8:22  St. Anne's-Belfield S 
   67    62  Annie Keever, 1*           26:01    8:23  St. Gertrude         
   68    63  Aleta Terrill, 1*          26:04    8:24  Mercy High School    
   69    64  Krissia Rivera, 3*         26:09    8:26  St. Andrews Episcopal 
   70        Lauren Mueller, 2*         26:23    8:30  Fredericksburg Christ 
   71    65  Lauren Heywood, 4*         26:29    8:33  St. Andrews Episcopal 
   72        Hannah File, 3*            26:31    8:33  Greenbrier Christian  
   73    66  McKenzie Walker, 2*        26:40    8:36  Trinity              
   74        Mary Copeland, 1*          27:37    8:54  Fredericksburg Christ 
   75    67  Abbie Matson, 1*           27:48    8:58  Mercy High School    
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   76        Alyson Wentworth, 4*       27:56    9:00  St. Mary's Ryken High 
   77    68  Shannon Pruitt, 4*         28:11    9:05  Bishop Sullivan      
   78        Catherine Raley, 1*        28:32    9:12  St. Mary's Ryken High 
   79    69  Margaret Given, 3*         28:41    9:15  St. Anne's-Belfield S 
   80    70  Shelby Thompson, 3*        28:55    9:19  Trinity              
   81    71  Grace Griffin, 4*          29:30    9:31  St. Anne's-Belfield S 
   82    72  Kristina Seay, 4*          29:36    9:33  St. Gertrude         
   83    73  Deanna Pelkey, 4*          29:39    9:34  Trinity              
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   84        Heather Boyes, 3*          35:18   11:23  Richmond Christian   
   85        Grace Sylvester*           35:18   11:23  Richmond Christian   
* indicates females
18 finishers among Women Under 2
18 finishers among Women 2 - 2
20 finishers among Women 3 - 3
22 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 5 & Up
6 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
85 female finishers
85 total finishers

MAYMONT GIRLS COASTAL DIV 5K

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Lafayette                64    2    4    5   24   29   33   50    21:12    2:47
  2 Douglas Freeman          94   10   14   17   26   27   55         21:57    1:06
  3 Tabb                    103    9   13   22   28   31   57         22:01    1:28
  4 Spring Valley           111    7   12   21   23   48   49   53    22:08    2:39
  5 Louisa County           115    3   11   20   38   43   62         22:00    3:38
  6 Brookville              122    8   15   25   35   39   42   58    22:16    2:07
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt Hig   134    1   16   36   37   44   54   56    22:11    4:00
  8 Albemarle               149    6   19   32   45   47   60   61    22:35    2:40
  9 Atlee                   185   18   30   40   46   51   70         23:05    2:01
 10 Washington & Lee        285   34   59   63   64   65   71   72    26:04    5:10
 11 Massaponax              294   41   52   66   67   68   69         26:56    7:02

Incomplete Teams: Henrico
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Lafayette
    2  Heidi Peterson, 2*         19:45    6:22
    4  Becky Dobosy, 4*           20:20    6:33
    5  Mollie Bland, 2*           21:00    6:46
   24  Renee Samaha, 4*           22:23    7:13
   29  Taylor Olson, 3*           22:32    7:16
   33  Jennifer Brooks, 3*        22:45    7:20
   50  Ashlin Rakhra, 1*          23:55    7:43
Total Time = 1:45:58     Total Places = 64

2. Douglas Freeman
   10  Ann Gordon Mickel, 4*      21:21    6:53
   14  Andi Chernau, 4*           21:36    6:58
   17  Ariel McGuire, 4*          21:57    7:05
   26  Ellyn Hopper, 4*           22:25    7:14
   27  Samantha Shaffer, 3*       22:27    7:14
   55  Haley Maguire, 3*          24:37    7:56
Total Time = 1:49:43     Total Places = 94

3. Tabb
    9  Christine Cabanas, 2*      21:10    6:50
   13  Leigh Ann Soistmann, 2*    21:32    6:57
   22  Erin Crow, 3*              22:18    7:11
   28  Maggie Williams, 1*        22:29    7:15
   31  Emily Richards, 2*         22:37    7:18
   57  Kera Macfarlane, 4*        24:50    8:00
Total Time = 1:50:04     Total Places = 103

4. Spring Valley
    7  Emily Bakaj, 3*            21:03    6:47
   12  Alanna Cates, 4*           21:30    6:56
   21  Annie Niehaus, 4*          22:05    7:07
   23  Christine Nixon, 2*        22:22    7:13
   48  Alexandria Berry, 4*       23:41    7:38
   49  Arielle Harper, 1*         23:42    7:39
   53  Sally Rausch, 4*           24:25    7:52
Total Time = 1:50:38     Total Places = 111

5. Louisa County
    3  Hannah Best, 4*            19:53    6:25
   11  Chelsea Nelson, 2*         21:27    6:55
   20  Casey Clune, 2*            22:00    7:06
   38  Rebecca Johnson, 4*        23:11    7:28
   43  Priscilla Houlgrave, 2*    23:30    7:35
   62  Mary Miller, 3*            26:52    8:40
Total Time = 1:49:58     Total Places = 115

6. Brookville
    8  Cathleen McCarron, 3*      21:06    6:48
   15  Kaitlyn Brown, 2*          21:37    6:58
   25  Mary Ellen Wendt, 4*       22:24    7:13
   35  Andrea Beahm*              22:58    7:24
   39  Breanna Creasey, 2*        23:13    7:29
   42  Annie Ketterling, 2*       23:22    7:32
   58  Annie Dailey, 2*           25:00    8:04
Total Time = 1:51:17     Total Places = 122

7. Eleanor Roosevelt Hig
    1  Amirah Johnson, 3*         19:31    6:18
   16  Danielle Calhoun, 4*       21:44    7:00
   36  Elise Allen, 1*            23:00    7:25
   37  Lydia Nichols-Russell, 2*  23:06    7:27
   44  Carol Ngondi*              23:31    7:35
   54  Nicole Scott, 3*           24:33    7:55
   56  Shulamit Shroder, 2*       24:48    8:00
Total Time = 1:50:51     Total Places = 134

8. Albemarle
    6  Summer Shepherd, 3*        21:01    6:46
   19  Alexandra Stokes, 2*       21:58    7:05
   32  Elizabeth Sinclair, 3*     22:40    7:19
   45  Laura Kwiatkowski, 3*      23:34    7:36
   47  Laura Pugh, 3*             23:40    7:38
   60  Eileen Stevens, 4*         25:09    8:07
   61  Sarah Heldreth, 4*         25:12    8:08
Total Time = 1:52:52     Total Places = 149

9. Atlee
   18  Katie Bland, 2*            21:57    7:05
   30  Rebekah Hamlett, 2*        22:35    7:17
   40  Lindsay Wilkins, 1*        23:15    7:30
   46  Brittany Engels, 1*        23:40    7:38
   51  Katie Peak, 4*             23:58    7:44
   70  Alexa Livezey, 4*          31:04   10:01
Total Time = 1:55:23     Total Places = 185

10. Washington & Lee
   34  Leah Coates, 4*            22:46    7:20
   59  Sarah Sisson, 3*           25:01    8:04
   63  Rebecca Jones*             27:04    8:44
   64  Taylor Lewis, 1*           27:36    8:54
   65  Ashley Allen*              27:56    9:00
   71  Rachel Pegelow, 1*         31:14   10:04
   72  Jane Martens, 1*           31:28   10:09
Total Time = 2:10:20     Total Places = 285

11. Massaponax
   41  Lauren Powell, 2*          23:19    7:31
   52  Liz Bickerstaff, 4*        24:03    7:45
   66  Joanna Mattaliano, 4*      28:14    9:06
   67  Kate Cummings, 4*          28:43    9:16
   68  Brianna Gorman, 4*         30:20    9:47
   69  Melissa Avalos, 4*         30:24    9:48
Total Time = 2:14:36     Total Places = 294
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Amirah Johnson, 3*         19:31    6:18  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
    2     2  Heidi Peterson, 2*         19:45    6:22  Lafayette            
    3     3  Hannah Best, 4*            19:53    6:25  Louisa County        
    4     4  Becky Dobosy, 4*           20:20    6:33  Lafayette            
    5     5  Mollie Bland, 2*           21:00    6:46  Lafayette            
    6     6  Summer Shepherd, 3*        21:01    6:46  Albemarle            
    7     7  Emily Bakaj, 3*            21:03    6:47  Spring Valley        
    8     8  Cathleen McCarron, 3*      21:06    6:48  Brookville           
    9     9  Christine Cabanas, 2*      21:10    6:50  Tabb                 
   10    10  Ann Gordon Mickel, 4*      21:21    6:53  Douglas Freeman      
   11    11  Chelsea Nelson, 2*         21:27    6:55  Louisa County        
   12    12  Alanna Cates, 4*           21:30    6:56  Spring Valley        
   13    13  Leigh Ann Soistmann, 2*    21:32    6:57  Tabb                 
   14    14  Andi Chernau, 4*           21:36    6:58  Douglas Freeman      
   15    15  Kaitlyn Brown, 2*          21:37    6:58  Brookville        
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   16    16  Danielle Calhoun, 4*       21:44    7:00  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   17    17  Ariel McGuire, 4*          21:57    7:05  Douglas Freeman      
   18    18  Katie Bland, 2*            21:57    7:05  Atlee                
   19    19  Alexandra Stokes, 2*       21:58    7:05  Albemarle            
   20    20  Casey Clune, 2*            22:00    7:06  Louisa County        
   21    21  Annie Niehaus, 4*          22:05    7:07  Spring Valley        
   22    22  Erin Crow, 3*              22:18    7:11  Tabb                 
   23    23  Christine Nixon, 2*        22:22    7:13  Spring Valley        
   24    24  Renee Samaha, 4*           22:23    7:13  Lafayette            
   25    25  Mary Ellen Wendt, 4*       22:24    7:13  Brookville           
   26    26  Ellyn Hopper, 4*           22:25    7:14  Douglas Freeman      
   27    27  Samantha Shaffer, 3*       22:27    7:14  Douglas Freeman      
   28    28  Maggie Williams, 1*        22:29    7:15  Tabb                 
   29    29  Taylor Olson, 3*           22:32    7:16  Lafayette            
   30    30  Rebekah Hamlett, 2*        22:35    7:17  Atlee                
   31    31  Emily Richards, 2*         22:37    7:18  Tabb                 
   32    32  Elizabeth Sinclair, 3*     22:40    7:19  Albemarle            
   33    33  Jennifer Brooks, 3*        22:45    7:20  Lafayette            
   34    34  Leah Coates, 4*            22:46    7:20  Washington & Lee     
   35    35  Andrea Beahm*              22:58    7:24  Brookville           
   36    36  Elise Allen, 1*            23:00    7:25  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   37    37  Lydia Nichols-Russell, 2*  23:06    7:27  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   38    38  Rebecca Johnson, 4*        23:11    7:28  Louisa County        
   39    39  Breanna Creasey, 2*        23:13    7:29  Brookville           
   40    40  Lindsay Wilkins, 1*        23:15    7:30  Atlee                
   41    41  Lauren Powell, 2*          23:19    7:31  Massaponax           
   42    42  Annie Ketterling, 2*       23:22    7:32  Brookville           
   43    43  Priscilla Houlgrave, 2*    23:30    7:35  Louisa County        
   44    44  Carol Ngondi*              23:31    7:35  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   45    45  Laura Kwiatkowski, 3*      23:34    7:36  Albemarle            
   46    46  Brittany Engels, 1*        23:40    7:38  Atlee                
   47    47  Laura Pugh, 3*             23:40    7:38  Albemarle            
   48    48  Alexandria Berry, 4*       23:41    7:38  Spring Valley        
   49    49  Arielle Harper, 1*         23:42    7:39  Spring Valley        
   50    50  Ashlin Rakhra, 1*          23:55    7:43  Lafayette            
   51    51  Katie Peak, 4*             23:58    7:44  Atlee                
   52    52  Liz Bickerstaff, 4*        24:03    7:45  Massaponax           
   53    53  Sally Rausch, 4*           24:25    7:52  Spring Valley        
   54    54  Nicole Scott, 3*           24:33    7:55  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   55    55  Haley Maguire, 3*          24:37    7:56  Douglas Freeman      
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   56    56  Shulamit Shroder, 2*       24:48    8:00  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   57    57  Kera Macfarlane, 4*        24:50    8:00  Tabb                 
   58    58  Annie Dailey, 2*           25:00    8:04  Brookville           
   59    59  Sarah Sisson, 3*           25:01    8:04  Washington & Lee     
   60    60  Eileen Stevens, 4*         25:09    8:07  Albemarle            
   61    61  Sarah Heldreth, 4*         25:12    8:08  Albemarle            
   62        Alix Meardon, 4*           26:40    8:36  Henrico              
   63    62  Mary Miller, 3*            26:52    8:40  Louisa County        
   64    63  Rebecca Jones*             27:04    8:44  Washington & Lee     
   65    64  Taylor Lewis, 1*           27:36    8:54  Washington & Lee     
   66        Apurva Pande, 4*           27:47    8:58  Henrico              
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   67    65  Ashley Allen*              27:56    9:00  Washington & Lee     
   68    66  Joanna Mattaliano, 4*      28:14    9:06  Massaponax           
   69    67  Kate Cummings, 4*          28:43    9:16  Massaponax           
   70        Alexis Bennett, 4*         29:05    9:23  Henrico              
   71    68  Brianna Gorman, 4*         30:20    9:47  Massaponax           
   72    69  Melissa Avalos, 4*         30:24    9:48  Massaponax           
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   73    70  Alexa Livezey, 4*          31:04   10:01  Atlee                
   74    71  Rachel Pegelow, 1*         31:14   10:04  Washington & Lee     
   75    72  Jane Martens, 1*           31:28   10:09  Washington & Lee     
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   76        Harleen Sandhu, 4*         34:16   11:03  Henrico              
* indicates females
9 finishers among Women Under 2
19 finishers among Women 2 - 2
15 finishers among Women 3 - 3
29 finishers among Women 4 - 4
4 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
76 female finishers
76 total finishers

MAYMONT BOYS COASTAL 5K



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Maggie Walker            82    5    6   16   27   28   38   42    17:20    1:02
  2 Douglas Freeman         102    3    7   11   31   50   65   75    17:25    1:41
  3 Lafayette               135    9   12   20   41   53   62   66    17:40    1:14
  4 Deep Run                148    8   17   37   40   46   60   73    17:44    1:03
  5 Trinity                 150   14   22   32   39   43   54   87    17:47    0:49
  6 Albemarle               153   13   23   24   29   64              17:51    1:26
  7 Collegiate              169    4   15   30   35   85   95   97    17:53    2:40
  8 Lee-Davis               177    1   33   34   48   61   71   84    17:50    2:11
  9 Tabb                    249   25   26   52   70   76   81   83    18:25    1:20
 10 Lake Norman             256   18   21   49   79   89   99         18:28    2:22
 11 Louisa County           260   10   45   51   63   91   93   94    18:26    2:35
 12 Atlee                   283    2   55   68   78   80   82  102    18:27    2:51
 13 Brookville              303   47   56   59   69   72   74         18:37    0:43
 14 New Kent                312   19   57   58   88   90   92   98    18:50    2:15
 15 Massaponax              339   36   44   77   86   96  101  104    18:58    2:11
 16 Washington & Lee        481   67  100  103  105  106  107         21:12    4:42

Incomplete Teams: Brook Road Academy, Henrico, St. Anne's-Belfield S
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Maggie Walker
    5  Marc Breidenbaugh, 3       16:50    5:26
    6  Cody Talmadge, 4           16:50    5:26
   16  Cameron Napps, 4           17:18    5:35
   27  Colin Puckett, 3           17:49    5:45
   28  Jacob May, 4               17:52    5:46
   38  Ross Anderson, 2           17:59    5:48
   42  James Billard, 3           18:02    5:49
Total Time = 1:26:37     Total Places = 82

2. Douglas Freeman
    3  Will McPherson, 4          16:43    5:23
    7  Silas Frantz, 3            16:53    5:27
   11  Carson Hogge, 4            17:12    5:33
   31  Robert Gilligan, 2         17:56    5:47
   50  David Coffey, 3            18:23    5:56
   65  Noyan Erermis, 4           18:40    6:01
   75  Tommy Atran, 4             19:07    6:10
Total Time = 1:27:05     Total Places = 102

3. Lafayette
    9  Nathaniel Darling, 4       17:12    5:33
   12  Stephen Chantry, 3         17:12    5:33
   20  Scott Gemmell-Davis, 2     17:32    5:39
   41  Steck Kurtis, 1            18:00    5:48
   53  Brandon DeCoursey, 3       18:25    5:56
   62  Simon Waltrous, 1          18:38    6:01
   66  Patri Cunningham, 4        18:43    6:02
Total Time = 1:28:19     Total Places = 135

4. Deep Run
    8  Daniel Novak, 3            17:09    5:32
   17  Ryan Bram, 4               17:22    5:36
   37  Collin Sheppard, 2         17:58    5:48
   40  Drew Morgan, 3             17:59    5:48
   46  Sam Harrell, 2             18:11    5:52
   60  Alan Weaver, 2             18:36    6:00
   73  Kevin Hunt, 3              19:00    6:08
Total Time = 1:28:37     Total Places = 148

5. Trinity
   14  Hayden Hodges, 4           17:15    5:34
   22  Guy Shelby, 2              17:41    5:42
   32  Mac Strehler, 1            17:56    5:47
   39  Ian Trebour, 4             17:59    5:48
   43  Reider Strehler, 1         18:03    5:49
   54  Chris Cantone, 2           18:26    5:57
   87  Jake Wilkes, 1             19:31    6:18
Total Time = 1:28:53     Total Places = 150

6. Albemarle
   13  Ben Deal, 2                17:14    5:33
   23  Austin McPhillips, 3       17:42    5:43
   24  Adam Visokay, 2            17:43    5:43
   29  Michael Trotta, 4          17:54    5:46
   64  Jake Sawyer, 3             18:40    6:01
Total Time = 1:29:11     Total Places = 153

7. Collegiate
    4  Cabell Willis, 4           16:49    5:25
   15  Scott Newton, 2            17:16    5:34
   30  Wes Butler, 4              17:56    5:47
   35  David Allen, 4             17:58    5:48
   85  Trip Templeman, 3          19:28    6:17
   95  Logan McCann, 4            20:01    6:27
   97  Ian Rowland, 2             20:10    6:30
Total Time = 1:29:25     Total Places = 169

8. Lee-Davis
    1  Cody Snyder, 3             16:25    5:18
   33  Robbie Longest, 3          17:57    5:47
   34  John Cario, 2              17:58    5:48
   48  Michael Hoy, 4             18:15    5:53
   61  Jeffery Bishop, 3          18:36    6:00
   71  Travis Dawson, 4           18:56    6:06
   84  Brent Goodwin, 4           19:28    6:17
Total Time = 1:29:09     Total Places = 177

9. Tabb
   25  Austin Godel, 4            17:49    5:45
   26  Blake Finkenauer, 2        17:49    5:45
   52  David Reed, 1              18:25    5:56
   70  Joe Defilippo, 3           18:51    6:05
   76  Mark Tilashalski, 4        19:08    6:10
   81  Kevin Carr, 3              19:22    6:15
   83  Trent Moon, 2              19:26    6:16
Total Time = 1:32:01     Total Places = 249

10. Lake Norman
   18  Sebastien Carpentier, 2    17:23    5:36
   21  Michael Marshburn, 3       17:39    5:42
   49  Jeffrey Fuller, 4          18:20    5:55
   79  Chris Panuski, 1           19:13    6:12
   89  Drew Harrelson, 1          19:45    6:22
   99  Mike Rubino, 4             20:21    6:34
Total Time = 1:32:18     Total Places = 256

11. Louisa County
   10  Chris Springer, 2          17:12    5:33
   45  Christopher Jackson, 4     18:09    5:51
   51  Brady Coleman, 3           18:24    5:56
   63  Ryan Donlon, 1             18:39    6:01
   91  Jason Meckle, 2            19:46    6:22
   93  Brandon Stinnett, 3        19:52    6:24
   94  Caleb Phelps, 1            19:52    6:24
Total Time = 1:32:07     Total Places = 260

12. Atlee
    2  Andrew Catanese, 3         16:29    5:19
   55  Sean Gardner, 2            18:26    5:57
   68  Zach Snider, 2             18:46    6:03
   78  Tom Bavin, 2               19:12    6:11
   80  Evan Harris, 2             19:19    6:14
   82  Kyle Loren, 3              19:23    6:15
  102  Austin Smith, 2            20:31    6:37
Total Time = 1:32:11     Total Places = 283

13. Brookville
   47  Marcus Conrad, 3           18:14    5:53
   56  Jake Roark, 3              18:32    5:58
   59  Matt Harvey, 3             18:34    5:59
   69  Seth Cannon, 3             18:49    6:04
   72  Ben Ashwell                18:56    6:06
   74  Eli Stewart                19:04    6:09
Total Time = 1:33:04     Total Places = 303

14. New Kent
   19  Austin Smith               17:31    5:39
   57  Austin Savage, 1           18:34    5:59
   58  Michael Lull, 4            18:34    5:59
   88  Mikey Emana                19:42    6:21
   90  Brandon Belcher, 3         19:46    6:22
   92  Adam Otey, 4               19:50    6:24
   98  Francisco Owen, 4          20:12    6:31
Total Time = 1:34:06     Total Places = 312

