MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Knights Invite
North County Knights Invitational History
Hosted By: North County
Glen Burnie, Maryland
2009-04-17

Licensed to MPSSAA District 5          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/17/2009 10:04 PM
                          Knights Invite - 4/17/2009                           
                           North County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.2h  1994        Chanel Lattimer, McDonogh HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Brianna             9 Broadneck                12.56   6 
  2 Groves, Prima             11 North County             13.10   3 
  3 Rucker, Natasha           11 Old Mill                 13.11   6 
  4 Brannock, Ashley           9 Franklin                 13.16   6 
  5 Downing, Kyera            10 Glen Burnie              13.27   5 
  6 Landford, Brittany        10 North County             13.52   6 
  7 Paz, Teresa               11 Leonardtown              13.62   4 
  8 Oconnell, Colleen         11 John Carroll             13.64   4 
  9 Johnson, Aubriea          11 Old Mill                 13.68   5 
 10 Snyder, Lauren             9 Leonardtown              13.70   4 
 11 Holt, Cori                 9 Winters Mill             13.72   6 
 12 Terrell, Kelsey            9 Old Mill                 13.73   5 
 13 Harris, Taylor            11 Leonardtown              13.75   3 
 14 Peditto, Kati             10 Broadneck                13.77   6 
 15 Wright, Allie             10 Mount De Sales           13.78   5 
 16 Abugo, Raro               12 Maryvale Prep            13.81   5 
 17 Stupi, Sara                9 Mount De Sales           13.84   2 
 18 Ward, Jaclyn               9 Chesapeake AA            13.90   3 
 19 Lynes, Olivia              9 Maryvale Prep            13.96   4 
 20 Parker-Warner, Jade       11 Queen Anne               14.02   3 
 21 Pugh, Jordan              10 Winters Mill             14.16   4 
 22 Loiodice, Liz             11 John Carroll             14.17   4 
 23 Tinkle, Briana             9 Atholton                 14.19   5 
 24 Mann, Bria                10 Northeast                14.27   2 
 25 Simmons, Nia              10 Queen Anne               14.28   4 
 26 Erisman, Grace            10 Winters Mill             14.29   4 
 27 Lina, Kayla               12 John Carroll             14.38   2 
 27 Acheampong, Remi           9 Glen Burnie              14.38   2 
 29 Slater, Alex              10 Franklin                 14.54   5 
 30 Lenz, Brittany            10 Chesapeake AA            14.55   3 
 31 Hawkins, Quinika          11 Broadneck                14.60   2 
 32 Stewart, Dejah             9 Queen Anne               14.86   3 
 33 Connolly, Brooke          11 Chesapeake AA            14.91   3 
 34 Taylor, Stephanie          9 Maryvale Prep            15.10   2 
 35 Vesoh, Judith             10 Clarksburg               15.24   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.1h  2000        Michelle Smith, Oakland Mills HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Brianna             9 Broadneck                26.06   6 
  2 Johnson, Turquoia         12 Clarksburg               26.60   6 
  3 Rucker, Natasha           11 Old Mill                 26.88   6 
  4 Downing, Kyera            10 Glen Burnie              27.55   6 
  5 Ey, Chloe                 12 John Carroll             28.01   5 
  6 Peditto, Kati             10 Broadneck                28.26   5 
  7 Egbert, Lindsay           10 Leonardtown              28.32   4 
  8 Kelly, Erin                9 Leonardtown              28.35   4 
  9 Chalmers, Raykia           9 North County             28.39   6 
 10 Terrell, Kelsey            9 Old Mill                 28.45   5 
 11 Drew, Akiba               12 Northeast                28.61   2 
 12 Holt, Cori                 9 Winters Mill             28.63   6 
 13 Johnson, Aubriea          11 Old Mill                 28.69   4 
 14 Young, Ciera              11 Leonardtown              28.83   2 
 15 Oconnell, Colleen         11 John Carroll             28.88   4 
 16 Ransom, Lundyn            12 Northeast                28.90   4 
 17 Bryant, Bria              10 Glen Burnie              29.08   4 
 18 Penda, Diane               9 Clarksburg               29.31   2 
 19 Hooper, Taylor             9 John Carroll             29.35   3 
 20 Bode-George, Lola         11 Queen Anne               29.41   4 
 21 Ward, Jaclyn               9 Chesapeake AA            29.73   4 
 22 Simmons, Nia              10 Queen Anne               30.08   3 
 23 Pugh, Jordan              10 Winters Mill             30.22   5 
 24 Girard, Maddy             10 Mount De Sales           30.46   1 
 25 Rock, Niamh                9 Broadneck                30.75   1 
 26 Najifali, Megan            9 Maryvale Prep            30.82   3 
 27 Lenz, Brittany            10 Chesapeake AA            30.98   3 
 28 Keener, Emma              11 Maryvale Prep            31.00   3 
 29 Johnson, Asia              9 North County             31.23   3 
 30 Zito, Nikki               10 Maryvale Prep            31.54   3 
 31 Stewart, Dejah             9 Queen Anne               31.72   2 
 32 Johnson, Cindy            12 Northeast                32.38   5 
 33 Argueta, Angelica         11 Clarksburg               36.30   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 58.3h  1995        Tamiko Mack, North County HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trevino, Cassey           12 Old Mill                 58.81   5 
  2 Reinauer, Caitlyn         10 Broadneck              1:02.49   4 
  3 Ryland, Charnay           11 Clarksburg             1:02.88   5 
  4 Kaiser, Alyssa            10 Atholton               1:03.80   5 
  5 Freeman, Jordan           10 Old Mill               1:04.12   4 
  6 Luc, Tori                  9 Chesapeake AA          1:04.60   4 
  7 Tinkle, Briana             9 Atholton               1:04.69   4 
  8 Bode-George, Yinka        10 Queen Anne             1:04.99   5 
  9 Fitzmaurice, Erin         11 Chesapeake AA          1:05.00   5 
 10 Nalley, Lesley             9 Mount De Sales         1:05.35   4 
 11 Sutherland, Aimee         12 Leonardtown            1:05.48   4 
 12 Snyder, Lauren             9 Leonardtown            1:05.67   3 
 13 Kniessler, Connie         10 Winters Mill           1:06.42   5 
 14 Ransom, Lundyn            12 Northeast              1:06.56   3 
 15 Goddard, Nikki            10 Leonardtown            1:07.39   3 
 16 Weathers, Shai             9 Glen Burnie            1:08.02   4 
 17 Barlow, Jenny             11 John Carroll           1:08.07   2 
 18 Bode-George, Lola         11 Queen Anne             1:09.91   3 
 19 Maiorano, Gina             9 John Carroll           1:10.47   2 
 20 Battaglia, Megan           9 John Carroll           1:10.57   2 
 21 Evans, Corinne            10 Broadneck              1:10.59   1 
 22 Oneida, Hannah             9 Winters Mill           1:11.46   2 
 23 Vranish, Zoe               9 Old Mill               1:11.72   2 
 24 Smith, Carolyn            10 Winters Mill           1:11.91   3 
 25 Klobucar, Gabrielle        9 Broadneck              1:12.06   2 
 26 Johnson, Cindy            12 Northeast              1:13.50   1 
 27 Neff, Amanda              11 Clarksburg             1:14.81   2 
 28 Horner, Kelsey             9 Maryvale Prep          1:17.38   1 