15. Massaponax
   36  Vitor Marcandali, 4        17:58    5:48
   44  Viniciu Marcandali, 4      18:06    5:50
   77  Ben Figgers, 3             19:11    6:11
   86  Ricky Santiago             19:28    6:17
   96  Chris Ducic, 2             20:08    6:30
  101  Taylor Ulrich, 4           20:29    6:36
  104  Shaun Harbison, 4          20:57    6:45
Total Time = 1:34:49     Total Places = 339

16. Washington & Lee
   67  Cullen Oliver, 3           18:46    6:03
  100  Cale Coryell, 3            20:24    6:35
  103  Evan Lewis, 3              20:56    6:45
  105  Dwayne Sydnor, 3           22:26    7:14
  106  Shaquille McNeill, 3       23:27    7:34
  107  Christian Deel, 1          23:39    7:38
Total Time = 1:45:57     Total Places = 481
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Cody Snyder, 3             16:25    5:18  Lee-Davis            
    2     2  Andrew Catanese, 3         16:29    5:19  Atlee                
    3     3  Will McPherson, 4          16:43    5:23  Douglas Freeman      
    4     4  Cabell Willis, 4           16:49    5:25  Collegiate           
    5     5  Marc Breidenbaugh, 3       16:50    5:26  Maggie Walker        
    6     6  Cody Talmadge, 4           16:50    5:26  Maggie Walker        
    7     7  Silas Frantz, 3            16:53    5:27  Douglas Freeman      
    8     8  Daniel Novak, 3            17:09    5:32  Deep Run             
    9     9  Nathaniel Darling, 4       17:12    5:33  Lafayette            
   10    10  Chris Springer, 2          17:12    5:33  Louisa County        
   11    11  Carson Hogge, 4            17:12    5:33  Douglas Freeman      
   12    12  Stephen Chantry, 3         17:12    5:33  Lafayette            
   13    13  Ben Deal, 2                17:14    5:33  Albemarle            
   14    14  Hayden Hodges, 4           17:15    5:34  Trinity              
   15    15  Scott Newton, 2            17:16    5:34  Collegiate           
   16    16  Cameron Napps, 4           17:18    5:35  Maggie Walker        
   17    17  Ryan Bram, 4               17:22    5:36  Deep Run             
   18    18  Sebastien Carpentier, 2    17:23    5:36  Lake Norman          
   19    19  Austin Smith               17:31    5:39  New Kent             
   20    20  Scott Gemmell-Davis, 2     17:32    5:39  Lafayette            
   21    21  Michael Marshburn, 3       17:39    5:42  Lake Norman          
   22    22  Guy Shelby, 2              17:41    5:42  Trinity              
   23    23  Austin McPhillips, 3       17:42    5:43  Albemarle            
   24    24  Adam Visokay, 2            17:43    5:43  Albemarle            
   25    25  Austin Godel, 4            17:49    5:45  Tabb                 
   26    26  Blake Finkenauer, 2        17:49    5:45  Tabb                 
   27    27  Colin Puckett, 3           17:49    5:45  Maggie Walker        
   28    28  Jacob May, 4               17:52    5:46  Maggie Walker        
   29    29  Michael Trotta, 4          17:54    5:46  Albemarle            
   30    30  Wes Butler, 4              17:56    5:47  Collegiate           
   31    31  Robert Gilligan, 2         17:56    5:47  Douglas Freeman      
   32    32  Mac Strehler, 1            17:56    5:47  Trinity              
   33    33  Robbie Longest, 3          17:57    5:47  Lee-Davis            
   34    34  John Cario, 2              17:58    5:48  Lee-Davis            
   35    35  David Allen, 4             17:58    5:48  Collegiate           
   36    36  Vitor Marcandali, 4        17:58    5:48  Massaponax           
   37    37  Collin Sheppard, 2         17:58    5:48  Deep Run             
   38    38  Ross Anderson, 2           17:59    5:48  Maggie Walker        
   39    39  Ian Trebour, 4             17:59    5:48  Trinity              
   40    40  Drew Morgan, 3             17:59    5:48  Deep Run             
   41    41  Steck Kurtis, 1            18:00    5:48  Lafayette            
   42    42  James Billard, 3           18:02    5:49  Maggie Walker        
   43    43  Reider Strehler, 1         18:03    5:49  Trinity              
   44    44  Viniciu Marcandali, 4      18:06    5:50  Massaponax           
   45    45  Christopher Jackson, 4     18:09    5:51  Louisa County        
   46    46  Sam Harrell, 2             18:11    5:52  Deep Run             
   47    47  Marcus Conrad, 3           18:14    5:53  Brookville           
   48    48  Michael Hoy, 4             18:15    5:53  Lee-Davis            
   49    49  Jeffrey Fuller, 4          18:20    5:55  Lake Norman          
   50    50  David Coffey, 3            18:23    5:56  Douglas Freeman      
   51    51  Brady Coleman, 3           18:24    5:56  Louisa County        
   52    52  David Reed, 1              18:25    5:56  Tabb                 
   53    53  Brandon DeCoursey, 3       18:25    5:56  Lafayette            
   54    54  Chris Cantone, 2           18:26    5:57  Trinity              
   55    55  Sean Gardner, 2            18:26    5:57  Atlee                
   56    56  Jake Roark, 3              18:32    5:58  Brookville           
   57    57  Austin Savage, 1           18:34    5:59  New Kent             
   58    58  Michael Lull, 4            18:34    5:59  New Kent             
   59    59  Matt Harvey, 3             18:34    5:59  Brookville   
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
   60    60  Alan Weaver, 2             18:36    6:00  Deep Run             
   61    61  Jeffery Bishop, 3          18:36    6:00  Lee-Davis            
   62    62  Simon Waltrous, 1          18:38    6:01  Lafayette            
   63    63  Ryan Donlon, 1             18:39    6:01  Louisa County        
   64    64  Jake Sawyer, 3             18:40    6:01  Albemarle            
   65    65  Noyan Erermis, 4           18:40    6:01  Douglas Freeman      
   66    66  Patri Cunningham, 4        18:43    6:02  Lafayette            
   67    67  Cullen Oliver, 3           18:46    6:03  Washington & Lee     
   68    68  Zach Snider, 2             18:46    6:03  Atlee                
   69    69  Seth Cannon, 3             18:49    6:04  Brookville           
   70    70  Joe Defilippo, 3           18:51    6:05  Tabb                 
   71    71  Travis Dawson, 4           18:56    6:06  Lee-Davis            
   72    72  Ben Ashwell                18:56    6:06  Brookville           
   73    73  Kevin Hunt, 3              19:00    6:08  Deep Run             
   74    74  Eli Stewart                19:04    6:09  Brookville           
   75    75  Tommy Atran, 4             19:07    6:10  Douglas Freeman      
   76    76  Mark Tilashalski, 4        19:08    6:10  Tabb                 
   77    77  Ben Figgers, 3             19:11    6:11  Massaponax           
   78    78  Tom Bavin, 2               19:12    6:11  Atlee                
   79    79  Chris Panuski, 1           19:13    6:12  Lake Norman          
   80    80  Evan Harris, 2             19:19    6:14  Atlee                
   81    81  Kevin Carr, 3              19:22    6:15  Tabb                 
   82    82  Kyle Loren, 3              19:23    6:15  Atlee                
   83    83  Trent Moon, 2              19:26    6:16  Tabb                 
   84    84  Brent Goodwin, 4           19:28    6:17  Lee-Davis            
   85    85  Trip Templeman, 3          19:28    6:17  Collegiate           
   86    86  Ricky Santiago             19:28    6:17  Massaponax           
   87    87  Jake Wilkes, 1             19:31    6:18  Trinity              
   88        Apollo Jain, 1             19:33    6:18  Henrico              
   89    88  Mikey Emana                19:42    6:21  New Kent             
   90    89  Drew Harrelson, 1          19:45    6:22  Lake Norman          
   91    90  Brandon Belcher, 3         19:46    6:22  New Kent             
   92    91  Jason Meckle, 2            19:46    6:22  Louisa County        
   93    92  Adam Otey, 4               19:50    6:24  New Kent             
   94    93  Brandon Stinnett, 3        19:52    6:24  Louisa County        
   95    94  Caleb Phelps, 1            19:52    6:24  Louisa County        
   96        Jeff Meadows, 3            20:00    6:27  Brook Road Academy   
   97    95  Logan McCann, 4            20:01    6:27  Collegiate           
   98    96  Chris Ducic, 2             20:08    6:30  Massaponax           
   99        Nathan Landry, 4           20:10    6:30  Brook Road Academy   
  100    97  Ian Rowland, 2             20:10    6:30  Collegiate           
  101    98  Francisco Owen, 4          20:12    6:31  New Kent             
  102    99  Mike Rubino, 4             20:21    6:34  Lake Norman          
  103   100  Cale Coryell, 3            20:24    6:35  Washington & Lee     
  104   101  Taylor Ulrich, 4           20:29    6:36  Massaponax           
  105   102  Austin Smith, 2            20:31    6:37  Atlee                
  106   103  Evan Lewis, 3              20:56    6:45  Washington & Lee     
  107   104  Shaun Harbison, 4          20:57    6:45  Massaponax           
  108        Matt Hantzmon, 3           21:20    6:53  St. Anne's-Belfield S 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  109        Ryan Fauber, 4             21:46    7:01  Henrico              
  110        Jimmy Tsai, 3              21:54    7:04  St. Anne's-Belfield S 
  111        Linzy Cumbia, 1            22:17    7:11  St. Anne's-Belfield S 
  112   105  Dwayne Sydnor, 3           22:26    7:14  Washington & Lee     
  113        Kysean Pettis, 3           22:42    7:19  Henrico              
  114   106  Shaquille McNeill, 3       23:27    7:34  Washington & Lee     
  115   107  Christian Deel, 1          23:39    7:38  Washington & Lee     
  116        Josh Bellflower            24:15    7:49  Henrico              
  117        Carter Speidel, 1          24:45    7:59  St. Anne's-Belfield S 
* indicates females
6 finishers among Males (no age given)
15 finishers among Men Under 2
24 finishers among Men 2 - 2
38 finishers among Men 3 - 3
34 finishers among Men 4 - 4
117 male finishers
0 female finishers
117 total finishers



MAYMONT BOYS SILVER 5K

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Canon McMillan cross     51    2    3    4   15   27   43   65    17:17    1:37
  2 Thomas Edison            93    9   13   21   22   28   48   59    17:50    1:01
  3 Reservoir High School    95    1    7    8   29   50   68   76    17:40    2:52
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt Hig   109    5   10   11   34   49   54   57    17:56    2:13
  5 Souderton Area          128   12   19   26   30   41   51   52    18:12    1:32
  6 Moon Area               151   17   20   32   40   42   45   53    18:27    1:11
  7 Menchville              156    6   18   38   39   55   60   72    18:25    2:22
  8 Goochland               185   16   25   37   46   61   63   66    18:42    2:02
  9 Huntingtown High Scho   198   23   24   35   47   69   77         18:51    1:58
 10 St. Mary's Ryken High   263   31   44   56   58   74   79   83    19:26    2:02
 11 Dover High School       298   14   62   67   73   82              19:53    3:48
 12 Lancaster               324   36   64   71   75   78   80         20:05    2:06
 13 Middlesex               353   33   70   81   84   85              21:09    5:13

Incomplete Teams: Monacan
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Canon McMillan cross 
    2  Travis Arrigoni, 4         16:38    5:22
    3  Nick Gibson, 4             16:49    5:25
    4  Austin Dunn, 4             17:01    5:29
   15  Justin Angotti, 4          17:43    5:43
   27  Matt Tilley, 1             18:14    5:53
   43  Ryan Baumgartner, 2        18:58    6:07
   65  Andrew Galley, 3           19:57    6:26
Total Time = 1:26:23     Total Places = 51

2. Thomas Edison
    9  Gerardo Munevar, 3         17:15    5:34
   13  Alex Rangel, 4             17:27    5:37
   21  David Bulir, 1             18:04    5:50
   22  Jack McAlister, 2          18:06    5:50
   28  Alex Hastings, 3*          18:16    5:53
   48  Daniel Boku, 2             19:12    6:11
   59  Kenia Hurtado, 4*          19:37    6:19
Total Time = 1:29:06     Total Places = 93

3. Reservoir High School
    1  Eric Schuler, 3            16:27    5:18
    7  Jeff Carrion, 4            17:09    5:32
    8  Matt Bennett, 4            17:11    5:32
   29  Chris Sheehy, 3            18:16    5:54
   50  Chris Fowler               19:18    6:13
   68  Jermey Konstanzer, 4       20:02    6:27
   76  Tyler King                 20:47    6:42
Total Time = 1:28:19     Total Places = 95

4. Eleanor Roosevelt Hig
    5  Charles Bolinger, 3        17:04    5:30
   10  Paul Yaun, 3               17:20    5:35
   11  Justin Ahalt, 2            17:23    5:36
   34  Carl White, 3              18:38    6:00
   49  Thair Walker, 3            19:16    6:13
   54  Brendon McNealy, 4         19:23    6:15
   57  Xavier Thompson, 3         19:31    6:17
Total Time = 1:29:39     Total Places = 109

5. Souderton Area
   12  Collin Parry, 3            17:24    5:37
   19  David Dusza, 4             18:01    5:49
   26  Greg Mendrzycki, 2         18:13    5:52
   30  Jacob Portock, 4           18:27    5:57
   41  Bobby Paff, 4              18:55    6:06
   51  Josh Burke, 3              19:19    6:14
   52  Sean Duzsa, 2              19:20    6:14
Total Time = 1:30:58     Total Places = 128

6. Moon Area
   17  Christian Young, 3         17:47    5:44
   20  Chris Culley, 1            18:03    5:49
   32  Dan Bolden, 4              18:35    5:59
   40  Will Aldridge, 4           18:53    6:05
   42  Connor Roth, 1             18:58    6:07
   45  Bubba Bubeck, 4            19:01    6:08
   53  Mike Dalena, 3             19:21    6:14
Total Time = 1:32:14     Total Places = 151

7. Menchville
    6  Graham Wilson, 3           17:05    5:30
   18  David Gerlach, 4           17:58    5:48
   38  Steven Dahl, 3             18:48    6:04
   39  Anthony Cartaya, 3         18:49    6:04
   55  Eric Breedlove, 2          19:26    6:16
   60  David Moeslein, 4          19:38    6:20
   72  Dwayne Menefee, 4          20:18    6:33
Total Time = 1:32:03     Total Places = 156

8. Goochland
   16  Stephen Ferguson, 3        17:45    5:43
   25  Logan Adams, 3             18:12    5:52
   37  Aaron Maderia, 2           18:46    6:03
   46  James Connor, 4            19:02    6:08
   61  Fleming Bors-Koefoed, 3    19:47    6:23
   63  Levi Ballard, 3            19:53    6:25
   66  Jesse McWilliams, 2        19:59    6:27
Total Time = 1:33:30     Total Places = 185

9. Huntingtown High Scho
   23  William Allen, 4           18:08    5:51
   24  Logan Race, 4              18:11    5:52
   35  Alex Jacobson, 2           18:43    6:02
   47  Joseph Chandlee, 2         19:05    6:09
   69  Zach Jiroun, 2             20:06    6:29
   77  Ben Arcoho, 4              20:48    6:43
Total Time = 1:34:12     Total Places = 198

10. St. Mary's Ryken High
   31  Jason Torress, 4           18:30    5:58
   44  Zach Griffit, 3            19:01    6:08
   56  Elliot Green, 4            19:29    6:17
   58  Zack Miles, 4              19:37    6:19
   74  Kane Roland, 3             20:32    6:37
   79  Michael Deluca, 3          21:01    6:46
   83  Matthew Murphy, 3          21:30    6:56
Total Time = 1:37:07     Total Places = 263

11. Dover High School
   14  Brendan Barnes, 3          17:39    5:42
   62  Joshua Mullin, 3           19:51    6:24
   67  Dalton Berrie, 4           20:00    6:27
   73  Brian Wagner, 4            20:26    6:35
   82  Jalil Cohen, 1             21:27    6:55
Total Time = 1:39:22     Total Places = 298

12. Lancaster
   36  Mike Faulkner, 4           18:46    6:03
   64  Connor Flynn, 3            19:56    6:26
   71  Patrick Best               20:14    6:32
   75  Robert Wineland, 4         20:40    6:40
   78  Henry Hull, 2              20:51    6:43
   80  Sam Friday, 1              21:05    6:48
Total Time = 1:40:25     Total Places = 324

13. Middlesex
   33  Kevin Walsh, 3             18:37    6:00
   70  John Walsh, 3              20:11    6:30
   81  Shane Bristow, 2           21:23    6:54
   84  Jeremiah Morris, 2         21:46    7:01
   85  Terrence Burse, 4          23:50    7:41
Total Time = 1:45:44     Total Places = 353
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Eric Schuler, 3            16:27    5:18  Reservoir High School 
    2     2  Travis Arrigoni, 4         16:38    5:22  Canon McMillan cross  
    3     3  Nick Gibson, 4             16:49    5:25  Canon McMillan cross  
    4     4  Austin Dunn, 4             17:01    5:29  Canon McMillan cross  
    5     5  Charles Bolinger, 3        17:04    5:30  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
    6     6  Graham Wilson, 3           17:05    5:30  Menchville           
    7     7  Jeff Carrion, 4            17:09    5:32  Reservoir High School 
    8     8  Matt Bennett, 4            17:11    5:32  Reservoir High School 
    9     9  Gerardo Munevar, 3         17:15    5:34  Thomas Edison        
   10    10  Paul Yaun, 3               17:20    5:35  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   11    11  Justin Ahalt, 2            17:23    5:36  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   12    12  Collin Parry, 3            17:24    5:37  Souderton Area       
   13    13  Alex Rangel, 4             17:27    5:37  Thomas Edison        
   14    14  Brendan Barnes, 3          17:39    5:42  Dover High School    
   15    15  Justin Angotti, 4          17:43    5:43  Canon McMillan cross  
   16    16  Stephen Ferguson, 3        17:45    5:43  Goochland            
   17    17  Christian Young, 3         17:47    5:44  Moon Area            
   18    18  David Gerlach, 4           17:58    5:48  Menchville           
   19    19  David Dusza, 4             18:01    5:49  Souderton Area       
   20    20  Chris Culley, 1            18:03    5:49  Moon Area            
   21    21  David Bulir, 1             18:04    5:50  Thomas Edison        
   22    22  Jack McAlister, 2          18:06    5:50  Thomas Edison        
   23    23  William Allen, 4           18:08    5:51  Huntingtown High Scho 
   24    24  Logan Race, 4              18:11    5:52  Huntingtown High Scho 
   25    25  Logan Adams, 3             18:12    5:52  Goochland            
   26    26  Greg Mendrzycki, 2         18:13    5:52  Souderton Area       
   27    27  Matt Tilley, 1             18:14    5:53  Canon McMillan cross  
   28    28  Alex Hastings, 3*          18:16    5:53  Thomas Edison        
   29    29  Chris Sheehy, 3            18:16    5:54  Reservoir High School 
   30    30  Jacob Portock, 4           18:27    5:57  Souderton Area       
   31    31  Jason Torress, 4           18:30    5:58  St. Mary's Ryken High 
   32    32  Dan Bolden, 4              18:35    5:59  Moon Area           
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
   33    33  Kevin Walsh, 3             18:37    6:00  Middlesex            
   34    34  Carl White, 3              18:38    6:00  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   35    35  Alex Jacobson, 2           18:43    6:02  Huntingtown High Scho 
   36    36  Mike Faulkner, 4           18:46    6:03  Lancaster            
   37    37  Aaron Maderia, 2           18:46    6:03  Goochland            
   38    38  Steven Dahl, 3             18:48    6:04  Menchville           
   39    39  Anthony Cartaya, 3         18:49    6:04  Menchville           
   40    40  Will Aldridge, 4           18:53    6:05  Moon Area            
   41    41  Bobby Paff, 4              18:55    6:06  Souderton Area       
   42    42  Connor Roth, 1             18:58    6:07  Moon Area            
   43    43  Ryan Baumgartner, 2        18:58    6:07  Canon McMillan cross  
   44    44  Zach Griffit, 3            19:01    6:08  St. Mary's Ryken High 
   45    45  Bubba Bubeck, 4            19:01    6:08  Moon Area            
   46    46  James Connor, 4            19:02    6:08  Goochland            
   47    47  Joseph Chandlee, 2         19:05    6:09  Huntingtown High Scho 
   48    48  Daniel Boku, 2             19:12    6:11  Thomas Edison        
   49    49  Thair Walker, 3            19:16    6:13  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   50    50  Chris Fowler               19:18    6:13  Reservoir High School 
   51    51  Josh Burke, 3              19:19    6:14  Souderton Area       
   52    52  Sean Duzsa, 2              19:20    6:14  Souderton Area       
   53    53  Mike Dalena, 3             19:21    6:14  Moon Area            
   54    54  Brendon McNealy, 4         19:23    6:15  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   55    55  Eric Breedlove, 2          19:26    6:16  Menchville           
   56    56  Elliot Green, 4            19:29    6:17  St. Mary's Ryken High 
   57    57  Xavier Thompson, 3         19:31    6:17  Eleanor Roosevelt Hig 
   58    58  Zack Miles, 4              19:37    6:19  St. Mary's Ryken High 
   59    59  Kenia Hurtado, 4*          19:37    6:19  Thomas Edison        
   60    60  David Moeslein, 4          19:38    6:20  Menchville           
   61    61  Fleming Bors-Koefoed, 3    19:47    6:23  Goochland            
   62    62  Joshua Mullin, 3           19:51    6:24  Dover High School    
   63    63  Levi Ballard, 3            19:53    6:25  Goochland            
   64    64  Connor Flynn, 3            19:56    6:26  Lancaster            
   65    65  Andrew Galley, 3           19:57    6:26  Canon McMillan cross  
   66    66  Jesse McWilliams, 2        19:59    6:27  Goochland            
   67    67  Dalton Berrie, 4           20:00    6:27  Dover High School    
   68    68  Jermey Konstanzer, 4       20:02    6:27  Reservoir High School 
   69    69  Zach Jiroun, 2             20:06    6:29  Huntingtown High Scho 
   70    70  John Walsh, 3              20:11    6:30  Middlesex            
   71    71  Patrick Best               20:14    6:32  Lancaster            
   72    72  Dwayne Menefee, 4          20:18    6:33  Menchville           
   73    73  Brian Wagner, 4            20:26    6:35  Dover High School    
   74    74  Kane Roland, 3             20:32    6:37  St. Mary's Ryken High 
   75    75  Robert Wineland, 4         20:40    6:40  Lancaster            
   76    76  Tyler King                 20:47    6:42  Reservoir High School 
   77    77  Ben Arcoho, 4              20:48    6:43  Huntingtown High Scho 
   78    78  Henry Hull, 2              20:51    6:43  Lancaster            
   79    79  Michael Deluca, 3          21:01    6:46  St. Mary's Ryken High 
   80    80  Sam Friday, 1              21:05    6:48  Lancaster            
   81        Stewart Beaumont, 2        21:20    6:53  Monacan              
   82    81  Shane Bristow, 2           21:23    6:54  Middlesex            
   83    82  Jalil Cohen, 1             21:27    6:55  Dover High School    
   84    83  Matthew Murphy, 3          21:30    6:56  St. Mary's Ryken High 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
   85    84  Jeremiah Morris, 2         21:46    7:01  Middlesex            
   86    85  Terrence Burse, 4          23:50    7:41  Middlesex            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
   87        Breagan Wallin, 3          26:37    8:35  Monacan              
* indicates females
3 finishers among Males (no age given)
6 finishers among Men Under 2
16 finishers among Men 2 - 2
30 finishers among Men 3 - 3
30 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 3 - 3
1 finishers among Women 4 - 4
85 male finishers
2 female finishers
87 total finishers


MAYMONT GIRLS SILVER 5K

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Canon McMillan cross     23    1    2    3    4   13   41   72    20:38    1:32
  2 Jamestown                91    5    9   24   25   28   37   43    21:47    2:03
  3 King George             136    7   18   23   34   54   64   70    22:30    3:35
  4 Grafton High School     156   12   19   31   46   48   51         22:51    2:31
  5 Reservoir High School   160    6   17   33   35   69   80         22:48    4:42
  6 Lancaster               179   14   27   29   52   57   59   60    23:10    2:51
  7 Morristown-West High    185   22   26   32   50   55   71         23:14    2:01
  8 Huntingtown High Scho   202   10   42   45   47   58   62   63    23:26    3:31
  9 Menchville              215   36   39   40   44   56   61   67    23:39    1:22
 10 Middlesex               227    8   15   49   73   82              24:03    6:55
 11 Dunbar                  281   20   30   76   77   78              24:54    4:39
 12 Dover High School       291   21   53   66   68   83   84   85    25:00    5:33
 13 Goochland               294   16   38   75   79   86              25:38    7:59
 14 Frederick Douglass Hi   318   11   65   74   81   87              25:56    9:03

Incomplete Teams: Archbishop Carroll Hi, Monacan
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Canon McMillan cross 
    1  Erica Regoli, 2*           20:10    6:30
    2  Brianna Iannarelli, 3*     20:21    6:34
    3  Dulce Miller, 2*           20:23    6:34
    4  Brittany McCall, 3*        20:32    6:37
   13  Makena Haney, 4*           21:42    7:00
   41  Elizabeth Mansfield, 1*    23:25    7:33
   72  Natasha Kraniak, 1*        25:35    8:15
Total Time = 1:43:06     Total Places = 23

2. Jamestown
    5  Natalie Sukramani, 3*      20:33    6:38
    9  Gaylin Glueck*             20:55    6:45
   24  Devon Mearns*              22:27    7:14
   25  Vanessa Buquid, 2*         22:27    7:14
   28  Tiffany Antognozzi, 2*     22:35    7:17
   37  Tia Mearns*                23:16    7:30
   43  Maggie Underwood, 3*       23:48    7:41
Total Time = 1:48:55     Total Places = 91

3. King George
    7  Haley Armentrout, 1*       20:43    6:41
   18  Ciara Mading, 4*           22:03    7:06
   23  Melissa Knicely, 4*        22:24    7:13
   34  Lindsey Armentrout, 1*     22:59    7:25
   54  Jessa Turner, 3*           24:18    7:50
   64  Bryanna Porter, 2*         25:09    8:07
   70  Tabitha Kim, 1*            25:29    8:13
Total Time = 1:52:26     Total Places = 136

4. Grafton High School
   12  Ashley Bruce, 2*           21:30    6:56
   19  Rachel Rabbitt, 1*         22:04    7:07
   31  Brianna Rahall, 4*         22:47    7:21
   46  Bobbi Cobb, 4*             23:55    7:43
   48  Leotie Fukawa, 2*          24:00    7:44
   51  Kelsey Anderson, 4*        24:11    7:48
Total Time = 1:54:14     Total Places = 156

5. Reservoir High School
    6  Alyse Gibson, 3*           20:42    6:41
   17  Amy Oliver, 1*             22:00    7:06
   33  Soriayah Zaghab, 4*        22:49    7:22
   35  Cindy Alms, 1*             23:05    7:27
   69  Stephanie Perkins, 3*      25:24    8:11
   80  Rhani Pflaum, 3*           27:01    8:43
Total Time = 1:53:58     Total Places = 160

6. Lancaster
   14  Whitney Spence, 3*         21:45    7:01
   27  Lizzie Jesperson, 3*       22:33    7:16
   29  Emma Hand, 3*              22:41    7:19
   52  Alyssa Ford, 4*            24:15    7:49
   57  Nikki Stump, 1*            24:36    7:56
   59  Jenny O'Shaughnessy, 4*    24:41    7:58
   60  Marina McGrath, 4*         24:42    7:58
Total Time = 1:55:48     Total Places = 179

7. Morristown-West High 
   22  Meghan O'Donoghue, 4*      22:22    7:13
   26  Jessica Forte, 3*          22:29    7:15
   32  Shannon O'Donoghue, 1*     22:47    7:21
   50  Jamice Harris, 1*          24:10    7:48
   55  Karson Weldon, 2*          24:23    7:52
   71  Morgan Dibb, 2*            25:29    8:13
Total Time = 1:56:09     Total Places = 185

8. Huntingtown High Scho
   10  Hannah Weis, 3*            21:07    6:49
   42  Christa Morton, 4*         23:39    7:38
   45  Victoria Jacobsen, 4*      23:49    7:41
   47  Kassidy Kenney, 2*         23:57    7:43
   58  Bridgette Wisniewski, 1*   24:38    7:57
   62  Annalise Kenney, 3*        24:52    8:01
   63  Bailey Bertolaccini, 4*    25:00    8:04
Total Time = 1:57:09     Total Places = 202

9. Menchville
   36  Danielle Anderson, 3*      23:12    7:29
   39  Mallory Swett, 4*          23:19    7:31
   40  Meredith McDowell, 4*      23:21    7:32
   44  Maxine Robinson, 3*        23:49    7:41
   56  Claire Nichting, 3*        24:33    7:55
   61  Hayley Daniels, 2*         24:44    7:59
   67  Brittany Gray, 3*          25:20    8:10
Total Time = 1:58:13     Total Places = 215

10. Middlesex
    8  Melissa Hall, 2*           20:48    6:43
   15  Olivia Cloud, 3*           21:55    7:04
   49  Stephanie Hutton, 4*       24:09    7:47
   73  Lindsey Harrow, 4*         25:39    8:16
   82  Lauren Beebe, 4*           27:43    8:56
Total Time = 2:00:12     Total Places = 227

11. Dunbar
   20  Angela Bonham, 4*          22:15    7:11
   30  Leah Carr, 3*              22:44    7:20
   76  Tamara Bradley, 4*         26:03    8:24
   77  Shelby Lambert, 3*         26:33    8:34
   78  Alita Boston, 4*           26:53    8:40
Total Time = 2:04:26     Total Places = 281

12. Dover High School
   21  Alison Gernie, 4*          22:19    7:12
   53  Ashley Robinson, 3*        24:16    7:50
   66  Deidrhe Clayton, 3*        25:11    8:07
   68  Brittnay Harris, 1*        25:23    8:11
   83  Jamila Hayes, 4*           27:52    8:59
   84  Amane Solomon, 2*          29:19    9:27
   85  Gabrielle Green, 3*        29:34    9:32
Total Time = 2:04:59     Total Places = 291

13. Goochland
   16  Casey Doody, 3*            21:58    7:05
   38  Abbigail Dobbertin, 2*     23:19    7:31
   75  Mariah Childress, 2*       25:59    8:23
   79  Brooke Engel, 2*           26:58    8:42
   86  Lauren Engel, 4*           29:57    9:39
Total Time = 2:08:09     Total Places = 294

14. Frederick Douglass Hi
   11  Delainey Price, 4*         21:18    6:52
   65  Jestina Spaine, 4*         25:10    8:07
   74  Sydney Shepherd, 3*        25:42    8:17
   81  Cassandra Harriott, 2*     27:09    8:45
   87  Lyndsey Edwards, 1*        30:21    9:47
Total Time = 2:09:37     Total Places = 318
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Erica Regoli, 2*           20:10    6:30  Canon McMillan cross  
    2     2  Brianna Iannarelli, 3*     20:21    6:34  Canon McMillan cross  
    3     3  Dulce Miller, 2*           20:23    6:34  Canon McMillan cross  
    4        Kaila Blackburn, 2*        20:27    6:36  Monacan              
    5     4  Brittany McCall, 3*        20:32    6:37  Canon McMillan cross  
    6     5  Natalie Sukramani, 3*      20:33    6:38  Jamestown            
    7     6  Alyse Gibson, 3*           20:42    6:41  Reservoir High School 
    8     7  Haley Armentrout, 1*       20:43    6:41  King George          
    9     8  Melissa Hall, 2*           20:48    6:43  Middlesex            
   10     9  Gaylin Glueck*             20:55    6:45  Jamestown            
   11    10  Hannah Weis, 3*            21:07    6:49  Huntingtown High Scho 
   12    11  Delainey Price, 4*         21:18    6:52  Frederick Douglass Hi 
   13    12  Ashley Bruce, 2*           21:30    6:56  Grafton High School  
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   14    13  Makena Haney, 4*           21:42    7:00  Canon McMillan cross  
   15    14  Whitney Spence, 3*         21:45    7:01  Lancaster            
   16    15  Olivia Cloud, 3*           21:55    7:04  Middlesex            
   17    16  Casey Doody, 3*            21:58    7:05  Goochland            
   18    17  Amy Oliver, 1*             22:00    7:06  Reservoir High School 
   19    18  Ciara Mading, 4*           22:03    7:06  King George          
   20    19  Rachel Rabbitt, 1*         22:04    7:07  Grafton High School  
   21        Chinyelu Asher, 3*         22:11    7:09  Archbishop Carroll Hi 
   22    20  Angela Bonham, 4*          22:15    7:11  Dunbar               
   23    21  Alison Gernie, 4*          22:19    7:12  Dover High School    
   24    22  Meghan O'Donoghue, 4*      22:22    7:13  Morristown-West High  
   25    23  Melissa Knicely, 4*        22:24    7:13  King George          
   26    24  Devon Mearns*              22:27    7:14  Jamestown            
   27    25  Vanessa Buquid, 2*         22:27    7:14  Jamestown            
   28    26  Jessica Forte, 3*          22:29    7:15  Morristown-West High  
   29    27  Lizzie Jesperson, 3*       22:33    7:16  Lancaster            
   30    28  Tiffany Antognozzi, 2*     22:35    7:17  Jamestown            
   31    29  Emma Hand, 3*              22:41    7:19  Lancaster            
   32    30  Leah Carr, 3*              22:44    7:20  Dunbar               
   33    31  Brianna Rahall, 4*         22:47    7:21  Grafton High School  
   34    32  Shannon O'Donoghue, 1*     22:47    7:21  Morristown-West High  
   35    33  Soriayah Zaghab, 4*        22:49    7:22  Reservoir High School 
   36    34  Lindsey Armentrout, 1*     22:59    7:25  King George          
   37    35  Cindy Alms, 1*             23:05    7:27  Reservoir High School 
   38    36  Danielle Anderson, 3*      23:12    7:29  Menchville           
   39    37  Tia Mearns*                23:16    7:30  Jamestown            
   40    38  Abbigail Dobbertin, 2*     23:19    7:31  Goochland            
   41    39  Mallory Swett, 4*          23:19    7:31  Menchville           
   42    40  Meredith McDowell, 4*      23:21    7:32  Menchville           
   43    41  Elizabeth Mansfield, 1*    23:25    7:33  Canon McMillan cross  
   44    42  Christa Morton, 4*         23:39    7:38  Huntingtown High Scho 
   45    43  Maggie Underwood, 3*       23:48    7:41  Jamestown            
   46    44  Maxine Robinson, 3*        23:49    7:41  Menchville           
   47    45  Victoria Jacobsen, 4*      23:49    7:41  Huntingtown High Scho 
   48    46  Bobbi Cobb, 4*             23:55    7:43  Grafton High School  
   49        Kiah Seymour, 2*           23:56    7:43  Archbishop Carroll Hi 
   50    47  Kassidy Kenney, 2*         23:57    7:43  Huntingtown High Scho 
   51    48  Leotie Fukawa, 2*          24:00    7:44  Grafton High School  
   52        Emily Smilek, 3*           24:03    7:45  Monacan              
   53    49  Stephanie Hutton, 4*       24:09    7:47  Middlesex            
   54    50  Jamice Harris, 1*          24:10    7:48  Morristown-West High  
   55    51  Kelsey Anderson, 4*        24:11    7:48  Grafton High School  
   56    52  Alyssa Ford, 4*            24:15    7:49  Lancaster            
   57    53  Ashley Robinson, 3*        24:16    7:50  Dover High School    
   58    54  Jessa Turner, 3*           24:18    7:50  King George          
   59    55  Karson Weldon, 2*          24:23    7:52  Morristown-West High  
   60    56  Claire Nichting, 3*        24:33    7:55  Menchville           
   61    57  Nikki Stump, 1*            24:36    7:56  Lancaster            
   62    58  Bridgette Wisniewski, 1*   24:38    7:57  Huntingtown High Scho 
   63    59  Jenny O'Shaughnessy, 4*    24:41    7:58  Lancaster            
   64    60  Marina McGrath, 4*         24:42    7:58  Lancaster            
   65    61  Hayley Daniels, 2*         24:44    7:59  Menchville           
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   66    62  Annalise Kenney, 3*        24:52    8:01  Huntingtown High Scho 
   67    63  Bailey Bertolaccini, 4*    25:00    8:04  Huntingtown High Scho 
   68    64  Bryanna Porter, 2*         25:09    8:07  King George          
   69    65  Jestina Spaine, 4*         25:10    8:07  Frederick Douglass Hi 
   70    66  Deidrhe Clayton, 3*        25:11    8:07  Dover High School    
   71    67  Brittany Gray, 3*          25:20    8:10  Menchville           
   72    68  Brittnay Harris, 1*        25:23    8:11  Dover High School    
   73    69  Stephanie Perkins, 3*      25:24    8:11  Reservoir High School 
   74    70  Tabitha Kim, 1*            25:29    8:13  King George          
   75    71  Morgan Dibb, 2*            25:29    8:13  Morristown-West High  
   76    72  Natasha Kraniak, 1*        25:35    8:15  Canon McMillan cross  
   77    73  Lindsey Harrow, 4*         25:39    8:16  Middlesex            
   78    74  Sydney Shepherd, 3*        25:42    8:17  Frederick Douglass Hi 
   79    75  Mariah Childress, 2*       25:59    8:23  Goochland            
   80    76  Tamara Bradley, 4*         26:03    8:24  Dunbar               
   81    77  Shelby Lambert, 3*         26:33    8:34  Dunbar               
   82    78  Alita Boston, 4*           26:53    8:40  Dunbar               
   83    79  Brooke Engel, 2*           26:58    8:42  Goochland            
   84    80  Rhani Pflaum, 3*           27:01    8:43  Reservoir High School 
   85    81  Cassandra Harriott, 2*     27:09    8:45  Frederick Douglass Hi 
   86    82  Lauren Beebe, 4*           27:43    8:56  Middlesex            
   87    83  Jamila Hayes, 4*           27:52    8:59  Dover High School    
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   88        Marina Batalias, 1*        27:59    9:01  Monacan              
   89    84  Amane Solomon, 2*          29:19    9:27  Dover High School    
   90    85  Gabrielle Green, 3*        29:34    9:32  Dover High School    
   91    86  Lauren Engel, 4*           29:57    9:39  Goochland            
   92    87  Lyndsey Edwards, 1*        30:21    9:47  Frederick Douglass Hi 
* indicates females
15 finishers among Women Under 2
19 finishers among Women 2 - 2
28 finishers among Women 3 - 3
27 finishers among Women 4 - 4
3 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
92 female finishers
92 total finishers


MAYMONT GIRLS BRONZE 5K

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Moon Area                21    1    3    4    6    7   10   13    21:24    1:04
  2 Fluvanna County          62    5    8   12   18   19   20   24    22:40    2:06
  3 Smithfield               77    2    9   11   26   29   31         24:09    7:08
  4 Northern Durham          99   14   15   21   22   27   28         24:57    4:33
  5 King William            111   16   17   23   25   30              25:50    6:49

Incomplete Teams: Amelia County, Caroline, Meadowbrook
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Moon Area
    1  Kristen Ray, 3*            20:39    6:40
    3  Maddie Marince, 1*         21:22    6:53
    4  Dani Lewis, 1*             21:34    6:57
    6  Paige Bedner, 4*           21:41    7:00
    7  Rachel Morris, 3*          21:43    7:00
   10  Maddie Bell, 1*            22:13    7:10
   13  Natalie Corso, 4*          22:38    7:18
Total Time = 1:46:58     Total Places = 21

2. Fluvanna County
    5  Katie Henry, 4*            21:37    6:58
    8  Morgan Reynard, 2*         21:51    7:03
   12  Lynelle Douma, 4*          22:34    7:17
   18  Alex Lamb, 4*              23:37    7:37
   19  Taylor Dean, 2*            23:42    7:39
   20  Jamie Page, 2*             24:00    7:44
   24  Alyson Pieno, 2*           26:20    8:29
Total Time = 1:53:20     Total Places = 62

3. Smithfield
    2  Rebecca Babski, 4*         20:55    6:45
    9  Tiffany Webb, 4*           22:04    7:07
   11  Emily Babski, 2*           22:25    7:14
   26  Sarah Dimeler, 1*          27:16    8:48
   29  Maggie Garner, 4*          28:03    9:03
   31  Erin Starnes, 1*           31:39   10:13
Total Time = 2:00:41     Total Places = 77

4. Northern Durham
   14  Rachel Baker, 2*           22:50    7:22
   15  Veronica Walker, 1*        23:07    7:27
   21  Rachel Key, 4*             25:34    8:15
   22  Briana Azar, 2*            25:50    8:20
   27  Alix Fuerst, 4*            27:23    8:50
   28  Ariel Fuerst, 4*           27:51    8:59
Total Time = 2:04:42     Total Places = 99