 29 Cook, Allie                9 Maryvale Prep          1:18.20   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:16.8h  1992        Stephanie Morningstar, Westminster HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trevino, Cassey           12 Old Mill               2:21.86  
  2 Crane, Stephanie          10 Broadneck              2:23.21  
  3 Sumner, Lauren            11 Clarksburg             2:24.39  
  4 Roth, Anna                12 Franklin               2:27.82  
  5 Merritt, Rachel           12 Chesapeake AA          2:30.07  
  6 Clark, Davi               12 Leonardtown            2:31.46  
  7 Nolte, Mary               12 Atholton               2:32.06  
  8 Weston, Ashley            10 Leonardtown            2:34.05  
  9 Vinton, Melissa           12 John Carroll           2:34.91  
 10 Walker, Kortnie           11 Chesapeake AA          2:36.90  
 11 Nalley, Lesley             9 Mount De Sales         2:37.19  
 12 Smith, Amy                12 Atholton               2:39.67  
 13 Eversole, Rachel          11 Leonardtown            2:40.54  
 14 Buchanan, Morgan          12 John Carroll           2:41.10  
 15 Rilee, Katelyn             9 Chesapeake AA          2:41.17  
 16 Smith, Carolyn            10 Winters Mill           2:43.36  
 17 Butler, Michelle          11 Franklin               2:43.78  
 18 Wu, Susan                 12 Clarksburg             2:44.93  
 19 Crane, Caroline            9 Broadneck              2:45.77  
 20 Weidner, Hillary          10 John Carroll           2:46.03  
 21 Howser, Julia             10 Mount De Sales         2:46.39  
 22 Quasney, Aubrey           12 Northeast              2:46.46  
 23 Sturgill, Ashley          11 Northeast              2:48.96  
 24 Hahn, Lane                11 Winters Mill           2:51.59  
 25 Menrad, Danielle           9 Northeast              2:53.15  
 26 Salinas, Karen             9 Clarksburg             2:58.86  
 27 Myers, Amy                10 Mount De Sales         2:59.63  
 28 Brooks, Shannon            9 Winters Mill           3:02.96  
 29 Mcdonald, Kelsey           9 Maryvale Prep          3:03.20  
 30 Moritz, Jackie             9 Maryvale Prep          3:04.86  
 31 Stewart, Imani            11 Queen Anne             3:06.20  
 32 Baldwin, Nichole          11 Glen Burnie            3:07.43  
 33 Butler, Diane              9 Glen Burnie            3:08.50  
 34 Schad, Alicia             11 Queen Anne             3:08.70  
 35 Evans, Lameika             9 Glen Burnie            3:22.76  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:39.6h  2004        Lauren Centrowitz, Broadneck HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crane, Stephanie          10 Broadneck              4:59.90  
  2 Mclaughlin, Cara          10 Leonardtown            5:08.92  
  3 Holland, Lindsay          10 North County           5:10.18  
  4 Roth, Anna                12 Franklin               5:15.72  
  5 Finamore, Maggie          10 Mount De Sales         5:16.37  
  6 Weston, Ashley            10 Leonardtown            5:19.51  
  7 Rilee, Katelyn             9 Chesapeake AA          5:20.44  
  8 Battaglia, Taylor          9 John Carroll           5:24.16  
  9 Oneida, Hannah             9 Winters Mill           5:25.80  
 10 Nellis, Amy               10 Atholton               5:25.83  
 11 Nolte, Mary               12 Atholton               5:27.34  
 12 Fillat, Josie             11 Chesapeake AA          5:30.05  
 13 Crane, Caroline            9 Broadneck              5:34.07  
 14 Copsey, Cali              11 Leonardtown            5:34.19  
 15 Zifa, Sara                12 Clarksburg             5:43.90  
 16 Sturgill, Ashley          11 Northeast              5:44.26  
 17 Stinner, Stacey           10 Broadneck              5:44.88  
 18 Hahn, Lane                11 Winters Mill           5:49.15  
 19 Tringali, Chiara          11 Glen Burnie            5:49.59  
 20 Pownall, Kristen          11 Old Mill               5:51.52  
 21 Clarke, Andrea            11 Mount De Sales         5:52.28  
 22 Howser, Julia             10 Mount De Sales         5:52.85  
 23 Gelety, Liz               11 Chesapeake AA          5:53.06  
 24 Saki, Margaret             9 Atholton               5:53.72  
 25 Russo, Kristin            11 John Carroll           5:55.03  
 26 Tubene, Lydie              9 Old Mill               5:55.07  
 27 Menrad, Danielle           9 Northeast              5:58.37  
 28 Depalma, Laura            12 Maryvale Prep          6:00.73  
 29 Okeefe, Cierra             9 Maryvale Prep          6:04.74  
 30 Stein, Monica             10 Clarksburg             6:09.38  
 30 Montanye, Lindsay          9 Franklin               6:09.38  
 32 Choi, Alison              11 Clarksburg             6:09.63  
 33 Allendar, Kori             9 Glen Burnie            6:11.98  
 34 Schiminger, Maddie        12 John Carroll           6:13.16  
 35 Moos, Cari                 9 Glen Burnie            6:19.27  
 36 Gotti, Brandy              9 Maryvale Prep          6:30.40  
 37 Willcox, Sierra            9 Winters Mill           6:39.55  
 38 Hayes, Desiree             9 North County           7:02.40  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:32.8h  2004        Halsey Sinclair, Montgomery Blair HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tauber, Elizabeth         10 John Carroll          10:53.27  
  2 Blevins, Laura            12 Chesapeake AA         11:03.27  
  3 Gass, Jessica             11 Leonardtown           11:12.15  
  4 Holland, Lindsay          10 North County          11:16.48  
  5 Whiteman, Carolyn         12 Leonardtown           11:39.99  
  6 Makhlouf, Emily           12 Franklin              11:47.54  
  7 Battaglia, Taylor          9 John Carroll          11:55.40  
  8 Frowein, Anna             10 Leonardtown           11:55.43  
  9 Phipps, Katie             12 Chesapeake AA         12:04.44  
 10 Mansbach, Shana           11 Atholton              12:07.80  
 11 Myers, Amy                10 Mount De Sales        12:15.06  
 12 Kenner, Julie             12 Broadneck             12:15.70  
 13 Fillat, Josie             11 Chesapeake AA         12:23.51  
 14 Sprecher, Angelina        10 Old Mill              12:24.36  
 15 Davidson, Samantha        10 Broadneck             12:32.10  
 16 Staley, Leah              10 Winters Mill          12:37.82  
 17 Sturgill, Ashley          11 Northeast             12:47.28  
 18 Bradley, Rachel           10 Maryvale Prep         12:51.84  
 19 Smith, Katie              10 Maryvale Prep         12:52.81  
 20 Duran, Jackie             11 Broadneck             13:01.81  
 21 Price, Ashtin             10 Maryvale Prep         13:17.18  
 22 Popek, Gennifer           10 Franklin              13:18.31  
 23 Young, Jackie              9 Clarksburg            13:24.08  
 24 Choi, Alison              11 Clarksburg            13:26.06  
 25 Meyers, Kim                9 Winters Mill          13:34.99  
 26 Stein, Monica             10 Clarksburg            14:38.01  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.4h  1994        Raina Domneys, Old Mill HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Alexis           9 Old Mill                 15.29   6 
  2 Prindeze, Laura           12 Mount De Sales           16.86   6 
  3 Etinoff, Alesia           11 John Carroll             16.99   5 