5. King William
   16  Stephanie Carter, 3*       23:14    7:29
   17  Erin Dandridge, 4*         23:35    7:36
   23  Shannon Salmons*           25:56    8:22
   25  Katherine Rouse, 3*        26:21    8:30
   30  Amy Thomas*                30:02    9:41
Total Time = 2:09:06     Total Places = 111
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Kristen Ray, 3*            20:39    6:40  Moon Area            
    2     2  Rebecca Babski, 4*         20:55    6:45  Smithfield           
    3     3  Maddie Marince, 1*         21:22    6:53  Moon Area            
    4     4  Dani Lewis, 1*             21:34    6:57  Moon Area            
    5     5  Katie Henry, 4*            21:37    6:58  Fluvanna County      
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
    6     6  Paige Bedner, 4*           21:41    7:00  Moon Area            
    7     7  Rachel Morris, 3*          21:43    7:00  Moon Area            
    8     8  Morgan Reynard, 2*         21:51    7:03  Fluvanna County      
    9     9  Tiffany Webb, 4*           22:04    7:07  Smithfield           
   10        Megan Biddle, 3*           22:13    7:10  Amelia County        
   11    10  Maddie Bell, 1*            22:13    7:10  Moon Area            
   12    11  Emily Babski, 2*           22:25    7:14  Smithfield           
   13    12  Lynelle Douma, 4*          22:34    7:17  Fluvanna County      
   14    13  Natalie Corso, 4*          22:38    7:18  Moon Area            
   15    14  Rachel Baker, 2*           22:50    7:22  Northern Durham      
   16    15  Veronica Walker, 1*        23:07    7:27  Northern Durham      
   17    16  Stephanie Carter, 3*       23:14    7:29  King William         
   18    17  Erin Dandridge, 4*         23:35    7:36  King William         
   19    18  Alex Lamb, 4*              23:37    7:37  Fluvanna County      
   20    19  Taylor Dean, 2*            23:42    7:39  Fluvanna County      
   21    20  Jamie Page, 2*             24:00    7:44  Fluvanna County      
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   22        Maryann Haines, 3*         25:26    8:12  Caroline             
   23    21  Rachel Key, 4*             25:34    8:15  Northern Durham      
   24    22  Briana Azar, 2*            25:50    8:20  Northern Durham      
   25    23  Shannon Salmons*           25:56    8:22  King William         
   26        Holly Roberts, 3*          25:56    8:22  Caroline             
   27    24  Alyson Pieno, 2*           26:20    8:29  Fluvanna County      
   28    25  Katherine Rouse, 3*        26:21    8:30  King William         
   29        Jasmine Burch, 4*          26:42    8:37  Meadowbrook          
   30    26  Sarah Dimeler, 1*          27:16    8:48  Smithfield           
   31    27  Alix Fuerst, 4*            27:23    8:50  Northern Durham      
   32    28  Ariel Fuerst, 4*           27:51    8:59  Northern Durham      
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   33        Ivory Roberts, 1*          27:56    9:01  Meadowbrook          
   34    29  Maggie Garner, 4*          28:03    9:03  Smithfield           
   35        Ive Velez, 3*              28:44    9:16  Meadowbrook          
   36        Jasceline Cruz, 3*         28:50    9:18  Caroline             
   37    30  Amy Thomas*                30:02    9:41  King William         
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   38    31  Erin Starnes, 1*           31:39   10:13  Smithfield           
   39        Utica Brown, 4*            32:04   10:21  Meadowbrook          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   40        Julie Stephens, 3*         38:21   12:22  Caroline             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   41        Kasey Ingram, 4*           41:22   13:21  Meadowbrook          
* indicates females
7 finishers among Women Under 2
7 finishers among Women 2 - 2
10 finishers among Women 3 - 3
15 finishers among Women 4 - 4
2 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
41 female finishers
41 total finishers

MAYMONT XC GIRLS FRESHMAN 5K

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Albemarle                28    2    3    4    5   14   19   22    22:07    2:59
  2 West Springfield         34    1    6    7    8   12              22:33    2:48
  3 Lee-Davis                60    9   10   11   13   17              23:59    1:53
  4 Cherokee Hs              90   15   16   18   20   21              25:26    2:11

Incomplete Teams: Brookwood
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Albemarle
    2  Lauren Truwitt, 1*         21:16    6:52
    3  Maggie Tubridy, 1*         21:23    6:54
    4  Allison Huschke, 1*        21:30    6:56
    5  Ciera Ulan, 1*             22:12    7:09
   14  Lauren Visokay, 8*         24:14    7:49
   19  Callie Murray, 1*          25:30    8:14
   22  Mary Kwaitkowski, 1*       28:54    9:19
Total Time = 1:50:34     Total Places = 28

2. West Springfield
    1  Maddie Wittich, 1*         21:10    6:50
    6  Claire Miron, 1*           22:23    7:13
    7  Kate Donovan, 1*           22:36    7:17
    8  Callahan Brown, 1*         22:38    7:18
   12  Kristan Coggins, 1*        23:57    7:44
Total Time = 1:52:43     Total Places = 34

3. Lee-Davis
    9  Haley Uliasz, 1*           23:15    7:30
   10  Tiffany Reynolds, 1*       23:31    7:35
   11  Halie Warren, 8*           23:54    7:42
   13  Lauren Blankenship, 1*     24:08    7:47
   17  Allie Nolan, 8*            25:07    8:06
Total Time = 1:59:52     Total Places = 60

4. Cherokee Hs
   15  Courtney Stone, 1*         24:19    7:50
   16  Allie Wisnewski, 1*        24:58    8:03
   18  Sarah Hampton, 1*          25:22    8:11
   20  Julia Bryan, 1*            26:01    8:23
   21  Sydney Geller, 1*          26:29    8:32
Total Time = 2:07:06     Total Places = 90
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Maddie Wittich, 1*         21:10    6:50  West Springfield     
    2     2  Lauren Truwitt, 1*         21:16    6:52  Albemarle            
    3     3  Maggie Tubridy, 1*         21:23    6:54  Albemarle            
    4     4  Allison Huschke, 1*        21:30    6:56  Albemarle  
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
    5        Payton Wilson, 1*          21:53    7:03  Brookwood            
    6     5  Ciera Ulan, 1*             22:12    7:09  Albemarle            
    7     6  Claire Miron, 1*           22:23    7:13  West Springfield     
    8     7  Kate Donovan, 1*           22:36    7:17  West Springfield     
    9     8  Callahan Brown, 1*         22:38    7:18  West Springfield     
   10        Julia Bassell, 1*          22:43    7:20  Brookwood            
   11     9  Haley Uliasz, 1*           23:15    7:30  Lee-Davis            
   12    10  Tiffany Reynolds, 1*       23:31    7:35  Lee-Davis            
   13    11  Halie Warren, 8*           23:54    7:42  Lee-Davis            
   14    12  Kristan Coggins, 1*        23:57    7:44  West Springfield     
   15    13  Lauren Blankenship, 1*     24:08    7:47  Lee-Davis            
   16    14  Lauren Visokay, 8*         24:14    7:49  Albemarle            
   17    15  Courtney Stone, 1*         24:19    7:50  Cherokee Hs          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   18    16  Allie Wisnewski, 1*        24:58    8:03  Cherokee Hs          
   19    17  Allie Nolan, 8*            25:07    8:06  Lee-Davis            
   20    18  Sarah Hampton, 1*          25:22    8:11  Cherokee Hs          
   21    19  Callie Murray, 1*          25:30    8:14  Albemarle            
   22    20  Julia Bryan, 1*            26:01    8:23  Cherokee Hs          
   23    21  Sydney Geller, 1*          26:29    8:32  Cherokee Hs          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   24    22  Mary Kwaitkowski, 1*       28:54    9:19  Albemarle            
* indicates females
21 finishers among Women Under 2
3 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
24 female finishers
24 total finishers

MAYMONT XC BOYS FRESHMAN 5K

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Albemarle                16    1    2    3    4    6   10   13    18:32    1:24
  2 Maggie Walker            40    5    7    8    9   11   14   17    19:38    1:01
  3 Thomas Edison            95   15   16   19   22   23   24   26    22:33    2:52
  4 Moon Area                96   12   18   20   21   25              23:06    5:10

Incomplete Teams: Atlee, Cherokee Hs, Souderton Area
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Albemarle
    1  Aaron Elder, 1             17:53    5:46
    2  Keith Montminy, 1          18:06    5:50
    3  Joe Krohn, 1               18:27    5:57
    4  Shane Thompson, 1          18:56    6:06
    6  Samuel Gillespie, 1        19:16    6:13
   10  Jon Schwaner, 1            19:51    6:24
   13  Alex Janssens, 1           20:43    6:41
Total Time = 1:32:36     Total Places = 16

2. Maggie Walker
    5  Jason Hunter, 1            19:12    6:11
    7  John Waters, 1             19:24    6:15
    8  Jacob Moyer, 1             19:35    6:19
    9  Johnny Mac Yates, 1        19:45    6:22
   11  John Ziegler, 1            20:12    6:31
   14  John Darr, 1               20:43    6:41
   17  Andrew Tynes, 1            21:05    6:48
Total Time = 1:38:07     Total Places = 40

3. Thomas Edison
   15  Michael Knopp, 2           20:55    6:45
   16  John Campbell, 1           20:57    6:45
   19  Jd Deal, 4                 23:20    7:32
   22  Alex Carpenter, 2          23:45    7:39
   23  Scott Henrehan, 2          23:46    7:40
   24  Nick Brown, 1              24:16    7:50
   26  Matt Kaufax, 1             25:49    8:20
Total Time = 1:52:42     Total Places = 95

4. Moon Area
   12  Matt Thomas, 1             20:23    6:34
   18  Sam Glines, 1              22:39    7:18
   20  Justin Miller, 1           23:24    7:33
   21  Ryan Thomas, 1             23:33    7:36
   25  Bailey McKown, 1           25:33    8:14
Total Time = 1:55:29     Total Places = 96
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Aaron Elder, 1             17:53    5:46  Albemarle            
    2     2  Keith Montminy, 1          18:06    5:50  Albemarle            
    3        Connor Linse, 1            18:21    5:55  Souderton Area       
    4     3  Joe Krohn, 1               18:27    5:57  Albemarle            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
    5     4  Shane Thompson, 1          18:56    6:06  Albemarle            
    6     5  Jason Hunter, 1            19:12    6:11  Maggie Walker        
    7     6  Samuel Gillespie, 1        19:16    6:13  Albemarle            
    8     7  John Waters, 1             19:24    6:15  Maggie Walker        
    9     8  Jacob Moyer, 1             19:35    6:19  Maggie Walker        
   10     9  Johnny Mac Yates, 1        19:45    6:22  Maggie Walker        
   11    10  Jon Schwaner, 1            19:51    6:24  Albemarle            
   12        Bobby Greve, 1             19:57    6:26  Souderton Area       
   13        Matt Decker, 1             20:03    6:28  Cherokee Hs          
   14        Thomas Franco, 1           20:04    6:28  Atlee                
   15    11  John Ziegler, 1            20:12    6:31  Maggie Walker        
   16    12  Matt Thomas, 1             20:23    6:34  Moon Area            
   17        Matthew Peery, 1           20:37    6:39  Atlee                
   18    13  Alex Janssens, 1           20:43    6:41  Albemarle            
   19    14  John Darr, 1               20:43    6:41  Maggie Walker        
   20        Andrew Heatwole, 1         20:49    6:43  Albemarle            
   21    15  Michael Knopp, 2           20:55    6:45  Thomas Edison        
   22    16  John Campbell, 1           20:57    6:45  Thomas Edison        
   23    17  Andrew Tynes, 1            21:05    6:48  Maggie Walker        
   24        Michael Lewis, 1           21:39    6:59  Maggie Walker        
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
   25        Tyler Box, 1               21:57    7:05  Atlee                
   26        Chase Steele, 1            22:20    7:12  Atlee                
   27        Alex Carr, 1               22:37    7:18  Maggie Walker        
   28    18  Sam Glines, 1              22:39    7:18  Moon Area            
   29        James Whisnant, 1          22:52    7:22  Maggie Walker        
   30    19  Jd Deal, 4                 23:20    7:32  Thomas Edison        
   31    20  Justin Miller, 1           23:24    7:33  Moon Area            
   32        Grayson Thomas, 1          23:28    7:34  Maggie Walker        
   33    21  Ryan Thomas, 1             23:33    7:36  Moon Area            
   34    22  Alex Carpenter, 2          23:45    7:39  Thomas Edison        
   35    23  Scott Henrehan, 2          23:46    7:40  Thomas Edison        
   36        Levi Schneck, 1            24:09    7:47  Souderton Area       
   37    24  Nick Brown, 1              24:16    7:50  Thomas Edison        
   38        Freddy Rasmussen, 1        24:36    7:56  Cherokee Hs          
   39        Ryan Duncan, 1             24:36    7:56  Maggie Walker        
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
   40        Mikey Valacer, 1           25:16    8:09  Maggie Walker        
   41    25  Bailey McKown, 1           25:33    8:14  Moon Area            
   42    26  Matt Kaufax, 1             25:49    8:20  Thomas Edison        
   43        Vlad Gordon, 3             26:07    8:25  Thomas Edison        
* indicates females
38 finishers among Men Under 2
3 finishers among Men 2 - 2
1 finishers among Men 3 - 3
1 finishers among Men 4 - 4
43 male finishers
0 female finishers
43 total finishers




MAYMONT GIRLS JV WHITE 5K

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Midlothian               15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8    22:55    1:48
  2 Blacksburg               63    6   12   14   15   16   17   19    25:32    1:59
  3 Huntingtown High Scho    82   10   11   18   21   22   23   26    26:48    3:21
  4 Thomas Edison            91    9   13   20   24   25   27         27:45    7:11

Incomplete Teams: Canon McMillan cross , Grafton High School, Jamestown, Lancaster
Manchester, Menchville, Northern Durham, Northumberland
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Midlothian
    1  Margaret Tenser, 2*        21:59    7:05
    2  Margaret Raymond, 3*       22:00    7:06
    3  Laura Wiedeman, 3*         23:10    7:28
    4  Kaitlyn Wilson, 2*         23:40    7:38
    5  Kristen Brendli, 3*        23:47    7:40
    7  Elin Daun, 3*              24:00    7:44
    8  Katie Brendli, 2*          24:02    7:45
Total Time = 1:54:34     Total Places = 15

2. Blacksburg
    6  Kathryn Benson*            23:59    7:44
   12  Melanie Meehan*            25:47    8:19
   14  Emmy Bender*               25:56    8:22
   15  Travertine Orndorff, 2*    25:57    8:22
   16  Maya Monroe, 1*            25:58    8:22
   17  Savannah Mills, 3*         26:47    8:38
   19  Claire Ewing-Nelson, 7*    26:51    8:40
Total Time = 2:07:36     Total Places = 63

3. Huntingtown High Scho
   10  Kayla Ball, 1*             24:56    8:02
   11  Ginger Williams, 4*        25:42    8:17
   18  Castle Gushen, 2*          26:51    8:39
   21  Cassidy Masengale, 2*      28:13    9:06
   22  Destiny DiGiovanni, 2*     28:17    9:07
   23  Christy Bertolaccini, 1*   28:22    9:09
   26  Storme DiGiovanni, 1*      33:17   10:44
Total Time = 2:13:57     Total Places = 82

4. Thomas Edison
    9  Sarah Hashem, 3*           24:21    7:51
   13  Caelan Pennie, 1           25:50    8:20
   20  Madeleine Boel, 1*         27:56    9:01
   24  Skevi Kambitis, 1*         29:05    9:23
   25  Sapphire Lawrence, 1*      31:32   10:10
   27  Angelica Fowlkes, 2*       35:51   11:34
Total Time = 2:18:43     Total Places = 91
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Margaret Tenser, 2*        21:59    7:05  Midlothian           
    2     2  Margaret Raymond, 3*       22:00    7:06  Midlothian           
    3        Sarah Schindler, 7*        23:02    7:26  Northumberland       
    4     3  Laura Wiedeman, 3*         23:10    7:28  Midlothian           
    5     4  Kaitlyn Wilson, 2*         23:40    7:38  Midlothian           
    6     5  Kristen Brendli, 3*        23:47    7:40  Midlothian           
    7        Jane Winthrop*             23:53    7:42  Jamestown            
    8        Holly Keyser*              23:54    7:42  Manchester           
    9     6  Kathryn Benson*            23:59    7:44  Blacksburg           
   10     7  Elin Daun, 3*              24:00    7:44  Midlothian           
   11     8  Katie Brendli, 2*          24:02    7:45  Midlothian           
   12     9  Sarah Hashem, 3*           24:21    7:51  Thomas Edison        
   13        Jessica Guthrie, 3*        24:29    7:54  Midlothian   
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   14    10  Kayla Ball, 1*             24:56    8:02  Huntingtown High Scho 
   15        Tatyanna Mitchell, 1*      25:12    8:08  Northumberland       
   16        Andie Gillam*              25:29    8:13  Jamestown            
   17    11  Ginger Williams, 4*        25:42    8:17  Huntingtown High Scho 
   18        Caitlin Comer, 2*          25:43    8:18  Grafton High School  
   19    12  Melanie Meehan*            25:47    8:19  Blacksburg           
   20    13  Caelan Pennie, 1           25:50    8:20  Thomas Edison        
   21        Marci Demyon, 3*           25:52    8:20  Jamestown            
   22    14  Emmy Bender*               25:56    8:22  Blacksburg           
   23    15  Travertine Orndorff, 2*    25:57    8:22  Blacksburg           
   24    16  Maya Monroe, 1*            25:58    8:22  Blacksburg           
   25        Katherine Bean, 8*         26:13    8:27  Menchville           
   26        Samanth McLaughlin*        26:20    8:30  Jamestown            
   27    17  Savannah Mills, 3*         26:47    8:38  Blacksburg           
   28    18  Castle Gushen, 2*          26:51    8:39  Huntingtown High Scho 
   29    19  Claire Ewing-Nelson, 7*    26:51    8:40  Blacksburg           
   30        Anna Webb, 1*              26:56    8:41  Menchville           
   31        Angela Dennie, 1*          27:41    8:56  Grafton High School  
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   32    20  Madeleine Boel, 1*         27:56    9:01  Thomas Edison        
   33    21  Cassidy Masengale, 2*      28:13    9:06  Huntingtown High Scho 
   34    22  Destiny DiGiovanni, 2*     28:17    9:07  Huntingtown High Scho 
   35        Katie Maloney, 2*          28:21    9:08  Grafton High School  
   36    23  Christy Bertolaccini, 1*   28:22    9:09  Huntingtown High Scho 
   37        Kelly Cooper, 1*           28:49    9:18  Midlothian           
   38    24  Skevi Kambitis, 1*         29:05    9:23  Thomas Edison        
   39        Jasmine Pena, 3*           29:22    9:28  Menchville           
   40        Grace Bishop, 8*           29:38    9:33  Blacksburg           
   41        Kelsey Bryant, 2*          29:53    9:38  Northern Durham      
   42        Libby Friday*              29:54    9:39  Lancaster            
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   43        Michelle Connelly, 2*      31:10   10:03  Northern Durham      
   44        Kaitlin Price, 2*          31:21   10:07  Canon McMillan cross  
   45    25  Sapphire Lawrence, 1*      31:32   10:10  Thomas Edison        
   46        Kaelie Altizer, 8*         31:34   10:11  Blacksburg           
   47    26  Storme DiGiovanni, 1*      33:17   10:44  Huntingtown High Scho 
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   48        Marissa Logan*             34:40   11:11  Lancaster            
   49        Aris Harding, 1*           34:56   11:16  Huntingtown High Scho 
   50        Heather Kirby, 3*          35:35   11:29  Northumberland       
   51    27  Angelica Fowlkes, 2*       35:51   11:34  Thomas Edison        
   52        Faith Clary*               35:55   11:35  Blacksburg           
* indicates females
1 finishers among Men Under 2
12 finishers among Women Under 2
13 finishers among Women 2 - 2
10 finishers among Women 3 - 3
1 finishers among Women 4 - 4
5 finishers among Women 5 & Up
10 finishers among Females (no age given)
1 male finishers
51 female finishers
52 total finishers



MAYMONT BOYS JV WHITE 5K


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Blacksburg               54    1    4   15   16   18   19   21    18:42    1:03
  2 Maggie Walker            88   10   11   13   26   28   33   34    18:58    0:43
  3 Morristown-West High     93    3    8    9   25   48   52         18:59    1:33
  4 Douglas Freeman         111   14   17   22   27   31   35   50    19:11    0:32
  5 Manchester              128   20   23   24   29   32  105  109    19:18    0:25
  6 Baldwin                 160    2    7   40   51   60   63   66    19:26    2:25
  7 Thomas Edison           204   30   36   38   46   54   58   65    19:48    0:53
  8 Midlothian              234    5   39   55   62   73   87   88    20:05    2:46
  9 Trinity                 244   37   43   47   53   64   89   98    20:06    1:06
 10 Northern Durham         249   12   42   44   67   84  100  101    20:16    3:16
 11 Menchville              292   41   45   59   61   86   91   92    20:34    2:22
 12 Canon McMillan cross    297    6   49   71   74   97  106         20:50    4:27
 13 Saint Christopher`s     350   56   69   72   75   78   80   82    21:09    1:19
 14 Veritas Classical Chr   415   70   77   85   90   93  110         21:55    1:24
 15 Grafton High School     416   57   81   83   96   99  103         22:01    2:55
 16 Steward School          466   68   79  104  107  108  112  113    23:24    4:13
 17 Lancaster               478   76   94   95  102  111  114         23:05    3:47

Incomplete Teams: Matoaca High School, Northumberland
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Blacksburg
    1  Eric Ferguson, 4           18:02    5:49
    4  Calum Newcomb, 4           18:29    5:57
   15  Jacob Monroe, 4            18:57    6:07
   16  John Mattingly, 1          18:58    6:07
   18  Kenneth Hagen, 8           19:05    6:09
   19  Matthew Borny, 1           19:05    6:09
   21  Nick Wilson                19:08    6:10
Total Time = 1:33:29     Total Places = 54

2. Maggie Walker
   10  Andrew Anderson, 2         18:41    6:01
   11  Joe Martin, 3              18:41    6:01
   13  John Nestler, 3            18:47    6:03
   26  Henry Rives, 3             19:18    6:13
   28  Nicholas Odehnal, 3        19:24    6:15
   33  Ben Blake, 3               19:33    6:18
   34  Simon Wake, 2              19:34    6:19
Total Time = 1:34:49     Total Places = 88

3. Morristown-West High 
    3  Brad Yandell, 3            18:26    5:56
    8  Trey Clark, 1              18:35    6:00
    9  Harris Brian, 2            18:39    6:01
   25  Berto Torres, 1            19:16    6:13
   48  Westley Harris, 4          19:58    6:26
   52  Tyler Short                20:15    6:32
Total Time = 1:34:52     Total Places = 93