  4 Payne, Stephanie          12 Broadneck                17.00   5 
  5 White, Kasey              10 Clarksburg               17.23   5 
  6 Houston, Monica           11 Franklin                 17.26   6 
  7 Holland, Liz              11 Winters Mill             17.51   6 
  8 Duffy, Grace               9 Mount De Sales           17.65   4 
  9 Shuman, Lacey             11 Maryvale Prep            17.86   5 
 10 Reid, Ashley               9 Franklin                 17.87   2 
 11 Stallings, Ashleigh        9 Maryvale Prep            17.91   5 
 12 Morris, Sierra             9 Franklin                 18.00   4 
 13 Greissinger, Alex         11 Leonardtown              18.03   4 
 14 Ernandis, Victoria        12 Northeast                18.17   3 
 15 Tribino, Alex             12 Leonardtown              18.30   4 
 16 Washington, Jasmine       10 North County             18.39   1 
 17 Kolson, Julie             12 John Carroll             18.45   3 
 18 Valezquez, Clarissa       11 Winters Mill             18.63   6 
 19 Upchurch, Tykira          11 Northeast                19.00   1 
 20 Deloach, Jordan           10 Queen Anne               19.08   6 
 21 Kokoska, Rachel           11 John Carroll             19.14   4 
 22 Hawkins, Quinika          11 Broadneck                19.41   2 
 23 Hudgins, Jaclyn           12 Chesapeake AA            19.42   2 
 24 Freeman, Bailee            9 Clarksburg               19.70   4 
 25 Defoor, Arielle           10 Atholton                 19.78   2 
 26 Magino, Natasha           10 Clarksburg               21.09   5 
 27 Scriven, Heather           9 Winters Mill             21.47   1 
 28 Ruden, Taylor              9 Broadneck                21.88   2 
 29 Hodges, Brittany          11 Glen Burnie              23.45   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.00  4/13/2007   Torrie Saunders, Annapolis HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Alexis           9 Old Mill                 46.24   6 
  2 Deloach, Jordan           10 Queen Anne               46.86   6 
  3 Langa, Nana               12 Clarksburg               47.98   6 
  4 Bode-George, Yinka        10 Queen Anne               49.72   6 
  5 Payne, Stephanie          12 Broadneck                49.73   5 
  6 Shimek, Kaitlyn           10 Winters Mill             50.37   6 
  7 Paz, Teresa               11 Leonardtown              50.70   5 
  8 Reilly, Ashley            10 Chesapeake AA            50.86   5 
  9 Duffy, Grace               9 Mount De Sales           50.94   5 
 10 Pickles, Cassidy          11 Clarksburg               51.38   6 
 11 Ravenscroft, Kayla         9 North County             52.59   2 
 12 Tribino, Alex             12 Leonardtown              52.74   4 
 13 Freeman, Jordan           10 Old Mill                 53.35   4 
 14 Lynes, Olivia              9 Maryvale Prep            53.38   5 
 15 Blake, Stevie             11 Northeast                53.39   2 
 16 Mccarty, Caroline         10 Clarksburg               53.82   3 
 17 Morris, Sierra             9 Franklin                 54.17   4 
 18 Selph, Caitlin            10 Leonardtown              55.31   2 
 19 Rampolla, Maggie           9 Maryvale Prep            55.32   4 
 20 Girard, Maddy             10 Mount De Sales           55.59   3 
 21 Hower, Brielle            11 Winters Mill             55.70   4 
 22 Butler, Diane              9 Glen Burnie              56.41   1 
 23 Nellis, Amy               10 Atholton                 56.60   3 
 24 Hudgins, Jaclyn           12 Chesapeake AA            56.61   3 
 25 Taylor, Stephanie          9 Maryvale Prep            56.63   4 
 26 Kokoska, Rachel           11 John Carroll             57.26   2 
 27 Scheckelhoff, Tessa       10 Atholton                 57.85   2 
 28 Defoor, Arielle           10 Atholton                 59.44   3 
 29 Ruden, Taylor              9 Broadneck                59.51   1 
 30 Connolly, Brooke          11 Chesapeake AA          1:00.05   1 
 31 Hawkins, Quinika          11 Broadneck              1:01.45   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 50.03  4/13/2007   Annapolis HS, Annapolis HS                  
                       T Carpenter, A Cottrell, T Saunders, J Tongue     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                       50.69   2 
  2 Old Mill  'A'                                         51.50   2 
  3 Queen Anne School  'A'                                53.05   1 
  4 Glen Burnie  'A'                                      53.73   2 
  5 Mount De Sales  'A'                                   53.79   2 
  6 Broadneck  'A'                                        53.82   2 
  7 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                    53.94   1 
  8 Leonardtown  'A'                                      54.17   2 
  9 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                    55.30   2 
 10 Winters Mill  'A'                                     55.70   1 
 11 Atholton  'A'                                         59.27   1 
 12 John Carroll  'A'                                     59.88   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:46.7h  2004        Meade HS, Meade HS                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:46.98   2 
  2 Old Mill  'A'                                       1:50.05   2 
  3 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:50.18   2 
  4 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  1:51.58   2 
  5 Franklin  'A'                                       1:52.10   2 
  6 North County  'A'                                   1:52.35   1 
  7 Glen Burnie  'A'                                    1:52.89   2 
  8 Broadneck  'A'                                      1:52.98   1 
  9 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:54.14   2 
 10 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  1:54.62   2 
 11 Atholton  'A'                                       1:54.63   1 
 12 Mount De Sales  'A'                                 1:58.74   1 
 13 Winters Mill  'A'                                   1:58.91   1 
 14 Northeast  'A'                                      1:59.67   1 
 15 North County  'B'                                   2:01.93   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:07.3h  2001        Mervo, Mervo                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Mill  'A'                                       4:14.25   2 
  2 Leonardtown  'A'                                    4:15.08   2 
  3 Franklin  'A'                                       4:20.40   2 
  4 Queen Anne School  'A'                              4:21.81   2 
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                      4:24.78   2 
  6 Atholton  'A'                                       4:26.36   1 
  7 North County  'B'                                   4:28.19   1 
  8 Mount De Sales  'A'                                 4:32.06   2 
  9 John Carroll  'A'                                   4:36.85   2 
 10 Northeast  'A'                                      4:39.31   1 
 11 Winters Mill  'A'                                   4:40.72   1 
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                     4:45.25   1 
 13 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  4:45.39   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:05.6h  2003        Broadneck HS, Broadneck HS               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Broadneck  'A'                                     10:06.55  
  2 Atholton  'A'                                      10:10.59  
  3 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                 10:18.09  
  4 John Carroll  'A'                                  10:26.27  
  5 Winters Mill  'A'                                  11:08.62  
  6 Old Mill  'A'                                      11:30.55  
  7 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                 11:35.03  
  8 Franklin  'A'                                      11:43.85  
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                    11:46.61  
 10 Glen Burnie  'A'                                   12:03.23  
 
Girls High Jump 4'4"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-10  1998        Shanni Moore, McDonogh HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frye, Aubree              10 Chesapeake AA          5-00.00  
  2 Freeman, Bailee            9 Clarksburg            J5-00.00  
  3 Cooke, Jessica            12 Leonardtown            4-10.00  
  4 Ravenscroft, Kayla         9 North County           4-08.00  
  5 Dipaola, Tina             12 Chesapeake AA         J4-08.00  
  6 Faison, Audrey            11 Maryvale Prep         J4-08.00  
  7 Abugo, Raro               12 Maryvale Prep          4-06.00  
  7 Odocha, Chioma            10 Atholton               4-06.00  
  7 Ryczak, Julia             12 John Carroll           4-06.00  
 10 Ward, Jaclyn               9 Chesapeake AA         J4-06.00  
 11 Lilley, Maya              11 Old Mill              J4-06.00  
 11 Myers, Cat                 9 Winters Mill          J4-06.00  
 13 White, Danielle           12 Franklin              J4-06.00  
 14 Ey, Chloe                 12 John Carroll          J4-06.00  
 15 Pickles, Cassidy          11 Clarksburg             4-04.00  
 16 Hower, Brielle            11 Winters Mill          J4-04.00  
 17 Leaman, Sarah             11 Clarksburg            J4-04.00  
 17 Ernandis, Victoria        12 Northeast             J4-04.00  
 -- Debeary, Crystal          11 Old Mill                    NH  
 -- Wood, Susanna             11 Winters Mill                NH  
 -- Norris, Ashleigh          11 Leonardtown                 NH  
 -- Palmer, Jackie             9 Atholton                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 6'6"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-06  2001        Kierney Hiteshew, Oakland Mills HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holland, Jazmine          11 Old Mill               8-06.00  
  2 Holland, Liz              11 Winters Mill           8-00.00  
  3 Reilly, Ashley            10 Chesapeake AA         J8-00.00  
  4 Rampolla, Maggie           9 Maryvale Prep          7-06.00  
  5 Dealmeida, Lisa           10 Maryvale Prep         J7-06.00  
  6 Taylor, Katie              9 Winters Mill           7-00.00  
  7 Kirwan, Heather            9 John Carroll           6-06.00  
  8 Kennedy, Kathryn          11 Maryvale Prep          6-00.00  
  9 Dipaola, Tina             12 Chesapeake AA         J6-00.00  
 -- Davis, Ashley             10 Old Mill                    NH  
 -- Cullinan, Erin             9 John Carroll                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 17-03  2003        Jerrie Kumula, Bowie HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Page              12 Clarksburg            18-03.00! 
  2 Etinoff, Alesia           11 John Carroll          16-05.00  
  3 Waters, Melanie           12 Chesapeake AA         15-11.00  
  4 Lilley, Maya              11 Old Mill              15-07.00  
  5 Bandurant, Gracey         10 Atholton              15-06.00  
  6 Freeman, Bailee            9 Clarksburg           J15-06.00  
  7 Rampolla, Maggie           9 Maryvale Prep         15-05.00  
  8 Ey, Chloe                 12 John Carroll          15-04.00  
  9 Shuman, Lacey             11 Maryvale Prep         15-01.00  
 10 Ryczak, Julia             12 John Carroll          15-00.00  
 11 Stickler, Morgan           9 Clarksburg           J15-00.00  
 12 Ernandis, Victoria        12 Northeast             14-09.00  
 13 Slater, Alex              10 Franklin              14-08.00  
 14 Debeary, Crystal          11 Old Mill              14-07.00  
 15 Odocha, Chioma            10 Atholton              14-04.00  
 16 Kennedy, Kathryn          11 Maryvale Prep         14-03.00  
 17 Goddard, Nikki            10 Leonardtown           14-02.00  
 18 Erisman, Grace            10 Winters Mill         J14-02.00  
 19 Manchak, Randi            10 Leonardtown           14-00.00  
 19 Holland, Liz              11 Winters Mill          14-00.00  
 21 Geier, Courtney            9 Mount De Sales        13-09.00  
 22 Connolly, Brooke          11 Chesapeake AA         13-08.00  
 23 Fremen, Brittany          10 Northeast             13-07.00  
 24 Hower, Brielle            11 Winters Mill          13-04.00  
 25 Holland, Jazmine          11 Old Mill              13-03.00  
 26 Hodges, Brittany          11 Glen Burnie           13-02.00  
 26 Weiss, Emily              11 Mount De Sales        13-02.00  
 28 Defoor, Arielle           10 Atholton              12-01.00  
 29 Johnson, Cindy            12 Northeast             12-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37-04.25  1993        Raina Domneys, Old Mills HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Page              12 Clarksburg            36-00.00  
  2 Ryland, Charnay           11 Clarksburg            34-03.00  
  3 Waters, Melanie           12 Chesapeake AA         33-11.50  
  4 Lilley, Maya              11 Old Mill              31-10.00  
  5 Ernandis, Victoria        12 Northeast             31-03.50  
  6 Shimek, Kaitlyn           10 Winters Mill         J31-03.50  
  7 Norris, Ashleigh          11 Leonardtown           31-00.00  
  8 Penda, Diane               9 Clarksburg            30-11.00  
  9 Etinoff, Alesia           11 John Carroll          30-09.00  
 10 Ryczak, Julia             12 John Carroll          30-08.00  
 11 Weiss, Emily              11 Mount De Sales        30-04.00  
 12 Fitzmaurice, Erin         11 Chesapeake AA         30-03.00  
 13 Odocha, Chioma            10 Atholton              30-01.50  
 14 Ravenscroft, Kayla         9 North County          30-01.00  
 15 Geier, Courtney            9 Mount De Sales        30-00.00  
 16 Faison, Audrey            11 Maryvale Prep         29-09.00  
 17 Tilghman, Stacey          12 Leonardtown           29-08.00  
 18 Dealmeida, Lisa           10 Maryvale Prep         29-02.00  
 19 Goddard, Nikki            10 Leonardtown           28-08.00  
 20 Erisman, Grace            10 Winters Mill          28-07.50  
 21 Debeary, Crystal          11 Old Mill              27-07.00  
 22 Feighner, Lauren           9 Atholton              27-04.00  
 23 Lenz, Brittany            10 Chesapeake AA         26-06.00  
 24 Cookson, Sarah             9 Atholton              25-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put 25'0"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 36-10  1996        Michelle Smith, Old Mill HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allam, Lauren             11 Chesapeake AA         37-08.25! 