4. Douglas Freeman
   14  Thomas Ware, 3             18:57    6:07
   17  Grant Brown, 1             18:59    6:07
   22  Matt Fiorelli, 4           19:08    6:10
   27  Eddie Cardwell, 4          19:22    6:15
   31  Ronnie Calkins, 1          19:28    6:17
   35  Sam O'Connor, 8            19:35    6:19
   50  Christopher Godschalk, 4   20:04    6:28
Total Time = 1:35:53     Total Places = 111

5. Manchester
   20  Landry Mullins, 4          19:07    6:10
   23  Ryan Thorpe, 3             19:13    6:12
   24  Jake Jones, 2              19:14    6:12
   29  Devandas James, 3          19:26    6:16
   32  Greg Peterson, 4           19:32    6:18
  105  Grant Pearell, 4           24:04    7:46
  109  Ellis Gillespie, 4         25:15    8:08
Total Time = 1:36:30     Total Places = 128

6. Baldwin
    2  David Wainwright, 3        18:06    5:50
    7  Luke Aaron                 18:34    5:59
   40  Parker Balla, 2            19:47    6:23
   51  Marcus Stark, 1            20:14    6:31
   60  Conner Dayton              20:31    6:37
   63  Luke Phillips, 2           20:35    6:38
   66  Shane Landy, 2             20:58    6:46
Total Time = 1:37:10     Total Places = 160

7. Thomas Edison
   30  Teddy Holmes, 4            19:27    6:16
   36  Jimmy Creaven, 3           19:35    6:19
   38  William Wrobel, 3          19:45    6:22
   46  James Campbell, 1          19:55    6:25
   54  Kristopher Garrett, 3      20:19    6:33
   58  Tyler Samoy, 4             20:24    6:35
   65  Jack Lyon, 3               20:48    6:42
Total Time = 1:38:59     Total Places = 204

8. Midlothian
    5  John Davis, 1              18:29    5:58
   39  Dylan Tuminelli, 3         19:45    6:22
   55  Ethan Reuse, 2             20:20    6:34
   62  Alan Croasdale, 3          20:34    6:38
   73  Mason Watkins, 3           21:15    6:51
   87  Zack Taylor, 1             22:09    7:08
   88  Tommy Cunningham, 3        22:20    7:12
Total Time = 1:40:22     Total Places = 234

9. Trinity
   37  Ben Gross, 2               19:41    6:21
   43  Alden Knipe, 2             19:48    6:23
   47  Joseph Vandersyde, 2       19:56    6:26
   53  Philip Queen, 2            20:16    6:32
   64  Deanna Pelkey, 4*          20:47    6:42
   89  Colby Evers, 1             22:22    7:13
   98  Jacob Hairfield, 1         23:02    7:26
Total Time = 1:40:28     Total Places = 244

10. Northern Durham
   12  Jonathon Scarbeau, 4       18:43    6:02
   42  Adam Bock, 2               19:48    6:23
   44  Conor Hoffman, 1           19:52    6:24
   67  Douglas Gillespie          21:00    6:46
   84  Conrad Kempski, 3          21:59    7:05
  100  David Addo, 4              23:18    7:31
  101  Zack Andrews, 4            23:26    7:34
Total Time = 1:41:20     Total Places = 249

11. Menchville
   41  Casey Costa, 4             19:47    6:23
   45  Zach Smith, 3              19:52    6:24
   59  Ryan Smith, 2              20:28    6:36
   61  Sibron Henry, 3            20:33    6:38
   86  Seko Francis, 3            22:09    7:08
   91  Eric Stevens, 3            22:25    7:14
   92  Taylor Henkel, 3           22:25    7:14
Total Time = 1:42:47     Total Places = 292

12. Canon McMillan cross 
    6  Mark Tilley, 1             18:34    5:59
   49  Jeremy Barbour, 4          20:00    6:27
   71  Justin Gibson, 2           21:14    6:51
   74  Addison Galambos, 3        21:23    6:54
   97  Spencer Griffin, 1         23:00    7:25
  106  Erik Mollico, 1            24:23    7:52
Total Time = 1:44:09     Total Places = 297

13. Saint Christopher`s
   56  Foster Haynes, 3           20:21    6:34
   69  Stephen Wood, 3            21:01    6:47
   72  Danny Murillo, 2           21:14    6:51
   75  Drew Rowe, 2               21:29    6:56
   78  Aoky Sarhan, 2             21:39    6:59
   80  Tom Daly, 4                21:43    7:00
   82  Preston Cochran, 2         21:51    7:03
Total Time = 1:45:42     Total Places = 350

14. Veritas Classical Chr
   70  Tripp Fitch, 1             21:03    6:47
   77  Joseph Burns, 3            21:36    6:58
   85  Joshua Carter, 2           22:04    7:07
   90  Nicholas Kontopanous, 8    22:25    7:14
   93  Miles Clikeman, 8          22:27    7:14
  110  Jonathan Schuping, 3       25:15    8:09
Total Time = 1:49:34     Total Places = 415

15. Grafton High School
   57  Hunter Wines, 1            20:21    6:34
   81  Brendan Burkhard, 1        21:45    7:01
   83  Ryan Ward, 2               21:53    7:03
   96  Joseph Wilson, 1           22:49    7:21
   99  Eric Hansen, 3             23:16    7:30
  103  Owen Hansen, 1             23:32    7:35
Total Time = 1:50:02     Total Places = 416

16. Steward School
   68  Kevin Pierce, 2            21:01    6:47
   79  Wyatt Jamerson, 3          21:42    7:00
  104  Daniel Simon, 2            23:58    7:44
  107  Preston Huennekens, 2      25:04    8:05
  108  Ethan Maestrello, 2        25:13    8:08
  112  Navid Mahban, 2            25:21    8:11
  113  Boyd Chambliss, 2          26:04    8:25
Total Time = 1:56:57     Total Places = 466

17. Lancaster
   76  William Chapman, 2         21:34    6:57
   94  Weston Johnson, 4          22:32    7:16
   95  Nick Whay                  22:32    7:16
  102  Bradley Hudson             23:27    7:34
  111  Alex Alderks               25:20    8:10
  114  Colby Bishop               27:24    8:50
Total Time = 1:55:24     Total Places = 478
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Eric Ferguson, 4           18:02    5:49  Blacksburg           
    2     2  David Wainwright, 3        18:06    5:50  Baldwin              
    3     3  Brad Yandell, 3            18:26    5:56  Morristown-West High  
    4     4  Calum Newcomb, 4           18:29    5:57  Blacksburg           
    5     5  John Davis, 1              18:29    5:58  Midlothian           
    6     6  Mark Tilley, 1             18:34    5:59  Canon McMillan cross  
    7     7  Luke Aaron                 18:34    5:59  Baldwin              
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
    8     8  Trey Clark, 1              18:35    6:00  Morristown-West High  
    9     9  Harris Brian, 2            18:39    6:01  Morristown-West High  
   10    10  Andrew Anderson, 2         18:41    6:01  Maggie Walker        
   11    11  Joe Martin, 3              18:41    6:01  Maggie Walker        
   12    12  Jonathon Scarbeau, 4       18:43    6:02  Northern Durham      
   13    13  John Nestler, 3            18:47    6:03  Maggie Walker        
   14    14  Thomas Ware, 3             18:57    6:07  Douglas Freeman      
   15    15  Jacob Monroe, 4            18:57    6:07  Blacksburg           
   16    16  John Mattingly, 1          18:58    6:07  Blacksburg           
   17    17  Grant Brown, 1             18:59    6:07  Douglas Freeman      
   18    18  Kenneth Hagen, 8           19:05    6:09  Blacksburg           
   19    19  Matthew Borny, 1           19:05    6:09  Blacksburg           
   20    20  Landry Mullins, 4          19:07    6:10  Manchester           
   21    21  Nick Wilson                19:08    6:10  Blacksburg           
   22    22  Matt Fiorelli, 4           19:08    6:10  Douglas Freeman      
   23    23  Ryan Thorpe, 3             19:13    6:12  Manchester           
   24    24  Jake Jones, 2              19:14    6:12  Manchester           
   25    25  Berto Torres, 1            19:16    6:13  Morristown-West High  
   26    26  Henry Rives, 3             19:18    6:13  Maggie Walker        
   27    27  Eddie Cardwell, 4          19:22    6:15  Douglas Freeman      
   28    28  Nicholas Odehnal, 3        19:24    6:15  Maggie Walker        
   29    29  Devandas James, 3          19:26    6:16  Manchester           
   30    30  Teddy Holmes, 4            19:27    6:16  Thomas Edison        
   31        Sam James                  19:27    6:16  Blacksburg           
   32    31  Ronnie Calkins, 1          19:28    6:17  Douglas Freeman      
   33    32  Greg Peterson, 4           19:32    6:18  Manchester           
   34    33  Ben Blake, 3               19:33    6:18  Maggie Walker        
   35    34  Simon Wake, 2              19:34    6:19  Maggie Walker        
   36    35  Sam O'Connor, 8            19:35    6:19  Douglas Freeman      
   37    36  Jimmy Creaven, 3           19:35    6:19  Thomas Edison        
   38        Philip Wyatt, 2            19:37    6:19  Maggie Walker        
   39        Neil Pathak, 3             19:39    6:20  Maggie Walker        
   40        Will Thomason, 2           19:40    6:20  Maggie Walker        
   41    37  Ben Gross, 2               19:41    6:21  Trinity              
   42        Cam Buss                   19:42    6:21  Blacksburg           
   43    38  William Wrobel, 3          19:45    6:22  Thomas Edison        
   44        Anand Singh, 2             19:45    6:22  Maggie Walker        
   45    39  Dylan Tuminelli, 3         19:45    6:22  Midlothian           
   46    40  Parker Balla, 2            19:47    6:23  Baldwin              
   47    41  Casey Costa, 4             19:47    6:23  Menchville           
   48        Alex Wells, 1              19:48    6:23  Blacksburg           
   49    42  Adam Bock, 2               19:48    6:23  Northern Durham      
   50    43  Alden Knipe, 2             19:48    6:23  Trinity              
   51    44  Conor Hoffman, 1           19:52    6:24  Northern Durham      
   52    45  Zach Smith, 3              19:52    6:24  Menchville           
   53        Adam Koling, 4             19:54    6:25  Maggie Walker        
   54    46  James Campbell, 1          19:55    6:25  Thomas Edison        
   55    47  Joseph Vandersyde, 2       19:56    6:26  Trinity              
   56    48  Westley Harris, 4          19:58    6:26  Morristown-West High  
   57    49  Jeremy Barbour, 4          20:00    6:27  Canon McMillan cross  
   58        Scott McClellan, 4         20:02    6:28  Maggie Walker        
   59    50  Christopher Godschalk, 4   20:04    6:28  Douglas Freeman      
   60        Jared Hildago, 1           20:06    6:29  Blacksburg           
   61        Jack Irvin, 4              20:06    6:29  Douglas Freeman      
   62        Patrick Clegg, 3           20:12    6:31  Douglas Freeman      
   63        Josh Norris, 4             20:12    6:31  Blacksburg           
   64    51  Marcus Stark, 1            20:14    6:31  Baldwin              
   65        Noah Fox                   20:15    6:32  Blacksburg           
   66    52  Tyler Short                20:15    6:32  Morristown-West High  
   67    53  Philip Queen, 2            20:16    6:32  Trinity              
   68        Peter Britten, 2           20:16    6:32  Blacksburg           
   69        Flip Bishop                20:17    6:32  Blacksburg           
   70        Caleb Gendron              20:17    6:32  Blacksburg           
   71        Kenny Poole, 2             20:18    6:33  Blacksburg           
   72        Scott Mallory, 2           20:18    6:33  Maggie Walker        
   73    54  Kristopher Garrett, 3      20:19    6:33  Thomas Edison        
   74    55  Ethan Reuse, 2             20:20    6:34  Midlothian           
   75    56  Foster Haynes, 3           20:21    6:34  Saint Christopher`s  
   76        Alex Piedl, 4              20:21    6:34  Blacksburg           
   77    57  Hunter Wines, 1            20:21    6:34  Grafton High School  
   78        Marschall Furman, 2        20:22    6:34  Maggie Walker        
   79    58  Tyler Samoy, 4             20:24    6:35  Thomas Edison        
   80        Vaughn Ventry, 2           20:24    6:35  Blacksburg           
   81    59  Ryan Smith, 2              20:28    6:36  Menchville           
   82        Om Evani, 2                20:30    6:37  Maggie Walker        
   83    60  Conner Dayton              20:31    6:37  Baldwin              
   84    61  Sibron Henry, 3            20:33    6:38  Menchville           
   85    62  Alan Croasdale, 3          20:34    6:38  Midlothian           
   86    63  Luke Phillips, 2           20:35    6:38  Baldwin              
   87        Sean Youngstone, 2         20:39    6:40  Maggie Walker        
   88        Kyle Press, 2              20:39    6:40  Matoaca High School  
   89        Jessie Woon, 2             20:42    6:41  Douglas Freeman      
   90        Dixon Wallace, 3           20:43    6:41  Douglas Freeman      
   91        Bradford Parsons, 2        20:44    6:41  Matoaca High School  
   92    64  Deanna Pelkey, 4*          20:47    6:42  Trinity              
   93    65  Jack Lyon, 3               20:48    6:42  Thomas Edison        
   94        Matthew Pittman, 2         20:50    6:43  Maggie Walker        
   95        Daniel Quinn, 1            20:56    6:45  Blacksburg           
   96    66  Shane Landy, 2             20:58    6:46  Baldwin              
   97    67  Douglas Gillespie          21:00    6:46  Northern Durham      
   98    68  Kevin Pierce, 2            21:01    6:47  Steward School       
   99    69  Stephen Wood, 3            21:01    6:47  Saint Christopher`s  
  100        Hank Secrist               21:02    6:47  Blacksburg           
  101        Jackson Sims, 4            21:03    6:47  Blacksburg           
  102    70  Tripp Fitch, 1             21:03    6:47  Veritas Classical Chr 
  103        Lucas Colley               21:04    6:48  Blacksburg           
  104    71  Justin Gibson, 2           21:14    6:51  Canon McMillan cross  
  105    72  Danny Murillo, 2           21:14    6:51  Saint Christopher`s  
  106    73  Mason Watkins, 3           21:15    6:51  Midlothian           
  107        Darian Newsome, 4          21:20    6:53  Thomas Edison        
  108    74  Addison Galambos, 3        21:23    6:54  Canon McMillan cross  
  109        Mayes Gillespie, 1         21:23    6:54  Douglas Freeman      
  110    75  Drew Rowe, 2               21:29    6:56  Saint Christopher`s  
  111        Joey Kleiner, 3            21:32    6:57  Blacksburg           
  112        Woody Kaine, 4             21:33    6:57  Maggie Walker        
  113    76  William Chapman, 2         21:34    6:57  Lancaster            
  114        David Tran, 4              21:35    6:58  Thomas Edison        
  115    77  Joseph Burns, 3            21:36    6:58  Veritas Classical Chr 
  116    78  Aoky Sarhan, 2             21:39    6:59  Saint Christopher`s  
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  117    79  Wyatt Jamerson, 3          21:42    7:00  Steward School       
  118    80  Tom Daly, 4                21:43    7:00  Saint Christopher`s  
  119        Brandon Sonnefeld, 3       21:43    7:00  Thomas Edison        
  120        Adam Goatley               21:44    7:00  Blacksburg           
  121    81  Brendan Burkhard, 1        21:45    7:01  Grafton High School  
  122        Christian Fox, 1           21:46    7:01  Matoaca High School  
  123    82  Preston Cochran, 2         21:51    7:03  Saint Christopher`s  
  124    83  Ryan Ward, 2               21:53    7:03  Grafton High School  
  125        Chris Burge, 1             21:54    7:04  Douglas Freeman      
  126    84  Conrad Kempski, 3          21:59    7:05  Northern Durham      
  127    85  Joshua Carter, 2           22:04    7:07  Veritas Classical Chr 
  128    86  Seko Francis, 3            22:09    7:08  Menchville           
  129    87  Zack Taylor, 1             22:09    7:08  Midlothian           
  130        Mitchell Phillips, 1       22:11    7:09  Saint Christopher`s  
  131        Cole Pearce, 3             22:11    7:09  Maggie Walker        
  132    88  Tommy Cunningham, 3        22:20    7:12  Midlothian           
  133    89  Colby Evers, 1             22:22    7:13  Trinity              
  134        Chris Eyestone             22:24    7:13  Blacksburg           
  135    90  Nicholas Kontopanous, 8    22:25    7:14  Veritas Classical Chr 
  136    91  Eric Stevens, 3            22:25    7:14  Menchville           
  137    92  Taylor Henkel, 3           22:25    7:14  Menchville           
  138    93  Miles Clikeman, 8          22:27    7:14  Veritas Classical Chr 
  139        Nicholas Meier, 2          22:29    7:15  Menchville           
  140    94  Weston Johnson, 4          22:32    7:16  Lancaster            
  141    95  Nick Whay                  22:32    7:16  Lancaster            
  142        Alan Harris, 4             22:35    7:17  Saint Christopher`s  
  143        Jack Nichting, 1           22:38    7:18  Menchville           
  144        Colin McLaughlin           22:43    7:19  Baldwin              
  145        William Young, 3           22:48    7:21  Saint Christopher`s  
  146    96  Joseph Wilson, 1           22:49    7:21  Grafton High School  
  147        Jacob Feree, 1             22:51    7:22  Thomas Edison        
  148        Justin Shawler, 2          22:59    7:25  Maggie Walker        
  149    97  Spencer Griffin, 1         23:00    7:25  Canon McMillan cross  
  150    98  Jacob Hairfield, 1         23:02    7:26  Trinity              
  151        Tanner Cralle, 1           23:07    7:27  Northumberland       
  152        Jarrell Raper, 3           23:08    7:28  Maggie Walker        
  153        Josh Robson, 8             23:12    7:29  Blacksburg           
  154        Ben Sternfeld              23:14    7:30  Blacksburg           
  155    99  Eric Hansen, 3             23:16    7:30  Grafton High School  
  156   100  David Addo, 4              23:18    7:31  Northern Durham      
  157        Zachary Franklin, 4        23:23    7:32  Menchville           
  158   101  Zack Andrews, 4            23:26    7:34  Northern Durham      
  159   102  Bradley Hudson             23:27    7:34  Lancaster            
  160   103  Owen Hansen, 1             23:32    7:35  Grafton High School  
  161        Dreux Gray, 1              23:33    7:36  Menchville           
  162        Brian Meier, 1             23:35    7:36  Menchville           
  163        Steven McEvoy, 3           23:38    7:37  Menchville           
  164        Grayson Davie, 1           23:44    7:39  Blacksburg           
  165        Osamah Khan, 3             23:45    7:39  Midlothian           
  166        Mason Hadley, 1            23:47    7:40  Trinity              
  167        Michael Winchester, 2      23:50    7:41  Saint Christopher`s  
  168        Wells Bridgeforth, 2       23:55    7:43  Trinity              
  169   104  Daniel Simon, 2            23:58    7:44  Steward School       
  170   105  Grant Pearell, 4           24:04    7:46  Manchester           
  171        Ryan Papariello, 2         24:10    7:47  Baldwin              
  172        Nathaniel Bean, 3          24:17    7:50  Menchville           
  173        Joey D'Amato, 4            24:20    7:51  Midlothian           
  174   106  Erik Mollico, 1            24:23    7:52  Canon McMillan cross  
  175        Merrill Lau, 3             24:34    7:55  Maggie Walker        
  176        Alex Polazzo, 3            24:40    7:57  Saint Christopher`s  
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  177        Alex Zelaya, 3             24:48    8:00  Northumberland       
  178        Kevin Duong, 3             24:59    8:03  Menchville           
  179   107  Preston Huennekens, 2      25:04    8:05  Steward School       
  180        Rohan Kumar                25:10    8:07  Blacksburg           
  181   108  Ethan Maestrello, 2        25:13    8:08  Steward School       
  182   109  Ellis Gillespie, 4         25:15    8:08  Manchester           
  183   110  Jonathan Schuping, 3       25:15    8:09  Veritas Classical Chr 
  184   111  Alex Alderks               25:20    8:10  Lancaster            
  185   112  Navid Mahban, 2            25:21    8:11  Steward School       
  186        Daniel Harrison, 1         25:22    8:11  Northumberland       
  187        Buck Kirtland, 8           25:31    8:14  Trinity              
  188        Ben Olinger, 2             25:42    8:17  Trinity              
  189        Joseph Pankey, 1           25:47    8:19  Trinity              
  190        Michael Lawrence, 8        25:53    8:21  Trinity              
  191        Damian Howard, 2           25:59    8:23  Menchville           
  192   113  Boyd Chambliss, 2          26:04    8:25  Steward School       
  193        Chase Shugart, 8           26:14    8:27  Trinity              
  194        Curtis Welch, 2            26:23    8:30  Matoaca High School  
  195        Matt Nguyen, 4             26:52    8:40  Maggie Walker        
  196        Finn Smyth, 3              27:01    8:43  Steward School       
  197        Benjamin Cardwell, 8       27:21    8:49  Steward School       
  198   114  Colby Bishop               27:24    8:50  Lancaster            
  199        Will Slaughter, 4          27:47    8:58  Northumberland       
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  200        Forrest Andrews, 8         31:35   10:11  Steward School       
  201        Zach Barnard, 2            31:35   10:11  Steward School       
* indicates females
21 finishers among Males (no age given)
37 finishers among Men Under 2
51 finishers among Men 2 - 2
47 finishers among Men 3 - 3
34 finishers among Men 4 - 4
10 finishers among Men 5 & Up
1 finishers among Women 4 - 4
200 male finishers
1 female finishers
201 total finishers


MAYMONT GIRLS JV RED 5K


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Maggie Walker            49    5    6    9   12   17   21   33    21:34    0:37
  2 Brentsville District    101   10   18   20   24   29   35   37    22:00    0:44
  3 West Springfield        135    3   13   30   44   45   53   58    22:09    2:00
  4 Tatnall                 149    8   11   16   46   68  102         22:21    2:20
  5 Moon Area               180   26   31   38   42   43   52   63    22:37    0:35
  6 Warren High (Ss)        190   15   36   40   49   50   51   57    22:41    1:12
  7 James River (Midlothi   199    1    2   64   65   67   79   85    22:33    3:06
  8 Blacksburg              200    4   34   39   41   82  106  110    22:43    2:59
  9 Archmere Academy        224   19   23   48   54   80   98         22:55    2:17
 10 Deep Run                249   14   27   55   62   91   95  101    23:05    2:42
 11 Douglas Freeman         262   25   28   59   73   77   84   90    23:12    1:50
 12 New Kent                270    7   60   61   70   72   74   86    23:15    2:34
 13 Baldwin                 294   22   32   76   81   83  135  136    23:26    2:16
 14 Walt Whitman High Sch   338   47   56   71   75   89   93   99    23:45    1:33
 15 Cherokee Hs             466   66   88   96  107  109  127  128    24:54    2:07
 16 Albemarle               472   78   94   97  100  103  118  123    24:49    1:10
 17 Fluvanna County         550   92  104  116  117  121  125  126    25:48    1:54
 18 Tabb                    558  105  108  112  114  119              25:56    0:58
 19 King George             559   69  111  120  129  130  133  134    26:02    3:17
 20 Dinwiddie               561   87  113  115  122  124  131  132    26:03    2:11

Incomplete Teams: Banner Christian Scho, Brook Road Academy, Fairfax, Lee-Davis
Mercy High School
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Maggie Walker
    5  Caroline Rose, 2*          21:21    6:53
    6  Kelsey Miller, 2*          21:23    6:54
    9  Jessica Lull, 1*           21:31    6:56
   12  Elizabeth Napps, 2*        21:39    6:59
   17  Laura Goodfellow, 4*       21:58    7:05
   21  Lindsay Ardiff, 2*         22:01    7:06
   33  Elissa Trieu, 4*           22:30    7:15
Total Time = 1:47:50     Total Places = 49

2. Brentsville District
   10  Jessica Gausmann, 4*       21:35    6:58
   18  Erin Grasse, 2*            21:58    7:05
   20  Evita Gillespie, 2*        22:00    7:06
   24  Sarah Vandoren, 3*         22:09    7:09
   29  Myra Kinder, 3*            22:19    7:12
   35  Emily McGowan, 4*          22:31    7:16
   37  Rachel Reynolds, 1*        22:39    7:18
Total Time = 1:50:00     Total Places = 101

3. West Springfield
    3  Marlena Allen, 3*          20:55    6:45
   13  Kyle Rushton, 2*           21:40    6:59
   30  Jennifer Moore, 3*         22:20    7:12
   44  Nicole Lipka, 3*           22:55    7:23
   45  Chloe Grewe, 1*            22:55    7:23
   53  Catie Kitrinos, 3*         23:08    7:28
   58  Sarah Miron, 2*            23:21    7:32
Total Time = 1:50:42     Total Places = 135

4. Tatnall
    8  Cara Bottorff, 3*          21:31    6:56
   11  Lindsay Voltz, 1*          21:37    6:58
   16  Carly Simmons, 4*          21:54    7:04
   46  Chrissy Vinton, 4*         22:55    7:23
   68  Katy Dowling, 1*           23:50    7:41
  102  Shalanda Williams, 3*      25:16    8:09
Total Time = 1:51:45     Total Places = 149

5. Moon Area
   26  Kara DiNofrio, 1*          22:16    7:11
   31  Sarah Haslett, 1*          22:27    7:14
   38  Kylie Nickles, 1*          22:39    7:18
   42  Kaity Ripple, 4*           22:50    7:22
   43  Shannon Adams, 3*          22:50    7:22
   52  Marissa Ray, 1*            23:07    7:27
   63  Erika Beddings, 1*         23:34    7:36
Total Time = 1:53:01     Total Places = 180

6. Warren High (Ss)
   15  Daniela Rubio, 2*          21:54    7:04
   36  Kiara Davila, 2*           22:38    7:18
   40  Danie Rodiguez, 2*         22:42    7:19
   49  Viviana Dela Torre, 3*     23:05    7:27
   50  Jennifer Fletes, 1*        23:05    7:27
   51  Adriana Rodriquez, 3*      23:07    7:27
   57  Nicole Leon, 3*            23:17    7:31
Total Time = 1:53:22     Total Places = 190

7. James River (Midlothi
    1  Elaine Dowell, 1*          20:44    6:41
    2  Mary Katherine Dowell, 3*  20:53    6:44
   64  Adrienne Erbesti, 1*       23:36    7:37
   65  Ragen Davey, 1*            23:45    7:39
   67  Rachel Davey, 1*           23:49    7:41
   79  Nicky Grandy, 4*           24:12    7:48
   85  Meghann Raskind, 1*        24:24    7:52
Total Time = 1:52:45     Total Places = 199

8. Blacksburg
    4  Rachel McCoy, 1*           21:18    6:52
   34  Anna Benson, 2*            22:31    7:16
   39  Sidney Sumner, 2*          22:41    7:19
   41  Morgan Grange, 3*          22:48    7:21
   82  Bridget Walz, 2*           24:17    7:50
  106  Rachel James, 2*           25:29    8:13
  110  Lindsey Boyle, 3*          25:56    8:22
Total Time = 1:53:33     Total Places = 200

9. Archmere Academy
   19  Teresa Ceballos, 1*        21:59    7:05
   23  Sara Long, 2*              22:04    7:07
   48  Katie Reilly, 2*           23:03    7:26
   54  Amalia Brawley, 2*         23:11    7:29
   80  Michele Gilroy, 3*         24:16    7:49
   98  Theresa Fasullo, 3*        24:47    8:00
Total Time = 1:54:31     Total Places = 224

10. Deep Run
   14  Julianna Keeling, 8*       21:53    7:03
   27  Holly Sealey, 3*           22:16    7:11
   55  Carleigh Walters, 3*       23:13    7:29
   62  Carmen Freeze, 3*          23:27    7:34
   91  Caitlin Brusoski, 3*       24:34    7:55
   95  Ally Good, 2*              24:45    7:59
  101  Sara McCann, 3*            25:16    8:09
Total Time = 1:55:22     Total Places = 249

11. Douglas Freeman
   25  Kathryn Mayer, 3*          22:15    7:10
   28  Laura Bunn, 2*             22:19    7:12
   59  Catherine Baird, 8*        23:24    7:33
   73  Jodie Ehlers, 1*           23:59    7:44
   77  Kendall Gilman, 1*         24:04    7:46
   84  Audrey Cannon, 3*          24:20    7:51
   90  Ann-Kilpan Snyder, 3*      24:34    7:55
Total Time = 1:55:59     Total Places = 262

12. New Kent
    7  Holly Sheffield, 1*        21:26    6:55
   60  Amber Owens, 3*            23:27    7:34
   61  Katie Owens, 2*            23:27    7:34
   70  Anna Black, 3*             23:56    7:43
   72  Kristy Galloway, 3*        23:59    7:44
   74  Danielle Holzhauser*       24:00    7:44
   86  Jeslyn Clark, 1*           24:26    7:53
Total Time = 1:56:12     Total Places = 270

13. Baldwin
   22  Juliana Fortunato, 1*      22:03    7:07
   32  Taylor Mozurak, 2*         22:29    7:15
   76  Angela McCarthy, 3*        24:01    7:45
   81  Ashley Czerniewski, 1*     24:16    7:50
   83  Raquelle Reinheimer, 1*    24:19    7:50
  135  Nicole Wilkinson, 1*       28:24    9:09
  136  Maura Bacik, 1*            28:44    9:16
Total Time = 1:57:06     Total Places = 294

14. Walt Whitman High Sch
   47  Justine Wood, 1*           23:00    7:25
   56  Annie Rice, 1*             23:15    7:30
   71  Caitlin West, 2*           23:59    7:44
   75  Maria Laukaitis, 3*        24:01    7:45
   89  Madison Dipman, 3*         24:32    7:55
   93  Gavi Perl, 3*              24:41    7:57
   99  Carolyn Connor, 3*         24:58    8:03
Total Time = 1:58:44     Total Places = 338

15. Cherokee Hs
   66  Sydney Bromfield, 4*       23:45    7:40
   88  Courtne English, 2*        24:31    7:54
   96  Bridget Milorey, 3*        24:46    7:59
  107  Amy Watts, 3*              25:39    8:16
  109  Brianna Cotton, 2*         25:51    8:20
  127  Lindsay Bodine, 2*         26:50    8:39
  128  Colleen Brill, 3*          26:52    8:40
Total Time = 2:04:30     Total Places = 466

16. Albemarle
   78  Elin Iwarson, 4*           24:11    7:48
   94  Andrea Coppola, 3*         24:43    7:58
   97  Jordan Crawford, 4*        24:46    7:59
  100  Korinna Weber, 2*          25:03    8:05
  103  Hannah Brooks, 2*          25:21    8:10
  118  Aileen Eichelberger, 3*    26:21    8:30
  123  Sunny Pan, 4*              26:40    8:36
Total Time = 2:04:01     Total Places = 472

17. Fluvanna County
   92  Stephanie Bossong, 1*      24:35    7:56
  104  Amy Parks, 1*              25:24    8:11
  116  Madeleine Small, 4*        26:15    8:28
  117  Gabby Morris, 4*           26:16    8:28
  121  Kirsten Sites*             26:29    8:32
  125  Kaerston Aylor, 2*         26:44    8:37
  126  Tori Jansson, 1*           26:47    8:38
Total Time = 2:08:57     Total Places = 550

18. Tabb
  105  Olivia Craig, 2*           25:25    8:12
  108  Megan Taylor, 2*           25:40    8:16
  112  Shannon Peebles, 3*        26:00    8:23
  114  Kate Strickland, 3*        26:11    8:27
  119  Emily Freeman, 3*          26:22    8:30
Total Time = 2:09:36     Total Places = 558

19. King George
   69  Anna Kniceley, 8*          23:51    7:41
  111  Maggie Orr, 3*             25:57    8:22
  120  Sarah Phillips, 1*         26:23    8:30
  129  Madison Mading, 8*         26:52    8:40
  130  Kaela Hornbaker, 2*        27:08    8:45
  133  Kristen Gulick, 2*         27:53    8:59
  134  Jennifer Ames, 4*          27:54    9:00
Total Time = 2:10:09     Total Places = 559

20. Dinwiddie
   87  Melody Thomasson, 2*       24:31    7:54
  113  Sophie Guillot, 3*         26:10    8:26
  115  Aspen Brown, 3*            26:13    8:27
  122  Patricia Crance, 3*        26:40    8:36
  124  Amanda Sarafolean, 4*      26:41    8:36
  131  Lauren Fleming, 1*         27:24    8:50
  132  Erika Gunn, 3*             27:31    8:52
Total Time = 2:10:13     Total Places = 561
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  Elaine Dowell, 1*          20:44    6:41  James River (Midlothi 
    2     2  Mary Katherine Dowell, 3*  20:53    6:44  James River (Midlothi 
    3     3  Marlena Allen, 3*          20:55    6:45  West Springfield     
    4     4  Rachel McCoy, 1*           21:18    6:52  Blacksburg           
    5        Stefanie Spitz*            21:20    6:53  Fairfax              
    6     5  Caroline Rose, 2*          21:21    6:53  Maggie Walker        
    7     6  Kelsey Miller, 2*          21:23    6:54  Maggie Walker        
    8     7  Holly Sheffield, 1*        21:26    6:55  New Kent             
    9     8  Cara Bottorff, 3*          21:31    6:56  Tatnall              
   10     9  Jessica Lull, 1*           21:31    6:56  Maggie Walker        
   11    10  Jessica Gausmann, 4*       21:35    6:58  Brentsville District 
   12    11  Lindsay Voltz, 1*          21:37    6:58  Tatnall              
   13    12  Elizabeth Napps, 2*        21:39    6:59  Maggie Walker        
   14    13  Kyle Rushton, 2*           21:40    6:59  West Springfield     
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   15    14  Julianna Keeling, 8*       21:53    7:03  Deep Run             
   16    15  Daniela Rubio, 2*          21:54    7:04  Warren High (Ss)     
   17    16  Carly Simmons, 4*          21:54    7:04  Tatnall              
   18    17  Laura Goodfellow, 4*       21:58    7:05  Maggie Walker        
   19    18  Erin Grasse, 2*            21:58    7:05  Brentsville District 
   20    19  Teresa Ceballos, 1*        21:59    7:05  Archmere Academy     
   21    20  Evita Gillespie, 2*        22:00    7:06  Brentsville District 
   22    21  Lindsay Ardiff, 2*         22:01    7:06  Maggie Walker        
   23    22  Juliana Fortunato, 1*      22:03    7:07  Baldwin              
   24    23  Sara Long, 2*              22:04    7:07  Archmere Academy     
   25    24  Sarah Vandoren, 3*         22:09    7:09  Brentsville District 
   26    25  Kathryn Mayer, 3*          22:15    7:10  Douglas Freeman      
   27    26  Kara DiNofrio, 1*          22:16    7:11  Moon Area            
   28    27  Holly Sealey, 3*           22:16    7:11  Deep Run             
   29    28  Laura Bunn, 2*             22:19    7:12  Douglas Freeman      
   30    29  Myra Kinder, 3*            22:19    7:12  Brentsville District 
   31    30  Jennifer Moore, 3*         22:20    7:12  West Springfield     
   32    31  Sarah Haslett, 1*          22:27    7:14  Moon Area            
   33    32  Taylor Mozurak, 2*         22:29    7:15  Baldwin              
   34    33  Elissa Trieu, 4*           22:30    7:15  Maggie Walker        
   35    34  Anna Benson, 2*            22:31    7:16  Blacksburg           
   36    35  Emily McGowan, 4*          22:31    7:16  Brentsville District 
   37        Hanna MacDonald, 3*        22:34    7:17  Maggie Walker        
   38    36  Kiara Davila, 2*           22:38    7:18  Warren High (Ss)     
   39    37  Rachel Reynolds, 1*        22:39    7:18  Brentsville District 
   40    38  Kylie Nickles, 1*          22:39    7:18  Moon Area            
   41    39  Sidney Sumner, 2*          22:41    7:19  Blacksburg           
   42    40  Danie Rodiguez, 2*         22:42    7:19  Warren High (Ss)     
   43        Lindsey Rudder, 2*         22:44    7:20  Brentsville District 
   44        Noemie Keller, 1*          22:46    7:21  Maggie Walker        
   45    41  Morgan Grange, 3*          22:48    7:21  Blacksburg           
   46    42  Kaity Ripple, 4*           22:50    7:22  Moon Area            
   47    43  Shannon Adams, 3*          22:50    7:22  Moon Area            
   48    44  Nicole Lipka, 3*           22:55    7:23  West Springfield     
   49    45  Chloe Grewe, 1*            22:55    7:23  West Springfield     
   50    46  Chrissy Vinton, 4*         22:55    7:23  Tatnall              
   51        Caitlyn Cameron, 2*        22:55    7:24  Brentsville District 
   52        Elizabeth Pickering, 4*    22:58    7:24  Maggie Walker        
   53    47  Justine Wood, 1*           23:00    7:25  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   54    48  Katie Reilly, 2*           23:03    7:26  Archmere Academy     
   55        Kaitlyn Bize, 3*           23:03    7:26  Brentsville District 
   56        Meghan Denny, 2*           23:04    7:26  Brentsville District 
   57    49  Viviana Dela Torre, 3*     23:05    7:27  Warren High (Ss)     
   58    50  Jennifer Fletes, 1*        23:05    7:27  Warren High (Ss)     
   59    51  Adriana Rodriquez, 3*      23:07    7:27  Warren High (Ss)     
   60    52  Marissa Ray, 1*            23:07    7:27  Moon Area            
   61    53  Catie Kitrinos, 3*         23:08    7:28  West Springfield     
   62    54  Amalia Brawley, 2*         23:11    7:29  Archmere Academy     
   63        Kendall Huennekens, 1*     23:12    7:29  Maggie Walker        
   64    55  Carleigh Walters, 3*       23:13    7:29  Deep Run             
   65    56  Annie Rice, 1*             23:15    7:30  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   66    57  Nicole Leon, 3*            23:17    7:31  Warren High (Ss)     
   67        Gillian Lowe, 1*           23:19    7:31  Brentsville District 
   68        Kayla Peck*                23:20    7:31  Brentsville District 
   69    58  Sarah Miron, 2*            23:21    7:32  West Springfield     
   70    59  Catherine Baird, 8*        23:24    7:33  Douglas Freeman      
   71    60  Amber Owens, 3*            23:27    7:34  New Kent             
   72    61  Katie Owens, 2*            23:27    7:34  New Kent             
   73    62  Carmen Freeze, 3*          23:27    7:34  Deep Run             
   74        Kelsey Everad, 3*          23:34    7:36  Brentsville District 
   75    63  Erika Beddings, 1*         23:34    7:36  Moon Area            
   76    64  Adrienne Erbesti, 1*       23:36    7:37  James River (Midlothi 
   77        Rachel Galton, 1*          23:39    7:37  Maggie Walker        
   78    65  Ragen Davey, 1*            23:45    7:39  James River (Midlothi 
   79    66  Sydney Bromfield, 4*       23:45    7:40  Cherokee Hs          
   80        Maria Ulisse, 2*           23:46    7:40  Brentsville District 
   81    67  Rachel Davey, 1*           23:49    7:41  James River (Midlothi 
   82    68  Katy Dowling, 1*           23:50    7:41  Tatnall              
   83    69  Anna Kniceley, 8*          23:51    7:41  King George          
   84    70  Anna Black, 3*             23:56    7:43  New Kent             
   85        Lauren Pollock, 1*         23:58    7:44  Moon Area            
   86    71  Caitlin West, 2*           23:59    7:44  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   87    72  Kristy Galloway, 3*        23:59    7:44  New Kent             
   88    73  Jodie Ehlers, 1*           23:59    7:44  Douglas Freeman      
   89    74  Danielle Holzhauser*       24:00    7:44  New Kent             
   90    75  Maria Laukaitis, 3*        24:01    7:45  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   91        Sophie Driver, 3*          24:01    7:45  Moon Area            
   92    76  Angela McCarthy, 3*        24:01    7:45  Baldwin              
   93    77  Kendall Gilman, 1*         24:04    7:46  Douglas Freeman      
   94        Stephanie Dagnino, 4*      24:10    7:47  Warren High (Ss)     
   95    78  Elin Iwarson, 4*           24:11    7:48  Albemarle            
   96    79  Nicky Grandy, 4*           24:12    7:48  James River (Midlothi 
   97        Alex Bussian, 2*           24:12    7:48  Brentsville District 
   98    80  Michele Gilroy, 3*         24:16    7:49  Archmere Academy     
   99    81  Ashley Czerniewski, 1*     24:16    7:50  Baldwin              
  100    82  Bridget Walz, 2*           24:17    7:50  Blacksburg           
  101    83  Raquelle Reinheimer, 1*    24:19    7:50  Baldwin              
  102    84  Audrey Cannon, 3*          24:20    7:51  Douglas Freeman      
  103        Sara Peters, 3*            24:23    7:52  Brentsville District 
  104    85  Meghann Raskind, 1*        24:24    7:52  James River (Midlothi 
  105    86  Jeslyn Clark, 1*           24:26    7:53  New Kent             
  106        Selin Sirinterlikci, 1*    24:28    7:53  Moon Area            
  107        Emily Sterling, 4*         24:31    7:54  Brentsville District 
  108    87  Melody Thomasson, 2*       24:31    7:54  Dinwiddie            
  109    88  Courtne English, 2*        24:31    7:54  Cherokee Hs          
  110    89  Madison Dipman, 3*         24:32    7:55  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  111    90  Ann-Kilpan Snyder, 3*      24:34    7:55  Douglas Freeman      
  112        Rachael Jumper, 3*         24:34    7:55  New Kent             
  113    91  Caitlin Brusoski, 3*       24:34    7:55  Deep Run             
  114    92  Stephanie Bossong, 1*      24:35    7:56  Fluvanna County      
  115        Erica Cousins, 4*          24:35    7:56  Maggie Walker        
  116    93  Gavi Perl, 3*              24:41    7:57  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  117        Danielle Hume, 3*          24:41    7:57  Douglas Freeman      
  118        Theresa Dames, 4*          24:41    7:58  Moon Area            
  119    94  Andrea Coppola, 3*         24:43    7:58  Albemarle            
  120        Kaitlin Cider, 1*          24:45    7:59  Moon Area            
  121    95  Ally Good, 2*              24:45    7:59  Deep Run             
  122    96  Bridget Milorey, 3*        24:46    7:59  Cherokee Hs          
  123    97  Jordan Crawford, 4*        24:46    7:59  Albemarle            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  124        Katherine Corey, 3*        24:47    8:00  Douglas Freeman      
  125    98  Theresa Fasullo, 3*        24:47    8:00  Archmere Academy     
  126        Savannah Johnson, 1*       24:50    8:01  James River (Midlothi 
  127        Emily Johnson, 4*          24:51    8:01  Brentsville District 
  128        Lily Weil, 3*              24:54    8:02  Fairfax              
  129        Allanah Rocha, 3*          24:57    8:03  New Kent             
  130    99  Carolyn Connor, 3*         24:58    8:03  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  131        Maddie Baggett, 3*         25:01    8:04  Moon Area            
  132   100  Korinna Weber, 2*          25:03    8:05  Albemarle            
  133        Sydney Regan, 7*           25:10    8:07  Banner Christian Scho 
  134        Winter Rae, 4*             25:10    8:07  New Kent             
  135        Alex Jordan-Francavilla, 7*
                                         25:10    8:07  Banner Christian Scho 
  136        Charlotte Goldman*         25:11    8:07  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  137        Julie Elfin, 2*            25:14    8:08  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  138        Michelle Duteil, 2*        25:15    8:09  Brentsville District 
  139        Samantha Reed, 2*          25:15    8:09  Lee-Davis            
  140   101  Sara McCann, 3*            25:16    8:09  Deep Run             
  141   102  Shalanda Williams, 3*      25:16    8:09  Tatnall              
  142   103  Hannah Brooks, 2*          25:21    8:10  Albemarle            
  143        Kyra Canning, 8*           25:23    8:11  Deep Run             
  144        Ali Sherman, 3*            25:23    8:11  Moon Area            
  145   104  Amy Parks, 1*              25:24    8:11  Fluvanna County      
  146        Kelly Gellings, 1*         25:25    8:12  New Kent             
  147   105  Olivia Craig, 2*           25:25    8:12  Tabb                 
  148   106  Rachel James, 2*           25:29    8:13  Blacksburg           
  149        Taylor Garrett, 4*         25:30    8:14  Deep Run             
  150        Jamie Mitchell, 3*         25:38    8:16  Deep Run             
  151   107  Amy Watts, 3*              25:39    8:16  Cherokee Hs          
  152   108  Megan Taylor, 2*           25:40    8:16  Tabb                 
  153        Lauren Pollastro, 1*       25:42    8:17  Moon Area            
  154        Jordan Chadwick, 1*        25:49    8:19  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  155        Gracie Labra, 2*           25:50    8:20  Warren High (Ss)     
  156   109  Brianna Cotton, 2*         25:51    8:20  Cherokee Hs          
  157        Rachel Goldman, 4*         25:54    8:21  New Kent             
  158        Sarah Newsom, 1*           25:54    8:21  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  159   110  Lindsey Boyle, 3*          25:56    8:22  Blacksburg           
  160   111  Maggie Orr, 3*             25:57    8:22  King George          
  161   112  Shannon Peebles, 3*        26:00    8:23  Tabb                 
  162        Helena Wade, 1*            26:06    8:25  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  163   113  Sophie Guillot, 3*         26:10    8:26  Dinwiddie            
  164   114  Kate Strickland, 3*        26:11    8:27  Tabb                 
  165   115  Aspen Brown, 3*            26:13    8:27  Dinwiddie            
  166        Olivia Crist, 1*           26:14    8:28  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  167   116  Madeleine Small, 4*        26:15    8:28  Fluvanna County      
  168   117  Gabby Morris, 4*           26:16    8:28  Fluvanna County      
  169        Mackenzie Gray, 1*         26:18    8:29  New Kent             
  170        Hillary Moffatt, 4*        26:20    8:29  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  171   118  Aileen Eichelberger, 3*    26:21    8:30  Albemarle            
  172   119  Emily Freeman, 3*          26:22    8:30  Tabb                 
  173   120  Sarah Phillips, 1*         26:23    8:30  King George          
  174        Heidi Steidl, 2*           26:26    8:31  Brentsville District 
  175   121  Kirsten Sites*             26:29    8:32  Fluvanna County      
  176        Chryssie Grandy, 2*        26:35    8:34  James River (Midlothi 
  177   122  Patricia Crance, 3*        26:40    8:36  Dinwiddie            
  178   123  Sunny Pan, 4*              26:40    8:36  Albemarle            
  179   124  Amanda Sarafolean, 4*      26:41    8:36  Dinwiddie            
  180   125  Kaerston Aylor, 2*         26:44    8:37  Fluvanna County      
  181        Misa Adams, 1*             26:46    8:38  Moon Area            
  182   126  Tori Jansson, 1*           26:47    8:38  Fluvanna County      
  183   127  Lindsay Bodine, 2*         26:50    8:39  Cherokee Hs          
  184   128  Colleen Brill, 3*          26:52    8:40  Cherokee Hs          
  185   129  Madison Mading, 8*         26:52    8:40  King George          
  186        Natalie Wong, 4*           26:58    8:42  Maggie Walker        
  187        Rachel Kairis, 1*          27:03    8:44  Moon Area            
  188   130  Kaela Hornbaker, 2*        27:08    8:45  King George          
  189        Claire Josselyn, 1*        27:12    8:46  Deep Run             
  190   131  Lauren Fleming, 1*         27:24    8:50  Dinwiddie            
  191        Kelly Niemann, 8*          27:25    8:50  Brook Road Academy   
  192   132  Erika Gunn, 3*             27:31    8:52  Dinwiddie            
  193        Mel Tsapatsaris, 4*        27:38    8:55  James River (Midlothi 
  194        Alexis Gray, 1*            27:47    8:58  New Kent             
  195        Katherine Clark, 4*        27:48    8:58  New Kent             
  196        Nicole Preisner, 2*        27:49    8:58  New Kent             
  197   133  Kristen Gulick, 2*         27:53    8:59  King George          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  198   134  Jennifer Ames, 4*          27:54    9:00  King George          
  199        Madison Reynolds*          27:55    9:00  Banner Christian Scho 
  200        Anjelica Morris, 8*        28:18    9:08  Fluvanna County      
  201   135  Nicole Wilkinson, 1*       28:24    9:09  Baldwin              
  202        Kate Quinn, 4*             28:29    9:11  Douglas Freeman      
  203   136  Maura Bacik, 1*            28:44    9:16  Baldwin              
  204        Jennifer Newcomb, 3*       28:47    9:17  Lee-Davis            
  205        Zena Kirby, 4*             29:16    9:26  Maggie Walker        
  206        E Ledford-McAninch, 3*     29:33    9:32  Fluvanna County      
  207        Lindsey Haslett, 3*        30:10    9:44  Moon Area            
  208        Kaci Cramer, 3*            30:14    9:45  Moon Area            
  209        Samantha Pruett, 2*        30:43    9:55  Dinwiddie            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  210        Hanna Leibowitz, 2*        31:09   10:03  Moon Area            
  211        Selah Wills, 2*            31:55   10:17  King George          
  212        Rachel Harper, 2*          32:18   10:25  Dinwiddie            
  213        Madison Pollard, 2*        32:38   10:32  King George          
  214        Ethel Baber, 3*            33:03   10:40  Fluvanna County      
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  215        Elikah Wills, 8*           35:10   11:21  King George          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  216        Jessica Mathews, 2*        37:39   12:09  Deep Run             
  217        Ellen Hanawalt, 1*         37:45   12:11  James River (Midlothi 
  218        Maggie Lawder, 2*          39:17   12:40  Mercy High School    
* indicates females
54 finishers among Women Under 2
53 finishers among Women 2 - 2
64 finishers among Women 3 - 3
31 finishers among Women 4 - 4
10 finishers among Women 5 & Up
6 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
218 female finishers
218 total finishers