  2 Johnson, Turquoia         12 Clarksburg            36-03.00  
  3 Mealer, Ranita            11 Old Mill              35-01.00  
  4 Linthicum, Jamie           9 North County          32-06.25  
  5 Snapp, Brittany           12 Chesapeake AA         31-06.00  
  6 Stallings, Ashleigh        9 Maryvale Prep         31-01.50  
  7 Holland, Jazmine          11 Old Mill              28-08.50  
  8 Morrison, Natalia         11 Clarksburg            28-04.00  
  9 Kennedy, Kathryn          11 Maryvale Prep         26-11.00  
 10 Rich, Stephanie           11 North County          26-09.00  
 11 Phares, Rachel            11 Leonardtown           26-08.50  
 12 Jarboe, Alison            11 Maryvale Prep         25-11.75  
 13 Tablente, Danielle         9 North County          25-06.25  
 14 Parks, Debra              10 Mount De Sales        25-00.50  
 15 Sprout, Anna              12 Leonardtown           25-00.00  
 16 Opiekun, Christie         11 Clarksburg            24-09.75  
 17 Reid, Amanda               9 Northeast             24-06.00  
 18 Lamb, Alexis              11 Old Mill              24-04.00  
 19 Hahn, Lane                11 Winters Mill          24-00.00  
 20 Myers, Cat                 9 Winters Mill          23-11.75  
 21 Sanderson, Elizabeth      11 Queen Anne            23-10.00  
 22 Wood, Susanna             11 Winters Mill          23-09.50  
 23 Winchester, Blair         10 Queen Anne            23-06.50  
 24 Bowen, Michaline          11 Northeast             23-02.50  
 25 Buffington, Kate          10 Broadneck             22-11.50  
 26 Matteo, Katie             12 Broadneck             22-07.00  
 27 Timmons, Shelbi            9 Mount De Sales        20-10.50  
 28 Ferguson, Alyssa          10 Mount De Sales        19-06.00  
 29 Buster, Emily              9 Leonardtown           18-09.75  
 30 Mackall, Brooke           10 Glen Burnie           18-06.75  
 31 Green, Alisha              9 Glen Burnie           17-08.50  
 32 Johnson, Kayla             9 Atholton              16-11.00  
 33 Smith, Moira               9 Broadneck             15-11.00  
 34 Beckwith, Alicia          10 Northeast             15-08.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw 65'0"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 121-10  1993        Michelle Smith, Old Mill HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allam, Lauren             11 Chesapeake AA           120-08  
  2 Stallings, Ashleigh        9 Maryvale Prep            98-08  
  3 Mealer, Ranita            11 Old Mill                 98-05  
  4 Sprout, Anna              12 Leonardtown              92-11  
  5 Cooke, Jessica            12 Leonardtown              88-07  
  6 Snapp, Brittany           12 Chesapeake AA            87-00  
  7 Matteo, Katie             12 Broadneck                84-11  
  8 Opiekun, Christie         11 Clarksburg               81-07  
  9 Belt, Starla              11 Clarksburg               74-09  
 10 Morrison, Natalia         11 Clarksburg               74-07  
 11 Gill, Alex                10 Old Mill                 71-06  
 12 Kennedy, Kathryn          11 Maryvale Prep            70-08  
 13 Linthicum, Jamie           9 North County             70-06  
 14 Ferguson, Alyssa          10 Mount De Sales           68-11  
 15 Parks, Debra              10 Mount De Sales           67-08  
 16 Winchester, Blair         10 Queen Anne               67-05  
 17 Tillman, Allyson          11 Old Mill                 67-04  
 18 Stroh, Stacey             11 Winters Mill             67-02  
 19 Rich, Stephanie           11 North County             64-08  
 20 Phares, Rachel            11 Leonardtown              61-01  
 21 Sanderson, Elizabeth      11 Queen Anne               60-08  
 22 Peterson, Alaina          10 Broadneck                60-03  
 23 Timmons, Shelbi            9 Mount De Sales           58-11  
 24 Mackall, Brooke           10 Glen Burnie              57-05  
 25 Lindsey, Clarissa         10 Broadneck                57-01  
 26 Simmons, Nia              10 Queen Anne               54-08  
 27 Wood, Susanna             11 Winters Mill             54-03  
 28 Reid, Amanda               9 Northeast                52-09  
 29 Tablente, Danielle         9 North County             51-05  
 30 Myers, Cat                 9 Winters Mill             49-05  
 31 Jarboe, Alison            11 Maryvale Prep            48-06  
 32 Ashley, Mykena            10 Glen Burnie              47-08  
 33 Beckwith, Alicia          10 Northeast                46-03  
 34 Johnson, Kayla             9 Atholton                 44-00  
 35 Markman, Sarah            10 Atholton                 43-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.7h  2003        Tony Cole, Oakland Mills HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Graham, Avery             12 Clarksburg               10.83   4 
  2 Furman, Josh              11 Old Mill                 11.02   4 
  3 Gilmore, Brandon          11 North County             11.09   4 
  4 Dada, Oladotun            11 Atholton                 11.12   3 
  5 Monroe, Devin             12 Old Mill                 11.17   4 
  6 Parker, Detrick           10 Glen Burnie              11.22   3 
  7 Spann, Randy              11 Old Mill                 11.34   3 
  8 Rover, Mahdi              11 North County             11.50   4 
  9 Jabrill, Kellogg          10 North County             11.51   4 
 10 White, Khairi             10 Atholton                 11.64   3 
 11 Oland, Kyle               11 Winters Mill             11.67   3 
 12 Delarosa, Gabe            11 Franklin                 12.07   2 
 13 Pearson, Tony             10 Franklin                 12.10   2 
 14 Diaz, Xavier              11 Atholton                 12.13   3 
 15 Murray, Malik             11 Queen Anne               12.18   2 
 16 Dickerson, Michael         9 Chesapeake AA            12.20   1 
 17 Boyd, Tyler               10 John Carroll             12.21   1 
 18 Klaiss, Josh              12 Chesapeake AA            12.22   2 
 19 Richardson, Darnell       11 Winters Mill             12.27   2 
 20 Jones, Darious            10 Leonardtown              12.29   1 
 21 Travlee, Jerrod           11 Queen Anne               12.49   2 
 22 Summers, Andrew              Chesapeake AA            12.88   2 
 23 Gomez, Diego              11 Leonardtown              13.05   1 
 -- Heinlein, Jake             9 John Carroll                DQ   1 
 -- Lewis, Zauhn              12 Winters Mill                DQ   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.7h  2005        Kevin Teel, Bowie HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mathis, Dominique         11 Old Mill                 22.78   5 
  2 Allen, Markus             11 Glen Burnie              22.85   4 
  3 Oluyemi, Sam              12 Clarksburg               22.97   5 
  4 Harsanyi, Jeremy          11 Chesapeake AA            23.03   5 
  5 Monroe, Devin             12 Old Mill                 23.08   4 
  6 Dada, Oladotun            11 Atholton                 23.31   5 
  7 Parker, Detrick           10 Glen Burnie              23.53   4 
  8 Jones, Chris              12 Leonardtown              23.60   4 
  8 Rover, Mahdi              11 North County             23.60   5 
 10 Sandle, Jesse             10 Glen Burnie              23.86   3 
 11 Jabrill, Kellogg          10 North County             24.00   4 
 12 White, Khairi             10 Atholton                 24.17   5 
 13 Groomes, Isaiah           12 Winters Mill             24.20   4 
 14 Brooks, Jamar             11 North County             24.24   5 
 15 Houck, Matt               12 Northeast                24.39   2 
 16 Clark, Ace                11 Clarksburg               24.40   3 
 17 Corey, Nick               12 Leonardtown              24.42   3 
 18 Garrett, Kizon            10 Clarksburg               24.65   3 
 19 Cross, Stephan            12 Old Mill                 24.91   3 
 20 Richardson, Darnell       11 Winters Mill             25.28   3 
 21 Murray, Malik             11 Queen Anne               25.54   2 
 22 Ostrowski, Shaun          10 John Carroll             25.68   2 
 23 Moore, Tevin               9 Chesapeake AA            25.83   2 