MAYMONT BOYS JV RED 5K


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Salesianum School        45    5    7   10   11   12   18   20    18:00    0:15
  2 Blacksburg               51    2    3    9   14   23   34         17:56    0:56
  3 Brentsville District     92    6   15   21   24   26   36   44    18:16    0:37
  4 Western Albemarle       132    1    8   27   40   56   61   64    18:25    1:58
  5 Cherokee Hs             143   13   16   22   45   47   85   94    18:36    1:01
  6 West Springfield        220   29   32   38   59   62   67   69    19:02    0:55
  7 Deep Run                237   25   46   52   54   60   80  111    19:08    1:04
 8* Albemarle               256   37   43   50   58   68   75   97    19:15    0:52
 9* Archmere Academy        256   31   41   53   65   66   76   96    19:14    0:56
 10 Tatnall                 290    4   19   35  115  117  129  132    19:21    3:15
 11 Tabb                    300   39   42   70   72   77   87  112    19:27    0:58
 12 James River (Midlothi   340   30   63   79   82   86   95  116    19:35    1:18
 13 New Kent                404   51   73   83   90  107  109         19:56    1:26
 14 Dinwiddie               426   28   48   55  139  156  160         20:17    3:51
 15 Lee-Davis               484   17   98  110  123  136  140  145    20:29    3:28
 16 Atlee                   485   49   93  105  113  125  181  183    20:26    2:10
 17 Moon Area               494   57   92  101  106  138  142  163    20:28    2:26
 18 Walt Whitman High Sch   531   33   88  103  143  164              20:51    4:17
 19 Souderton Area          532   81  100  108  119  124  133  146    20:41    1:27
 20 Huntingtown High Scho   538   91   99  104  114  130  148  167    20:40    1:31
 21 Brookville              573   74   89  134  135  141  149  179    21:00    2:07
 22 Louisa County           593   78  121  126  131  137  150  158    21:10    1:58
 23 Massaponax              595   84  102  118  144  147  154  161    21:06    2:12
 24 Reservoir High School   643   71  127  128  155  162  168  173    21:33    2:58
 25 St. Mary's Ryken High   779  120  153  165  170  171  172  182    22:47    2:30
 26 Fluvanna County         795  122  157  166  174  176  178         22:59    3:01
 27 Smithfield              806  151  152  159  169  175  177  180    22:55    1:47

Incomplete Teams: Banner Christian Scho, Brook Road Academy, King George, Richmond Christian

Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Salesianum School
    5  Eric Moore, 3              17:52    5:46
    7  Nick Paoli, 2              17:56    5:47
   10  McCaffery Connor, 4        18:00    5:48
   11  Tom Zabielski, 2           18:03    5:49
   12  Ryan Namiotka, 3           18:07    5:50
   18  Christian Guidash, 2       18:20    5:55
   20  Michael Klabe, 4           18:22    5:55
Total Time = 1:29:57     Total Places = 45

2. Blacksburg
    2  Anthony Noegel, 3          17:30    5:38
    3  Ray Hartley, 4             17:38    5:41
    9  Matthew Pasier             18:00    5:48
   14  Quinn Hull, 4              18:10    5:51
   23  Ben Peton, 3               18:25    5:56
   34  Michael Carter, 8          18:44    6:02
Total Time = 1:29:40     Total Places = 51

3. Brentsville District
    6  Gabe Lassiter, 2           17:52    5:46
   15  Eric Jewell                18:10    5:52
   21  Josh Wojtysiak             18:22    5:55
   24  Tyler Eliason, 2           18:25    5:56
   26  Nick Allen, 4              18:29    5:58
   36  Sam Gorham                 18:50    6:04
   44  Chris Lafayelle, 1         19:02    6:08
Total Time = 1:31:17     Total Places = 92

4. Western Albemarle
    1  David Taylor, 1            17:22    5:36
    8  Calvin Wheat, 3            17:57    5:47
   27  Jody Miller, 3             18:35    5:59
   40  Riley Saunders, 2          18:52    6:05
   56  Gavin Ratcliffe, 2         19:20    6:14
   61  Dallas Pugh, 2             19:31    6:18
   64  Ethan Baruch, 3            19:37    6:19
Total Time = 1:32:05     Total Places = 132

5. Cherokee Hs
   13  William Hornung, 2         18:10    5:51
   16  Frank Devine, 4            18:12    5:52
   22  Matt Venanzi, 2            18:24    5:56
   45  Eric Birkhead, 3           19:05    6:09
   47  Alberto Redaelli, 4        19:10    6:11
   85  Mike Czuba, 4              19:55    6:25
   94  Justin Domingo, 3          20:09    6:30
Total Time = 1:33:00     Total Places = 143

6. West Springfield
   29  Connor Burke, 2            18:37    6:00
   32  Chris Dolan                18:42    6:02
   38  Niko Sward, 3              18:51    6:05
   59  Joe Eustace, 4             19:28    6:17
   62  John Locke, 4              19:32    6:18
   67  James King, 3              19:39    6:20
   69  Colin Taylor, 3            19:45    6:22
Total Time = 1:35:09     Total Places = 220

7. Deep Run
   25  Scott Swanson, 3           18:25    5:56
   46  Michael Martinez, 2        19:08    6:10
   52  Ted Dillon, 2              19:15    6:13
   54  Brice Hornsby, 1           19:20    6:14
   60  Reed Stiefvater, 4         19:29    6:17
   80  Ryan Eckart, 4             19:53    6:25
  111  Patrick Anderson, 1        20:44    6:41
Total Time = 1:35:36     Total Places = 237

8*. Albemarle
   37  Asher Noble, 2             18:51    6:05
   43  Mark Baucom, 3             19:02    6:08
   50  Ryan Gray, 3               19:13    6:12
   58  Guillaume Bailey, 2        19:27    6:16
   68  Zach Robinette, 3          19:43    6:21
   75  Ben Brust, 3               19:49    6:23
   97  Tyler McPhillips, 3        20:18    6:33
Total Time = 1:36:14     Total Places = 256

9*. Archmere Academy
   31  Dave Sharkey, 4            18:41    6:02
   41  Evan Guerin, 1             18:55    6:06
   53  Andrew Sibiski, 2          19:18    6:14
   65  Pat Walsh, 4               19:37    6:20
   66  Connell Donaghy, 2         19:37    6:20
   76  Nick Yannacone, 4          19:49    6:23
   96  Liam Jordan, 2             20:15    6:32
Total Time = 1:36:07     Total Places = 256

10. Tatnall
    4  Patrick Manley, 4          17:42    5:42
   19  Patrick Simmons, 4         18:22    5:55
   35  Steve Sklodowski, 2        18:50    6:04
  115  Jason Fisher, 2            20:53    6:44
  117  Mac Gugerty, 1             20:57    6:45
  129  Josh Oldham, 2             21:31    6:56
  132  Chris Klemens, 2           21:34    6:57
Total Time = 1:36:42     Total Places = 290

11. Tabb
   39  Benjamin Harvey, 2         18:52    6:05
   42  Drew Hanson, 1             19:01    6:08
   70  Sam Vicroy, 3              19:46    6:22
   72  Graham Young, 2            19:47    6:23
   77  David Gazarik, 2           19:49    6:23
   87  Brenden Lewis, 3           19:57    6:26
  112  Kelly Viken, 2             20:44    6:41
Total Time = 1:37:13     Total Places = 300

12. James River (Midlothi
   30  Andrew Ward, 2             18:38    6:01
   63  Ryan Schmitt, 3            19:34    6:18
   79  Rives Martin, 4            19:51    6:24
   82  Evan Morgan, 4             19:54    6:25
   86  Adam Darby, 1              19:56    6:26
   95  Kevin Sharp, 3             20:13    6:31
  116  Zach Taliaferro, 1         20:56    6:45
Total Time = 1:37:51     Total Places = 340

13. New Kent
   51  Ben Johnston               19:14    6:12
   73  Austin N. Smith            19:48    6:23
   83  Jonathan Gellings          19:54    6:25
   90  Clay Simpson               20:02    6:28
  107  Richie Poad, 3             20:40    6:40
  109  Kyle Mechling, 2           20:43    6:41
Total Time = 1:39:37     Total Places = 404

14. Dinwiddie
   28  Dane King, 3               18:36    6:00
   48  Everett West, 3            19:10    6:11
   55  Nelson Crance, 3           19:20    6:14
  139  Wade Townsend, 4           21:53    7:04
  156  Chris Fenner, 3            22:27    7:14
  160  Kimble Marshall, 3         22:33    7:16
Total Time = 1:41:25     Total Places = 426

15. Lee-Davis
   17  Paul Adam, 8               18:17    5:54
   98  Nathan Belote, 2           20:19    6:33
  110  Carter Mooney, 1           20:43    6:41
  123  Cole Perkins, 1            21:19    6:52
  136  Zach Gilleland, 2          21:45    7:01
  140  Dusty Crayton, 3           21:54    7:04
  145  Matt Wichelman, 8          22:01    7:06
Total Time = 1:42:21     Total Places = 484

16. Atlee
   49  Shaowei Tu, 4              19:12    6:11
   93  Joe Purvis, 3              20:08    6:29
  105  Dan Purvis, 3              20:37    6:39
  113  Dre Bennett, 2             20:50    6:43
  125  Matthew Harrington, 2      21:21    6:53
  181  Mark Ayer, 3               26:31    8:33
  183  Luke Robinson, 2           28:44    9:16
Total Time = 1:42:06     Total Places = 485

17. Moon Area
   57  Don Behm, 2                19:23    6:15
   92  Tyler Willson, 2           20:04    6:28
  101  Dan Capalongo, 3           20:24    6:35
  106  Chris Marince, 4           20:40    6:40
  138  John Wolowicz, 4           21:49    7:02
  142  Jerrel Gilliam, 4          21:58    7:05
  163  Ryan Firth, 3              22:54    7:23
Total Time = 1:42:17     Total Places = 494

18. Walt Whitman High Sch
   33  Eric Harder, 3             18:44    6:02
   88  Thomas Ryba, 1             19:58    6:26
  103  Ted Knox, 3                20:31    6:37
  143  Isaac Rubin, 1             22:01    7:06
  164  Ehab Abutaleb, 3           23:00    7:25
Total Time = 1:44:11     Total Places = 531

19. Souderton Area
   81  Jason Leitmeyer            19:54    6:25
  100  Brandon James, 4           20:22    6:34
  108  Andrew Maurer, 2           20:41    6:40
  119  Sam Portock, 2             21:09    6:49
  124  David Sloan, 2             21:21    6:53
  133  Ben Gehringer, 3           21:36    6:58
  146  Joey McElwee, 4            22:03    7:06
Total Time = 1:43:23     Total Places = 532

20. Huntingtown High Scho
   91  Aaron Jenkins, 4           20:02    6:28
   99  Michael Core, 1            20:20    6:33
  104  Taylor Wagner, 4           20:34    6:38
  114  Jesse Sheldon, 4           20:52    6:44
  130  Nick Davis, 3              21:32    6:57
  148  Peter Klausner, 2          22:09    7:09
  167  Jimmy Carroll, 1           23:09    7:28
Total Time = 1:43:18     Total Places = 538

21. Brookville
   74  Joe Collins, 3             19:48    6:23
   89  Matt Wallace, 3            20:00    6:27
  134  Austin Creasey, 3          21:38    6:58
  135  Johnny Broda, 4            21:39    6:59
  141  Nick Deal                  21:54    7:04
  149  Taylor Nelson, 3           22:09    7:09
  179  Cody Cole, 1               26:03    8:24
Total Time = 1:44:58     Total Places = 573

22. Louisa County
   78  Taylor Myers, 2            19:49    6:23
  121  Brandon Bennington, 2      21:17    6:52
  126  Greg Dixon, 3              21:23    6:54
  131  Robert Davis, 3            21:33    6:57
  137  Jake Brooks, 1             21:47    7:02
  150  Norman Payne               22:12    7:10
  158  Francis Malzone, 2         22:28    7:15
Total Time = 1:45:47     Total Places = 593

23. Massaponax
   84  Jake Christian, 2          19:54    6:25
  102  Travis Lucente, 3          20:24    6:35
  118  David Cabrera, 2           21:08    6:49
  144  David Morrison             22:01    7:06
  147  Jake Ronza, 4              22:06    7:08
  154  Damien Beam, 1             22:19    7:12
  161  Matt Anderson              22:41    7:19
Total Time = 1:45:30     Total Places = 595

24. Reservoir High School
   71  Micheal Sheehy             19:46    6:22
  127  David Kuper, 3             21:26    6:55
  128  Edward Richardson          21:26    6:55
  155  Micheal DeBenedetto, 1     22:23    7:13
  162  Grant Pariseault           22:44    7:20
  168  Rj Horvath, 1              23:38    7:37
  173  Mohammad Ahmed, 3          23:47    7:40
Total Time = 1:47:43     Total Places = 643

25. St. Mary's Ryken High
  120  Jose Ablen, 4              21:13    6:51
  153  Harrison Matthews, 3       22:17    7:11
  165  John Stabile, 4            23:02    7:26
  170  Neil Burke, 2              23:41    7:38
  171  Matthew Hane, 3            23:43    7:39
  172  Brian Clark, 3             23:45    7:40
  182  Daniel Sydnor, 1           26:49    8:39
Total Time = 1:53:54     Total Places = 779

26. Fluvanna County
  122  Michael Pieng, 1           21:17    6:52
  157  Tyler Brown, 3             22:27    7:14
  166  John Barber, 4             23:06    7:27
  174  Alex Bower, 3              23:49    7:41
  176  Kenneth Valentine, 3       24:17    7:50
  178  Robert Powers, 1           25:48    8:19
Total Time = 1:54:54     Total Places = 795