 24 Proctor, Kevin             9 Northeast                26.02   2 
 24 Blackwell, David          11 Winters Mill             26.02   3 
 26 Hoff, Joey                10 John Carroll             26.15   1 
 27 Decarlo, Zach             10 Franklin                 26.21   4 
 28 Mcknight, Drew             9 Franklin                 26.96   2 
 29 Heinlein, Jake             9 John Carroll             27.14   1 
 -- Potteiger, Brad           11 Chesapeake AA               FS   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.5h  1995        Eddie Mackell, North County HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mathis, Dominique         11 Old Mill                 51.22   5 
  2 Vanderwest, Ryan          11 Leonardtown              52.31   5 
  3 Mcdonald, Kenny           11 Northeast                52.93   3 
  4 Oluyemi, Sam              12 Clarksburg               53.19   5 
  5 Stewart, Calvin           12 North County             53.36   5 
  6 Rone, Derrick             12 North County             53.41   3 
  7 Steiger, Dennis           12 Leonardtown              53.98   4 
  8 Hairston, Brandon         10 Atholton                 54.18   5 
  9 Oderinde, Tesslim         12 North County             54.42   4 
 10 Daniel, Chaquille         11 Clarksburg               54.51   5 
 11 Randolph, Brian           11 Old Mill                 54.82   3 
 12 Blackwell, David          11 Winters Mill             54.83   4 
 13 Potteiger, Tim            11 Chesapeake AA            54.98   4 
 14 Mclellan, Doug            11 Atholton                 55.01   4 
 15 Potteiger, Brad           11 Chesapeake AA            55.77   4 
 16 Ayers, Malcolm            10 Clarksburg               56.18   5 
 17 Bramble, Lloyd             9 Queen Anne               56.66   4 
 18 Kerr, Tyler               11 Old Mill                 57.78   3 
 19 Bolt, Dean                11 Queen Anne               57.92   3 
 20 Durbin, Tim                9 Winters Mill             58.78   1 
 21 Miller, Andre             12 Glen Burnie              58.87   3 
 22 Johnson, Darrian           9 Glen Burnie            1:00.20   2 
 23 Taylor, Paul              11 Queen Anne             1:00.28   2 
 24 Arrowood, David           10 Northeast              1:00.60   2 
 25 Underdue, Enije            9 Glen Burnie            1:01.39   2 
 26 Decarlo, Zach             10 Franklin               1:02.20   2 
 27 Welsh, Bradley            11 Northeast              1:02.93   2 
 28 Luber, Michael            11 Winters Mill           1:05.39   1 
 29 Pann, Alex                11 Franklin               1:08.34   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:58.4h  2002        Izzy Mehmeouic, Oakland Mills HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Ian           11 John Carroll           1:59.95  
  2 Frock, Chris              12 Winters Mill           2:01.29  
  3 Fairchild, Kyle           12 Chesapeake AA          2:01.87  
  4 Vernon, Cody              10 Old Mill               2:02.53  
  5 Smith, Clayton            12 Franklin               2:03.71  
  6 Olslund, Kyle             11 Old Mill               2:03.85  
  7 Kelly, Jim                11 Winters Mill           2:05.17  
  8 Seto, Chris               12 Chesapeake AA          2:06.51  
  9 Wunsch, Christopher       12 Atholton               2:07.50  
 10 Vanderwest, Ryan          11 Leonardtown            2:07.86  
 11 Hageman, Sean             11 Leonardtown            2:09.18  
 12 Kunkel, Chris             11 John Carroll           2:09.62  
 13 Kluczyk, Bridger          12 Franklin               2:10.28  
 14 Trainor, Tyler            11 Chesapeake AA          2:10.64  
 15 Warfield, Alex             9 Winters Mill           2:10.69  
 16 Hackett, Joel             11 Clarksburg             2:11.46  
 17 Nellis, Brett             10 Atholton               2:12.29  
 18 Kerr, Tyler               11 Old Mill               2:15.57  
 19 Haley, Larry              11 Queen Anne             2:15.61  
 20 Hudson, Andrew            11 Franklin               2:15.90  
 20 Miluski, Tyler            12 Leonardtown            2:15.90  
 22 Henderson, Richie         11 Glen Burnie            2:16.11  
 23 Thomas, James             11 Clarksburg             2:16.66  
 24 Jackson, Joshua           10 Glen Burnie            2:16.88  
 25 Greig, Mike               11 John Carroll           2:18.42  
 26 Grenagle, Spencer         11 Northeast              2:22.77  
 27 Johnson, William          10 Queen Anne             2:23.55  
 28 Zietoon, Naseem           12 Clarksburg             2:24.32  
 29 Colin, Alexander           9 North County           2:24.71  
 30 Welsh, Bradley            11 Northeast              2:32.12  
 31 Mcnamara, Kevin           10 Queen Anne             2:32.28  
 32 Dentley, Marcus            9 Northeast              3:07.87  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:05.5h  1999        Victor Thillet, Old Mill HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vernon, Cody              10 Old Mill               4:11.60  
  2 Bazell, Graham            12 Atholton               4:15.61  
  3 Neal, William             11 Chesapeake AA          4:17.26  
  4 Spangler, Ryan            11 Winters Mill           4:20.37  
  5 Lynch, Michael            12 Atholton               4:22.19  
  6 Hageman, Michael          12 Leonardtown            4:26.17  
  7 Myers, Tj                 12 Chesapeake AA          4:27.72  
  8 Pacheco, Matt             12 Atholton               4:29.07  
  9 Narang, Jatin             11 Clarksburg             4:29.24  
 10 Rosenthal, Joe            12 Northeast              4:33.42  
 11 Kelly, Jim                11 Winters Mill           4:35.25  
 12 Pickett, Ben               9 John Carroll           4:35.26  
 13 Miluski, Tyler            12 Leonardtown            4:37.42  
 14 Pegg, Dane                11 Chesapeake AA          4:40.59  
 15 Toombs, Austin            12 Leonardtown            4:41.96  
 16 Henderson, Richie         11 Glen Burnie            4:43.74  
 17 Cox, Reilly                9 Winters Mill           4:45.88  
 18 Mcintyre, Shayne           9 Old Mill               4:49.02  
 19 Thomas, James             11 Clarksburg             4:49.13  
 20 Gallen, Dan               11 John Carroll           4:49.73  
 21 Sookal, Kristian          12 Franklin               4:51.63  
 22 Daley, Russ               10 Clarksburg             4:52.70  
 23 Pinto, Eris               11 Old Mill               4:53.70  
 24 Cronauer, Michael          9 Franklin               5:02.45  
 25 Colin, Alexander           9 North County           5:02.47  
 26 Johnson, William          10 Queen Anne             5:05.74  
 27 Twigg, Jack               11 Queen Anne             5:11.51  
 28 Schott, Mike              10 John Carroll           5:49.88  
 29 Williams, Horane          10 Glen Burnie            6:02.18  
 30 Dentley, Marcus            9 Northeast              6:10.55  
 31 Lavenroth, Justin          9 North County           6:12.84  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:47.0h  2002        Chris Wright, Mt. St. Joseph HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wunsch, Christopher       12 Atholton               9:13.91  
  2 Wright, Logan             12 Leonardtown            9:24.98  
  3 Neal, William             11 Chesapeake AA          9:32.13  
  4 Boyd, Nick                12 Leonardtown            9:37.02  
  5 Narang, Jatin             11 Clarksburg             9:38.20  
  6 Tringali, Eric            11 Winters Mill           9:43.00  
  7 Lamarsh, Ripken           10 Chesapeake AA          9:49.08  
  8 Parlette, Andrew          10 Atholton               9:50.53  
  9 Carpenter, Tom            11 Winters Mill           9:55.99  
 10 Pickett, Ben               9 John Carroll          10:04.33  
 11 Wickless, Tim             12 Chesapeake AA         10:07.11  
 12 Parker, Andrew            12 Winters Mill          10:33.68  
 13 Braune, John               9 Clarksburg            10:48.31  
 14 Paribello, Ray            11 Leonardtown           11:01.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.2h  2000        Chris Scott, North County HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spence, Danny             12 Chesapeake AA            15.08   5 
  2 Robinson, Edward          10 Atholton                 15.50   5 
  3 Jenkins, Matt             12 Franklin                 15.66   5 
  4 Leveroney, Bryant         12 North County             15.82   4 
  5 Robinson, Blair           11 Old Mill                 15.90   4 
  6 Queen, Ian                10 Glen Burnie              15.97   5 
  7 Gibbons, Andrew           11 Winters Mill             16.23   5 
  8 Yates, Matt               12 Franklin                 16.27   4 
  9 Brown, Steven             10 Queen Anne               16.90   4 
 10 Daniel, Chaquille         11 Clarksburg               17.03   4 
 11 Duvall, Jordan            12 Franklin                 17.44   3 
 12 Caprio, Vincent           11 Old Mill                 17.56   3 
 13 Kshimetski, Sean          12 Chesapeake AA            17.65   4 
 14 Saunders, Dustin          10 Winters Mill             18.41   3 
 15 Davis, Partick            10 Winters Mill             18.70   3 
 16 Zietoon, Naseem           12 Clarksburg               19.03   5 
 17 Smith, Keith              10 Old Mill                 19.17   2 
 18 Oconnor, Justin           12 Northeast                19.50   2 
 19 Levi-Goerlich, Kevin      11 Atholton                 19.75   2 
 20 Brandon, John             10 North County             19.83   1 
 21 Moore, Tevin               9 Chesapeake AA            19.87   1 
 22 Lhotsky, Andrew           11 John Carroll             20.07   1 
 23 Mulinge, Andrew           11 Clarksburg               20.28   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39.2h  2000        Chris Scott, North County HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spence, Danny             12 Chesapeake AA            39.54   4 
  2 Jenkins, Matt             12 Franklin                 40.86   4 
  3 Zietoon, Naseem           12 Clarksburg               41.40   4 
  4 Winter, Kurt              12 Chesapeake AA            42.24   4 
  5 Robinson, Blair           11 Old Mill                 42.74   4 
  6 Moreno, Devin             11 Clarksburg               42.88   3 
  7 Robinson, Edward          10 Atholton                 43.14   4 
  8 Daniel, Chaquille         11 Clarksburg               46.30   3 
  9 Jones, Darious            10 Leonardtown              46.42   3 
 10 Caprio, Vincent           11 Old Mill                 46.65   2 
 11 Smith, Keith              10 Old Mill                 46.75   2 
 12 Davis, Partick            10 Winters Mill             46.89   2 
 13 Levi-Goerlich, Kevin      11 Atholton                 47.63   3 
 14 Gomez, Diego              11 Leonardtown              48.44   2 
 15 Brandon, John             10 North County             49.00   1 
 16 Clark, Tim                10 Glen Burnie              49.91   1 
 17 Lhotsky, Andrew           11 John Carroll             50.34   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.8h  2005        Old Mill HS, Old Mill HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                       43.57   2 
  2 Old Mill  'A'                                         43.66   2 
  3 Glen Burnie  'A'                                      45.02   2 
  4 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                    45.06   2 
  5 Leonardtown  'A'                                      45.45   1 
  6 North County  'A'                                     45.88   2 
  7 Atholton  'A'                                         46.38   2 
  8 Franklin  'A'                                         47.02   2 
  9 North County  'B'                                     48.63   1 
 10 Winters Mill  'A'                                     52.68   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:28.4h  2005        Old Mill HS, Old Mill HS                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North County  'A'                                   1:31.89   2 
  2 Glen Burnie  'A'                                    1:33.27   2 
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:33.29   1 
  4 Leonardtown  'A'                                    1:36.53   2 
  5 Winters Mill  'A'                                   1:37.93   2 
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       1:38.93   2 
  7 North County  'C'                                   1:40.92   1 
  8 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:41.75   1 
  9 Northeast  'A'                                      1:44.46   1 
 -- Old Mill  'A'                                           DNF   2 
 -- Atholton  'A'                                            DQ   2 
 -- North County  'B'                                        DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:24.3h  2003        Mervo, Mervo                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Mill  'A'                                       3:30.58   2 
  2 North County  'A'                                   3:32.22   2 
  3 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  3:37.00   2 
  4 Atholton  'A'                                       3:37.03   2 
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:40.56   1 
  6 Winters Mill  'A'                                   3:40.76   2 
  7 Franklin  'A'                                       3:41.79   2 
  8 Leonardtown  'A'                                    3:42.36   2 
  9 Northeast  'A'                                      3:43.73   1 
 10 Queen Anne School  'A'                              3:46.38   1 
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:48.00   2 
 12 North County  'B'                                   3:48.86   1 
 13 Glen Burnie  'A'                                    3:55.05   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:10.7h  4/11/2006   Meade HS, Meade HS                        
                         M Brinkley, J Everett, N Goffart, O Omotosho      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winters Mill  'A'                                   8:10.99  
  2 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                  8:18.23  
  3 Atholton  'A'                                       8:44.86  
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                     8:51.26  
  5 Old Mill  'A'                                       9:12.93  
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       9:23.80  
  7 Northeast  'A'                                      9:26.29  
  8 Glen Burnie  'A'                                    9:54.82  
 
Boys High Jump 5'4"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-07  1997        Mike Hughes, Bowie HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snively, Matt             12 Leonardtown            6-00.00  
  2 Gibbons, Andrew           11 Winters Mill           5-10.00  
  3 Leveroney, Bryant         12 North County          J5-10.00  
  4 Mathis, Josh              10 Franklin               5-08.00  
  5 White, Brent              11 Old Mill               5-06.00  
  6 Kapp, Robert              12 Winters Mill          J5-06.00  
  7 Potteiger, Tim            11 Chesapeake AA         J5-06.00  
 -- Penix, Dylan              11 Northeast                   NH  
 -- Pindall, Eric             11 Old Mill                    NH  
 -- Patrey, Mason              9 Leonardtown                 NH  
 -- White, Khairi             10 Atholton                    NH  
 -- Smith, Dan                12 John Carroll                NH  
 -- Clark, Ace                11 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Ellison, Dequan            9 Atholton                    NH  
 -- Akyen, Paul               10 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Anyangwe, Duke            11 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Moore, Tevin               9 Chesapeake AA               NH  
 -- Overton, Damian           10 Winters Mill                NH  
 -- Garrett, Cody             11 Northeast                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-01  2002        Rob Ludwig                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kshimetski, Sean          12 Chesapeake AA         13-00.00  