27. Smithfield
  151  Romello Bryant, 1          22:13    7:10
  152  David Beason, 4            22:15    7:10
  159  Jacob Boyle, 1             22:28    7:15
  169  Deljuan Goodman, 2         23:40    7:38
  175  Josh Godby, 2              24:00    7:44
  177  Zack Griffy, 3             25:08    8:06
  180  Sean Upson, 3              26:12    8:27
Total Time = 1:54:35     Total Places = 806
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

    1     1  David Taylor, 1            17:22    5:36  Western Albemarle    
    2     2  Anthony Noegel, 3          17:30    5:38  Blacksburg           
    3     3  Ray Hartley, 4             17:38    5:41  Blacksburg           
    4     4  Patrick Manley, 4          17:42    5:42  Tatnall              
    5     5  Eric Moore, 3              17:52    5:46  Salesianum School    
    6     6  Gabe Lassiter, 2           17:52    5:46  Brentsville District 
    7     7  Nick Paoli, 2              17:56    5:47  Salesianum School    
    8     8  Calvin Wheat, 3            17:57    5:47  Western Albemarle    
    9     9  Matthew Pasier             18:00    5:48  Blacksburg           
   10    10  McCaffery Connor, 4        18:00    5:48  Salesianum School    
   11    11  Tom Zabielski, 2           18:03    5:49  Salesianum School    
   12    12  Ryan Namiotka, 3           18:07    5:50  Salesianum School    
   13    13  William Hornung, 2         18:10    5:51  Cherokee Hs          
   14    14  Quinn Hull, 4              18:10    5:51  Blacksburg           
   15    15  Eric Jewell                18:10    5:52  Brentsville District 
   16    16  Frank Devine, 4            18:12    5:52  Cherokee Hs          
   17    17  Paul Adam, 8               18:17    5:54  Lee-Davis            
   18    18  Christian Guidash, 2       18:20    5:55  Salesianum School    
   19    19  Patrick Simmons, 4         18:22    5:55  Tatnall              
   20    20  Michael Klabe, 4           18:22    5:55  Salesianum School    
   21    21  Josh Wojtysiak             18:22    5:55  Brentsville District 
   22    22  Matt Venanzi, 2            18:24    5:56  Cherokee Hs          
   23    23  Ben Peton, 3               18:25    5:56  Blacksburg           
   24    24  Tyler Eliason, 2           18:25    5:56  Brentsville District 
   25    25  Scott Swanson, 3           18:25    5:56  Deep Run             
   26    26  Nick Allen, 4              18:29    5:58  Brentsville District 
   27    27  Jody Miller, 3             18:35    5:59  Western Albemarle   
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   28    28  Dane King, 3               18:36    6:00  Dinwiddie            
   29        Matthias Shapiro, 2        18:37    6:00  Salesianum School    
   30    29  Connor Burke, 2            18:37    6:00  West Springfield     
   31        Matthew Kibblehouse, 2     18:38    6:01  Salesianum School    
   32    30  Andrew Ward, 2             18:38    6:01  James River (Midlothi 
   33        Patrick Dudley, 4          18:41    6:01  Salesianum School    
   34    31  Dave Sharkey, 4            18:41    6:02  Archmere Academy     
   35    32  Chris Dolan                18:42    6:02  West Springfield     
   36    33  Eric Harder, 3             18:44    6:02  Walt Whitman High Sch 
   37    34  Michael Carter, 8          18:44    6:02  Blacksburg           
   38    35  Steve Sklodowski, 2        18:50    6:04  Tatnall              
   39        Casini Joseph, 2           18:50    6:04  Salesianum School    
   40    36  Sam Gorham                 18:50    6:04  Brentsville District 
   41    37  Asher Noble, 2             18:51    6:05  Albemarle            
   42    38  Niko Sward, 3              18:51    6:05  West Springfield     
   43    39  Benjamin Harvey, 2         18:52    6:05  Tabb                 
   44    40  Riley Saunders, 2          18:52    6:05  Western Albemarle    
   45    41  Evan Guerin, 1             18:55    6:06  Archmere Academy     
   46    42  Drew Hanson, 1             19:01    6:08  Tabb                 
   47    43  Mark Baucom, 3             19:02    6:08  Albemarle            
   48    44  Chris Lafayelle, 1         19:02    6:08  Brentsville District 
   49    45  Eric Birkhead, 3           19:05    6:09  Cherokee Hs          
   50        Tyler Giller               19:07    6:10  Brentsville District 
   51    46  Michael Martinez, 2        19:08    6:10  Deep Run             
   52        John Foster, 3             19:09    6:10  Salesianum School    
   53        Ben Lemons, 1              19:09    6:11  Brentsville District 
   54    47  Alberto Redaelli, 4        19:10    6:11  Cherokee Hs          
   55    48  Everett West, 3            19:10    6:11  Dinwiddie            
   56    49  Shaowei Tu, 4              19:12    6:11  Atlee                
   57    50  Ryan Gray, 3               19:13    6:12  Albemarle            
   58    51  Ben Johnston               19:14    6:12  New Kent             
   59    52  Ted Dillon, 2              19:15    6:13  Deep Run             
   60        Michael Fasullo, 2         19:17    6:13  Salesianum School    
   61    53  Andrew Sibiski, 2          19:18    6:14  Archmere Academy     
   62    54  Brice Hornsby, 1           19:20    6:14  Deep Run             
   63    55  Nelson Crance, 3           19:20    6:14  Dinwiddie            
   64    56  Gavin Ratcliffe, 2         19:20    6:14  Western Albemarle    
   65    57  Don Behm, 2                19:23    6:15  Moon Area            
   66        Hyung Pak, 2               19:24    6:15  Brentsville District 
   67        Nayan Karanth, 3           19:24    6:15  Brentsville District 
   68        Mason Clark, 1             19:25    6:16  Brentsville District 
   69    58  Guillaume Bailey, 2        19:27    6:16  Albemarle            
   70    59  Joe Eustace, 4             19:28    6:17  West Springfield     
   71    60  Reed Stiefvater, 4         19:29    6:17  Deep Run             
   72    61  Dallas Pugh, 2             19:31    6:18  Western Albemarle    
   73    62  John Locke, 4              19:32    6:18  West Springfield     
   74        Ross Ainsworth             19:33    6:18  Brentsville District 
   75    63  Ryan Schmitt, 3            19:34    6:18  James River (Midlothi 
   76    64  Ethan Baruch, 3            19:37    6:19  Western Albemarle    
   77    65  Pat Walsh, 4               19:37    6:20  Archmere Academy     
   78    66  Connell Donaghy, 2         19:37    6:20  Archmere Academy     
   79    67  James King, 3              19:39    6:20  West Springfield     
   80        Joseph Abosamra, 1         19:40    6:21  Brentsville District 
   81    68  Zach Robinette, 3          19:43    6:21  Albemarle            
   82    69  Colin Taylor, 3            19:45    6:22  West Springfield     
   83    70  Sam Vicroy, 3              19:46    6:22  Tabb                 
   84    71  Micheal Sheehy             19:46    6:22  Reservoir High School 
   85        Jay Larue, 3               19:47    6:23  Western Albemarle    
   86    72  Graham Young, 2            19:47    6:23  Tabb                 
   87    73  Austin N. Smith            19:48    6:23  New Kent             
   88    74  Joe Collins, 3             19:48    6:23  Brookville           
   89    75  Ben Brust, 3               19:49    6:23  Albemarle            
   90    76  Nick Yannacone, 4          19:49    6:23  Archmere Academy     
   91    77  David Gazarik, 2           19:49    6:23  Tabb                 
   92        Alan Komisarcik, 2         19:49    6:23  Brentsville District 
   93    78  Taylor Myers, 2            19:49    6:23  Louisa County        
   94    79  Rives Martin, 4            19:51    6:24  James River (Midlothi 
   95        Tommy Madigan              19:51    6:24  Brentsville District 
   96    80  Ryan Eckart, 4             19:53    6:25  Deep Run             
   97    81  Jason Leitmeyer            19:54    6:25  Souderton Area       
   98    82  Evan Morgan, 4             19:54    6:25  James River (Midlothi 
   99    83  Jonathan Gellings          19:54    6:25  New Kent             
  100    84  Jake Christian, 2          19:54    6:25  Massaponax           
  101        Michael Chakeris, 2        19:54    6:25  Brentsville District 
  102    85  Mike Czuba, 4              19:55    6:25  Cherokee Hs          
  103    86  Adam Darby, 1              19:56    6:26  James River (Midlothi 
  104    87  Brenden Lewis, 3           19:57    6:26  Tabb                 
  105    88  Thomas Ryba, 1             19:58    6:26  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  106    89  Matt Wallace, 3            20:00    6:27  Brookville           
  107    90  Clay Simpson               20:02    6:28  New Kent             
  108    91  Aaron Jenkins, 4           20:02    6:28  Huntingtown High Scho 
  109    92  Tyler Willson, 2           20:04    6:28  Moon Area            
  110        Colum Bowyer, 3            20:05    6:29  Western Albemarle    
  111    93  Joe Purvis, 3              20:08    6:29  Atlee                
  112        Kevin Purdy, 2             20:08    6:30  Western Albemarle    
  113        Jonathan Hashksaki, 2      20:09    6:30  Western Albemarle    
  114    94  Justin Domingo, 3          20:09    6:30  Cherokee Hs          
  115        Andrew Yang, 2             20:11    6:31  Cherokee Hs          
  116    95  Kevin Sharp, 3             20:13    6:31  James River (Midlothi 
  117        Carl Steidl, 1             20:14    6:32  Brentsville District 
  118    96  Liam Jordan, 2             20:15    6:32  Archmere Academy     
  119        Jeremy Morgan, 2           20:17    6:32  Cherokee Hs          
  120        Gabe McGinness, 1          20:18    6:33  Brentsville District 
  121    97  Tyler McPhillips, 3        20:18    6:33  Albemarle            
  122    98  Nathan Belote, 2           20:19    6:33  Lee-Davis            
  123    99  Michael Core, 1            20:20    6:33  Huntingtown High Scho 
  124        Kyle King, 1               20:21    6:34  Brentsville District 
  125   100  Brandon James, 4           20:22    6:34  Souderton Area       
  126   101  Dan Capalongo, 3           20:24    6:35  Moon Area            
  127   102  Travis Lucente, 3          20:24    6:35  Massaponax           
  128        Ryan Merrigan, 3           20:27    6:36  Cherokee Hs          
  129        David Wallace, 2           20:30    6:37  Cherokee Hs          
  130   103  Ted Knox, 3                20:31    6:37  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  131        Louis Digeambeardino, 3    20:34    6:38  Cherokee Hs          
  132   104  Taylor Wagner, 4           20:34    6:38  Huntingtown High Scho 
  133   105  Dan Purvis, 3              20:37    6:39  Atlee                
  134        Albert Ptazenski, 2        20:39    6:40  Cherokee Hs          
  135   106  Chris Marince, 4           20:40    6:40  Moon Area            
  136   107  Richie Poad, 3             20:40    6:40  New Kent             
  137   108  Andrew Maurer, 2           20:41    6:40  Souderton Area       
  138   109  Kyle Mechling, 2           20:43    6:41  New Kent             
  139        Erik Bailey                20:43    6:41  Brentsville District 
  140   110  Carter Mooney, 1           20:43    6:41  Lee-Davis            
  141        Ben Martindell, 4          20:43    6:41  Brentsville District 
  142        Aaron Keller, 3            20:43    6:41  Brentsville District 
  143   111  Patrick Anderson, 1        20:44    6:41  Deep Run             
  144   112  Kelly Viken, 2             20:44    6:41  Tabb                 
  145        Frank Phelps, 1            20:45    6:41  Brentsville District 
  146        Ian Freedman, 3            20:48    6:42  Tabb                 
  147   113  Dre Bennett, 2             20:50    6:43  Atlee                
  148   114  Jesse Sheldon, 4           20:52    6:44  Huntingtown High Scho 
  149   115  Jason Fisher, 2            20:53    6:44  Tatnall              
  150   116  Zach Taliaferro, 1         20:56    6:45  James River (Midlothi 
  151        Jeff Lipin, 2              20:57    6:45  Tabb                 
  152   117  Mac Gugerty, 1             20:57    6:45  Tatnall              
  153   118  David Cabrera, 2           21:08    6:49  Massaponax           
  154   119  Sam Portock, 2             21:09    6:49  Souderton Area       
  155        Matt Adams, 2              21:12    6:50  Cherokee Hs          
  156   120  Jose Ablen, 4              21:13    6:51  St. Mary's Ryken High 
  157        Kevin Laeufer, 4           21:15    6:51  James River (Midlothi 
  158        Elliot Brant, 1            21:16    6:51  Brentsville District 
  159   121  Brandon Bennington, 2      21:17    6:52  Louisa County        
  160   122  Michael Pieng, 1           21:17    6:52  Fluvanna County      
  161   123  Cole Perkins, 1            21:19    6:52  Lee-Davis            
  162   124  David Sloan, 2             21:21    6:53  Souderton Area       
  163   125  Matthew Harrington, 2      21:21    6:53  Atlee                
  164   126  Greg Dixon, 3              21:23    6:54  Louisa County        
  165   127  David Kuper, 3             21:26    6:55  Reservoir High School 
  166   128  Edward Richardson          21:26    6:55  Reservoir High School 
  167        John Bloor, 1              21:27    6:55  Deep Run             
  168   129  Josh Oldham, 2             21:31    6:56  Tatnall              
  169   130  Nick Davis, 3              21:32    6:57  Huntingtown High Scho 
  170   131  Robert Davis, 3            21:33    6:57  Louisa County        
  171        Caston Swedenborg, 1       21:33    6:57  James River (Midlothi 
  172        Nick Colleti               21:34    6:57  Brentsville District 
  173   132  Chris Klemens, 2           21:34    6:57  Tatnall              
  174   133  Ben Gehringer, 3           21:36    6:58  Souderton Area       
  175   134  Austin Creasey, 3          21:38    6:58  Brookville           
  176   135  Johnny Broda, 4            21:39    6:59  Brookville           
  177        Dillon Creswell, 1         21:39    6:59  Brentsville District 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  178        Brendan McGarry, 2         21:44    7:01  Deep Run             
  179   136  Zach Gilleland, 2          21:45    7:01  Lee-Davis            
  180   137  Jake Brooks, 1             21:47    7:02  Louisa County        
  181        Stuart Mapes, 1            21:48    7:02  James River (Midlothi 
  182   138  John Wolowicz, 4           21:49    7:02  Moon Area            
  183   139  Wade Townsend, 4           21:53    7:04  Dinwiddie            
  184   140  Dusty Crayton, 3           21:54    7:04  Lee-Davis            
  185   141  Nick Deal                  21:54    7:04  Brookville           
  186   142  Jerrel Gilliam, 4          21:58    7:05  Moon Area            
  187   143  Isaac Rubin, 1             22:01    7:06  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  188   144  David Morrison             22:01    7:06  Massaponax           
  189   145  Matt Wichelman, 8          22:01    7:06  Lee-Davis            
  190   146  Joey McElwee, 4            22:03    7:06  Souderton Area       
  191   147  Jake Ronza, 4              22:06    7:08  Massaponax           
  192   148  Peter Klausner, 2          22:09    7:09  Huntingtown High Scho 
  193   149  Taylor Nelson, 3           22:09    7:09  Brookville           
  194   150  Norman Payne               22:12    7:10  Louisa County        
  195   151  Romello Bryant, 1          22:13    7:10  Smithfield           
  196   152  David Beason, 4            22:15    7:10  Smithfield           
  197   153  Harrison Matthews, 3       22:17    7:11  St. Mary's Ryken High 
  198   154  Damien Beam, 1             22:19    7:12  Massaponax           
  199        Austin Hooe, 1             22:21    7:12  Lee-Davis            
  200   155  Micheal DeBenedetto, 1     22:23    7:13  Reservoir High School 
  201   156  Chris Fenner, 3            22:27    7:14  Dinwiddie            
  202   157  Tyler Brown, 3             22:27    7:14  Fluvanna County      
  203   158  Francis Malzone, 2         22:28    7:15  Louisa County        
  204   159  Jacob Boyle, 1             22:28    7:15  Smithfield           
  205   160  Kimble Marshall, 3         22:33    7:16  Dinwiddie            
  206   161  Matt Anderson              22:41    7:19  Massaponax           
  207   162  Grant Pariseault           22:44    7:20  Reservoir High School 
  208        Pierce Ramsey, 1           22:46    7:20  Lee-Davis            
  209        Corey Randall, 3           22:52    7:22  James River (Midlothi 
  210   163  Ryan Firth, 3              22:54    7:23  Moon Area            
  211        Michael Cline, 2           22:56    7:24  Deep Run             
  212   164  Ehab Abutaleb, 3           23:00    7:25  Walt Whitman High Sch 
  213   165  John Stabile, 4            23:02    7:26  St. Mary's Ryken High 
  214        William Zimmerman, 2       23:02    7:26  King George          
  215   166  John Barber, 4             23:06    7:27  Fluvanna County      
  216   167  Jimmy Carroll, 1           23:09    7:28  Huntingtown High Scho 
  217        Caleb Simpson              23:09    7:28  Richmond Christian   
  218        Zach Reother, 2            23:09    7:28  Cherokee Hs          
  219        David Groseclose, 1        23:12    7:29  James River (Midlothi 
  220        Micah Scorsone             23:18    7:31  Richmond Christian   
  221        Matt Longest, 8            23:20    7:31  Lee-Davis            
  222        Blane Friedel, 3           23:27    7:34  James River (Midlothi 
  223        Cam Koger, 3               23:38    7:37  Moon Area            
  224        Ryan Fadus, 4              23:38    7:37  James River (Midlothi 
  225   168  Rj Horvath, 1              23:38    7:37  Reservoir High School 
  226   169  Deljuan Goodman, 2         23:40    7:38  Smithfield           
  227   170  Neil Burke, 2              23:41    7:38  St. Mary's Ryken High 
  228   171  Matthew Hane, 3            23:43    7:39  St. Mary's Ryken High 
  229   172  Brian Clark, 3             23:45    7:40  St. Mary's Ryken High 
  230   173  Mohammad Ahmed, 3          23:47    7:40  Reservoir High School 
  231   174  Alex Bower, 3              23:49    7:41  Fluvanna County      
  232        Brett Colvin, 1            23:56    7:43  Reservoir High School 
  233        Bradley Neumaier           23:57    7:44  Reservoir High School 
  234   175  Josh Godby, 2              24:00    7:44  Smithfield           
  235        Riley Roselius, 3          24:05    7:46  Moon Area            
  236   176  Kenneth Valentine, 3       24:17    7:50  Fluvanna County      
  237        Joseph Robertson, 3        24:21    7:51  Massaponax           
  238        Ellis Anthony, 2           24:35    7:56  Lee-Davis            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  239   177  Zack Griffy, 3             25:08    8:06  Smithfield           
  240        Matt Schmitz, 3            25:20    8:10  Huntingtown High Scho 
  241        Devin DeFrancesco          25:28    8:13  Louisa County        
  242        Justin Smith, 4            25:32    8:14  Massaponax           
  243        Eric Moore, 2              25:41    8:17  Richmond Christian   
  244        Summong Kao                25:41    8:17  James River (Midlothi 
  245   178  Robert Powers, 1           25:48    8:19  Fluvanna County      
  246        Ethan Haren, 3             25:48    8:19  Louisa County        
  247        Brandon Desque, 2          25:51    8:20  King George          
  248        Daniel Dague, 3            26:02    8:24  Huntingtown High Scho 
  249   179  Cody Cole, 1               26:03    8:24  Brookville           
  250        Tyler Layne                26:08    8:26  Richmond Christian   
  251   180  Sean Upson, 3              26:12    8:27  Smithfield           
  252   181  Mark Ayer, 3               26:31    8:33  Atlee                
  253        Doug Vass, 3               26:38    8:35  Huntingtown High Scho 
  254   182  Daniel Sydnor, 1           26:49    8:39  St. Mary's Ryken High 
  255        John Nicholls, 4           27:06    8:44  Smithfield           
  256        Steven Butler, 2           27:10    8:46  James River (Midlothi 
  257        Zak Mathews, 3             27:11    8:46  Deep Run             
  258        Edward Switzer, 4          27:13    8:47  Brook Road Academy   
  259        Wes Cross, 3               27:27    8:51  Smithfield           
  260        Mark Azzarello, 3          27:33    8:53  Moon Area            
  261        Miller Deming, 1           27:39    8:55  Smithfield           
  262        Jc Sevart, 1               27:40    8:55  King George          
  263        Joe Girardi, 1             27:48    8:58  Banner Christian Scho 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  264        Ben Heller, 2              28:07    9:04  Brook Road Academy   
  265   183  Luke Robinson, 2           28:44    9:16  Atlee                
  266        Matthew Hendrick, 1        29:02    9:22  St. Mary's Ryken High 
  267        Jeffrey Marinelli, 1       29:40    9:34  Banner Christian Scho 
  268        Kevin Daniel, 3            29:44    9:35  St. Mary's Ryken High 
  269        Manny Salazar, 2           29:48    9:37  Deep Run             
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  270        Talbott Little, 1          34:34   11:09  Brook Road Academy   
  271        Patrick McIntosh, 2        34:34   11:09  Brook Road Academy   
* indicates females
28 finishers among Males (no age given)
47 finishers among Men Under 2
73 finishers among Men 2 - 2
77 finishers among Men 3 - 3
42 finishers among Men 4 - 4
4 finishers among Men 5 & Up
271 male finishers
0 female finishers
271 total finishers



Return to Top

Email | About