  2 Gibbons, Andrew           11 Winters Mill          10-06.00  
  3 Stocksdale, Tyler         11 Chesapeake AA        J10-06.00  
  4 Gancarz, Ian               9 Old Mill             J10-06.00  
  5 Schultz, Jim              11 John Carroll          10-00.00  
  6 Metzler, Guy              10 Old Mill               9-00.00  
  7 Blevins, Adam             10 Chesapeake AA         J9-00.00  
 -- Burton, Elliott            9 Old Mill                    NH  
 -- Kirchman, Jake            10 Northeast                   NH  
 -- Weisgerber, Gary          12 Northeast                   NH  
 -- Nellis, Chris             10 Atholton                    NH  
 -- Oland, Nick               12 Winters Mill                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-04.50  1995        Damion Moss, Meade HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 King, Andrew              10 Atholton              22-00.00  
  2 Davis, Mike               12 North County          20-08.00  
  3 Robinson, Edward          10 Atholton              20-06.00  
  4 Brown, Steven             10 Queen Anne            20-05.00  
  5 Snively, Matt             12 Leonardtown           20-04.00  
  6 Leveroney, Bryant         12 North County          20-02.00  
  7 White, Brent              11 Old Mill             J20-02.00  
  8 Pindall, Eric             11 Old Mill             J20-02.00  
  9 Samuels, Brian            12 Leonardtown          J20-02.00  
 10 Thomas, Kenny              9 Atholton              19-09.00  
 11 Kneisler, Peter           11 Winters Mill          19-06.00  
 12 Potteiger, Tim            11 Chesapeake AA         19-05.00  
 13 Travlee, Jerrod           11 Queen Anne            19-03.00  
 14 Mulinge, Andrew           11 Clarksburg            19-00.00  
 15 Mathis, Josh              10 Franklin              18-09.00  
 15 Collins, Sam              11 Clarksburg            18-09.00  
 17 Cronauer, Michael          9 Franklin              18-06.00  
 18 Yates, Matt               12 Franklin              18-05.00  
 19 Parker, Matt               9 Winters Mill          17-08.00  
 20 Kirchman, Jake            10 Northeast             17-06.00  
 20 Gockel, Jonatan           11 Leonardtown           17-06.00  
 22 Saunders, Dustin          10 Winters Mill          17-00.00  
 23 Woodland, Joe              9 North County          16-11.00  
 24 Allen, Xavier             10 Glen Burnie           15-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46-02  4/11/2006   Damel Goddard, Bowie HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Andrew           11 Winters Mill          42-06.00  
  2 Brown, Steven             10 Queen Anne            41-06.00  
  3 Robinson, Edward          10 Atholton              41-05.00  
  4 King, Andrew              10 Atholton              41-01.00  
  5 Collins, Sam              11 Clarksburg            41-00.00  
  6 Thomas, Kenny              9 Atholton              40-03.00  
  7 Duvall, Jordan            12 Franklin              38-04.00  
  8 Stocksdale, Tyler         11 Chesapeake AA         38-00.00  
  9 White, Brent              11 Old Mill             J38-00.00  
 10 Kneisler, Peter           11 Winters Mill          37-06.00  
 11 Cronauer, Michael          9 Franklin              37-02.00  
 12 Sankoh, Mamud             10 Clarksburg            36-04.00  
 13 Bramble, Lloyd             9 Queen Anne            35-09.00  
 14 Saunders, Dustin          10 Winters Mill          33-08.00  
 15 Travlee, Jerrod           11 Queen Anne            30-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 35'0"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55-01  1993        Jamal Dixon-Hawkins, Old Mill HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Robert          12 Clarksburg            50-02.50  
  2 Mcdearmon, Cameron        12 Franklin              50-01.25  
  3 Smith, Christian          12 Clarksburg            50-00.00  
  4 Galanakis, Chris          12 Chesapeake AA         48-11.00  
  5 Thomas, John              12 Chesapeake AA         44-10.50  
  6 Cullen, Christian         12 Old Mill              43-03.75  
  7 Kernisan, Christian       12 Leonardtown           42-03.00  
  8 Randall, John             10 Franklin              41-04.50  
  9 Allam, Drew                9 Chesapeake AA         40-11.25  
 10 Myers, Brady              10 Winters Mill          40-03.25  
 11 Zimmerman, Shawn          12 Old Mill              39-11.75  
 12 Blandon, William          11 North County          39-00.50  
 13 Sturman, Evan             12 Atholton              38-07.00  
 14 Spann, Randy              11 Old Mill              38-04.75  
 15 Tantses, Ty                9 North County          38-03.50  
 16 Kimball, Bryan            12 Franklin              37-00.00  
 17 Herriman, Patrick         12 Leonardtown           36-06.25  
 18 Miner, Regi               12 Queen Anne            36-01.50  
 19 Herbert, Joe              12 Leonardtown           35-06.50  
 20 Kapp, Robert              12 Winters Mill          34-03.50  
 21 Queen, Kyle                  North County          32-11.00  
 22 Huff, Ricki               10 Atholton              32-10.00  
 22 Bramble, Lloyd             9 Queen Anne            32-10.00  
 24 Fouch, Andrew             11 Glen Burnie           32-05.00  
 25 Ibiebele, Abiye           12 Clarksburg            31-11.25  
 26 Garland, Eric              9 Northeast             30-10.25  
 27 Barton, Renard            11 Glen Burnie           30-02.25  
 28 Beckner, Marty            12 Northeast             29-11.00  
 29 Odoom, Kobi               10 Queen Anne            28-06.00  
 30 Flower, Chris             12 Northeast             27-01.00  
 31 Freeman, Woody             9 Glen Burnie           26-11.00  
 32 Kneisler, Peter           11 Winters Mill          24-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 95'0"
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 171-05  2003        Lief Cargo, Bowie HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zimmerman, Shawn          12 Old Mill                138-06  
  2 Thompson, Robert          12 Clarksburg              122-06  
  3 Randall, John             10 Franklin                119-04  
  4 Blandon, William          11 North County            117-07  
  5 Kinney, Marcus            12 Clarksburg              117-00  
  6 Mcdearmon, Cameron        12 Franklin                116-10  
  7 Thomas, John              12 Chesapeake AA           115-05  
  8 Kernisan, Christian       12 Leonardtown             108-03  
  9 Tantses, Ty                9 North County            107-04  
 10 Ibiebele, Abiye           12 Clarksburg              106-06  
 11 Galanakis, Chris          12 Chesapeake AA            96-06  
 12 Cullen, Christian         12 Old Mill                 95-03  
 13 Allam, Drew                9 Chesapeake AA            91-11  
 14 Kimball, Bryan            12 Franklin                 91-04  
 15 Cox, Brennan               9 Winters Mill            J91-04  
 16 Freeman, Woody             9 Glen Burnie              91-01  
 17 Barton, Renard            11 Glen Burnie              88-09  
 18 Kapp, Robert              12 Winters Mill             87-06  
 19 Herbert, Joe              12 Leonardtown              85-06  
 20 Odoom, Kobi               10 Queen Anne               80-11  
 21 Beckner, Marty            12 Northeast                80-08  
 22 Herriman, Patrick         12 Leonardtown              80-06  
 23 Sturman, Evan             12 Atholton                 79-09  
 24 Garland, Eric              9 Northeast                78-10  
 25 Hancock, Tom               9 John Carroll             77-03  
 26 Miner, Regi               12 Queen Anne               77-01  
 27 Fouch, Andrew             11 Glen Burnie              75-10  
 28 Creighton, Felipe         12 John Carroll             74-08  
 29 Queen, Kyle                  North County             68-09  
 30 Battle, Asa               11 Queen Anne               67-07  
 31 Myers, Brady              10 Winters Mill             67-02  
 32 Reinhardt, Matt              Northeast                53-06  



Return to Top

Email | About